Dougherty Valley Results from the EBAL Championships at Newhall Park on 11/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Badcock, Shane Jr V 16:03.5 5:21 3 17/83 2/8 2/30 4/10 16:30.18
(0:27,2.7)
16:30.18
(0:27,2.7)
15:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bakshi, Snehal So JV 20:37.2 6:52 3 47/82 7/12 23/30 4/6 21:01
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bharadwaj, Mayank Fr F/S 19:55.1 6:38 3 63/151 6/10 19/30 6/9 20:15.5
(0:20,1.7)
20:15.5
(0:20,1.7)
20:16
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bhatnagar, Raghav Sr V 16:18.6 5:26 3 21/83 3/8 3/30 4/10 15:34
Bliss, Carter Fr F/S 18:33.4 6:11 3 15/151 2/10 12/30 5/9 18:24
Buddhala, Manu So F/S 20:55.9 6:59 3 86/151 9/10 27/30 6/9 19:31
Chandra, Ishaan So F/S 18:26.7 6:09 3 13/151 1/10 11/30 6/9 18:32
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Devagudi, Vrishank Jr JV 18:39.9 6:13 3 23/82 3/12 13/30 4/9 19:31.6
(0:52,4.4)
19:31.6
(0:52,4.4)
19:32
(0:52,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fernandes, Alexandre Sr V 16:20.6 5:27 3 22/83 4/8 4/30 3/10 15:33
Garcia, Diego Sr V 16:34.4 5:31 3 30/83 6/8 6/30 3/9 17:21.42
(0:47,4.5)
17:21.42
(0:47,4.5)
15:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hu, Alexander Sr JV 19:54.9 6:38 3 42/82 5/12 18/30 6/9 20:21.5
(0:27,2.2)
20:21.5
(0:27,2.2)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Kathrani, Vedant Fr F/S 21:58.4 7:19 3 103/151 10/10 30/30 6/8 22:23.3
(0:25,1.9)
22:23.3
(0:25,1.9)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Tanner So JV 20:44.6 6:55 3 49/82 8/12 24/30 1/5 19:45
Lee, Nathan Fr F/S 20:16.9 6:46 3 72/151 8/10 22/30 5/9 21:06.4
(0:50,3.9)
21:06.4
(0:50,3.9)
21:02
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liu, Brycen So JV 21:20.4 7:07 3 60/82 12/12 29/30 1/3 21:26
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lum, Jacob Sr JV 20:15.2 6:45 3 43/82 6/12 21/30 3/6 19:31.8 19:31.8 17:56
Mar, Mark Fr JV 21:19.8 7:07 3 58/82 11/12 28/30 1/3 21:22
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Municio, Daniel Jr V 16:28.5 5:30 3 27/83 5/8 5/30 3/10 15:32
Reth, Taedon Sr JV 17:33.9 5:51 3 7/82 1/12 8/30 3/9 17:30.2 17:30.2 17:05
Richards, Andrew Jr V 15:46.2 5:15 3 11/83 1/8 1/30 5/10 17:52.63
(2:06,11.8)
17:52.63
(2:06,11.8)
15:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rosicker, Edmundas Fr F/S 18:56.5 6:19 3 30/151 3/10 14/30 4/9 19:14
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shanmuganathan, Anish Sr JV 20:47.3 6:56 3 51/82 9/12 25/30 1/3 20:56.3
(0:09,0.7)
20:56.3
(0:09,0.7)
18:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Swaminathan, Shreyas Fr F/S 19:07.6 6:23 3 38/151 4/10 15/30 4/9 20:05
(0:57,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tozulahmad, Noor Fr V 16:47.8 5:36 3 36/83 7/8 7/30 3/9 16:00
Tozulahmad, Robi Fr V 17:39.9 5:53 3 61/83 8/8 10/30 3/7 16:18
Urman, Ian Fr JV 20:49.1 6:56 3 54/82 10/12 26/30 1/3 20:20
Viswesvaran, Madhav Sr JV 17:39.4 5:53 3 8/82 2/12 9/30 2/9 17:51.7
(0:12,1.1)
17:51.7
(0:12,1.1)
16:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wang, James Fr F/S 19:58.3 6:39 3 65/151 7/10 20/30 6/9 20:45.9
(0:48,3.8)
20:45.9
(0:48,3.8)
20:23
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yee, Brandon Jr JV 19:35 6:32 3 34/82 4/12 16/30 5/9 18:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Zhang, David Fr F/S 19:37.7 6:33 3 53/151 5/10 17/30 5/9 19:59
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 80:57
0:42
3 5:24 5:15 5:30 98 5:11 82:30
(1:32,1.9)
80:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Richards (11), Shane Badcock (17), Raghav Bhatnagar (21), Alexandre Fernandes (22), Daniel Municio (27)
JV 1st 5 4/9 93:23
2:21
3 6:14 5:51 6:38 114 5:43 94:41
(1:18,1.4)
84:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Taedon Reth (7), Madhav Viswesvaran (8), Vrishank Devagudi (23), Brandon Yee (34), Alexander Hu (42)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 103:13
0:34
3 6:53 6:45 6:56 25 6:53 104:19
(1:06,1.1)
94:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jacob Lum (1), Snehal Bakshi (4), Tanner Kim (5), Anish Shanmuganathan (7), Ian Urman (8)
F/S 1st 5 5/9 94:42
1:11
3 6:19 6:09 6:33 133 5:51 90:37 90:37 Ishaan Chandra (13), Carter Bliss (15), Edmundas Rosicker (27), Shreyas Swaminathan (34), David Zhang (44)
F/S 2nd 5 6/8 103:05
2:03
3 6:52 6:38 7:19 155 6:15 97:48 97:48 Mayank Bharadwaj (23), James Wang (25), Nathan Lee (29), Manu Buddhala (35), Vedant Kathrani (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oscar Gomez Sr De La Salle (NC) 15:16.9 5:06
2 Sharvin Manjrekar Sr Dublin (NC) 15:17.5 5:06
3 Daniel Trampe Sr Dublin (NC) 15:29 5:10
4 Dheeraj Gurusamy Jr Granada (NC) 15:29.6 5:10
5 Roland Ruckmann-barnes Jr Granada (NC) 15:30.5 5:10
6 Joshua Turpin Sr Dublin (NC) 15:31.3 5:10
7 Ethan Miller Jr Monte Vista (NC) 15:32.8 5:11
8 John Loughery Sr Monte Vista (NC) 15:33.2 5:11
9 Cole Turpin Sr Dublin (NC) 15:37.2 5:12
10 Liam Manley Jr Granada (NC) 15:42 5:14
11 Andrew Richards Jr Dougherty Valley 15:46.2 5:15 1/8 1/30 5/10 17:53
(2:06)
17:53
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Luther Hart Jr Granada (NC) 15:47.3 5:16
13 Matthew Morgon Sr Dublin (NC) 15:47.3 5:16
14 Farin Soriano Jr Granada (NC) 15:48.5 5:16
15 Nathan Manesh Jr Dublin (NC) 15:50 5:17
16 Jacob Bauman Sr Granada (NC) 15:59 5:20
17 Shane Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 16:03.5 5:21 2/8 2/30 4/10 16:30
(0:27)
16:30
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Tyler Eakin Sr Monte Vista (NC) 16:04 5:21
19 Graedon Beeler Sr Livermore (NC) 16:05.7 5:22
20 Trey Caldwell Fr De La Salle (NC) 16:06.3 5:22
21 Raghav Bhatnagar Sr Dougherty Valley 16:18.6 5:26 3/8 3/30 4/10
22 Alexandre Fernandes Sr Dougherty Valley 16:20.6 5:27 4/8 4/30 3/10
23 Eshaan Singh So Granada (NC) 16:21.3 5:27
24 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle (NC) 16:21.9 5:27
25 Draven Grondona Jr Monte Vista (NC) 16:24.4 5:28
26 Mason Romant Sr Amador Valley (NC) 16:27.1 5:29
27 Daniel Municio Jr Dougherty Valley 16:28.5 5:30 5/8 5/30 3/10
28 Seth Tang Sr Foothill (NC) 16:30.6 5:30
29 Steven Li Jr Amador Valley (NC) 16:31 5:30
30 Diego Garcia Sr Dougherty Valley 16:34.4 5:31 6/8 6/30 3/9 17:21
(0:47)
17:21
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Tyler Inocencio Jr Monte Vista (NC) 16:34.8 5:32
32 Adrian Tran Sr Dublin (NC) 16:37.2 5:32
33 Ryken Mak Jr Amador Valley (NC) 16:39.3 5:33
34 Benjamin Inocencio Jr Monte Vista (NC) 16:39.6 5:33
35 Jaydan Sanchez Jr De La Salle (NC) 16:42.7 5:34
36 Noor Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 16:47.8 5:36 7/8 7/30 3/9
37 Robert Sitter Sr Amador Valley (NC) 16:48.4 5:36
38 Pablo Angel Sr Foothill (NC) 16:49.3 5:36
39 Matthew Alm Sr California (NC) 16:51 5:37
40 Armaan Hussain Sr California (NC) 16:51.7 5:37
41 Ryan Dube Sr California (NC) 16:52.2 5:37
42 Andrew Pruitt So California (NC) 16:52.6 5:38
43 Andrew Galka Jr Livermore (NC) 16:57.8 5:39
44 Justin Snow Jr California (NC) 16:59.3 5:40
45 Jake Pederson Jr Monte Vista (NC) 17:00.7 5:40
46 Owen Brandeis Fr Monte Vista (NC) 17:01.2 5:40
47 Arnav Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley (NC) 17:01.9 5:41
48 Vincent Giannini Sr Dublin (NC) 17:04.6 5:42
49 Christopher Coleman Jr De La Salle (NC) 17:06.5 5:42
50 Izak Monette Sr Amador Valley (NC) 17:09.1 5:43
51 Alexander Eby So De La Salle (NC) 17:10.5 5:44
52 Madhav Patel Sr San Ramon Valley(NC) 17:11.6 5:44
53 Jaiden Abulencia Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 17:12.3 5:44
54 Rahul Dutta So Dublin (NC) 17:13.9 5:45
55 Colin Wong Jr Foothill (NC) 17:18.4 5:46
56 Eaton Huang Jr Amador Valley (NC) 17:21.2 5:47
57 Sharva Santhakumar Sr Dublin (NC) 17:21.8 5:47
58 Shon Kachare So Foothill (NC) 17:27 5:49
59 Elias Benard So Foothill (NC) 17:28.5 5:50
60 Matt Havlik Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 17:35.5 5:52
61 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 17:39.9 5:53 8/8 10/30 3/7
62 Harsh Singh Sr San Ramon Valley(NC) 17:42.2 5:54
63 Sean Neumann Sr California (NC) 17:47 5:56
64 Jack Frederiksen Jr Monte Vista (NC) 17:47.7 5:56
65 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle (NC) 17:49.4 5:56
66 Ryan Wilson Sr Monte Vista (NC) 17:59.7 6:00
67 Nolan Chavez Fr Foothill (NC) 18:00.5 6:00
68 Eshaan Hussain Fr California (NC) 18:04.5 6:02
69 Dominic Fernandes Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 18:07.2 6:02
70 Joshua Joseph Jr Foothill (NC) 18:09.5 6:03
71 Dylan Draper Sr California (NC) 18:18.2 6:06
72 Conner Snow Fr California (NC) 18:20.2 6:07
73 Ryan Chin Sr Foothill (NC) 18:21.1 6:07
74 Blake Lemmon So California (NC) 18:27.5 6:09
75 James Byrum Sr Foothill (NC) 18:31.4 6:10
76 Chilam Huynh Sr Livermore (NC) 18:42.5 6:14
77 David Tay Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 19:11.2 6:24
78 Kevin Gonzalez Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:22.9 6:28
79 Duncan Zarco Fr Livermore (NC) 19:27.8 6:29
80 Krystian Poulous Sr San Ramon Valley(NC) 19:38.3 6:33
81 Richard Mallon Jr Livermore (NC) 19:48.3 6:36
82 Jonathan Der Sr San Ramon Valley(NC) 20:07.3 6:42
83 Shaan Tirmizi Sr San Ramon Valley(NC) 23:36.5 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin (NC)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
77:42
15:32
5:11
33 Sharvin Manjrekar
Sr
15:18
5:06
2
Daniel Trampe
Sr
15:29
5:10
3
Joshua Turpin
Sr
15:31
5:10
6
Cole Turpin
Sr
15:37
5:12
9
Matthew Morgon
Sr
15:47
5:16
13
Nathan Manesh
Jr
15:50
5:17
15
Adrian Tran
Sr
16:37
5:32
32
2 Granada (NC)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
78:18
15:40
5:13
45 Dheeraj Gurusamy
Jr
15:30
5:10
4
Roland Ruckmann-barnes
Jr
15:31
5:10
5
Liam Manley
Jr
15:42
5:14
10
Luther Hart
Jr
15:47
5:16
12
Farin Soriano
Jr
15:49
5:16
14
Jacob Bauman
Sr
15:59
5:20
16
Eshaan Singh
So
16:21
5:27
23
3 Monte Vista (NC)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
80:09
16:02
5:21
89 Ethan Miller
Jr
15:33
5:11
7
John Loughery
Sr
15:33
5:11
8
Tyler Eakin
Sr
16:04
5:21
18
Draven Grondona
Jr
16:24
5:28
25
Tyler Inocencio
Jr
16:35
5:32
31
Benjamin Inocencio
Jr
16:40
5:33
34
Jake Pederson
Jr
17:01
5:40
45
4 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
80:57
16:11
5:24
98 Andrew Richards
Jr
15:46
5:15
11
Shane Badcock
Jr
16:04
5:21
17
Raghav Bhatnagar
Sr
16:19
5:26
21
Alexandre Fernandes
Sr
16:21
5:27
22
Daniel Municio
Jr
16:29
5:30
27
Diego Garcia
Sr
16:34
5:31
30
Noor Tozulahmad
Fr
16:48
5:36
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 De La Salle (NC)
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
81:34
16:19
5:26
127 Oscar Gomez
Sr
15:17
5:06
1
Trey Caldwell
Fr
16:06
5:22
20
Tommy Welch
Sr
16:22
5:27
24
Jaydan Sanchez
Jr
16:43
5:34
35
Christopher Coleman
Jr
17:07
5:42
47
Alexander Eby
So
17:11
5:44
49
Jake Lee
Fr
17:49
5:56
59
6 Amador Valley (NC)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
83:28
16:42
5:34
171 Mason Romant
Sr
16:27
5:29
26
Steven Li
Jr
16:31
5:30
29
Ryken Mak
Jr
16:39
5:33
33
Robert Sitter
Sr
16:48
5:36
37
Arnav Mukherjee
Sr
17:02
5:41
46
Izak Monette
Sr
17:09
5:43
48
Eaton Huang
Jr
17:21
5:47
53
7 California (NC)
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:08
84:27
16:53
5:38
206 Matthew Alm
Sr
16:51
5:37
39
Armaan Hussain
Sr
16:52
5:37
40
Ryan Dube
Sr
16:52
5:37
41
Andrew Pruitt
So
16:53
5:38
42
Justin Snow
Jr
16:59
5:40
44
Sean Neumann
Sr
17:47
5:56
58
Eshaan Hussain
Fr
18:05
6:02
61
8 Foothill (NC)
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 0:58
85:34
17:07
5:42
227 Seth Tang
Sr
16:31
5:30
28
Pablo Angel
Sr
16:49
5:36
38
Colin Wong
Jr
17:18
5:46
52
Shon Kachare
So
17:27
5:49
54
Elias Benard
So
17:29
5:50
55
Nolan Chavez
Fr
18:01
6:00
60
Joshua Joseph
Jr
18:10
6:03
63
9 Livermore (NC)
6-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:43
91:02
18:12
6:04
260 Graedon Beeler
Sr
16:06
5:22
19
Andrew Galka
Jr
16:58
5:39
43
Chilam Huynh
Sr
18:43
6:14
64
Duncan Zarco
Fr
19:28
6:29
66
Richard Mallon
Jr
19:48
6:36
68








10 San Ramon Valley(NC)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:56
87:49
17:34
5:51
276 Madhav Patel
Sr
17:12
5:44
50
Jaiden Abulencia
Jr
17:12
5:44
51
Matt Havlik
Jr
17:36
5:52
56
Harsh Singh
Sr
17:42
5:54
57
Dominic Fernandes
Jr
18:07
6:02
62
David Tay
Jr
19:11
6:24
65
Krystian Poulous
Sr
19:38
6:33
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Walton Jr Granada (NC) 16:43.8 5:35
2 Samuel Costello Sr Granada (NC) 16:52.6 5:38
3 Ian Sheinis Jr Granada (NC) 17:19.1 5:46
4 Hudson Sauder Jr Granada (NC) 17:28 5:49
5 Jayden Del Mundo Jr Granada (NC) 17:28.4 5:49
6 Aditya Chudasama Jr Amador Valley (NC) 17:31.5 5:51
7 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley 17:33.9 5:51 1/12 8/30 3/9 17:30.2 17:30.2
8 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley 17:39.4 5:53 2/12 9/30 2/9 17:52
(0:12)
17:52
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Shayan Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley (NC) 17:43 5:54
10 Alexander Martinez Sr Dublin (NC) 17:47.3 5:56
11 Jason Moniz Armstrong Jr Granada (NC) 17:53.3 5:58
12 Daniel Lai Jr Granada (NC) 18:00.9 6:00
13 Evan Lucero Jr Amador Valley (NC) 18:05.3 6:02
14 Nolan Wolf Jr Monte Vista (NC) 18:11 6:04
15 Michael Hong Jr Dublin (NC) 18:14.2 6:05
16 Declan Mcpherson Jr Amador Valley (NC) 18:15.1 6:05
17 Philip Arrajj Sr De La Salle (NC) 18:26.6 6:09
18 Advait Jagannathan Jr Dublin (NC) 18:31.1 6:10
19 Thomas Wedewer Jr California (NC) 18:33.2 6:11
20 Jaden Lewis Sr Foothill (NC) 18:34.4 6:11
21 Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang Sr Dublin (NC) 18:38.3 6:13
22 Luke Horsfall Sr Monte Vista (NC) 18:39.3 6:13
23 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley 18:39.9 6:13 3/12 13/30 4/9 19:32
(0:52)
19:32
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Jacob Molinelli Jr De La Salle (NC) 18:41.2 6:14
25 Asher Coats Jr California (NC) 18:42.8 6:14
26 Vince Pelosi Jr De La Salle (NC) 18:50.3 6:17
27 Leo Jensen Sr Amador Valley (NC) 18:53.5 6:18
28 Marwan Balach Sr California (NC) 18:54.6 6:18
29 Kaushik Rajarathinam Sr Foothill (NC) 19:03.1 6:21
30 Will Green Sr Amador Valley (NC) 19:04.5 6:22
31 Austin Hess Sr De La Salle (NC) 19:07.7 6:23
32 Matthew Carter Sr Amador Valley (NC) 19:19.2 6:26
33 Jesse Knott Jr Monte Vista (NC) 19:29.8 6:30
34 Brandon Yee Jr Dougherty Valley 19:35 6:32 4/12 16/30 5/9
35 Kye Farrell Jr Dublin (NC) 19:39.2 6:33
36 Ian Yee Jr Foothill (NC) 19:41.7 6:34
37 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano Sr Foothill (NC) 19:43.5 6:35
38 Will Pariso Jr De La Salle (NC) 19:47.4 6:36
39 Jake Barnes Sr California (NC) 19:50.5 6:37
40 Arvin Grewal Fr Livermore (NC) 19:51 6:37
41 Taylor Snow Sr California (NC) 19:52 6:37
42 Alexander Hu Sr Dougherty Valley 19:54.9 6:38 5/12 18/30 6/9 20:22
(0:27)
20:22
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 20:15.2 6:45 6/12 21/30 3/6 19:31.8 19:31.8
44 Michael Risse Jr De La Salle (NC) 20:22.9 6:48
45 Ian Duffield Jr Monte Vista (NC) 20:33.5 6:51
46 Kaveh Farahbakhsh Jr De La Salle (NC) 20:35.3 6:52
47 Snehal Bakshi So Dougherty Valley 20:37.2 6:52 7/12 23/30 4/6
48 Andrew Tirrell So California (NC) 20:43 6:54
49 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley 20:44.6 6:55 8/12 24/30 1/5
50 Colin Suzuki Sr De La Salle (NC) 20:45.5 6:55
51 Anish Shanmuganathan Sr Dougherty Valley 20:47.3 6:56 9/12 25/30 1/3 20:56
(0:09)
20:56
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Connor Stromme Fr Livermore (NC) 20:47.8 6:56
53 Ryan Yamamoto Jr Foothill (NC) 20:48.5 6:56
54 Ian Urman Fr Dougherty Valley 20:49.1 6:56 10/12 26/30 1/3
55 Daniel Berkes Jr De La Salle (NC) 20:51.6 6:57
56 Christopher Machado Sr Livermore (NC) 21:01.8 7:01
57 Ashkon Shahidi Jr De La Salle (NC) 21:17.9 7:06
58 Mark Mar Fr Dougherty Valley 21:19.8 7:07 11/12 28/30 1/3
59 Shrish Premkrishna Fr Livermore (NC) 21:20.4 7:07
60 Brycen Liu So Dougherty Valley 21:20.4 7:07 12/12 29/30 1/3
61 Reese Dyer Jr Monte Vista (NC) 21:29.8 7:10
62 Matthew Lai Jr Foothill (NC) 21:35.2 7:12
63 Dennis Chen Jr Amador Valley (NC) 21:45 7:15
64 Brian Mucha Jr De La Salle (NC) 21:53.7 7:18
65 Josiah Parks Sr Foothill (NC) 22:15.9 7:25
66 Antonio Lopez Sr De La Salle (NC) 22:16.7 7:26
67 Anton Van Oppen Jr De La Salle (NC) 22:27 7:29
68 Sean Hanley Jr De La Salle (NC) 22:35.7 7:32
69 Daniel Vereen Sr California (NC) 22:51.5 7:37
70 Kelvin Zhang Jr Foothill (NC) 23:17.5 7:46
71 Brayden Rogers Jr Foothill (NC) 23:19 7:46
72 Kyle Puzder So Livermore (NC) 23:36.7 7:52
73 Bransen Tong Jr California (NC) 24:01.2 8:00
74 Yousef Hunter Jr Foothill (NC) 25:45.1 8:35
75 John Connolly Jr Foothill (NC) 25:45.2 8:35
76 Sean Tang Sr Foothill (NC) 27:02.5 9:01
77 Zachary Ho Sr Foothill (NC) 27:14.7 9:05
78 Erwin Huerta Jr De La Salle (NC) 27:24.9 9:08
79 Ethan Telang Jr Foothill (NC) 27:50 9:17
80 Ghazi Rizvi Sr Foothill (NC) 31:08.4 10:23
81 Aaryan Munshi Jr Foothill (NC) 32:54.9 10:58
82 Evan Mcnerney Sr Foothill (NC) 33:21.1 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
85:52
17:10
5:43
15 Jake Walton
Jr
16:44
5:35
1
Samuel Costello
Sr
16:53
5:38
2
Ian Sheinis
Jr
17:19
5:46
3
Hudson Sauder
Jr
17:28
5:49
4
Jayden Del Mundo
Jr
17:28
5:49
5
Jason Moniz Armstrong
Jr
17:53
5:58
11
Daniel Lai
Jr
18:01
6:00
12
2 Amador Valley (NC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
90:28
18:06
6:02
71 Aditya Chudasama
Jr
17:32
5:51
6
Shayan Mukherjee
Sr
17:43
5:54
9
Evan Lucero
Jr
18:05
6:02
13
Declan Mcpherson
Jr
18:15
6:05
16
Leo Jensen
Sr
18:54
6:18
27
Will Green
Sr
19:05
6:22
30
Matthew Carter
Sr
19:19
6:26
32
3 Dublin (NC)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:52
92:50
18:34
6:11
99 Alexander Martinez
Sr
17:47
5:56
10
Michael Hong
Jr
18:14
6:05
15
Advait Jagannathan
Jr
18:31
6:10
18
Conan (jhe-yuan) Wang
Sr
18:38
6:13
21
Kye Farrell
Jr
19:39
6:33
35








4 Dougherty Valley
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:21
93:23
18:41
6:14
114 Taedon Reth
Sr
17:34
5:51
7
Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
17:39
5:53
8
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
18:40
6:13
23
Brandon Yee
Jr
19:35
6:32
34
Alexander Hu
Sr
19:55
6:38
42
Jacob Lum
Sr
20:15
6:45
43
Snehal Bakshi
So
20:37
6:52
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 De La Salle (NC)
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
94:53
18:59
6:20
136 Philip Arrajj
Sr
18:27
6:09
17
Jacob Molinelli
Jr
18:41
6:14
24
Vince Pelosi
Jr
18:50
6:17
26
Austin Hess
Sr
19:08
6:23
31
Will Pariso
Jr
19:47
6:36
38
Michael Risse
Jr
20:23
6:48
44
Kaveh Farahbakhsh
Jr
20:35
6:52
46
6 California (NC)
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:19
95:53
19:11
6:24
152 Thomas Wedewer
Jr
18:33
6:11
19
Asher Coats
Jr
18:43
6:14
25
Marwan Balach
Sr
18:55
6:18
28
Jake Barnes
Sr
19:51
6:37
39
Taylor Snow
Sr
19:52
6:37
41
Andrew Tirrell
So
20:43
6:54
48
Daniel Vereen
Sr
22:52
7:37
56
7 Monte Vista (NC)
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:19
98:23
19:41
6:34
167 Nolan Wolf
Jr
18:11
6:04
14
Luke Horsfall
Sr
18:39
6:13
22
Jesse Knott
Jr
19:30
6:30
33
Ian Duffield
Jr
20:34
6:51
45
Reese Dyer
Jr
21:30
7:10
53








8 Foothill (NC)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
97:51
19:34
6:31
172 Jaden Lewis
Sr
18:34
6:11
20
Kaushik Rajarathinam
Sr
19:03
6:21
29
Ian Yee
Jr
19:42
6:34
36
Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
Sr
19:44
6:35
37
Ryan Yamamoto
Jr
20:49
6:56
50
Matthew Lai
Jr
21:35
7:12
54
Josiah Parks
Sr
22:16
7:25
55
9 Livermore (NC)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:46
106:38
21:20
7:07
249 Arvin Grewal
Fr
19:51
6:37
40
Connor Stromme
Fr
20:48
6:56
49
Christopher Machado
Sr
21:02
7:01
51
Shrish Premkrishna
Fr
21:20
7:07
52
Kyle Puzder
So
23:37
7:52
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
103:13
20:39
6:53
25 Jacob Lum
Sr
20:15
6:45
1
Snehal Bakshi
So
20:37
6:52
4
Tanner Kim
So
20:45
6:55
5
Anish Shanmuganathan
Sr
20:47
6:56
7
Ian Urman
Fr
20:49
6:56
8
Mark Mar
Fr
21:20
7:07
11
Brycen Liu
So
21:20
7:07
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 De La Salle (NC)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
103:53
20:47
6:56
30 Michael Risse
Jr
20:23
6:48
2
Kaveh Farahbakhsh
Jr
20:35
6:52
3
Colin Suzuki
Sr
20:46
6:55
6
Daniel Berkes
Jr
20:52
6:57
9
Ashkon Shahidi
Jr
21:18
7:06
10
Brian Mucha
Jr
21:54
7:18
14
Antonio Lopez
Sr
22:17
7:26
16
3 Foothill (NC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:10
116:13
23:15
7:45
82 Matthew Lai
Jr
21:35
7:12
13
Josiah Parks
Sr
22:16
7:25
15
Kelvin Zhang
Jr
23:18
7:46
17
Brayden Rogers
Jr
23:19
7:46
18
Yousef Hunter
Jr
25:45
8:35
19
John Connolly
Jr
25:45
8:35
20
Sean Tang
Sr
27:03
9:01
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Bromley So Granada (NC) 16:40.3 5:33
2 Adrian Cuevas Gomez So Granada (NC) 16:47.5 5:36
3 Gabriel Nellis Torres So Granada (NC) 17:23.7 5:48
4 Tadhg Murray Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:00.5 6:00
5 Kaden Wong So Dublin (NC) 18:03.8 6:01
6 Tristan Gan Fr Dublin (NC) 18:03.9 6:01
7 Joshua Glueck Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:13.6 6:05
8 Aarav Singh Fr Amador Valley (NC) 18:17.6 6:06
9 David Espinoza Fr Granada (NC) 18:19.5 6:07
10 Kurtis Bauman So Amador Valley (NC) 18:19.8 6:07
11 Prithvij Rajesh So Amador Valley (NC) 18:23.8 6:08
12 Desi Herrerias So San Ramon Valley(NC) 18:25.6 6:09
13 Ishaan Chandra So Dougherty Valley 18:26.7 6:09 1/10 11/30 6/9
14 Josh Durban Fr Granada (NC) 18:27.4 6:09
15 Carter Bliss Fr Dougherty Valley 18:33.4 6:11 2/10 12/30 5/9
16 Alex Chong So Granada (NC) 18:34.1 6:11
17 Ethan Ding So Amador Valley (NC) 18:34.8 6:12
18 Tanner Gray So Granada (NC) 18:35.3 6:12
19 George Mikhael Fr Granada (NC) 18:35.5 6:12
20 Matthew Law Fr Monte Vista (NC) 18:36 6:12
21 Noah Small Fr Amador Valley (NC) 18:37.3 6:12
22 Colin Surridge So Foothill (NC) 18:42.4 6:14
23 Aleksander Nikolov Fr Monte Vista (NC) 18:45.8 6:15
24 Rahul Prasanna Fr Granada (NC) 18:46.2 6:15
25 Jacob Camacho So Amador Valley (NC) 18:48.4 6:16
26 Marcos Reyes Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:49.7 6:17
27 Janav Rakesh Fr Amador Valley (NC) 18:51.2 6:17
28 Logan Martin Fr Amador Valley (NC) 18:52.9 6:18
29 Mathias Vela Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:55.9 6:19
30 Edmundas Rosicker Fr Dougherty Valley 18:56.5 6:19 3/10 14/30 4/9
31 Anish Sajja So Monte Vista (NC) 18:58.2 6:19
32 Cameron Miyashiro Fr De La Salle (NC) 18:58.4 6:19
33 Samyak Yadav So Amador Valley (NC) 18:58.7 6:20
34 Isaiah Daco So De La Salle (NC) 19:03.2 6:21
35 Elijah Lozares So Foothill (NC) 19:04.3 6:21
36 Varun Venkatesh So California (NC) 19:04.5 6:22
37 Fagu Jiang So Dublin (NC) 19:07 6:22
38 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 19:07.6 6:23 4/10 15/30 4/9
39 Donovan Jue Fr De La Salle (NC) 19:09.1 6:23
40 Jonathan Mills-lawrence Fr California (NC) 19:11 6:24
41 Shaan Sidhu Fr Dublin (NC) 19:11.8 6:24
42 Sahij Gill So Dublin (NC) 19:11.9 6:24
43 Julian Medrano Fr Granada (NC) 19:15.8 6:25
44 Jack Williams So De La Salle (NC) 19:16.2 6:25
45 Raghavan Srinivas So Dublin (NC) 19:16.2 6:25
46 Adam Mazolewski So De La Salle (NC) 19:19.1 6:26
47 Mark Gonzales Fr California (NC) 19:20.2 6:27
48 Jacob Siauw So Dublin (NC) 19:23.8 6:28
49 Brady Holdren So Foothill (NC) 19:33.1 6:31
50 Sameer Indrayan Fr Amador Valley (NC) 19:35 6:32
51 Sam Clark So Monte Vista (NC) 19:35.5 6:32
52 Tanish Zutshi Fr Dublin (NC) 19:36.6 6:32
53 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 19:37.7 6:33 5/10 17/30 5/9
54 Muhammad Hassaan Chaudhary So Foothill (NC) 19:39.8 6:33
55 Shiven Karnik So Foothill (NC) 19:40.1 6:33
56 Diego Rosado So Foothill (NC) 19:42.3 6:34
57 Elijah Santos So De La Salle (NC) 19:43.9 6:35
58 Narain Krishnakumar Fr Foothill (NC) 19:44.2 6:35
59 Tai Falcone Fr Amador Valley (NC) 19:45.2 6:35
60 Leo Tieu Fr Monte Vista (NC) 19:50.4 6:37
61 Arjun Menon Fr California (NC) 19:51.7 6:37
62 Enkhtaivan Burrows So Dublin (NC) 19:54.6 6:38
63 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley 19:55.1 6:38 6/10 19/30 6/9 20:16
(0:20)
20:16
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Hastin Chen Fr Granada (NC) 19:56.2 6:39
65 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 19:58.3 6:39 7/10 20/30 6/9 20:46
(0:48)
20:46
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Arran Gill Gulati Fr Amador Valley (NC) 20:02.6 6:41
67 Rishab Sachdeva Fr Monte Vista (NC) 20:02.6 6:41
68 Connor Griffin Fr California (NC) 20:10.6 6:44
69 Azim Ilkal So Amador Valley (NC) 20:12.3 6:44
70 Nicola Hussey So Granada (NC) 20:13 6:44
71 Daniel Corral So De La Salle (NC) 20:14.2 6:45
72 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 20:16.9 6:46 8/10 22/30 5/9 21:06
(0:50)
21:06
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Jack Williams Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 20:19.6 6:47
74 Colin Gillette Fr Amador Valley (NC) 20:21.1 6:47
75 Richard Gonzales Fr Foothill (NC) 20:21.3 6:47
76 Jacob Pancoast Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 20:23.4 6:48
77 Brian Su Fr Foothill (NC) 20:33.3 6:51
78 Liam Ralston So San Ramon Valley(NC) 20:38.6 6:53
79 Jonah Kiang So Amador Valley (NC) 20:40.9 6:54
80 Brandon Sadur So San Ramon Valley(NC) 20:41 6:54
81 Aidan Thomas So Foothill (NC) 20:42 6:54
82 Reyansh Samanta Fr Amador Valley (NC) 20:47.2 6:56
83 Mateo Del Toro Joseph So Dublin (NC) 20:51.6 6:57
84 Jacob Mclaughlin So Granada (NC) 20:54.3 6:58
85 Murdoch Delong Fr De La Salle (NC) 20:54.8 6:58
86 Manu Buddhala So Dougherty Valley 20:55.9 6:59 9/10 27/30 6/9
87 Jacob Swenson Fr Foothill (NC) 20:57.2 6:59
88 Christian Clemmensen Fr Dublin (NC) 20:57.2 6:59
89 Shane O'flynn So De La Salle (NC) 20:58 6:59
90 Erik Balasubramanyam Fr Amador Valley (NC) 21:02.1 7:01
91 Dylan Vu Fr California (NC) 21:06.5 7:02
92 Wyatt Lam So Foothill (NC) 21:08.1 7:03
93 Marcus Kauffman Fr De La Salle (NC) 21:10 7:03
94 Casey Canon So De La Salle (NC) 21:13.9 7:05
95 Evan Reid Fr De La Salle (NC) 21:15.1 7:05
96 Josef Trueblood So Foothill (NC) 21:18.8 7:06
97 Ben Bristol Fr De La Salle (NC) 21:20.2 7:07
98 Nicholas Neumann Fr California (NC) 21:23.5 7:08
99 Aarush Shetty So Dublin (NC) 21:25.9 7:09
100 Nicholas Ko Fr California (NC) 21:32.4 7:11
101 Daniel Pham Fr Dublin (NC) 21:38.1 7:13
102 Nicholas Demartini Fr De La Salle (NC) 21:49.8 7:17
103 Vedant Kathrani Fr Dougherty Valley 21:58.4 7:19 10/10 30/30 6/8 22:23
(0:25)
22:23
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Alexander Gomes Fr California (NC) 22:01 7:20
105 Lawrence Gee Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 22:01.3 7:20
106 Jonas Emig Fr Amador Valley (NC) 22:01.3 7:20
107 Arnav Kunte Fr Foothill (NC) 22:06.8 7:22
108 Luke Stewart Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 22:09.3 7:23
109 Eric Chen Fr Amador Valley (NC) 22:09.5 7:23
110 Hyunwoo Jung Fr Foothill (NC) 22:09.6 7:23
111 Ishaan Iyer Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 22:10.9 7:24
112 Sean Kwok Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 22:12.6 7:24
113 Ved Joshi Fr California (NC) 22:24 7:28
114 Daksh Sibbal Fr California (NC) 22:24.2 7:28
115 Liam Fenstermacher Fr Foothill (NC) 22:24.2 7:28
116 Todd Shepherd So De La Salle (NC) 22:27.1 7:29
117 Dean Collins Fr Foothill (NC) 22:27.8 7:29
118 David Wu So Granada (NC) 22:32.3 7:31
119 Anirudh Ramakrishnan Fr Foothill (NC) 22:55 7:38
120 Owen Mates Fr Monte Vista (NC) 23:01.6 7:41
121 Justin Choi Fr Amador Valley (NC) 23:07.7 7:43
122 Jake Sumaquial Fr De La Salle (NC) 23:10.8 7:44
123 Dominic De Smedt So De La Salle (NC) 23:27.7 7:49
124 Soham Belgal Fr Amador Valley (NC) 23:29.8 7:50
125 Nathan Corbett So Monte Vista (NC) 23:30 7:50
126 Ibrahim Yassine Fr California (NC) 23:35.3 7:52
127 Nathan Grant So San Ramon Valley(NC) 23:40.6 7:54
128 Rylan Der Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 23:41.9 7:54
129 Dylan Swobe So San Ramon Valley(NC) 23:47.8 7:56
130 Luke Edwards Fr De La Salle (NC) 23:50 7:57
131 Anthony Metcalf So De La Salle (NC) 23:54 7:58
132 Kelly Petigrew Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 23:54.6 7:58
133 Nathan Wu Fr Foothill (NC) 23:55.9 7:59
134 Dev Arun Fr Foothill (NC) 24:09.1 8:03
135 Noah Mullins Fr Foothill (NC) 24:09.3 8:03
136 Ryan Saleh Fr Dublin (NC) 24:09.6 8:03
137 Shaurya Guleria So Granada (NC) 24:25.5 8:09
138 Nick Lalli Fr California (NC) 24:27.8 8:09
139 Mohit Varikuti Fr Dublin (NC) 24:28.1 8:09
140 Charlie Call Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 24:31 8:10
141 Cormac Herbert So Foothill (NC) 24:49.9 8:17
142 Shivam Saxena Fr Monte Vista (NC) 25:11.6 8:24
143 Kaelan Severson Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 25:16.6 8:26
144 Alex Castellon So De La Salle (NC) 25:53.2 8:38
145 Aarav Mehta Fr Granada (NC) 26:41.3 8:54
146 Alan Xiu So Amador Valley (NC) 27:09 9:03
147 Caleb Lai Fr Foothill (NC) 27:34.5 9:12
148 Aditya Tiwari So Foothill (NC) 29:34.9 9:52
149 Ashmit Sethi Fr Dublin (NC) 29:44.4 9:55
150 Hadrian Payne So Foothill (NC) 29:46.6 9:56
151 Jishnu Balaji Fr California (NC) 31:41.5 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
87:38
17:32
5:51
29 Erik Bromley
So
16:40
5:33
1
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
So
16:48
5:36
2
Gabriel Nellis Torres
So
17:24
5:48
3
David Espinoza
Fr
18:20
6:07
9
Josh Durban
Fr
18:27
6:09
14
Alex Chong
So
18:34
6:11
16
Tanner Gray
So
18:35
6:12
18
2 Amador Valley (NC)
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
92:13
18:27
6:09
66 Aarav Singh
Fr
18:18
6:06
8
Kurtis Bauman
So
18:20
6:07
10
Prithvij Rajesh
So
18:24
6:08
11
Ethan Ding
So
18:35
6:12
17
Noah Small
Fr
18:37
6:12
20
Jacob Camacho
So
18:48
6:16
23
Janav Rakesh
Fr
18:51
6:17
25
3 De La Salle (NC)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
92:58
18:36
6:12
90 Tadhg Murray
Fr
18:01
6:00
4
Joshua Glueck
Fr
18:14
6:05
7
Marcos Reyes
Fr
18:50
6:17
24
Mathias Vela
Fr
18:56
6:19
26
Cameron Miyashiro
Fr
18:58
6:19
29
Isaiah Daco
So
19:03
6:21
30
Donovan Jue
Fr
19:09
6:23
35
4 Dublin (NC)
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
93:38
18:44
6:15
119 Kaden Wong
So
18:04
6:01
5
Tristan Gan
Fr
18:04
6:01
6
Fagu Jiang
So
19:07
6:22
33
Shaan Sidhu
Fr
19:12
6:24
37
Sahij Gill
So
19:12
6:24
38
Raghavan Srinivas
So
19:16
6:25
39
Jacob Siauw
So
19:24
6:28
41
5 Dougherty Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
94:42
18:56
6:19
133 Ishaan Chandra
So
18:27
6:09
13
Carter Bliss
Fr
18:33
6:11
15
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
18:57
6:19
27
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
19:08
6:23
34
David Zhang
Fr
19:38
6:33
44
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
19:55
6:38
51
James Wang
Fr
19:58
6:39
52
6 Monte Vista (NC)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
95:46
19:09
6:23
161 Matthew Law
Fr
18:36
6:12
19
Aleksander Nikolov
Fr
18:46
6:15
22
Anish Sajja
So
18:58
6:19
28
Sam Clark
So
19:36
6:32
43
Leo Tieu
Fr
19:50
6:37
49
Rishab Sachdeva
Fr
20:03
6:41
53
Owen Mates
Fr
23:02
7:41
63
7 Foothill (NC)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
96:40
19:20
6:27
185 Colin Surridge
So
18:42
6:14
21
Elijah Lozares
So
19:04
6:21
31
Brady Holdren
So
19:33
6:31
42
Muhammad Hassaan Chaudhar
So
19:40
6:33
45
Shiven Karnik
So
19:40
6:33
46
Diego Rosado
So
19:42
6:34
47
Narain Krishnakumar
Fr
19:44
6:35
48
8 California (NC)
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
97:38
19:32
6:31
212 Varun Venkatesh
So
19:05
6:22
32
Jonathan Mills-lawrence
Fr
19:11
6:24
36
Mark Gonzales
Fr
19:20
6:27
40
Arjun Menon
Fr
19:52
6:37
50
Connor Griffin
Fr
20:11
6:44
54
Dylan Vu
Fr
21:07
7:02
59
Nicholas Neumann
Fr
21:24
7:08
60
9 San Ramon Valley(NC)
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:15
100:28
20:06
6:42
238 Desi Herrerias
So
18:26
6:09
12
Jack Williams
Fr
20:20
6:47
55
Jacob Pancoast
Fr
20:23
6:48
56
Liam Ralston
So
20:39
6:53
57
Brandon Sadur
So
20:41
6:54
58
Lawrence Gee
Fr
22:01
7:20
61
Luke Stewart
Fr
22:09
7:23
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
93:47
18:45
6:15
21 Alex Chong
So
18:34
6:11
1
Tanner Gray
So
18:35
6:12
2
George Mikhael
Fr
18:36
6:12
3
Rahul Prasanna
Fr
18:46
6:15
4
Julian Medrano
Fr
19:16
6:25
11
Hastin Chen
Fr
19:56
6:39
24
Nicola Hussey
So
20:13
6:44
27
2 Amador Valley (NC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
95:06
19:01
6:20
42 Jacob Camacho
So
18:48
6:16
5
Janav Rakesh
Fr
18:51
6:17
6
Logan Martin
Fr
18:53
6:18
7
Samyak Yadav
So
18:59
6:20
8
Sameer Indrayan
Fr
19:35
6:32
16
Tai Falcone
Fr
19:45
6:35
21
Arran Gill Gulati
Fr
20:03
6:41
26
3 De La Salle (NC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
96:32
19:18
6:26
64 Isaiah Daco
So
19:03
6:21
9
Donovan Jue
Fr
19:09
6:23
10
Jack Williams
So
19:16
6:25
12
Adam Mazolewski
So
19:19
6:26
14
Elijah Santos
So
19:44
6:35
19
Daniel Corral
So
20:14
6:45
28
Murdoch Delong
Fr
20:55
6:58
34
4 Dublin (NC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
99:03
19:49
6:36
100 Raghavan Srinivas
So
19:16
6:25
13
Jacob Siauw
So
19:24
6:28
15
Tanish Zutshi
Fr
19:37
6:32
17
Enkhtaivan Burrows
So
19:55
6:38
22
Mateo Del Toro Joseph
So
20:52
6:57
33
Christian Clemmensen
Fr
20:57
6:59
37
Aarush Shetty
So
21:26
7:09
41
5 Foothill (NC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
101:03
20:13
6:44
131 Diego Rosado
So
19:42
6:34
18
Narain Krishnakumar
Fr
19:44
6:35
20
Richard Gonzales
Fr
20:21
6:47
30
Brian Su
Fr
20:33
6:51
31
Aidan Thomas
So
20:42
6:54
32
Jacob Swenson
Fr
20:57
6:59
36
Wyatt Lam
So
21:08
7:03
39
6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
103:05
20:37
6:52
155 Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
19:55
6:38
23
James Wang
Fr
19:58
6:39
25
Nathan Lee
Fr
20:17
6:46
29
Manu Buddhala
So
20:56
6:59
35
Vedant Kathrani
Fr
21:58
7:19
43








7 California (NC)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
108:27
21:41
7:14
213 Dylan Vu
Fr
21:07
7:02
38
Nicholas Neumann
Fr
21:24
7:08
40
Nicholas Ko
Fr
21:32
7:11
42
Alexander Gomes
Fr
22:01
7:20
44
Ved Joshi
Fr
22:24
7:28
49
Daksh Sibbal
Fr
22:24
7:28
50
Ibrahim Yassine
Fr
23:35
7:52
51
8 San Ramon Valley(NC)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:39
112:15
22:27
7:29
238 Lawrence Gee
Fr
22:01
7:20
45
Luke Stewart
Fr
22:09
7:23
46
Ishaan Iyer
Fr
22:11
7:24
47
Sean Kwok
Fr
22:13
7:24
48
Nathan Grant
So
23:41
7:54
52
Rylan Der
Fr
23:42
7:54
53
Dylan Swobe
So
23:48
7:56
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.