Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar and Valley JV Cluster at Kit Carson Park on 11/5/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bi, Aaron | So | JV | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | 3 | 54/92 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 3/6 | 19:40 | ||||
Chang, Caleb | Fr | JV | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | 3 | 5/92 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 1/6 | 17:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Chavez, Nicholas | Jr | JV | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | 3 | 2/92 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 2/6 | 17:58.4 | 17:58.4 | 16:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Fountain, Brogan | So | JV | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | 3 | 11/92 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 1/6 | 17:06 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kaull, Matthew | Fr | JV | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | 3 | 55/92 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/6 | 20:48 | ||||
Klepper, Nathan | Jr | JV | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | 3 | 18/92 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/6 | 18:29.24 | 18:28.14 | 17:30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Koenig, Ben | So | JV | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | 3 | 50/92 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 4/6 | 18:30 | ||||
Lance, Ethan | Jr | JV | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | 3 | 8/92 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 1/6 | 19:56.7 (0:46,3.8) |
19:56.7 (0:46,3.8) |
17:20 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Otero, Andrew | Jr | JV | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | 3 | 33/92 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/6 | 17:12.46 | 17:12.46 | 17:12 | ||
Ronald, Mason | Fr | JV | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | 3 | 51/92 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 4/6 | 20:32 | ||||
Shelor, Daniel | So | JV | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | 3 | 17/92 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/6 | 17:30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 95:51 1:12 |
3 | 6:23 | 6:11 | 6:35 | 43 | 6:23 | 85:00 | 85:00 | 85:00 89:47 |
Nicholas Chavez (2), Caleb Chang (5), Ethan Lance (8), Brogan Fountain (11), Daniel Shelor (17) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 104:33 1:50 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:36 | 7:13 | 71 | 6:53 | 94:20 | 91:35 | 91:35 96:54 |
Nathan Klepper (1), Andrew Otero (5), Ben Koenig (20), Mason Ronald (21), Aaron Bi (24) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Thompson | Fr | San Marcos | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Chavez | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 2/6 | 17:58.4 | 17:58.4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
3 | Carter Schoon | Jr | Poway | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Kaeden Berner | So | Westview | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Caleb Chang | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Rowan Hannaman | Fr | Westview | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Jack Vranish | Fr | Poway | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Lance | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 1/6 | 19:57 (0:46) |
19:57 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Benjamin Thornbrue | Jr | Poway | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Ian Kendrick | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Brogan Fountain | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Caleb Harris | Jr | Westview | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Mitchell Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
14 | Chase Odom | So | San Marcos | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Max Schaller | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Petey Ruocco | Fr | Westview | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Shelor | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Nathan Klepper | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/6 | 18:29.24 | 18:28.14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
19 | Kenzo Compilati | Fr | San Marcos | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Miles Andruss | Fr | Poway | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Taiyo Iwazaki | Fr | Del Norte | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | David Xie | Jr | Del Norte | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Olie Nguyen | So | San Marcos | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
24 | William Deleone | So | San Marcos | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Aadi Bagga | So | Westview | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Caleb Plastridge | Fr | San Marcos | 20:15.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Bowlus | Fr | Poway | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Raphael Atlante | So | Westview | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Ben Sheffres | So | Del Norte | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Lent | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Kim | So | Del Norte | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Levy | So | Del Norte | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Otero | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/6 | 17:12.46 | 17:12.46 | ||
34 | Aidan Hunsaker | Sr | Westview | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
35 | Brennan Andruss | Jr | Poway | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Roshan Malik | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
37 | Vinny Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Stevens | Fr | Westview | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Wolf | So | Del Norte | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Quinn Davis | Fr | Del Norte | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Jonathan Lin | Jr | Del Norte | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Marshall | Fr | Poway | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Ward | Jr | Poway | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Elias Briones | Fr | Poway | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Evan Stup | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Luke Childers | So | Westview | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
47 | Max Smith | Jr | Del Norte | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Meng | So | Del Norte | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Jake Farrell | Jr | Westview | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Ben Koenig | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 4/6 | ||||
51 | Mason Ronald | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 4/6 | ||||
52 | Antonio Correa | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
53 | Jack Fitterer | Fr | San Marcos | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Bi | So | Mt. Carmel | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 3/6 | ||||
55 | Matthew Kaull | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/6 | ||||
56 | Jeffrey Williams | Fr | Westview | 21:46.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Otis Pratt | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Giovanni Blanco | Fr | San Marcos | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Owen Kim | So | Del Norte | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Xiao | So | Del Norte | 21:55.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Maxton Henderson | Fr | Poway | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Brayden Maemura | Jr | San Marcos | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Samuel Smookler | Fr | Del Norte | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Pham | Fr | Del Norte | 22:26.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Ramos | So | Del Norte | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
66 | Alex Xiao | Fr | Del Norte | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
67 | Alexander Zhai | So | Del Norte | 22:36.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
68 | Blaize Fonseca | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Connor Ruuspakka | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Andy Mai | So | Westview | 22:41.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | Cole Staples | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:50.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Chang | So | Rancho Bernardo | 22:51.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Marra | Jr | Westview | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Agosto Villalva | Jr | Westview | 23:07.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Ford | So | San Marcos | 23:12.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
76 | Sebastian Torres | So | Poway | 23:13.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | Brian Wang | Fr | Del Norte | 23:21.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Ronin Popaluca | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:31.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Liam Thomas | Fr | Westview | 23:45.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
80 | Nolan Flores | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
81 | Thomas Harris | Fr | San Marcos | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Marcos Mckone-sweet | Fr | Del Norte | 24:32.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
83 | Luis Gama | Jr | Del Norte | 24:40.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Everett-hai | So | Poway | 24:43.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
85 | Elijah Bradshaw | Jr | Del Norte | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
86 | Tay Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 24:57.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
87 | Luke Adams | So | San Marcos | 25:20.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
88 | Alan Kim | Jr | Westview | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Pastrano | Fr | Del Norte | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Stokes | Fr | Poway | 29:40.2 | 9:53 | |||||||
91 | Jose Ochoa | Fr | Poway | 29:46.6 | 9:56 | |||||||
92 | Evan Schleicher | Fr | San Marcos | 30:04.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
95:51 19:10 6:23 |
43 | Nicholas Chavez Jr 18:34 6:11 2 |
Caleb Chang Fr 18:56 6:19 5 |
Ethan Lance Jr 19:11 6:24 8 |
Brogan Fountain So 19:25 6:28 11 |
Daniel Shelor So 19:45 6:35 17 |
Nathan Klepper Jr 19:49 6:36 18 |
Andrew Otero Jr 20:31 6:50 33 |
2 | Westview 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
63 | Kaeden Berner So 18:46 6:15 4 |
Rowan Hannaman Fr 19:00 6:20 6 |
Caleb Harris Jr 19:26 6:29 12 |
Petey Ruocco Fr 19:32 6:31 16 |
Aadi Bagga So 20:15 6:45 25 |
Raphael Atlante So 20:19 6:46 28 |
Aidan Hunsaker Sr 20:34 6:51 34 |
3 | Poway 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
66 | Carter Schoon Jr 18:40 6:13 3 |
Jack Vranish Fr 19:01 6:20 7 |
Benjamin Thornbrue Jr 19:16 6:25 9 |
Miles Andruss Fr 19:58 6:39 20 |
Patrick Bowlus Fr 20:18 6:46 27 |
Brennan Andruss Jr 20:36 6:52 35 |
Aidan Marshall Fr 20:46 6:55 38 |
4 | San Marcos 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:00 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
81 | Michael Thompson Fr 18:10 6:03 1 |
Chase Odom So 19:27 6:29 14 |
Kenzo Compilati Fr 19:52 6:37 19 |
Olie Nguyen So 20:09 6:43 23 |
William Deleone So 20:09 6:43 24 |
Caleb Plastridge Fr 20:16 6:45 26 |
Jack Fitterer Fr 21:34 7:11 41 |
5 | Del Norte 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
100:23 20:05 6:42 |
116 | Mitchell Krenz Jr 19:26 6:29 13 |
Taiyo Iwazaki Fr 20:04 6:41 21 |
David Xie Jr 20:06 6:42 22 |
Ben Sheffres So 20:23 6:48 29 |
Dylan Kim So 20:25 6:48 31 |
Jordan Levy So 20:29 6:50 32 |
Vinny Krenz Jr 20:39 6:53 37 |
6 | Rancho Bernardo 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:41 |
100:59 20:12 6:44 |
130 | Ian Kendrick Jr 19:22 6:27 10 |
Max Schaller So 19:32 6:31 15 |
Dylan Lent So 20:24 6:48 30 |
Roshan Malik So 20:38 6:53 36 |
Evan Stup Jr 21:03 7:01 39 |
Antonio Correa So 21:20 7:07 40 |
Otis Pratt So 21:47 7:16 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Norte 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
103:12 20:38 6:53 |
45 | Jordan Levy So 20:29 6:50 4 |
Vinny Krenz Jr 20:39 6:53 8 |
Ethan Wolf So 20:40 6:53 10 |
Quinn Davis Fr 20:42 6:54 11 |
Jonathan Lin Jr 20:43 6:54 12 |
Max Smith Jr 21:10 7:03 17 |
Andrew Meng So 21:11 7:04 18 |
2 | Westview 3-2-1-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
103:55 20:47 6:56 |
53 | Raphael Atlante So 20:19 6:46 3 |
Aidan Hunsaker Sr 20:34 6:51 6 |
Matthew Stevens Fr 20:40 6:53 9 |
Luke Childers So 21:09 7:03 16 |
Jake Farrell Jr 21:13 7:04 19 |
Jeffrey Williams Fr 21:46 7:15 26 |
Andy Mai So 22:42 7:34 33 |
3 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
104:33 20:55 6:58 |
71 | Nathan Klepper Jr 19:49 6:36 1 |
Andrew Otero Jr 20:31 6:50 5 |
Ben Koenig So 21:14 7:05 20 |
Mason Ronald Fr 21:19 7:06 21 |
Aaron Bi So 21:39 7:13 24 |
Matthew Kaull Fr 21:42 7:14 25 |
|
4 | Poway 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
105:00 21:00 7:00 |
78 | Brennan Andruss Jr 20:36 6:52 7 |
Aidan Marshall Fr 20:46 6:55 13 |
Dylan Ward Jr 20:47 6:56 14 |
Elias Briones Fr 20:53 6:58 15 |
Maxton Henderson Fr 21:58 7:19 29 |
Sebastian Torres So 23:14 7:45 37 |
Nathan Everett-hai So 24:43 8:14 40 |
5 | San Marcos 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:57 |
108:51 21:46 7:15 |
119 | Caleb Plastridge Fr 20:16 6:45 2 |
Jack Fitterer Fr 21:34 7:11 23 |
Giovanni Blanco Fr 21:50 7:17 28 |
Brayden Maemura Jr 21:59 7:20 30 |
Brandon Ford So 23:13 7:44 36 |
Thomas Harris Fr 23:53 7:58 39 |
Luke Adams So 25:21 8:27 41 |
6 | Rancho Bernardo 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
111:17 22:15 7:25 |
146 | Antonio Correa So 21:20 7:07 22 |
Otis Pratt So 21:47 7:16 27 |
Blaize Fonseca Jr 22:39 7:33 31 |
Connor Ruuspakka Jr 22:41 7:34 32 |
Cole Staples Fr 22:51 7:37 34 |
Joshua Chang So 22:52 7:37 35 |
Ronin Popaluca Jr 23:31 7:50 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV Palomar | Michael Thompson, Fr, 18:09.5, San Marcos | Mt Carmel, 95:50.6, 43 |
JV Valley | Antonio Angel, Fr, 19:43.6, San Pasqual | San Pasqual, 100:48.5, 16 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV Palomar | Alexandra Willis, Jr, 21:42.8, San Marcos | San Marcos, 111:01.9, 21 |