Maria Carrillo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Lakes Park on 9/14/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartlett, Colin Sr V 10:38.1 5:19 2 12/101 2/7 2/14 3/16 10:40
(0:02,0.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Franceschi, Ean So F/S 11:36.3 5:48 2 21/169 3/7 10/14 3/29 11:31
Hay, Dante Sr V 10:44.2 5:22 2 18/101 3/7 3/14 4/16 10:53
(0:09,1.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Jensen, Nick Sr V 10:32.1 5:16 2 10/101 1/7 1/14 6/16 10:45
(0:13,2.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Jones, Spencer Sr V 10:49.6 5:25 2 22/101 5/7 5/14 2/14 10:51
(0:01,0.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
King, Michael Sr V 10:55.8 5:28 2 26/101 6/7 7/14 1/12 11:24
(0:28,4.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Marin, Jeffrey So F/S 12:14.7 6:07 2 49/169 7/7 14/14 2/12 12:54
(0:39,5.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moore, Cooper Fr F/S 12:02.7 6:01 2 42/169 6/7 13/14 2/17
Schoenbach, Gabe So F/S 11:54.2 5:57 2 37/169 4/7 11/14 4/27 13:23
(1:29,11.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Scobey, Jordan So F/S 10:55 5:28 2 2/169 1/7 6/14 2/31 10:55
Smail, Tommy Jr V 11:12.7 5:36 2 38/101 7/7 8/14 2/11 12:09
(0:56,7.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Thibault, Antoine So F/S 11:33.1 5:47 2 19/169 2/7 9/14 6/29 12:08
(0:35,4.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
West, Zac Jr V 10:47.3 5:24 2 20/101 4/7 4/14 2/16 11:04
(0:16,2.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Yates, Jackson So F/S 12:02.4 6:01 2 41/169 5/7 12/14 3/24 12:05
(0:03,0.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 53:31
0:18
2 5:21 5:16 5:25 82 5:07 Nick Jensen (10), Colin Bartlett (12), Dante Hay (18), Zac West (20), Spencer Jones (22)
F/S 1st 5 4/24 58:01
1:07
2 5:48 5:28 6:01 116 5:40 Jordan Scobey (2), Antoine Thibault (18), Ean Franceschi (20), Gabe Schoenbach (36), Jackson Yates (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 9:42.3 4:51
2 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 10:04.4 5:02
3 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 10:08.7 5:04
4 Brandon Sutton Sr Homestead 10:14.7 5:07
5 Cooper Sloan Sr Homestead 10:25.8 5:13
6 Zachary Schmidt Jr Dublin 10:29.2 5:15
7 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 10:30.1 5:15
8 Ashish Bhusal Jr Homestead 10:30.9 5:15
9 Nathaniel Comar Sr College Park 10:31.2 5:16
10 Nick Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 10:32.1 5:16 1/7 1/14 6/16
11 Danny Condon Sr Clayton Valley 10:37.8 5:19
12 Colin Bartlett Sr Maria Carrillo 10:38.1 5:19 2/7 2/14 3/16
13 Conner Mckinnon Sr Amador Valley 10:38.3 5:19
14 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 10:38.6 5:19
15 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 10:38.8 5:19
16 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 10:40.3 5:20
17 Solomon Demeko-ousman Sr Heritage 10:40.8 5:20
18 Dante Hay Sr Maria Carrillo 10:44.2 5:22 3/7 3/14 4/16
19 Austin Armstrong Jr Granada 10:46.6 5:23
20 Zac West Jr Maria Carrillo 10:47.3 5:24 4/7 4/14 2/16
21 Leo Skellenger So Granada 10:48.7 5:24
22 Spencer Jones Sr Maria Carrillo 10:49.6 5:25 5/7 5/14 2/14
23 Parker Marson Sr College Park 10:51.2 5:26
24 Jacob Drees Jr Heritage 10:51.6 5:26
25 Brandon Larson Sr Vacaville 10:53 5:27
26 Michael King Sr Maria Carrillo 10:55.8 5:28 6/7 7/14 1/12
27 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 10:56.3 5:28
28 Jesus Bibiano Jr Granada 10:57.1 5:29
29 Ryland Lyons Sr Dublin 10:57.4 5:29
30 Joey Gronovius Jr Homestead 10:58.2 5:29
31 David Phair So College Park 10:59.5 5:30
32 Brett Walsh So Amador Valley 11:02.1 5:31
33 Giorgio Liantono Sr Homestead 11:03.3 5:32
34 Nick Mitchell Jr De La Salle 11:04.2 5:32
35 Nils Carlson Jr Granada 11:07.2 5:34
36 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 11:10.7 5:35
37 David Yeshiwas Jr Dublin 11:11.5 5:36
38 Tommy Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 11:12.7 5:36 7/7 8/14 2/11
39 Sam Givens Jr Clayton Valley 11:13.2 5:37
40 Trevor Ryder Sr Vacaville 11:13.5 5:37
41 Austin Horning Sr Granada 11:13.9 5:37
42 Jacob Auby Sr Monte Vista 11:14.5 5:37
43 Aaron Lane Jr Vacaville 11:16 5:38
44 Garrett Garcia Sr Dublin 11:17 5:39
45 Sayed Opeyany So Clayton Valley 11:17.5 5:39
46 Shane Mckenzie Sr College Park 11:19.6 5:40
47 Nathan Grovhoug Jr Heritage 11:20.1 5:40
48 Parker Mace Jr Heritage 11:21 5:41
49 Drew Mcdonald Sr College Park 11:21.8 5:41
50 Austin Hoggatt Sr Granada 11:22.3 5:41
51 Jace Padilla Jr Washington 11:23.6 5:42
52 Riley Cole Sr Monte Vista 11:24.1 5:42
53 Randy Thomas Sr Antioch 11:25 5:43
54 Drew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 11:25.2 5:43
55 Quinten Mclane Sr Clayton Valley 11:27.3 5:44
56 Eduardo Wence Jr Clayton Valley 11:28.2 5:44
57 Ricardo Escobar Sr Vacaville 11:32.5 5:46
58 Spencer Todd Sr Vacaville 11:36 5:48
59 Joshua Rosen Jr Clayton Valley 11:36.4 5:48
60 Juan Carlos Orantes Jr Heritage 11:38.2 5:49
61 Brian Maguire Sr Monte Vista 11:38.6 5:49
62 Kyle Metz Sr Clayton Valley 11:38.8 5:49
63 Logan Dolim Sr Vacaville 11:39.4 5:50
64 Matthew Register Jr Dublin 11:39.6 5:50
65 Manuel Gomez Sr Deer Valley 11:41.3 5:51
66 Goutham Marimuthu Jr Dublin 11:46.5 5:53
67 Joe Sanfilippo Sr Vacaville 11:47.2 5:54
68 Andre Starr Sr Monte Vista 11:50.5 5:55
69 Garrett Balao So Washington 11:50.7 5:55
70 Balkirat Sahota Sr Dublin 11:51.7 5:56
71 Francisco Loya So Antioch 11:52.4 5:56
72 Nick Wedl Sr Deer Valley 11:53.2 5:57
73 Keegan Spencer Jr Heritage 11:56.2 5:58
74 Tyler Chiffoleay Jr Deer Valley 12:01.5 6:01
75 Seth Girvan So Amador Valley 12:06.5 6:03
76 Paul Ramstad Jr College Park 12:08.6 6:04
77 Jackson Wightman Jr Monte Vista 12:11.8 6:06
78 Daniel Ma Jr American 12:12.8 6:06
79 Jacob Evans Jr Deer Valley 12:14.5 6:07
80 Jorge Sandoval Sr Antioch 12:17 6:09
81 Hakeem O'neal Sr Homestead 12:19 6:09
82 Carlos Palacios Jr Antioch 12:19 6:09
83 Tejas Prakash Jr American 12:22.9 6:11
84 Taylor Lee Sr Monte Vista 12:24.9 6:12
85 Justin Kim Jr Monte Vista 12:25.5 6:13
86 Sujoy Guha So American 12:30.7 6:15
87 Neil Wessling Jr Skyline 12:41.6 6:21
88 Adam Winding So Heritage 12:45.1 6:23
89 Jesse Wheeler Jr Washington 12:45.3 6:23
90 Raymond Castillo Jr Deer Valley 12:52.8 6:26
91 Greg Hoggan Sr Deer Valley 12:55.8 6:28
92 Michael Pohl Jr Antioch 12:57.4 6:29
93 Max Geislinger Sr Deer Valley 13:05.9 6:33
94 Noah Keshner Sr American 13:07.1 6:34
95 Vignesh Ramachandran Sr American 13:12 6:36
96 Gabe Marcelo Sr Washington 13:17 6:39
97 Stephen Yorn Sr Skyline 13:20.6 6:40
98 Johnny Luu Sr Skyline 13:37.5 6:49
99 Sterling Jeppson Jr Granada 13:44.5 6:52
100 Erick Garcia Jr Skyline 13:55.4 6:58
101 Maxwell Sheets Sr College Park 14:49.2 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
51:14
10:15
5:07
36 Blair Hurlock
Sr
9:42
4:51
1
Luke Williams
Sr
10:04
5:02
2
Matthew Schumann
Jr
10:09
5:04
3
Austin Sanchez
Jr
10:39
5:19
14
Sean Wanket
Jr
10:40
5:20
16
Clark Messman
Sr
10:56
5:28
27
Nick Mitchell
Jr
11:04
5:32
34
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
53:13
10:39
5:19
80 Brandon Sutton
Sr
10:15
5:07
4
Cooper Sloan
Sr
10:26
5:13
5
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
10:31
5:15
8
Joey Gronovius
Jr
10:58
5:29
30
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
11:03
5:32
33
Hakeem O'neal
Sr
12:19
6:09
79




3 Maria Carrillo
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
53:31
10:42
5:21
82 Nick Jensen
Sr
10:32
5:16
10
Colin Bartlett
Sr
10:38
5:19
12
Dante Hay
Sr
10:44
5:22
18
Zac West
Jr
10:47
5:24
20
Spencer Jones
Sr
10:50
5:25
22
Michael King
Sr
10:56
5:28
26
Tommy Smail
Jr
11:13
5:36
38
4 Amador Valley
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:41
54:00
10:48
5:24
103 Peter Schlachte
Jr
10:30
5:15
7
Conner Mckinnon
Sr
10:38
5:19
13
Zach Beston
Jr
10:39
5:19
15
Brett Walsh
So
11:02
5:31
32
Dylan Dantzig
So
11:11
5:35
36
Drew Helmers
Fr
11:25
5:43
53
Seth Girvan
So
12:07
6:03
73
5 Granada
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
54:54
10:59
5:29
144 Austin Armstrong
Jr
10:47
5:23
19
Leo Skellenger
So
10:49
5:24
21
Jesus Bibiano
Jr
10:57
5:29
28
Nils Carlson
Jr
11:07
5:34
35
Austin Horning
Sr
11:14
5:37
41
Austin Hoggatt
Sr
11:22
5:41
50
Sterling Jeppson
Jr
13:45
6:52
92
6 College Park
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:51
55:03
11:01
5:30
158 Nathaniel Comar
Sr
10:31
5:16
9
Parker Marson
Sr
10:51
5:26
23
David Phair
So
11:00
5:30
31
Shane Mckenzie
Sr
11:20
5:40
46
Drew Mcdonald
Sr
11:22
5:41
49
Paul Ramstad
Jr
12:09
6:04
74
Maxwell Sheets
Sr
14:49
7:25
93
7 Dublin
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
55:35
11:07
5:33
179 Zachary Schmidt
Jr
10:29
5:15
6
Ryland Lyons
Sr
10:57
5:29
29
David Yeshiwas
Jr
11:12
5:36
37
Garrett Garcia
Sr
11:17
5:39
44
Matthew Register
Jr
11:40
5:50
63
Goutham Marimuthu
Jr
11:47
5:53
65
Balkirat Sahota
Sr
11:52
5:56
68
8 Heritage
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
55:52
11:10
5:35
195 Solomon Demeko-ousman
Sr
10:41
5:20
17
Jacob Drees
Jr
10:52
5:26
24
Nathan Grovhoug
Jr
11:20
5:40
47
Parker Mace
Jr
11:21
5:41
48
Juan Carlos Orantes
Jr
11:38
5:49
59
Keegan Spencer
Jr
11:56
5:58
71
Adam Winding
So
12:45
6:23
85
9 Clayton Valley
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
56:04
11:13
5:36
204 Danny Condon
Sr
10:38
5:19
11
Sam Givens
Jr
11:13
5:37
39
Sayed Opeyany
So
11:18
5:39
45
Quinten Mclane
Sr
11:27
5:44
54
Eduardo Wence
Jr
11:28
5:44
55
Joshua Rosen
Jr
11:36
5:48
58
Kyle Metz
Sr
11:39
5:49
61
10 Vacaville
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:43
56:31
11:18
5:39
221 Brandon Larson
Sr
10:53
5:27
25
Trevor Ryder
Sr
11:14
5:37
40
Aaron Lane
Jr
11:16
5:38
43
Ricardo Escobar
Sr
11:33
5:46
56
Spencer Todd
Sr
11:36
5:48
57
Logan Dolim
Sr
11:39
5:50
62
Joe Sanfilippo
Sr
11:47
5:54
66
11 Monte Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
58:20
11:40
5:50
295 Jacob Auby
Sr
11:15
5:37
42
Riley Cole
Sr
11:24
5:42
51
Brian Maguire
Sr
11:39
5:49
60
Andre Starr
Sr
11:51
5:55
67
Jackson Wightman
Jr
12:12
6:06
75
Taylor Lee
Sr
12:25
6:12
82
Justin Kim
Jr
12:26
6:13
83
12 Antioch
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
60:51
12:10
6:05
367 Randy Thomas
Sr
11:25
5:43
52
Francisco Loya
So
11:52
5:56
69
Jorge Sandoval
Sr
12:17
6:09
78
Carlos Palacios
Jr
12:19
6:09
80
Michael Pohl
Jr
12:57
6:29
88








13 Deer Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:12
60:43
12:09
6:04
369 Manuel Gomez
Sr
11:41
5:51
64
Nick Wedl
Sr
11:53
5:57
70
Tyler Chiffoleay
Jr
12:02
6:01
72
Jacob Evans
Jr
12:15
6:07
77
Raymond Castillo
Jr
12:53
6:26
86
Greg Hoggan
Sr
12:56
6:28
87
Max Geislinger
Sr
13:06
6:33
89
14 American
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:59
63:26
12:41
6:21
422 Daniel Ma
Jr
12:13
6:06
76
Tejas Prakash
Jr
12:23
6:11
81
Sujoy Guha
So
12:31
6:15
84
Noah Keshner
Sr
13:07
6:34
90
Vignesh Ramachandran
Sr
13:12
6:36
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Reed So Homestead 10:52.6 5:26
2 Jordan Scobey So Maria Carrillo 10:55 5:28 1/7 6/14 2/31
3 Anders Colwell So Dublin 11:00.2 5:30
4 Nathaniel Sauerberg So Campolindo 11:01.6 5:31
5 Tristan Miller Fr Monte Vista 11:12.2 5:36
6 Blake Delaney So San Rafael 11:16.5 5:38
7 Trevor Stratton So Vacaville 11:17.5 5:39
8 Brian Ebisuzaki So Lick Wilmerding 11:18.1 5:39
9 Daniel Graves So Homestead 11:19.6 5:40
10 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 11:21.7 5:41
11 Davis Zamboanga So Dublin 11:23 5:42
12 Michael Avansino So College Park 11:23.4 5:42
13 Jared Yabu Fr Campolindo 11:24.5 5:42
14 Kevin Orellana So College Park 11:25.3 5:43
15 Harrison Goold So Granada 11:27.3 5:44
16 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista 11:29.1 5:45
17 Nicolas Trautman Fr Homestead 11:29.7 5:45
18 Bryce Rausch Fr Homestead 11:32.2 5:46
19 Antoine Thibault So Maria Carrillo 11:33.1 5:47 2/7 9/14 6/29
20 Gabriel Valverde-turner Fr Campolindo 11:35.7 5:48
21 Ean Franceschi So Maria Carrillo 11:36.3 5:48 3/7 10/14 3/29
22 Daniel Jones Fr Piedmont 11:38.5 5:49
23 Grant Lemen So Dublin 11:39.3 5:50
24 Jack Macdowell So Benicia 11:41.1 5:51
25 Matthew Williams So De La Salle 11:41.4 5:51
26 Jonathan Semenza So Campolindo 11:42.4 5:51
27 Anirudh Surapaneni Fr Dublin 11:42.6 5:51
28 Cj Sloan Fr Homestead 11:43.2 5:52
29 Quinn Heinbaugh So Dublin 11:46.4 5:53
30 Elgin Lovell So Vacaville 11:48 5:54
31 Benjamin Smiley Fr Monte Vista 11:48.3 5:54
32 Lane Maimone So Granada 11:49 5:55
33 Nicholas Chuman Fr College Park 11:49.2 5:55
34 Matthew Bennett Fr Homestead 11:50.3 5:55
35 Gustav Sjogreen So Granada 11:53.8 5:57
36 Sean Stratton So Vacaville 11:54 5:57
37 Gabe Schoenbach So Maria Carrillo 11:54.2 5:57 4/7 11/14 4/27
38 Cade Becker Fr Piedmont 11:54.5 5:57
39 Hunter Wood So De La Salle 11:56.4 5:58
40 Ty Pearson So Petaluma 12:00.6 6:00
41 Jackson Yates So Maria Carrillo 12:02.4 6:01 5/7 12/14 3/24
42 Cooper Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 12:02.7 6:01 6/7 13/14 2/17
43 Payson Newman Fr Acalanes 12:03.3 6:02
44 Ryan Olson So Monte Vista 12:03.7 6:02
45 Nick Vomund Fr Monte Vista 12:04 6:02
46 Michael Cox Fr Clayton Valley 12:06.6 6:03
47 Earl Meneweather So College Park 12:11.1 6:06
48 John Kuta So Benicia 12:11.8 6:06
49 Jeffrey Marin So Maria Carrillo 12:14.7 6:07 7/7 14/14 2/12
50 Chris Townsend Jr Heritage 12:16 6:08
51 Nick Roskopf So Amador Valley 12:18.9 6:09
52 Nick Behrens So Vacaville 12:20 6:10
53 Isaiah Paulino So De La Salle 12:22.2 6:11
54 Miguel Baliwag So Campolindo 12:25.8 6:13
55 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 12:26.2 6:13
56 Sultan Muliab So Benicia 12:26.5 6:13
57 Jakob Beronilla So Clayton Valley 12:26.7 6:13
58 Ian Dota-clemens So De La Salle 12:27 6:14
59 Peter Davis So Monte Vista 12:27.3 6:14
60 Cole Crawford So Lick Wilmerding 12:27.6 6:14
61 Andy Han So Skyline 12:28.7 6:14
62 William Han So Granada 12:28.9 6:14
63 Geo Fonseca So Clayton Valley 12:30 6:15
64 Richard Gong Fr Campolindo 12:32.3 6:16
65 Kobe Tuck So Vacaville 12:33.5 6:17
66 Wyatt Todd Fr Vacaville 12:33.7 6:17
67 Trygve James So Petaluma 12:33.9 6:17
68 Jacob Raith Fr Antioch 12:34.5 6:17
69 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 12:34.7 6:17
70 Garrett Auby So Monte Vista 12:36.4 6:18
71 Keith O'shea So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:37 6:19
72 Patrick Lynch Fr Petaluma 12:38.2 6:19
73 Jackson Schaefer So College Park 12:38.8 6:19
74 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 12:39.4 6:20
75 Dakota Tomas So Petaluma 12:42.9 6:21
76 Seth Mcwhirter Fr Acalanes 12:44.7 6:22
77 Nico Martinsen So Acalanes 12:45.5 6:23
78 Jake Oxendine Fr Campolindo 12:46.9 6:23
79 Aaron Capinpin So De La Salle 12:48.9 6:24
80 Matthew Koay Fr Dublin 12:50.7 6:25
81 Brandon Francisco So Dublin 12:51.7 6:26
82 Edgar Hernandez So College Park 12:53.3 6:27
83 Shawn Behrens Fr Vacaville 12:53.6 6:27
84 Ben Schoffstall So Clayton Valley 12:55.5 6:28
85 Seiji Oda So Lick Wilmerding 13:00.4 6:30
86 Dominic Rodriguez So Heritage 13:02 6:31
87 Connor Smith So De La Salle 13:02.4 6:31
88 Justin Saligumba So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:02.8 6:31
89 Mingwei Samuel So Piedmont 13:03 6:32
90 Colin Smith So Acalanes 13:03.4 6:32
91 S Maciel So Skyline 13:07.6 6:34
92 Quinn Thomas So Miramonte 13:08.3 6:34
93 Andrew Fairfield So De La Salle 13:10.6 6:35
94 Riley Smith Fr Acalanes 13:10.9 6:35
95 Jonathan Brown So Heritage 13:11.2 6:36
96 Maxwell Bramlett So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:11.6 6:36
97 Evan Hanke So Piedmont 13:12.6 6:36
98 Aaron Gonzalez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:17.4 6:39
99 Matthew Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:18.6 6:39
100 Keith Sibal Fr Piedmont 13:21.9 6:41
101 Benjamin Ulrich Fr Washington 13:22.4 6:41
102 Josh Sparler So Redwood 13:24.9 6:42
103 J.p. Hinek So Amador Valley 13:25.3 6:43
104 Joseph Pollack Fr Athenian 13:25.8 6:43
105 Matthew Jewik So Benicia 13:27.3 6:44
106 Austin Lim So Benicia 13:27.8 6:44
107 Josh Watts So Heritage 13:28.4 6:44
108 Olivier Suter-ternyck So Piedmont 13:29.8 6:45
109 Ricky Brown So Washington 13:30.1 6:45
110 Riley Kaeding So College Park 13:30.5 6:45
111 Andrew Johnston So Miramonte 13:30.9 6:45
112 Matt Kienzle So Miramonte 13:31.4 6:46
113 Kevin Vasques Fr Washington 13:33.3 6:47
114 Logan Longmuire Fr Clayton Valley 13:34.6 6:47
115 Justin Salamanca Fr Antioch 13:37.2 6:49
116 Benjamin Stame Fr Berean Christian 13:39.2 6:50
117 Grant Haring Fr Berean Christian 13:39.6 6:50
118 William Jung Fr Washington 13:48.4 6:54
119 Ivar Blomquist So Washington 13:50.9 6:55
120 Luke Bartoni Fr Heritage 13:57.1 6:59
121 Ethan Cartwright So Amador Valley 13:57.3 6:59
122 Campbell Nolan So Redwood 13:58.6 6:59
123 Shannon Giblert Fr Skyline 13:59.8 7:00
124 Kevin Purdy So Livermore Valley Charter 14:00.1 7:00
125 Charlie Grant So Petaluma 14:01.3 7:01
126 Dylan Ratner Fr Athenian 14:01.7 7:01
127 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 14:02.4 7:01
128 Joshua Lewczyk So Granada 14:03.7 7:02
129 Cole Escover So Granada 14:05.3 7:03
130 Taylor Gong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:08.9 7:04
131 Kyr Johnson So Deer Valley 14:10.4 7:05
132 Justin Morgan So Lick Wilmerding 14:10.9 7:05
133 Andrew Thomas Fr Redwood 14:17.2 7:09
134 Gabriel Martinez Fr Antioch 14:34.6 7:17
135 Kyle Santiago St Patrick/St Vincent 14:37.9 7:19
136 Andy Li So Skyline 14:41.1 7:21
137 Gabriel Eslava Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:46.3 7:23
138 Brendan Mccarthy Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:47.1 7:24
139 Jacob Glenn Fr Athenian 14:48.8 7:24
140 Anthony Nogaliza Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:50.6 7:25
141 Carl Reyes So St Patrick/St Vincent 14:52.4 7:26
142 Ben Cline So Redwood 14:52.6 7:26
143 Nicolas Enriquez So Clayton Valley 14:56.2 7:28
144 Will Manalili So Heritage 14:58.9 7:29
145 Nich Mooney So Deer Valley 15:01.2 7:31
146 Adam Barr-neuwirth Fr Lick Wilmerding 15:10.2 7:35
147 Kieran Byrne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:13.4 7:37
148 Alexander Yee So Deer Valley 15:13.8 7:37
149 Nathan Nazir So Deer Valley 15:34.3 7:47
150 Brendan Aydelotte So Antioch 15:35.9 7:48
151 Mateo Galguera So Athenian 15:37.8 7:49
152 Sam Whiting So Miramonte 15:43.2 7:52
153 Max Lee Fr Piedmont 15:45.5 7:53
154 Lucio Avila Fr Berean Christian 15:46.4 7:53
155 Brenley Woodard So Heritage 16:11.6 8:06
156 Connor Efstathiu Fr Petaluma 16:15.4 8:08
157 Dimitry Boyd Fr Livermore Valley Charter 16:21.9 8:11
158 Laethan Tabique Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:36.2 8:18
159 Chris Marquez So Bishop O'Dowd 16:39.3 8:20
160 Turner Zischka Fr Livermore Valley Charter 16:48.2 8:24
161 Tucker Zischka Fr Livermore Valley Charter 16:48.9 8:24
162 Edward Dillon Barosky So Miramonte 17:05.5 8:33
163 Bryan Cruz Fr Antioch 17:09 8:35
164 William Huang So Bishop O'Dowd 17:14.2 8:37
165 David Mcelhiney Fr Mt Shasta 17:28.4 8:44
166 Arjun Shah Fr Lick Wilmerding 17:37.9 8:49
167 Anthony Gamoras Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 19:23.5 9:42
168 Cade Niles So Athenian 19:24 9:42
169 Nathan Rojas So Skyline 21:29.8 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
56:36
11:19
5:40
51 Christopher Reed
So
10:53
5:26
1
Daniel Graves
So
11:20
5:40
8
Adithya Somasundaram
So
11:22
5:41
9
Nicolas Trautman
Fr
11:30
5:45
16
Bryce Rausch
Fr
11:32
5:46
17
Cj Sloan
Fr
11:43
5:52
27
Matthew Bennett
Fr
11:50
5:55
33
2 Dublin
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:46
57:32
11:30
5:45
89 Anders Colwell
So
11:00
5:30
3
Davis Zamboanga
So
11:23
5:42
10
Grant Lemen
So
11:39
5:50
22
Anirudh Surapaneni
Fr
11:43
5:51
26
Quinn Heinbaugh
So
11:46
5:53
28
Matthew Koay
Fr
12:51
6:25
79
Brandon Francisco
So
12:52
6:26
80
3 Campolindo
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:24
58:10
11:38
5:49
113 Nathaniel Sauerberg
So
11:02
5:31
4
Jared Yabu
Fr
11:25
5:42
12
Gabriel Valverde-turner
Fr
11:36
5:48
19
Jonathan Semenza
So
11:42
5:51
25
Miguel Baliwag
So
12:26
6:13
53
Richard Gong
Fr
12:32
6:16
63
Jake Oxendine
Fr
12:47
6:23
77
4 Maria Carrillo
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
58:01
11:36
5:48
116 Jordan Scobey
So
10:55
5:28
2
Antoine Thibault
So
11:33
5:47
18
Ean Franceschi
So
11:36
5:48
20
Gabe Schoenbach
So
11:54
5:57
36
Jackson Yates
So
12:02
6:01
40
Cooper Moore
Fr
12:03
6:01
41
Jeffrey Marin
So
12:15
6:07
48
5 Monte Vista
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
58:37
11:43
5:52
137 Tristan Miller
Fr
11:12
5:36
5
Timothy Chrisman
So
11:29
5:45
15
Benjamin Smiley
Fr
11:48
5:54
30
Ryan Olson
So
12:04
6:02
43
Nick Vomund
Fr
12:04
6:02
44
Peter Davis
So
12:27
6:14
58
Garrett Auby
So
12:36
6:18
69
6 College Park
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
59:28
11:54
5:57
174 Michael Avansino
So
11:23
5:42
11
Kevin Orellana
So
11:25
5:43
13
Nicholas Chuman
Fr
11:49
5:55
32
Earl Meneweather
So
12:11
6:06
46
Jackson Schaefer
So
12:39
6:19
72
Edgar Hernandez
So
12:53
6:27
81
Riley Kaeding
So
13:31
6:45
107
7 Vacaville
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
59:53
11:59
5:59
185 Trevor Stratton
So
11:18
5:39
6
Elgin Lovell
So
11:48
5:54
29
Sean Stratton
So
11:54
5:57
35
Nick Behrens
So
12:20
6:10
51
Kobe Tuck
So
12:34
6:17
64
Wyatt Todd
Fr
12:34
6:17
65
Shawn Behrens
Fr
12:54
6:27
82
8 De La Salle
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:08
61:16
12:15
6:08
249 Matthew Williams
So
11:41
5:51
24
Hunter Wood
So
11:56
5:58
38
Isaiah Paulino
So
12:22
6:11
52
Ian Dota-clemens
So
12:27
6:14
57
Aaron Capinpin
So
12:49
6:24
78
Connor Smith
So
13:02
6:31
86
Andrew Fairfield
So
13:11
6:35
92
9 Granada
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:36
61:43
12:21
6:10
261 Harrison Goold
So
11:27
5:44
14
Lane Maimone
So
11:49
5:55
31
Gustav Sjogreen
So
11:54
5:57
34
William Han
So
12:29
6:14
61
Joshua Lewczyk
So
14:04
7:02
121
Cole Escover
So
14:05
7:03
122




10 Benicia
11-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
63:15
12:39
6:19
330 Jack Macdowell
So
11:41
5:51
23
John Kuta
So
12:12
6:06
47
Sultan Muliab
So
12:27
6:13
55
Matthew Jewik
So
13:27
6:44
102
Austin Lim
So
13:28
6:44
103








11 Piedmont
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
63:11
12:38
6:19
340 Daniel Jones
Fr
11:39
5:49
21
Cade Becker
Fr
11:55
5:57
37
Mingwei Samuel
So
13:03
6:32
88
Evan Hanke
So
13:13
6:36
96
Keith Sibal
Fr
13:22
6:41
98
Olivier Suter-ternyck
So
13:30
6:45
105
Max Lee
Fr
15:46
7:53
140
12 Amador Valley
17-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:06
63:25
12:41
6:20
345 Nick Roskopf
So
12:19
6:09
50
Jacob Baer
So
12:26
6:13
54
Jake Foehner
So
12:35
6:17
68
Scott Lee
So
12:39
6:20
73
J.p. Hinek
So
13:25
6:43
100
Ethan Cartwright
So
13:57
6:59
116
Ivan Kholod
So
14:02
7:01
120
13 Clayton Valley
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
63:33
12:43
6:21
357 Michael Cox
Fr
12:07
6:03
45
Jakob Beronilla
So
12:27
6:13
56
Geo Fonseca
So
12:30
6:15
62
Ben Schoffstall
So
12:56
6:28
83
Logan Longmuire
Fr
13:35
6:47
111
Nicolas Enriquez
So
14:56
7:28
133




14 Petaluma
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:01
63:57
12:47
6:24
368 Ty Pearson
So
12:01
6:00
39
Trygve James
So
12:34
6:17
66
Patrick Lynch
Fr
12:38
6:19
71
Dakota Tomas
So
12:43
6:21
74
Charlie Grant
So
14:01
7:01
118
Connor Efstathiu
Fr
16:15
8:08
142




15 Acalanes
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:08
63:48
12:46
6:23
375 Payson Newman
Fr
12:03
6:02
42
Seth Mcwhirter
Fr
12:45
6:22
75
Nico Martinsen
So
12:46
6:23
76
Colin Smith
So
13:03
6:32
89
Riley Smith
Fr
13:11
6:35
93








16 Lick Wilmerding
7-11-12-15-16
Gap: 3:52
66:07
13:13
6:37
409 Brian Ebisuzaki
So
11:18
5:39
7
Cole Crawford
So
12:28
6:14
59
Seiji Oda
So
13:00
6:30
84
Justin Morgan
So
14:11
7:05
124
Adam Barr-neuwirth
Fr
15:10
7:35
135
Arjun Shah
Fr
17:38
8:49
146




17 Heritage
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:41
65:55
13:11
6:35
447 Chris Townsend
Jr
12:16
6:08
49
Dominic Rodriguez
So
13:02
6:31
85
Jonathan Brown
So
13:11
6:36
94
Josh Watts
So
13:28
6:44
104
Luke Bartoni
Fr
13:57
6:59
115
Will Manalili
So
14:59
7:29
134
Brenley Woodard
So
16:12
8:06
141
18 Sacred Heart Cathedral
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
66:19
13:16
6:38
472 Keith O'shea
So
12:37
6:19
70
Justin Saligumba
So
13:03
6:31
87
Maxwell Bramlett
So
13:12
6:36
95
Matthew Lee
So
13:19
6:39
97
Taylor Gong
So
14:09
7:04
123
Kieran Byrne
So
15:13
7:37
136




19 Washington
22-22-22-20-19
Gap: 0:29
68:05
13:37
6:49
542 Benjamin Ulrich
Fr
13:22
6:41
99
Ricky Brown
So
13:30
6:45
106
Kevin Vasques
Fr
13:33
6:47
110
William Jung
Fr
13:48
6:54
113
Ivar Blomquist
So
13:51
6:55
114








20 Skyline
18-18-19-19-20
Gap: 9:01
75:47
15:09
7:35
543 Andy Han
So
12:29
6:14
60
S Maciel
So
13:08
6:34
90
Shannon Giblert
Fr
14:00
7:00
117
Andy Li
So
14:41
7:21
127
Nathan Rojas
So
21:30
10:45
149








21 Antioch
19-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:35
73:31
14:42
7:21
586 Jacob Raith
Fr
12:35
6:17
67
Justin Salamanca
Fr
13:37
6:49
112
Gabriel Martinez
Fr
14:35
7:17
125
Brendan Aydelotte
So
15:36
7:48
137
Bryan Cruz
Fr
17:09
8:35
145








22 Miramonte
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:57
72:59
14:36
7:18
591 Quinn Thomas
So
13:08
6:34
91
Andrew Johnston
So
13:31
6:45
108
Matt Kienzle
So
13:31
6:46
109
Sam Whiting
So
15:43
7:52
139
Edward Dillon Barosky
So
17:06
8:33
144








23 Athenian
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:58
77:18
15:28
7:44
636 Joseph Pollack
Fr
13:26
6:43
101
Dylan Ratner
Fr
14:02
7:01
119
Jacob Glenn
Fr
14:49
7:24
130
Mateo Galguera
So
15:38
7:49
138
Cade Niles
So
19:24
9:42
148








24 St Patrick/St Vincent
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:15
73:54
14:47
7:23
646 Kyle Santiago
-
14:38
7:19
126
Gabriel Eslava
Fr
14:46
7:23
128
Brendan Mccarthy
Fr
14:47
7:24
129
Anthony Nogaliza
Jr
14:51
7:25
131
Carl Reyes
So
14:52
7:26
132
Laethan Tabique
Sr
16:36
8:18
143
Anthony Gamoras
Sr
19:24
9:42
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.