Ankeny Centennial Results from the Indianola Invite at Pickard Park on 9/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe Brink So JV 22:32 7:16 3.1 199/401 15/30 22/37 6/11 20:06
Andrew Stapleton Fr JV 22:57 7:24 3.1 232/401 20/30 27/37 6/7 21:47
Ben Lyons Jr V 20:14 6:32 3.1 74/108 5/7 8/37 8/15 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blake Dephillips Fr JV 20:56 6:45 3.1 99/401 4/30 11/37 9/16 20:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cade Cunningham Jr JV 21:04 6:48 3.1 109/401 5/30 12/37 9/16 20:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter Stark Fr JV 21:09 6:49 3.1 114/401 6/30 13/37 7/16 20:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Connor Cunningham Fr JV 20:06 6:29 3.1 60/401 2/30 6/37 9/17 20:29
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Connor Wilson So JV 23:47 7:40 3.1 281/401 25/30 32/37 6/6 21:48
Francisco Wakely Fr JV 25:11 8:07 3.1 334/401 28/30 35/37 6/6 25:03
Grant Salvucci Sr JV 23:23 7:33 3.1 258/401 21/30 28/37 6/7 21:08
Ian Luke Jr V 20:18 6:33 3.1 77/108 6/7 9/37 8/15 19:06
Isaiah Bicar Sr JV 22:50 7:22 3.1 217/401 17/30 24/37 6/10 21:38
Joe Devereux Fr JV 31:18 10:06 3.1 396/401 30/30 37/37 6/6 29:08
Joel Hyler Sr JV 22:19 7:12 3.1 187/401 14/30 21/37 6/11 20:23
Jonathan Rawson Sr JV 23:57 7:44 3.1 292/401 26/30 33/37 6/6 22:15
Jonathan Stockwell Fr V 18:55 6:06 3.1 35/108 1/7 1/37 12/16 20:34
(1:39,8.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jose Sanmartin Fr JV 22:08 7:08 3.1 172/401 12/30 19/37 6/12 24:07
(1:59,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Juan Portal-figueroa Sr V 19:17 6:13 3.1 49/108 2/7 2/37 11/16 18:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kade Van Meeteren So JV 20:13 6:31 3.1 64/401 3/30 7/37 8/16 19:32
Kaden Ingram Fr JV 26:20 8:30 3.1 356/401 29/30 36/37 6/6 25:00
Keegan Smith Fr JV 22:56 7:24 3.1 228/401 19/30 26/37 6/9 21:09
Logan Keenan Fr JV 22:55 7:24 3.1 227/401 18/30 25/37 6/9 21:20
Luke Lacey So JV 23:28 7:34 3.1 263/401 22/30 29/37 6/6 19:47
Nate Burns Fr JV 21:22 6:54 3.1 133/401 8/30 15/37 6/15 21:24
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nate Jones Fr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 55/108 3/7 4/37 11/16 19:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Williams Sr JV 22:33 7:16 3.1 200/401 16/30 23/37 6/10 21:11
Nick Sash Jr V 19:57 6:26 3.1 65/108 4/7 5/37 8/15 19:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nick Waddell Sr JV 23:29 7:35 3.1 264/401 23/30 30/37 6/6 21:54
Noah Wright Sr V 20:41 6:40 3.1 85/108 7/7 10/37 7/15 18:59
Owen Hoff Jr JV 21:38 6:59 3.1 143/401 10/30 17/37 6/13 20:09
Peter Dengler So JV 21:11 6:50 3.1 116/401 7/30 14/37 7/16 20:30
Riley Oshirak So JV 24:19 7:51 3.1 305/401 27/30 34/37 6/6 23:12
Ryan Bybee Fr JV 22:09 7:09 3.1 173/401 13/30 20/37 6/11 21:03
Ryland Kramer So JV 22:06 7:08 3.1 168/401 11/30 18/37 6/12 21:20
Theo Housker So JV 21:29 6:56 3.1 138/401 9/30 16/37 6/13 20:57
Tovial Cayton Fr JV 23:41 7:38 3.1 275/401 24/30 31/37 6/6 22:08
Treyton Hveem So JV 19:29 6:17 3.1 31/401 1/30 3/37 6/17 19:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/15 98:04
1:19
3.1 6:20 6:06 6:32 263 5:50 Jonathan Stockwell (32), Juan Portal-figueroa (46), Nate Jones (52), Nick Sash (62), Ben Lyons (71)
JV 1st 5 8/16 101:48
1:35
3.1 6:34 6:17 6:48 228 5:51 Treyton Hveem (24), Connor Cunningham (42), Kade Van Meeteren (46), Blake Dephillips (56), Cade Cunningham (60)
JV 2nd 5 6/13 106:49
0:29
3.1 6:53 6:49 6:59 207 6:06 Carter Stark (37), Peter Dengler (39), Nate Burns (42), Theo Housker (44), Owen Hoff (45)
JV 3rd 5 6/11 111:14
0:26
3.1 7:11 7:08 7:16 190 6:23 Ryland Kramer (36), Jose Sanmartin (37), Ryan Bybee (38), Joel Hyler (39), Abe Brink (40)
JV 4th 5 6/7 114:11
0:24
3.1 7:22 7:16 7:24 190 6:37 Nate Williams (36), Isaiah Bicar (37), Logan Keenan (38), Keegan Smith (39), Andrew Stapleton (40)
JV 5th 5 6/6 117:48
0:24
3.1 7:36 7:33 7:40 188 6:47 Grant Salvucci (34), Luke Lacey (37), Nick Waddell (38), Tovial Cayton (39), Connor Wilson (40)
JV 6th 5 6/6 131:05
7:21
3.1 8:27 7:44 10:06 177 6:56 Jonathan Rawson (32), Riley Oshirak (34), Francisco Wakely (35), Kaden Ingram (36), Joe Devereux (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Payton Marrs So Urbandale 16:45 5:24
2 Andrew Klein So Lincoln 17:17 5:35
3 Cutler Owens Sr Southeast Polk 17:23 5:36
4 Quentin Linnan Sr Indianola 17:25 5:37
5 Drake Hanson So Southeast Polk 17:34 5:40
6 Sam Schweizer So Urbandale 17:51 5:45
7 Eric Baldus Jr Indianola 17:53 5:46
8 Carter Logue Jr Carlisle 17:54 5:46
9 Gabe Pottebaum Sr Indianola 17:56 5:47
10 Dylan Veigulis Jr Lincoln 18:04 5:50
11 Ryan Finer Sr Urbandale 18:05 5:50
12 Collin Lister Jr Carlisle 18:07 5:51
13 Kobi Sadler Sr Carlisle 18:08 5:51
14 Jeb Borgmeyer So Indianola 18:12 5:52
15 Nate Rowray Jr Carlisle 18:16 5:54
16 Jacob Jauron Sr Southeast Polk 18:17 5:54
17 Drew Dabney Sr Urbandale 18:22 5:55
18 Aniey Akok Fr Ames 18:24 5:56
19 Tyler Carney Sr Ames 18:25 5:56
20 Kear Kear Sr Ames 18:26 5:57
21 Cole Rand Sr Lincoln 18:29 5:58
22 Lucas Mortensen So Southeast Polk 18:33 5:59
23 Karson Kleve So Johnston 18:34 5:59
24 Conner Riley Sr Ottumwa 18:35 6:00
25 Ross Fix Sr Valley 18:35 6:00
26 Carter Borwick Fr Johnston 18:39 6:01
27 Caden Mitchell Fr Southeast Polk 18:41 6:02
28 Isiaha Walton Jr East 18:44 6:03
29 Kyle Miller So Carlisle 18:44 6:03
30 Connor Lancial So Lewis Central 18:46 6:03
31 Cj Schrock Jr Southeast Polk 18:47 6:04
32 Carsen Codel So Valley 18:49 6:04
33 Jon Flaws Jr Carlisle 18:52 6:05
34 Jacob Soto So Valley 18:54 6:06
35 Jonathan Stockwell Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:55 6:06 1/7 1/37 12/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Landon Denker So Valley 18:57 6:07
37 Zach Anthofer Jr Johnston 18:57 6:07
38 Cael Woltmann So Lewis Central 18:57 6:07
39 Oakley Shrum Sr Southeast Polk 18:57 6:07
40 Brock Elbert Jr Indianola 18:58 6:07
41 Ethan Hartle Jr Johnston 18:58 6:07
42 Joel Jackson Sr Hoover 18:58 6:07
43 Brandon Kesner Fr Carlisle 18:59 6:07
44 Nathan Sell Fr Lewis Central 19:03 6:09
45 Quilin Kirkpatrick Jr Hoover 19:09 6:11
46 Luke Carroll Fr Valley 19:11 6:11
47 Jarod Riordan Sr Norwalk 19:16 6:13
48 Jack Larson So Urbandale 19:16 6:13
49 Juan Portal-figueroa Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:17 6:13 2/7 2/37 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Brice Rhodes Jr Hoover 19:25 6:16
51 Thomas Naughton Sr Indianola 19:29 6:17
52 Reece Knepper So Urbandale 19:31 6:18
53 Andrew Bauer So Johnston 19:39 6:20
54 Steven Cruz-castro Sr East 19:39 6:20
55 Nate Jones Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:41 6:21 3/7 4/37 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Parker Newcomb Fr Boone 19:41 6:21
57 Paul Mortensen Sr Lewis Central 19:41 6:21
58 Luis Sosa Jr Ottumwa 19:43 6:22
59 Jack Vander Weide Sr Valley 19:45 6:22
60 Noah Haynes Sr Johnston 19:50 6:24
61 John Rickabaugh Sr East 19:51 6:24
62 Keenan Diercks Sr Lewis Central 19:53 6:25
63 Ryan Donnelly Sr Valley 19:54 6:25
64 Andreas Hernandez Sr Ottumwa 19:55 6:25
65 Nick Sash Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:57 6:26 4/7 5/37 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Derek Webster Fr Norwalk 19:58 6:26
67 Austin Brenizer Fr Norwalk 19:59 6:27
68 Isacc Ford So Ottumwa 20:00 6:27
69 Archie Weah So Hoover 20:02 6:28
70 Anthony Rodriguez Sr East 20:08 6:30
71 Patrick Foster Fr Norwalk 20:09 6:30
72 Will Henrichsen Jr Johnston 20:09 6:30
73 Michael Spoonholtz Jr Lincoln 20:10 6:30
74 Ben Lyons Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:14 6:32 5/7 8/37 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Ethan Fuller Sr Lewis Central 20:14 6:32
76 Joseph Dewall Fr Indianola 20:15 6:32
77 Ian Luke Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:18 6:33 6/7 9/37 8/15
78 Gage Clabaugh Jr Urbandale 20:19 6:33
79 Max Hyatt Sr Boone 20:25 6:35
80 Raeqwan Hurrins Sr North 20:26 6:35
81 Ryan Jasper So Lincoln 20:27 6:36
82 Max Thomason Fr Ottumwa 20:31 6:37
83 Vital Nyabushi Fr North 20:37 6:39
84 Donny Carpenter Jr East 20:40 6:40
85 Noah Wright Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:41 6:40 7/7 10/37 7/15
86 Anthony Nguyen Fr Lincoln 20:45 6:42
87 Mohamed Temsah Fr Hoover 20:58 6:46
88 Alex Crimmins So Lincoln 21:03 6:47
89 Carter Kelley So Boone 21:04 6:48
90 Grayson Stouse So Boone 21:05 6:48
91 Mark Kavars Sr Lewis Central 21:07 6:49
92 Noah Lee Jr Boone 21:16 6:52
93 Carlos Jimenez So East 21:17 6:52
94 Daniel Sunga Fr North 21:18 6:52
95 Joseph Routh Fr North 21:18 6:52
96 Jose Dominguez So East 21:24 6:54
97 Adrian Dubon So Ottumwa 21:28 6:55
98 Kiran Adhikari Jr North 21:29 6:56
99 Taylor Young So Ottumwa 21:34 6:57
100 Ferdinand Alobo So Hoover 21:36 6:58
101 Tyler Vaughan Jr Norwalk 21:46 7:01
102 Jesus Juarez Jr North 21:57 7:05
103 Jake Gaumer Jr Norwalk 22:16 7:11
104 Tommy Wright Jr Norwalk 22:18 7:12
105 Collins Edmond Jr Hoover 22:36 7:17
106 Cody Frame Sr Boone 22:54 7:23
107 Parker Swigert Jr North 23:50 7:41
108 Jimmy Boustead Sr Boone 25:06 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southeast Polk
3-2-3-3-1
Gap: 1:18
90:28
18:06
5:50
67 Cutler Owens
Sr
17:23
5:36
3
Drake Hanson
So
17:34
5:40
5
Jacob Jauron
Sr
18:17
5:54
16
Lucas Mortensen
So
18:33
5:59
19
Caden Mitchell
Fr
18:41
6:02
24
Cj Schrock
Jr
18:47
6:04
28
Oakley Shrum
Sr
18:57
6:07
36
2 Indianola
4-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:33
90:24
18:05
5:50
71 Quentin Linnan
Sr
17:25
5:37
4
Eric Baldus
Jr
17:53
5:46
7
Gabe Pottebaum
Sr
17:56
5:47
9
Jeb Borgmeyer
So
18:12
5:52
14
Brock Elbert
Jr
18:58
6:07
37
Thomas Naughton
Sr
19:29
6:17
48
Joseph Dewall
Fr
20:15
6:32
73
3 Carlisle
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:50
91:09
18:14
5:53
74 Carter Logue
Jr
17:54
5:46
8
Collin Lister
Jr
18:07
5:51
12
Kobi Sadler
Sr
18:08
5:51
13
Nate Rowray
Jr
18:16
5:54
15
Kyle Miller
So
18:44
6:03
26
Jon Flaws
Jr
18:52
6:05
30
Brandon Kesner
Fr
18:59
6:07
40
4 Urbandale
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:31
90:19
18:04
5:50
80 Payton Marrs
So
16:45
5:24
1
Sam Schweizer
So
17:51
5:45
6
Ryan Finer
Sr
18:05
5:50
11
Drew Dabney
Sr
18:22
5:55
17
Jack Larson
So
19:16
6:13
45
Reece Knepper
So
19:31
6:18
49
Gage Clabaugh
Jr
20:19
6:33
75
5 Valley
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:36
94:26
18:53
6:06
158 Ross Fix
Sr
18:35
6:00
22
Carsen Codel
So
18:49
6:04
29
Jacob Soto
So
18:54
6:06
31
Landon Denker
So
18:57
6:07
33
Luke Carroll
Fr
19:11
6:11
43
Jack Vander Weide
Sr
19:45
6:22
56
Ryan Donnelly
Sr
19:54
6:25
60
6 Johnston
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
94:47
18:57
6:07
165 Karson Kleve
So
18:34
5:59
20
Carter Borwick
Fr
18:39
6:01
23
Zach Anthofer
Jr
18:57
6:07
34
Ethan Hartle
Jr
18:58
6:07
38
Andrew Bauer
So
19:39
6:20
50
Noah Haynes
Sr
19:50
6:24
57
Will Henrichsen
Jr
20:09
6:30
69
7 Lincoln
2-4-4-5-7
Gap: 3:10
94:27
18:53
6:06
178 Andrew Klein
So
17:17
5:35
2
Dylan Veigulis
Jr
18:04
5:50
10
Cole Rand
Sr
18:29
5:58
18
Michael Spoonholtz
Jr
20:10
6:30
70
Ryan Jasper
So
20:27
6:36
78
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
20:45
6:42
83
Alex Crimmins
So
21:03
6:47
85
8 Lewis Central
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
96:20
19:16
6:13
216 Connor Lancial
So
18:46
6:03
27
Cael Woltmann
So
18:57
6:07
35
Nathan Sell
Fr
19:03
6:09
41
Paul Mortensen
Sr
19:41
6:21
54
Keenan Diercks
Sr
19:53
6:25
59
Ethan Fuller
Sr
20:14
6:32
72
Mark Kavars
Sr
21:07
6:49
88
9 Ankeny Centennial
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:19
98:04
19:37
6:20
263 Jonathan Stockwell
Fr
18:55
6:06
32
Juan Portal-figueroa
Sr
19:17
6:13
46
Nate Jones
Fr
19:41
6:21
52
Nick Sash
Jr
19:57
6:26
62
Ben Lyons
Jr
20:14
6:32
71
Ian Luke
Jr
20:18
6:33
74
Noah Wright
Sr
20:41
6:40
82
10 Hoover
12-12-9-10-10
Gap: 2:00
98:32
19:42
6:21
278 Joel Jackson
Sr
18:58
6:07
39
Quilin Kirkpatrick
Jr
19:09
6:11
42
Brice Rhodes
Jr
19:25
6:16
47
Archie Weah
So
20:02
6:28
66
Mohamed Temsah
Fr
20:58
6:46
84
Ferdinand Alobo
So
21:36
6:58
97
Collins Edmond
Jr
22:36
7:17
102
11 Ottumwa
7-9-12-12-11
Gap: 1:56
98:44
19:45
6:22
281 Conner Riley
Sr
18:35
6:00
21
Luis Sosa
Jr
19:43
6:22
55
Andreas Hernandez
Sr
19:55
6:25
61
Isacc Ford
So
20:00
6:27
65
Max Thomason
Fr
20:31
6:37
79
Adrian Dubon
So
21:28
6:55
94
Taylor Young
So
21:34
6:57
96
12 East
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:56
99:02
19:48
6:23
282 Isiaha Walton
Jr
18:44
6:03
25
Steven Cruz-castro
Sr
19:39
6:20
51
John Rickabaugh
Sr
19:51
6:24
58
Anthony Rodriguez
Sr
20:08
6:30
67
Donny Carpenter
Jr
20:40
6:40
81
Carlos Jimenez
So
21:17
6:52
90
Jose Dominguez
So
21:24
6:54
93
13 Norwalk
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:30
101:08
20:14
6:31
337 Jarod Riordan
Sr
19:16
6:13
44
Derek Webster
Fr
19:58
6:26
63
Austin Brenizer
Fr
19:59
6:27
64
Patrick Foster
Fr
20:09
6:30
68
Tyler Vaughan
Jr
21:46
7:01
98
Jake Gaumer
Jr
22:16
7:11
100
Tommy Wright
Jr
22:18
7:12
101
14 Boone
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
103:31
20:42
6:41
391 Parker Newcomb
Fr
19:41
6:21
53
Max Hyatt
Sr
20:25
6:35
76
Carter Kelley
So
21:04
6:48
86
Grayson Stouse
So
21:05
6:48
87
Noah Lee
Jr
21:16
6:52
89
Cody Frame
Sr
22:54
7:23
103
Jimmy Boustead
Sr
25:06
8:06
105
15 North
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:03
105:08
21:02
6:47
435 Raeqwan Hurrins
Sr
20:26
6:35
77
Vital Nyabushi
Fr
20:37
6:39
80
Daniel Sunga
Fr
21:18
6:52
91
Joseph Routh
Fr
21:18
6:52
92
Kiran Adhikari
Jr
21:29
6:56
95
Jesus Juarez
Jr
21:57
7:05
99
Parker Swigert
Jr
23:50
7:41
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Schroeder Jr Dowling Catholic 17:18 5:35
2 Brayden Bergum Jr Ames 18:03 5:49
3 Jake Miller Jr Dowling Catholic 18:10 5:52
4 Garang Akok Jr Ames 18:14 5:53
5 Niall Moore Sr Dowling Catholic 18:19 5:55
6 Dominick Arce-matos Fr Ames 18:22 5:55
7 Mike Gipple So Dowling Catholic 18:24 5:56
8 Cameron Campbell Jr Ames 18:26 5:57
9 Cade Muller Fr Dowling Catholic 18:34 5:59
10 Brandon Latting So Dowling Catholic 18:37 6:00
11 Aidan Cunningham Jr Dowling Catholic 18:44 6:03
12 Max Brown Fr Dowling Catholic 18:46 6:03
13 Tyler Kinney Jr Valley 18:46 6:03
14 Devon Kooker Sr Southeast Polk 18:49 6:04
15 Sterling Mills So Valley 18:59 6:07
16 Samuel Taylor Jr Ames 19:09 6:11
17 Carlos Quijano Sr Dowling Catholic 19:09 6:11
18 Ryan Smith Jr Ames 19:10 6:11
19 Matthew Bishop Sr Dowling Catholic 19:12 6:12
20 Charles Arroyo Fr Ames 19:14 6:12
21 Carter Robinson Jr Ames 19:14 6:12
22 Graham Margulies So Valley 19:15 6:13
23 Matthew Kliegl So Johnston 19:17 6:13
24 Andrew Ross Fr Valley 19:17 6:13
25 Andrew Owens Sr Southeast Polk 19:19 6:14
26 Colin Labrie Jr Dowling Catholic 19:20 6:14
27 Till Schaeffeler Sr Dowling Catholic 19:25 6:16
28 Akol Atack Fr Ames 19:25 6:16
29 Chase Bartlett Fr Southeast Polk 19:28 6:17
30 Cade Mash So Southeast Polk 19:28 6:17
31 Treyton Hveem So Ankeny Centennial 19:29 6:17 1/30 3/37 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Jackson Marshall Jr Johnston 19:29 6:17
33 Alex Lynch Fr Indianola 19:31 6:18
34 Garrett Horak Sr Valley 19:31 6:18
35 Anthony Moran Fr Urbandale 19:32 6:18
36 Grant Allen Fr Johnston 19:32 6:18
37 Trenton Elliott So Ottumwa 19:33 6:18
38 Alex Ling So Valley 19:34 6:19
39 Alex Wilson Fr Southeast Polk 19:36 6:19
40 Ethan Schlichte Fr Carlisle 19:36 6:19
41 Owen Fix So Indianola 19:41 6:21
42 Ander Tebbutt Sr Ames 19:46 6:23
43 Truman Kruse Jr Carlisle 19:47 6:23
44 Hunter Snyder So Carlisle 19:47 6:23
45 Alec Dephillips Fr Valley 19:47 6:23
46 Aj Sandor Sr Valley 19:48 6:23
47 Connor Simpson Fr Valley 19:49 6:24
48 Jonah Magneson Jr Dowling Catholic 19:50 6:24
49 Jake Umble So Valley 19:50 6:24
50 Bennett Ryken Fr Ames 19:52 6:25
51 Ryan Mills Sr Ames 19:54 6:25
52 Seamus O'conner-walker Sr Ames 19:55 6:25
53 Griffin Rhode So Dowling Catholic 19:56 6:26
54 Kyle Battani Fr Johnston 19:56 6:26
55 Matt Borgmeier Fr Johnston 19:59 6:27
56 Matt Brockway So Urbandale 20:01 6:27
57 Mircea Nastase Jr Southeast Polk 20:02 6:28
58 Alex Traynor Fr Valley 20:03 6:28
59 Luke Zaabel So Newton 20:05 6:29
60 Connor Cunningham Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:06 6:29 2/30 6/37 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Wyatt Woodruff Fr Indianola 20:08 6:30
62 Ayton Bar-shimon Jr Ottumwa 20:11 6:31
63 Imani Muganza Sr Johnston 20:11 6:31
64 Kade Van Meeteren So Ankeny Centennial 20:13 6:31 3/30 7/37 8/16
65 Hunter Groteluschen Fr Valley 20:15 6:32
66 Eli Hanson Jr Southeast Polk 20:16 6:32
67 Cole Osterhaus Fr Carlisle 20:16 6:32
68 Malachi Thompson So Johnston 20:19 6:33
69 Nate Norton So Carlisle 20:19 6:33
70 Evan Wilson Jr Southeast Polk 20:20 6:34
71 Kaden Sadler Fr Carlisle 20:20 6:34
72 Alessandro Stanco Jr Dowling Catholic 20:21 6:34
73 Grant Welk Jr Ames 20:21 6:34
74 Jake Sterling So Johnston 20:22 6:34
75 Aydan Daza Fr Urbandale 20:22 6:34
76 Dylan Arreola Fr Urbandale 20:24 6:35
77 Eric Patterson Fr Southeast Polk 20:25 6:35
78 Nick Cheung Jr Southeast Polk 20:26 6:35
79 Jack Westemeyer So Valley 20:26 6:35
80 Nolan Kyhl Fr Dowling Catholic 20:26 6:35
81 Michael Fraizer So Dowling Catholic 20:27 6:36
82 Jordan Daniel Fr Dowling Catholic 20:31 6:37
83 Paul Johnson So Dowling Catholic 20:33 6:38
84 Tameron Paulson Sr Ames 20:34 6:38
85 Brody Greenwood Jr Indianola 20:34 6:38
86 Connor Niland So Valley 20:35 6:38
87 Charlie Pattinson So Johnston 20:36 6:39
88 Daniel Ordaz Jr Dowling Catholic 20:38 6:39
89 Wiley Parks Jr Southeast Polk 20:42 6:41
90 Noah Waldon So Southeast Polk 20:44 6:41
91 Joe Bussey So Dowling Catholic 20:45 6:42
92 Daniel Valai Sr Southeast Polk 20:46 6:42
93 Alexander Berryhill Sr Ames 20:48 6:43
94 Nathan Gladwyn-nash Fr Southeast Polk 20:50 6:43
95 Noah Imhoff Sr Carlisle 20:51 6:44
96 Yohanna Yual Fr Johnston 20:53 6:44
97 Noah Barker Jr Ames 20:54 6:45
98 Carl Murphy So Valley 20:55 6:45
99 Blake Dephillips Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:56 6:45 4/30 11/37 9/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Eric Fitzpatrick Fr Southeast Polk 20:57 6:45
101 Steffen Osborn So Dowling Catholic 20:57 6:45
102 Jack Schaeuble So Valley 20:59 6:46
103 Jack Kinseth Sr Valley 21:01 6:47
104 William Schaeuble Sr Valley 21:02 6:47
105 Jacob Martin Fr Southeast Polk 21:03 6:47
106 Deon Turner Sr Lincoln 21:03 6:47
107 Jonah Larsen Jr Urbandale 21:03 6:47
108 Brayden Beinhart So Indianola 21:03 6:47
109 Cade Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:04 6:48 5/30 12/37 9/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Adam Jackson Sr Dowling Catholic 21:04 6:48
111 Harrison Yoder Jr Ames 21:06 6:48
112 Carson Stanley Fr Johnston 21:08 6:49
113 Samuel Overton So Valley 21:08 6:49
114 Carter Stark Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:09 6:49 6/30 13/37 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Jackson Vannoy Fr Urbandale 21:10 6:50
116 Peter Dengler So Ankeny Centennial 21:11 6:50 7/30 14/37 7/16
117 Preston Witte Jr Ames 21:11 6:50
118 Colin Mckillip Jr Valley 21:11 6:50
119 Danny Lasky Sr Dowling Catholic 21:13 6:51
120 Keylan Irvin Jr Lincoln 21:14 6:51
121 Caleb Nostrala So Indianola 21:14 6:51
122 Jacob Marks Sr Ames 21:14 6:51
123 Joseph Kiplagat Fr Valley 21:15 6:51
124 Zane Pettis Sr East 21:16 6:52
125 Ryan O'halloran So Dowling Catholic 21:16 6:52
126 Cade Nickell Fr Southeast Polk 21:16 6:52
127 Aime Mukiza Fr North 21:18 6:52
128 Tyler Potter Sr Dowling Catholic 21:19 6:53
129 Jake Havran Jr Urbandale 21:20 6:53
130 Justen Caplinger Jr Norwalk 21:21 6:53
131 Colin Recker So Dowling Catholic 21:22 6:54
132 Michael Trevino Sr Dowling Catholic 21:22 6:54
133 Nate Burns Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:22 6:54 8/30 15/37 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Bryer Wallace So Ottumwa 21:24 6:54
135 Ryan Grandenett Jr Ames 21:25 6:55
136 Will Meilander Fr Dowling Catholic 21:26 6:55
137 Logan Grover Fr Indianola 21:27 6:55
138 Theo Housker So Ankeny Centennial 21:29 6:56 9/30 16/37 6/13
139 Alex Rickabaugh Jr Southeast Polk 21:30 6:56
140 Reese Jones Fr Ottumwa 21:35 6:58
141 Zachary Hill Fr Valley 21:36 6:58
142 Zach Person Jr Southeast Polk 21:36 6:58
143 Owen Hoff Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:38 6:59 10/30 17/37 6/13
144 Noah Mable Jr Urbandale 21:39 6:59
145 Gage Schmidt Sr Johnston 21:41 7:00
146 Brayden Topic Fr Valley 21:42 7:00
147 Ryan Strickland Jr Southeast Polk 21:42 7:00
148 Josh Meyer So Johnston 21:43 7:00
149 Trevon Kyer Fr Southeast Polk 21:44 7:01
150 Will Morlock So Johnston 21:46 7:01
151 Kyle Geerts So Johnston 21:47 7:02
152 Nicholas Cinnamon Sr Valley 21:51 7:03
153 Quinn Swaim Sr Johnston 21:52 7:03
154 Josh Barretta Sr Indianola 21:52 7:03
155 Derek Mcmanus Jr Dowling Catholic 21:53 7:04
156 Hans Bunn So Valley 21:53 7:04
157 Jack Johnson Sr Valley 21:53 7:04
158 Dominic Caliguiri So Lincoln 21:53 7:04
159 Devin Sinanovic So Hoover 21:54 7:04
160 Joey Krejchi Fr Dowling Catholic 21:55 7:04
161 Andrew Greene Jr Ames 21:56 7:05
162 Logan Mcvey Jr Dowling Catholic 21:57 7:05
163 James Howard Jr Indianola 21:58 7:05
164 Drake Davis Fr Dowling Catholic 21:59 7:05
165 Karson Lee So Johnston 22:02 7:06
166 Aryan Prajapati Jr Valley 22:04 7:07
167 Kellen Cosgrove Sr Dowling Catholic 22:04 7:07
168 Ryland Kramer So Ankeny Centennial 22:06 7:08 11/30 18/37 6/12
169 Javon Martin Jr Ottumwa 22:06 7:08
170 Jake Beattie Jr Southeast Polk 22:06 7:08
171 Jacob Windust Jr Valley 22:07 7:08
172 Jose Sanmartin Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:08 7:08 12/30 19/37 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Ryan Bybee Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:09 7:09 13/30 20/37 6/11
174 Tyrus Lankford So Norwalk 22:10 7:09
175 Thomas Delay Sr Ames 22:10 7:09
176 Tye Erickson Jr Ames 22:12 7:10
177 Gray Barrett Sr Dowling Catholic 22:13 7:10
178 Keaton Moret So Norwalk 22:14 7:10
179 Alonso Franco Sr Dowling Catholic 22:15 7:11
180 Daniel Fu Jr Johnston 22:16 7:11
181 Isaac Sash Jr Dowling Catholic 22:16 7:11
182 Casey Collins So Valley 22:16 7:11
183 Eric Schmitt So Johnston 22:17 7:11
184 Wyatt Evans So North 22:18 7:12
185 Coby Konkol Jr Lincoln 22:18 7:12
186 Jacob Schwarzenbach Sr Johnston 22:18 7:12
187 Joel Hyler Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:19 7:12 14/30 21/37 6/11
188 Jordan Alexander Jr Valley 22:20 7:12
189 Nolan Larsen So Southeast Polk 22:21 7:13
190 Trenton Burkheimer So East 22:21 7:13
191 Zach Abbey So Johnston 22:22 7:13
192 Jack Borgmeier So Johnston 22:23 7:13
193 Cameron Tritle Sr Ames 22:23 7:13
194 Noah Hicks Jr Ottumwa 22:25 7:14
195 Bryson Mcgowan So Urbandale 22:28 7:15
196 Joseph Donahoe Fr Valley 22:29 7:15
197 Josh Carmenatte Jr Hoover 22:30 7:15
198 Wahl Leyton Fr Ames 22:32 7:16
199 Abe Brink So Ankeny Centennial 22:32 7:16 15/30 22/37 6/11
200 Nate Williams Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:33 7:16 16/30 23/37 6/10
201 Liam Hostetter Fr Ames 22:34 7:17
202 Dj Barnes Jr Southeast Polk 22:35 7:17
203 Leon Urias Sr Lincoln 22:36 7:17
204 Gabe Cook Fr Dowling Catholic 22:37 7:18
205 Antonio Banuelos-moriel Fr Dowling Catholic 22:38 7:18
206 James Peterson So Urbandale 22:38 7:18
207 Ty Polson Sr Johnston 22:41 7:19
208 Nicholas Lucht So Valley 22:44 7:20
209 Tyler Crall So Carlisle 22:45 7:20
210 Dante Solomon So Ottumwa 22:46 7:21
211 Quincy Griffin Fr Carlisle 22:47 7:21
212 Miles Combs So Indianola 22:47 7:21
213 Ryan Srail Fr Johnston 22:48 7:21
214 Evan Newcomb Jr Johnston 22:48 7:21
215 Grant Dahlen Jr Valley 22:48 7:21
216 Avery Mosher Fr Ames 22:50 7:22
217 Isaiah Bicar Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:50 7:22 17/30 24/37 6/10
218 Alex Leon Fr Ottumwa 22:50 7:22
219 Jason Zheng Sr Ames 22:51 7:22
220 Abraham Salgado Sr East 22:52 7:23
221 Xander Wallace So East 22:52 7:23
222 Ricardo Moreno Fr Valley 22:53 7:23
223 Connor Schroeder So Ames 22:53 7:23
224 Charles Keitges So Ames 22:54 7:23
225 Kade Dolphin So East 22:54 7:23
226 Patrick Niland So Valley 22:55 7:24
227 Logan Keenan Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:55 7:24 18/30 25/37 6/9
228 Keegan Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:56 7:24 19/30 26/37 6/9
229 Austin Fickbohm So Southeast Polk 22:56 7:24
230 Nathan Waters Fr Johnston 22:57 7:24
231 Aric Berryhill Jr Ames 22:57 7:24
232 Andrew Stapleton Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:57 7:24 20/30 27/37 6/7
233 Jahret Vanenglehoven Sr Ottumwa 22:58 7:25
234 Jack Foster Jr Norwalk 22:59 7:25
235 Ryan Mohwinkle Fr Carlisle 23:00 7:25
236 Nate Bell Fr Lincoln 23:02 7:26
237 Mason Hamilton Sr Urbandale 23:06 7:27
238 Warren Breeden Fr Indianola 23:07 7:27
239 Christian Roberts So East 23:07 7:27
240 Sukhman Virdi Jr Valley 23:08 7:28
241 Max Wisnieski Sr Dowling Catholic 23:09 7:28
242 Peter Huang So Dowling Catholic 23:09 7:28
243 Brandon Harold Fr Ames 23:10 7:28
244 Garrett Burger Jr Valley 23:11 7:29
245 Victor Jarman Sr Urbandale 23:13 7:29
246 Isaac Anderson So Southeast Polk 23:13 7:29
247 Zach Rinke Jr Dowling Catholic 23:15 7:30
248 Joseph Seymour Jr Dowling Catholic 23:15 7:30
249 John Aldrich Jr Indianola 23:16 7:30
250 Ian Wilkins Sr Carlisle 23:16 7:30
251 Riccardo Bisio Sr Lincoln 23:18 7:31
252 Jordan Eppert So Valley 23:18 7:31
253 Preston Huberty So Lincoln 23:18 7:31
254 Rodney Norris Jr Hoover 23:19 7:31
255 Davis Verhoeven Fr Ames 23:20 7:32
256 Dalton Hinders Fr Carlisle 23:20 7:32
257 Andrew Kovar Fr Ames 23:21 7:32
258 Grant Salvucci Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:23 7:33 21/30 28/37 6/7
259 Sam Wilson Fr Carlisle 23:24 7:33
260 Gabe Ewert Sr East 23:25 7:33
261 Okaydo Van Duong Sr Southeast Polk 23:25 7:33
262 Jens Rasmussen Jr Johnston 23:26 7:34
263 Luke Lacey So Ankeny Centennial 23:28 7:34 22/30 29/37 6/6
264 Nick Waddell Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:29 7:35 23/30 30/37 6/6
265 Logan Ogden Jr Johnston 23:29 7:35
266 Carter Sorenson Jr Carlisle 23:30 7:35
267 Alexander Kovar So Ames 23:32 7:35
268 Sam Burns Fr Valley 23:33 7:36
269 Dan Abimana Jr East 23:33 7:36
270 Alejandro Zarate Sr East 23:36 7:37
271 Elijah Brungardt So Ames 23:37 7:37
272 Trenton Beck Jr Carlisle 23:38 7:37
273 Jake Neller Jr Norwalk 23:38 7:37
274 Jesse Hill Sr Hoover 23:40 7:38
275 Tovial Cayton Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:41 7:38 24/30 31/37 6/6
276 Ian Hillier Sr Ames 23:41 7:38
277 Andrew Ritchie So Johnston 23:44 7:39
278 Jared Stevens Fr Valley 23:46 7:40
279 Yogesh Gurung So Lincoln 23:46 7:40
280 Brome Churchill Fr Southeast Polk 23:47 7:40
281 Connor Wilson So Ankeny Centennial 23:47 7:40 25/30 32/37 6/6
282 Levi Schultz Fr Valley 23:48 7:41
283 Jamison Cunningham Fr Johnston 23:50 7:41
284 Rj Wallace Fr Valley 23:50 7:41
285 Brandon Hamm Jr Urbandale 23:51 7:42
286 Samuel Bonner Fr Valley 23:52 7:42
287 Evan Bracewell Jr Southeast Polk 23:52 7:42
288 Owen Conn Fr Dowling Catholic 23:53 7:42
289 Trevor Jackson So Hoover 23:53 7:42
290 Muhammadyaya Salaam Fr North 23:53 7:42
291 Wyatt Kacmarynski So Johnston 23:56 7:43
292 Jonathan Rawson Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:57 7:44 26/30 33/37 6/6
293 Daniel Pfeifer Jr Lincoln 23:58 7:44
294 Cole Johnson Jr Johnston 23:59 7:44
295 Benjamin Huyser Fr North 23:59 7:44
296 Blake Kennedy So Indianola 24:00 7:45
297 Josh Morris Fr Boone 24:00 7:45
298 Hunter Sherry Jr Boone 24:03 7:45
299 Jacob Peters Jr Ames 24:09 7:47
300 Jacob Young Jr Ottumwa 24:11 7:48
301 Jonathan Garcia Fr Hoover 24:15 7:49
302 William Zheng So Ames 24:15 7:49
303 Dominic Rivas Jr Indianola 24:17 7:50
304 Andrew Debner Fr Ames 24:17 7:50
305 Riley Oshirak So Ankeny Centennial 24:19 7:51 27/30 34/37 6/6
306 Sam Trabue Fr Ames 24:20 7:51
307 Zach Dye Jr Norwalk 24:20 7:51
308 Beckett Newton So Valley 24:20 7:51
309 Collin Williams Fr Carlisle 24:20 7:51
310 Keaton Kruse Fr Carlisle 24:21 7:51
311 Oscar Rodriguez Sr Ames 24:27 7:53
312 Joel Neppl Jr Ames 24:28 7:54
313 David Gaunt So Valley 24:30 7:54
314 Michael Rackham Sr Urbandale 24:31 7:55
315 Rilee Johnson Fr Carlisle 24:32 7:55
316 Jack Gilbert Fr Ames 24:33 7:55
317 Tadeas Diress Jr Ames 24:43 7:58
318 Sam Mitchell Fr Hoover 24:45 7:59
319 Jacob Phillips Fr Valley 24:46 7:59
320 Devon Moore So Urbandale 24:50 8:01
321 Nicholas Clutier Jr Dowling Catholic 24:51 8:01
322 Gajin Kim Sr Ames 24:51 8:01
323 Adryan Stravers So Norwalk 24:56 8:03
324 Zach Wallace So East 24:59 8:04
325 Caden Rehmeier Fr Indianola 24:59 8:04
326 Forrest Landis Fr Dowling Catholic 25:01 8:04
327 Brad Vu So Johnston 25:03 8:05
328 Drake Downard Fr Indianola 25:05 8:05
329 Abe Parker Jr Ottumwa 25:06 8:06
330 Zane Barker Fr Ames 25:08 8:06
331 Ryan Mangin Sr Carlisle 25:08 8:06
332 Zachary Komanapalli Fr Valley 25:09 8:07
333 Brady Willis Fr Johnston 25:10 8:07
334 Francisco Wakely Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:11 8:07 28/30 35/37 6/6
335 Peyton Henry So Hoover 25:14 8:08
336 Adam Eichorn Jr Ames 25:15 8:09
337 Luke Mullen So Johnston 25:19 8:10
338 Caleb Irving Fr Urbandale 25:26 8:12
339 Nick Dietrich Sr Dowling Catholic 25:33 8:15
340 Casey Shanaberger Jr Dowling Catholic 25:33 8:15
341 Nathaniel Routh Jr North 25:33 8:15
342 Tanner Kenin Fr Johnston 25:38 8:16
343 Nicholas Brien Fr Ames 25:41 8:17
344 Carter Luttrell So Indianola 25:43 8:18
345 Connor Peterson Sr Boone 25:44 8:18
346 William Brumm Jr Ames 25:49 8:20
347 Brennan Lindholm So Urbandale 25:50 8:20
348 Cosmas Nyaika So East 25:54 8:21
349 Kyle Goben So Johnston 25:55 8:22
350 Harper Sullivan Jr Ames 26:01 8:24
351 Agwair Ojeke Fr Urbandale 26:05 8:25
352 William Wagoner So East 26:07 8:25
353 George Long Sr Dowling Catholic 26:10 8:26
354 Stephen Spangler So Norwalk 26:17 8:29
355 Max Stursma Sr Ottumwa 26:20 8:30
356 Kaden Ingram Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:20 8:30 29/30 36/37 6/6
357 Sam Bensallem So Ames 26:21 8:30
358 Cole Ross Fr Valley 26:25 8:31
359 Asa Schumann Fr Norwalk 26:26 8:32
360 Kobe Tanchinh Fr Valley 26:29 8:33
361 Bryan Flores Fr Lincoln 26:35 8:35
362 Josiah Schumacher Fr Ames 26:37 8:35
363 Cameron Amos Fr Lincoln 26:40 8:36
364 Davis Phimpangsy Jr Southeast Polk 26:41 8:36
365 Rocky Vizcarra So East 26:45 8:38
366 Brett Twelmeyer Fr Lincoln 26:47 8:38
367 Colton Davis So Norwalk 26:47 8:38
368 Mason Baber Fr Boone 26:51 8:40
369 Julio Quintanar Jr North 27:03 8:44
370 Jacob Knox So Johnston 27:04 8:44
371 Collin Byrd Fr Boone 27:11 8:46
372 Alan Trevino Fr East 27:12 8:46
373 Evan Witke So Urbandale 27:13 8:47
374 Sam Mcdaniel Fr Johnston 27:25 8:51
375 Colin Short So Carlisle 28:00 9:02
376 Angel Berber Fr North 28:06 9:04
377 Luis Avila jr. Jr Lincoln 28:07 9:04
378 Beau Penick Fr Boone 28:10 9:05
379 Cody Collins Fr Valley 28:14 9:06
380 Cody Vansylalom Fr East 28:22 9:09
381 Jacob Demuth Jr East 28:30 9:12
382 Joel Graham Fr Valley 28:32 9:12
383 Ben Wagner Sr Boone 28:41 9:15
384 Dakota Gooden Fr Newton 28:42 9:15
385 Tom Giampolo So Johnston 29:01 9:22
386 Ethan Butler Fr Southeast Polk 29:02 9:22
387 Dalton Cale So Dowling Catholic 29:02 9:22
388 Ian Gray So Dowling Catholic 29:05 9:23
389 Francisco Valdez So East 29:13 9:25
390 George Pierson Fr Dowling Catholic 29:28 9:30
391 Caleb Fuller Fr East 30:07 9:43
392 Josh Norris Jr Boone 30:15 9:45
393 Connor Welsh So Southeast Polk 30:31 9:51
394 Jared Rocha-mendias Fr Lincoln 30:45 9:55
395 James Gomez So East 31:05 10:02
396 Joe Devereux Fr Ankeny Centennial 31:18 10:06 30/30 37/37 6/6
397 Matthias Beattie Fr Carlisle 31:54 10:17
398 Thomas Hewitt Jr Valley 32:20 10:26
399 Nate Green So Dowling Catholic 33:21 10:45
400 Andrew Wedemeyer Fr Johnston 37:37 12:08
401 Sam Dolde So Johnston 38:13 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
90:45
18:09
5:51
25 Cole Schroeder
Jr
17:18
5:35
1
Jake Miller
Jr
18:10
5:52
3
Niall Moore
Sr
18:19
5:55
5
Mike Gipple
So
18:24
5:56
7
Cade Muller
Fr
18:34
5:59
9
Brandon Latting
So
18:37
6:00
10
Aidan Cunningham
Jr
18:44
6:03
11
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
92:14
18:27
5:57
35 Brayden Bergum
Jr
18:03
5:49
2
Garang Akok
Jr
18:14
5:53
4
Dominick Arce-matos
Fr
18:22
5:55
6
Cameron Campbell
Jr
18:26
5:57
8
Samuel Taylor
Jr
19:09
6:11
15
Ryan Smith
Jr
19:10
6:11
16
Charles Arroyo
Fr
19:14
6:12
17
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
95:48
19:10
6:11
91 Tyler Kinney
Jr
18:46
6:03
12
Sterling Mills
So
18:59
6:07
14
Graham Margulies
So
19:15
6:13
18
Andrew Ross
Fr
19:17
6:13
20
Garrett Horak
Sr
19:31
6:18
27
Alex Ling
So
19:34
6:19
31
Alec Dephillips
Fr
19:47
6:23
37
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
96:40
19:20
6:14
111 Devon Kooker
Sr
18:49
6:04
13
Andrew Owens
Sr
19:19
6:14
21
Chase Bartlett
Fr
19:28
6:17
22
Cade Mash
So
19:28
6:17
23
Alex Wilson
Fr
19:36
6:19
32
Mircea Nastase
Jr
20:02
6:28
41
Eli Hanson
Jr
20:16
6:32
47
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
98:13
19:39
6:20
150 Matthew Kliegl
So
19:17
6:13
19
Jackson Marshall
Jr
19:29
6:17
25
Grant Allen
Fr
19:32
6:18
29
Kyle Battani
Fr
19:56
6:26
38
Matt Borgmeier
Fr
19:59
6:27
39
Imani Muganza
Sr
20:11
6:31
45
Malachi Thompson
So
20:19
6:33
49
6 Carlisle
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
99:45
19:57
6:26
202 Ethan Schlichte
Fr
19:36
6:19
33
Truman Kruse
Jr
19:47
6:23
35
Hunter Snyder
So
19:47
6:23
36
Cole Osterhaus
Fr
20:16
6:32
48
Nate Norton
So
20:19
6:33
50
Kaden Sadler
Fr
20:20
6:34
51
Noah Imhoff
Sr
20:51
6:44
55
7 Indianola
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:32
100:57
20:11
6:31
216 Alex Lynch
Fr
19:31
6:18
26
Owen Fix
So
19:41
6:21
34
Wyatt Woodruff
Fr
20:08
6:30
43
Brody Greenwood
Jr
20:34
6:38
54
Brayden Beinhart
So
21:03
6:47
59
Caleb Nostrala
So
21:14
6:51
65
Logan Grover
Fr
21:27
6:55
71
8 Ankeny Centennial
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
101:48
20:22
6:34
228 Treyton Hveem
So
19:29
6:17
24
Connor Cunningham
Fr
20:06
6:29
42
Kade Van Meeteren
So
20:13
6:31
46
Blake Dephillips
Fr
20:56
6:45
56
Cade Cunningham
Jr
21:04
6:48
60
Carter Stark
Fr
21:09
6:49
61
Peter Dengler
So
21:11
6:50
63
9 Urbandale
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
101:22
20:16
6:32
231 Anthony Moran
Fr
19:32
6:18
28
Matt Brockway
So
20:01
6:27
40
Aydan Daza
Fr
20:22
6:34
52
Dylan Arreola
Fr
20:24
6:35
53
Jonah Larsen
Jr
21:03
6:47
58
Jackson Vannoy
Fr
21:10
6:50
62
Jake Havran
Jr
21:20
6:53
68
10 Ottumwa
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:33
104:49
20:58
6:46
291 Trenton Elliott
So
19:33
6:18
30
Ayton Bar-shimon
Jr
20:11
6:31
44
Bryer Wallace
So
21:24
6:54
70
Reese Jones
Fr
21:35
6:58
72
Javon Martin
Jr
22:06
7:08
75
Noah Hicks
Jr
22:25
7:14
81
Dante Solomon
So
22:46
7:21
84
11 Lincoln
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
109:04
21:49
7:02
356 Deon Turner
Sr
21:03
6:47
57
Keylan Irvin
Jr
21:14
6:51
64
Dominic Caliguiri
So
21:53
7:04
73
Coby Konkol
Jr
22:18
7:12
79
Leon Urias
Sr
22:36
7:17
83
Nate Bell
Fr
23:02
7:26
89
Riccardo Bisio
Sr
23:18
7:31
91
12 East
12-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:38
112:15
22:27
7:15
404 Zane Pettis
Sr
21:16
6:52
66
Trenton Burkheimer
So
22:21
7:13
80
Abraham Salgado
Sr
22:52
7:23
85
Xander Wallace
So
22:52
7:23
86
Kade Dolphin
So
22:54
7:23
87
Christian Roberts
So
23:07
7:27
90
Gabe Ewert
Sr
23:25
7:33
93
12 Norwalk
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:17
112:22
22:28
7:15
404 Justen Caplinger
Jr
21:21
6:53
69
Tyrus Lankford
So
22:10
7:09
76
Keaton Moret
So
22:14
7:10
77
Jack Foster
Jr
22:59
7:25
88
Jake Neller
Jr
23:38
7:37
94
Zach Dye
Jr
24:20
7:51
102
Adryan Stravers
So
24:56
8:03
104
14 Hoover
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:59
115:16
23:03
7:26
439 Devin Sinanovic
So
21:54
7:04
74
Josh Carmenatte
Jr
22:30
7:15
82
Rodney Norris
Jr
23:19
7:31
92
Jesse Hill
Sr
23:40
7:38
95
Trevor Jackson
So
23:53
7:42
96
Jonathan Garcia
Fr
24:15
7:49
101
Sam Mitchell
Fr
24:45
7:59
103
15 North
13-12-14-14-15
Gap: 4:15
117:01
23:24
7:33
445 Aime Mukiza
Fr
21:18
6:52
67
Wyatt Evans
So
22:18
7:12
78
Muhammadyaya Salaam
Fr
23:53
7:42
97
Benjamin Huyser
Fr
23:59
7:44
98
Nathaniel Routh
Jr
25:33
8:15
105
Julio Quintanar
Jr
27:03
8:44
108
Angel Berber
Fr
28:06
9:04
110
16 Boone
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:11
127:49
25:34
8:15
521 Josh Morris
Fr
24:00
7:45
99
Hunter Sherry
Jr
24:03
7:45
100
Connor Peterson
Sr
25:44
8:18
106
Mason Baber
Fr
26:51
8:40
107
Collin Byrd
Fr
27:11
8:46
109
Beau Penick
Fr
28:10
9:05
111
Ben Wagner
Sr
28:41
9:15
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
94:28
18:54
6:06
16 Brandon Latting
So
18:37
6:00
1
Aidan Cunningham
Jr
18:44
6:03
2
Max Brown
Fr
18:46
6:03
3
Carlos Quijano
Sr
19:09
6:11
4
Matthew Bishop
Sr
19:12
6:12
6
Colin Labrie
Jr
19:20
6:14
9
Till Schaeffeler
Sr
19:25
6:16
10
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
96:49
19:22
6:15
44 Ryan Smith
Jr
19:10
6:11
5
Charles Arroyo
Fr
19:14
6:12
7
Carter Robinson
Jr
19:14
6:12
8
Akol Atack
Fr
19:25
6:16
11
Ander Tebbutt
Sr
19:46
6:23
13
Bennett Ryken
Fr
19:52
6:25
18
Ryan Mills
Sr
19:54
6:25
19
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
98:48
19:46
6:22
74 Alex Ling
So
19:34
6:19
12
Alec Dephillips
Fr
19:47
6:23
14
Aj Sandor
Sr
19:48
6:23
15
Connor Simpson
Fr
19:49
6:24
16
Jake Umble
So
19:50
6:24
17
Alex Traynor
Fr
20:03
6:28
21
Hunter Groteluschen
Fr
20:15
6:32
23
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
101:29
20:18
6:33
129 Mircea Nastase
Jr
20:02
6:28
20
Eli Hanson
Jr
20:16
6:32
24
Evan Wilson
Jr
20:20
6:34
26
Eric Patterson
Fr
20:25
6:35
29
Nick Cheung
Jr
20:26
6:35
30
Wiley Parks
Jr
20:42
6:41
32
Noah Waldon
So
20:44
6:41
33
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
102:21
20:28
6:36
141 Imani Muganza
Sr
20:11
6:31
22
Malachi Thompson
So
20:19
6:33
25
Jake Sterling
So
20:22
6:34
28
Charlie Pattinson
So
20:36
6:39
31
Yohanna Yual
Fr
20:53
6:44
35
Carson Stanley
Fr
21:08
6:49
36
Gage Schmidt
Sr
21:41
7:00
47
6 Ankeny Centennial
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:29
106:49
21:22
6:53
207 Carter Stark
Fr
21:09
6:49
37
Peter Dengler
So
21:11
6:50
39
Nate Burns
Fr
21:22
6:54
42
Theo Housker
So
21:29
6:56
44
Owen Hoff
Jr
21:38
6:59
45
Ryland Kramer
So
22:06
7:08
50
Jose Sanmartin
Fr
22:08
7:08
51
7 Urbandale
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:28
109:15
21:51
7:03
232 Jackson Vannoy
Fr
21:10
6:50
38
Jake Havran
Jr
21:20
6:53
41
Noah Mable
Jr
21:39
6:59
46
Bryson Mcgowan
So
22:28
7:15
53
James Peterson
So
22:38
7:18
54
Mason Hamilton
Sr
23:06
7:27
63
Victor Jarman
Sr
23:13
7:29
66
8 Carlisle
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:40
109:43
21:57
7:05
234 Kaden Sadler
Fr
20:20
6:34
27
Noah Imhoff
Sr
20:51
6:44
34
Tyler Crall
So
22:45
7:20
55
Quincy Griffin
Fr
22:47
7:21
57
Ryan Mohwinkle
Fr
23:00
7:25
61
Ian Wilkins
Sr
23:16
7:30
68
Dalton Hinders
Fr
23:20
7:32
71
9 Indianola
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
109:18
21:52
7:03
238 Caleb Nostrala
So
21:14
6:51
40
Logan Grover
Fr
21:27
6:55
43
Josh Barretta
Sr
21:52
7:03
48
James Howard
Jr
21:58
7:05
49
Miles Combs
So
22:47
7:21
58
Warren Breeden
Fr
23:07
7:27
64
John Aldrich
Jr
23:16
7:30
67
10 Ottumwa
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
115:10
23:02
7:26
304 Noah Hicks
Jr
22:25
7:14
52
Dante Solomon
So
22:46
7:21
56
Alex Leon
Fr
22:50
7:22
59
Jahret Vanenglehoven
Sr
22:58
7:25
60
Jacob Young
Jr
24:11
7:48
77
Abe Parker
Jr
25:06
8:06
81
Max Stursma
Sr
26:20
8:30
85
11 Lincoln
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
117:22
23:28
7:34
352 Nate Bell
Fr
23:02
7:26
62
Riccardo Bisio
Sr
23:18
7:31
69
Preston Huberty
So
23:18
7:31
70
Yogesh Gurung
So
23:46
7:40
75
Daniel Pfeifer
Jr
23:58
7:44
76
Bryan Flores
Fr
26:35
8:35
87
Cameron Amos
Fr
26:40
8:36
88
12 East
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:52
118:40
23:44
7:39
364 Christian Roberts
So
23:07
7:27
65
Gabe Ewert
Sr
23:25
7:33
72
Dan Abimana
Jr
23:33
7:36
73
Alejandro Zarate
Sr
23:36
7:37
74
Zach Wallace
So
24:59
8:04
80
Cosmas Nyaika
So
25:54
8:21
82
William Wagoner
So
26:07
8:25
83
13 Norwalk
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:27
128:46
25:45
8:18
416 Zach Dye
Jr
24:20
7:51
78
Adryan Stravers
So
24:56
8:03
79
Stephen Spangler
So
26:17
8:29
84
Asa Schumann
Fr
26:26
8:32
86
Colton Davis
So
26:47
8:38
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
98:52
19:46
6:23
23 Colin Labrie
Jr
19:20
6:14
1
Till Schaeffeler
Sr
19:25
6:16
2
Jonah Magneson
Jr
19:50
6:24
3
Griffin Rhode
So
19:56
6:26
7
Alessandro Stanco
Jr
20:21
6:34
10
Nolan Kyhl
Fr
20:26
6:35
13
Michael Fraizer
So
20:27
6:36
14
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
100:36
20:07
6:29
41 Bennett Ryken
Fr
19:52
6:25
4
Ryan Mills
Sr
19:54
6:25
5
Seamus O'conner-walker
Sr
19:55
6:25
6
Grant Welk
Jr
20:21
6:34
11
Tameron Paulson
Sr
20:34
6:38
15
Alexander Berryhill
Sr
20:48
6:43
20
Noah Barker
Jr
20:54
6:45
22
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
102:14
20:27
6:36
68 Alex Traynor
Fr
20:03
6:28
8
Hunter Groteluschen
Fr
20:15
6:32
9
Jack Westemeyer
So
20:26
6:35
12
Connor Niland
So
20:35
6:38
16
Carl Murphy
So
20:55
6:45
23
Jack Schaeuble
So
20:59
6:46
25
Jack Kinseth
Sr
21:01
6:47
26
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
103:59
20:48
6:43
99 Wiley Parks
Jr
20:42
6:41
17
Noah Waldon
So
20:44
6:41
18
Daniel Valai
Sr
20:46
6:42
19
Nathan Gladwyn-nash
Fr
20:50
6:43
21
Eric Fitzpatrick
Fr
20:57
6:45
24
Jacob Martin
Fr
21:03
6:47
27
Cade Nickell
Fr
21:16
6:52
29
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
108:05
21:37
6:58
154 Carson Stanley
Fr
21:08
6:49
28
Gage Schmidt
Sr
21:41
7:00
30
Josh Meyer
So
21:43
7:00
31
Will Morlock
So
21:46
7:01
32
Kyle Geerts
So
21:47
7:02
33
Quinn Swaim
Sr
21:52
7:03
34
Karson Lee
So
22:02
7:06
35
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
111:14
22:15
7:11
190 Ryland Kramer
So
22:06
7:08
36
Jose Sanmartin
Fr
22:08
7:08
37
Ryan Bybee
Fr
22:09
7:09
38
Joel Hyler
Sr
22:19
7:12
39
Abe Brink
So
22:32
7:16
40
Nate Williams
Sr
22:33
7:16
41
Isaiah Bicar
Sr
22:50
7:22
42
7 Carlisle
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:22
117:08
23:26
7:33
245 Ian Wilkins
Sr
23:16
7:30
47
Dalton Hinders
Fr
23:20
7:32
48
Sam Wilson
Fr
23:24
7:33
49
Carter Sorenson
Jr
23:30
7:35
50
Trenton Beck
Jr
23:38
7:37
51
Collin Williams
Fr
24:20
7:51
55
Keaton Kruse
Fr
24:21
7:51
56
8 Urbandale
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:44
119:31
23:54
7:43
255 Mason Hamilton
Sr
23:06
7:27
43
Victor Jarman
Sr
23:13
7:29
45
Brandon Hamm
Jr
23:51
7:42
52
Michael Rackham
Sr
24:31
7:55
57
Devon Moore
So
24:50
8:01
58
Caleb Irving
Fr
25:26
8:12
61
Brennan Lindholm
So
25:50
8:20
63
9 Indianola
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:52
119:39
23:56
7:43
256 Warren Breeden
Fr
23:07
7:27
44
John Aldrich
Jr
23:16
7:30
46
Blake Kennedy
So
24:00
7:45
53
Dominic Rivas
Jr
24:17
7:50
54
Caden Rehmeier
Fr
24:59
8:04
59
Drake Downard
Fr
25:05
8:05
60
Carter Luttrell
So
25:43
8:18
62
10 East
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:28
134:20
26:52
8:40
339 Cosmas Nyaika
So
25:54
8:21
64
William Wagoner
So
26:07
8:25
65
Rocky Vizcarra
So
26:45
8:38
68
Alan Trevino
Fr
27:12
8:46
70
Cody Vansylalom
Fr
28:22
9:09
72
Jacob Demuth
Jr
28:30
9:12
73
Francisco Valdez
So
29:13
9:25
74
11 Lincoln
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:10
138:54
27:47
8:58
348 Bryan Flores
Fr
26:35
8:35
66
Cameron Amos
Fr
26:40
8:36
67
Brett Twelmeyer
Fr
26:47
8:38
69
Luis Avila jr.
Jr
28:07
9:04
71
Jared Rocha-mendias
Fr
30:45
9:55
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
102:35
20:31
6:37
15 Nolan Kyhl
Fr
20:26
6:35
1
Michael Fraizer
So
20:27
6:36
2
Jordan Daniel
Fr
20:31
6:37
3
Paul Johnson
So
20:33
6:38
4
Daniel Ordaz
Jr
20:38
6:39
5
Joe Bussey
So
20:45
6:42
6
Steffen Osborn
So
20:57
6:45
9
2 Ames
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
105:13
21:03
6:47
63 Alexander Berryhill
Sr
20:48
6:43
7
Noah Barker
Jr
20:54
6:45
8
Harrison Yoder
Jr
21:06
6:48
14
Preston Witte
Jr
21:11
6:50
16
Jacob Marks
Sr
21:14
6:51
18
Ryan Grandenett
Jr
21:25
6:55
21
Andrew Greene
Jr
21:56
7:05
28
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
105:21
21:04
6:48
65 Jack Schaeuble
So
20:59
6:46
10
Jack Kinseth
Sr
21:01
6:47
11
William Schaeuble
Sr
21:02
6:47
12
Samuel Overton
So
21:08
6:49
15
Colin Mckillip
Jr
21:11
6:50
17
Joseph Kiplagat
Fr
21:15
6:51
19
Zachary Hill
Fr
21:36
6:58
23
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
107:07
21:25
6:55
104 Jacob Martin
Fr
21:03
6:47
13
Cade Nickell
Fr
21:16
6:52
20
Alex Rickabaugh
Jr
21:30
6:56
22
Zach Person
Jr
21:36
6:58
24
Ryan Strickland
Jr
21:42
7:00
25
Trevon Kyer
Fr
21:44
7:01
26
Jake Beattie
Jr
22:06
7:08
30
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
110:45
22:09
7:09
152 Quinn Swaim
Sr
21:52
7:03
27
Karson Lee
So
22:02
7:06
29
Daniel Fu
Jr
22:16
7:11
31
Eric Schmitt
So
22:17
7:11
32
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Sr
22:18
7:12
33
Zach Abbey
So
22:22
7:13
34
Jack Borgmeier
So
22:23
7:13
35
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
114:11
22:50
7:22
190 Nate Williams
Sr
22:33
7:16
36
Isaiah Bicar
Sr
22:50
7:22
37
Logan Keenan
Fr
22:55
7:24
38
Keegan Smith
Fr
22:56
7:24
39
Andrew Stapleton
Fr
22:57
7:24
40
Grant Salvucci
Sr
23:23
7:33
41
Luke Lacey
So
23:28
7:34
42
7 Carlisle
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:40
126:21
25:16
8:09
225 Collin Williams
Fr
24:20
7:51
43
Keaton Kruse
Fr
24:21
7:51
44
Rilee Johnson
Fr
24:32
7:55
45
Ryan Mangin
Sr
25:08
8:06
46
Colin Short
So
28:00
9:02
47
Matthias Beattie
Fr
31:54
10:17
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
105:15
21:03
6:47
16 Joe Bussey
So
20:45
6:42
1
Steffen Osborn
So
20:57
6:45
2
Adam Jackson
Sr
21:04
6:48
3
Danny Lasky
Sr
21:13
6:51
4
Ryan O'halloran
So
21:16
6:52
6
Tyler Potter
Sr
21:19
6:53
7
Colin Recker
So
21:22
6:54
8
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
108:17
21:39
6:59
53 Joseph Kiplagat
Fr
21:15
6:51
5
Zachary Hill
Fr
21:36
6:58
10
Brayden Topic
Fr
21:42
7:00
11
Nicholas Cinnamon
Sr
21:51
7:03
13
Hans Bunn
So
21:53
7:04
14
Jack Johnson
Sr
21:53
7:04
15
Aryan Prajapati
Jr
22:04
7:07
17
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
110:06
22:01
7:06
88 Ryan Grandenett
Jr
21:25
6:55
9
Andrew Greene
Jr
21:56
7:05
16
Thomas Delay
Sr
22:10
7:09
19
Tye Erickson
Jr
22:12
7:10
20
Cameron Tritle
Sr
22:23
7:13
24
Wahl Leyton
Fr
22:32
7:16
25
Liam Hostetter
Fr
22:34
7:17
26
4 Southeast Polk
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
111:42
22:20
7:12
109 Trevon Kyer
Fr
21:44
7:01
12
Jake Beattie
Jr
22:06
7:08
18
Nolan Larsen
So
22:21
7:13
21
Dj Barnes
Jr
22:35
7:17
27
Austin Fickbohm
So
22:56
7:24
31
Isaac Anderson
So
23:13
7:29
33
Okaydo Van Duong
Sr
23:25
7:33
35
5 Johnston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:26
113:02
22:36
7:18
132 Zach Abbey
So
22:22
7:13
22
Jack Borgmeier
So
22:23
7:13
23
Ty Polson
Sr
22:41
7:19
28
Ryan Srail
Fr
22:48
7:21
29
Evan Newcomb
Jr
22:48
7:21
30
Nathan Waters
Fr
22:57
7:24
32
Jens Rasmussen
Jr
23:26
7:34
36
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:24
117:48
23:34
7:36
188 Grant Salvucci
Sr
23:23
7:33
34
Luke Lacey
So
23:28
7:34
37
Nick Waddell
Sr
23:29
7:35
38
Tovial Cayton
Fr
23:41
7:38
39
Connor Wilson
So
23:47
7:40
40
Jonathan Rawson
Sr
23:57
7:44
41
Riley Oshirak
So
24:19
7:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
107:22
21:28
6:56
15 Tyler Potter
Sr
21:19
6:53
1
Colin Recker
So
21:22
6:54
2
Michael Trevino
Sr
21:22
6:54
3
Will Meilander
Fr
21:26
6:55
4
Derek Mcmanus
Jr
21:53
7:04
5
Joey Krejchi
Fr
21:55
7:04
7
Logan Mcvey
Jr
21:57
7:05
8
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
110:40
22:08
7:08
48 Jack Johnson
Sr
21:53
7:04
6
Aryan Prajapati
Jr
22:04
7:07
9
Jacob Windust
Jr
22:07
7:08
10
Casey Collins
So
22:16
7:11
11
Jordan Alexander
Jr
22:20
7:12
12
Joseph Donahoe
Fr
22:29
7:15
13
Nicholas Lucht
So
22:44
7:20
16
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
113:40
22:44
7:20
83 Wahl Leyton
Fr
22:32
7:16
14
Liam Hostetter
Fr
22:34
7:17
15
Avery Mosher
Fr
22:50
7:22
17
Jason Zheng
Sr
22:51
7:22
18
Connor Schroeder
So
22:53
7:23
19
Charles Keitges
So
22:54
7:23
20
Aric Berryhill
Jr
22:57
7:24
22
4 Johnston
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
117:26
23:29
7:35
128 Nathan Waters
Fr
22:57
7:24
21
Jens Rasmussen
Jr
23:26
7:34
25
Logan Ogden
Jr
23:29
7:35
26
Andrew Ritchie
So
23:44
7:39
27
Jamison Cunningham
Fr
23:50
7:41
29
Wyatt Kacmarynski
So
23:56
7:43
31
Cole Johnson
Jr
23:59
7:44
33
5 Southeast Polk
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
120:58
24:12
7:48
142 Isaac Anderson
So
23:13
7:29
23
Okaydo Van Duong
Sr
23:25
7:33
24
Brome Churchill
Fr
23:47
7:40
28
Evan Bracewell
Jr
23:52
7:42
30
Davis Phimpangsy
Jr
26:41
8:36
37
Ethan Butler
Fr
29:02
9:22
38
Connor Welsh
So
30:31
9:51
39
6 Ankeny Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:21
131:05
26:13
8:27
177 Jonathan Rawson
Sr
23:57
7:44
32
Riley Oshirak
So
24:19
7:51
34
Francisco Wakely
Fr
25:11
8:07
35
Kaden Ingram
Fr
26:20
8:30
36
Joe Devereux
Fr
31:18
10:06
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.