Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #4 at Maria Carrillo HS on 10/24/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan Jr V 13:39 5:03 2.7 1/21 1/7 1/38 1/3
Arietta, Greg Jr JV 17:11 6:22 2.7 24/51 18/31 25/38 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Azcarraga, Lucas So JV 15:38 5:47 2.7 8/51 8/31 15/38 1/3
Baker, Cameron Fr JV 21:33 7:59 2.7 48/51 30/31 37/38 1/1
Bartlett, Colin Jr V 14:24 5:20 2.7 6/21 6/7 6/38 1/3
Bellaire, Brendan Jr JV 16:17 6:02 2.7 17/51 15/31 22/38 1/1
Cowell, Jack Fr JV 18:26 6:50 2.7 39/51 28/31 35/38 1/1
Drake, Evan So JV 15:33 5:46 2.7 7/51 7/31 14/38 1/3
Eik, David So JV 15:59 5:55 2.7 12/51 11/31 18/38 1/2
Espinoza, Renzo Fr JV 18:16 6:46 2.7 37/51 26/31 33/38 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Everest, Jacob Fr JV 17:44 6:34 2.7 33/51 24/31 31/38 1/1
Franceschi, Ean Fr JV 15:30 5:44 2.7 6/51 6/31 13/38 1/3
Gavin, Quinn So JV 16:42 6:11 2.7 20/51 17/31 24/38 1/1
Gearing, Sam Fr JV 17:41 6:33 2.7 32/51 23/31 30/38 1/1
Hay, Dante Jr V 14:24 5:20 2.7 5/21 5/7 5/38 1/3
Jensen, Nick Jr V 14:21 5:19 2.7 4/21 4/7 4/38 1/3
Jones, Spencer Jr JV 14:45 5:28 2.7 3/51 3/31 10/38 1/3
Kimball, Carson Fr JV 16:16 6:01 2.7 15/51 14/31 21/38 1/1
King, Michael Jr JV 15:04 5:35 2.7 4/51 4/31 11/38 1/3
Lacy, Skyler Fr JV 17:17 6:24 2.7 27/51 19/31 26/38 1/1
Luft, Harrison Sr V 14:11 5:15 2.7 2/21 2/7 2/38 1/3
Marin, Jeffrey Fr JV 16:24 6:04 2.7 18/51 16/31 23/38 1/1
Metcalfe, Colin Sr V 14:19 5:18 2.7 3/21 3/7 3/38 1/3
Moe, Kevin So JV 16:15 6:01 2.7 14/51 13/31 20/38 1/1
Morrison, Alex Sr JV 14:35 5:24 2.7 1/51 1/31 8/38 1/3
Nguyen, Ryan So JV 15:18 5:40 2.7 5/51 5/31 12/38 1/3
Padilla, Brian Fr JV 17:51 6:37 2.7 34/51 25/31 32/38 1/1
Remsing, Jacob Jr JV 23:21 8:39 2.7 50/51 31/31 38/38 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Sarto, Anthony Jr JV 17:36 6:31 2.7 30/51 21/31 28/38 1/1
Schneider, Rowan Fr JV 17:35 6:31 2.7 29/51 20/31 27/38 1/1
Schoenbach, Gabe Fr JV 17:38 6:32 2.7 31/51 22/31 29/38 1/1
Schrivjer, Morgan Fr JV 19:43 7:18 2.7 45/51 29/31 36/38 1/1
Scobey, Jordan Fr JV 14:44 5:27 2.7 2/51 2/31 9/38 1/3
Smail, Tommy So JV 15:52 5:53 2.7 9/51 9/31 16/38 1/3
Stillman, Tristan So JV 18:26 6:50 2.7 38/51 27/31 34/38 1/1
Thibault, Antoine Fr JV 15:59 5:55 2.7 11/51 10/31 17/38 1/2
West, Zac So V 14:33 5:23 2.7 8/21 7/7 7/38 1/3
Yates, Jackson Fr JV 16:09 5:59 2.7 13/51 12/31 19/38 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 70:54
0:45
2.7 5:15 5:03 5:20 15 5:15 Ryan Anderson (1), Harrison Luft (2), Colin Metcalfe (3), Nick Jensen (4), Dante Hay (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 74:26
0:43
2.7 5:31 5:24 5:40 15 5:31 Alex Morrison (1), Jordan Scobey (2), Spencer Jones (3), Michael King (4), Ryan Nguyen (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 78:32
0:29
2.7 5:49 5:44 5:55 15 5:49 Ean Franceschi (1), Evan Drake (2), Lucas Azcarraga (3), Tommy Smail (4), Antoine Thibault (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 80:56
0:18
2.7 6:00 5:55 6:02 15 6:00 David Eik (1), Jackson Yates (2), Kevin Moe (3), Carson Kimball (4), Brendan Bellaire (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 85:09
1:11
2.7 6:18 6:04 6:31 15 6:18 Jeffrey Marin (1), Quinn Gavin (2), Greg Arietta (3), Skyler Lacy (4), Rowan Schneider (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 88:30
0:15
2.7 6:33 6:31 6:37 15 6:33 Anthony Sarto (1), Gabe Schoenbach (2), Sam Gearing (3), Jacob Everest (4), Brian Padilla (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 96:24
3:17
2.7 7:08 6:46 7:59 15 7:08 Renzo Espinoza (1), Tristan Stillman (2), Jack Cowell (3), Morgan Schrivjer (4), Cameron Baker (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Anderson Jr Maria Carrillo 13:39 5:03 1/7 1/38 1/3
2 Harrison Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 14:11 5:15 2/7 2/38 1/3
3 Colin Metcalfe Sr Maria Carrillo 14:19 5:18 3/7 3/38 1/3
4 Nick Jensen Jr Maria Carrillo 14:21 5:19 4/7 4/38 1/3
5 Dante Hay Jr Maria Carrillo 14:24 5:20 5/7 5/38 1/3
6 Colin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 14:24 5:20 6/7 6/38 1/3
7 Zach Price WINDSOR 14:29 5:22
8 Zac West So Maria Carrillo 14:33 5:23 7/7 7/38 1/3
9 Tyler Lewis WINDSOR 14:37 5:25
10 Jack Bowlby CARDINAL NEWMAN 14:59 5:33
11 Steve Adams CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:06 5:36
12 Austin O'mara WINDSOR 15:09 5:37
13 Justin Beach CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:17 5:40
14 Anthony Rink CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:21 5:41
15 Josh Fernandez WINDSOR 15:24 5:42
16 Tommy Cline CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:27 5:43
17 Andrew Reeder CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:37 5:47
18 Joseph Brunetti CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:48 5:51
19 Eric Robertshaw WINDSOR 16:02 5:56
20 Branden Walton WINDSOR 16:03 5:57
21 Bradley Scheiner WINDSOR 16:16 6:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
70:54
14:11
5:15
15 Ryan Anderson
Jr
13:39
5:03
1
Harrison Luft
Sr
14:11
5:15
2
Colin Metcalfe
Sr
14:19
5:18
3
Nick Jensen
Jr
14:21
5:19
4
Dante Hay
Jr
14:24
5:20
5
Colin Bartlett
Jr
14:24
5:20
6
Zac West
So
14:33
5:23
8
2 WINDSOR
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
75:41
15:08
5:36
62 Zach Price
-
14:29
5:22
7
Tyler Lewis
-
14:37
5:25
9
Austin O'mara
-
15:09
5:37
12
Josh Fernandez
-
15:24
5:42
15
Eric Robertshaw
-
16:02
5:56
19
Branden Walton
-
16:03
5:57
20
Bradley Scheiner
-
16:16
6:01
21
3 CARDINAL NEWMAN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
76:10
15:14
5:39
64 Jack Bowlby
-
14:59
5:33
10
Steve Adams
-
15:06
5:36
11
Justin Beach
-
15:17
5:40
13
Anthony Rink
-
15:21
5:41
14
Tommy Cline
-
15:27
5:43
16
Andrew Reeder
-
15:37
5:47
17
Joseph Brunetti
-
15:48
5:51
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Morrison Sr Maria Carrillo 14:35 5:24 1/31 8/38 1/3
2 Jordan Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo 14:44 5:27 2/31 9/38 1/3
3 Spencer Jones Jr Maria Carrillo 14:45 5:28 3/31 10/38 1/3
4 Michael King Jr Maria Carrillo 15:04 5:35 4/31 11/38 1/3
5 Ryan Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 15:18 5:40 5/31 12/38 1/3
6 Ean Franceschi Fr Maria Carrillo 15:30 5:44 6/31 13/38 1/3
7 Evan Drake So Maria Carrillo 15:33 5:46 7/31 14/38 1/3
8 Lucas Azcarraga So Maria Carrillo 15:38 5:47 8/31 15/38 1/3
9 Tommy Smail So Maria Carrillo 15:52 5:53 9/31 16/38 1/3
10 Jd Fleming CARDINAL NEWMAN 15:57 5:54
11 Antoine Thibault Fr Maria Carrillo 15:59 5:55 10/31 17/38 1/2
12 David Eik So Maria Carrillo 15:59 5:55 11/31 18/38 1/2
13 Jackson Yates Fr Maria Carrillo 16:09 5:59 12/31 19/38 1/1
14 Kevin Moe So Maria Carrillo 16:15 6:01 13/31 20/38 1/1
15 Carson Kimball Fr Maria Carrillo 16:16 6:01 14/31 21/38 1/1
16 Harold Paskal CARDINAL NEWMAN 16:17 6:02
17 Brendan Bellaire Jr Maria Carrillo 16:17 6:02 15/31 22/38 1/1
18 Jeffrey Marin Fr Maria Carrillo 16:24 6:04 16/31 23/38 1/1
19 Eric Fauss WINDSOR 16:29 6:06
20 Quinn Gavin So Maria Carrillo 16:42 6:11 17/31 24/38 1/1
21 Sean Scheiner WINDSOR 16:54 6:16
22 Joel Cruz WINDSOR 17:03 6:19
23 Atreyu Borland WINDSOR 17:04 6:19
24 Greg Arietta Jr Maria Carrillo 17:11 6:22 18/31 25/38 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
25 Zach Uchytil WINDSOR 17:11 6:22
26 John Kulczewski CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:17 6:24
27 Skyler Lacy Fr Maria Carrillo 17:17 6:24 19/31 26/38 1/1
28 Julian Heaps CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:30 6:29
29 Rowan Schneider Fr Maria Carrillo 17:35 6:31 20/31 27/38 1/1
30 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo 17:36 6:31 21/31 28/38 1/1
31 Gabe Schoenbach Fr Maria Carrillo 17:38 6:32 22/31 29/38 1/1
32 Sam Gearing Fr Maria Carrillo 17:41 6:33 23/31 30/38 1/1
33 Jacob Everest Fr Maria Carrillo 17:44 6:34 24/31 31/38 1/1
34 Brian Padilla Fr Maria Carrillo 17:51 6:37 25/31 32/38 1/1
35 Chris Urasaki CARDINAL NEWMAN 17:53 6:37
36 Charles Edson WINDSOR 18:15 6:46
37 Renzo Espinoza Fr Maria Carrillo 18:16 6:46 26/31 33/38 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
38 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:50 27/31 34/38 1/1
39 Jack Cowell Fr Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:50 28/31 35/38 1/1
40 Matthew Ostheimer CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:29 6:51
41 Russell Loube CARDINAL NEWMAN 18:47 6:57
42 Max Leinen CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:00 7:02
43 Bryant Hill WINDSOR 19:18 7:09
44 Josh Gluch CARDINAL NEWMAN 19:43 7:18
45 Morgan Schrivjer Fr Maria Carrillo 19:43 7:18 29/31 36/38 1/1
46 Jarrett Skaff CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:16 7:53
47 Gabe Meier CARDINAL NEWMAN 21:27 7:57
48 Cameron Baker Fr Maria Carrillo 21:33 7:59 30/31 37/38 1/1
49 Brad Mizera WINDSOR 22:40 8:24
50 Jacob Remsing Jr Maria Carrillo 23:21 8:39 31/31 38/38 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
51 William Mathison WINDSOR 24:15 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
74:26
14:53
5:31
15 Alex Morrison
Sr
14:35
5:24
1
Jordan Scobey
Fr
14:44
5:27
2
Spencer Jones
Jr
14:45
5:28
3
Michael King
Jr
15:04
5:35
4
Ryan Nguyen
So
15:18
5:40
5
Ean Franceschi
Fr
15:30
5:44
6
Evan Drake
So
15:33
5:46
7
2 WINDSOR
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
84:41
16:56
6:16
60 Eric Fauss
-
16:29
6:06
10
Sean Scheiner
-
16:54
6:16
11
Joel Cruz
-
17:03
6:19
12
Atreyu Borland
-
17:04
6:19
13
Zach Uchytil
-
17:11
6:22
14
Charles Edson
-
18:15
6:46
18
Bryant Hill
-
19:18
7:09
21
3 CARDINAL NEWMAN
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:56
84:54
16:59
6:17
65 Jd Fleming
-
15:57
5:54
8
Harold Paskal
-
16:17
6:02
9
John Kulczewski
-
17:17
6:24
15
Julian Heaps
-
17:30
6:29
16
Chris Urasaki
-
17:53
6:37
17
Matthew Ostheimer
-
18:29
6:51
19
Russell Loube
-
18:47
6:57
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
78:32
15:42
5:49
15 Ean Franceschi
Fr
15:30
5:44
1
Evan Drake
So
15:33
5:46
2
Lucas Azcarraga
So
15:38
5:47
3
Tommy Smail
So
15:52
5:53
4
Antoine Thibault
Fr
15:59
5:55
5
David Eik
So
15:59
5:55
6
Jackson Yates
Fr
16:09
5:59
7
2 CARDINAL NEWMAN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
97:15
19:27
7:12
50 Matthew Ostheimer
-
18:29
6:51
8
Russell Loube
-
18:47
6:57
9
Max Leinen
-
19:00
7:02
10
Josh Gluch
-
19:43
7:18
11
Jarrett Skaff
-
21:16
7:53
12
Gabe Meier
-
21:27
7:57
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
80:56
16:11
6:00
15 David Eik
So
15:59
5:55
1
Jackson Yates
Fr
16:09
5:59
2
Kevin Moe
So
16:15
6:01
3
Carson Kimball
Fr
16:16
6:01
4
Brendan Bellaire
Jr
16:17
6:02
5
Jeffrey Marin
Fr
16:24
6:04
6
Quinn Gavin
So
16:42
6:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
85:09
17:02
6:18
15 Jeffrey Marin
Fr
16:24
6:04
1
Quinn Gavin
So
16:42
6:11
2
Greg Arietta
Jr
17:11
6:22
3
Skyler Lacy
Fr
17:17
6:24
4
Rowan Schneider
Fr
17:35
6:31
5
Anthony Sarto
Jr
17:36
6:31
6
Gabe Schoenbach
Fr
17:38
6:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
88:30
17:42
6:33
15 Anthony Sarto
Jr
17:36
6:31
1
Gabe Schoenbach
Fr
17:38
6:32
2
Sam Gearing
Fr
17:41
6:33
3
Jacob Everest
Fr
17:44
6:34
4
Brian Padilla
Fr
17:51
6:37
5
Renzo Espinoza
Fr
18:16
6:46
6
Tristan Stillman
So
18:26
6:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:17
96:24
19:17
7:08
15 Renzo Espinoza
Fr
18:16
6:46
1
Tristan Stillman
So
18:26
6:50
2
Jack Cowell
Fr
18:26
6:50
3
Morgan Schrivjer
Fr
19:43
7:18
4
Cameron Baker
Fr
21:33
7:59
5
Jacob Remsing
Jr
23:21
8:39
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.