Bella Vista Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/4/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski So F/S 12:23.24 6:12 2 13/187 3/9 3/21 2/23 13:19
(0:56,7.0)
13:19
(0:56,7.0)
13:19
(0:56,7.0)
10:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Adam Kuphaldt Jr JV 13:01.03 6:31 2 12/167 6/12 9/21 1/11 14:22
(1:21,9.4)
14:22
(1:21,9.4)
14:22
(1:21,9.4)
11:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Petersen So F/S 12:13.18 6:07 2 9/187 1/9 1/21 7/27 11:14
Angelo Magliola Jr V 17:19.76 5:47 3 34/152 7/7 7/7 1/13
Brynn Sargent So V 17:13.27 5:44 3 30/152 6/7 6/7 1/17 16:11
Chris Nugent So F/S 13:32.96 6:46 2 50/187 5/9 12/21 2/19 13:08 13:08 13:08 13:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Silvert Jr V 17:12.11 5:44 3 28/152 5/7 5/7 1/19
Drew Charles Sr JV 12:51.01 6:26 2 9/167 3/12 6/21 2/23 14:58
(2:07,14.2)
14:43
(1:52,12.7)
11:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dylan King Jr JV 13:46.55 6:53 2 39/167 8/12 13/21 2/6 12:09
Eric Lee So F/S 13:07.57 6:34 2 26/187 4/9 10/21 2/21 12:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Kloth Fr F/S 14:27.13 7:14 2 90/187 6/9 14/21 8/17 13:26
Holden Smith Jr JV 12:56.12 6:28 2 11/167 5/12 8/21 1/17 12:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Foy So F/S 17:25.03 8:43 2 166/187 8/9 20/21 8/9 14:51
Jacob Arnold Sr JV 15:12.01 7:36 2 107/167 12/12 18/21 2/4 16:22
(1:10,7.1)
16:22
(1:10,7.1)
13:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
James Dietler-Bennion Sr V 16:44.15 5:35 3 9/152 1/7 1/7 8/27 17:16
(0:31,3.0)
17:16
(0:31,3.0)
17:11
(0:27,2.6)
16:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Josh Purdue Fr F/S 16:38 8:19 2 157/187 7/9 19/21 9/12 15:43
Kyle Roux So V 17:02.68 5:41 3 19/152 3/7 3/7 1/26
Kyle Solt Fr F/S 18:17.38 9:09 2 175/187 9/9 21/21 8/9 16:43
Matt Coss Fr F/S 12:18.88 6:09 2 12/187 2/9 2/21 2/25 11:12
Michael Burke Jr JV 12:55.48 6:28 2 10/167 4/12 7/21 2/20 12:53 12:53 12:53 10:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Chavez Jr JV 12:35.83 6:18 2 5/167 1/12 4/21 3/27 11:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phelan Mckinney Jr V 17:05.52 5:42 3 25/152 4/7 4/7 1/23 16:02
Ryan Fackler Jr JV 15:06.81 7:33 2 102/167 11/12 17/21 3/4 14:28 14:28 14:28 12:17
Ryan Larson Jr JV 12:50.74 6:25 2 8/167 2/12 5/21 2/26 11:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephen Sutter Jr JV 14:48.87 7:24 2 92/167 10/12 16/21 3/4 13:11
Thomas Fogarty Sr JV 14:39.54 7:20 2 84/167 9/12 15/21 2/5 16:28
(1:48,10.9)
16:28
(1:48,10.9)
16:25
(1:45,10.7)
12:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tim O'shea So V 16:56.07 5:39 3 15/152 2/7 2/7 3/27 16:49
Zach Hatch Sr JV 13:15.17 6:38 2 18/167 7/12 11/21 1/8 11:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 85:01
0:28
3 5:40 5:35 5:44 69 5:40 98:57
(13:57,14.1)
98:57
(13:57,14.1)
98:22
(13:21,13.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Dietler-Bennion (7), Tim O'shea (11), Kyle Roux (13), Phelan Mckinney (18), David Silvert (20)
JV 1st 5 2/17 64:09
0:20
2 6:25 6:18 6:28 43 6:17 Noah Chavez (5), Ryan Larson (8), Drew Charles (9), Michael Burke (10), Holden Smith (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 69:31
1:48
2 6:57 6:31 7:24 42 6:49 Adam Kuphaldt (1), Zach Hatch (2), Dylan King (6), Thomas Fogarty (14), Stephen Sutter (19)
F/S 1st 5 2/19 63:36
1:20
2 6:22 6:07 6:46 103 6:19 66:50
(3:14,4.8)
66:50
(3:14,4.8)
66:50
(3:14,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Petersen (8), Matt Coss (11), Adam Ciszewski (12), Eric Lee (25), Chris Nugent (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian De La Mora Davis Sr. 15:59.85 5:20
2 Chriss Grimble Kennedy 16:18.35 5:26
3 Riley Ruppenthal Ponderosa 16:24.39 5:28
4 Mcconnell Harvey Davis Sr. 16:30.59 5:30
5 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 16:31.49 5:30
6 Joel Schmierer Livermore 16:33.67 5:31
7 Imandeep Sahota Fairfield 16:35.04 5:32
8 Eric Jackson McClatchy 16:42.31 5:34
9 James Dietler-Bennion Sr Bella Vista 16:44.15 5:35 1/7 1/7 8/27 17:16
(0:31)
17:16
(0:31)
17:11
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ben Arriaga Franklin (eg) 16:45.29 5:35
11 William Reyes Monterey Trail 16:46.18 5:35
12 Spencer Jones Ponderosa 16:51.65 5:37
13 Tanner Mahoney Vacaville 16:51.96 5:37
14 Donald Heatherington Carlmont 16:52.93 5:38
15 Tim O'shea So Bella Vista 16:56.07 5:39 2/7 2/7 3/27
16 Tanner Garrett Vacaville 16:57.6 5:39
17 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Livermore 16:58.61 5:40
18 Chet Reyen Carlmont 17:00.82 5:40
19 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 17:02.68 5:41 3/7 3/7 1/26
20 Peter Serface Vacaville 17:03.58 5:41
21 Nick Corson Sunnyside 17:04.17 5:41
22 Dylan Winn Deer Valley 17:04.57 5:42
23 Ricky Parra Fairfield 17:04.88 5:42
24 Daniel Llamas Sunnyside 17:05.24 5:42
25 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 17:05.52 5:42 4/7 4/7 1/23
26 Marc Eteve Livermore 17:05.93 5:42
27 Tyler Sickler Will C. Wood 17:07.53 5:43
28 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 17:12.11 5:44 5/7 5/7 1/19
29 Skyler Jones Livermore 17:12.99 5:44
30 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 17:13.27 5:44 6/7 6/7 1/17
31 Zach Ramos-taylor McClatchy 17:15.28 5:45
32 Tim West Will C. Wood 17:15.87 5:45
33 Carsten Stann Junipero Serra 17:19.28 5:46
34 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 17:19.76 5:47 7/7 7/7 1/13
35 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 17:20.47 5:47
36 Jasdeep Singh Sunnyside 17:31.59 5:51
37 Jasen Lee Kennedy 17:35.06 5:52
38 Philip Satow Sheldon 17:39.67 5:53
39 Andrew Menzel Junipero Serra 17:40.57 5:54
40 Rk Gallagher McClatchy 17:41.22 5:54
41 Hunter Ramos Franklin (eg) 17:41.73 5:54
42 Ryan Miller Franklin (eg) 17:42.15 5:54
43 Will Gomez Fairfield 17:42.63 5:54
44 Tyler Sewell Vacaville 17:52.95 5:58
45 Darrell Jackson Fairfield 17:55.92 5:59
46 Tory Kelly Will C. Wood 17:58.34 5:59
47 Daniel Colom Junipero Serra 17:58.98 6:00
48 Ford Milligan Junipero Serra 17:59.97 6:00
49 Daniel Gonzalez Davis Sr. 18:00.41 6:00
50 Paul Mohr Davis Sr. 18:00.73 6:00
51 Austin Chapman Deer Valley 18:01.6 6:01
52 Ben Garcia Pleasant Grove 18:03.82 6:01
53 Eric Ninh Laguna Creek 18:05.12 6:02
54 Garrett Bertsch Lodi 18:07.72 6:03
55 Avery Turzanski Junipero Serra 18:08.51 6:03
56 Alex Glaeser Franklin (eg) 18:10.54 6:04
57 William Young Davis Sr. 18:13.92 6:05
58 Matthew Weisker Davis Sr. 18:15.34 6:05
59 Ivan Ruiz Valley 18:16.55 6:06
60 Frank Archuleta Pleasant Grove 18:24.95 6:08
61 Mac Brown Will C. Wood 18:25.36 6:08
62 Alfredo Garibay Sunnyside 18:25.66 6:09
63 Spencer Cudworth Pleasant Grove 18:26.47 6:09
64 Joseph Fajardo Freedom 18:31.57 6:11
65 Luke Miller Vacaville 18:32.78 6:11
66 Nicolas Higuera Davis Sr. 18:33.63 6:11
67 Mitchell Hawkins Ponderosa 18:35.23 6:12
68 Dale Skinner Ponderosa 18:35.65 6:12
69 Connor Daley Lodi 18:37.52 6:13
70 Michael Valdez Freedom 18:38.55 6:13
71 Derek Caples Kennedy 18:39.38 6:13
72 John Quintanilla Deer Valley 18:39.87 6:13
73 Marcus Salvador Deer Valley 18:40.19 6:13
74 Ricky Henderson Will C. Wood 18:41.28 6:14
75 Oliver Wolken Benicia 18:41.69 6:14
76 Daniel Castillo Stagg 18:45.61 6:15
77 Connor Phillips Lodi 18:46.01 6:15
78 Matthew Mellor Lodi 18:48.28 6:16
79 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 18:48.63 6:16
80 Josh Brezina Vacaville 18:48.92 6:16
81 Kyle Andersen Armijo 18:50.31 6:17
82 Erik Markowski Vacaville 18:50.72 6:17
83 Otis Felder Rodriguez 18:51.1 6:17
84 Sothy Kem Sunnyside 18:56.63 6:19
85 Gregory Chip Hendricks Ponderosa 18:58.5 6:20
86 Josh Hansen Franklin (eg) 18:59.56 6:20
87 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 19:00.9 6:20
88 Jamie Suhr Junipero Serra 19:05.22 6:22
89 Arthur Cooper Franklin (eg) 19:05.71 6:22
90 Brady Bickham Vintage High School 19:09.31 6:23
91 Alfredo Hernandez Sunnyside 19:10.04 6:23
92 Rudy Velasquez Monterey Trail 19:12.14 6:24
93 Francisco Pino-ruiz Sunnyside 19:12.87 6:24
94 Andrew Fonda Lodi 19:13.15 6:24
95 Leron Rideout Valley 19:14.46 6:25
96 Ezra Zamora Freedom 19:15.36 6:25
97 Alberto Villa Monterey Trail 19:15.8 6:25
98 Grant Friesen Benicia 19:17.08 6:26
99 Cole Friesen Benicia 19:17.39 6:26
100 Nick Carlone Kennedy 19:25.8 6:29
101 Justin Fung Kennedy 19:27.74 6:29
102 Kyle Merker Sheldon 19:28.29 6:29
103 Devin Kirk Laguna Creek 19:31.37 6:30
104 Martin Olvera Will C. Wood 19:32.3 6:31
105 Alex Stock Franklin (eg) 19:34.53 6:32
106 Riley Smith Will C. Wood 19:39.37 6:33
107 Josh Potter Deer Valley 19:40.1 6:33
108 Will Rosemond Rodriguez 19:41.69 6:34
109 Jacob Lucca Sheldon 19:43.07 6:34
110 Alex Beernink Carlmont 19:43.45 6:34
111 Alec Fromm Lodi 19:45.08 6:35
112 Trevor Theobald Benicia 19:45.72 6:35
113 Masayuki Takagi Valley 20:08.23 6:43
114 Paul Sison Stagg 20:10.37 6:43
115 Paul Matejcek Deer Valley 20:15.9 6:45
116 Coedy Hill Ponderosa 20:16.29 6:45
117 Justin Collins Benicia 20:27.35 6:49
118 Matthew Guelzow Pleasant Grove 20:29.72 6:50
119 Kent Stanton Deer Valley 20:34.41 6:51
120 Edgardo Castro Valley 20:36.68 6:52
121 Anthony Carrillo Benicia 20:38.38 6:53
122 Balraj Bhathal Sheldon 20:41.57 6:54
123 Jacob Warren Sheldon 20:42.24 6:54
124 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 20:43.08 6:54
125 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 20:45.32 6:55
126 Montrel Franklin Stagg 20:46.69 6:56
127 Travis Clausen Ponderosa 21:05.71 7:02
128 Jack O'brien Rodriguez 21:19.86 7:07
129 Mark Resch Freedom 21:33.03 7:11
130 Hector Mayorga Armijo 21:45.01 7:15
131 Giovanni Corralejo River City 21:57.24 7:19
132 Lucas Brandt Stagg 22:02.21 7:21
133 Mitchel Lau McClatchy 22:02.62 7:21
134 Kai Hinton River City 22:34.69 7:32
135 Steven Ancheta River City 22:36.46 7:32
136 Gus Costa Benicia 22:44.57 7:35
137 Tony Huang McClatchy 22:46.13 7:35
138 Pongze Lor Stagg 22:50.54 7:37
139 Joe Salas Armijo 23:05.51 7:42
140 Ranvir Singh Valley 23:39.63 7:53
141 Michael Pence Armijo 23:49.03 7:56
142 Ivan Delvina Valley 24:01.53 8:01
143 Kelly Hill Rodriguez 24:03.89 8:01
144 Abraham Anaya River City 24:04.82 8:02
145 Nathan Witty Freedom 24:12.16 8:04
146 Reuben Suchil Stagg 24:19.98 8:07
147 Lucas Dewey Vintage High School 24:23.26 8:08
148 Zac Lamson Lodi 24:51.24 8:17
149 Gabe Harker River City 25:35.91 8:32
150 Chris Louie McClatchy 25:58.09 8:39
151 Andy Phan Sheldon 29:36.59 9:52
152 Carlos Robles River City 29:40.48 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
6-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:01
17:00
5:40
69 James Dietler-Bennion
Sr
16:44
5:35
7
Tim O'shea
So
16:56
5:39
11
Kyle Roux
So
17:03
5:41
13
Phelan Mckinney
Jr
17:06
5:42
18
David Silvert
Jr
17:12
5:44
20
Brynn Sargent
So
17:13
5:44
21
Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:20
5:47
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vacaville
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
87:19
17:28
5:49
123 Tanner Mahoney
-
16:52
5:37
10
Tanner Garrett
-
16:58
5:39
12
Peter Serface
-
17:04
5:41
14
Tyler Sewell
-
17:53
5:58
34
Luke Miller
-
18:33
6:11
53
Josh Brezina
-
18:49
6:16
67
Erik Markowski
-
18:51
6:17
68
3 Davis Sr.
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
86:46
17:21
5:47
127 Brian De La Mora
-
16:00
5:20
1
Mcconnell Harvey
-
16:31
5:30
4
Daniel Gonzalez
-
18:00
6:00
38
Paul Mohr
-
18:01
6:00
39
William Young
-
18:14
6:05
45
Matthew Weisker
-
18:15
6:05
46
Nicolas Higuera
-
18:34
6:11
54
4 Junipero Serra
12-11-11-9-4
Gap: 0:49
89:07
17:49
5:56
170 Carsten Stann
-
17:19
5:46
24
Andrew Menzel
-
17:41
5:54
30
Daniel Colom
-
17:59
6:00
36
Ford Milligan
-
18:00
6:00
37
Avery Turzanski
-
18:09
6:03
43
Jamie Suhr
-
19:05
6:22
73




5 Pleasant Grove
4-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:55
88:47
17:45
5:55
171 Caton Avilla
-
16:31
5:30
5
Greg Waters
-
17:20
5:47
26
Ben Garcia
-
18:04
6:01
41
Frank Archuleta
-
18:25
6:08
48
Spencer Cudworth
-
18:26
6:09
51
Matthew Guelzow
-
20:30
6:50
97
Eddie Schmidt
-
20:43
6:54
103
6 Sunnyside
9-8-4-4-6
Gap: 1:52
89:03
17:49
5:56
178 Nick Corson
-
17:04
5:41
15
Daniel Llamas
-
17:05
5:42
17
Jasdeep Singh
-
17:32
5:51
27
Alfredo Garibay
-
18:26
6:09
50
Sothy Kem
-
18:57
6:19
69
Alfredo Hernandez
-
19:10
6:23
75
Francisco Pino-ruiz
-
19:13
6:24
76
7 Franklin (eg)
7-9-8-5-7
Gap: 2:14
89:19
17:52
5:57
188 Ben Arriaga
-
16:45
5:35
8
Hunter Ramos
-
17:42
5:54
32
Ryan Miller
-
17:42
5:54
33
Alex Glaeser
-
18:11
6:04
44
Josh Hansen
-
19:00
6:20
71
Arthur Cooper
-
19:06
6:22
74
Alex Stock
-
19:35
6:32
86
7 Will C. Wood
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:34
89:28
17:54
5:58
188 Tyler Sickler
-
17:08
5:43
19
Tim West
-
17:16
5:45
23
Tory Kelly
-
17:58
5:59
35
Mac Brown
-
18:25
6:08
49
Ricky Henderson
-
18:41
6:14
62
Martin Olvera
-
19:32
6:31
85
Riley Smith
-
19:39
6:33
87
9 Ponderosa
3-2-6-7-9
Gap: 2:34
89:25
17:53
5:58
193 Riley Ruppenthal
-
16:24
5:28
3
Spencer Jones
-
16:52
5:37
9
Mitchell Hawkins
-
18:35
6:12
55
Dale Skinner
-
18:36
6:12
56
Gregory Chip Hendricks
-
18:59
6:20
70
Coedy Hill
-
20:16
6:45
95
Travis Clausen
-
21:06
7:02
106
10 McClatchy
5-5-4-10-10
Gap: 5:20
92:42
18:32
6:11
241 Eric Jackson
-
16:42
5:34
6
Zach Ramos-taylor
-
17:15
5:45
22
Rk Gallagher
-
17:41
5:54
31
Charlie Borsos
-
19:01
6:20
72
Mitchel Lau
-
22:03
7:21
110
Tony Huang
-
22:46
7:35
114
Chris Louie
-
25:58
8:39
123
11 Kennedy
2-6-10-11-11
Gap: 3:09
91:26
18:17
6:06
254 Chriss Grimble
-
16:18
5:26
2
Jasen Lee
-
17:35
5:52
28
Derek Caples
-
18:39
6:13
59
Nick Carlone
-
19:26
6:29
82
Justin Fung
-
19:28
6:29
83








12 Deer Valley
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:36
92:06
18:25
6:08
265 Dylan Winn
-
17:05
5:42
16
Austin Chapman
-
18:02
6:01
40
John Quintanilla
-
18:40
6:13
60
Marcus Salvador
-
18:40
6:13
61
Josh Potter
-
19:40
6:33
88
Paul Matejcek
-
20:16
6:45
94
Kent Stanton
-
20:34
6:51
98
13 Lodi
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
93:33
18:43
6:14
307 Garrett Bertsch
-
18:08
6:03
42
Connor Daley
-
18:38
6:13
57
Connor Phillips
-
18:46
6:15
65
Matthew Mellor
-
18:48
6:16
66
Andrew Fonda
-
19:13
6:24
77
Alec Fromm
-
19:45
6:35
90
Zac Lamson
-
24:51
8:17
121
14 Sheldon
13-15-15-15-14
Gap: 3:03
98:15
19:39
6:33
405 Philip Satow
-
17:40
5:53
29
Kyle Merker
-
19:28
6:29
84
Jacob Lucca
-
19:43
6:34
89
Balraj Bhathal
-
20:42
6:54
101
Jacob Warren
-
20:42
6:54
102
Andy Phan
-
29:37
9:52
124




15 Benicia
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:46
97:29
19:30
6:30
411 Oliver Wolken
-
18:42
6:14
63
Grant Friesen
-
19:17
6:26
80
Cole Friesen
-
19:17
6:26
81
Trevor Theobald
-
19:46
6:35
91
Justin Collins
-
20:27
6:49
96
Anthony Carrillo
-
20:38
6:53
100
Gus Costa
-
22:45
7:35
113
16 Freedom
16-14-14-14-16
Gap: 5:41
102:11
20:26
6:49
415 Joseph Fajardo
-
18:32
6:11
52
Michael Valdez
-
18:39
6:13
58
Ezra Zamora
-
19:15
6:25
79
Mark Resch
-
21:33
7:11
107
Nathan Witty
-
24:12
8:04
119








17 Valley
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:29
99:01
19:48
6:36
420 Ivan Ruiz
-
18:17
6:06
47
Leron Rideout
-
19:14
6:25
78
Masayuki Takagi
-
20:08
6:43
92
Edgardo Castro
-
20:37
6:52
99
Kristian Grabenstein
-
20:45
6:55
104
Ranvir Singh
-
23:40
7:53
116
Ivan Delvina
-
24:02
8:01
117
18 Stagg
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:05
104:35
20:55
6:58
486 Daniel Castillo
-
18:46
6:15
64
Paul Sison
-
20:10
6:43
93
Montrel Franklin
-
20:47
6:56
105
Lucas Brandt
-
22:02
7:21
109
Pongze Lor
-
22:51
7:37
115
Reuben Suchil
-
24:20
8:07
120




19 River City
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:39
116:49
23:22
7:47
571 Giovanni Corralejo
-
21:57
7:19
108
Kai Hinton
-
22:35
7:32
111
Steven Ancheta
-
22:36
7:32
112
Abraham Anaya
-
24:05
8:02
118
Gabe Harker
-
25:36
8:32
122
Carlos Robles
-
29:40
9:53
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Pugh Davis Sr. 12:00.52 6:00
2 Andrew Croft Davis Sr. 12:25.42 6:13
3 Mitchell Shahbazian Christian Brothers 12:26.47 6:13
4 Reinert Toft Davis Sr. 12:30.49 6:15
5 Noah Chavez Jr Bella Vista 12:35.83 6:18 1/12 4/21 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Kirby Linvill Davis Sr. 12:49 6:25
7 Andrew Diaz Sunnyside 12:49.24 6:25
8 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 12:50.74 6:25 2/12 5/21 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 12:51.01 6:26 3/12 6/21 2/23 14:58
(2:07)
14:43
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Michael Burke Jr Bella Vista 12:55.48 6:28 4/12 7/21 2/20 12:53 12:53 12:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Holden Smith Jr Bella Vista 12:56.12 6:28 5/12 8/21 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 13:01.03 6:31 6/12 9/21 1/11 14:22
(1:21)
14:22
(1:21)
14:22
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Matt Wall Davis Sr. 13:05.63 6:33
14 Brandon Council Junipero Serra 13:06.62 6:33
15 Joel Vazquez Livermore 13:13.42 6:37
16 Patrick Hagman Junipero Serra 13:13.77 6:37
17 Robert Lin Kennedy 13:14.06 6:37
18 Zach Hatch Sr Bella Vista 13:15.17 6:38 7/12 11/21 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Nassim Lemseffer Davis Sr. 13:16.29 6:38
20 Colyn Dickson Carlmont 13:16.76 6:38
21 Chou Shoua Vang Sunnyside 13:17.81 6:39
22 Zach Oakland Laguna Creek 13:18.38 6:39
23 Christian Gomez Monterey Trail 13:19.02 6:40
24 Philip Toy Davis Sr. 13:19.81 6:40
25 Christian Castillo Sunnyside 13:20.8 6:40
26 Zakkary Ontiveros Vacaville 13:21.45 6:41
27 Travis Tapay Vacaville 13:22.83 6:41
28 Tasbeir Singh Monterey Trail 13:24.43 6:42
29 Josh Dickerson Vacaville 13:26.27 6:43
30 Alex Hokokian Sunnyside 13:26.56 6:43
31 Sean Ortiz Vacaville 13:36.83 6:48
32 Junior Aredo Junipero Serra 13:41.4 6:51
33 Aaron Lee Benicia 13:41.79 6:51
34 Evan Eggleston Davis Sr. 13:43.16 6:52
35 Evan Robenault Ponderosa 13:44.66 6:52
36 Patrick Tze Franklin (eg) 13:44.93 6:52
37 Matt Aufderheide Livermore 13:45.33 6:53
38 Austin Wu Franklin (eg) 13:46.07 6:53
39 Dylan King Jr Bella Vista 13:46.55 6:53 8/12 13/21 2/6
40 Matthew Pimentel Kennedy 13:47.1 6:54
41 Ian Bloise Davis Sr. 13:47.6 6:54
42 Matthew Hatcher Pleasant Grove 13:51.27 6:56
43 Nick Ratto Ripon 13:53.39 6:57
44 Steven Aldridge Livermore 13:54.74 6:57
45 Kreston Tom Kennedy 13:56.89 6:58
46 Swan Htet Vacaville 13:59.42 7:00
47 Thomas Funk Kennedy 14:01.91 7:01
48 Vincent Becerra Pleasant Grove 14:03.08 7:02
49 Brandon Fore Davis Sr. 14:04.14 7:02
50 Markus Ellis Pleasant Grove 14:05.12 7:03
51 Eric Kroh Piner 14:09.22 7:05
52 Joshua Zrmic Livermore 14:10.15 7:05
53 David Bierwirth Livermore 14:10.55 7:05
54 Andy Qutami Vacaville 14:11.78 7:06
55 Mike Merriles Sierra 14:15.99 7:08
56 Kevin Lois Livermore 14:16.33 7:08
57 Tyler Swier Ripon 14:19.34 7:10
58 Salmaan Noorani Ponderosa 14:19.93 7:10
59 Sean Lemar Pleasant Grove 14:20.58 7:10
60 Kevin Liang Laguna Creek 14:21.53 7:11
61 Ryan Seidlitz Vanden 14:22.05 7:11
62 Brandon Tat Vacaville 14:22.55 7:11
63 Noah Henry Davis Sr. 14:23.01 7:12
64 Scott Fenocchio Christian Brothers 14:23.67 7:12
65 Edward Rickford Franklin (eg) 14:24.7 7:12
66 Rico Sanchez Vacaville 14:25.84 7:13
67 Kyle Taylor Franklin (eg) 14:27.22 7:14
68 Moises Corpus Monterey Trail 14:28.91 7:14
69 Josh Subia Franklin (eg) 14:29.29 7:15
70 Andrea Bertazzoni Christian Brothers 14:29.96 7:15
71 Michael Palmer Christian Brothers 14:30.38 7:15
72 Jordan Core Benicia 14:30.75 7:15
73 Cameron Conrad River City 14:31.21 7:16
74 Byar Naran Will C. Wood 14:32.31 7:16
75 Sean Golden Ponderosa 14:32.58 7:16
76 Jared Cook Ponderosa 14:32.85 7:16
77 Jake Duncan Sierra 14:33.18 7:17
78 Wesley Su Franklin (eg) 14:33.6 7:17
79 Michael Blancas Sunnyside 14:34.05 7:17
80 Doug Anderson Sheldon 14:34.75 7:17
81 Kunal Marwaha Pleasant Grove 14:36.32 7:18
82 Nick Ingraffia Vanden 14:38.12 7:19
83 Kyle Jacobson Pleasant Grove 14:39.13 7:20
84 Thomas Fogarty Sr Bella Vista 14:39.54 7:20 9/12 15/21 2/5 16:28
(1:48)
16:28
(1:48)
16:25
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Deniz Tumer Davis Sr. 14:39.98 7:20
86 Malik Howard Laguna Creek 14:40.65 7:20
87 Xavier Bradley Vacaville 14:41.48 7:21
88 Steven Santos Davis Sr. 14:42.71 7:21
89 Brandon Scott Pleasant Grove 14:44.02 7:22
90 James Vigil Laguna Creek 14:44.87 7:22
91 Mel Sancada Vacaville 14:47.77 7:24
92 Stephen Sutter Jr Bella Vista 14:48.87 7:24 10/12 16/21 3/4
93 Mark Mabutas Monterey Trail 14:50.8 7:25
94 Oliver Lao Franklin (eg) 14:52.16 7:26
95 Geoffrey Sanchez Vacaville 14:52.81 7:26
96 Johnethin Klipfel Sheldon 14:58.28 7:29
97 Jon Michael Green Union Mine 14:59.76 7:30
98 Sergio Valdez Ponderosa 15:02.14 7:31
99 Tommy Weber Pleasant Grove 15:03.2 7:32
100 Anthony Ghiardi Will C. Wood 15:03.8 7:32
101 Brandon Mafnas Vanden 15:05.28 7:33
102 Ryan Fackler Jr Bella Vista 15:06.81 7:33 11/12 17/21 3/4 14:28 14:28 14:28
103 Anthony Sangervasi Davis Sr. 15:08.71 7:34
104 Wilson Lin Laguna Creek 15:10.79 7:35
105 Kevin Depaoli Pleasant Grove 15:11.32 7:36
106 Cole Bagdasarian Ripon 15:11.63 7:36
107 Jacob Arnold Sr Bella Vista 15:12.01 7:36 12/12 18/21 2/4 16:22
(1:10)
16:22
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Vincent Lara Woodland 15:12.35 7:36
109 Brandon Cheng Valley 15:12.68 7:36
110 Fernando Ruiz Valley 15:20.55 7:40
111 Stanley Tang Pleasant Grove 15:20.95 7:40
112 Christian Pusateri Christian Brothers 15:22.3 7:41
113 Brandon Donaldson Will C. Wood 15:24.06 7:42
114 Philippe Garcia Benicia 15:24.69 7:42
115 Jesus Garcia Pleasant Grove 15:29.86 7:45
116 Brendon Colbert Pleasant Grove 15:38.11 7:49
117 Spencer Currey Dixon 15:41.75 7:51
118 Arthur Ingraffia Vanden 15:42.03 7:51
119 Tim Mcintyre Davis Sr. 15:42.86 7:51
120 Codi Papamichael Ripon 15:44.42 7:52
121 Matt Tahami Livermore 15:44.82 7:52
122 Kendrick Doung Sheldon 15:50.98 7:55
123 Wyatt Mince Dixon 15:51.79 7:56
124 Shane Hansel Junipero Serra 15:55.81 7:58
125 Dustin Linck Will C. Wood 15:56.91 7:58
126 Kevin Guaraldi Vacaville 16:02.61 8:01
127 John Ye Kennedy 16:04.09 8:02
128 Derek Ellenberger Woodland 16:04.56 8:02
129 Alvin Tan Sheldon 16:05.25 8:03
130 Daniel Torres Natomas 16:05.65 8:03
131 Dakota Burgdorf Sierra 16:06.74 8:03
132 Stefan Seritan Davis Sr. 16:07.11 8:04
133 Robert Welch Franklin (eg) 16:08.71 8:04
134 Hayden Moore Union Mine 16:09.8 8:05
135 Loc Nguyen Sheldon 16:11.34 8:06
136 Gustavo Deleon Monterey Trail 16:11.8 8:06
137 Vincent Nguyen Pleasant Grove 16:16.73 8:08
138 Connor Houston Dixon 16:17.74 8:09
139 Ben Leamon Davis Sr. 16:20.19 8:10
140 Danny Jimenez Vacaville 16:25.18 8:13
141 Kevin Ton Ripon 16:27.12 8:14
142 Taylor Valmores Christian Brothers 16:27.77 8:14
143 Nick Klaus Vacaville 16:28.5 8:14
144 Mike Perez Valley 16:28.93 8:14
145 Alan Wong Pleasant Grove 16:29.37 8:15
146 Antonio Herrera Pleasant Grove 16:43.66 8:22
147 Andrew Herrera Franklin (eg) 16:46.57 8:23
148 Jose Sanabria Valley 16:46.86 8:23
149 Kurtis Allen Piner 16:48.25 8:24
150 Justin Torrecampo Valley 16:51.06 8:26
151 T.j. Kennedy Dixon 16:56.78 8:28
152 Scott Santana Union Mine 17:04.07 8:32
153 Wayne Do Monterey Trail 17:08.12 8:34
154 Zachary Bess Pleasant Grove 17:09.34 8:35
155 Michael Gonzales Christian Brothers 17:13.12 8:37
156 Shawn Calewell River City 17:15.17 8:38
157 Christopher Rutten Ponderosa 17:17.03 8:39
158 Matthew Bombard Dixon 17:19.66 8:40
159 Kenny Aganon Sheldon 17:24.54 8:42
160 Jonathan Gamora Ponderosa 18:06.38 9:03
161 Cruz Fregoso Ponderosa 18:06.67 9:03
162 Jan Hizon Benicia 18:19.91 9:10
163 Elisha Nunes Benicia 18:21.46 9:11
164 Zach Capel Ripon 18:40.4 9:20
165 Trevor Harker River City 19:45.51 9:53
166 Gurkern Sufi Pleasant Grove 20:03.78 10:02
167 Jimenez Rueben Natomas 21:08.27 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
62:51
12:34
6:17
26 Danny Pugh
-
12:01
6:00
1
Andrew Croft
-
12:25
6:13
2
Reinert Toft
-
12:30
6:15
4
Kirby Linvill
-
12:49
6:25
6
Matt Wall
-
13:06
6:33
13
Nassim Lemseffer
-
13:16
6:38
17
Philip Toy
-
13:20
6:40
21
2 Bella Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
64:09
12:50
6:25
43 Noah Chavez
Jr
12:36
6:18
5
Ryan Larson
Jr
12:51
6:25
8
Drew Charles
Sr
12:51
6:26
9
Michael Burke
Jr
12:55
6:28
10
Holden Smith
Jr
12:56
6:28
11
Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
13:01
6:31
12
Zach Hatch
Sr
13:15
6:38
16
3 Sunnyside
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
67:28
13:30
6:45
137 Andrew Diaz
-
12:49
6:25
7
Chou Shoua Vang
-
13:18
6:39
18
Christian Castillo
-
13:21
6:40
22
Alex Hokokian
-
13:27
6:43
27
Michael Blancas
-
14:34
7:17
63








4 Vacaville
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
67:47
13:33
6:47
140 Zakkary Ontiveros
-
13:21
6:41
23
Travis Tapay
-
13:23
6:41
24
Josh Dickerson
-
13:26
6:43
26
Sean Ortiz
-
13:37
6:48
28
Swan Htet
-
13:59
7:00
39
Andy Qutami
-
14:12
7:06
45
Brandon Tat
-
14:23
7:11
51
5 Livermore
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
69:14
13:51
6:55
170 Joel Vazquez
-
13:13
6:37
14
Matt Aufderheide
-
13:45
6:53
32
Steven Aldridge
-
13:55
6:57
37
Joshua Zrmic
-
14:10
7:05
43
David Bierwirth
-
14:11
7:05
44
Kevin Lois
-
14:16
7:08
46
Matt Tahami
-
15:45
7:52
82
6 Kennedy
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
71:04
14:13
7:06
212 Robert Lin
-
13:14
6:37
15
Matthew Pimentel
-
13:47
6:54
34
Kreston Tom
-
13:57
6:58
38
Thomas Funk
-
14:02
7:01
40
John Ye
-
16:04
8:02
85








7 Franklin (eg)
12-9-9-10-7
Gap: 0:44
70:52
14:10
7:05
227 Patrick Tze
-
13:45
6:52
31
Austin Wu
-
13:46
6:53
33
Edward Rickford
-
14:25
7:12
53
Kyle Taylor
-
14:27
7:14
54
Josh Subia
-
14:29
7:15
56
Wesley Su
-
14:34
7:17
62
Oliver Lao
-
14:52
7:26
71
8 Pleasant Grove
13-11-10-7-8
Gap: 0:45
70:56
14:11
7:06
232 Matthew Hatcher
-
13:51
6:56
35
Vincent Becerra
-
14:03
7:02
41
Markus Ellis
-
14:05
7:03
42
Sean Lemar
-
14:21
7:10
49
Kunal Marwaha
-
14:36
7:18
65
Kyle Jacobson
-
14:39
7:20
66
Brandon Scott
-
14:44
7:22
68
9 Christian Brothers
2-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:56
71:13
14:15
7:07
248 Mitchell Shahbazian
-
12:26
6:13
3
Scott Fenocchio
-
14:24
7:12
52
Andrea Bertazzoni
-
14:30
7:15
57
Michael Palmer
-
14:30
7:15
58
Christian Pusateri
-
15:22
7:41
78
Taylor Valmores
-
16:28
8:14
91
Michael Gonzales
-
17:13
8:37
97
10 Monterey Trail
8-4-7-8-10
Gap: 2:53
72:15
14:27
7:13
258 Christian Gomez
-
13:19
6:40
20
Tasbeir Singh
-
13:24
6:42
25
Moises Corpus
-
14:29
7:14
55
Mark Mabutas
-
14:51
7:25
70
Gustavo Deleon
-
16:12
8:06
88
Wayne Do
-
17:08
8:34
96




11 Ponderosa
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
72:12
14:26
7:13
272 Evan Robenault
-
13:45
6:52
30
Salmaan Noorani
-
14:20
7:10
48
Sean Golden
-
14:33
7:16
60
Jared Cook
-
14:33
7:16
61
Sergio Valdez
-
15:02
7:31
73
Christopher Rutten
-
17:17
8:39
98
Jonathan Gamora
-
18:06
9:03
101
12 Laguna Creek
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:52
72:16
14:27
7:14
279 Zach Oakland
-
13:18
6:39
19
Kevin Liang
-
14:22
7:11
50
Malik Howard
-
14:41
7:20
67
James Vigil
-
14:45
7:22
69
Wilson Lin
-
15:11
7:35
74








13 Ripon
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
75:36
15:07
7:34
329 Nick Ratto
-
13:53
6:57
36
Tyler Swier
-
14:19
7:10
47
Cole Bagdasarian
-
15:12
7:36
75
Codi Papamichael
-
15:44
7:52
81
Kevin Ton
-
16:27
8:14
90
Zach Capel
-
18:40
9:20
104




14 Benicia
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:40
80:19
16:04
8:02
372 Aaron Lee
-
13:42
6:51
29
Jordan Core
-
14:31
7:15
59
Philippe Garcia
-
15:25
7:42
79
Jan Hizon
-
18:20
9:10
102
Elisha Nunes
-
18:21
9:11
103








15 Sheldon
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:37
77:41
15:32
7:46
392 Doug Anderson
-
14:35
7:17
64
Johnethin Klipfel
-
14:58
7:29
72
Kendrick Doung
-
15:51
7:55
83
Alvin Tan
-
16:05
8:03
86
Loc Nguyen
-
16:11
8:06
87
Kenny Aganon
-
17:25
8:42
100




16 Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
80:40
16:08
8:04
432 Brandon Cheng
-
15:13
7:36
76
Fernando Ruiz
-
15:21
7:40
77
Mike Perez
-
16:29
8:14
92
Jose Sanabria
-
16:47
8:23
93
Justin Torrecampo
-
16:51
8:26
94








17 Dixon
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:38
82:08
16:26
8:13
447 Spencer Currey
-
15:42
7:51
80
Wyatt Mince
-
15:52
7:56
84
Connor Houston
-
16:18
8:09
89
T.j. Kennedy
-
16:57
8:28
95
Matthew Bombard
-
17:20
8:40
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis Sr.
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
68:11
13:38
6:49
27 Nassim Lemseffer
-
13:16
6:38
3
Philip Toy
-
13:20
6:40
4
Evan Eggleston
-
13:43
6:52
5
Ian Bloise
-
13:48
6:54
7
Brandon Fore
-
14:04
7:02
8
Noah Henry
-
14:23
7:12
11
Deniz Tumer
-
14:40
7:20
15
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
69:31
13:54
6:57
42 Adam Kuphaldt
Jr
13:01
6:31
1
Zach Hatch
Sr
13:15
6:38
2
Dylan King
Jr
13:47
6:53
6
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
14:40
7:20
14
Stephen Sutter
Jr
14:49
7:24
19
Ryan Fackler
Jr
15:07
7:33
22
Jacob Arnold
Sr
15:12
7:36
24
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
72:29
14:30
7:15
65 Andy Qutami
-
14:12
7:06
9
Brandon Tat
-
14:23
7:11
10
Rico Sanchez
-
14:26
7:13
12
Xavier Bradley
-
14:41
7:21
16
Mel Sancada
-
14:48
7:24
18
Geoffrey Sanchez
-
14:53
7:26
20
Kevin Guaraldi
-
16:03
8:01
28
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
74:59
15:00
7:30
99 Kyle Jacobson
-
14:39
7:20
13
Brandon Scott
-
14:44
7:22
17
Tommy Weber
-
15:03
7:32
21
Kevin Depaoli
-
15:11
7:36
23
Stanley Tang
-
15:21
7:40
25
Jesus Garcia
-
15:30
7:45
26
Brendon Colbert
-
15:38
7:49
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Kurtz Vacaville 11:24.47 5:42
2 Timothy Layten Carlmont 11:45.8 5:53
3 Erik Marlette Fairfield 11:58.3 5:59
4 Jacob Garcia Fairfield 12:02.38 6:01
5 Scott Yip Benicia 12:02.96 6:01
6 Alex Ewing Fairfield 12:04.31 6:02
7 Joey Berriatua Junipero Serra 12:09.74 6:05
8 Sugal Sutter Davis Sr. 12:11.61 6:06
9 Andrew Petersen So Bella Vista 12:13.18 6:07 1/9 1/21 7/27
10 Brian Grove McClatchy 12:16.93 6:08
11 Sean Bradley Sheldon 12:18.46 6:09
12 Matt Coss Fr Bella Vista 12:18.88 6:09 2/9 2/21 2/25
13 Adam Ciszewski So Bella Vista 12:23.24 6:12 3/9 3/21 2/23 13:19
(0:56)
13:19
(0:56)
13:19
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Alec Stienburg Ripon 12:32.71 6:16
15 Brandon Yee McClatchy 12:41.22 6:21
16 Dylan Garbutt Kennedy 12:41.62 6:21
17 Matt Mulligan Piner 12:48.02 6:24
18 Salvatore Angrisani Kennedy 12:48.46 6:24
19 Thomas Trzcinski Sierra 12:48.88 6:24
20 Leo Antolin Monterey Trail 12:49.47 6:25
21 Jonathan Velazquez Sierra 12:50.02 6:25
22 Bryan Lococo Piner 12:54.09 6:27
23 Luis Mendoza Piner 12:55.05 6:28
24 Joe Mendenhall Vacaville 12:58.36 6:29
25 Manuel Vieyra Piner 13:04.82 6:32
26 Eric Lee So Bella Vista 13:07.57 6:34 4/9 10/21 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Rossin Erbe Pleasant Grove 13:08.07 6:34
28 Zachary Levin Carlmont 13:08.54 6:34
29 Jackson Mcnutt Benicia 13:08.96 6:34
30 Ryan Hutson Carlmont 13:10.23 6:35
31 Skyler Cordero Ripon 13:10.6 6:35
32 Jhordy Saucedo Sheldon 13:10.98 6:35
33 Joshua Nyugen Fairfield 13:12.52 6:36
34 Nicholas Prete Ponderosa 13:13.78 6:37
35 Matt Franks Woodland 13:14.32 6:37
36 Kevin Carol Carlmont 13:14.87 6:37
37 Jacob Kiikvee Vacaville 13:15.4 6:38
38 Zach George Vacaville 13:20.08 6:40
39 John Testerman Davis Sr. 13:22 6:41
40 Ethan Hall Davis Sr. 13:22.83 6:41
41 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 13:23.63 6:42
42 Ben Muncy Laguna Creek 13:24.14 6:42
43 Hunter Jones Vacaville 13:25 6:43
44 Anthony Ramirez Junipero Serra 13:25.65 6:43
45 Anthony Gutierrez Sheldon 13:28.57 6:44
46 Matt Reilly Junipero Serra 13:30.43 6:45
47 Shane Pesis Davis Sr. 13:31.74 6:46
48 Jefferson Barstad Pleasant Grove 13:32.04 6:46
49 Andrew Do Monterey Trail 13:32.49 6:46
50 Chris Nugent So Bella Vista 13:32.96 6:46 5/9 12/21 2/19 13:08 13:08 13:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Michael Borge Vacaville 13:33.39 6:47
52 Stephen Foster Kennedy 13:35.36 6:48
53 Andrew Diaz Davis Sr. 13:38.48 6:49
54 David Duncan Ponderosa 13:39.6 6:50
55 Samuel England Unattached 13:40.01 6:50
56 Tyler Ence Laguna Creek 13:40.37 6:50
57 Patrick Reggiardo Ponderosa 13:43.59 6:52
58 Michael Valdes Junipero Serra 13:45.72 6:53
59 Christopher Quan Pleasant Grove 13:47.33 6:54
60 Vincent Roselli Christian Brothers 13:48.43 6:54
61 Nick Juanitas Davis Sr. 13:49.59 6:55
62 Sean Lee Davis Sr. 13:50.77 6:55
63 Kenneth Mcgee Fairfield 13:51.58 6:56
64 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 13:52.06 6:56
65 Brian Vest Pleasant Grove 13:52.74 6:56
66 Zach Groves Franklin (eg) 13:56.27 6:58
67 Nilesh Haile Davis Sr. 13:58.86 6:59
68 Justin Kwong McClatchy 13:59.56 7:00
69 Will Tran Piner 13:59.84 7:00
70 Will Mcpherson Davis Sr. 14:03.01 7:02
71 Joe Ruiz Piner 14:03.75 7:02
72 Alec Branaa Ponderosa 14:05.14 7:03
73 Andrew Leung Kennedy 14:05.67 7:03
74 Matthew Caudle Sheldon 14:06.26 7:03
75 Axel Shjeflo Junipero Serra 14:07.01 7:04
76 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 14:08.81 7:04
77 Corey Goodwin Ripon 14:14.59 7:07
78 Ben Martineau Vacaville 14:16.03 7:08
79 Victor Ledesma Fairfield 14:16.59 7:08
80 T.j. Holloway Ponderosa 14:16.97 7:08
81 Jeremy Coronado Sierra 14:18.88 7:09
82 Nikolas Dotson Sierra 14:19.58 7:10
83 Alex Gudino Junipero Serra 14:20.38 7:10
84 Tyler Grubb Will C. Wood 14:20.73 7:10
85 Sebashtian Coval Will C. Wood 14:21.08 7:11
86 Mark Gruschka Carlmont 14:21.98 7:11
87 James Allan Liberty Ranch 14:22.39 7:11
88 David Duplantier Davis Sr. 14:22.84 7:11
89 Daniel Bereket Carlmont 14:25.56 7:13
90 Garrett Kloth Fr Bella Vista 14:27.13 7:14 6/9 14/21 8/17
91 Zach Johnston Sierra 14:29.58 7:15
92 Andy Schmidl Davis Sr. 14:30.93 7:15
93 Andrew Jellison Vacaville 14:32.71 7:16
94 Kristopher Moter Liberty Ranch 14:34.42 7:17
95 Christian Rodriguez Pioneer 14:34.76 7:17
96 Gerald Parente Sierra 14:35.08 7:18
97 Ben Deckert Lodi 14:37.74 7:19
98 Joel Smith McClatchy 14:38.03 7:19
99 Eoin Carolan Junipero Serra 14:38.37 7:19
100 Sean Hingoranti Junipero Serra 14:39.33 7:20
101 Jack Roberts Junipero Serra 14:39.83 7:20
102 Isaiah Sanchez Will C. Wood 14:42.45 7:21
103 Colin Mizuki Franklin (eg) 14:42.82 7:21
104 Lance Miller Sheldon 14:45.28 7:23
105 Garrett Crowley Sheldon 14:45.73 7:23
106 Alan Wu Woodland 14:47.38 7:24
107 David Liang Laguna Creek 14:47.85 7:24
108 Joseph Schiele Monterey Trail 14:49.66 7:25
109 Davis Alexander Ponderosa 14:50.97 7:25
110 Jeremy Chen Davis Sr. 14:51.73 7:26
111 Daniel Brunson Pleasant Grove 14:52.04 7:26
112 Nico Sanchez Sheldon 14:52.37 7:26
113 Jordan Frederiksen Pioneer 14:54.74 7:27
114 Steven Traversi Laguna Creek 14:56.08 7:28
115 Connor Anderson Laguna Creek 14:57.49 7:29
116 Devaugn Ogles Kennedy 15:03.21 7:32
117 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Vacaville 15:03.7 7:32
118 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 15:09.77 7:35
119 Ryley Palmer Deer Valley 15:10.78 7:35
120 Kenneth Follmer Vacaville 15:11.73 7:36
121 Kevin Luong Monterey Trail 15:12.18 7:36
122 Charles Hedin Ponderosa 15:13.12 7:37
123 Justin Keilholtz Freedom 15:14.59 7:37
124 Max Fong Franklin (eg) 15:18.64 7:39
125 Terrell Joseph Fairfield 15:19.24 7:40
126 Cummings Keean Ripon 15:20.18 7:40
127 Peter Mackensen Christian Brothers 15:21.75 7:41
128 Sam Chastain Davis Sr. 15:26.49 7:43
129 Michael Alcantar Sierra 15:27.51 7:44
130 Obioma Onuoha Deer Valley 15:29.16 7:45
131 Torin Kingshill Junipero Serra 15:30.58 7:45
132 Alex Bourgoin Liberty Ranch 15:31.09 7:46
133 Will Bellamy Davis Sr. 15:31.43 7:46
134 Doug Cherry Freedom 15:32.21 7:46
135 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 15:32.5 7:46
136 Conor Lee-smith Davis Sr. 15:32.92 7:46
137 Chris Muncy Laguna Creek 15:33.24 7:47
138 Steven Mike Junipero Serra 15:35.58 7:48
139 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 15:36.12 7:48
140 Shaun Smith Davis Sr. 15:36.46 7:48
141 Brian Knight Will C. Wood 15:41.87 7:51
142 Brian Sasaki Franklin (eg) 15:42.51 7:51
143 Stephen Gimpel Liberty Ranch 15:42.82 7:51
144 Marcus Nunley Ponderosa 15:43.1 7:52
145 Evan Stewart Pleasant Grove 15:47.34 7:54
146 Ray Whelan Junipero Serra 15:51.75 7:56
147 Ryan Davison Pleasant Grove 15:53.89 7:57
148 Jesus Chuy Calvo Ripon 15:59.33 8:00
149 Kenneth Vo Monterey Trail 16:06.44 8:03
150 Justin Benning Pleasant Grove 16:07.35 8:04
151 Joseph Lingren Deer Valley 16:11.47 8:06
152 Navkiranjot Sidhu Monterey Trail 16:11.95 8:06
153 Jose Lima Deer Valley 16:20.22 8:10
154 Mike Jones Sheldon 16:23.01 8:12
155 Jacob Swauger Vacaville 16:27.03 8:14
156 Brent Louie Kennedy 16:33.68 8:17
157 Josh Purdue Fr Bella Vista 16:38 8:19 7/9 19/21 9/12
158 Kevin Wagner Ripon 16:38.35 8:19
159 Andrew Parks Sheldon 16:41.19 8:21
160 Jasdeep Uppal Monterey Trail 16:47.42 8:24
161 Reid Lepera Vacaville 16:53.15 8:27
162 David Yang Vacaville 17:03.47 8:32
163 Josh Omoletski Freedom 17:12.01 8:36
164 Grant Tran Monterey Trail 17:13.62 8:37
165 Nick Hunt Ponderosa 17:21.17 8:41
166 Jack Foy So Bella Vista 17:25.03 8:43 8/9 20/21 8/9
167 Chris Egan Pleasant Grove 17:26.92 8:43
168 Grant Koch Ripon 17:37.49 8:49
169 Brian Vasquez Liberty Ranch 17:38.23 8:49
170 Nick Juchau Davis Sr. 17:43.63 8:52
171 Tony Chen McClatchy 17:50.54 8:55
172 Justin Debow Ripon 17:51.6 8:56
173 Regalo Michael Ripon 17:51.89 8:56
174 Chris Mccoy Liberty Ranch 18:16.92 9:08
175 Kyle Solt Fr Bella Vista 18:17.38 9:09 9/9 21/21 8/9
176 Alex Lopez Sheldon 18:24.69 9:12
177 Evan Oravec Pleasant Grove 18:25.19 9:13
178 Paul Medeiros Junipero Serra 18:27.13 9:14
179 Tristian Anderson Ripon 18:29.23 9:15
180 Matt Del Rosario Junipero Serra 18:31.98 9:16
181 Daniel Wynhoff Pleasant Grove 18:59.12 9:30
182 Mark Wilson Christian Brothers 19:53.08 9:57
183 Jomari Garbriel Monterey Trail 20:00.38 10:00
184 Edward Garcia Junipero Serra 21:44.52 10:52
185 Dennis Wu McClatchy 22:49.49 11:25
186 Alex Payne Deer Valley 25:28.6 12:44
187 Nick Mcclure Benicia 26:25.35 13:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fairfield
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
63:09
12:38
6:19
102 Erik Marlette
-
11:58
5:59
3
Jacob Garcia
-
12:02
6:01
4
Alex Ewing
-
12:04
6:02
5
Joshua Nyugen
-
13:13
6:36
31
Kenneth Mcgee
-
13:52
6:56
59
Victor Ledesma
-
14:17
7:08
72
Terrell Joseph
-
15:19
7:40
99
2 Bella Vista
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
63:36
12:43
6:22
103 Andrew Petersen
So
12:13
6:07
8
Matt Coss
Fr
12:19
6:09
11
Adam Ciszewski
So
12:23
6:12
12
Eric Lee
So
13:08
6:34
25
Chris Nugent
So
13:33
6:46
47
Garrett Kloth
Fr
14:27
7:14
80
Josh Purdue
Fr
16:38
8:19
115
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Vacaville
1-4-4-5-3
Gap: 2:01
64:23
12:53
6:26
133 Jordan Kurtz
-
11:24
5:42
1
Joe Mendenhall
-
12:58
6:29
23
Jacob Kiikvee
-
13:15
6:38
34
Zach George
-
13:20
6:40
35
Hunter Jones
-
13:25
6:43
40
Michael Borge
-
13:33
6:47
48
Ben Martineau
-
14:16
7:08
71
4 Piner
11-7-5-3-4
Gap: 1:12
65:42
13:08
6:34
146 Matt Mulligan
-
12:48
6:24
16
Bryan Lococo
-
12:54
6:27
21
Luis Mendoza
-
12:55
6:28
22
Manuel Vieyra
-
13:05
6:32
24
Will Tran
-
14:00
7:00
63
Joe Ruiz
-
14:04
7:02
64




5 Carlmont
2-5-3-4-5
Gap: 2:36
65:41
13:08
6:34
167 Timothy Layten
-
11:46
5:53
2
Zachary Levin
-
13:09
6:34
27
Ryan Hutson
-
13:10
6:35
28
Kevin Carol
-
13:15
6:37
33
Mark Gruschka
-
14:22
7:11
77
Daniel Bereket
-
14:26
7:13
79




6 Davis Sr.
5-11-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
66:07
13:13
6:37
174 Sugal Sutter
-
12:12
6:06
7
John Testerman
-
13:22
6:41
36
Ethan Hall
-
13:23
6:41
37
Shane Pesis
-
13:32
6:46
44
Andrew Diaz
-
13:38
6:49
50
Nick Juanitas
-
13:50
6:55
57
Sean Lee
-
13:51
6:55
58
7 Junipero Serra
4-12-10-7-7
Gap: 1:57
66:59
13:24
6:42
212 Joey Berriatua
-
12:10
6:05
6
Anthony Ramirez
-
13:26
6:43
41
Matt Reilly
-
13:30
6:45
43
Michael Valdes
-
13:46
6:53
54
Axel Shjeflo
-
14:07
7:04
68
Alex Gudino
-
14:20
7:10
76
Eoin Carolan
-
14:38
7:19
85
8 Pleasant Grove
14-13-11-11-8
Gap: 0:45
67:44
13:33
6:46
225 Rossin Erbe
-
13:08
6:34
26
Kyle Kishineff
-
13:24
6:42
38
Jefferson Barstad
-
13:32
6:46
45
Christopher Quan
-
13:47
6:54
55
Brian Vest
-
13:53
6:56
61
Corbin Poynter
-
14:09
7:04
69
Daniel Brunson
-
14:52
7:26
91
9 McClatchy
7-3-9-8-9
Gap: 2:21
67:28
13:30
6:45
229 Brian Grove
-
12:17
6:08
9
Brandon Yee
-
12:41
6:21
14
Jeremy Lam
-
13:52
6:56
60
Justin Kwong
-
14:00
7:00
62
Joel Smith
-
14:38
7:19
84
Tony Chen
-
17:51
8:55
120
Dennis Wu
-
22:49
11:25
123
10 Sheldon
8-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:27
67:50
13:34
6:47
235 Sean Bradley
-
12:18
6:09
10
Jhordy Saucedo
-
13:11
6:35
30
Anthony Gutierrez
-
13:29
6:44
42
Matthew Caudle
-
14:06
7:03
67
Lance Miller
-
14:45
7:23
86
Garrett Crowley
-
14:46
7:23
87
Nico Sanchez
-
14:52
7:26
92
11 Kennedy
10-6-7-9-11
Gap: 2:22
68:14
13:39
6:49
242 Dylan Garbutt
-
12:42
6:21
15
Salvatore Angrisani
-
12:48
6:24
17
Stephen Foster
-
13:35
6:48
49
Andrew Leung
-
14:06
7:03
66
Devaugn Ogles
-
15:03
7:32
95
Brent Louie
-
16:34
8:17
114




12 Sierra
12-8-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
68:47
13:45
6:53
268 Thomas Trzcinski
-
12:49
6:24
18
Jonathan Velazquez
-
12:50
6:25
20
Jeremy Coronado
-
14:19
7:09
74
Nikolas Dotson
-
14:20
7:10
75
Zach Johnston
-
14:30
7:15
81
Gerald Parente
-
14:35
7:18
83
Michael Alcantar
-
15:28
7:44
102
13 Ponderosa
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:03
68:59
13:48
6:54
274 Nicholas Prete
-
13:14
6:37
32
David Duncan
-
13:40
6:50
51
Patrick Reggiardo
-
13:44
6:52
53
Alec Branaa
-
14:05
7:03
65
T.j. Holloway
-
14:17
7:08
73
Davis Alexander
-
14:51
7:25
90
Charles Hedin
-
15:13
7:37
98
14 Ripon
9-10-12-14-14
Gap: 3:27
71:17
14:15
7:08
321 Alec Stienburg
-
12:33
6:16
13
Skyler Cordero
-
13:11
6:35
29
Corey Goodwin
-
14:15
7:07
70
Cummings Keean
-
15:20
7:40
100
Jesus Chuy Calvo
-
15:59
8:00
109
Kevin Wagner
-
16:38
8:19
116
Grant Koch
-
17:37
8:49
118
15 Monterey Trail
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:17
72:30
14:30
7:15
361 Leo Antolin
-
12:49
6:25
19
Andrew Do
-
13:32
6:46
46
Joseph Schiele
-
14:50
7:25
89
Kevin Luong
-
15:12
7:36
97
Kenneth Vo
-
16:06
8:03
110
Navkiranjot Sidhu
-
16:12
8:06
112
Jasdeep Uppal
-
16:47
8:24
117
16 Laguna Creek
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:33
71:46
14:21
7:11
366 Ben Muncy
-
13:24
6:42
39
Tyler Ence
-
13:40
6:50
52
David Liang
-
14:48
7:24
88
Steven Traversi
-
14:56
7:28
93
Connor Anderson
-
14:57
7:29
94
Chris Muncy
-
15:33
7:47
106




17 Liberty Ranch
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 3:16
77:49
15:34
7:47
491 James Allan
-
14:22
7:11
78
Kristopher Moter
-
14:34
7:17
82
Alex Bourgoin
-
15:31
7:46
104
Stephen Gimpel
-
15:43
7:51
108
Brian Vasquez
-
17:38
8:49
119
Chris Mccoy
-
18:17
9:08
121




17 Christian Brothers
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:05
80:12
16:02
8:01
491 Vincent Roselli
-
13:48
6:54
56
Peter Mackensen
-
15:22
7:41
101
Matthew Haynie
-
15:33
7:46
105
Mark Lagunas
-
15:36
7:48
107
Mark Wilson
-
19:53
9:57
122








19 Deer Valley
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 10:18
88:40
17:44
8:52
547 Ryley Palmer
-
15:11
7:35
96
Obioma Onuoha
-
15:29
7:45
103
Joseph Lingren
-
16:11
8:06
111
Jose Lima
-
16:20
8:10
113
Alex Payne
-
25:29
12:44
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.