Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adly, Anthony Fr Fr 20:20 6:47 3 84/171 7/13 12/26 7/10
Allensworth, Trevor So So 19:38 6:33 3 67/149 4/11 8/26 8/12 19:46
(0:08,0.7)
19:46
(0:08,0.7)
19:46
(0:08,0.7)
19:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Bernhard, Patrick So So 17:56 5:59 3 25/149 1/11 1/26 12/16 20:13
(2:17,11.3)
20:13
(2:17,11.3)
20:13
(2:17,11.3)
18:07
(0:11,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brandt, Ian Fr Fr 19:38 6:33 3 56/171 5/13 8/26 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Buenrostro, Kevin Fr Fr 24:08 8:03 3 151/171 13/13 26/26 4/6
Clarke, Matthew Jr Jr 20:56 6:59 3 92/110 1/1 18/26 15/15 20:39 20:39 20:39 19:33
Dennington, Casey So So 21:39 7:13 3 114/149 9/11 22/26 7/9 20:05 20:05 20:05 20:01
Donis, Brandon So So 18:28 6:09 3 40/149 2/11 5/26 11/16 18:48
(0:20,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Elfarra, Sabri So So 20:18 6:46 3 85/149 5/11 11/26 9/10
Foth, Garrick Fr Fr 22:26 7:29 3 131/171 12/13 24/26 5/8
Glonek, Nathan So So 22:37 7:32 3 125/149 11/11 25/26 5/5 24:28
(1:51,7.6)
24:28
(1:51,7.6)
24:28
(1:51,7.6)
22:38
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grim, Randall Fr Fr 21:34 7:11 3 117/171 11/13 21/26 4/9
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Fr Fr 20:25 6:48 3 88/171 8/13 13/26 6/10
Hatchel, Cory Fr Fr 18:15 6:05 3 24/171 2/13 3/26 7/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Idleman, Dylan Fr Fr 18:25 6:08 3 28/171 3/13 4/26 4/15
Johnson, Connor Fr Fr 18:13 6:04 3 23/171 1/13 2/26 10/17
Law, Mitch Fr Fr 21:31 7:10 3 113/171 10/13 20/26 6/9
Lee, Alex So So 22:23 7:28 3 122/149 10/11 23/26 6/6 23:25
(1:02,4.4)
23:25
(1:02,4.4)
23:25
(1:02,4.4)
20:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Brandon Fr Fr 20:28 6:49 3 90/171 9/13 14/26 4/9
Manes, Kyle So So 20:46 6:55 3 94/149 7/11 17/26 7/10 20:00
Rieger, Tyler Fr Fr 20:06 6:42 3 78/171 6/13 10/26 7/11
Romo, Julian So So 18:58 6:19 3 52/149 3/11 6/26 9/15 21:54
(2:56,13.4)
21:54
(2:56,13.4)
21:54
(2:56,13.4)
20:32
(1:34,7.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rowe, Jack Fr Fr 19:28 6:29 3 51/171 4/13 7/26 7/14
Ruiz, Hector So So 21:14 7:05 3 106/149 8/11 19/26 7/10 20:24
Salinas, Joshua So So 20:32 6:51 3 90/149 6/11 15/26 8/10 21:02
(0:30,2.4)
21:02
(0:30,2.4)
21:02
(0:30,2.4)
20:29 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wehrli, Hunter Sr Sr 20:41 6:54 3 57/79 1/1 16/26 15/15 18:21 18:21 18:21 17:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/10 95:18
2:22
3 6:21 5:59 6:46 210 5:42 87:21 87:21 84:33 Patrick Bernhard (22), Brandon Donis (34), Julian Romo (44), Trevor Allensworth (50), Sabri Elfarra (60)
So 2nd 5 6/6 106:34
1:51
3 7:06 6:51 7:28 158 6:16 95:01 95:01 92:47 Joshua Salinas (26), Kyle Manes (28), Hector Ruiz (32), Casey Dennington (35), Alex Lee (37)
Fr 1st 5 5/12 93:59
1:25
3 6:16 6:04 6:33 167 5:40 98:45
(4:46,4.8)
98:45
(4:46,4.8)
88:13 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Connor Johnson (22), Cory Hatchel (23), Dylan Idleman (26), Jack Rowe (46), Ian Brandt (50)
Fr 2nd 5 7/9 102:50
1:25
3 6:51 6:42 7:10 143 6:09 106:26
(3:36,3.4)
106:26
(3:36,3.4)
95:19 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Tyler Rieger (21), Anthony Adly (25), Johan Halvorsen Norris (28), Brandon Lopez (29), Mitch Law (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgard Villa Sr Vista Murrieta 16:12 5:24
2 Jared Angle Sr Vista Murrieta 16:13 5:24
3 Jose Lorenzana Sr Anaheim 16:26 5:29
4 Mario Rodriguez Sr Warren 16:28 5:29
5 Francisco Avila Sr Santa Ana 16:34 5:31
6 Arvin Kanwal Sr Aliso Niguel 16:35 5:32
7 Gabe Gomez Sr Wilson/LB 16:48 5:36
8 Angel Jimenez Jr Bellflower 16:48 5:36
9 Luke Shuler Sr Poway 16:49 5:36
10 Luis Cuatlayolt Sr Santa Ana 16:50 5:37
11 Emiliano Rodriguez Sr Warren 16:51 5:37
12 Justin Amaro Sr Santa Ana 16:56 5:39
13 Brett Young Sr Lakewood 17:02 5:41
14 Adan Castellanos Sr Warren 17:06 5:42
15 Arnulfo De Casas Sr Bellflower 17:12 5:44
16 Jason Martinez Sr Warren 17:15 5:45
17 Tyler Seward Sr Vista Murrieta 17:19 5:46
18 Jesus Zuniga Sr Santa Ana 17:21 5:47
19 Steven Lam Sr Katella 17:22 5:47
20 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 17:33 5:51
21 David Rosendo Sr Wilson/LB 17:39 5:53
22 Israel Cano Sr Anaheim 17:43 5:54
23 Mateo Nicanor Sr Santa Ana 17:45 5:55
24 James Collin Sr Wilson/LB 17:45 5:55
25 Justin Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 18:01 6:00
26 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 18:03 6:01
27 Ryan Perez So Bellflower 18:04 6:01
28 Joshua Potter Sr Vista Murrieta 18:13 6:04
29 Leo Navas Sr San Pedro 18:17 6:06
30 Nelson Vega Sr Lakewood 18:20 6:07
31 Javier Paz Sr San Pedro 18:21 6:07
32 Juan Moreira Sr Katella 18:23 6:08
33 Brandon Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 18:24 6:08
34 A.j. Bunag So Bellflower 18:39 6:13
35 Raul Cruz Sr Katella 18:40 6:13
36 Oscar Hurtado Sr Warren 18:43 6:14
37 Andres Rufino Sr Katella 18:45 6:15
38 Jonathan Aguirre Sr Santa Ana 18:47 6:16
39 Alex Mantecon Jr Bellflower 18:48 6:16
40 Isaac Baez Sr Lakewood 18:50 6:17
41 Gilberto Lugo Jr Katella 18:54 6:18
42 Juan Arellano Sr Arroyo Valley 18:56 6:19
43 Fernando Gomez Sr Anaheim 18:56 6:19
44 Josh Mc Farland Sr Huntington Beach 19:06 6:22
45 Jairo Izaquirre-reyes Sr Wilson/LB 19:07 6:22
46 Isaac Machuca Sr Bellflower 19:11 6:24
47 Byron Hurtado Sr Wilson/LB 19:12 6:24
48 Joshua Nullmeyer Sr San Clemente 19:14 6:25
49 Christian Castillo Sr Bellflower 19:19 6:26
50 Jake Hudelson Sr San Clemente 19:26 6:29
51 Antonio Alvarado Sr San Pedro 19:48 6:36
52 Jesse Santiago Sr Anaheim 19:54 6:38
53 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 20:02 6:41
54 Eric Valente Sr Wilson/LB 20:07 6:42
55 Omar Molinares Sr Warren 20:29 6:50
56 Henry Lam Sr Katella 20:30 6:50
57 Hunter Wehrli Sr Tesoro 20:41 6:54 1/1 16/26 15/15 18:21 18:21 18:21
58 Christian Urias Sr Warren 20:42 6:54
59 William Hirsh Sr San Clemente 20:42 6:54
60 Gabe Dorr Sr Aliso Niguel 20:45 6:55
61 Sebastian Marroquin Sr Warren 20:47 6:56
62 Elijah Teran Sr Warren 20:55 6:58
63 Alfredo Moreno Sr Warren 20:55 6:58
64 Joshua Serna Sr Warren 20:59 7:00
65 Jack Birle Sr Aliso Niguel 21:36 7:12
66 Dane Funk Sr Huntington Beach 21:50 7:17
67 Sonny Ortega Sr Santa Ana 22:26 7:29
68 David Orozco Jr Lakewood 22:42 7:34
69 Edbin Lopez Sr Wilson/LB 22:59 7:40
70 Pedro Perez Sr Warren 23:10 7:43
71 Oscar Perez Sr Katella 23:48 7:56
72 Daniel Sands Sr Anaheim 25:13 8:24
73 Alexis Nava Sr Anaheim 25:17 8:26
74 George Mandell Sr Poway 25:33 8:31
75 Angel Lemus Sr Poway 25:58 8:39
76 Santiago Gutierrez Sr Arroyo Valley 26:06 8:42
77 David Mendez Sr Arroyo Valley 26:08 8:43
78 Long Nguyen Sr Katella 26:10 8:43
79 Jonathan Alvarez Sr Warren 26:12 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 15:33 5:11
2 Alejandro Barranco So Poway 15:47 5:16
3 Caden Elsesser So Wilson/LB 16:28 5:29
4 Caleb Niednagel So Dana Hills 16:28 5:29
5 Zak Beckwith So Poway 16:35 5:32
6 Aldo Trujillo So Anaheim 16:35 5:32
7 Andrew Flores So San Pedro 16:46 5:35
8 Fabian Gomez So Warren 16:47 5:36
9 Omar Garcia So Dana Hills 16:53 5:38
10 Michi Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 16:58 5:39
11 Zami Moscoso So Wilson/LB 17:05 5:42
12 Carrick Denker So Dana Hills 17:08 5:43
13 Matthew Villanueva So Vista Murrieta 17:09 5:43
14 Josh Ligas So Poway 17:14 5:45
15 John O'melveny So Dana Hills 17:23 5:48
16 Caleb Mettler So San Clemente 17:33 5:51
17 Owen Franco So Warren 17:34 5:51
18 Cooper Robie So Aliso Niguel 17:34 5:51
19 Jon Jon Rosenthal So Los Alamitos 17:42 5:54
20 Keegan Fredriksen So Aliso Niguel 17:43 5:54
21 Brady Mccormick So Aliso Niguel 17:47 5:56
22 Han Abdali So Aliso Niguel 17:48 5:56
23 Dane Faukner So Dana Hills 17:51 5:57
24 Oscar Mateo So Santa Ana 17:54 5:58
25 Patrick Bernhard So Tesoro 17:56 5:59 1/11 1/26 12/16 20:13
(2:17)
20:13
(2:17)
20:13
(2:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Brian Rogers So Los Alamitos 17:58 5:59
27 Aiden Algeria So Lakewood 18:00 6:00
28 Nathan Kuhn So San Clemente 18:02 6:01
29 Isaac Vera So Lakewood 18:06 6:02
30 Richard Bright So San Clemente 18:07 6:02
31 Julian Olivares So San Clemente 18:12 6:04
32 Ryan Gutierrez So Warren 18:16 6:05
33 Sam Becker So Los Alamitos 18:17 6:06
34 Mauricio Tamariz Jones So San Clemente 18:19 6:06
35 Michael Holland So Vista Murrieta 18:20 6:07
36 Christian Resendiz So Santa Ana 18:21 6:07
37 Ryan Mckinney So Wilson/LB 18:24 6:08
38 Alexander Hirsh So Poway 18:27 6:09
39 Edison Guanuna So Poway 18:27 6:09
40 Brandon Donis So Tesoro 18:28 6:09 2/11 5/26 11/16
41 Matthew Ung So Los Alamitos 18:31 6:10
42 Rahul Chavan So Los Alamitos 18:33 6:11
43 Alan Swann So San Clemente 18:33 6:11
44 Adam Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 18:34 6:11
45 Gerardo Rubio So Warren 18:35 6:12
46 Alejandro Garcia So San Clemente 18:41 6:14
47 Carson Geyer So San Clemente 18:45 6:15
48 Joshua Denk So Aliso Niguel 18:48 6:16
49 Miguel Antonio So Arroyo Valley 18:51 6:17
50 Santino Littlefield So Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:18
51 Isaac Brown So Vista Murrieta 18:56 6:19
52 Julian Romo So Tesoro 18:58 6:19 3/11 6/26 9/15 21:54
(2:56)
21:54
(2:56)
21:54
(2:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Andy Duran So San Pedro 18:59 6:20
54 Ryan Deforest So Warren 19:02 6:21
55 Lorenzo Edwards So Warren 19:04 6:21
56 Zeth Sandoval So Aliso Niguel 19:09 6:23
57 Duncan Chisholm So Vista Murrieta 19:13 6:24
58 James Buchs So Aliso Niguel 19:16 6:25
59 Silas Dollins So Katella 19:18 6:26
60 Dillon Scott So San Clemente 19:19 6:26
61 John Jacho So Warren 19:21 6:27
62 Kevin Jimenez So Arroyo Valley 19:25 6:28
63 Zachary Meyler So San Clemente 19:26 6:29
64 Donathiou Vasquez So San Clemente 19:29 6:30
65 Elijah Winn So San Clemente 19:36 6:32
66 Dominik Arce So Warren 19:37 6:32
67 Trevor Allensworth So Tesoro 19:38 6:33 4/11 8/26 8/12 19:46
(0:08)
19:46
(0:08)
19:46
(0:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Juaquine Bravo So Vista Murrieta 19:39 6:33
69 Brian Magdelano Jr Warren 19:40 6:33
70 Anthony Martinez So San Pedro 19:41 6:34
71 Santiago Barreto So Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
72 Gonzalo Garciacastillo So Aliso Niguel 19:45 6:35
73 Adrian Perez So Warren 19:49 6:36
74 Angel Torijano Cardon So Huntington Beach 19:51 6:37
75 Conrad Walt So Huntington Beach 19:51 6:37
76 Gavin Ward So Dana Hills 19:52 6:37
77 Corey Niklaus So Vista Murrieta 19:56 6:39
78 Nathan Garay So Wilson/LB 20:00 6:40
79 Jonathan Hale So Dana Hills 20:01 6:40
80 Finn Landgraf So Dana Hills 20:04 6:41
81 Malachi Davis-mcclaron So Vista Murrieta 20:04 6:41
82 Jack Cheetham So Los Alamitos 20:05 6:42
83 Junior Hernandez So Wilson/LB 20:06 6:42
84 Addison Lawrence So Dana Hills 20:16 6:45
85 Sabri Elfarra So Tesoro 20:18 6:46 5/11 11/26 9/10
86 Angel Rodriguez So Warren 20:20 6:47
87 Zavonte Hill So Vista Murrieta 20:21 6:47
88 Jackson Arnold So Poway 20:24 6:48
89 Zaid Bustami So Aliso Niguel 20:31 6:50
90 Joshua Salinas So Tesoro 20:32 6:51 6/11 15/26 8/10 21:02
(0:30)
21:02
(0:30)
21:02
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Kevin Chang So Aliso Niguel 20:39 6:53
92 Jose Garcia So Vista Murrieta 20:39 6:53
93 Preston Rooker So San Clemente 20:40 6:53
94 Kyle Manes So Tesoro 20:46 6:55 7/11 17/26 7/10
95 Colin Okura So Aliso Niguel 20:48 6:56
96 Mitchell Hein So Los Alamitos 20:50 6:57
97 Kyle Roath So Aliso Niguel 20:53 6:58
98 Elijah Moon So Los Alamitos 20:54 6:58
99 Jose De Jesus So San Clemente 20:59 7:00
100 Jackson Errecart So Wilson/LB 21:00 7:00
101 Luis Sanchez So Katella 21:03 7:01
102 Noah Simon So Wilson/LB 21:06 7:02
103 Ryan Nam So Los Alamitos 21:08 7:03
104 Alex Birle So Aliso Niguel 21:12 7:04
105 Israel (dani Ramos So Aliso Niguel 21:14 7:05
106 Hector Ruiz So Tesoro 21:14 7:05 8/11 19/26 7/10
107 Yichen Weng So Vista Murrieta 21:15 7:05
108 Daniel Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 21:17 7:06
109 Brodie Mulvaney So Lakewood 21:20 7:07
110 Sammy Levy Jr Wilson/LB 21:24 7:08
111 Tony Luu So Arroyo Valley 21:27 7:09
112 Edgar Perez Fr Anaheim 21:34 7:11
113 Wesley Olson So Vista Murrieta 21:35 7:12
114 Casey Dennington So Tesoro 21:39 7:13 9/11 22/26 7/9 20:05 20:05 20:05
115 Shiva Kumar So San Clemente 21:40 7:13
116 Diego Espinoza So Santa Ana 21:46 7:15
117 Joshua Smith So San Clemente 22:01 7:20
118 Isaiah Cardenas So Vista Murrieta 22:08 7:23
119 Carlos Zarco So Arroyo Valley 22:14 7:25
120 Edward Castaneda So Arroyo Valley 22:18 7:26
121 Seth Swenson So San Clemente 22:22 7:27
122 Alex Lee So Tesoro 22:23 7:28 10/11 23/26 6/6 23:25
(1:02)
23:25
(1:02)
23:25
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Logan Airada So Warren 22:24 7:28
124 Diego Martinez So Katella 22:36 7:32
125 Nathan Glonek So Tesoro 22:37 7:32 11/11 25/26 5/5 24:28
(1:51)
24:28
(1:51)
24:28
(1:51)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Kevin Lopez Gomez So San Clemente 22:38 7:33
127 Bryce Erickson So San Clemente 22:46 7:35
128 Jack Galeotti So San Clemente 22:54 7:38
129 Nicholas Stoughton So San Clemente 22:56 7:39
130 Steven Flores So San Clemente 23:17 7:46
131 Kane Sanchez So Warren 23:20 7:47
132 Ethan Audet So San Clemente 23:20 7:47
133 Pierce Rands Fr Huntington Beach 23:29 7:50
134 Kenneth Jacobo-yoc So Wilson/LB 23:40 7:53
135 Marco Tapia So Arroyo Valley 23:49 7:56
136 Kyle Christensen So Poway 23:59 8:00
137 Daniel Littell So Vista Murrieta 24:32 8:11
138 Christian Vierra So Poway 24:38 8:13
139 Alejandro Jansik Jr Warren 25:04 8:21
140 Manny Quezada So Katella 25:05 8:22
141 Hani Elkhattib So Warren 25:27 8:29
142 Rafael Medina So Warren 25:44 8:35
143 Tyler Hefner So Huntington Beach 25:47 8:36
144 Aaron Saleapaga So Warren 25:52 8:37
145 Micheal Lupton So Poway 26:00 8:40
146 Joaquin Munoz So Warren 26:04 8:41
147 Brayam Arevalo Jr Warren 26:15 8:45
148 David Santos So Arroyo Valley 30:38 10:13
149 Ken Baro So Warren 31:14 10:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:23
85:43
17:09
5:43
55 Caleb Niednagel
So
16:28
5:29
4
Omar Garcia
So
16:53
5:38
7
Carrick Denker
So
17:08
5:43
10
John O'melveny
So
17:23
5:48
13
Dane Faukner
So
17:51
5:57
21
Gavin Ward
So
19:52
6:37
53
Jonathan Hale
So
20:01
6:40
56
2 Aliso Niguel
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:14
85:35
17:07
5:42
62 Ben Mckenna
So
15:33
5:11
1
Michi Sumimoto
So
16:58
5:39
8
Cooper Robie
So
17:34
5:51
16
Keegan Fredriksen
So
17:43
5:54
18
Brady Mccormick
So
17:47
5:56
19
Han Abdali
So
17:48
5:56
20
Joshua Denk
So
18:48
6:16
41
3 Poway
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:40
86:30
17:18
5:46
84 Alejandro Barranco
So
15:47
5:16
2
Zak Beckwith
So
16:35
5:32
5
Josh Ligas
So
17:14
5:45
12
Alexander Hirsh
So
18:27
6:09
32
Edison Guanuna
So
18:27
6:09
33
Jackson Arnold
So
20:24
6:48
61
Kyle Christensen
So
23:59
8:00
70
4 San Clemente
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:46
90:13
18:03
6:01
118 Caleb Mettler
So
17:33
5:51
14
Nathan Kuhn
So
18:02
6:01
24
Richard Bright
So
18:07
6:02
25
Julian Olivares
So
18:12
6:04
26
Mauricio Tamariz Jones
So
18:19
6:06
29
Alan Swann
So
18:33
6:11
37
Alejandro Garcia
So
18:41
6:14
40
5 Warren
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:15
90:14
18:03
6:01
132 Fabian Gomez
So
16:47
5:36
6
Owen Franco
So
17:34
5:51
15
Ryan Gutierrez
So
18:16
6:05
27
Gerardo Rubio
So
18:35
6:12
39
Ryan Deforest
So
19:02
6:21
45
Lorenzo Edwards
So
19:04
6:21
46
John Jacho
So
19:21
6:27
48
6 Los Alamitos
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:51
91:01
18:12
6:04
139 Jon Jon Rosenthal
So
17:42
5:54
17
Brian Rogers
So
17:58
5:59
23
Sam Becker
So
18:17
6:06
28
Matthew Ung
So
18:31
6:10
35
Rahul Chavan
So
18:33
6:11
36
Santiago Barreto
So
19:43
6:34
52
Jack Cheetham
So
20:05
6:42
58
7 Wilson/LB
3-4-4-6-7
Gap: 3:38
92:03
18:25
6:08
157 Caden Elsesser
So
16:28
5:29
3
Zami Moscoso
So
17:05
5:42
9
Ryan Mckinney
So
18:24
6:08
31
Nathan Garay
So
20:00
6:40
55
Junior Hernandez
So
20:06
6:42
59
Jackson Errecart
So
21:00
7:00
64
Noah Simon
So
21:06
7:02
65
8 Vista Murrieta
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
93:17
18:39
6:13
182 Matthew Villanueva
So
17:09
5:43
11
Michael Holland
So
18:20
6:07
30
Isaac Brown
So
18:56
6:19
43
Duncan Chisholm
So
19:13
6:24
47
Juaquine Bravo
So
19:39
6:33
51
Corey Niklaus
So
19:56
6:39
54
Malachi Davis-mcclaron
So
20:04
6:41
57
9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
95:18
19:04
6:21
210 Patrick Bernhard
So
17:56
5:59
22
Brandon Donis
So
18:28
6:09
34
Julian Romo
So
18:58
6:19
44
Trevor Allensworth
So
19:38
6:33
50
Sabri Elfarra
So
20:18
6:46
60
Joshua Salinas
So
20:32
6:51
62
Kyle Manes
So
20:46
6:55
63
10 Arroyo Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:40
100:31
20:06
6:42
262 Adam Gallardo
So
18:34
6:11
38
Miguel Antonio
So
18:51
6:17
42
Kevin Jimenez
So
19:25
6:28
49
Tony Luu
So
21:27
7:09
66
Carlos Zarco
So
22:14
7:25
67
Edward Castaneda
So
22:18
7:26
68
Marco Tapia
So
23:49
7:56
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
93:56
18:47
6:16
29 Han Abdali
So
17:48
5:56
1
Joshua Denk
So
18:48
6:16
5
Santino Littlefield
So
18:55
6:18
6
Zeth Sandoval
So
19:09
6:23
8
James Buchs
So
19:16
6:25
9
Gonzalo Garciacastillo
So
19:45
6:35
18
Zaid Bustami
So
20:31
6:50
25
2 San Clemente
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:53
94:44
18:57
6:19
31 Alan Swann
So
18:33
6:11
2
Alejandro Garcia
So
18:41
6:14
3
Carson Geyer
So
18:45
6:15
4
Dillon Scott
So
19:19
6:26
10
Zachary Meyler
So
19:26
6:29
12
Donathiou Vasquez
So
19:29
6:30
13
Elijah Winn
So
19:36
6:32
14
3 Warren
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
97:31
19:30
6:30
68 Lorenzo Edwards
So
19:04
6:21
7
John Jacho
So
19:21
6:27
11
Dominik Arce
So
19:37
6:32
15
Brian Magdelano
Jr
19:40
6:33
16
Adrian Perez
So
19:49
6:36
19
Angel Rodriguez
So
20:20
6:47
23
Logan Airada
So
22:24
7:28
38
4 Vista Murrieta
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
102:15
20:27
6:49
125 Corey Niklaus
So
19:56
6:39
20
Malachi Davis-mcclaron
So
20:04
6:41
21
Zavonte Hill
So
20:21
6:47
24
Jose Garcia
So
20:39
6:53
27
Yichen Weng
So
21:15
7:05
33
Wesley Olson
So
21:35
7:12
34
Isaiah Cardenas
So
22:08
7:23
36
5 Los Alamitos
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
102:40
20:32
6:51
129 Santiago Barreto
So
19:43
6:34
17
Jack Cheetham
So
20:05
6:42
22
Mitchell Hein
So
20:50
6:57
29
Elijah Moon
So
20:54
6:58
30
Ryan Nam
So
21:08
7:03
31








6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
106:34
21:19
7:06
158 Joshua Salinas
So
20:32
6:51
26
Kyle Manes
So
20:46
6:55
28
Hector Ruiz
So
21:14
7:05
32
Casey Dennington
So
21:39
7:13
35
Alex Lee
So
22:23
7:28
37
Nathan Glonek
So
22:37
7:32
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaryd Dukes Jr Aliso Niguel 15:58 5:19
2 Diego Duran Jr Santa Ana 16:08 5:23
3 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:18 5:26
4 Kaleb Yemane Jr Los Alamitos 16:28 5:29
5 Brian Soriano Jr Santa Ana 16:32 5:31
6 Patrick Riley Jr San Clemente 16:37 5:32
7 Antonio Munoz Jr Warren 16:55 5:38
8 Armando Ortiz Jr San Pedro 16:57 5:39
9 Alfredo Santana Jr Warren 16:57 5:39
10 Elijah Sech Jr San Clemente 17:00 5:40
11 Willie Coleman Jr Vista Murrieta 17:02 5:41
12 Alberto Julio Jr Katella 17:03 5:41
13 Oticio Herrera Jr Vista Murrieta 17:10 5:43
14 Sam Neuhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 17:14 5:45
15 Walker Redmond Jr San Clemente 17:26 5:49
16 Jason Gunn Jr Huntington Beach 17:27 5:49
17 Manuel Sarinana Jr Santa Ana 17:32 5:51
18 William Mcnee Jr San Clemente 17:39 5:53
19 Brian Kelly Jr Aliso Niguel 17:41 5:54
20 Andrew Ramos Jr Anaheim 17:44 5:55
21 Chance Graham Jr Aliso Niguel 17:48 5:56
22 Jeremiah Saldivar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:57 5:59
23 Jackson Stark Jr San Clemente 17:59 6:00
24 Michael Sanchez Jr Anaheim 18:01 6:00
25 Alex Guardado Jr Warren 18:04 6:01
26 Guillermo Ramos Jr Wilson/LB 18:09 6:03
27 Altez Crawford Jr San Clemente 18:09 6:03
28 Griffin Buchan Jr San Clemente 18:16 6:05
29 Kevin Carrera Jr Santa Ana 18:20 6:07
30 Zoren Olaes Jr Vista Murrieta 18:28 6:09
31 Jerry Lopez Jr San Pedro 18:29 6:10
32 Gabriel Alba Jr Santa Ana 18:33 6:11
33 Ivan Olivares Jr Katella 18:36 6:12
34 Sam Armstrong Jr Poway 18:39 6:13
35 Mark Delancey Jr Poway 18:40 6:13
36 Bryan Flores Jr Warren 18:40 6:13
37 Luis Garcia Jr Anaheim 18:41 6:14
38 Ethan Schultz Jr Huntington Beach 18:43 6:14
39 Ryan Torres Jr Warren 18:44 6:15
40 Eduardo Perez Jr Warren 18:44 6:15
41 Cody Rowe Jr Vista Murrieta 18:45 6:15
42 Colby Fierstein Jr Los Alamitos 18:51 6:17
43 Devin Salazar Jr Vista Murrieta 18:52 6:17
44 Cesar Espinoza Jr Warren 18:55 6:18
45 Izak Martinez Jr Warren 18:59 6:20
46 Abel Venegas Jr Warren 19:03 6:21
47 Brian Lam Jr Katella 19:05 6:22
48 Rene Castillo Jr Vista Murrieta 19:10 6:23
49 Sean Shimohara Jr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
50 Royce Rueda Jr Vista Murrieta 19:13 6:24
51 Jacob Ferrufino Jr Los Alamitos 19:20 6:27
52 Nathanel Cervantes Jr Wilson/LB 19:20 6:27
53 Ryan Provencio Jr San Clemente 19:21 6:27
54 Victor Rodriguez Jr San Pedro 19:21 6:27
55 Ethan Rich Jr Huntington Beach 19:23 6:28
56 Jonathan Cuevas Jr Vista Murrieta 19:26 6:29
57 Loukas Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Beach 19:28 6:29
58 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 19:28 6:29
59 Lukas Van Boxtel Jr Vista Murrieta 19:33 6:31
60 Logan Richards Jr Huntington Beach 19:33 6:31
61 Connor Desroberts Jr Vista Murrieta 19:34 6:31
62 Nicholas Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta 19:36 6:32
63 Matthew Michaels Jr Aliso Niguel 19:38 6:33
64 Bryan Cortes Jr Katella 19:40 6:33
65 Alberto Munoz Jr Arroyo Valley 19:41 6:34
66 Ahir Prit Jr Warren 19:46 6:35
67 Sebastian Garibay Jr Warren 19:46 6:35
68 Michael Wells Jr Huntington Beach 19:50 6:37
69 Justin Borzoni Jr Vista Murrieta 19:55 6:38
70 Tingyo Luu Jr Arroyo Valley 19:58 6:39
71 Spencer Sischo Jr San Clemente 19:59 6:40
72 Aaron Ruiz Jr Vista Murrieta 20:00 6:40
73 Joshua Oswald2 Sr Beckman 20:01 6:40
74 J'von Leong Jr Los Alamitos 20:05 6:42
75 Daniel Arenas Jr Warren 20:14 6:45
76 Ethan Jolly Jr San Clemente 20:18 6:46
77 Jordan Jessen Jr Aliso Niguel 20:21 6:47
78 Jacob Gerhard Jr San Clemente 20:29 6:50
79 Rick Torres Jr Warren 20:31 6:50
80 Maxwell Ankrom Jr San Clemente 20:33 6:51
81 Giovany Cuevas Jr Katella 20:33 6:51
82 Giovanni Beltran Jr Warren 20:34 6:51
83 Brandon Behnke Jr Aliso Niguel 20:34 6:51
84 Garrett Wade Jr San Clemente 20:35 6:52
85 Alexis Lopez Jr Anaheim 20:41 6:54
86 Adrian Sandoval Jr Anaheim 20:43 6:54
87 Jason Huang Jr Huntington Beach 20:48 6:56
88 Gilbert Hernandez Jr Warren 20:48 6:56
89 Angel Munguia Jr Vista Murrieta 20:49 6:56
90 Oscar Guerra Jr Warren 20:50 6:57
91 Gabriel Camarillo Jr Anaheim 20:54 6:58
92 Matthew Clarke Jr Tesoro 20:56 6:59 1/1 18/26 15/15 20:39 20:39 20:39
93 Dylan O'connor Jr San Clemente 21:19 7:06
94 Tavita Dayton Jr Vista Murrieta 21:25 7:08
95 Giovannie Silva Jr Warren 21:29 7:10
96 Jaime Godinez Jr Anaheim 21:43 7:14
97 Ian Decker Jr Huntington Beach 21:48 7:16
98 Daniel Quezada Jr Katella 21:59 7:20
99 Christopher Cobian Jr Warren 22:23 7:28
100 Aaron Hayne Jr Poway 22:24 7:28
101 William Moon Jr Los Alamitos 22:32 7:31
102 Antonio Orozco Jr Santa Ana 22:37 7:32
103 Brian Ventura Jr Arroyo Valley 22:42 7:34
104 Tor Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 22:51 7:37
105 Axel Duran Jr Arroyo Valley 23:06 7:42
106 Dustin Casillas Jr Warren 23:21 7:47
107 Guillermo Nunez Jr Arroyo Valley 23:38 7:53
108 Mauricio Paredes Jr Anaheim 24:16 8:05
109 Huy Hoang Jr Katella 24:29 8:10
110 Nephi Navarro Jr Arroyo Valley 27:06 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Palacios Fr Santa Ana 16:18 5:26
2 Brandon Pizano Fr Dana Hills 16:32 5:31
3 Ryan Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 16:35 5:32
4 Jesse Del Carmen Fr Santa Ana 16:54 5:38
5 Gianni Viola Fr Dana Hills 17:01 5:40
6 Bryan Aguilar Fr San Pedro 17:12 5:44
7 Justin Boos Fr Dana Hills 17:13 5:44
8 John Fodor Fr Dana Hills 17:41 5:54
9 Jake Beckwith Fr Poway 17:43 5:54
10 Dario Stadler Fr Poway 17:46 5:55
11 Noah Murasmith Fr Vista Murrieta 17:47 5:56
12 Gavin Cowdrey Fr Aliso Niguel 17:50 5:57
13 Andres Ruvalcaba Fr Poway 18:00 6:00
14 Ruben Ramos Fr Anaheim 18:01 6:00
15 Jacob Zerecero Fr Vista Murrieta 18:02 6:01
16 Ryan Boratynec Fr San Clemente 18:03 6:01
17 Andrew Burress Fr San Clemente 18:04 6:01
18 Matthew O'connor Fr Dana Hills 18:05 6:02
19 Juan Garcia Fr Wilson/LB 18:07 6:02
20 Jack Wade Fr Wilson/LB 18:09 6:03
21 Ethan Johnson Fr Dana Hills 18:10 6:03
22 Wyatt Hagerman Fr Vista Murrieta 18:11 6:04
23 Connor Johnson Fr Tesoro 18:13 6:04
24 Cory Hatchel Fr Tesoro 18:15 6:05 2/13 3/26 7/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 Jean Rico Fr Anaheim 18:16 6:05
26 Ryan Molleman Fr Poway 18:20 6:07
27 Spencer Kline Fr Dana Hills 18:25 6:08
28 Dylan Idleman Fr Tesoro 18:25 6:08 3/13 4/26 4/15
29 Ben Nusz Fr Dana Hills 18:27 6:09
30 Toshi Shiotani Fr Poway 18:31 6:10
31 Andrew Aquino Fr Anaheim 18:33 6:11
32 Nathan Kelley Fr San Clemente 18:47 6:16
33 Colin Canizales Fr San Clemente 18:49 6:16
34 Slater Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 18:51 6:17
35 Issac Pardo Fr Warren 18:51 6:17
36 Landon Haas Fr Los Alamitos 18:52 6:17
37 Elim Mitchel Fr Huntington Beach 18:59 6:20
38 Kevin Ambrocio Fr Santa Ana 19:02 6:21
39 Edward Gill Fr Poway 19:03 6:21
40 Caden Kim Fr San Clemente 19:07 6:22
41 Gunner Zoch Fr Dana Hills 19:12 6:24
42 Cole Hazard Fr Huntington Beach 19:14 6:25
43 Owen Ryan Fr Los Alamitos 19:14 6:25
44 Rafael Sandoval Fr Vista Murrieta 19:15 6:25
45 Austin Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:26
46 Joseph Alvarez Fr San Pedro 19:20 6:27
47 Aj Heydinger Fr Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:27
48 Johann Perera Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:27
49 Jacob Lebovitz Fr Los Alamitos 19:22 6:27
50 Mitchell Bell Fr San Clemente 19:23 6:28
51 Jack Rowe Fr Tesoro 19:28 6:29 4/13 7/26 7/14
52 Richard Hansel Fr Warren 19:31 6:30
53 Isaiah Aves Fr Vista Murrieta 19:32 6:31
54 Jack Vande Berg Fr Poway 19:34 6:31
55 David Trujillo Fr Dana Hills 19:37 6:32
56 Ian Brandt Fr Tesoro 19:38 6:33 5/13 8/26 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
57 Edward Henandez Fr Dana Hills 19:38 6:33
58 Anthony Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 19:38 6:33
59 John Sweeney Fr Dana Hills 19:39 6:33
61 Ismail Olivares Fr Katella 19:40 6:33
62 Shane Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 19:42 6:34
63 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Aliso Niguel 19:43 6:34
64 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 19:47 6:36
65 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 19:48 6:36
66 Anthony Diaz Fr Aliso Niguel 19:49 6:36
67 Sai Bhakta Fr Vista Murrieta 19:51 6:37
68 Trevor Wilt Fr San Clemente 19:51 6:37
69 Jonathan Wilson Fr Poway 19:52 6:37
70 Sebastian Hunter Fr Dana Hills 19:54 6:38
71 Logan Barragan Fr Los Alamitos 19:54 6:38
72 Aidan Jones Fr Poway 19:55 6:38
73 Omar Sanchez Fr Anaheim 19:57 6:39
74 Cristoff Valdez Fr Dana Hills 19:59 6:40
75 Leyton Bostre Fr Wilson/LB 19:59 6:40
76 Devin Mcmahon Fr San Clemente 20:01 6:40
77 Christopher Holt Fr San Clemente 20:03 6:41
78 Tyler Rieger Fr Tesoro 20:06 6:42 6/13 10/26 7/11
79 Austin Jenner Fr Dana Hills 20:08 6:43
80 Issac Valencia Fr San Clemente 20:10 6:43
81 Michael Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 20:11 6:44
82 Issac Mendoza Fr Warren 20:14 6:45
83 Parker Cannon Fr San Clemente 20:17 6:46
84 Anthony Adly Fr Tesoro 20:20 6:47 7/13 12/26 7/10
85 Ethan Engberg Fr Vista Murrieta 20:21 6:47
86 Ethan Walls Fr Aliso Niguel 20:24 6:48
87 Rene Leon Fr Wilson/LB 20:24 6:48
88 Johan Halvorsen Norris Fr Tesoro 20:25 6:48 8/13 13/26 6/10
89 Iman Keyvan Fr Dana Hills 20:27 6:49
90 Brandon Lopez Fr Tesoro 20:28 6:49 9/13 14/26 4/9
91 Josue Moreno Fr Anaheim 20:31 6:50
92 Bobby Morrino Fr Dana Hills 20:35 6:52
93 Cameron Thompson Fr Wilson/LB 20:38 6:53
94 Ethan Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 20:44 6:55
95 Ben Wolters Fr Huntington Beach 20:45 6:55
96 Will Campbell Fr San Clemente 20:46 6:55
97 Christian Vasquez Fr San Clemente 20:47 6:56
98 Elvis De La Rosa Fr Arroyo Valley 20:52 6:57
99 Sean Mcguire Fr Vista Murrieta 20:53 6:58
100 Abraham Wallander Fr Los Alamitos 20:55 6:58
101 Xavier Rodriguez Fr Anaheim 20:56 6:59
102 Michael Estrada Fr Warren 20:58 6:59
103 Vincent Ngo Fr Los Alamitos 20:58 6:59
104 Gage Guerra Fr Vista Murrieta 21:01 7:00
105 Joshua Sherreitt Fr San Clemente 21:03 7:01
106 Jack Ellis Fr Huntington Beach 21:04 7:01
107 Elijah Nevares Fr Vista Murrieta 21:07 7:02
108 Konor Chinn Fr Poway 21:08 7:03
109 Ty Neely Fr San Clemente 21:15 7:05
110 David Keck Fr San Clemente 21:18 7:06
111 Graeme Stage Fr Los Alamitos 21:24 7:08
112 Ethan Lim Fr Lakewood 21:27 7:09
113 Mitch Law Fr Tesoro 21:31 7:10 10/13 20/26 6/9
114 Griffin Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 21:32 7:11
115 Juan Dircio Fr Anaheim 21:33 7:11
116 Laurence Leang Fr Wilson/LB 21:33 7:11
117 Randall Grim Fr Tesoro 21:34 7:11 11/13 21/26 4/9
118 Shawn Enyart Fr Los Alamitos 21:38 7:13
119 Mateo Elizarraras Fr Los Alamitos 21:41 7:14
120 Santiago Calderon Fr Katella 21:42 7:14
121 Brody Forster Fr San Clemente 21:49 7:16
122 Ian Cortes Fr Katella 21:50 7:17
123 Matthew Baumgartner Fr Huntington Beach 21:51 7:17
124 Ian Adams Fr Los Alamitos 21:55 7:18
125 Oziel Flores Fr Santa Ana 22:04 7:21
126 Keenan Rydzeski Fr San Clemente 22:05 7:22
127 Joshua Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 22:06 7:22
128 Liam Garner Fr Los Alamitos 22:08 7:23
129 Nicholas Kresonja Fr Aliso Niguel 22:08 7:23
130 Jack Hunter Fr Los Alamitos 22:21 7:27
131 Garrick Foth Fr Tesoro 22:26 7:29 12/13 24/26 5/8
132 Kai Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 22:27 7:29
133 Duilio Charco Fr Anaheim 22:28 7:29
134 Devin Fontanez Fr Los Alamitos 22:39 7:33
135 Luis Abarca Fr Santa Ana 22:40 7:33
136 Luis Esparza Fr Wilson/LB 22:50 7:37
137 Trevor Davis-dressner Fr Wilson/LB 22:58 7:39
138 Colin Deutsch Fr San Clemente 22:59 7:40
139 Ethan Groves Fr Los Alamitos 23:01 7:40
140 Jacob Polar Fr Wilson/LB 23:05 7:42
141 Nathen Carey Fr San Clemente 23:08 7:43
142 Parker Betz Fr Wilson/LB 23:10 7:43
143 Ethan Vang Fr Wilson/LB 23:11 7:44
144 Connor Fitzgerald Fr Poway 23:28 7:49
145 Daniel Park Fr Los Alamitos 23:37 7:52
146 Jose Balthazar Fr Warren 23:39 7:53
147 Edgar Cano Fr Anaheim 23:50 7:57
148 Maverick Hadsall Fr San Clemente 24:00 8:00
149 Hector Sanchez Fr Santa Ana 24:00 8:00
150 Ben Atkinson Fr Los Alamitos 24:07 8:02
151 Kevin Buenrostro Fr Tesoro 24:08 8:03 13/13 26/26 4/6
152 Luis Aguilar Fr Santa Ana 24:09 8:03
153 Justin Chavez Fr Lakewood 24:10 8:03
154 Brady Furlano Fr Poway 24:16 8:05
155 Bryce Palmares Fr Los Alamitos 24:18 8:06
156 Wiley Long Fr Poway 24:21 8:07
157 Jackson Marinos Fr San Clemente 24:31 8:10
158 Victor Moreno Fr Arroyo Valley 24:36 8:12
159 Orion Moore Fr Los Alamitos 24:49 8:16
160 Timmy Shellenberger Fr Los Alamitos 24:50 8:17
161 Alan Jimenez Fr Arroyo Valley 25:03 8:21
162 Vu Troungle Fr Huntington Beach 25:31 8:30
163 Jahsaan Greene Fr Arroyo Valley 25:41 8:34
164 Scott Smith Fr Lakewood 25:42 8:34
165 Neftali Ayala Fr Anaheim 25:50 8:37
166 Gustavo Garibay Fr Anaheim 26:01 8:40
167 Jesus Martinez Fr Anaheim 26:13 8:44
168 Abraham Ortiz Fr Anaheim 26:36 8:52
169 Jacob Silva Fr Katella 26:37 8:52
170 George Hamilton Fr Wilson/LB 27:32 9:11
171 Jonathan Sumerhido Fr Anaheim 28:28 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
85:02
17:00
5:40
23 Brandon Pizano
Fr
16:32
5:31
2
Ryan Broadhead
Fr
16:35
5:32
3
Gianni Viola
Fr
17:01
5:40
5
Justin Boos
Fr
17:13
5:44
6
John Fodor
Fr
17:41
5:54
7
Matthew O'connor
Fr
18:05
6:02
17
Ethan Johnson
Fr
18:10
6:03
20
2 Poway
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
90:20
18:04
6:01
81 Jake Beckwith
Fr
17:43
5:54
8
Dario Stadler
Fr
17:46
5:55
9
Andres Ruvalcaba
Fr
18:00
6:00
12
Ryan Molleman
Fr
18:20
6:07
25
Toshi Shiotani
Fr
18:31
6:10
27
Edward Gill
Fr
19:03
6:21
36
Jack Vande Berg
Fr
19:34
6:31
49
3 San Clemente
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:04
92:50
18:34
6:11
127 Ryan Boratynec
Fr
18:03
6:01
15
Andrew Burress
Fr
18:04
6:01
16
Nathan Kelley
Fr
18:47
6:16
29
Colin Canizales
Fr
18:49
6:16
30
Caden Kim
Fr
19:07
6:22
37
Mitchell Bell
Fr
19:23
6:28
45
Trevor Wilt
Fr
19:51
6:37
58
4 Vista Murrieta
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:45
92:47
18:33
6:11
133 Noah Murasmith
Fr
17:47
5:56
10
Jacob Zerecero
Fr
18:02
6:01
14
Wyatt Hagerman
Fr
18:11
6:04
21
Rafael Sandoval
Fr
19:15
6:25
40
Isaiah Aves
Fr
19:32
6:31
48
Dominic Cortes
Fr
19:47
6:36
54
Sai Bhakta
Fr
19:51
6:37
57
5 Tesoro
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:25
93:59
18:48
6:16
167 Connor Johnson
Fr
18:13
6:04
22
Cory Hatchel
Fr
18:15
6:05
23
Dylan Idleman
Fr
18:25
6:08
26
Jack Rowe
Fr
19:28
6:29
46
Ian Brandt
Fr
19:38
6:33
50
Tyler Rieger
Fr
20:06
6:42
62
Anthony Adly
Fr
20:20
6:47
65
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
6 Santa Ana
1-1-3-5-6
Gap: 5:46
94:06
18:49
6:16
171 Brandon Palacios
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
Jesse Del Carmen
Fr
16:54
5:38
4
Kevin Ambrocio
Fr
19:02
6:21
35
Carlos Gonzalez
Fr
19:48
6:36
55
Oziel Flores
Fr
22:04
7:21
76
Luis Abarca
Fr
22:40
7:33
77
Hector Sanchez
Fr
24:00
8:00
80
7 Aliso Niguel
5-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:53
95:31
19:06
6:22
190 Gavin Cowdrey
Fr
17:50
5:57
11
Austin Pascual
Fr
19:17
6:26
41
Aj Heydinger
Fr
19:20
6:27
42
Johann Perera
Fr
19:21
6:27
43
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
19:43
6:34
53
Anthony Diaz
Fr
19:49
6:36
56
Michael Fitzgerald
Fr
20:11
6:44
63
8 Anaheim
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:30
95:18
19:04
6:21
192 Ruben Ramos
Fr
18:01
6:00
13
Jean Rico
Fr
18:16
6:05
24
Andrew Aquino
Fr
18:33
6:11
28
Omar Sanchez
Fr
19:57
6:39
60
Josue Moreno
Fr
20:31
6:50
67
Xavier Rodriguez
Fr
20:56
6:59
70
Juan Dircio
Fr
21:33
7:11
73
9 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:47
95:57
19:11
6:24
198 Slater Ledgard
Fr
18:51
6:17
31
Landon Haas
Fr
18:52
6:17
33
Owen Ryan
Fr
19:14
6:25
39
Jacob Lebovitz
Fr
19:22
6:27
44
Anthony Lopez
Fr
19:38
6:33
51
Shane Nunez
Fr
19:42
6:34
52
Logan Barragan
Fr
19:54
6:38
59
10 Wilson/LB
8-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:31
97:17
19:27
6:29
232 Juan Garcia
Fr
18:07
6:02
18
Jack Wade
Fr
18:09
6:03
19
Leyton Bostre
Fr
19:59
6:40
61
Rene Leon
Fr
20:24
6:48
66
Cameron Thompson
Fr
20:38
6:53
68
Laurence Leang
Fr
21:33
7:11
74
Luis Esparza
Fr
22:50
7:37
78
11 Huntington Beach
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:52
101:53
20:23
6:48
288 Elim Mitchel
Fr
18:59
6:20
34
Cole Hazard
Fr
19:14
6:25
38
Ben Wolters
Fr
20:45
6:55
69
Jack Ellis
Fr
21:04
7:01
72
Matthew Baumgartner
Fr
21:51
7:17
75
Vu Troungle
Fr
25:31
8:30
81




12 Warren
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:48
103:13
20:39
6:53
293 Issac Pardo
Fr
18:51
6:17
32
Richard Hansel
Fr
19:31
6:30
47
Issac Mendoza
Fr
20:14
6:45
64
Michael Estrada
Fr
20:58
6:59
71
Jose Balthazar
Fr
23:39
7:53
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
92:19
18:28
6:09
16 Matthew O'connor
Fr
18:05
6:02
1
Ethan Johnson
Fr
18:10
6:03
2
Spencer Kline
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Ben Nusz
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Gunner Zoch
Fr
19:12
6:24
6
David Trujillo
Fr
19:37
6:32
9
Edward Henandez
Fr
19:38
6:33
10
2 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
99:28
19:54
6:38
83 Mitchell Bell
Fr
19:23
6:28
7
Trevor Wilt
Fr
19:51
6:37
15
Devin Mcmahon
Fr
20:01
6:40
19
Christopher Holt
Fr
20:03
6:41
20
Issac Valencia
Fr
20:10
6:43
22
Parker Cannon
Fr
20:17
6:46
24
Will Campbell
Fr
20:46
6:55
31
3 Poway
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:05
99:32
19:54
6:38
85 Edward Gill
Fr
19:03
6:21
5
Jack Vande Berg
Fr
19:34
6:31
8
Jonathan Wilson
Fr
19:52
6:37
16
Aidan Jones
Fr
19:55
6:38
18
Konor Chinn
Fr
21:08
7:03
38
Connor Fitzgerald
Fr
23:28
7:49
56
Brady Furlano
Fr
24:16
8:05
58
4 Vista Murrieta
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
101:53
20:23
6:48
120 Dominic Cortes
Fr
19:47
6:36
12
Sai Bhakta
Fr
19:51
6:37
14
Ethan Engberg
Fr
20:21
6:47
26
Sean Mcguire
Fr
20:53
6:58
32
Gage Guerra
Fr
21:01
7:00
36
Elijah Nevares
Fr
21:07
7:02
37




5 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:43
102:40
20:32
6:51
134 Anthony Diaz
Fr
19:49
6:36
13
Michael Fitzgerald
Fr
20:11
6:44
23
Ethan Walls
Fr
20:24
6:48
27
Ethan Arpawong
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Griffin Hughes
Fr
21:32
7:11
41
Joshua Michaels
Fr
22:06
7:22
47
Nicholas Kresonja
Fr
22:08
7:23
48
6 Los Alamitos
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:42
102:53
20:35
6:52
135 Shane Nunez
Fr
19:42
6:34
11
Logan Barragan
Fr
19:54
6:38
17
Abraham Wallander
Fr
20:55
6:58
33
Vincent Ngo
Fr
20:58
6:59
35
Graeme Stage
Fr
21:24
7:08
39
Shawn Enyart
Fr
21:38
7:13
45
Mateo Elizarraras
Fr
21:41
7:14
46
7 Tesoro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
102:50
20:34
6:51
143 Tyler Rieger
Fr
20:06
6:42
21
Anthony Adly
Fr
20:20
6:47
25
Johan Halvorsen Norris
Fr
20:25
6:48
28
Brandon Lopez
Fr
20:28
6:49
29
Mitch Law
Fr
21:31
7:10
40
Randall Grim
Fr
21:34
7:11
44
Garrick Foth
Fr
22:26
7:29
49
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
8 Anaheim
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:54
114:37
22:55
7:38
242 Xavier Rodriguez
Fr
20:56
6:59
34
Juan Dircio
Fr
21:33
7:11
42
Duilio Charco
Fr
22:28
7:29
50
Edgar Cano
Fr
23:50
7:57
57
Neftali Ayala
Fr
25:50
8:37
59
Gustavo Garibay
Fr
26:01
8:40
60
Jesus Martinez
Fr
26:13
8:44
61
9 Wilson/LB
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
113:36
22:43
7:34
253 Laurence Leang
Fr
21:33
7:11
43
Luis Esparza
Fr
22:50
7:37
51
Trevor Davis-dressner
Fr
22:58
7:39
52
Jacob Polar
Fr
23:05
7:42
53
Parker Betz
Fr
23:10
7:43
54
Ethan Vang
Fr
23:11
7:44
55
George Hamilton
Fr
27:32
9:11
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 16:18, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 85:02, 23
Fr D2 Gabriel Jasperson, Fr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Beckman, 90:18, 63
Fr D3 Kennie Arriola, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 94:10, 67
Jr D1 Jaryd Dukes, Jr, 15:58, Aliso Niguel San Clemente, 86:41, 68
Jr D2 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:50, Rubidoux Beckman, 85:00, 55
Jr D3 Peter Herold, Jr, 15:35, Jserra Corona Del Mar, 83:21, 40
So D1 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:33, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 85:43, 55
So D2 Cole Havens, So, 16:20, Murrieta Mesa University -ss, 89:13, 84
So D3 Anthony Grover, So, 15:12, Jserra Rancho Alamitos, 93:30, 93
Sr D1 Edgard Villa, Sr, 16:12, Vista Murrieta Santa Ana, 85:26, 50
Sr D2 Xavier Court, Sr, 15:47, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 83:10, 31
Sr D3 Sean Byrne, Sr, 15:53, Santa Margarita Santa Margarita, 88:13, 79

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Emily Richards, Fr, 19:33, Aliso Niguel Los Alamitos, 105:41, 43
Fr D2 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:57, University -ss Capo Valley, 109:06, 52
Fr D3 Annabelle Boudreau, Fr, 18:30, Corona Del Mar Lutheran (orange), 107:12, 40
Jr D1 Gaby Hubarth, Jr, 19:06, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 102:19, 51
Jr D2 Caitlin Billman, Jr, 18:59, Murrieta Valley Fallbrook, 110:16, 41
Jr D3 Nadia Tabrizi, Jr, 19:04, Jserra Laguna Hills, 107:40, 42
So D1 Akemi Von Scherr, So, 18:01, La Quinta (lq) Poway, 104:19, 79
So D2 Hailey Kroger, So, 18:59, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 104:50, 39
So D3 Diane Molina, So, 18:38, Costa Mesa Brea Olinda, 103:56, 22
Sr D1 Nadine Dubon, Sr, 19:17, Vista Murrieta Lakewood, 108:41, 68
Sr D2 Haley Herberg, Sr, 17:41, Capo Valley Rancho Verde, 112:52, 15
Sr D3 Rebecca Delao, Sr, 20:26, Monrovia Ocean View, 118:41, 52