Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #4 at Spring Lake Park on 10/30/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan Sr V 15:15 5:00 3.05 1/29 1/9 1/38 1/3 15:13 16:43
(1:28,8.8)
15:13 Way to GO! (LR)
Arietta, Greg Sr JV 19:14 6:18 3.05 31/77 20/29 29/38 1/3 19:48
(0:34,2.9)
19:48
(0:34,2.9)
19:48
(0:34,2.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Azcarraga, Lucas Jr JV 16:59 5:34 3.05 2/77 2/29 11/38 1/3 17:20
(0:21,2.0)
17:49
(0:50,4.7)
17:20
(0:21,2.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Bartlett, Colin Sr V 15:43 5:09 3.05 2/29 2/9 2/38 1/3 16:17
(0:34,3.5)
16:44
(1:01,6.1)
16:12
(0:29,3.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Bellaire, Brendan Sr JV 17:25 5:43 3.05 5/77 5/29 14/38 1/3 19:48
(2:23,12.0)
18:39
(1:14,6.6)
18:29
(1:04,5.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Boyce, Trevor Fr JV 19:12 6:18 3.05 30/77 19/29 28/38 1/3 21:25
(2:13,10.4)
21:25
(2:13,10.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Civello, Blake Fr JV 18:03 5:55 3.05 9/77 9/29 18/38 1/3 19:22
(1:19,6.8)
19:22
(1:19,6.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Cowell, John So JV 22:27 7:22 3.05 66/77 27/29 36/38 1/2 23:23
(0:56,4.0)
23:23
(0:56,4.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Drake, Evan Jr JV 17:38 5:47 3.05 8/77 8/29 17/38 1/3 17:35 18:18
(0:40,3.6)
17:35 Way to GO! (LR)
Eik, David Jr JV 16:57 5:33 3.05 1/77 1/29 10/38 1/3 17:45
(0:48,4.5)
17:40
(0:43,4.1)
17:40
(0:43,4.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Everest, Jacob So JV 18:58 6:13 3.05 25/77 16/29 25/38 1/3 19:59
(1:01,5.1)
20:17
(1:19,6.5)
19:59
(1:01,5.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Franceschi, Ean So JV 17:18 5:40 3.05 4/77 4/29 13/38 1/3 17:35
(0:17,1.6)
18:41
(1:23,7.4)
17:35
(0:17,1.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Frankl, Willie Jr JV 18:13 5:58 3.05 12/77 10/29 19/38 1/3 18:07 18:07 18:07
Hauptman, Jack Fr JV 19:17 6:19 3.05 33/77 21/29 30/38 1/2 20:54
(1:37,7.7)
20:54
(1:37,7.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Hay, Dante Sr V 16:29 5:24 3.05 11/29 7/9 7/38 1/3 16:12 16:43
(0:14,1.4)
16:12 Way to GO! (LR)
Heaps, Julian Sr JV 18:37 6:06 3.05 19/77 14/29 23/38 1/3 19:51
(1:14,6.2)
19:51
(1:14,6.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jensen, Nick Sr V 15:55 5:13 3.05 4/29 3/9 3/38 1/3 15:52 16:49
(0:54,5.4)
15:52 Way to GO! (LR)
Jones, Spencer Sr V 16:07 5:17 3.05 8/29 6/9 6/38 1/3 16:23
(0:16,1.6)
16:58
(0:51,5.0)
16:23
(0:16,1.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Kimball, Carson So JV 18:25 6:02 3.05 17/77 13/29 22/38 1/3 18:25
(0:00,0.0)
20:48
(2:23,11.5)
18:25
(0:00,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
King, Michael Sr V 16:37 5:27 3.05 13/29 8/9 8/38 1/3 17:13
(0:36,3.5)
16:40
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lacy, Skyler So JV 20:43 6:48 3.05 56/77 24/29 33/38 1/2 19:55 20:38 19:55
Leavitt, Andrew Fr JV 20:32 6:44 3.05 50/77 23/29 32/38 1/2 23:25
(2:53,12.3)
23:25
(2:53,12.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Longhetto, Nicolo Fr JV 19:01 6:14 3.05 27/77 17/29 26/38 1/3 21:25
(2:24,11.2)
21:25
(2:24,11.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lugo, Fernando Jr JV 21:42 7:07 3.05 60/77 25/29 34/38 1/2 22:47
(1:05,4.8)
22:47
(1:05,4.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Luu, Jonathan Sr JV 24:03 7:53 3.05 72/77 28/29 37/38 1/2 25:26
(1:23,5.4)
25:26
(1:23,5.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Marin, Jeffrey So JV 17:25 5:43 3.05 6/77 6/29 15/38 1/3 18:39
(1:14,6.6)
18:46
(1:21,7.2)
18:39
(1:14,6.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Moe, Kevin Jr JV 18:23 6:02 3.05 16/77 12/29 21/38 1/3 18:18 19:40
(1:17,6.5)
18:18 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Cooper Fr JV 17:27 5:43 3.05 7/77 7/29 16/38 1/3 19:14
(1:47,9.3)
19:14
(1:47,9.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Padilla, Brian So JV 19:02 6:14 3.05 28/77 18/29 27/38 1/3 19:43
(0:41,3.5)
19:50
(0:48,4.0)
19:43
(0:41,3.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Randles, Keegan Fr JV 21:48 7:09 3.05 61/77 26/29 35/38 1/2
Schneider, Rowan So JV 19:39 6:27 3.05 40/77 22/29 31/38 1/2 20:10
(0:31,2.6)
21:57
(2:18,10.5)
20:10
(0:31,2.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Schoenbach, Gabe So JV 18:19 6:00 3.05 15/77 11/29 20/38 1/3 18:53
(0:34,3.0)
18:26
(0:07,0.6)
18:26
(0:07,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Schrivjer, Morgan So JV 18:42 6:08 3.05 20/77 15/29 24/38 1/3 20:51
(2:09,10.3)
19:52
(1:10,5.9)
19:52
(1:10,5.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Scobey, Jordan So V 15:57 5:14 3.05 5/29 4/9 4/38 1/3 16:24
(0:27,2.7)
16:58
(1:01,6.0)
16:24
(0:27,2.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Smail, Tommy Jr V 16:43 5:29 3.05 16/29 9/9 9/38 1/3 17:32
(0:49,4.7)
17:16
(0:33,3.2)
17:16
(0:33,3.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Thibault, Antoine So JV 17:11 5:38 3.05 3/77 3/29 12/38 1/3 17:43
(0:32,3.0)
18:32
(1:21,7.3)
17:43
(0:32,3.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Toohey, Shane So JV 25:39 8:25 3.05 75/77 29/29 38/38 1/1
West, Zac Jr V 16:02 5:15 3.05 6/29 5/9 5/38 1/3 16:05
(0:03,0.3)
16:58
(0:56,5.5)
16:05
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 78:52
0:47
3.05 5:10 5:00 5:15 18 5:10 79:09
(0:17,0.4)
83:57
(5:05,6.1)
79:09
(0:17,0.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Anderson (1), Colin Bartlett (2), Nick Jensen (4), Jordan Scobey (5), Zac West (6)
JV 1st 5 1/3 85:50
0:28
3.05 5:38 5:33 5:43 15 5:38 83:22 93:30
(7:40,8.2)
83:22 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) David Eik (1), Lucas Azcarraga (2), Antoine Thibault (3), Ean Franceschi (4), Brendan Bellaire (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 88:46
0:48
3.05 5:49 5:43 5:58 15 5:49 88:10 97:59
(9:13,9.4)
87:09 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Jeffrey Marin (1), Cooper Moore (2), Evan Drake (3), Blake Civello (4), Willie Frankl (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 92:26
0:23
3.05 6:04 6:00 6:08 15 6:04 91:24 102:29
(10:03,9.8)
90:44 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Gabe Schoenbach (1), Kevin Moe (2), Carson Kimball (3), Julian Heaps (4), Morgan Schrivjer (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 95:27
0:16
3.05 6:16 6:13 6:18 15 6:16 96:10
(0:43,0.7)
106:42
(11:15,10.5)
92:49 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Jacob Everest (1), Nicolo Longhetto (2), Brian Padilla (3), Trevor Boyce (4), Greg Arietta (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 101:53
2:25
3.05 6:41 6:19 7:07 15 6:41 99:54 116:44
(14:51,12.7)
95:57 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Jack Hauptman (1), Rowan Schneider (2), Andrew Leavitt (3), Skyler Lacy (4), Fernando Lugo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Anderson Sr Maria Carrillo 15:15 5:00 1/9 1/38 1/3 15:13 16:43
(1:28)
15:13 Way to GO! (LR)
2 Colin Bartlett Sr Maria Carrillo 15:43 5:09 2/9 2/38 1/3 16:17
(0:34)
16:44
(1:01)
16:12
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 C Friday Montgomery 15:53 5:12
4 Nick Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 15:55 5:13 3/9 3/38 1/3 15:52 16:49
(0:54)
15:52 Way to GO! (LR)
5 Jordan Scobey So Maria Carrillo 15:57 5:14 4/9 4/38 1/3 16:24
(0:27)
16:58
(1:01)
16:24
(0:27)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Zac West Jr Maria Carrillo 16:02 5:15 5/9 5/38 1/3 16:05
(0:03)
16:58
(0:56)
16:05
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 A Chavez Santa Rosa 16:05 5:16
8 Spencer Jones Sr Maria Carrillo 16:07 5:17 6/9 6/38 1/3 16:23
(0:16)
16:58
(0:51)
16:23
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 D Pride Santa Rosa 16:10 5:18
10 L Mazzanti Santa Rosa 16:18 5:21
11 Dante Hay Sr Maria Carrillo 16:29 5:24 7/9 7/38 1/3 16:12 16:43
(0:14)
16:12 Way to GO! (LR)
12 E Chavez Santa Rosa 16:33 5:26
13 Michael King Sr Maria Carrillo 16:37 5:27 8/9 8/38 1/3 17:13
(0:36)
16:40
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
14 J Thurman Santa Rosa 16:39 5:28
15 A Holmes Santa Rosa 16:39 5:28
16 Tommy Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 16:43 5:29 9/9 9/38 1/3 17:32
(0:49)
17:16
(0:33)
17:16
(0:33)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
17 A Hiltebrand Montgomery 16:52 5:32
18 R Officer Montgomery 16:53 5:32
19 F Herbst Santa Rosa 16:54 5:32
20 C Long Montgomery 16:55 5:33
21 S Lovelace Montgomery 17:00 5:34
22 T Bradshaw Montgomery 17:02 5:35
23 S Kelley Montgomery 17:09 5:37
24 J Deftlefson Montgomery 17:16 5:40
25 A Pierce Santa Rosa 17:24 5:42
26 T Alongi Santa Rosa 17:31 5:45
27 W Talcrowft Montgomery 17:31 5:45
28 E Foster Santa Rosa 17:36 5:46
29 Q Gavin Montgomery 17:54 5:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:52
15:46
5:10
18 Ryan Anderson
Sr
15:15
5:00
1
Colin Bartlett
Sr
15:43
5:09
2
Nick Jensen
Sr
15:55
5:13
4
Jordan Scobey
So
15:57
5:14
5
Zac West
Jr
16:02
5:15
6
Spencer Jones
Sr
16:07
5:17
8
Dante Hay
Sr
16:29
5:24
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
81:45
16:21
5:22
51 A Chavez
-
16:05
5:16
7
D Pride
-
16:10
5:18
9
L Mazzanti
-
16:18
5:21
10
E Chavez
-
16:33
5:26
12
J Thurman
-
16:39
5:28
13
A Holmes
-
16:39
5:28
14
F Herbst
-
16:54
5:32
17
3 Montgomery
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
83:33
16:43
5:29
71 C Friday
-
15:53
5:12
3
A Hiltebrand
-
16:52
5:32
15
R Officer
-
16:53
5:32
16
C Long
-
16:55
5:33
18
S Lovelace
-
17:00
5:34
19
T Bradshaw
-
17:02
5:35
20
S Kelley
-
17:09
5:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Eik Jr Maria Carrillo 16:57 5:33 1/29 10/38 1/3 17:45
(0:48)
17:40
(0:43)
17:40
(0:43)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lucas Azcarraga Jr Maria Carrillo 16:59 5:34 2/29 11/38 1/3 17:20
(0:21)
17:49
(0:50)
17:20
(0:21)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Antoine Thibault So Maria Carrillo 17:11 5:38 3/29 12/38 1/3 17:43
(0:32)
18:32
(1:21)
17:43
(0:32)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ean Franceschi So Maria Carrillo 17:18 5:40 4/29 13/38 1/3 17:35
(0:17)
18:41
(1:23)
17:35
(0:17)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brendan Bellaire Sr Maria Carrillo 17:25 5:43 5/29 14/38 1/3 19:48
(2:23)
18:39
(1:14)
18:29
(1:04)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jeffrey Marin So Maria Carrillo 17:25 5:43 6/29 15/38 1/3 18:39
(1:14)
18:46
(1:21)
18:39
(1:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Cooper Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 17:27 5:43 7/29 16/38 1/3 19:14
(1:47)
19:14
(1:47)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Evan Drake Jr Maria Carrillo 17:38 5:47 8/29 17/38 1/3 17:35 18:18
(0:40)
17:35 Way to GO! (LR)
9 Blake Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 18:03 5:55 9/29 18/38 1/3 19:22
(1:19)
19:22
(1:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
10 J Quinn Santa Rosa 18:05 5:56
11 S Rollins Santa Rosa 18:10 5:57
12 Willie Frankl Jr Maria Carrillo 18:13 5:58 10/29 19/38 1/3 18:07 18:07 18:07
13 S Penny Santa Rosa 18:15 5:59
14 A Kelley Montgomery 18:17 6:00
15 Gabe Schoenbach So Maria Carrillo 18:19 6:00 11/29 20/38 1/3 18:53
(0:34)
18:26
(0:07)
18:26
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kevin Moe Jr Maria Carrillo 18:23 6:02 12/29 21/38 1/3 18:18 19:40
(1:17)
18:18 Way to GO! (LR)
17 Carson Kimball So Maria Carrillo 18:25 6:02 13/29 22/38 1/3 18:25
(0:00)
20:48
(2:23)
18:25
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
18 J Lane Montgomery 18:32 6:05
19 Julian Heaps Sr Maria Carrillo 18:37 6:06 14/29 23/38 1/3 19:51
(1:14)
19:51
(1:14)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
20 Morgan Schrivjer So Maria Carrillo 18:42 6:08 15/29 24/38 1/3 20:51
(2:09)
19:52
(1:10)
19:52
(1:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
21 T Wikle Montgomery 18:43 6:08
22 C Tumbaga Santa Rosa 18:44 6:09
23 J Dante Santa Rosa 18:49 6:10
24 J Brunson Montgomery 18:52 6:11
25 Jacob Everest So Maria Carrillo 18:58 6:13 16/29 25/38 1/3 19:59
(1:01)
20:17
(1:19)
19:59
(1:01)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
26 E Guzman jvb Santa Rosa 18:59 6:13
27 Nicolo Longhetto Fr Maria Carrillo 19:01 6:14 17/29 26/38 1/3 21:25
(2:24)
21:25
(2:24)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
28 Brian Padilla So Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:14 18/29 27/38 1/3 19:43
(0:41)
19:50
(0:48)
19:43
(0:41)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
29 B Peterson Montgomery 19:09 6:17
30 Trevor Boyce Fr Maria Carrillo 19:12 6:18 19/29 28/38 1/3 21:25
(2:13)
21:25
(2:13)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
31 Greg Arietta Sr Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:18 20/29 29/38 1/3 19:48
(0:34)
19:48
(0:34)
19:48
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
32 C Casciani Montgomery 19:16 6:19
33 Jack Hauptman Fr Maria Carrillo 19:17 6:19 21/29 30/38 1/2 20:54
(1:37)
20:54
(1:37)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
34 B Ward Santa Rosa 19:22 6:21
35 J Montgomery Montgomery 19:23 6:21
36 D Engle Santa Rosa 19:22 6:21
37 J Brady Santa Rosa 19:27 6:23
38 D Stoffani Montgomery 19:29 6:23
39 C Qi Montgomery 19:33 6:25
40 Rowan Schneider So Maria Carrillo 19:39 6:27 22/29 31/38 1/2 20:10
(0:31)
21:57
(2:18)
20:10
(0:31)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
41 B Lee Montgomery 19:45 6:29
42 C Garrison Santa Rosa 19:47 6:29
43 J Harris Montgomery 19:47 6:29
44 R Pinomaki Santa Rosa 19:52 6:31
45 S Metcalfe Montgomery 19:54 6:31
46 R Fetle Montgomery 20:04 6:35
47 B Lara Santa Rosa 20:13 6:38
48 M Horton Santa Rosa 20:20 6:40
49 M Vallegos Montgomery 20:30 6:43
50 Andrew Leavitt Fr Maria Carrillo 20:32 6:44 23/29 32/38 1/2 23:25
(2:53)
23:25
(2:53)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
51 A Jeane Santa Rosa 20:38 6:46
52 B Lameiro Santa Rosa 20:39 6:46
53 L Gillogly Santa Rosa 20:40 6:47
54 S Becker Santa Rosa 20:41 6:47
55 R Brady Santa Rosa 20:42 6:47
56 Skyler Lacy So Maria Carrillo 20:43 6:48 24/29 33/38 1/2 19:55 20:38 19:55
57 C Lowry Montgomery 21:19 6:59
58 A Hong Santa Rosa 21:31 7:03
59 T Siple Santa Rosa 21:37 7:05
60 Fernando Lugo Jr Maria Carrillo 21:42 7:07 25/29 34/38 1/2 22:47
(1:05)
22:47
(1:05)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
61 Keegan Randles Fr Maria Carrillo 21:48 7:09 26/29 35/38 1/2
62 J Mcmanus Santa Rosa 21:50 7:10
63 M Clifford Montgomery 21:51 7:10
64 J Jolliff Santa Rosa 21:52 7:10
65 T Frandsen Santa Rosa 22:22 7:20
66 John Cowell So Maria Carrillo 22:27 7:22 27/29 36/38 1/2 23:23
(0:56)
23:23
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
67 E Rivas Montgomery 22:28 7:22
68 N Spierings Santa Rosa 22:32 7:23
69 D Siebels Montgomery 22:33 7:24
70 J Plott Santa Rosa 22:34 7:24
71 D Greenan Santa Rosa 23:34 7:44
72 Jonathan Luu Sr Maria Carrillo 24:03 7:53 28/29 37/38 1/2 25:26
(1:23)
25:26
(1:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
73 C Pounden Santa Rosa 24:04 7:53
74 T Greenan Santa Rosa 24:29 8:02
75 Shane Toohey So Maria Carrillo 25:39 8:25 29/29 38/38 1/1
76 C Alvarado Montgomery 30:43 10:04
77 J Pine Montgomery 32:10 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:50
17:10
5:38
15 David Eik
Jr
16:57
5:33
1
Lucas Azcarraga
Jr
16:59
5:34
2
Antoine Thibault
So
17:11
5:38
3
Ean Franceschi
So
17:18
5:40
4
Brendan Bellaire
Sr
17:25
5:43
5
Jeffrey Marin
So
17:25
5:43
6
Cooper Moore
Fr
17:27
5:43
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
92:03
18:25
6:02
56 J Quinn
-
18:05
5:56
8
S Rollins
-
18:10
5:57
9
S Penny
-
18:15
5:59
10
C Tumbaga
-
18:44
6:09
14
J Dante
-
18:49
6:10
15
E Guzman jvb
-
18:59
6:13
17
B Ward
-
19:22
6:21
20
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
93:33
18:43
6:08
70 A Kelley
-
18:17
6:00
11
J Lane
-
18:32
6:05
12
T Wikle
-
18:43
6:08
13
J Brunson
-
18:52
6:11
16
B Peterson
-
19:09
6:17
18
C Casciani
-
19:16
6:19
19
J Montgomery
-
19:23
6:21
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
88:46
17:45
5:49
15 Jeffrey Marin
So
17:25
5:43
1
Cooper Moore
Fr
17:27
5:43
2
Evan Drake
Jr
17:38
5:47
3
Blake Civello
Fr
18:03
5:55
4
Willie Frankl
Jr
18:13
5:58
5
Gabe Schoenbach
So
18:19
6:00
6
Kevin Moe
Jr
18:23
6:02
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
96:57
19:23
6:21
60 E Guzman jvb
-
18:59
6:13
8
B Ward
-
19:22
6:21
10
D Engle
-
19:22
6:21
12
J Brady
-
19:27
6:23
13
C Garrison
-
19:47
6:29
17
R Pinomaki
-
19:52
6:31
19
B Lara
-
20:13
6:38
21
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
97:26
19:29
6:23
65 C Casciani
-
19:16
6:19
9
J Montgomery
-
19:23
6:21
11
D Stoffani
-
19:29
6:23
14
C Qi
-
19:33
6:25
15
B Lee
-
19:45
6:29
16
J Harris
-
19:47
6:29
18
S Metcalfe
-
19:54
6:31
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
92:26
18:29
6:04
15 Gabe Schoenbach
So
18:19
6:00
1
Kevin Moe
Jr
18:23
6:02
2
Carson Kimball
So
18:25
6:02
3
Julian Heaps
Sr
18:37
6:06
4
Morgan Schrivjer
So
18:42
6:08
5
Jacob Everest
So
18:58
6:13
6
Nicolo Longhetto
Fr
19:01
6:14
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
101:34
20:19
6:40
62 J Harris
-
19:47
6:29
8
S Metcalfe
-
19:54
6:31
10
R Fetle
-
20:04
6:35
11
M Vallegos
-
20:30
6:43
14
C Lowry
-
21:19
6:59
19
M Clifford
-
21:51
7:10
20
E Rivas
-
22:28
7:22
21
3 Santa Rosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
101:42
20:20
6:40
65 R Pinomaki
-
19:52
6:31
9
B Lara
-
20:13
6:38
12
M Horton
-
20:20
6:40
13
A Jeane
-
20:38
6:46
15
B Lameiro
-
20:39
6:46
16
L Gillogly
-
20:40
6:47
17
S Becker
-
20:41
6:47
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
95:27
19:05
6:16
15 Jacob Everest
So
18:58
6:13
1
Nicolo Longhetto
Fr
19:01
6:14
2
Brian Padilla
So
19:02
6:14
3
Trevor Boyce
Fr
19:12
6:18
4
Greg Arietta
Sr
19:14
6:18
5
Jack Hauptman
Fr
19:17
6:19
6
Rowan Schneider
So
19:39
6:27
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
105:11
21:02
6:54
50 L Gillogly
-
20:40
6:47
8
S Becker
-
20:41
6:47
9
R Brady
-
20:42
6:47
10
A Hong
-
21:31
7:03
11
T Siple
-
21:37
7:05
12
J Mcmanus
-
21:50
7:10
13
J Jolliff
-
21:52
7:10
15
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 10:19
129:45
25:57
8:30
84 M Clifford
-
21:51
7:10
14
E Rivas
-
22:28
7:22
16
D Siebels
-
22:33
7:24
17
C Alvarado
-
30:43
10:04
18
J Pine
-
32:10
10:33
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
101:53
20:23
6:41
15 Jack Hauptman
Fr
19:17
6:19
1
Rowan Schneider
So
19:39
6:27
2
Andrew Leavitt
Fr
20:32
6:44
3
Skyler Lacy
So
20:43
6:48
4
Fernando Lugo
Jr
21:42
7:07
5
Keegan Randles
Fr
21:48
7:09
6
John Cowell
So
22:27
7:22
10
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
111:10
22:14
7:17
47 J Mcmanus
-
21:50
7:10
7
J Jolliff
-
21:52
7:10
8
T Frandsen
-
22:22
7:20
9
N Spierings
-
22:32
7:23
11
J Plott
-
22:34
7:24
12
D Greenan
-
23:34
7:44
13
C Pounden
-
24:04
7:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.