Bella Vista Results from the CVC Center Meet #1 at Maidu Park on 9/17/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa Fr F/S 15:40.36 7:50 2 70/81 16/16 16/16 1/3 15:24
Alex Puentes Jr V 19:00.84 6:08 3.1 49/100 12/22 12/22 1/4 19:02
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alex Rintoul Sr V 20:15.85 6:32 3.1 63/100 15/22 15/22 1/3 20:21
(0:06,0.5)
20:17
(0:01,0.1)
20:17
(0:01,0.1)
20:17
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Austin Pless Sr V 20:57.53 6:46 3.1 77/100 19/22 19/22 1/1 21:24
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Benjamin Blankenburg Fr F/S 11:15.75 5:38 2 5/81 3/16 3/16 1/8 12:42
(1:26,11.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Benjamin Sharer So F/S 12:11.76 6:06 2 20/81 8/16 8/16 1/5 12:26
(0:14,1.9)
12:18
(0:06,0.8)
12:18
(0:06,0.8)
12:18
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brendon Henkel Jr V 17:03.47 5:30 3.1 12/100 2/22 2/22 4/8 17:43
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bret Henkel Fr V 17:19.16 5:35 3.1 16/100 4/22 4/22 2/7 17:48
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Casey Zundel Fr F/S 15:33.03 7:47 2 68/81 15/16 15/16 1/3 16:38
(1:05,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chad Mowers So F/S 12:22.15 6:11 2 25/81 9/16 9/16 1/5 14:04
(1:42,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chris Hatch Fr F/S 13:43.3 6:52 2 50/81 13/16 13/16 1/3 15:00
(1:17,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connor Marotte Sr V 17:14.44 5:34 3.1 15/100 3/22 3/22 3/7 16:28 16:22 16:22 16:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dade Weaver Fr F/S 14:56.46 7:28 2 62/81 14/16 14/16 1/3 15:19
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dayton Miers So F/S 12:06.12 6:03 2 18/81 7/16 7/16 1/5 13:12
(1:06,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Drew Childs Sr V 15:54.17 5:08 3.1 1/100 1/22 1/22 1/8 16:10
(0:15,1.6)
15:48 15:48 15:48 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Eugene Kim So F/S 11:17.95 5:39 2 7/81 5/16 5/16 1/6 12:42
(1:24,11.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Franco Ghadiri Sr V 20:28.26 6:36 3.1 67/100 17/22 17/22 1/3
Garrett Salyer Jr V 20:59.67 6:46 3.1 78/100 20/22 20/22 1/1 22:15
(1:15,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garrett Schmidt Sr V 17:29.37 5:39 3.1 19/100 5/22 5/22 1/7 17:36
(0:06,0.6)
17:45
(0:16,1.5)
17:36
(0:06,0.6)
17:36
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grant Penner So F/S 12:58.79 6:29 2 38/81 11/16 11/16 1/3 14:10
(1:11,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hayden Low Fr F/S 11:16.22 5:38 2 6/81 4/16 4/16 1/7 12:21
(1:05,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Kuphaldt So F/S 12:28.59 6:14 2 27/81 10/16 10/16 1/4 13:06
(0:37,4.7)
12:39
(0:10,1.4)
12:39
(0:10,1.4)
12:39
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeff Cho Jr V 20:14.11 6:32 3.1 62/100 14/22 14/22 1/3 21:12
(0:58,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jeremiah Alindogan Jr V 23:09.45 7:28 3.1 92/100 22/22 22/22 1/1 23:17
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jesse Smith Jr V 17:59.54 5:48 3.1 28/100 9/22 9/22 1/7 18:52
(0:52,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Gow Sr V 17:53.88 5:46 3.1 26/100 7/22 7/22 1/7 17:39 17:37 17:37 17:37 You ROCK! (DSR)
Joseph Lowenstein Fr F/S 11:40.02 5:50 2 14/81 6/16 6/16 1/6 12:38
(0:58,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Sebilla Sr V 20:25.71 6:35 3.1 66/100 16/22 16/22 1/3 19:07 18:37 18:37 18:37 You ROCK! (DSR)
Justin Lack Fr F/S 10:55.5 5:28 2 2/81 2/16 2/16 1/8 12:14
(1:19,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keegan Worcester Sr V 17:56.71 5:47 3.1 27/100 8/22 8/22 1/7 19:18
(1:22,7.1)
18:51
(0:54,4.8)
18:51
(0:54,4.8)
18:51
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Gonzalez So F/S 10:54.93 5:27 2 1/81 1/16 1/16 1/8 11:26
(0:31,4.5)
11:15
(0:20,3.0)
11:15
(0:20,3.0)
11:15
(0:20,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Sunzeri Sr V 18:46.28 6:03 3.1 46/100 11/22 11/22 1/5 19:02
(0:16,1.4)
17:54 17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Nathaniel Slaughter So F/S 13:11.75 6:36 2 44/81 12/16 12/16 2/3 14:13
(1:01,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nolan Bourassa Sr V 20:29.59 6:37 3.1 68/100 18/22 18/22 1/1 20:20 20:01 20:01 20:01
Phillip Gwin Sr V 21:20.95 6:53 3.1 81/100 21/22 21/22 1/1 19:12 18:23 18:23 18:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott Kuphaldt Sr V 18:13.72 5:53 3.1 33/100 10/22 10/22 1/6 18:26
(0:13,1.1)
17:55 17:55 17:55 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Travis York Sr V 19:44.04 6:22 3.1 55/100 13/22 13/22 1/3 18:34 18:34 18:34
Tyler McCown Jr V 17:36.52 5:41 3.1 21/100 6/22 6/22 1/7 17:46
(0:09,0.9)
17:25 17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (LY, DSR, DSP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 85:01
1:35
3.1 5:29 5:08 5:39 63 5:25 83:34 82:54 80:51 Drew Childs (1), Brendon Henkel (12), Connor Marotte (15), Bret Henkel (16), Garrett Schmidt (19)
V 2nd 5 1/6 89:40
0:37
3.1 5:47 5:41 5:53 16 5:47 91:38
(1:58,2.1)
89:34 87:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Tyler McCown (1), Jonathan Gow (2), Keegan Worcester (3), Jesse Smith (4), Scott Kuphaldt (6)
V 3rd 5 1/3 98:01
1:30
3.1 6:19 6:03 6:32 17 6:19 97:38 94:02 94:02 Kyle Sunzeri (1), Alex Puentes (2), Travis York (3), Jeff Cho (5), Alex Rintoul (6)
V 4th 5 1/1 103:21
0:34
3.1 6:40 6:35 6:46 15 6:40 106:19
(2:58,2.8)
101:28 101:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Joshua Sebilla (1), Franco Ghadiri (2), Nolan Bourassa (3), Austin Pless (4), Garrett Salyer (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 55:40
0:23
2 5:34 5:27 5:39 18 5:34 58:33
(2:53,4.9)
56:44
(1:04,1.9)
56:44
(1:04,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Gonzalez (1), Justin Lack (2), Benjamin Blankenburg (4), Hayden Low (5), Eugene Kim (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 60:49
0:49
2 6:05 5:50 6:14 19 6:05 63:45
(2:56,4.6)
61:20
(0:31,0.9)
60:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joseph Lowenstein (1), Dayton Miers (2), Benjamin Sharer (3), Chad Mowers (6), Jason Kuphaldt (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 70:23
2:34
2 7:02 6:29 7:47 29 7:02 73:43
(3:19,4.5)
73:43
(3:19,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Grant Penner (1), Nathaniel Slaughter (4), Chris Hatch (5), Dade Weaver (8), Casey Zundel (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Childs Sr Bella Vista 15:54.17 5:08 1/22 1/22 1/8 16:10
(0:15)
15:48 15:48 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Arturo Sotomayor Sr Roseville 16:00.05 5:10
3 Logan Taggart Jr Oakmont 16:02.1 5:10
4 Christian Woolfolk Sr Oakmont 16:04.66 5:11
5 Edward Chance Sr Del Campo 16:07.26 5:12
6 Jacob Mawson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:35.47 5:21
7 Ross Walker Sr Del Campo 16:40.73 5:23
8 Ian Miller Sr Oakmont 16:50.57 5:26
9 Braeden Kraft Jr Del Campo 16:57.74 5:28
10 Jeremy Pond So Whitney 17:02.19 5:30
11 Sebastian Leon So Cosumnes Oaks 17:02.61 5:30
12 Brendon Henkel Jr Bella Vista 17:03.47 5:30 2/22 2/22 4/8
13 Tanner Moore Jr Oakmont 17:09.09 5:32
14 Eric Leverenz Sr Whitney 17:11.58 5:33
15 Connor Marotte Sr Bella Vista 17:14.44 5:34 3/22 3/22 3/7 16:28 16:22 16:22
16 Bret Henkel Fr Bella Vista 17:19.16 5:35 4/22 4/22 2/7
17 Logan Dodge So Whitney 17:22.64 5:36
18 Jaxon Clausen So Ponderosa 17:24.12 5:37
19 Garrett Schmidt Sr Bella Vista 17:29.37 5:39 5/22 5/22 1/7 17:36
(0:06)
17:45
(0:16)
17:36
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jacob Madrid Sr Del Campo 17:33.56 5:40
21 Tyler McCown Jr Bella Vista 17:36.52 5:41 6/22 6/22 1/7 17:46
(0:09)
17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Shane Marshall So Ponderosa 17:37.9 5:41
23 Isaiah Mcelvain Jr Del Campo 17:40.42 5:42
24 Blake Amado Jr Roseville 17:41.62 5:42
25 Josiah Reynolds Jr Oakmont 17:45.98 5:44
26 Jonathan Gow Sr Bella Vista 17:53.88 5:46 7/22 7/22 1/7 17:39 17:37 17:37
27 Keegan Worcester Sr Bella Vista 17:56.71 5:47 8/22 8/22 1/7 19:18
(1:22)
18:51
(0:54)
18:51
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jesse Smith Jr Bella Vista 17:59.54 5:48 9/22 9/22 1/7
29 Andy Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:05.47 5:50
30 Josh Lewis Jr Whitney 18:07.04 5:51
31 Kevin Moran Sr Oakmont 18:10.43 5:52
32 Robert Lapeer Jr Whitney 18:12.52 5:52
33 Scott Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 18:13.72 5:53 10/22 10/22 1/6 18:26
(0:13)
17:55 17:55 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Matthew Sangria Sr Roseville 18:16.92 5:54
35 Matt Becker Sr Whitney 18:18.05 5:54
36 Nathan Kohl Jr Ponderosa 18:20.19 5:55
37 Salvador Villegas Fr Del Campo 18:22.5 5:56
38 Joseph Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 18:27.8 5:57
39 Marcellus Jones So Cosumnes Oaks 18:31.37 5:59
40 Matthew Seefeldt Jr Roseville 18:33.22 5:59
41 Brayden Leach Jr Roseville 18:33.5 5:59
42 Robert Sabino Jr Ponderosa 18:35.76 6:00
43 Jonathan Weinberg Jr Oakmont 18:37.65 6:01
44 Spencer Bilyeu Jr Whitney 18:41.16 6:02
45 Adrian Rodriguez So Del Campo 18:43.87 6:03
46 Kyle Sunzeri Sr Bella Vista 18:46.28 6:03 11/22 11/22 1/5 19:02
(0:16)
17:54 17:54 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Taylor Nguyen Jr Whitney 18:48.27 6:04
48 Andrew Frost Jr Del Campo 18:57.6 6:07
49 Alex Puentes Jr Bella Vista 19:00.84 6:08 12/22 12/22 1/4
50 Josh Vega Jr Oakmont 19:02.1 6:08
51 Curtis Roth Sr Del Campo 19:04.81 6:09
52 Christian Taylor Fr Ponderosa 19:13.63 6:12
53 Trent Martin Jr Whitney 19:25.95 6:16
54 Levi Zumpano Jr Whitney 19:26.86 6:16
55 Travis York Sr Bella Vista 19:44.04 6:22 13/22 13/22 1/3 18:34 18:34
56 Antonio Franco Sr Whitney 19:53.04 6:25
57 David Montalvo Sr Roseville 19:53.33 6:25
58 Blake Tinney Sr Ponderosa 20:00.55 6:27
59 Ryan Perry Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:06.62 6:29
60 Carson Webb So Ponderosa 20:10.94 6:31
61 Karan Sidhu Jr Oakmont 20:11.47 6:31
62 Jeff Cho Jr Bella Vista 20:14.11 6:32 14/22 14/22 1/3
63 Alex Rintoul Sr Bella Vista 20:15.85 6:32 15/22 15/22 1/3 20:21
(0:06)
20:17
(0:01)
20:17
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Austin Anderson Jr Whitney 20:17.97 6:33
65 Anthony Horn Jr Oakmont 20:20.99 6:34
66 Joshua Sebilla Sr Bella Vista 20:25.71 6:35 16/22 16/22 1/3 19:07 18:37 18:37
67 Franco Ghadiri Sr Bella Vista 20:28.26 6:36 17/22 17/22 1/3
68 Nolan Bourassa Sr Bella Vista 20:29.59 6:37 18/22 18/22 1/1 20:20 20:01 20:01
69 Arthur Yuriychuk Jr Oakmont 20:34.39 6:38
70 Sharif Brannan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:36.85 6:39
71 Daniel Shevchyk Jr Oakmont 20:38.33 6:39
72 Caleb Rhodes Sr Ponderosa 20:38.73 6:40
73 Grant Waters Sr Whitney 20:41.51 6:40
74 Matthew Kobl Jr Ponderosa 20:45.35 6:42
75 Danny Jones Sr Oakmont 20:45.6 6:42
76 Drake Burrier Sr Whitney 20:56.75 6:45
77 Austin Pless Sr Bella Vista 20:57.53 6:46 19/22 19/22 1/1
78 Garrett Salyer Jr Bella Vista 20:59.67 6:46 20/22 20/22 1/1
79 Victor Moshonchuk Sr Antelope 21:03.65 6:48
80 Michael Maksimovich Jr Antelope 21:06.35 6:49
81 Phillip Gwin Sr Bella Vista 21:20.95 6:53 21/22 21/22 1/1 19:12 18:23 18:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Marcus Luna Jr Roseville 21:23.9 6:54
83 Mason Hall Jr Ponderosa 21:28.66 6:56
84 Tristan Randall Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:36.79 6:58
85 Jeet Shah Jr Oakmont 21:37.05 6:58
86 Robert Pachinger Sr Del Campo 21:39.84 6:59
87 Patrick Nguyen Sr Cosumnes Oaks 21:42.15 7:00
88 Alex Johnson Sr Ponderosa 21:44.8 7:01
89 Andres Lopez Jr Ponderosa 21:48.95 7:02
90 Victor Lambert Sr Oakmont 21:52.08 7:03
91 Austin Leverenz Jr Whitney 22:40.36 7:19
92 Jeremiah Alindogan Jr Bella Vista 23:09.45 7:28 22/22 22/22 1/1
93 Shubham Batra Jr Oakmont 23:10.63 7:29
94 Giuseppe Micchio Jr Oakmont 23:30.43 7:35
95 Trung Nguyen Sr Roseville 23:48.77 7:41
96 Ben Cahill Jr Whitney 24:41.61 7:58
97 Nick Golden Jr Whitney 25:17.93 8:10
98 Brendan Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:23.53 8:31
99 Brenden Carey Sr Roseville 26:50.48 8:40
100 Steven Hamilton Sr Del Campo 28:26.77 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
83:52
16:46
5:25
53 Logan Taggart
Jr
16:02
5:10
3
Christian Woolfolk
Sr
16:05
5:11
4
Ian Miller
Sr
16:51
5:26
8
Tanner Moore
Jr
17:09
5:32
13
Josiah Reynolds
Jr
17:46
5:44
25
Kevin Moran
Sr
18:10
5:52
29
Jonathan Weinberg
Jr
18:38
6:01
40
2 Bella Vista
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
85:01
17:00
5:29
63 Drew Childs
Sr
15:54
5:08
1
Brendon Henkel
Jr
17:03
5:30
12
Connor Marotte
Sr
17:14
5:34
15
Bret Henkel
Fr
17:19
5:35
16
Garrett Schmidt
Sr
17:29
5:39
19
Tyler McCown
Jr
17:37
5:41
21
Jonathan Gow
Sr
17:54
5:46
26
3 Del Campo
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:33
85:00
17:00
5:29
64 Edward Chance
Sr
16:07
5:12
5
Ross Walker
Sr
16:41
5:23
7
Braeden Kraft
Jr
16:58
5:28
9
Jacob Madrid
Sr
17:34
5:40
20
Isaiah Mcelvain
Jr
17:40
5:42
23
Salvador Villegas
Fr
18:23
5:56
34
Adrian Rodriguez
So
18:44
6:03
42
4 Whitney
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
87:56
17:35
5:40
99 Jeremy Pond
So
17:02
5:30
10
Eric Leverenz
Sr
17:12
5:33
14
Logan Dodge
So
17:23
5:36
17
Josh Lewis
Jr
18:07
5:51
28
Robert Lapeer
Jr
18:13
5:52
30
Matt Becker
Sr
18:18
5:54
32
Spencer Bilyeu
Jr
18:41
6:02
41
5 Cosumnes Oaks
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
88:43
17:45
5:43
115 Jacob Mawson
Jr
16:35
5:21
6
Sebastian Leon
So
17:03
5:30
11
Andy Bowers
Jr
18:05
5:50
27
Joseph Terry
So
18:28
5:57
35
Marcellus Jones
So
18:31
5:59
36
Ryan Perry
Jr
20:07
6:29
46
Sharif Brannan
Jr
20:37
6:39
48
6 Roseville
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
89:05
17:49
5:45
132 Arturo Sotomayor
Sr
16:00
5:10
2
Blake Amado
Jr
17:42
5:42
24
Matthew Sangria
Sr
18:17
5:54
31
Matthew Seefeldt
Jr
18:33
5:59
37
Brayden Leach
Jr
18:34
5:59
38
David Montalvo
Sr
19:53
6:25
44
Marcus Luna
Jr
21:24
6:54
49
7 Ponderosa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
91:12
18:14
5:53
155 Jaxon Clausen
So
17:24
5:37
18
Shane Marshall
So
17:38
5:41
22
Nathan Kohl
Jr
18:20
5:55
33
Robert Sabino
Jr
18:36
6:00
39
Christian Taylor
Fr
19:14
6:12
43
Blake Tinney
Sr
20:01
6:27
45
Carson Webb
So
20:11
6:31
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
89:40
17:56
5:47
16 Tyler McCown
Jr
17:37
5:41
1
Jonathan Gow
Sr
17:54
5:46
2
Keegan Worcester
Sr
17:57
5:47
3
Jesse Smith
Jr
18:00
5:48
4
Scott Kuphaldt
Sr
18:14
5:53
6
Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
18:46
6:03
12
Alex Puentes
Jr
19:01
6:08
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Whitney
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
94:40
18:56
6:06
67 Matt Becker
Sr
18:18
5:54
7
Spencer Bilyeu
Jr
18:41
6:02
10
Taylor Nguyen
Jr
18:48
6:04
13
Trent Martin
Jr
19:26
6:16
18
Levi Zumpano
Jr
19:27
6:16
19
Antonio Franco
Sr
19:53
6:25
20
Austin Anderson
Jr
20:18
6:33
25
3 Oakmont
2-2-2-4-3
Gap: 2:11
96:23
19:17
6:13
80 Kevin Moran
Sr
18:10
5:52
5
Jonathan Weinberg
Jr
18:38
6:01
9
Josh Vega
Jr
19:02
6:08
16
Karan Sidhu
Jr
20:11
6:31
24
Anthony Horn
Jr
20:21
6:34
26
Arthur Yuriychuk
Jr
20:34
6:38
27
Daniel Shevchyk
Jr
20:38
6:39
29
4 Del Campo
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 3:17
96:49
19:22
6:15
84 Salvador Villegas
Fr
18:23
5:56
8
Adrian Rodriguez
So
18:44
6:03
11
Andrew Frost
Jr
18:58
6:07
14
Curtis Roth
Sr
19:05
6:09
17
Robert Pachinger
Sr
21:40
6:59
34
Steven Hamilton
Sr
28:27
9:11
39




5 Ponderosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
103:04
20:37
6:39
137 Blake Tinney
Sr
20:01
6:27
21
Carson Webb
So
20:11
6:31
23
Caleb Rhodes
Sr
20:39
6:40
30
Matthew Kobl
Jr
20:45
6:42
31
Mason Hall
Jr
21:29
6:56
32
Alex Johnson
Sr
21:45
7:01
36
Andres Lopez
Jr
21:49
7:02
37
6 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:17
110:26
22:05
7:07
156 Ryan Perry
Jr
20:07
6:29
22
Sharif Brannan
Jr
20:37
6:39
28
Tristan Randall
Jr
21:37
6:58
33
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
21:42
7:00
35
Brendan Wong
Jr
26:24
8:31
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
98:01
19:36
6:19
17 Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
18:46
6:03
1
Alex Puentes
Jr
19:01
6:08
2
Travis York
Sr
19:44
6:22
3
Jeff Cho
Jr
20:14
6:32
5
Alex Rintoul
Sr
20:16
6:32
6
Joshua Sebilla
Sr
20:26
6:35
8
Franco Ghadiri
Sr
20:28
6:36
9
2 Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
104:30
20:54
6:44
54 Antonio Franco
Sr
19:53
6:25
4
Austin Anderson
Jr
20:18
6:33
7
Grant Waters
Sr
20:42
6:40
12
Drake Burrier
Sr
20:57
6:45
14
Austin Leverenz
Jr
22:40
7:19
17
Ben Cahill
Jr
24:42
7:58
20
Nick Golden
Jr
25:18
8:10
21
3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
105:27
21:05
6:48
65 Arthur Yuriychuk
Jr
20:34
6:38
10
Daniel Shevchyk
Jr
20:38
6:39
11
Danny Jones
Sr
20:46
6:42
13
Jeet Shah
Jr
21:37
6:58
15
Victor Lambert
Sr
21:52
7:03
16
Shubham Batra
Jr
23:11
7:29
18
Giuseppe Micchio
Jr
23:30
7:35
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
103:21
20:40
6:40
15 Joshua Sebilla
Sr
20:26
6:35
1
Franco Ghadiri
Sr
20:28
6:36
2
Nolan Bourassa
Sr
20:30
6:37
3
Austin Pless
Sr
20:58
6:46
4
Garrett Salyer
Jr
21:00
6:46
5
Phillip Gwin
Sr
21:21
6:53
6
Jeremiah Alindogan
Jr
23:09
7:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Gonzalez So Bella Vista 10:54.93 5:27 1/16 1/16 1/8 11:26
(0:31)
11:15
(0:20)
11:15
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Justin Lack Fr Bella Vista 10:55.5 5:28 2/16 2/16 1/8
3 Morgan Walser So Antelope 10:57.84 5:29
4 Matt Willis Fr Whitney 11:10.38 5:35
5 Benjamin Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 11:15.75 5:38 3/16 3/16 1/8
6 Hayden Low Fr Bella Vista 11:16.22 5:38 4/16 4/16 1/7
7 Eugene Kim So Bella Vista 11:17.95 5:39 5/16 5/16 1/6
8 Atir Mirza Fr Whitney 11:21.12 5:41
9 Ethan Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 11:24.11 5:42
10 Mauricio Tinoco So Oakmont 11:24.47 5:42
11 Nick Hall So Cosumnes Oaks 11:25.76 5:43
12 Ron Michael Yu Fr Cosumnes Oaks 11:33.72 5:47
13 Raniel Santos So Cosumnes Oaks 11:39.84 5:50
14 Joseph Lowenstein Fr Bella Vista 11:40.02 5:50 6/16 6/16 1/6
15 Jake Bowers Fr Cosumnes Oaks 11:43.39 5:52
16 Zach Seminer So Roseville 11:57.07 5:59
17 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 12:05.4 6:03
18 Dayton Miers So Bella Vista 12:06.12 6:03 7/16 7/16 1/5
19 Josh Simpson So Oakmont 12:06.94 6:03
20 Benjamin Sharer So Bella Vista 12:11.76 6:06 8/16 8/16 1/5 12:26
(0:14)
12:18
(0:06)
12:18
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Aidan Carrigg Fr Roseville 12:15.38 6:08
22 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:19.21 6:10
23 Garrett Mcguire So Whitney 12:19.54 6:10
24 Jonathan Lam So Cosumnes Oaks 12:19.83 6:10
25 Chad Mowers So Bella Vista 12:22.15 6:11 9/16 9/16 1/5
26 Phillip Tasabia So Del Campo 12:26.62 6:13
27 Jason Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 12:28.59 6:14 10/16 10/16 1/4 13:06
(0:37)
12:39
(0:10)
12:39
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Ronnie Rawlin Fr Ponderosa 12:30.04 6:15
29 Dale Ivie So Oakmont 12:31.6 6:16
30 Andrew Franco Fr Whitney 12:44.16 6:22
31 Jake Hall So Oakmont 12:44.43 6:22
32 Alex Chimil Fr Del Campo 12:46.43 6:23
33 Josh Eastman So Oakmont 12:46.74 6:23
34 Austin Labry So Cosumnes Oaks 12:48.29 6:24
35 Marshall Comia So Oakmont 12:51.89 6:26
36 Carter Chugg So Oakmont 12:52.98 6:26
37 Brennan Bruegger Fr Oakmont 12:57.39 6:29
38 Grant Penner So Bella Vista 12:58.79 6:29 11/16 11/16 1/3
39 Robert Kimura Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:04.72 6:32
40 Jordan Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 13:07.32 6:34
41 Sean Jones Fr Whitney 13:07.57 6:34
42 Jacob Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 13:10.72 6:35
43 Thomas Ito Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:11.3 6:36
44 Nathaniel Slaughter So Bella Vista 13:11.75 6:36 12/16 12/16 2/3
45 Nathan Le Fr Antelope 13:13.2 6:37
46 Austin Willems Fr Whitney 13:16.19 6:38
47 Tim Xiong So Del Campo 13:20.8 6:40
48 Isaac Avalos Fr Oakmont 13:28.8 6:44
49 Alec Ewers Fr Oakmont 13:32.55 6:46
50 Chris Hatch Fr Bella Vista 13:43.3 6:52 13/16 13/16 1/3
51 Joshua Hyder Fr Ponderosa 13:44.34 6:52
52 Jacob Gooding Fr Whitney 14:01.43 7:01
53 Joseph Anderson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:04.1 7:02
54 Bud Grant So Del Campo 14:07.4 7:04
55 Robert Nash So Del Campo 14:10.88 7:05
56 Alex Schalaman Fr Roseville 14:24.64 7:12
57 Chase Morgan Fr Del Campo 14:28.69 7:14
58 Connor Grove Fr Roseville 14:29.59 7:15
59 Owen Cutter Fr Roseville 14:31.65 7:16
60 Dylan Hocking Fr Oakmont 14:45.82 7:23
61 Khemtis Kertim Fr Whitney 14:50.98 7:25
62 Dade Weaver Fr Bella Vista 14:56.46 7:28 14/16 14/16 1/3
63 Victor Liang So Oakmont 14:57.78 7:29
64 Christian Mckittrick So Roseville 14:59.46 7:30
65 Aidan Payne Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:15.01 7:38
66 Troy Farnworth So Whitney 15:25.15 7:43
67 William Moshonchuk Fr Antelope 15:29.61 7:45
68 Casey Zundel Fr Bella Vista 15:33.03 7:47 15/16 15/16 1/3
69 Travis Mays So Roseville 15:39.7 7:50
70 Adrien Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 15:40.36 7:50 16/16 16/16 1/3
71 Dylan Bickel Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:47.14 7:54
72 Jackson Nelson So Ponderosa 15:49.27 7:55
73 Austyn Crighton Fr Roseville 16:02.15 8:01
74 Matthew Fredrickson So Oakmont 16:14.73 8:07
75 Tristan Chi So Cosumnes Oaks 16:18.38 8:09
76 Mario Dunn So Antelope 17:13.01 8:37
77 Kiefer Ibarra So Oakmont 18:11.29 9:06
78 Zephram Buller So Whitney 18:26.54 9:13
79 Kevin Widjaja So Oakmont 18:30.33 9:15
80 Tristan Eckels Fr Oakmont 20:08.86 10:04
81 Kamal Padda So Oakmont 20:15.76 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
55:40
11:08
5:34
18 Kevin Gonzalez
So
10:55
5:27
1
Justin Lack
Fr
10:56
5:28
2
Benjamin Blankenburg
Fr
11:16
5:38
4
Hayden Low
Fr
11:16
5:38
5
Eugene Kim
So
11:18
5:39
6
Joseph Lowenstein
Fr
11:40
5:50
13
Dayton Miers
So
12:06
6:03
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
57:47
11:33
5:47
55 Ethan Covert
So
11:24
5:42
8
Nick Hall
So
11:26
5:43
10
Ron Michael Yu
Fr
11:34
5:47
11
Raniel Santos
So
11:40
5:50
12
Jake Bowers
Fr
11:43
5:52
14
Daniel Rodriguez
Fr
12:19
6:10
20
Jonathan Lam
So
12:20
6:10
22
3 Whitney
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
60:43
12:09
6:04
87 Matt Willis
Fr
11:10
5:35
3
Atir Mirza
Fr
11:21
5:41
7
Garrett Mcguire
So
12:20
6:10
21
Andrew Franco
Fr
12:44
6:22
25
Sean Jones
Fr
13:08
6:34
31
Austin Willems
Fr
13:16
6:38
32
Jacob Gooding
Fr
14:01
7:01
34
4 Oakmont
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:22
61:34
12:19
6:09
105 Mauricio Tinoco
So
11:24
5:42
9
Josh Simpson
So
12:07
6:03
18
Dale Ivie
So
12:32
6:16
24
Jake Hall
So
12:44
6:22
26
Josh Eastman
So
12:47
6:23
28
Marshall Comia
So
12:52
6:26
29
Carter Chugg
So
12:53
6:26
30
5 Roseville
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:33
65:12
13:02
6:31
126 Zach Seminer
So
11:57
5:59
15
Rumaldo Castro
So
12:05
6:03
16
Aidan Carrigg
Fr
12:15
6:08
19
Alex Schalaman
Fr
14:25
7:12
37
Connor Grove
Fr
14:30
7:15
39
Owen Cutter
Fr
14:32
7:16
40
Christian Mckittrick
So
14:59
7:30
41
6 Del Campo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
66:52
13:22
6:41
154 Phillip Tasabia
So
12:27
6:13
23
Alex Chimil
Fr
12:46
6:23
27
Tim Xiong
So
13:21
6:40
33
Bud Grant
So
14:07
7:04
35
Robert Nash
So
14:11
7:05
36
Chase Morgan
Fr
14:29
7:14
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
60:49
12:10
6:05
19 Joseph Lowenstein
Fr
11:40
5:50
1
Dayton Miers
So
12:06
6:03
2
Benjamin Sharer
So
12:12
6:06
3
Chad Mowers
So
12:22
6:11
6
Jason Kuphaldt
So
12:29
6:14
7
Grant Penner
So
12:59
6:29
12
Nathaniel Slaughter
So
13:12
6:36
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
63:39
12:44
6:22
44 Daniel Rodriguez
Fr
12:19
6:10
4
Jonathan Lam
So
12:20
6:10
5
Austin Labry
So
12:48
6:24
8
Robert Kimura
Fr
13:05
6:32
13
Jordan Corder
So
13:07
6:34
14
Jacob Corder
So
13:11
6:35
15
Thomas Ito
Fr
13:11
6:36
16
3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
65:44
13:09
6:34
69 Marshall Comia
So
12:52
6:26
9
Carter Chugg
So
12:53
6:26
10
Brennan Bruegger
Fr
12:57
6:29
11
Isaac Avalos
Fr
13:29
6:44
19
Alec Ewers
Fr
13:33
6:46
20
Dylan Hocking
Fr
14:46
7:23
22
Victor Liang
So
14:58
7:29
24
4 Whitney
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:10
76:00
15:12
7:36
113 Austin Willems
Fr
13:16
6:38
18
Jacob Gooding
Fr
14:01
7:01
21
Khemtis Kertim
Fr
14:51
7:25
23
Troy Farnworth
So
15:25
7:43
25
Zephram Buller
So
18:27
9:13
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
70:23
14:05
7:02
29 Grant Penner
So
12:59
6:29
1
Nathaniel Slaughter
So
13:12
6:36
4
Chris Hatch
Fr
13:43
6:52
5
Dade Weaver
Fr
14:56
7:28
8
Casey Zundel
Fr
15:33
7:47
11
Adrien Bourassa
Fr
15:40
7:50
12




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Cosumnes Oaks
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
71:28
14:18
7:09
34 Jacob Corder
So
13:11
6:35
2
Thomas Ito
Fr
13:11
6:36
3
Joseph Anderson
Fr
14:04
7:02
6
Aidan Payne
Fr
15:15
7:38
10
Dylan Bickel
Fr
15:47
7:54
13
Tristan Chi
So
16:18
8:09
15




3 Oakmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:45
82:40
16:32
8:16
63 Dylan Hocking
Fr
14:46
7:23
7
Victor Liang
So
14:58
7:29
9
Matthew Fredrickson
So
16:15
8:07
14
Kiefer Ibarra
So
18:11
9:06
16
Kevin Widjaja
So
18:30
9:15
17
Tristan Eckels
Fr
20:09
10:04
18
Kamal Padda
So
20:16
10:08
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.