Great Oak Results from the Southwestern League Final at Diamond Valley Lake on 11/6/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acevedo, Christian | Fr | JV | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | 3 | 72/120 | 31/51 | 38/58 | 1/1 | 19:19 | ||||
Acevedo, James | Sr | JV | 18:38.67 | 6:13 | 3 | 22/120 | 12/51 | 19/58 | 1/4 | 17:05 | ||||
Acuna, Matt | So | JV | 20:34.34 | 6:51 | 3 | 86/120 | 37/51 | 44/58 | 1/1 | 19:27 | ||||
Allen, Adam | Fr | JV | 22:10.94 | 7:24 | 3 | 111/120 | 46/51 | 53/58 | 1/1 | 20:51 | ||||
Bauer, Aaron | Sr | JV | 18:13.73 | 6:05 | 3 | 17/120 | 9/51 | 16/58 | 1/5 | 16:12 | ||||
Bergstrom, Tanner | So | JV | 20:33.05 | 6:51 | 3 | 85/120 | 36/51 | 43/58 | 1/1 | 20:35 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bermudez, Claye | Fr | JV | 21:04.32 | 7:01 | 3 | 95/120 | 41/51 | 48/58 | 1/1 | 21:32 (0:28,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bermudez, Isaac | So | JV | 18:23.17 | 6:08 | 3 | 20/120 | 10/51 | 17/58 | 1/4 | 17:12 | ||||
Blake, Jarrod | Jr | JV | 18:03.99 | 6:01 | 3 | 15/120 | 8/51 | 15/58 | 1/5 | 16:47 | ||||
Carrillo, Eddie | Fr | JV | 19:10.53 | 6:24 | 3 | 39/120 | 16/51 | 23/58 | 1/4 | 18:51 | ||||
Carvajal, Daniel | Fr | JV | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | 3 | 63/120 | 27/51 | 34/58 | 1/1 | 20:11 (0:23,1.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chamberlain, Kevin | Fr | JV | 17:47.51 | 5:56 | 3 | 13/120 | 7/51 | 14/58 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Childers, Nick | Sr | V | 16:10 | 5:23 | 3 | 11/41 | 3/7 | 3/58 | 3/6 | 15:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ciochetto, Jake | Fr | JV | 21:20.59 | 7:07 | 3 | 97/120 | 42/51 | 49/58 | 1/1 | 19:03 | ||||
Clark, Nick | Fr | JV | 25:27.7 | 8:29 | 3 | 119/120 | 50/51 | 57/58 | 1/1 | 24:17 | ||||
Cortes, Alejandro | Fr | JV | 20:07.57 | 6:43 | 3 | 71/120 | 30/51 | 37/58 | 1/1 | 19:55 | ||||
Cuevas, Daniel | Sr | JV | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | 3 | 32/120 | 14/51 | 21/58 | 1/4 | 16:53 | ||||
Dickerson, Kyle | Sr | V | 15:43.47 | 5:14 | 3 | 5/41 | 1/7 | 1/58 | 3/6 | 14:36 | ||||
Doerges, Jordan | So | JV | 20:13.52 | 6:45 | 3 | 74/120 | 32/51 | 39/58 | 1/1 | 19:20 | ||||
Emery, Brenden | Fr | JV | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | 3 | 51/120 | 21/51 | 28/58 | 1/2 | 18:39 | ||||
Fraser, William | Sr | V | 16:40.97 | 5:34 | 3 | 15/41 | 4/7 | 4/58 | 2/6 | 16:00 | ||||
Fronk, Karson | So | V | 15:55.85 | 5:19 | 3 | 7/41 | 2/7 | 2/58 | 3/6 | 15:32 | ||||
Garland, Logan | Fr | JV | 24:34.92 | 8:12 | 3 | 117/120 | 49/51 | 56/58 | 1/1 | 25:17 (0:42,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Guiles, Josh | So | JV | 19:26.62 | 6:29 | 3 | 50/120 | 20/51 | 27/58 | 1/2 | 20:00 (0:33,2.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hewitt, Michael | Fr | JV | 20:03.31 | 6:41 | 3 | 69/120 | 29/51 | 36/58 | 1/1 | 18:36 | ||||
Hong, Justin | Fr | JV | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | 3 | 75/120 | 33/51 | 40/58 | 1/1 | 20:14 | ||||
Jeffords, Andrew | Fr | JV | 19:00.95 | 6:20 | 3 | 35/120 | 15/51 | 22/58 | 1/4 | 18:44 | ||||
Lara, Andy | Sr | JV | 24:14.28 | 8:05 | 3 | 116/120 | 48/51 | 55/58 | 1/1 | 19:03 | ||||
Lobb, Sean | Sr | JV | 25:50.06 | 8:37 | 3 | 120/120 | 51/51 | 58/58 | 1/1 | 19:43 | ||||
Mareda, Alex | Fr | JV | 19:35.84 | 6:32 | 3 | 54/120 | 24/51 | 31/58 | 1/2 | 18:18 | ||||
Mattoon, John | So | JV | 16:47.54 | 5:36 | 3 | 1/120 | 1/51 | 6/58 | 1/5 | 15:53 | ||||
McClure, Kon | So | JV | 17:15.85 | 5:45 | 3 | 6/120 | 4/51 | 11/58 | 1/5 | 17:01 | ||||
Mindiola, Derek | So | JV | 19:12.02 | 6:24 | 3 | 42/120 | 18/51 | 25/58 | 1/3 | 18:18 | ||||
Montour, James | Fr | JV | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | 3 | 55/120 | 25/51 | 32/58 | 1/2 | 19:43 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Norton, Alex | Jr | JV | 21:40.72 | 7:14 | 3 | 104/120 | 43/51 | 50/58 | 1/1 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Norton, Brian | Sr | JV | 17:18.86 | 5:46 | 3 | 7/120 | 5/51 | 12/58 | 1/5 | 16:12 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Orner, Jacob | Fr | JV | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | 3 | 107/120 | 44/51 | 51/58 | 1/1 | 19:48 | ||||
Orner, Marc | Sr | JV | 19:14.28 | 6:25 | 3 | 45/120 | 19/51 | 26/58 | 1/3 | 16:35 | ||||
Orner, Matt | Sr | JV | 20:37.62 | 6:53 | 3 | 89/120 | 38/51 | 45/58 | 1/1 | 16:53 | ||||
Pagel, Josh | So | JV | 19:46.53 | 6:36 | 3 | 61/120 | 26/51 | 33/58 | 1/1 | 17:27 | ||||
Peters, Dillon | Jr | JV | 17:35.52 | 5:52 | 3 | 8/120 | 6/51 | 13/58 | 1/5 | 16:11 | ||||
Pierson, Trevor | Fr | JV | 19:31.93 | 6:31 | 3 | 52/120 | 22/51 | 29/58 | 1/2 | 18:55 | ||||
Pimienta, Tysilian | So | JV | 19:33.96 | 6:31 | 3 | 53/120 | 23/51 | 30/58 | 1/2 | 17:29 | ||||
Reyes, Rylle | Fr | JV | 22:04.01 | 7:21 | 3 | 109/120 | 45/51 | 52/58 | 1/1 | 21:50 | ||||
Rigali, Ryan | Jr | V | 16:46.57 | 5:36 | 3 | 17/41 | 5/7 | 5/58 | 2/6 | 15:39 | ||||
Rogers, Richard | Sr | V | 16:56.94 | 5:39 | 3 | 19/41 | 6/7 | 7/58 | 2/6 | 15:46 | ||||
Rothery, Brent | Fr | JV | 19:11.68 | 6:24 | 3 | 41/120 | 17/51 | 24/58 | 1/3 | 17:55 | ||||
Sasscer, Zack | Sr | JV | 20:50.85 | 6:57 | 3 | 91/120 | 39/51 | 46/58 | 1/1 | 19:44 | ||||
Shoebotham, Dane | Fr | JV | 20:57.49 | 6:59 | 3 | 93/120 | 40/51 | 47/58 | 1/1 | 20:45 | ||||
Sosa, Mark | So | JV | 18:36 | 6:12 | 3 | 21/120 | 11/51 | 18/58 | 1/4 | 17:33 | ||||
Storkersen, Jordan | Jr | JV | 17:00.87 | 5:40 | 3 | 2/120 | 2/51 | 8/58 | 1/5 | 15:49 | ||||
Stowers, Robert | Fr | JV | 20:30.87 | 6:50 | 3 | 84/120 | 35/51 | 42/58 | 1/1 | 19:55 | ||||
Szanto, Derek | Fr | JV | 20:02.74 | 6:41 | 3 | 68/120 | 28/51 | 35/58 | 1/1 | 18:23 | ||||
Von Gonten, Matthew | Jr | JV | 18:51.19 | 6:17 | 3 | 30/120 | 13/51 | 20/58 | 1/4 | 17:32 | ||||
Vonasek, Morgan | Jr | JV | 23:30.64 | 7:50 | 3 | 115/120 | 47/51 | 54/58 | 1/1 | 21:37 | ||||
Vordahl, Chris | Sr | V | 17:11.83 | 5:44 | 3 | 24/41 | 7/7 | 10/58 | 1/5 | 15:55 | ||||
Witteman, Kyle | So | JV | 20:29.47 | 6:50 | 3 | 82/120 | 34/51 | 41/58 | 1/1 | 19:43 | ||||
Woodside, Drew | So | JV | 17:04.62 | 5:42 | 3 | 3/120 | 3/51 | 9/58 | 1/5 | 16:38 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 81:17 1:03 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:14 | 5:36 | 55 | 5:15 | 76:29 78:10 |
Kyle Dickerson (5), Karson Fronk (7), Nick Childers (11), William Fraser (15), Ryan Rigali (17) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 85:28 0:31 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:36 | 5:46 | 19 | 5:42 | 81:29 86:06 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | John Mattoon (1), Jordan Storkersen (2), Drew Woodside (3), Kon McClure (6), Brian Norton (7) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 90:04 0:48 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:52 | 6:08 | 16 | 6:00 | 84:37 90:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Dillon Peters (1), Kevin Chamberlain (2), Jarrod Blake (3), Aaron Bauer (4), Isaac Bermudez (6) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 94:05 0:25 |
3 | 6:16 | 6:12 | 6:20 | 15 | 6:16 | 87:33 93:39 |
Mark Sosa (1), James Acevedo (2), Matthew Von Gonten (3), Daniel Cuevas (4), Andrew Jeffords (5) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 96:15 0:16 |
3 | 6:25 | 6:24 | 6:29 | 15 | 6:25 | 89:59 95:23 |
Eddie Carrillo (1), Brent Rothery (2), Derek Mindiola (3), Marc Orner (4), Josh Guiles (5) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/2 | 97:46 0:08 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:29 | 6:32 | 15 | 6:31 | 93:02 97:43 |
Brenden Emery (1), Trevor Pierson (2), Tysilian Pimienta (3), Alex Mareda (4), James Montour (5) | ||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 99:49 0:21 |
3 | 6:39 | 6:36 | 6:43 | 15 | 6:39 | 96:30 100:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Josh Pagel (1), Daniel Carvajal (2), Derek Szanto (3), Michael Hewitt (4), Alejandro Cortes (5) | |||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 101:39 0:22 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:43 | 6:50 | 15 | 6:47 | 100:07 102:22 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Christian Acevedo (1), Jordan Doerges (2), Justin Hong (3), Kyle Witteman (4), Robert Stowers (5) | |||
JV 8th 5 | 1/1 | 103:33 0:24 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:51 | 6:59 | 15 | 6:54 | 103:44 106:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Tanner Bergstrom (1), Matt Acuna (2), Matt Orner (3), Zack Sasscer (4), Dane Shoebotham (5) | |||
JV 9th 5 | 1/1 | 107:56 1:00 |
3 | 7:12 | 7:01 | 7:21 | 15 | 7:12 | 108:40 112:35 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Claye Bermudez (1), Jake Ciochetto (2), Alex Norton (3), Jacob Orner (4), Rylle Reyes (5) | |||
JV 10th 5 | 1/1 | 119:58 3:17 |
3 | 8:00 | 7:24 | 8:29 | 15 | 8:00 | 114:30 123:25 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Adam Allen (1), Morgan Vonasek (2), Andy Lara (3), Logan Garland (4), Nick Clark (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noe Ramirez | Vista Murrieta | 15:24.98 | 5:08 | ||||||||
2 | Drew Dalton | Vista Murrieta | 15:38.21 | 5:13 | ||||||||
3 | Chris Kincade | Murrieta Vally | 15:41.79 | 5:14 | ||||||||
4 | Daniel Knauer | Murrieta Vally | 15:42.7 | 5:14 | ||||||||
5 | Kyle Dickerson | Sr | Great Oak | 15:43.47 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/58 | 3/6 | ||||
6 | Bryce Rausa | Vista Murrieta | 15:45.37 | 5:15 | ||||||||
7 | Karson Fronk | So | Great Oak | 15:55.85 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/58 | 3/6 | ||||
8 | Tyler Owen | Vista Murrieta | 15:58.07 | 5:19 | ||||||||
9 | Chris Strasheim | Vista Murrieta | 15:59.58 | 5:20 | ||||||||
10 | Nick Behar | Murrieta Vally | 16:03.57 | 5:21 | ||||||||
11 | Nick Childers | Sr | Great Oak | 16:10 | 5:23 | 3/7 | 3/58 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Austin Barr | Temecula Val. | 16:28.04 | 5:29 | ||||||||
13 | Sean Kusick | Vista Murrieta | 16:36.33 | 5:32 | ||||||||
14 | Daniel Donaldson | Temecula Val. | 16:39.96 | 5:33 | ||||||||
15 | William Fraser | Sr | Great Oak | 16:40.97 | 5:34 | 4/7 | 4/58 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Eric Gross | Chaparral | 16:43.96 | 5:35 | ||||||||
17 | Ryan Rigali | Jr | Great Oak | 16:46.57 | 5:36 | 5/7 | 5/58 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Brandon Pina | Temecula Val. | 16:55.49 | 5:38 | ||||||||
19 | Richard Rogers | Sr | Great Oak | 16:56.94 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 7/58 | 2/6 | ||||
20 | Jon Sanchez | Murrieta Vally | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
21 | Jordan Burrow | Murrieta Vally | 17:06.61 | 5:42 | ||||||||
22 | Bryan Mercado | Murrieta Vally | 17:07.72 | 5:43 | ||||||||
23 | Kent Eilek | Temecula Val. | 17:10.58 | 5:44 | ||||||||
24 | Chris Vordahl | Sr | Great Oak | 17:11.83 | 5:44 | 7/7 | 10/58 | 1/5 | ||||
25 | Andy Walters | Murrieta Vally | 17:13.85 | 5:45 | ||||||||
26 | Anthony Bennett | Vista Murrieta | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | ||||||||
27 | Nathaniel Becerra | Chaparral | 17:22.55 | 5:48 | ||||||||
28 | Austi Vanderwouden | Chaparral | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
29 | Zach Chimileski | Chaparral | 17:25.54 | 5:49 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Hansen | Temecula Val. | 17:35.53 | 5:52 | ||||||||
31 | Chris Pearson2 | Temecula Val. | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | ||||||||
32 | Daniel Rivera | Temecula Val. | 17:57.39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
33 | Thomas McCall | Chaparral | 18:00.37 | 6:00 | ||||||||
34 | Michael Waltrip | Chaparral | 19:17.26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
35 | Will Avina | Chaparral | 19:19.45 | 6:26 | ||||||||
36 | anthony hernandez | Temescal Cyn | 20:26.72 | 6:49 | ||||||||
37 | cody anderson | Temescal Cyn | 21:31.41 | 7:10 | ||||||||
38 | andre chu | Temescal Cyn | 21:42.93 | 7:14 | ||||||||
39 | ryan collins | Temescal Cyn | 22:53.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
40 | miguel betancourt | Temescal Cyn | 22:54.64 | 7:38 | ||||||||
41 | james braunwalder | Temescal Cyn | 23:50.97 | 7:57 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Murrieta 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
78:46 15:45 5:15 |
26 | Noe Ramirez - 15:25 5:08 1 |
Drew Dalton - 15:38 5:13 2 |
Bryce Rausa - 15:45 5:15 6 |
Tyler Owen - 15:58 5:19 8 |
Chris Strasheim - 16:00 5:20 9 |
Sean Kusick - 16:36 5:32 13 |
Anthony Bennett - 17:22 5:47 26 |
2 | Great Oak 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:03 |
81:17 16:15 5:25 |
55 | Kyle Dickerson Sr 15:43 5:14 5 |
Karson Fronk So 15:56 5:19 7 |
Nick Childers Sr 16:10 5:23 11 |
William Fraser Sr 16:41 5:34 15 |
Ryan Rigali Jr 16:47 5:36 17 |
Richard Rogers Sr 16:57 5:39 19 |
Chris Vordahl Sr 17:12 5:44 24 |
3 | Murrieta Vally 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:25 |
81:37 16:19 5:26 |
58 | Chris Kincade - 15:42 5:14 3 |
Daniel Knauer - 15:43 5:14 4 |
Nick Behar - 16:04 5:21 10 |
Jon Sanchez - 17:03 5:41 20 |
Jordan Burrow - 17:07 5:42 21 |
Bryan Mercado - 17:08 5:43 22 |
Andy Walters - 17:14 5:45 25 |
4 | Temecula Val. 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
84:50 16:58 5:39 |
97 | Austin Barr - 16:28 5:29 12 |
Daniel Donaldson - 16:40 5:33 14 |
Brandon Pina - 16:55 5:38 18 |
Kent Eilek - 17:11 5:44 23 |
Ryan Hansen - 17:36 5:52 30 |
Chris Pearson2 - 17:40 5:53 31 |
Daniel Rivera - 17:57 5:59 32 |
5 | Chaparral 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
86:57 17:23 5:48 |
133 | Eric Gross - 16:44 5:35 16 |
Nathaniel Becerra - 17:23 5:48 27 |
Austi Vanderwouden - 17:24 5:48 28 |
Zach Chimileski - 17:26 5:49 29 |
Thomas McCall - 18:00 6:00 33 |
Michael Waltrip - 19:17 6:26 34 |
Will Avina - 19:19 6:26 35 |
6 | Temescal Cyn 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:28 |
109:29 21:54 7:18 |
190 | anthony hernandez - 20:27 6:49 36 |
cody anderson - 21:31 7:10 37 |
andre chu - 21:43 7:14 38 |
ryan collins - 22:53 7:38 39 |
miguel betancourt - 22:55 7:38 40 |
james braunwalder - 23:51 7:57 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Mattoon | So | Great Oak | 16:47.54 | 5:36 | 1/51 | 6/58 | 1/5 | ||||
2 | Jordan Storkersen | Jr | Great Oak | 17:00.87 | 5:40 | 2/51 | 8/58 | 1/5 | ||||
3 | Drew Woodside | So | Great Oak | 17:04.62 | 5:42 | 3/51 | 9/58 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Andrew Olivares | Vista Murrieta | 17:08.16 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Jared Balady | Vista Murrieta | 17:15.34 | 5:45 | ||||||||
6 | Kon McClure | So | Great Oak | 17:15.85 | 5:45 | 4/51 | 11/58 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | Brian Norton | Sr | Great Oak | 17:18.86 | 5:46 | 5/51 | 12/58 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Dillon Peters | Jr | Great Oak | 17:35.52 | 5:52 | 6/51 | 13/58 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | Shane Connolly | Murrieta Vally | 17:36.04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
10 | Ben Walters | Murrieta Vally | 17:37.84 | 5:53 | ||||||||
11 | Billie Betts | Vista Murrieta | 17:40.91 | 5:54 | ||||||||
12 | Davin Guinn | Vista Murrieta | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
13 | Kevin Chamberlain | Fr | Great Oak | 17:47.51 | 5:56 | 7/51 | 14/58 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Michael Matta | Murrieta Vally | 17:48.68 | 5:56 | ||||||||
15 | Jarrod Blake | Jr | Great Oak | 18:03.99 | 6:01 | 8/51 | 15/58 | 1/5 | ||||
16 | Marc Diaz | Vista Murrieta | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
17 | Aaron Bauer | Sr | Great Oak | 18:13.73 | 6:05 | 9/51 | 16/58 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Luis Gallardo | Chaparral | 18:15.68 | 6:05 | ||||||||
19 | Jason Elder | Vista Murrieta | 18:17.61 | 6:06 | ||||||||
20 | Isaac Bermudez | So | Great Oak | 18:23.17 | 6:08 | 10/51 | 17/58 | 1/4 | ||||
21 | Mark Sosa | So | Great Oak | 18:36 | 6:12 | 11/51 | 18/58 | 1/4 | ||||
22 | James Acevedo | Sr | Great Oak | 18:38.67 | 6:13 | 12/51 | 19/58 | 1/4 | ||||
23 | Enrique Zapata | Chaparral | 18:41.32 | 6:14 | ||||||||
24 | Jack Lacey | Chaparral | 18:42.91 | 6:14 | ||||||||
25 | Peter Chapman | Murrieta Vally | 18:43.35 | 6:14 | ||||||||
26 | Austin Pile | Temecula Val. | 18:43.88 | 6:15 | ||||||||
27 | Jackson Sheridan | Temecula Val. | 18:44.54 | 6:15 | ||||||||
28 | Jacob Cline | Temecula Val. | 18:47.03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
29 | Michael Stewart | Vista Murrieta | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Matthew Von Gonten | Jr | Great Oak | 18:51.19 | 6:17 | 13/51 | 20/58 | 1/4 | ||||
31 | Ethan Sohail | Vista Murrieta | 18:54.54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
32 | Daniel Cuevas | Sr | Great Oak | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | 14/51 | 21/58 | 1/4 | ||||
33 | Mark Chapman | Chaparral | 18:58.25 | 6:19 | ||||||||
34 | Charles Craig | Murrieta Vally | 18:58.56 | 6:20 | ||||||||
35 | Andrew Jeffords | Fr | Great Oak | 19:00.95 | 6:20 | 15/51 | 22/58 | 1/4 | ||||
36 | Oscar Corona | Vista Murrieta | 19:08.63 | 6:23 | ||||||||
37 | Joeseph Lister | Vista Murrieta | 19:09.56 | 6:23 | ||||||||
38 | Robert Altamirano | Chaparral | 19:10.24 | 6:23 | ||||||||
39 | Eddie Carrillo | Fr | Great Oak | 19:10.53 | 6:24 | 16/51 | 23/58 | 1/4 | ||||
40 | Chris Estrella | Chaparral | 19:10.87 | 6:24 | ||||||||
41 | Brent Rothery | Fr | Great Oak | 19:11.68 | 6:24 | 17/51 | 24/58 | 1/3 | ||||
42 | Derek Mindiola | So | Great Oak | 19:12.02 | 6:24 | 18/51 | 25/58 | 1/3 | ||||
43 | Nicolas Shetler | Chaparral | 19:12.36 | 6:24 | ||||||||
44 | Brandon Scott | Murrieta Vally | 19:12.62 | 6:24 | ||||||||
45 | Marc Orner | Sr | Great Oak | 19:14.28 | 6:25 | 19/51 | 26/58 | 1/3 | ||||
46 | Jaren Francis | Vista Murrieta | 19:17.77 | 6:26 | ||||||||
47 | Kevin Gonzalez | Vista Murrieta | 19:20.14 | 6:27 | ||||||||
48 | Dillon Olson | Murrieta Vally | 19:20.85 | 6:27 | ||||||||
49 | Gus Sjobeck | Vista Murrieta | 19:25.44 | 6:28 | ||||||||
50 | Josh Guiles | So | Great Oak | 19:26.62 | 6:29 | 20/51 | 27/58 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Brenden Emery | Fr | Great Oak | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | 21/51 | 28/58 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Trevor Pierson | Fr | Great Oak | 19:31.93 | 6:31 | 22/51 | 29/58 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Tysilian Pimienta | So | Great Oak | 19:33.96 | 6:31 | 23/51 | 30/58 | 1/2 | ||||
54 | Alex Mareda | Fr | Great Oak | 19:35.84 | 6:32 | 24/51 | 31/58 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | James Montour | Fr | Great Oak | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | 25/51 | 32/58 | 1/2 | ||||
56 | Larry Searles | Chaparral | 19:38.28 | 6:33 | ||||||||
57 | Daniel Ignacio | Temecula Val. | 19:39.82 | 6:33 | ||||||||
58 | Daniel Neverman | Murrieta Vally | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | ||||||||
59 | Bennett Harris | Chaparral | 19:43.88 | 6:35 | ||||||||
60 | Steven Bondoc | Chaparral | 19:46.11 | 6:35 | ||||||||
61 | Josh Pagel | So | Great Oak | 19:46.53 | 6:36 | 26/51 | 33/58 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Scott Gamble | Murrieta Vally | 19:47.95 | 6:36 | ||||||||
63 | Daniel Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | 27/51 | 34/58 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
64 | Jonath Meisterling | Vista Murrieta | 19:50.26 | 6:37 | ||||||||
65 | Michael Reyes | Temecula Val. | 19:51.92 | 6:37 | ||||||||
66 | William Burrows | Chaparral | 19:54.47 | 6:38 | ||||||||
67 | Aaron Arreola | Temecula Val. | 20:01.36 | 6:40 | ||||||||
68 | Derek Szanto | Fr | Great Oak | 20:02.74 | 6:41 | 28/51 | 35/58 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Michael Hewitt | Fr | Great Oak | 20:03.31 | 6:41 | 29/51 | 36/58 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Tim Vo | Chaparral | 20:03.86 | 6:41 | ||||||||
71 | Alejandro Cortes | Fr | Great Oak | 20:07.57 | 6:43 | 30/51 | 37/58 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Christian Acevedo | Fr | Great Oak | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | 31/51 | 38/58 | 1/1 | ||||
73 | Nick Aybar | Vista Murrieta | 20:10.39 | 6:43 | ||||||||
74 | Jordan Doerges | So | Great Oak | 20:13.52 | 6:45 | 32/51 | 39/58 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Justin Hong | Fr | Great Oak | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | 33/51 | 40/58 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Jonathan Boerger | Chaparral | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
77 | Jorge Soto | Chaparral | 20:19.51 | 6:47 | ||||||||
78 | Kevin Cantero | Chaparral | 20:21.06 | 6:47 | ||||||||
79 | Billy Kay | Chaparral | 20:26.16 | 6:49 | ||||||||
80 | Eric Diaz | Vista Murrieta | 20:27.55 | 6:49 | ||||||||
81 | Michae Berthelotte | Temecula Val. | 20:29.21 | 6:50 | ||||||||
82 | Kyle Witteman | So | Great Oak | 20:29.47 | 6:50 | 34/51 | 41/58 | 1/1 | ||||
83 | Jomari Ocampo | Chaparral | 20:30.43 | 6:50 | ||||||||
84 | Robert Stowers | Fr | Great Oak | 20:30.87 | 6:50 | 35/51 | 42/58 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Tanner Bergstrom | So | Great Oak | 20:33.05 | 6:51 | 36/51 | 43/58 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Matt Acuna | So | Great Oak | 20:34.34 | 6:51 | 37/51 | 44/58 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Adam Donason | Vista Murrieta | 20:34.92 | 6:52 | ||||||||
88 | Tyler Pearson | Temecula Val. | 20:35.41 | 6:52 | ||||||||
89 | Matt Orner | Sr | Great Oak | 20:37.62 | 6:53 | 38/51 | 45/58 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Oscar Arroyo | Temecula Val. | 20:47.71 | 6:56 | ||||||||
91 | Zack Sasscer | Sr | Great Oak | 20:50.85 | 6:57 | 39/51 | 46/58 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Juan Escobedo | Temecula Val. | 20:55.96 | 6:59 | ||||||||
93 | Dane Shoebotham | Fr | Great Oak | 20:57.49 | 6:59 | 40/51 | 47/58 | 1/1 | ||||
94 | Richard Querimit | Temecula Val. | 21:01.48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
95 | Claye Bermudez | Fr | Great Oak | 21:04.32 | 7:01 | 41/51 | 48/58 | 1/1 | ||||
96 | Azch Kurland | Vista Murrieta | 21:18.96 | 7:06 | ||||||||
97 | Jake Ciochetto | Fr | Great Oak | 21:20.59 | 7:07 | 42/51 | 49/58 | 1/1 | ||||
98 | Jacob Stein | Chaparral | 21:21.01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
99 | James Jesperson | Vista Murrieta | 21:21.64 | 7:07 | ||||||||
100 | Cody Pan | Chaparral | 21:22.23 | 7:07 | ||||||||
101 | Chirag Toor | Chaparral | 21:29.61 | 7:10 | ||||||||
102 | Chase Evans | Temecula Val. | 21:34.13 | 7:11 | ||||||||
103 | Tyler Mason | Chaparral | 21:38.57 | 7:13 | ||||||||
104 | Alex Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 21:40.72 | 7:14 | 43/51 | 50/58 | 1/1 | ||||
105 | Gustavo Cedillo | Chaparral | 21:43.14 | 7:14 | ||||||||
106 | Ryley Peabody | Chaparral | 21:43.5 | 7:15 | ||||||||
107 | Jacob Orner | Fr | Great Oak | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | 44/51 | 51/58 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Chris Pearson | Temecula Val. | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | ||||||||
109 | Rylle Reyes | Fr | Great Oak | 22:04.01 | 7:21 | 45/51 | 52/58 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Noah Doyle | Chaparral | 22:05.39 | 7:22 | ||||||||
111 | Adam Allen | Fr | Great Oak | 22:10.94 | 7:24 | 46/51 | 53/58 | 1/1 | ||||
112 | Alex Luna | Temecula Val. | 22:31.65 | 7:31 | ||||||||
113 | Bryan Dierking | Temecula Val. | 22:44.72 | 7:35 | ||||||||
114 | Justus Bradley | Temecula Val. | 22:50.49 | 7:37 | ||||||||
115 | Morgan Vonasek | Jr | Great Oak | 23:30.64 | 7:50 | 47/51 | 54/58 | 1/1 | ||||
116 | Andy Lara | Sr | Great Oak | 24:14.28 | 8:05 | 48/51 | 55/58 | 1/1 | ||||
117 | Logan Garland | Fr | Great Oak | 24:34.92 | 8:12 | 49/51 | 56/58 | 1/1 | ||||
118 | Kevin Yzaguirre | Chaparral | 24:48.61 | 8:16 | ||||||||
119 | Nick Clark | Fr | Great Oak | 25:27.7 | 8:29 | 50/51 | 57/58 | 1/1 | ||||
120 | Sean Lobb | Sr | Great Oak | 25:50.06 | 8:37 | 51/51 | 58/58 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
85:28 17:06 5:42 |
19 | John Mattoon So 16:48 5:36 1 |
Jordan Storkersen Jr 17:01 5:40 2 |
Drew Woodside So 17:05 5:42 3 |
Kon McClure So 17:16 5:45 6 |
Brian Norton Sr 17:19 5:46 7 |
Dillon Peters Jr 17:36 5:52 8 |
Kevin Chamberlain Fr 17:48 5:56 13 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
47 | Andrew Olivares - 17:08 5:43 4 |
Jared Balady - 17:15 5:45 5 |
Billie Betts - 17:41 5:54 11 |
Davin Guinn - 17:45 5:55 12 |
Marc Diaz - 18:08 6:03 15 |
Jason Elder - 18:18 6:06 17 |
Michael Stewart - 18:49 6:16 24 |
3 | Murrieta Vally 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
79 | Shane Connolly - 17:36 5:52 9 |
Ben Walters - 17:38 5:53 10 |
Michael Matta - 17:49 5:56 14 |
Peter Chapman - 18:43 6:14 20 |
Charles Craig - 18:59 6:20 26 |
Brandon Scott - 19:13 6:24 30 |
Dillon Olson - 19:21 6:27 31 |
4 | Chaparral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
93:48 18:46 6:15 |
105 | Luis Gallardo - 18:16 6:05 16 |
Enrique Zapata - 18:41 6:14 18 |
Jack Lacey - 18:43 6:14 19 |
Mark Chapman - 18:58 6:19 25 |
Robert Altamirano - 19:10 6:23 27 |
Chris Estrella - 19:11 6:24 28 |
Nicolas Shetler - 19:12 6:24 29 |
5 | Temecula Val. 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
95:47 19:09 6:23 |
131 | Austin Pile - 18:44 6:15 21 |
Jackson Sheridan - 18:45 6:15 22 |
Jacob Cline - 18:47 6:16 23 |
Daniel Ignacio - 19:40 6:33 32 |
Michael Reyes - 19:52 6:37 33 |
Aaron Arreola - 20:01 6:40 34 |
Michae Berthelotte - 20:29 6:50 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
90:04 18:01 6:00 |
16 | Dillon Peters Jr 17:36 5:52 1 |
Kevin Chamberlain Fr 17:48 5:56 2 |
Jarrod Blake Jr 18:04 6:01 3 |
Aaron Bauer Sr 18:14 6:05 4 |
Isaac Bermudez So 18:23 6:08 6 |
Mark Sosa So 18:36 6:12 7 |
James Acevedo Sr 18:39 6:13 8 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
47 | Jason Elder - 18:18 6:06 5 |
Michael Stewart - 18:49 6:16 9 |
Ethan Sohail - 18:55 6:18 10 |
Oscar Corona - 19:09 6:23 11 |
Joeseph Lister - 19:10 6:23 12 |
Jaren Francis - 19:18 6:26 15 |
Kevin Gonzalez - 19:20 6:27 16 |
3 | Chaparral 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
81 | Chris Estrella - 19:11 6:24 13 |
Nicolas Shetler - 19:12 6:24 14 |
Larry Searles - 19:38 6:33 17 |
Bennett Harris - 19:44 6:35 18 |
Steven Bondoc - 19:46 6:35 19 |
William Burrows - 19:54 6:38 20 |
Tim Vo - 20:04 6:41 22 |
4 | Temecula Val. 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
102:50 20:34 6:51 |
119 | Aaron Arreola - 20:01 6:40 21 |
Michae Berthelotte - 20:29 6:50 23 |
Tyler Pearson - 20:35 6:52 24 |
Oscar Arroyo - 20:48 6:56 25 |
Juan Escobedo - 20:56 6:59 26 |
Richard Querimit - 21:01 7:00 27 |
Chase Evans - 21:34 7:11 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
94:05 18:49 6:16 |
15 | Mark Sosa So 18:36 6:12 1 |
James Acevedo Sr 18:39 6:13 2 |
Matthew Von Gonten Jr 18:51 6:17 3 |
Daniel Cuevas Sr 18:58 6:19 4 |
Andrew Jeffords Fr 19:01 6:20 5 |
Eddie Carrillo Fr 19:11 6:24 6 |
Brent Rothery Fr 19:12 6:24 7 |
2 | Vista Murrieta 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
98:04 19:37 6:32 |
52 | Jaren Francis - 19:18 6:26 8 |
Kevin Gonzalez - 19:20 6:27 9 |
Gus Sjobeck - 19:25 6:28 10 |
Jonath Meisterling - 19:50 6:37 11 |
Nick Aybar - 20:10 6:43 14 |
Eric Diaz - 20:28 6:49 19 |
Adam Donason - 20:35 6:52 21 |
3 | Chaparral 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
73 | William Burrows - 19:54 6:38 12 |
Tim Vo - 20:04 6:41 13 |
Jonathan Boerger - 20:17 6:46 15 |
Jorge Soto - 20:20 6:47 16 |
Kevin Cantero - 20:21 6:47 17 |
Billy Kay - 20:26 6:49 18 |
Jomari Ocampo - 20:30 6:50 20 |
4 | Temecula Val. 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
109:39 21:56 7:19 |
120 | Richard Querimit - 21:01 7:00 22 |
Chase Evans - 21:34 7:11 23 |
Chris Pearson - 21:47 7:16 24 |
Alex Luna - 22:32 7:31 25 |
Bryan Dierking - 22:45 7:35 26 |
Justus Bradley - 22:50 7:37 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
96:15 19:15 6:25 |
15 | Eddie Carrillo Fr 19:11 6:24 1 |
Brent Rothery Fr 19:12 6:24 2 |
Derek Mindiola So 19:12 6:24 3 |
Marc Orner Sr 19:14 6:25 4 |
Josh Guiles So 19:27 6:29 5 |
Brenden Emery Fr 19:28 6:29 6 |
Trevor Pierson Fr 19:32 6:31 7 |
2 | Chaparral 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
105:09 21:02 7:01 |
50 | Billy Kay - 20:26 6:49 8 |
Jomari Ocampo - 20:30 6:50 9 |
Jacob Stein - 21:21 7:07 10 |
Cody Pan - 21:22 7:07 11 |
Chirag Toor - 21:30 7:10 12 |
Tyler Mason - 21:39 7:13 13 |
Gustavo Cedillo - 21:43 7:14 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
97:46 19:33 6:31 |
15 | Brenden Emery Fr 19:28 6:29 1 |
Trevor Pierson Fr 19:32 6:31 2 |
Tysilian Pimienta So 19:34 6:31 3 |
Alex Mareda Fr 19:36 6:32 4 |
James Montour Fr 19:36 6:32 5 |
Josh Pagel So 19:47 6:36 6 |
Daniel Carvajal Fr 19:48 6:36 7 |
2 | Chaparral 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
111:59 22:24 7:28 |
50 | Tyler Mason - 21:39 7:13 8 |
Gustavo Cedillo - 21:43 7:14 9 |
Ryley Peabody - 21:44 7:15 10 |
Noah Doyle - 22:05 7:22 11 |
Kevin Yzaguirre - 24:49 8:16 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
99:49 19:58 6:39 |
15 | Josh Pagel So 19:47 6:36 1 |
Daniel Carvajal Fr 19:48 6:36 2 |
Derek Szanto Fr 20:03 6:41 3 |
Michael Hewitt Fr 20:03 6:41 4 |
Alejandro Cortes Fr 20:08 6:43 5 |
Christian Acevedo Fr 20:09 6:43 6 |
Jordan Doerges So 20:14 6:45 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
101:39 20:20 6:47 |
15 | Christian Acevedo Fr 20:09 6:43 1 |
Jordan Doerges So 20:14 6:45 2 |
Justin Hong Fr 20:16 6:45 3 |
Kyle Witteman So 20:29 6:50 4 |
Robert Stowers Fr 20:31 6:50 5 |
Tanner Bergstrom So 20:33 6:51 6 |
Matt Acuna So 20:34 6:51 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
103:33 20:43 6:54 |
15 | Tanner Bergstrom So 20:33 6:51 1 |
Matt Acuna So 20:34 6:51 2 |
Matt Orner Sr 20:38 6:53 3 |
Zack Sasscer Sr 20:51 6:57 4 |
Dane Shoebotham Fr 20:57 6:59 5 |
Claye Bermudez Fr 21:04 7:01 6 |
Jake Ciochetto Fr 21:21 7:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
107:56 21:35 7:12 |
15 | Claye Bermudez Fr 21:04 7:01 1 |
Jake Ciochetto Fr 21:21 7:07 2 |
Alex Norton Jr 21:41 7:14 3 |
Jacob Orner Fr 21:46 7:15 4 |
Rylle Reyes Fr 22:04 7:21 5 |
Adam Allen Fr 22:11 7:24 6 |
Morgan Vonasek Jr 23:31 7:50 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:17 |
119:58 24:00 8:00 |
15 | Adam Allen Fr 22:11 7:24 1 |
Morgan Vonasek Jr 23:31 7:50 2 |
Andy Lara Sr 24:14 8:05 3 |
Logan Garland Fr 24:35 8:12 4 |
Nick Clark Fr 25:28 8:29 5 |
Sean Lobb Sr 25:50 8:37 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | John Mattoon, , 16:47.5, Great Oak | Great Oak, 85:27.7, 19 |
V | Noe Ramirez, , 15:25, Vista Murrieta | Vista Murrieta, 78:46.2, 26 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Megan McClain, , 19:12, Great Oak | Great Oak, 98:16, 15 |
V | Xiang Tak, , 18:06.9, Chaparral | Great Oak, 94:28.7, 35 |