Dougherty Valley Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/20/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abraham, Leah | So | V | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | 3 | 35/158 | 6/7 | 7/27 | 1/14 | 19:16.95 | 19:28.4 (0:02,0.1) |
19:16.95 | 19:17 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Andar, Sameen | So | V | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | 3 | 26/158 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 1/20 | 19:48.47 (0:49,4.1) |
20:16.7 (1:17,6.3) |
19:48.47 (0:49,4.1) |
19:48 (0:49,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Braganza, Rhea | Fr | V | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | 3 | 11/158 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 9/33 | |||||
Chan, Kirsten | Fr | F/S | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | 3 | 27/129 | 3/11 | 11/27 | 4/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chow, Holli | So | F/S | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | 3 | 31/129 | 4/11 | 14/27 | 3/17 | |||||
Cuevas, Sofia | Sr | V | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | 3 | 23/158 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 1/26 | 19:21.95 (0:23,2.0) |
20:06.5 (1:08,5.6) |
19:21.95 (0:23,2.0) |
19:22 (0:23,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Dhillon, Sahana | Jr | Jr | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | 3 | 18/79 | 5/9 | 19/27 | 1/4 | 21:40.34 | 21:40.34 | 21:40.34 | 21:40 | |
Dutta, Ankushi | Sr | F/S | 24:24.7 | 8:08 | 3 | 90/129 | 10/11 | 26/27 | 1/2 | 23:05 | ||||
Garg, Nehal | So | F/S | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | 3 | 52/129 | 8/11 | 22/27 | 1/5 | |||||
Grewal, Aushmitha | Sr | V | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 17/158 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 4/27 | 18:58.27 (0:12,1.1) |
19:07.9 (0:22,1.9) |
18:40.4 | 18:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR) |
Grewal, Esha | Jr | Jr | 22:47.3 | 7:36 | 3 | 26/79 | 8/9 | 23/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Jopanda, Chloe | Sr | Jr | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | 3 | 31/79 | 9/9 | 24/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Lum, Brittney | Jr | Jr | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | 3 | 22/79 | 7/9 | 21/27 | 1/3 | 21:32.52 | 21:32.52 | 21:32.52 | 21:33 | |
Lum, Megan | Sr | Jr | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | 3 | 10/79 | 4/9 | 16/27 | 1/6 | 22:59 (1:17,5.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mitra, Ritika | Jr | F/S | 23:49.8 | 7:57 | 3 | 76/129 | 9/11 | 25/27 | 1/2 | 26:43 (2:54,10.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Naran, Niyah | Fr | F/S | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | 3 | 26/129 | 2/11 | 10/27 | 7/21 | |||||
Pudupak, Megana | So | F/S | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | 3 | 32/129 | 5/11 | 15/27 | 2/14 | |||||
Qiu, Gloria | Sr | V | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | 3 | 55/158 | 7/7 | 8/27 | 1/9 | 20:38.39 (0:31,2.5) |
20:38.39 (0:31,2.5) |
20:38.39 (0:31,2.5) |
20:38 (0:31,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rajani, Riya | So | F/S | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | 3 | 36/129 | 7/11 | 18/27 | 1/8 | |||||
Rawat, Nyssa | Fr | F/S | 24:42.6 | 8:14 | 3 | 94/129 | 11/11 | 27/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Sanchez, Briana S. | Sr | Jr | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | 3 | 2/79 | 2/9 | 12/27 | 1/19 | 20:40.19 | 20:40.19 | 20:38.1 | 20:38 | |
Shen, Eva | Fr | V | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 3 | 25/158 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 1/23 | 21:00 (2:00,9.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Singh, Ritika | So | F/S | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | 3 | 3/129 | 1/11 | 6/27 | 3/23 | 20:42.22 (1:19,6.4) |
20:42.22 (1:19,6.4) |
20:42.22 (1:19,6.4) |
20:42 (1:19,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sodhi, Asees | So | F/S | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | 3 | 35/129 | 6/11 | 17/27 | 1/13 | |||||
Valia, Aesha | Jr | Jr | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | 3 | 1/79 | 1/9 | 9/27 | 1/23 | 19:20.92 | 20:40.9 (0:17,1.4) |
19:20.92 | 19:21 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Valia, Ashna | Sr | Jr | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | 3 | 21/79 | 6/9 | 20/27 | 1/3 | |||||
Yu, Ysabel | Sr | Jr | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | 3 | 3/79 | 3/9 | 13/27 | 1/11 | 26:15 (5:10,19.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/20 | 94:13 0:32 |
3 | 6:17 | 6:09 | 6:20 | 87 | 6:14 | 95:20 (1:07,1.2) |
97:29 (3:16,3.4) |
95:20 (1:07,1.2%) |
95:20 102:53 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Rhea Braganza (10), Aushmitha Grewal (15), Sofia Cuevas (19), Eva Shen (21), Sameen Andar (22) |
Jr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 106:20 1:43 |
3 | 7:05 | 6:48 | 7:22 | 24 | 7:05 | Aesha Valia (1), Briana S. Sanchez (2), Ysabel Yu (3), Megan Lum (7), Sahana Dhillon (11) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/14 | 104:10 2:02 |
3 | 6:57 | 6:28 | 7:08 | 89 | 6:57 | 114:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Ritika Singh (1), Niyah Naran (19), Kirsten Chan (20), Holli Chow (24), Megana Pudupak (25) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 114:34 2:36 |
3 | 7:38 | 7:16 | 8:08 | 20 | 7:38 | 118:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Asees Sodhi (1), Riya Rajani (2), Nehal Garg (3), Ritika Mitra (5), Ankushi Dutta (9) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate Tavella | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Mary Deeik | So | Vintage | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Helena Janku | Fr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Emma Tavella | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Audrey Allen | So | Miramonte | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Maia Marquez | Fr | Dublin | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Viviana Valenton | So | Livermore | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Madison Chavez | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Kaya Hano | Jr | Head-Royce | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Rhea Braganza | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 9/33 | ||||
12 | Veronica Valenton | Sr | Livermore | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Sara Osterberg | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Veronica Towle | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Jamie Say | Fr | Miramonte | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Aushmitha Grewal | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 4/27 | 18:58 (0:12) |
19:08 (0:22) |
18:40.4 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
18 | Shannen Dorn | Sr | Westmoor | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Sophia Nordenholz | Fr | Albany | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Ona Ortiz | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Ella Monteleone | Fr | El Cerrito | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Claire Beebe | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Sofia Cuevas | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 1/26 | 19:22 (0:23) |
20:07 (1:08) |
19:22 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Madeline Liem | So | California (San Ramon) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Eva Shen | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 1/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Sameen Andar | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 1/20 | 19:48 (0:49) |
20:17 (1:17) |
19:48 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Kyla Seeley | So | Sir Francis Drake | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Rebecca Wheeler | Sr | Livermore | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Trinity Tingey | So | San Ramon Valley | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Danielle Han | Sr | Dublin | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Nava Kohn | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Sierra Ransweiler | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Rylee Turpin | Jr | Dublin | 19:19.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Kate Riley | Fr | Miramonte | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Leah Abraham | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | 6/7 | 7/27 | 1/14 | 19:16.95 | 19:28 (0:02) |
19:16.95 | You ROCK! (LR) |
36 | Tyler Woods | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Alison Snyder | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Katie Lai | Fr | Dublin | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Sara Kennedy | Sr | Marin Catholic | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Melin | So | Las Lomas | 19:31.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Erin O'mara | Jr | Windsor | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Emily Yau | So | Fremont | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Simone Long | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Michaela Kreps | Sr | Vintage | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Alison Savage Brooks | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Elliot Singer | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Mira Terdiman | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Jeannie Moreno | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Lauren Duncan | Fr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 19:44.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Grace Coleman | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Turner Wallenstrom | So | Marin Catholic | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Viva Donohoe | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Claire Nolet | Fr | Miramonte | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Isabella Leake | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Gloria Qiu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | 7/7 | 8/27 | 1/9 | 20:38 (0:31) |
20:38 (0:31) |
20:38 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Katherine Welander | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Madeleine Boyle | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Sydnie Nutter | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Isabel Haas | Jr | Head-Royce | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Josephine Borsetto | So | Vintage | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
61 | Samantha Wu | Jr | Fremont | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Grace Roberts | Sr | Livermore | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Leah Huizenga | So | Redwood (Larkspur) | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Tia Bottger | Jr | Berkeley | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
65 | Tara Bradley | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Vivian Marseglia | Fr | Rincon Valley Christ | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Nataleigh Johnson | So | Windsor | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Leah Goodman | Jr | Berkeley | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
69 | Annika Carlson | So | Marin Catholic | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
70 | Aditi Jagannathan | Jr | Dublin | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Anastasia Busby | Jr | Vintage | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Skylar La | Jr | Dublin | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Allie Delehanty | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Anya Krishnan | So | Head-Royce | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
75 | Ali Heitmann | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
76 | Rithika Vatturi | Jr | James Logan | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Ellie Murphy-weise | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Finleigh Levinson | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
79 | Sophie Wayman | Fr | Head-Royce | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Claudia Russell | So | Head-Royce | 20:45.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Angel Zhong | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:49.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Madeline Rodriguez | Sr | Marin Academy | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Jacqueline Mckillo | So | Sir Francis Drake | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Jenny Lin | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Jada Dunn | Jr | Napa | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Nathalie Green | Fr | Miramonte | 20:55.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Erica Dungo | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Ellery Renger | Jr | Albany | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
90 | Lauren Steele | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Kimberlee Britton | So | Livermore | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Maddie Dowd | Jr | Marin Catholic | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
93 | Allie Methum | Jr | Rincon Valley Christ | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Marnie Lee | Sr | Berkeley | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Annette Rizzo | Jr | Livermore | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Natalia Porras | Sr | Albany | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Jasmine Jimenez | So | California School fo | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
98 | Karen Ruiz | So | Pittsburg | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
99 | Miriam Gonzalez | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 21:14.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
100 | Anna Leake | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Lucie James | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Lucy Pena | Jr | Hayward | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | Lilana Ontiveros | So | Technology | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Xinxin Duan | Fr | Albany | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
105 | Gracyn Hayunga | So | Marin Academy | 21:26.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
106 | Jennifer Tran | Jr | Newark Memorial | 21:29.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
107 | Ava Smith | Jr | Windsor | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
108 | Molly Mcgrath | Jr | Napa | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Lea Baskin-monk | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Emma Page | Sr | Marin Catholic | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Maya Gurusiddaiah | Sr | Dublin | 21:42.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Kyeling Ong | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 21:43.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Denali Norton | So | Albany | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
114 | Kathleen Harges | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
116 | Izzy Shilakes | Jr | Marin Academy | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
117 | Bella Bromberg | Sr | Marin Academy | 22:01.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Allison Hastings | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
119 | Caitlin Fuhriman | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
120 | Bailey Stone | Sr | Vintage | 22:10.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
121 | Evelyn Silva | Jr | Pittsburg | 22:12.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Brooke Cregan | Fr | Rincon Valley Christ | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
123 | Cristina Martinez | Jr | Albany | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
124 | Elizabeth Chambers | Jr | Rincon Valley Christ | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | Marion Challet | Jr | Berkeley | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Ava Stromme | Sr | Livermore | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
127 | Rosie Griffin | So | Marin Catholic | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Corina Dominguez | So | Pittsburg | 22:40.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
129 | Jayda Pignataro | Jr | Windsor | 22:42.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
130 | Ava Mark | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:42.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
131 | Kiana Pagan | Sr | Newark Memorial | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
132 | Becca Sisson | Sr | Rincon Valley Christ | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Athena Davis | Jr | Miramonte | 23:13.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
134 | Taraine Jimenez | Jr | Pittsburg | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Victoria Corral | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
136 | Medha Kotra | Fr | Fremont | 23:18.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
137 | Isabella Arbabi | Fr | Monte Vista | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
138 | Sophia Smith | Jr | Justin-Siena | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
139 | Yessenia Flores | Sr | Pittsburg | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
140 | Olivia Romo | So | Monte Vista | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
141 | Emma Hinckley | So | Monte Vista | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
142 | Elena Funseth | Sr | Napa | 23:25.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
143 | Yu-ching (mimi) C | So | Albany | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
144 | Shaleen Sandhu | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 23:35.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
145 | Araceli Amaton | Sr | Newark Memorial | 23:38.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
146 | Kiyomi Tateno | So | Hayward | 23:45.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
147 | Sofia Famalett | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 23:52.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
148 | Maria Pereira-ortiz | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 24:06.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
149 | Ella Crenshaw | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 24:09.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
150 | Nicole Marseglia | Sr | Rincon Valley Christ | 24:16.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
151 | Keri Chen | Jr | Monte Vista | 24:39.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
152 | Annatie Miottel | Fr | Head-Royce | 24:47.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
153 | Olivia Leong | Jr | Newark Memorial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
154 | Erandi Rodriguez | Sr | Hayward | 25:23.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
155 | Amanda Vega | Jr | California School fo | 25:42.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
158 | Lilja Chung | Fr | Windsor | 27:20.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Valley 9-4-3-2-1 Gap: 0:32 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
87 | Rhea Braganza Fr 18:28 6:09 10 |
Aushmitha Grewal Sr 18:46 6:15 15 |
Sofia Cuevas Sr 18:59 6:20 19 |
Eva Shen Fr 19:00 6:20 21 |
Sameen Andar So 19:00 6:20 22 |
Leah Abraham So 19:27 6:29 31 |
Gloria Qiu Sr 20:07 6:42 50 |
2 | San Ramon Valley 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:58 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
96 | Kate Tavella Sr 17:38 5:53 1 |
Emma Tavella Sr 17:50 5:57 4 |
Trinity Tingey So 19:07 6:22 25 |
Sierra Ransweiler Jr 19:17 6:26 28 |
Simone Long Fr 19:36 6:32 38 |
Grace Coleman Jr 19:46 6:35 45 |
Sydnie Nutter Fr 20:10 6:43 53 |
3 | Dublin 5-9-5-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
96:40 19:20 6:27 |
157 | Maia Marquez Fr 18:05 6:02 6 |
Danielle Han Sr 19:14 6:25 26 |
Rylee Turpin Jr 19:20 6:27 29 |
Katie Lai Fr 19:30 6:30 34 |
Aditi Jagannathan Jr 20:32 6:51 62 |
Skylar La Jr 20:34 6:51 64 |
Maya Gurusiddaiah Sr 21:43 7:14 92 |
4 | Menlo-Atherton 10-7-7-7-4 Gap: 1:32 |
97:18 19:28 6:29 |
163 | Sara Osterberg Sr 18:36 6:12 12 |
Claire Beebe So 18:58 6:19 18 |
Alison Snyder Sr 19:28 6:29 33 |
Isabella Leake So 20:06 6:42 49 |
Katherine Welander Fr 20:09 6:43 51 |
Madeleine Boyle Fr 20:09 6:43 52 |
Anna Leake Sr 21:15 7:05 86 |
4 | Redwood (Larkspur) 3-7-6-6-4 Gap: 2:39 |
96:29 19:18 6:26 |
163 | Helena Janku Fr 17:43 5:54 3 |
Nava Kohn Jr 19:14 6:25 27 |
Tyler Woods Jr 19:27 6:29 32 |
Lauren Duncan Fr 19:44 6:35 44 |
Leah Huizenga So 20:22 6:47 57 |
Lauren Steele Jr 20:58 6:59 78 |
Lucie James Sr 21:17 7:06 87 |
6 | Miramonte 4-3-4-4-6 Gap: 2:54 |
97:01 19:24 6:28 |
172 | Audrey Allen So 18:02 6:01 5 |
Jamie Say Fr 18:44 6:15 14 |
Kate Riley Fr 19:25 6:28 30 |
Claire Nolet Fr 19:54 6:38 48 |
Nathalie Green Fr 20:56 6:59 75 |
Athena Davis Jr 23:14 7:45 109 |
|
7 | Livermore 6-2-2-5-7 Gap: 2:36 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
177 | Viviana Valenton So 18:22 6:07 7 |
Veronica Valenton Sr 18:31 6:10 11 |
Rebecca Wheeler Sr 19:05 6:22 24 |
Grace Roberts Sr 20:19 6:46 56 |
Kimberlee Britton So 20:58 6:59 79 |
Annette Rizzo Jr 21:09 7:03 82 |
Ava Stromme Sr 22:36 7:32 103 |
8 | Lick Wilmerding 16-12-12-10-8 Gap: 0:15 |
98:31 19:42 6:34 |
213 | Alison Savage Brooks Sr 19:39 6:33 40 |
Elliot Singer Jr 19:39 6:33 41 |
Mira Terdiman Jr 19:40 6:33 42 |
Jeannie Moreno Jr 19:40 6:33 43 |
Viva Donohoe Jr 19:54 6:38 47 |
Ellie Murphy-weise Sr 20:40 6:53 68 |
|
9 | Head-Royce 8-5-8-8-9 Gap: 2:19 |
98:50 19:46 6:35 |
216 | Kaya Hano Jr 18:27 6:09 9 |
Ona Ortiz Fr 18:51 6:17 17 |
Isabel Haas Jr 20:11 6:44 54 |
Anya Krishnan So 20:36 6:52 66 |
Sophie Wayman Fr 20:46 6:55 70 |
Claudia Russell So 20:46 6:55 71 |
Annatie Miottel Fr 24:48 8:16 122 |
10 | Las Lomas 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:56 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
239 | Veronica Towle Sr 18:41 6:14 13 |
Samantha Melin So 19:32 6:31 36 |
Tara Bradley Sr 20:23 6:48 58 |
Allie Delehanty Fr 20:34 6:51 65 |
Ali Heitmann Sr 20:37 6:52 67 |
Angel Zhong Sr 20:49 6:56 72 |
Erica Dungo Sr 20:56 6:59 76 |
11 | Vintage 2-10-9-9-11 Gap: 4:30 |
100:16 20:03 6:41 |
257 | Mary Deeik So 17:40 5:53 2 |
Michaela Kreps Sr 19:39 6:33 39 |
Josephine Borsetto So 20:14 6:45 55 |
Anastasia Busby Jr 20:33 6:51 63 |
Bailey Stone Sr 22:10 7:23 98 |
||
12 | California (San Ramon) 7-6-10-12-12 Gap: 3:19 |
101:14 20:15 6:45 |
280 | Madison Chavez Fr 18:24 6:08 8 |
Madeline Liem So 18:59 6:20 20 |
Jenny Lin Fr 20:53 6:58 74 |
Miriam Gonzalez Jr 21:15 7:05 85 |
Kyeling Ong Sr 21:44 7:15 93 |
||
13 | Marin Catholic 14-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:10 |
102:30 20:30 6:50 |
313 | Sara Kennedy Sr 19:31 6:30 35 |
Turner Wallenstrom So 19:48 6:36 46 |
Annika Carlson So 20:31 6:50 61 |
Maddie Dowd Jr 20:59 7:00 80 |
Emma Page Sr 21:41 7:14 91 |
Rosie Griffin So 22:38 7:33 104 |
|
14 | Sir Francis Drake 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:53 |
104:06 20:49 6:56 |
350 | Kyla Seeley So 19:00 6:20 23 |
Finleigh Levinson Sr 20:44 6:55 69 |
Jacqueline Mckillo So 20:52 6:57 73 |
Lea Baskin-monk Jr 21:37 7:12 90 |
Kathleen Harges Jr 21:53 7:18 95 |
||
15 | Albany 12-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:56 |
104:07 20:49 6:56 |
358 | Sophia Nordenholz Fr 18:49 6:16 16 |
Ellery Renger Jr 20:58 6:59 77 |
Natalia Porras Sr 21:11 7:04 83 |
Xinxin Duan Fr 21:25 7:08 88 |
Denali Norton So 21:45 7:15 94 |
Cristina Martinez Jr 22:22 7:27 101 |
Yu-ching (mimi) C So 23:31 7:50 116 |
16 | Windsor 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 7:48 |
111:36 22:19 7:26 |
415 | Erin O'mara Jr 19:33 6:31 37 |
Nataleigh Johnson So 20:28 6:49 60 |
Ava Smith Jr 21:32 7:11 89 |
Jayda Pignataro Jr 22:43 7:34 106 |
Lilja Chung Fr 27:20 9:07 123 |
||
17 | Rincon Valley Christ 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:43 |
109:11 21:50 7:17 |
450 | Vivian Marseglia Fr 20:23 6:48 59 |
Allie Methum Jr 21:02 7:01 81 |
Brooke Cregan Fr 22:15 7:25 100 |
Elizabeth Chambers Jr 22:25 7:28 102 |
Becca Sisson Sr 23:06 7:42 108 |
Nicole Marseglia Sr 24:16 8:05 120 |
|
18 | Pittsburg 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:07 |
112:43 22:33 7:31 |
511 | Karen Ruiz So 21:13 7:04 84 |
Evelyn Silva Jr 22:12 7:24 99 |
Corina Dominguez So 22:40 7:33 105 |
Taraine Jimenez Jr 23:16 7:45 110 |
Yessenia Flores Sr 23:21 7:47 113 |
||
19 | Monte Vista 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:12 |
114:55 22:59 7:40 |
545 | Caitlin Fuhriman Fr 22:09 7:23 97 |
Ava Mark Fr 22:43 7:34 107 |
Isabella Arbabi Fr 23:20 7:47 112 |
Olivia Romo So 23:22 7:47 114 |
Emma Hinckley So 23:22 7:47 115 |
Keri Chen Jr 24:39 8:13 121 |
|
20 | Moreau Catholic 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:02 |
116:57 23:23 7:48 |
561 | Allison Hastings Sr 22:05 7:22 96 |
Victoria Corral Sr 23:18 7:46 111 |
Shaleen Sandhu Sr 23:36 7:52 117 |
Sofia Famalett Jr 23:53 7:58 118 |
Maria Pereira-ortiz Jr 24:07 8:02 119 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aesha Valia | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | 1/9 | 9/27 | 1/23 | 19:20.92 | 20:41 (0:17) |
19:20.92 | You ROCK! (LR) |
2 | Briana S. Sanchez | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | 2/9 | 12/27 | 1/19 | 20:40.19 | 20:40.19 | 20:38.1 | |
3 | Ysabel Yu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | 3/9 | 13/27 | 1/11 | ||||
4 | Taylor Weidinger | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:09.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Haley Tjon | Jr | Dublin | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Lexy Martinucci | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Lena Kalotihos | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Flannery | Sr | American | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Manon Roelandts | Sr | Acalanes | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Megan Lum | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | 4/9 | 16/27 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Bridget Patrick | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:53.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
12 | Maxine D'orazio | Jr | Acalanes | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Robin Fong | Jr | George Washington | 21:57.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Vanessa Uribe | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fre | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Sidney Zimmerman | Jr | Acalanes | 21:58.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Rebecca Symmank | Jr | Dublin | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
17 | Catherine Tate | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Sahana Dhillon | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | 5/9 | 19/27 | 1/4 | 21:40.34 | 21:40.34 | 21:40.34 | |
19 | Sara Morrison | Jr | Dublin | 22:12.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Mariam Adenwala | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fre | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Ashna Valia | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | 6/9 | 20/27 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Brittney Lum | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | 7/9 | 21/27 | 1/3 | 21:32.52 | 21:32.52 | 21:32.52 | |
23 | Natasha Jimenez | Jr | Dublin | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
24 | Molly Weiner | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 22:36.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
25 | Raina Larson | Sr | Las Lomas | 22:42.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Esha Grewal | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:47.3 | 7:36 | 8/9 | 23/27 | 1/2 | ||||
27 | Julia Raddue | Sr | Marin Academy | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
28 | Audrey Andel | Fr | Head-Royce | 23:04.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
29 | Sinead Mcloughlin | Fr | Las Lomas | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
30 | Donya Sallak | Jr | Dublin | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Chloe Jopanda | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | 9/9 | 24/27 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Steffie Wong | So | Las Lomas | 23:11.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
33 | Jessie Boyd | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 23:26.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Madison Greenwood | Jr | Las Lomas | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
35 | Charolette Chapman | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
36 | Julia Martin | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 23:43.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Eizabeth Strout | Jr | American | 23:57.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Holly Meineke | Sr | Monte Vista | 24:03.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Michelle Ng | Sr | Westmoor | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
40 | Gladys Valadez | Jr | San Lorenzo | 24:26.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Erin Rhee | Sr | Livermore | 24:27.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
42 | Elena Banda | John F. Kennedy (Fre | 24:28.7 | 8:10 | ||||||||
43 | Desiree Astabie | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:30.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
44 | Jennavive Coffman | Fr | Las Lomas | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
45 | Maren Higbee | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 24:44.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
46 | Noelle Core | Sr | Napa | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
47 | Kiara Neely | Jr | George Washington | 25:05.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
48 | Maija Turjanis | Jr | Napa | 25:26.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
49 | Katie Ernst | Sr | Las Lomas | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
50 | Emily Que | Jr | Dublin | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
51 | Sofi Iantorno | So | Las Lomas | 25:47.5 | 8:36 | |||||||
52 | Hannah Downing | So | John F. Kennedy (Fre | 25:49.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
53 | Lucy Puebla | Jr | John F. Kennedy (Fre | 25:52.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
54 | Helen Finn | Jr | Las Lomas | 25:58.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
55 | Serena Zhu | Fr | Las Lomas | 26:01.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
56 | Mia Oggenfuss | Jr | Napa | 26:06.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
57 | Melia Melkesian | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:22.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
58 | Josie Wade | Sr | Rincon Valley Christ | 26:26.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
59 | Maegan Segale | Sr | Rincon Valley Christ | 26:27.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
60 | Cassidy Mcguire | Sr | Benicia | 26:28.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
61 | Emily Flores | Sr | Pittsburg | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
62 | Maren Isom | Fr | Monte Vista | 26:37.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
63 | Madeline Varona | Jr | Westmoor | 26:42.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
64 | Daniela Santoyo | Jr | Pittsburg | 26:43.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
65 | Dara Kazmierowski | Sr | Miramonte | 26:47.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
66 | Isabella Carrano | Sr | Livermore | 27:07.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Alyssa Trias | Sr | Pittsburg | 27:13.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
68 | Serena Stein | Jr | George Washington | 27:15.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
69 | Emily Chapman | Sr | Napa | 27:49.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
70 | Melanie Quan | So | Las Lomas | 27:55.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
71 | Lisa Liong | So | Monte Vista | 28:14.3 | 9:25 | |||||||
72 | Caroline Au | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 28:14.8 | 9:25 | |||||||
73 | Brooke Cramer | Sr | Benicia | 28:16.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
74 | Kathy Mo | Jr | Las Lomas | 28:18.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
75 | Ellie Ringness | Jr | Marin Academy | 28:27.5 | 9:29 | |||||||
76 | Evelin Guzman | Sr | Pittsburg | 28:59.9 | 9:40 | |||||||
77 | Kayla Seidler | Jr | Dublin | 29:56.5 | 9:59 | |||||||
78 | Julia Lang | Jr | Miramonte | 30:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
79 | Emmeline Sutliff | So | Las Lomas | 31:31.1 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
106:20 21:16 7:05 |
24 | Aesha Valia Jr 20:24 6:48 1 |
Briana S. Sanchez Sr 21:03 7:01 2 |
Ysabel Yu Sr 21:05 7:02 3 |
Megan Lum Sr 21:43 7:14 7 |
Sahana Dhillon Jr 22:06 7:22 11 |
Ashna Valia Sr 22:29 7:30 14 |
Brittney Lum Jr 22:29 7:30 15 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
110:14 22:03 7:21 |
55 | Taylor Weidinger Sr 21:10 7:03 4 |
Lexy Martinucci Fr 21:12 7:04 6 |
Catherine Tate Jr 22:05 7:22 10 |
Raina Larson Sr 22:42 7:34 17 |
Sinead Mcloughlin Fr 23:06 7:42 18 |
Steffie Wong So 23:11 7:44 20 |
Madison Greenwood Jr 23:31 7:50 21 |
3 | Dublin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
111:06 22:13 7:24 |
61 | Haley Tjon Jr 21:11 7:04 5 |
Rebecca Symmank Jr 21:59 7:20 9 |
Sara Morrison Jr 22:13 7:24 12 |
Natasha Jimenez Jr 22:35 7:32 16 |
Donya Sallak Jr 23:08 7:43 19 |
Emily Que Jr 25:41 8:34 23 |
Kayla Seidler Jr 29:57 9:59 26 |
4 | John F. Kennedy (Fre 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:55 |
120:24 24:05 8:02 |
92 | Vanessa Uribe Jr 21:58 7:19 8 |
Mariam Adenwala Jr 22:16 7:25 13 |
Elena Banda - 24:29 8:10 22 |
Hannah Downing So 25:49 8:36 24 |
Lucy Puebla Jr 25:53 8:38 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Frigon | So | Acalanes | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Perez | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Ritika Singh | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | 1/11 | 6/27 | 3/23 | 20:42 (1:19) |
20:42 (1:19) |
20:42 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Chiara Savage Schw | Fr | Marin Academy | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Ava Dominguez | Fr | Napa | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Lily Kung | Fr | Berkeley | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Joanne Hui | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
8 | Ally Shaw | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Hana Duhig | Fr | Vintage | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Claire Nocon | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Lily Ellsworth Yow | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Emma Bailey | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Aiko Dougherty | So | Berkeley | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Becky Juarez | Fr | Newark Memorial | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Olivia Lawson | So | St Mary's College | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
16 | Elle Casselman | Fr | Acalanes | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Caroline Crossland | Fr | Acalanes | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Trisha Shangle | Fr | Dublin | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Sydney Roberts | So | Lick Wilmerding | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Sadie Leitz | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Cate Kreutzen | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:49.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Joya Terdiman | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Kaira Shlipak | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Faith Dyogi | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Kelsey Hage | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 20:53.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Niyah Naran | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | 2/11 | 10/27 | 7/21 | ||||
27 | Kirsten Chan | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | 3/11 | 11/27 | 4/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Isabella Schauble | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Sidney Tran | So | Dublin | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Midori Lewis | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Holli Chow | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | 4/11 | 14/27 | 3/17 | ||||
32 | Megana Pudupak | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | 5/11 | 15/27 | 2/14 | ||||
33 | Ahnali Wisniewski | Fr | Vintage | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
34 | Jaida Sieu | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
35 | Asees Sodhi | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | 6/11 | 17/27 | 1/13 | ||||
36 | Riya Rajani | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | 7/11 | 18/27 | 1/8 | ||||
37 | Taylor Hill | So | Acalanes | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
38 | Aanchal Patel | Fr | Newark Memorial | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Carly Kern | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Eliana Chan | Fr | Westmoor | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Caroline Kreutzen | So | Lick Wilmerding | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
42 | Anu Tao | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
43 | Araceli Luna | So | Newark Memorial | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Jasmine Romero | So | Newark Memorial | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
45 | Eliza Pease | So | St Mary's College | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Charlotte Liberty | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
47 | Maggie Maurer | Fr | Miramonte | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
48 | Katriona Briggs | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
49 | Colleen Curry | So | Berkeley | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Ella Ryan | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
51 | Anela Hopkins | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
52 | Nehal Garg | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | 8/11 | 22/27 | 1/5 | ||||
53 | Teri Beasley | So | Moreau Catholic | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
54 | Karla Amaton | So | Newark Memorial | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
55 | Ruby Saterfield | So | De Anza | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
56 | Ella Wilson | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Julia Dinh | Fr | George Washington | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
58 | Jennifer Tofft | So | Newark Memorial | 22:59.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Sascha Nikolai | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 22:59.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
60 | Lorraine Cioffi | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:05.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Emelie Engelhardt | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:13.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
62 | Simone Rogers | So | St Mary's College | 23:14.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
63 | Megan Kennedy | Fr | Miramonte | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
64 | Julia Friedt | So | Benicia | 23:25.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
65 | Kristen Bellinger | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 23:27.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
66 | Amy Chi Zhang | Fr | George Washington | 23:28.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
67 | Rosa Sierra | So | Westmoor | 23:38.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Lauren Brotman | So | Miramonte | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Eureka Soriano | So | Westmoor | 23:40.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
70 | Emma Shamir | So | Berkeley | 23:42.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
71 | Kristina Canonizado | So | Moreau Catholic | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
72 | Emma Boyd | Fr | Berkeley | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
73 | Wing Chiu Tsang | Fr | Westmoor | 23:46.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
74 | Katherine Cherney | So | Berkeley | 23:46.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
75 | Grace Sedgley | So | Napa | 23:47.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
76 | Ritika Mitra | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:49.8 | 7:57 | 9/11 | 25/27 | 1/2 | ||||
77 | Maya Monier | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
78 | Bridget Forbes | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:52.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
79 | Maya Manesh | So | Dublin | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
80 | Ashley Robarts | So | St Mary's College | 23:56.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
81 | Adora Pitcock | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:01.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
82 | Sophia Hickey | So | Benicia | 24:02.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Indigo Mudbhary | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
84 | Fawn Zech | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 24:08.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
85 | Juliana Encinas | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
86 | Katrina Gorauskas | Fr | Rincon Valley Christ | 24:13.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
87 | Anna Dawes | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:18.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
88 | Christiane Chan | Fr | Westmoor | 24:21.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
89 | Ally Irwin | So | Newark Memorial | 24:23.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
90 | Ankushi Dutta | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 24:24.7 | 8:08 | 10/11 | 26/27 | 1/2 | ||||
91 | Ida Aaberg | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 24:31.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
92 | Judith Bosl | So | Moreau Catholic | 24:32.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Jessica Fahnhorst | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:40.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
94 | Nyssa Rawat | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 24:42.6 | 8:14 | 11/11 | 27/27 | 1/2 | ||||
95 | Madeleine Cassidy | So | Monte Vista | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
96 | Emily Magidina | So | Westmoor | 24:55.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
97 | Alica Caldera | So | Napa | 24:58.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
98 | Francesca Eisenberg | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
99 | Shriya Gupta | Fr | Dublin | 25:10.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
100 | Abby Jones | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:18.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
101 | Chloe Brause | So | Monte Vista | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
102 | Isabel Dubois | Fr | Dublin | 25:23.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
103 | Emily Travers | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 25:23.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
105 | Saisha Jayasuriya | So | California (San Ramon) | 25:36.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
106 | Kelly Sheehan | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:44.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
108 | Moira Reagon-hinck | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 25:49.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
109 | Maya Wadhwani | Fr | Marin Academy | 25:53.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
110 | Mia Sanchez | So | Newark Memorial | 26:02.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
111 | Alyssa Solis | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 26:09.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
112 | Kierney Senft | So | Moreau Catholic | 26:10.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
113 | Maddy Westover | So | Miramonte | 26:26.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
114 | Nancy Astabie | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
115 | Jessica Holstein | So | California (San Ramon) | 26:41.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
116 | Natasha Beitz | Fr | Vintage | 26:56.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
117 | Kelly Ho | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 27:01.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
118 | Viviana Preciado | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 27:04.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
120 | Aneela Mocherla | So | Dublin | 27:56.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
121 | Celeste O'brien | So | Napa | 28:31 | 9:30 | |||||||
122 | Emily Grimes | So | Berkeley | 28:50.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
123 | Allyna Bagga | Fr | Miramonte | 29:08.1 | 9:43 | |||||||
124 | Angelina Pereda | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 29:21.7 | 9:47 | |||||||
125 | Arcie Alvarado | So | Napa | 29:43.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
126 | Sasha Mishkin | So | Marin Academy | 29:47.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
127 | Jordan Samatovicz | So | Napa | 30:19.8 | 10:07 | |||||||
128 | Hannah Denney | So | Napa | 33:16.2 | 11:05 | |||||||
129 | Catherine Lan | So | Miramonte | 34:47.9 | 11:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick Wilmerding 9-5-3-2-1 Gap: 0:05 |
104:09 20:50 6:57 |
74 | Sydney Roberts So 20:48 6:56 12 |
Cate Kreutzen Fr 20:50 6:57 14 |
Joya Terdiman Fr 20:50 6:57 15 |
Kaira Shlipak Fr 20:50 6:57 16 |
Faith Dyogi Fr 20:52 6:57 17 |
Caroline Kreutzen So 22:11 7:24 31 |
Anu Tao Fr 22:11 7:24 32 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 1-3-2-3-2 Gap: 2:02 |
104:10 20:50 6:57 |
89 | Ritika Singh So 19:23 6:28 1 |
Niyah Naran Fr 20:59 7:00 19 |
Kirsten Chan Fr 21:00 7:00 20 |
Holli Chow So 21:22 7:07 24 |
Megana Pudupak So 21:25 7:08 25 |
Asees Sodhi So 21:49 7:16 26 |
Riya Rajani So 21:50 7:17 27 |
3 | Marin Academy 2-1-1-1-3 Gap: 6:28 |
107:04 21:25 7:08 |
114 | Chiara Savage Schw Fr 19:25 6:28 2 |
Lily Ellsworth Yow Fr 20:17 6:46 7 |
Emma Bailey Fr 20:24 6:48 8 |
Isabella Schauble Fr 21:05 7:02 21 |
Maya Wadhwani Fr 25:53 8:38 76 |
Sasha Mishkin So 29:48 9:56 88 |
|
4 | Mercy (Burlingame) 5-4-5-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
108:34 21:43 7:14 |
140 | Joanne Hui So 19:59 6:40 5 |
Kelsey Hage Fr 20:54 6:58 18 |
Charlotte Liberty So 22:18 7:26 35 |
Ella Ryan Fr 22:37 7:32 39 |
Ella Wilson So 22:47 7:36 43 |
Emelie Engelhardt Fr 23:14 7:45 47 |
Bridget Forbes So 23:53 7:58 60 |
5 | Newark Memorial 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 2:10 |
109:38 21:56 7:19 |
147 | Becky Juarez Fr 20:31 6:50 10 |
Aanchal Patel Fr 22:01 7:20 28 |
Araceli Luna So 22:11 7:24 33 |
Jasmine Romero So 22:14 7:25 34 |
Karla Amaton So 22:41 7:34 42 |
Jennifer Tofft So 22:59 7:40 44 |
Ally Irwin So 24:24 8:08 65 |
6 | Berkeley 4-2-4-5-6 Gap: 3:55 |
110:17 22:03 7:21 |
159 | Lily Kung Fr 19:50 6:37 4 |
Aiko Dougherty So 20:27 6:49 9 |
Colleen Curry So 22:33 7:31 38 |
Emma Shamir So 23:43 7:54 53 |
Emma Boyd Fr 23:45 7:55 55 |
Katherine Cherney So 23:47 7:56 57 |
Emily Grimes So 28:51 9:37 85 |
7 | Menlo-Atherton 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 4:25 |
114:08 22:50 7:37 |
214 | Ally Shaw Fr 20:07 6:42 6 |
Katriona Briggs Fr 22:32 7:31 37 |
Lorraine Cioffi Fr 23:06 7:42 46 |
Maya Monier So 23:52 7:57 59 |
Ida Aaberg Fr 24:32 8:11 66 |
Emily Travers Fr 25:24 8:28 73 |
|
8 | Dublin 8-6-8-8-8 Gap: 4:38 |
116:17 23:15 7:45 |
237 | Trisha Shangle Fr 20:45 6:55 11 |
Sidney Tran So 21:06 7:02 22 |
Maya Manesh So 23:53 7:58 61 |
Shriya Gupta Fr 25:10 8:23 71 |
Isabel Dubois Fr 25:23 8:28 72 |
Aneela Mocherla So 27:56 9:19 83 |
|
9 | Westmoor 12-12-12-10-9 Gap: 2:12 |
117:38 23:32 7:51 |
252 | Eliana Chan Fr 22:10 7:23 30 |
Rosa Sierra So 23:39 7:53 50 |
Eureka Soriano So 23:41 7:54 52 |
Wing Chiu Tsang Fr 23:47 7:56 56 |
Christiane Chan Fr 24:22 8:07 64 |
Emily Magidina So 24:55 8:18 68 |
|
9 | California (San Ramon) 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:47 |
118:43 23:45 7:55 |
252 | Midori Lewis Fr 21:22 7:07 23 |
Carly Kern Fr 22:08 7:23 29 |
Kristen Bellinger Fr 23:27 7:49 49 |
Saisha Jayasuriya So 25:36 8:32 74 |
Alyssa Solis Fr 26:09 8:43 77 |
Jessica Holstein So 26:41 8:54 80 |
Kelly Ho Fr 27:01 9:00 81 |
11 | Moreau Catholic 14-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:55 |
117:47 23:33 7:51 |
265 | Anela Hopkins Fr 22:38 7:33 40 |
Teri Beasley So 22:41 7:34 41 |
Kristina Canonizado So 23:45 7:55 54 |
Juliana Encinas Fr 24:11 8:04 63 |
Judith Bosl So 24:33 8:11 67 |
Kierney Senft So 26:10 8:43 78 |
Viviana Preciado Fr 27:05 9:02 82 |
11 | Sir Francis Drake 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 5:01 |
118:48 23:46 7:55 |
265 | Sadie Leitz Fr 20:49 6:56 13 |
Sascha Nikolai Fr 22:59 7:40 45 |
Fawn Zech Fr 24:09 8:03 62 |
Francesca Eisenberg Fr 25:01 8:20 70 |
Moira Reagon-hinck Fr 25:50 8:37 75 |
||
13 | Miramonte 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 6:39 |
124:59 25:00 8:20 |
300 | Maggie Maurer Fr 22:29 7:30 36 |
Megan Kennedy Fr 23:15 7:45 48 |
Lauren Brotman So 23:40 7:53 51 |
Maddy Westover So 26:26 8:49 79 |
Allyna Bagga Fr 29:08 9:43 86 |
Catherine Lan So 34:48 11:36 91 |
|
14 | Napa 3-11-11-13-14 Gap: 10:13 |
126:31 25:18 8:26 |
301 | Ava Dominguez Fr 19:31 6:30 3 |
Grace Sedgley So 23:48 7:56 58 |
Alica Caldera So 24:58 8:19 69 |
Celeste O'brien So 28:31 9:30 84 |
Arcie Alvarado So 29:44 9:55 87 |
Jordan Samatovicz So 30:20 10:07 89 |
Hannah Denney So 33:16 11:05 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:36 |
114:34 22:55 7:38 |
20 | Asees Sodhi So 21:49 7:16 1 |
Riya Rajani So 21:50 7:17 2 |
Nehal Garg So 22:40 7:33 3 |
Ritika Mitra Jr 23:50 7:57 5 |
Ankushi Dutta Sr 24:25 8:08 9 |
Nyssa Rawat Fr 24:43 8:14 11 |
|
2 | Mercy (Burlingame) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
120:07 24:01 8:00 |
35 | Emelie Engelhardt Fr 23:14 7:45 4 |
Bridget Forbes So 23:53 7:58 6 |
Adora Pitcock So 24:02 8:01 7 |
Anna Dawes So 24:19 8:06 8 |
Jessica Fahnhorst So 24:41 8:14 10 |
Nancy Astabie So 26:30 8:50 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.