Dougherty Valley Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Hayward HS on 10/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Leah So V 19:26.7 6:29 3 35/158 6/7 7/27 1/14 19:17 19:28
(0:02,0.1)
19:17 19:17 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Andar, Sameen So V 18:59.9 6:20 3 26/158 5/7 5/27 1/20 19:48
(0:49,4.1)
20:17
(1:17,6.3)
19:48
(0:49,4.1)
19:48
(0:49,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Braganza, Rhea Fr V 18:28.3 6:09 3 11/158 1/7 1/27 9/33
Chan, Kirsten Fr F/S 21:00.4 7:00 3 27/129 3/11 11/27 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chow, Holli So F/S 21:22.4 7:07 3 31/129 4/11 14/27 3/17
Cuevas, Sofia Sr V 18:58.7 6:20 3 23/158 3/7 3/27 1/26 19:22
(0:23,2.0)
20:07
(1:08,5.6)
19:22
(0:23,2.0)
19:22
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dhillon, Sahana Jr Jr 22:06.2 7:22 3 18/79 5/9 19/27 1/4 21:40 21:40 21:40 21:40
Dutta, Ankushi Sr F/S 24:24.7 8:08 3 90/129 10/11 26/27 1/2 23:05
Garg, Nehal So F/S 22:40.1 7:33 3 52/129 8/11 22/27 1/5
Grewal, Aushmitha Sr V 18:46 6:15 3 17/158 2/7 2/27 4/27 18:58
(0:12,1.1)
19:08
(0:22,1.9)
18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Grewal, Esha Jr Jr 22:47.3 7:36 3 26/79 8/9 23/27 1/2
Jopanda, Chloe Sr Jr 23:09.4 7:43 3 31/79 9/9 24/27 1/2
Lum, Brittney Jr Jr 22:29.2 7:30 3 22/79 7/9 21/27 1/3 21:33 21:33 21:33 21:33
Lum, Megan Sr Jr 21:42.5 7:14 3 10/79 4/9 16/27 1/6 22:59
(1:17,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mitra, Ritika Jr F/S 23:49.8 7:57 3 76/129 9/11 25/27 1/2 26:43
(2:54,10.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Naran, Niyah Fr F/S 20:58.9 7:00 3 26/129 2/11 10/27 7/21
Pudupak, Megana So F/S 21:25.2 7:08 3 32/129 5/11 15/27 2/14
Qiu, Gloria Sr V 20:06.9 6:42 3 55/158 7/7 8/27 1/9 20:38
(0:31,2.5)
20:38
(0:31,2.5)
20:38
(0:31,2.5)
20:38
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rajani, Riya So F/S 21:49.8 7:17 3 36/129 7/11 18/27 1/8
Rawat, Nyssa Fr F/S 24:42.6 8:14 3 94/129 11/11 27/27 1/2
Sanchez, Briana S. Sr Jr 21:02.5 7:01 3 2/79 2/9 12/27 1/19 20:40 20:40 20:38 20:38
Shen, Eva Fr V 18:59.6 6:20 3 25/158 4/7 4/27 1/23 21:00
(2:00,9.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Singh, Ritika So F/S 19:23.2 6:28 3 3/129 1/11 6/27 3/23 20:42
(1:19,6.4)
20:42
(1:19,6.4)
20:42
(1:19,6.4)
20:42
(1:19,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sodhi, Asees So F/S 21:49.1 7:16 3 35/129 6/11 17/27 1/13
Valia, Aesha Jr Jr 20:23.5 6:48 3 1/79 1/9 9/27 1/23 19:21 20:41
(0:17,1.4)
19:21 19:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Valia, Ashna Sr Jr 22:28.9 7:30 3 21/79 6/9 20/27 1/3
Yu, Ysabel Sr Jr 21:05.4 7:02 3 3/79 3/9 13/27 1/11 26:15
(5:10,19.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 94:13
0:32
3 6:17 6:09 6:20 87 6:14 95:20
(1:07,1.2)
97:29
(3:16,3.4)
95:20
(1:07,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rhea Braganza (10), Aushmitha Grewal (15), Sofia Cuevas (19), Eva Shen (21), Sameen Andar (22)
Jr 1st 5 1/4 106:20
1:43
3 7:05 6:48 7:22 24 7:05 Aesha Valia (1), Briana S. Sanchez (2), Ysabel Yu (3), Megan Lum (7), Sahana Dhillon (11)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 104:10
2:02
3 6:57 6:28 7:08 89 6:57 Ritika Singh (1), Niyah Naran (19), Kirsten Chan (20), Holli Chow (24), Megana Pudupak (25)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 114:34
2:36
3 7:38 7:16 8:08 20 7:38 Asees Sodhi (1), Riya Rajani (2), Nehal Garg (3), Ritika Mitra (5), Ankushi Dutta (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kate Tavella Sr San Ramon Valley 17:38.4 5:53
2 Mary Deeik So Vintage 17:39.9 5:53
3 Helena Janku Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:42.7 5:54
4 Emma Tavella Sr San Ramon Valley 17:50.4 5:57
5 Audrey Allen So Miramonte 18:02 6:01
6 Maia Marquez Fr Dublin 18:04.5 6:02
8 Viviana Valenton So Livermore 18:22.1 6:07
9 Madison Chavez Fr California (San Ramon) 18:24.4 6:08
10 Kaya Hano Jr Head-Royce 18:26.8 6:09
11 Rhea Braganza Fr Dougherty Valley 18:28.3 6:09 1/7 1/27 9/33
12 Veronica Valenton Sr Livermore 18:30.7 6:10
14 Sara Osterberg Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:36.4 6:12
15 Veronica Towle Sr Las Lomas 18:40.9 6:14
16 Jamie Say Fr Miramonte 18:44.4 6:15
17 Aushmitha Grewal Sr Dougherty Valley 18:46 6:15 2/7 2/27 4/27 18:58
(0:12)
19:08
(0:22)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Shannen Dorn Sr Westmoor 18:49 6:16
19 Sophia Nordenholz Fr Albany 18:49 6:16
20 Ona Ortiz Fr Head-Royce 18:50.6 6:17
21 Ella Monteleone Fr El Cerrito 18:56.3 6:19
22 Claire Beebe So Menlo-Atherton 18:58.3 6:19
23 Sofia Cuevas Sr Dougherty Valley 18:58.7 6:20 3/7 3/27 1/26 19:22
(0:23)
20:07
(1:08)
19:22
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Madeline Liem So California (San Ramon) 18:59 6:20
25 Eva Shen Fr Dougherty Valley 18:59.6 6:20 4/7 4/27 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Sameen Andar So Dougherty Valley 18:59.9 6:20 5/7 5/27 1/20 19:48
(0:49)
20:17
(1:17)
19:48
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kyla Seeley So Sir Francis Drake 19:00.1 6:20
28 Rebecca Wheeler Sr Livermore 19:04.5 6:22
29 Trinity Tingey So San Ramon Valley 19:06.5 6:22
30 Danielle Han Sr Dublin 19:13.5 6:25
31 Nava Kohn Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:13.6 6:25
32 Sierra Ransweiler Jr San Ramon Valley 19:17 6:26
33 Rylee Turpin Jr Dublin 19:19.9 6:27
34 Kate Riley Fr Miramonte 19:24.8 6:28
35 Leah Abraham So Dougherty Valley 19:26.7 6:29 6/7 7/27 1/14 19:17 19:28
(0:02)
19:17 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Tyler Woods Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:26.9 6:29
37 Alison Snyder Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:28.2 6:29
38 Katie Lai Fr Dublin 19:30 6:30
39 Sara Kennedy Sr Marin Catholic 19:30.8 6:30
40 Samantha Melin So Las Lomas 19:31.5 6:31
41 Erin O'mara Jr Windsor 19:32.7 6:31
42 Emily Yau So Fremont 19:32.7 6:31
43 Simone Long Fr San Ramon Valley 19:36.3 6:32
44 Michaela Kreps Sr Vintage 19:39 6:33
45 Alison Savage Brooks Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:39 6:33
46 Elliot Singer Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:39.2 6:33
47 Mira Terdiman Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:39.6 6:33
48 Jeannie Moreno Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:39.7 6:33
49 Lauren Duncan Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 19:44.1 6:35
50 Grace Coleman Jr San Ramon Valley 19:45.5 6:35
51 Turner Wallenstrom So Marin Catholic 19:48.1 6:36
52 Viva Donohoe Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:53.6 6:38
53 Claire Nolet Fr Miramonte 19:54.3 6:38
54 Isabella Leake So Menlo-Atherton 20:06 6:42
55 Gloria Qiu Sr Dougherty Valley 20:06.9 6:42 7/7 8/27 1/9 20:38
(0:31)
20:38
(0:31)
20:38
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Katherine Welander Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:08.7 6:43
57 Madeleine Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:09.4 6:43
58 Sydnie Nutter Fr San Ramon Valley 20:10.1 6:43
59 Isabel Haas Jr Head-Royce 20:11.1 6:44
60 Josephine Borsetto So Vintage 20:13.6 6:45
61 Samantha Wu Jr Fremont 20:15.8 6:45
62 Grace Roberts Sr Livermore 20:19 6:46
63 Leah Huizenga So Redwood (Larkspur) 20:21.9 6:47
64 Tia Bottger Jr Berkeley 20:22.5 6:48
65 Tara Bradley Sr Las Lomas 20:22.5 6:48
66 Vivian Marseglia Fr Rincon Valley Christ 20:22.9 6:48
67 Nataleigh Johnson So Windsor 20:27.5 6:49
68 Leah Goodman Jr Berkeley 20:30.8 6:50
69 Annika Carlson So Marin Catholic 20:31.4 6:50
70 Aditi Jagannathan Jr Dublin 20:32.1 6:51
71 Anastasia Busby Jr Vintage 20:32.8 6:51
72 Skylar La Jr Dublin 20:34.2 6:51
73 Allie Delehanty Fr Las Lomas 20:34.2 6:51
74 Anya Krishnan So Head-Royce 20:35.9 6:52
75 Ali Heitmann Sr Las Lomas 20:37.2 6:52
76 Rithika Vatturi Jr James Logan 20:38.2 6:53
77 Ellie Murphy-weise Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:39.7 6:53
78 Finleigh Levinson Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:44.2 6:55
79 Sophie Wayman Fr Head-Royce 20:45.5 6:55
80 Claudia Russell So Head-Royce 20:45.6 6:55
81 Angel Zhong Sr Las Lomas 20:49.3 6:56
83 Madeline Rodriguez Sr Marin Academy 20:52.4 6:57
84 Jacqueline Mckillo So Sir Francis Drake 20:52.4 6:57
85 Jenny Lin Fr California (San Ramon) 20:52.7 6:58
86 Jada Dunn Jr Napa 20:55.2 6:58
87 Nathalie Green Fr Miramonte 20:55.7 6:59
88 Erica Dungo Sr Las Lomas 20:56.2 6:59
89 Ellery Renger Jr Albany 20:57.5 6:59
90 Lauren Steele Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 20:58.4 6:59
91 Kimberlee Britton So Livermore 20:58.4 6:59
92 Maddie Dowd Jr Marin Catholic 20:58.7 7:00
93 Allie Methum Jr Rincon Valley Christ 21:02.4 7:01
94 Marnie Lee Sr Berkeley 21:05.4 7:02
95 Annette Rizzo Jr Livermore 21:09 7:03
96 Natalia Porras Sr Albany 21:11.4 7:04
97 Jasmine Jimenez So California School fo 21:11.5 7:04
98 Karen Ruiz So Pittsburg 21:13.4 7:04
99 Miriam Gonzalez Jr California (San Ramon) 21:14.5 7:05
100 Anna Leake Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:15.4 7:05
101 Lucie James Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 21:16.9 7:06
102 Lucy Pena Jr Hayward 21:17.4 7:06
103 Lilana Ontiveros So Technology 21:18.6 7:06
104 Xinxin Duan Fr Albany 21:24.9 7:08
105 Gracyn Hayunga So Marin Academy 21:26.5 7:09
106 Jennifer Tran Jr Newark Memorial 21:29.3 7:10
107 Ava Smith Jr Windsor 21:32.3 7:11
108 Molly Mcgrath Jr Napa 21:35.5 7:12
109 Lea Baskin-monk Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:36.5 7:12
110 Emma Page Sr Marin Catholic 21:40.5 7:14
111 Maya Gurusiddaiah Sr Dublin 21:42.7 7:14
112 Kyeling Ong Sr California (San Ramon) 21:43.7 7:15
113 Denali Norton So Albany 21:44.5 7:15
114 Kathleen Harges Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:53.1 7:18
116 Izzy Shilakes Jr Marin Academy 21:56.1 7:19
117 Bella Bromberg Sr Marin Academy 22:01.1 7:20
118 Allison Hastings Sr Moreau Catholic 22:05.1 7:22
119 Caitlin Fuhriman Fr Monte Vista 22:09.2 7:23
120 Bailey Stone Sr Vintage 22:10.3 7:23
121 Evelyn Silva Jr Pittsburg 22:12.3 7:24
122 Brooke Cregan Fr Rincon Valley Christ 22:14.8 7:25
123 Cristina Martinez Jr Albany 22:22.2 7:27
124 Elizabeth Chambers Jr Rincon Valley Christ 22:25.1 7:28
125 Marion Challet Jr Berkeley 22:28.9 7:30
126 Ava Stromme Sr Livermore 22:36.4 7:32
127 Rosie Griffin So Marin Catholic 22:37.7 7:33
128 Corina Dominguez So Pittsburg 22:40.2 7:33
129 Jayda Pignataro Jr Windsor 22:42.8 7:34
130 Ava Mark Fr Monte Vista 22:42.9 7:34
131 Kiana Pagan Sr Newark Memorial 22:45.9 7:35
132 Becca Sisson Sr Rincon Valley Christ 23:06.2 7:42
133 Athena Davis Jr Miramonte 23:13.6 7:45
134 Taraine Jimenez Jr Pittsburg 23:16 7:45
135 Victoria Corral Sr Moreau Catholic 23:17.6 7:46
136 Medha Kotra Fr Fremont 23:18.7 7:46
137 Isabella Arbabi Fr Monte Vista 23:20 7:47
138 Sophia Smith Jr Justin-Siena 23:20.3 7:47
139 Yessenia Flores Sr Pittsburg 23:20.6 7:47
140 Olivia Romo So Monte Vista 23:21.5 7:47
141 Emma Hinckley So Monte Vista 23:21.5 7:47
142 Elena Funseth Sr Napa 23:25.9 7:49
143 Yu-ching (mimi) C So Albany 23:31.3 7:50
144 Shaleen Sandhu Sr Moreau Catholic 23:35.5 7:52
145 Araceli Amaton Sr Newark Memorial 23:38.4 7:53
146 Kiyomi Tateno So Hayward 23:45.2 7:55
147 Sofia Famalett Jr Moreau Catholic 23:52.5 7:58
148 Maria Pereira-ortiz Jr Moreau Catholic 24:06.7 8:02
149 Ella Crenshaw Fr Sonoma Academy 24:09.2 8:03
150 Nicole Marseglia Sr Rincon Valley Christ 24:16.1 8:05
151 Keri Chen Jr Monte Vista 24:39.1 8:13
152 Annatie Miottel Fr Head-Royce 24:47.8 8:16
153 Olivia Leong Jr Newark Memorial 24:57.9 8:19
154 Erandi Rodriguez Sr Hayward 25:23.9 8:28
155 Amanda Vega Jr California School fo 25:42.1 8:34
158 Lilja Chung Fr Windsor 27:20.3 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
9-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:32
94:13
18:51
6:17
87 Rhea Braganza
Fr
18:28
6:09
10
Aushmitha Grewal
Sr
18:46
6:15
15
Sofia Cuevas
Sr
18:59
6:20
19
Eva Shen
Fr
19:00
6:20
21
Sameen Andar
So
19:00
6:20
22
Leah Abraham
So
19:27
6:29
31
Gloria Qiu
Sr
20:07
6:42
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
93:29
18:42
6:14
96 Kate Tavella
Sr
17:38
5:53
1
Emma Tavella
Sr
17:50
5:57
4
Trinity Tingey
So
19:07
6:22
25
Sierra Ransweiler
Jr
19:17
6:26
28
Simone Long
Fr
19:36
6:32
38
Grace Coleman
Jr
19:46
6:35
45
Sydnie Nutter
Fr
20:10
6:43
53
3 Dublin
5-9-5-3-3
Gap: 2:28
96:40
19:20
6:27
157 Maia Marquez
Fr
18:05
6:02
6
Danielle Han
Sr
19:14
6:25
26
Rylee Turpin
Jr
19:20
6:27
29
Katie Lai
Fr
19:30
6:30
34
Aditi Jagannathan
Jr
20:32
6:51
62
Skylar La
Jr
20:34
6:51
64
Maya Gurusiddaiah
Sr
21:43
7:14
92
4 Menlo-Atherton
10-7-7-7-4
Gap: 1:32
97:18
19:28
6:29
163 Sara Osterberg
Sr
18:36
6:12
12
Claire Beebe
So
18:58
6:19
18
Alison Snyder
Sr
19:28
6:29
33
Isabella Leake
So
20:06
6:42
49
Katherine Welander
Fr
20:09
6:43
51
Madeleine Boyle
Fr
20:09
6:43
52
Anna Leake
Sr
21:15
7:05
86
4 Redwood (Larkspur)
3-7-6-6-4
Gap: 2:39
96:29
19:18
6:26
163 Helena Janku
Fr
17:43
5:54
3
Nava Kohn
Jr
19:14
6:25
27
Tyler Woods
Jr
19:27
6:29
32
Lauren Duncan
Fr
19:44
6:35
44
Leah Huizenga
So
20:22
6:47
57
Lauren Steele
Jr
20:58
6:59
78
Lucie James
Sr
21:17
7:06
87
6 Miramonte
4-3-4-4-6
Gap: 2:54
97:01
19:24
6:28
172 Audrey Allen
So
18:02
6:01
5
Jamie Say
Fr
18:44
6:15
14
Kate Riley
Fr
19:25
6:28
30
Claire Nolet
Fr
19:54
6:38
48
Nathalie Green
Fr
20:56
6:59
75
Athena Davis
Jr
23:14
7:45
109




7 Livermore
6-2-2-5-7
Gap: 2:36
97:15
19:27
6:29
177 Viviana Valenton
So
18:22
6:07
7
Veronica Valenton
Sr
18:31
6:10
11
Rebecca Wheeler
Sr
19:05
6:22
24
Grace Roberts
Sr
20:19
6:46
56
Kimberlee Britton
So
20:58
6:59
79
Annette Rizzo
Jr
21:09
7:03
82
Ava Stromme
Sr
22:36
7:32
103
8 Lick Wilmerding
16-12-12-10-8
Gap: 0:15
98:31
19:42
6:34
213 Alison Savage Brooks
Sr
19:39
6:33
40
Elliot Singer
Jr
19:39
6:33
41
Mira Terdiman
Jr
19:40
6:33
42
Jeannie Moreno
Jr
19:40
6:33
43
Viva Donohoe
Jr
19:54
6:38
47
Ellie Murphy-weise
Sr
20:40
6:53
68




9 Head-Royce
8-5-8-8-9
Gap: 2:19
98:50
19:46
6:35
216 Kaya Hano
Jr
18:27
6:09
9
Ona Ortiz
Fr
18:51
6:17
17
Isabel Haas
Jr
20:11
6:44
54
Anya Krishnan
So
20:36
6:52
66
Sophie Wayman
Fr
20:46
6:55
70
Claudia Russell
So
20:46
6:55
71
Annatie Miottel
Fr
24:48
8:16
122
10 Las Lomas
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:56
99:46
19:57
6:39
239 Veronica Towle
Sr
18:41
6:14
13
Samantha Melin
So
19:32
6:31
36
Tara Bradley
Sr
20:23
6:48
58
Allie Delehanty
Fr
20:34
6:51
65
Ali Heitmann
Sr
20:37
6:52
67
Angel Zhong
Sr
20:49
6:56
72
Erica Dungo
Sr
20:56
6:59
76
11 Vintage
2-10-9-9-11
Gap: 4:30
100:16
20:03
6:41
257 Mary Deeik
So
17:40
5:53
2
Michaela Kreps
Sr
19:39
6:33
39
Josephine Borsetto
So
20:14
6:45
55
Anastasia Busby
Jr
20:33
6:51
63
Bailey Stone
Sr
22:10
7:23
98








12 California (San Ramon)
7-6-10-12-12
Gap: 3:19
101:14
20:15
6:45
280 Madison Chavez
Fr
18:24
6:08
8
Madeline Liem
So
18:59
6:20
20
Jenny Lin
Fr
20:53
6:58
74
Miriam Gonzalez
Jr
21:15
7:05
85
Kyeling Ong
Sr
21:44
7:15
93








13 Marin Catholic
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
102:30
20:30
6:50
313 Sara Kennedy
Sr
19:31
6:30
35
Turner Wallenstrom
So
19:48
6:36
46
Annika Carlson
So
20:31
6:50
61
Maddie Dowd
Jr
20:59
7:00
80
Emma Page
Sr
21:41
7:14
91
Rosie Griffin
So
22:38
7:33
104




14 Sir Francis Drake
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:53
104:06
20:49
6:56
350 Kyla Seeley
So
19:00
6:20
23
Finleigh Levinson
Sr
20:44
6:55
69
Jacqueline Mckillo
So
20:52
6:57
73
Lea Baskin-monk
Jr
21:37
7:12
90
Kathleen Harges
Jr
21:53
7:18
95








15 Albany
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:56
104:07
20:49
6:56
358 Sophia Nordenholz
Fr
18:49
6:16
16
Ellery Renger
Jr
20:58
6:59
77
Natalia Porras
Sr
21:11
7:04
83
Xinxin Duan
Fr
21:25
7:08
88
Denali Norton
So
21:45
7:15
94
Cristina Martinez
Jr
22:22
7:27
101
Yu-ching (mimi) C
So
23:31
7:50
116
16 Windsor
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:48
111:36
22:19
7:26
415 Erin O'mara
Jr
19:33
6:31
37
Nataleigh Johnson
So
20:28
6:49
60
Ava Smith
Jr
21:32
7:11
89
Jayda Pignataro
Jr
22:43
7:34
106
Lilja Chung
Fr
27:20
9:07
123








17 Rincon Valley Christ
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:43
109:11
21:50
7:17
450 Vivian Marseglia
Fr
20:23
6:48
59
Allie Methum
Jr
21:02
7:01
81
Brooke Cregan
Fr
22:15
7:25
100
Elizabeth Chambers
Jr
22:25
7:28
102
Becca Sisson
Sr
23:06
7:42
108
Nicole Marseglia
Sr
24:16
8:05
120




18 Pittsburg
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:07
112:43
22:33
7:31
511 Karen Ruiz
So
21:13
7:04
84
Evelyn Silva
Jr
22:12
7:24
99
Corina Dominguez
So
22:40
7:33
105
Taraine Jimenez
Jr
23:16
7:45
110
Yessenia Flores
Sr
23:21
7:47
113








19 Monte Vista
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:12
114:55
22:59
7:40
545 Caitlin Fuhriman
Fr
22:09
7:23
97
Ava Mark
Fr
22:43
7:34
107
Isabella Arbabi
Fr
23:20
7:47
112
Olivia Romo
So
23:22
7:47
114
Emma Hinckley
So
23:22
7:47
115
Keri Chen
Jr
24:39
8:13
121




20 Moreau Catholic
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:02
116:57
23:23
7:48
561 Allison Hastings
Sr
22:05
7:22
96
Victoria Corral
Sr
23:18
7:46
111
Shaleen Sandhu
Sr
23:36
7:52
117
Sofia Famalett
Jr
23:53
7:58
118
Maria Pereira-ortiz
Jr
24:07
8:02
119








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aesha Valia Jr Dougherty Valley 20:23.5 6:48 1/9 9/27 1/23 19:21 20:41
(0:17)
19:21 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Briana S. Sanchez Sr Dougherty Valley 21:02.5 7:01 2/9 12/27 1/19 20:40 20:40 20:38
3 Ysabel Yu Sr Dougherty Valley 21:05.4 7:02 3/9 13/27 1/11
4 Taylor Weidinger Sr Las Lomas 21:09.5 7:03
5 Haley Tjon Jr Dublin 21:10.7 7:04
6 Lexy Martinucci Fr Las Lomas 21:11.6 7:04
7 Lena Kalotihos Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:27.8 7:09
8 Nicole Flannery Sr American 21:32.5 7:11
9 Manon Roelandts Sr Acalanes 21:38 7:13
10 Megan Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 21:42.5 7:14 4/9 16/27 1/6
11 Bridget Patrick Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:53.9 7:18
12 Maxine D'orazio Jr Acalanes 21:54.7 7:18
13 Robin Fong Jr George Washington 21:57.5 7:19
14 Vanessa Uribe Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 21:57.6 7:19
15 Sidney Zimmerman Jr Acalanes 21:58.8 7:20
16 Rebecca Symmank Jr Dublin 21:59.2 7:20
17 Catherine Tate Jr Las Lomas 22:05 7:22
18 Sahana Dhillon Jr Dougherty Valley 22:06.2 7:22 5/9 19/27 1/4 21:40 21:40 21:40
19 Sara Morrison Jr Dublin 22:12.5 7:24
20 Mariam Adenwala Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 22:15.6 7:25
21 Ashna Valia Sr Dougherty Valley 22:28.9 7:30 6/9 20/27 1/3
22 Brittney Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 22:29.2 7:30 7/9 21/27 1/3 21:33 21:33 21:33
23 Natasha Jimenez Jr Dublin 22:35 7:32
24 Molly Weiner Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:36.9 7:32
25 Raina Larson Sr Las Lomas 22:42.3 7:34
26 Esha Grewal Jr Dougherty Valley 22:47.3 7:36 8/9 23/27 1/2
27 Julia Raddue Sr Marin Academy 23:02.2 7:41
28 Audrey Andel Fr Head-Royce 23:04.8 7:42
29 Sinead Mcloughlin Fr Las Lomas 23:05.6 7:42
30 Donya Sallak Jr Dublin 23:08.4 7:43
31 Chloe Jopanda Sr Dougherty Valley 23:09.4 7:43 9/9 24/27 1/2
32 Steffie Wong So Las Lomas 23:11.4 7:44
33 Jessie Boyd Sr Lick Wilmerding 23:26.4 7:49
34 Madison Greenwood Jr Las Lomas 23:30.5 7:50
35 Charolette Chapman Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:38 7:53
36 Julia Martin Jr Lick Wilmerding 23:43.2 7:54
37 Eizabeth Strout Jr American 23:57.3 7:59
38 Holly Meineke Sr Monte Vista 24:03.7 8:01
39 Michelle Ng Sr Westmoor 24:04 8:01
40 Gladys Valadez Jr San Lorenzo 24:26.8 8:09
41 Erin Rhee Sr Livermore 24:27.3 8:09
42 Elena Banda John F. Kennedy (Fre 24:28.7 8:10
43 Desiree Astabie Jr Mercy (Burlingame) 24:30.6 8:10
44 Jennavive Coffman Fr Las Lomas 24:37 8:12
45 Maren Higbee Jr California (San Ramon) 24:44.4 8:15
46 Noelle Core Sr Napa 25:05 8:22
47 Kiara Neely Jr George Washington 25:05.3 8:22
48 Maija Turjanis Jr Napa 25:26.1 8:29
49 Katie Ernst Sr Las Lomas 25:34 8:31
50 Emily Que Jr Dublin 25:41 8:34
51 Sofi Iantorno So Las Lomas 25:47.5 8:36
52 Hannah Downing So John F. Kennedy (Fre 25:49.3 8:36
53 Lucy Puebla Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 25:52.7 8:38
54 Helen Finn Jr Las Lomas 25:58.9 8:40
55 Serena Zhu Fr Las Lomas 26:01.5 8:41
56 Mia Oggenfuss Jr Napa 26:06.3 8:42
57 Melia Melkesian Sr Mercy (Burlingame) 26:22.7 8:48
58 Josie Wade Sr Rincon Valley Christ 26:26.7 8:49
59 Maegan Segale Sr Rincon Valley Christ 26:27.1 8:49
60 Cassidy Mcguire Sr Benicia 26:28.2 8:49
61 Emily Flores Sr Pittsburg 26:33 8:51
62 Maren Isom Fr Monte Vista 26:37.3 8:52
63 Madeline Varona Jr Westmoor 26:42.3 8:54
64 Daniela Santoyo Jr Pittsburg 26:43.6 8:55
65 Dara Kazmierowski Sr Miramonte 26:47.6 8:56
66 Isabella Carrano Sr Livermore 27:07.7 9:03
67 Alyssa Trias Sr Pittsburg 27:13.4 9:04
68 Serena Stein Jr George Washington 27:15.6 9:05
69 Emily Chapman Sr Napa 27:49.8 9:17
70 Melanie Quan So Las Lomas 27:55.4 9:18
71 Lisa Liong So Monte Vista 28:14.3 9:25
72 Caroline Au Sr Moreau Catholic 28:14.8 9:25
73 Brooke Cramer Sr Benicia 28:16.8 9:26
74 Kathy Mo Jr Las Lomas 28:18.7 9:26
75 Ellie Ringness Jr Marin Academy 28:27.5 9:29
76 Evelin Guzman Sr Pittsburg 28:59.9 9:40
77 Kayla Seidler Jr Dublin 29:56.5 9:59
78 Julia Lang Jr Miramonte 30:03 10:01
79 Emmeline Sutliff So Las Lomas 31:31.1 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
106:20
21:16
7:05
24 Aesha Valia
Jr
20:24
6:48
1
Briana S. Sanchez
Sr
21:03
7:01
2
Ysabel Yu
Sr
21:05
7:02
3
Megan Lum
Sr
21:43
7:14
7
Sahana Dhillon
Jr
22:06
7:22
11
Ashna Valia
Sr
22:29
7:30
14
Brittney Lum
Jr
22:29
7:30
15
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
110:14
22:03
7:21
55 Taylor Weidinger
Sr
21:10
7:03
4
Lexy Martinucci
Fr
21:12
7:04
6
Catherine Tate
Jr
22:05
7:22
10
Raina Larson
Sr
22:42
7:34
17
Sinead Mcloughlin
Fr
23:06
7:42
18
Steffie Wong
So
23:11
7:44
20
Madison Greenwood
Jr
23:31
7:50
21
3 Dublin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
111:06
22:13
7:24
61 Haley Tjon
Jr
21:11
7:04
5
Rebecca Symmank
Jr
21:59
7:20
9
Sara Morrison
Jr
22:13
7:24
12
Natasha Jimenez
Jr
22:35
7:32
16
Donya Sallak
Jr
23:08
7:43
19
Emily Que
Jr
25:41
8:34
23
Kayla Seidler
Jr
29:57
9:59
26
4 John F. Kennedy (Fre
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:55
120:24
24:05
8:02
92 Vanessa Uribe
Jr
21:58
7:19
8
Mariam Adenwala
Jr
22:16
7:25
13
Elena Banda
-
24:29
8:10
22
Hannah Downing
So
25:49
8:36
24
Lucy Puebla
Jr
25:53
8:38
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Frigon So Acalanes 18:52.6 6:18
2 Natalie Perez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 19:16.5 6:26
3 Ritika Singh So Dougherty Valley 19:23.2 6:28 1/11 6/27 3/23 20:42
(1:19)
20:42
(1:19)
20:42
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chiara Savage Schw Fr Marin Academy 19:24.8 6:28
5 Ava Dominguez Fr Napa 19:30.5 6:30
6 Lily Kung Fr Berkeley 19:49.7 6:37
7 Joanne Hui So Mercy (Burlingame) 19:58.5 6:40
8 Ally Shaw Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:07 6:42
9 Hana Duhig Fr Vintage 20:10.1 6:43
10 Claire Nocon So St Joseph Notre Dame 20:13.9 6:45
11 Lily Ellsworth Yow Fr Marin Academy 20:17 6:46
12 Emma Bailey Fr Marin Academy 20:24.1 6:48
13 Aiko Dougherty So Berkeley 20:27 6:49
14 Becky Juarez Fr Newark Memorial 20:30.8 6:50
15 Olivia Lawson So St Mary's College 20:34.1 6:51
16 Elle Casselman Fr Acalanes 20:35.2 6:52
17 Caroline Crossland Fr Acalanes 20:37.7 6:53
18 Trisha Shangle Fr Dublin 20:45.2 6:55
19 Sydney Roberts So Lick Wilmerding 20:47.7 6:56
20 Sadie Leitz Fr Sir Francis Drake 20:49.1 6:56
21 Cate Kreutzen Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:49.5 6:57
22 Joya Terdiman Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:49.7 6:57
23 Kaira Shlipak Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:49.7 6:57
24 Faith Dyogi Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:52.2 6:57
25 Kelsey Hage Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 20:53.9 6:58
26 Niyah Naran Fr Dougherty Valley 20:58.9 7:00 2/11 10/27 7/21
27 Kirsten Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 21:00.4 7:00 3/11 11/27 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Isabella Schauble Fr Marin Academy 21:05.3 7:02
29 Sidney Tran So Dublin 21:05.7 7:02
30 Midori Lewis Fr California (San Ramon) 21:21.8 7:07
31 Holli Chow So Dougherty Valley 21:22.4 7:07 4/11 14/27 3/17
32 Megana Pudupak So Dougherty Valley 21:25.2 7:08 5/11 15/27 2/14
33 Ahnali Wisniewski Fr Vintage 21:25.2 7:08
34 Jaida Sieu Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 21:29.4 7:10
35 Asees Sodhi So Dougherty Valley 21:49.1 7:16 6/11 17/27 1/13
36 Riya Rajani So Dougherty Valley 21:49.8 7:17 7/11 18/27 1/8
37 Taylor Hill So Acalanes 21:52.8 7:18
38 Aanchal Patel Fr Newark Memorial 22:00.6 7:20
39 Carly Kern Fr California (San Ramon) 22:08 7:23
40 Eliana Chan Fr Westmoor 22:10.1 7:23
41 Caroline Kreutzen So Lick Wilmerding 22:10.9 7:24
42 Anu Tao Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:11.3 7:24
43 Araceli Luna So Newark Memorial 22:11.3 7:24
44 Jasmine Romero So Newark Memorial 22:14 7:25
45 Eliza Pease So St Mary's College 22:14 7:25
46 Charlotte Liberty So Mercy (Burlingame) 22:17.6 7:26
47 Maggie Maurer Fr Miramonte 22:29.2 7:30
48 Katriona Briggs Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:31.8 7:31
49 Colleen Curry So Berkeley 22:32.6 7:31
50 Ella Ryan Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 22:37.2 7:32
51 Anela Hopkins Fr Moreau Catholic 22:38.3 7:33
52 Nehal Garg So Dougherty Valley 22:40.1 7:33 8/11 22/27 1/5
53 Teri Beasley So Moreau Catholic 22:40.8 7:34
54 Karla Amaton So Newark Memorial 22:41.1 7:34
55 Ruby Saterfield So De Anza 22:45.6 7:35
56 Ella Wilson So Mercy (Burlingame) 22:47 7:36
57 Julia Dinh Fr George Washington 22:48.2 7:36
58 Jennifer Tofft So Newark Memorial 22:59.2 7:40
59 Sascha Nikolai Fr Sir Francis Drake 22:59.3 7:40
60 Lorraine Cioffi Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:05.7 7:42
61 Emelie Engelhardt Fr Mercy (Burlingame) 23:13.6 7:45
62 Simone Rogers So St Mary's College 23:14.6 7:45
63 Megan Kennedy Fr Miramonte 23:14.9 7:45
64 Julia Friedt So Benicia 23:25.5 7:49
65 Kristen Bellinger Fr California (San Ramon) 23:27.4 7:49
66 Amy Chi Zhang Fr George Washington 23:28.8 7:50
67 Rosa Sierra So Westmoor 23:38.5 7:53
68 Lauren Brotman So Miramonte 23:40.1 7:53
69 Eureka Soriano So Westmoor 23:40.6 7:54
70 Emma Shamir So Berkeley 23:42.9 7:54
71 Kristina Canonizado So Moreau Catholic 23:44.6 7:55
72 Emma Boyd Fr Berkeley 23:45 7:55
73 Wing Chiu Tsang Fr Westmoor 23:46.5 7:56
74 Katherine Cherney So Berkeley 23:46.8 7:56
75 Grace Sedgley So Napa 23:47.6 7:56
76 Ritika Mitra Jr Dougherty Valley 23:49.8 7:57 9/11 25/27 1/2
77 Maya Monier So Menlo-Atherton 23:52 7:57
78 Bridget Forbes So Mercy (Burlingame) 23:52.5 7:58
79 Maya Manesh So Dublin 23:53.1 7:58
80 Ashley Robarts So St Mary's College 23:56.6 7:59
81 Adora Pitcock So Mercy (Burlingame) 24:01.6 8:01
82 Sophia Hickey So Benicia 24:02.2 8:01
83 Indigo Mudbhary Fr Lick Wilmerding 24:05 8:02
84 Fawn Zech Fr Sir Francis Drake 24:08.5 8:03
85 Juliana Encinas Fr Moreau Catholic 24:10.9 8:04
86 Katrina Gorauskas Fr Rincon Valley Christ 24:13.3 8:04
87 Anna Dawes So Mercy (Burlingame) 24:18.7 8:06
88 Christiane Chan Fr Westmoor 24:21.8 8:07
89 Ally Irwin So Newark Memorial 24:23.8 8:08
90 Ankushi Dutta Sr Dougherty Valley 24:24.7 8:08 10/11 26/27 1/2
91 Ida Aaberg Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:31.6 8:11
92 Judith Bosl So Moreau Catholic 24:32.8 8:11
93 Jessica Fahnhorst So Mercy (Burlingame) 24:40.5 8:14
94 Nyssa Rawat Fr Dougherty Valley 24:42.6 8:14 11/11 27/27 1/2
95 Madeleine Cassidy So Monte Vista 24:48.9 8:16
96 Emily Magidina So Westmoor 24:55.4 8:18
97 Alica Caldera So Napa 24:58.1 8:19
98 Francesca Eisenberg Fr Sir Francis Drake 25:01 8:20
99 Shriya Gupta Fr Dublin 25:10.3 8:23
100 Abby Jones Fr Monte Vista 25:18.1 8:26
101 Chloe Brause So Monte Vista 25:23 8:28
102 Isabel Dubois Fr Dublin 25:23.1 8:28
103 Emily Travers Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:23.8 8:28
105 Saisha Jayasuriya So California (San Ramon) 25:36.4 8:32
106 Kelly Sheehan Fr Monte Vista 25:44.4 8:35
108 Moira Reagon-hinck Fr Sir Francis Drake 25:49.9 8:37
109 Maya Wadhwani Fr Marin Academy 25:53.2 8:38
110 Mia Sanchez So Newark Memorial 26:02.2 8:41
111 Alyssa Solis Fr California (San Ramon) 26:09.1 8:43
112 Kierney Senft So Moreau Catholic 26:10.4 8:43
113 Maddy Westover So Miramonte 26:26.3 8:49
114 Nancy Astabie So Mercy (Burlingame) 26:30 8:50
115 Jessica Holstein So California (San Ramon) 26:41.3 8:54
116 Natasha Beitz Fr Vintage 26:56.8 8:59
117 Kelly Ho Fr California (San Ramon) 27:01.3 9:00
118 Viviana Preciado Fr Moreau Catholic 27:04.5 9:02
120 Aneela Mocherla So Dublin 27:56.1 9:19
121 Celeste O'brien So Napa 28:31 9:30
122 Emily Grimes So Berkeley 28:50.6 9:37
123 Allyna Bagga Fr Miramonte 29:08.1 9:43
124 Angelina Pereda Fr Moreau Catholic 29:21.7 9:47
125 Arcie Alvarado So Napa 29:43.5 9:55
126 Sasha Mishkin So Marin Academy 29:47.8 9:56
127 Jordan Samatovicz So Napa 30:19.8 10:07
128 Hannah Denney So Napa 33:16.2 11:05
129 Catherine Lan So Miramonte 34:47.9 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding
9-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:05
104:09
20:50
6:57
74 Sydney Roberts
So
20:48
6:56
12
Cate Kreutzen
Fr
20:50
6:57
14
Joya Terdiman
Fr
20:50
6:57
15
Kaira Shlipak
Fr
20:50
6:57
16
Faith Dyogi
Fr
20:52
6:57
17
Caroline Kreutzen
So
22:11
7:24
31
Anu Tao
Fr
22:11
7:24
32
2 Dougherty Valley
1-3-2-3-2
Gap: 2:02
104:10
20:50
6:57
89 Ritika Singh
So
19:23
6:28
1
Niyah Naran
Fr
20:59
7:00
19
Kirsten Chan
Fr
21:00
7:00
20
Holli Chow
So
21:22
7:07
24
Megana Pudupak
So
21:25
7:08
25
Asees Sodhi
So
21:49
7:16
26
Riya Rajani
So
21:50
7:17
27
3 Marin Academy
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 6:28
107:04
21:25
7:08
114 Chiara Savage Schw
Fr
19:25
6:28
2
Lily Ellsworth Yow
Fr
20:17
6:46
7
Emma Bailey
Fr
20:24
6:48
8
Isabella Schauble
Fr
21:05
7:02
21
Maya Wadhwani
Fr
25:53
8:38
76
Sasha Mishkin
So
29:48
9:56
88




4 Mercy (Burlingame)
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:49
108:34
21:43
7:14
140 Joanne Hui
So
19:59
6:40
5
Kelsey Hage
Fr
20:54
6:58
18
Charlotte Liberty
So
22:18
7:26
35
Ella Ryan
Fr
22:37
7:32
39
Ella Wilson
So
22:47
7:36
43
Emelie Engelhardt
Fr
23:14
7:45
47
Bridget Forbes
So
23:53
7:58
60
5 Newark Memorial
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:10
109:38
21:56
7:19
147 Becky Juarez
Fr
20:31
6:50
10
Aanchal Patel
Fr
22:01
7:20
28
Araceli Luna
So
22:11
7:24
33
Jasmine Romero
So
22:14
7:25
34
Karla Amaton
So
22:41
7:34
42
Jennifer Tofft
So
22:59
7:40
44
Ally Irwin
So
24:24
8:08
65
6 Berkeley
4-2-4-5-6
Gap: 3:55
110:17
22:03
7:21
159 Lily Kung
Fr
19:50
6:37
4
Aiko Dougherty
So
20:27
6:49
9
Colleen Curry
So
22:33
7:31
38
Emma Shamir
So
23:43
7:54
53
Emma Boyd
Fr
23:45
7:55
55
Katherine Cherney
So
23:47
7:56
57
Emily Grimes
So
28:51
9:37
85
7 Menlo-Atherton
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:25
114:08
22:50
7:37
214 Ally Shaw
Fr
20:07
6:42
6
Katriona Briggs
Fr
22:32
7:31
37
Lorraine Cioffi
Fr
23:06
7:42
46
Maya Monier
So
23:52
7:57
59
Ida Aaberg
Fr
24:32
8:11
66
Emily Travers
Fr
25:24
8:28
73




8 Dublin
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:38
116:17
23:15
7:45
237 Trisha Shangle
Fr
20:45
6:55
11
Sidney Tran
So
21:06
7:02
22
Maya Manesh
So
23:53
7:58
61
Shriya Gupta
Fr
25:10
8:23
71
Isabel Dubois
Fr
25:23
8:28
72
Aneela Mocherla
So
27:56
9:19
83




9 Westmoor
12-12-12-10-9
Gap: 2:12
117:38
23:32
7:51
252 Eliana Chan
Fr
22:10
7:23
30
Rosa Sierra
So
23:39
7:53
50
Eureka Soriano
So
23:41
7:54
52
Wing Chiu Tsang
Fr
23:47
7:56
56
Christiane Chan
Fr
24:22
8:07
64
Emily Magidina
So
24:55
8:18
68




9 California (San Ramon)
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:47
118:43
23:45
7:55
252 Midori Lewis
Fr
21:22
7:07
23
Carly Kern
Fr
22:08
7:23
29
Kristen Bellinger
Fr
23:27
7:49
49
Saisha Jayasuriya
So
25:36
8:32
74
Alyssa Solis
Fr
26:09
8:43
77
Jessica Holstein
So
26:41
8:54
80
Kelly Ho
Fr
27:01
9:00
81
11 Moreau Catholic
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:55
117:47
23:33
7:51
265 Anela Hopkins
Fr
22:38
7:33
40
Teri Beasley
So
22:41
7:34
41
Kristina Canonizado
So
23:45
7:55
54
Juliana Encinas
Fr
24:11
8:04
63
Judith Bosl
So
24:33
8:11
67
Kierney Senft
So
26:10
8:43
78
Viviana Preciado
Fr
27:05
9:02
82
11 Sir Francis Drake
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:01
118:48
23:46
7:55
265 Sadie Leitz
Fr
20:49
6:56
13
Sascha Nikolai
Fr
22:59
7:40
45
Fawn Zech
Fr
24:09
8:03
62
Francesca Eisenberg
Fr
25:01
8:20
70
Moira Reagon-hinck
Fr
25:50
8:37
75








13 Miramonte
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 6:39
124:59
25:00
8:20
300 Maggie Maurer
Fr
22:29
7:30
36
Megan Kennedy
Fr
23:15
7:45
48
Lauren Brotman
So
23:40
7:53
51
Maddy Westover
So
26:26
8:49
79
Allyna Bagga
Fr
29:08
9:43
86
Catherine Lan
So
34:48
11:36
91




14 Napa
3-11-11-13-14
Gap: 10:13
126:31
25:18
8:26
301 Ava Dominguez
Fr
19:31
6:30
3
Grace Sedgley
So
23:48
7:56
58
Alica Caldera
So
24:58
8:19
69
Celeste O'brien
So
28:31
9:30
84
Arcie Alvarado
So
29:44
9:55
87
Jordan Samatovicz
So
30:20
10:07
89
Hannah Denney
So
33:16
11:05
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
114:34
22:55
7:38
20 Asees Sodhi
So
21:49
7:16
1
Riya Rajani
So
21:50
7:17
2
Nehal Garg
So
22:40
7:33
3
Ritika Mitra
Jr
23:50
7:57
5
Ankushi Dutta
Sr
24:25
8:08
9
Nyssa Rawat
Fr
24:43
8:14
11




2 Mercy (Burlingame)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
120:07
24:01
8:00
35 Emelie Engelhardt
Fr
23:14
7:45
4
Bridget Forbes
So
23:53
7:58
6
Adora Pitcock
So
24:02
8:01
7
Anna Dawes
So
24:19
8:06
8
Jessica Fahnhorst
So
24:41
8:14
10
Nancy Astabie
So
26:30
8:50
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.