Bella Vista Results from the The Other Meet at Granite Regional Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa So F/S 17:18 7:52 2.2 173/199 11/13 21/23 5/7
Andrew Payne Fr F/S 14:03 6:23 2.2 68/199 4/13 14/23 8/20
Andrew Shade Sr JV 13:57 6:20 2.2 14/39 10/10 13/23 1/1 14:14
(0:17,2.0)
14:14
(0:17,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Benjamin Sharer Jr JV 13:12 6:00 2.2 5/39 4/10 6/23 1/4 13:29
(0:17,2.1)
13:29
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bryan Gutierrez Fr F/S 14:50 6:45 2.2 125/199 7/13 17/23 9/14
Casey Zundel So F/S 17:31 7:58 2.2 175/199 12/13 22/23 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Hatch So F/S 13:06 5:57 2.2 28/199 2/13 3/23 8/23
Dade Weaver So F/S 15:48 7:11 2.2 156/199 8/13 18/23 10/12
Gabriel Alderman So F/S 12:22 5:37 2.2 12/199 1/13 1/23 7/27
Hunter Childs Sr JV 12:48 5:49 2.2 1/39 1/10 2/23 1/11
Jackson Contreras Sr JV 13:06 5:57 2.2 3/39 2/10 3/23 1/8
James Brennan Fr F/S 19:08 8:42 2.2 190/199 13/13 23/23 5/5
Jason Oberth So F/S 13:42 6:14 2.2 47/199 3/13 11/23 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jeff Cho Sr JV 13:56 6:20 2.2 13/39 9/10 12/23 1/1
Jordan Vicze So F/S 16:54 7:41 2.2 169/199 10/13 20/23 7/8
Joshua Ford Fr F/S 14:27 6:34 2.2 101/199 6/13 16/23 8/16
Mason McIver Jr JV 13:25 6:06 2.2 7/39 6/10 8/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Greisen Sr JV 13:10 5:59 2.2 4/39 3/10 5/23 1/7
Michael Warner Fr F/S 16:00 7:16 2.2 162/199 9/13 19/23 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr JV 13:13 6:00 2.2 6/39 5/10 7/23 1/3
Thomas Roussel Jr JV 13:36 6:11 2.2 9/39 7/10 9/23 1/1
Vincent LaFe Jr JV 13:39 6:12 2.2 10/39 8/10 10/23 1/1
Zachary Conwell Fr F/S 14:05 6:24 2.2 72/199 5/13 15/23 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/3 65:29
0:25
2.2 5:57 5:49 6:00 15 5:57 65:59
(0:30,0.8)
60:48 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hunter Childs (1), Jackson Contreras (2), Matthew Greisen (3), Benjamin Sharer (4), Nathaniel Slaughter (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 68:33
0:32
2.2 6:14 6:06 6:20 15 6:14 70:30
(1:57,2.8)
65:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mason McIver (1), Thomas Roussel (2), Vincent LaFe (3), Jeff Cho (4), Andrew Shade (5)
F/S 1st 5 8/17 67:18
1:43
2.2 6:07 5:37 6:24 202 5:29 71:10
(3:52,5.4)
63:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Gabriel Alderman (12), Chris Hatch (26), Jason Oberth (44), Andrew Payne (59), Zachary Conwell (61)
F/S 2nd 5 8/8 77:59
2:27
2.2 7:05 6:34 7:41 201 6:18 67:43 67:43 Joshua Ford (28), Bryan Gutierrez (36), Dade Weaver (44), Michael Warner (46), Jordan Vicze (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hunter Childs Sr Bella Vista 12:48 5:49 1/10 2/23 1/11
2 Miguel Cruz Jr Rio Americano 12:57 5:53
3 Jackson Contreras Sr Bella Vista 13:06 5:57 2/10 3/23 1/8
4 Matthew Greisen Sr Bella Vista 13:10 5:59 3/10 5/23 1/7
5 Benjamin Sharer Jr Bella Vista 13:12 6:00 4/10 6/23 1/4 13:29
(0:17)
13:29
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Nathaniel Slaughter Jr Bella Vista 13:13 6:00 5/10 7/23 1/3
7 Mason McIver Jr Bella Vista 13:25 6:06 6/10 8/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Andres Mendez Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:29 6:08
9 Thomas Roussel Jr Bella Vista 13:36 6:11 7/10 9/23 1/1
10 Vincent LaFe Jr Bella Vista 13:39 6:12 8/10 10/23 1/1
11 Ryan Heinz Sr Rio Americano 13:39 6:12
12 Joshua Nolasco Sr Manteca 13:49 6:17
13 Jeff Cho Sr Bella Vista 13:56 6:20 9/10 12/23 1/1
14 Andrew Shade Sr Bella Vista 13:57 6:20 10/10 13/23 1/1 14:14
(0:17)
14:14
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Dylan Watson Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:04 6:24
16 Nate Rettinger Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:05 6:24
17 Miguel Mendez Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:27 6:34
18 Matthew Joven Sr Capital Christian 14:44 6:42
19 Ryan Homer Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 15:00 6:49
20 Caleb Telander Sr Rio Americano 15:02 6:50
21 Reagan Liddon Jr Lincoln (S) 15:02 6:50
22 Josiah Wells Jr Golden Sierra 15:33 7:04
23 Matt Clemence Sr Capital Christian 15:44 7:09
24 Steven Hobbs Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 15:57 7:15
25 Jon Vrinten Jr Capital Christian 15:58 7:15
26 Sean-ray Flores Sr Monterey Trail 15:59 7:16
27 Saul Lopez Jr Cristo Rey 16:19 7:25
28 Justin Chen Jr Monterey Trail 16:27 7:29
29 Casey Mitchell Jr Golden Sierra 16:34 7:32
30 Christian Jeff Men Sr Lincoln (S) 17:22 7:54
31 William Sullivan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:23 7:54
32 Nhily Nguyen Sr Monterey Trail 17:23 7:54
33 Kenji Xabandith Sr Monterey Trail 17:32 7:58
34 Olbayd Lopez Jr Cristo Rey 17:34 7:59
35 Matisse Leathers Jr Cristo Rey 19:12 8:44
36 Anthony Mcbroom Jr Cristo Rey 19:32 8:53
37 Aidan Byrd Jr El Camino 19:34 8:54
38 Alex Grace Sr Lincoln (S) 23:26 10:39
39 Jonathan Singh Sr Monterey Trail 32:43 14:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
65:29
13:06
5:57
15 Hunter Childs
Sr
12:48
5:49
1
Jackson Contreras
Sr
13:06
5:57
2
Matthew Greisen
Sr
13:10
5:59
3
Benjamin Sharer
Jr
13:12
6:00
4
Nathaniel Slaughter
Jr
13:13
6:00
5
Mason McIver
Jr
13:25
6:06
6
Thomas Roussel
Jr
13:36
6:11
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Vista Del Lago (Fols
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
71:05
14:13
6:28
49 Andres Mendez
Jr
13:29
6:08
7
Dylan Watson
Jr
14:04
6:24
9
Nate Rettinger
Jr
14:05
6:24
10
Miguel Mendez
Jr
14:27
6:34
11
Ryan Homer
Jr
15:00
6:49
12
Steven Hobbs
Jr
15:57
7:15
13




3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 16:44
100:04
20:01
9:06
80 Sean-ray Flores
Sr
15:59
7:16
14
Justin Chen
Jr
16:27
7:29
15
Nhily Nguyen
Sr
17:23
7:54
16
Kenji Xabandith
Sr
17:32
7:58
17
Jonathan Singh
Sr
32:43
14:52
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
68:33
13:43
6:14
15 Mason McIver
Jr
13:25
6:06
1
Thomas Roussel
Jr
13:36
6:11
2
Vincent LaFe
Jr
13:39
6:12
3
Jeff Cho
Sr
13:56
6:20
4
Andrew Shade
Sr
13:57
6:20
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Wiener-brodkey So McClatchy 11:35 5:16
2 Emmett Mcmahon So McClatchy 11:41 5:19
3 Stephen Crocker So McClatchy 11:46 5:21
4 John Isaiah Jimenez Fr Christian Brothers 11:55 5:25
5 Ryan Bonnifield So Lincoln (S) 11:59 5:27
6 Brad Waterman Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:01 5:28
7 Drew Kiesow So Folsom 12:04 5:29
8 Christian Carrasco So Folsom 12:04 5:29
9 Connor Ettinger Fr Rio Americano 12:09 5:31
10 Jack Murphy Fr Rio Americano 12:13 5:33
11 Robert Spier So Vista Del Lago (Fols 12:19 5:36
12 Gabriel Alderman So Bella Vista 12:22 5:37 1/13 1/23 7/27
13 Jensen Salvatori Fr Rio Americano 12:26 5:39
14 Kaj Olson So Rio Americano 12:30 5:41
15 Tyler Bingham So Golden Sierra 12:30 5:41
16 Reed Moore Fr Rio Americano 12:33 5:42
17 Josh Spowart Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:37 5:44
18 Tim Blumenthal So El Dorado 12:39 5:45
19 Brian Hayden-brewer So McClatchy 12:41 5:46
20 Mark Lambert So McClatchy 12:41 5:46
21 Emil Mirano So Cosumnes Oaks 12:51 5:50
22 Tyler Rosson So Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:02 5:55
23 Eduardo Gonzalez So Cosumnes Oaks 13:03 5:56
24 Zach Hansen So Lincoln (S) 13:04 5:56
25 Josh Jantz Fr Lincoln (S) 13:05 5:57
26 Matthew Huang So Lincoln (S) 13:05 5:57
27 Mark Powers So Christian Brothers 13:06 5:57
28 Chris Hatch So Bella Vista 13:06 5:57 2/13 3/23 8/23
29 Stephen Northouse Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:11 6:00
30 Jc Arguello So McClatchy 13:13 6:00
31 Ben Easter So Folsom 13:15 6:01
32 Austin Soelzer So Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:16 6:02
33 Alex West So Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:17 6:02
34 Jake Kaspari Fr Rio Americano 13:19 6:03
35 Owen Bister So Rio Americano 13:22 6:05
36 Zane Tagatac Fr Western Sierra Colle 13:23 6:05
37 Steven Xu So Lincoln (S) 13:25 6:06
38 Aj Session Fr Lincoln (S) 13:26 6:06
39 Mahkai Davis-macias Fr West Campus 13:29 6:08
40 Blake Ross So Center 13:32 6:09
41 Noah Byerly So Bradshaw Christian 13:33 6:10
42 Enrique Verschoor Fr Christian Brothers 13:35 6:10
43 Max Skinner So Capital Christian 13:36 6:11
44 Rogelio Andrade So Galt 13:38 6:12
45 John Russell So Folsom 13:40 6:13
46 Josiah Johnson So Cosumnes Oaks 13:41 6:13
47 Jason Oberth So Bella Vista 13:42 6:14 3/13 11/23 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Xavier Bauer-martin So McClatchy 13:44 6:15
49 Joshua Spiva Fr Capital Christian 13:45 6:15
50 Adrian Becerra So Folsom 13:46 6:15
51 Joshua Loyola So Monterey Trail 13:46 6:15
52 Jack Treseder So Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:47 6:16
53 Zach Morgan So Lincoln (S) 13:50 6:17
54 Shelby Sindle So McClatchy 13:51 6:18
55 Joe Archer So Christian Brothers 13:52 6:18
56 Michael Marcum So El Camino 13:53 6:19
57 Anthony D'agostini Fr Amador 13:54 6:19
58 Miguel Urizarri So Manteca 13:54 6:19
59 Wesley Smith So Monterey Trail 13:55 6:20
60 Jeremy Wong So Cosumnes Oaks 13:55 6:20
61 Ian Foster Fr Dixon 13:56 6:20
62 Francisco Rosas So Manteca 13:57 6:20
63 Kritzio Cobian So Woodland 13:57 6:20
64 Cameron Huff Fr Lincoln (S) 13:57 6:20
65 Jackson Abello Fr Folsom 13:58 6:21
66 Patrick Smith So El Dorado 13:59 6:21
67 Cj Vancott Fr Amador 14:00 6:22
68 Andrew Payne Fr Bella Vista 14:03 6:23 4/13 14/23 8/20
69 Evan Recanzone Fr Christian Brothers 14:03 6:23
70 Justin Sherman Fr Lincoln (S) 14:04 6:24
71 Gabriel Gargalicana So Lincoln (S) 14:04 6:24
72 Zachary Conwell Fr Bella Vista 14:05 6:24 5/13 15/23 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Jaden Lewis-wall Fr Center 14:06 6:25
74 Jordan Hughes So Center 14:06 6:25
75 Joshual Gleim Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:07 6:25
76 Alex Walker So West Campus 14:08 6:25
77 Orlando Ruvalcaba Fr West Campus 14:08 6:25
78 Elias Hammam Fr Amador 14:09 6:26
79 Cameron Wanket So Lincoln (S) 14:09 6:26
80 Dayne Sakazaki So Folsom 14:10 6:26
81 Richard Dang So Monterey Trail 14:11 6:27
82 Shawn Von Chance-s So Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:12 6:27
83 Collin Frederick Fr Western Sierra Colle 14:13 6:28
84 Jacob Grupe Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:13 6:28
85 Dominik Lovric So Folsom 14:14 6:28
86 Clive Magras Fr Folsom 14:14 6:28
87 Nicholas Jamora Fr Lincoln (S) 14:14 6:28
88 Elias Gutierrez So Dixon 14:15 6:29
89 Aidan Payne So Cosumnes Oaks 14:15 6:29
90 Thomas Ito So Cosumnes Oaks 14:16 6:29
91 Matthew Shuman Fr Capital Christian 14:17 6:30
92 Andy Ma So Center 14:17 6:30
93 Ryan Pizzo Fr Capital Christian 14:19 6:30
94 Bailey Oram Fr Western Sierra Colle 14:21 6:31
95 Vaughn Mohaddess So Folsom 14:23 6:32
96 Emiliano Villalobos Fr Manteca 14:23 6:32
97 Larson Dana Fr Christian Brothers 14:24 6:33
98 Zack Muillenburg So Rio Americano 14:25 6:33
99 Rocky Ruckman So West Campus 14:26 6:34
100 Miguel Menchaca Fr Christian Brothers 14:27 6:34
101 Joshua Ford Fr Bella Vista 14:27 6:34 6/13 16/23 8/16
102 Ivan Arana Fr Galt 14:28 6:35
103 Joseph Armstrong Fr Lincoln (S) 14:28 6:35
104 Ethan Yu So West Campus 14:32 6:36
105 Turner Clark Fr Christian Brothers 14:33 6:37
106 Kevin Enriquez Sr West Campus 14:35 6:38
107 John Maclatchie So Golden Sierra 14:36 6:38
108 Myles Torneros Fr West Campus 14:37 6:39
109 Rigoberto Yepez So Galt 14:37 6:39
110 Matthew Gerigk Fr McClatchy 14:37 6:39
111 Noah Herfurth Fr El Camino 14:38 6:39
112 Cristian Balbuena So Manteca 14:38 6:39
113 Brendan Cushing Fr El Camino 14:38 6:39
114 Blake Borello Fr Golden Sierra 14:39 6:40
115 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Fr Monterey Trail 14:39 6:40
116 Nate Cruz So West Campus 14:39 6:40
117 Aaron Pickett So Center 14:40 6:40
118 Nicolas Lemke Fr Rio Americano 14:41 6:40
119 Jacob Sullivan Fr Dixon 14:44 6:42
120 Suraj Sidhu So Folsom 14:45 6:42
121 Conner Pexa Fr El Camino 14:46 6:43
122 Brenden Jones Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:48 6:44
123 Brennan Pelayo Fr Folsom 14:49 6:44
124 Jake Austin Fr McClatchy 14:49 6:44
125 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Bella Vista 14:50 6:45 7/13 17/23 9/14
126 Trevor Bell Fr Dixon 14:52 6:45
127 Owen Cadenhead Fr Folsom 14:55 6:47
128 Tim Mccarthy Fr Amador 14:56 6:47
129 Jonah Gunn Fr Christian Brothers 15:00 6:49
130 James White Fr Christian Brothers 15:01 6:50
131 Karney Yu So Monterey Trail 15:02 6:50
132 Conor Ebersberger So Rio Americano 15:12 6:55
133 Tommy Dunham So Western Sierra Colle 15:13 6:55
134 Matthew Tolentino Fr Lincoln (S) 15:13 6:55
135 Ricardo Magana So Christian Brothers 15:14 6:55
136 Alex Yegorov So Center 15:14 6:55
137 Vu Pham So Monterey Trail 15:15 6:56
138 Riley Schanberger So Christian Brothers 15:16 6:56
139 Peter Ly So Monterey Trail 15:17 6:57
140 Jerryl Wong Fr Lincoln (S) 15:19 6:58
141 Keegan Weity Fr El Dorado 15:21 6:59
142 Dylan Finn Fr Folsom 15:23 7:00
143 Max Mccall Fr Rio Americano 15:24 7:00
144 Nicholas Sanchez Fr Christian Brothers 15:24 7:00
145 William Samuelson Fr Rio Americano 15:28 7:02
146 Dylan Tuyen Fr Monterey Trail 15:29 7:02
147 Zach Conrardy Fr Amador 15:30 7:03
148 Augustin Gonzalez Fr Pioneer 15:30 7:03
149 James Coleman So Center 15:31 7:03
150 Christian Melliza Fr Rio Americano 15:31 7:03
151 Alex Edelstein Fr Lincoln (S) 15:34 7:05
152 Orlando Martinez Fr Edison 15:43 7:09
153 Miles Higashi So Western Sierra Colle 15:43 7:09
154 Michael Playford Fr Dixon 15:45 7:10
155 Owen Byrd Fr El Camino 15:47 7:10
156 Dade Weaver So Bella Vista 15:48 7:11 8/13 18/23 10/12
157 Austin Veneracion Fr Dixon 15:53 7:13
158 Ben Crawford So Galt 15:53 7:13
159 Jonathan Harding Fr Folsom 15:57 7:15
160 Gregory Byerrum So Cosumnes Oaks 15:58 7:15
161 Evan Watkins So Christian Brothers 15:59 7:16
162 Michael Warner Fr Bella Vista 16:00 7:16 9/13 19/23 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Gonzalo Vega So Cristo Rey 16:10 7:21
164 Joel Martin Fr Western Sierra Colle 16:13 7:22
165 Dylan Diez So El Dorado 16:33 7:31
166 Josh Soares Fr Dixon 16:41 7:35
167 Daniel Johnson So Forest Lake Christian 16:48 7:38
168 Elias Limon So Woodland 16:50 7:39
169 Jordan Vicze So Bella Vista 16:54 7:41 10/13 20/23 7/8
170 Jeremy Mcfadyen So Galt 17:05 7:46
171 Conner Pnelan So Galt 17:12 7:49
172 Ahmed Syed So Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:12 7:49
173 Adrien Bourassa So Bella Vista 17:18 7:52 11/13 21/23 5/7
174 Stefan Eiremo Fr Rio Americano 17:23 7:54
175 Casey Zundel So Bella Vista 17:31 7:58 12/13 22/23 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
176 Riley Start Fr McClatchy 17:37 8:00
177 Daniel Malinowski Fr Capital Christian 17:42 8:03
178 Youssef Saleh Fr Lincoln (S) 17:58 8:10
179 James Monroe Fr Capital Christian 18:03 8:12
180 Zachary Wong Fr Edison 18:08 8:15
181 Ryan Schmidt So Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:09 8:15
182 Christian Morlaes Fr West Campus 18:10 8:15
183 Devan Lala Fr Edison 18:13 8:17
184 Matthew Yegorov Fr Center 18:24 8:22
185 Austin Schmitt Fr Forest Lake Christian 18:25 8:22
186 Derek Skinner So Lincoln (S) 18:30 8:25
187 Joaquin Martinez Fr Woodland 18:33 8:26
188 Patrick Mcclure So Western Sierra Colle 18:34 8:26
189 Spencer Tacherra Fr Christian Brothers 19:01 8:39
190 James Brennan Fr Bella Vista 19:08 8:42 13/13 23/23 5/5
191 David Lee So Monterey Trail 19:24 8:49
192 Steven Sharp So Galt 19:34 8:54
193 Thomas Perez Fr El Camino 21:14 9:39
194 Kaden Hensley Fr Dixon 21:45 9:53
195 Fletcher Hathaway Fr Golden Sierra 21:45 9:53
196 Elijah Mccalister Fr Buckingham Charter M 21:47 9:54
197 Nicolas Cuomo So Christian Brothers 24:34 11:10
198 Jj Bird Fr Lincoln (S) 24:38 11:12
199 Jonathan Grace So Lincoln (S) 24:46 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
60:24
12:05
5:29
41 Jonah Wiener-brodkey
So
11:35
5:16
1
Emmett Mcmahon
So
11:41
5:19
2
Stephen Crocker
So
11:46
5:21
3
Brian Hayden-brewer
So
12:41
5:46
17
Mark Lambert
So
12:41
5:46
18
Jc Arguello
So
13:13
6:00
28
Xavier Bauer-martin
So
13:44
6:15
45
2 Rio Americano
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
61:51
12:22
5:37
61 Connor Ettinger
Fr
12:09
5:31
9
Jack Murphy
Fr
12:13
5:33
10
Jensen Salvatori
Fr
12:26
5:39
13
Kaj Olson
So
12:30
5:41
14
Reed Moore
Fr
12:33
5:42
15
Jake Kaspari
Fr
13:19
6:03
32
Owen Bister
So
13:22
6:05
33
3 Vista Del Lago (Fols
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
63:49
12:46
5:48
94 Brad Waterman
Fr
12:01
5:28
6
Robert Spier
So
12:19
5:36
11
Tyler Rosson
So
13:02
5:55
20
Stephen Northouse
Fr
13:11
6:00
27
Austin Soelzer
So
13:16
6:02
30
Alex West
So
13:17
6:02
31
Jack Treseder
So
13:47
6:16
49
4 Lincoln (S)
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:26
64:38
12:56
5:53
109 Ryan Bonnifield
So
11:59
5:27
5
Zach Hansen
So
13:04
5:56
22
Josh Jantz
Fr
13:05
5:57
23
Matthew Huang
So
13:05
5:57
24
Steven Xu
So
13:25
6:06
35
Aj Session
Fr
13:26
6:06
36
Zach Morgan
So
13:50
6:17
50
5 Folsom
5-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:42
64:49
12:58
5:54
133 Drew Kiesow
So
12:04
5:29
7
Christian Carrasco
So
12:04
5:29
8
Ben Easter
So
13:15
6:01
29
John Russell
So
13:40
6:13
42
Adrian Becerra
So
13:46
6:15
47
Jackson Abello
Fr
13:58
6:21
57
Dayne Sakazaki
So
14:10
6:26
68
6 Cosumnes Oaks
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
66:07
13:13
6:01
154 Josh Spowart
Fr
12:37
5:44
16
Emil Mirano
So
12:51
5:50
19
Eduardo Gonzalez
So
13:03
5:56
21
Josiah Johnson
So
13:41
6:13
43
Jeremy Wong
So
13:55
6:20
55
Joshual Gleim
Fr
14:07
6:25
64
Jacob Grupe
Fr
14:13
6:28
71
7 Christian Brothers
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
66:31
13:18
6:03
179 John Isaiah Jimenez
Fr
11:55
5:25
4
Mark Powers
So
13:06
5:57
25
Enrique Verschoor
Fr
13:35
6:10
39
Joe Archer
So
13:52
6:18
51
Evan Recanzone
Fr
14:03
6:23
60
Larson Dana
Fr
14:24
6:33
77
Miguel Menchaca
Fr
14:27
6:34
79
8 Bella Vista
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
67:18
13:28
6:07
202 Gabriel Alderman
So
12:22
5:37
12
Chris Hatch
So
13:06
5:57
26
Jason Oberth
So
13:42
6:14
44
Andrew Payne
Fr
14:03
6:23
59
Zachary Conwell
Fr
14:05
6:24
61
Joshua Ford
Fr
14:27
6:34
80
Bryan Gutierrez
Fr
14:50
6:45
92
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Center
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:08
70:41
14:08
6:26
326 Blake Ross
So
13:32
6:09
38
Jaden Lewis-wall
Fr
14:06
6:25
62
Jordan Hughes
So
14:06
6:25
63
Andy Ma
So
14:17
6:30
74
Aaron Pickett
So
14:40
6:40
89
Alex Yegorov
So
15:14
6:55
97
James Coleman
So
15:31
7:03
101
10 West Campus
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:03
70:43
14:09
6:26
328 Mahkai Davis-macias
Fr
13:29
6:08
37
Alex Walker
So
14:08
6:25
65
Orlando Ruvalcaba
Fr
14:08
6:25
66
Rocky Ruckman
So
14:26
6:34
78
Ethan Yu
So
14:32
6:36
82
Kevin Enriquez
Sr
14:35
6:38
83
Myles Torneros
Fr
14:37
6:39
84
11 Capital Christian
12-9-9-9-11
Gap: 4:06
73:39
14:44
6:42
345 Max Skinner
So
13:36
6:11
40
Joshua Spiva
Fr
13:45
6:15
46
Matthew Shuman
Fr
14:17
6:30
73
Ryan Pizzo
Fr
14:19
6:30
75
Daniel Malinowski
Fr
17:42
8:03
111
James Monroe
Fr
18:03
8:12
112




12 Monterey Trail
14-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
71:33
14:19
6:30
354 Joshua Loyola
So
13:46
6:15
48
Wesley Smith
So
13:55
6:20
54
Richard Dang
So
14:11
6:27
69
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
Fr
14:39
6:40
88
Karney Yu
So
15:02
6:50
95
Vu Pham
So
15:15
6:56
98
Peter Ly
So
15:17
6:57
99
13 Amador
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:36
72:29
14:30
6:35
372 Anthony D'agostini
Fr
13:54
6:19
53
Cj Vancott
Fr
14:00
6:22
58
Elias Hammam
Fr
14:09
6:26
67
Tim Mccarthy
Fr
14:56
6:47
94
Zach Conrardy
Fr
15:30
7:03
100








14 Western Sierra Colle
9-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:20
72:53
14:35
6:38
378 Zane Tagatac
Fr
13:23
6:05
34
Collin Frederick
Fr
14:13
6:28
70
Bailey Oram
Fr
14:21
6:31
76
Tommy Dunham
So
15:13
6:55
96
Miles Higashi
So
15:43
7:09
102
Joel Martin
Fr
16:13
7:22
107
Patrick Mcclure
So
18:34
8:26
113
15 Dixon
17-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:49
73:32
14:42
6:41
414 Ian Foster
Fr
13:56
6:20
56
Elias Gutierrez
So
14:15
6:29
72
Jacob Sullivan
Fr
14:44
6:42
90
Trevor Bell
Fr
14:52
6:45
93
Michael Playford
Fr
15:45
7:10
103
Austin Veneracion
Fr
15:53
7:13
105
Josh Soares
Fr
16:41
7:35
108
16 El Camino
15-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:54
73:42
14:44
6:42
420 Michael Marcum
So
13:53
6:19
52
Noah Herfurth
Fr
14:38
6:39
86
Brendan Cushing
Fr
14:38
6:39
87
Conner Pexa
Fr
14:46
6:43
91
Owen Byrd
Fr
15:47
7:10
104
Thomas Perez
Fr
21:14
9:39
115




17 Galt
13-15-15-16-17
Gap: 3:27
75:41
15:08
6:53
422 Rogelio Andrade
So
13:38
6:12
41
Ivan Arana
Fr
14:28
6:35
81
Rigoberto Yepez
So
14:37
6:39
85
Ben Crawford
So
15:53
7:13
106
Jeremy Mcfadyen
So
17:05
7:46
109
Conner Pnelan
So
17:12
7:49
110
Steven Sharp
So
19:34
8:54
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (S)
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
69:21
13:52
6:18
48 Aj Session
Fr
13:26
6:06
5
Zach Morgan
So
13:50
6:17
8
Cameron Huff
Fr
13:57
6:20
10
Justin Sherman
Fr
14:04
6:24
12
Gabriel Gargalicana
So
14:04
6:24
13
Cameron Wanket
So
14:09
6:26
15
Nicholas Jamora
Fr
14:14
6:28
21
2 McClatchy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:36
70:14
14:03
6:23
81 Jc Arguello
So
13:13
6:00
1
Xavier Bauer-martin
So
13:44
6:15
6
Shelby Sindle
So
13:51
6:18
9
Matthew Gerigk
Fr
14:37
6:39
30
Jake Austin
Fr
14:49
6:44
35
Riley Start
Fr
17:37
8:00
51




3 Folsom
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:25
70:59
14:12
6:27
90 Jackson Abello
Fr
13:58
6:21
11
Dayne Sakazaki
So
14:10
6:26
16
Dominik Lovric
So
14:14
6:28
19
Clive Magras
Fr
14:14
6:28
20
Vaughn Mohaddess
So
14:23
6:32
24
Suraj Sidhu
So
14:45
6:42
32
Brennan Pelayo
Fr
14:49
6:44
34
4 Rio Americano
3-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
70:59
14:12
6:27
103 Jake Kaspari
Fr
13:19
6:03
3
Owen Bister
So
13:22
6:05
4
Zack Muillenburg
So
14:25
6:33
26
Nicolas Lemke
Fr
14:41
6:40
31
Conor Ebersberger
So
15:12
6:55
39
Max Mccall
Fr
15:24
7:00
42
William Samuelson
Fr
15:28
7:02
43
5 Vista Del Lago (Fols
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:55
73:16
14:39
6:40
107 Alex West
So
13:17
6:02
2
Jack Treseder
So
13:47
6:16
7
Shawn Von Chance-s
So
14:12
6:27
17
Brenden Jones
Fr
14:48
6:44
33
Ahmed Syed
So
17:12
7:49
48
Ryan Schmidt
So
18:09
8:15
52




6 Cosumnes Oaks
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
72:49
14:34
6:37
122 Joshual Gleim
Fr
14:07
6:25
14
Jacob Grupe
Fr
14:13
6:28
18
Aidan Payne
So
14:15
6:29
22
Thomas Ito
So
14:16
6:29
23
Gregory Byerrum
So
15:58
7:15
45








7 Christian Brothers
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:37
73:25
14:41
6:40
156 Larson Dana
Fr
14:24
6:33
25
Miguel Menchaca
Fr
14:27
6:34
27
Turner Clark
Fr
14:33
6:37
29
Jonah Gunn
Fr
15:00
6:49
37
James White
Fr
15:01
6:50
38
Ricardo Magana
So
15:14
6:55
40
Riley Schanberger
So
15:16
6:56
41
8 Bella Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:27
77:59
15:36
7:05
201 Joshua Ford
Fr
14:27
6:34
28
Bryan Gutierrez
Fr
14:50
6:45
36
Dade Weaver
So
15:48
7:11
44
Michael Warner
Fr
16:00
7:16
46
Jordan Vicze
So
16:54
7:41
47
Adrien Bourassa
So
17:18
7:52
49
Casey Zundel
So
17:31
7:58
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.