Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altmann, Ava Fr Fr 24:26 8:09 3 62/147 11/14 23/38 2/5
Armour, Nikki So So 24:35 8:12 3 71/118 8/11 25/38 3/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Bastardi, Stephanie Jr Jr 23:57 7:59 3 54/94 6/11 18/38 4/10 23:13 23:13 23:13 21:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Brotherton, Ella So So 20:47 6:56 3 15/118 1/11 1/38 10/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Brumley, Kate Fr Fr 23:07 7:42 3 40/147 5/14 12/38 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Clements, Taylor Sr Sr 25:22 8:27 3 50/72 1/2 27/38 13/14 24:13 24:13 23:37 21:13
Engar, Jenna Fr Fr 25:24 8:28 3 82/147 12/14 28/38 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Frederick, Sonoma Fr Fr 23:00 7:40 3 34/147 2/14 9/38 7/15
Garcia, Melanie So So 24:26 8:09 3 68/118 7/11 23/38 4/8 23:08 23:08 23:08 22:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Gehrich, Ashley Jr Jr 22:09 7:23 3 23/94 3/11 6/38 3/15 20:36 20:36 20:36 19:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Grady, Amanda Jr Jr 20:56 6:59 3 9/94 1/11 3/38 7/15 20:35 20:35 20:35 19:30
Grooters, Lauren Jr Jr 27:29 9:10 3 85/94 11/11 38/38 1/1 24:53 24:53 24:53 23:04 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hernandez, Valentina So So 24:25 8:08 3 67/118 6/11 22/38 5/9 22:19 22:19 22:19 21:39
Hogue, Olivia Fr Fr 26:10 8:43 3 97/147 14/14 32/38 3/3
Howard, Brooke So So 22:10 7:23 3 37/118 3/11 7/38 6/13 21:57 21:57 21:57 21:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Jocson, Maddie Jr Jr 25:44 8:35 3 73/94 8/11 31/38 2/3
Kerrigan, Kennedy Jr Jr 25:17 8:26 3 69/94 7/11 26/38 3/8 24:43 24:43 24:43 23:36
Lobascio, Alyssa So So 25:29 8:30 3 85/118 9/11 29/38 4/5
Manning, Emma Fr Fr 24:17 8:06 3 60/147 10/14 21/38 2/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Martin, Sydney Fr Fr 24:07 8:02 3 57/147 9/14 19/38 3/6
Marx, Katie Jr Jr 21:18 7:06 3 12/94 2/11 5/38 3/15 20:19 20:19 20:19 19:14
McIlroy, Rachel Jr Jr 23:17 7:46 3 43/94 4/11 13/38 5/12 24:10
(0:53,3.7)
24:10
(0:53,3.7)
24:10
(0:53,3.7)
22:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Meister, Alexis Fr Fr 23:43 7:54 3 53/147 8/14 17/38 3/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Moore, Emily Fr Fr 23:03 7:41 3 36/147 3/14 10/38 6/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Mozian, Piper Jr Jr 26:15 8:45 3 75/94 9/11 33/38 2/2 24:37 24:37 24:37 23:54 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
O'Rourke, Hannah Fr Fr 23:07 7:42 3 39/147 4/14 11/38 5/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Olson, Kate Jr Jr 23:18 7:46 3 44/94 5/11 14/38 3/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Periquet, Annabella So So 24:10 8:03 3 64/118 5/11 20/38 5/10
Poulson, Gabby Fr Fr 23:24 7:48 3 48/147 7/14 16/38 3/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Richardson, Gabrielle So So 20:55 6:58 3 18/118 2/11 2/38 6/14 23:22
(2:27,10.5)
23:22
(2:27,10.5)
23:22
(2:27,10.5)
21:30
(0:35,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Roach, Caroline Sr Sr 26:20 8:47 3 58/72 2/2 34/38 11/13 25:00 25:00 23:07 21:40
Rodriguez, Brookelynn Fr Fr 23:18 7:46 3 47/147 6/14 14/38 4/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Schaff, Maggie Fr Fr 25:30 8:30 3 83/147 13/14 30/38 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Shadell, Savannah So So 22:40 7:33 3 46/118 4/11 8/38 5/13 19:40 19:40 19:40 19:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Shea, Kaitlyn So So 26:33 8:51 3 100/118 10/11 36/38 5/5 25:35 25:35 25:35 23:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Steinhardt, Karli Fr Fr 21:04 7:01 3 11/147 1/14 4/38 8/15
Tubbs, Kacy Jr Jr 26:22 8:47 3 76/94 10/11 35/38 1/2 23:51 23:51 23:51 23:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Wehrli, Brooke So So 27:01 9:00 3 103/118 11/11 37/38 4/5 24:01 24:01 24:01 22:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/10 110:42
3:23
3 7:23 6:56 8:03 154 6:57 100:29 100:29 97:17 Ella Brotherton (14), Gabrielle Richardson (17), Brooke Howard (34), Savannah Shadell (39), Annabella Periquet (50)
So 2nd 5 4/5 125:28
2:08
3 8:22 8:08 8:51 100 7:23 107:59 107:59 107:13 Valentina Hernandez (14), Melanie Garcia (15), Nikki Armour (16), Alyssa Lobascio (24), Kaitlyn Shea (31)
Jr 1st 5 3/11 110:58
2:22
3 7:24 6:59 7:46 109 6:49 110:32 110:32 92:44 Amanda Grady (9), Katie Marx (12), Ashley Gehrich (19), Rachel McIlroy (34), Kate Olson (35)
Jr 2nd 5 2/2 127:35
2:25
3 8:30 7:59 8:47 30 8:21 110:50 110:50 Stephanie Bastardi (2), Kennedy Kerrigan (5), Maddie Jocson (6), Piper Mozian (8), Kacy Tubbs (9)
Fr 1st 5 6/12 113:21
2:03
3 7:33 7:01 7:42 150 7:03 104:48 104:48 104:10 Karli Steinhardt (11), Sonoma Frederick (32), Emily Moore (34), Hannah O'Rourke (36), Kate Brumley (37)
Fr 2nd 5 3/6 118:49
0:59
3 7:55 7:46 8:06 74 7:36 117:58 117:58 112:36 Brookelynn Rodriguez (11), Gabby Poulson (12), Alexis Meister (16), Sydney Martin (17), Emma Manning (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nadine Dubon Sr Vista Murrieta 19:17 6:26
2 Sabrina Del Bello Sr Wilson/LB 20:03 6:41
3 Perla Aguilar Sr San Pedro 20:07 6:42
4 Dana Mcgrath Sr Aliso Niguel 20:39 6:53
5 Evelyn Peralta Sr Lakewood 20:49 6:56
6 Talaysia Douver Sr Lakewood 20:52 6:57
7 Vilma Alvarez Sr Warren 20:53 6:58
8 Melissa Flores So Bellflower 21:06 7:02
9 Kimi Babinski Sr Lakewood 21:11 7:04
10 Carryn Oneill Sr Vista Murrieta 21:13 7:04
11 Daria Raby Sr Wilson/LB 21:16 7:05
12 Jackie Aguilar Sr Vista Murrieta 21:18 7:06
13 Sara Jenkins Sr Aliso Niguel 21:23 7:08
14 Lupita Aguirre Sr Santa Ana 21:28 7:09
15 Leann Pavana Sr Warren 21:30 7:10
16 Melanie Nguyen Sr Lakewood 21:31 7:10
17 Marissa Lule Sr Warren 21:31 7:10
18 Angelica Mateo Sr Santa Ana 21:39 7:13
19 Rubisela Duran Sr Santa Ana 22:07 7:22
20 Korryn Hamm Sr Vista Murrieta 22:12 7:24
21 Jenna Vega Sr Warren 22:16 7:25
22 Alleyda Barraza Sr Warren 22:21 7:27
23 Casandra Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana 22:25 7:28
24 Jabneh Rocha Sr La Quinta (lq) 22:47 7:36
25 Gabriela Munoz Sr Warren 22:50 7:37
26 Melissa Aguirre Sr Anaheim 23:00 7:40
27 Esmeralda Ramirez Sr Warren 23:16 7:45
28 Miranda Mcelvogue Sr Aliso Niguel 23:27 7:49
29 Laura Niedringhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 23:33 7:51
30 Alyssa Marie Ruiz Sr La Quinta (lq) 23:33 7:51
31 Megan Henry Sr Wilson/LB 23:48 7:56
32 Lindsey Corcoran Sr Vista Murrieta 23:50 7:57
33 Mayra Aranda Jr Aliso Niguel 23:51 7:57
34 Brittney Najera Sr Warren 23:55 7:58
35 Nicole Bright Sr San Clemente 24:05 8:02
36 Jacqueline Lizarraga Sr Warren 24:07 8:02
37 Elsie Villanueva Sr Wilson/LB 24:08 8:03
38 Christina Lorta Jr Bellflower 24:12 8:04
39 Ariana Soto Sr La Quinta (lq) 24:17 8:06
40 Denae Seja Sr Lakewood 24:18 8:06
41 Viviana Zavala Sr La Quinta (lq) 24:20 8:07
42 Cami Okada Sr Aliso Niguel 24:24 8:08
43 Raquel Morales Sr Bellflower 24:35 8:12
44 Jayme Lemus Jr Huntington Beach 24:49 8:16
45 Ashlyn Puente Jr Bellflower 25:01 8:20
46 Chloe Patterson Sr San Clemente 25:08 8:23
47 Mahetzil Vargas Sr La Quinta (lq) 25:12 8:24
48 Brisamar Ramos Jimenez Sr San Clemente 25:17 8:26
49 Paulina Ponton So Bellflower 25:18 8:26
50 Taylor Clements Sr Tesoro 25:22 8:27 1/2 27/38 13/14 24:13 24:13 23:37
51 Esmeralda Cuevas Sr Anaheim 25:27 8:29
52 Jasmine Taheri Sr Vista Murrieta 25:30 8:30
53 Isabella Duca Sr Wilson/LB 25:39 8:33
54 Katie Herrera Sr Anaheim 25:43 8:34
55 Julia Sciesinski Sr Aliso Niguel 25:45 8:35
56 Lauren Wanderling Sr Aliso Niguel 25:48 8:36
57 Kimberly Gomez Sr San Clemente 26:08 8:43
58 Caroline Roach Sr Tesoro 26:20 8:47 2/2 34/38 11/13 25:00 25:00 23:07
59 Luz Romo Sr Warren 26:49 8:56
60 Brittney Mercuro Sr San Clemente 26:54 8:58
61 Kelsey Adrian Sr La Quinta (lq) 27:19 9:06
62 Olivia Tapia Sr Santa Ana 27:33 9:11
63 Steffany Olivares Sr La Quinta (lq) 27:33 9:11
64 Katina Gabriel Sr San Clemente 28:10 9:23
65 Elianna Hernandez Sr La Quinta (lq) 28:24 9:28
66 Lindsey Fletcher Sr San Clemente 28:25 9:28
67 Liliana Carteno Sr San Clemente 28:42 9:34
68 Carolina Arreola Sr Arroyo Valley 28:42 9:34
69 Lupita Santana Sr Warren 29:31 9:50
70 Lilly Rizzo Sr Huntington Beach 30:06 10:02
71 Kaitlyn Meza Sr La Quinta (lq) 30:18 10:06
72 Sabrina Ventura Sr Arroyo Valley 31:19 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Akemi Von Scherr So La Quinta (lq) 18:01 6:00
2 Maria Hernandez So Santa Ana 19:14 6:25
3 Carly Schuerger So Aliso Niguel 19:18 6:26
4 Nadine Gomez So Warren 19:28 6:29
5 Brianna Potter So Vista Murrieta 19:46 6:35
6 Marisa Gaitan So Dana Hills 19:52 6:37
7 Ryann Mayo So Wilson/LB 19:53 6:38
8 Makayla Fick So Vista Murrieta 19:57 6:39
9 Aliyah Mesihovich So Wilson/LB 19:59 6:40
10 Anna Fodor So Dana Hills 20:02 6:41
11 Riley Cameron So San Pedro 20:13 6:44
12 Bricia Guillen So Santa Ana 20:26 6:49
13 Sarah Chittle So Poway 20:27 6:49
14 Eva Rethmeier So Poway 20:32 6:51
15 Ella Brotherton So Tesoro 20:47 6:56 1/11 1/38 10/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
16 Katie Downs So Poway 20:48 6:56
17 Arielle Johnson So Poway 20:54 6:58
18 Gabrielle Richardson So Tesoro 20:55 6:58 2/11 2/38 6/14 23:22
(2:27)
23:22
(2:27)
23:22
(2:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Grace Cameron So San Pedro 20:57 6:59
20 Camaron Harrell So San Clemente 20:59 7:00
21 Desirae Smotrys So Los Alamitos 21:07 7:02
22 Alexa Karner So Dana Hills 21:17 7:06
23 Bryanna Garcia So Warren 21:19 7:06
24 Monique Cervantes So Warren 21:22 7:07
25 Ashley Waters So La Quinta (lq) 21:30 7:10
26 Lyndsey Umsted So Poway 21:38 7:13
27 Leeann Gonzalez So Warren 21:39 7:13
28 Jocelyn Diaz So Wilson/LB 21:40 7:13
29 Isabella Quezada So Warren 21:41 7:14
30 Grace Bentley So Aliso Niguel 21:42 7:14
31 Jazlyn Arevalo So Warren 21:43 7:14
32 Brianna Torres So Warren 21:44 7:15
33 Eliza Brian So Dana Hills 21:46 7:15
34 Ariel Goalden So Aliso Niguel 21:47 7:16
35 Felicia White So Dana Hills 22:00 7:20
36 Sarah Park So Aliso Niguel 22:09 7:23
37 Brooke Howard So Tesoro 22:10 7:23 3/11 7/38 6/13 21:57 21:57 21:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
38 Sierra Green So Huntington Beach 22:14 7:25
39 Esther Mafouta So San Clemente 22:18 7:26
40 Amy Cabrales So Warren 22:21 7:27
41 Samantha Correa So Warren 22:24 7:28
42 Jocelinn Nolasco So Warren 22:29 7:30
43 Victoria Euyoque So Dana Hills 22:30 7:30
44 Heaven Garcia So Santa Ana 22:32 7:31
45 Skyler Libby So Aliso Niguel 22:36 7:32
46 Savannah Shadell So Tesoro 22:40 7:33 4/11 8/38 5/13 19:40 19:40 19:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
47 Sofia Montgomery So Dana Hills 22:42 7:34
48 Delilah Lopez So Warren 22:43 7:34
49 Rebeckah Pinedo So Wilson/LB 22:46 7:35
50 Jenny Byrnes So Poway 22:55 7:38
51 Marlene Garcia So Warren 23:02 7:41
52 Brenda Andrade So Anaheim 23:08 7:43
53 Kasey Magana So Vista Murrieta 23:10 7:43
54 Janelle Fuentes So Warren 23:15 7:45
55 Giovanna Pineda Fr Aliso Niguel 23:20 7:47
56 Janet Alegria So Santa Ana 23:30 7:50
57 Autumn Ferguson So San Clemente 23:43 7:54
58 Karina Ojeda So La Quinta (lq) 23:44 7:55
59 Daniella Orrante So Aliso Niguel 23:47 7:56
60 Make Cotter So Aliso Niguel 23:52 7:57
61 Ellie Armstrong So Aliso Niguel 23:53 7:58
62 Autumn Gamboa So La Quinta (lq) 23:59 8:00
63 Eden Henry So Huntington Beach 24:06 8:02
64 Annabella Periquet So Tesoro 24:10 8:03 5/11 20/38 5/10
65 Charlotte Capp So Los Alamitos 24:12 8:04
66 Madeleine Kopf So Aliso Niguel 24:16 8:05
67 Valentina Hernandez So Tesoro 24:25 8:08 6/11 22/38 5/9 22:19 22:19 22:19
68 Melanie Garcia So Tesoro 24:26 8:09 7/11 23/38 4/8 23:08 23:08 23:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
69 Kambria Stephen So San Clemente 24:29 8:10
70 Andrea Medina So Santa Ana 24:30 8:10
71 Nikki Armour So Tesoro 24:35 8:12 8/11 25/38 3/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
72 Presley Stevens So San Clemente 24:39 8:13
73 Abigail Resendiz So Santa Ana 24:41 8:14
74 Madison Criollo So Warren 24:43 8:14
75 Liana Branyan So Huntington Beach 24:51 8:17
76 Erika Corral So Poway 24:55 8:18
77 Isabella Rosenstein So Poway 24:59 8:20
78 Angie Rocha So Wilson/LB 25:01 8:20
79 Ashley Borra So Poway 25:05 8:22
80 Noemi Sandavol So Warren 25:07 8:22
81 Kayden Baziak So San Clemente 25:14 8:25
82 Faith Gilman So San Clemente 25:22 8:27
83 Chloe Bryant So San Clemente 25:23 8:28
84 Emma Weede So Poway 25:25 8:28
85 Alyssa Lobascio So Tesoro 25:29 8:30 9/11 29/38 4/5
86 Skyler Machnikowski So Aliso Niguel 25:31 8:30
87 Ella Scales So Los Alamitos 25:32 8:31
88 Hailey Schneider So Vista Murrieta 25:36 8:32
89 Samar Rawas So San Clemente 25:38 8:33
90 Lillianna Avila So Los Alamitos 25:39 8:33
91 Kenia Verduzco So La Quinta (lq) 25:44 8:35
92 Julianna Vera So Aliso Niguel 25:48 8:36
93 Hannah Smith So Aliso Niguel 25:51 8:37
94 Aitza Cuatlauyotl So Santa Ana 26:00 8:40
95 Mylee Campbell So San Clemente 26:03 8:41
96 Mikaela Nelson So San Clemente 26:09 8:43
97 Andrea Santana So San Clemente 26:14 8:45
98 Valerie Preciado So Warren 26:15 8:45
99 Yailin Garcia So Warren 26:16 8:45
100 Kaitlyn Shea So Tesoro 26:33 8:51 10/11 36/38 5/5 25:35 25:35 25:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
101 Alyssa Serrano So Vista Murrieta 26:48 8:56
102 Alysse Banks So San Clemente 26:53 8:58
103 Brooke Wehrli So Tesoro 27:01 9:00 11/11 37/38 4/5 24:01 24:01 24:01
104 Viviana Moiso So San Clemente 27:04 9:01
105 Alexia Peralta So Warren 27:13 9:04
106 Delia Vera So Aliso Niguel 27:35 9:12
107 Jazmin Osegura So Arroyo Valley 28:10 9:23
108 Andrea Ramos So La Quinta (lq) 28:13 9:24
109 Madison Wilke So Poway 28:27 9:29
110 Lyndi Jones So San Clemente 28:31 9:30
111 Jane Marquis So Dana Hills 28:45 9:35
112 Delaney Temple So Huntington Beach 28:57 9:39
113 Cloe Vartanian So La Quinta (lq) 29:06 9:42
114 Naomi Martinez So Wilson/LB 29:28 9:49
115 Anna Christensen So San Clemente 29:41 9:54
116 Alina Garcia So Arroyo Valley 30:40 10:13
117 Lizbeth Cruz So Arroyo Valley 30:51 10:17
118 Sasha Zepeda So Arroyo Valley 30:57 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
8-7-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
104:19
20:52
6:57
79 Sarah Chittle
So
20:27
6:49
12
Eva Rethmeier
So
20:32
6:51
13
Katie Downs
So
20:48
6:56
15
Arielle Johnson
So
20:54
6:58
16
Lyndsey Umsted
So
21:38
7:13
23
Jenny Byrnes
So
22:55
7:38
42
Erika Corral
So
24:55
8:18
57
2 Warren
4-6-4-3-2
Gap: 2:13
105:29
21:06
7:02
95 Nadine Gomez
So
19:28
6:29
4
Bryanna Garcia
So
21:19
7:06
20
Monique Cervantes
So
21:22
7:07
21
Leeann Gonzalez
So
21:39
7:13
24
Isabella Quezada
So
21:41
7:14
26
Jazlyn Arevalo
So
21:43
7:14
28
Brianna Torres
So
21:44
7:15
29
3 Dana Hills
6-3-1-2-3
Gap: 2:08
104:57
20:59
7:00
97 Marisa Gaitan
So
19:52
6:37
6
Anna Fodor
So
20:02
6:41
10
Alexa Karner
So
21:17
7:06
19
Eliza Brian
So
21:46
7:15
30
Felicia White
So
22:00
7:20
32
Victoria Euyoque
So
22:30
7:30
36
Sofia Montgomery
So
22:42
7:34
40
4 Aliso Niguel
3-8-7-5-4
Gap: 3:18
107:32
21:30
7:10
132 Carly Schuerger
So
19:18
6:26
3
Grace Bentley
So
21:42
7:14
27
Ariel Goalden
So
21:47
7:16
31
Sarah Park
So
22:09
7:23
33
Skyler Libby
So
22:36
7:32
38
Giovanna Pineda
Fr
23:20
7:47
44
Daniella Orrante
So
23:47
7:56
48
5 Wilson/LB
7-3-3-4-5
Gap: 5:08
109:19
21:52
7:17
140 Ryann Mayo
So
19:53
6:38
7
Aliyah Mesihovich
So
19:59
6:40
9
Jocelyn Diaz
So
21:40
7:13
25
Rebeckah Pinedo
So
22:46
7:35
41
Angie Rocha
So
25:01
8:20
58
Naomi Martinez
So
29:28
9:49
67




6 Santa Ana
2-1-5-6-6
Gap: 5:16
110:12
22:02
7:21
149 Maria Hernandez
So
19:14
6:25
2
Bricia Guillen
So
20:26
6:49
11
Heaven Garcia
So
22:32
7:31
37
Janet Alegria
So
23:30
7:50
45
Andrea Medina
So
24:30
8:10
54
Abigail Resendiz
So
24:41
8:14
56
Aitza Cuatlauyotl
So
26:00
8:40
63
7 Tesoro
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 3:23
110:42
22:08
7:23
154 Ella Brotherton
So
20:47
6:56
14
Gabrielle Richardson
So
20:55
6:58
17
Brooke Howard
So
22:10
7:23
34
Savannah Shadell
So
22:40
7:33
39
Annabella Periquet
So
24:10
8:03
50
Valentina Hernandez
So
24:25
8:08
51
Melanie Garcia
So
24:26
8:09
52
8 La Quinta (lq)
1-5-9-9-8
Gap: 7:43
112:58
22:36
7:32
181 Akemi Von Scherr
So
18:01
6:00
1
Ashley Waters
So
21:30
7:10
22
Karina Ojeda
So
23:44
7:55
47
Autumn Gamboa
So
23:59
8:00
49
Kenia Verduzco
So
25:44
8:35
62
Andrea Ramos
So
28:13
9:24
65
Cloe Vartanian
So
29:06
9:42
66
8 Vista Murrieta
5-1-6-8-8
Gap: 7:02
115:17
23:03
7:41
181 Brianna Potter
So
19:46
6:35
5
Makayla Fick
So
19:57
6:39
8
Kasey Magana
So
23:10
7:43
43
Hailey Schneider
So
25:36
8:32
61
Alyssa Serrano
So
26:48
8:56
64








10 San Clemente
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:40
116:08
23:14
7:45
207 Camaron Harrell
So
20:59
7:00
18
Esther Mafouta
So
22:18
7:26
35
Autumn Ferguson
So
23:43
7:54
46
Kambria Stephen
So
24:29
8:10
53
Presley Stevens
So
24:39
8:13
55
Kayden Baziak
So
25:14
8:25
59
Faith Gilman
So
25:22
8:27
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
110:41
22:08
7:23
15 Jazlyn Arevalo
So
21:43
7:14
1
Brianna Torres
So
21:44
7:15
2
Amy Cabrales
So
22:21
7:27
3
Samantha Correa
So
22:24
7:28
4
Jocelinn Nolasco
So
22:29
7:30
5
Delilah Lopez
So
22:43
7:34
6
Marlene Garcia
So
23:02
7:41
8
2 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
119:08
23:50
7:57
55 Giovanna Pineda
Fr
23:20
7:47
9
Daniella Orrante
So
23:47
7:56
10
Make Cotter
So
23:52
7:57
11
Ellie Armstrong
So
23:53
7:58
12
Madeleine Kopf
So
24:16
8:05
13
Skyler Machnikowski
So
25:31
8:30
25
Julianna Vera
So
25:48
8:36
27
3 Poway
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
123:19
24:40
8:13
84 Jenny Byrnes
So
22:55
7:38
7
Erika Corral
So
24:55
8:18
17
Isabella Rosenstein
So
24:59
8:20
18
Ashley Borra
So
25:05
8:22
19
Emma Weede
So
25:25
8:28
23
Madison Wilke
So
28:27
9:29
33




4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
125:28
25:06
8:22
100 Valentina Hernandez
So
24:25
8:08
14
Melanie Garcia
So
24:26
8:09
15
Nikki Armour
So
24:35
8:12
16
Alyssa Lobascio
So
25:29
8:30
24
Kaitlyn Shea
So
26:33
8:51
31
Brooke Wehrli
So
27:01
9:00
32




5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
127:40
25:32
8:31
117 Kayden Baziak
So
25:14
8:25
20
Faith Gilman
So
25:22
8:27
21
Chloe Bryant
So
25:23
8:28
22
Samar Rawas
So
25:38
8:33
26
Mylee Campbell
So
26:03
8:41
28
Mikaela Nelson
So
26:09
8:43
29
Andrea Santana
So
26:14
8:45
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gaby Hubarth Jr Vista Murrieta 19:06 6:22
2 Peyton Candaele Jr Vista Murrieta 19:21 6:27
3 Ariel Van Riper Jr Vista Murrieta 19:24 6:28
4 Arianna Cervantes Jr Warren 19:40 6:33
5 Ruby Prossor Jr Wilson/LB 20:27 6:49
6 Francine Ansley Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:31 6:50
7 April Regalado Jr Arroyo Valley 20:46 6:55
8 Paloma Gutierrez Jr Poway 20:51 6:57
9 Amanda Grady Jr Tesoro 20:56 6:59 1/11 3/38 7/15 20:35 20:35 20:35
10 Cami Grover Jr Aliso Niguel 21:05 7:02
11 Kayla Queen Jr Aliso Niguel 21:06 7:02
12 Katie Marx Jr Tesoro 21:18 7:06 2/11 5/38 3/15 20:19 20:19 20:19
13 Viviana Diaz Jr Santa Ana 21:22 7:07
14 Lauren Himes Jr Huntington Beach 21:22 7:07
15 Kate Town Jr Vista Murrieta 21:23 7:08
16 Itzel Chavez Jr La Quinta (lq) 21:27 7:09
17 Arlene Martinez Jr Warren 21:39 7:13
18 Kiona Campbell Jr San Pedro 21:44 7:15
19 Janilka Nettle Salazar Jr San Pedro 21:45 7:15
20 Brenda Soun Jr Lakewood 21:56 7:19
21 Hillary Sim Jr Wilson/LB 21:59 7:20
22 Mikka Von Scherr Jr La Quinta (lq) 22:05 7:22
23 Ashley Gehrich Jr Tesoro 22:09 7:23 3/11 6/38 3/15 20:36 20:36 20:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
24 Grace Calegari Jr Poway 22:10 7:23
25 Jessica Quang Jr Lakewood 22:11 7:24
26 Kyla Mc Narma Jr Huntington Beach 22:12 7:24
27 Diana Muneton Jr Anaheim 22:26 7:29
28 Stephanie Gonzalez Jr Warren 22:34 7:31
29 Ericka Andrade Jr Anaheim 22:35 7:32
30 Angelica Fajardo Jr San Pedro 22:41 7:34
31 Karlie Doney Jr Aliso Niguel 22:43 7:34
32 Valeria Guerra Jr Warren 22:44 7:35
33 Roya Ghaseminejad Jr Poway 22:44 7:35
34 Maria Benitez Jr Santa Ana 22:45 7:35
35 Gabby Delgado Jr Santa Ana 22:48 7:36
36 Amanda Mcjunkin Jr Los Alamitos 22:59 7:40
37 Annika Hettmann Jr San Clemente 23:03 7:41
38 Rachel Sherman Jr La Quinta (lq) 23:04 7:41
39 Isabel Casillas Jr Warren 23:05 7:42
40 Macy Parris Jr Vista Murrieta 23:05 7:42
41 Julia Williamson Jr Vista Murrieta 23:06 7:42
42 Ashley Slomsky Jr Aliso Niguel 23:10 7:43
43 Rachel McIlroy Jr Tesoro 23:17 7:46 4/11 13/38 5/12 24:10
(0:53)
24:10
(0:53)
24:10
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Kate Olson Jr Tesoro 23:18 7:46 5/11 14/38 3/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
45 Haley Sledge Jr Lakewood 23:22 7:47
46 Victoria Hansen Jr Los Alamitos 23:23 7:48
47 Alesia Hurtado Jr Santa Ana 23:30 7:50
48 Delaney Cheffer Jr Los Alamitos 23:31 7:50
49 Esmeralda Urieta Jr Arroyo Valley 23:40 7:53
50 Kayla Macibitas Jr Aliso Niguel 23:40 7:53
51 Jessika Virgen Jr Warren 23:42 7:54
52 Sophia Agnew Jr Aliso Niguel 23:56 7:59
53 Maria Vizcarra Jr Santa Ana 23:56 7:59
54 Stephanie Bastardi Jr Tesoro 23:57 7:59 6/11 18/38 4/10 23:13 23:13 23:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
55 Kristy Evora Jr Warren 23:57 7:59
56 Emma Rosillo Jr La Quinta (lq) 24:00 8:00
57 Sierra Jorgensen Jr Poway 24:03 8:01
58 Yvonne Villalba Jr Los Alamitos 24:09 8:03
59 Geneveive Mangold Jr Huntington Beach 24:13 8:04
60 Elizabeth Satterfield Jr Los Alamitos 24:23 8:08
61 Cassie Henderson Jr Lakewood 24:26 8:09
62 Jenna Tom Jr Wilson/LB 24:42 8:14
63 Casey Romero Jr Wilson/LB 24:43 8:14
64 Isabella Ponce Jr San Clemente 24:46 8:15
65 Diana Vazquez Jr Anaheim 25:01 8:20
66 Jessica Cendejas Jr Warren 25:03 8:21
67 Emma Vande Berg Jr Poway 25:10 8:23
68 Alisha Cerniglia Jr Aliso Niguel 25:14 8:25
69 Kennedy Kerrigan Jr Tesoro 25:17 8:26 7/11 26/38 3/8 24:43 24:43 24:43
70 Jacquelyn Zamora Jr Wilson/LB 25:22 8:27
71 Dulce Lepe-maycotte Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:28 8:29
72 Hailey Wick Jr Los Alamitos 25:30 8:30
73 Maddie Jocson Jr Tesoro 25:44 8:35 8/11 31/38 2/3
74 Micaela Koch Jr Warren 25:52 8:37
75 Piper Mozian Jr Tesoro 26:15 8:45 9/11 33/38 2/2 24:37 24:37 24:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
76 Kacy Tubbs Jr Tesoro 26:22 8:47 10/11 35/38 1/2 23:51 23:51 23:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
77 Kaiya Kirby Jr La Quinta (lq) 26:38 8:53
78 Yoselin Mayoral Jr Arroyo Valley 26:39 8:53
79 Flynn Lloyd Jr San Clemente 26:42 8:54
80 Kerigan Colin Jr Warren 26:42 8:54
81 Ximena Martinez Jr Arroyo Valley 26:56 8:59
82 Bella Colombo Jr San Clemente 27:00 9:00
83 Claudia Moreno Jr Arroyo Valley 27:08 9:03
84 Sam Bonis Jr Los Alamitos 27:10 9:03
85 Lauren Grooters Jr Tesoro 27:29 9:10 11/11 38/38 1/1 24:53 24:53 24:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
86 Emma Goraneist Jr Poway 27:38 9:13
87 Donna Abarca Jr Wilson/LB 27:51 9:17
88 Andrea De Santos Jr San Clemente 28:07 9:22
89 Leilani Nickel Jr Poway 28:34 9:31
90 Dominique Pajaro Jr San Clemente 28:57 9:39
91 Diana Maytorrena Jr Arroyo Valley 29:00 9:40
92 Giovana Barajas Jr Wilson/LB 29:34 9:51
93 Mia Maiden Jr Vista Murrieta 29:37 9:52
94 Keely Blucher Jr Poway 31:05 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:59
102:19
20:28
6:49
51 Gaby Hubarth
Jr
19:06
6:22
1
Peyton Candaele
Jr
19:21
6:27
2
Ariel Van Riper
Jr
19:24
6:28
3
Kate Town
Jr
21:23
7:08
14
Macy Parris
Jr
23:05
7:42
31
Julia Williamson
Jr
23:06
7:42
32
Mia Maiden
Jr
29:37
9:52
73
2 Warren
2-2-4-2-2
Gap: 3:25
109:42
21:56
7:19
94 Arianna Cervantes
Jr
19:40
6:33
4
Arlene Martinez
Jr
21:39
7:13
16
Stephanie Gonzalez
Jr
22:34
7:31
21
Valeria Guerra
Jr
22:44
7:35
23
Isabel Casillas
Jr
23:05
7:42
30
Jessika Virgen
Jr
23:42
7:54
41
Kristy Evora
Jr
23:57
7:59
45
3 Tesoro
7-4-3-4-3
Gap: 2:22
110:58
22:12
7:24
109 Amanda Grady
Jr
20:56
6:59
9
Katie Marx
Jr
21:18
7:06
12
Ashley Gehrich
Jr
22:09
7:23
19
Rachel McIlroy
Jr
23:17
7:46
34
Kate Olson
Jr
23:18
7:46
35
Stephanie Bastardi
Jr
23:57
7:59
44
Kennedy Kerrigan
Jr
25:17
8:26
55
4 La Quinta (lq)
4-4-2-3-4
Gap: 3:29
111:07
22:13
7:24
114 Francine Ansley
Jr
20:31
6:50
6
Itzel Chavez
Jr
21:27
7:09
15
Mikka Von Scherr
Jr
22:05
7:22
18
Rachel Sherman
Jr
23:04
7:41
29
Emma Rosillo
Jr
24:00
8:00
46
Dulce Lepe-maycotte
Jr
25:28
8:29
57
Kaiya Kirby
Jr
26:38
8:53
59
5 Aliso Niguel
8-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:35
111:44
22:21
7:27
116 Cami Grover
Jr
21:05
7:02
10
Kayla Queen
Jr
21:06
7:02
11
Karlie Doney
Jr
22:43
7:34
22
Ashley Slomsky
Jr
23:10
7:43
33
Kayla Macibitas
Jr
23:40
7:53
40
Sophia Agnew
Jr
23:56
7:59
42
Alisha Cerniglia
Jr
25:14
8:25
54
6 Santa Ana
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:34
114:21
22:52
7:37
144 Viviana Diaz
Jr
21:22
7:07
13
Maria Benitez
Jr
22:45
7:35
25
Gabby Delgado
Jr
22:48
7:36
26
Alesia Hurtado
Jr
23:30
7:50
37
Maria Vizcarra
Jr
23:56
7:59
43








7 Poway
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 4:19
114:58
23:00
7:40
152 Paloma Gutierrez
Jr
20:51
6:57
8
Grace Calegari
Jr
22:10
7:23
20
Roya Ghaseminejad
Jr
22:44
7:35
24
Sierra Jorgensen
Jr
24:03
8:01
47
Emma Vande Berg
Jr
25:10
8:23
53
Emma Goraneist
Jr
27:38
9:13
66
Leilani Nickel
Jr
28:34
9:31
69
8 Wilson/LB
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:55
117:13
23:27
7:49
179 Ruby Prossor
Jr
20:27
6:49
5
Hillary Sim
Jr
21:59
7:20
17
Jenna Tom
Jr
24:42
8:14
50
Casey Romero
Jr
24:43
8:14
51
Jacquelyn Zamora
Jr
25:22
8:27
56
Donna Abarca
Jr
27:51
9:17
67
Giovana Barajas
Jr
29:34
9:51
72
9 Los Alamitos
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
118:25
23:41
7:54
198 Amanda Mcjunkin
Jr
22:59
7:40
27
Victoria Hansen
Jr
23:23
7:48
36
Delaney Cheffer
Jr
23:31
7:50
38
Yvonne Villalba
Jr
24:09
8:03
48
Elizabeth Satterfield
Jr
24:23
8:08
49
Hailey Wick
Jr
25:30
8:30
58
Sam Bonis
Jr
27:10
9:03
65
10 Arroyo Valley
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 6:22
125:09
25:02
8:21
232 April Regalado
Jr
20:46
6:55
7
Esmeralda Urieta
Jr
23:40
7:53
39
Yoselin Mayoral
Jr
26:39
8:53
60
Ximena Martinez
Jr
26:56
8:59
62
Claudia Moreno
Jr
27:08
9:03
64
Diana Maytorrena
Jr
29:00
9:40
71




11 San Clemente
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:04
129:38
25:56
8:39
272 Annika Hettmann
Jr
23:03
7:41
28
Isabella Ponce
Jr
24:46
8:15
52
Flynn Lloyd
Jr
26:42
8:54
61
Bella Colombo
Jr
27:00
9:00
63
Andrea De Santos
Jr
28:07
9:22
68
Dominique Pajaro
Jr
28:57
9:39
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
125:16
25:03
8:21
25 Jessika Virgen
Jr
23:42
7:54
1
Kristy Evora
Jr
23:57
7:59
3
Jessica Cendejas
Jr
25:03
8:21
4
Micaela Koch
Jr
25:52
8:37
7
Kerigan Colin
Jr
26:42
8:54
10








2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
127:35
25:31
8:30
30 Stephanie Bastardi
Jr
23:57
7:59
2
Kennedy Kerrigan
Jr
25:17
8:26
5
Maddie Jocson
Jr
25:44
8:35
6
Piper Mozian
Jr
26:15
8:45
8
Kacy Tubbs
Jr
26:22
8:47
9
Lauren Grooters
Jr
27:29
9:10
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Richards Fr Aliso Niguel 19:33 6:31
2 Kiersten Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 20:16 6:45
3 Ella Williamson Fr San Clemente 20:16 6:45
4 Aniya Pretlow Fr Vista Murrieta 20:42 6:54
5 Hailey Clark Fr Dana Hills 20:49 6:56
6 Sara Becker Fr Los Alamitos 20:58 6:59
7 Taylor Wilson Fr Aliso Niguel 21:01 7:00
8 Maria Halfhill Fr Los Alamitos 21:02 7:01
9 Lindsay Rule Fr Huntington Beach 21:03 7:01
10 Natalie Esparza Fr Warren 21:03 7:01
11 Karli Steinhardt Fr Tesoro 21:04 7:01 1/14 4/38 8/15
12 Georgina Ansley Fr La Quinta (lq) 21:16 7:05
13 Kaya Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 21:38 7:13
14 Jean Sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 21:47 7:16
15 Vanessa Keller Fr Aliso Niguel 21:49 7:16
16 Katelyn Brandao Fr Vista Murrieta 21:53 7:18
17 Haley Super Fr Wilson/LB 21:57 7:19
18 Esmeralda Yanez Fr Arroyo Valley 21:58 7:19
19 Skye Gutierrez Fr Warren 22:06 7:22
20 Drew Gutierrez Fr Warren 22:11 7:24
21 Caroline Surovy Fr Aliso Niguel 22:11 7:24
22 Shaelynn Barbieri Fr Aliso Niguel 22:22 7:27
23 Corinn Tiffany Fr Los Alamitos 22:32 7:31
24 Priszila Anguiano Fr Warren 22:33 7:31
25 Michaela Desautel Fr Los Alamitos 22:38 7:33
26 Frances Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 22:45 7:35
27 Cameron Green Fr San Clemente 22:45 7:35
28 Zoe Mayne Fr San Clemente 22:50 7:37
29 Kaoriko Du Bois Fr San Clemente 22:50 7:37
30 Ali Nunnally Fr San Clemente 22:51 7:37
31 Katherine Kussler Fr Los Alamitos 22:52 7:37
32 Cora Sjogren Fr Huntington Beach 22:52 7:37
33 Jillian Rowden Fr Vista Murrieta 22:54 7:38
34 Sonoma Frederick Fr Tesoro 23:00 7:40 2/14 9/38 7/15
35 Priscella Gomez Fr Warren 23:02 7:41
36 Emily Moore Fr Tesoro 23:03 7:41 3/14 10/38 6/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
37 Angela Chantaca Fr San Clemente 23:04 7:41
38 Tenley Belshe Fr Los Alamitos 23:06 7:42
39 Hannah O'Rourke Fr Tesoro 23:07 7:42 4/14 11/38 5/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
40 Kate Brumley Fr Tesoro 23:07 7:42 5/14 12/38 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
41 Shiloh Templeton Fr Los Alamitos 23:07 7:42
42 Ava Faris Fr Los Alamitos 23:08 7:43
43 Samantha Paul Fr Los Alamitos 23:09 7:43
44 Jezra Simmons Fr Dana Hills 23:09 7:43
45 Virginia Jiron Fr Warren 23:12 7:44
46 Gisele Brandt Fr San Clemente 23:17 7:46
47 Brookelynn Rodriguez Fr Tesoro 23:18 7:46 6/14 14/38 4/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
48 Gabby Poulson Fr Tesoro 23:24 7:48 7/14 16/38 3/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
49 Lillian O'rourke Fr San Clemente 23:36 7:52
50 Yohany Camona Fr Santa Ana 23:37 7:52
51 Vanessa Johnson2 Fr Aliso Niguel 23:37 7:52
52 Chloe Green Fr San Clemente 23:38 7:53
53 Alexis Meister Fr Tesoro 23:43 7:54 8/14 17/38 3/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
54 Ruthie Shenoy Fr Dana Hills 23:58 7:59
55 Farrah Massaro Fr Dana Hills 24:00 8:00
56 Jazmin Cole Fr Vista Murrieta 24:06 8:02
57 Sydney Martin Fr Tesoro 24:07 8:02 9/14 19/38 3/6
58 Jocelyn Gutierrez Fr Wilson/LB 24:08 8:03
59 Maya Thomas Fr Lakewood 24:12 8:04
60 Emma Manning Fr Tesoro 24:17 8:06 10/14 21/38 2/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
61 Camille Runge Fr San Clemente 24:25 8:08
62 Ava Altmann Fr Tesoro 24:26 8:09 11/14 23/38 2/5
63 Samantha Morgan-chamorro Fr Dana Hills 24:27 8:09
64 Sinead Quirke Fr Los Alamitos 24:36 8:12
65 Peyton Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 24:38 8:13
66 Lindsey Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 24:39 8:13
67 Hannah Burlin Fr Wilson/LB 24:40 8:13
68 Nicole Massoumi Fr Los Alamitos 24:45 8:15
69 Eleanore Christensen Fr San Clemente 24:49 8:16
70 Ella Havranek Fr Aliso Niguel 24:50 8:17
71 Missouri Sanchez Fr Anaheim 24:50 8:17
72 Kaia Bjornsson Fr Poway 24:52 8:17
73 Alicia Cazares Fr Warren 24:56 8:19
74 Leslie Medina Fr San Clemente 24:59 8:20
75 Milan Murvay Fr Aliso Niguel 25:00 8:20
76 Emily Stacer Fr Vista Murrieta 25:01 8:20
77 Mia Garcia Fr Warren 25:02 8:21
78 Ashley Cheng Fr Wilson/LB 25:02 8:21
79 Amber Stevens Fr Dana Hills 25:08 8:23
80 Lilian Rueckart Fr Poway 25:13 8:24
81 Sasha Baker Fr Huntington Beach 25:20 8:27
82 Jenna Engar Fr Tesoro 25:24 8:28 12/14 28/38 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
83 Maggie Schaff Fr Tesoro 25:30 8:30 13/14 30/38 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
84 Jo Murphy Fr Los Alamitos 25:32 8:31
85 Amour Gonzalez Fr Warren 25:37 8:32
86 Karly Bundy Fr San Clemente 25:41 8:34
87 Madison O'kane Fr Dana Hills 25:43 8:34
88 Emily Quintero Fr Warren 25:43 8:34
89 Kailee Fitzgerald Fr Poway 25:44 8:35
90 Sarah Hobbs Fr Huntington Beach 25:45 8:35
91 Eib Matea Fr San Clemente 25:47 8:36
92 Emma Reed Fr San Clemente 25:51 8:37
93 Mackenzie Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 25:59 8:40
94 Clara Helm Fr San Clemente 26:01 8:40
95 Madeline Diaz Fr Wilson/LB 26:06 8:42
96 Cassidy Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 26:09 8:43
97 Olivia Hogue Fr Tesoro 26:10 8:43 14/14 32/38 3/3
98 Jackeline Carrera Fr Santa Ana 26:16 8:45
99 Lizbeth Iniguez Fr Santa Ana 26:19 8:46
100 Kelly Rodriguez Fr Los Alamitos 26:22 8:47
101 Kelsey Guerrero Fr Vista Murrieta 26:25 8:48
102 Azadeh Nicholson Fr Dana Hills 26:30 8:50
103 Calinda Perez Fr Lakewood 26:37 8:52
104 Elizabeth Chavez Fr Lakewood 26:40 8:53
105 Maya Mcphaul Fr Aliso Niguel 26:40 8:53
106 Tara Jaramillo Fr San Clemente 26:48 8:56
107 Briana Medina Fr Warren 26:52 8:57
108 Torrey Spear Fr San Clemente 26:56 8:59
109 Maile Hurd Fr San Clemente 27:09 9:03
110 Madeline Ochoa Fr Lakewood 27:12 9:04
111 Holly Vissman Fr San Clemente 27:15 9:05
112 Trinity Ivanovich Fr Los Alamitos 27:18 9:06
113 Alana Whitesinger Fr Vista Murrieta 27:27 9:09
114 Grace Buchan Fr San Clemente 27:46 9:15
115 Evelyn Rosales Fr Arroyo Valley 27:50 9:17
116 Rowan Enneking Fr Poway 27:51 9:17
117 Sofia Osendorf Fr San Clemente 27:51 9:17
118 Taylor Laubhan Fr San Clemente 27:55 9:18
119 Sydney Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 27:58 9:19
120 Kareena Elizarraras Fr Wilson/LB 27:58 9:19
121 Megan Triska Fr Vista Murrieta 28:10 9:23
122 Jordan Serrano Fr Los Alamitos 28:17 9:26
123 Sophia Murray Fr San Clemente 28:19 9:26
124 Ivy Urbina Fr Wilson/LB 28:27 9:29
125 Areli Galvez Fr La Quinta (lq) 28:29 9:30
126 Rosemary Avellaneda Fr Anaheim 28:29 9:30
127 Ruby Reyes Fr La Quinta (lq) 28:33 9:31
128 Elizabeth Lee Fr Vista Murrieta 28:39 9:33
129 Marissa Maldonado Fr Wilson/LB 28:42 9:34
130 Hayley Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 28:51 9:37
131 Danielle Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 28:59 9:40
132 Valeria De La Rosa Fr Warren 29:03 9:41
133 Olivia Rodriguez Fr Lakewood 29:08 9:43
134 Maria Rodriguez Fr Arroyo Valley 29:08 9:43
135 Ashley Medina Fr San Clemente 29:09 9:43
136 Alizaeh Perez Fr La Quinta (lq) 29:20 9:47
137 Litzy Urias Fr Arroyo Valley 29:26 9:49
138 Mckenna Thomas Fr Lakewood 29:38 9:53
139 Ximena Rodriguez Fr Warren 30:26 10:09
140 Megan Lawrence Fr Huntington Beach 30:36 10:12
141 Erica Collins Fr La Quinta (lq) 30:58 10:19
142 Kimberly Cortez Fr Lakewood 30:58 10:19
143 Danika Miller Fr San Clemente 31:04 10:21
144 Julia Mercuro Fr San Clemente 31:17 10:26
145 Avery Shinners Fr San Clemente 32:08 10:43
146 Precious Malcara Fr Arroyo Valley 33:08 11:03
147 Natalie Inzunza Fr Lakewood 33:51 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
105:41
21:08
7:03
43 Kiersten Oliver
Fr
20:16
6:45
2
Sara Becker
Fr
20:58
6:59
6
Maria Halfhill
Fr
21:02
7:01
8
Kaya Guerrero
Fr
21:38
7:13
13
Jean Sullivan
Fr
21:47
7:16
14
Corinn Tiffany
Fr
22:32
7:31
23
Michaela Desautel
Fr
22:38
7:33
25
2 Aliso Niguel
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
106:56
21:23
7:08
66 Emily Richards
Fr
19:33
6:31
1
Taylor Wilson
Fr
21:01
7:00
7
Vanessa Keller
Fr
21:49
7:16
15
Caroline Surovy
Fr
22:11
7:24
21
Shaelynn Barbieri
Fr
22:22
7:27
22
Vanessa Johnson2
Fr
23:37
7:52
43
Peyton Sandoval
Fr
24:38
8:13
50
3 Warren
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
110:55
22:11
7:24
106 Natalie Esparza
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Skye Gutierrez
Fr
22:06
7:22
19
Drew Gutierrez
Fr
22:11
7:24
20
Priszila Anguiano
Fr
22:33
7:31
24
Priscella Gomez
Fr
23:02
7:41
33
Virginia Jiron
Fr
23:12
7:44
39
Alicia Cazares
Fr
24:56
8:19
53
4 San Clemente
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:35
111:32
22:18
7:26
113 Ella Williamson
Fr
20:16
6:45
3
Cameron Green
Fr
22:45
7:35
26
Zoe Mayne
Fr
22:50
7:37
27
Kaoriko Du Bois
Fr
22:50
7:37
28
Ali Nunnally
Fr
22:51
7:37
29
Angela Chantaca
Fr
23:04
7:41
35
Gisele Brandt
Fr
23:17
7:46
40
5 Vista Murrieta
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:57
114:14
22:51
7:37
148 Aniya Pretlow
Fr
20:42
6:54
4
Katelyn Brandao
Fr
21:53
7:18
16
Jillian Rowden
Fr
22:54
7:38
31
Jazmin Cole
Fr
24:06
8:02
46
Lindsey Smith
Fr
24:39
8:13
51
Emily Stacer
Fr
25:01
8:20
54
Kelsey Guerrero
Fr
26:25
8:48
61
6 Tesoro
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
113:21
22:40
7:33
150 Karli Steinhardt
Fr
21:04
7:01
11
Sonoma Frederick
Fr
23:00
7:40
32
Emily Moore
Fr
23:03
7:41
34
Hannah O'Rourke
Fr
23:07
7:42
36
Kate Brumley
Fr
23:07
7:42
37
Brookelynn Rodriguez
Fr
23:18
7:46
41
Gabby Poulson
Fr
23:24
7:48
42
7 Dana Hills
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:38
116:23
23:17
7:46
181 Hailey Clark
Fr
20:49
6:56
5
Jezra Simmons
Fr
23:09
7:43
38
Ruthie Shenoy
Fr
23:58
7:59
44
Farrah Massaro
Fr
24:00
8:00
45
Samantha Morgan-chamorro
Fr
24:27
8:09
49
Amber Stevens
Fr
25:08
8:23
56
Madison O'kane
Fr
25:43
8:34
58
8 Huntington Beach
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 9:33
125:36
25:07
8:22
230 Lindsay Rule
Fr
21:03
7:01
9
Cora Sjogren
Fr
22:52
7:37
30
Sasha Baker
Fr
25:20
8:27
57
Sarah Hobbs
Fr
25:45
8:35
59
Megan Lawrence
Fr
30:36
10:12
75








9 Wilson/LB
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:09
121:53
24:23
8:08
231 Haley Super
Fr
21:57
7:19
17
Jocelyn Gutierrez
Fr
24:08
8:03
47
Hannah Burlin
Fr
24:40
8:13
52
Ashley Cheng
Fr
25:02
8:21
55
Madeline Diaz
Fr
26:06
8:42
60
Kareena Elizarraras
Fr
27:58
9:19
66
Ivy Urbina
Fr
28:27
9:29
67
10 La Quinta (lq)
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:42
138:36
27:43
9:14
297 Georgina Ansley
Fr
21:16
7:05
12
Areli Galvez
Fr
28:29
9:30
68
Ruby Reyes
Fr
28:33
9:31
69
Alizaeh Perez
Fr
29:20
9:47
72
Erica Collins
Fr
30:58
10:19
76








11 Arroyo Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 11:10
141:30
28:18
9:26
305 Esmeralda Yanez
Fr
21:58
7:19
18
Evelyn Rosales
Fr
27:50
9:17
65
Maria Rodriguez
Fr
29:08
9:43
71
Litzy Urias
Fr
29:26
9:49
73
Precious Malcara
Fr
33:08
11:03
78








12 Lakewood
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:56
133:49
26:46
8:55
307 Maya Thomas
Fr
24:12
8:04
48
Calinda Perez
Fr
26:37
8:52
62
Elizabeth Chavez
Fr
26:40
8:53
63
Madeline Ochoa
Fr
27:12
9:04
64
Olivia Rodriguez
Fr
29:08
9:43
70
Mckenna Thomas
Fr
29:38
9:53
74
Kimberly Cortez
Fr
30:58
10:19
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
113:53
22:47
7:36
16 Corinn Tiffany
Fr
22:32
7:31
1
Michaela Desautel
Fr
22:38
7:33
2
Frances Fitzgerald
Fr
22:45
7:35
3
Katherine Kussler
Fr
22:52
7:37
4
Tenley Belshe
Fr
23:06
7:42
6
Shiloh Templeton
Fr
23:07
7:42
7
Ava Faris
Fr
23:08
7:43
8
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
118:00
23:36
7:52
62 Angela Chantaca
Fr
23:04
7:41
5
Gisele Brandt
Fr
23:17
7:46
10
Lillian O'rourke
Fr
23:36
7:52
13
Chloe Green
Fr
23:38
7:53
15
Camille Runge
Fr
24:25
8:08
19
Eleanore Christensen
Fr
24:49
8:16
22
Leslie Medina
Fr
24:59
8:20
25
3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
118:49
23:46
7:55
74 Brookelynn Rodriguez
Fr
23:18
7:46
11
Gabby Poulson
Fr
23:24
7:48
12
Alexis Meister
Fr
23:43
7:54
16
Sydney Martin
Fr
24:07
8:02
17
Emma Manning
Fr
24:17
8:06
18
Ava Altmann
Fr
24:26
8:09
20
Jenna Engar
Fr
25:24
8:28
29
4 Aliso Niguel
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
124:04
24:49
8:16
116 Vanessa Johnson2
Fr
23:37
7:52
14
Peyton Sandoval
Fr
24:38
8:13
21
Ella Havranek
Fr
24:50
8:17
23
Milan Murvay
Fr
25:00
8:20
26
Mackenzie Sandoval
Fr
25:59
8:40
32
Maya Mcphaul
Fr
26:40
8:53
34




5 Warren
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
124:30
24:54
8:18
122 Virginia Jiron
Fr
23:12
7:44
9
Alicia Cazares
Fr
24:56
8:19
24
Mia Garcia
Fr
25:02
8:21
28
Amour Gonzalez
Fr
25:37
8:32
30
Emily Quintero
Fr
25:43
8:34
31
Briana Medina
Fr
26:52
8:57
35
Valeria De La Rosa
Fr
29:03
9:41
39
6 Vista Murrieta
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:38
135:42
27:08
9:03
171 Emily Stacer
Fr
25:01
8:20
27
Kelsey Guerrero
Fr
26:25
8:48
33
Alana Whitesinger
Fr
27:27
9:09
36
Megan Triska
Fr
28:10
9:23
37
Elizabeth Lee
Fr
28:39
9:33
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Emily Richards, Fr, 19:33, Aliso Niguel Los Alamitos, 105:41, 43
Fr D2 Collette Lowengrub, Fr, 19:57, University -ss Capo Valley, 109:06, 52
Fr D3 Annabelle Boudreau, Fr, 18:30, Corona Del Mar Lutheran (orange), 107:12, 40
Jr D1 Gaby Hubarth, Jr, 19:06, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 102:19, 51
Jr D2 Caitlin Billman, Jr, 18:59, Murrieta Valley Fallbrook, 110:16, 41
Jr D3 Nadia Tabrizi, Jr, 19:04, Jserra Laguna Hills, 107:40, 42
So D1 Akemi Von Scherr, So, 18:01, La Quinta (lq) Poway, 104:19, 79
So D2 Hailey Kroger, So, 18:59, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 104:50, 39
So D3 Diane Molina, So, 18:38, Costa Mesa Brea Olinda, 103:56, 22
Sr D1 Nadine Dubon, Sr, 19:17, Vista Murrieta Lakewood, 108:41, 68
Sr D2 Haley Herberg, Sr, 17:41, Capo Valley Rancho Verde, 112:52, 15
Sr D3 Rebecca Delao, Sr, 20:26, Monrovia Ocean View, 118:41, 52

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brandon Palacios, Fr, 16:18, Santa Ana Dana Hills, 85:02, 23
Fr D2 Gabriel Jasperson, Fr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Beckman, 90:18, 63
Fr D3 Kennie Arriola, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 94:10, 67
Jr D1 Jaryd Dukes, Jr, 15:58, Aliso Niguel San Clemente, 86:41, 68
Jr D2 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:50, Rubidoux Beckman, 85:00, 55
Jr D3 Peter Herold, Jr, 15:35, Jserra Corona Del Mar, 83:21, 40
So D1 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:33, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 85:43, 55
So D2 Cole Havens, So, 16:20, Murrieta Mesa University -ss, 89:13, 84
So D3 Anthony Grover, So, 15:12, Jserra Rancho Alamitos, 93:30, 93
Sr D1 Edgard Villa, Sr, 16:12, Vista Murrieta Santa Ana, 85:26, 50
Sr D2 Xavier Court, Sr, 15:47, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 83:10, 31
Sr D3 Sean Byrne, Sr, 15:53, Santa Margarita Santa Margarita, 88:13, 79