Dougherty Valley Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmagid, Akrum Sr V 16:25.5 5:29 3 60/218 5/5 7/46 6/29 16:49
(0:23,2.3)
16:49
(0:23,2.3)
16:49
(0:23,2.3)
16:45
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Abdelmagid, Ashraf So F/S 16:41.7 5:34 3 14/246 2/14 13/46 5/28
Abdelmalek, David Sr JV 16:53.5 5:38 3 9/111 7/7 15/46 1/5 20:40
(3:46,18.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ambadi, Sriram So Open 20:45.9 6:55 3 54/126 16/20 42/46 1/3
Ayyagari, Nirmal Jr V 16:13.1 5:24 3 44/218 3/5 4/46 6/36 17:06
(0:53,5.2)
17:06
(0:53,5.2)
17:06
(0:53,5.2)
17:06
(0:53,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Boutaleb, Mohamed Sr Open 16:09.3 5:23 3 1/126 1/20 3/46 1/10 16:57
(0:48,4.7)
16:57
(0:48,4.7)
16:57
(0:48,4.7)
16:57
(0:48,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Browning, Walker Sr Open 18:32.9 6:11 3 15/126 7/20 33/46 1/7 19:45
(1:12,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chhazal, Aryam So F/S 17:42.1 5:54 3 42/246 7/14 22/46 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chin, Jason Jr Open 18:09.5 6:03 3 10/126 5/20 25/46 1/9 19:29
(1:20,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colla, Jackson Fr JV 16:24.4 5:28 3 1/111 1/7 5/46 1/25
Dhaliwal, Avijit Sr Open 18:34.2 6:11 3 16/126 8/20 34/46 1/7 22:55
(4:21,19.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dickenson, Ian So F/S 18:12.1 6:04 3 72/246 9/14 26/46 1/13
Fernandes, Alex Fr F/S 18:18.5 6:06 3 82/246 12/14 29/46 1/9
Garcia, Diego Fr F/S 17:15.4 5:45 3 28/246 4/14 17/46 3/24
Gardner, Jacob Sr JV 16:49 5:36 3 7/111 6/7 14/46 1/9 19:14
(2:25,12.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gottlib, Yaniv So Open 21:37.4 7:12 3 71/126 18/20 44/46 1/3
Goyal, Ananth So JV 16:26.9 5:29 3 2/111 2/7 8/46 1/23 16:33
(0:07,0.7)
16:33
(0:07,0.7)
16:33
(0:07,0.7)
16:33
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Guadarrama, Joshua So Open 19:18.3 6:26 3 23/126 10/20 36/46 1/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Han, Michael Jr JV 16:34 5:31 3 3/111 3/7 9/46 1/20 16:41
(0:07,0.7)
16:41
(0:07,0.7)
16:41
(0:07,0.7)
16:41
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Haridas, Sahil Jr Open 17:25 5:48 3 5/126 2/20 19/46 2/10
Hu, Alex Fr Open 19:26 6:29 3 25/126 11/20 37/46 1/6
Hussain, Armaan Fr Open 18:25 6:08 3 12/126 6/20 30/46 1/8
Lin, Eric Fr F/S 17:35.9 5:52 3 39/246 6/14 20/46 2/20 You ROCK! (DSP)
Lum, Jacob Fr Open 19:26.1 6:29 3 26/126 12/20 38/46 1/5
Luurtsema, Justin Jr Open 17:40.7 5:54 3 6/126 3/20 21/46 1/9
Melkote, Nikhil So V 16:25.3 5:28 3 59/218 4/5 6/46 8/34 17:32
(1:07,6.3)
17:32
(1:07,6.3)
17:32
(1:07,6.3)
17:32
(1:07,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mettapalli, Amit So Open 19:50.9 6:37 3 35/126 15/20 41/46 1/3
Padakanti, Ameya Fr F/S 16:54.6 5:38 3 19/246 3/14 16/46 3/28
Pai, Sanath So F/S 16:35.6 5:32 3 10/246 1/14 10/46 7/29
Parekh, Aarya Sr Open 19:45.7 6:35 3 30/126 13/20 39/46 1/4 20:27
(0:41,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reddy, dhemath Fr F/S 18:03.8 6:01 3 62/246 8/14 24/46 1/16
Redondo, Inigo Fr F/S 18:30.5 6:10 3 92/246 14/14 32/46 1/4
Sahasrabudhe, Atharva So F/S 18:16 6:05 3 79/246 11/14 28/46 1/11
Salinamakki, Chinmaya So JV 16:38.8 5:33 3 5/111 4/7 11/46 1/16
Schneider, Michael Jr V 15:42.6 5:14 3 12/218 1/5 1/46 9/39 17:03
(1:20,7.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shanmuganathan, Anish Fr Open 19:49.1 6:36 3 32/126 14/20 40/46 1/3
Somala, Siddharth Sr JV 16:40.7 5:34 3 6/111 5/7 12/46 1/12 16:51
(0:10,1.0)
16:51
(0:10,1.0)
16:51
(0:10,1.0)
16:51
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Su, Eric Fr F/S 18:14.5 6:05 3 77/246 10/14 27/46 1/12
Thach, Alan So Open 21:51.6 7:17 3 82/126 19/20 45/46 1/3
thach, Justin So Open 22:03.4 7:21 3 89/126 20/20 46/46 1/3
Ueyama, Connor Jr V 15:55.2 5:18 3 23/218 2/5 2/46 6/38 16:32
(0:37,3.7)
16:39
(0:44,4.4)
16:32
(0:37,3.7)
16:32
(0:37,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Uppal, Joshua So Open 18:41.3 6:14 3 18/126 9/20 35/46 1/6
Vinoth Bala Nagaraj, Rahul Pothi Fr F/S 17:19.4 5:46 3 31/246 5/14 18/46 2/24
Viswesvaran, Madhav Fr F/S 18:28.9 6:10 3 88/246 13/14 31/46 1/8
Wu, Guoyoung Sr Open 20:51.6 6:57 3 55/126 17/20 43/46 1/3
Yar, Elias Jr Open 17:50.1 5:57 3 7/126 4/20 23/46 1/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/29 80:42
0:43
3 5:23 5:14 5:29 182 5:09 77:58 80:48
(0:06,0.1)
77:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael Schneider (11), Connor Ueyama (22), Nirmal Ayyagari (40), Nikhil Melkote (54), Akrum Abdelmagid (55)
Open 1st 5 1/9 87:15
2:00
3 5:49 5:23 6:03 29 5:49 Mohamed Boutaleb (1), Sahil Haridas (5), Justin Luurtsema (6), Elias Yar (7), Jason Chin (10)
Open 2nd 5 1/6 93:32
0:53
3 6:14 6:08 6:26 16 6:14 Armaan Hussain (1), Walker Browning (2), Avijit Dhaliwal (3), Joshua Uppal (4), Joshua Guadarrama (6)
Open 3rd 5 1/3 98:18
0:25
3 6:33 6:29 6:37 15 6:33 Alex Hu (1), Jacob Lum (2), Aarya Parekh (3), Anish Shanmuganathan (4), Amit Mettapalli (5)
Open 4th 5 1/3 107:10
1:18
3 7:09 6:55 7:21 22 7:09 Sriram Ambadi (1), Guoyoung Wu (2), Yaniv Gottlib (3), Alan Thach (7), Justin thach (9)
JV 1st 5 1/12 82:45
0:16
3 5:31 5:28 5:34 17 5:31 83:57
(1:13,1.4)
83:57
(1:13,1.4)
83:57
(1:13,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jackson Colla (1), Ananth Goyal (2), Michael Han (3), Chinmaya Salinamakki (5), Siddharth Somala (6)
F/S 1st 5 3/24 84:47
0:44
3 5:39 5:32 5:46 102 5:34 Sanath Pai (10), Ashraf Abdelmagid (14), Ameya Padakanti (19), Diego Garcia (28), Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala Nagaraj (31)
F/S 2nd 5 1/12 89:48
0:39
3 5:59 5:52 6:05 33 5:59 Eric Lin (2), Aryam Chhazal (4), dhemath Reddy (7), Ian Dickenson (8), Eric Su (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:14 4:45
2 Andre Williams Sr Sonoma Academy 14:47.8 4:56
3 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 14:48.3 4:56
4 Lucas Chung Sr Windsor 14:50.3 4:57
5 Amir Barkan Jr Sir Francis Drake 14:58.1 4:59
6 Nicco Pompili Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:04.4 5:01
7 Emmanuel Guzman Sr Vintage 15:05 5:02
8 Cooper Mccarthy Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:17.7 5:06
9 Hudson Grace So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:28 5:09
10 Jacob Millen Sr California (San Ramon) 15:30.3 5:10
11 Brady English So Rincon Valley Christ 15:40.1 5:13
12 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 15:42.6 5:14 1/5 1/46 9/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Sahil Kapila Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:42.7 5:14
14 Ethan Mimeles Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:49.5 5:17
15 Riley Noon Sr Acalanes 15:50.1 5:17
16 Cole Turpin Fr Dublin 15:51.4 5:17
17 Calder Abbott Sr Albany 15:52.7 5:18
18 Dylan Frye Jr Vintage 15:53.9 5:18
19 Austin Patel Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:54.1 5:18
20 Owen Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:54.4 5:18
21 Luke Scandlyn Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:54.8 5:18
22 Sebastian Munoz Ar Jr Dublin 15:55 5:18
23 Connor Ueyama Jr Dougherty Valley 15:55.2 5:18 2/5 2/46 6/38 16:32
(0:37)
16:39
(0:44)
16:32
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Cooper Wise Jr Las Lomas 15:55.4 5:18
25 Isaac Methum Sr Rincon Valley Christ 15:57.6 5:19
26 Timothy Walters Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:59 5:20
27 Ethan Ash Jr Head-Royce 15:59.2 5:20
28 Matthew Kang Jr Dublin 15:59.6 5:20
29 Henry Burditt Jr Albany 16:00.6 5:20
30 Paden Collard Jr Cloverdale 16:04.4 5:21
31 Simon Peterson So Rincon Valley Christ 16:05.5 5:22
32 Aidan Barker Jr Technology 16:06.1 5:22
33 Darren Furtado Jr Dublin 16:06.9 5:22
34 Jack Diener Sr Marin Catholic 16:07.1 5:22
35 Michael Vickers Sr Moreau Catholic 16:08 5:23
36 Hari (siddish) San Sr California (San Ramon) 16:08.4 5:23
37 Tanish Kumar So Dublin 16:09.2 5:23
38 William Xenakis Sr Head-Royce 16:10.1 5:23
39 Parker Wilkerson Sr Las Lomas 16:10.9 5:24
40 Charlie Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 16:11.4 5:24
41 Hunter Larson Jr Windsor 16:11.5 5:24
42 Itai Bojdak-yates Sr Berkeley 16:12.3 5:24
43 Nico Melendres Jr Moreau Catholic 16:12.4 5:24
44 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 16:13.1 5:24 3/5 4/46 6/36 17:06
(0:53)
17:06
(0:53)
17:06
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Bailey Williams Sr Technology 16:13.3 5:24
46 Andrew Owens Jr Acalanes 16:16 5:25
47 Zachary Passalaqua Sr Rincon Valley Christ 16:16 5:25
48 Casey Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 16:16.5 5:26
49 Dandan Betser So El Cerrito 16:16.9 5:26
50 Cole Mediratta Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:18.4 5:26
51 Rahal Vegiraju Sr California (San Ramon) 16:19.4 5:26
52 Jackson Gosler So Menlo-Atherton 16:19.9 5:27
53 Erik Carlson Sr California (San Ramon) 16:19.9 5:27
54 Vincenzo Kehrlein Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:20.2 5:27
55 Ethan Pendergraft Jr Monte Vista 16:20.3 5:27
56 Casey Potrebic So Justin-Siena 16:20.5 5:27
57 Samuel Campopiano Sr California (San Ramon) 16:23.2 5:28
58 Adrian Tran Fr Dublin 16:24.1 5:28
59 Nikhil Melkote So Dougherty Valley 16:25.3 5:28 4/5 6/46 8/34 17:32
(1:07)
17:32
(1:07)
17:32
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Akrum Abdelmagid Sr Dougherty Valley 16:25.5 5:29 5/5 7/46 6/29 16:49
(0:23)
16:49
(0:23)
16:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Devon Maheshwari Sr Livermore 16:27.3 5:29
62 Cole Edgren Sr San Ramon Valley 16:27.8 5:29
63 Nick Hutson Jr Acalanes 16:28.5 5:30
64 Joshua Starr Sr Acalanes 16:30.8 5:30
65 Aristoteles Stassi Jr Dublin 16:33.2 5:31
66 Charlie Jones So Head-Royce 16:33.3 5:31
67 Ethan Scholl Sr Head-Royce 16:33.8 5:31
68 Aidan Wogan Jr Head-Royce 16:34.6 5:32
69 Davis Crowe Sr Marin Academy 16:37.4 5:32
70 Nick Harris Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:37.6 5:33
71 Leopold Van Den Da Jr Sonoma Academy 16:38.7 5:33
72 Cairo Dasilva Jr Albany 16:40.6 5:34
73 Alex Pallais Jr Sonoma Academy 16:41.5 5:34
74 Jovi Tseng Jr Berkeley 16:41.8 5:34
75 Freddie Bell Jr Miramonte 16:42.4 5:34
76 Luke Perez So California (San Ramon) 16:44.5 5:35
77 Daniel Rios Jr Napa 16:45 5:35
78 Cole Pineda Jr Moreau Catholic 16:45.3 5:35
79 Reid Burford Jr Benicia 16:45.4 5:35
80 David Acuna So Napa 16:46 5:35
81 Jacob Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 16:49 5:36
82 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 16:49.1 5:36
84 Josiah Russell Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:50.9 5:37
85 Wesley Hastings So Moreau Catholic 16:50.9 5:37
86 Sergio Ajquiy-flores Fr Marin Catholic 16:52 5:37
87 Alex Gonzalez Jr Salesian 16:52.2 5:37
88 Clifford Vuong Sr Moreau Catholic 16:52.9 5:38
89 Blake Harris So Benicia 16:53.3 5:38
90 Harrison Seymour Jr Acalanes 16:53.4 5:38
91 Nicholas Hafer Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:53.6 5:38
93 Will Watkins Jr Marin Catholic 16:54.3 5:38
94 Ryan Dube Fr California (San Ramon) 16:55.1 5:38
95 Ryan Olson Sr Vintage 16:56.5 5:39
96 Eddie Dilworth Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:57 5:39
97 Yoshi Nakada Sr Lick Wilmerding 16:57.1 5:39
98 Travis Jenkins Jr Technology 16:57.6 5:39
99 Jonathan Wachowski Jr Vintage 16:58.8 5:40
100 Daniel Stern Jr San Ramon Valley 16:59.9 5:40
101 Ryan Frankel Fr San Ramon Valley 17:00.1 5:40
102 Ryan Gottschalk So Miramonte 17:01.1 5:40
103 Jack Daley Jr Las Lomas 17:02.1 5:41
104 Luke Fuette So Sonoma Academy 17:02.6 5:41
105 Jose Salazar Moreno Sr George Washington 17:02.8 5:41
106 Kyle Lam Sr Livermore 17:05.3 5:42
107 Angel Martinez Sr Newark Memorial 17:06.7 5:42
108 Erik Cosca Jr Napa 17:07.5 5:43
109 Niall Mandal So Benicia 17:09 5:43
110 Riley Hartney So St Mary's College 17:09.2 5:43
111 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 17:10.2 5:43
112 Eric Lambruschini Jr Newark Memorial 17:13.6 5:45
113 Jacob Guiducci So Justin-Siena 17:15 5:45
114 Andrew Thompson Sr Marin Catholic 17:15.6 5:45
115 Zander Lieske Sr St Mary's College 17:18 5:46
116 Luca Johnson Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:18.7 5:46
117 Zax Lieske So St Mary's College 17:19.7 5:47
118 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 17:23.4 5:48
119 Matt Helms Jr Napa 17:24.3 5:48
120 Raiden Romero Sr Newark Memorial 17:25 5:48
121 Brandon Byrd So Head-Royce 17:26.4 5:49
122 Mario Martinez Sr Hayward 17:26.7 5:49
123 Jonas Crean Jr Sonoma Academy 17:27.4 5:49
124 Loucas Xenakis So Head-Royce 17:27.4 5:49
125 Christian Zaldana Sr De La Salle 17:30.5 5:50
126 Elliot Surh Jr Napa 17:34 5:51
127 Marco Rosales Jr Napa 17:34.5 5:52
128 Marc Eidelhoch Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:39.5 5:53
129 Alex Earle Fr San Ramon Valley 17:41.8 5:54
130 Paul Giusto So Justin-Siena 17:43 5:54
131 Sam Knight Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:44.2 5:55
132 Christian Evangeli Sr Moreau Catholic 17:46.1 5:55
133 Andrew Urrutia Jr De La Salle 17:47.2 5:56
134 Max Kennedy Fr Monte Vista 17:47.8 5:56
135 Michael Raskin Sr Monte Vista 17:48.2 5:56
136 Jack Estes Jr San Ramon Valley 17:48.3 5:56
137 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 17:51.2 5:57
138 Jaden Sauberman Jr Monte Vista 17:55.2 5:58
139 Calder Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:56.2 5:59
140 Antonio Monroy Jr Newark Memorial 17:56.8 5:59
141 Anthony Berghout Sr Vintage 17:57.6 5:59
142 Mark Nishikubo So Livermore 17:57.7 5:59
143 Matt Drew Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:58.4 5:59
144 Alex Hunt Sr El Cerrito 17:59.4 6:00
145 Nate Pola Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:59.4 6:00
146 Scott Dolan Sr Rincon Valley Christ 18:00.7 6:00
147 Jack Warner Sr Marin Academy 18:01.5 6:01
148 Matthew O'brien Jr Miramonte 18:03.3 6:01
149 Fernando Cisneros Sr Vintage 18:03.9 6:01
150 Tyler Eakin Fr Monte Vista 18:04.8 6:02
151 Joseph Doyle Jr Albany 18:05.7 6:02
152 Johnathan Gadasy Jr Napa 18:06 6:02
153 John Del Secco Sr De La Salle 18:06 6:02
155 Michael Freitas Sr Windsor 18:08.8 6:03
156 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont 18:10.5 6:04
157 Alex Meckes So Miramonte 18:13.5 6:05
159 Timothy Blanton Jr Livermore 18:15.3 6:05
160 Max Emerling Sr St Mary's College 18:16.7 6:06
161 Lars Osterberg So Menlo-Atherton 18:18.2 6:06
162 Victor Zhang So Albany 18:18.6 6:06
163 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 18:23.5 6:08
164 Nic Lauxman Sr St Mary's College 18:24.4 6:08
166 Jacob Schwarzenber Sr De La Salle 18:27.8 6:09
167 Emmett Gardella Jr Berkeley 18:34.2 6:11
168 Ricky Miramontes Sr Marin Catholic 18:34.5 6:12
169 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 18:36 6:12
170 Ryan O'neill Fr Miramonte 18:36.6 6:12
171 Sunny Zhou Sr Albany 18:37.1 6:12
172 Eriberto Perez Jr San Ramon Valley 18:40 6:13
173 Levi Branch Fr Livermore 18:42.7 6:14
174 Archie Lee Fr Sonoma Academy 18:42.8 6:14
175 Tim Clements Jr Marin Academy 18:48.9 6:16
176 Nicholas Chen So Albany 18:51.9 6:17
177 Tyler Bliss Jr Technology 18:56.3 6:19
178 Coby Fan Sr St Mary's College 18:56.4 6:19
180 Efrem Blitz So El Cerrito 18:57.7 6:19
181 Owen Puckett So Marin Catholic 18:57.7 6:19
182 Brandon Black So Benicia 18:59.8 6:20
183 Darrell Ellingberg Sr Hayward 19:02.8 6:21
184 Mateo Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 19:03.1 6:21
185 Logan Harris Jr Monte Vista 19:04.4 6:21
186 Nicholas Reyna So Justin-Siena 19:10.6 6:24
187 Christopher Navarr Fr California School fo 19:11.2 6:24
188 Vishnu Vijayakumar So Justin-Siena 19:20.9 6:27
189 Levi Biser So California School fo 19:21.5 6:27
190 Jorge Martinez So Hayward 19:26.6 6:29
191 Moritz Doemling Jr Berkeley 19:28.9 6:30
192 Carter Murphy Sr George Washington 19:29.2 6:30
193 William Milosevich Jr De La Salle 19:35.1 6:32
194 Daniel Fragoso Jr De La Salle 19:37.8 6:33
195 Marcus O'neill Jr Miramonte 19:39.6 6:33
196 Jack Drey Jr De La Salle 19:41.9 6:34
197 Ryan Thompson Fr El Cerrito 19:44.1 6:35
198 Mateen Yaqubi Sr Newark Memorial 19:46 6:35
199 Gabriel Cutino Fr Salesian 19:48.1 6:36
200 Devon De Los Santos Fr Justin-Siena 19:59.3 6:40
201 Jayvon Harmon So California School fo 20:03 6:41
202 Isaac Lloyd So Livermore 20:05 6:42
203 Talyn Mitchell Jr St Mary's College 20:23.4 6:48
204 Sean Choy Jr Berkeley 20:34.7 6:52
205 Adrian Burger Sr Windsor 20:38.2 6:53
206 Peter Bowman-davis So Justin-Siena 20:46.3 6:55
207 Enos Zornoza Fr California School fo 20:56.8 6:59
208 Thomas Davis-mena Sr Westmoor 21:00.7 7:00
209 Andre Amante Sr Westmoor 21:08.9 7:03
210 Douglas Yu Jr Westmoor 21:28.8 7:10
211 Shawn Kong Sr Westmoor 21:31.4 7:10
212 Dossen Lutz Fr Rincon Valley Christ 21:36.1 7:12
213 Roan Sarti So Marin Academy 21:44.5 7:15
214 Micheal Hurley Fr El Cerrito 22:23.9 7:28
215 Audric Reyes Jr Salesian 22:53.3 7:38
216 George Quirie Jr California School fo 23:21.7 7:47
217 Arden Cortez Sr De Anza 24:10.5 8:04
218 Nicholas Ramos Jr De Anza 24:26.4 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood (Larkspur)
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:45
77:18
15:28
5:09
64 Liam Anderson
Sr
14:14
4:45
1
Hudson Grace
So
15:28
5:09
8
Sahil Kapila
Jr
15:43
5:14
12
Austin Patel
Sr
15:54
5:18
18
Timothy Walters
Jr
15:59
5:20
25








2 Sir Francis Drake
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
77:35
15:31
5:10
84 Amir Barkan
Jr
14:58
4:59
4
Nicco Pompili
Sr
15:04
5:01
5
Cooper Mccarthy
Sr
15:18
5:06
7
Owen Wolford
Jr
15:54
5:18
19
Vincenzo Kehrlein
Sr
16:20
5:27
49
Josiah Russell
Sr
16:51
5:37
76
Sam Knight
Sr
17:44
5:55
116
3 Dublin
11-8-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
80:02
16:00
5:20
127 Cole Turpin
Fr
15:51
5:17
15
Sebastian Munoz Ar
Jr
15:55
5:18
21
Matthew Kang
Jr
16:00
5:20
27
Darren Furtado
Jr
16:07
5:22
30
Tanish Kumar
So
16:09
5:23
34
Adrian Tran
Fr
16:24
5:28
53
Aristoteles Stassi
Jr
16:33
5:31
60
4 Las Lomas
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
79:23
15:53
5:18
142 Preston Norris
Sr
14:48
4:56
3
Cooper Wise
Jr
15:55
5:18
23
Parker Wilkerson
Sr
16:11
5:24
36
Charlie Kisylia
Jr
16:11
5:24
37
Casey Renaghan
Sr
16:17
5:26
43
Jacob Renaghan
Sr
16:49
5:36
74
Jack Daley
Jr
17:02
5:41
91
5 Dougherty Valley
8-5-6-7-5
Gap: 0:43
80:42
16:08
5:23
182 Michael Schneider
Jr
15:43
5:14
11
Connor Ueyama
Jr
15:55
5:18
22
Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
16:13
5:24
40
Nikhil Melkote
So
16:25
5:28
54
Akrum Abdelmagid
Sr
16:26
5:29
55








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 California (San Ramon)
6-9-8-8-6
Gap: 0:53
80:41
16:08
5:23
188 Jacob Millen
Sr
15:30
5:10
9
Hari (siddish) San
Sr
16:08
5:23
33
Rahal Vegiraju
Sr
16:19
5:26
46
Erik Carlson
Sr
16:20
5:27
48
Samuel Campopiano
Sr
16:23
5:28
52
Luke Perez
So
16:45
5:35
70
Ryan Dube
Fr
16:55
5:38
83
7 Menlo-Atherton
9-5-7-6-7
Gap: 1:04
81:16
16:15
5:25
206 Ethan Mimeles
Jr
15:50
5:17
13
Luke Scandlyn
Sr
15:55
5:18
20
Cole Mediratta
Sr
16:18
5:26
45
Jackson Gosler
So
16:20
5:27
47
Nicholas Hafer
Sr
16:54
5:38
81
Luca Johnson
Sr
17:19
5:46
102
Lars Osterberg
So
18:18
6:06
142
8 Rincon Valley Christ
7-7-4-5-8
Gap: 2:21
82:00
16:24
5:28
236 Brady English
So
15:40
5:13
10
Isaac Methum
Sr
15:58
5:19
24
Simon Peterson
So
16:06
5:22
29
Zachary Passalaqua
Sr
16:16
5:25
42
Scott Dolan
Sr
18:01
6:00
131
Dossen Lutz
Fr
21:36
7:12
179




9 Head-Royce
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:35
81:51
16:22
5:27
247 Ethan Ash
Jr
15:59
5:20
26
William Xenakis
Sr
16:10
5:23
35
Charlie Jones
So
16:33
5:31
61
Ethan Scholl
Sr
16:34
5:31
62
Aidan Wogan
Jr
16:35
5:32
63
Brandon Byrd
So
17:26
5:49
107
Loucas Xenakis
So
17:27
5:49
109
10 Acalanes
10-11-11-9-10
Gap: 1:03
81:59
16:24
5:28
252 Riley Noon
Sr
15:50
5:17
14
Andrew Owens
Jr
16:16
5:25
41
Nick Hutson
Jr
16:29
5:30
58
Joshua Starr
Sr
16:31
5:30
59
Harrison Seymour
Jr
16:53
5:38
80








11 Moreau Catholic
15-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:45
82:50
16:34
5:31
299 Michael Vickers
Sr
16:08
5:23
32
Nico Melendres
Jr
16:12
5:24
39
Cole Pineda
Jr
16:45
5:35
72
Wesley Hastings
So
16:51
5:37
77
Clifford Vuong
Sr
16:53
5:38
79
Christian Evangeli
Sr
17:46
5:55
117




12 Vintage
5-3-9-11-12
Gap: 2:53
82:52
16:34
5:31
320 Emmanuel Guzman
Sr
15:05
5:02
6
Dylan Frye
Jr
15:54
5:18
17
Ryan Olson
Sr
16:57
5:39
84
Jonathan Wachowski
Jr
16:59
5:40
87
Anthony Berghout
Sr
17:58
5:59
126
Fernando Cisneros
Sr
18:04
6:01
133




13 Sonoma Academy
2-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:40
82:38
16:32
5:31
334 Andre Williams
Sr
14:48
4:56
2
Leopold Van Den Da
Jr
16:39
5:33
65
Alex Pallais
Jr
16:42
5:34
67
Luke Fuette
So
17:03
5:41
92
Jonas Crean
Jr
17:27
5:49
108
Archie Lee
Fr
18:43
6:14
154




14 Albany
12-10-10-14-14
Gap: 2:26
84:58
17:00
5:40
388 Calder Abbott
Sr
15:53
5:18
16
Henry Burditt
Jr
16:01
5:20
28
Cairo Dasilva
Jr
16:41
5:34
66
Joseph Doyle
Jr
18:06
6:02
135
Victor Zhang
So
18:19
6:06
143
Sunny Zhou
Sr
18:37
6:12
151
Nicholas Chen
So
18:52
6:17
155
15 Marin Catholic
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:27
85:44
17:09
5:43
439 Jack Diener
Sr
16:07
5:22
31
Sergio Ajquiy-flores
Fr
16:52
5:37
78
Will Watkins
Jr
16:54
5:38
82
Andrew Thompson
Sr
17:16
5:45
100
Ricky Miramontes
Sr
18:35
6:12
148
Owen Puckett
So
18:58
6:19
158
Mateo Thomas
Jr
19:03
6:21
159
16 Napa
24-17-18-16-16
Gap: 0:49
85:37
17:07
5:42
455 Daniel Rios
Jr
16:45
5:35
71
David Acuna
So
16:46
5:35
73
Erik Cosca
Jr
17:08
5:43
95
Matt Helms
Jr
17:24
5:48
105
Elliot Surh
Jr
17:34
5:51
111
Marco Rosales
Jr
17:35
5:52
112
Johnathan Gadasy
Jr
18:06
6:02
136
17 San Ramon Valley
21-18-16-17-17
Gap: 1:21
85:58
17:12
5:44
469 Cole Edgren
Sr
16:28
5:29
57
Daniel Stern
Jr
17:00
5:40
88
Ryan Frankel
Fr
17:00
5:40
89
Alex Earle
Fr
17:42
5:54
114
Jack Estes
Jr
17:48
5:56
121
Calder Severson
Jr
17:56
5:59
124
Eriberto Perez
Jr
18:40
6:13
152
18 Lick Wilmerding
22-19-17-17-18
Gap: 1:21
86:10
17:14
5:45
476 Nick Harris
Sr
16:38
5:33
64
Eddie Dilworth
Sr
16:57
5:39
85
Yoshi Nakada
Sr
16:57
5:39
86
Marc Eidelhoch
Jr
17:40
5:53
113
Matt Drew
Jr
17:58
5:59
128
Nate Pola
Sr
17:59
6:00
130




19 Fremont
25-24-21-19-19
Gap: 1:21
87:24
17:29
5:50
536 Alex Workman
Jr
16:49
5:36
75
Kyle Du Val
Jr
17:10
5:43
97
Neel Bhargava
Jr
17:23
5:48
104
Santiago Torres
Fr
17:51
5:57
122
Gabe Escalera
Jr
18:11
6:04
138
Idreece Barnes
Sr
18:24
6:08
144
Nano Catris
Sr
18:36
6:12
149
20 Monte Vista
18-23-23-20-20
Gap: 1:45
87:56
17:35
5:52
546 Ethan Pendergraft
Jr
16:20
5:27
50
Max Kennedy
Fr
17:48
5:56
119
Michael Raskin
Sr
17:48
5:56
120
Jaden Sauberman
Jr
17:55
5:58
123
Tyler Eakin
Fr
18:05
6:02
134
Logan Harris
Jr
19:04
6:21
160




21 Livermore
20-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:15
88:28
17:42
5:54
569 Devon Maheshwari
Sr
16:27
5:29
56
Kyle Lam
Sr
17:05
5:42
93
Mark Nishikubo
So
17:58
5:59
127
Timothy Blanton
Jr
18:15
6:05
140
Levi Branch
Fr
18:43
6:14
153
Isaac Lloyd
So
20:05
6:42
174




22 Miramonte
23-22-24-25-22
Gap: 1:54
88:37
17:43
5:54
580 Freddie Bell
Jr
16:42
5:34
69
Ryan Gottschalk
So
17:01
5:40
90
Matthew O'brien
Jr
18:03
6:01
132
Alex Meckes
So
18:14
6:05
139
Ryan O'neill
Fr
18:37
6:12
150
Marcus O'neill
Jr
19:40
6:33
168




23 St Mary's College
27-27-26-26-23
Gap: 1:15
88:28
17:42
5:54
586 Riley Hartney
So
17:09
5:43
96
Zander Lieske
Sr
17:18
5:46
101
Zax Lieske
So
17:20
5:47
103
Max Emerling
Sr
18:17
6:06
141
Nic Lauxman
Sr
18:24
6:08
145
Coby Fan
Sr
18:56
6:19
156
Talyn Mitchell
Jr
20:23
6:48
175
24 Justin-Siena
19-21-20-24-24
Gap: 3:00
89:50
17:58
5:59
589 Casey Potrebic
So
16:21
5:27
51
Jacob Guiducci
So
17:15
5:45
99
Paul Giusto
So
17:43
5:54
115
Nicholas Reyna
So
19:11
6:24
161
Vishnu Vijayakumar
So
19:21
6:27
163
Devon De Los Santos
Fr
19:59
6:40
172
Peter Bowman-davis
So
20:46
6:55
177
25 Berkeley
16-15-19-22-25
Gap: 4:22
91:32
18:18
6:06
594 Itai Bojdak-yates
Sr
16:12
5:24
38
Jovi Tseng
Jr
16:42
5:34
68
Emmett Gardella
Jr
18:34
6:11
147
Moritz Doemling
Jr
19:29
6:30
165
Sean Choy
Jr
20:35
6:52
176








25 Newark Memorial
26-26-25-23-25
Gap: 2:39
89:28
17:54
5:58
594 Angel Martinez
Sr
17:07
5:42
94
Eric Lambruschini
Jr
17:14
5:45
98
Raiden Romero
Sr
17:25
5:48
106
Antonio Monroy
Jr
17:57
5:59
125
Mateen Yaqubi
Sr
19:46
6:35
171








27 De La Salle
28-28-28-28-27
Gap: 2:05
91:27
18:17
6:06
677 Christian Zaldana
Sr
17:31
5:50
110
Andrew Urrutia
Jr
17:47
5:56
118
John Del Secco
Sr
18:06
6:02
137
Jacob Schwarzenber
Sr
18:28
6:09
146
William Milosevich
Jr
19:35
6:32
166
Daniel Fragoso
Jr
19:38
6:33
167
Jack Drey
Jr
19:42
6:34
169
28 El Cerrito
17-25-27-27-28
Gap: 6:07
95:22
19:04
6:21
680 Dandan Betser
So
16:17
5:26
44
Alex Hunt
Sr
17:59
6:00
129
Efrem Blitz
So
18:58
6:19
157
Ryan Thompson
Fr
19:44
6:35
170
Micheal Hurley
Fr
22:24
7:28
180








29 California School fo
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:11
102:54
20:35
6:52
858 Christopher Navarr
Fr
19:11
6:24
162
Levi Biser
So
19:22
6:27
164
Jayvon Harmon
So
20:03
6:41
173
Enos Zornoza
Fr
20:57
6:59
178
George Quirie
Jr
23:22
7:47
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mohamed Boutaleb Sr Dougherty Valley 16:09.3 5:23 1/20 3/46 1/10 16:57
(0:48)
16:57
(0:48)
16:57
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Matthew Alm Fr California (San Ramon) 16:17.3 5:26
3 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 17:16 5:45
4 Deyne Jurie Sr Westmoor 17:19.8 5:47
5 Sahil Haridas Jr Dougherty Valley 17:25 5:48 2/20 19/46 2/10
6 Justin Luurtsema Jr Dougherty Valley 17:40.7 5:54 3/20 21/46 1/9
7 Elias Yar Jr Dougherty Valley 17:50.1 5:57 4/20 23/46 1/9
8 Jacob Phister So California (San Ramon) 18:03.6 6:01
9 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 18:04.4 6:01
10 Jason Chin Jr Dougherty Valley 18:09.5 6:03 5/20 25/46 1/9
11 Nick Franzwa So California (San Ramon) 18:19.4 6:06
12 Armaan Hussain Fr Dougherty Valley 18:25 6:08 6/20 30/46 1/8
13 Sean Neumann Fr California (San Ramon) 18:28.1 6:09
14 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 18:31 6:10
15 Walker Browning Sr Dougherty Valley 18:32.9 6:11 7/20 33/46 1/7
16 Avijit Dhaliwal Sr Dougherty Valley 18:34.2 6:11 8/20 34/46 1/7
17 Marwin Balach Fr California (San Ramon) 18:36.4 6:12
18 Joshua Uppal So Dougherty Valley 18:41.3 6:14 9/20 35/46 1/6
19 Sam Geotina So Las Lomas 18:49.7 6:17
20 Marcus Lemmon Fr California (San Ramon) 19:15.7 6:25
21 Dylan Sibbitt Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:17.7 6:26
22 Andrew Wang So Las Lomas 19:18 6:26
23 Joshua Guadarrama So Dougherty Valley 19:18.3 6:26 10/20 36/46 1/6
24 Edgar Ramos So Fremont 19:18.5 6:26
25 Alex Hu Fr Dougherty Valley 19:26 6:29 11/20 37/46 1/6
26 Jacob Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 19:26.1 6:29 12/20 38/46 1/5
27 Colin Rushing Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:31.1 6:30
28 Brian To Jr Dublin 19:37.3 6:32
29 Matthew Wong Sr Westmoor 19:39.2 6:33
30 Aarya Parekh Sr Dougherty Valley 19:45.7 6:35 13/20 39/46 1/4
31 Dustin Marquart So Las Lomas 19:47 6:36
32 Anish Shanmuganathan Fr Dougherty Valley 19:49.1 6:36 14/20 40/46 1/3
33 Ketan Hoey Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:50.3 6:37
34 Joshua De Castro Sr Westmoor 19:50.8 6:37
35 Amit Mettapalli So Dougherty Valley 19:50.9 6:37 15/20 41/46 1/3
36 Cade Myers Sr Las Lomas 19:51.3 6:37
37 Dawson Tam Jr Westmoor 19:51.3 6:37
38 Dylan Draper Fr California (San Ramon) 19:52.3 6:37
39 Anthony O'dea Sr Las Lomas 19:54.8 6:38
40 Quinten Seghers Fr Fremont 19:54.9 6:38
41 Graham Rossi Jr Las Lomas 19:57.2 6:39
42 Victor Frank Sr Dublin 19:57.7 6:39
43 Matias Gersberg Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:13.9 6:45
44 Manuel Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 20:14.2 6:45
45 Alex Branka So Las Lomas 20:15.6 6:45
46 Jake Barnes Fr California (San Ramon) 20:26.6 6:49
47 Christopher Paulaz Fr Las Lomas 20:26.9 6:49
48 Jackson Blazona Jr Miramonte 20:27.3 6:49
49 Julian Mendiola So Lick Wilmerding 20:41.1 6:54
50 Tuvya Bergson-mich Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:41.8 6:54
51 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont 20:43.1 6:54
52 Martin Cao Fr Dublin 20:44.1 6:55
53 Nolan Runkle So Las Lomas 20:44.7 6:55
54 Sriram Ambadi So Dougherty Valley 20:45.9 6:55 16/20 42/46 1/3
55 Guoyoung Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 20:51.6 6:57 17/20 43/46 1/3
56 Bryce Axe So Las Lomas 20:58.6 7:00
57 William Mangani So Las Lomas 21:01.1 7:00
58 Doug Zeller Jr Miramonte 21:03.8 7:01
59 Athen Tang Fr Moreau Catholic 21:04.6 7:02
60 Perry Chen Jr Moreau Catholic 21:08.4 7:03
61 Miles Wang Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:09.7 7:03
62 Kush Goswami So California (San Ramon) 21:12.6 7:04
63 Adriel Palermo Fr Miramonte 21:17.5 7:06
64 Thomas Baker Sr Las Lomas 21:20.3 7:07
65 Jason Rich Jr Las Lomas 21:21.6 7:07
66 Max Hess Jr Las Lomas 21:22.7 7:08
67 Kaz Lau Jr Las Lomas 21:24.6 7:08
68 Ronin Hwang So Lick Wilmerding 21:26.3 7:09
69 Jonathan Hagendoorn Fr Miramonte 21:30.1 7:10
70 Avijit Bagga Fr Dublin 21:37.3 7:12
71 Yaniv Gottlib So Dougherty Valley 21:37.4 7:12 18/20 44/46 1/3
72 Armaan Singh Fr Dublin 21:38.4 7:13
73 Aravind Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 21:40 7:13
74 Rohan Karunaratne Fr Moreau Catholic 21:43.3 7:14
75 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont 21:44.2 7:15
76 Sam Schickler Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:44.6 7:15
77 David Atwater Sr Las Lomas 21:45.5 7:15
78 Kai Iso-ahola So Las Lomas 21:46.2 7:15
79 Derek Roman Fr Miramonte 21:47.5 7:16
80 Noah Linder Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:48.4 7:16
81 Eugene Li Jr Westmoor 21:50.4 7:17
82 Alan Thach So Dougherty Valley 21:51.6 7:17 19/20 45/46 1/3
83 Nikhil Roy So Las Lomas 21:53.3 7:18
84 Olin King Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:55.3 7:18
85 Aleksander Ramirez Fr Miramonte 21:56 7:19
86 James Donn So Miramonte 21:59.1 7:20
87 Joaquin Maxey Fr Miramonte 22:00.2 7:20
88 Hector Rodarte Fr Moreau Catholic 22:02.4 7:21
89 Justin thach So Dougherty Valley 22:03.4 7:21 20/20 46/46 1/3
90 Naren Jawahar Fr Moreau Catholic 22:07.3 7:22
91 Evan O'neill Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:11.6 7:24
92 Anthony Vaccaro So California (San Ramon) 22:12.7 7:24
93 Justin Chu Jr Miramonte 22:13.3 7:24
94 Malachi Viera Fr Moreau Catholic 22:15.4 7:25
95 Isaac Katz Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:17.9 7:26
96 Zach Sume So Marin Catholic 22:23.3 7:28
97 Logan Krumholz Jr Miramonte 22:29.1 7:30
98 Keyhan Moeen-ziai Fr Miramonte 22:41.7 7:34
99 Julien Marley So Miramonte 22:49.1 7:36
100 Harry Burnick Jr Miramonte 22:59.4 7:40
101 Campbell Zeigler So Las Lomas 22:59.7 7:40
102 Ethan Lee Sr Las Lomas 22:59.7 7:40
103 Jack Rossi Jr Las Lomas 23:06 7:42
104 Seiji Minowada Jr Miramonte 23:06.9 7:42
105 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont 23:26.9 7:49
106 Nico Dossa Fr Las Lomas 23:36 7:52
107 Tyler Ahrens Jr Las Lomas 23:52.4 7:57
108 James Chow So Moreau Catholic 23:53.6 7:58
109 Laurent Yu Jr Las Lomas 23:54.7 7:58
110 Alexander Billesbe So Las Lomas 24:22.3 8:07
111 Walter Barnaby So Las Lomas 24:38 8:13
112 Kellen Roy Sr Miramonte 24:41.1 8:14
113 Lukas Varga So Moreau Catholic 24:43.7 8:15
114 Daniel Vereen Fr California (San Ramon) 25:05.7 8:22
115 Michael Lin So Miramonte 25:12.4 8:24
116 Donovan Ty So Miramonte 25:16.1 8:25
117 Trey Fisher Jr Moreau Catholic 25:19.2 8:26
118 Thomas Matthews Fr Las Lomas 25:45.5 8:35
119 Dhruv Saxena Fr Moreau Catholic 25:51.7 8:37
120 Alvin Liu Jr Miramonte 25:54.5 8:38
121 Aidan Schaper Jr Las Lomas 26:11.6 8:44
122 Haoze (albert) Zhu Jr Moreau Catholic 26:12.1 8:44
123 Jet Lee Fr Dublin 27:20.5 9:07
124 Diego Herrera Fr Moreau Catholic 27:25.3 9:08
125 Jay Dhillon So Miramonte 27:48.7 9:16
126 Alec Garcia Jr Miramonte 30:41.1 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
87:15
17:27
5:49
29 Mohamed Boutaleb
Sr
16:09
5:23
1
Sahil Haridas
Jr
17:25
5:48
5
Justin Luurtsema
Jr
17:41
5:54
6
Elias Yar
Jr
17:50
5:57
7
Jason Chin
Jr
18:10
6:03
10
Armaan Hussain
Fr
18:25
6:08
12
Walker Browning
Sr
18:33
6:11
15
2 California (San Ramon)
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:19
89:45
17:57
5:59
50 Matthew Alm
Fr
16:17
5:26
2
Jacob Phister
So
18:04
6:01
8
Nick Franzwa
So
18:19
6:06
11
Sean Neumann
Fr
18:28
6:09
13
Marwin Balach
Fr
18:36
6:12
16
Marcus Lemmon
Fr
19:16
6:25
18
Dylan Draper
Fr
19:52
6:37
30
3 Westmoor
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:23
90:50
18:10
6:03
54 Ethan Wong
Jr
17:16
5:45
3
Deyne Jurie
Sr
17:20
5:47
4
Calvin Bautista
Jr
18:04
6:01
9
Jacob De Castro
Sr
18:31
6:10
14
Matthew Wong
Sr
19:39
6:33
24
Joshua De Castro
Sr
19:51
6:37
27
Dawson Tam
Jr
19:51
6:37
29
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
97:41
19:32
6:31
121 Sam Geotina
So
18:50
6:17
17
Andrew Wang
So
19:18
6:26
20
Dustin Marquart
So
19:47
6:36
25
Cade Myers
Sr
19:51
6:37
28
Anthony O'dea
Sr
19:55
6:38
31
Graham Rossi
Jr
19:57
6:39
33
Alex Branka
So
20:16
6:45
36
5 Lick Wilmerding
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
99:34
19:55
6:38
140 Dylan Sibbitt
Fr
19:18
6:26
19
Colin Rushing
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Ketan Hoey
Fr
19:50
6:37
26
Matias Gersberg
Fr
20:14
6:45
35
Julian Mendiola
So
20:41
6:54
38
Tuvya Bergson-mich
Sr
20:42
6:54
39
Miles Wang
Fr
21:10
7:03
45
6 Dublin
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:01
103:35
20:43
6:54
195 Brian To
Jr
19:37
6:32
23
Victor Frank
Sr
19:58
6:39
34
Martin Cao
Fr
20:44
6:55
41
Avijit Bagga
Fr
21:37
7:12
48
Armaan Singh
Fr
21:38
7:13
49
Jet Lee
Fr
27:21
9:07
60




7 Fremont
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:08
105:08
21:02
7:01
202 Edgar Ramos
So
19:19
6:26
21
Quinten Seghers
Fr
19:55
6:38
32
Kevin Yang
Fr
20:43
6:54
40
Weihung Oh
Fr
21:44
7:15
51
Joe Hohmann
Fr
23:27
7:49
58








8 Miramonte
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
106:06
21:13
7:04
224 Jackson Blazona
Jr
20:27
6:49
37
Doug Zeller
Jr
21:04
7:01
42
Adriel Palermo
Fr
21:18
7:06
46
Jonathan Hagendoorn
Fr
21:30
7:10
47
Derek Roman
Fr
21:48
7:16
52
Aleksander Ramirez
Fr
21:56
7:19
53
James Donn
So
21:59
7:20
54
9 Moreau Catholic
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
108:06
21:37
7:12
248 Athen Tang
Fr
21:05
7:02
43
Perry Chen
Jr
21:08
7:03
44
Rohan Karunaratne
Fr
21:43
7:14
50
Hector Rodarte
Fr
22:02
7:21
55
Naren Jawahar
Fr
22:07
7:22
56
Malachi Viera
Fr
22:15
7:25
57
James Chow
So
23:54
7:58
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
93:32
18:42
6:14
16 Armaan Hussain
Fr
18:25
6:08
1
Walker Browning
Sr
18:33
6:11
2
Avijit Dhaliwal
Sr
18:34
6:11
3
Joshua Uppal
So
18:41
6:14
4
Joshua Guadarrama
So
19:18
6:26
6
Alex Hu
Fr
19:26
6:29
7
Jacob Lum
Fr
19:26
6:29
8
2 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:01
102:23
20:29
6:50
65 Graham Rossi
Jr
19:57
6:39
10
Alex Branka
So
20:16
6:45
11
Christopher Paulaz
Fr
20:27
6:49
13
Nolan Runkle
So
20:45
6:55
15
Bryce Axe
So
20:59
7:00
16
William Mangani
So
21:01
7:00
17
Thomas Baker
Sr
21:20
7:07
20
3 California (San Ramon)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:57
103:00
20:36
6:52
74 Marcus Lemmon
Fr
19:16
6:25
5
Dylan Draper
Fr
19:52
6:37
9
Jake Barnes
Fr
20:27
6:49
12
Kush Goswami
So
21:13
7:04
19
Anthony Vaccaro
So
22:13
7:24
29
Daniel Vereen
Fr
25:06
8:22
37




4 Lick Wilmerding
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
106:51
21:22
7:07
98 Tuvya Bergson-mich
Sr
20:42
6:54
14
Miles Wang
Fr
21:10
7:03
18
Ronin Hwang
So
21:26
7:09
21
Sam Schickler
Sr
21:45
7:15
22
Noah Linder
Fr
21:48
7:16
23
Olin King
Fr
21:55
7:18
24
Evan O'neill
Fr
22:12
7:24
28
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
110:38
22:08
7:23
140 Aleksander Ramirez
Fr
21:56
7:19
25
James Donn
So
21:59
7:20
26
Joaquin Maxey
Fr
22:00
7:20
27
Justin Chu
Jr
22:13
7:24
30
Logan Krumholz
Jr
22:29
7:30
32
Keyhan Moeen-ziai
Fr
22:42
7:34
33
Julien Marley
So
22:49
7:36
34
6 Moreau Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:36
122:04
24:25
8:08
179 Malachi Viera
Fr
22:15
7:25
31
James Chow
So
23:54
7:58
35
Lukas Varga
So
24:44
8:15
36
Trey Fisher
Jr
25:19
8:26
38
Dhruv Saxena
Fr
25:52
8:37
39
Haoze (albert) Zhu
Jr
26:12
8:44
40
Diego Herrera
Fr
27:25
9:08
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
98:18
19:40
6:33
15 Alex Hu
Fr
19:26
6:29
1
Jacob Lum
Fr
19:26
6:29
2
Aarya Parekh
Sr
19:46
6:35
3
Anish Shanmuganathan
Fr
19:49
6:36
4
Amit Mettapalli
So
19:51
6:37
5
Sriram Ambadi
So
20:46
6:55
6
Guoyoung Wu
Sr
20:52
6:57
7
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
106:30
21:18
7:06
50 William Mangani
So
21:01
7:00
8
Thomas Baker
Sr
21:20
7:07
9
Jason Rich
Jr
21:22
7:07
10
Max Hess
Jr
21:23
7:08
11
Kaz Lau
Jr
21:25
7:08
12
Aravind Ulagappan
Sr
21:40
7:13
13
David Atwater
Sr
21:46
7:15
14
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
116:18
23:16
7:45
85 Keyhan Moeen-ziai
Fr
22:42
7:34
15
Julien Marley
So
22:49
7:36
16
Harry Burnick
Jr
22:59
7:40
17
Seiji Minowada
Jr
23:07
7:42
18
Kellen Roy
Sr
24:41
8:14
19
Michael Lin
So
25:12
8:24
20
Donovan Ty
So
25:16
8:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
107:10
21:26
7:09
22 Sriram Ambadi
So
20:46
6:55
1
Guoyoung Wu
Sr
20:52
6:57
2
Yaniv Gottlib
So
21:37
7:12
3
Alan Thach
So
21:52
7:17
7
Justin thach
So
22:03
7:21
9








2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
110:05
22:01
7:20
33 Aravind Ulagappan
Sr
21:40
7:13
4
David Atwater
Sr
21:46
7:15
5
Kai Iso-ahola
So
21:46
7:15
6
Nikhil Roy
So
21:53
7:18
8
Campbell Zeigler
So
23:00
7:40
10
Ethan Lee
Sr
23:00
7:40
11
Jack Rossi
Jr
23:06
7:42
12
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:29
134:53
26:59
9:00
75 Michael Lin
So
25:12
8:24
13
Donovan Ty
So
25:16
8:25
14
Alvin Liu
Jr
25:55
8:38
15
Jay Dhillon
So
27:49
9:16
16
Alec Garcia
Jr
30:41
10:14
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Colla Fr Dougherty Valley 16:24.4 5:28 1/7 5/46 1/25
2 Ananth Goyal So Dougherty Valley 16:26.9 5:29 2/7 8/46 1/23 16:33
(0:07)
16:33
(0:07)
16:33
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Michael Han Jr Dougherty Valley 16:34 5:31 3/7 9/46 1/20 16:41
(0:07)
16:41
(0:07)
16:41
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Gabriel Schroeder Jr Dublin 16:36.8 5:32
5 Chinmaya Salinamakki So Dougherty Valley 16:38.8 5:33 4/7 11/46 1/16
6 Siddharth Somala Sr Dougherty Valley 16:40.7 5:34 5/7 12/46 1/12 16:51
(0:10)
16:51
(0:10)
16:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jacob Gardner Sr Dougherty Valley 16:49 5:36 6/7 14/46 1/9
8 Kaden Strom Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 16:49.9 5:37
9 David Abdelmalek Sr Dougherty Valley 16:53.5 5:38 7/7 15/46 1/5
10 Vince Tan Jr Dublin 17:00.4 5:40
11 Tanner Draper Sr California (San Ramon) 17:00.5 5:40
12 Lucas Fezler So American 17:07 5:42
13 Andres Palma Sr Dublin 17:11 5:44
14 Peter Dang Sr Dublin 17:11.5 5:44
15 Julian Alfonso Sr American 17:23.3 5:48
16 Siddharth Sandhu Jr Las Lomas 17:24.3 5:48
17 Gavin Miller Sr Las Lomas 17:43.3 5:54
18 Kai Lord Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:43.4 5:54
19 Ethan Yamomoto Sr California (San Ramon) 17:44.9 5:55
20 Alex Halaszynski Sr Las Lomas 17:58.5 6:00
21 Zachary Obrien Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 17:59.2 6:00
22 Zeki Xu Sr American 18:00.2 6:00
23 Christian Lander Jr San Lorenzo 18:00.9 6:00
24 Jack Conner John F. Kennedy (Fre 18:07.9 6:03
25 Andrew Vincent Jr Monte Vista 18:15.1 6:05
26 Vincent Tran Jr Moreau Catholic 18:16.8 6:06
27 Patrick Delgado Sr Dublin 18:17.4 6:06
28 Jose Romero So John F. Kennedy (Fre 18:20.5 6:07
29 Aryan Shah So American 18:23.5 6:08
30 Brian Nguyen Jr Livermore 18:26.6 6:09
31 Matthew Elises Jr Dublin 18:33.3 6:11
32 Deren Okada Sr American 18:35.9 6:12
33 Logan Lines Jr Vintage 18:36.1 6:12
34 Tyler Chan So Menlo-Atherton 18:36.5 6:12
35 Brian Lin Jr Dublin 18:40.3 6:13
36 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 18:42.6 6:14
37 Matthew Casareno Sr Moreau Catholic 18:46.1 6:15
38 Max Doong Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 18:47.3 6:16
39 Dylan Wang So Menlo-Atherton 18:50.5 6:17
40 Oliver Khan So Menlo-Atherton 18:51.4 6:17
41 Ian Duszynski So Menlo-Atherton 18:52.7 6:18
42 Peirong Ding Jr Moreau Catholic 18:58.9 6:20
43 Parker Brown Sr Marin Catholic 19:00.8 6:20
44 Bridge Robinson Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:08.9 6:23
45 Will Mcloughlin Sr Napa 19:09.9 6:23
46 Brennan Benson So Head-Royce 19:10.2 6:23
47 Diego Martinez Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:10.3 6:23
48 Ryan Marquart Sr Las Lomas 19:16 6:25
49 Dylan Hirst Jr Miramonte 19:18 6:26
50 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 19:23 6:28
51 Aadit Mandal Fr Monte Vista 19:26.2 6:29
52 Daniel Choy Jr Moreau Catholic 19:31.9 6:31
53 Emaon Hartingan-o' Sr Head-Royce 19:32.7 6:31
54 Max Sarosi Jr Marin Academy 19:40.7 6:34
55 Luis Leon Sr Vintage 19:41.8 6:34
56 Jenard Abrena Jr Westmoor 19:42.8 6:34
57 Ryan Sathianathen Sr Moreau Catholic 19:43.8 6:35
58 Ben Sakamoto So Menlo-Atherton 19:43.8 6:35
59 Patrick Hoey Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:45.9 6:35
60 Jun Cheng Jr Benicia 19:46.2 6:35
61 Ryan Sechler Sr Las Lomas 19:46.8 6:36
62 Jorel Sarmiento Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 19:49.7 6:37
63 Irvin Chao Jr Acalanes 19:49.9 6:37
64 Benjamin Godin Sr Benicia 19:52.6 6:38
65 Gokul Krishna Sr American 19:53.6 6:38
66 Vasco Varriale Sr Marin Academy 19:54.5 6:38
67 Tristan Rajapakse Jr Marin Academy 19:54.8 6:38
68 Miguel Bustos Jr Napa 20:04 6:41
69 Ryan Erler Jr Moreau Catholic 20:04.9 6:42
70 Kyle Yang Jr Monte Vista 20:06.7 6:42
71 Gio Gasparini Jr Miramonte 20:08.7 6:43
72 Billy Beltran Jr Miramonte 20:10.2 6:43
73 Joshua Gulapa Jr Benicia 20:13.3 6:44
74 Wilson Li Jr Westmoor 20:13.7 6:45
75 Jumpei Yamaguchi Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 20:16.3 6:45
76 Andrew Patten Jr Miramonte 20:18.4 6:46
77 John Barrett So Technology 20:20.9 6:47
78 Sasha Ikaovlev Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:21.2 6:47
79 Porter Brookston Jr Technology 20:22.8 6:48
80 Luciano Esposito Jr Las Lomas 20:25.2 6:48
81 Ethan Sanchez Sr Moreau Catholic 20:25.3 6:48
82 Anthony Yen Jr Miramonte 20:25.4 6:48
83 Christopher Bostrom Jr Fremont 20:45.8 6:55
84 Bryce Ogden Jr Napa 20:56.7 6:59
85 Christian Roy Jr Miramonte 21:00.6 7:00
86 Max O'connor Sr Livermore 21:02.9 7:01
87 James Valle Jr Benicia 21:12 7:04
88 Justin Vivar Sr San Lorenzo 21:24.5 7:08
89 Jawanza Grayson Sr Pittsburg 21:26.8 7:09
90 Jeremy Tsujihara Sr Napa 21:30.6 7:10
91 Miguel Coronado Fr Hayward 21:32.7 7:11
92 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Fremont 21:35.4 7:12
93 Jacob Magsalin Sr Moreau Catholic 21:40.8 7:14
94 Sourish Bairaboina Sr Monte Vista 21:50.1 7:17
95 Sebastian Vance Jr Vintage 21:53.5 7:18
96 Kai Matthiasson Sr Napa 21:55.1 7:18
97 Grant Kelley Fr Monte Vista 22:12.1 7:24
98 Antonio Taporco Sr San Lorenzo 22:27.7 7:29
99 Anthony Wong Sr Hayward 22:35.7 7:32
100 Eric Bostrom Jr Fremont 22:36.4 7:32
101 Edward Lewis Fr Technology 22:37.3 7:32
102 Conner Cahill Sr California (San Ramon) 22:43.8 7:35
103 Norberto Torres Jr Westmoor 23:16.9 7:46
104 Owen Pontoriero Fr Technology 23:24.5 7:48
105 Martin Velazquez-m So Pittsburg 23:47.2 7:56
106 Jesus Gutierrez Sr Hayward 23:48.8 7:56
107 Mauricio Morales Sr Hayward 24:31.2 8:10
108 Noah Foster Sr Benicia 25:16.7 8:26
109 Trevor Matthiesen Jr Monte Vista 25:24.7 8:28
110 Tyler Wolfe Jr Monte Vista 25:28.7 8:30
111 Lemar Deguzman Sr Westmoor 27:50.2 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
82:45
16:33
5:31
17 Jackson Colla
Fr
16:24
5:28
1
Ananth Goyal
So
16:27
5:29
2
Michael Han
Jr
16:34
5:31
3
Chinmaya Salinamakki
So
16:39
5:33
5
Siddharth Somala
Sr
16:41
5:34
6
Jacob Gardner
Sr
16:49
5:36
7
David Abdelmalek
Sr
16:54
5:38
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
86:17
17:15
5:45
62 Gabriel Schroeder
Jr
16:37
5:32
4
Vince Tan
Jr
17:00
5:40
10
Andres Palma
Sr
17:11
5:44
12
Peter Dang
Sr
17:12
5:44
13
Patrick Delgado
Sr
18:17
6:06
23
Matthew Elises
Jr
18:33
6:11
26
Brian Lin
Jr
18:40
6:13
29
3 American
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
89:30
17:54
5:58
96 Lucas Fezler
So
17:07
5:42
11
Julian Alfonso
Sr
17:23
5:48
14
Zeki Xu
Sr
18:00
6:00
19
Aryan Shah
So
18:24
6:08
25
Deren Okada
Sr
18:36
6:12
27
Gokul Krishna
Sr
19:54
6:38
49




4 John F. Kennedy (Fre
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
90:05
18:01
6:00
102 Kaden Strom
Jr
16:50
5:37
8
Zachary Obrien
Jr
17:59
6:00
18
Jack Conner
-
18:08
6:03
20
Jose Romero
So
18:21
6:07
24
Max Doong
Sr
18:47
6:16
32
Jorel Sarmiento
Sr
19:50
6:37
47
Jumpei Yamaguchi
Jr
20:16
6:45
56
5 Las Lomas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
92:09
18:26
6:09
132 Siddharth Sandhu
Jr
17:24
5:48
15
Gavin Miller
Sr
17:43
5:54
16
Alex Halaszynski
Sr
17:59
6:00
17
Ryan Marquart
Sr
19:16
6:25
38
Ryan Sechler
Sr
19:47
6:36
46
Luciano Esposito
Jr
20:25
6:48
59




6 Moreau Catholic
7-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:27
95:18
19:04
6:21
174 Vincent Tran
Jr
18:17
6:06
22
Matthew Casareno
Sr
18:46
6:15
31
Peirong Ding
Jr
18:59
6:20
36
Daniel Choy
Jr
19:32
6:31
42
Ryan Sathianathen
Sr
19:44
6:35
43
Ryan Erler
Jr
20:05
6:42
51
Ethan Sanchez
Sr
20:25
6:48
60
6 Menlo-Atherton
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:07
94:55
18:59
6:20
174 Tyler Chan
So
18:37
6:12
28
Dylan Wang
So
18:51
6:17
33
Oliver Khan
So
18:51
6:17
34
Ian Duszynski
So
18:53
6:18
35
Ben Sakamoto
So
19:44
6:35
44
Sasha Ikaovlev
Sr
20:21
6:47
58




8 Monte Vista
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:57
101:50
20:22
6:47
252 Andrew Vincent
Jr
18:15
6:05
21
Aadit Mandal
Fr
19:26
6:29
41
Kyle Yang
Jr
20:07
6:42
52
Sourish Bairaboina
Sr
21:50
7:17
68
Grant Kelley
Fr
22:12
7:24
70
Trevor Matthiesen
Jr
25:25
8:28
73
Tyler Wolfe
Jr
25:29
8:30
74
9 Miramonte
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:07
100:21
20:04
6:41
264 Dylan Hirst
Jr
19:18
6:26
39
Gio Gasparini
Jr
20:09
6:43
53
Billy Beltran
Jr
20:10
6:43
54
Andrew Patten
Jr
20:18
6:46
57
Anthony Yen
Jr
20:25
6:48
61
Christian Roy
Jr
21:01
7:00
64




10 Fremont
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:54
103:03
20:37
6:52
270 Zachary Oren
Jr
18:43
6:14
30
Dylan Gray
Jr
19:23
6:28
40
Christopher Bostrom
Jr
20:46
6:55
62
Eduardo Hernandez
Sr
21:35
7:12
67
Eric Bostrom
Jr
22:36
7:32
71








11 Napa
10-10-12-12-11
Gap: 2:45
103:36
20:43
6:54
285 Will Mcloughlin
Sr
19:10
6:23
37
Miguel Bustos
Jr
20:04
6:41
50
Bryce Ogden
Jr
20:57
6:59
63
Jeremy Tsujihara
Sr
21:31
7:10
66
Kai Matthiasson
Sr
21:55
7:18
69








11 Benicia
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 5:31
106:21
21:16
7:05
285 Jun Cheng
Jr
19:46
6:35
45
Benjamin Godin
Sr
19:53
6:38
48
Joshua Gulapa
Jr
20:13
6:44
55
James Valle
Jr
21:12
7:04
65
Noah Foster
Sr
25:17
8:26
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Roth So Acalanes 15:51.4 5:17
2 Dominic Basaldua So Acalanes 15:53 5:18
3 Joshua Turpin Fr Dublin 16:05.2 5:22
4 Dustin Smith Fr Windsor 16:08.9 5:23
5 Oliver Arnesson So Sir Francis Drake 16:15.7 5:25
6 Landon Mcailister So Windsor 16:17.3 5:26
7 Luke Wu So Dublin 16:17.5 5:26
8 Alex Mader Fr Lick Wilmerding 16:28.3 5:29
9 Taylor Yee So Berkeley 16:31.6 5:31
10 Sanath Pai So Dougherty Valley 16:35.6 5:32 1/14 10/46 7/29
11 Liam Alexander Fr Vintage 16:36.1 5:32
12 Tad Kawabata Fr Newark Memorial 16:39.6 5:33
13 Chance Tokubo Fr Newark Memorial 16:40.8 5:34
14 Ashraf Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 16:41.7 5:34 2/14 13/46 5/28
15 Loic Windfuhr-durand Fr Acalanes 16:45.3 5:35
16 Nick Parr So Sir Francis Drake 16:49.2 5:36
17 Diego Ochoa Fr Newark Memorial 16:51.2 5:37
18 Adam Spitzler So Lick Wilmerding 16:53.1 5:38
19 Ameya Padakanti Fr Dougherty Valley 16:54.6 5:38 3/14 16/46 3/28
20 Andrew Arcos So Newark Memorial 16:58.5 5:40
21 Jaden Valle So Dublin 16:59.4 5:40
22 Calvin Mccarthy So Sir Francis Drake 17:01.3 5:40
23 Jose Ortega So Newark Memorial 17:02.7 5:41
24 Derek Kotarba So Acalanes 17:03.1 5:41
25 Pedro Caballero So Newark Memorial 17:07.4 5:42
26 Luke Lewis Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 17:13.2 5:44
27 Andrew Kemmerer So Las Lomas 17:14.4 5:45
28 Diego Garcia Fr Dougherty Valley 17:15.4 5:45 4/14 17/46 3/24
29 Jed Alvarez So Menlo-Atherton 17:15.4 5:45
30 Gage Vickers So Dublin 17:17.8 5:46
31 Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala Nagaraj Fr Dougherty Valley 17:19.4 5:46 5/14 18/46 2/24
32 George Knightly So Sir Francis Drake 17:21.5 5:47
33 Elliott Zuidema Fr Napa 17:21.5 5:47
34 Griffin Hoppin Fr Marin Academy 17:24.1 5:48
35 Ryan Seidler So Dublin 17:27.6 5:49
36 Naftali Bojdak-yates So Berkeley 17:29.9 5:50
37 Drew Holloran Fr Vintage 17:32.4 5:51
38 Jeffrey Norris Fr St Mary's College 17:33.7 5:51
39 Eric Lin Fr Dougherty Valley 17:35.9 5:52 6/14 20/46 2/20
40 Oscar Nesbitt-schn Fr Marin Academy 17:37.1 5:52
41 Conor Woofter So Dublin 17:40.8 5:54
42 Aryam Chhazal So Dougherty Valley 17:42.1 5:54 7/14 22/46 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kristian Domingo So De Anza 17:44.8 5:55
44 Nate Wolford So Sir Francis Drake 17:45.9 5:55
45 Cole Herman Fr Berkeley 17:47.9 5:56
46 Thomas Mccallion So Moreau Catholic 17:48.6 5:56
47 Ernesto Avalos So Newark Memorial 17:51 5:57
48 Brevan Rohde So Westmoor 17:51.3 5:57
49 Carson Moses So Moreau Catholic 17:51.4 5:57
50 Cameron Tran Fr Las Lomas 17:51.9 5:57
51 Aymeric Mauvais So Menlo-Atherton 17:52.7 5:58
52 Quinn Koch Fr Berkeley 17:53 5:58
53 Raj Sen Fr Las Lomas 17:55.7 5:59
54 Christian Gee Fr Miramonte 17:57.6 5:59
55 Eric Overaa Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:58.7 6:00
56 Ervin Cunanan So Westmoor 17:59.4 6:00
57 Everett Sundstrom Fr Dublin 17:59.6 6:00
58 Carson Reader So Menlo-Atherton 18:00.6 6:00
59 Joseph Chrisman So Monte Vista 18:01.6 6:01
60 Dallin Lunt Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:02.9 6:01
61 Luca Irabarren Fr Marin Academy 18:03.1 6:01
62 dhemath Reddy Fr Dougherty Valley 18:03.8 6:01 8/14 24/46 1/16
63 Ethan Chow So Acalanes 18:04.4 6:01
64 Jonah Grubbs Fr Sir Francis Drake 18:05 6:02
65 Nick Wilsey So Lick Wilmerding 18:06.4 6:02
66 Luca Lawson So Lick Wilmerding 18:09.4 6:03
67 Thomas Mccue Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:10 6:03
68 Samuel Judas So Menlo-Atherton 18:10.2 6:03
69 Ignacio Ramirez Fr Moreau Catholic 18:10.2 6:03
70 Oscar Wilmerding So Lick Wilmerding 18:11 6:04
71 Samuel Camp So Las Lomas 18:11.7 6:04
72 Ian Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 18:12.1 6:04 9/14 26/46 1/13
73 William Fernholz Fr Berkeley 18:12.2 6:04
74 Kai Lin Fr Dublin 18:12.8 6:04
75 Michael Wehling Fr Berkeley 18:13 6:04
76 Miguel Endaya Fr Dublin 18:13.6 6:05
77 Eric Su Fr Dougherty Valley 18:14.5 6:05 10/14 27/46 1/12
78 Aiden Dudley Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:15.4 6:05
79 Atharva Sahasrabudhe So Dougherty Valley 18:16 6:05 11/14 28/46 1/11
80 Ben Kvamme So Windsor 18:16.6 6:06
81 Gabriel Studer-ran Fr Berkeley 18:16.8 6:06
82 Alex Fernandes Fr Dougherty Valley 18:18.5 6:06 12/14 29/46 1/9
83 Liam Fitzsimmons Fr Rincon Valley Christ 18:24.8 6:08
84 Joe Demaria Fr De La Salle 18:25.8 6:09
85 Kaito Uesugi So Lick Wilmerding 18:26.8 6:09
86 Zaki Loldj So Fremont 18:27.1 6:09
87 Jonas Deleon Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:27.2 6:09
88 Madhav Viswesvaran Fr Dougherty Valley 18:28.9 6:10 13/14 31/46 1/8
89 Alan Ramirez Ricardo So Windsor 18:29.2 6:10
90 Robert Carrillo So Windsor 18:29.4 6:10
91 Valentino Bugia Fr Windsor 18:30.3 6:10
92 Inigo Redondo Fr Dougherty Valley 18:30.5 6:10 14/14 32/46 1/4
93 Grant Askins So Las Lomas 18:30.8 6:10
94 Nicholas Cheng So Moreau Catholic 18:31.8 6:11
95 Max Nelson So Acalanes 18:32.6 6:11
96 Brady Cline Fr De La Salle 18:33.7 6:11
97 William Dennis So Menlo-Atherton 18:34.2 6:11
98 Justin Franklin So Fremont 18:35.2 6:12
99 Beck Tompkins Fr Berkeley 18:35.3 6:12
100 Richard Riodan Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:35.8 6:12
101 Oliver Lu Fr Berkeley 18:38.8 6:13
102 Alika Rosales Fr Benicia 18:39.3 6:13
103 Ryan Wilson Fr Monte Vista 18:42.5 6:14
104 Jakob Lail Fr De La Salle 18:45.6 6:15
105 Ben Deviney So De La Salle 18:47.3 6:16
106 Francis Elises Fr Dublin 18:47.7 6:16
107 Marco Monfiglio So Lick Wilmerding 18:47.8 6:16
108 Cory Irie So Berkeley 18:48.2 6:16
109 Daniel Healy So Napa 18:48.6 6:16
110 Connor Lim Fr Monte Vista 18:48.9 6:16
111 Isaac Escobedo So Newark Memorial 18:49.9 6:17
112 Alexander Martinez Fr Dublin 18:50.2 6:17
113 Neranti Gary Fr Moreau Catholic 18:50.3 6:17
114 Max Reeve Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 18:51.2 6:17
115 David Kvamme So Windsor 18:52.5 6:18
116 Ryan Painter Fr St Mary's College 18:54.1 6:18
117 Garrett Melvin Fr Windsor 18:54.8 6:18
118 Elliot Deleger Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:55.6 6:19
119 Ethan Sanguinet So Acalanes 18:59.7 6:20
120 Santiago Yescas So George Washington 19:00.8 6:20
121 Kyan Shlipak Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:01.4 6:20
122 Joshua Kiang Fr Moreau Catholic 19:01.6 6:21
123 Ryan Hoopes So Livermore 19:01.7 6:21
124 Logan Walsh Fr Napa 19:02.1 6:21
125 Austin Hess Fr De La Salle 19:07.4 6:22
126 Dylan Henry Scott So Vintage 19:09.1 6:23
127 Xander Deanhardt So Miramonte 19:10.1 6:23
128 Philip Arrajj Fr De La Salle 19:13.2 6:24
129 Nathan Muljadi Fr Westmoor 19:15.2 6:25
130 Tommy Welch Fr De La Salle 19:17.4 6:26
131 Joe Spicer Fr De La Salle 19:21 6:27
132 Alexander Janetos So George Washington 19:21.5 6:27
133 Michael Prater Fr Justin-Siena 19:22 6:27
134 Noah Springer Fr Las Lomas 19:22.2 6:27
135 David Marron So Acalanes 19:23.1 6:28
136 Shreyas Vittal So Monte Vista 19:23.8 6:28
137 Braeden Morrissey Fr Dublin 19:24.6 6:28
138 Kai Hill So Acalanes 19:25.7 6:29
139 Nathan Beck So Windsor 19:26.8 6:29
140 Nico Karpf So Lick Wilmerding 19:27.2 6:29
141 Graham Randolph Fr Benicia 19:27.3 6:29
142 Dylan Breen Fr Las Lomas 19:27.7 6:29
143 Antonio Accardo Fr De La Salle 19:29.3 6:30
144 Matthew Avery Fr Berkeley 19:30.3 6:30
145 Aria Park Fr Westmoor 19:31.7 6:31
146 Hunter Nelson So Monte Vista 19:32.4 6:31
147 Dexter Watenpaugh Fr Marin Academy 19:32.5 6:31
148 Ben Branco Fr Marin Academy 19:34.4 6:31
149 Alex Wan Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:35.7 6:32
150 Dominic Schimmel Fr Marin Academy 19:36 6:32
151 Lawrence Wu So Westmoor 19:36.4 6:32
152 Sam Bobick So Fremont 19:36.5 6:32
153 Kohei Tsuchitani So Fremont 19:36.7 6:32
154 Luke Horsfall Fr Monte Vista 19:37.5 6:33
155 Christopher Machado Fr Livermore 19:38.5 6:33
156 Ian Ho So Acalanes 19:40 6:33
157 Patrick-bruce Sarg So Dublin 19:40 6:33
158 Roan Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 19:40.5 6:34
159 Tallen Theis Fr Windsor 19:41.5 6:34
160 Andrew Mckenney Fr De La Salle 19:44.4 6:35
161 Paul Verdickt Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:44.8 6:35
162 Sean Swanson Fr Miramonte 19:44.9 6:35
163 Lil Godfrey Minamin So Westmoor 19:45.7 6:35
164 Erik Heuchert So Fremont 19:45.9 6:35
165 Ian Reis So Vintage 19:46.4 6:35
166 Josh Lancaster Fr De La Salle 19:49 6:36
167 Noah Buschkamp Spi So George Washington 19:49.5 6:37
168 Evan Aubry Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:50.4 6:37
169 Ethan Clymer So Las Lomas 19:50.9 6:37
170 Aidan Manickam Fr De La Salle 19:51.4 6:37
171 Nicholas Wells Fr Las Lomas 19:51.8 6:37
172 Nicholas Malito Fr Vintage 19:52.3 6:37
173 Samuel Trainor Fr Justin-Siena 19:53.4 6:38
174 Marco Donohoe Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:54.4 6:38
175 James Guymon Fr Miramonte 19:55.1 6:38
176 Dearen Idahosa Fr Pittsburg 19:55.2 6:38
177 Julian Retana Fr St Mary's College 19:56.6 6:39
178 Andre Fannin Fr Napa 19:56.7 6:39
179 Johann Sathianathen Fr Moreau Catholic 19:57.1 6:39
180 Aidan Chavez Fr De La Salle 20:02.7 6:41
181 Chilam Huynh Fr Livermore 20:05.4 6:42
182 Jacob Hoffman Fr Moreau Catholic 20:06.9 6:42
183 Lucas Heuchert So Fremont 20:08.7 6:43
184 Mark Sapugay Fr Dublin 20:09.1 6:43
185 Jayson Posadas Fr Newark Memorial 20:10.4 6:43
186 Aidan Torres So Benicia 20:10.4 6:43
187 Ben Davis Fr Miramonte 20:12.8 6:44
188 Milo Chung So Lick Wilmerding 20:17.1 6:46
189 Ryan Wong Fr St Mary's College 20:18.9 6:46
190 Michael Walker So Las Lomas 20:19.5 6:47
191 Samuel Tiscareno So Fremont 20:20.1 6:47
192 Nicholas Norris So Berkeley 20:22.1 6:47
193 Weilian Zhang So Acalanes 20:27.5 6:49
194 Vansh Shah Fr Moreau Catholic 20:30.6 6:50
195 Ishan Kollipara Fr Moreau Catholic 20:36.8 6:52
196 Rohan Gandhi Fr Las Lomas 20:44.5 6:55
197 Brian Martinez So San Lorenzo 20:45.6 6:55
198 Yali Goldstein Jr Fremont 20:46.5 6:56
199 Luis Angulo So San Lorenzo 20:48.5 6:56
200 Andrew Kay Fr Marin Academy 20:49.6 6:57
201 Renz Dale Paningba So Westmoor 20:52.5 6:58
202 Scott Wong Fr San Lorenzo 20:52.8 6:58
203 Adam Van Dyck Fr Las Lomas 20:53.9 6:58
204 Josh Stemmerich So Las Lomas 20:54.1 6:58
205 Skyler Showers Fr George Washington 20:54.4 6:58
206 Ben Policy Fr Berkeley 20:57 6:59
207 Justin Nguyen So Moreau Catholic 21:02.3 7:01
208 Zach Chen Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:08 7:03
209 Justin Ocampo Fr George Washington 21:08.8 7:03
210 Sam Williamson So Napa 21:21.4 7:07
211 Ryan Luebkert So Benicia 21:22.8 7:08
212 Liam Bridges So George Washington 21:27.7 7:09
213 William Chun Fr George Washington 21:28.1 7:09
214 Nick Emtage So Acalanes 21:32.9 7:11
215 Alan Montoya Fr San Lorenzo 21:34.1 7:11
216 Rito Rodriguez So De Anza 21:37.5 7:13
217 Graham Gongora Fr Napa 21:38 7:13
218 Andrew Choy Fr Moreau Catholic 21:38.9 7:13
219 Kevin Salazar Fr George Washington 21:42.6 7:14
220 Kevin Manni Fr Windsor 21:57.4 7:19
221 Sahir Hossainy So Moreau Catholic 21:59.1 7:20
222 Zach Freitas Fr Windsor 22:04.7 7:22
223 Jacob Stamper Fr De Anza 22:05.7 7:22
224 Dominic Storella Fr St Mary's College 22:08.7 7:23
225 Felix Mansel So Berkeley 22:10 7:23
226 Felix Monastario So Marin Academy 22:18.4 7:26
227 Leo Kim Fr Newark Memorial 22:18.4 7:26
228 Cyrus Buffington Fr Berkeley 22:24 7:28
229 Calvin Chapman Fr Napa 22:33.5 7:31
230 Vinh Tran So Newark Memorial 22:33.9 7:31
231 Alexander Ewe So George Washington 22:36.4 7:32
232 Keizo Ono Fr Berkeley 22:44.8 7:35
233 Huxley O'neill Fr George Washington 22:48.3 7:36
234 Adrian Navarro Fr Napa 22:56.1 7:39
235 Jason Ikenaga So Benicia 23:01.2 7:40
236 Noah Solorzano Fr San Lorenzo 23:15.5 7:45
237 Thomas Bequette Fr Acalanes 23:17 7:46
238 William Lam Fr George Washington 23:49.1 7:56
239 Aiden Munoz Fr Pittsburg 24:00.9 8:00
240 Joe Robinson Fr Monte Vista 24:24.3 8:08
241 Toby Roberts Fr Marin Academy 24:26.7 8:09
242 Arman Bhatnagar Fr Monte Vista 24:30.6 8:10
243 Ethan Hsue So Moreau Catholic 24:58.8 8:20
244 George Martin Fr Pittsburg 25:19.6 8:27
245 John Morales So Justin-Siena 25:39.3 8:33
246 Jack Polakis Fr Marin Academy 31:30.6 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newark Memorial
9-6-3-3-1
Gap: 0:23
84:13
16:51
5:37
85 Tad Kawabata
Fr
16:40
5:33
12
Chance Tokubo
Fr
16:41
5:34
13
Diego Ochoa
Fr
16:51
5:37
17
Andrew Arcos
So
16:59
5:40
20
Jose Ortega
So
17:03
5:41
23
Pedro Caballero
So
17:07
5:42
25
Ernesto Avalos
So
17:51
5:57
46
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
84:08
16:50
5:37
96 Joshua Turpin
Fr
16:05
5:22
3
Luke Wu
So
16:18
5:26
7
Jaden Valle
So
16:59
5:40
21
Gage Vickers
So
17:18
5:46
30
Ryan Seidler
So
17:28
5:49
35
Conor Woofter
So
17:41
5:54
41
Everett Sundstrom
Fr
18:00
6:00
56
3 Dougherty Valley
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
84:47
16:57
5:39
102 Sanath Pai
So
16:36
5:32
10
Ashraf Abdelmagid
So
16:42
5:34
14
Ameya Padakanti
Fr
16:55
5:38
19
Diego Garcia
Fr
17:15
5:45
28
Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala Nagaraj
Fr
17:19
5:46
31
Eric Lin
Fr
17:36
5:52
39
Aryam Chhazal
So
17:42
5:54
42
4 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 2:13
83:37
16:43
5:34
103 Sam Roth
So
15:51
5:17
1
Dominic Basaldua
So
15:53
5:18
2
Loic Windfuhr-durand
Fr
16:45
5:35
15
Derek Kotarba
So
17:03
5:41
24
Ethan Chow
So
18:04
6:01
61
Max Nelson
So
18:33
6:11
84
Ethan Sanguinet
So
19:00
6:20
100
5 Sir Francis Drake
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:30
85:14
17:03
5:41
118 Oliver Arnesson
So
16:16
5:25
5
Nick Parr
So
16:49
5:36
16
Calvin Mccarthy
So
17:01
5:40
22
George Knightly
So
17:22
5:47
32
Nate Wolford
So
17:46
5:55
43
Eric Overaa
Fr
17:59
6:00
54
Jonah Grubbs
Fr
18:05
6:02
62
6 Berkeley
6-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
87:55
17:35
5:52
210 Taylor Yee
So
16:32
5:31
9
Naftali Bojdak-yates
So
17:30
5:50
36
Cole Herman
Fr
17:48
5:56
44
Quinn Koch
Fr
17:53
5:58
51
William Fernholz
Fr
18:12
6:04
70
Michael Wehling
Fr
18:13
6:04
71
Gabriel Studer-ran
Fr
18:17
6:06
74
7 Lick Wilmerding
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
87:48
17:34
5:51
221 Alex Mader
Fr
16:28
5:29
8
Adam Spitzler
So
16:53
5:38
18
Nick Wilsey
So
18:06
6:02
63
Luca Lawson
So
18:09
6:03
64
Oscar Wilmerding
So
18:11
6:04
68
Kaito Uesugi
So
18:27
6:09
76
Marco Monfiglio
So
18:48
6:16
93
8 Windsor
3-2-6-8-8
Gap: 2:21
87:41
17:32
5:51
242 Dustin Smith
Fr
16:09
5:23
4
Landon Mcailister
So
16:17
5:26
6
Ben Kvamme
So
18:17
6:06
73
Alan Ramirez Ricardo
So
18:29
6:10
79
Robert Carrillo
So
18:29
6:10
80
Valentino Bugia
Fr
18:30
6:10
81
David Kvamme
So
18:53
6:18
98
9 Menlo-Atherton
12-12-11-9-9
Gap: 0:55
89:22
17:52
5:57
261 Jed Alvarez
So
17:15
5:45
29
Aymeric Mauvais
So
17:53
5:58
50
Carson Reader
So
18:01
6:00
57
Dallin Lunt
Fr
18:03
6:01
59
Samuel Judas
So
18:10
6:03
66
William Dennis
So
18:34
6:11
86




10 Las Lomas
11-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:16
89:45
17:57
5:59
279 Andrew Kemmerer
So
17:14
5:45
27
Cameron Tran
Fr
17:52
5:57
49
Raj Sen
Fr
17:56
5:59
52
Samuel Camp
So
18:12
6:04
69
Grant Askins
So
18:31
6:10
82
Noah Springer
Fr
19:22
6:27
111
Dylan Breen
Fr
19:28
6:29
114
11 St Joseph Notre Dame
10-13-14-11-11
Gap: 1:23
90:42
18:08
6:03
329 Luke Lewis
Fr
17:13
5:44
26
Thomas Mccue
Fr
18:10
6:03
65
Aiden Dudley
Fr
18:15
6:05
72
Jonas Deleon
Fr
18:27
6:09
78
Richard Riodan
Fr
18:36
6:12
88
Max Reeve
Fr
18:51
6:17
97
Alex Wan
Fr
19:36
6:32
119
12 Moreau Catholic
16-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:02
91:12
18:14
6:05
339 Thomas Mccallion
So
17:49
5:56
45
Carson Moses
So
17:51
5:57
48
Ignacio Ramirez
Fr
18:10
6:03
67
Nicholas Cheng
So
18:32
6:11
83
Neranti Gary
Fr
18:50
6:17
96
Joshua Kiang
Fr
19:02
6:21
102
Johann Sathianathen
Fr
19:57
6:39
135
13 Marin Academy
14-10-10-13-13
Gap: 2:10
92:11
18:26
6:09
369 Griffin Hoppin
Fr
17:24
5:48
34
Oscar Nesbitt-schn
Fr
17:37
5:52
40
Luca Irabarren
Fr
18:03
6:01
60
Dexter Watenpaugh
Fr
19:33
6:31
117
Ben Branco
Fr
19:34
6:31
118
Dominic Schimmel
Fr
19:36
6:32
120
Andrew Kay
Fr
20:50
6:57
143
14 Vintage
8-9-12-14-14
Gap: 3:16
92:56
18:35
6:12
413 Liam Alexander
Fr
16:36
5:32
11
Drew Holloran
Fr
17:32
5:51
37
Dylan Henry Scott
So
19:09
6:23
105
Ian Reis
So
19:46
6:35
129
Nicholas Malito
Fr
19:52
6:37
131








15 Westmoor
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:45
94:14
18:51
6:17
446 Brevan Rohde
So
17:51
5:57
47
Ervin Cunanan
So
17:59
6:00
55
Nathan Muljadi
Fr
19:15
6:25
108
Aria Park
Fr
19:32
6:31
115
Lawrence Wu
So
19:36
6:32
121
Lil Godfrey Minamin
So
19:46
6:35
127
Renz Dale Paningba
So
20:53
6:58
144
16 De La Salle
20-20-18-16-16
Gap: 0:42
93:40
18:44
6:15
447 Joe Demaria
Fr
18:26
6:09
75
Brady Cline
Fr
18:34
6:11
85
Jakob Lail
Fr
18:46
6:15
91
Ben Deviney
So
18:47
6:16
92
Austin Hess
Fr
19:07
6:22
104
Philip Arrajj
Fr
19:13
6:24
107
Tommy Welch
Fr
19:17
6:26
109
17 Monte Vista
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:31
94:29
18:54
6:18
471 Joseph Chrisman
So
18:02
6:01
58
Ryan Wilson
Fr
18:43
6:14
90
Connor Lim
Fr
18:49
6:16
95
Shreyas Vittal
So
19:24
6:28
112
Hunter Nelson
So
19:32
6:31
116
Luke Horsfall
Fr
19:38
6:33
124
Joe Robinson
Fr
24:24
8:08
158
18 Napa
13-16-16-18-18
Gap: 4:00
96:30
19:18
6:26
512 Elliott Zuidema
Fr
17:22
5:47
33
Daniel Healy
So
18:49
6:16
94
Logan Walsh
Fr
19:02
6:21
103
Andre Fannin
Fr
19:57
6:39
134
Sam Williamson
So
21:21
7:07
148
Graham Gongora
Fr
21:38
7:13
153
Calvin Chapman
Fr
22:34
7:31
155
19 Fremont
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:19
96:01
19:12
6:24
537 Zaki Loldj
So
18:27
6:09
77
Justin Franklin
So
18:35
6:12
87
Sam Bobick
So
19:37
6:32
122
Kohei Tsuchitani
So
19:37
6:32
123
Erik Heuchert
So
19:46
6:35
128
Lucas Heuchert
So
20:09
6:43
136
Samuel Tiscareno
So
20:20
6:47
140
20 Miramonte
18-19-20-21-20
Gap: 1:58
96:28
19:18
6:26
542 Christian Gee
Fr
17:58
5:59
53
Xander Deanhardt
So
19:10
6:23
106
Roan Kazmierowski
Fr
19:41
6:34
125
Sean Swanson
Fr
19:45
6:35
126
James Guymon
Fr
19:55
6:38
132
Ben Davis
Fr
20:13
6:44
138




21 St Mary's College
15-17-19-19-21
Gap: 4:35
98:52
19:46
6:35
563 Jeffrey Norris
Fr
17:34
5:51
38
Ryan Painter
Fr
18:54
6:18
99
Julian Retana
Fr
19:57
6:39
133
Ryan Wong
Fr
20:19
6:46
139
Dominic Storella
Fr
22:09
7:23
154








22 George Washington
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:08
100:15
20:03
6:41
634 Santiago Yescas
So
19:01
6:20
101
Alexander Janetos
So
19:22
6:27
110
Noah Buschkamp Spi
So
19:50
6:37
130
Skyler Showers
Fr
20:54
6:58
146
Justin Ocampo
Fr
21:09
7:03
147
Liam Bridges
So
21:28
7:09
150
William Chun
Fr
21:28
7:09
151
23 Benicia
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 4:22
102:41
20:32
6:51
644 Alika Rosales
Fr
18:39
6:13
89
Graham Randolph
Fr
19:27
6:29
113
Aidan Torres
So
20:10
6:43
137
Ryan Luebkert
So
21:23
7:08
149
Jason Ikenaga
So
23:01
7:40
156








24 San Lorenzo
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:30
107:17
21:27
7:09
737 Brian Martinez
So
20:46
6:55
141
Luis Angulo
So
20:49
6:56
142
Scott Wong
Fr
20:53
6:58
145
Alan Montoya
Fr
21:34
7:11
152
Noah Solorzano
Fr
23:16
7:45
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
89:48
17:58
5:59
33 Eric Lin
Fr
17:36
5:52
2
Aryam Chhazal
So
17:42
5:54
4
dhemath Reddy
Fr
18:04
6:01
7
Ian Dickenson
So
18:12
6:04
8
Eric Su
Fr
18:15
6:05
12
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
So
18:16
6:05
13
Alex Fernandes
Fr
18:19
6:06
15
2 Dublin
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
90:55
18:11
6:04
50 Conor Woofter
So
17:41
5:54
3
Everett Sundstrom
Fr
18:00
6:00
6
Kai Lin
Fr
18:13
6:04
9
Miguel Endaya
Fr
18:14
6:05
11
Francis Elises
Fr
18:48
6:16
21
Alexander Martinez
Fr
18:50
6:17
25
Braeden Morrissey
Fr
19:25
6:28
37
3 Berkeley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
92:32
18:30
6:10
86 Michael Wehling
Fr
18:13
6:04
10
Gabriel Studer-ran
Fr
18:17
6:06
14
Beck Tompkins
Fr
18:35
6:12
19
Oliver Lu
Fr
18:39
6:13
20
Cory Irie
So
18:48
6:16
23
Matthew Avery
Fr
19:30
6:30
43
Nicholas Norris
So
20:22
6:47
58
4 Lick Wilmerding
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
94:39
18:56
6:19
136 Kaito Uesugi
So
18:27
6:09
16
Marco Monfiglio
So
18:48
6:16
22
Elliot Deleger
Fr
18:56
6:19
28
Kyan Shlipak
Fr
19:01
6:20
30
Nico Karpf
So
19:27
6:29
40
Evan Aubry
Fr
19:50
6:37
49
Marco Donohoe
Fr
19:54
6:38
53
5 Windsor
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:11
95:26
19:05
6:22
155 Valentino Bugia
Fr
18:30
6:10
17
David Kvamme
So
18:53
6:18
26
Garrett Melvin
Fr
18:55
6:18
27
Nathan Beck
So
19:27
6:29
39
Tallen Theis
Fr
19:42
6:34
46
Kevin Manni
Fr
21:57
7:19
71
Zach Freitas
Fr
22:05
7:22
72
6 Newark Memorial
1-1-3-4-6
Gap: 5:11
96:17
19:15
6:25
160 Pedro Caballero
So
17:07
5:42
1
Ernesto Avalos
So
17:51
5:57
5
Isaac Escobedo
So
18:50
6:17
24
Jayson Posadas
Fr
20:10
6:43
56
Leo Kim
Fr
22:18
7:26
74
Vinh Tran
So
22:34
7:31
75




7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:07
96:01
19:12
6:24
166 Max Nelson
So
18:33
6:11
18
Ethan Sanguinet
So
19:00
6:20
29
David Marron
So
19:23
6:28
36
Kai Hill
So
19:26
6:29
38
Ian Ho
So
19:40
6:33
45
Weilian Zhang
So
20:28
6:49
59
Nick Emtage
So
21:33
7:11
68
8 De La Salle
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:31
97:05
19:25
6:28
188 Philip Arrajj
Fr
19:13
6:24
32
Tommy Welch
Fr
19:17
6:26
33
Joe Spicer
Fr
19:21
6:27
34
Antonio Accardo
Fr
19:29
6:30
42
Andrew Mckenney
Fr
19:44
6:35
47
Josh Lancaster
Fr
19:49
6:36
48
Aidan Manickam
Fr
19:51
6:37
51
9 Las Lomas
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
98:52
19:46
6:35
235 Noah Springer
Fr
19:22
6:27
35
Dylan Breen
Fr
19:28
6:29
41
Ethan Clymer
So
19:51
6:37
50
Nicholas Wells
Fr
19:52
6:37
52
Michael Walker
So
20:20
6:47
57
Rohan Gandhi
Fr
20:45
6:55
62
Adam Van Dyck
Fr
20:54
6:58
64
10 Moreau Catholic
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:35
100:13
20:03
6:41
261 Joshua Kiang
Fr
19:02
6:21
31
Johann Sathianathen
Fr
19:57
6:39
54
Jacob Hoffman
Fr
20:07
6:42
55
Vansh Shah
Fr
20:31
6:50
60
Ishan Kollipara
Fr
20:37
6:52
61
Justin Nguyen
So
21:02
7:01
65
Andrew Choy
Fr
21:39
7:13
69
11 Marin Academy
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 11:55
118:41
23:44
7:55
339 Dominic Schimmel
Fr
19:36
6:32
44
Andrew Kay
Fr
20:50
6:57
63
Felix Monastario
So
22:18
7:26
73
Toby Roberts
Fr
24:27
8:09
79
Jack Polakis
Fr
31:31
10:30
80








12 George Washington
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
110:03
22:01
7:20
356 Liam Bridges
So
21:28
7:09
66
William Chun
Fr
21:28
7:09
67
Kevin Salazar
Fr
21:43
7:14
70
Alexander Ewe
So
22:36
7:32
76
Huxley O'neill
Fr
22:48
7:36
77
William Lam
Fr
23:49
7:56
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.