Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brannan, Colin Sr V 16:34.3 5:21 3.1 102/175 4/7 4/24 13/24 17:13
(0:39,3.8)
16:50
(0:16,1.5)
16:50
(0:16,1.5)
16:50
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Canalas, Robert Sr JV 17:37.1 5:41 3.1 47/191 5/10 13/24 3/22 17:42
(0:05,0.5)
17:42
(0:05,0.5)
17:42
(0:05,0.5)
17:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caslin, Seamus Sr V 17:00 5:29 3.1 143/175 6/7 7/24 13/24 17:15
(0:15,1.4)
17:27
(0:27,2.6)
17:15
(0:15,1.4)
16:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chambers, Michael So Fs 17:52.7 5:46 3.1 62/243 2/7 16/24 17/36
Cleland, Cameron Fr Fs 17:54.8 5:47 3.1 68/243 4/7 18/24 7/34
Gee, Tommy So JV 18:13.6 5:53 3.1 88/191 9/10 22/24 2/8 19:32
(1:18,6.7)
19:32
(1:18,6.7)
19:32
(1:18,6.7)
19:32
(1:18,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gordon, Chase Jr V 16:01.6 5:10 3.1 51/175 2/7 2/24 15/24 16:44
(0:43,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joaquin, Gavin Fr Fs 18:08.7 5:51 3.1 89/243 6/7 20/24 7/32
King, Braden Fr Fs 16:48.7 5:25 3.1 9/243 1/7 5/24 6/36
King, Connor Jr V 17:21.4 5:36 3.1 161/175 7/7 8/24 12/19 16:49
King, Ian Fr JV 18:11.6 5:52 3.1 86/191 8/10 21/24 3/12
Krieger, Talon Jr JV 17:48.5 5:45 3.1 62/191 6/10 14/24 3/21 17:54
(0:06,0.5)
17:54
(0:06,0.5)
17:54
(0:06,0.5)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kustic, Russell Sr JV 17:31.1 5:39 3.1 39/191 4/10 12/24 3/24 19:08
(1:37,8.4)
19:08
(1:37,8.4)
19:08
(1:37,8.4)
17:59
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leach, Jayson Jr JV 17:28.6 5:38 3.1 35/191 2/10 10/24 7/26 19:17
(1:49,9.4)
19:17
(1:49,9.4)
19:17
(1:49,9.4)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lovely, Gabriel Sr V 16:17.8 5:15 3.1 74/175 3/7 3/24 12/24 16:22
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Offerman, Tyler Fr Fs 17:53 5:46 3.1 63/243 3/7 17/24 10/35
Petuskey, Demetri Jr JV 17:29.9 5:39 3.1 38/191 3/10 11/24 6/25 18:04
(0:34,3.1)
18:04
(0:34,3.1)
18:04
(0:34,3.1)
17:32
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Russell, Todd Sr JV 17:23.1 5:36 3.1 27/191 1/10 9/24 11/30 17:44
(0:21,2.0)
17:44
(0:21,2.0)
17:44
(0:21,2.0)
17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ryan, Colin Sr V 15:48.8 5:06 3.1 36/175 1/7 1/24 21/36 16:42
(0:53,5.3)
16:13
(0:25,2.5)
16:13
(0:25,2.5)
16:03
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan, Joe So Fs 18:35.3 6:00 3.1 120/243 7/7 23/24 6/31 19:27
(0:52,4.5)
19:27
(0:52,4.5)
19:27
(0:52,4.5)
19:27
(0:52,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan, Joey Fr JV 19:24.1 6:16 3.1 145/191 10/10 24/24 3/5
Sherman, Harley Fr Fs 18:04.4 5:50 3.1 78/243 5/7 19/24 7/34
Smith, Martin Jr JV 17:49 5:45 3.1 63/191 7/10 15/24 3/14 17:58
(0:09,0.9)
17:58
(0:09,0.9)
17:58
(0:09,0.9)
17:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Worthen, Miles Sr V 16:50.5 5:26 3.1 130/175 5/7 6/24 16/24 16:48 17:09
(0:19,1.8)
16:48 16:29 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/24 81:33
1:02
3.1 5:16 5:06 5:26 349 4:57 84:53
(3:20,3.9)
81:35
(0:02,0.0)
78:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Colin Ryan (28), Chase Gordon (43), Gabriel Lovely (66), Colin Brannan (92), Miles Worthen (120)
JV 1st 5 4/22 87:30
0:14
3.1 5:39 5:36 5:41 156 5:14 92:37
(5:07,5.5)
92:37
(5:07,5.5)
91:15
(3:46,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Todd Russell (23), Jayson Leach (29), Demetri Petuskey (32), Russell Kustic (33), Robert Canalas (39)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 91:27
1:36
3.1 5:54 5:45 6:16 77 5:22 100:18
(8:51,8.8)
99:23
(7:57,8.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Talon Krieger (10), Martin Smith (11), Ian King (15), Tommy Gee (16), Joey Ryan (25)
Fs 1st 5 9/34 88:34
1:16
3.1 5:43 5:25 5:50 280 5:25 Braden King (9), Michael Chambers (62), Tyler Offerman (63), Cameron Cleland (68), Harley Sherman (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:57.8 4:50
2 Tyler Tickner Sr Great Oak 15:08.4 4:53
3 Nico Young Jr Newbury Park 15:09.4 4:53
4 Simon Fuller Sr Dana Hills 15:16.4 4:56
5 Anthony Grover Jr JSerra Catholic 15:17.8 4:56
6 Evan Bates Sr West Ranch 15:19.3 4:57
7 Cameron Hylton Sr Great Oak 15:19.7 4:57
8 Gabe Abbes Jr Great Oak 15:21.4 4:57
9 Marcus Mota Sr Stockdale 15:22 4:57
10 Loic Scomparin Sr Dublin 15:22.7 4:58
11 Colton Colonna Sr St Francis (MView) 15:23 4:58
12 Isaiah Seidman Sr West Ranch 15:24.7 4:58
13 Russell Sullivan Sr Foothill (NCS) 15:25.2 4:58
14 Ethan Ronk Sr Newbury Park 15:28.6 5:00
15 Mateo Joseph So Great Oak 15:28.7 5:00
16 Alex Cuevas Jr Ridgeview 15:30 5:00
17 Christopher Middleton-pea Jr Dublin 15:31.7 5:01
18 Ryan Shields Sr Great Oak 15:31.9 5:01
19 Peter Herold Sr JSerra Catholic 15:32.4 5:01
20 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 15:33.3 5:01
21 Michael Mireles Jr Thousand Oaks 15:36.3 5:02
22 Manan Vats Sr Crescenta Valley 15:36.3 5:02
23 Chris Verdugo Jr Great Oak 15:36.9 5:02
24 Dylan Wilbur Jr Crescenta Valley 15:37 5:02
25 Chris Anderson Sr San Lorenzo Valley 15:37.3 5:02
26 Hunter Romine Jr West Ranch 15:39.4 5:03
27 Trevor Asbury Sr Rocklin 15:40.1 5:03
28 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 15:42.6 5:04
29 Ivan Mendez Sr Monache 15:42.9 5:04
30 Lyle Rumon Jr Marin Catholic 15:44.9 5:05
31 Alejandro Barranco Jr Poway 15:45.6 5:05
32 Carrick Denker Jr Dana Hills 15:45.9 5:05
33 Dylan Gatua So West Ranch 15:46.8 5:05
34 Noah Nevens Sr Great Oak 15:47.1 5:06
35 Mitchell Burr Sr Thousand Oaks 15:48 5:06
36 Colin Ryan Sr Jesuit 15:48.8 5:06 1/7 1/24 21/36 16:42
(0:53)
16:13
(0:25)
16:13
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Aidan Boyle Sr Amador Valley 15:50.1 5:06
38 Andrew Martinez Sr Ayala 15:50.6 5:07
39 Jace Aschbrenner Jr Newbury Park 15:52.9 5:07
40 Nicholas Carter Jr Clovis North 15:53.5 5:08
41 Aiden Maddison Jr St Francis (MView) 15:53.9 5:08
42 Jack Ruan Sr Arcadia 15:54.4 5:08
43 Tianyuan Pei So Arcadia 15:55.7 5:08
44 Jack Gray Jr Amador Valley 15:55.9 5:08
45 Garrett Hough Sr Dana Hills 15:57.5 5:09
46 Jacob Villegas Sr Ayala 16:00 5:10
47 William Teets Sr Palos Verdes 16:00.8 5:10
48 Adam Sage Jr Los Altos 16:01 5:10
49 Eric Eng Sr St Francis (MView) 16:01 5:10
50 Ased Adus Jr Ridgeview 16:01.3 5:10
51 Chase Gordon Jr Jesuit 16:01.6 5:10 2/7 2/24 15/24
52 Shane Burton Sr Rocklin 16:02.3 5:10
53 Rory Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 16:02.5 5:10
54 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 16:03 5:11
55 Nicholas Goldstein So Newbury Park 16:03.8 5:11
56 Nathan Lantz Sr Palos Verdes 16:04.7 5:11
57 Marco Perez Sr La Serna 16:05.3 5:11
58 Gerardo Moreno So Ridgeview 16:05.7 5:12
59 Colin Sahlman Fr Newbury Park 16:06.5 5:12
60 Gerald Baltzer Jr La Serna 16:07.8 5:12
61 Landen Lee So Trabuco Hills 16:08 5:12
62 Grant Lauterback Sr Crescenta Valley 16:08.4 5:12
63 Aidan Arredondo Jr La Serna 16:09 5:13
64 Giancarlo Puccia Sr El Camino Real 16:10.1 5:13
65 Simon Opsahl So Redlands East Valley 16:11.1 5:13
66 Ethan Bersley Sr Thousand Oaks 16:11.4 5:13
67 Noah Battaglia Sr Lowell 16:11.7 5:13
68 Daniel Skahill Sr St Francis (MView) 16:13.1 5:14
69 Cole Stark Sr Dana Hills 16:13.9 5:14
70 Andrew Hernandez Sr La Serna 16:14.8 5:14
71 Colton Swinth Jr Maria Carrillo 16:15.8 5:15
72 Jose Torres Sr El Camino Real 16:16.8 5:15
73 Aidan Mccarthy Jr Amador Valley 16:17.2 5:15
74 Gabriel Lovely Sr Jesuit 16:17.8 5:15 3/7 3/24 12/24
75 Hunter Lampi Sr Dublin 16:18.1 5:16
76 Kyle Elias Jr Dublin 16:18.9 5:16
77 Zachary Parker Jr Lowell 16:19.2 5:16
78 Brendan Dowling Sr Rocklin 16:19.9 5:16
79 Pierce Kapustka Jr Maria Carrillo 16:20.8 5:16
80 Erik Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 16:20.9 5:16
81 Ryan Shikiya Sr Palos Verdes 16:22 5:17
82 Kyndall Long Sr Newbury Park 16:22.9 5:17
83 Ko Akabori Jr Ayala 16:22.9 5:17
84 Yael Grimaldi So Ayala 16:23.1 5:17
85 Bryan Gaxiola Sr Ridgeview 16:23.1 5:17
86 Jacob Lawrence Jr Amador Valley 16:24.2 5:17
87 Josh O'neill Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25.1 5:18
88 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 16:26.2 5:18
89 Jack Myers So Crescenta Valley 16:26.3 5:18
90 Kyle Morrison Sr Dublin 16:26.7 5:18
91 Jonah Molina Sr Ridgeview 16:27.4 5:19
92 Brandon Farnsworth Sr Palos Verdes 16:27.5 5:19
93 Kalen Yokoyama Sr Trabuco Hills 16:28.4 5:19
94 Evan Doloszycki Sr Crescenta Valley 16:29.7 5:19
95 Wade Nygren Sr Palos Verdes 16:29.9 5:19
96 Alex Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 16:30.7 5:20
97 Gianni Viola So Dana Hills 16:30.7 5:20
98 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 16:30.8 5:20
99 Jacob Hsu Jr Arcadia 16:32 5:20
100 Montana Montgomery Jr Tahoe - Truckee 16:32.7 5:20
101 Rohan Fonseka Jr Dublin 16:32.7 5:20
102 Colin Brannan Sr Jesuit 16:34.3 5:21 4/7 4/24 13/24 17:13
(0:39)
16:50
(0:16)
16:50
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Jonathan Mcdaniel Sr West Ranch 16:35.1 5:21
104 Ameer Mohammed Sr Crescenta Valley 16:35.7 5:21
105 Joshua Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:36.2 5:21
106 Jacob Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:36.5 5:21
107 Euan Cairns Jr St Francis (MView) 16:37.1 5:22
108 Tate Nygren Sr Palos Verdes 16:37.5 5:22
109 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 16:37.8 5:22
110 Jake Dooley Sr Redlands East Valley 16:38.2 5:22
111 Euan Houston So Amador Valley 16:39.1 5:22
112 Patrick Philip Jr Maria Carrillo 16:39.4 5:22
113 Will Mccloud Sr Maria Carrillo 16:39.6 5:22
114 Doutimi Fakrogha Sr El Camino Real 16:39.8 5:23
115 Ian Lawrence Sr Lowell 16:40.6 5:23
116 Matthew Burkhardt Sr JSerra Catholic 16:40.7 5:23
117 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 16:41 5:23
118 Owen Pugh Jr Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:23
119 Vianey Ellison Sr Thousand Oaks 16:43 5:24
120 Hayden Stein Sr Dana Hills 16:43.6 5:24
121 Brandon Pizano So Dana Hills 16:44 5:24
122 Jay Lesny Jr Thousand Oaks 16:45.2 5:24
123 Soichiro Nagao Sr Arcadia 16:45.9 5:24
124 Ryan Chan Jr Arcadia 16:46.8 5:25
125 Austin Lemus So Ayala 16:47.1 5:25
126 Justin Bennett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:47.4 5:25
127 Surya Marimuthu So Dublin 16:48.2 5:25
128 John Lester So Amador Valley 16:48.5 5:25
129 Matthew Cary Sr Ayala 16:48.6 5:25
130 Miles Worthen Sr Jesuit 16:50.5 5:26 5/7 6/24 16/24 16:48 17:09
(0:19)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR)
131 Brandon Arana Jr West Ranch 16:52.4 5:27
132 Drake Maloney Sr Arcadia 16:52.6 5:27
133 James Holcombe Sr Lowell 16:53.8 5:27
134 Jeremiah Rasmussen Sr Hart 16:54.1 5:27
135 Matt Hornung So Redlands East Valley 16:54.5 5:27
136 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 16:56.1 5:28
137 Daniel Mcelhinney Jr Rocklin 16:56.6 5:28
138 Esteban Barrera Jr La Serna 16:56.9 5:28
139 Joseph Passalacqua So Rocklin 16:58.6 5:29
140 Elijah Ettedgui Jr Maria Carrillo 16:58.8 5:29
141 Massimo Fry Sr Trabuco Hills 16:59.2 5:29
142 Alec Fernandez2 Sr Arcadia 16:59.4 5:29
143 Seamus Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:00 5:29 6/7 7/24 13/24 17:15
(0:15)
17:27
(0:27)
17:15
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
144 Chase Bradshaw Jr La Serna 17:00.6 5:29
145 James Zavala Sanchez Jr El Camino Real 17:00.9 5:29
146 Mason Elefant Sr St Francis (MView) 17:03.2 5:30
147 Brennan Foody Fr JSerra Catholic 17:04 5:30
148 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 17:04.5 5:30
149 Beck Johnstone Sr Lowell 17:04.5 5:30
150 Nathan Le Sr Newbury Park 17:04.9 5:31
151 Michael Cooper So Thousand Oaks 17:07.3 5:31
152 Kevin Andrews So Los Altos 17:07.3 5:31
153 George Yamashita So Clovis North 17:08.2 5:32
154 Steven Solitare Jr El Camino Real 17:09.3 5:32
155 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 17:14.1 5:34
156 Aryan Singh So Amador Valley 17:16.5 5:34
157 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 17:16.7 5:34
158 Ryley Welch Sr Ayala 17:19.9 5:35
159 Matt Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 17:20.3 5:36
160 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 17:21.2 5:36
161 Connor King Jr Jesuit 17:21.4 5:36 7/7 8/24 12/19
162 Frankie Reid Jr Palos Verdes 17:26.9 5:38
163 Carrick Gilgen So Clovis North 17:31.6 5:39
164 Henry Lei Sr Lowell 17:32.5 5:40
165 Norton Choy Jr Lowell 17:34.3 5:40
166 Eric Longo Sr Thousand Oaks 17:37.5 5:41
167 Jordann Bueno Sr Ridgeview 17:38.1 5:41
168 Austin Ledgerwood Fr El Camino Real 17:38.2 5:41
169 Jack Hemphill Sr JSerra Catholic 17:50.6 5:45
170 Jose Gonzalez So Ridgeview 17:56.1 5:47
171 Austin Louie Fr Rocklin 18:00.3 5:48
172 Tre Dessalines So JSerra Catholic 18:01.7 5:49
173 Thomas Gonzales Sr Rocklin 18:03.8 5:50
174 Luc Bragdon Sr JSerra Catholic 18:17.5 5:54
175 Christopher Ramirez So St Joseph Notre Dame 18:28.9 5:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
76:50
15:22
4:57
41 Tyler Tickner
Sr
15:08
4:53
1
Cameron Hylton
Sr
15:20
4:57
6
Gabe Abbes
Jr
15:21
4:57
7
Mateo Joseph
So
15:29
5:00
12
Ryan Shields
Sr
15:32
5:01
15
Chris Verdugo
Jr
15:37
5:02
19
Noah Nevens
Sr
15:47
5:06
26
2 Newbury Park
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:57
78:41
15:44
5:05
142 Nico Young
Jr
15:09
4:53
2
Ethan Ronk
Sr
15:29
5:00
11
Jace Aschbren
Jr
15:53
5:07
31
Nicholas Goldstei
So
16:04
5:11
47
Colin Sahlman
Fr
16:07
5:12
51
Kyndall Long
Sr
16:23
5:17
74
Nathan Le
Sr
17:05
5:31
139
3 West Ranch
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
78:45
15:45
5:05
154 Evan Bates
Sr
15:19
4:57
5
Isaiah Seidman
Sr
15:25
4:58
10
Hunter Romine
Jr
15:39
5:03
21
Dylan Gatua
So
15:47
5:05
25
Jonathan Mcdaniel
Sr
16:35
5:21
93
Brandon Arana
Jr
16:52
5:27
121




4 Dana Hills
3-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
79:44
15:57
5:09
214 Simon Fuller
Sr
15:16
4:56
3
Carrick Denker
Jr
15:46
5:05
24
Garrett Hough
Sr
15:58
5:09
37
Cole Stark
Sr
16:14
5:14
61
Gianni Viola
So
16:31
5:20
89
Hayden Stein
Sr
16:44
5:24
110
Brandon Pizano
So
16:44
5:24
111
5 Dublin
6-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:04
79:58
16:00
5:10
239 Loic Scompari
Sr
15:23
4:58
8
Christop Middleto
Jr
15:32
5:01
14
Hunter Lampi
Sr
16:18
5:16
67
Kyle Elias
Jr
16:19
5:16
68
Kyle Morrison
Sr
16:27
5:18
82
Rohan Fonseka
Jr
16:33
5:20
91
Surya Marimuth
So
16:48
5:25
117
6 St Francis (MView)
7-8-5-5-6
Gap: 1:14
80:08
16:02
5:10
240 Colton Colonna
Sr
15:23
4:58
9
Aiden Maddison
Jr
15:54
5:08
33
Eric Eng
Sr
16:01
5:10
41
Daniel Skahill
Sr
16:13
5:14
60
Euan Cairns
Jr
16:37
5:22
97
Mason Elefant
Sr
17:03
5:30
135




7 Crescenta Valley
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
80:09
16:02
5:10
245 Manan Vats
Sr
15:36
5:02
18
Dylan Wilbur
Jr
15:37
5:02
20
Grant Lauterba
Sr
16:08
5:12
54
Erik Faeustle
Jr
16:21
5:16
72
Jack Myers
So
16:26
5:18
81
Evan Doloszyc
Sr
16:30
5:19
86
Ameer Mohammed
Sr
16:36
5:21
94
8 Ridgeview
8-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:57
80:28
16:06
5:11
265 Alex Cuevas
Jr
15:30
5:00
13
Ased Adus
Jr
16:01
5:10
42
Gerardo Moreno
So
16:06
5:12
50
Bryan Gaxiola
Sr
16:23
5:17
77
Jonah Molina
Sr
16:27
5:19
83
Jordann Bueno
Sr
17:38
5:41
156
Jose Gonzalez
So
17:56
5:47
159
9 Amador Valley
14-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:49
81:07
16:13
5:14
309 Aidan Boyle
Sr
15:50
5:06
29
Jack Gray
Jr
15:56
5:08
36
Aidan Mccarthy
Jr
16:17
5:15
65
Jacob Lawrence
Jr
16:24
5:17
78
Euan Houston
So
16:39
5:22
101
John Lester
So
16:49
5:25
118
Aryan Singh
So
17:17
5:34
145
10 Thousand Oaks
9-9-9-11-10
Gap: 1:09
81:04
16:13
5:14
323 Michael Mireles
Jr
15:36
5:02
17
Mitchell Burr
Sr
15:48
5:06
27
Ethan Bersley
Sr
16:11
5:13
58
Vianey Ellison
Sr
16:43
5:24
109
Jay Lesny
Jr
16:45
5:24
112
Michael Cooper
So
17:07
5:31
140
Eric Longo
Sr
17:38
5:41
155
11 Palos Verdes
17-17-18-15-11
Gap: 0:29
81:25
16:17
5:15
331 William Teets
Sr
16:01
5:10
39
Nathan Lantz
Sr
16:05
5:11
48
Ryan Shikiya
Sr
16:22
5:17
73
Brandon Farnswor
Sr
16:28
5:19
84
Wade Nygren
Sr
16:30
5:19
87
Tate Nygren
Sr
16:38
5:22
98
Frankie Reid
Jr
17:27
5:38
151
12 Ayala
15-14-15-13-12
Gap: 0:57
81:24
16:17
5:15
334 Andrew Martinez
Sr
15:51
5:07
30
Jacob Villegas
Sr
16:00
5:10
38
Ko Akabori
Jr
16:23
5:17
75
Yael Grimaldi
So
16:23
5:17
76
Austin Lemus
So
16:47
5:25
115
Matthew Cary
Sr
16:49
5:25
119
Ryley Welch
Sr
17:20
5:35
147
13 Clovis North
12-10-8-9-13
Gap: 1:26
81:25
16:17
5:15
342 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
15:43
5:04
23
Nicholas Carter
Jr
15:54
5:08
32
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
16:03
5:11
46
Thomas Allen
Jr
16:38
5:22
99
George Yamashit
So
17:08
5:32
142
Spencer Mueller
Fr
17:14
5:34
144
Carrick Gilgen
So
17:32
5:39
152
14 La Serna
20-18-16-12-14
Gap: 0:52
81:34
16:19
5:16
345 Marco Perez
Sr
16:05
5:11
49
Gerald Baltzer
Jr
16:08
5:12
52
Aidan Arredond
Jr
16:09
5:13
55
Andrew Hernande
Sr
16:15
5:14
62
Esteban Barrera
Jr
16:57
5:28
127
Chase Bradshaw
Jr
17:01
5:29
133




15 Jesuit
13-16-14-14-15
Gap: 1:02
81:33
16:19
5:16
349 Colin Ryan
Sr
15:49
5:06
28
Chase Gordon
Jr
16:02
5:10
43
Gabriel Lovely
Sr
16:18
5:15
66
Colin Brannan
Sr
16:34
5:21
92
Miles Worthen
Sr
16:51
5:26
120
Seamus Caslin
Sr
17:00
5:29
132
Connor King
Jr
17:21
5:36
150
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
16 Maria Carrillo
19-19-19-19-16
Gap: 0:37
81:58
16:24
5:17
384 Rory Smail
Jr
16:03
5:10
45
Colton Swinth
Jr
16:16
5:15
63
Pierce Kapustka
Jr
16:21
5:16
71
Patrick Philip
Jr
16:39
5:22
102
Will Mccloud
Sr
16:40
5:22
103
Owen Pugh
Jr
16:42
5:23
108
Elijah Ettedgui
Jr
16:59
5:29
129
17 Arcadia
16-15-17-18-17
Gap: 0:52
81:55
16:23
5:17
386 Jack Ruan
Sr
15:54
5:08
34
Tianyuan Pei
So
15:56
5:08
35
Jacob Hsu
Jr
16:32
5:20
90
Soichiro Nagao
Sr
16:46
5:24
113
Ryan Chan
Jr
16:47
5:25
114
Drake Maloney
Sr
16:53
5:27
122
Alec Fernande
Sr
16:59
5:29
131
18 Rocklin
11-13-13-16-18
Gap: 1:19
81:58
16:24
5:17
390 Trevor Asbury
Sr
15:40
5:03
22
Shane Burton
Sr
16:02
5:10
44
Brendan Dowling
Sr
16:20
5:16
70
Daniel Mcelhinn
Jr
16:57
5:28
126
Joseph Passalac
So
16:59
5:29
128
Austin Louie
Fr
18:00
5:48
160
Thomas Gonzales
Sr
18:04
5:50
162
19 Trabuco Hills
21-22-20-20-19
Gap: 0:29
82:14
16:27
5:18
408 Landen Lee
So
16:08
5:12
53
Josh O'neill
Sr
16:25
5:18
79
Kalen Yokoyama
Sr
16:28
5:19
85
Joshua Lowe
Sr
16:36
5:21
95
Jacob Lowe
Sr
16:37
5:21
96
Justin Bennett
Sr
16:47
5:25
116
Massimo Fry
Sr
16:59
5:29
130
20 JSerra Catholic
4-4-11-16-20
Gap: 2:33
82:26
16:29
5:19
420 Anthony Grover
Jr
15:18
4:56
4
Peter Herold
Sr
15:32
5:01
16
Matthew Burkhard
Sr
16:41
5:23
106
Brennan Foody
Fr
17:04
5:30
136
Jack Hemphill
Sr
17:51
5:45
158
Tre Dessalin
So
18:02
5:49
161
Luc Bragdon
Sr
18:18
5:54
163
21 Redlands East Valley
23-23-22-21-21
Gap: 0:43
82:41
16:32
5:20
449 Simon Opsahl
So
16:11
5:13
57
Cole Cooper
Sr
16:26
5:18
80
Alex Miller
Fr
16:31
5:20
88
Jake Dooley
Sr
16:38
5:22
100
Matt Hornung
So
16:55
5:27
124
Matt Barnett
Sr
17:20
5:36
148




22 Lowell
24-21-23-22-22
Gap: 0:53
83:10
16:38
5:22
494 Noah Battagli
Sr
16:12
5:13
59
Zachary Parker
Jr
16:19
5:16
69
Ian Lawrence
Sr
16:41
5:23
105
James Holcombe
Sr
16:54
5:27
123
Beck Johnston
Sr
17:05
5:30
138
Henry Lei
Sr
17:33
5:40
153
Norton Choy
Jr
17:34
5:40
154
23 El Camino Real
22-20-21-23-23
Gap: 0:59
83:17
16:39
5:22
501 Giancarl Puccia
Sr
16:10
5:13
56
Jose Torres
Sr
16:17
5:15
64
Doutimi Fakrogha
Sr
16:40
5:23
104
James Zavala Sanchez
Jr
17:01
5:29
134
Steven Solitare
Jr
17:09
5:32
143
Austin Ledgerwo
Fr
17:38
5:41
157




24 Los Altos
18-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:06
83:50
16:46
5:25
550 Adam Sage
Jr
16:01
5:10
40
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
16:41
5:23
107
Luke Sage
Jr
16:56
5:28
125
Bryce Capuano
Jr
17:05
5:30
137
Kevin Andrews
So
17:07
5:31
141
Daniel Adams
Sr
17:17
5:34
146
Rian Lawlor
Sr
17:21
5:36
149
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aric Reza Jr Great Oak 16:08.1 5:12
2 Cole Sawires Yager Jr Great Oak 16:08.4 5:12
3 Josh Abrenica Jr Great Oak 16:12.9 5:14
4 Micah Baird Jr Great Oak 16:16.6 5:15
5 Leandro Candray Jr Great Oak 16:17.3 5:15
6 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 16:26.9 5:18
7 Trevor Branstetter Sr Great Oak 16:31.8 5:20
8 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 16:38.9 5:22
9 Aj Tabanao Jr Great Oak 16:44.5 5:24
10 Grayson Boyce Sr Great Oak 16:54.8 5:27
11 Matthew Kang Jr Dublin 17:01 5:29
12 Andrew Vera Jr Quartz Hill 17:04.5 5:30
13 Eduardo Cruz Sr Arcadia 17:06.5 5:31
14 Sebastian Delgado Jr Palos Verdes 17:08.1 5:32
15 Anthony Preciado Jr Roosevelt 17:08.8 5:32
16 Cameron Porras Sr Great Oak 17:08.9 5:32
17 Reese Beehler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:12.4 5:33
18 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Jr Dublin 17:13.4 5:33
19 Nathan Roman Sr Arcadia 17:14.4 5:34
20 Matthew Bartsch Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15.1 5:34
21 Ishaan Jain Jr Dublin 17:16.9 5:34
22 Jacob Strayer Jr Trabuco Hills 17:17.5 5:35
23 Luke Wu So Dublin 17:17.7 5:35
24 Max Jorgenson Jr Amador Valley 17:17.9 5:35
25 Max Erl Sr Buchanan 17:19.1 5:35
26 Bryce Whitworth Sr Thousand Oaks 17:22.6 5:36
27 Todd Russell Sr Jesuit 17:23.1 5:36 1/10 9/24 11/30 17:44
(0:21)
17:44
(0:21)
17:44
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Spencer Kandel Sr El Toro 17:23.2 5:37
29 Josue Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 17:23.8 5:37
30 Jose Henriquez Jr Roosevelt 17:24.8 5:37
31 Aristoteles Stassinopolou Jr Dublin 17:25.5 5:37
32 Liam Mapes So Redlands East Valley 17:26.5 5:38
33 Ethan Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 17:27.6 5:38
34 Ethan Sharp Sr Crescenta Valley 17:28.3 5:38
35 Jayson Leach Jr Jesuit 17:28.6 5:38 2/10 10/24 7/26 19:17
(1:49)
19:17
(1:49)
19:17
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Lauro Vargas Sr Quartz Hill 17:28.6 5:38
37 Ethan Siorida Jr Ayala 17:29.6 5:39
38 Demetri Petuskey Jr Jesuit 17:29.9 5:39 3/10 11/24 6/25 18:04
(0:34)
18:04
(0:34)
18:04
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Russell Kustic Sr Jesuit 17:31.1 5:39 4/10 12/24 3/24 19:08
(1:37)
19:08
(1:37)
19:08
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Darren Furtado Jr Dublin 17:31.8 5:39
41 Arjun Pillai Jr Amador Valley 17:32.4 5:39
42 Damien Perez Jr Great Oak 17:33.6 5:40
43 Josh Turpin Fr Dublin 17:34.4 5:40
44 Jesus Hernandez So Roosevelt 17:34.5 5:40
45 Omar Alverez-hernandez So Maria Carrillo 17:35.3 5:40
46 Wes Lachman Sr Newport Harbor 17:35.6 5:41
47 Robert Canalas Sr Jesuit 17:37.1 5:41 5/10 13/24 3/22 17:42
(0:05)
17:42
(0:05)
17:42
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 17:38 5:41
49 Christian Peraza Jr Crescenta Valley 17:38.9 5:42
50 Alex Davis So Crescenta Valley 17:38.9 5:42
51 Juan Zamora Jr Sanger 17:40.7 5:42
52 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 17:40.9 5:42
53 Anthony Becerra Jr La Serna 17:42.4 5:43
54 Peter Al-hasani Sr Burbank 17:43.1 5:43
55 Christian Nunez Jr Burbank 17:43.1 5:43
56 Derek Rowan Sr Ayala 17:43.6 5:43
57 Aaron Lee Jr Arcadia 17:44.5 5:43
58 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 17:46 5:44
59 Holden Whipple Sr Quartz Hill 17:46.5 5:44
60 Rafael Cardenas Sr Arcadia 17:47.4 5:44
61 Shane Hanrahan Sr Thousand Oaks 17:48.2 5:45
62 Talon Krieger Jr Jesuit 17:48.5 5:45 6/10 14/24 3/21 17:54
(0:06)
17:54
(0:06)
17:54
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Martin Smith Jr Jesuit 17:49 5:45 7/10 15/24 3/14 17:58
(0:09)
17:58
(0:09)
17:58
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Mason Melendrez Jr La Serna 17:49.9 5:45
65 Gabriel Schroeder Jr Dublin 17:50.1 5:45
66 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 17:55 5:47
67 Leo Apreza Jr Burbank 17:55.5 5:47
68 Cole Andrew Sr Dana Hills 17:57.3 5:48
69 Matt Arrietta Sr Maria Carrillo 17:57.6 5:48
70 Kevin Tasci Sr Crescenta Valley 17:57.9 5:48
71 Bryce Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 17:59.8 5:48
72 Matthew Wilhem Jr Palos Verdes 18:01.9 5:49
73 Jack Pickle Jr Maria Carrillo 18:02.1 5:49
74 Andrey Afshar Sr Trabuco Hills 18:03 5:49
75 Albert Gonzalez So La Serna 18:05.2 5:50
76 Ethan Hutchin Jr Burbank 18:05.3 5:50
77 Hayden Lucsik Jr Burbank 18:05.5 5:50
78 Connor Stansfield So Ayala 18:06.2 5:50
79 Brandon Wilk Fr Great Oak 18:06.8 5:51
80 Brady Butler Jr Quartz Hill 18:08.2 5:51
81 Jarod Cardenas So Arcadia 18:08.3 5:51
82 Diego Sigala Jr Ayala 18:08.6 5:51
83 Jeremy Telezing Sr Quartz Hill 18:08.7 5:51
84 Trent Swenson Jr Palos Verdes 18:10.6 5:52
85 Thomas Mannion Jr El Toro 18:11.3 5:52
86 Ian King Fr Jesuit 18:11.6 5:52 8/10 21/24 3/12
87 Aiden Ruiz Jr Cathedral LA 18:12.4 5:52
88 Tommy Gee So Jesuit 18:13.6 5:53 9/10 22/24 2/8 19:32
(1:18)
19:32
(1:18)
19:32
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Ryan Lettieri Jr El Toro 18:15.1 5:53
90 Raoul Kelly Fr Edison (HB) 18:15.3 5:53
91 Daniel Llanez Jr Clovis North 18:15.9 5:54
92 Ryan Young Sr Trabuco Hills 18:16.7 5:54
93 Trevor Mccall Sr Trabuco Hills 18:18.7 5:54
94 Chase Pafford Sr Buchanan 18:19.8 5:55
95 Arthur Torres So Madera South 18:21 5:55
96 Luis Castellanos Sr Burbank 18:22.8 5:56
97 Max Cox Jr El Toro 18:23.2 5:56
98 Luis Vasquez Jr Roosevelt 18:23.7 5:56
99 Robert Guess Sr Cathedral LA 18:26.5 5:57
100 Julian Umana Fr Cathedral LA 18:27.2 5:57
101 Kyle Hirth So Maria Carrillo 18:27.3 5:57
102 Steven Alvizar So Cathedral LA 18:27.4 5:57
103 Noah Li So Arcadia 18:27.6 5:57
104 Matthew Smalling Jr Palos Verdes 18:28.1 5:57
105 Christopher Guzman Sr La Serna 18:29.2 5:58
106 Vince Tan Jr Dublin 18:29.9 5:58
107 Aryan Fnu Jr Arcadia 18:31.6 5:59
108 Johnny Susoeff Sr Buchanan 18:34.7 6:00
109 Sam Vega Sr La Serna 18:35.3 6:00
110 Aidan Williamson Jr Ayala 18:36 6:00
111 August Garcia Jr Edison (HB) 18:36.1 6:00
112 Yash Bengali Sr Homestead 18:39.1 6:01
113 Garrett Ponce Sr Palos Verdes 18:41 6:02
114 Carter Harrigian Jr Palos Verdes 18:42.6 6:02
115 Jesse La Sr Quartz Hill 18:42.8 6:02
116 Jeff Hass So Edison (HB) 18:44.7 6:03
117 Sam Quattrociocchi Sr Newport Harbor 18:45.4 6:03
118 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 18:46.5 6:03
119 Pranav Reddy So Monta Vista 18:47.4 6:04
120 Ethan Darden Jr Thousand Oaks 18:48.7 6:04
121 Raul Rosales So Roosevelt 18:49.1 6:04
122 Anthony Gonzalez So Sanger 18:49.3 6:04
123 Jay Vasquez Fr Great Oak 18:51.1 6:05
124 Ivan Topete Jr Sanger 18:51.6 6:05
125 Subeg Singh Sr Clovis North 18:53 6:05
126 Francisco Vasquez So Madera South 18:55.4 6:06
127 Daniel Enriquez Jr La Serna 18:57.2 6:07
128 Andre Canon Jr Cathedral LA 19:00.7 6:08
129 Kenny Sunada Jr Ayala 19:01.1 6:08
130 Jarrod Khamvilaythong Jr Buchanan 19:01.5 6:08
131 Mason Klock Jr La Serna 19:07.1 6:10
132 Nathan Kennedy Sr Clovis North 19:07.9 6:10
133 Eric Brantley Jr Edison (HB) 19:07.9 6:10
134 Kenneth Furrer Jr Trabuco Hills 19:08 6:10
135 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 19:08.9 6:11
136 Nolan Wade Fr Edison (HB) 19:08.9 6:11
137 Diego Perez Fr Cathedral LA 19:10.7 6:11
138 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 19:12 6:12
139 Alec Fernandez Sr Arcadia 19:13.6 6:12
140 Tanner Baccus Sr Quartz Hill 19:14.1 6:12
141 Armando Pulido Sr Quartz Hill 19:15.4 6:13
142 Ezekiel Garcia Sr Central 19:16.9 6:13
143 Ehan Shah Jr Amador Valley 19:17.6 6:13
144 Guillermo Lopez Fr Central 19:21.9 6:15
145 Joey Ryan Fr Jesuit 19:24.1 6:16 10/10 24/24 3/5
146 Everett Sundstrom Fr Dublin 19:25.4 6:16
147 Tristan Singleton Jr Maria Carrillo 19:27 6:16
148 Daniel Torres Jr Madera South 19:30.4 6:18
149 Kobe Arganda Jr Central 19:31.6 6:18
150 Jesus Morales Sr Central 19:38.6 6:20
151 John Boring Fr Cathedral LA 19:41.3 6:21
152 Ian Gutierrez So Cathedral LA 19:42.5 6:21
153 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 19:46.9 6:23
154 Isaias Cabral So La Serna 19:48.5 6:23
155 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 19:49.7 6:24
156 Paris Soria Sr Central 19:50.2 6:24
157 Christian Guerrero So Central 19:50.8 6:24
158 Austin Yado So El Toro 19:55.2 6:26
159 Ian Mead Fr El Toro 19:56.7 6:26
160 Saul Mojica Jr Clovis High 19:58.4 6:27
161 Sam Cravero Sr Buchanan 20:03.9 6:28
162 Isiah Tapia Fr Buchanan 20:04.9 6:29
163 Will Erf So Monta Vista 20:05 6:29
164 Jesse Vela Jr Cathedral LA 20:10.2 6:30
165 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 20:13.4 6:31
166 Fernando Hernandez Jr Madera South 20:13.7 6:32
167 Gabe Perez Fr Buchanan 20:15.8 6:32
168 Leandro Oquendo Fr El Toro 20:16.2 6:32
169 Charlie Ellis Fr Thousand Oaks 20:17.1 6:33
170 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 20:17.4 6:33
171 Eric Rivas Fr Central 20:22.4 6:34
172 Will Pearson Sr Amador Valley 20:27.5 6:36
173 Jacob Martin Sr Amador Valley 20:30 6:37
174 Dyson Vass Jr Central 20:31.5 6:37
175 Ervin Young Sr Amador Valley 20:32.1 6:37
176 Tobin Whitworth Fr Thousand Oaks 20:33.9 6:38
177 Cameron Zoffka Fr Clovis North 20:34.9 6:38
178 Sam Lockhart Sr San Juan Hills 20:42.8 6:41
179 Erwan Caron So El Toro 20:43 6:41
180 Drew Sorenson Jr Edison (HB) 20:46.2 6:42
181 Romwel Uvas Jr Quartz Hill 20:47.8 6:43
182 Christian Lee Fr Thousand Oaks 20:49 6:43
183 Wyatt Edwards So Buchanan 21:03.5 6:48
184 Parikshit Sood So Monta Vista 21:04.8 6:48
185 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 21:31.9 6:57
186 Jackson Shively Fr Buchanan 21:39.8 6:59
187 John Mcnelis So Monta Vista 22:11.5 7:10
188 Jordan Dille Sr Clovis North 22:11.9 7:10
189 Cash Bowman Fr Monta Vista 22:18.5 7:12
190 Kyle Gresham Fr Clovis North 22:19.2 7:12
191 Anthony Petrosso Fr Clovis North 22:56.4 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
81:03
16:13
5:14
15 Aric Reza
Jr
16:08
5:12
1
Cole Sawires Yager
Jr
16:08
5:12
2
Josh Abrenica
Jr
16:13
5:14
3
Micah Baird
Jr
16:17
5:15
4
Leandro Candray
Jr
16:17
5:15
5
Brock Stuckey
Sr
16:27
5:18
6
Trevor Branstet
Sr
16:32
5:20
7
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
86:15
17:15
5:34
85 Matthew Kang
Jr
17:01
5:29
8
Sebastia Munoz Arroyo
Jr
17:13
5:33
14
Ishaan Jain
Jr
17:17
5:34
17
Luke Wu
So
17:18
5:35
19
Aristote Stassino
Jr
17:26
5:37
27
Darren Furtado
Jr
17:32
5:39
34
Josh Turpin
Fr
17:34
5:40
36
3 Arcadia
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
87:17
17:27
5:38
145 Eduardo Cruz
Sr
17:07
5:31
10
Nathan Roman
Sr
17:14
5:34
15
Josue Gonzalez
Sr
17:24
5:37
25
Aaron Lee
Jr
17:45
5:43
46
Rafael Cardenas
Sr
17:47
5:44
49
Jarod Cardenas
So
18:08
5:51
66
Noah Li
So
18:28
5:57
85
4 Jesuit
11-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:14
87:30
17:30
5:39
156 Todd Russell
Sr
17:23
5:36
23
Jayson Leach
Jr
17:29
5:38
29
Demetri Petuskey
Jr
17:30
5:39
32
Russell Kustic
Sr
17:31
5:39
33
Robert Canalas
Sr
17:37
5:41
39
Talon Krieger
Jr
17:49
5:45
51
Martin Smith
Jr
17:49
5:45
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Quartz Hill
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
87:55
17:35
5:40
180 Andrew Vera
Jr
17:05
5:30
9
Ethan Ortega
Jr
17:28
5:38
28
Lauro Vargas
Sr
17:29
5:38
30
Holden Whipple
Sr
17:47
5:44
48
Brady Butler
Jr
18:08
5:51
65
Jeremy Telezing
Sr
18:09
5:51
68
Jesse La
Sr
18:43
6:02
95
6 Trabuco Hills
7-4-3-4-6
Gap: 1:04
88:05
17:37
5:41
182 Reese Beehler
Sr
17:12
5:33
13
Matthew Bartsch
Jr
17:15
5:34
16
Jacob Strayer
Jr
17:18
5:35
18
Andrey Afshar
Sr
18:03
5:49
60
Ryan Young
Sr
18:17
5:54
75
Trevor Mccall
Sr
18:19
5:54
76
Kenneth Furrer
Jr
19:08
6:10
109
7 Roosevelt
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:40
89:21
17:52
5:46
255 Anthony Preciado
Jr
17:09
5:32
12
Jose Henrique
Jr
17:25
5:37
26
Jesus Hernande
So
17:35
5:40
37
Luis Vasquez
Jr
18:24
5:56
80
Raul Rosales
So
18:49
6:04
100








8 Burbank
17-12-12-9-8
Gap: 0:22
89:33
17:55
5:47
267 Peter Al-hasan
Sr
17:43
5:43
43
Christia Nunez
Jr
17:43
5:43
44
Leo Apreza
Jr
17:56
5:47
55
Ethan Hutchin
Jr
18:05
5:50
62
Hayden Lucsik
Jr
18:06
5:50
63
Luis Castella
Sr
18:23
5:56
78




9 Maria Carrillo
14-14-13-11-9
Gap: 0:52
90:02
18:00
5:49
293 Omar Alverez-
So
17:35
5:40
38
Matt Arrietta
Sr
17:58
5:48
56
Bryce Lindeman
So
18:00
5:48
57
Jack Pickle
Jr
18:02
5:49
59
Kyle Hirth
So
18:27
5:57
83
Tristan Singleto
Jr
19:27
6:16
116




10 Ayala
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
90:04
18:01
5:49
297 Ethan Siorida
Jr
17:30
5:39
31
Derek Rowan
Sr
17:44
5:43
45
Connor Stansfie
So
18:06
5:50
64
Diego Sigala
Jr
18:09
5:51
67
Aidan Williams
Jr
18:36
6:00
90
Kenny Sunada
Jr
19:01
6:08
104




11 Amador Valley
8-8-8-8-11
Gap: 2:00
90:35
18:07
5:51
307 Max Jorgenso
Jr
17:18
5:35
20
Arjun Pillai
Jr
17:32
5:39
35
Sean Carrick
Sr
17:41
5:42
41
Ved Wadmark
Jr
18:47
6:03
97
Ehan Shah
Jr
19:18
6:13
114
Ryan Haley
Jr
19:50
6:24
121
Will Pearson
Sr
20:28
6:36
135
12 Palos Verdes
5-9-9-12-12
Gap: 1:33
90:30
18:06
5:50
317 Sebastia Delgado
Jr
17:08
5:32
11
Matthew Wilhem
Jr
18:02
5:49
58
Trent Swenson
Jr
18:11
5:52
69
Matthew Smalling
Jr
18:28
5:57
86
Garrett Ponce
Sr
18:41
6:02
93
Carter Harrigia
Jr
18:43
6:02
94




13 La Serna
16-16-14-14-13
Gap: 0:53
90:42
18:08
5:51
332 Anthony Becerra
Jr
17:42
5:43
42
Mason Melendre
Jr
17:50
5:45
53
Albert Gonzalez
So
18:05
5:50
61
Christop Guzman
Sr
18:29
5:58
87
Sam Vega
Sr
18:35
6:00
89
Daniel Enriquez
Jr
18:57
6:07
102
Mason Klock
Jr
19:07
6:10
106
14 Homestead
15-12-11-13-14
Gap: 1:31
91:07
18:13
5:53
343 Andrew Chang
Jr
17:38
5:41
40
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
17:46
5:44
47
Nathanie Kim
Sr
17:55
5:47
54
Yash Bengali
Sr
18:39
6:01
92
Arjun Sampath
Jr
19:09
6:11
110
Siddhart Shah
So
20:13
6:31
129




15 El Toro
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
92:08
18:26
5:57
369 Spencer Kandel
Sr
17:23
5:37
24
Thomas Mannion
Jr
18:11
5:52
70
Ryan Lettieri
Jr
18:15
5:53
72
Max Cox
Jr
18:23
5:56
79
Austin Yado
So
19:55
6:26
124
Ian Mead
Fr
19:57
6:26
125
Leandro Oquendo
Fr
20:16
6:32
131
16 Buchanan
9-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:45
93:19
18:40
6:01
417 Max Erl
Sr
17:19
5:35
21
Chase Pafford
Sr
18:20
5:55
77
Johnny Susoeff
Sr
18:35
6:00
88
Jarrod Khamvila
Jr
19:02
6:08
105
Sam Cravero
Sr
20:04
6:28
126
Isiah Tapia
Fr
20:05
6:29
127
Gabe Perez
Fr
20:16
6:32
130
17 Cathedral LA
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 0:48
92:34
18:31
5:58
421 Aiden Ruiz
Jr
18:12
5:52
71
Robert Guess
Sr
18:27
5:57
81
Julian Umana
Fr
18:27
5:57
82
Steven Alvizar
So
18:27
5:57
84
Andre Canon
Jr
19:01
6:08
103
Diego Perez
Fr
19:11
6:11
112
John Boring
Fr
19:41
6:21
119
18 Thousand Oaks
10-10-16-17-18
Gap: 3:11
94:51
18:58
6:07
439 Bryce Whitwort
Sr
17:23
5:36
22
Shane Hanrahan
Sr
17:48
5:45
50
Ethan Darden
Jr
18:49
6:04
99
Charlie Ellis
Fr
20:17
6:33
132
Tobin Whitwort
Fr
20:34
6:38
136
Christia Lee
Fr
20:49
6:43
139




19 Edison (HB)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:54
93:53
18:47
6:03
479 Raoul Kelly
Fr
18:15
5:53
73
August Garcia
Jr
18:36
6:00
91
Jeff Hass
So
18:45
6:03
96
Eric Brantley
Jr
19:08
6:10
108
Nolan Wade
Fr
19:09
6:11
111
Drew Sorenson
Jr
20:46
6:42
138




20 Clovis North
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:56
99:04
19:49
6:23
562 Daniel Llanez
Jr
18:16
5:54
74
Subeg Singh
Sr
18:53
6:05
101
Nathan Kennedy
Sr
19:08
6:10
107
Cameron Zoffka
Fr
20:35
6:38
137
Jordan Dille
Sr
22:12
7:10
143
Kyle Gresham
Fr
22:19
7:12
144
Anthony Petrosso
Fr
22:56
7:24
145
21 Central
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:33
97:39
19:32
6:18
585 Ezekiel Garcia
Sr
19:17
6:13
113
Guillerm Lopez
Fr
19:22
6:15
115
Kobe Arganda
Jr
19:32
6:18
117
Jesus Morales
Sr
19:39
6:20
118
Paris Soria
Sr
19:50
6:24
122
Christia Guerrero
So
19:51
6:24
123
Eric Rivas
Fr
20:22
6:34
134
22 Monta Vista
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 2:17
100:02
20:00
6:27
619 Pranav Reddy
So
18:47
6:04
98
Jason Yip
So
19:47
6:23
120
Will Erf
So
20:05
6:29
128
Jeff Flewelli
Jr
20:17
6:33
133
Parikshi Sood
So
21:05
6:48
140
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
21:32
6:57
141
John Mcnelis
So
22:12
7:10
142
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
83:17
16:39
5:22
15 Brock Stuckey
Sr
16:27
5:18
1
Trevor Branstet
Sr
16:32
5:20
2
Parker Smith
Sr
16:39
5:22
3
Aj Tabanao
Jr
16:45
5:24
4
Grayson Boyce
Sr
16:55
5:27
5
Cameron Porras
Sr
17:09
5:32
6
Damien Perez
Jr
17:34
5:40
8
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
90:52
18:10
5:52
72 Darren Furtado
Jr
17:32
5:39
7
Josh Turpin
Fr
17:34
5:40
9
Gabriel Schroede
Jr
17:50
5:45
12
Vince Tan
Jr
18:30
5:58
18
Everett Sundstro
Fr
19:25
6:16
26








3 Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
91:27
18:17
5:54
77 Talon Krieger
Jr
17:49
5:45
10
Martin Smith
Jr
17:49
5:45
11
Ian King
Fr
18:12
5:52
15
Tommy Gee
So
18:14
5:53
16
Joey Ryan
Fr
19:24
6:16
25








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Arcadia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
93:33
18:43
6:02
92 Jarod Cardenas
So
18:08
5:51
13
Noah Li
So
18:28
5:57
17
Aryan Fnu
Jr
18:32
5:59
19
Karvin Li
Jr
19:12
6:12
21
Alec Fernande
Sr
19:14
6:12
22








5 Quartz Hill
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
96:09
19:14
6:12
108 Jeremy Telezing
Sr
18:09
5:51
14
Jesse La
Sr
18:43
6:02
20
Tanner Baccus
Sr
19:14
6:12
23
Armando Pulido
Sr
19:15
6:13
24
Romwel Uvas
Jr
20:48
6:43
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Reden So Great Oak 16:23.5 5:17
2 John Worthy So Great Oak 16:39.2 5:22
3 Grayson Young So Dublin 16:39.6 5:22
4 Joseph Wiley Fr McClatchy 16:43.5 5:24
5 Daniel Trampe Fr Dublin 16:44.6 5:24
6 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 16:45.2 5:24
7 Chris Cubias So Crescenta Valley 16:46.2 5:25
8 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 16:47.6 5:25
9 Braden King Fr Jesuit 16:48.7 5:25 1/7 5/24 6/36
10 Emanuel Salas Fr Sanger 16:51.3 5:26
11 Jayke Pastis So El Toro 16:52.1 5:26
12 Tanish Kumar So Dublin 16:56.3 5:28
13 Henry Hsieh So Arcadia 16:57.9 5:28
14 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 16:57.9 5:28
15 Atticus Hall Fr Thousand Oaks 17:00.4 5:29
16 Ethan Johnson So Dana Hills 17:02.2 5:30
17 Anthony Keenan So El Toro 17:02.7 5:30
18 Anthony Nguyen So Great Oak 17:03.3 5:30
19 Max Burton So Crescenta Valley 17:04.7 5:31
20 Nolan Brown So Crescenta Valley 17:05.4 5:31
21 Cole Turpin Fr Dublin 17:06 5:31
22 Carson Smith Fr Great Oak 17:07.3 5:31
23 Jason Lucero So Hart 17:07.8 5:32
24 Jayden Olea So Sanger 17:09.2 5:32
25 Danny Almada So Trabuco Hills 17:09.2 5:32
26 Mason White So Great Oak 17:09.8 5:32
27 Colin Rueff So Hart 17:10.3 5:32
28 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 17:11.1 5:33
29 Adrian Tran Fr Dublin 17:11.6 5:33
30 Joseph Ahart So Hart 17:15.7 5:34
31 Joseph Moersch So Dana Hills 17:16.2 5:34
32 John Sweeney So Dana Hills 17:17.9 5:35
33 Parker Van Ostrand So McClatchy 17:19.9 5:35
34 David Deloera Fr Sanger 17:22.8 5:36
35 Brody Horspool So San Clemente 17:23.4 5:37
36 Ryan Boratynec So San Clemente 17:23.7 5:37
37 Logan Pageler So Homestead 17:27.5 5:38
38 Justin Boos So Dana Hills 17:28 5:38
39 Jace Milford So Crescenta Valley 17:28.3 5:38
40 Ryan Broadhead So Dana Hills 17:28.5 5:38
41 Brian Lew Fr Oak Ridge 17:29.3 5:38
42 Jaden Wiley Fr Hart 17:31.8 5:39
43 Vincent Wood So Ayala 17:32.3 5:39
44 Dylan Haworth So Crescenta Valley 17:33.3 5:40
45 Andres Barrera Fr La Serna 17:33.4 5:40
46 Aiden Cooley Fr Trabuco Hills 17:34.8 5:40
47 Danny Deloera So Sanger 17:34.8 5:40
48 Sabastian Mcgehee-adams So Buchanan 17:35.1 5:40
49 Allan Dong So Arcadia 17:37.3 5:41
50 Vincent Giannini Fr Dublin 17:39 5:42
51 Brenton Maddox Fr Buchanan 17:39.4 5:42
52 Gavin Quon So Buchanan 17:40.6 5:42
53 Jaden Terrones Fr Sanger 17:46.6 5:44
54 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 17:47.2 5:44
55 Rowan Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Valley 17:47.5 5:44
56 Gabriel Cao So Ayala 17:47.9 5:44
57 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 17:48.6 5:45
58 Jack Dresick So Clovis West 17:48.9 5:45
59 Damon Lin So McClatchy 17:49.3 5:45
60 Bryce Bitteti Fr Crescenta Valley 17:51.1 5:46
61 Nathan Garderes So Thousand Oaks 17:52 5:46
62 Michael Chambers So Jesuit 17:52.7 5:46 2/7 16/24 17/36
63 Tyler Offerman Fr Jesuit 17:53 5:46 3/7 17/24 10/35
64 Sebastian Contreras Fr Ayala 17:53.3 5:46
65 Quinn Hettich So Arcadia 17:53.3 5:46
66 Nathan Conover So Oak Ridge 17:53.6 5:46
67 Jerar Palian So Trabuco Hills 17:54.2 5:47
68 Cameron Cleland Fr Jesuit 17:54.8 5:47 4/7 18/24 7/34
69 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 17:55.5 5:47
70 Matthew Hegle So Ayala 17:55.6 5:47
71 Daniel Soriano So Arcadia 17:55.6 5:47
72 Jaxon Kaeller Fr Great Oak 17:55.9 5:47
73 Merrick Hua So Arcadia 17:59.1 5:48
74 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 17:59.8 5:48
75 James Gezi So Oak Ridge 18:01.6 5:49
76 Benjamin Awad So Sanger 18:01.8 5:49
77 Nick Burke Fr Dana Hills 18:02.2 5:49
78 Harley Sherman Fr Jesuit 18:04.4 5:50 5/7 19/24 7/34
79 Gabriel Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 18:04.6 5:50
80 Carson Despain Fr Hart 18:05.5 5:50
81 Harrison Low Fr Bella Vista 18:06.1 5:50
82 Anthony Cirillo Fr Ayala 18:06.6 5:51
83 Mateo Cole Fr Ayala 18:06.6 5:51
84 Andrew Han So Homestead 18:06.9 5:51
85 Ryan Doherty So El Toro 18:07.2 5:51
86 Daniel Hall Fr Buchanan 18:07.3 5:51
87 Austin Rock Fr Dana Hills 18:07.5 5:51
88 Tyler Kemph Fr San Clemente 18:08.6 5:51
89 Gavin Joaquin Fr Jesuit 18:08.7 5:51 6/7 20/24 7/32
90 Tyler Jenkins So Burbank 18:09 5:51
91 Mher Matevosyan So Burbank 18:09.1 5:51
92 Ben Yeargain So McClatchy 18:10.8 5:52
93 Eric Pedley So Homestead 18:11.7 5:52
94 Fletcher Lux Fr McClatchy 18:11.9 5:52
95 Chance Waller So San Juan Hills 18:13.9 5:53
96 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 18:14 5:53
97 Benjamin Garcia So Arcadia 18:15 5:53
98 Davis Bos Fr Hart 18:15.6 5:53
99 Jake Heiting So San Juan Hills 18:16.2 5:54
100 Michael Vaughn So Quartz Hill 18:17.7 5:54
101 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 18:18.4 5:54
102 Dylan Messineo So El Toro 18:18.8 5:54
103 Juan Chavez Fr Roosevelt 18:20 5:55
104 Marc Sailer So Trabuco Hills 18:20.9 5:55
105 Ethan Pricolo So Clovis West 18:21.3 5:55
106 Zacharay Chan Fr Hart 18:21.9 5:55
107 Drew Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 18:23.9 5:56
108 Donnie Collins So Trabuco Hills 18:24.6 5:56
109 Ben Laroe So Bella Vista 18:24.8 5:56
110 John Forbes Fr Trabuco Hills 18:25.3 5:57
111 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 18:26.7 5:57
112 Miguel Madera So Roosevelt 18:28.1 5:57
113 Matthew Oaks Fr Clovis North 18:28.9 5:58
114 Federico Fernadez So Homestead 18:29.7 5:58
115 Matthew Ho So Arcadia 18:29.9 5:58
116 Anthony Leonard So Mission Viejo 18:29.9 5:58
117 Jake Cruzen So San Juan Hills 18:31.1 5:58
118 Paean Ocampo Fr Clovis North 18:33 5:59
119 Ethan Brown Fr Mission Viejo 18:34.5 6:00
120 Joe Ryan So Jesuit 18:35.3 6:00 7/7 23/24 6/31 19:27
(0:52)
19:27
(0:52)
19:27
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Agustin Banuelos So Buchanan 18:36.4 6:00
122 Clark Fransham So Oak Ridge 18:37.6 6:01
123 Victor Jimenez So Madera South 18:37.6 6:01
124 Collin Galaviz Fr Clovis West 18:38.5 6:01
125 Grant Geeting So Oak Ridge 18:39.7 6:01
126 Andrew Vela So Ayala 18:40.1 6:01
127 Ethan Smith Fr Buchanan 18:40.2 6:01
128 Cody Lin So Burbank 18:41.2 6:02
129 Ethan Donate So Thousand Oaks 18:41.7 6:02
130 Kai Smithley Fr Quartz Hill 18:46.3 6:03
131 Ephram Ponsones So Burbank 18:46.7 6:03
132 Luis Lopez So Sanger 18:47.5 6:04
133 Suvan Shangle Fr Dublin 18:47.5 6:04
134 Adrian Casarubias So Roosevelt 18:48.7 6:04
135 David Gomez Fr El Toro 18:49.9 6:04
136 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 18:50.9 6:05
137 Jonathon Burdick So Clovis East 18:52.7 6:05
138 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 18:54 6:06
139 Cruz Martinez So La Serna 18:54.9 6:06
140 Tony Ordoukhanian So Burbank 18:56 6:06
141 Ben Majchen Fr Clovis High 18:56 6:06
142 Christian Navarrette So Buchanan 18:58 6:07
143 Erik Martinez So Madera South 18:58.2 6:07
144 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 18:58.2 6:07
145 Jorge Saldana Fr Roosevelt 18:59 6:07
146 Brayden Blodgett Fr Clovis North 18:59.1 6:07
147 Gabriel Madison Fr Quartz Hill 18:59.2 6:07
148 Zachary Labnow Fr Oaks Christian 18:59.6 6:08
149 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 19:01 6:08
150 Dominic Bien Fr Clovis North 19:01 6:08
151 Emmett Long Fr Quartz Hill 19:03.4 6:09
152 Sam Hemesath So McClatchy 19:06.7 6:10
153 Karter Reid So El Toro 19:09.9 6:11
154 Turner Hayes Fr Thousand Oaks 19:10 6:11
155 Owen Gray Fr Mission Viejo 19:10.2 6:11
156 Aaron Okayama So Thousand Oaks 19:11.7 6:12
157 Ryan Anderson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11.9 6:12
158 Edgar Hebmann Fr Quartz Hill 19:12.7 6:12
159 Evan Gray Fr San Clemente 19:13.4 6:12
160 Benjamin Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 19:13.9 6:12
161 Anthony Alvarez So Quartz Hill 19:18.4 6:14
162 Christopher Sottile Fr Oaks Christian 19:19.7 6:14
163 Paulino Herrera So Madera South 19:23.3 6:15
164 Elijah Ritchie Fr San Clemente 19:23.4 6:15
165 Marcus Jauregui Fr Buchanan 19:25.2 6:16
166 Connor Rivas So Clovis North 19:29.8 6:17
167 Henry Paz So Burbank 19:30.6 6:18
168 Juan Diego Garcia So Mission Viejo 19:31 6:18
169 Riley Folk So El Toro 19:40.3 6:21
170 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano Fr Foothill (NCS) 19:41.7 6:21
171 Mark Barmejo Fr La Serna 19:43 6:22
172 William Mcfadden So San Juan Hills 19:44.5 6:22
173 Josiah Riggs Fr La Serna 19:45.1 6:22
174 Zayden Lomas Fr Madera South 19:45.3 6:22
175 Max Katz So San Juan Hills 19:45.9 6:23
176 Dillon Nelson So University City 19:47.1 6:23
177 Ulysses Vega Fr Madera South 19:52.8 6:25
178 Caleb Nerdhal So Clovis East 19:54.3 6:25
179 Robert Kirkman Fr Buchanan 19:57 6:26
180 Ryan Tang Fr McClatchy 19:57.8 6:26
181 Armando Castillo Fr University City 20:01.9 6:28
182 Zach Flores Fr Clovis High 20:04 6:28
183 Chad Linke So Foothill (NCS) 20:04.2 6:28
184 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 20:06.4 6:29
185 Curtis Sommerville Fr Oaks Christian 20:06.8 6:29
186 Jeremiah Riggs Fr La Serna 20:10.1 6:30
187 Blake Tusko Fr Mission Viejo 20:10.4 6:30
188 Ethan Lepore Fr Oak Ridge 20:11.5 6:31
189 Spencer Dally So Burbank 20:11.8 6:31
190 Noah Arsitio So Clovis North 20:17.5 6:33
191 Brett Rauch So Thousand Oaks 20:18.7 6:33
192 Aidan Marx So Mission Viejo 20:22.2 6:34
193 Alessandro Ramirez Fr Clovis West 20:25 6:35
194 Zane Formosa So Edison (HB) 20:29.3 6:37
195 John Wall Fr Edison (HB) 20:29.7 6:37
196 Macario Morales So Madera South 20:30 6:37
197 Jonathan Flores Fr La Serna 20:31.7 6:37
198 Will Valle So Clovis High 20:33.1 6:38
199 Joseph Depascale Fr University City 20:34.2 6:38
200 Noah Tumbaga Fr Quartz Hill 20:35 6:38
201 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 20:35 6:38
202 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 20:36.8 6:39
203 Abheet Singh So Clovis North 20:42.5 6:41
204 Sam Johnson Fr Thousand Oaks 20:45.3 6:42
205 Drew Maldonado So San Juan Hills 20:47.8 6:43
206 Alejandro Avendano Fr Roosevelt 20:48.9 6:43
207 Rylan Macy Fr San Juan Hills 20:50 6:43
208 Colin Gray Fr Clovis West 20:51.9 6:44
209 Jordan Richert So Amador Valley 20:52.2 6:44
210 Matthew Chung So Amador Valley 20:52.2 6:44
211 Cristian Gabriel So La Serna 20:54.2 6:45
212 Alejandro Gutierrez Fr Madera South 21:00 6:46
213 Grant Gillinger So Edison (HB) 21:00.6 6:47
214 Koda Boyer Fr Roosevelt 21:03.3 6:48
215 Sean Sandzimier Fr Edison (HB) 21:05.9 6:48
216 Max Hogan Fr Edison (HB) 21:08 6:49
217 Zarek Veloz So Clovis East 21:08.3 6:49
218 Bashar Alam Fr University City 21:11.5 6:50
219 Brandon Villanueva Fr Oaks Christian 21:15 6:51
220 James Byrum Fr Foothill (NCS) 21:22.4 6:54
221 Aidan Hallinan Fr University City 21:32.8 6:57
222 Nathan Gonzales So Madera 21:35 6:58
223 Sebastian Gil Sr Amador Valley 21:42.9 7:00
224 Michael Zlaket Fr Clovis East 21:49.7 7:02
225 Eddie Bobadilla So Madera 22:04.9 7:07
226 Jaden Lewis Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:09.8 7:09
227 Jeet Majumdar Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:10.1 7:09
228 Adrien Badakhsh So Oaks Christian 22:13.1 7:10
229 Anthony Angell So Oaks Christian 22:13.9 7:10
230 Sean Tang Fr Foothill (NCS) 22:16.4 7:11
231 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 22:23.5 7:13
232 Gavin Postiff Fr Edison (HB) 22:24.8 7:14
233 Luke Beaton So University City 22:29.3 7:15
234 Aj Ferry So Clovis West 22:29.7 7:15
235 Patrick Wilson Fr Clovis West 22:35.1 7:17
236 Dominic Smith Fr University City 22:45 7:20
237 Amogh Maddileti Fr Foothill (NCS) 23:03.8 7:26
238 Sam Walls Fr University City 23:18 7:31
239 Nolan Wade2 Fr Edison (HB) 23:22.7 7:32
240 Isaiah Arredondo Fr Clovis East 23:23.7 7:33
241 Abraham Corchado So Clovis West 23:28.1 7:34
242 Esteban Sanchez Fr Clovis West 23:52.8 7:42
243 Carlos Anguiano Fr Oaks Christian 24:43.3 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fs 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
84:01
16:48
5:25
51 Kyle Reden
So
16:24
5:17
1
John Worthy
So
16:39
5:22
2
Scott Kiehn
So
16:48
5:25
8
Anthony Nguyen
So
17:03
5:30
18
Carson Smith
Fr
17:07
5:31
22
Mason White
So
17:10
5:32
26
Jaxon Kaeller
Fr
17:56
5:47
72
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
84:38
16:56
5:28
70 Grayson Young
So
16:40
5:22
3
Daniel Trampe
Fr
16:45
5:24
5
Tanish Kumar
So
16:56
5:28
12
Cole Turpin
Fr
17:06
5:31
21
Adrian Tran
Fr
17:12
5:33
29
Vincent Giannini
Fr
17:39
5:42
50
Suvan Shangle
Fr
18:48
6:04
133
3 Crescenta Valley
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
85:58
17:12
5:33
129 Chris Cubias
So
16:46
5:25
7
Max Burton
So
17:05
5:31
19
Nolan Brown
So
17:05
5:31
20
Jace Milford
So
17:28
5:38
39
Dylan Haworth
So
17:33
5:40
44
Rowan Fitzgera
Fr
17:48
5:44
55
Bryce Bitteti
Fr
17:51
5:46
60
4 Dana Hills
11-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:26
86:33
17:19
5:35
157 Ethan Johnson
So
17:02
5:30
16
Joseph Moersch
So
17:16
5:34
31
John Sweeney
So
17:18
5:35
32
Justin Boos
So
17:28
5:38
38
Ryan Broadhea
So
17:29
5:38
40
Nick Burke
Fr
18:02
5:49
77
Austin Rock
Fr
18:08
5:51
87
5 Sanger
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 0:55
86:45
17:21
5:36
168 Emanuel Salas
Fr
16:51
5:26
10
Jayden Olea
So
17:09
5:32
24
David Deloera
Fr
17:23
5:36
34
Danny Deloera
So
17:35
5:40
47
Jaden Terrones
Fr
17:47
5:44
53
Benjamin Awad
So
18:02
5:49
76
Luis Lopez
So
18:48
6:04
132
6 Hart
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
87:11
17:26
5:37
202 Jason Lucero
So
17:08
5:32
23
Colin Rueff
So
17:10
5:32
27
Joseph Ahart
So
17:16
5:34
30
Jaden Wiley
Fr
17:32
5:39
42
Carson Despain
Fr
18:06
5:50
80
Davis Bos
Fr
18:16
5:53
98
Zacharay Chan
Fr
18:22
5:55
106
7 Monta Vista
4-3-5-7-7
Gap: 1:42
87:58
17:36
5:41
262 Rohun Agrawal
So
16:45
5:24
6
Andrew Richards
So
16:58
5:28
14
Sahil Goel
Fr
17:49
5:45
57
Justin Yu
Fr
18:00
5:48
74
Matthew Sun
Fr
18:27
5:57
111
Siddhant Patel
So
18:58
6:07
143
Andrew Cole
Fr
19:01
6:08
148
8 Arcadia
9-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:01
88:23
17:41
5:42
271 Henry Hsieh
So
16:58
5:28
13
Allan Dong
So
17:37
5:41
49
Quinn Hettich
So
17:53
5:46
65
Daniel Soriano
So
17:56
5:47
71
Merrick Hua
So
17:59
5:48
73
Benjamin Garcia
So
18:15
5:53
97
Matthew Ho
So
18:30
5:58
115
9 Jesuit
6-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:16
88:34
17:43
5:43
280 Braden King
Fr
16:49
5:25
9
Michael Chambers
So
17:53
5:46
62
Tyler Offerman
Fr
17:53
5:46
63
Cameron Cleland
Fr
17:55
5:47
68
Harley Sherman
Fr
18:04
5:50
78
Gavin Joaquin
Fr
18:09
5:51
89
Joe Ryan
So
18:35
6:00
120
10 McClatchy
3-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:28
88:15
17:39
5:42
282 Joseph Wiley
Fr
16:44
5:24
4
Parker Van Ostrand
So
17:20
5:35
33
Damon Lin
So
17:49
5:45
59
Ben Yeargain
So
18:11
5:52
92
Fletcher Lux
Fr
18:12
5:52
94
Sam Hemesath
So
19:07
6:10
151
Ryan Tang
Fr
19:58
6:26
177
11 Ayala
18-16-16-12-11
Gap: 0:34
89:16
17:51
5:46
315 Vincent Wood
So
17:32
5:39
43
Gabriel Cao
So
17:48
5:44
56
Sebastia Contrera
Fr
17:53
5:46
64
Matthew Hegle
So
17:56
5:47
70
Anthony Cirillo
Fr
18:07
5:51
82
Mateo Cole
Fr
18:07
5:51
83
Andrew Vela
So
18:40
6:01
126
12 Bella Vista
14-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:07
89:27
17:53
5:46
343 Bruce Marlatt
So
17:11
5:33
28
Sean Lacey
Fr
17:47
5:44
54
Gabriel Sanchez
Fr
18:05
5:50
79
Harrison Low
Fr
18:06
5:50
81
Jack Wilson
So
18:18
5:54
101
Ben Laroe
So
18:25
5:56
109
Connor Harrod
So
18:54
6:06
138
13 Trabuco Hills
13-12-12-14-13
Gap: 1:15
89:24
17:53
5:46
350 Danny Almada
So
17:09
5:32
25
Aiden Cooley
Fr
17:35
5:40
46
Jerar Palian
So
17:54
5:47
67
Marc Sailer
So
18:21
5:55
104
Donnie Collins
So
18:25
5:56
108
John Forbes
Fr
18:25
5:57
110
Ryan Anderson
Fr
19:12
6:12
156
13 El Toro
8-5-9-11-13
Gap: 1:58
89:11
17:50
5:45
350 Jayke Pastis
So
16:52
5:26
11
Anthony Keenan
So
17:03
5:30
17
Ryan Doherty
So
18:07
5:51
85
Dylan Messineo
So
18:19
5:54
102
David Gomez
Fr
18:50
6:04
135
Karter Reid
So
19:10
6:11
152
Riley Folk
So
19:40
6:21
167
15 Buchanan
20-16-13-13-15
Gap: 1:01
89:39
17:56
5:47
358 Sabastia Mcgehee-
So
17:35
5:40
48
Brenton Maddox
Fr
17:39
5:42
51
Gavin Quon
So
17:41
5:42
52
Daniel Hall
Fr
18:07
5:51
86
Agustin Banuelos
So
18:36
6:00
121
Ethan Smith
Fr
18:40
6:01
127
Christia Navarret
So
18:58
6:07
141
16 Homestead
16-18-18-16-16
Gap: 0:47
89:56
17:59
5:48
379 Logan Pageler
So
17:28
5:38
37
Varun Saraf
Fr
17:56
5:47
69
Andrew Han
So
18:07
5:51
84
Eric Pedley
So
18:12
5:52
93
Trevor Burgess
So
18:14
5:53
96
Federico Fernadez
So
18:30
5:58
114
Collin Yoshida
Fr
18:51
6:05
136
17 Oak Ridge
17-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:08
90:26
18:05
5:50
411 Brian Lew
Fr
17:29
5:38
41
Nathan Conover
So
17:54
5:46
66
James Gezi
So
18:02
5:49
75
Drew Gladwell
Fr
18:24
5:56
107
Clark Fransham
So
18:38
6:01
122
Grant Geeting
So
18:40
6:01
125
Ethan Lepore
Fr
20:12
6:31
184
18 San Clemente
15-12-14-18-18
Gap: 2:00
91:33
18:19
5:54
480 Brody Horspool
So
17:23
5:37
35
Ryan Boratyne
So
17:24
5:37
36
Tyler Kemph
Fr
18:09
5:51
88
Evan Gray
Fr
19:13
6:12
158
Elijah Ritchie
Fr
19:23
6:15
163








19 Thousand Oaks
10-14-19-19-19
Gap: 2:11
91:56
18:23
5:56
513 Atticus Hall
Fr
17:00
5:29
15
Nathan Garderes
So
17:52
5:46
61
Ethan Donate
So
18:42
6:02
129
Turner Hayes
Fr
19:10
6:11
153
Aaron Okayama
So
19:12
6:12
155
Brett Rauch
So
20:19
6:33
187
Sam Johnson
Fr
20:45
6:42
199
20 Burbank
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:47
92:42
18:32
5:59
580 Tyler Jenkins
So
18:09
5:51
90
Mher Matevosy
So
18:09
5:51
91
Cody Lin
So
18:41
6:02
128
Ephram Ponsones
So
18:47
6:03
131
Tony Ordoukha
So
18:56
6:06
140
Henry Paz
So
19:31
6:18
165
Spencer Dally
So
20:12
6:31
185
21 San Juan Hills
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 1:32
94:32
18:54
6:06
654 Chance Waller
So
18:14
5:53
95
Jake Heiting
So
18:16
5:54
99
Jake Cruzen
So
18:31
5:58
117
William Mcfadden
So
19:45
6:22
170
Max Katz
So
19:46
6:23
173
Drew Maldonad
So
20:48
6:43
200
Rylan Macy
Fr
20:50
6:43
202
22 Clovis West
21-20-20-21-22
Gap: 3:03
96:06
19:13
6:12
679 Jack Dresick
So
17:49
5:45
58
Ethan Pricolo
So
18:21
5:55
105
Collin Galaviz
Fr
18:39
6:01
124
Alessand Ramirez
Fr
20:25
6:35
189
Colin Gray
Fr
20:52
6:44
203
Aj Ferry
So
22:30
7:15
227
Patrick Wilson
Fr
22:35
7:17
228
23 Quartz Hill
24-25-25-26-23
Gap: 0:55
94:19
18:52
6:05
683 Michael Vaughn
So
18:18
5:54
100
Kai Smithley
Fr
18:46
6:03
130
Gabriel Madison
Fr
18:59
6:07
146
Emmett Long
Fr
19:03
6:09
150
Edgar Hebmann
Fr
19:13
6:12
157
Anthony Alvarez
So
19:18
6:14
160
Noah Tumbaga
Fr
20:35
6:38
195
24 Clovis North
26-26-25-25-24
Gap: 1:01
94:32
18:54
6:06
689 Matthew Oaks
Fr
18:29
5:58
113
Paean Ocampo
Fr
18:33
5:59
118
Brayden Blodgett
Fr
18:59
6:07
145
Dominic Bien
Fr
19:01
6:08
149
Connor Rivas
So
19:30
6:17
164
Noah Arsitio
So
20:18
6:33
186
Abheet Singh
So
20:43
6:41
198
25 Roosevelt
25-24-23-23-25
Gap: 2:29
95:25
19:05
6:09
694 Juan Chavez
Fr
18:20
5:55
103
Miguel Madera
So
18:28
5:57
112
Adrian Casarubi
So
18:49
6:04
134
Jorge Saldana
Fr
18:59
6:07
144
Alejandr Avendano
Fr
20:49
6:43
201
Koda Boyer
Fr
21:03
6:48
209




26 La Serna
19-22-24-24-26
Gap: 2:37
96:07
19:13
6:12
706 Andres Barrera
Fr
17:33
5:40
45
Cruz Martinez
So
18:55
6:06
139
Mark Barmejo
Fr
19:43
6:22
169
Josiah Riggs
Fr
19:45
6:22
171
Jeremiah Riggs
Fr
20:10
6:30
182
Jonathan Flores
Fr
20:32
6:37
193
Cristian Gabriel
So
20:54
6:45
206
27 Mission Viejo
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:01
95:00
19:00
6:08
714 Anthony Leonard
So
18:30
5:58
116
Ethan Brown
Fr
18:35
6:00
119
Owen Gray
Fr
19:10
6:11
154
Benjamin Honeycut
So
19:14
6:12
159
Juan Diego Garcia
So
19:31
6:18
166
Blake Tusko
Fr
20:10
6:30
183
Aidan Marx
So
20:22
6:34
188
28 Madera South
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:15
96:37
19:19
6:14
774 Victor Jimenez
So
18:38
6:01
123
Erik Martinez
So
18:58
6:07
142
Paulino Herrera
So
19:23
6:15
162
Zayden Lomas
Fr
19:45
6:22
172
Ulysses Vega
Fr
19:53
6:25
175
Macario Morales
So
20:30
6:37
192
Alejandr Gutierre
Fr
21:00
6:46
207
29 Oaks Christian
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:14
101:54
20:23
6:34
924 Zachary Labnow
Fr
19:00
6:08
147
Christop Sottile
Fr
19:20
6:14
161
Curtis Sommervi
Fr
20:07
6:29
181
Brandon Villanue
Fr
21:15
6:51
214
Adrien Badakhsh
So
22:13
7:10
221
Anthony Angell
So
22:14
7:10
222
Carlos Anguiano
Fr
24:43
7:58
233
30 University City
32-32-31-31-30
Gap: 1:46
103:08
20:38
6:39
975 Dillon Nelson
So
19:47
6:23
174
Armando Castillo
Fr
20:02
6:28
178
Joseph Depascal
Fr
20:34
6:38
194
Bashar Alam
Fr
21:12
6:50
213
Aidan Hallinan
Fr
21:33
6:57
216
Luke Beaton
So
22:29
7:15
226
Dominic Smith
Fr
22:45
7:20
229
30 Clovis East
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:31
105:09
21:02
6:47
975 Jonathon Burdick
So
18:53
6:05
137
Caleb Nerdhal
So
19:54
6:25
176
Zarek Veloz
So
21:08
6:49
212
Michael Zlaket
Fr
21:50
7:02
218
Isaiah Arredond
Fr
23:24
7:33
232








32 Amador Valley
33-33-33-32-32
Gap: 0:46
103:03
20:37
6:39
982 Patrick Crandall
So
20:06
6:29
180
Ray Khow
Fr
20:35
6:38
196
Izak Monette
Fr
20:37
6:39
197
Jordan Richert
So
20:52
6:44
204
Matthew Chung
So
20:52
6:44
205
Sebastia Gil
Sr
21:43
7:00
217
Landon Betker
Fr
22:24
7:13
224
33 Foothill (NCS)
31-31-32-33-33
Gap: 2:28
105:28
21:06
6:48
1001 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
Fr
19:42
6:21
168
Chad Linke
So
20:04
6:28
179
James Byrum
Fr
21:22
6:54
215
Jaden Lewis
Fr
22:10
7:09
219
Jeet Majumdar
Fr
22:10
7:09
220
Sean Tang
Fr
22:16
7:11
223
Amogh Maddilet
Fr
23:04
7:26
230
34 Edison (HB)
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 0:39
104:14
20:51
6:43
1010 Zane Formosa
So
20:29
6:37
190
John Wall
Fr
20:30
6:37
191
Grant Gillinge
So
21:01
6:47
208
Sean Sandzimi
Fr
21:06
6:48
210
Max Hogan
Fr
21:08
6:49
211
Gavin Postiff
Fr
22:25
7:14
225
Nolan Wade2
Fr
23:23
7:32
231
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.