Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB on 9/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao So F/S 21:35.9 7:12 3 41/62 10/18 21/31 3/4 22:05
(0:29,2.2)
20:52 20:52 20:52 #PR! (LY, DSR)
Aaron Sun So F/S 22:20.8 7:27 3 44/62 12/18 24/31 2/4 19:53
Abraham Morales Fr F/S 19:26.7 6:29 3 19/62 3/18 12/31 4/4 18:19
Anthony Arceneaux So F/S 22:53 7:38 3 49/62 15/18 27/31 1/3 20:54 20:16 20:06 19:58
Asher Bradshaw Fr F/S 20:11.7 6:44 3 28/62 6/18 16/31 4/4 18:29
Ben Nguyen So F/S 22:46.7 7:36 3 48/62 14/18 26/31 1/4 21:24
Dezi Hernandez So F/S 18:38.9 6:13 3 9/62 2/18 10/31 4/4 18:24
Edel Martinez Jr JV 22:03.9 7:21 3 24/30 5/6 23/31 4/4 26:02
(3:58,15.3)
22:57
(0:53,3.8)
22:57
(0:53,3.8)
20:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Dang So F/S 24:39 8:13 3 51/62 16/18 29/31 1/1 21:41
Ethan Lam So F/S 18:22.6 6:08 3 6/62 1/18 9/31 4/4 18:02 17:45 17:45 17:16
Hunter Augustus So V 17:39.8 5:53 3 25/33 4/7 4/31 4/4 19:03
(1:23,7.3)
19:03
(1:23,7.3)
19:03
(1:23,7.3)
16:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ian Ferris Jr JV 18:57.6 6:19 3 11/30 2/6 11/31 3/4 19:11
(0:13,1.2)
20:20
(1:22,6.8)
18:54 18:17 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Jaden Nguyen So V 17:49.4 5:56 3 29/33 6/7 6/31 4/4 19:38
(1:49,9.2)
21:36
(3:46,17.5)
19:38
(1:49,9.2)
16:56 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jaden Wilno Fr F/S 21:54.4 7:18 3 42/62 11/18 22/31 3/4 21:12
Jayden Trieu Fr F/S 28:45.2 9:35 3 61/62 18/18 31/31 1/1 27:01
Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr F/S 19:30.3 6:30 3 20/62 4/18 13/31 4/4 18:24
Joseph George Sr JV 21:29.5 7:10 3 21/30 4/6 20/31 4/4 20:15
Justin Schmidt Sr V 16:40.4 5:33 3 9/33 1/7 1/31 4/4 17:20
(0:39,3.8)
16:50
(0:09,0.9)
16:50
(0:09,0.9)
15:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kailer Peterson So F/S 20:25.2 6:48 3 30/62 7/18 17/31 4/4 20:37
(0:11,0.9)
19:19 19:19 19:11 #PR! (LY)
Keoni Porter Fr F/S 20:58.5 7:00 3 36/62 9/18 19/31 3/4 19:38
Logan Blake Jr V 17:58.3 5:59 3 30/33 7/7 8/31 3/4 16:44 18:01
(0:03,0.3)
16:44 16:28 #PR! (LR)
Michael Mockus So V 17:49.2 5:56 3 28/33 5/7 5/31 4/4 20:36
(2:46,13.5)
18:49
(1:00,5.3)
18:49
(1:00,5.3)
17:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Pohl So F/S 20:32.6 6:51 3 31/62 8/18 18/31 3/4 22:04
(1:32,6.9)
19:53 19:53 19:35 #PR! (LY)
Nelson Boyack So F/S 19:55.9 6:39 3 26/62 5/18 14/31 4/4 22:55
(2:59,13.0)
19:47 19:47 18:35 #PR! (LY)
Nicholas Mockus Sr V 16:55.9 5:39 3 12/33 3/7 3/31 2/4 17:33
(0:37,3.6)
17:10
(0:14,1.4)
17:10
(0:14,1.4)
16:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Phong Co Sr JV 17:55.5 5:59 3 3/30 1/6 7/31 2/4 17:21 17:38 17:21 17:04
Saad Mahmood So F/S 22:42.8 7:34 3 47/62 13/18 25/31 1/4 21:16 20:37 20:37 20:05
Samson Le So F/S 24:42.7 8:14 3 52/62 17/18 30/31 1/1 27:05
(2:22,8.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Uy Tran Jr JV 20:06.2 6:42 3 18/30 3/6 15/31 4/4 21:57
(1:50,8.4)
20:51
(0:45,3.6)
20:51
(0:45,3.6)
19:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Tran Jr JV 23:03.5 7:41 3 28/30 6/6 28/31 3/3 22:54 20:45 20:45 20:27
Yuki Watanabe Sr V 16:54.9 5:38 3 11/33 2/7 2/31 2/4 16:18 16:34 16:18 15:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 86:00
1:09
3 5:44 5:33 5:56 79 5:30 83:04 83:04 80:42 Justin Schmidt (9), Yuki Watanabe (11), Nicholas Mockus (12), Hunter Augustus (22), Michael Mockus (25)
JV 1st 5 3/4 100:33
4:08
3 6:42 5:59 7:21 77 6:09 93:18 90:35 88:23 Phong Co (3), Ian Ferris (11), Uy Tran (18), Joseph George (21), Edel Martinez (24)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 95:54
1:33
3 6:24 6:08 6:39 79 6:11 95:54 94:01 86:03 Ethan Lam (6), Dezi Hernandez (9), Abraham Morales (19), Jonathan D'ambrosio (20), Nelson Boyack (25)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 103:44
1:24
3 6:55 6:44 7:12 66 6:41 104:03
(0:19,0.3)
101:07 92:32 #TEAM PR! (LY) Asher Bradshaw (8), Kailer Peterson (10), Michael Pohl (11), Keoni Porter (16), Aaron Dao (21)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 112:38
0:59
3 7:31 7:18 7:38 29 7:31 111:07 106:41 101:04 Jaden Wilno (3), Aaron Sun (5), Saad Mahmood (6), Ben Nguyen (7), Anthony Arceneaux (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lars Mitchel Sr Huntington Bch 15:45.5 5:15
2 Logan Brooks Jr Laguna Beach 16:30.9 5:30
3 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 16:31.1 5:30
4 Sebastian Fisher Sr Laguna Beach 16:31.1 5:30
5 Cal Neilson Sr Laguna Beach 16:32 5:31
6 Zachary Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 16:32.1 5:31
7 Mateo Bianchi So Laguna Beach 16:32.1 5:31
8 Chris Pavloff Sr Marina 16:32.1 5:31
9 Justin Schmidt Sr Fountain Valley 16:40.4 5:33 1/7 1/31 4/4 17:20
(0:39)
16:50
(0:09)
16:50
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Daniel Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 16:40.9 5:34
11 Yuki Watanabe Sr Fountain Valley 16:54.9 5:38 2/7 2/31 2/4 16:18 16:34 16:18
12 Nicholas Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 16:55.9 5:39 3/7 3/31 2/4 17:33
(0:37)
17:10
(0:14)
17:10
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Will Compton So Laguna Beach 16:57.4 5:39
14 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Bch 16:59 5:40
15 Carlos Cahuantzi Jr Huntington Bch 17:06.8 5:42
16 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Bch 17:06.9 5:42
17 Daniel Moss Sr Marina 17:17.9 5:46
18 Jason Gunn Sr Huntington Bch 17:19.3 5:46
19 Miguel Ramirez Sr Marina 17:22.1 5:47
20 Porter Reynolds Jr Marina 17:23.2 5:48
21 Conner Crockett Sr Marina 17:25 5:48
22 Timmy Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 17:28.5 5:50
23 Gabe Neff Jr Laguna Beach 17:33.2 5:51
24 Ethan Bell Jr Huntington Bch 17:39 5:53
25 Hunter Augustus So Fountain Valley 17:39.8 5:53 4/7 4/31 4/4 19:03
(1:23)
19:03
(1:23)
19:03
(1:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Chance Norris Sr Marina 17:45.5 5:55
27 Mathew Morales Jr Marina 17:47.7 5:56
28 Michael Mockus So Fountain Valley 17:49.2 5:56 5/7 5/31 4/4 20:36
(2:46)
18:49
(1:00)
18:49
(1:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jaden Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:49.4 5:56 6/7 6/31 4/4 19:38
(1:49)
21:36
(3:46)
19:38
(1:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Logan Blake Jr Fountain Valley 17:58.3 5:59 7/7 8/31 3/4 16:44 18:01
(0:03)
16:44 #PR! (LR)
31 Loukas Van Leeuwen Sr Huntington Bch 18:21.8 6:07
32 Ethan Rich Sr Huntington Bch 18:33.5 6:11
33 Ethan Schultz Sr Huntington Bch 18:40.1 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:01
82:37
16:31
5:30
20 Logan Brooks
Jr
16:31
5:30
2
Ryan Smithers
Sr
16:31
5:30
3
Sebastia Fisher
Sr
16:31
5:30
4
Cal Neilson
Sr
16:32
5:31
5
Zachary Falkowsk
Sr
16:32
5:31
6
Mateo Bianchi
So
16:32
5:31
7
Daniel Kimball
Jr
16:41
5:34
10
2 Huntington Bch
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
84:18
16:52
5:37
60 Lars Mitchel
Sr
15:46
5:15
1
Nolan Walt
Fr
16:59
5:40
13
Carlos Cahuantz
Jr
17:07
5:42
14
Conrad Walt
Jr
17:07
5:42
15
Jason Gunn
Sr
17:19
5:46
17
Ethan Bell
Jr
17:39
5:53
21
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Sr
18:22
6:07
28
3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
86:00
17:12
5:44
79 Justin Schmidt
Sr
16:40
5:33
9
Yuki Watanabe
Sr
16:55
5:38
11
Nicholas Mockus
Sr
16:56
5:39
12
Hunter Augustus
So
17:40
5:53
22
Michael Mockus
So
17:49
5:56
25
Jaden Nguyen
So
17:49
5:56
26
Logan Blake
Jr
17:58
5:59
27
4 Marina
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
86:00
17:12
5:44
81 Chris Pavloff
Sr
16:32
5:31
8
Daniel Moss
Sr
17:18
5:46
16
Miguel Ramirez
Sr
17:22
5:47
18
Porter Reynolds
Jr
17:23
5:48
19
Conner Crockett
Sr
17:25
5:48
20
Chance Norris
Sr
17:46
5:55
23
Mathew Morales
Jr
17:48
5:56
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanner Burton Jr Laguna Beach 17:35.9 5:52
2 Charlie Dickerson Sr Laguna Beach 17:45.7 5:55
3 Phong Co Sr Fountain Valley 17:55.5 5:59 1/6 7/31 2/4 17:21 17:38 17:21
4 Michael Doke Jr Marina 18:01 6:00
5 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 18:09.3 6:03
6 Richard Wanjiru Jr Marina 18:21.4 6:07
7 Anthony Tran Sr Marina 18:21.9 6:07
8 Lucas Baklayan Fr Huntington Bch 18:37.4 6:12
9 Connor Morrill Sr Marina 18:45.4 6:15
10 Sean Dang Jr Marina 18:47 6:16
11 Ian Ferris Jr Fountain Valley 18:57.6 6:19 2/6 11/31 3/4 19:11
(0:13)
20:20
(1:22)
18:54 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
12 Jeremy Hockman Sr Marina 19:15.3 6:25
13 Dane Hobrecht Jr Laguna Beach 19:23.3 6:28
14 Dylan Borren So Huntington Bch 19:26.8 6:29
15 David Spitz Jr Laguna Beach 19:45 6:35
16 Terrance Huang Sr Huntington Bch 20:02.8 6:41
17 Ian Decker Sr Huntington Bch 20:04.5 6:42
18 Uy Tran Jr Fountain Valley 20:06.2 6:42 3/6 15/31 4/4 21:57
(1:50)
20:51
(0:45)
20:51
(0:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 David Rodas Sr Marina 20:49.1 6:56
20 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 21:10.6 7:04
21 Joseph George Sr Fountain Valley 21:29.5 7:10 4/6 20/31 4/4
22 Zach Bonnin Sr Laguna Beach 21:35.2 7:12
23 Curtis Hilliard Sr Huntington Bch 21:58.7 7:20
24 Edel Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 22:03.9 7:21 5/6 23/31 4/4 26:02
(3:58)
22:57
(0:53)
22:57
(0:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Justin Emi Jr Marina 22:05.9 7:22
26 Ethan Ghere Jr Laguna Beach 22:36.8 7:32
27 Schuyler Cozzens Jr Laguna Beach 22:38.8 7:33
28 William Tran Jr Fountain Valley 23:03.5 7:41 6/6 28/31 3/3 22:54 20:45 20:45
29 Andy Nguyen Jr Marina 24:30.8 8:10
30 Omid Samanifard Jr Laguna Beach 26:26.5 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
92:17
18:27
6:09
36 Michael Doke
Jr
18:01
6:00
4
Richard Wanjiru
Jr
18:21
6:07
6
Anthony Tran
Sr
18:22
6:07
7
Connor Morrill
Sr
18:45
6:15
9
Sean Dang
Jr
18:47
6:16
10
Jeremy Hockman
Sr
19:15
6:25
12
David Rodas
Sr
20:49
6:56
19
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
92:39
18:32
6:11
36 Tanner Burton
Jr
17:36
5:52
1
Charlie Dickerso
Sr
17:46
5:55
2
Colin Johnson
Sr
18:09
6:03
5
Dane Hobrecht
Jr
19:23
6:28
13
David Spitz
Jr
19:45
6:35
15
Kevin Smith
Sr
21:11
7:04
20
Zach Bonnin
Sr
21:35
7:12
22
3 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:08
100:33
20:07
6:42
77 Phong Co
Sr
17:56
5:59
3
Ian Ferris
Jr
18:58
6:19
11
Uy Tran
Jr
20:06
6:42
18
Joseph George
Sr
21:30
7:10
21
Edel Martinez
Jr
22:04
7:21
24
William Tran
Jr
23:04
7:41
25




4 Huntington Bch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:21
100:10
20:02
6:41
78 Lucas Baklayan
Fr
18:37
6:12
8
Dylan Borren
So
19:27
6:29
14
Terrance Huang
Sr
20:03
6:41
16
Ian Decker
Sr
20:05
6:42
17
Curtis Hilliard
Sr
21:59
7:20
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremy Flores So Marina 17:43.1 5:54
2 Luke Anderton Fr Laguna Beach 18:03.7 6:01
3 Neel Dorawala So Marina 18:12 6:04
4 Elin Mitchel So Huntington Bch 18:16.4 6:05
5 Henry Stewart So Laguna Beach 18:20.5 6:07
6 Ethan Lam So Fountain Valley 18:22.6 6:08 1/18 9/31 4/4 18:02 17:45 17:45
7 Ben Wolters So Huntington Bch 18:32 6:11
8 Sean Karnowski So Marina 18:34.1 6:11
9 Dezi Hernandez So Fountain Valley 18:38.9 6:13 2/18 10/31 4/4
10 Vincent Beaument Fr Marina 18:43.4 6:14
11 True Patterson So Laguna Beach 18:56.1 6:19
12 Owen Van Es Fr Laguna Beach 18:56.7 6:19
13 Mael Metis Fr Laguna Beach 19:02.8 6:21
14 Matthew Baumgartner So Huntington Bch 19:04.7 6:22
15 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Bch 19:12.9 6:24
16 Jack Ellis So Huntington Bch 19:17.1 6:26
17 Cole Hazard So Huntington Bch 19:17.7 6:26
18 Luke Manion Fr Laguna Beach 19:20.2 6:27
19 Abraham Morales Fr Fountain Valley 19:26.7 6:29 3/18 12/31 4/4
20 Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fountain Valley 19:30.3 6:30 4/18 13/31 4/4
21 Henri Schwarz Fr Laguna Beach 19:36.5 6:32
22 Dylan Uerling Fr Marina 19:38.4 6:33
23 Camden Hebert So Huntington Bch 19:44.3 6:35
24 Ronald Nguyen Fr Marina 19:46.9 6:36
25 David Goodheart So Huntington Bch 19:48.7 6:36
26 Nelson Boyack So Fountain Valley 19:55.9 6:39 5/18 14/31 4/4 22:55
(2:59)
19:47 19:47 #PR! (LY)
27 Jacob Kuiper So Laguna Beach 19:57.6 6:39
28 Asher Bradshaw Fr Fountain Valley 20:11.7 6:44 6/18 16/31 4/4
29 Lewis Brown So Marina 20:12.4 6:44
30 Kailer Peterson So Fountain Valley 20:25.2 6:48 7/18 17/31 4/4 20:37
(0:11)
19:19 19:19 #PR! (LY)
31 Michael Pohl So Fountain Valley 20:32.6 6:51 8/18 18/31 3/4 22:04
(1:32)
19:53 19:53 #PR! (LY)
32 Jack Weinrich Fr Huntington Bch 20:34.9 6:52
33 Mervin Nguyen Fr Marina 20:50.1 6:57
34 Jack Carson Fr Marina 20:53 6:58
35 Andrew Galindo Fr Huntington Bch 20:56.6 6:59
36 Keoni Porter Fr Fountain Valley 20:58.5 7:00 9/18 19/31 3/4
37 Ashton Nojiri Fr Huntington Bch 21:13.4 7:04
38 Alex Totah Fr Marina 21:24.6 7:08
39 Nicholas Alexander Fr Laguna Beach 21:26.5 7:09
40 Josh Berry Fr Marina 21:28.7 7:10
41 Aaron Dao So Fountain Valley 21:35.9 7:12 10/18 21/31 3/4 22:05
(0:29)
20:52 20:52 #PR! (LY)
42 Jaden Wilno Fr Fountain Valley 21:54.4 7:18 11/18 22/31 3/4
43 Will Stauffer So Huntington Bch 22:02.3 7:21
44 Aaron Sun So Fountain Valley 22:20.8 7:27 12/18 24/31 2/4
45 James Reade So Laguna Beach 22:23.5 7:28
46 Noah Novick Fr Laguna Beach 22:27.2 7:29
47 Saad Mahmood So Fountain Valley 22:42.8 7:34 13/18 25/31 1/4 21:16 20:37 20:37
48 Ben Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:46.7 7:36 14/18 26/31 1/4
49 Anthony Arceneaux So Fountain Valley 22:53 7:38 15/18 27/31 1/3 20:54 20:16 20:06
50 Hahn Truongle So Huntington Bch 22:57.4 7:39
51 Ethan Dang So Fountain Valley 24:39 8:13 16/18 29/31 1/1
52 Samson Le So Fountain Valley 24:42.7 8:14 17/18 30/31 1/1
53 Mathias Crawshaw Fr Laguna Beach 24:52.9 8:18
54 Conrad Qose Fr Huntington Bch 24:56.6 8:19
55 Felix Lemuau Fr Marina 24:58.4 8:19
56 Kim Nguyen Fr Marina 25:04.1 8:21
57 Ryan Phillips So Marina 25:18.1 8:26
58 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 25:37 8:32
59 Vincent Virga Fr Laguna Beach 25:55.6 8:39
60 Grant Mojica Fr Huntington Bch 26:18.1 8:46
61 Jayden Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 28:45.2 9:35 18/18 31/31 1/1
62 Cole Whitney So Marina 33:03.5 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:59
93:20
18:40
6:13
43 Luke Anderton
Fr
18:04
6:01
2
Henry Stewart
So
18:21
6:07
5
True Patterso
So
18:56
6:19
11
Owen Van Es
Fr
18:57
6:19
12
Mael Metis
Fr
19:03
6:21
13
Luke Manion
Fr
19:20
6:27
18
Henri Schwarz
Fr
19:37
6:32
21
2 Marina
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:55
92:51
18:34
6:11
44 Jeremy Flores
So
17:43
5:54
1
Neel Dorawala
So
18:12
6:04
3
Sean Karnowsk
So
18:34
6:11
8
Vincent Beaument
Fr
18:43
6:14
10
Dylan Uerling
Fr
19:38
6:33
22
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
19:47
6:36
24
Lewis Brown
So
20:12
6:44
27
3 Huntington Bch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
94:23
18:53
6:18
56 Elin Mitchel
So
18:16
6:05
4
Ben Wolters
So
18:32
6:11
7
Matthew Baumgart
So
19:05
6:22
14
Kyle Cross
Fr
19:13
6:24
15
Jack Ellis
So
19:17
6:26
16
Cole Hazard
So
19:18
6:26
17
Camden Hebert
So
19:44
6:35
23
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
95:54
19:11
6:24
79 Ethan Lam
So
18:23
6:08
6
Dezi Hernande
So
18:39
6:13
9
Abraham Morales
Fr
19:27
6:29
19
Jonathan D'ambros
Fr
19:30
6:30
20
Nelson Boyack
So
19:56
6:39
25
Asher Bradshaw
Fr
20:12
6:44
26
Kailer Peterson
So
20:25
6:48
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Bch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
100:22
20:04
6:41
38 Cole Hazard
So
19:18
6:26
1
Camden Hebert
So
19:44
6:35
4
David Goodhear
So
19:49
6:36
6
Jack Weinrich
Fr
20:35
6:52
12
Andrew Galindo
Fr
20:57
6:59
15
Ashton Nojiri
Fr
21:13
7:04
17
Will Stauffer
So
22:02
7:21
23
2 Laguna Beach
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
102:44
20:33
6:51
56 Luke Manion
Fr
19:20
6:27
2
Henri Schwarz
Fr
19:37
6:32
3
Jacob Kuiper
So
19:58
6:39
7
Nicholas Alexande
Fr
21:27
7:09
19
James Reade
So
22:24
7:28
25
Noah Novick
Fr
22:27
7:29
26
Mathias Crawshaw
Fr
24:53
8:18
27
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
103:07
20:37
6:52
59 Ronald Nguyen
Fr
19:47
6:36
5
Lewis Brown
So
20:12
6:44
9
Mervin Nguyen
Fr
20:50
6:57
13
Jack Carson
Fr
20:53
6:58
14
Alex Totah
Fr
21:25
7:08
18
Josh Berry
Fr
21:29
7:10
20
Felix Lemuau
Fr
24:58
8:19
28
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
103:44
20:45
6:55
66 Asher Bradshaw
Fr
20:12
6:44
8
Kailer Peterson
So
20:25
6:48
10
Michael Pohl
So
20:33
6:51
11
Keoni Porter
Fr
20:59
7:00
16
Aaron Dao
So
21:36
7:12
21
Jaden Wilno
Fr
21:54
7:18
22
Aaron Sun
So
22:21
7:27
24
#TEAM PR! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
112:38
22:32
7:31
29 Jaden Wilno
Fr
21:54
7:18
3
Aaron Sun
So
22:21
7:27
5
Saad Mahmood
So
22:43
7:34
6
Ben Nguyen
So
22:47
7:36
7
Anthony Arceneau
So
22:53
7:38
8
Ethan Dang
So
24:39
8:13
10
Samson Le
So
24:43
8:14
11
2 Huntington Bch
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:05
117:28
23:30
7:50
42 Ashton Nojiri
Fr
21:13
7:04
1
Will Stauffer
So
22:02
7:21
4
Hahn Truongle
So
22:57
7:39
9
Conrad Qose
Fr
24:57
8:19
12
Grant Mojica
Fr
26:18
8:46
16








3 Marina
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 11:35
129:53
25:59
8:40
61 Josh Berry
Fr
21:29
7:10
2
Felix Lemuau
Fr
24:58
8:19
13
Kim Nguyen
Fr
25:04
8:21
14
Ryan Phillips
So
25:18
8:26
15
Cole Whitney
So
33:04
11:01
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.