Bella Vista Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Kalemba Jr JV 25:42.34 8:27 3.04 144/155 9/9 9/9 7/7
Andrew Shade Fr Fr 13:33.75 6:28 2.1 40/101 2/3 10/11 10/16
David Chen Jr JV 21:27.58 7:04 3.04 73/155 4/9 4/9 9/17
Drew Gross Fr Fr 13:39.32 6:30 2.1 43/101 3/3 11/11 8/13
Gannon Armistead So So 13:02.04 6:12 2.1 39/127 8/8 8/11 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Kloth Jr JV 21:07.89 6:57 3.04 68/155 2/9 2/9 14/22
Garrett Schmidt So So 12:37.66 6:01 2.1 20/127 5/8 5/11 1/13
Jack Foy Sr JV 22:21.63 7:21 3.04 108/155 7/9 7/9 7/9 22:10 20:49 20:49
Jonathan Gow So So 12:28.27 5:56 2.1 13/127 1/8 1/11 6/26 13:37
(1:09,8.5)
13:10
(0:42,5.3)
13:10
(0:42,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Josh Purdue Jr JV 22:09.22 7:17 3.04 97/155 5/9 5/9 10/13
Kyle Sunzeri So So 12:49.49 6:06 2.1 27/127 7/8 7/11 1/9
Louis Hjerpe Sr JV 22:18.63 7:20 3.04 106/155 6/9 6/9 9/12
Mat Johnson Jr JV 21:15.81 7:00 3.04 71/155 3/9 3/9 12/19
Nolan Bourassa So So 12:47.72 6:06 2.1 26/127 6/8 6/11 1/10 15:57
(3:10,19.8)
14:31
(1:43,11.9)
14:31
(1:43,11.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Phillip Gwin So So 12:29.86 5:57 2.1 16/127 4/8 4/11 2/13
Scott Kuphaldt So So 12:29.23 5:57 2.1 15/127 3/8 3/11 3/15 13:37
(1:07,8.2)
12:43
(0:14,1.8)
12:43
(0:14,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Doty Jr JV 18:14.79 6:00 3.04 1/155 1/9 1/9 1/26
Thomas Cho Jr JV 22:40.2 7:27 3.04 112/155 8/9 8/9 5/8
Travis York So So 12:28.81 5:57 2.1 14/127 2/8 2/11 5/17 12:52
(0:24,3.0)
12:33
(0:04,0.6)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tyler McCown Fr Fr 13:02.64 6:13 2.1 23/101 1/3 9/11 12/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/13 62:34
0:09
2.1 5:58 5:56 6:01 78 5:48 71:48
(9:14,12.9)
71:48
(9:14,12.9)
60:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jonathan Gow (13), Travis York (14), Scott Kuphaldt (15), Phillip Gwin (16), Garrett Schmidt (20)
JV 1st 5 10/13 104:15
3:54
3.04 6:52 6:00 7:17 223 6:12 93:23 88:37 88:37 Spencer Doty (1), Garrett Kloth (50), Mat Johnson (52), David Chen (54), Josh Purdue (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Hordesky So Oak Ridge 11:33.3 5:30
2 Kyle Faulkner So Franklin (Eg) 11:47.97 5:37
3 Alex Merry So Oak Ridge 11:52.09 5:39
4 Andres Rivera So Armijo 12:01.18 5:43
5 Ethan Anadon So McClatchy 12:04.33 5:45
6 Dylan Schmerer So Lincoln (s) 12:13.42 5:49
7 Daniel Gin Fr McClatchy 12:15.09 5:50
8 Brett Ford So Oak Ridge 12:19.91 5:52
9 Patrick Irwin So Oak Ridge 12:21.47 5:53
10 Ryan Cook So Armijo 12:21.71 5:53
11 Nick Bennett So Lincoln (s) 12:22.9 5:54
12 Mitchell Lee So McClatchy 12:23.99 5:54
13 Jonathan Gow So Bella Vista 12:28.27 5:56 1/8 1/11 6/26 13:37
(1:09)
13:10
(0:42)
13:10
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Travis York So Bella Vista 12:28.81 5:57 2/8 2/11 5/17 12:52
(0:24)
12:33
(0:04)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
15 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:29.23 5:57 3/8 3/11 3/15 13:37
(1:07)
12:43
(0:14)
12:43
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 12:29.86 5:57 4/8 4/11 2/13
17 Jose Parreno So Vacaville 12:30.36 5:57
18 Samuel Bundenthal So Armijo 12:30.73 5:57
19 Fernando Carrasco So Kimball (John C.) 12:31.11 5:58
20 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 12:37.66 6:01 5/8 5/11 1/13
21 Gustavo Ortiz So Monterey Trail 12:38.32 6:01
22 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 12:39.27 6:02
23 Eric Chapman So Monterey Trail 12:40.21 6:02
24 Scott Yamada So Lincoln (s) 12:42.95 6:03
25 Bret Mcnamee So Oak Ridge 12:43.34 6:03
26 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 12:47.72 6:06 6/8 6/11 1/10 15:57
(3:10)
14:31
(1:43)
14:31
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Kyle Sunzeri So Bella Vista 12:49.49 6:06 7/8 7/11 1/9
28 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 12:50.71 6:07
29 Jordan Mcguire So Cordova 12:53.11 6:08
30 Armand Sapata So Lincoln (s) 12:54.54 6:09
31 Calvert Cj Balumbu So Lincoln (s) 12:55.41 6:09
32 Shane Gilbert So Beyer 12:56.02 6:10
33 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville 12:57.43 6:10
34 Fernando Herrera So Pleasant Grove 12:58.09 6:11
35 Connor Tynan So McQueen 12:58.87 6:11
36 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 12:59.96 6:11
37 Justin Tat So Vacaville 13:00.67 6:12
38 Cameron Remington So Armijo 13:01.66 6:12
39 Gannon Armistead So Bella Vista 13:02.04 6:12 8/8 8/11 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Diego Perez So Tokay 13:02.93 6:13
41 Dillon Sveum So Vacaville 13:03.43 6:13
42 Christopher Buckley So Oak Ridge 13:04.36 6:14
43 Mark Go So Armijo 13:06.35 6:14
44 Rohan Saini So Armijo 13:11.57 6:17
45 Karl Wong So Tokay 13:19.42 6:21
46 Christian Padilla So Kennedy 13:20 6:21
47 Brice Perales So Tokay 13:21.09 6:21
48 Joey Cane So Stagg 13:21.74 6:22
49 Brandon Nguyen So Pleasant Grove 13:22.24 6:22
50 Garrett Bardini So Oak Ridge 13:22.78 6:22
51 Joe Valerio Fr Kimball (John C.) 13:23.41 6:23
52 Zach Soohoo So Franklin (Eg) 13:24.05 6:23
53 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 13:27.6 6:25
54 Zachary Moffatt So Davis Sr. 13:28.18 6:25
55 Vincent Ho So Franklin (Eg) 13:28.51 6:25
56 German Silva So Kimball (John C.) 13:28.82 6:25
57 Colby Scanlon Fr Nevada Union 13:29.3 6:25
58 Damien Levitt So Lincoln (s) 13:29.86 6:26
59 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville 13:30.32 6:26
60 Nathan Smith So McClatchy 13:30.79 6:26
61 Justin Mcgrew So Davis Sr. 13:31.18 6:26
62 Landon Guzman So Lincoln (s) 13:32.45 6:27
63 Braden Remington So Armijo 13:34.14 6:28
64 Jj Hart so So Argonaut 13:34.48 6:28
65 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 13:36.76 6:29
66 Kyle Osborn So Pleasant Grove 13:38.37 6:30
67 Kian Tanner So Davis Sr. 13:39.78 6:30
68 Patrick Walker So Lincoln (s) 13:41.21 6:31
69 Brenden Garcia So Pleasant Grove 13:48.16 6:34
70 Omar Rodriguez So Armijo 13:49.09 6:35
71 Chris Ronco So Vacaville 13:49.88 6:35
72 Simranjot Singh So Tokay 13:51.05 6:36
73 Zac Forte So Oak Ridge 13:53.6 6:37
74 Dylan Abrahamson Fr Kimball (John C.) 13:54.65 6:37
75 Tristan Miller So Jesuit 13:54.97 6:38
76 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville 13:57.83 6:39
77 Deler Ghazi So Pleasant Grove 13:59.25 6:40
78 Darian Wehner So Cordova 14:02 6:41
79 Christian Castellon So Tokay 14:03.28 6:42
80 Albert Levan So Franklin (Eg) 14:07.53 6:44
81 Kyle Catapusan Fr Armijo 14:08.68 6:44
82 Jerry Strong So Elk Grove 14:09.33 6:44
83 Joaquin Gomez So Lincoln (s) 14:09.84 6:45
84 Andrew Hardenburgh So Lincoln (s) 14:10.37 6:45
85 Ian Feekes So Oak Ridge 14:12.25 6:46
86 Roger Liu So Franklin (Eg) 14:13.45 6:46
87 Hugo Castillo Fr Cordova 14:14.78 6:47
88 Raul Olvera So Lincoln (s) 14:17 6:48
89 Dillon Ricks So Lincoln (s) 14:19.85 6:49
90 Kyle Denison So Oak Ridge 14:22.17 6:51
91 Brian Phong So Monterey Trail 14:23.2 6:51
92 Albert Kuzko Fr Grant 14:23.71 6:51
93 Rubin Mann Fr Kimball (John C.) 14:24.01 6:51
94 Meng Lo So Lincoln (s) 14:24.43 6:52
95 Austin Deschler So Nevada Union 14:24.68 6:52
96 Andrew Moton So Tokay 14:33.96 6:56
97 Grant Chesin So Elk Grove 14:35.24 6:57
98 Thailer Stroud So Beyer 14:35.47 6:57
99 Taylor Savage So Oak Ridge 14:37.19 6:58
100 Kenton Shimozaki So Lincoln (s) 14:38.73 6:58
101 Norlan Crim So River City 14:40.34 6:59
102 Zaki Azizi So Franklin (Eg) 14:42.95 7:00
103 Faizus Amin So Franklin (Eg) 14:43.14 7:01
104 Zachary Lorico Hertz So Davis Sr. 14:45.58 7:02
105 Ryan Bruch So Davis Sr. 14:46.84 7:02
106 Leo Shun Fu So Franklin (Eg) 14:48.44 7:03
107 Timothy Huynh So Franklin (Eg) 14:49.27 7:03
108 Ivan Guzman So Modesto 14:52.18 7:05
109 Jason Li So Franklin (Eg) 14:54.86 7:06
110 Joshua Yoc Fr Cordova 14:59.22 7:08
111 Travis Noe So Vacaville 14:59.81 7:08
112 Brian Nguyen So Franklin (Eg) 15:02.43 7:10
113 Alec Swingle So Vacaville 15:03.73 7:10
114 Alex Aprea So Jesuit 15:05.44 7:11
115 David Montalvo So Roseville 15:10.54 7:14
116 Ryan Advincula So Franklin (Eg) 15:11.88 7:14
117 Andrew Freedman So Pleasant Grove 15:16.25 7:16
118 Patrick Bearden Fr Cordova 15:21.39 7:19
119 Donovan Buccat So Armijo 15:22.23 7:19
120 Ethan Chan So McClatchy 15:24.92 7:20
121 Justin Hoang So Pleasant Grove 15:25.7 7:21
122 Musadeq Tarin So Kimball (John C.) 16:04.08 7:39
123 Trickel Cole So Antelope 16:14.95 7:44
124 Reginald Camacho So Jesuit 16:25.27 7:49
125 Asher Azama Fr Kimball (John C.) 16:27.99 7:50
126 Justin Shebert So Elk Grove 16:30.37 7:52
127 Alfons Favila-hernandez So Lincoln (s) 16:47.29 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
60:50
12:10
5:48
44 Jordan Hordesky
So
11:33
5:30
1
Alex Merry
So
11:52
5:39
3
Brett Ford
So
12:20
5:52
8
Patrick Irwin
So
12:21
5:53
9
Bret Mcnamee
So
12:43
6:03
23
Christopher Buckley
So
13:04
6:14
37
Garrett Bardini
So
13:23
6:22
43
2 Bella Vista
6-5-5-2-2
Gap: 0:09
62:34
12:31
5:58
78 Jonathan Gow
So
12:28
5:56
13
Travis York
So
12:29
5:57
14
Scott Kuphaldt
So
12:29
5:57
15
Phillip Gwin
So
12:30
5:57
16
Garrett Schmidt
So
12:38
6:01
20
Nolan Bourassa
So
12:48
6:06
24
Kyle Sunzeri
So
12:49
6:06
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Lincoln (s)
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:42
63:09
12:38
6:01
96 Dylan Schmerer
So
12:13
5:49
6
Nick Bennett
So
12:23
5:54
11
Scott Yamada
So
12:43
6:03
22
Armand Sapata
So
12:55
6:09
28
Calvert Cj Balumbu
So
12:55
6:09
29
Damien Levitt
So
13:30
6:26
50
Landon Guzman
So
13:32
6:27
54
4 Armijo
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:05
63:02
12:36
6:00
104 Andres Rivera
So
12:01
5:43
4
Ryan Cook
So
12:22
5:53
10
Samuel Bundenthal
So
12:31
5:57
18
Cameron Remington
So
13:02
6:12
34
Mark Go
So
13:06
6:14
38
Rohan Saini
So
13:12
6:17
39
Braden Remington
So
13:34
6:28
55
5 McClatchy
4-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:21
65:39
13:08
6:15
157 Ethan Anadon
So
12:04
5:45
5
Daniel Gin
Fr
12:15
5:50
7
Mitchell Lee
So
12:24
5:54
12
Nathan Smith
So
13:31
6:26
52
Ethan Chan
So
15:25
7:20
81








6 Vacaville
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:00
65:02
13:00
6:12
167 Jose Parreno
So
12:30
5:57
17
Liang Chin Su
So
12:57
6:10
30
Justin Tat
So
13:01
6:12
33
Dillon Sveum
So
13:03
6:13
36
Zachary Hancock
So
13:30
6:26
51
Chris Ronco
So
13:50
6:35
60
Austin Gwiazdowski
So
13:58
6:39
64
7 Jesuit
9-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:57
65:34
13:07
6:15
181 Cristian Hernandez
So
12:39
6:02
21
Jacob Iritani
So
12:51
6:07
26
Ryan Moyle
So
13:00
6:11
32
Michael Flodin
So
13:28
6:25
46
Matthew Bajamundi
So
13:37
6:29
56
Tristan Miller
So
13:55
6:38
63
Alex Aprea
So
15:05
7:11
78
8 Franklin (Eg)
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
67:02
13:24
6:23
232 Kyle Faulkner
So
11:48
5:37
2
Zach Soohoo
So
13:24
6:23
45
Vincent Ho
So
13:29
6:25
48
Albert Levan
So
14:08
6:44
68
Roger Liu
So
14:13
6:46
69
Zaki Azizi
So
14:43
7:00
73
Faizus Amin
So
14:43
7:01
74
9 Tokay
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:00
67:38
13:32
6:26
244 Diego Perez
So
13:03
6:13
35
Karl Wong
So
13:19
6:21
40
Brice Perales
So
13:21
6:21
41
Simranjot Singh
So
13:51
6:36
61
Christian Castellon
So
14:03
6:42
67
Andrew Moton
So
14:34
6:56
72




10 Kimball (John C.)
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:53
67:42
13:32
6:27
245 Fernando Carrasco
So
12:31
5:58
19
Joe Valerio
Fr
13:23
6:23
44
German Silva
So
13:29
6:25
49
Dylan Abrahamson
Fr
13:55
6:37
62
Rubin Mann
Fr
14:24
6:51
71
Musadeq Tarin
So
16:04
7:39
83
Asher Azama
Fr
16:28
7:50
84
11 Pleasant Grove
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
67:46
13:33
6:27
254 Fernando Herrera
So
12:58
6:11
31
Brandon Nguyen
So
13:22
6:22
42
Kyle Osborn
So
13:38
6:30
57
Brenden Garcia
So
13:48
6:34
59
Deler Ghazi
So
13:59
6:40
65
Andrew Freedman
So
15:16
7:16
79
Justin Hoang
So
15:26
7:21
82
12 Davis Sr.
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:19
70:12
14:02
6:41
309 Zachary Moffatt
So
13:28
6:25
47
Justin Mcgrew
So
13:31
6:26
53
Kian Tanner
So
13:40
6:30
58
Zachary Lorico Hertz
So
14:46
7:02
75
Ryan Bruch
So
14:47
7:02
76








13 Cordova
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
71:31
14:18
6:49
320 Jordan Mcguire
So
12:53
6:08
27
Darian Wehner
So
14:02
6:41
66
Hugo Castillo
Fr
14:15
6:47
70
Joshua Yoc
Fr
14:59
7:08
77
Patrick Bearden
Fr
15:21
7:19
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 18:14.79 6:00 1/9 1/9 1/26
2 Gabe Hurwitt Jr El Dorado 18:17.71 6:01
3 Eugene Long So Davis Sr. 18:20.14 6:02
4 Reigan Alcaria Sr Sierra 18:39.39 6:08
5 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 18:40.05 6:08
6 Clayton Baker Sr Placer 18:44.92 6:10
7 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 18:45.77 6:10
8 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 18:46.69 6:11
9 Matthew Caudle Sr Sheldon 18:48.28 6:11
10 David Bruce Jr Lincoln (s) 18:53.18 6:13
11 Michael Darrough Sr Del Oro 18:58.95 6:15
12 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 19:01.88 6:16
13 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 19:02.33 6:16
14 Roman Schmelzer Jr Del Oro 19:02.62 6:16
15 Drew Fajardo Sr Del Oro 19:02.81 6:16
16 Forrest Scholtes Dowd Jr Del Oro 19:09.28 6:18
17 Sean Tennis Jr Lincoln (s) 19:11.55 6:19
18 Avery Krovetz Jr Davis Sr. 19:12.26 6:19
19 Eric Wegren Fr McQueen 19:14.02 6:20
20 John Conant Jr Davis Sr. 19:14.32 6:20
21 Austn Smith jr Jr Del Oro 19:14.64 6:20
22 Tony Xie Jr Carson 19:15.37 6:20
23 Chris Ennis Jr Elk Grove 19:16.45 6:20
24 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis Sr. 19:21.08 6:22
25 Mason Wong Jr Lincoln (s) 19:29.83 6:25
26 Anthony Gutierrez Sr Sheldon 19:33.1 6:26
27 Michael Liken So Carson 19:36.15 6:27
28 Joe Ganoung Sr Del Oro 19:36.59 6:27
29 Matt Tueller Jr Placer 19:37.05 6:27
30 Devin Bruce Jr Del Oro 19:37.69 6:27
31 Salvador Montes Sr Sierra 19:38.01 6:28
32 Zach Johnston Sr Sierra 19:38.4 6:28
33 Trenton Poynter Sr Pleasant Grove 19:39.17 6:28
34 Adam Goldberg Jr Elk Grove 19:39.78 6:28
35 Sukh Singh So Sheldon 19:41.37 6:29
36 Sean Yen Sr Pleasant Grove 19:44.99 6:30
37 Nolan Hopping Sr Del Oro 19:47.97 6:31
38 Cameron Mccarty Jr Davis Sr. 19:48.57 6:31
39 Zac Matsumoto Jr Pleasant Grove 19:51.63 6:32
40 Cooper Hawkley Jr McQueen 19:55.98 6:33
41 Antione Paquet Jr Davis Sr. 19:59.99 6:35
42 Zach Mclaughlin Jr Del Oro 20:00.55 6:35
43 Tangier Barrett Sr Elk Grove 20:02.03 6:35
44 Grant Tran Sr Monterey Trail 20:02.45 6:36
45 Alex Ratkowski Sr Del Oro 20:05.82 6:37
46 Spencer Carlile Fr McQueen 20:07.34 6:37
47 Jackson Taylor So Carson 20:07.58 6:37
48 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 20:08.26 6:37
49 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 20:09.96 6:38
50 Adam Lundel Sr Hughson 20:18.16 6:41
51 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis Sr. 20:18.36 6:41
52 Andrew Pietersen Sr Elk Grove 20:24.84 6:43
53 Kristopher Mui Jr Lincoln (s) 20:28.67 6:44
54 Nasser Saleh Jr Lincoln (s) 20:34.33 6:46
55 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 20:43.7 6:49
56 Andrew Leady Jr Davis Sr. 20:48.52 6:51
57 Anthony Macias Sr Jesuit 20:49.47 6:51
58 Shane Singh Jr Monterey Trail 20:52.18 6:52
59 Zach Supple Sr McQueen 20:53.17 6:52
60 Cody Dotson So Vanden 20:54.51 6:53
61 Chet Bhatti So Sheldon 20:58.64 6:54
62 Konnor Leitzell Sr Elk Grove 20:59.87 6:54
63 Leo Vasquez Sr Hughson 21:00.23 6:55
64 Michael Feyersinger Jr McQueen 21:00.52 6:55
65 Josh Harrison Fr Millennium 21:01.29 6:55
66 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis Sr. 21:02.68 6:55
67 Brandon Sanchez Jr Placer 21:06.78 6:57
68 Garrett Kloth Jr Bella Vista 21:07.89 6:57 2/9 2/9 14/22
69 Makana Ward Sr Sierra 21:09.71 6:58
70 Walker Mcdermott Sr McQueen 21:13.78 6:59
71 Mat Johnson Jr Bella Vista 21:15.81 7:00 3/9 3/9 12/19
72 Satwinder Singh Jr Sheldon 21:18.94 7:01
73 David Chen Jr Bella Vista 21:27.58 7:04 4/9 4/9 9/17
74 Paul Eberhart-phillips Sr Davis Sr. 21:28.57 7:04
75 Charles Hersey So Carson 21:30.72 7:05
76 Oscar Qiu Sr Pleasant Grove 21:31.1 7:05
77 Allen Lor Jr Lincoln (s) 21:31.71 7:05
78 Peter Li Sr Sheldon 21:32.62 7:05
79 Logan Vick Sr El Camino 21:34.36 7:06
80 Duy Huynh Sr Monterey Trail 21:35.31 7:06
81 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis Sr. 21:35.66 7:06
82 Cooper Sage Jr Del Oro 21:36.7 7:07
83 Nathan De Ropp Jr Davis Sr. 21:40.82 7:08
84 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis Sr. 21:41.26 7:08
85 Cristopher Rivera Sr Monterey Trail 21:41.58 7:08
86 Michael Rabe Jr Pleasant Grove 21:45.54 7:09
87 Ben Mccauley So Sheldon 21:46.63 7:10
88 Jose Lopez Fr Carson 21:53.73 7:12
89 Alex Huynh Jr Sheldon 21:58.23 7:14
90 Max Ferreyra Jr Placer 21:59.04 7:14
91 Kevin Kaita Sr Oak Ridge 22:00.04 7:14
92 Joseph Garfield Sr Lincoln (s) 22:03.09 7:15
93 Durian Berk Jr Sheldon 22:06.44 7:16
94 Drew Standriff Jr Jesuit 22:06.7 7:16
95 Austin Smith Sr Del Oro 22:07.1 7:17
96 Jacob Smith Fr McQueen 22:08.71 7:17
97 Josh Purdue Jr Bella Vista 22:09.22 7:17 5/9 5/9 10/13
98 Aidan Kearney Sr Del Oro 22:10.72 7:18
99 Jeff Liang Sr Mira Loma 22:11.36 7:18
100 Aron Phong Sr Monterey Trail 22:11.77 7:18
101 Allen Cardenas Sr Modesto 22:12.97 7:18
102 Will Lamora Jr Del Oro 22:15.08 7:19
103 Sean Giorgino Jr Del Oro 22:15.75 7:19
104 Justin Benning Sr Pleasant Grove 22:16.01 7:19
105 Ian Vanrensseller Carson 22:16.27 7:20
106 Louis Hjerpe Sr Bella Vista 22:18.63 7:20 6/9 6/9 9/12
107 Rolando Tejeda Jr Modesto 22:19.57 7:21
108 Jack Foy Sr Bella Vista 22:21.63 7:21 7/9 7/9 7/9 22:10 20:49 20:49
109 Michael Nielsen Sr Bear River 22:34.39 7:26
110 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis Sr. 22:37.47 7:27
111 John Kurnett Jr Del Oro 22:38.6 7:27
112 Thomas Cho Jr Bella Vista 22:40.2 7:27 8/9 8/9 5/8
113 Jun Le Jr Monterey Trail 22:42.32 7:28
114 Andy Thoong Sr Monterey Trail 22:48.52 7:30
115 Joseph Gudino Fr Millennium 22:52.4 7:31
116 Bryan Muro Sr Monterey Trail 22:58.64 7:34
117 Michael Villegas Sr El Camino 22:59.86 7:34
118 Andrew Conor Ostling Sr Davis Sr. 23:07.25 7:36
119 Daniel Yosofat Jr Carson 23:07.56 7:36
120 Muhammed Siddique Jr Franklin (Eg) 23:08.86 7:37
121 Sam Sedillos Sr Carson 23:10.83 7:38
122 Arthur Leck Sr Davis Sr. 23:17.37 7:40
123 Matthew Hymes Jr Lincoln (s) 23:20.29 7:41
124 Samuel Munguia Sr Modesto 23:21.37 7:41
125 Joey Linares Jr Oak Ridge 23:36.45 7:46
126 Matthew Salvador Jr Carson 23:45.95 7:49
127 George Haver Jr Del Oro 23:48.24 7:50
128 Gregory Queromes Sr Modesto 23:53.29 7:51
129 Ramiro Ramirez Sr Stagg 23:56.36 7:52
130 Jason Johal So Franklin (Eg) 24:02.3 7:54
131 Johnathan Ploke Sr Oak Ridge 24:03.1 7:55
132 Ethan Veslenio So Franklin (Eg) 24:17.18 7:59
133 Alex Soden Jr Golden Sierra 24:22.88 8:01
134 Oliver Melgar Jr Modesto 24:26.42 8:02
135 Conor Goulart Jr Millennium 24:34.97 8:05
136 Jomari Gabriel Sr Monterey Trail 24:38.2 8:06
137 Ivan Fernandez Sr Modesto 24:44.09 8:08
138 Antonio Ingravallo Jr Franklin (Eg) 24:45.93 8:09
139 Andre Henry Jr Oak Ridge 24:49.92 8:10
140 Jeffrey Lam Sr Monterey Trail 24:51.23 8:11
141 Ethan Lopes Fr Carson 24:55.39 8:12
142 Connor Mclendon Sr Bear River 24:57.77 8:13
143 Nick Juchau Sr Davis Sr. 25:27.98 8:23
144 Andrew Kalemba Jr Bella Vista 25:42.34 8:27 9/9 9/9 7/7
145 Rodell Champion Jr Vanden 25:47.58 8:29
146 Justin Lee So Franklin (Eg) 26:20.06 8:40
147 Joseph Sales Fr Millennium 26:22.52 8:41
148 Omar Zamora Sr Stagg 26:27.69 8:42
149 Samuel Worcester Fr Elliot Christian 26:50.86 8:50
150 Raymond Ramirez Sr Stagg 27:08.46 8:56
151 Ricky Dhalle Sr Sheldon 27:08.67 8:56
152 Jordan Vick Jr El Camino 28:42.46 9:27
153 Archie Redmond So Carson 29:29.79 9:42
154 Nate Petersen Sr Davis Sr. 31:06 10:14
155 Nick Stringfellow Jr Franklin (Eg) 31:42.52 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
94:17
18:51
6:12
31 Caleb Eddy
Jr
18:40
6:08
3
Christopher Sommers
Jr
18:46
6:10
4
Ryan Azar
Jr
18:47
6:11
5
Logan Day
Jr
19:02
6:16
9
Tanner Leon
Jr
19:02
6:16
10
Tim Muller
Jr
20:08
6:37
39
Louis Styer
Sr
20:10
6:38
40
2 Del Oro
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
95:28
19:06
6:17
62 Michael Darrough
Sr
18:59
6:15
8
Roman Schmelzer
Jr
19:03
6:16
11
Drew Fajardo
Sr
19:03
6:16
12
Forrest Scholtes Dowd
Jr
19:09
6:18
13
Austn Smith jr
Jr
19:15
6:20
18
Joe Ganoung
Sr
19:37
6:27
25
Devin Bruce
Jr
19:38
6:27
26
3 Davis Sr.
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
95:56
19:11
6:19
86 Eugene Long
So
18:20
6:02
2
Avery Krovetz
Jr
19:12
6:19
15
John Conant
Jr
19:14
6:20
17
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
19:21
6:22
21
Cameron Mccarty
Jr
19:49
6:31
31
Antione Paquet
Jr
20:00
6:35
34
Nicolas Woo
Sr
20:18
6:41
41
4 Lincoln (s)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
98:38
19:44
6:29
130 David Bruce
Jr
18:53
6:13
7
Sean Tennis
Jr
19:12
6:19
14
Mason Wong
Jr
19:30
6:25
22
Kristopher Mui
Jr
20:29
6:44
43
Nasser Saleh
Jr
20:34
6:46
44
Allen Lor
Jr
21:32
7:05
57
Joseph Garfield
Sr
22:03
7:15
64
5 Sheldon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
100:20
20:04
6:36
158 Matthew Caudle
Sr
18:48
6:11
6
Anthony Gutierrez
Sr
19:33
6:26
23
Sukh Singh
So
19:41
6:29
29
Chet Bhatti
So
20:59
6:54
47
Satwinder Singh
Jr
21:19
7:01
53
Peter Li
Sr
21:33
7:05
58
Ben Mccauley
So
21:47
7:10
62
6 Elk Grove
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:43
100:23
20:05
6:36
173 Chris Ennis
Jr
19:16
6:20
20
Adam Goldberg
Jr
19:40
6:28
28
Tangier Barrett
Sr
20:02
6:35
35
Andrew Pietersen
Sr
20:25
6:43
42
Konnor Leitzell
Sr
21:00
6:54
48








7 McQueen
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
101:11
20:14
6:39
181 Eric Wegren
Fr
19:14
6:20
16
Cooper Hawkley
Jr
19:56
6:33
33
Spencer Carlile
Fr
20:07
6:37
37
Zach Supple
Sr
20:53
6:52
46
Michael Feyersinger
Jr
21:01
6:55
49
Walker Mcdermott
Sr
21:14
6:59
51
Jacob Smith
Fr
22:09
7:17
65
8 Carson
8-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:38
102:24
20:29
6:44
199 Tony Xie
Jr
19:15
6:20
19
Michael Liken
So
19:36
6:27
24
Jackson Taylor
So
20:08
6:37
38
Charles Hersey
So
21:31
7:05
55
Jose Lopez
Fr
21:54
7:12
63
Ian Vanrensseller
-
22:16
7:20
70
Daniel Yosofat
Jr
23:08
7:36
76
9 Pleasant Grove
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:06
102:32
20:30
6:45
206 Trenton Poynter
Sr
19:39
6:28
27
Sean Yen
Sr
19:45
6:30
30
Zac Matsumoto
Jr
19:52
6:32
32
Oscar Qiu
Sr
21:31
7:05
56
Michael Rabe
Jr
21:46
7:09
61
Justin Benning
Sr
22:16
7:19
69




10 Bella Vista
1-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:54
104:15
20:51
6:52
223 Spencer Doty
Jr
18:15
6:00
1
Garrett Kloth
Jr
21:08
6:57
50
Mat Johnson
Jr
21:16
7:00
52
David Chen
Jr
21:28
7:04
54
Josh Purdue
Jr
22:09
7:17
66
Louis Hjerpe
Sr
22:19
7:20
71
Jack Foy
Sr
22:22
7:21
73
11 Monterey Trail
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
106:23
21:17
7:00
267 Grant Tran
Sr
20:02
6:36
36
Shane Singh
Jr
20:52
6:52
45
Duy Huynh
Sr
21:35
7:06
59
Cristopher Rivera
Sr
21:42
7:08
60
Aron Phong
Sr
22:12
7:18
67
Jun Le
Jr
22:42
7:28
74
Andy Thoong
Sr
22:49
7:30
75
12 Modesto
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
116:14
23:15
7:39
379 Allen Cardenas
Sr
22:13
7:18
68
Rolando Tejeda
Jr
22:20
7:21
72
Samuel Munguia
Sr
23:21
7:41
78
Gregory Queromes
Sr
23:53
7:51
79
Oliver Melgar
Jr
24:26
8:02
82
Ivan Fernandez
Sr
24:44
8:08
83




13 Franklin (Eg)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:11
122:34
24:31
8:04
407 Muhammed Siddique
Jr
23:09
7:37
77
Jason Johal
So
24:02
7:54
80
Ethan Veslenio
So
24:17
7:59
81
Antonio Ingravallo
Jr
24:46
8:09
84
Justin Lee
So
26:20
8:40
85
Nick Stringfellow
Jr
31:43
10:26
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin A.j. Sommers Fr Elk Grove 11:46.16 5:36
2 Daniel Thweatt Fr River City 11:49.08 5:38
3 Lucas Cossette Fr Lincoln (s) 12:04.29 5:45
4 James Garcia Fr Stagg 12:11.58 5:48
5 Liam Mayr Fr Davis Sr. 12:12.22 5:49
6 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 12:22.07 5:53
7 Trevor Stratton Fr Vacaville 12:23.21 5:54
8 Kyle Kauffman Fr Oak Ridge 12:23.78 5:54
9 Ethan Brewer Fr Sheldon 12:24.05 5:54
10 Scott Seno Fr Elk Grove 12:26.64 5:56
11 Kunal Patel Fr Lincoln (s) 12:29.31 5:57
12 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 12:32.8 5:58
13 James Wilde Fr Jesuit 12:35.44 6:00
14 Alec Woodson Fr Armijo 12:36.13 6:00
15 Austin Smith Fr Sheldon 12:37.11 6:01
16 Sebastian Gardey Fr Oak Ridge 12:39.24 6:02
17 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 12:40.55 6:02
18 Alec Hastings Fr Tokay 12:42.99 6:03
19 Jason Phen Fr Oak Ridge 12:44.03 6:04
20 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 12:47.32 6:05
21 Kyle Kwong Fr Elk Grove 12:59.91 6:11
22 Garrett Seno Fr Elk Grove 13:01.41 6:12
23 Tyler McCown Fr Bella Vista 13:02.64 6:13 1/3 9/11 12/20
24 Elgin Lovell Fr Vacaville 13:03.51 6:13
25 Ebon Turner Fr Armijo 13:03.86 6:13
26 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 13:04.86 6:14
27 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 13:06.19 6:14
28 Randy Pietersen Fr Elk Grove 13:06.63 6:15
29 Sean Stratton Fr Vacaville 13:12.75 6:18
30 Emiliano Nevarez Fr Lincoln (s) 13:14.27 6:18
31 David Vanbuskirk Fr Vacaville 13:15.87 6:19
32 Jessy Armstong Fr Vacaville 13:19.98 6:21
33 Sam Van Nes Fr Modesto 13:20.55 6:21
34 Eric Smith Fr Davis Sr. 13:21.22 6:22
35 Tanner Johnston Fr Davis Sr. 13:23.79 6:23
36 Matt Seefeldt Fr Roseville 13:25.07 6:23
37 Landon Miller Fr Jesuit 13:27.62 6:25
38 Blake Amado Fr Roseville 13:28.66 6:25
39 Blake Fabian Fr Oak Ridge 13:31.51 6:26
40 Andrew Shade Fr Bella Vista 13:33.75 6:28 2/3 10/11 10/16
41 Tanner Martin Fr Oak Ridge 13:37.08 6:29
42 Rodrigo Razo Fr Sheldon 13:38.97 6:30
43 Drew Gross Fr Bella Vista 13:39.32 6:30 3/3 11/11 8/13
44 Joel Giordano Fr Sheldon 13:42.13 6:31
45 Eric Wei Fr Lincoln (s) 13:42.46 6:32
46 Angelo Cabuang Fr Lincoln (s) 13:43 6:32
47 Evan West Fr Davis Sr. 13:43.95 6:32
48 Ryan Nishikawa Fr Davis Sr. 13:44.92 6:33
49 Jasmine Singh Fr Armijo 13:49.82 6:35
50 Jacob Comingore Fr Davis Sr. 13:50.64 6:36
51 Marcus Luna Fr Roseville 13:55.89 6:38
52 David Kelley Fr Vacaville 13:56.88 6:39
53 Danny Avery Fr Elk Grove 13:57.14 6:39
54 Angad Singh Fr Sheldon 14:02.54 6:41
55 Aidan Cox Fr Davis Sr. 14:03.25 6:42
56 Matt Laberty Fr Beyer 14:03.63 6:42
57 Eric Soriano Fr Lincoln (s) 14:08.45 6:44
58 Taylor Monk Fr Vacaville 14:08.76 6:44
59 Timothy Ha Fr Armijo 14:09.14 6:44
60 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 14:12.6 6:46
61 Brad Gephart Fr McQueen 14:12.87 6:46
62 Samuel Basilio Fr Kennedy 14:16.41 6:48
63 David Wilson Fr Davis Sr. 14:19.66 6:49
64 Angel Perez Fr Florin 14:20.33 6:50
65 Brent Maher Fr Oak Ridge 14:22.91 6:51
66 Sukhjiwan Singh Fr Sheldon 14:25.36 6:52
67 Jaden Miller Fr Tokay 14:25.64 6:52
68 Aiden Taylor Fr River City 14:29.03 6:54
69 Ej Aban Fr Sheldon 14:31.63 6:55
70 Austin Bricker Fr Oak Ridge 14:33.18 6:56
71 Matthew Arceo Fr Tokay 14:34.28 6:56
72 Dylan Howell Fr Beyer 14:37.49 6:58
73 Andres Mejia Fr River City 14:49.83 7:04
74 Joe Nelson Fr Elk Grove 14:50.75 7:04
75 Thomas Hart Fr Jesuit 15:03.73 7:10
76 Michael Ibrahim Fr Davis Sr. 15:04.48 7:11
77 Jesse Taylor Fr Jesuit 15:07.82 7:12
78 Garrett Lam Fr Lincoln (s) 15:15.09 7:16
79 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 15:21.65 7:19
80 Patrick Jordan Fr Monterey Trail 15:22.91 7:19
81 Rafael Zanabria Fr Kennedy 15:24.26 7:20
82 Cameron Guiliano Fr River City 15:50.64 7:33
83 Nathaniel Kita Fr Lincoln (s) 15:51.69 7:33
84 Josh Inouye Fr Davis Sr. 15:55.06 7:35
85 Daniel Leung Fr Florin 15:55.38 7:35
86 Robbie Hughes Fr Davis Sr. 15:56.22 7:35
87 Danny Bates So River City 16:15.39 7:44
88 Amir Patel Fr Modesto 16:16.66 7:45
89 Thomas Hart Fr Davis Sr. 16:18.71 7:46
90 Nathan Robertson Fr Franklin (Eg) 16:26.19 7:50
91 Matthew Sichler Fr Oak Ridge 16:34.48 7:54
92 Stanley Yang Fr Florin 16:40.02 7:56
93 Lassen Brizuela Fr River City 16:40.45 7:56
94 Julian Buccat Fr Armijo 17:08.19 8:10
95 Hakim Tran Fr River City 17:23.03 8:17
96 Garcia Gonzalo Fr River City 17:25.1 8:18
97 John Looney Fr Lincoln (s) 18:06.95 8:38
98 Andrew Dougherty Fr Lincoln (s) 18:19.53 8:44
99 Geronimo Angles Fr River City 18:33.99 8:50
100 Lawrence Chen Fr Lincoln (s) 19:01.67 9:04
101 Blake Myers Fr Lincoln (s) 20:40.77 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.