West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Palos Verdes HS on 10/10/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Nicolson Fr Fr 30:15.5 10:05 3 85/89 34/34 89/89 1/1 22:29
Abid Miah Fr Fr 22:48.5 7:36 3 44/89 20/34 63/89 1/2 19:34
Aidan Crofton So JV 20:34.1 6:51 3 29/136 13/48 25/89 1/4 21:59
(1:25,6.4)
21:59
(1:25,6.4)
17:39 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Aidan Toy So JV 22:33.7 7:31 3 78/136 35/48 59/89 1/2 20:39 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Alex Dashuta Sr JV 22:27.7 7:29 3 76/136 34/48 58/89 1/2 23:46
(1:19,5.5)
23:46
(1:19,5.5)
18:39 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Alex Ito Jr JV 24:28.7 8:10 3 105/136 43/48 77/89 1/1 24:50
(0:21,1.4)
24:50
(0:21,1.4)
20:10 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Andrew Liu Sr JV 21:31.1 7:10 3 53/136 26/48 44/89 1/3 23:08
(1:37,7.0)
23:08
(1:37,7.0)
18:35 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
ANDY KIM Fr Fr 21:28.7 7:10 3 25/89 11/34 41/89 1/4 19:18
Angus Shen Fr Fr 22:19.1 7:26 3 38/89 17/34 54/89 1/2 20:13 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Blake Pastrana Fr Fr 21:42 7:14 3 27/89 13/34 48/89 1/4 18:44
Brandon Le So JV 26:11.9 8:44 3 123/136 47/48 84/89 1/1 28:20
(2:08,7.5)
28:20
(2:08,7.5)
22:56 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Cameron Uszler Fr Fr 21:18.3 7:06 3 21/89 9/34 36/89 1/4 18:59
Carlo Aguila Jr JV 18:31.9 6:11 3 1/136 1/48 7/89 1/5 21:06
(2:34,12.1)
21:06
(2:34,12.1)
17:11 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Carlos Quintana Jr JV 21:38.8 7:13 3 56/136 27/48 46/89 1/2 22:22
(0:43,3.2)
22:22
(0:43,3.2)
18:21 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Christopher Ventura Fr Fr 23:47.6 7:56 3 52/89 24/34 71/89 1/1 20:46
Conan Erikson Fr Fr 27:47.1 9:16 3 79/89 32/34 87/89 1/1 25:00
Dylan Newmeyer Fr Fr 22:51.6 7:37 3 45/89 21/34 64/89 1/2 20:06 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Edward Fu So JV 22:05.3 7:22 3 65/136 30/48 52/89 1/2 19:23
Ethan Elliott Sr JV 18:56.7 6:19 3 3/136 2/48 9/89 1/5 23:52
(4:56,20.6)
23:52
(4:56,20.6)
16:53 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Smith Fr Fr 28:52.9 9:38 3 81/89 33/34 88/89 1/1 28:37 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Garrett Ritchey Fr Fr 20:25.5 6:49 3 10/89 5/34 24/89 1/5 18:44 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Gota Okawa Fr Fr 20:40.1 6:53 3 13/89 6/34 27/89 1/4 18:55
Hayden Green Fr Fr 19:02.1 6:21 3 2/89 1/34 11/89 2/5 17:46 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Hugo Osuna So JV 23:18 7:46 3 92/136 38/48 67/89 1/2 27:07
(3:49,14.1)
27:07
(3:49,14.1)
19:55 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Il Joon Kim Sr JV 19:49.7 6:37 3 15/136 9/48 17/89 1/5 21:27
(1:37,7.6)
20:43
(0:54,4.3)
17:26 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jack Kagimoto Fr Fr 24:13 8:04 3 56/89 27/34 74/89 1/1 21:39
Jack Timko So JV 21:14.4 7:05 3 40/136 19/48 34/89 1/3 18:09
Jackson Cizma Sr JV 19:21.4 6:27 3 9/136 5/48 13/89 1/5 22:20
(2:59,13.3)
22:20
(2:59,13.3)
17:53 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
James Lee Jr JV 20:36.8 6:52 3 30/136 14/48 26/89 1/4 23:02
(2:25,10.5)
23:02
(2:25,10.5)
18:18 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jason Lee Jr JV 19:41.2 6:34 3 14/136 8/48 16/89 1/5 20:30
(0:49,4.0)
20:30
(0:49,4.0)
17:35 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Starritt Sr JV 22:27.5 7:29 3 75/136 33/48 57/89 1/2 22:19 22:19 18:38
Jayden Dawson So JV 23:16.1 7:45 3 90/136 37/48 66/89 1/2 27:12
(3:56,14.5)
27:12
(3:56,14.5)
19:40 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Jeremy Kim Fr Fr 26:09.9 8:43 3 75/89 30/34 83/89 1/1 22:08
Jeremy Nieraeth Sr JV 19:11.1 6:24 3 7/136 4/48 12/89 1/5 19:05 19:05 16:49
Jerry Gonzalez Jr V 17:45.8 5:55 3 4/27 3/7 3/89 1/4 16:41 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Jhoshua Ampo Sr JV 22:22.5 7:28 3 72/136 32/48 56/89 1/2 22:15 22:15 18:38
Joey Sarkisian So JV 21:23.9 7:08 3 47/136 21/48 38/89 1/3 24:42
(3:18,13.4)
24:42
(3:18,13.4)
18:39 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
John Blais Jr Fr Fr 22:14.1 7:25 3 37/89 16/34 53/89 1/2 21:03
Joshua Murray So V 17:54.8 5:58 3 6/27 4/7 4/89 1/4 19:38
(1:43,8.8)
19:38
(1:43,8.8)
15:59 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Justin Matsui So JV 20:03.7 6:41 3 22/136 11/48 19/89 1/4 21:08
(1:04,5.0)
21:08
(1:04,5.0)
18:00 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Justus Downing Fr Fr 23:08.3 7:43 3 48/89 22/34 65/89 1/2 21:14 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Kai Smith Fr Fr 20:15.4 6:45 3 5/89 2/34 21/89 2/5 17:46
Kaiawe Miyasato Fr Fr 21:38.3 7:13 3 26/89 12/34 45/89 1/4 19:33 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Kyten Arthur Sr JV 20:42.7 6:54 3 31/136 15/48 29/89 1/4 20:08 20:08 17:01
Matt Donaldson Sr JV 23:26.3 7:49 3 95/136 40/48 70/89 1/1 23:42
(0:16,1.1)
23:24 19:02 HEAK YEAH (LR)
Matt Ritchey Jr V 18:47.7 6:16 3 15/27 7/7 8/89 1/3 20:16
(1:28,7.3)
20:16
(1:28,7.3)
16:33 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Matthew Fehr Fr Fr 23:19.3 7:46 3 49/89 23/34 68/89 1/2 19:59
Matthew Frey Fr Fr 20:42.2 6:54 3 14/89 7/34 28/89 1/4 17:58
Matthew Kim Fr Fr 22:37 7:32 3 40/89 18/34 60/89 1/2 19:32
Matthew Lee Sr V 18:21.7 6:07 3 10/27 6/7 6/89 1/4 18:45
(0:23,2.1)
18:45
(0:23,2.1)
16:38 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Lee So JV 20:55 6:58 3 33/136 16/48 30/89 1/3 17:23
Max Ataka Sr JV 25:17.5 8:26 3 114/136 44/48 79/89 1/1 30:08
(4:51,16.1)
30:08
(4:51,16.1)
22:46 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Naoki Kasai So V 18:05.3 6:02 3 8/27 5/7 5/89 1/4 19:43
(1:38,8.3)
19:43
(1:38,8.3)
16:32 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
nathan lee So JV 26:32.4 8:51 3 124/136 48/48 85/89 1/1 29:46
(3:13,10.8)
29:46
(3:13,10.8)
23:48 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nathaniel Webster Jr JV 21:15.6 7:05 3 42/136 20/48 35/89 1/3 19:02
Nehme Awad Sr V 17:04.6 5:42 3 1/27 1/7 1/89 1/4 20:55
(3:50,18.3)
20:55
(3:50,18.3)
15:14 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nicholas Lu So JV 20:59.7 7:00 3 35/136 17/48 31/89 1/3 21:52
(0:53,4.0)
21:52
(0:53,4.0)
18:14 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Nicholas Soepadmo Fr Fr 24:08.6 8:03 3 55/89 26/34 73/89 1/1 21:50 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Nick Russo Jr JV 19:37.1 6:32 3 12/136 7/48 15/89 1/5 17:08
Nicolas Krug Jr JV 25:27.5 8:29 3 115/136 45/48 80/89 1/1 23:57 23:57 19:28
Nikkoo Soepadmo Fr Fr 22:00.2 7:20 3 34/89 15/34 51/89 1/2 19:24
Noah Holker So JV 21:45.1 7:15 3 60/136 29/48 49/89 1/2 25:15
(3:30,13.8)
25:15
(3:30,13.8)
19:32 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Orie Piken Fr Fr 22:42.2 7:34 3 42/89 19/34 62/89 1/2 19:52
Patrick Han So JV 19:22.3 6:27 3 10/136 6/48 14/89 1/5 21:05
(1:42,8.1)
21:05
(1:42,8.1)
17:15 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Peter Cepeda Fr Fr 23:53 7:58 3 53/89 25/34 72/89 1/1 21:55
Ray Heinonen Fr Fr 21:18.4 7:06 3 22/89 10/34 37/89 1/4 19:03 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Russell Martin Sr JV 21:28.5 7:09 3 49/136 23/48 40/89 1/3 23:20
(1:52,8.0)
23:20
(1:52,8.0)
18:37 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryan Chang So JV 18:57 6:19 3 4/136 3/48 10/89 1/5 19:45
(0:48,4.1)
19:45
(0:48,4.1)
17:08 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Sarabakhsh So JV 25:57.8 8:39 3 118/136 46/48 82/89 1/1 30:43
(4:45,15.5)
30:43
(4:45,15.5)
21:47 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki Fr Fr 21:11.7 7:04 3 18/89 8/34 33/89 1/4 19:04 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Salvador Cebreros Sr JV 22:19.4 7:26 3 69/136 31/48 55/89 1/2 22:09 22:09 18:37
Samuel Bae So JV 24:14.2 8:05 3 101/136 41/48 75/89 1/1 26:09
(1:55,7.3)
26:09
(1:55,7.3)
21:18 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Samuel Kim Jr JV 24:16 8:05 3 102/136 42/48 76/89 1/1 25:31
(1:15,4.9)
25:31
(1:15,4.9)
19:58 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Scott Johnson Fr Fr 27:03 9:01 3 77/89 31/34 86/89 1/1 23:41
Shingo Morita Sr V 17:40.9 5:54 3 3/27 2/7 2/89 1/4 18:26
(0:45,4.0)
18:26
(0:45,4.0)
16:12 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Shota Shimizu So JV 20:08.5 6:43 3 24/136 12/48 20/89 1/4 20:18
(0:10,0.8)
20:18
(0:10,0.8)
17:10 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Stephen Hansen So JV 21:26.4 7:09 3 48/136 22/48 39/89 1/3 25:14
(3:47,15.0)
25:14
(3:47,15.0)
19:27 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Stephen Wilson So JV 21:30.8 7:10 3 52/136 25/48 43/89 1/3 18:54
Steven Ha So JV 21:09.3 7:03 3 38/136 18/48 32/89 1/3 23:17
(2:07,9.1)
23:17
(2:07,9.1)
18:38 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Takumi Sugita Jr JV 21:29.8 7:10 3 51/136 24/48 42/89 1/3 28:38
(7:08,24.9)
28:38
(7:08,24.9)
19:29 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Meehan So JV 19:54.8 6:38 3 19/136 10/48 18/89 1/4 18:18 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Timothy Tran Fr Fr 25:51.7 8:37 3 72/89 29/34 81/89 1/1 24:13 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Tommy Tran Fr Fr 25:14.8 8:25 3 67/89 28/34 78/89 1/1 21:45
Troy Carpenter Fr Fr 20:20.8 6:47 3 8/89 4/34 23/89 1/5 18:23 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Tyler Vo Fr Fr 20:17.4 6:46 3 6/89 3/34 22/89 1/5 18:17 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Uchenna Maduno Jr JV 22:37.4 7:32 3 81/136 36/48 61/89 1/2 24:17
(1:39,6.8)
24:17
(1:39,6.8)
19:08 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Victor Montiel Sr JV 23:21.4 7:47 3 94/136 39/48 69/89 1/1 25:35
(2:13,8.7)
25:35
(2:13,8.7)
19:56 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Vincent Corona Fr Fr 21:58.4 7:19 3 32/89 14/34 50/89 1/3 19:48 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Whit Eckert Jr JV 21:40.8 7:14 3 57/136 28/48 47/89 1/2 24:19
(2:38,10.8)
24:19
(2:38,10.8)
19:14 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 88:31
1:01
3 5:54 5:42 6:02 22 5:54 91:56
(3:25,3.7)
85:21 PACK ATTACK (LR) Nehme Awad (1), Shingo Morita (3), Jerry Gonzalez (4), Joshua Murray (6), Naoki Kasai (8)
JV 1st 5 1/5 94:58
0:50
3 6:20 6:11 6:27 24 6:20 96:43
(1:45,1.8)
91:02 PACK ATTACK (LR) Carlo Aguila (1), Ethan Elliott (3), Ryan Chang (4), Jeremy Nieraeth (7), Jackson Cizma (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 98:25
0:33
3 6:34 6:27 6:38 21 6:34 102:13
(3:47,3.7)
95:50 PACK ATTACK (LR) Patrick Han (1), Nick Russo (2), Jason Lee (4), Il Joon Kim (5), Thomas Meehan (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 102:06
0:39
3 6:48 6:41 6:54 19 6:48 105:27
(3:21,3.2)
98:25 PACK ATTACK (LR) Justin Matsui (1), Shota Shimizu (3), Aidan Crofton (4), James Lee (5), Kyten Arthur (6)
JV 4th 5 1/3 105:34
0:21
3 7:02 6:58 7:05 15 7:02 110:09
(4:35,4.2)
100:31 PACK ATTACK (LR) Matthew Lee (1), Nicholas Lu (2), Steven Ha (3), Jack Timko (4), Nathaniel Webster (5)
JV 5th 5 1/3 107:19
0:07
3 7:09 7:08 7:10 15 7:09 111:57
(4:38,4.1)
102:27 PACK ATTACK (LR) Joey Sarkisian (1), Stephen Hansen (2), Russell Martin (3), Takumi Sugita (4), Stephen Wilson (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 108:41
0:34
3 7:15 7:10 7:22 15 7:15 115:51
(7:10,6.2)
107:39 PACK ATTACK (LR) Andrew Liu (1), Carlos Quintana (2), Whit Eckert (3), Noah Holker (4), Edward Fu (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 112:11
0:14
3 7:29 7:26 7:31 15 7:29 119:34
(7:24,6.2)
109:34 PACK ATTACK (LR) Salvador Cebreros (1), Jhoshua Ampo (2), Jason Starritt (3), Alex Dashuta (4), Aidan Toy (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 115:59
0:49
3 7:44 7:32 7:49 15 7:44 124:31
(8:32,6.9)
114:54 PACK ATTACK (LR) Uchenna Maduno (1), Jayden Dawson (2), Hugo Osuna (3), Victor Montiel (4), Matt Donaldson (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 123:44
1:13
3 8:15 8:05 8:29 15 8:15 142:34
(18:50,13.2)
118:44 PACK ATTACK (LR) Samuel Bae (1), Samuel Kim (2), Alex Ito (3), Max Ataka (4), Nicolas Krug (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 100:21
1:23
3 6:41 6:21 6:49 31 6:41 99:54 91:34 Hayden Green (2), Kai Smith (5), Tyler Vo (6), Troy Carpenter (8), Garrett Ritchey (10)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 105:11
0:38
3 7:01 6:53 7:06 17 7:01 107:39
(2:28,2.3)
100:09 PACK ATTACK (LR) Gota Okawa (1), Matthew Frey (2), Ryoma Kozaki (3), Cameron Uszler (5), Ray Heinonen (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 108:48
0:32
3 7:15 7:10 7:20 15 7:15 114:52
(6:05,5.3)
104:24 PACK ATTACK (LR) ANDY KIM (1), Kaiawe Miyasato (2), Blake Pastrana (3), Vincent Corona (4), Nikkoo Soepadmo (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 112:41
0:34
3 7:31 7:25 7:36 15 7:31 121:24
(8:43,7.2)
107:35 PACK ATTACK (LR) John Blais Jr (1), Angus Shen (2), Matthew Kim (3), Orie Piken (4), Abid Miah (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 117:00
1:01
3 7:48 7:37 7:58 15 7:48 126:54
(9:55,7.8)
110:50 PACK ATTACK (LR) Dylan Newmeyer (1), Justus Downing (2), Matthew Fehr (3), Christopher Ventura (4), Peter Cepeda (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 125:38
2:01
3 8:23 8:03 8:43 15 8:23 134:47
(9:09,6.8)
117:02 PACK ATTACK (LR) Nicholas Soepadmo (1), Jack Kagimoto (2), Tommy Tran (3), Timothy Tran (4), Jeremy Kim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nehme Awad Sr West High School 17:04.6 5:42 1/7 1/89 1/4 20:55
(3:50)
20:55
(3:50)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
2 Hayden Johnson Sr South Torrance 17:10.7 5:44
3 Shingo Morita Sr West High School 17:40.9 5:54 2/7 2/89 1/4 18:26
(0:45)
18:26
(0:45)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
4 Jerry Gonzalez Jr West High School 17:45.8 5:55 3/7 3/89 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
5 Robert Martinez Jr South Torrance 17:54.79 5:58
6 Joshua Murray So West High School 17:54.8 5:58 4/7 4/89 1/4 19:38
(1:43)
19:38
(1:43)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
7 Seiya Miyazaki Sr Torrance 17:58.9 6:00
8 Naoki Kasai So West High School 18:05.3 6:02 5/7 5/89 1/4 19:43
(1:38)
19:43
(1:38)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Ryan Taylor Sr South Torrance 18:08.6 6:03
10 Matthew Lee Sr West High School 18:21.7 6:07 6/7 6/89 1/4 18:45
(0:23)
18:45
(0:23)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Gil Bothwell Jr Torrance 18:23 6:08
12 Eric Hurtado Sr North Torrance 18:23.5 6:08
13 Gregory Chan Sr South Torrance 18:25.2 6:08
14 Eduardo Arredondo Sr Torrance 18:32.4 6:11
15 Matt Ritchey Jr West High School 18:47.7 6:16 7/7 8/89 1/3 20:16
(1:28)
20:16
(1:28)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
16 Nicholas Leivers Sr Torrance 18:58.5 6:20
17 Luffy Saito So South Torrance 19:06.8 6:22
18 Jake Martin Jr Torrance 19:09.9 6:23
19 Connor Huang Sr Torrance 19:21.2 6:27
20 Dylan Tabirara Sr North Torrance 19:30.2 6:30
21 Nicholas Probst Jr Torrance 19:37.2 6:32
22 Yusei Fujikura Jr South Torrance 19:38.5 6:33
23 Dylan Peterman Sr North Torrance 19:40.1 6:33
24 Jefferson Duong So North Torrance 19:43.3 6:34
25 Faizan Darsot Sr North Torrance 20:00.6 6:40
26 Koa Higa Jr North Torrance 20:01 6:40
27 Quinn Kato Sr South Torrance 20:42.5 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
88:31
17:42
5:54
22 Nehme Awad
Sr
17:05
5:42
1
Shingo Morita
Sr
17:41
5:54
3
Jerry Gonzalez
Jr
17:46
5:55
4
Joshua Murray
So
17:55
5:58
6
Naoki Kasai
So
18:05
6:02
8
Matthew Lee
Sr
18:22
6:07
10
Matt Ritchey
Jr
18:48
6:16
15
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
90:46
18:09
6:03
46 Hayden Johnson
Sr
17:11
5:44
2
Robert Martinez
Jr
17:55
5:58
5
Ryan Taylor
Sr
18:09
6:03
9
Gregory Chan
Sr
18:25
6:08
13
Luffy Saito
So
19:07
6:22
17
Yusei Fujikura
Jr
19:39
6:33
22
Quinn Kato
Sr
20:43
6:54
27
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
93:03
18:37
6:12
66 Seiya Miyazaki
Sr
17:59
6:00
7
Gil Bothwell
Jr
18:23
6:08
11
Eduardo Arredondo
Sr
18:32
6:11
14
Nicholas Leivers
Sr
18:59
6:20
16
Jake Martin
Jr
19:10
6:23
18
Connor Huang
Sr
19:21
6:27
19
Nicholas Probst
Jr
19:37
6:32
21
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
97:18
19:28
6:29
104 Eric Hurtado
Sr
18:24
6:08
12
Dylan Tabirara
Sr
19:30
6:30
20
Dylan Peterman
Sr
19:40
6:33
23
Jefferson Duong
So
19:43
6:34
24
Faizan Darsot
Sr
20:01
6:40
25
Koa Higa
Jr
20:01
6:40
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlo Aguila Jr West High School 18:31.9 6:11 1/48 7/89 1/5 21:06
(2:34)
21:06
(2:34)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Harry Bragg Sr Torrance 18:55.1 6:18
3 Ethan Elliott Sr West High School 18:56.7 6:19 2/48 9/89 1/5 23:52
(4:56)
23:52
(4:56)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ryan Chang So West High School 18:57 6:19 3/48 10/89 1/5 19:45
(0:48)
19:45
(0:48)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Alexander Anderson So Torrance 19:09.3 6:23
6 Malakai Mora Jr Torrance 19:09.5 6:23
7 Jeremy Nieraeth Sr West High School 19:11.1 6:24 4/48 12/89 1/5 19:05 19:05
8 Christopher Eguchi Sr Torrance 19:20.1 6:27
9 Jackson Cizma Sr West High School 19:21.4 6:27 5/48 13/89 1/5 22:20
(2:59)
22:20
(2:59)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Patrick Han So West High School 19:22.3 6:27 6/48 14/89 1/5 21:05
(1:42)
21:05
(1:42)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
11 Jesse Franco Sr Torrance 19:32.8 6:31
12 Nick Russo Jr West High School 19:37.1 6:32 7/48 15/89 1/5
13 Jason Okamoto Sr Torrance 19:38.4 6:33
14 Jason Lee Jr West High School 19:41.2 6:34 8/48 16/89 1/5 20:30
(0:49)
20:30
(0:49)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Il Joon Kim Sr West High School 19:49.7 6:37 9/48 17/89 1/5 21:27
(1:37)
20:43
(0:54)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
16 Jason Sarawatari Jr Torrance 19:53.1 6:38
17 Dylan Helin Sr Torrance 19:54.2 6:38
18 Joseph Roth Sr Torrance 19:54.4 6:38
19 Thomas Meehan So West High School 19:54.8 6:38 10/48 18/89 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
20 Will Banta Jr North Torrance 19:57 6:39
21 Zach Salas So Torrance 20:01.4 6:40
22 Justin Matsui So West High School 20:03.7 6:41 11/48 19/89 1/4 21:08
(1:04)
21:08
(1:04)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Joey Rynski So Torrance 20:04.6 6:42
24 Shota Shimizu So West High School 20:08.5 6:43 12/48 20/89 1/4 20:18
(0:10)
20:18
(0:10)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
25 Troy Wakimoto Sr South Torrance 20:08.7 6:43
26 Tyler Lum Sr South Torrance 20:14.2 6:45
27 Robert Yamaki So South Torrance 20:14.9 6:45
28 Mateo Arreygue So North Torrance 20:25.4 6:48
29 Aidan Crofton So West High School 20:34.1 6:51 13/48 25/89 1/4 21:59
(1:25)
21:59
(1:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
30 James Lee Jr West High School 20:36.8 6:52 14/48 26/89 1/4 23:02
(2:25)
23:02
(2:25)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
31 Kyten Arthur Sr West High School 20:42.7 6:54 15/48 29/89 1/4 20:08 20:08
32 Nathan Wong Jr South Torrance 20:45.1 6:55
33 Matthew Lee So West High School 20:55 6:58 16/48 30/89 1/3
34 Brandon Bunanan So Torrance 20:59.5 7:00
35 Nicholas Lu So West High School 20:59.7 7:00 17/48 31/89 1/3 21:52
(0:53)
21:52
(0:53)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
36 Masaki Ito Sr Torrance 21:00.7 7:00
37 Edwin Lopez Jr North Torrance 21:07.8 7:03
38 Steven Ha So West High School 21:09.3 7:03 18/48 32/89 1/3 23:17
(2:07)
23:17
(2:07)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
39 Joseph Bacigalupi Sr Torrance 21:12.2 7:04
40 Jack Timko So West High School 21:14.4 7:05 19/48 34/89 1/3
41 Dylan Faulhaber Sr North Torrance 21:14.9 7:05
42 Nathaniel Webster Jr West High School 21:15.6 7:05 20/48 35/89 1/3
43 William Woolen Jr South Torrance 21:16.3 7:05
44 Colin Kozai Sr North Torrance 21:16.4 7:05
45 Logan Goo Sr North Torrance 21:16.6 7:06
46 Hiroki Sasada So North Torrance 21:18.2 7:06
47 Joey Sarkisian So West High School 21:23.9 7:08 21/48 38/89 1/3 24:42
(3:18)
24:42
(3:18)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
48 Stephen Hansen So West High School 21:26.4 7:09 22/48 39/89 1/3 25:14
(3:47)
25:14
(3:47)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Russell Martin Sr West High School 21:28.5 7:09 23/48 40/89 1/3 23:20
(1:52)
23:20
(1:52)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
50 Reese Santonil Sr Torrance 21:28.8 7:10
51 Takumi Sugita Jr West High School 21:29.8 7:10 24/48 42/89 1/3 28:38
(7:08)
28:38
(7:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Stephen Wilson So West High School 21:30.8 7:10 25/48 43/89 1/3
53 Andrew Liu Sr West High School 21:31.1 7:10 26/48 44/89 1/3 23:08
(1:37)
23:08
(1:37)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Kaleo Astorga Jr North Torrance 21:31.5 7:11
55 Rafael Abalos So Torrance 21:34.1 7:11
56 Carlos Quintana Jr West High School 21:38.8 7:13 27/48 46/89 1/2 22:22
(0:43)
22:22
(0:43)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
57 Whit Eckert Jr West High School 21:40.8 7:14 28/48 47/89 1/2 24:19
(2:38)
24:19
(2:38)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Shune Kawaoto So North Torrance 21:41 7:14
59 Julian Snow Jr North Torrance 21:44 7:15
60 Noah Holker So West High School 21:45.1 7:15 29/48 49/89 1/2 25:15
(3:30)
25:15
(3:30)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Ryan Wilson Sr Torrance 21:45.2 7:15
62 Nicholas Pirotto Jr South Torrance 21:46.7 7:16
63 Ethan Falconer Jr South Torrance 21:49 7:16
64 Ajith Nair Jr South Torrance 21:58.6 7:20
65 Edward Fu So West High School 22:05.3 7:22 30/48 52/89 1/2
66 Dana Mato Jr North Torrance 22:07.1 7:22
67 Daniel Murillo Sr Torrance 22:09.5 7:23
68 Will Nicles Jr South Torrance 22:14.9 7:25
69 Salvador Cebreros Sr West High School 22:19.4 7:26 31/48 55/89 1/2 22:09 22:09
70 Yifei Sun Sr South Torrance 22:20.5 7:27
71 Isaac Chon So South Torrance 22:20.6 7:27
72 Jhoshua Ampo Sr West High School 22:22.5 7:28 32/48 56/89 1/2 22:15 22:15
73 Vincent Takanashi Sr Torrance 22:23.5 7:28
74 Nick Marino So South Torrance 22:24.6 7:28
75 Jason Starritt Sr West High School 22:27.5 7:29 33/48 57/89 1/2 22:19 22:19
76 Alex Dashuta Sr West High School 22:27.7 7:29 34/48 58/89 1/2 23:46
(1:19)
23:46
(1:19)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
77 Seth Sukal So North Torrance 22:29.5 7:30
78 Aidan Toy So West High School 22:33.7 7:31 35/48 59/89 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
79 Kyle Mukogawa So Torrance 22:34.1 7:31
80 Austin Bunanan Jr Torrance 22:37.3 7:32
81 Uchenna Maduno Jr West High School 22:37.4 7:32 36/48 61/89 1/2 24:17
(1:39)
24:17
(1:39)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
82 Alan Ham So Torrance 22:42.3 7:34
83 Korey Soga So South Torrance 22:45.3 7:35
84 Daniel Tokeshi So South Torrance 22:52.5 7:38
85 Danny Ma So South Torrance 22:54.1 7:38
86 Andrew Herrera Sr Torrance 22:54.2 7:38
87 Victor During Morningside 22:57.2 7:39
88 Alfredo Ake Morningside 22:57.7 7:39
89 Danzel Nguyen Jr North Torrance 23:12.2 7:44
90 Jayden Dawson So West High School 23:16.1 7:45 37/48 66/89 1/2 27:12
(3:56)
27:12
(3:56)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
91 Jt Miller Jr Torrance 23:16.7 7:46
92 Hugo Osuna So West High School 23:18 7:46 38/48 67/89 1/2 27:07
(3:49)
27:07
(3:49)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
93 Lukas Berhe Sr South Torrance 23:19.9 7:47
94 Victor Montiel Sr West High School 23:21.4 7:47 39/48 69/89 1/1 25:35
(2:13)
25:35
(2:13)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
95 Matt Donaldson Sr West High School 23:26.3 7:49 40/48 70/89 1/1 23:42
(0:16)
23:24 HEAK YEAH (LR)
96 Orion Perez Sr Torrance 23:28.4 7:49
97 Luis Beltran Sr Torrance 23:38.1 7:53
98 Brandon Ito So South Torrance 23:50.9 7:57
99 Sanil Chaudhari So Torrance 23:57.2 7:59
100 Mark Wiseman Jr Torrance 24:03 8:01
101 Samuel Bae So West High School 24:14.2 8:05 41/48 75/89 1/1 26:09
(1:55)
26:09
(1:55)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
102 Samuel Kim Jr West High School 24:16 8:05 42/48 76/89 1/1 25:31
(1:15)
25:31
(1:15)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
103 Justin Furakara Sr South Torrance 24:18.8 8:06
104 Nathan French So South Torrance 24:27.3 8:09
105 Alex Ito Jr West High School 24:28.7 8:10 43/48 77/89 1/1 24:50
(0:21)
24:50
(0:21)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
106 Kyle Nakai Sr South Torrance 24:30.8 8:10
107 Evan Sheardown Jr Torrance 24:39.2 8:13
108 Christian Hernandez Jr Morningside 24:45.1 8:15
109 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 24:50.1 8:17
110 Kai Mackenzie So South Torrance 24:53.8 8:18
111 Justin Ballard Sr Torrance 24:54.5 8:18
112 Connor Yin So South Torrance 25:03.7 8:21
113 Hans Spieleder So South Torrance 25:07.4 8:22
114 Max Ataka Sr West High School 25:17.5 8:26 44/48 79/89 1/1 30:08
(4:51)
30:08
(4:51)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, SBP)
115 Nicolas Krug Jr West High School 25:27.5 8:29 45/48 80/89 1/1 23:57 23:57
116 Joshua Rahbar Sr North Torrance 25:29.6 8:30
117 Mathieu Ishida Jr Torrance 25:49.3 8:36
118 Ryan Sarabakhsh So West High School 25:57.8 8:39 46/48 82/89 1/1 30:43
(4:45)
30:43
(4:45)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
119 Bryan Vela Sr North Torrance 26:03.6 8:41
120 Tristan Minter So Torrance 26:06.3 8:42
121 Mathew Simpson Jr Torrance 26:08.3 8:43
122 Noel Franco Morningside 26:10.7 8:44
123 Brandon Le So West High School 26:11.9 8:44 47/48 84/89 1/1 28:20
(2:08)
28:20
(2:08)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
124 nathan lee So West High School 26:32.4 8:51 48/48 85/89 1/1 29:46
(3:13)
29:46
(3:13)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
125 Christopher Miller Sr Torrance 26:50.5 8:57
126 Nicholas Martinez So Torrance 27:11.9 9:04
127 Frank Captanis So South Torrance 28:08.2 9:23
128 Anthony Chang Sr Torrance 28:26.3 9:29
129 Ashwin Atagi So South Torrance 28:53.8 9:38
130 Youvany Perez Jr Morningside 30:27.1 10:09
131 Brayan Rodriguez Morningside 30:40.8 10:14
132 Jesse Lizarraga Morningside 30:42.1 10:14
133 Andrew Gerges So Torrance 30:49.3 10:16
134 William Rodriguez Morningside 30:52.5 10:18
135 Samuel Iniguez Sr Morningside 31:53.3 10:38
136 Andrew Santamaria Sr Torrance 35:03 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
94:58
19:00
6:20
24 Carlo Aguila
Jr
18:32
6:11
1
Ethan Elliott
Sr
18:57
6:19
3
Ryan Chang
So
18:57
6:19
4
Jeremy Nieraeth
Sr
19:11
6:24
7
Jackson Cizma
Sr
19:21
6:27
9
Patrick Han
So
19:22
6:27
10
Nick Russo
Jr
19:37
6:32
12
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
96:07
19:13
6:24
32 Harry Bragg
Sr
18:55
6:18
2
Alexander Anderson
So
19:09
6:23
5
Malakai Mora
Jr
19:10
6:23
6
Christopher Eguchi
Sr
19:20
6:27
8
Jesse Franco
Sr
19:33
6:31
11
Jason Okamoto
Sr
19:38
6:33
13
Jason Sarawatari
Jr
19:53
6:38
14
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
102:39
20:32
6:51
94 Troy Wakimoto
Sr
20:09
6:43
16
Tyler Lum
Sr
20:14
6:45
17
Robert Yamaki
So
20:15
6:45
18
Nathan Wong
Jr
20:45
6:55
20
William Woolen
Jr
21:16
7:05
23
Nicholas Pirotto
Jr
21:47
7:16
27
Ethan Falconer
Jr
21:49
7:16
28
4 North Torrance
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
104:02
20:48
6:56
101 Will Banta
Jr
19:57
6:39
15
Mateo Arreygue
So
20:25
6:48
19
Edwin Lopez
Jr
21:08
7:03
21
Dylan Faulhaber
Sr
21:15
7:05
22
Colin Kozai
Sr
21:16
7:05
24
Logan Goo
Sr
21:17
7:06
25
Hiroki Sasada
So
21:18
7:06
26
5 Morningside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:30
127:18
25:28
8:29
155 Victor During
-
22:57
7:39
29
Alfredo Ake
-
22:58
7:39
30
Christian Hernandez
Jr
24:45
8:15
31
Noel Franco
-
26:11
8:44
32
Youvany Perez
Jr
30:27
10:09
33
Brayan Rodriguez
-
30:41
10:14
34
Jesse Lizarraga
-
30:42
10:14
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
98:25
19:41
6:34
21 Patrick Han
So
19:22
6:27
1
Nick Russo
Jr
19:37
6:32
2
Jason Lee
Jr
19:41
6:34
4
Il Joon Kim
Sr
19:50
6:37
5
Thomas Meehan
So
19:55
6:38
9
Justin Matsui
So
20:04
6:41
11
Shota Shimizu
So
20:09
6:43
13
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
99:22
19:52
6:37
34 Jason Okamoto
Sr
19:38
6:33
3
Jason Sarawatari
Jr
19:53
6:38
6
Dylan Helin
Sr
19:54
6:38
7
Joseph Roth
Sr
19:54
6:38
8
Zach Salas
So
20:01
6:40
10
Joey Rynski
So
20:05
6:42
12
Brandon Bunanan
So
21:00
7:00
14
3 North Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
107:31
21:30
7:10
85 Logan Goo
Sr
21:17
7:06
15
Hiroki Sasada
So
21:18
7:06
16
Kaleo Astorga
Jr
21:32
7:11
17
Shune Kawaoto
So
21:41
7:14
18
Julian Snow
Jr
21:44
7:15
19
Dana Mato
Jr
22:07
7:22
23
Seth Sukal
So
22:30
7:30
28
4 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
110:10
22:02
7:21
112 Nicholas Pirotto
Jr
21:47
7:16
20
Ethan Falconer
Jr
21:49
7:16
21
Ajith Nair
Jr
21:59
7:20
22
Will Nicles
Jr
22:15
7:25
24
Yifei Sun
Sr
22:21
7:27
25
Isaac Chon
So
22:21
7:27
26
Nick Marino
So
22:25
7:28
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
102:06
20:25
6:48
19 Justin Matsui
So
20:04
6:41
1
Shota Shimizu
So
20:09
6:43
3
Aidan Crofton
So
20:34
6:51
4
James Lee
Jr
20:37
6:52
5
Kyten Arthur
Sr
20:43
6:54
6
Matthew Lee
So
20:55
6:58
7
Nicholas Lu
So
21:00
7:00
9
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
104:46
20:57
6:59
43 Joey Rynski
So
20:05
6:42
2
Brandon Bunanan
So
21:00
7:00
8
Masaki Ito
Sr
21:01
7:00
10
Joseph Bacigalupi
Sr
21:12
7:04
11
Reese Santonil
Sr
21:29
7:10
12
Rafael Abalos
So
21:34
7:11
13
Ryan Wilson
Sr
21:45
7:15
14
3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
113:17
22:39
7:33
93 Isaac Chon
So
22:21
7:27
16
Nick Marino
So
22:25
7:28
17
Korey Soga
So
22:45
7:35
19
Daniel Tokeshi
So
22:53
7:38
20
Danny Ma
So
22:54
7:38
21
Lukas Berhe
Sr
23:20
7:47
23
Brandon Ito
So
23:51
7:57
24
4 North Torrance
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
119:22
23:52
7:57
106 Dana Mato
Jr
22:07
7:22
15
Seth Sukal
So
22:30
7:30
18
Danzel Nguyen
Jr
23:12
7:44
22
Joshua Rahbar
Sr
25:30
8:30
25
Bryan Vela
Sr
26:04
8:41
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
105:34
21:07
7:02
15 Matthew Lee
So
20:55
6:58
1
Nicholas Lu
So
21:00
7:00
2
Steven Ha
So
21:09
7:03
3
Jack Timko
So
21:14
7:05
4
Nathaniel Webster
Jr
21:16
7:05
5
Joey Sarkisian
So
21:24
7:08
6
Stephen Hansen
So
21:26
7:09
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
110:26
22:05
7:22
50 Rafael Abalos
So
21:34
7:11
8
Ryan Wilson
Sr
21:45
7:15
9
Daniel Murillo
Sr
22:10
7:23
10
Vincent Takanashi
Sr
22:24
7:28
11
Kyle Mukogawa
So
22:34
7:31
12
Austin Bunanan
Jr
22:37
7:32
13
Alan Ham
So
22:42
7:34
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
120:28
24:06
8:02
85 Lukas Berhe
Sr
23:20
7:47
15
Brandon Ito
So
23:51
7:57
16
Justin Furakara
Sr
24:19
8:06
17
Nathan French
So
24:27
8:09
18
Kyle Nakai
Sr
24:31
8:10
19
Sean Ruskowski
Sr
24:50
8:17
20
Kai Mackenzie
So
24:54
8:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
107:19
21:28
7:09
15 Joey Sarkisian
So
21:24
7:08
1
Stephen Hansen
So
21:26
7:09
2
Russell Martin
Sr
21:29
7:09
3
Takumi Sugita
Jr
21:30
7:10
4
Stephen Wilson
So
21:31
7:10
5
Andrew Liu
Sr
21:31
7:10
6
Carlos Quintana
Jr
21:39
7:13
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
114:59
23:00
7:40
50 Austin Bunanan
Jr
22:37
7:32
8
Alan Ham
So
22:42
7:34
9
Andrew Herrera
Sr
22:54
7:38
10
Jt Miller
Jr
23:17
7:46
11
Orion Perez
Sr
23:28
7:49
12
Luis Beltran
Sr
23:38
7:53
13
Sanil Chaudhari
So
23:57
7:59
14
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:18
128:03
25:37
8:32
85 Sean Ruskowski
Sr
24:50
8:17
15
Kai Mackenzie
So
24:54
8:18
16
Connor Yin
So
25:04
8:21
17
Hans Spieleder
So
25:07
8:22
18
Frank Captanis
So
28:08
9:23
19
Ashwin Atagi
So
28:54
9:38
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
108:41
21:44
7:15
15 Andrew Liu
Sr
21:31
7:10
1
Carlos Quintana
Jr
21:39
7:13
2
Whit Eckert
Jr
21:41
7:14
3
Noah Holker
So
21:45
7:15
4
Edward Fu
So
22:05
7:22
5
Salvador Cebreros
Sr
22:19
7:26
6
Jhoshua Ampo
Sr
22:23
7:28
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
121:12
24:14
8:05
50 Luis Beltran
Sr
23:38
7:53
8
Sanil Chaudhari
So
23:57
7:59
9
Mark Wiseman
Jr
24:03
8:01
10
Evan Sheardown
Jr
24:39
8:13
11
Justin Ballard
Sr
24:55
8:18
12
Mathieu Ishida
Jr
25:49
8:36
13
Tristan Minter
So
26:06
8:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
112:11
22:26
7:29
15 Salvador Cebreros
Sr
22:19
7:26
1
Jhoshua Ampo
Sr
22:23
7:28
2
Jason Starritt
Sr
22:28
7:29
3
Alex Dashuta
Sr
22:28
7:29
4
Aidan Toy
So
22:34
7:31
5
Uchenna Maduno
Jr
22:37
7:32
6
Jayden Dawson
So
23:16
7:45
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
132:06
26:25
8:48
50 Mathieu Ishida
Jr
25:49
8:36
8
Tristan Minter
So
26:06
8:42
9
Mathew Simpson
Jr
26:08
8:43
10
Christopher Miller
Sr
26:51
8:57
11
Nicholas Martinez
So
27:12
9:04
12
Anthony Chang
Sr
28:26
9:29
13
Andrew Gerges
So
30:49
10:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
115:59
23:12
7:44
15 Uchenna Maduno
Jr
22:37
7:32
1
Jayden Dawson
So
23:16
7:45
2
Hugo Osuna
So
23:18
7:46
3
Victor Montiel
Sr
23:21
7:47
4
Matt Donaldson
Sr
23:26
7:49
5
Samuel Bae
So
24:14
8:05
6
Samuel Kim
Jr
24:16
8:05
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
123:44
24:45
8:15
15 Samuel Bae
So
24:14
8:05
1
Samuel Kim
Jr
24:16
8:05
2
Alex Ito
Jr
24:29
8:10
3
Max Ataka
Sr
25:18
8:26
4
Nicolas Krug
Jr
25:28
8:29
5
Ryan Sarabakhsh
So
25:58
8:39
6
Brandon Le
So
26:12
8:44
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Dorantes Fr Torrance 18:48 6:16
2 Hayden Green Fr West High School 19:02.1 6:21 1/34 11/89 2/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
3 Vinz De Jesus Fr Torrance 19:46.9 6:36
4 Nicholas Meyer Fr South Torrance 20:00.9 6:40
5 Kai Smith Fr West High School 20:15.4 6:45 2/34 21/89 2/5
6 Tyler Vo Fr West High School 20:17.4 6:46 3/34 22/89 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
7 Josh Sandkulla Fr South Torrance 20:18.8 6:46
8 Troy Carpenter Fr West High School 20:20.8 6:47 4/34 23/89 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
9 Farris Munawar Fr Torrance 20:23.6 6:48
10 Garrett Ritchey Fr West High School 20:25.5 6:49 5/34 24/89 1/5 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
11 Sky Hashimoto Fr Torrance 20:32.8 6:51
12 Jerecho Kato Fr North Torrance 20:37.6 6:53
13 Gota Okawa Fr West High School 20:40.1 6:53 6/34 27/89 1/4
14 Matthew Frey Fr West High School 20:42.2 6:54 7/34 28/89 1/4
15 Yuto Tamada Fr South Torrance 20:42.2 6:54
16 Shinn Hayasaka Fr South Torrance 20:55.3 6:58
17 Alex Kano Fr South Torrance 21:11.65 7:04
18 Ryoma Kozaki Fr West High School 21:11.7 7:04 8/34 33/89 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
19 Mathew Long Fr South Torrance 21:13.1 7:04
20 Landon Huang Fr Torrance 21:13.7 7:05
21 Cameron Uszler Fr West High School 21:18.3 7:06 9/34 36/89 1/4
22 Ray Heinonen Fr West High School 21:18.4 7:06 10/34 37/89 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
23 Devin Perez Fr Torrance 21:20.3 7:07
24 Andrew Nunley Fr South Torrance 21:27.9 7:09
25 ANDY KIM Fr West High School 21:28.7 7:10 11/34 41/89 1/4
26 Kaiawe Miyasato Fr West High School 21:38.3 7:13 12/34 45/89 1/4 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
27 Blake Pastrana Fr West High School 21:42 7:14 13/34 48/89 1/4
28 Connor Goldstein Fr South Torrance 21:46.8 7:16
29 Conrad Benoy Fr South Torrance 21:48.8 7:16
30 Matthew Michaelian Fr Torrance 21:51.7 7:17
31 Shiro Endo Fr Torrance 21:51.8 7:17
32 Vincent Corona Fr West High School 21:58.4 7:19 14/34 50/89 1/3 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
33 Seth Potter Fr North Torrance 21:59 7:20
34 Nikkoo Soepadmo Fr West High School 22:00.2 7:20 15/34 51/89 1/2
35 Joseph Pazcoguin Fr Torrance 22:08.7 7:23
36 Dominic Marino Fr South Torrance 22:09.1 7:23
37 John Blais Jr Fr West High School 22:14.1 7:25 16/34 53/89 1/2
38 Angus Shen Fr West High School 22:19.1 7:26 17/34 54/89 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
39 Ricardo Espinoza Morningside 22:23.9 7:28
40 Matthew Kim Fr West High School 22:37 7:32 18/34 60/89 1/2
41 Josh Carrillo Fr North Torrance 22:37.9 7:33
42 Orie Piken Fr West High School 22:42.2 7:34 19/34 62/89 1/2
43 Tyler Kikuno Fr Torrance 22:48.5 7:36
44 Abid Miah Fr West High School 22:48.5 7:36 20/34 63/89 1/2
45 Dylan Newmeyer Fr West High School 22:51.6 7:37 21/34 64/89 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
46 Robert Vela Fr Torrance 22:58.2 7:39
47 Riku Okubo Fr North Torrance 23:01.1 7:40
48 Justus Downing Fr West High School 23:08.3 7:43 22/34 65/89 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
49 Matthew Fehr Fr West High School 23:19.3 7:46 23/34 68/89 1/2
50 Jeff Yeon Fr Torrance 23:21.4 7:47
51 Melvin Rolando Morningside 23:46.6 7:56
52 Christopher Ventura Fr West High School 23:47.6 7:56 24/34 71/89 1/1
53 Peter Cepeda Fr West High School 23:53 7:58 25/34 72/89 1/1
54 Derrick Nghe Fr North Torrance 24:00.1 8:00
55 Nicholas Soepadmo Fr West High School 24:08.6 8:03 26/34 73/89 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
56 Jack Kagimoto Fr West High School 24:13 8:04 27/34 74/89 1/1
57 James Park Fr Torrance 24:23.4 8:08
58 Kainoa Tsuye Fr Torrance 24:32.7 8:11
59 Mateo Benitez-Santiago Fr South Torrance 24:38.7 8:13
60 Samuel Choi Sr North Torrance 24:41 8:14
61 Adan Danganan Fr Torrance 24:42.9 8:14
62 Mateo Perez Fr Torrance 24:56.5 8:19
63 Dylan Suzuki Fr North Torrance 25:03.8 8:21
64 Michael Kowata Fr Torrance 25:04.4 8:21
65 Jose Martinez Fr North Torrance 25:06.8 8:22
66 Travis Yonekawa Fr Torrance 25:12.6 8:24
67 Tommy Tran Fr West High School 25:14.8 8:25 28/34 78/89 1/1
68 Tyler Tautai Fr Torrance 25:20.4 8:27
69 Ryan Miyata Fr North Torrance 25:23.2 8:28
70 Conner Nesbit Fr South Torrance 25:27.6 8:29
71 Lukas Foassis Fr Torrance 25:51.5 8:37
72 Timothy Tran Fr West High School 25:51.7 8:37 29/34 81/89 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
73 Christopher Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 25:57.8 8:39
74 Jason Anthony Pelena Fr South Torrance 26:00.8 8:40
75 Jeremy Kim Fr West High School 26:09.9 8:43 30/34 83/89 1/1
76 Noe Mendina Fr Torrance 26:12.6 8:44
77 Scott Johnson Fr West High School 27:03 9:01 31/34 86/89 1/1
78 Anthony Vega Morningside 27:42.5 9:14
79 Conan Erikson Fr West High School 27:47.1 9:16 32/34 87/89 1/1
80 Brett Clutter Fr North Torrance 28:02.7 9:21
81 Ethan Smith Fr West High School 28:52.9 9:38 33/34 88/89 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
82 Elvis Quelex Morningside 29:27.7 9:49
83 Jacob Miller Fr Torrance 29:31.2 9:50
84 Emilio Escobedo Morningside 29:50.6 9:57
85 Aaron Nicolson Fr West High School 30:15.5 10:05 34/34 89/89 1/1
86 Dominic Torres Fr North Torrance 31:00.4 10:20
87 Luke Sukal Fr North Torrance 31:02.3 10:21
88 Mustafa Darsot Fr North Torrance 33:38.7 11:13
89 Junyoung Choi Fr Torrance 34:14 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
100:21
20:04
6:41
31 Hayden Green
Fr
19:02
6:21
2
Kai Smith
Fr
20:15
6:45
5
Tyler Vo
Fr
20:17
6:46
6
Troy Carpenter
Fr
20:21
6:47
8
Garrett Ritchey
Fr
20:26
6:49
10
Gota Okawa
Fr
20:40
6:53
13
Matthew Frey
Fr
20:42
6:54
14
2 Torrance
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:26
100:45
20:09
6:43
43 Daniel Dorantes
Fr
18:48
6:16
1
Vinz De Jesus
Fr
19:47
6:36
3
Farris Munawar
Fr
20:24
6:48
9
Sky Hashimoto
Fr
20:33
6:51
11
Landon Huang
Fr
21:14
7:05
19
Devin Perez
Fr
21:20
7:07
20
Matthew Michaelian
Fr
21:52
7:17
22
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
103:09
20:38
6:53
59 Nicholas Meyer
Fr
20:01
6:40
4
Josh Sandkulla
Fr
20:19
6:46
7
Yuto Tamada
Fr
20:42
6:54
15
Shinn Hayasaka
Fr
20:55
6:58
16
Alex Kano
Fr
21:12
7:04
17
Mathew Long
Fr
21:13
7:04
18
Andrew Nunley
Fr
21:28
7:09
21
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:23
112:16
22:27
7:29
114 Jerecho Kato
Fr
20:38
6:53
12
Seth Potter
Fr
21:59
7:20
23
Josh Carrillo
Fr
22:38
7:33
25
Riku Okubo
Fr
23:01
7:40
26
Derrick Nghe
Fr
24:00
8:00
28
Samuel Choi
Sr
24:41
8:14
29
Dylan Suzuki
Fr
25:04
8:21
30
5 Morningside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:27
133:11
26:38
8:53
147 Ricardo Espinoza
-
22:24
7:28
24
Melvin Rolando
-
23:47
7:56
27
Anthony Vega
-
27:43
9:14
31
Elvis Quelex
-
29:28
9:49
32
Emilio Escobedo
-
29:51
9:57
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
105:11
21:02
7:01
17 Gota Okawa
Fr
20:40
6:53
1
Matthew Frey
Fr
20:42
6:54
2
Ryoma Kozaki
Fr
21:12
7:04
3
Cameron Uszler
Fr
21:18
7:06
5
Ray Heinonen
Fr
21:18
7:06
6
ANDY KIM
Fr
21:29
7:10
9
Kaiawe Miyasato
Fr
21:38
7:13
10
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
108:26
21:41
7:14
51 Mathew Long
Fr
21:13
7:04
4
Andrew Nunley
Fr
21:28
7:09
8
Connor Goldstein
Fr
21:47
7:16
11
Conrad Benoy
Fr
21:49
7:16
12
Dominic Marino
Fr
22:09
7:23
16
Mateo Benitez-Santiago
Fr
24:39
8:13
20
Conner Nesbit
Fr
25:28
8:29
25
3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
110:01
22:00
7:20
66 Devin Perez
Fr
21:20
7:07
7
Matthew Michaelian
Fr
21:52
7:17
13
Shiro Endo
Fr
21:52
7:17
14
Joseph Pazcoguin
Fr
22:09
7:23
15
Tyler Kikuno
Fr
22:49
7:36
17
Robert Vela
Fr
22:58
7:39
18
Jeff Yeon
Fr
23:21
7:47
19
4 North Torrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
128:18
25:40
8:33
116 Samuel Choi
Sr
24:41
8:14
21
Dylan Suzuki
Fr
25:04
8:21
22
Jose Martinez
Fr
25:07
8:22
23
Ryan Miyata
Fr
25:23
8:28
24
Brett Clutter
Fr
28:03
9:21
26
Dominic Torres
Fr
31:00
10:20
27
Luke Sukal
Fr
31:02
10:21
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
108:48
21:46
7:15
15 ANDY KIM
Fr
21:29
7:10
1
Kaiawe Miyasato
Fr
21:38
7:13
2
Blake Pastrana
Fr
21:42
7:14
3
Vincent Corona
Fr
21:58
7:19
4
Nikkoo Soepadmo
Fr
22:00
7:20
5
John Blais Jr
Fr
22:14
7:25
6
Angus Shen
Fr
22:19
7:26
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
119:59
24:00
8:00
50 Robert Vela
Fr
22:58
7:39
8
Jeff Yeon
Fr
23:21
7:47
9
James Park
Fr
24:23
8:08
10
Kainoa Tsuye
Fr
24:33
8:11
11
Adan Danganan
Fr
24:43
8:14
12
Mateo Perez
Fr
24:57
8:19
13
Michael Kowata
Fr
25:04
8:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
112:41
22:32
7:31
15 John Blais Jr
Fr
22:14
7:25
1
Angus Shen
Fr
22:19
7:26
2
Matthew Kim
Fr
22:37
7:32
3
Orie Piken
Fr
22:42
7:34
4
Abid Miah
Fr
22:49
7:36
5
Dylan Newmeyer
Fr
22:52
7:37
6
Justus Downing
Fr
23:08
7:43
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
126:25
25:17
8:26
50 Mateo Perez
Fr
24:57
8:19
8
Michael Kowata
Fr
25:04
8:21
9
Travis Yonekawa
Fr
25:13
8:24
10
Tyler Tautai
Fr
25:20
8:27
11
Lukas Foassis
Fr
25:52
8:37
12
Noe Mendina
Fr
26:13
8:44
13
Jacob Miller
Fr
29:31
9:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
117:00
23:24
7:48
15 Dylan Newmeyer
Fr
22:52
7:37
1
Justus Downing
Fr
23:08
7:43
2
Matthew Fehr
Fr
23:19
7:46
3
Christopher Ventura
Fr
23:48
7:56
4
Peter Cepeda
Fr
23:53
7:58
5
Nicholas Soepadmo
Fr
24:09
8:03
6
Jack Kagimoto
Fr
24:13
8:04
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
125:38
25:08
8:23
15 Nicholas Soepadmo
Fr
24:09
8:03
1
Jack Kagimoto
Fr
24:13
8:04
2
Tommy Tran
Fr
25:15
8:25
3
Timothy Tran
Fr
25:52
8:37
4
Jeremy Kim
Fr
26:10
8:43
5
Scott Johnson
Fr
27:03
9:01
6
Conan Erikson
Fr
27:47
9:16
7
PACK ATTACK (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.