El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Wilson Park on 11/4/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arroyo, Alexander Fr Fr 30:38 9:34 3.2 46/49 12/13 35/37 2/2
Bauer, Michael Sr JV 20:32 6:25 3.2 22/97 4/18 10/37 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bowen, Spencer So JV 20:28 6:24 3.2 20/97 3/18 9/37 4/5 22:37
(2:09,9.5)
20:42
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chavez, Christian Jr JV 19:53 6:13 3.2 16/97 2/18 8/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colbert, Tim So JV 22:00 6:53 3.2 44/97 6/18 13/37 4/5
de Freitas Bart, Ryan Fr Fr 28:20 8:51 3.2 41/49 9/13 30/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elder, Colin Sr V 19:01 5:57 3.2 23/35 3/6 3/37 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Forsythe, Conor So JV 19:46 6:11 3.2 15/97 1/18 7/37 4/5 20:58
(1:12,5.7)
20:58
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Foster, Joel So V 19:17 6:02 3.2 25/35 5/6 5/37 4/5
Gabel, Hunter Fr Fr 24:17 7:35 3.2 24/49 3/13 20/37 4/4
Gittins, Zane Fr Fr 27:40 8:39 3.2 39/49 8/13 29/37 2/2
Judge, Chris So JV 30:44 9:36 3.2 91/97 18/18 36/37 3/3 27:20 27:20
Judge, Tyler So JV 24:48 7:45 3.2 70/97 14/18 23/37 3/3 26:05
(1:17,4.9)
24:59
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kirschbaum, Blake Jr JV 23:04 7:13 3.2 57/97 10/18 18/37 3/3 26:00
(2:56,11.3)
25:27
(2:23,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Koran, Alex Fr Fr 25:26 7:57 3.2 31/49 7/13 27/37 2/4
Krejcik, Lane Jr JV 23:31 7:21 3.2 63/97 11/18 19/37 3/3 23:03 23:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lambert, Luke Sr JV 22:03 6:53 3.2 45/97 7/18 15/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez-Dominetta, Garret Sr V 17:56 5:36 3.2 14/35 1/6 1/37 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcia, Isaac Fr Fr 22:00 6:53 3.2 16/49 2/13 13/37 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maurino, Christian Sr JV 26:02 8:08 3.2 76/97 15/18 28/37 3/3
Meneses, Nick So JV 30:17 9:28 3.2 88/97 16/18 33/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miltenberger, Peter So JV 24:25 7:38 3.2 67/97 12/18 21/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Gabriel Fr Fr 25:25 7:57 3.2 30/49 6/13 26/37 2/4
Moore, Matthew Fr Fr 24:48 7:45 3.2 27/49 4/13 23/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moses, Harry Jr JV 22:32 7:03 3.2 48/97 8/18 16/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholson, Charlie Jr JV 21:33 6:44 3.2 34/97 5/18 12/37 4/5 21:58
(0:25,1.9)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR)
Novakovic, Peter Jr V 19:27 6:05 3.2 26/35 6/6 6/37 4/5
O'Connor, Quinn Fr Fr 20:42 6:28 3.2 4/49 1/13 11/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quaschnick, Matt Fr Fr 29:29 9:13 3.2 44/49 10/13 31/37 2/2
Ramsouer, Andrew Fr Fr 33:30 10:28 3.2 48/49 13/13 37/37 2/2
Rathee, Sagar So JV 30:20 9:29 3.2 89/97 17/18 34/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reimann, Chris So V 19:12 6:00 3.2 24/35 4/6 4/37 4/5
Rosas, Christian Fr Fr 24:57 7:48 3.2 28/49 5/13 25/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stewart, Kristian Fr Fr 29:53 9:20 3.2 45/49 11/13 32/37 2/2
Umbenhaur, Rex Jr JV 22:46 7:07 3.2 52/97 9/18 17/37 3/5 21:41 21:41
Van Biezen, Austin Sr V 18:43 5:51 3.2 19/35 2/6 2/37 4/5
Watson, Ben So JV 24:46 7:44 3.2 69/97 13/18 22/37 3/3 26:07
(1:21,5.2)
24:37 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 94:09
1:21
3.2 5:53 5:36 6:02 105 5:27 106:28
(12:19,11.6)
106:28
(12:19,11.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Garret Lopez-Dominetta (14), Austin Van Biezen (19), Colin Elder (23), Chris Reimann (24), Joel Foster (25)
JV 1st 5 4/5 102:12
1:47
3.2 6:23 6:11 6:44 86 5:49 117:33
(15:21,13.1)
107:30
(5:18,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Conor Forsythe (12), Christian Chavez (13), Spencer Bowen (17), Michael Bauer (19), Charlie Nicholson (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 112:25
1:04
3.2 7:02 6:53 7:13 85 6:01 Tim Colbert (15), Luke Lambert (16), Harry Moses (17), Rex Umbenhaur (18), Blake Kirschbaum (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 123:32
2:31
3.2 7:43 7:21 8:08 85 6:33 Lane Krejcik (15), Peter Miltenberger (16), Ben Watson (17), Tyler Judge (18), Christian Maurino (19)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 116:44
4:15
3.2 7:18 6:28 7:48 75 6:26 118:39
(1:55,1.6)
109:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Quinn O'Connor (4), Isaac Marcia (14), Hunter Gabel (18), Matthew Moore (19), Christian Rosas (20)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 136:20
4:04
3.2 8:31 7:57 9:13 50 6:49 Gabriel Moore (8), Alex Koran (9), Zane Gittins (10), Ryan de Freitas Bart (11), Matt Quaschnick (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Billy Sanders Sr Torrance 17:01 5:19
2 Garrett Pankratz Jr South Torrance 17:06 5:21
3 Scott Ashimine Sr North Torrance 17:17 5:24
4 Levi Cajiao Sr North Torrance 17:18 5:24
5 Christopher Thomson Sr North Torrance 17:19 5:25
6 Preston Lewis Sr North Torrance 17:21 5:25
7 Drew Sato So Torrance 17:26 5:27
8 James Redmond So South Torrance 17:26 5:27
9 Mike Guizar Sr South Torrance 17:35 5:30
10 Michael Ramillano Sr Torrance 17:38 5:31
11 Steven Park Sr South Torrance 17:51 5:35
12 Michael Bybee Sr North Torrance 17:51 5:35
13 Liam Gaugh Sr Torrance 17:56 5:36
14 Garret Lopez-Dominetta Sr El Segundo 17:56 5:36 1/6 1/37 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Hunter Johnson Jr Torrance 18:13 5:42
16 Anthoni Alvira Sr North Torrance 18:19 5:43
17 Tyler Johnson Jr South Torrance 18:39 5:50
18 Draven Meredith So Torrance 18:41 5:50
19 Austin Van Biezen Sr El Segundo 18:43 5:51 2/6 2/37 4/5
20 Kyle Hamada Sr North Torrance 18:52 5:54
21 Julian Radmilovich Sr South Torrance 18:55 5:55
22 Alex Popken Jr South Torrance 18:59 5:56
23 Colin Elder Sr El Segundo 19:01 5:57 3/6 3/37 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Chris Reimann So El Segundo 19:12 6:00 4/6 4/37 4/5
25 Joel Foster So El Segundo 19:17 6:02 5/6 5/37 4/5
26 Peter Novakovic Jr El Segundo 19:27 6:05 6/6 6/37 4/5
27 Christopher Zuniga Sr Torrance 19:33 6:07
28 Tony Welch Sr Centennial (Comp 21:11 6:37
29 Brandon Talley So Centennial (Comp 25:08 7:51
30 Edgar Ramirez So Centennial (Comp 34:04 10:39
31 Kamar Bailey Jr Centennial (Comp 34:05 10:39
32 Jamaal Nash Jr Centennial (Comp 34:06 10:39
33 Lynnard Baker Jr Centennial (Comp 34:12 10:41
34 Caleb Valentine So Centennial (Comp 34:12 10:41
35 Melvin Benjamin So Centennial (Comp 34:12 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Torrance
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
87:06
17:25
5:27
30 Scott Ashimine
Sr
17:17
5:24
3
Levi Cajiao
Sr
17:18
5:24
4
Christop Thomson
Sr
17:19
5:25
5
Preston Lewis
Sr
17:21
5:25
6
Michael Bybee
Sr
17:51
5:35
12
Anthoni Alvira
Sr
18:19
5:43
16
Kyle Hamada
Sr
18:52
5:54
20
2 Torrance
1-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:12
88:14
17:39
5:31
46 Billy Sanders
Sr
17:01
5:19
1
Drew Sato
So
17:26
5:27
7
Michael Ramillan
Sr
17:38
5:31
10
Liam Gaugh
Sr
17:56
5:36
13
Hunter Johnson
Jr
18:13
5:42
15
Draven Meredith
So
18:41
5:50
18
Christop Zuniga
Sr
19:33
6:07
27
3 South Torrance
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:33
88:37
17:43
5:32
47 Garrett Pankratz
Jr
17:06
5:21
2
James Redmond
So
17:26
5:27
8
Mike Guizar
Sr
17:35
5:30
9
Steven Park
Sr
17:51
5:35
11
Tyler Johnson
Jr
18:39
5:50
17
Julian Radmilov
Sr
18:55
5:55
21
Alex Popken
Jr
18:59
5:56
22
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
94:09
18:50
5:53
105 Garret Lopez-Do
Sr
17:56
5:36
14
Austin Van Biezen
Sr
18:43
5:51
19
Colin Elder
Sr
19:01
5:57
23
Chris Reimann
So
19:12
6:00
24
Joel Foster
So
19:17
6:02
25
Peter Novakovi
Jr
19:27
6:05
26




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Centennial (Comp
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 12:55
148:34
29:43
9:17
150 Tony Welch
Sr
21:11
6:37
28
Brandon Talley
So
25:08
7:51
29
Edgar Ramirez
So
34:04
10:39
30
Kamar Bailey
Jr
34:05
10:39
31
Jamaal Nash
Jr
34:06
10:39
32
Lynnard Baker
Jr
34:12
10:41
33
Caleb Valentin
So
34:12
10:41
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Yatar Sr Torrance 18:19 5:43
2 David Wong Sr Torrance 18:22 5:44
3 Josef Alejandrino So Torrance 18:34 5:48
4 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 18:49 5:53
5 Israel Cardona So North Torrance 18:49 5:53
6 Michael Martin Jr Torrance 18:57 5:55
7 Ken Shrivastava So Torrance 19:06 5:58
8 Evan Tuliglowski So Torrance 19:06 5:58
9 Michael Bui Jr Torrance 19:10 5:59
10 Connor Archambault Jr South Torrance 19:18 6:02
11 Justin Shimane So North Torrance 19:21 6:03
12 Jordan Sakai So North Torrance 19:22 6:03
13 Omar Marchard Jr Torrance 19:25 6:04
14 Jung Jin Lee So Torrance 19:28 6:05
15 Conor Forsythe So El Segundo 19:46 6:11 1/18 7/37 4/5 20:58
(1:12)
20:58
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Christian Chavez Jr El Segundo 19:53 6:13 2/18 8/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Julian Burton So South Torrance 19:55 6:13
18 Derek Foster Jr South Torrance 19:58 6:14
19 Andrew Lee Jr South Torrance 20:01 6:15
20 Spencer Bowen So El Segundo 20:28 6:24 3/18 9/37 4/5 22:37
(2:09)
20:42
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Sean Bybee So North Torrance 20:30 6:24
22 Michael Bauer Sr El Segundo 20:32 6:25 4/18 10/37 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Austin Van Haren Jr South Torrance 20:34 6:26
24 Ryan Ohara So Torrance 20:35 6:26
25 Anthony Santamaria So Torrance 20:43 6:28
26 Andy Huang Jr South Torrance 20:44 6:29
27 Grant Oshimo Jr South Torrance 20:46 6:29
28 Gregory Zamora Jr Torrance 20:49 6:30
29 Randy Reinhardt Jr South Torrance 20:55 6:32
30 Kevin Small So Torrance 21:08 6:36
31 Marcus Yamanaka Jr North Torrance 21:21 6:40
32 Kurt Ashimine So North Torrance 21:28 6:43
33 Ryan Dill Jr Torrance 21:33 6:44
34 Charlie Nicholson Jr El Segundo 21:33 6:44 5/18 12/37 4/5 21:58
(0:25)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Richard Vivas So Torrance 21:35 6:45
36 Joseph Loughboro Jr South Torrance 21:36 6:45
37 John Najjar So South Torrance 21:44 6:48
38 Kyle Boudewyn Sr Torrance 21:48 6:49
39 Cooper Wilkerson So Torrance 21:50 6:49
40 Wendell Gayap Sr Torrance 21:52 6:50
41 Tristan Honda So Torrance 21:56 6:51
42 Kevin Kuo Sr South Torrance 21:58 6:52
43 Chris Nassour Jr South Torrance 22:00 6:53
44 Tim Colbert So El Segundo 22:00 6:53 6/18 13/37 4/5
45 Luke Lambert Sr El Segundo 22:03 6:53 7/18 15/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Adam Wolverton So Torrance 22:12 6:56
47 Spencer Tanaka Sr Torrance 22:12 6:56
48 Harry Moses Jr El Segundo 22:32 7:03 8/18 16/37 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Gary Rentz Jr South Torrance 22:33 7:03
50 Spencer Nakamoto So South Torrance 22:38 7:04
51 Zachary Johnson Jr Torrance 22:41 7:05
52 Rex Umbenhaur Jr El Segundo 22:46 7:07 9/18 17/37 3/5 21:41 21:41
53 Max Kaplan Jr South Torrance 22:47 7:07
54 Jeff Snowiss Sr South Torrance 22:55 7:10
55 Daniel Okamoto So North Torrance 22:57 7:10
56 John Pulido Sr Torrance 22:57 7:10
57 Blake Kirschbaum Jr El Segundo 23:04 7:13 10/18 18/37 3/3 26:00
(2:56)
25:27
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Brandon Hokama Sr North Torrance 23:12 7:15
59 Colton Farmer Jr South Torrance 23:17 7:17
60 Niklas Carlson So South Torrance 23:22 7:18
61 Charlie Ruano So Torrance 23:25 7:19
62 Jovanny Guzman So Torrance 23:28 7:20
63 Lane Krejcik Jr El Segundo 23:31 7:21 11/18 19/37 3/3 23:03 23:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Brandon Wilkins Sr South Torrance 23:44 7:25
65 Jeremy Annand Sr South Torrance 23:46 7:26
66 Chase Rall So South Torrance 24:22 7:37
67 Peter Miltenberger So El Segundo 24:25 7:38 12/18 21/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Oliver Carlson So South Torrance 24:39 7:42
69 Ben Watson So El Segundo 24:46 7:44 13/18 22/37 3/3 26:07
(1:21)
24:37 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
70 Tyler Judge So El Segundo 24:48 7:45 14/18 23/37 3/3 26:05
(1:17)
24:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 Matthew Yu Jr South Torrance 25:12 7:53
72 Aaron Nozaki Jr South Torrance 25:12 7:53
73 John Li Jr South Torrance 25:31 7:58
74 Saul Mayo Sr Torrance 25:41 8:02
75 Mathew Tiansay So Torrance 25:59 8:07
76 Christian Maurino Sr El Segundo 26:02 8:08 15/18 28/37 3/3
77 Zachary Soohoo Sr Torrance 26:05 8:09
78 Bryan Park So Torrance 26:06 8:09
79 Brandon Castellanos So North Torrance 26:09 8:10
80 Gilberto Sanchez Fr Torrance 26:14 8:12
81 Mohammad Qureshi So South Torrance 27:00 8:26
82 Christian Lee Jr Torrance 27:04 8:28
83 Nick Rossenblum Jr South Torrance 27:55 8:43
84 Brulee Bernardez Jr Centennial (Comp 27:59 8:45
85 Tyler Satow So South Torrance 28:00 8:45
86 Avery Marquiz Jr Centennial (Comp 28:01 8:45
87 Myles Wingfield So Torrance 28:15 8:50
88 Nick Meneses So El Segundo 30:17 9:28 16/18 33/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Sagar Rathee So El Segundo 30:20 9:29 17/18 34/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Davion Pavnell Centennial (Comp 30:43 9:36
91 Chris Judge So El Segundo 30:44 9:36 18/18 36/37 3/3 27:20 27:20
92 Nicholas Curry So Centennial (Comp 31:32 9:51
93 Manor Alfie Jr Centennial (Comp 31:32 9:51
94 Ja'vonte Blo Centennial (Comp 36:29 11:24
95 Blockson Bavonte So Centennial (Comp 36:29 11:24
96 Rosa Fransico So Centennial (Comp 36:32 11:25
97 Edward Tejada So Centennial (Comp 36:34 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
93:01
18:36
5:49
16 Vincent Yatar
Sr
18:19
5:43
1
David Wong
Sr
18:22
5:44
2
Josef Alejandr
So
18:34
5:48
3
Max Ishikawa
Sr
18:49
5:53
4
Michael Martin
Jr
18:57
5:55
6
Ken Shrivast
So
19:06
5:58
7
Evan Tuliglow
So
19:06
5:58
8
2 North Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
99:23
19:53
6:13
67 Israel Cardona
So
18:49
5:53
5
Justin Shimane
So
19:21
6:03
10
Jordan Sakai
So
19:22
6:03
11
Sean Bybee
So
20:30
6:24
18
Marcus Yamanaka
Jr
21:21
6:40
23
Kurt Ashimine
So
21:28
6:43
24
Daniel Okamoto
So
22:57
7:10
28
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
99:46
19:57
6:14
74 Connor Archamba
Jr
19:18
6:02
9
Julian Burton
So
19:55
6:13
14
Derek Foster
Jr
19:58
6:14
15
Andrew Lee
Jr
20:01
6:15
16
Austin Van Haren
Jr
20:34
6:26
20
Andy Huang
Jr
20:44
6:29
21
Grant Oshimo
Jr
20:46
6:29
22
4 El Segundo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
102:12
20:26
6:23
86 Conor Forsythe
So
19:46
6:11
12
Christia Chavez
Jr
19:53
6:13
13
Spencer Bowen
So
20:28
6:24
17
Michael Bauer
Sr
20:32
6:25
19
Charlie Nicholso
Jr
21:33
6:44
25
Tim Colbert
So
22:00
6:53
26
Luke Lambert
Sr
22:03
6:53
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Centennial (Comp
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:33
149:47
29:57
9:22
155 Brulee Bernarde
Jr
27:59
8:45
29
Avery Marquiz
Jr
28:01
8:45
30
Davion Pavnell
-
30:43
9:36
31
Nicholas Curry
So
31:32
9:51
32
Manor Alfie
Jr
31:32
9:51
33
Ja'vonte Blo
-
36:29
11:24
34
Blockson Bavonte
So
36:29
11:24
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
96:15
19:15
6:01
15 Ken Shrivast
So
19:06
5:58
1
Evan Tuliglow
So
19:06
5:58
2
Michael Bui
Jr
19:10
5:59
3
Omar Marchard
Jr
19:25
6:04
4
Jung Jin Lee
So
19:28
6:05
5
Ryan Ohara
So
20:35
6:26
6
Anthony Santamar
So
20:43
6:28
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
105:45
21:09
6:37
50 Andy Huang
Jr
20:44
6:29
8
Grant Oshimo
Jr
20:46
6:29
9
Randy Reinhard
Jr
20:55
6:32
10
Joseph Loughbor
Jr
21:36
6:45
11
John Najjar
So
21:44
6:48
12
Kevin Kuo
Sr
21:58
6:52
13
Chris Nassour
Jr
22:00
6:53
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
112:25
22:29
7:02
85 Tim Colbert
So
22:00
6:53
15
Luke Lambert
Sr
22:03
6:53
16
Harry Moses
Jr
22:32
7:03
17
Rex Umbenhau
Jr
22:46
7:07
18
Blake Kirschba
Jr
23:04
7:13
19
Lane Krejcik
Jr
23:31
7:21
20
Peter Miltenbe
So
24:25
7:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
104:48
20:58
6:33
15 Ryan Ohara
So
20:35
6:26
1
Anthony Santamar
So
20:43
6:28
2
Gregory Zamora
Jr
20:49
6:30
3
Kevin Small
So
21:08
6:36
4
Ryan Dill
Jr
21:33
6:44
5
Richard Vivas
So
21:35
6:45
6
Kyle Boudewyn
Sr
21:48
6:49
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
111:56
22:23
7:00
50 Kevin Kuo
Sr
21:58
6:52
8
Chris Nassour
Jr
22:00
6:53
9
Gary Rentz
Jr
22:33
7:03
10
Spencer Nakamoto
So
22:38
7:04
11
Max Kaplan
Jr
22:47
7:07
12
Jeff Snowiss
Sr
22:55
7:10
13
Colton Farmer
Jr
23:17
7:17
14
3 El Segundo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
123:32
24:42
7:43
85 Lane Krejcik
Jr
23:31
7:21
15
Peter Miltenbe
So
24:25
7:38
16
Ben Watson
So
24:46
7:44
17
Tyler Judge
So
24:48
7:45
18
Christia Maurino
Sr
26:02
8:08
19
Nick Meneses
So
30:17
9:28
20
Sagar Rathee
So
30:20
9:29
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Shaw Fr Torrance 20:07 6:17
2 Sam Coit Fr Torrance 20:08 6:18
3 Timothy Harvey Fr Torrance 20:32 6:25
4 Quinn O'Connor Fr El Segundo 20:42 6:28 1/13 11/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jonathan Tanisaka Fr Torrance 20:57 6:33
6 Ian Connett Fr Torrance 21:08 6:36
7 James Hong Fr Torrance 21:11 6:37
8 David Liu Fr Torrance 21:12 6:38
9 John Arias Fr North Torrance 21:14 6:38
10 Jay Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 21:16 6:39
11 Bryan Moran Fr South Torrance 21:17 6:39
12 Jasen Lau Fr North Torrance 21:29 6:43
13 Cameron Ito Fr Torrance 21:41 6:47
14 Shogo Kono Fr Torrance 21:47 6:48
15 Kyosuke Kataoka Fr North Torrance 21:52 6:50
16 Isaac Marcia Fr El Segundo 22:00 6:53 2/13 13/37 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Shreyas Tirumala Fr South Torrance 22:12 6:56
18 Matt Holmes Fr South Torrance 22:49 7:08
19 Kris Yonesaki Fr Torrance 23:09 7:14
20 Ryan Saruwatari Fr Torrance 23:18 7:17
21 Eric Bahng Fr Torrance 23:23 7:18
22 Nicholas Gietzen Fr South Torrance 23:31 7:21
23 Ryan Gonzalez Fr Torrance 23:50 7:27
24 Hunter Gabel Fr El Segundo 24:17 7:35 3/13 20/37 4/4
25 Roy Garza Fr Torrance 24:31 7:40
26 Jefferey Zuniga Fr Torrance 24:32 7:40
27 Matthew Moore Fr El Segundo 24:48 7:45 4/13 23/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Christian Rosas Fr El Segundo 24:57 7:48 5/13 25/37 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Chase Oishi Fr North Torrance 25:01 7:49
30 Gabriel Moore Fr El Segundo 25:25 7:57 6/13 26/37 2/4
31 Alex Koran Fr El Segundo 25:26 7:57 7/13 27/37 2/4
32 Gregg Sueda Fr Torrance 25:29 7:58
33 Dominic Priggione Fr Torrance 25:57 8:07
34 Zack Ferrin Fr Torrance 26:11 8:11
35 Jacob Gurwell Fr Torrance 26:21 8:14
36 Anthony Bruno Fr Torrance 26:30 8:17
37 David Wong2 Sr Torrance 26:40 8:20
38 Sheehan Qazri Fr Torrance 27:29 8:35
39 Zane Gittins Fr El Segundo 27:40 8:39 8/13 29/37 2/2
40 Alain Lopez Fr North Torrance 27:53 8:43
41 Ryan de Freitas Bart Fr El Segundo 28:20 8:51 9/13 30/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Ted Akiyama Fr South Torrance 29:06 9:06
43 Ethan Cohen Fr South Torrance 29:07 9:06
44 Matt Quaschnick Fr El Segundo 29:29 9:13 10/13 31/37 2/2
45 Kristian Stewart Fr El Segundo 29:53 9:20 11/13 32/37 2/2
46 Alexander Arroyo Fr El Segundo 30:38 9:34 12/13 35/37 2/2
47 Joshua Garza Fr North Torrance 31:25 9:49
48 Andrew Ramsouer Fr El Segundo 33:30 10:28 13/13 37/37 2/2
49 Erik Mihara Fr North Torrance 33:30 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
102:52
20:34
6:26
17 Noah Shaw
Fr
20:07
6:17
1
Sam Coit
Fr
20:08
6:18
2
Timothy Harvey
Fr
20:32
6:25
3
Jonathan Tanisaka
Fr
20:57
6:33
5
Ian Connett
Fr
21:08
6:36
6
James Hong
Fr
21:11
6:37
7
David Liu
Fr
21:12
6:38
8
2 South Torrance
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:15
111:05
22:13
6:57
69 Jay Matsumot
Fr
21:16
6:39
10
Bryan Moran
Fr
21:17
6:39
11
Shreyas Tirumala
Fr
22:12
6:56
15
Matt Holmes
Fr
22:49
7:08
16
Nicholas Gietzen
Fr
23:31
7:21
17
Ted Akiyama
Fr
29:06
9:06
25
Ethan Cohen
Fr
29:07
9:06
26
3 El Segundo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:15
116:44
23:21
7:18
75 Quinn O'Connor
Fr
20:42
6:28
4
Isaac Marcia
Fr
22:00
6:53
14
Hunter Gabel
Fr
24:17
7:35
18
Matthew Moore
Fr
24:48
7:45
19
Christia Rosas
Fr
24:57
7:48
20
Gabriel Moore
Fr
25:25
7:57
22
Alex Koran
Fr
25:26
7:57
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North Torrance
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 6:39
117:29
23:30
7:21
79 John Arias
Fr
21:14
6:38
9
Jasen Lau
Fr
21:29
6:43
12
Kyosuke Kataoka
Fr
21:52
6:50
13
Chase Oishi
Fr
25:01
7:49
21
Alain Lopez
Fr
27:53
8:43
24
Joshua Garza
Fr
31:25
9:49
27
Erik Mihara
Fr
33:30
10:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
109:00
21:48
6:49
15 James Hong
Fr
21:11
6:37
1
David Liu
Fr
21:12
6:38
2
Cameron Ito
Fr
21:41
6:47
3
Shogo Kono
Fr
21:47
6:48
4
Kris Yonesaki
Fr
23:09
7:14
5
Ryan Saruwata
Fr
23:18
7:17
6
Eric Bahng
Fr
23:23
7:18
7
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:04
136:20
27:16
8:31
50 Gabriel Moore
Fr
25:25
7:57
8
Alex Koran
Fr
25:26
7:57
9
Zane Gittins
Fr
27:40
8:39
10
Ryan de Freitas Bart
Fr
28:20
8:51
11
Matt Quaschni
Fr
29:29
9:13
12
Kristian Stewart
Fr
29:53
9:20
13
Alexande Arroyo
Fr
30:38
9:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.