Maria Carrillo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Joshua So V 17:37.5 5:41 3.1 97/228 4/7 11/14 13/32
Civello, Blake Sr V 16:39 5:22 3.1 108/178 4/7 4/14 16/24 17:19
(0:40,3.8)
17:19
(0:40,3.8)
17:19
(0:40,3.8)
17:16
(0:37,3.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frankl, Harrison So V 17:10.9 5:33 3.1 62/228 1/7 7/14 28/38
Ingram, Taylor Jr V 18:05.8 5:50 3.1 132/228 6/7 13/14 10/32 Way to GO! (DSP)
Kapustka, Pierce Fr V 18:04.6 5:50 3.1 130/228 5/7 12/14 12/32
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Jr V 16:09.2 5:13 3.1 71/178 2/7 2/14 18/25 16:52
(0:42,4.2)
16:52
(0:42,4.2)
16:52
(0:42,4.2)
16:52
(0:42,4.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lawson, Ben Jr V 15:39 5:03 3.1 34/178 1/7 1/14 25/36 16:26
(0:47,4.8)
16:26
(0:47,4.8)
16:26
(0:47,4.8)
16:26
(0:47,4.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lindemann, Zach Jr V 16:47.8 5:25 3.1 125/178 5/7 5/14 15/24 18:41
(1:53,10.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
McCloud, William So V 17:20.7 5:36 3.1 158/178 7/7 9/14 12/21
Moore, Cooper Sr V 16:19.5 5:16 3.1 81/178 3/7 3/14 14/24
Singleton, Tristan Fr V 18:10.5 5:52 3.1 135/228 7/7 14/14 7/25
Smail, Rory Fr V 17:16.9 5:34 3.1 69/228 2/7 8/14 20/36
Swinth, Colton Fr V 17:30.7 5:39 3.1 90/228 3/7 10/14 15/33
Wright, Jacob Jr V 16:54.5 5:27 3.1 133/178 6/7 6/14 14/24 17:07
(0:12,1.2)
17:07
(0:12,1.2)
17:07
(0:12,1.2)
16:50 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/24 81:35
1:09
3.1 5:16 5:03 5:25 359 5:00 82:25
(0:50,1.0)
82:25
(0:50,1.0)
82:25
(0:50,1.0%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Lawson (24), Scott Kruetzfeldt (59), Cooper Moore (69), Blake Civello (95), Zach Lindemann (112)
V 1st 5 17/32 87:41
0:54
3.1 5:39 5:33 5:50 433 5:08 82:25 82:25 82:25 Harrison Frankl (59), Rory Smail (66), Colton Swinth (87), Joshua Chang (94), Pierce Kapustka (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Teare Sr St Joseph 14:38.9 4:44
2 Michael Vernau Sr Davis Senior 14:47.6 4:46
3 Callum Bolger Sr San Luis Obispo 14:54.4 4:49
4 Henry Weisberg Sr McQueen 14:59.7 4:50
5 Evert Silva Sr Fresno 15:00 4:50
6 Andrew Skoy Sr Shasta 15:00.9 4:51
7 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 15:01.5 4:51
8 Jake Ritter Sr Granite Bay 15:02.9 4:51
9 Hayden Dressel Sr Mt. Spokane 15:04.5 4:52
10 Brian Schulz Sr El Molino 15:06.7 4:52
11 Collin De Julio Sr Vista del Lago 15:07.8 4:53
12 Jacob Korgan Jr Great Oak 15:09.4 4:53
13 Carlos Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:10.7 4:54
14 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Jr Bellarmine 15:10.8 4:54
15 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine 15:14.1 4:55
16 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 15:20.1 4:57
16 Joseph Vasquez Sr Arcadia 15:20.1 4:57
18 Liam Anderson So Redwood High 15:22.6 4:58
19 Tre Lockwood Sr Granite Bay 15:23.7 4:58
20 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 15:25.1 4:58
21 Edgard Villa Jr Vista Murrieta 15:26.8 4:59
22 Anthony Ocegueda Sr Edward C Reed 15:28.5 5:00
23 Colton Colonna So St Francis MV 15:29.1 5:00
24 Graf Kirk Sr Boise 15:30 5:00
25 Luca Mazzanti Santa Rosa 15:30.8 5:00
26 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 15:31.4 5:00
27 Matthew Strangio Fr Jesuit 15:33.4 5:01
28 Connorr Lehll Sr Punahou 15:33.9 5:01
29 Tony Segura So Arcadia 15:34 5:01
30 Andrew Thomas Sr Redwood High 15:36 5:02
31 Shyam Kumar Jr St Francis MV 15:36.5 5:02
32 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:38.1 5:03
33 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 15:38.6 5:03
34 Ben Lawson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:39 5:03 1/7 1/14 25/36 16:26
(0:47)
16:26
(0:47)
16:26
(0:47)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Luis Pina Sr Steele Canyon 15:40.1 5:03
36 Zachary Stallings Sr McQueen 15:43.3 5:04
37 Sanjay Pfupajena Sr Arcadia 15:43.9 5:04
38 Marco Dal Canto Fr Willow Glen 15:44.2 5:05
39 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:48.6 5:06
40 Drew Arguelles Sr Woodbridge 15:49 5:06
41 Mark Pizza So Camarillo 15:50.5 5:07
42 Spencer Gravel Jr Camarillo 15:51.1 5:07
43 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 15:51.5 5:07
44 Mikolaj Krajewski Sr Lowell 15:51.8 5:07
45 Matt Scarlett Jr Steele Canyon 15:53.1 5:07
46 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:53.9 5:08
47 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine 15:54.1 5:08
47 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista HS 15:54.1 5:08
49 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 15:54.9 5:08
50 Ryuya Souther Sr Woodbridge 15:55.8 5:08
51 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 15:56.7 5:09
52 Brett Knutson So Woodbridge 15:56.8 5:09
53 Robert Bartsch Jr Torrey Pines 15:57.3 5:09
54 Danny Skahill So St Francis MV 15:57.9 5:09
55 Nathaniel Lasalle Jr Bella Vista HS 15:58.2 5:09
56 Luke Pinkel So Bellarmine 15:58.3 5:09
57 Reuben Kosche Jr Boise 15:58.9 5:09
58 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 16:00.2 5:10
59 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 16:00.5 5:10
60 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 16:00.8 5:10
61 Wes Methum Sr Rincon Valle 16:01.7 5:10
62 Benjamin Reed Jr Arcadia 16:02.9 5:11
63 Charlie Dannatt Sr Handsworth 16:03.4 5:11
64 Antonio Arroyo Sr Arcadia 16:04 5:11
65 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine 16:04.4 5:11
66 Solomon Fountain Sr Great Oak 16:05.3 5:11
67 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 16:05.9 5:12
68 Damien King So Bella Vista HS 16:06.9 5:12
69 Naren Karur Jr St Francis MV 16:07.7 5:12
70 James Conant Sr Redwood High 16:08.3 5:12
71 Scott Kruetzfeldt Jr Maria Carrillo 16:09.2 5:13 2/7 2/14 18/25 16:52
(0:42)
16:52
(0:42)
16:52
(0:42)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Naveen Pai Sr Palo Alto 16:09.4 5:13
73 Dominic Garza Sr Steele Canyon 16:09.5 5:13
74 Alex Parker Jr Lowell 16:10 5:13
75 Noah Battaglia So Lowell 16:10.7 5:13
76 Ben Micallef Sr Bellarmine 16:12.5 5:14
77 Sean Mcconville Sr Woodbridge 16:13.2 5:14
78 Jack Hacker Jr Vista del Lago 16:16.2 5:15
79 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 16:16.6 5:15
80 Edrick Tan Jr Arcadia 16:18.7 5:16
81 Cooper Moore Sr Maria Carrillo 16:19.5 5:16 3/7 3/14 14/24
82 Antonio Macabantad Jr St Francis MV 16:19.8 5:16
83 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 16:20 5:16
84 Matthew Phipps So Redwood High 16:21.2 5:17
85 Anthony Ruiz Sr Great Oak 16:22.9 5:17
86 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine 16:23 5:17
87 Daniel Gomez Sr Camarillo 16:23.5 5:17
88 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista HS 16:25.3 5:18
89 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:26.1 5:18
90 Donovan Miller Sr Vista Murrieta 16:26.3 5:18
91 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 16:26.6 5:18
92 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 16:27.4 5:19
92 Sam Fleckenstein So Olympia 16:27.4 5:19
94 Chad Gibbon Sr Woodbridge 16:28.2 5:19
95 Julian Puffer Sr Arcadia 16:29.7 5:19
96 S Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto 16:33.2 5:20
97 Justin Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:34.5 5:21
97 Shane Marshall Sr Ponderosa 16:34.5 5:21
99 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 16:34.6 5:21
100 Sean Mccarthy Jr Camarillo 16:36.2 5:21
101 Sam Blakewell Jr Davis Senior 16:36.6 5:21
102 Anthony Parisi So Vista Murrieta 16:36.8 5:22
103 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 16:37.1 5:22
104 Daniel Griffin Sr St Francis MV 16:37.7 5:22
105 Jackson Laird Sr Davis Senior 16:37.9 5:22
106 Benjamin Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 16:38.5 5:22
107 Jack Schaefer Sr Steele Canyon 16:38.9 5:22
108 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 16:39 5:22 4/7 4/14 16/24 17:19
(0:40)
17:19
(0:40)
17:19
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 16:39.2 5:22
110 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 16:39.4 5:22
111 Josh Fritz Sr Boise 16:39.7 5:22
112 Devon Kutin Jr Camarillo 16:40 5:23
113 Erickson Lengtat So Davis Senior 16:40.3 5:23
114 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:41.6 5:23
115 Jonah Brown Sr Vista Murrieta 16:42.9 5:24
116 Brad Waterman So Vista del Lago 16:43.3 5:24
116 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista HS 16:43.3 5:24
118 Brett Henkel Jr Bella Vista HS 16:43.4 5:24
119 Kobe Standefer So Davis Senior 16:44.6 5:24
120 Carson Albin Jr Woodbridge 16:45.1 5:24
121 Tilahun Castro So Olympia 16:45.9 5:24
122 Derek Parsons Sr Torrey Pines 16:46.4 5:25
123 Cristian Medina Jr Steele Canyon 16:46.9 5:25
124 Bryce Gregg So Davis Senior 16:47.2 5:25
125 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 16:47.8 5:25 5/7 5/14 15/24
125 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 16:47.8 5:25 5/7 5/14 15/24
127 Dylan Klemp Sr Vista Murrieta 16:47.9 5:25
128 Tim Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 16:48.4 5:25
128 Ben Kizziar Jr Vista del Lago 16:48.4 5:25
130 Mason Elefant So St Francis MV 16:49.4 5:26
131 Mason Keach So McQueen 16:50 5:26
132 Seth Meline So Camarillo 16:51.3 5:26
133 Jacob Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 16:54.5 5:27 6/7 6/14 14/24 17:07
(0:12)
17:07
(0:12)
17:07
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Ryan Toffoli Sr Woodbridge 16:55.7 5:28
135 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 16:56.6 5:28
136 James Holcombe So Lowell 16:57 5:28
137 Shane Helton Jr McQueen 16:57.4 5:28
138 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:57.6 5:28
139 Langston Hay Jr Santa Rosa 16:57.8 5:28
140 William Fuchs Sr Lowell 16:58 5:28
141 Trevor Black Jr Camarillo 17:01.5 5:30
142 Nick Salz Fr Torrey Pines 17:03.8 5:30
143 Andrew Peterson Jr Boise 17:04.8 5:31
144 Jaden Shawver Sr Vista Murrieta 17:05 5:31
145 Ayden Perez Sr Vista del Lago 17:05.2 5:31
146 Blake Hayes Jr Torrey Pines 17:05.7 5:31
147 Henry Lei So Lowell 17:06.5 5:31
148 Zack Sundt Jr Olympia 17:07.5 5:31
149 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 17:08.3 5:32
150 Fox Conner Sr Davis Senior 17:09.1 5:32
151 Jason Feiber Sr Redwood High 17:09.6 5:32
151 Dylan Miller Jr Olympia 17:09.6 5:32
153 Dylan Gaines Jr Steele Canyon 17:14.2 5:34
154 Tristan King So Bella Vista HS 17:15.1 5:34
155 Sayer Mcdonald Jr Olympia 17:18.4 5:35
156 Caleb Dickinson-cove Jr Olympia 17:20 5:35
157 David Hamlin Boise 17:20.2 5:36
158 William McCloud So Maria Carrillo 17:20.7 5:36 7/7 9/14 12/21
159 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 17:21 5:36
160 Taven Thomas Jr McQueen 17:21.3 5:36
161 Cooper Shea Jr Boise 17:26.1 5:37
162 Rico Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 17:26.3 5:38
163 Jonah Petersen Fr Vista del Lago 17:28 5:38
164 Austin Patel So Redwood High 17:30.9 5:39
165 Jack Mccauley Jr Olympia 17:38.5 5:41
165 Max Tiao Jr Lowell 17:38.5 5:41
167 Christian O'neill Jr Steele Canyon 17:39.3 5:42
168 Chandler Garrison Sr Santa Rosa 17:42.5 5:43
169 Caleb Elliott Jr Boise 17:44.7 5:43
170 Artyon Karyukin Jr Torrey Pines 17:48.9 5:45
171 Conor Schott So Santa Rosa 17:57.1 5:47
172 Brady Coulter Sr Torrey Pines 17:59.6 5:48
173 Xander Sugarman Sr Santa Rosa 18:00.9 5:49
174 Ollie Sagatsume Jr Redwood High 18:18.4 5:54
175 Sam Joslyn Jr Santa Rosa 18:19 5:55
176 Andrew Campos Sr Willow Glen 18:21 5:55
177 Carson Sawchuk Jr Monte Vista 18:21.7 5:55
178 Maverick Marsala Jr McQueen 18:25.3 5:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
77:34
15:31
5:00
93 Jacob Korgan
Jr
15:09
4:53
5
Carlos Carvajal
Jr
15:11
4:54
6
Justin Eipp
Sr
15:31
5:00
17
Ryan Shields
So
15:49
5:06
29
Tyler Tickner
So
15:54
5:08
36
Solomon Fountain
Sr
16:05
5:11
54
Anthony Ruiz
Sr
16:23
5:17
73
2 Bellarmine
6-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
78:22
15:40
5:03
151 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau
Jr
15:11
4:54
7
Alex Scales
Jr
15:14
4:55
8
Dylan Doblar
Sr
15:54
5:08
37
Luke Pinkel
So
15:58
5:09
46
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:04
5:11
53
Ben Micallef
Sr
16:13
5:14
64
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:23
5:17
74
3 Arcadia
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
78:45
15:45
5:05
158 Joseph Vasquez
Sr
15:20
4:57
9
Tony Segura
So
15:34
5:01
19
Sanjay Pfupajena
Sr
15:44
5:04
27
Benjamin Reed
Jr
16:03
5:11
51
Antonio Arroyo
Sr
16:04
5:11
52
Edrick Tan
Jr
16:19
5:16
68
Julian Puffer
Sr
16:30
5:19
83
4 Jesuit
7-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:06
78:59
15:48
5:06
176 Brendan Jones
Sr
15:20
4:57
9
Matthew Strangio
Fr
15:33
5:01
18
Benjamin Holland
Sr
15:39
5:03
23
Jordan Rahe
Jr
16:01
5:10
49
Nicholas Salonites
Fr
16:26
5:18
77
Robert Bell
Sr
16:39
5:22
97
David Vincent
Jr
16:57
5:28
122
5 St Francis MV
12-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
79:31
15:54
5:08
206 Colton Colonna
So
15:29
5:00
14
Shyam Kumar
Jr
15:37
5:02
21
Danny Skahill
So
15:58
5:09
44
Naren Karur
Jr
16:08
5:12
57
Antonio Macabantad
Jr
16:20
5:16
70
Daniel Griffin
Sr
16:38
5:22
91
Mason Elefant
So
16:49
5:26
117
6 Palo Alto
3-8-8-8-6
Gap: 1:32
79:56
15:59
5:09
253 Kent Slaney
Sr
15:02
4:51
3
Henry Saul
So
15:55
5:08
39
Naveen Pai
Sr
16:09
5:13
60
Sam Craig
Jr
16:17
5:15
67
S Morgenfeld
Sr
16:33
5:20
84
Benjamin Beaudry
Sr
16:39
5:22
93
Kai Oda
Sr
17:21
5:36
146
7 Woodbridge
18-14-9-9-7
Gap: 0:39
80:23
16:05
5:11
259 Drew Arguelles
Sr
15:49
5:06
30
Ryuya Souther
Sr
15:56
5:08
40
Brett Knutson
So
15:57
5:09
42
Sean Mcconville
Sr
16:13
5:14
65
Chad Gibbon
Sr
16:28
5:19
82
Carson Albin
Jr
16:45
5:24
107
Ryan Toffoli
Sr
16:56
5:28
121
8 Willow Glen
15-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:04
80:21
16:04
5:11
263 Zach Walker
Jr
15:38
5:03
22
Marco Dal Canto
Fr
15:44
5:05
28
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
15:57
5:09
41
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
16:20
5:16
71
Julio Cerda
Jr
16:42
5:23
101
Tim Arredondo
Sr
16:48
5:25
115
Andrew Campos
Sr
18:21
5:55
163
9 Redwood High
9-6-6-6-9
Gap: 1:47
80:38
16:08
5:12
299 Liam Anderson
So
15:23
4:58
11
Andrew Thomas
Sr
15:36
5:02
20
James Conant
Sr
16:08
5:12
58
Matthew Phipps
So
16:21
5:17
72
Jason Feiber
Sr
17:10
5:32
138
Austin Patel
So
17:31
5:39
151
Ollie Sagatsume
Jr
18:18
5:54
161
10 Bella Vista HS
22-17-12-10-10
Gap: 0:49
81:08
16:14
5:14
317 Jaxon Clausen
Sr
15:54
5:08
37
Nathaniel Lasalle
Jr
15:58
5:09
45
Damien King
So
16:07
5:12
56
Eugene Kim
Sr
16:25
5:18
76
Dayton Miers
Sr
16:43
5:24
103
Brett Henkel
Jr
16:43
5:24
105
Tristan King
So
17:15
5:34
141
11 Dougherty Valley
10-11-14-14-11
Gap: 1:12
81:05
16:13
5:14
318 Neil Braganza
Sr
15:25
4:58
12
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
16:01
5:10
50
Tommy Bell
Jr
16:27
5:19
80
Miguel Dickenson
Jr
16:35
5:21
86
Kenichi Burnham
So
16:37
5:22
90
Jeremy Lee
Jr
16:39
5:22
96
Jake Echsner
Sr
17:08
5:32
136
12 Camarillo
19-13-12-13-12
Gap: 0:50
81:21
16:16
5:15
324 Mark Pizza
So
15:51
5:07
31
Spencer Gravel
Jr
15:51
5:07
32
Daniel Gomez
Sr
16:24
5:17
75
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
16:36
5:21
87
Devon Kutin
Jr
16:40
5:23
99
Seth Meline
So
16:51
5:26
119
Trevor Black
Jr
17:02
5:30
128
13 Steele Canyon
17-10-10-11-13
Gap: 1:07
81:09
16:14
5:14
325 Luis Pina
Sr
15:40
5:03
25
Matt Scarlett
Jr
15:53
5:07
35
Dominic Garza
Sr
16:10
5:13
61
Jack Schaefer
Sr
16:39
5:22
94
Cristian Medina
Jr
16:47
5:25
110
Dylan Gaines
Jr
17:14
5:34
140
Christian O'neill
Jr
17:39
5:42
154
14 Monte Vista
20-16-11-11-14
Gap: 0:56
81:12
16:14
5:14
327 Nicolas Vomund
Sr
15:52
5:07
33
Daniel Maneloveg
Sr
16:00
5:10
48
Tristan Miller
Sr
16:06
5:12
55
Matthew Kim
So
16:27
5:18
79
Matthew Johnson
Jr
16:48
5:25
112
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
16:58
5:28
125
Carson Sawchuk
Jr
18:22
5:55
164
15 Maria Carrillo
16-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:09
81:35
16:19
5:16
359 Ben Lawson
Jr
15:39
5:03
24
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Jr
16:09
5:13
59
Cooper Moore
Sr
16:20
5:16
69
Blake Civello
Sr
16:39
5:22
95
Zach Lindemann
Jr
16:48
5:25
112
Jacob Wright
Jr
16:55
5:27
120
William McCloud
So
17:21
5:36
145
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Vista Murrieta
11-20-20-16-16
Gap: 1:16
81:47
16:21
5:17
367 Edgard Villa
Jr
15:27
4:59
13
Donovan Miller
Sr
16:26
5:18
78
Justin Flores
Jr
16:35
5:21
85
Anthony Parisi
So
16:37
5:22
89
Jonah Brown
Sr
16:43
5:24
102
Dylan Klemp
Sr
16:48
5:25
114
Jaden Shawver
Sr
17:05
5:31
131
17 Davis Senior
1-19-21-18-17
Gap: 1:57
81:27
16:17
5:15
387 Michael Vernau
Sr
14:48
4:46
1
Sam Blakewell
Jr
16:37
5:21
88
Jackson Laird
Sr
16:38
5:22
92
Erickson Lengtat
So
16:40
5:23
100
Kobe Standefer
So
16:45
5:24
106
Bryce Gregg
So
16:47
5:25
111
Fox Conner
Sr
17:09
5:32
137
18 Lowell
21-21-17-19-18
Gap: 1:06
82:08
16:26
5:18
409 Mikolaj Krajewski
Sr
15:52
5:07
34
Alex Parker
Jr
16:10
5:13
62
Noah Battaglia
So
16:11
5:13
63
James Holcombe
So
16:57
5:28
123
William Fuchs
Sr
16:58
5:28
127
Henry Lei
So
17:07
5:31
134
Max Tiao
Jr
17:39
5:41
152
19 McQueen
2-4-15-17-19
Gap: 2:22
81:52
16:22
5:17
417 Henry Weisberg
Sr
15:00
4:50
2
Zachary Stallings
Sr
15:43
5:04
26
Mason Keach
So
16:50
5:26
118
Shane Helton
Jr
16:57
5:28
124
Taven Thomas
Jr
17:21
5:36
147
Maverick Marsala
Jr
18:25
5:57
165




20 Vista del Lago
4-14-19-20-20
Gap: 1:57
82:01
16:24
5:17
420 Collin De Julio
Sr
15:08
4:53
4
Jack Hacker
Jr
16:16
5:15
66
Brad Waterman
So
16:43
5:24
103
Ben Kizziar
Jr
16:48
5:25
115
Ayden Perez
Sr
17:05
5:31
132
Jonah Petersen
Fr
17:28
5:38
150




21 Boise
13-11-18-21-21
Gap: 1:50
82:34
16:31
5:20
434 Graf Kirk
Sr
15:30
5:00
15
Reuben Kosche
Jr
15:59
5:09
47
Josh Fritz
Sr
16:40
5:22
98
Andrew Peterson
Jr
17:05
5:31
130
David Hamlin
-
17:20
5:36
144
Cooper Shea
Jr
17:26
5:37
148
Caleb Elliott
Jr
17:45
5:43
156
22 Torrey Pines
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:52
84:42
16:56
5:28
571 Robert Bartsch
Jr
15:57
5:09
43
Derek Parsons
Sr
16:46
5:25
109
Nick Salz
Fr
17:04
5:30
129
Blake Hayes
Jr
17:06
5:31
133
Artyon Karyukin
Jr
17:49
5:45
157
Brady Coulter
Sr
18:00
5:48
159




23 Olympia
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 0:51
84:49
16:58
5:28
603 Sam Fleckenstein
So
16:27
5:19
80
Tilahun Castro
So
16:46
5:24
108
Zack Sundt
Jr
17:08
5:31
135
Dylan Miller
Jr
17:10
5:32
138
Sayer Mcdonald
Jr
17:18
5:35
142
Caleb Dickinson-cove
Jr
17:20
5:35
143
Jack Mccauley
Jr
17:39
5:41
152
24 Santa Rosa
14-22-23-23-24
Gap: 2:26
85:35
17:07
5:31
604 Luca Mazzanti
-
15:31
5:00
16
Langston Hay
Jr
16:58
5:28
126
Rico Mazzanti
Jr
17:26
5:38
149
Chandler Garrison
Sr
17:43
5:43
155
Conor Schott
So
17:57
5:47
158
Xander Sugarman
Sr
18:01
5:49
160
Sam Joslyn
Jr
18:19
5:55
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trad Berti Sr Paso Robles 14:57.7 4:50
2 Luis Armendariz Sr Paso Robles 15:29 5:00
3 Jack Emanuel Sr Chico 15:30 5:00
4 Anthony Benitez Jr Serra 15:36.1 5:02
5 Jared Yabu Sr Campolindo 15:39.8 5:03
6 Luis Ramirez Sr Benicia 15:48.2 5:06
7 Pablo Cortes So Paso Robles 15:52.4 5:07
8 Raymond Diaz Sr Campolindo 15:55.3 5:08
9 Zachery Esponda Sr Casa Grande 15:58 5:09
10 Robert Swoboda Sr Ukiah 16:01.9 5:10
11 Charlie Giannini So Chico 16:05 5:11
12 Richard Gong Sr Campolindo 16:09.1 5:13
13 Dante De Los Santos Sr Justin Siena 16:12.5 5:14
14 Niki Moore Sr Campolindo 16:16.8 5:15
15 Jesus Reyes So Placer 16:17.2 5:15
16 Jake Guerrero Jr Independence 16:19.7 5:16
17 Arish Balasubramaniam Sr Sierra 16:20.6 5:16
18 Ryman Crone Sr Placer 16:22.4 5:17
19 Connor Ryan So Placer 16:23.7 5:17
20 Devin Hightower So S. Hills 16:26 5:18
21 Kyle Meeder Sr Paso Robles 16:28 5:19
22 Austin Miller Jr Thomas Jefferson WA 16:28.1 5:19
23 Angel Arellano Jr Bishop Amat 16:32.1 5:20
24 Teagan Elridge Jr Enumclaw 16:32.7 5:20
25 Jesse Hurtado So Sierra 16:33.8 5:21
25 Hunter Agsten So Roseburg 16:33.8 5:21
27 Neil Johnson Sr Tamalpais 16:36.8 5:22
28 Donovan Freer So Pleasant Valley 16:37.7 5:22
29 Angelo Benitez Sr Independence 16:37.9 5:22
30 Ryan Kueker Sr University City 16:39.7 5:22
31 Edward Buckley So Campolindo 16:42.3 5:23
32 Kyle Johnson So Pleasant Valley 16:43.6 5:24
33 Samuel Stewart White Pine (Nv) 16:45.1 5:24
34 Rajesh Gill Sr Thomas Jefferson WA 16:46.5 5:25
35 Alex Halter Jr University City 16:47 5:25
36 Trevor Paulbitski Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:48.2 5:25
37 Evan Franco Fr Branham 16:48.4 5:25
38 Kenshi Husted Jr Carmel 16:49.4 5:26
39 Alec Kleinman Sr Paso Robles 16:51.5 5:26
40 Andrew Tseng Jr Campolindo 16:52.6 5:27
41 Taka Mollenkamp Sr Mills 16:53.6 5:27
42 Tommy Petersen Sr Mills 16:54 5:27
43 Ronan Cain Jr Tamalpais 16:54.8 5:27
44 Luis Mendez Sr S. Hills 16:55 5:27
45 Elijah Hansen So Roseburg 16:56.1 5:28
46 Ian Cranfield Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:57.6 5:28
47 Reed Canavan Jr Casa Grande 16:57.8 5:28
47 Ty Thompson Jr Chico 16:57.8 5:28
49 Nathan Suess Jr Carmel 16:58.7 5:29
50 Nick Wong Jr Tamalpais 16:59.9 5:29
51 Damian Navarro Sr Paso Robles 17:00.3 5:29
52 Joel Reyes Sr S. Hills 17:00.9 5:29
53 Kyle Flett Sr Campolindo 17:01.9 5:30
54 Timothy Ruelas Jr Bishop Amat 17:03.7 5:30
55 Jordan Zane Jr Shasta 17:03.8 5:30
56 Rory Monninger So Chico 17:04 5:30
57 Daylon Garcia Jr Benicia 17:04.8 5:31
58 Gus Stephanos Jr University City 17:05.2 5:31
59 Dillon Hightower So S. Hills 17:08.2 5:32
59 Luis Garcia Jr Aptos 17:08.2 5:32
61 German Vega Jr Azusa 17:09.5 5:32
62 Harrison Frankl So Maria Carrillo 17:10.9 5:33 1/7 7/14 28/38
63 Alec Ritter Jr Enumclaw 17:11.5 5:33
64 Dominic Razo Sr Bishop Amat 17:11.9 5:33
65 Paul Law Fr Tamalpais 17:12.2 5:33
66 Wesley Moore So Placer 17:15.4 5:34
67 Trevor Ryan Sr Sierra 17:16 5:34
68 Sinjun Tran So Kimball 17:16.7 5:34
69 Rory Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 17:16.9 5:34 2/7 8/14 20/36
70 Max Richmond Sr Shasta 17:17.8 5:35
71 Christopher Orozco Sr Bishop Amat 17:17.9 5:35
72 Sabas Montes So Sierra 17:18.8 5:35
73 Koya Oki Jr Aptos 17:19.7 5:35
74 Connor Suess Sr Carmel 17:20.1 5:36
75 Xavier Simms Jr Pleasant Valley 17:20.3 5:36
76 August Mavis Sr Chico 17:21.1 5:36
77 Josiah Sweet So Aptos 17:21.9 5:36
78 Jose Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 17:22.1 5:36
79 Ethan West Jr Alameda 17:23.3 5:37
80 Jack Barbour Tamalpais 17:25.3 5:37
81 Kellen Pierce Jr Chico 17:26.2 5:37
81 Sam Lingwall So Enumclaw 17:26.2 5:37
83 Shoh Mollenkamp So Mills 17:27 5:38
84 Matthew Garcia So S. Hills 17:28.2 5:38
85 Salvador Perez So Carmel 17:28.4 5:38
86 Mathew Yep Jr Alameda 17:28.5 5:38
87 Grant Miller Jr Ukiah 17:29.7 5:39
88 Xavier Mendoza Jr Bishop Amat 17:29.9 5:39
89 Alex Bustos Jr University City 17:30 5:39
90 Colton Swinth Fr Maria Carrillo 17:30.7 5:39 3/7 10/14 15/33
91 Anthony Granillo Sr Independence 17:32.9 5:40
92 Liam John Sr Alameda 17:33.1 5:40
93 Jason Tong Sr Mills 17:33.2 5:40
94 Adam Fragola Jr Placer 17:33.5 5:40
95 Julian Aguilar Sr Alameda 17:34.4 5:40
96 Steven Scruggs So Paso Robles 17:35.1 5:40
97 Joshua Chang So Maria Carrillo 17:37.5 5:41 4/7 11/14 13/32
98 Jacky Au-yeung So Mills 17:39.4 5:42
99 Kaleb Traficante Jr Chico 17:40.6 5:42
100 Will Minnick Sr Thomas Jefferson WA 17:41.6 5:42
101 Harrison Townsend Jr Roseburg 17:43.6 5:43
102 Isaiah Hernandez So Bishop Amat 17:44 5:43
103 Robert Escobedo So S. Hills 17:44.1 5:43
104 Gene Aberouette Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:44.9 5:44
105 Frankie Leyva So Sierra 17:45.1 5:44
106 David Kerstan Sr Marysville 17:45.4 5:44
107 Bryan Chanthemany Sr Independence 17:46.5 5:44
108 Andrew Gotshall Fr Casa Grande 17:47.2 5:44
109 Cedric Murphy Jr Alameda 17:47.3 5:44
110 James Upchurch Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:47.9 5:44
111 Alex Hernandez Jr S. Hills 17:48.3 5:45
112 Michael Kilgariff Sr Archbishop Riordan 17:48.8 5:45
113 Noah Kropp So Thomas Jefferson WA 17:49 5:45
114 Jacob Sandoval Jr N Monterey County 17:49.7 5:45
115 Wyatt Deck Sr Roseburg 17:50.1 5:45
116 Tim Mccann Sr Enumclaw 17:50.4 5:45
117 Brendan Moley So Placer 17:50.7 5:45
118 Anthony Valdivia So N Monterey County 17:50.8 5:45
119 Zevan Solomon Sr Tamalpais 17:51.7 5:46
120 Luis Munoz Sr Ripon 17:52.1 5:46
121 Seth Van Katwyck Jr Kimball 17:56.1 5:47
122 Daniel Luevano Sr Azusa 17:56.9 5:47
123 Erick Enriquez Jr Sierra 17:58.4 5:48
124 Jacob Hoe Sr Pleasant Valley 17:58.6 5:48
125 Riley Black Sr Placer 17:58.7 5:48
126 David Hernandez So Fresno 17:59.7 5:48
127 Cuauhtemoc Hernandez Sr N Monterey County 17:59.8 5:48
128 Chris Louie So Mills 18:00.4 5:49
129 Cade Gravier Jr Ukiah 18:02.2 5:49
130 Pierce Kapustka Fr Maria Carrillo 18:04.6 5:50 5/7 12/14 12/32
131 Keanu Frayre Jr Independence 18:05.3 5:50
132 Taylor Ingram Jr Maria Carrillo 18:05.8 5:50 6/7 13/14 10/32
133 Joey Roberson Jr Enumclaw 18:08.6 5:51
134 Chris Armstrong So Ukiah 18:10.2 5:52
135 Tristan Singleton Fr Maria Carrillo 18:10.5 5:52 7/7 14/14 7/25
135 Frederick Van Oepen So Aptos 18:10.5 5:52
137 Ryan Woobank Sr Thomas Jefferson WA 18:11.1 5:52
138 Cameron Yuen Sr Alameda 18:12.2 5:52
139 Devin Rowe Jr Alameda 18:12.3 5:52
140 Patric Berard So University City 18:14.7 5:53
141 Jose Vega Jr Azusa 18:16.4 5:54
142 Adil Alexander So Independence 18:16.7 5:54
143 Xander Miranda So Azusa 18:17 5:54
144 Tomas Benitez So Independence 18:19.9 5:55
145 Garrett Esponda So Casa Grande 18:20.8 5:55
146 Ladon Kastanis So Thomas Jefferson WA 18:21.4 5:55
147 Jason Kelsey Fr Shasta 18:21.6 5:55
148 Francisco Osorio Sr Gunderson 18:22 5:55
149 Daniel Serrano Jr Fresno 18:22.4 5:56
150 Tim Cribbet So Ripon 18:22.6 5:56
151 Rahim Burdette Jr Justin Siena 18:22.7 5:56
152 Edgar Medina Jr N Monterey County 18:22.8 5:56
153 Jackson Yacullo Fr Benicia 18:23.6 5:56
154 Scott Kampfen Sr Pleasant Valley 18:24 5:56
155 Donny Fontillas Jr Ripon 18:24.8 5:56
156 Ej Odocayen Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:26.3 5:57
157 Hunter Mcgowan Jr Enumclaw 18:26.8 5:57
158 Jonathan Barajas Jr Fresno 18:27.6 5:57
159 Gustavo Jimenez Jr Gunderson 18:30 5:58
160 Cameron Reyes Jr N Monterey County 18:30.6 5:58
161 Lyle Lee Sr Roseburg 18:31.5 5:59
162 Alex Gordan Jr Pleasant Valley 18:32.5 5:59
163 Josh Hernandez So Kimball 18:33.1 5:59
164 Tyree Lewis Fairfield 18:34.5 6:00
165 Alexis Frias Jr Casa Grande 18:35 6:00
166 Daniel Kilpatrik Jr Casa Grande 18:35.1 6:00
167 Patrick Tan Sr Mills 18:36.7 6:00
168 Kevin Cassman Jr El Cerrito 18:37.6 6:01
169 Mario Nelligan Jr El Cerrito 18:39 6:01
170 Isaiah Martinez Jr Fresno 18:39.9 6:01
171 Gabriel Estrada Fr Fairfield 18:40.9 6:02
172 Leonardo Rocha Fr N Monterey County 18:41.8 6:02
173 Nathan Perez Sr Kimball 18:45.5 6:03
174 Pierce Desmond Jr Marysville 18:45.8 6:03
175 Peter Orgill Sr Fresno 18:46.8 6:03
176 James Huber Fr Justin Siena 18:49.7 6:04
177 Khoa Pham So Ukiah 18:52.8 6:05
178 Dean Xerogenes Jr Ukiah 18:53.4 6:06
179 Andy Garcia Jr Azusa 18:55.9 6:06
180 Henry Kou Sr Carmel 18:56.2 6:07
181 Cameron Dillon So Marysville 18:56.3 6:07
182 Austin Matthew Jr Ripon 18:58.6 6:07
183 Sam Drummond Fr Pleasant Valley 18:59.2 6:07
184 Rafael Tapia So N Monterey County 19:00.4 6:08
185 Kevin Oliva Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:00.8 6:08
186 Austin Chada So Enumclaw 19:01.5 6:08
187 Svenn Eyjolfsson Fr Carmel 19:01.8 6:08
188 Porter Flake Fr Shasta 19:03.8 6:09
189 Noble Schlueter Sr Casa Grande 19:08.2 6:10
190 Noa Nambu Sr University City 19:09.5 6:11
191 Chocolate Pridaer Sr Fresno 19:10.9 6:11
192 Charlie Rundquist Sr Justin Siena 19:12.7 6:12
193 Ryan Chaney Jr Carmel 19:14.3 6:12
194 Evan Gibson Jr Ripon 19:16.3 6:13
195 Gabe Rubanowitz So Shasta 19:31.6 6:18
196 James Burns So Kimball 19:32.3 6:18
197 Anthony Vallelunga Fr Shasta 19:33.1 6:18
198 Ben Rosas Jr University City 19:35.5 6:19
199 Harrison Jackson Jr Ripon 19:35.8 6:19
200 Charlie Manrrique Jr Azusa 19:40.5 6:21
201 Fabian Garcia Sr Fresno 19:42.4 6:21
202 Joseph Tajnai So Gunderson 19:44.8 6:22
203 Marc Gonzalez So Gunderson 19:45.1 6:22
204 Truman Natividad Fr Aptos 19:46.4 6:23
205 Nick George So Branham 19:48.6 6:23
206 Diego Garcia Sr Live Oak 19:49.6 6:24
207 Jayson Deland Jr Marysville 19:49.7 6:24
208 Carson Townsend Sr Roseburg 19:49.9 6:24
209 Eric Jaquez Jr Ripon 19:52.8 6:25
210 Ethan Maycroft Jr Marysville 19:57.2 6:26
211 Joseph Carrillo Sr Benicia 20:00.4 6:27
212 Jacob Hoenig So Benicia 20:03.1 6:28
213 Jacob Winans So Aptos 20:03.2 6:28
214 Anthony Meyer Jr Marysville 20:04.4 6:29
215 Kolton Mccrossen Fr Live Oak 20:18.8 6:33
216 Mynor Beltran Sr Azusa 20:19.5 6:33
217 Spencer Terry Jr Benicia 20:21.9 6:34
218 Max Mcalister Fr Justin Siena 20:33.2 6:38
219 Eliel Garcia Sr Gunderson 20:41.2 6:40
220 Steele Leavey Sr Roseburg 20:42.3 6:41
221 Eugene Barajas Jr Marysville 20:50.1 6:43
222 Eduardo Villegas So Gunderson 20:57.7 6:46
223 Cameron Vizari So Justin Siena 21:18.2 6:52
224 Noah Hoenig So Benicia 21:31.3 6:57
225 Justin Valerio Jr Kimball 21:32.2 6:57
226 Octavio Ramalho Jr Kimball 22:37.5 7:18
227 Brett Carey So Justin Siena 22:41.2 7:19
228 Brij Saraf Chavez Sr Live Oak 22:47.8 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:03
80:43
16:09
5:12
65 Jared Yabu
Sr
15:40
5:03
4
Raymond Diaz
Sr
15:55
5:08
7
Richard Gong
Sr
16:09
5:13
11
Niki Moore
Sr
16:17
5:15
13
Edward Buckley
So
16:42
5:23
30
Andrew Tseng
Jr
16:53
5:27
37
Kyle Flett
Sr
17:02
5:30
50
1 Paso Robles
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
79:39
15:56
5:08
65 Trad Berti
Sr
14:58
4:50
1
Luis Armendariz
Sr
15:29
5:00
2
Pablo Cortes
So
15:52
5:07
6
Kyle Meeder
Sr
16:28
5:19
20
Alec Kleinman
Sr
16:52
5:26
36
Damian Navarro
Sr
17:00
5:29
48
Steven Scruggs
So
17:35
5:40
93
3 Chico
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:51
82:58
16:36
5:21
183 Jack Emanuel
Sr
15:30
5:00
3
Charlie Giannini
So
16:05
5:11
10
Ty Thompson
Jr
16:58
5:28
44
Rory Monninger
So
17:04
5:30
53
August Mavis
Sr
17:21
5:36
73
Kellen Pierce
Jr
17:26
5:37
78
Kaleb Traficante
Jr
17:41
5:42
96
4 Placer
8-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
83:52
16:46
5:25
203 Jesus Reyes
So
16:17
5:15
14
Ryman Crone
Sr
16:22
5:17
17
Connor Ryan
So
16:24
5:17
18
Wesley Moore
So
17:15
5:34
63
Adam Fragola
Jr
17:34
5:40
91
Brendan Moley
So
17:51
5:45
114
Riley Black
Sr
17:59
5:48
122
5 S. Hills
11-11-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
84:58
17:00
5:29
246 Devin Hightower
So
16:26
5:18
19
Luis Mendez
Sr
16:55
5:27
41
Joel Reyes
Sr
17:01
5:29
49
Dillon Hightower
So
17:08
5:32
56
Matthew Garcia
So
17:28
5:38
81
Robert Escobedo
So
17:44
5:43
100
Alex Hernandez
Jr
17:48
5:45
108
6 Tamalpais
16-13-7-7-6
Gap: 0:49
85:09
17:02
5:30
252 Neil Johnson
Sr
16:37
5:22
26
Ronan Cain
Jr
16:55
5:27
40
Nick Wong
Jr
17:00
5:29
47
Paul Law
Fr
17:12
5:33
62
Jack Barbour
-
17:25
5:37
77
Zevan Solomon
Sr
17:52
5:46
116




7 Sierra
10-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:25
85:14
17:03
5:30
275 Arish Balasubramaniam
Sr
16:21
5:16
16
Jesse Hurtado
So
16:34
5:21
24
Trevor Ryan
Sr
17:16
5:34
64
Sabas Montes
So
17:19
5:35
69
Frankie Leyva
So
17:45
5:44
102
Erick Enriquez
Jr
17:58
5:48
120




8 Bishop Amat
13-15-11-8-8
Gap: 0:50
85:28
17:06
5:31
277 Angel Arellano
Jr
16:32
5:20
22
Timothy Ruelas
Jr
17:04
5:30
51
Dominic Razo
Sr
17:12
5:33
61
Christopher Orozco
Sr
17:18
5:35
68
Jose Reyes
Fr
17:22
5:36
75
Xavier Mendoza
Jr
17:30
5:39
85
Isaiah Hernandez
So
17:44
5:43
99
9 University City
18-12-8-9-9
Gap: 1:35
86:17
17:15
5:34
340 Ryan Kueker
Sr
16:40
5:22
29
Alex Halter
Jr
16:47
5:25
33
Gus Stephanos
Jr
17:05
5:31
55
Alex Bustos
Jr
17:30
5:39
86
Patric Berard
So
18:15
5:53
137
Noa Nambu
Sr
19:10
6:11
183
Ben Rosas
Jr
19:36
6:19
191
10 Mills
21-16-14-12-10
Gap: 0:46
86:27
17:17
5:35
342 Taka Mollenkamp
Sr
16:54
5:27
38
Tommy Petersen
Sr
16:54
5:27
39
Shoh Mollenkamp
So
17:27
5:38
80
Jason Tong
Sr
17:33
5:40
90
Jacky Au-yeung
So
17:39
5:42
95
Chris Louie
So
18:00
5:49
125
Patrick Tan
Sr
18:37
6:00
163
11 Independence
9-6-10-11-11
Gap: 1:46
86:22
17:16
5:34
363 Jake Guerrero
Jr
16:20
5:16
15
Angelo Benitez
Sr
16:38
5:22
28
Anthony Granillo
Sr
17:33
5:40
88
Bryan Chanthemany
Sr
17:47
5:44
104
Keanu Frayre
Jr
18:05
5:50
128
Adil Alexander
So
18:17
5:54
139
Tomas Benitez
So
18:20
5:55
141
12 Thomas Jefferson WA
12-8-12-14-12
Gap: 1:43
86:56
17:23
5:37
394 Austin Miller
Jr
16:28
5:19
21
Rajesh Gill
Sr
16:47
5:25
32
Will Minnick
Sr
17:42
5:42
97
Noah Kropp
So
17:49
5:45
110
Ryan Woobank
Sr
18:11
5:52
134
Ladon Kastanis
So
18:21
5:55
143




12 Archbishop Riordan
19-16-18-17-12
Gap: 1:01
87:07
17:25
5:37
394 Trevor Paulbitski
Jr
16:48
5:25
34
Ian Cranfield
Sr
16:58
5:28
43
Gene Aberouette
Jr
17:45
5:44
101
James Upchurch
Jr
17:48
5:44
107
Michael Kilgariff
Sr
17:49
5:45
109
Ej Odocayen
Fr
18:26
5:57
153
Kevin Oliva
Sr
19:01
6:08
178
14 Pleasant Valley
17-9-9-13-14
Gap: 1:46
87:04
17:25
5:37
402 Donovan Freer
So
16:38
5:22
27
Kyle Johnson
So
16:44
5:24
31
Xavier Simms
Jr
17:20
5:36
72
Jacob Hoe
Sr
17:59
5:48
121
Scott Kampfen
Sr
18:24
5:56
151
Alex Gordan
Jr
18:33
5:59
159
Sam Drummond
Fr
18:59
6:07
176
15 Enumclaw
14-19-16-15-15
Gap: 1:36
87:09
17:26
5:37
404 Teagan Elridge
Jr
16:33
5:20
23
Alec Ritter
Jr
17:12
5:33
60
Sam Lingwall
So
17:26
5:37
78
Tim Mccann
Sr
17:50
5:45
113
Joey Roberson
Jr
18:09
5:51
130
Hunter Mcgowan
Jr
18:27
5:57
154
Austin Chada
So
19:02
6:08
179
16 Carmel
20-18-13-10-16
Gap: 2:07
87:33
17:31
5:39
407 Kenshi Husted
Jr
16:49
5:26
35
Nathan Suess
Jr
16:59
5:29
46
Connor Suess
Sr
17:20
5:36
71
Salvador Perez
So
17:28
5:38
82
Henry Kou
Sr
18:56
6:07
173
Svenn Eyjolfsson
Fr
19:02
6:08
180
Ryan Chaney
Jr
19:14
6:12
186
17 Maria Carrillo
25-22-21-19-17
Gap: 0:54
87:41
17:32
5:39
433 Harrison Frankl
So
17:11
5:33
59
Rory Smail
Fr
17:17
5:34
66
Colton Swinth
Fr
17:31
5:39
87
Joshua Chang
So
17:38
5:41
94
Pierce Kapustka
Fr
18:05
5:50
127
Taylor Ingram
Jr
18:06
5:50
129
Tristan Singleton
Fr
18:11
5:52
132
18 Roseburg
15-13-17-16-18
Gap: 1:58
87:35
17:31
5:39
434 Hunter Agsten
So
16:34
5:21
24
Elijah Hansen
So
16:56
5:28
42
Harrison Townsend
Jr
17:44
5:43
98
Wyatt Deck
Sr
17:50
5:45
112
Lyle Lee
Sr
18:32
5:59
158
Carson Townsend
Sr
19:50
6:24
199
Steele Leavey
Sr
20:42
6:41
210
19 Alameda
27-24-23-21-19
Gap: 0:24
87:47
17:33
5:40
446 Ethan West
Jr
17:23
5:37
76
Mathew Yep
Jr
17:29
5:38
83
Liam John
Sr
17:33
5:40
89
Julian Aguilar
Sr
17:34
5:40
92
Cedric Murphy
Jr
17:47
5:44
106
Cameron Yuen
Sr
18:12
5:52
135
Devin Rowe
Jr
18:12
5:52
136
20 Casa Grande
5-7-14-18-20
Gap: 2:37
87:39
17:32
5:39
460 Zachery Esponda
Sr
15:58
5:09
8
Reed Canavan
Jr
16:58
5:28
44
Andrew Gotshall
Fr
17:47
5:44
105
Garrett Esponda
So
18:21
5:55
142
Alexis Frias
Jr
18:35
6:00
161
Daniel Kilpatrik
Jr
18:35
6:00
162
Noble Schlueter
Sr
19:08
6:10
182
21 Ukiah
6-20-22-22-21
Gap: 2:51
88:37
17:43
5:43
520 Robert Swoboda
Sr
16:02
5:10
9
Grant Miller
Jr
17:30
5:39
84
Cade Gravier
Jr
18:02
5:49
126
Chris Armstrong
So
18:10
5:52
131
Khoa Pham
So
18:53
6:05
170
Dean Xerogenes
Jr
18:53
6:06
171




22 Aptos
23-23-19-20-22
Gap: 2:38
89:47
17:57
5:48
529 Luis Garcia
Jr
17:08
5:32
56
Koya Oki
Jr
17:20
5:35
70
Josiah Sweet
So
17:22
5:36
74
Frederick Van Oepen
So
18:11
5:52
132
Truman Natividad
Fr
19:46
6:23
197
Jacob Winans
So
20:03
6:28
204




23 Benicia
4-10-20-23-23
Gap: 4:15
91:20
18:16
5:54
614 Luis Ramirez
Sr
15:48
5:06
5
Daylon Garcia
Jr
17:05
5:31
54
Jackson Yacullo
Fr
18:24
5:56
150
Joseph Carrillo
Sr
20:00
6:27
202
Jacob Hoenig
So
20:03
6:28
203
Spencer Terry
Jr
20:22
6:34
207
Noah Hoenig
So
21:31
6:57
214
24 Azusa
24-26-25-25-24
Gap: 1:46
90:36
18:07
5:51
627 German Vega
Jr
17:10
5:32
58
Daniel Luevano
Sr
17:57
5:47
119
Jose Vega
Jr
18:16
5:54
138
Xander Miranda
So
18:17
5:54
140
Andy Garcia
Jr
18:56
6:06
172
Charlie Manrrique
Jr
19:41
6:21
193
Mynor Beltran
Sr
20:20
6:33
206
25 Shasta
22-21-24-24-25
Gap: 2:28
91:19
18:16
5:53
632 Jordan Zane
Jr
17:04
5:30
52
Max Richmond
Sr
17:18
5:35
67
Jason Kelsey
Fr
18:22
5:55
144
Porter Flake
Fr
19:04
6:09
181
Gabe Rubanowitz
So
19:32
6:18
188
Anthony Vallelunga
Fr
19:33
6:18
190




26 N Monterey County
29-28-28-26-26
Gap: 0:41
90:34
18:07
5:51
656 Jacob Sandoval
Jr
17:50
5:45
111
Anthony Valdivia
So
17:51
5:45
115
Cuauhtemoc Hernandez
Sr
18:00
5:48
124
Edgar Medina
Jr
18:23
5:56
149
Cameron Reyes
Jr
18:31
5:58
157
Leonardo Rocha
Fr
18:42
6:02
165
Rafael Tapia
So
19:00
6:08
177
27 Kimball
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:16
92:04
18:25
5:56
698 Sinjun Tran
So
17:17
5:34
65
Seth Van Katwyck
Jr
17:56
5:47
118
Josh Hernandez
So
18:33
5:59
160
Nathan Perez
Sr
18:46
6:03
166
James Burns
So
19:32
6:18
189
Justin Valerio
Jr
21:32
6:57
215
Octavio Ramalho
Jr
22:38
7:18
216
28 Justin Siena
7-25-26-28-28
Gap: 4:21
93:11
18:38
6:01
722 Dante De Los Santos
Sr
16:13
5:14
12
Rahim Burdette
Jr
18:23
5:56
148
James Huber
Fr
18:50
6:04
169
Charlie Rundquist
Sr
19:13
6:12
185
Max Mcalister
Fr
20:33
6:38
208
Cameron Vizari
So
21:18
6:52
213
Brett Carey
So
22:41
7:19
217
29 Fresno
31-30-30-29-29
Gap: 0:47
92:16
18:27
5:57
756 David Hernandez
So
18:00
5:48
123
Daniel Serrano
Jr
18:22
5:56
146
Jonathan Barajas
Jr
18:28
5:57
155
Isaiah Martinez
Jr
18:40
6:01
164
Peter Orgill
Sr
18:47
6:03
168
Chocolate Pridaer
Sr
19:11
6:11
184
Fabian Garcia
Sr
19:42
6:21
194
30 Ripon
30-29-29-30-30
Gap: 1:24
92:54
18:35
6:00
778 Luis Munoz
Sr
17:52
5:46
117
Tim Cribbet
So
18:23
5:56
147
Donny Fontillas
Jr
18:25
5:56
152
Austin Matthew
Jr
18:59
6:07
175
Evan Gibson
Jr
19:16
6:13
187
Harrison Jackson
Jr
19:36
6:19
192
Eric Jaquez
Jr
19:53
6:25
200
31 Marysville
28-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:12
95:14
19:03
6:09
843 David Kerstan
Sr
17:45
5:44
103
Pierce Desmond
Jr
18:46
6:03
167
Cameron Dillon
So
18:56
6:07
174
Jayson Deland
Jr
19:50
6:24
198
Ethan Maycroft
Jr
19:57
6:26
201
Anthony Meyer
Jr
20:04
6:29
205
Eugene Barajas
Jr
20:50
6:43
211
32 Gunderson
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:19
97:03
19:25
6:16
901 Francisco Osorio
Sr
18:22
5:55
145
Gustavo Jimenez
Jr
18:30
5:58
156
Joseph Tajnai
So
19:45
6:22
195
Marc Gonzalez
So
19:45
6:22
196
Eliel Garcia
Sr
20:41
6:40
209
Eduardo Villegas
So
20:58
6:46
212




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.