Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Sr V 15:14.6 5:05 3 101/240 4/7 4/14 7/32 16:04
(0:50,5.2)
16:04
(0:50,5.2)
16:04
(0:50,5.2)
16:04
(0:50,5.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benedetti, Dante Jr V 16:25.5 5:29 3 73/249 5/7 12/14 3/36
Donohue, Jacob So V 15:27.9 5:09 3 12/249 1/7 5/14 9/40 16:26
(0:58,5.9)
16:26
(0:58,5.9)
16:26
(0:58,5.9)
16:26
(0:58,5.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ettedgui, Elijah Sr V 15:52.9 5:18 3 183/240 5/7 9/14 23/32 15:49 15:49 15:49 15:49
Hatfield, Dustin Fr V 16:44.3 5:35 3 109/249 6/7 13/14 7/30
Kapustka, Pierce Sr V 15:09.5 5:03 3 86/240 3/7 3/14 12/32 14:58 14:58 14:58 14:58
McCorquodale, Adam So V 16:47.4 5:36 3 112/249 7/7 14/14 3/25
Peterson, Simon Jr V 15:32.2 5:11 3 18/249 4/7 8/14 1/38
Philip, Patrick Sr V 15:31.9 5:11 3 17/249 3/7 7/14 1/39 15:42
(0:10,1.1)
15:42
(0:10,1.1)
15:42
(0:10,1.1)
15:42
(0:10,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pugh, Owen Sr V 16:09.6 5:23 3 209/240 6/7 10/14 24/32 15:47 15:47 15:47 15:47
Rodriguez, Oswaldo So V 16:17.6 5:26 3 220/240 7/7 11/14 17/27 16:20
(0:03,0.3)
16:20
(0:03,0.3)
16:20
(0:03,0.3)
16:20
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smail, Rory Sr V 15:04.2 5:01 3 74/240 2/7 2/14 19/35 14:52 14:52 14:52 14:52
Swinth, Colton Sr V 14:47.6 4:56 3 40/240 1/7 1/14 26/50 14:52
(0:05,0.5)
14:52
(0:05,0.5)
14:52
(0:05,0.5)
14:52
(0:05,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vieyra, Noe So V 15:29.3 5:10 3 15/249 2/7 6/14 4/40 16:14
(0:44,4.5)
16:14
(0:44,4.5)
16:14
(0:44,4.5)
16:14
(0:44,4.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/36 78:27
0:58
3 5:14 5:09 5:29 134 5:14 75:13 75:13 75:13 Jacob Donohue (12), Noe Vieyra (15), Patrick Philip (17), Simon Peterson (18), Dante Benedetti (72)
V 1st 5 16/32 76:09
1:05
3 5:05 4:56 5:18 405 4:45 75:13 75:13 75:13 Colton Swinth (30), Rory Smail (59), Pierce Kapustka (71), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (83), Elijah Ettedgui (162)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Sawyer Sr Oak Park 14:45.3 4:55
2 Adin Dibble So Sonora (SJ) 14:51.7 4:57
3 Jake Richardson Jr Point Loma 14:53.4 4:58
4 Bryce Gilmore So Sage Creek 15:03.2 5:01
5 Kishan Patel Sr Gahr 15:03.5 5:01
6 Elijah Lopez Sr Glacier Peak 15:16.8 5:06
7 Clayton Franco Jr Sonora (SJ) 15:22.5 5:08
8 Chris Coles So Claremont 15:23.2 5:08
9 James Leon Sr Bishop Amat 15:24.2 5:08
10 Andrew Romero Jr Gahr 15:26.2 5:09
11 Nathan Tastad Sr Glacier Peak 15:26.7 5:09
12 Jacob Donohue So Maria Carrillo 15:27.9 5:09 1/7 5/14 9/40 16:26
(0:58)
16:26
(0:58)
16:26
(0:58)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jesse Diaz Sr Indio 15:28.4 5:09
14 Logan Jones Sr Atascadero 15:29.6 5:10
15 Noe Vieyra So Maria Carrillo 15:29.3 5:10 2/7 6/14 4/40 16:14
(0:44)
16:14
(0:44)
16:14
(0:44)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Dylan Shubert Sr West Hills 15:31.2 5:10
17 Patrick Philip Sr Maria Carrillo 15:31.9 5:11 3/7 7/14 1/39 15:42
(0:10)
15:42
(0:10)
15:42
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:32.2 5:11 4/7 8/14 1/38
19 Fin Petit Sr Salida (CO) 15:32.5 5:11
20 Jose Reyes Sr Bishop Amat 15:34.2 5:11
21 Antonio Andraus Sr Oak Park 15:38.4 5:13
22 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:42.2 5:14
23 Joe Gomez Sr Corcoran 15:42.8 5:14
24 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Jr Claremont 15:43.9 5:15
25 Johnathan Dolan Sr Atascadero 15:44.5 5:15
26 Brandon Apresa Sr Claremont 15:44.7 5:15
27 Cooper Kingsbury Jr Sunset (OR) 15:46.9 5:16
28 Tk Berhe Sr Mission Bay 15:46.9 5:16
29 Ethan Land Sr Oak Park 15:46.9 5:16
30 Bryan Stafford Sr Del Oro 15:47.4 5:16
31 Jonathan Pellior Jr Palm Desert 15:47.9 5:16
32 Ben Nelson Sr Sage Creek 15:49.2 5:16
33 Bean Minor Sr Salida (CO) 15:49.4 5:16
34 Nicholas Olson Sr Deer Valley (AZ) 15:50.7 5:17
35 Tate Sutter Sr Del Oro 15:51.2 5:17
36 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 15:52.4 5:17
37 Jude Robledo So Claremont 15:54.4 5:18
38 Diego Ahmad Sr Harvard-Westlake 15:55.9 5:19
39 Joseph Simsic Jr Point Loma 15:56.3 5:19
40 Jack Duininck Sr Palm Desert 15:56.9 5:19
41 Alex Tubby Jr Sunset (OR) 15:58.5 5:20
42 Max Eickele Sr Pasadena 15:59.4 5:20
43 Xavier Rodriguez Sr Deer Valley (AZ) 15:59.7 5:20
44 Ethan Penfield Jr Sage Creek 16:00.9 5:20
45 Stack Reilly Sr Salida (CO) 16:02.4 5:21
46 Rubn Denson So Claremont 16:02.7 5:21
47 Brett Cox Sr Point Loma 16:05.5 5:22
48 Ja'patrick Smith So Silverado (SS) 16:06.5 5:22
49 Zach Harris Fr Oak Park 16:06.7 5:22
50 Jaden Clark Sr Claremont 16:06.9 5:22
51 Austin Terry Sr Glacier Peak 16:07.4 5:22
52 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:08.2 5:23
53 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 16:08.5 5:23
54 Elijah Wilcox So Salida (CO) 16:09.5 5:23
55 Ben Nichols Sr Sunset (OR) 16:09.9 5:23
56 Colin Schmitt Sr Sage Creek 16:10.5 5:24
57 Connor O'neal Jr Point Loma 16:11.3 5:24
58 Cristian Delgado Sr Covina 16:11.5 5:24
59 Robert Cecena Sr Indio 16:12.3 5:24
60 Pablo Miranda Jr Santee Educational 16:16.8 5:26
61 Rowan Heidt Fr Oak Park 16:16.5 5:26
62 Matthew Kuczora Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 16:17.3 5:26
63 Alex Orozco Jr Atascadero 16:17.7 5:26
64 David Michel Sr Santee Educational 16:18.7 5:26
65 Antonio Diaz Jr Claremont 16:20.9 5:27
66 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:21.8 5:27
67 Jesus Amilpa Jr Covina 16:22.2 5:27
68 Dhruva Sogal Sr Sunset (OR) 16:22.5 5:28
69 Josue Ramirez So Indian Springs 16:22.6 5:28
70 Vicente Rojas Sr Corcoran 16:23.9 5:28
71 Genaro Cerrato Sr Indian Springs 16:24.5 5:28
72 Anthony Munoz Jr Orange Vista 16:25.5 5:29
73 Dante Benedetti Jr Maria Carrillo 16:25.5 5:29 5/7 12/14 3/36
74 Kyle Pericic Sr Atascadero 16:26.3 5:29
75 Shervin Bahmanpour So Sage Creek 16:26.9 5:29
76 Wyatt Tack Jr Oak Park 16:27.9 5:29
77 Frank Decew Sr Salida (CO) 16:28.2 5:29
78 Nathan Aloisi Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:28.3 5:29
79 Juan Sanchez Sr Indian Springs 16:28.9 5:30
80 Christian Rodriguez So Covina 16:28.9 5:30
81 Mark Mccowin So West Hills 16:29.3 5:30
82 Trevor Reichenberg Sr Mission Bay 16:29.5 5:30
83 Jake Bruch Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 16:29.9 5:30
84 Ben Edwards Sr Del Oro 16:30.2 5:30
85 Ben Backs Fr Del Oro 16:30.5 5:30
86 Eric Ramos Sr Indian Springs 16:31.8 5:31
87 Calvin Hennessey Jr Atascadero 16:31.5 5:31
88 Brian Maweu-smalls Fr Sage Creek 16:32.7 5:31
89 Ryan Bianco Jr Atascadero 16:32.9 5:31
90 Alejandro De La Torre So Jurupa Hills 16:33.1 5:31
91 Ulysses Lopez-vazquez Fr Glacier Peak 16:34.9 5:32
92 Levi Nichols Fr Glacier Peak 16:35.4 5:32
93 Ahmed Ahmed Jr Corcoran 16:35.9 5:32
94 Matthew Mitchell Sr Oak Park 16:36.4 5:32
95 Kuper Banghart So Salida (CO) 16:37.9 5:33
96 Paul Quintanilla So Corcoran 16:38.6 5:33
97 Brayden Briggs Sr Little Rock 16:38.7 5:33
98 Josh Maguire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:38.8 5:33
99 Julian Elliott So Palm Desert 16:39.6 5:33
100 Angel Cabrera Jr Santee Educational 16:40.2 5:33
101 Jonathon Cuesta Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:40.9 5:34
102 Andrew Carwin Sr Glacier Peak 16:41.7 5:34
103 Sean Willweber Jr West Hills 16:42.3 5:34
104 Sebastian Lichti Fr Del Oro 16:43.6 5:35
105 Gabe Bell Jr Bishop Union 16:43.4 5:34
106 Dominic Westervelt So Bishop Union 16:43.5 5:35
107 Nick Jacobsmeyer Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 16:43.7 5:35
108 Eduardo Lara So Indian Springs 16:43.9 5:35
109 Dustin Hatfield Fr Maria Carrillo 16:44.3 5:35 6/7 13/14 7/30
110 Ben Lubiens Sr Del Oro 16:45.9 5:35
111 Yahir Venegas Jr Orange Vista 16:46.1 5:35
112 Adam McCorquodale So Maria Carrillo 16:47.4 5:36 7/7 14/14 3/25
113 Yusei Fujikura Sr South Torrance 16:47.9 5:36
114 Cristian Huizar So Orange Vista 16:49.5 5:37
115 Alec Scarince Fr Pasadena 16:51.9 5:37
116 John Migchelbrink Sr Sunset (OR) 16:52.1 5:37
117 Ethan Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 16:54.5 5:38
118 Enrico Sangalang Sr Hollywood 16:55.4 5:38
119 Cameron Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 16:55.5 5:39
120 Ayaan Chariwala Sr Gahr 16:56.7 5:39
121 Ben Brill Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:57.6 5:39
122 David Jaquez Jr Covina 16:57.2 5:39
123 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 16:57.9 5:39
124 Jared Cabrera Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:58.5 5:40
125 Fernando Ugarte Jr Mission Bay 16:58.7 5:40
126 Chris Connolly So Harvard-Westlake 16:59.9 5:40
127 Sam Freiberger So Pasadena 17:00.1 5:40
128 Alexander Lewis Sr Point Loma 17:00.7 5:40
129 Michael Camire Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:01.3 5:40
130 Alec Demkiw Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:01.4 5:40
131 Mason Bishop Sr Glacier Peak 17:01.4 5:40
132 Caleb Reny Jr Bishop Amat 17:02.2 5:41
133 Jason Joslin Sr Salida (CO) 17:02.7 5:41
134 Garret Laplante Jr Del Oro 17:03.8 5:41
135 Anthony Mascorro So Pasadena 17:03.1 5:41
136 Francisco Ramirez Jr Indian Springs 17:05.4 5:42
137 Conner Takeshita Jr Gahr 17:05.6 5:42
138 Clayton Ellis Sr West Hills 17:05.8 5:42
139 Andres Chavez So Indio 17:05.9 5:42
140 Diego Honda So Bishop Union 17:06.8 5:42
141 Rohan Jayasekara Jr Pasadena 17:08.5 5:43
142 Ben Delgado So Mission Bay 17:08.9 5:43
143 Angel Casillas So Delano 17:09.5 5:43
144 Grove Justin Sr Jurupa Hills 17:09.5 5:43
145 Jesus Fuentes Sr Indian Springs 17:09.9 5:43
146 Ronald Pineda Jr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 17:10.5 5:44
147 Miguel Lorenzano So Delano 17:11.9 5:44
148 Kyle Smith Jr Sonora (SJ) 17:12.6 5:44
149 Tyson Rigby So Atascadero 17:12.3 5:44
150 Kevin Guerrero Sr Santee Educational 17:12.5 5:44
151 Aidan Calcutt Sr West Hills 17:12.9 5:44
152 Marco Carvajal Sr Pasadena 17:13.5 5:45
153 Aaron Ochoa So Northview 17:13.9 5:45
154 Ethan Franklin So Covina 17:16.7 5:46
155 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 17:18.7 5:46
156 Jose Saban Sr Hollywood 17:20.7 5:47
157 Adam Aldrich Jr Sonora (SJ) 17:20.8 5:47
158 Landon Morales Jr West Hills 17:21.4 5:47
159 Jonas Li So Covina 17:21.9 5:47
160 Diego Cass Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:22.9 5:48
161 Juan Remigio Jr Indio 17:23.5 5:48
162 Ben Zilz Jr Vacaville 17:24.6 5:48
163 David Juarez Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 17:24.7 5:48
164 Frank Godinez Jr Santee Educational 17:25.3 5:48
165 Isaiah Madrid Sr Corcoran 17:25.9 5:49
166 Isaac Stockton Fr Bishop Amat 17:27.5 5:49
167 Robert Martin Sr Vacaville 17:28.7 5:50
168 Brayden Burdick So Mission Bay 17:29.9 5:50
169 Mateo Arevalo Sr Vacaville 17:29.9 5:50
170 Logan Estrada So Archbishop Riordan 17:31.2 5:50
171 Carson Wisener So Palm Desert 17:31.9 5:51
172 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 17:32.2 5:51
173 Ryan Machuca So Covina 17:34.4 5:51
174 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 17:36.7 5:52
175 Marcos Surjopolis Sr Gahr 17:36.8 5:52
176 Alejandro Gomez Fr Northview 17:37.5 5:53
177 Kody Phetteplace So Deer Valley (AZ) 17:37.9 5:53
178 Shane Park Jr Brea Olinda 17:38.6 5:53
179 Abran Rodriguez So Palm Desert 17:39.3 5:53
180 Eddy Ramirez So Corcoran 17:41.5 5:54
181 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 17:42.6 5:54
182 Daniel Juarez Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 17:44.5 5:55
183 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 17:45.7 5:55
184 Carlos Yalibat Sr Hollywood 17:50.6 5:57
185 Orlando Abad Sr Santee Educational 17:51.7 5:57
186 Cedrik De Guzman Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 17:54.4 5:58
187 Ethan Trantalis So West Hills 17:55.5 5:59
188 Collin Field Fr Harvard-Westlake 17:56.3 5:59
189 Elias Perezchica Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 18:03.4 6:01
190 Diego Hawkins Jr Vacaville 18:04.2 6:01
191 Christopher Whitkowski Jr Point Loma 18:04.4 6:01
192 Ezra Spoonhunter So Bishop Union 18:05.5 6:02
193 Jovan Diaz So Indio 18:07.9 6:03
194 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 18:09.7 6:03
195 Brandan Lee Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:09.9 6:03
196 Arshpreet Malhi Jr Jurupa Hills 18:11.5 6:04
197 Steven Dominguez Sr Indio 18:11.7 6:04
198 Oscar Ramirez Jr Northview 18:12.1 6:04
199 Cristian Sanchez Sr Delano 18:12.7 6:04
200 Kyle Schaniel Fr Bishop Union 18:12.9 6:04
201 Erick Girouard Jr Mission Bay 18:15.4 6:05
202 Issac Villegas Sr Jurupa Hills 18:16.8 6:06
203 Diego Razo-castadena Fr Bishop Amat 18:17.7 6:06
204 Manuel Urias Sr Burton Tech Academy 18:17.9 6:06
205 Crizly Agustin Jr Santee Educational 18:18.2 6:06
206 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 18:23.5 6:08
207 Evan Chung So Bishop Amat 18:28.9 6:10
208 Alessio Becerra Jr Indio 18:30.8 6:10
209 Omar Garcia So Gahr 18:31.9 6:11
210 Brian Mcgee Sr Sonora (SJ) 18:32.8 6:11
211 Brandon Gardea Fr Bishop Union 18:33.9 6:11
212 Caden Mckendrick So Northview 18:34.4 6:11
213 Omar Gutierrez So Delano 18:36.2 6:12
214 Daniel Hunt Jr Little Rock 18:38.5 6:13
215 Isaac Dienstag Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:40.3 6:13
216 Pablo Zazueta Jr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 18:41.5 6:14
217 Jose Carrillo So Delano 18:43.3 6:14
218 August Guerra Jr Point Loma 18:45.4 6:15
219 Carlos Celis Sr Jurupa Hills 18:48.5 6:16
220 Manuel Sanchez Jr Delano 18:49.8 6:17
221 Rene Guillen Jr Delano 18:50.2 6:17
222 James Mcgee Jr Sonora (SJ) 18:55.9 6:19
223 Esteban Gutierrez Sr Corcoran 18:56.3 6:19
224 Isaac Torres Jr Gahr 19:05.2 6:22
225 Minh Le So Mission Bay 19:05.5 6:22
226 Christopher Furumizo Sr Brea Olinda 19:07.7 6:23
227 Gerrado Avila Jr Jurupa Hills 19:17.4 6:26
228 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:24.7 6:28
229 Siji Smolev So Harvard-Westlake 19:29.9 6:30
230 Will Twomey Fr Bishop Union 19:30.9 6:30
231 Edson Ortiz Jr Hollywood 20:10.3 6:43
232 Michai Wells So Jurupa Hills 20:12.4 6:44
233 Breno Saavedra Jr Sonora (SJ) 20:13.9 6:45
234 Bernardo Flores Sr Little Rock 20:17.2 6:46
235 Colin Wood Fr Cicero Prep Academy (AZ) 20:21.6 6:47
236 Asher Ralphs Jr Cicero Prep Academy (AZ) 20:24.9 6:48
237 Steve Cervantes Jr Little Rock 20:37.5 6:53
238 Brandon Arroyo Jr Orange Vista 20:37.7 6:53
239 John Shaw So Sonora (SJ) 20:48.2 6:56
240 Matthew Fernandez Fr Silverado (SS) 20:52.4 6:57
241 Chris Sanchez Jr Northview 21:26.9 7:09
242 Ethan Howe Jr Hollywood 21:40.2 7:13
243 Jesus Torres Jr Burton Tech Academy 21:56.9 7:19
244 Edward Rivera Sr Burton Tech Academy 22:04.5 7:22
245 Matthew Allee Jr Orange Vista 22:29.9 7:30
246 Xavier Reichert Fr Cicero Prep Academy (AZ) 22:56.2 7:39
247 Axel Gonzalez Sr Little Rock 23:04.5 7:42
248 Blaze Reichert So Cicero Prep Academy (AZ) 24:04.7 8:02
249 Eric Perea Jr Little Rock 24:10.8 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
9-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
78:27
15:41
5:14
134 Jacob Donohue
So
15:28
5:09
12
Noe Vieyra
So
15:29
5:10
15
Patrick Philip
Sr
15:32
5:11
17
Simon Peterson
Jr
15:32
5:11
18
Dante Benedetti
Jr
16:26
5:29
72
Dustin Hatfield
Fr
16:44
5:35
108
Adam McCorquodale
So
16:47
5:36
111
2 Claremont
7-7-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
78:49
15:46
5:15
141 Chris Coles
So
15:23
5:08
8
Rowan Orlijan-rhyne
Jr
15:44
5:15
24
Brandon Apresa
Sr
15:45
5:15
26
Jude Robledo
So
15:54
5:18
37
Rubn Denson
So
16:03
5:21
46
Jaden Clark
Sr
16:07
5:22
49
Antonio Diaz
Jr
16:21
5:27
64
3 Oak Park
1-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
78:34
15:43
5:14
159 Sebastian Sawyer
Sr
14:45
4:55
1
Antonio Andraus
Sr
15:38
5:13
21
Ethan Land
Sr
15:47
5:16
29
Zach Harris
Fr
16:07
5:22
48
Rowan Heidt
Fr
16:17
5:26
60
Wyatt Tack
Jr
16:28
5:29
75
Matthew Mitchell
Sr
16:36
5:32
93
4 Sage Creek
4-8-5-4-4
Gap: 1:24
79:31
15:54
5:18
209 Bryce Gilmore
So
15:03
5:01
4
Ben Nelson
Sr
15:49
5:16
32
Ethan Penfield
Jr
16:01
5:20
44
Colin Schmitt
Sr
16:11
5:24
55
Shervin Bahmanpour
So
16:27
5:29
74
Brian Maweu-smalls
Fr
16:33
5:31
87
Cameron Schmitt
Jr
16:56
5:39
118
5 Salida (CO)
13-11-7-6-5
Gap: 0:56
80:02
16:00
5:20
226 Fin Petit
Sr
15:33
5:11
19
Bean Minor
Sr
15:49
5:16
33
Stack Reilly
Sr
16:02
5:21
45
Elijah Wilcox
So
16:10
5:23
53
Frank Decew
Sr
16:28
5:29
76
Kuper Banghart
So
16:38
5:33
94
Jason Joslin
Sr
17:03
5:41
132
6 Glacier Peak
6-3-4-7-6
Gap: 1:19
80:01
16:00
5:20
248 Elijah Lopez
Sr
15:17
5:06
6
Nathan Tastad
Sr
15:27
5:09
11
Austin Terry
Sr
16:07
5:22
50
Ulysses Lopez-vazquez
Fr
16:35
5:32
90
Levi Nichols
Fr
16:35
5:32
91
Andrew Carwin
Sr
16:42
5:34
101
Mason Bishop
Sr
17:01
5:40
130
7 Atascadero
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:02
80:30
16:06
5:22
260 Logan Jones
Sr
15:30
5:10
14
Johnathan Dolan
Sr
15:45
5:15
25
Alex Orozco
Jr
16:18
5:26
62
Kyle Pericic
Sr
16:26
5:29
73
Calvin Hennessey
Jr
16:32
5:31
86
Ryan Bianco
Jr
16:33
5:31
88
Tyson Rigby
So
17:12
5:44
148
8 Point Loma
3-10-6-5-8
Gap: 2:07
80:07
16:01
5:20
272 Jake Richardson
Jr
14:53
4:58
3
Joseph Simsic
Jr
15:56
5:19
39
Brett Cox
Sr
16:06
5:22
47
Connor O'neal
Jr
16:11
5:24
56
Alexander Lewis
Sr
17:01
5:40
127
Christopher Whitkowski
Jr
18:04
6:01
186
August Guerra
Jr
18:45
6:15
212
9 Sunset (OR)
16-13-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
81:10
16:14
5:25
304 Cooper Kingsbury
Jr
15:47
5:16
27
Alex Tubby
Jr
15:59
5:20
41
Ben Nichols
Sr
16:10
5:23
54
Dhruva Sogal
Sr
16:23
5:28
67
John Migchelbrink
Sr
16:52
5:37
115








10 Del Oro
18-12-14-12-10
Gap: 0:56
81:23
16:17
5:26
335 Bryan Stafford
Sr
15:47
5:16
30
Tate Sutter
Sr
15:51
5:17
35
Ben Edwards
Sr
16:30
5:30
83
Ben Backs
Fr
16:31
5:30
84
Sebastian Lichti
Fr
16:44
5:35
103
Ben Lubiens
Sr
16:46
5:35
109
Garret Laplante
Jr
17:04
5:41
133
11 Archbishop Riordan
14-16-10-10-11
Gap: 1:49
81:52
16:22
5:27
356 Ej Odocayen
Sr
15:42
5:14
22
Liam Funke
Jr
16:08
5:23
51
Collin Murtagh
So
16:09
5:23
52
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
16:22
5:27
65
Logan Estrada
So
17:31
5:50
166
Brandan Lee
Jr
18:10
6:03
190
David Nori
Jr
19:25
6:28
222
12 Deer Valley (AZ)
20-17-12-11-12
Gap: 1:47
82:16
16:27
5:29
393 Nicholas Olson
Sr
15:51
5:17
34
Xavier Rodriguez
Sr
16:00
5:20
43
Matthew Kuczora
Jr
16:17
5:26
61
Jake Bruch
Jr
16:30
5:30
82
Kody Phetteplace
So
17:38
5:53
173
Elias Perezchica
Jr
18:03
6:01
185




13 Indian Springs
26-24-21-16-13
Gap: 0:21
82:32
16:30
5:30
408 Josue Ramirez
So
16:23
5:28
68
Genaro Cerrato
Sr
16:25
5:28
70
Juan Sanchez
Sr
16:29
5:30
78
Eric Ramos
Sr
16:32
5:31
85
Eduardo Lara
So
16:44
5:35
107
Francisco Ramirez
Jr
17:05
5:42
135
Jesus Fuentes
Sr
17:10
5:43
144
14 Bishop Amat
8-6-13-14-14
Gap: 2:03
82:23
16:29
5:30
440 James Leon
Sr
15:24
5:08
9
Jose Reyes
Sr
15:34
5:11
20
Ethan Reyes
Jr
16:55
5:38
116
Caleb Reny
Jr
17:02
5:41
131
Isaac Stockton
Fr
17:28
5:49
164
Diego Razo-castadena
Fr
18:18
6:06
198
Evan Chung
So
18:29
6:10
201
15 Gahr
5-2-11-13-15
Gap: 2:33
82:09
16:26
5:29
441 Kishan Patel
Sr
15:04
5:01
5
Andrew Romero
Jr
15:26
5:09
10
Ayaan Chariwala
Sr
16:57
5:39
119
Conner Takeshita
Jr
17:06
5:42
136
Marcos Surjopolis
Sr
17:37
5:52
171
Omar Garcia
So
18:32
6:11
203
Isaac Torres
Jr
19:05
6:22
218
16 Corcoran
15-18-17-15-16
Gap: 1:43
82:47
16:33
5:31
442 Joe Gomez
Sr
15:43
5:14
23
Vicente Rojas
Sr
16:24
5:28
69
Ahmed Ahmed
Jr
16:36
5:32
92
Paul Quintanilla
So
16:39
5:33
95
Isaiah Madrid
Sr
17:26
5:49
163
Eddy Ramirez
So
17:42
5:54
176
Esteban Gutierrez
Sr
18:56
6:19
217
17 Covina
24-23-19-18-17
Gap: 1:05
83:17
16:39
5:33
476 Cristian Delgado
Sr
16:12
5:24
57
Jesus Amilpa
Jr
16:22
5:27
66
Christian Rodriguez
So
16:29
5:30
79
David Jaquez
Jr
16:57
5:39
121
Ethan Franklin
So
17:17
5:46
153
Jonas Li
So
17:22
5:47
158
Ryan Machuca
So
17:34
5:51
169
18 West Hills
12-19-18-19-18
Gap: 1:42
83:02
16:36
5:32
485 Dylan Shubert
Sr
15:31
5:10
16
Mark Mccowin
So
16:29
5:30
80
Sean Willweber
Jr
16:42
5:34
102
Clayton Ellis
Sr
17:06
5:42
137
Aidan Calcutt
Sr
17:13
5:44
150
Landon Morales
Jr
17:21
5:47
157
Ethan Trantalis
So
17:56
5:59
183
19 Palm Desert
19-14-16-20-19
Gap: 1:51
83:36
16:43
5:34
511 Jonathan Pellior
Jr
15:48
5:16
31
Jack Duininck
Sr
15:57
5:19
40
Julian Elliott
So
16:40
5:33
98
Carson Wisener
So
17:32
5:51
167
Abran Rodriguez
So
17:39
5:53
175








20 Sonora (SJ)
2-1-15-17-20
Gap: 3:41
83:20
16:40
5:33
516 Adin Dibble
So
14:52
4:57
2
Clayton Franco
Jr
15:23
5:08
7
Kyle Smith
Jr
17:13
5:44
147
Adam Aldrich
Jr
17:21
5:47
156
Brian Mcgee
Sr
18:33
6:11
204
James Mcgee
Jr
18:56
6:19
216
Breno Saavedra
Jr
20:14
6:45
227
21 Santee Educational
25-22-22-23-21
Gap: 1:09
83:54
16:47
5:36
532 Pablo Miranda
Jr
16:17
5:26
59
David Michel
Sr
16:19
5:26
63
Angel Cabrera
Jr
16:40
5:33
99
Kevin Guerrero
Sr
17:13
5:44
149
Frank Godinez
Jr
17:25
5:48
162
Orlando Abad
Sr
17:52
5:57
181
Crizly Agustin
Jr
18:18
6:06
199
22 Mission Bay
17-20-23-24-22
Gap: 1:43
83:54
16:47
5:36
539 Tk Berhe
Sr
15:47
5:16
28
Trevor Reichenberg
Sr
16:30
5:30
81
Fernando Ugarte
Jr
16:59
5:40
124
Ben Delgado
So
17:09
5:43
141
Brayden Burdick
So
17:30
5:50
165
Erick Girouard
Jr
18:15
6:05
196
Minh Le
So
19:06
6:22
219
23 Harvard-Westlake
22-21-24-21-23
Gap: 2:00
84:18
16:52
5:37
544 Diego Ahmad
Sr
15:56
5:19
38
Nathan Aloisi
Sr
16:28
5:29
77
Ben Brill
Jr
16:58
5:39
120
Chris Connolly
So
17:00
5:40
125
Collin Field
Fr
17:56
5:59
184
Isaac Dienstag
Jr
18:40
6:13
209
Siji Smolev
So
19:30
6:30
223
24 Pasadena
23-26-25-25-24
Gap: 1:09
84:03
16:49
5:36
556 Max Eickele
Sr
15:59
5:20
42
Alec Scarince
Fr
16:52
5:37
114
Sam Freiberger
So
17:00
5:40
126
Anthony Mascorro
So
17:03
5:41
134
Rohan Jayasekara
Jr
17:09
5:43
140
Marco Carvajal
Sr
17:14
5:45
151
Tyler Romero
Jr
18:24
6:08
200
25 Indio
10-14-20-22-25
Gap: 2:40
84:18
16:52
5:37
557 Jesse Diaz
Sr
15:28
5:09
13
Robert Cecena
Sr
16:12
5:24
58
Andres Chavez
So
17:06
5:42
138
Juan Remigio
Jr
17:24
5:48
160
Jovan Diaz
So
18:08
6:03
188
Steven Dominguez
Sr
18:12
6:04
192
Alessio Becerra
Jr
18:31
6:10
202
26 Canyon (Anaheim)
30-28-28-26-26
Gap: 0:23
84:21
16:52
5:37
577 Josh Maguire
Sr
16:39
5:33
97
Jonathon Cuesta
Sr
16:41
5:34
100
Jared Cabrera
Jr
16:59
5:40
123
Michael Camire
Sr
17:01
5:40
128
Alec Demkiw
Jr
17:01
5:40
129
Diego Cass
Jr
17:23
5:48
159




27 South Torrance
21-25-27-27-27
Gap: 1:44
85:08
17:02
5:41
640 Matt Peters
Jr
15:52
5:17
36
Yusei Fujikura
Sr
16:48
5:36
112
Ryu Saito
Jr
17:19
5:46
154
Robert Yamaki
Jr
17:32
5:51
168
Nathan Wong
Sr
17:37
5:52
170








28 Bishop Union
31-29-29-29-28
Gap: 1:30
86:52
17:22
5:47
730 Gabe Bell
Jr
16:43
5:34
104
Dominic Westervelt
So
16:44
5:35
105
Diego Honda
So
17:07
5:42
139
Ezra Spoonhunter
So
18:06
6:02
187
Kyle Schaniel
Fr
18:13
6:04
195
Brandon Gardea
Fr
18:34
6:11
205
Will Twomey
Fr
19:31
6:30
224
29 Orange Vista
27-27-26-28-29
Gap: 6:04
93:09
18:38
6:13
757 Anthony Munoz
Jr
16:26
5:29
71
Yahir Venegas
Jr
16:46
5:35
110
Cristian Huizar
So
16:50
5:37
113
Brandon Arroyo
Jr
20:38
6:53
230
Matthew Allee
Jr
22:30
7:30
233








30 Eagle Rock (Los Angeles)
32-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:11
86:58
17:24
5:48
772 Nick Jacobsmeyer
Sr
16:44
5:35
106
Ronald Pineda
Jr
17:11
5:44
145
David Juarez
Sr
17:25
5:48
161
Daniel Juarez
Sr
17:45
5:55
178
Cedrik De Guzman
Sr
17:54
5:58
182
Pablo Zazueta
Jr
18:42
6:14
210




31 Jurupa Hills
28-30-31-31-31
Gap: 2:15
88:59
17:48
5:56
833 Alejandro De La Torre
So
16:33
5:31
89
Grove Justin
Sr
17:10
5:43
143
Arshpreet Malhi
Jr
18:12
6:04
191
Issac Villegas
Sr
18:17
6:06
197
Carlos Celis
Sr
18:49
6:16
213
Gerrado Avila
Jr
19:17
6:26
221
Michai Wells
So
20:12
6:44
226
32 Brea Olinda
34-34-33-32-32
Gap: 1:12
88:15
17:39
5:53
841 Aakash Kadakia
Sr
16:58
5:39
122
Shane Park
Jr
17:39
5:53
174
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
17:43
5:54
177
Cameron Thuman
Fr
17:46
5:55
179
Owen Chau
So
18:10
6:03
189
Christopher Furumizo
Sr
19:08
6:23
220




33 Delano
35-33-34-34-33
Gap: 1:34
89:54
17:59
6:00
900 Angel Casillas
So
17:10
5:43
142
Miguel Lorenzano
So
17:12
5:44
146
Cristian Sanchez
Sr
18:13
6:04
194
Omar Gutierrez
So
18:36
6:12
207
Jose Carrillo
So
18:43
6:14
211
Manuel Sanchez
Jr
18:50
6:17
214
Rene Guillen
Jr
18:50
6:17
215
34 Hollywood
33-32-32-33-34
Gap: 4:45
93:57
18:47
6:16
909 Enrico Sangalang
Sr
16:55
5:38
117
Jose Saban
Sr
17:21
5:47
155
Carlos Yalibat
Sr
17:51
5:57
180
Edson Ortiz
Jr
20:10
6:43
225
Ethan Howe
Jr
21:40
7:13
232








35 Northview
36-36-35-35-35
Gap: 4:13
93:05
18:37
6:12
954 Aaron Ochoa
So
17:14
5:45
152
Alejandro Gomez
Fr
17:38
5:53
172
Oscar Ramirez
Jr
18:12
6:04
193
Caden Mckendrick
So
18:34
6:11
206
Chris Sanchez
Jr
21:27
7:09
231








36 Little Rock
29-35-36-36-36
Gap: 6:26
99:16
19:51
6:37
995 Brayden Briggs
Sr
16:39
5:33
96
Daniel Hunt
Jr
18:39
6:13
208
Bernardo Flores
Sr
20:17
6:46
228
Steve Cervantes
Jr
20:38
6:53
229
Axel Gonzalez
Sr
23:05
7:42
234
Eric Perea
Jr
24:11
8:04
235




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park 13:39.7 4:33
2 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park 14:04.8 4:42
3 Anthony Monte Sr Vandegrift (TX) 14:14.5 4:45
4 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 14:17.6 4:46
5 Christian Simone Jr Great Oak 14:23.8 4:48
6 Logan Brooks Sr Laguna Beach 14:24.7 4:48
7 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park 14:25.6 4:49
8 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 14:25.7 4:49
9 Perez Elias Sr Eastwood (TX) 14:25.9 4:49
10 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park 14:26.9 4:49
11 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 14:26.2 4:49
12 Evan Caswell Jr Coppell (TX) 14:26.8 4:49
13 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs Sr Poly (Long Beach) 14:28.6 4:50
14 Dillon Blake Sr Mundelein (IL) 14:28.7 4:50
15 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland 14:30.9 4:50
16 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville 14:31.9 4:51
17 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 14:32.1 4:51
18 John Worthy Jr Great Oak 14:32.7 4:51
19 Nate Lannen Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:34.3 4:51
20 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 14:34.5 4:52
21 Victor Goli Sr Burbank 14:34.6 4:52
22 Carter Schorr Sr Mundelein (IL) 14:35.6 4:52
23 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark 14:35.9 4:52
24 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 14:36.7 4:52
25 Lex Young Fr Newbury Park 14:37.4 4:52
26 Sean Roberston Sr Capistrano Valley 14:39.3 4:53
27 Ethan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 14:39.8 4:53
28 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 14:43.3 4:54
29 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 14:43.4 4:54
30 Chris Verdugo Sr Great Oak 14:43.8 4:55
31 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 14:43.9 4:55
32 Cole Sawires Yager Sr Great Oak 14:44.7 4:55
33 Thomas Mcdonnell Jr Newbury Park 14:44.9 4:55
34 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 14:45.4 4:55
35 Carson Helmer Jr Desert Hills (UT) 14:46.4 4:55
36 Hunter Krasa Sr Mountain Ridge (AZ) 14:46.4 4:55
37 Sammy Van Alstine Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:46.4 4:55
38 Christian Franklin Sr Valley (NV) 14:46.6 4:56
39 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 14:47.4 4:56
40 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo 14:47.6 4:56 1/7 1/14 26/50 14:52
(0:05)
14:52
(0:05)
14:52
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville 14:47.6 4:56
42 Cormac Carew Jr Mira Costa 14:47.6 4:56
43 Wes Beckham Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 14:48.6 4:56
44 Jared Alderfer Sr California (Whittier) 14:48.8 4:56
45 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 14:50.7 4:57
46 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 14:50.8 4:57
47 Jake Parker Sr West Torrance 14:50.9 4:57
48 Cuatas Sergio Jr Eastwood (TX) 14:51.4 4:57
49 Olmos Juan Sr Eastwood (TX) 14:51.9 4:57
50 Derek Fearon Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 14:51.9 4:57
51 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 14:52.6 4:58
52 James Corrigan Sr Eagle Rock (Los Angeles) 14:52.3 4:57
53 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 14:52.5 4:58
54 Antonio Florcruz Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:53.8 4:58
55 Thomas Velvin Sr Mira Costa 14:54.2 4:58
56 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 14:54.7 4:58
57 Tim Mcelaney Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 14:55.3 4:58
58 Joel Magana1 Sr Alta Loma 14:55.6 4:59
59 Abel Teffra Sr Central (Frenso) 14:55.6 4:59
60 Colin Proctor Jr Coppell (TX) 14:56.5 4:59
61 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 14:56.1 4:59
62 Carson Hansen Sr Desert Hills (UT) 14:58.4 4:59
63 Nate Longhurst Sr Timpanogos (UT) 14:58.3 4:59
64 Tyler Nance Sr Desert Hills (UT) 14:59.2 5:00
65 Isaac Berlin Jr Timpanogos (UT) 14:59.4 5:00
66 Andres Leon Jr Burbank 14:59.5 5:00
67 Bronson Dameron Jr Timpanogos (UT) 14:59.7 5:00
68 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 14:59.8 5:00
69 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 14:59.9 5:00
70 Demitris Love Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:00.3 5:00
71 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 15:01.3 5:00
72 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:02.4 5:01
73 Clyn Hansen Sr Timpanogos (UT) 15:03.7 5:01
74 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 15:04.2 5:01 2/7 2/14 19/35 14:52 14:52 14:52
75 Aiden Davis Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:04.4 5:01
76 Bobby Scott Jr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:04.9 5:02
77 Thys Hansen Jr Timpanogos (UT) 15:05.5 5:02
78 Benjamin Balazs So Sunset (OR) 15:05.8 5:02
79 Zane Witter Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:05.8 5:02
80 Chase Fisher Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:07.4 5:02
81 Solomon Chavez Jr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:07.7 5:03
82 Juan Torres-mondrago Sr El Toro 15:07.8 5:03
83 Micael Mccabe Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:08.3 5:03
84 Anthony Chiaravalle Sr Burbank 15:08.4 5:03
85 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:08.8 5:03
86 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo 15:09.5 5:03 3/7 3/14 12/32 14:58 14:58 14:58
87 Jackson Walker Sr Coppell (TX) 15:09.6 5:03
88 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:09.7 5:03
89 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:10.2 5:03
90 Hunter Stucki Jr Desert Hills (UT) 15:10.3 5:03
91 Colin Beale Jr Mira Costa 15:10.6 5:04
92 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:10.6 5:04
93 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance 15:11.4 5:04
94 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:11.5 5:04
95 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:12.4 5:04
96 Ezequiel Barraza Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:12.8 5:04
97 Tre Baca Sr Timpanogos (UT) 15:12.8 5:04
98 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 15:12.9 5:04
99 Aldo Trujillo Sr Anaheim 15:13.9 5:05
100 Noah Murasmith Jr Vista Murrieta 15:14.5 5:05
101 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Sr Maria Carrillo 15:14.6 5:05 4/7 4/14 7/32 16:04
(0:50)
16:04
(0:50)
16:04
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Travis (tj) Bryson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:14.7 5:05
103 Edgar Lizarraga Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:15.4 5:05
104 Noah Jodon So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:15.4 5:05
105 Anthony Alvarez Jr Highland 15:15.2 5:05
106 Rith Bhattacharrya Jr Coppell (TX) 15:15.8 5:05
107 Tristan Amell Jr Santa Monica 15:15.8 5:05
108 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:16.8 5:06
109 Billy Atkinson Sr Mira Costa 15:16.8 5:06
110 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 15:17.6 5:06
111 Ethan Bukowski So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:17.8 5:06
112 Bryce Gardhouse Jr Simi Valley 15:18.2 5:06
113 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:18.6 5:06
114 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 15:18.9 5:06
115 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:19.6 5:07
116 David Cummings Sr Sunset (OR) 15:19.9 5:07
117 Luke Douglas Jr Timpanogos (UT) 15:19.9 5:07
118 Matthew Sims Sr Southlake Carroll (TX) 15:20.3 5:07
119 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:20.4 5:07
120 Michael Holland Sr Vista Murrieta 15:20.4 5:07
121 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:20.9 5:07
122 Caden Romaine Gleim So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:21.4 5:07
123 Malachi Davis-mcclaron Sr Vista Murrieta 15:21.5 5:07
124 Jack De La Rionda Jr Royal 15:22.1 5:07
125 Randy Espinoza Jr Deer Valley (AZ) 15:22.4 5:07
126 Parra Victor Jr Eastwood (TX) 15:22.4 5:07
127 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:22.4 5:07
128 Alexander Fiorito Sr Mira Costa 15:23.7 5:08
129 Mason Gerwig Sr Sunset (OR) 15:24.3 5:08
130 Fernando Aguirre Sr California (Whittier) 15:24.5 5:08
131 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 15:24.5 5:08
132 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 15:25.4 5:08
133 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 15:25.8 5:09
134 Tadeh Shanazari Sr Burbank 15:25.9 5:09
135 Caleb Jaramillo Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:26.7 5:09
136 Hernandez Nathan Jr Eastwood (TX) 15:27.4 5:09
137 Trevor Vahan Sr Highland 15:27.5 5:09
138 Carson Cummins Sr Sunset (OR) 15:27.9 5:09
139 Sahaj Dahal So Coppell (TX) 15:28.7 5:10
140 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 15:28.9 5:10
141 Max Cox Sr El Toro 15:29.9 5:10
142 Jack Martinez Sr California (Whittier) 15:29.9 5:10
143 Drew Wells Sr Desert Hills (UT) 15:30.2 5:10
144 Santiago Sanchez Jr El Toro 15:30.3 5:10
145 King King Jr Sunset (OR) 15:30.8 5:10
146 Johnathan Estrada So Desert Vista (AZ) 15:31.4 5:10
147 Riley Warner Sr Coppell (TX) 15:31.6 5:11
148 Ethan Darden Sr Thousand Oaks 15:32.6 5:11
149 Angel Gilharry Sr Highland 15:33.4 5:11
150 Joshua Caudillo Sr California (Whittier) 15:34.2 5:11
151 Gabe Jasperson Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:34.6 5:12
152 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:35.6 5:12
153 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 15:35.9 5:12
154 Wyatt Hagerman Jr Vista Murrieta 15:36.1 5:12
155 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 15:38.2 5:13
156 Jacob Zerecero Jr Vista Murrieta 15:38.5 5:13
157 Dayne Ellis Sr Burbank 15:38.6 5:13
158 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:39.6 5:13
159 Manuel Debarros So Brea Olinda 15:39.6 5:13
160 Steven Wright Sr Burbank 15:40.9 5:14
161 Tyler Jenkins Jr Burbank 15:42.9 5:14
162 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 15:42.9 5:14
163 Carter Brand Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 15:43.4 5:14
164 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 15:43.3 5:14
165 Nate Cruz Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:43.5 5:15
166 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 15:43.8 5:15
167 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:43.8 5:15
168 Connor Donihi Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:43.8 5:15
169 Eli Gladson-pang So Arcadia 15:45.8 5:15
170 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 15:46.1 5:15
171 Charlie Dunnigan Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:46.8 5:16
172 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:48.9 5:16
173 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 15:48.4 5:16
174 David Harimana Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 15:48.8 5:16
175 Gerardo Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 15:49.6 5:17
176 Matt Morgan Sr Clovis West 15:49.6 5:17
177 Lars Deboutte Sr Sunset (OR) 15:49.6 5:17
178 Nathan Clapp Jr Mundelein (IL) 15:50.3 5:17
179 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 15:50.4 5:17
180 Nathan Garderes Jr Thousand Oaks 15:50.6 5:17
181 Ben Reyes Sr Clovis West 15:50.8 5:17
182 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 15:52.1 5:17
183 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo 15:52.9 5:18 5/7 9/14 23/32 15:49 15:49 15:49
184 Nicholas Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 15:52.9 5:18
185 Noah De La Rionda Fr Royal 15:53.5 5:18
186 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 15:53.7 5:18
187 Matthew Villanueva Sr Vista Murrieta 15:54.7 5:18
188 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 15:54.8 5:18
189 Collin Beyer Jr Sunset (OR) 15:54.9 5:18
190 Andres Gurrola So Eastwood (TX) 15:55.6 5:19
191 Preston Bowlds So Patrick Henry (SD) 15:55.9 5:19
192 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:56.7 5:19
193 Riley Emett Jr Desert Hills (UT) 15:57.6 5:19
194 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 15:58.2 5:19
195 Ty Crockett So Rock Canyon (CO) 15:58.6 5:20
196 Vincent Larente Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:58.6 5:20
197 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:58.8 5:20
198 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 15:58.8 5:20
199 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 15:59.2 5:20
200 Ammon Ferguson Sr Desert Hills (UT) 15:59.6 5:20
201 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:00.6 5:20
202 Adrian Gonzalez Sr California (Whittier) 16:00.6 5:20
203 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:00.8 5:20
204 Clark Boyce Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:01.7 5:21
205 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 16:01.2 5:20
206 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:01.2 5:20
207 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 16:05.1 5:22
208 Alec Ege Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 16:09.4 5:23
209 Owen Pugh Sr Maria Carrillo 16:09.6 5:23 6/7 10/14 24/32 15:47 15:47 15:47
210 Elian Salgado Jr Mundelein (IL) 16:09.7 5:23
211 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 16:11.9 5:24
212 Nathan Jimenez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:11.6 5:24
213 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 16:11.9 5:24
214 Isaiah Aves Jr Vista Murrieta 16:12.6 5:24
215 Julian Umana So Cathedral 16:13.3 5:24
216 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 16:13.8 5:25
217 Justin Chevalier Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:13.9 5:25
218 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:15.4 5:25
219 Carson Timmons Sr Rock Canyon (CO) 16:16.8 5:26
220 Oswaldo Rodriguez So Maria Carrillo 16:17.6 5:26 7/7 11/14 17/27 16:20
(0:03)
16:20
(0:03)
16:20
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
221 Chris Varner Jr Highland 16:20.9 5:27
222 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:24.9 5:28
223 Austin Bowden Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:26.6 5:29
224 Aaron Perez Jr Eastwood (TX) 16:26.7 5:29
225 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Mundelein (IL) 16:27.9 5:29
226 Brady Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:27.9 5:29
227 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:29.4 5:30
228 William Heatherington Sr Coppell (TX) 16:35.8 5:32
229 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 16:36.8 5:32
230 Elijah Dixon Jr Highland 16:37.5 5:33
231 Mario Moreno Sr Highland 16:37.6 5:33
232 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 16:38.6 5:33
233 Andrew Brizzell Jr Mundelein (IL) 16:39.3 5:33
234 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:42.5 5:34
235 Michael Keegan Sr Mundelein (IL) 16:44.8 5:35
236 Micah Sanchez So Murrieta Mesa 16:47.2 5:36
237 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 17:07.5 5:43
238 Faris Succari Jr Mira Costa 17:07.9 5:43
239 Angel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 17:13.4 5:44
240 Riley Menter Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:24.5 5:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
71:14
14:15
4:45
36 Nico Young
Sr
13:40
4:33
1
Jace Aschbrenner
Sr
14:05
4:42
2
Nicholas Goldstein
Jr
14:26
4:49
5
Colin Sahlman
So
14:27
4:49
8
Daniel Appleford
So
14:37
4:52
20
Lex Young
Fr
14:37
4:52
21
Thomas Mcdonnell
Jr
14:45
4:55
27
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
72:41
14:32
4:51
69 Christian Simone
Jr
14:24
4:48
4
Aric Reza
Sr
14:26
4:49
9
John Worthy
Jr
14:33
4:51
15
Gabriel Abbes
Sr
14:35
4:52
17
Chris Verdugo
Sr
14:44
4:55
24
Cole Sawires Yager
Sr
14:45
4:55
26
Mateo Joseph
Jr
14:55
4:58
44
3 Southlake Carroll (TX)
11-9-6-4-3
Gap: 0:33
74:39
14:56
4:59
234 Nate Lannen
Sr
14:34
4:51
16
Antonio Florcruz
Jr
14:54
4:58
42
Tim Mcelaney
Sr
14:55
4:58
45
Chase Fisher
Sr
15:07
5:02
65
Solomon Chavez
Jr
15:08
5:03
66
Micael Mccabe
Sr
15:08
5:03
68
Matthew Sims
Sr
15:20
5:07
98
4 Timpanogos (UT)
22-18-13-8-4
Gap: 0:07
75:07
15:01
5:00
270 Nate Longhurst
Sr
14:58
4:59
48
Isaac Berlin
Jr
14:59
5:00
50
Bronson Dameron
Jr
15:00
5:00
52
Clyn Hansen
Sr
15:04
5:01
58
Thys Hansen
Jr
15:06
5:02
62
Tre Baca
Sr
15:13
5:04
80
Luke Douglas
Jr
15:20
5:07
97
5 West Torrance
10-6-5-3-5
Gap: 0:54
74:51
14:58
4:59
272 Joshua Murray
Jr
14:32
4:51
14
Alex Mainvielle
Jr
14:51
4:57
34
Jake Parker
Sr
14:51
4:57
36
Nolan Gallagher
Sr
15:11
5:04
76
Naoki Kasai
Jr
15:26
5:09
112
Gerardo Gonzalez
Sr
15:50
5:17
154




6 Eastwood (TX)
5-5-4-5-6
Gap: 1:02
74:59
15:00
5:00
302 Perez Elias
Sr
14:26
4:49
7
Cuatas Sergio
Jr
14:51
4:57
37
Olmos Juan
Sr
14:52
4:57
38
Parra Victor
Jr
15:22
5:07
105
Hernandez Nathan
Jr
15:27
5:09
115
Andres Gurrola
So
15:56
5:19
169
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:27
5:29
203
7 Desert Hills (UT)
15-14-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
75:25
15:05
5:02
320 Carson Helmer
Jr
14:46
4:55
28
Carson Hansen
Sr
14:58
4:59
47
Tyler Nance
Sr
14:59
5:00
49
Hunter Stucki
Jr
15:10
5:03
74
Drew Wells
Sr
15:30
5:10
122
Riley Emett
Jr
15:58
5:19
172
Ammon Ferguson
Sr
16:00
5:20
179
8 Thousand Oaks
2-3-3-6-8
Gap: 1:22
75:06
15:01
5:00
331 Michael Mireles
Sr
14:18
4:46
3
Michael Cooper
Jr
14:43
4:54
23
Atticus Hall
So
14:53
4:58
41
Ethan Darden
Sr
15:33
5:11
127
Jay Lesny
Sr
15:40
5:13
137
Nathan Garderes
Jr
15:51
5:17
159
Turner Hayes
So
15:55
5:18
167
9 Coppell (TX)
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:02
75:17
15:03
5:01
334 Evan Caswell
Jr
14:27
4:49
10
Colin Proctor
Jr
14:57
4:59
46
Jackson Walker
Sr
15:10
5:03
72
Rith Bhattacharrya
Jr
15:16
5:05
88
Sahaj Dahal
So
15:29
5:10
118
Riley Warner
Sr
15:32
5:11
126
William Heatherington
Sr
16:36
5:32
207
10 Mira Costa
18-13-12-12-10
Gap: 0:36
75:33
15:07
5:02
346 Cormac Carew
Jr
14:48
4:56
31
Thomas Velvin
Sr
14:54
4:58
43
Colin Beale
Jr
15:11
5:04
75
Billy Atkinson
Sr
15:17
5:06
90
Alexander Fiorito
Sr
15:24
5:08
107
Faris Succari
Jr
17:08
5:43
217




11 Redlands East Valley
4-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:18
75:35
15:07
5:02
364 Matthew Casillas
Sr
14:26
4:49
6
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:00
5:00
53
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:09
5:03
70
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:17
5:06
89
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:44
5:15
146
Anthony Ramos
Jr
16:01
5:20
180




12 Burbank
12-11-11-15-12
Gap: 1:04
75:47
15:09
5:03
387 Victor Goli
Sr
14:35
4:52
18
Andres Leon
Jr
15:00
5:00
51
Anthony Chiaravalle
Sr
15:08
5:03
69
Tadeh Shanazari
Sr
15:26
5:09
113
Dayne Ellis
Sr
15:39
5:13
136
Steven Wright
Sr
15:41
5:14
139
Tyler Jenkins
Jr
15:43
5:14
140
12 Desert Vista (AZ)
16-16-17-16-12
Gap: 0:45
75:51
15:10
5:03
387 Sammy Van Alstine
Sr
14:46
4:55
29
Demitris Love
Sr
15:00
5:00
55
Noah Jodon
So
15:15
5:05
86
Ethan Bukowski
So
15:18
5:06
92
Johnathan Estrada
So
15:31
5:10
125
Connor Donihi
Jr
15:44
5:15
147
Vincent Larente
Sr
15:59
5:20
175
14 Rock Canyon (CO)
19-12-10-14-14
Gap: 0:55
75:56
15:11
5:04
388 Wes Beckham
Sr
14:49
4:56
32
Derek Fearon
Sr
14:52
4:57
39
Bobby Scott
Jr
15:05
5:02
61
Caleb Jaramillo
Sr
15:27
5:09
114
Carter Brand
Sr
15:43
5:14
142
Ty Crockett
So
15:59
5:20
174
Carson Timmons
Sr
16:17
5:26
198
15 Poly (Long Beach)
7-14-14-11-15
Gap: 1:24
75:55
15:11
5:04
401 Ronan Mcmahon-staggs
Sr
14:29
4:50
11
Zane Witter
Sr
15:06
5:02
64
Ezequiel Barraza
Sr
15:13
5:04
79
Travis (tj) Bryson
Sr
15:15
5:05
84
Nicholas Mejia
So
15:53
5:18
163
Clark Boyce
Sr
16:02
5:21
183
Nathan Jimenez
Jr
16:12
5:24
191
16 Maria Carrillo
17-17-15-13-16
Gap: 1:05
76:09
15:14
5:05
405 Colton Swinth
Sr
14:48
4:56
30
Rory Smail
Sr
15:04
5:01
59
Pierce Kapustka
Sr
15:10
5:03
71
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Sr
15:15
5:05
83
Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
15:53
5:18
162
Owen Pugh
Sr
16:10
5:23
188
Oswaldo Rodriguez
So
16:18
5:26
199
17 California (Whittier)
13-7-16-17-17
Gap: 0:54
75:57
15:11
5:04
414 Ethan Ruiz
Sr
14:40
4:53
22
Jared Alderfer
Sr
14:49
4:56
33
Fernando Aguirre
Sr
15:25
5:08
109
Jack Martinez
Sr
15:30
5:10
121
Joshua Caudillo
Sr
15:34
5:11
129
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
16:01
5:20
181
Angel Lopez
Sr
17:13
5:44
218
18 Agoura
23-23-22-19-18
Gap: 0:43
76:38
15:20
5:07
479 Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:00
5:00
54
Ethan Godsey
So
15:10
5:03
73
Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:21
5:07
101
Seth Hardy
Sr
15:25
5:08
110
Ben Klepper
Jr
15:43
5:14
141
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
15:48
5:16
152




19 Royal
14-21-19-18-19
Gap: 1:10
76:38
15:20
5:07
483 Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
14:44
4:55
25
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
15:18
5:06
91
Matthew Russell
Jr
15:20
5:07
99
Jack De La Rionda
Jr
15:22
5:07
104
Noah De La Rionda
Fr
15:54
5:18
164
Roberto Alvarez
So
15:58
5:19
173
Cole Ponce
So
16:29
5:30
206
20 Quartz Hill
20-20-21-20-20
Gap: 0:55
76:44
15:21
5:07
492 Cameron Smith
Sr
14:51
4:57
35
Brendon Smith
Sr
15:12
5:04
78
Brady Butler
Sr
15:25
5:08
111
Marion Ramirez
Sr
15:29
5:10
119
Andrew Vera
Sr
15:46
5:15
149
Kai Smithley
So
15:59
5:20
177
Michael Vaughn
Jr
16:12
5:24
192
21 Sunset (OR)
27-25-24-23-21
Gap: 0:25
76:49
15:22
5:07
508 Benjamin Balazs
So
15:06
5:02
63
David Cummings
Sr
15:20
5:07
96
Mason Gerwig
Sr
15:24
5:08
108
Carson Cummins
Sr
15:28
5:09
117
King King
Jr
15:31
5:10
124
Lars Deboutte
Sr
15:50
5:17
156
Collin Beyer
Jr
15:55
5:18
168
22 El Toro
28-26-25-24-22
Gap: 0:23
76:50
15:22
5:07
511 Juan Torres-mondrago
Sr
15:08
5:03
67
Anthony Kennen
Jr
15:20
5:07
95
Daniel Guzman
Jr
15:22
5:07
106
Max Cox
Sr
15:30
5:10
120
Santiago Sanchez
Jr
15:30
5:10
123
Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:36
5:12
131
Khaled Ajaj
Sr
15:44
5:15
145
23 Highland
9-19-20-21-23
Gap: 1:50
77:08
15:26
5:09
544 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
14:31
4:50
13
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
15:15
5:05
87
Trevor Vahan
Sr
15:28
5:09
116
Angel Gilharry
Sr
15:33
5:11
128
Chris Varner
Jr
16:21
5:27
200
Elijah Dixon
Jr
16:38
5:33
209
Mario Moreno
Sr
16:38
5:33
210
24 Vista Murrieta
30-29-26-25-24
Gap: 0:24
77:11
15:26
5:09
553 Noah Murasmith
Jr
15:15
5:05
82
Michael Holland
Sr
15:20
5:07
100
Malachi Davis-mcclaron
Sr
15:22
5:07
103
Wyatt Hagerman
Jr
15:36
5:12
133
Jacob Zerecero
Jr
15:39
5:13
135
Matthew Villanueva
Sr
15:55
5:18
166
Isaiah Aves
Jr
16:13
5:24
193
25 Mundelein (IL)
8-4-18-22-25
Gap: 1:59
77:32
15:30
5:10
581 Dillon Blake
Sr
14:29
4:50
12
Carter Schorr
Sr
14:36
4:52
19
Nathan Clapp
Jr
15:50
5:17
157
Elian Salgado
Jr
16:10
5:23
189
Jeremy Hernandez
Sr
16:28
5:29
204
Andrew Brizzell
Jr
16:39
5:33
212
Michael Keegan
Sr
16:45
5:35
214
26 Patrick Henry (SD)
26-26-28-27-26
Gap: 0:44
77:45
15:33
5:11
609 Aiden Davis
Jr
15:04
5:01
60
Caden Romaine Gleim
So
15:21
5:07
102
Nate Cruz
Sr
15:44
5:15
144
Charlie Dunnigan
Jr
15:47
5:16
150
David Harimana
Sr
15:49
5:16
153
Preston Bowlds
So
15:56
5:19
170
Alec Ege
Sr
16:09
5:23
187
27 Clovis West
29-28-29-29-27
Gap: 0:39
77:54
15:35
5:12
627 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:12
5:04
77
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
15:19
5:06
94
Brayden Costales
Sr
15:43
5:14
143
Matt Morgan
Sr
15:50
5:17
155
Jack Dresick
Jr
15:50
5:17
158
Ben Reyes
Sr
15:51
5:17
160
Jacob Pace
Sr
15:52
5:17
161
28 Arcadia
24-24-26-27-28
Gap: 1:00
77:58
15:36
5:12
640 Jacob Hsu
Sr
15:01
5:00
56
Tianyuan Pei
Jr
15:13
5:04
81
Eli Gladson-pang
So
15:46
5:15
148
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:57
5:19
171
Quinn Hettich
Jr
16:01
5:20
184
Matthew Ho
Jr
16:37
5:32
208
Aaron Lee
Sr
16:39
5:33
211
29 Murrieta Mesa
21-22-23-26-29
Gap: 1:34
78:23
15:41
5:14
653 Cole Havins
Sr
14:53
4:58
40
Edgar Lizarraga
Sr
15:15
5:05
85
Gabe Jasperson
Jr
15:35
5:12
130
Justin Chevalier
Jr
16:14
5:25
196
Austin Bowden
Jr
16:27
5:29
202
Micah Sanchez
So
16:47
5:36
215
Riley Menter
Jr
17:25
5:48
219
30 Brea Olinda
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 0:43
78:47
15:45
5:15
743 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
15:19
5:06
93
Manuel Debarros
So
15:40
5:13
138
Ryan Daedler
Sr
15:49
5:16
151
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
15:59
5:20
176
Jordan Ostby
Sr
16:01
5:20
185
Luke Stratton
Jr
16:14
5:25
195
Andrew Velasco
Sr
17:08
5:43
216
31 Cathedral
32-32-32-32-31
Gap: 0:36
79:25
15:53
5:18
807 Gabriel Galaz
Sr
15:36
5:12
132
Tyriq Granillo
Sr
15:38
5:13
134
Juan Sanchez
Jr
15:54
5:18
165
Andre Canon
Sr
16:05
5:22
186
Bryce Granillo
Jr
16:12
5:24
190
Julian Umana
So
16:13
5:24
194




32 Aliso Niguel (boys)
25-31-31-31-32
Gap: 1:23
79:43
15:57
5:19
815 Ben Mckenna
Sr
15:02
5:01
57
Keegan Fredriksen
Sr
15:59
5:20
178
Michi Sumimoto
Sr
16:01
5:20
182
Matthew Gonzalez
Jr
16:15
5:25
197
Sankalp Shastri
So
16:25
5:28
201
Brady Mccormick
Sr
16:28
5:29
205
Gavin Cowdrey
Jr
16:43
5:34
213
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Gold Santiago Orozco, Fr, 16:44.8, Cathedral Redondo Union, 92:22.4, 179
Fr R34 Blue Martin Galvez, Fr, 16:20.6, Timpanogos (UT) Madera South, 86:01.7, 60
Jr R31 Gold Luke Kendall, Jr, 16:45.2, Claremont Redondo Union, 87:31, 57
Jr R38 Blue Nate Mace, Jr, 16:00, Timpanogos (UT) Timpanogos (UT), 81:56.7, 41
Nov R25 Blue/Go Justin Mckinley, Fr, 20:07.2, Apple Valley Liberty (Bakersfield), 108:48.2, 71
So R29 Gold Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:25.9, El Toro Claremont, 86:15.8, 84
So R36 Blue Sergio Lizarraga, So, 15:59.6, Bakersfield San Clemente, 83:58.8, 97
Sr R33 Gold Isaac Martinez, Sr, 16:19.2, Claremont Claremont, 85:05, 27
Sr R40 blue Michael Takami, Sr, 16:00.9, Peninsula Great Oak, 83:09.2, 63
V R42 Blue-A Ewan Macfarlane, Jr, 14:39.3, Peninsula Monte Vista (Danville), 78:43.2, 95
V R44 Blue-B Jesse Alvarado, Jr, 15:08.6, Walnut Great Oak, 78:20.8, 76
V R45 Gold-A Sebastian Sawyer, Sr, 14:45.3, Oak Park Maria Carrillo (NC), 78:26.8, 134
V R47 Gold-B Christoph Waligorski, So, 14:54.2, Redondo Union Homestead, 78:28.2, 97
V R50 Rated Austin Montez, Jr, 14:30.5, Great Oak Great Oak, 74:30.7, 40
V R52 Sweeps Nico Young, Sr, 13:39.7, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 71:13.7, 36

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Blue Ari Long, Fr, 18:31.5, Valley View San Clemente, 102:55.2, 43
Fr R37 Gold Paige Quigley, Fr, 18:53.6, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 101:01.9, 77
JV R28 Blue Allison Yee, So, 19:02.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 99:18.1, 30
JV R35 Gold Erin Hayahida, Jr, 19:42.3, Canyon (Anaheim) Mira Costa, 101:49.3, 62
Nov R26 Blue/Go Ally Patane, Jr, 22:53.6, Vista Murrieta San Juan Hills, 119:13.7, 36
So R32 Blue Shay Pederson, So, 19:02.2, Alta Loma Yucaipa, 106:32.7, 70
So R39 Gold Claire Silva, So, 19:15.8, St. Francis (Sacramento) St. Francis (Sacramento), 99:41.2, 35
V R41 Gold-A Norma Alvarez, Jr, 18:05.1, Santee Educational Point Loma, 93:39.5, 60
V R43 Gold-B Kimberly Lima, Sr, 17:50.9, Rancho Verde Foothill (Tustin), 93:30.5, 68
V R46 Blue-A Sally Silengo, Sr, 17:28.6, Kennedy John F (SS) Great Oak, 95:37, 108
V R48 Blue-B Emma Ruvalcaba, Fr, 17:35.6, Clovis Great Oak, 92:46.2, 104
V R49 Rated Kaitlyn Childress, Jr, 17:19.9, Cedar Park (TX) Great Oak, 90:12.5, 121
V R51 Sweeps Corie Smith, Sr, 16:04.8, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 85:34, 129