Maria Carrillo Results from the Super Sept-O at Spring Lake Park on 9/12/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan Jr V 16:57 5:33 3.05 20/78 3/12 3/36 4/8 20:05
(3:08,15.6)
17:35
(0:38,3.6)
17:35
(0:38,3.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Arietta, Greg Jr JV 22:21 7:20 3.05 81/131 19/24 31/36 1/3
Azcarraga, Lucas So JV 19:43 6:28 3.05 14/131 6/24 17/36 1/8 22:42
(2:59,13.1)
18:32 18:32 Way to GO! (LY)
Bartlett, Colin Jr V 17:06 5:36 3.05 21/78 4/12 4/36 2/8 17:21
(0:15,1.4)
16:12 16:12 Way to GO! (LY)
Claiche, Ben So JV 23:53 7:50 3.05 102/131 22/24 34/36 1/2
Drake, Evan So JV 19:17 6:19 3.05 2/131 1/24 13/36 2/8 21:59
(2:42,12.3)
18:32 18:32 Way to GO! (LY)
Eik, David So JV 19:45 6:29 3.05 13/131 5/24 18/36 1/8 20:08
(0:23,1.9)
18:46 18:36 Way to GO! (LY)
Everest, Jacob Fr JV 21:13 6:57 3.05 58/131 14/24 26/36 1/4
Ferguson, Blake Jr JV 25:13 8:16 3.05 115/131 24/24 36/36 1/2
Franceschi, Ean Fr JV 19:18 6:20 3.05 3/131 2/24 14/36 1/8
Frankl, Willie So JV 20:21 6:40 3.05 56/131 13/24 22/36 1/5 21:28
(1:07,5.2)
18:40 18:40 Way to GO! (LY)
Gavin, Quinn So JV 21:06 6:55 3.05 51/131 12/24 25/36 1/5
Gearing, Sam Fr JV 21:28 7:02 3.05 64/131 16/24 28/36 1/3
Hay, Dante Jr V 17:52 5:51 3.05 39/78 9/12 9/36 1/5 17:29 16:23 16:23
Jensen, Nick Jr V 16:50 5:31 3.05 17/78 1/12 1/36 8/8 17:46
(0:56,5.3)
16:52
(0:02,0.2)
16:52
(0:02,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Jones, Spencer Jr V 17:52 5:51 3.05 40/78 10/12 10/36 1/5 17:47 16:58 16:58
Kimball, Carson Fr JV 19:58 6:33 3.05 19/131 8/24 20/36 1/8
King, Michael Jr V 17:52 5:51 3.05 38/78 8/12 8/36 1/6 17:20 17:20
Lacy, Skyler Fr JV 23:35 7:44 3.05 100/131 21/24 33/36 1/2
Luft, Harrison Sr V 16:57 5:33 3.05 19/78 2/12 2/36 7/8 16:51 15:50 15:50
Marin, Jeffrey Fr JV 20:44 6:48 3.05 40/131 10/24 23/36 1/7
Metcalfe, Colin Sr V 17:23 5:42 3.05 30/78 7/12 7/36 1/8 17:37
(0:14,1.3)
15:51 15:51 Way to GO! (LY)
Moe, Kevin So JV 20:18 6:39 3.05 28/131 9/24 21/36 1/8 23:17
(2:59,12.8)
23:17
(2:59,12.8)
23:17
(2:59,12.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Morrison, Alex Sr V 17:22 5:42 3.05 28/78 6/12 6/36 1/8 17:56
(0:34,3.2)
17:56
(0:34,3.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Ryan So V 18:08 5:57 3.05 49/78 12/12 12/36 1/3 18:10
(0:02,0.2)
17:05 17:05 Way to GO! (LY)
Padilla, Brian Fr JV 21:23 7:01 3.05 62/131 15/24 27/36 1/4
Sarto, Anthony Jr JV 22:12 7:17 3.05 79/131 18/24 30/36 1/3
Schneider, Rowan Fr JV 21:30 7:03 3.05 66/131 17/24 29/36 1/3
Schoenbach, Gabe Fr JV 22:29 7:22 3.05 83/131 20/24 32/36 1/3
Scobey, Jordan Fr V 17:52 5:51 3.05 41/78 11/12 11/36 1/3
Smail, Tommy So JV 19:54 6:31 3.05 18/131 7/24 19/36 1/8 21:27
(1:33,7.2)
18:29 18:29 Way to GO! (LY)
Stillman, Tristan So JV 25:13 8:16 3.05 114/131 23/24 35/36 1/2
Thibault, Antoine Fr JV 19:37 6:26 3.05 9/131 3/24 15/36 1/8
West, Zac So V 17:08 5:37 3.05 22/78 5/12 5/36 1/8 20:48
(3:40,17.6)
17:41
(0:33,3.1)
17:22
(0:14,1.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Yates, Jackson Fr JV 19:42 6:28 3.05 12/131 4/24 16/36 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 84:58
0:18
3.05 5:34 5:31 5:37 99 5:22 85:30
(0:32,0.6)
80:38 79:47 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Nick Jensen (17), Harrison Luft (19), Ryan Anderson (20), Colin Bartlett (21), Zac West (22)
V 2nd 5 1/5 88:21
0:30
3.05 5:48 5:42 5:51 25 5:48 87:55 84:58 83:02 Alex Morrison (1), Colin Metcalfe (3), Michael King (6), Dante Hay (7), Spencer Jones (8)
JV 1st 5 1/8 97:39
0:28
3.05 6:24 6:19 6:29 39 6:24 97:56
(0:17,0.3)
84:29 84:29 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Evan Drake (2), Ean Franceschi (3), Antoine Thibault (9), Jackson Yates (12), David Eik (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 100:37
1:01
3.05 6:36 6:28 6:48 19 6:36 102:47
(2:10,2.1)
87:09 87:09 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Lucas Azcarraga (1), Tommy Smail (2), Carson Kimball (3), Kevin Moe (5), Jeffrey Marin (8)
JV 4th 5 1/3 110:00
1:01
3.05 7:13 7:02 7:22 15 7:13 108:57 92:49 92:49 Sam Gearing (1), Rowan Schneider (2), Anthony Sarto (3), Greg Arietta (4), Gabe Schoenbach (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Efren Reyes Jr Piner 15:37 5:07
2 Jaime Silva Sr Piner 15:44 5:10
3 Matt Salazar Fr Casa Grande 15:58 5:14
4 Cris Nazarek Sr Santa Rosa 16:01 5:15
5 Zach Price Windsor 16:12 5:19
6 Matthew Mulligan Sr Piner 16:13 5:19
7 Michael Kennedy Sr Santa Rosa 16:27 5:24
8 Casey Kramer Jr Petaluma 16:28 5:24
9 Chris Tose Sonoma 16:30 5:25
10 Austin Orr Sr Sonoma Academy 16:37 5:27
11 Jacob Gaynor Sr Sonoma Academy 16:41 5:28
12 Duncan Gardner Sr Petaluma 16:45 5:30
13 Yung Sonoma 16:45 5:30
14 Ruiz Sr Piner 16:45 5:30
15 Holmes Jr Santa Rosa 16:48 5:30
16 Reiff Sr Sonoma Academy 16:49 5:31
17 Nick Jensen Jr Maria Carrillo 16:50 5:31 1/12 1/36 8/8 17:46
(0:56)
16:52
(0:02)
16:52
(0:02)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Wigert Jr Casa Grande 16:53 5:32
19 Harrison Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 16:57 5:33 2/12 2/36 7/8 16:51 15:50 15:50
20 Ryan Anderson Jr Maria Carrillo 16:57 5:33 3/12 3/36 4/8 20:05
(3:08)
17:35
(0:38)
17:35
(0:38)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Colin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 17:06 5:36 4/12 4/36 2/8 17:21
(0:15)
16:12 16:12 Way to GO! (LY)
22 Zac West So Maria Carrillo 17:08 5:37 5/12 5/36 1/8 20:48
(3:40)
17:41
(0:33)
17:22
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Laftus Jr Sonoma Academy 17:08 5:37
24 Rauch So Casa Grande 17:13 5:39
25 Ahnberg Sr Santa Rosa 17:15 5:39
26 Martinez Sonoma 17:18 5:40
27 Chavez So Santa Rosa 17:21 5:41
28 Alex Morrison Sr Maria Carrillo 17:22 5:42 6/12 6/36 1/8 17:56
(0:34)
17:56
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
29 Alongi Fr Santa Rosa 17:23 5:42
30 Colin Metcalfe Sr Maria Carrillo 17:23 5:42 7/12 7/36 1/8 17:37
(0:14)
15:51 15:51 Way to GO! (LY)
31 Jones Jr Casa Grande 17:24 5:42
32 Lococo Sr Piner 17:31 5:45
33 Heeley Petaluma 17:35 5:46
34 Ginter Sonoma 17:40 5:48
35 Foster So Santa Rosa 17:41 5:48
36 Tran Sr Piner 17:46 5:50
37 O'maia Windsor 17:51 5:51
38 Michael King Jr Maria Carrillo 17:52 5:51 8/12 8/36 1/6 17:20 17:20
39 Dante Hay Jr Maria Carrillo 17:52 5:51 9/12 9/36 1/5 17:29 16:23 16:23
40 Spencer Jones Jr Maria Carrillo 17:52 5:51 10/12 10/36 1/5 17:47 16:58 16:58
41 Jordan Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo 17:52 5:51 11/12 11/36 1/3
42 Richard Fr Sonoma Academy 17:53 5:52
43 Thurman So Santa Rosa 17:56 5:53
44 Schaffer Sr Petaluma 17:57 5:53
45 Fernandez Windsor 17:59 5:54
46 Schmid Jr Petaluma 18:02 5:55
47 Carpenter Sr Piner 18:03 5:55
48 Johnson Sr Sonoma Academy 18:03 5:55
49 Ryan Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 18:08 5:57 12/12 12/36 1/3 18:10
(0:02)
17:05 17:05 Way to GO! (LY)
50 Harwood So Casa Grande 18:09 5:57
51 Clegg Petaluma 18:14 5:59
52 Alvarado So Piner 18:24 6:02
53 Calderon Fr Piner 18:24 6:02
54 Egan Jr Santa Rosa 18:25 6:02
55 Osborne Sonoma 18:29 6:04
56 Herbst Jr Santa Rosa 18:30 6:04
57 Douglas D Fr Petaluma 18:30 6:04
58 Albee Fr Petaluma 18:33 6:05
59 Goto Jr Casa Grande 18:36 6:06
60 Pinomaki Jr Santa Rosa 18:37 6:06
61 Santa Cruz So Piner 18:39 6:07
62 Garcia So Piner 18:40 6:07
63 Nguyen Fr Piner 18:45 6:09
64 Friborne So Casa Grande 18:46 6:09
65 Rosan-duran So Sonoma Academy 18:46 6:09
66 Nussdoffer So Casa Grande 18:48 6:10
67 Scheiner Windsor 18:48 6:10
68 Robertshaw Windsor 19:05 6:15
69 Walton Windsor 19:06 6:16
70 Xxxxgwell Sr Casa Grande 19:11 6:17
71 Brady Jr Santa Rosa 19:13 6:18
72 Lemaire Sonoma 19:14 6:18
73 Mcclelland Sr Casa Grande 19:23 6:21
74 Maggioncalda Sonoma 19:39 6:27
75 Cruz Windsor 19:42 6:28
76 Fauss Windsor 19:44 6:28
77 J Scheiner Windsor 20:33 6:44
78 Edson Windsor 20:33 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piner
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
81:50
16:22
5:22
55 Efren Reyes
Jr
15:37
5:07
1
Jaime Silva
Sr
15:44
5:10
2
Matthew Mulligan
Sr
16:13
5:19
6
Ruiz
Sr
16:45
5:30
14
Lococo
Sr
17:31
5:45
32
Tran
Sr
17:46
5:50
36
Carpenter
Sr
18:03
5:55
42
2 Santa Rosa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
83:52
16:46
5:30
78 Cris Nazarek
Sr
16:01
5:15
4
Michael Kennedy
Sr
16:27
5:24
7
Holmes
Jr
16:48
5:30
15
Ahnberg
Sr
17:15
5:39
25
Chavez
So
17:21
5:41
27
Alongi
Fr
17:23
5:42
29
Foster
So
17:41
5:48
35
3 Sonoma Academy
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
85:08
17:02
5:35
98 Austin Orr
Sr
16:37
5:27
10
Jacob Gaynor
Sr
16:41
5:28
11
Reiff
Sr
16:49
5:31
16
Laftus
Jr
17:08
5:37
23
Richard
Fr
17:53
5:52
38
Johnson
Sr
18:03
5:55
43
Rosan-duran
So
18:46
6:09
50
4 Maria Carrillo
8-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:18
84:58
17:00
5:34
99 Nick Jensen
Jr
16:50
5:31
17
Harrison Luft
Sr
16:57
5:33
19
Ryan Anderson
Jr
16:57
5:33
20
Colin Bartlett
Jr
17:06
5:36
21
Zac West
So
17:08
5:37
22
Alex Morrison
Sr
17:22
5:42
28
Colin Metcalfe
Sr
17:23
5:42
30
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
5 Casa Grande
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:11
85:37
17:07
5:37
120 Matt Salazar
Fr
15:58
5:14
3
Wigert
Jr
16:53
5:32
18
Rauch
So
17:13
5:39
24
Jones
Jr
17:24
5:42
31
Harwood
So
18:09
5:57
44
Goto
Jr
18:36
6:06
48
Friborne
So
18:46
6:09
49
6 Sonoma
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:59
86:42
17:20
5:41
128 Chris Tose
-
16:30
5:25
9
Yung
-
16:45
5:30
13
Martinez
-
17:18
5:40
26
Ginter
-
17:40
5:48
34
Osborne
-
18:29
6:04
46
Lemaire
-
19:14
6:18
54
Maggioncalda
-
19:39
6:27
55
7 Petaluma
5-3-6-7-7
Gap: 1:34
86:47
17:21
5:41
133 Casey Kramer
Jr
16:28
5:24
8
Duncan Gardner
Sr
16:45
5:30
12
Heeley
-
17:35
5:46
33
Schaffer
Sr
17:57
5:53
39
Schmid
Jr
18:02
5:55
41
Clegg
-
18:14
5:59
45
Douglas D
Fr
18:30
6:04
47
8 Windsor
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
89:55
17:59
5:54
185 Zach Price
-
16:12
5:19
5
O'maia
-
17:51
5:51
37
Fernandez
-
17:59
5:54
40
Scheiner
-
18:48
6:10
51
Robertshaw
-
19:05
6:15
52
Walton
-
19:06
6:16
53
Cruz
-
19:42
6:28
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
88:21
17:40
5:48
25 Alex Morrison
Sr
17:22
5:42
1
Colin Metcalfe
Sr
17:23
5:42
3
Michael King
Jr
17:52
5:51
6
Dante Hay
Jr
17:52
5:51
7
Spencer Jones
Jr
17:52
5:51
8
Jordan Scobey
Fr
17:52
5:51
9
Ryan Nguyen
So
18:08
5:57
12
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
89:55
17:59
5:54
47 Alongi
Fr
17:23
5:42
2
Foster
So
17:41
5:48
4
Thurman
So
17:56
5:53
10
Egan
Jr
18:25
6:02
15
Herbst
Jr
18:30
6:04
16
Pinomaki
Jr
18:37
6:06
18
Brady
Jr
19:13
6:18
26
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
91:16
18:15
5:59
62 Tran
Sr
17:46
5:50
5
Carpenter
Sr
18:03
5:55
11
Alvarado
So
18:24
6:02
13
Calderon
Fr
18:24
6:02
14
Santa Cruz
So
18:39
6:07
19
Garcia
So
18:40
6:07
20
Nguyen
Fr
18:45
6:09
21
4 Casa Grande
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
94:44
18:57
6:13
114 Goto
Jr
18:36
6:06
17
Friborne
So
18:46
6:09
22
Nussdoffer
So
18:48
6:10
23
Xxxxgwell
Sr
19:11
6:17
25
Mcclelland
Sr
19:23
6:21
27








5 Windsor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
99:38
19:56
6:32
142 Walton
-
19:06
6:16
24
Cruz
-
19:42
6:28
28
Fauss
-
19:44
6:28
29
J Scheiner
-
20:33
6:44
30
Edson
-
20:33
6:44
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter gray Sonoma 19:09 6:17
2 Evan Drake So Maria Carrillo 19:17 6:19 1/24 13/36 2/8 21:59
(2:42)
18:32 18:32 Way to GO! (LY)
3 Ean Franceschi Fr Maria Carrillo 19:18 6:20 2/24 14/36 1/8
4 Bechtel Fr Casa Grande 19:19 6:20
5 Cecchini Jr Petaluma 19:26 6:22
6 Actesseros Sr Piner 19:26 6:22
7 Lopez Jv Jr Piner 19:30 6:24
8 Kirk Sr Petaluma 19:35 6:25
9 Antoine Thibault Fr Maria Carrillo 19:37 6:26 3/24 15/36 1/8
10 Lewig Windsor 19:38 6:26
11 Rosales Fr Piner 19:38 6:26
12 Jackson Yates Fr Maria Carrillo 19:42 6:28 4/24 16/36 1/8
13 David Eik So Maria Carrillo 19:45 6:29 5/24 18/36 1/8 20:08
(0:23)
18:46 18:36 Way to GO! (LY)
14 Lucas Azcarraga So Maria Carrillo 19:43 6:28 6/24 17/36 1/8 22:42
(2:59)
18:32 18:32 Way to GO! (LY)
15 Garcia Sr Sonoma Academy 19:44 6:28
16 Houry Sonoma 19:49 6:30
17 Kinneyjv Fr Sonoma Academy 19:52 6:31
18 Tommy Smail So Maria Carrillo 19:54 6:31 7/24 19/36 1/8 21:27
(1:33)
18:29 18:29 Way to GO! (LY)
19 Carson Kimball Fr Maria Carrillo 19:58 6:33 8/24 20/36 1/8
20 Bongiovanni Sonoma 19:59 6:33
21 Dante So Santa Rosa 19:59 6:33
22 Lara Jr Santa Rosa 20:01 6:34
23 Andrade So Piner 20:02 6:34
24 Kinney Sr Sonoma Academy 20:16 6:39
25 James Fr Petaluma 20:16 6:39
26 Hayes Fr Piner 20:16 6:39
27 Mannjv Jr Piner 20:17 6:39
28 Kevin Moe So Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:39 9/24 21/36 1/8 23:17
(2:59)
23:17
(2:59)
23:17
(2:59)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Yasher Fr Petaluma 20:19 6:40
30 Carpenterjv Fr Piner 20:21 6:40
31 Casey Sonoma 20:27 6:42
32 Kennedy p Sr Santa Rosa 20:29 6:43
33 Pierce Fr Santa Rosa 20:30 6:43
34 Ryan Sr Petaluma 20:31 6:44
35 Adams Jr Casa Grande 20:40 6:47
36 Cooper Sr Petaluma 20:42 6:47
37 Corrales Jr Casa Grande 20:43 6:48
38 Johnsonjv So Sonoma Academy 20:43 6:48
39 Horton Fr Santa Rosa 20:44 6:48
40 Jeffrey Marin Fr Maria Carrillo 20:44 6:48 10/24 23/36 1/7
41 Odetto So Petaluma 20:49 6:50
42 Grant Fr Petaluma 20:50 6:50
43 Franco Sr Santa Rosa 20:51 6:50
44 Farkas Fr Santa Rosa 20:53 6:51
45 Garcia Sonoma 20:53 6:51
46 Mccarthy Sr Sonoma Academy 20:57 6:52
47 Lavine So Santa Rosa 20:57 6:52
48 Srisengfa Jr Santa Rosa 20:58 6:52
49 Engel So Santa Rosa 20:58 6:52
50 Bellcure Maria Carrillo 21:03 6:54
51 Quinn Gavin So Maria Carrillo 21:06 6:55 12/24 25/36 1/5
52 Santos Jr Casa Grande 21:07 6:55
53 Tyrell-smith Fr Casa Grande 21:08 6:56
54 Taatjes Sr Petaluma 21:09 6:56
55 Woodward Sr Santa Rosa 21:09 6:56
56 Willie Frankl So Maria Carrillo 20:21 6:40 13/24 22/36 1/5 21:28
(1:07)
18:40 18:40 Way to GO! (LY)
57 Aguilar Jr Piner 21:13 6:57
58 Jacob Everest Fr Maria Carrillo 21:13 6:57 14/24 26/36 1/4
59 Pearson Fr Petaluma 21:19 6:59
60 Lu Fr Casa Grande 21:20 7:00
61 Soy Fr Piner 21:20 7:00
62 Brian Padilla Fr Maria Carrillo 21:23 7:01 15/24 27/36 1/4
63 Buck Casa Grande 21:24 7:01
64 Sam Gearing Fr Maria Carrillo 21:28 7:02 16/24 28/36 1/3
65 Tyrell-smith dylan Fr Casa Grande 21:29 7:03
66 Rowan Schneider Fr Maria Carrillo 21:30 7:03 17/24 29/36 1/3
67 Lopez Jr Piner 21:32 7:04
68 Plack So Santa Rosa 21:36 7:05
69 Yamamoto Windsor 21:41 7:07
70 Uchytil Windsor 21:42 7:07
71 Serafini Sonoma 21:46 7:08
72 Borl Windsor 21:51 7:10
73 Tumbaga Jr Santa Rosa 21:59 7:12
74 Kesser Fr Santa Rosa 21:59 7:12
75 Moblos Jr Piner 22:01 7:13
76 Chapin Sonoma 22:02 7:13
77 Jeanejv Fr Santa Rosa 22:04 7:14
78 Crowley Fr Petaluma 22:10 7:16
79 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo 22:12 7:17 18/24 30/36 1/3
80 Canfield So Casa Grande 22:16 7:18
81 Greg Arietta Jr Maria Carrillo 22:21 7:20 19/24 31/36 1/3
82 Salmonsen Fr Sonoma Academy 22:22 7:20
83 Gabe Schoenbach Fr Maria Carrillo 22:29 7:22 20/24 32/36 1/3
84 Doyle So Santa Rosa 22:32 7:23
85 Bechtel nate Jr Casa Grande 22:37 7:25
86 Madriz Fr Piner 22:38 7:25
87 Martin Fr Sonoma Academy 22:41 7:26
88 Yaeger Windsor 22:43 7:27
89 Hong Jr Santa Rosa 22:47 7:28
90 Lubreyes Fr Piner 22:49 7:29
91 Mullian Sr Sonoma Academy 22:55 7:31
92 Canniff Fr Santa Rosa 23:00 7:32
93 Luong Fr Piner 23:04 7:34
94 Mulligan Windsor 23:04 7:34
95 Lameiro Fr Santa Rosa 23:10 7:36
96 Walkerjv Sr Santa Rosa 23:13 7:37
97 Hill Windsor 23:18 7:38
98 Fotov Fr Petaluma 23:24 7:40
99 Sloop Sonoma 23:27 7:41
100 Skyler Lacy Fr Maria Carrillo 23:35 7:44 21/24 33/36 1/2
101 Ziemer Sr Casa Grande 23:40 7:46
102 Ben Claiche So Maria Carrillo 23:53 7:50 22/24 34/36 1/2
103 Zellers Sonoma 23:59 7:52
104 Marchionni Fr Casa Grande 24:01 7:52
105 Tong Sr Casa Grande 24:24 8:00
106 Plott Fr Santa Rosa 24:25 8:00
107 Piper-cordova Jr Sonoma Academy 24:34 8:03
108 Reed So Sonoma Academy 24:36 8:04
109 Contreras So Santa Rosa 24:40 8:05
110 Mccormick Fr Piner 24:41 8:06
111 Camacho Fr Petaluma 24:46 8:07
112 Cruzjv Windsor 25:04 8:13
113 Zhu Fr Casa Grande 25:08 8:14
114 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo 25:13 8:16 23/24 35/36 1/2
115 Blake Ferguson Jr Maria Carrillo 25:13 8:16 24/24 36/36 1/2
116 Duong Fr Piner 25:18 8:18
117 Mizera Windsor 25:25 8:20
118 Vasquez Sonoma 25:48 8:28
119 Latham So Santa Rosa 25:49 8:28
120 Demello Sr Piner 26:00 8:31
121 Chavezjv Fr Casa Grande 26:03 8:32
122 Alonso Fr Piner 26:07 8:34
123 Becker Fr Santa Rosa 26:31 8:42
124 Hosley So Santa Rosa 26:41 8:45
125 Brady r Fr Santa Rosa 26:41 8:45
126 Seamans Fr Santa Rosa 27:01 8:51
127 Wolford Fr Santa Rosa 27:59 9:10
128 Mann Fr Piner 28:16 9:16
129 Beugeleisen Jr Santa Rosa 28:22 9:18
130 Greenan Fr Santa Rosa 28:32 9:21
131 Gill Jr Piner 35:13 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
97:39
19:32
6:24
39 Evan Drake
So
19:17
6:19
2
Ean Franceschi
Fr
19:18
6:20
3
Antoine Thibault
Fr
19:37
6:26
9
Jackson Yates
Fr
19:42
6:28
12
David Eik
So
19:45
6:29
13
Lucas Azcarraga
So
19:43
6:28
14
Tommy Smail
So
19:54
6:31
18
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Piner
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
98:52
19:46
6:29
71 Actesseros
Sr
19:26
6:22
6
Lopez Jv
Jr
19:30
6:24
7
Rosales
Fr
19:38
6:26
11
Andrade
So
20:02
6:34
22
Hayes
Fr
20:16
6:39
25
Mannjv
Jr
20:17
6:39
26
Carpenterjv
Fr
20:21
6:40
28
3 Petaluma
4-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
100:07
20:01
6:34
96 Cecchini
Jr
19:26
6:22
5
Kirk
Sr
19:35
6:25
8
James
Fr
20:16
6:39
24
Yasher
Fr
20:19
6:40
27
Ryan
Sr
20:31
6:44
32
Cooper
Sr
20:42
6:47
34
Odetto
So
20:49
6:50
38
4 Sonoma
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
100:17
20:03
6:35
106 Peter gray
-
19:09
6:17
1
Houry
-
19:49
6:30
16
Bongiovanni
-
19:59
6:33
19
Casey
-
20:27
6:42
29
Garcia
-
20:53
6:51
41
Serafini
-
21:46
7:08
49
Chapin
-
22:02
7:13
51
5 Sonoma Academy
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
101:32
20:18
6:39
133 Garcia
Sr
19:44
6:28
15
Kinneyjv
Fr
19:52
6:31
17
Kinney
Sr
20:16
6:39
23
Johnsonjv
So
20:43
6:48
36
Mccarthy
Sr
20:57
6:52
42
Salmonsen
Fr
22:22
7:20
52
Martin
Fr
22:41
7:26
53
6 Santa Rosa
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
101:43
20:21
6:40
139 Dante
So
19:59
6:33
20
Lara
Jr
20:01
6:34
21
Kennedy p
Sr
20:29
6:43
30
Pierce
Fr
20:30
6:43
31
Horton
Fr
20:44
6:48
37
Franco
Sr
20:51
6:50
39
Farkas
Fr
20:53
6:51
40
7 Casa Grande
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
102:57
20:35
6:45
159 Bechtel
Fr
19:19
6:20
4
Adams
Jr
20:40
6:47
33
Corrales
Jr
20:43
6:48
35
Santos
Jr
21:07
6:55
43
Tyrell-smith
Fr
21:08
6:56
44
Lu
Fr
21:20
7:00
45
Buck
-
21:24
7:01
46
8 Windsor
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
107:35
21:31
7:03
209 Lewig
-
19:38
6:26
10
Yamamoto
-
21:41
7:07
47
Uchytil
-
21:42
7:07
48
Borl
-
21:51
7:10
50
Yaeger
-
22:43
7:27
54
Mulligan
-
23:04
7:34
55
Hill
-
23:18
7:38
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
100:37
20:07
6:36
19 Lucas Azcarraga
So
19:43
6:28
1
Tommy Smail
So
19:54
6:31
2
Carson Kimball
Fr
19:58
6:33
3
Kevin Moe
So
20:18
6:39
5
Jeffrey Marin
Fr
20:44
6:48
8


21:03
6:54
16
Quinn Gavin
So
21:06
6:55
17
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Santa Rosa
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:07
104:37
20:55
6:52
65 Franco
Sr
20:51
6:50
11
Farkas
Fr
20:53
6:51
12
Lavine
So
20:57
6:52
13
Srisengfa
Jr
20:58
6:52
14
Engel
So
20:58
6:52
15
Woodward
Sr
21:09
6:56
19
Plack
So
21:36
7:05
27
2 Petaluma
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
104:49
20:58
6:52
65 Cooper
Sr
20:42
6:47
7
Odetto
So
20:49
6:50
9
Grant
Fr
20:50
6:50
10
Taatjes
Sr
21:09
6:56
18
Pearson
Fr
21:19
6:59
21
Crowley
Fr
22:10
7:16
31
Fotov
Fr
23:24
7:40
38
4 Piner
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:15
104:43
20:57
6:52
79 Mannjv
Jr
20:17
6:39
4
Carpenterjv
Fr
20:21
6:40
6
Aguilar
Jr
21:13
6:57
20
Soy
Fr
21:20
7:00
23
Lopez
Jr
21:32
7:04
26
Moblos
Jr
22:01
7:13
29
Madriz
Fr
22:38
7:25
35
5 Casa Grande
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
109:06
21:49
7:09
137 Lu
Fr
21:20
7:00
22
Buck
-
21:24
7:01
24
Tyrell-smith dylan
Fr
21:29
7:03
25
Canfield
So
22:16
7:18
32
Bechtel nate
Jr
22:37
7:25
34
Ziemer
Sr
23:40
7:46
40
Marchionni
Fr
24:01
7:52
42
6 Sonoma
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:02
117:02
23:24
7:40
183 Serafini
-
21:46
7:08
28
Chapin
-
22:02
7:13
30
Sloop
-
23:27
7:41
39
Zellers
-
23:59
7:52
41
Vasquez
-
25:48
8:28
45








7 Sonoma Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
117:08
23:26
7:41
193 Salmonsen
Fr
22:22
7:20
33
Martin
Fr
22:41
7:26
36
Mullian
Sr
22:55
7:31
37
Piper-cordova
Jr
24:34
8:03
43
Reed
So
24:36
8:04
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
110:00
22:00
7:13
15 Sam Gearing
Fr
21:28
7:02
1
Rowan Schneider
Fr
21:30
7:03
2
Anthony Sarto
Jr
22:12
7:17
3
Greg Arietta
Jr
22:21
7:20
4
Gabe Schoenbach
Fr
22:29
7:22
5
Skyler Lacy
Fr
23:35
7:44
11
Ben Claiche
So
23:53
7:50
12
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
114:42
22:56
7:31
40 Doyle
So
22:32
7:23
6
Hong
Jr
22:47
7:28
7
Canniff
Fr
23:00
7:32
8
Lameiro
Fr
23:10
7:36
9
Walkerjv
Sr
23:13
7:37
10
Plott
Fr
24:25
8:00
13
Contreras
So
24:40
8:05
14
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:55
140:54
28:11
9:14
85 Duong
Fr
25:18
8:18
15
Demello
Sr
26:00
8:31
16
Alonso
Fr
26:07
8:34
17
Mann
Fr
28:16
9:16
18
Gill
Jr
35:13
11:33
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.