Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Park on 9/17/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Egbert So F/S 13:49.07 6:55 2 10/72 6/22 6/22 1/7 15:24
(1:34,10.2)
14:45
(0:56,6.3)
14:45
(0:56,6.3)
14:45
(0:56,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bianca Gherasim Jr V 23:50.93 7:42 3.1 39/85 9/16 9/16 1/5 25:13
(1:22,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brittany Johnson Jr V 22:17.47 7:11 3.1 28/85 7/16 7/16 1/8 24:30
(2:13,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brook Eberle Jr V 19:26.84 6:16 3.1 4/85 3/16 3/16 1/8 20:21
(0:54,4.4)
19:40
(0:13,1.1)
19:40
(0:13,1.1)
19:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brynn Eberle Fr F/S 14:51.2 7:26 2 23/72 10/22 10/22 1/2 16:40
(1:49,10.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caroline Block So F/S 13:25.85 6:43 2 4/72 2/22 2/22 1/8 15:07
(1:41,11.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cayla Crockell So F/S 13:56.03 6:58 2 12/72 7/22 7/22 1/5 13:50 14:25
(0:29,3.3)
13:50 13:50 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Cessair McKinney So V 19:50.52 6:24 3.1 6/85 5/16 5/16 1/8 18:52
Darynne Cross Jr V 26:07.52 8:26 3.1 56/85 13/16 13/16 1/2 26:44
(0:37,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Debbie Gutierrez Jr V 33:58.56 10:58 3.1 85/85 16/16 16/16 1/1
Elisa Schurr Jr V 25:14.96 8:09 3.1 47/85 11/16 11/16 1/3 24:51
Elise Forbes Fr F/S 13:41.67 6:51 2 9/72 5/22 5/22 1/8 15:13
(1:31,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emma olsen Fr F/S 15:22.96 7:41 2 36/72 14/22 14/22 1/1 18:12
(2:49,15.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hailey Miguel So F/S 15:29.27 7:45 2 38/72 15/22 15/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Bow Jr V 30:05.47 9:42 3.1 78/85 15/16 15/16 1/2 30:04
Hannah Robinson So F/S 14:11.67 7:06 2 14/72 8/22 8/22 1/3 15:22
(1:10,7.6)
15:21
(1:09,7.5)
15:21
(1:09,7.5)
15:21
(1:09,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Sims So F/S 14:11.94 7:06 2 15/72 9/22 9/22 1/2 15:20
(1:08,7.4)
14:44
(0:32,3.6)
14:44
(0:32,3.6)
14:44
(0:32,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr V 19:26.65 6:16 3.1 3/85 2/16 2/16 1/8 20:14
(0:47,3.9)
19:40
(0:13,1.1)
19:40
(0:13,1.1)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jade Von Aesch So F/S 17:43.69 8:52 2 58/72 19/22 19/22 1/1 19:09
(1:25,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jenna Benson Fr F/S 24:11.7 12:06 2 71/72 22/22 22/22 1/1 20:54
Kaitlin Derry Jr V 19:35.19 6:19 3.1 5/85 4/16 4/16 1/8 19:10 19:11 18:56 18:45
Kara Cross Fr F/S 18:46.8 9:23 2 66/72 20/22 20/22 1/1 19:59
(1:12,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katie Allen Fr F/S 15:48.95 7:54 2 43/72 16/22 16/22 1/1
Kendall Derry Jr V 18:29.38 5:58 3.1 2/85 1/16 1/16 2/8 19:10
(0:41,3.5)
18:18 17:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Linda Solt So F/S 13:22.93 6:41 2 3/72 1/22 1/22 3/8 14:38
(1:15,8.5)
13:54
(0:31,3.7)
13:54
(0:31,3.7)
13:54
(0:31,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lindsay Floyd Sr V 25:22.86 8:11 3.1 48/85 12/16 12/16 1/3 24:24 23:42 23:42 23:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Macey Cobabe Fr F/S 15:00.77 7:30 2 25/72 12/22 12/22 1/1 16:57
(1:56,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marie Andre Jr V 27:07.75 8:45 3.1 65/85 14/16 14/16 1/2 30:19
(3:11,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marie Andrews Fr F/S 24:11.06 12:06 2 70/72 21/22 21/22 1/1 21:22
Megan Drake So F/S 13:26.48 6:43 2 6/72 3/22 3/22 1/8 14:53
(1:27,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melanie Lopez So F/S 16:06.55 8:03 2 46/72 17/22 17/22 1/1 15:49 15:36 15:36 15:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nicki Schedler Sr V 23:48.67 7:41 3.1 38/85 8/16 8/16 1/6 23:08 21:51 21:51 21:51
Nicole Strand Fr F/S 14:53.86 7:27 2 24/72 11/22 11/22 1/2 16:03
(1:09,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rachel Kloth So F/S 16:31.58 8:16 2 51/72 18/22 18/22 1/1 18:33
(2:02,10.9)
16:55
(0:23,2.3)
16:55
(0:23,2.3)
16:55
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Renny Castanon Sr V 20:19.06 6:33 3.1 10/85 6/16 6/16 1/8 19:59 19:26 18:52 18:52
Savannah Yenne Fr F/S 15:13.32 7:37 2 31/72 13/22 13/22 1/1 18:26
(3:13,17.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Suzy Sanchez So F/S 13:29.94 6:45 2 7/72 4/22 4/22 1/8 15:35
(2:05,13.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Victoria Cobabe Sr V 24:47.63 8:00 3.1 45/85 10/16 10/16 1/5 24:14 24:07 24:07 24:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 96:49
1:21
3.1 6:15 5:58 6:24 20 6:15 99:42
(2:54,2.9)
96:53
(0:04,0.1)
96:49
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Derry (2), Hannah Wohlenberg (3), Brook Eberle (4), Kaitlin Derry (5), Cessair McKinney (6)
V 2nd 5 1/5 115:04
4:29
3.1 7:25 6:33 8:00 29 7:25 119:16
(4:12,3.5)
107:46 107:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Renny Castanon (1), Brittany Johnson (3), Nicki Schedler (7), Bianca Gherasim (8), Victoria Cobabe (10)
V 3rd 5 1/2 133:59
4:51
3.1 8:39 8:09 9:42 19 8:39 120:33 120:33 Elisa Schurr (1), Lindsay Floyd (2), Darynne Cross (3), Marie Andre (4), Hannah Bow (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 67:27
0:19
2 6:45 6:41 6:51 29 6:45 68:23
(0:56,1.4)
66:33 66:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Linda Solt (3), Caroline Block (4), Megan Drake (6), Suzy Sanchez (7), Elise Forbes (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 71:00
1:02
2 7:06 6:55 7:26 15 7:06 75:27
(4:27,5.9)
72:09
(1:09,1.6)
72:09
(1:09,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alyssa Egbert (1), Cayla Crockell (2), Hannah Robinson (3), Hannah Sims (4), Brynn Eberle (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 76:00
0:35
2 7:36 7:27 7:45 15 7:36 80:19
(4:19,5.4)
77:07
(1:07,1.4)
77:07
(1:07,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicole Strand (1), Macey Cobabe (2), Savannah Yenne (3), Emma olsen (4), Hailey Miguel (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 84:58
2:58
2 8:30 7:54 9:23 15 8:30 Katie Allen (1), Melanie Lopez (2), Rachel Kloth (3), Jade Von Aesch (4), Kara Cross (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kathryn Loken So Del Campo 18:09.12 5:51
2 Kendall Derry Jr Bella Vista 18:29.38 5:58 1/16 1/16 2/8 19:10
(0:41)
18:18 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Hannah Wohlenberg Jr Bella Vista 19:26.65 6:16 2/16 2/16 1/8 20:14
(0:47)
19:40
(0:13)
19:40
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Brook Eberle Jr Bella Vista 19:26.84 6:16 3/16 3/16 1/8 20:21
(0:54)
19:40
(0:13)
19:40
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kaitlin Derry Jr Bella Vista 19:35.19 6:19 4/16 4/16 1/8 19:10 19:11 18:56
6 Cessair McKinney So Bella Vista 19:50.52 6:24 5/16 5/16 1/8
7 Madison Meade So Roseville 20:09.87 6:30
8 Emily Botnen Fr Roseville 20:14.21 6:32
9 Emma Smith Fr Roseville 20:15.56 6:32
10 Renny Castanon Sr Bella Vista 20:19.06 6:33 6/16 6/16 1/8 19:59 19:26 18:52
11 Veronica Blackwell Sr Del Campo 20:21.07 6:34
12 Hattie Groat Jr Whitney 20:24.89 6:35
13 Harley Patel Fr Del Campo 20:28.24 6:36
14 Kendall Herod Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:32.16 6:37
15 Kayln Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 20:37.21 6:39
16 Jessica Swingle Sr Del Campo 20:45.39 6:42
17 Marlee Duane So Ponderosa 20:56.01 6:45
18 Maria Overton So Del Campo 21:19.67 6:53
19 Julia Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 21:41.14 7:00
20 Kylie Michaels Sr Oakmont 21:49.74 7:02
21 Misha Johnson So Whitney 21:53.85 7:04
22 Emma Sessano Jr Roseville 21:56.29 7:05
23 Claire Hoffman Jr Ponderosa 22:02.4 7:07
24 Carissa Salazar Sr Del Campo 22:03.41 7:07
25 Katie James So Whitney 22:06.51 7:08
26 Sabrina Schott Sr Roseville 22:07.45 7:08
27 Ozora Cheek Jr Whitney 22:10.18 7:09
28 Brittany Johnson Jr Bella Vista 22:17.47 7:11 7/16 7/16 1/8
29 Kendyl Maher So Ponderosa 22:22.47 7:13
30 Haley Ellis Sr Whitney 22:26.42 7:14
31 Mia Liu Sr Oakmont 22:29.42 7:15
32 Danel Camacho Jr Roseville 22:51.95 7:23
33 Brooke Ortiz Fr Roseville 22:54.31 7:23
34 Hunter Vinsonhaler Jr Oakmont 23:04.39 7:27
35 Kasey Mcnamara Sr Del Campo 23:17.47 7:31
36 Lauren Joy So Ponderosa 23:42.18 7:39
37 Sydnie Barboza Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:42.52 7:39
38 Nicki Schedler Sr Bella Vista 23:48.67 7:41 8/16 8/16 1/6 23:08 21:51 21:51
39 Bianca Gherasim Jr Bella Vista 23:50.93 7:42 9/16 9/16 1/5
40 Whitney Lelis Jr Oakmont 23:55.33 7:43
41 Michelle Ficht So Cosumnes Oaks 23:56.75 7:43
42 Natalia Sandoval Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:13.1 7:49
43 Ayomide Wowo Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:14.6 7:49
44 Blanca Valenzuela Sr Del Campo 24:38.39 7:57
45 Victoria Cobabe Sr Bella Vista 24:47.63 8:00 10/16 10/16 1/5 24:14 24:07 24:07
46 Rachel Makenzie Jr Whitney 25:11.12 8:07
47 Elisa Schurr Jr Bella Vista 25:14.96 8:09 11/16 11/16 1/3
48 Lindsay Floyd Sr Bella Vista 25:22.86 8:11 12/16 12/16 1/3 24:24 23:42 23:42
49 Casey Halkett Jr Ponderosa 25:27.24 8:13
50 Jenna Bowles Sr Oakmont 25:32.71 8:14
51 Hope Osterholt Jr Oakmont 25:54.32 8:21
52 Alyssa Allen Jr Oakmont 25:55.98 8:22
53 Jordan Mcauley Jr Antelope 26:00.34 8:23
54 Heather Kim Jr Whitney 26:06.06 8:25
55 Aubrei Stahl Sr Roseville 26:06.36 8:25
56 Darynne Cross Jr Bella Vista 26:07.52 8:26 13/16 13/16 1/2
57 Skye Fierro Sr Antelope 26:07.79 8:26
58 Emily Brockley Jr Del Campo 26:08.6 8:26
59 Xiomara Valdivia Sr Antelope 26:11.46 8:27
60 Zaryn Cardoza Sr Roseville 26:11.69 8:27
61 Seienna Papini Sr Roseville 26:11.92 8:27
62 Sierra Arnott Sr Antelope 26:13.86 8:28
63 Marlene Longakit Jr Del Campo 26:25.39 8:31
64 Annette Higuera Sr Antelope 26:58.16 8:42
65 Marie Andre Jr Bella Vista 27:07.75 8:45 14/16 14/16 1/2
66 Abigail Cundall Jr Ponderosa 27:10.72 8:46
67 Emma Cook Jr Ponderosa 27:16.45 8:48
68 Andrea Ludovina Jr Roseville 27:19.76 8:49
69 Katlyn Arnold Fr Ponderosa 27:44.72 8:57
70 Sarah Valadez Sr Del Campo 28:01 9:02
71 Carissa Peri Sr Roseville 28:04.89 9:04
72 Stephanie Orube Sr Ponderosa 28:17.98 9:08
73 Sabrina Baioni Jr Roseville 28:20.94 9:09
74 Darlene Aguiar Jr Ponderosa 28:47.22 9:17
75 Manik Arutunian Jr Del Campo 29:07.56 9:24
76 Alisa Intagliata Jr Antelope 29:15.15 9:26
77 Haylee Sex Sr Roseville 29:24.21 9:29
78 Hannah Bow Jr Bella Vista 30:05.47 9:42 15/16 15/16 1/2
79 Maria Razo Soto Sr Antelope 31:01.21 10:00
80 Emma Hardling Sr Oakmont 31:08.2 10:03
81 Kristen Sherr Sr Antelope 31:36.52 10:12
82 Lexus Newhouse Jr Antelope 31:40.7 10:13
83 Adriana Lopez Jr Antelope 31:45.11 10:15
84 Jocelyn Jones-tram Sr Roseville 31:46.24 10:15
85 Debbie Gutierrez Jr Bella Vista 33:58.56 10:58 16/16 16/16 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
96:49
19:22
6:15
20 Kendall Derry
Jr
18:29
5:58
2
Hannah Wohlenberg
Jr
19:27
6:16
3
Brook Eberle
Jr
19:27
6:16
4
Kaitlin Derry
Jr
19:35
6:19
5
Cessair McKinney
So
19:51
6:24
6
Renny Castanon
Sr
20:19
6:33
10
Brittany Johnson
Jr
22:17
7:11
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Del Campo
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:11
101:03
20:13
6:31
59 Kathryn Loken
So
18:09
5:51
1
Veronica Blackwell
Sr
20:21
6:34
11
Harley Patel
Fr
20:28
6:36
13
Jessica Swingle
Sr
20:45
6:42
16
Maria Overton
So
21:20
6:53
18
Carissa Salazar
Sr
22:03
7:07
24
Kasey Mcnamara
Sr
23:17
7:31
35
3 Roseville
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:58
104:43
20:57
6:45
72 Madison Meade
So
20:10
6:30
7
Emily Botnen
Fr
20:14
6:32
8
Emma Smith
Fr
20:16
6:32
9
Emma Sessano
Jr
21:56
7:05
22
Sabrina Schott
Sr
22:07
7:08
26
Danel Camacho
Jr
22:52
7:23
32
Brooke Ortiz
Fr
22:54
7:23
33
4 Whitney
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:02
109:02
21:48
7:02
115 Hattie Groat
Jr
20:25
6:35
12
Misha Johnson
So
21:54
7:04
21
Katie James
So
22:07
7:08
25
Ozora Cheek
Jr
22:10
7:09
27
Haley Ellis
Sr
22:26
7:14
30
Rachel Makenzie
Jr
25:11
8:07
42
Heather Kim
Jr
26:06
8:25
48
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:25
110:30
22:06
7:08
124 Kendall Herod
Jr
20:32
6:37
14
Kayln Jones
Sr
20:37
6:39
15
Julia Spowart
So
21:41
7:00
19
Sydnie Barboza
Sr
23:43
7:39
37
Michelle Ficht
So
23:57
7:43
39
Natalia Sandoval
Sr
24:13
7:49
40
Ayomide Wowo
Jr
24:15
7:49
41
6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:31
114:30
22:54
7:23
148 Marlee Duane
So
20:56
6:45
17
Claire Hoffman
Jr
22:02
7:07
23
Kendyl Maher
So
22:22
7:13
29
Lauren Joy
So
23:42
7:39
36
Casey Halkett
Jr
25:27
8:13
43
Abigail Cundall
Jr
27:11
8:46
53
Emma Cook
Jr
27:16
8:48
54
7 Oakmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:43
116:52
23:22
7:32
167 Kylie Michaels
Sr
21:50
7:02
20
Mia Liu
Sr
22:29
7:15
31
Hunter Vinsonhaler
Jr
23:04
7:27
34
Whitney Lelis
Jr
23:55
7:43
38
Jenna Bowles
Sr
25:33
8:14
44
Hope Osterholt
Jr
25:54
8:21
45
Alyssa Allen
Jr
25:56
8:22
46
8 Antelope
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
131:32
26:18
8:29
249 Jordan Mcauley
Jr
26:00
8:23
47
Skye Fierro
Sr
26:08
8:26
49
Xiomara Valdivia
Sr
26:11
8:27
50
Sierra Arnott
Sr
26:14
8:28
51
Annette Higuera
Sr
26:58
8:42
52
Alisa Intagliata
Jr
29:15
9:26
55
Maria Razo Soto
Sr
31:01
10:00
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:29
115:04
23:01
7:25
29 Renny Castanon
Sr
20:19
6:33
1
Brittany Johnson
Jr
22:17
7:11
3
Nicki Schedler
Sr
23:49
7:41
7
Bianca Gherasim
Jr
23:51
7:42
8
Victoria Cobabe
Sr
24:48
8:00
10
Elisa Schurr
Jr
25:15
8:09
11
Lindsay Floyd
Sr
25:23
8:11
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:22
122:33
24:31
7:54
48 Carissa Salazar
Sr
22:03
7:07
2
Kasey Mcnamara
Sr
23:17
7:31
6
Blanca Valenzuela
Sr
24:38
7:57
9
Emily Brockley
Jr
26:09
8:26
14
Marlene Longakit
Jr
26:25
8:31
17
Sarah Valadez
Sr
28:01
9:02
22
Manik Arutunian
Jr
29:08
9:24
26
3 Roseville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
124:16
24:51
8:01
53 Danel Camacho
Jr
22:52
7:23
4
Brooke Ortiz
Fr
22:54
7:23
5
Aubrei Stahl
Sr
26:06
8:25
13
Zaryn Cardoza
Sr
26:12
8:27
15
Seienna Papini
Sr
26:12
8:27
16
Andrea Ludovina
Jr
27:20
8:49
20
Carissa Peri
Sr
28:05
9:04
23
4 Ponderosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
139:17
27:51
8:59
107 Abigail Cundall
Jr
27:11
8:46
18
Emma Cook
Jr
27:16
8:48
19
Katlyn Arnold
Fr
27:45
8:57
21
Stephanie Orube
Sr
28:18
9:08
24
Darlene Aguiar
Jr
28:47
9:17
25








5 Antelope
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
155:19
31:04
10:01
145 Alisa Intagliata
Jr
29:15
9:26
27
Maria Razo Soto
Sr
31:01
10:00
28
Kristen Sherr
Sr
31:37
10:12
29
Lexus Newhouse
Jr
31:41
10:13
30
Adriana Lopez
Jr
31:45
10:15
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:51
133:59
26:48
8:39
19 Elisa Schurr
Jr
25:15
8:09
1
Lindsay Floyd
Sr
25:23
8:11
2
Darynne Cross
Jr
26:08
8:26
3
Marie Andre
Jr
27:08
8:45
4
Hannah Bow
Jr
30:05
9:42
9
Debbie Gutierrez
Jr
33:59
10:58
11




2 Roseville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:26
144:56
28:59
9:21
36 Andrea Ludovina
Jr
27:20
8:49
5
Carissa Peri
Sr
28:05
9:04
6
Sabrina Baioni
Jr
28:21
9:09
7
Haylee Sex
Sr
29:24
9:29
8
Jocelyn Jones-tram
Sr
31:46
10:15
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alize Hartke Fr Oakmont 12:22.88 6:11
2 Simone Abdur-rahim Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:01.72 6:31
3 Linda Solt So Bella Vista 13:22.93 6:41 1/22 1/22 3/8 14:38
(1:15)
13:54
(0:31)
13:54
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Caroline Block So Bella Vista 13:25.85 6:43 2/22 2/22 1/8
5 Meghan Townsley Fr Whitney 13:26.19 6:43
6 Megan Drake So Bella Vista 13:26.48 6:43 3/22 3/22 1/8
7 Suzy Sanchez So Bella Vista 13:29.94 6:45 4/22 4/22 1/8
8 Angela Kokhovets So Del Campo 13:32.33 6:46
9 Elise Forbes Fr Bella Vista 13:41.67 6:51 5/22 5/22 1/8
10 Alyssa Egbert So Bella Vista 13:49.07 6:55 6/22 6/22 1/7 15:24
(1:34)
14:45
(0:56)
14:45
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Kassidy Leath So Oakmont 13:50.5 6:55
12 Cayla Crockell So Bella Vista 13:56.03 6:58 7/22 7/22 1/5 13:50 14:25
(0:29)
13:50 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Kayla Battise So Oakmont 14:10.32 7:05
14 Hannah Robinson So Bella Vista 14:11.67 7:06 8/22 8/22 1/3 15:22
(1:10)
15:21
(1:09)
15:21
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Hannah Sims So Bella Vista 14:11.94 7:06 9/22 9/22 1/2 15:20
(1:08)
14:44
(0:32)
14:44
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jocelyn Brelsford So Whitney 14:13.33 7:07
17 Kerry Miller So Oakmont 14:31.83 7:16
18 Promise Johnson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:35.45 7:18
19 Lindsey Maseba Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:43.05 7:22
20 Geneva Ross Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:43.55 7:22
21 Cooling Allison So Cosumnes Oaks 14:45.74 7:23
22 Kaitlyn Pon So Roseville 14:48.79 7:24
23 Brynn Eberle Fr Bella Vista 14:51.2 7:26 10/22 10/22 1/2
24 Nicole Strand Fr Bella Vista 14:53.86 7:27 11/22 11/22 1/2
25 Macey Cobabe Fr Bella Vista 15:00.77 7:30 12/22 12/22 1/1
26 Emma Mays Fr Roseville 15:08.7 7:34
27 Savannah Groves So Cosumnes Oaks 15:09.36 7:35
28 Megan Soares Fr Whitney 15:10.8 7:35
29 Niki Johnson So Whitney 15:11.31 7:36
30 Kaylee Bliss Fr Ponderosa 15:11.52 7:36
31 Savannah Yenne Fr Bella Vista 15:13.32 7:37 13/22 13/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Jodie Mccarley Fr Del Campo 15:13.91 7:37
33 Zoe Stephens So Roseville 15:15.35 7:38
34 Avery Lambrite Fr Whitney 15:18.37 7:39
35 Milie Macek So Antelope 15:19.21 7:40
36 Emma olsen Fr Bella Vista 15:22.96 7:41 14/22 14/22 1/1
37 Paige Husary Fr Antelope 15:25.97 7:43
38 Hailey Miguel So Bella Vista 15:29.27 7:45 15/22 15/22 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Chloe Pittman So Ponderosa 15:31.2 7:46
40 Emily Greenhalgh So Del Campo 15:31.42 7:46
41 Sterling Mcneal Fr Antelope 15:35.16 7:48
42 Sarah Sessano Fr Roseville 15:36.65 7:48
43 Katie Allen Fr Bella Vista 15:48.95 7:54 16/22 16/22 1/1
44 Bella Lopez Fr Del Campo 16:02.73 8:01
45 Zoe Lyons So Whitney 16:05.45 8:03
46 Melanie Lopez So Bella Vista 16:06.55 8:03 17/22 17/22 1/1 15:49 15:36 15:36
47 Christine Neumaier So Oakmont 16:07.02 8:04
48 Faith Farinella Fr Ponderosa 16:18.02 8:09
49 Dinah Nagy Fr Antelope 16:23.62 8:12
50 Rebecca Labad Fr Ponderosa 16:31.06 8:16
51 Rachel Kloth So Bella Vista 16:31.58 8:16 18/22 18/22 1/1 18:33
(2:02)
16:55
(0:23)
16:55
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Amanda Stafford Fr Ponderosa 16:34.99 8:17
53 Mikaela Blangeres So Antelope 16:48.05 8:24
54 Alexandra Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:29.46 8:45
55 Paige Bacon So Ponderosa 17:34.16 8:47
56 Amanda Rassouk So Cosumnes Oaks 17:34.42 8:47
57 Haneen Razzouk Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:35.09 8:48
58 Jade Von Aesch So Bella Vista 17:43.69 8:52 19/22 19/22 1/1
59 Katherine Hunt Fr Ponderosa 17:47.23 8:54
60 Megan Vinther Fr Roseville 17:47.78 8:54
61 Hannah Gottenberg Fr Whitney 17:53.88 8:57
62 Kelly Ng So Cosumnes Oaks 17:57.74 8:59
63 Natalie Parker So Cosumnes Oaks 18:18.48 9:09
64 Taylor Born Fr Oakmont 18:24.07 9:12
65 Allison Bedrin So Whitney 18:34.87 9:17
66 Kara Cross Fr Bella Vista 18:46.8 9:23 20/22 20/22 1/1
67 Teresa Santiago Fr Del Campo 18:47.7 9:24
68 Catherine Wong Fr Oakmont 19:27.42 9:44
69 Victoria Broxham Fr Del Campo 19:29.28 9:45
70 Marie Andrews Fr Bella Vista 24:11.06 12:06 21/22 21/22 1/1
71 Jenna Benson Fr Bella Vista 24:11.7 12:06 22/22 22/22 1/1
72 Carmen Barajas Fr Antelope 24:44.26 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
67:27
13:29
6:45
29 Linda Solt
So
13:23
6:41
3
Caroline Block
So
13:26
6:43
4
Megan Drake
So
13:26
6:43
6
Suzy Sanchez
So
13:30
6:45
7
Elise Forbes
Fr
13:42
6:51
9
Alyssa Egbert
So
13:49
6:55
10
Cayla Crockell
So
13:56
6:58
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:44
71:50
14:22
7:11
72 Simone Abdur-rahim
Fr
13:02
6:31
2
Promise Johnson
Fr
14:35
7:18
16
Lindsey Maseba
Fr
14:43
7:22
17
Geneva Ross
Fr
14:44
7:22
18
Cooling Allison
So
14:46
7:23
19
Savannah Groves
So
15:09
7:35
22
Alexandra Covert
Fr
17:29
8:45
43
3 Oakmont
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:44
71:03
14:13
7:06
77 Alize Hartke
Fr
12:23
6:11
1
Kassidy Leath
So
13:51
6:55
11
Kayla Battise
So
14:10
7:05
13
Kerry Miller
So
14:32
7:16
15
Christine Neumaier
So
16:07
8:04
37
Taylor Born
Fr
18:24
9:12
48
Catherine Wong
Fr
19:27
9:44
50
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
73:20
14:40
7:20
94 Meghan Townsley
Fr
13:26
6:43
5
Jocelyn Brelsford
So
14:13
7:07
14
Megan Soares
Fr
15:11
7:35
23
Niki Johnson
So
15:11
7:36
24
Avery Lambrite
Fr
15:18
7:39
28
Zoe Lyons
So
16:05
8:03
36
Hannah Gottenberg
Fr
17:54
8:57
47
5 Roseville
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:59
78:37
15:43
7:52
148 Kaitlyn Pon
So
14:49
7:24
20
Emma Mays
Fr
15:09
7:34
21
Zoe Stephens
So
15:15
7:38
27
Sarah Sessano
Fr
15:37
7:48
34
Megan Vinther
Fr
17:48
8:54
46








6 Del Campo
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:15
79:08
15:50
7:55
150 Angela Kokhovets
So
13:32
6:46
8
Jodie Mccarley
Fr
15:14
7:37
26
Emily Greenhalgh
So
15:31
7:46
32
Bella Lopez
Fr
16:03
8:01
35
Teresa Santiago
Fr
18:48
9:24
49
Victoria Broxham
Fr
19:29
9:45
51




7 Antelope
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
79:32
15:54
7:57
173 Milie Macek
So
15:19
7:40
29
Paige Husary
Fr
15:26
7:43
30
Sterling Mcneal
Fr
15:35
7:48
33
Dinah Nagy
Fr
16:24
8:12
39
Mikaela Blangeres
So
16:48
8:24
42
Carmen Barajas
Fr
24:44
12:22
52




8 Ponderosa
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
80:07
16:01
8:01
175 Kaylee Bliss
Fr
15:12
7:36
25
Chloe Pittman
So
15:31
7:46
31
Faith Farinella
Fr
16:18
8:09
38
Rebecca Labad
Fr
16:31
8:16
40
Amanda Stafford
Fr
16:35
8:17
41
Paige Bacon
So
17:34
8:47
44
Katherine Hunt
Fr
17:47
8:54
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
71:00
14:12
7:06
15 Alyssa Egbert
So
13:49
6:55
1
Cayla Crockell
So
13:56
6:58
2
Hannah Robinson
So
14:12
7:06
3
Hannah Sims
So
14:12
7:06
4
Brynn Eberle
Fr
14:51
7:26
5
Nicole Strand
Fr
14:54
7:27
6
Macey Cobabe
Fr
15:01
7:30
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
85:46
17:09
8:35
50 Savannah Groves
So
15:09
7:35
8
Alexandra Covert
Fr
17:29
8:45
9
Amanda Rassouk
So
17:34
8:47
10
Haneen Razzouk
Fr
17:35
8:48
11
Kelly Ng
So
17:58
8:59
12
Natalie Parker
So
18:18
9:09
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
76:00
15:12
7:36
15 Nicole Strand
Fr
14:54
7:27
1
Macey Cobabe
Fr
15:01
7:30
2
Savannah Yenne
Fr
15:13
7:37
3
Emma olsen
Fr
15:23
7:41
4
Hailey Miguel
So
15:29
7:45
5
Katie Allen
Fr
15:49
7:54
6
Melanie Lopez
So
16:07
8:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
84:58
17:00
8:30
15 Katie Allen
Fr
15:49
7:54
1
Melanie Lopez
So
16:07
8:03
2
Rachel Kloth
So
16:32
8:16
3
Jade Von Aesch
So
17:44
8:52
4
Kara Cross
Fr
18:47
9:23
5
Marie Andrews
Fr
24:11
12:06
6
Jenna Benson
Fr
24:12
12:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.