Potomac Falls Results from the Glory Days Invitational at Bull Run Regional Park, VA on 10/12/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angerer, Emmaline | Fr | Fr | 27:34 | 9:21 | 2.95 | 107/145 | 3/5 | 17/21 | 17/22 | 0:00 | ||||
Bates, Abby | Jr | JV | 27:21 | 9:16 | 2.95 | 207/289 | 8/10 | 16/21 | 10/16 | 0:00 | ||||
Belogay, Izi | Jr | V | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 19/184 | 1/6 | 1/21 | 15/33 | 0:00 | ||||
Bulmer, Hannah | Sr | JV | 25:06 | 8:31 | 2.95 | 94/289 | 2/10 | 9/21 | 22/39 | 0:00 | ||||
Castor, Sophie | Jr | JV | 25:28 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 112/289 | 3/10 | 10/21 | 17/36 | |||||
Dewji, Mehdiya | So | JV | 33:46 | 11:27 | 2.95 | 284/289 | 10/10 | 19/21 | 10/10 | 0:00 | ||||
Duelm, Aubrey | So | JV | 30:58 | 10:30 | 2.95 | 271/289 | 9/10 | 18/21 | 13/13 | 0:00 | ||||
Durham, Zoe | Sr | V | 20:41 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 56/184 | 3/6 | 3/21 | 8/28 | 0:00 | ||||
Eck, Hayley | Sr | V | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 40/184 | 2/6 | 2/21 | 10/29 | 0:00 | ||||
Faour, Leila | So | JV | 25:28 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 113/289 | 4/10 | 11/21 | 14/31 | 0:00 | ||||
Gay, Christina | So | JV | 23:40 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 42/289 | 1/10 | 6/21 | 17/43 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Mansouri, Darya | So | JV | 26:47 | 9:05 | 2.95 | 184/289 | 6/10 | 14/21 | 16/22 | 0:00 | ||||
Manu, Tiffany | Fr | Fr | 36:19 | 12:19 | 2.95 | 144/145 | 4/5 | 20/21 | 18/18 | 0:00 | ||||
Marquez, Elizabeth | So | JV | 27:18 | 9:15 | 2.95 | 204/289 | 7/10 | 15/21 | 13/17 | 0:00 | ||||
Olia, Kaitlyn | Jr | V | 21:52 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 125/184 | 4/6 | 4/21 | 19/28 | 0:00 | ||||
Ortiz, Ana | So | JV | 26:35 | 9:01 | 2.95 | 168/289 | 5/10 | 13/21 | 17/29 | 0:00 | ||||
Pappalardo, Sarah | Fr | Fr | 23:49 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 32/145 | 2/5 | 7/21 | 11/26 | 0:00 | ||||
Sagen, Caroline | Fr | Fr | 22:01 | 7:28 | 2.95 | 12/145 | 1/5 | 5/21 | 10/29 | 0:00 | ||||
Varoujanian, Emily | Sr | V | 24:32 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 179/184 | 5/6 | 8/21 | 26/27 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Weiss, Claire | Fr | Fr | 37:35 | 12:44 | 2.95 | 145/145 | 5/5 | 21/21 | 14/14 | 0:00 | ||||
Woodall, Melanie | Jr | V | 25:30 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 183/184 | 6/6 | 12/21 | 23/23 | 0:00 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/27 | 107:06 4:51 |
2.95 | 7:16 | 6:40 | 8:19 | 391 | 6:42 | Izi Belogay (18), Hayley Eck (36), Zoe Durham (51), Kaitlyn Olia (117), Emily Varoujanian (169) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 16/29 | 126:17 2:55 |
2.95 | 8:34 | 8:01 | 9:01 | 461 | 7:19 | Christina Gay (39), Hannah Bulmer (82), Sophie Castor (99), Leila Faour (100), Ana Ortiz (141) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 9/10 | 146:10 6:59 |
2.95 | 9:55 | 9:05 | 11:27 | 223 | 8:00 | Darya Mansouri (25), Elizabeth Marquez (35), Abby Bates (37), Aubrey Duelm (61), Mehdiya Dewji (65) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/14 | 147:18 15:34 |
2.95 | 9:59 | 7:28 | 12:44 | 279 | 7:36 | Caroline Sagen (9), Sarah Pappalardo (25), Emmaline Angerer (70), Tiffany Manu (87), Claire Weiss (88) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Camilla Mckinstry | Centreville | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
2 | Gillian Bushee | Herndon | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
3 | Zoe Edelman | Washington Latin Public Charte | 18:56 | 6:25 | ||||||||
4 | Sophie Tedesco | George C. Marshall | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
5 | Hailey Yentz | Patriot High School | 19:02 | 6:27 | ||||||||
6 | Emily Graves | Patriot High School | 19:07 | 6:29 | ||||||||
7 | Anna Macon corcoran | Yorktown | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
8 | Caroline Beard | James W. Robinson | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
9 | Sydney Szabos | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 19:18 | 6:33 | ||||||||
10 | Andrea Silva | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
11 | Elizabeth Wu | Chantilly | 19:23 | 6:34 | ||||||||
12 | Lili Grant | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 19:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
13 | Anna Janke | Broadneck Senior High School | 19:26 | 6:35 | ||||||||
14 | Javon Watts | C.H. Flowers High School | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
15 | Momiji Barlow | Chantilly | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
16 | Katherine Slovak | Bishop O'Connell | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
17 | Tess Brinkmann | Bishop O'Connell | 19:36 | 6:39 | ||||||||
18 | Anna Wells | McLean | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
19 | Izi Belogay | Jr | Potomac Falls | 19:41 | 6:40 | 1/6 | 1/21 | 15/33 | 0:00 | |||
20 | Ali Diclemente | Colonial Forge | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||||||||
21 | Abigail Church | Freedom (South Riding) | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
22 | Grace Denius | Broadneck Senior High School | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
23 | Katie West | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
24 | Nyla Carter-ogden | Chantilly | 19:48 | 6:43 | ||||||||
25 | Madeline Heintz | James W. Robinson | 19:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
26 | Ruby Carter-ogden | Chantilly | 19:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
27 | Lizzie Vinci | Bishop O'Connell | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
28 | Madison Palmer | Broadneck Senior High School | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
29 | Lilly Fowler | Langley | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
30 | Ella Gillespie | Georgetown Day School | 19:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
31 | Kayla Loescher | Colonial Forge | 20:00 | 6:47 | ||||||||
32 | Stephanie Costello | Broadneck Senior High School | 20:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
33 | Callie Lashey | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 20:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
34 | Farah Mcdaniel | Battlefield | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
35 | Zoe Vanwinckel | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
36 | Aminata Johnson | West Potomac | 20:15 | 6:52 | ||||||||
37 | Abigail Granberg | Centreville | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
38 | Ava Miller | Chantilly | 20:18 | 6:53 | ||||||||
39 | Caroline Poole | Chantilly | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
40 | Hayley Eck | Sr | Potomac Falls | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2/6 | 2/21 | 10/29 | 0:00 | |||
41 | Kerstin Fagerstrom | Trinity School at Meadow View | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
42 | Jasmine Jones | Broadneck Senior High School | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
43 | Sadie Dillard | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
44 | Megan Quade | James W. Robinson | 20:25 | 6:55 | ||||||||
45 | Thais Rolly | McLean | 20:27 | 6:56 | ||||||||
46 | Natalie Shannon | James W. Robinson | 20:29 | 6:57 | ||||||||
47 | Rachel Mulvaney | Washington-Liberty High School | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
48 | Claire Johnson | Langley | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
49 | Natalie Flint | McLean | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
50 | Elly Glenn | McLean | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
51 | Suzie Dilorenzo | Loudoun County | 20:33 | 6:58 | ||||||||
52 | Julia Rodrigues | Chantilly | 20:36 | 6:59 | ||||||||
53 | Emma Grossback | South Lakes | 20:36 | 6:59 | ||||||||
54 | Leah Webster | Warren County | 20:41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
55 | Sydney Blackston | Hayfield Secondary School | 20:41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
56 | Zoe Durham | Sr | Potomac Falls | 20:41 | 7:01 | 3/6 | 3/21 | 8/28 | 0:00 | |||
57 | Kaitlin O'neill | Dominion | 20:41 | 7:01 | ||||||||
58 | Anusha Jain | Dominion | 20:42 | 7:01 | ||||||||
59 | Elizabeth Epstein | George C. Marshall | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
60 | Sophia Cevenini | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
61 | Lilah Sage | Broadneck Senior High School | 20:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
62 | Madeline Bergeron | Herndon | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
63 | Clara Wiederholt | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 20:52 | 7:04 | ||||||||
64 | Alissa Keegan | Bishop O'Connell | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
65 | Michelle Wurmser | James W. Robinson | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
66 | Caroline Fairbanks | Riverbend High School | 20:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
67 | Louisa Cave | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 20:56 | 7:06 | ||||||||
68 | Lauren Ives | National Cathedral | 20:56 | 7:06 | ||||||||
69 | Abigail Costello | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
70 | Hannah Weber | Battlefield | 20:59 | 7:07 | ||||||||
71 | Rachel Antigua | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 21:00 | 7:07 | ||||||||
72 | Olivia Chiappetta | Bishop O'Connell | 21:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
73 | Sasha Porter | Hayfield Secondary School | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
74 | Ellie Messina | West Potomac | 21:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
75 | Ashley Cerino | Dominion | 21:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
76 | Maya Aguirre | National Cathedral | 21:07 | 7:09 | ||||||||
77 | Ruby Moore | James W. Robinson | 21:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
78 | Caroline Henry | West Potomac | 21:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
79 | Molly Gibson | Centreville | 21:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
80 | Ryan Hale | Dominion | 21:13 | 7:12 | ||||||||
81 | Maya Thumpasery | National Cathedral | 21:13 | 7:12 | ||||||||
82 | Lauren Treacy | Langley | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
83 | Catherine Claman | South Lakes | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
84 | Ava Boston | Yorktown | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
85 | Annie Mcintyre | Centreville | 21:16 | 7:13 | ||||||||
86 | Karizma Solomon | C.H. Flowers High School | 21:19 | 7:14 | ||||||||
87 | Acacia Mccabe | Hayfield Secondary School | 21:20 | 7:14 | ||||||||
88 | Bilena Dabalen | National Cathedral | 21:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
89 | Megan Gibson | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 21:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
90 | Emma Battista | George C. Marshall | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
91 | Ariana Grant | Patriot High School | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
92 | Alexis Lambert | Battlefield | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
93 | Nicole Ranney | Warren County | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
94 | Emilie Dontigny | George C. Marshall | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
95 | Elizabeth Koumans | Yorktown | 21:25 | 7:16 | ||||||||
96 | Cierra Telleen | Centreville | 21:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
97 | Elle Campbell | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
98 | Lilah De la vega-rodri | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
99 | Lyndsay Rowlands | Hayfield Secondary School | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
100 | Haley Rowlands | Hayfield Secondary School | 21:33 | 7:18 | ||||||||
101 | Sarah Klein | Loudoun County | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
102 | Ryleigh Breeden | Warren County | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
103 | Narissa Hill | C.H. Flowers High School | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
104 | Jennifer Zheng | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
105 | Jane Puryear | National Cathedral | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
106 | Melissa Martin | Hayfield Secondary School | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
107 | Genevieve Middleton | Langley | 21:36 | 7:19 | ||||||||
108 | Mayler Bolds | C.H. Flowers High School | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
109 | Anna Harpel | Washington-Liberty High School | 21:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
110 | Evelyn Dunne | West Potomac | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||||||||
111 | Caroline Bignell | Colonial Forge | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
112 | Emma Hunt | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 21:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
113 | Lauren Smythers | Yorktown | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
114 | Sophia Sprinkel | Yorktown | 21:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
115 | Augusta Wood | Herndon | 21:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
116 | Jessica Foss | West Potomac | 21:45 | 7:22 | ||||||||
117 | Elizabeth Burrell | Patriot High School | 21:45 | 7:22 | ||||||||
118 | Michelle Du | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 21:45 | 7:22 | ||||||||
119 | Tenney Shaughnessy | West Potomac | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||||||||
120 | Jorden Harrity | Centreville | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
121 | Grace Frazee | McLean | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
122 | Claire Lee | George C. Marshall | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
123 | Sydney Bravo | Dominion | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
124 | Emily Treacy | Langley | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
125 | Kaitlyn Olia | Jr | Potomac Falls | 21:52 | 7:25 | 4/6 | 4/21 | 19/28 | 0:00 | |||
126 | Liv Hughes | Loudoun County | 21:54 | 7:25 | ||||||||
127 | Julia Mitchell | Battlefield | 21:54 | 7:25 | ||||||||
128 | Ellen Ha | South Lakes | 21:55 | 7:26 | ||||||||
129 | Jaylene Okunola | C.H. Flowers High School | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
130 | Manuela Deigh | C.H. Flowers High School | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
131 | Alessia Natalucci | Bishop O'Connell | 21:57 | 7:26 | ||||||||
132 | Bailey Mclain | Battlefield | 21:58 | 7:27 | ||||||||
133 | Aleia Manning | Patriot High School | 21:58 | 7:27 | ||||||||
134 | Olivia Miller | Centreville | 21:59 | 7:27 | ||||||||
135 | Zoe Cachion | Washington-Liberty High School | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
136 | Sarah Waits | Langley | 22:06 | 7:29 | ||||||||
137 | Bella Sangiuliano | Loudoun County | 22:07 | 7:30 | ||||||||
138 | Ally Obenberger | Washington-Liberty High School | 22:09 | 7:31 | ||||||||
139 | Kate Sullivan | Patriot High School | 22:10 | 7:31 | ||||||||
140 | Mckenzie Dinesen | Hayfield Secondary School | 22:11 | 7:31 | ||||||||
141 | Marissa Parent | Yorktown | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
142 | Emily Mchugh | Colonial Forge | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
143 | Alyssa Hughes | Loudoun County | 22:13 | 7:32 | ||||||||
144 | Rebekah Pase | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 22:16 | 7:33 | ||||||||
145 | Bailey Elliott | Freedom (South Riding) | 22:16 | 7:33 | ||||||||
146 | Grace Nunamaker | Yorktown | 22:23 | 7:35 | ||||||||
147 | Adele Barnes | George C. Marshall | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
148 | Emily Cunningham | Washington-Liberty High School | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||||||||
149 | Payton O'brien | Dominion | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||||||||
150 | Kyra Treutlein | Warren County | 22:32 | 7:38 | ||||||||
151 | Mary Steinbicker | McLean | 22:33 | 7:39 | ||||||||
152 | Cecilia Debritz | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 22:34 | 7:39 | ||||||||
153 | Lindsey Wright | Dominion | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
154 | Caroline Watterson | Washington Latin Public Charte | 22:44 | 7:42 | ||||||||
155 | Madeline Lotts | Warren County | 22:44 | 7:42 | ||||||||
156 | Elizabeth Currey | James W. Robinson | 22:44 | 7:42 | ||||||||
157 | Aislinn Garcia | Freedom (South Riding) | 22:47 | 7:43 | ||||||||
158 | Nina Wilson | Washington-Liberty High School | 22:48 | 7:44 | ||||||||
159 | Joanie Roque | Bishop O'Connell | 22:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
160 | Maya Snyder | Langley | 22:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
161 | Trinity Bumbry | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
162 | Elizabeth Burke | South Lakes | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
163 | Megan Rourke | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
164 | Samantha Miller | Patriot High School | 23:11 | 7:52 | ||||||||
165 | Sydney Fiore | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 23:12 | 7:52 | ||||||||
166 | Daniela Herrera-michac | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 23:16 | 7:53 | ||||||||
167 | Ellie O'brien | Freedom (South Riding) | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
168 | Julia Wood | Freedom (South Riding) | 23:19 | 7:54 | ||||||||
169 | Ruby Hunsaker | Freedom (South Riding) | 23:21 | 7:55 | ||||||||
170 | Annabelle O'bryan | West Potomac | 23:21 | 7:55 | ||||||||
171 | Talia Sangiuliano | Loudoun County | 23:22 | 7:55 | ||||||||
172 | Maria Przybysz | Herndon | 23:22 | 7:55 | ||||||||
173 | Kelly Bidwell | South Lakes | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
174 | Nowah Quanteh | C.H. Flowers High School | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
175 | Kate Mulvaney | Washington-Liberty High School | 23:42 | 8:02 | ||||||||
176 | Ashley Nguyen | Freedom (South Riding) | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
177 | Cora Goeckeritz | Loudoun County | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
178 | Madison Thorpe | Battlefield | 23:50 | 8:05 | ||||||||
179 | Emily Varoujanian | Sr | Potomac Falls | 24:32 | 8:19 | 5/6 | 8/21 | 26/27 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
180 | Emaan Kapadia | Herndon | 25:07 | 8:31 | ||||||||
181 | Kylie Burnworth | Warren County | 25:11 | 8:32 | ||||||||
182 | Jennifer Onuoha | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 25:11 | 8:32 | ||||||||
183 | Melanie Woodall | Jr | Potomac Falls | 25:30 | 8:39 | 6/6 | 12/21 | 23/23 | 0:00 | |||
184 | Caitlyn Shoemaker | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 27:01 | 9:09 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chantilly 8-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
98:48 19:46 6:42 |
104 | Elizabeth Wu - 19:23 6:34 10 |
Momiji Barlow - 19:28 6:36 14 |
Nyla Carter-ogden - 19:48 6:43 22 |
Ruby Carter-ogden - 19:51 6:44 24 |
Ava Miller - 20:18 6:53 34 |
Caroline Poole - 20:19 6:53 35 |
Julia Rodrigues - 20:36 6:59 47 |
2 | Broadneck Senior High School 10-6-4-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
99:29 19:54 6:45 |
123 | Anna Janke - 19:26 6:35 12 |
Grace Denius - 19:46 6:42 20 |
Madison Palmer - 19:53 6:44 26 |
Stephanie Costello - 20:02 6:47 28 |
Jasmine Jones - 20:22 6:54 37 |
Lilah Sage - 20:46 7:02 56 |
|
3 | James W. Robinson 6-4-5-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
100:49 20:10 6:50 |
169 | Caroline Beard - 19:11 6:30 7 |
Madeline Heintz - 19:51 6:44 23 |
Megan Quade - 20:25 6:55 39 |
Natalie Shannon - 20:29 6:57 41 |
Michelle Wurmser - 20:53 7:05 59 |
Ruby Moore - 21:10 7:11 70 |
Elizabeth Currey - 22:44 7:42 146 |
4 | Bishop O'Connell 12-5-3-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
100:53 20:11 6:50 |
179 | Katherine Slovak - 19:31 6:37 15 |
Tess Brinkmann - 19:36 6:39 16 |
Lizzie Vinci - 19:52 6:44 25 |
Alissa Keegan - 20:53 7:05 58 |
Olivia Chiappetta - 21:01 7:07 65 |
Alessia Natalucci - 21:57 7:26 123 |
Joanie Roque - 22:49 7:44 149 |
5 | Tuscarora High School (Va) 16-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
101:55 20:23 6:55 |
205 | Katie West - 19:47 6:42 21 |
Callie Lashey - 20:04 6:48 29 |
Sadie Dillard - 20:24 6:55 38 |
Sophia Cevenini - 20:43 7:01 55 |
Abigail Costello - 20:57 7:06 62 |
Megan Gibson - 21:21 7:14 82 |
Emma Hunt - 21:42 7:21 104 |
6 | Thomas Jefferson S&T 7-2-2-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
102:06 20:25 6:55 |
255 | Sydney Szabos - 19:18 6:33 8 |
Andrea Silva - 19:21 6:34 9 |
Zoe Vanwinckel - 20:07 6:49 31 |
Jennifer Zheng - 21:35 7:19 97 |
Michelle Du - 21:45 7:22 110 |
||
7 | McLean 13-10-8-7-7 Gap: 2:11 |
102:54 20:35 6:59 |
259 | Anna Wells - 19:37 6:39 17 |
Thais Rolly - 20:27 6:56 40 |
Natalie Flint - 20:30 6:57 44 |
Elly Glenn - 20:32 6:58 45 |
Grace Frazee - 21:48 7:23 113 |
Mary Steinbicker - 22:33 7:39 142 |
|
8 | Centreville 1-7-10-8-8 Gap: 2:36 |
103:00 20:36 6:59 |
273 | Camilla Mckinstry - 18:51 6:23 1 |
Abigail Granberg - 20:16 6:52 33 |
Molly Gibson - 21:10 7:11 72 |
Annie Mcintyre - 21:16 7:13 78 |
Cierra Telleen - 21:27 7:16 89 |
Jorden Harrity - 21:48 7:23 112 |
Olivia Miller - 21:59 7:27 126 |
9 | Patriot High School 4-1-7-9-9 Gap: 2:56 |
103:14 20:39 7:00 |
327 | Hailey Yentz - 19:02 6:27 4 |
Emily Graves - 19:07 6:29 5 |
Ariana Grant - 21:22 7:15 84 |
Elizabeth Burrell - 21:45 7:22 109 |
Aleia Manning - 21:58 7:27 125 |
Kate Sullivan - 22:10 7:31 131 |
Samantha Miller - 23:11 7:52 154 |
10 | George C. Marshall 3-10-11-11-10 Gap: 2:48 |
104:19 20:52 7:04 |
341 | Sophie Tedesco - 19:01 6:27 3 |
Elizabeth Epstein - 20:43 7:01 54 |
Emma Battista - 21:22 7:15 83 |
Emilie Dontigny - 21:24 7:15 87 |
Claire Lee - 21:49 7:24 114 |
Adele Barnes - 22:30 7:38 138 |
|
11 | Langley 17-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:53 |
105:09 21:02 7:08 |
361 | Lilly Fowler - 19:58 6:46 27 |
Claire Johnson - 20:30 6:57 43 |
Lauren Treacy - 21:14 7:12 75 |
Genevieve Middleton - 21:36 7:19 100 |
Emily Treacy - 21:51 7:24 116 |
Sarah Waits - 22:06 7:29 128 |
Maya Snyder - 22:49 7:44 150 |
11 | Dominion 25-19-17-13-11 Gap: 1:10 |
105:32 21:06 7:09 |
361 | Kaitlin O'neill - 20:41 7:01 52 |
Anusha Jain - 20:42 7:01 53 |
Ashley Cerino - 21:05 7:09 68 |
Ryan Hale - 21:13 7:12 73 |
Sydney Bravo - 21:51 7:24 115 |
Payton O'brien - 22:31 7:38 140 |
Lindsey Wright - 22:38 7:40 144 |
13 | Hayfield Secondary School 24-20-20-18-13 Gap: 0:52 |
106:08 21:14 7:12 |
381 | Sydney Blackston - 20:41 7:01 50 |
Sasha Porter - 21:02 7:08 66 |
Acacia Mccabe - 21:20 7:14 80 |
Lyndsay Rowlands - 21:32 7:18 92 |
Haley Rowlands - 21:33 7:18 93 |
Melissa Martin - 21:36 7:19 99 |
Mckenzie Dinesen - 22:11 7:31 132 |
13 | West Potomac 19-18-15-15-13 Gap: 1:30 |
105:54 21:11 7:11 |
381 | Aminata Johnson - 20:15 6:52 32 |
Ellie Messina - 21:04 7:08 67 |
Caroline Henry - 21:10 7:11 71 |
Evelyn Dunne - 21:40 7:21 103 |
Jessica Foss - 21:45 7:22 108 |
Tenney Shaughnessy - 21:47 7:23 111 |
Annabelle O'bryan - 23:21 7:55 160 |
15 | Yorktown 5-15-16-16-15 Gap: 2:32 |
105:17 21:03 7:08 |
382 | Anna Macon corcoran - 19:11 6:30 6 |
Ava Boston - 21:15 7:12 77 |
Elizabeth Koumans - 21:25 7:16 88 |
Lauren Smythers - 21:43 7:22 105 |
Sophia Sprinkel - 21:43 7:22 106 |
Marissa Parent - 22:13 7:32 133 |
Grace Nunamaker - 22:23 7:35 137 |
16 | National Cathedral 26-22-21-17-16 Gap: 0:39 |
106:12 21:14 7:12 |
383 | Lauren Ives - 20:56 7:06 61 |
Maya Aguirre - 21:07 7:09 69 |
Maya Thumpasery - 21:13 7:12 74 |
Bilena Dabalen - 21:21 7:14 81 |
Jane Puryear - 21:35 7:19 98 |
||
17 | Potomac Falls 14-9-9-10-17 Gap: 4:51 |
107:06 21:25 7:16 |
391 | Izi Belogay Jr 19:41 6:40 18 |
Hayley Eck Sr 20:20 6:54 36 |
Zoe Durham Sr 20:41 7:01 51 |
Kaitlyn Olia Jr 21:52 7:25 117 |
Emily Varoujanian Sr 24:32 8:19 169 |
Melanie Woodall Jr 25:30 8:39 173 |
|
18 | Georgetown Visitation Preparat 9-14-13-14-18 Gap: 3:09 |
105:57 21:11 7:11 |
395 | Lili Grant - 19:25 6:35 11 |
Louisa Cave - 20:56 7:06 60 |
Elle Campbell - 21:30 7:17 90 |
Lilah De la vega-rodri - 21:32 7:18 91 |
Cecilia Debritz - 22:34 7:39 143 |
Megan Rourke - 23:06 7:50 153 |
|
19 | C.H. Flowers High School 11-16-19-19-19 Gap: 2:29 |
105:55 21:11 7:11 |
410 | Javon Watts - 19:27 6:36 13 |
Karizma Solomon - 21:19 7:14 79 |
Narissa Hill - 21:34 7:19 96 |
Mayler Bolds - 21:39 7:20 101 |
Jaylene Okunola - 21:56 7:26 121 |
Manuela Deigh - 21:56 7:26 122 |
Nowah Quanteh - 23:37 8:00 164 |
20 | Battlefield 18-17-18-20-20 Gap: 1:53 |
106:18 21:16 7:12 |
421 | Farah Mcdaniel - 20:05 6:48 30 |
Hannah Weber - 20:59 7:07 63 |
Alexis Lambert - 21:22 7:15 85 |
Julia Mitchell - 21:54 7:25 119 |
Bailey Mclain - 21:58 7:27 124 |
Madison Thorpe - 23:50 8:05 168 |
|
21 | Herndon 2-12-14-21-21 Gap: 6:15 |
109:55 21:59 7:27 |
498 | Gillian Bushee - 18:52 6:24 2 |
Madeline Bergeron - 20:50 7:04 57 |
Augusta Wood - 21:44 7:22 107 |
Maria Przybysz - 23:22 7:55 162 |
Emaan Kapadia - 25:07 8:31 170 |
||
22 | Warren County 23-23-22-22-22 Gap: 2:03 |
108:55 21:47 7:23 |
516 | Leah Webster - 20:41 7:01 49 |
Nicole Ranney - 21:24 7:15 86 |
Ryleigh Breeden - 21:34 7:19 95 |
Kyra Treutlein - 22:32 7:38 141 |
Madeline Lotts - 22:44 7:42 145 |
Kylie Burnworth - 25:11 8:32 171 |
|
23 | Loudoun County 21-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:40 |
108:21 21:40 7:21 |
521 | Suzie Dilorenzo - 20:33 6:58 46 |
Sarah Klein - 21:34 7:19 94 |
Liv Hughes - 21:54 7:25 118 |
Bella Sangiuliano - 22:07 7:30 129 |
Alyssa Hughes - 22:13 7:32 134 |
Talia Sangiuliano - 23:22 7:55 161 |
Cora Goeckeritz - 23:43 8:02 167 |
24 | Washington-Liberty High School 20-25-25-25-24 Gap: 2:01 |
108:54 21:47 7:23 |
540 | Rachel Mulvaney - 20:30 6:57 42 |
Anna Harpel - 21:39 7:20 102 |
Zoe Cachion - 22:05 7:29 127 |
Ally Obenberger - 22:09 7:31 130 |
Emily Cunningham - 22:31 7:38 139 |
Nina Wilson - 22:48 7:44 148 |
Kate Mulvaney - 23:42 8:02 165 |
25 | South Lakes 22-21-23-24-25 Gap: 2:51 |
110:19 22:04 7:29 |
559 | Emma Grossback - 20:36 6:59 48 |
Catherine Claman - 21:15 7:12 76 |
Ellen Ha - 21:55 7:26 120 |
Elizabeth Burke - 23:06 7:50 152 |
Kelly Bidwell - 23:27 7:57 163 |
||
26 | Freedom (South Riding) 15-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:35 |
111:24 22:17 7:33 |
617 | Abigail Church - 19:44 6:41 19 |
Bailey Elliott - 22:16 7:33 136 |
Aislinn Garcia - 22:47 7:43 147 |
Ellie O'brien - 23:18 7:54 157 |
Julia Wood - 23:19 7:54 158 |
Ruby Hunsaker - 23:21 7:55 159 |
Ashley Nguyen - 23:43 8:02 166 |
27 | Eleanor Roosevelt High School 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:16 |
112:50 22:34 7:39 |
661 | Rachel Antigua - 21:00 7:07 64 |
Rebekah Pase - 22:16 7:33 135 |
Trinity Bumbry - 23:06 7:50 151 |
Sydney Fiore - 23:12 7:52 155 |
Daniela Herrera-michac - 23:16 7:53 156 |
Jennifer Onuoha - 25:11 8:32 172 |
Caitlyn Shoemaker - 27:01 9:09 174 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marianne Jayaraj | John Champe High School | 20:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
2 | Olivia Lecker | John Champe High School | 20:36 | 6:59 | ||||||||
3 | Jenna Haug | Chantilly | 21:50 | 7:24 | ||||||||
4 | Sarah Koca | McLean | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
5 | Julia Johannsen | McLean | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
6 | Emily Mcmahon | John Champe High School | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
7 | Allison Lai | McLean | 22:01 | 7:28 | ||||||||
8 | Caitlin Mcbride | McLean | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
9 | Ashley Teal | Thomas Edison | 22:10 | 7:31 | ||||||||
10 | Julia Bustamante | West Springfield | 22:12 | 7:32 | ||||||||
11 | Mary Pflaum | West Springfield | 22:19 | 7:34 | ||||||||
12 | Mattison Culver | Chantilly | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
13 | Angelina Xu | Chantilly | 22:26 | 7:36 | ||||||||
14 | Hannah Gentrup | John Champe High School | 22:27 | 7:37 | ||||||||
15 | Mackenzie Nicholson | Chantilly | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
16 | Laine Phillips | McLean | 22:46 | 7:43 | ||||||||
17 | Genevieve Larsen | Yorktown | 22:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
18 | Katie Jaynes | Chantilly | 22:49 | 7:44 | ||||||||
19 | Leila Jarama | John Champe High School | 22:53 | 7:45 | ||||||||
20 | Eleanor Whitehouse | Yorktown | 22:53 | 7:45 | ||||||||
21 | Annie Bryant | Trinity School at Meadow View | 22:55 | 7:46 | ||||||||
22 | Sophie Axelrod | Georgetown Day School | 22:56 | 7:46 | ||||||||
23 | Emily Roberts | Yorktown | 22:57 | 7:47 | ||||||||
24 | Nikita Sirigiri | Chantilly | 23:05 | 7:49 | ||||||||
25 | Sarah Dake | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
26 | Campbell Musslewhite | National Cathedral | 23:07 | 7:50 | ||||||||
27 | Frances Seldin | Bishop O'Connell | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
28 | Abigail Harrigan | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 23:12 | 7:52 | ||||||||
29 | Catherine Allen | Bishop O'Connell | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
30 | Audrey Gentrup | John Champe High School | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
31 | Allanah Buller-jarrett | C.H. Flowers High School | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
32 | Sydney Rogstad | John Champe High School | 23:22 | 7:55 | ||||||||
33 | Hannah Renager | James W. Robinson | 23:24 | 7:56 | ||||||||
34 | Lily Powell | National Cathedral | 23:25 | 7:56 | ||||||||
35 | Catey Goodrum | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 23:27 | 7:57 | ||||||||
36 | Kara Payne | James W. Robinson | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
37 | Talya Peters | Thomas Edison | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
38 | Jackie Bruen | Bishop O'Connell | 23:31 | 7:58 | ||||||||
39 | Ioanna Astroulakis | Westfield | 23:32 | 7:59 | ||||||||
40 | Natalie Sandridge | Dominion | 23:34 | 7:59 | ||||||||
41 | Jada Mendez | John Champe High School | 23:38 | 8:01 | ||||||||
42 | Christina Gay | So | Potomac Falls | 23:40 | 8:01 | 1/10 | 6/21 | 17/43 | 0:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
43 | Donika Lumi | Centreville | 23:41 | 8:02 | ||||||||
44 | Sofia Sheldon | Yorktown | 23:41 | 8:02 | ||||||||
45 | Breanne Cooper | James W. Robinson | 23:43 | 8:02 | ||||||||
46 | Amanda Solomon | James W. Robinson | 23:53 | 8:06 | ||||||||
47 | Isabelle Bruce | Loudoun County | 23:53 | 8:06 | ||||||||
48 | Kelly Baumgart | John Champe High School | 23:53 | 8:06 | ||||||||
49 | Marina Bixler | Loudoun County | 23:55 | 8:06 | ||||||||
50 | Haidan Kolenbrander | John Champe High School | 23:56 | 8:07 | ||||||||
51 | Julia Martens | Lake Braddock | 24:04 | 8:09 | ||||||||
52 | Valeria Hodge | West Springfield | 24:06 | 8:10 | ||||||||
53 | Liza Alieva | McLean | 24:06 | 8:10 | ||||||||
54 | Ava Myler | National Cathedral | 24:08 | 8:11 | ||||||||
55 | Carmen Mccoy | Freedom (South Riding) | 24:16 | 8:14 | ||||||||
56 | Sole Schandlbauer | Bishop O'Connell | 24:16 | 8:14 | ||||||||
57 | Brionna Loukinen | Loudoun County | 24:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
58 | Annabel Phoel | Washington-Liberty High School | 24:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
59 | Bethany Kim | John Champe High School | 24:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
60 | Josephine Ellis | Chantilly | 24:22 | 8:16 | ||||||||
61 | Ava Jack | Hayfield Secondary School | 24:23 | 8:16 | ||||||||
62 | Daniella Wilcock | James Madison | 24:25 | 8:17 | ||||||||
63 | Rebecca Zaklis | McLean | 24:26 | 8:17 | ||||||||
64 | Kailly Chicas | Dominion | 24:26 | 8:17 | ||||||||
65 | Emily Townsend | Flint Hill School | 24:28 | 8:18 | ||||||||
66 | Elise Mcclorey | Trinity School at Meadow View | 24:29 | 8:18 | ||||||||
67 | Keara Mont | Paul VI Catholic | 24:32 | 8:19 | ||||||||
68 | Kylee O'brien | Dominion | 24:32 | 8:19 | ||||||||
69 | Miracel Ephraim | C.H. Flowers High School | 24:33 | 8:19 | ||||||||
70 | Olivia Marshall | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 24:35 | 8:20 | ||||||||
71 | Nina Fernandes | Bishop O'Connell | 24:35 | 8:20 | ||||||||
72 | Katarina Olsen | Yorktown | 24:37 | 8:21 | ||||||||
73 | Allison Billie | L.C. Bird | 24:41 | 8:22 | ||||||||
74 | Mackenzie Nordai | West Springfield | 24:42 | 8:22 | ||||||||
75 | Anna Goodson | Bishop O'Connell | 24:42 | 8:22 | ||||||||
76 | Anika Karpurapu | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 24:43 | 8:23 | ||||||||
77 | Rebecca Pohlmeier | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 24:44 | 8:23 | ||||||||
78 | Helen Krieger | James Madison | 24:44 | 8:23 | ||||||||
79 | Rebecca Schaaf | Washington-Liberty High School | 24:48 | 8:24 | ||||||||
80 | Shreya Krishna | Freedom (South Riding) | 24:51 | 8:25 | ||||||||
81 | Natasha Zimmerman | Georgetown Day School | 24:51 | 8:25 | ||||||||
82 | Lucy Ingram | Washington-Liberty High School | 24:52 | 8:26 | ||||||||
83 | Shelby Shannon | C.H. Flowers High School | 24:53 | 8:26 | ||||||||
84 | Georgie Williams | National Cathedral | 24:53 | 8:26 | ||||||||
85 | Rachel Herrity | Washington-Liberty High School | 24:53 | 8:26 | ||||||||
86 | Nora Degroot | West Springfield | 24:55 | 8:27 | ||||||||
87 | Lyra Gemmill-nexon | Georgetown Day School | 25:00 | 8:28 | ||||||||
88 | Annika Gill | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 25:00 | 8:28 | ||||||||
89 | Emma Gosse | McLean | 25:01 | 8:29 | ||||||||
90 | Kate Wainer | Bishop O'Connell | 25:03 | 8:29 | ||||||||
91 | Sammie Mccarthy | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 25:03 | 8:29 | ||||||||
92 | Marishka Rawley | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 25:03 | 8:29 | ||||||||
93 | Grace Campen | Centreville | 25:04 | 8:30 | ||||||||
94 | Hannah Bulmer | Sr | Potomac Falls | 25:06 | 8:31 | 2/10 | 9/21 | 22/39 | 0:00 | |||
95 | Katrina Kulinski | West Potomac | 25:07 | 8:31 | ||||||||
96 | Tabitha Lynn | Georgetown Day School | 25:08 | 8:31 | ||||||||
97 | Karina Lazorchak | Washington-Liberty High School | 25:09 | 8:32 | ||||||||
98 | Abigail Dittman | West Potomac | 25:12 | 8:33 | ||||||||
99 | Rylee Montague | Lake Braddock | 25:15 | 8:34 | ||||||||
100 | Anna Karlson | Lake Braddock | 25:15 | 8:34 | ||||||||
101 | Sarah Asher | National Cathedral | 25:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
102 | Lauren Shea-engratt | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 25:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
103 | Julia Tucker | Westfield | 25:17 | 8:34 | ||||||||
104 | Victoria Snodgrass | Loudoun County | 25:18 | 8:35 | ||||||||
105 | Sara Kiflai | Woodbridge | 25:20 | 8:35 | ||||||||
106 | Samantha Brungaardt-al | James W. Robinson | 25:21 | 8:36 | ||||||||
107 | Lea Lesho | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 25:24 | 8:37 | ||||||||
108 | Leah Bell | George C. Marshall | 25:24 | 8:37 | ||||||||
109 | Catherine Tadlock | George C. Marshall | 25:25 | 8:37 | ||||||||
110 | Hannah Spiegeler | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 25:26 | 8:37 | ||||||||
111 | Nicole Dilorenzo | Loudoun County | 25:28 | 8:38 | ||||||||
112 | Sophie Castor | Jr | Potomac Falls | 25:28 | 8:38 | 3/10 | 10/21 | 17/36 | ||||
113 | Leila Faour | So | Potomac Falls | 25:28 | 8:38 | 4/10 | 11/21 | 14/31 | 0:00 | |||
114 | Madeline Cassidy | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 25:30 | 8:39 | ||||||||
115 | Carolyn Rohr | Centreville | 25:31 | 8:39 | ||||||||
116 | Jenna Magleby | McLean | 25:32 | 8:39 | ||||||||
117 | Kailey Baxter | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 25:33 | 8:40 | ||||||||
118 | Elissa Hall | Washington-Liberty High School | 25:34 | 8:40 | ||||||||
119 | Hailey Wolok | Dominion | 25:38 | 8:41 | ||||||||
120 | Beth Mcgunnigle | James Madison | 25:39 | 8:42 | ||||||||
121 | Audrey May | National Cathedral | 25:40 | 8:42 | ||||||||
122 | Alison Cooke | West Potomac | 25:40 | 8:42 | ||||||||
123 | Holly Fan | Flint Hill School | 25:42 | 8:43 | ||||||||
124 | Maeve Murray | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 25:45 | 8:44 | ||||||||
125 | Taylor Jackson | C.H. Flowers High School | 25:45 | 8:44 | ||||||||
126 | Prajakta Acharya | George C. Marshall | 25:47 | 8:44 | ||||||||
127 | Georgia Katsapis | Bishop O'Connell | 25:48 | 8:45 | ||||||||
128 | Jenna Lierni | Loudoun County | 25:48 | 8:45 | ||||||||
129 | Colette Laperriere | Trinity School at Meadow View | 25:49 | 8:45 | ||||||||
130 | Julia Kao-sowa | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 25:49 | 8:45 | ||||||||
131 | Olivia Bryan | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 25:49 | 8:45 | ||||||||
132 | Jill Crunkilton | Woodbridge | 25:49 | 8:45 | ||||||||
133 | Brooke Canavan | Centreville | 25:50 | 8:45 | ||||||||
134 | Cathryn Mills | Dominion | 25:52 | 8:46 | ||||||||
135 | Ej Joseph | Georgetown Day School | 25:54 | 8:47 | ||||||||
136 | Jessica Montgomery | Dominion | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
137 | Isabel Gretschel | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
138 | Bel Hillary | West Springfield | 25:59 | 8:48 | ||||||||
139 | Jordan Moss | Trinity Christian School | 26:01 | 8:49 | ||||||||
140 | Nora Begley | Paul VI Catholic | 26:03 | 8:50 | ||||||||
141 | Colleen Ewald | Georgetown Day School | 26:04 | 8:50 | ||||||||
142 | Nicole Walutes | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 26:04 | 8:50 | ||||||||
143 | Yasmin Mohran | George C. Marshall | 26:04 | 8:50 | ||||||||
144 | Neha Matai | Flint Hill School | 26:05 | 8:51 | ||||||||
145 | Cecy Morales | West Potomac | 26:08 | 8:52 | ||||||||
146 | Julia Groen | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 26:08 | 8:52 | ||||||||
147 | Jeanie Laybourn | Washington-Liberty High School | 26:08 | 8:52 | ||||||||
148 | Danielle Gorsky | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 26:10 | 8:52 | ||||||||
149 | Valerie Li | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 26:11 | 8:53 | ||||||||
150 | Kendra Hull | Riverbend High School | 26:11 | 8:53 | ||||||||
151 | Lauren Wiggins | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 26:11 | 8:53 | ||||||||
152 | Sabina Perry | National Cathedral | 26:13 | 8:53 | ||||||||
153 | Avery Tarutani | George C. Marshall | 26:14 | 8:54 | ||||||||
154 | Charlotte Rediker | National Cathedral | 26:16 | 8:54 | ||||||||
155 | Emilia Ridgeway | Washington-Liberty High School | 26:18 | 8:55 | ||||||||
156 | Kalix Martin | Freedom (South Riding) | 26:19 | 8:55 | ||||||||
157 | Paisley Olsen | Hayfield Secondary School | 26:20 | 8:56 | ||||||||
158 | Meghana Gopannagari | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 26:22 | 8:56 | ||||||||
159 | Kilian Dziepak | Bishop O'Connell | 26:23 | 8:57 | ||||||||
160 | Arisha Rehman | Hayfield Secondary School | 26:26 | 8:58 | ||||||||
161 | Gina Ederr | Westfield | 26:26 | 8:58 | ||||||||
162 | Lauren Oehlbert | Patriot High School | 26:27 | 8:58 | ||||||||
163 | Sofia Cowan | James Madison | 26:29 | 8:59 | ||||||||
164 | Campbell Proffitt | New Kent | 26:32 | 9:00 | ||||||||
165 | Bella Rubijono | Westfield | 26:32 | 9:00 | ||||||||
166 | Camilla Salwen | Georgetown Day School | 26:33 | 9:00 | ||||||||
167 | Caroline Layne | Loudoun County | 26:35 | 9:01 | ||||||||
168 | Ana Ortiz | So | Potomac Falls | 26:35 | 9:01 | 5/10 | 13/21 | 17/29 | 0:00 | |||
169 | Zineb Lahrim | Westfield | 26:36 | 9:01 | ||||||||
170 | Matilda Cashman | James W. Robinson | 26:38 | 9:02 | ||||||||
171 | Paige Jefferson | Westfield | 26:38 | 9:02 | ||||||||
172 | Sofia Verich | West Potomac | 26:39 | 9:02 | ||||||||
173 | Eshal Farooq | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 26:40 | 9:02 | ||||||||
174 | Katriel Recepcion | George C. Marshall | 26:40 | 9:02 | ||||||||
175 | Evelyn Hansen | Patriot High School | 26:42 | 9:03 | ||||||||
176 | Audrey Kalb | National Cathedral | 26:42 | 9:03 | ||||||||
177 | Summer Jenkins | L.C. Bird | 26:42 | 9:03 | ||||||||
178 | Rachel Dinh | Robert E. Lee (Springfield) | 26:43 | 9:03 | ||||||||
179 | Ella Rigoli | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 26:45 | 9:04 | ||||||||
180 | Megan Obrien | Patriot High School | 26:45 | 9:04 | ||||||||
181 | Colleen O'brien | Patriot High School | 26:45 | 9:04 | ||||||||
182 | Zullianna Escalante | Westfield | 26:45 | 9:04 | ||||||||
183 | Hannah Ashworth | Loudoun County | 26:47 | 9:05 | ||||||||
184 | Darya Mansouri | So | Potomac Falls | 26:47 | 9:05 | 6/10 | 14/21 | 16/22 | 0:00 | |||
185 | Kealani Nickles | Washington-Liberty High School | 26:49 | 9:05 | ||||||||
186 | Nicole Kim | Centreville | 26:51 | 9:06 | ||||||||
187 | Audrey Husted | Dominion | 26:54 | 9:07 | ||||||||
188 | Whitney Holland | Dominion | 26:55 | 9:07 | ||||||||
189 | Dao Tran | Westfield | 26:56 | 9:08 | ||||||||
190 | Jocelin Corrales | New Kent | 26:57 | 9:08 | ||||||||
191 | Chloe Offerdahl | Paul VI Catholic | 26:57 | 9:08 | ||||||||
192 | Akea Spicer | Colonial Forge | 26:58 | 9:08 | ||||||||
193 | Safyih Farid | Lake Braddock | 26:59 | 9:09 | ||||||||
194 | Colleen Casserly | Bishop O'Connell | 26:59 | 9:09 | ||||||||
195 | Emily Ayala hernandez | Westfield | 27:01 | 9:09 | ||||||||
196 | Elliott Bloom | James Madison | 27:06 | 9:11 | ||||||||
197 | Ruth Daniel | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 27:07 | 9:12 | ||||||||
198 | Jylian Reese | Lake Braddock | 27:09 | 9:12 | ||||||||
199 | Krissia Pereira | Thomas Edison | 27:10 | 9:13 | ||||||||
200 | Sarah Mccarthy | Trinity School at Meadow View | 27:14 | 9:14 | ||||||||
201 | Bita Khadivi | Georgetown Day School | 27:14 | 9:14 | ||||||||
202 | Isabelle Bristol | Washington-Liberty High School | 27:16 | 9:15 | ||||||||
203 | Meghan Forsythe | Washington-Liberty High School | 27:17 | 9:15 | ||||||||
204 | Elizabeth Marquez | So | Potomac Falls | 27:18 | 9:15 | 7/10 | 15/21 | 13/17 | 0:00 | |||
205 | Elle Rush | Bishop O'Connell | 27:19 | 9:16 | ||||||||
206 | Chidera Okwuosa | C.H. Flowers High School | 27:20 | 9:16 | ||||||||
207 | Abby Bates | Jr | Potomac Falls | 27:21 | 9:16 | 8/10 | 16/21 | 10/16 | 0:00 | |||
208 | Laura Crone | George C. Marshall | 27:22 | 9:17 | ||||||||
209 | Jaclyn Huynh | Dominion | 27:23 | 9:17 | ||||||||
210 | Triana Andino | Paul VI Catholic | 27:24 | 9:17 | ||||||||
211 | Caroline Wheatley | Paul VI Catholic | 27:29 | 9:19 | ||||||||
212 | Chastity Koerner | Dominion | 27:30 | 9:19 | ||||||||
213 | Margaret Lee | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 27:31 | 9:20 | ||||||||
214 | Amarilis Acosta | West Potomac | 27:31 | 9:20 | ||||||||
215 | Emma Mccomb | Lake Braddock | 27:32 | 9:20 | ||||||||
216 | Mia Murphy | Washington-Liberty High School | 27:33 | 9:20 | ||||||||
217 | Rebekah Chun | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 27:33 | 9:20 | ||||||||
218 | Emma Smith | Paul VI Catholic | 27:33 | 9:20 | ||||||||
219 | Annette Emerson | Lake Braddock | 27:36 | 9:21 | ||||||||
220 | Nicole Phillips | Westfield | 27:39 | 9:22 | ||||||||
221 | Ava Harding | Dominion | 27:39 | 9:22 | ||||||||
222 | Angela Emans | Hayfield Secondary School | 27:39 | 9:22 | ||||||||
223 | Kelsey Golden | Dominion | 27:41 | 9:23 | ||||||||
224 | Cristal Escobar | John Champe High School | 27:43 | 9:24 | ||||||||
225 | Shea Messman | Washington-Liberty High School | 27:43 | 9:24 | ||||||||
226 | Claire Becker | Dominion | 27:43 | 9:24 | ||||||||
227 | Jena Chanaa | Lake Braddock | 27:53 | 9:27 | ||||||||
228 | Jillian Orbida | Dominion | 27:57 | 9:28 | ||||||||
229 | Katie Ulrich | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 27:57 | 9:28 | ||||||||
230 | Anna Gillespie | Paul VI Catholic | 27:59 | 9:29 | ||||||||
231 | Shireen Shah | Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) | 27:59 | 9:29 | ||||||||
232 | Hollis Bannister | Trinity Christian School | 28:00 | 9:29 | ||||||||
233 | Mollie Beckham | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 28:00 | 9:29 | ||||||||
234 | Paige Busch | George C. Marshall | 28:05 | 9:31 | ||||||||
235 | Rosie Johnson | Westfield | 28:09 | 9:33 | ||||||||
236 | Christianah Ajayi | Eleanor Roosevelt High School | 28:10 | 9:33 | ||||||||
237 | Helene O'brien | Westfield | 28:13 | 9:34 | ||||||||
238 | Christine Nguyen | Robert E. Lee (Springfield) | 28:16 | 9:35 | ||||||||
239 | Paige Fleckner | Dominion | 28:18 | 9:36 | ||||||||
240 | Amna Imran | George C. Marshall | 28:18 | 9:36 | ||||||||
241 | Evamarie Gravallese | Dominion | 28:18 | 9:36 | ||||||||
242 | Virginia Laperriere | Trinity School at Meadow View | 28:18 | 9:36 | ||||||||
243 | Aisha Khan | Woodbridge | 28:24 | 9:38 | ||||||||
244 | Kalera Tuttle | New Kent | 28:25 | 9:38 | ||||||||
245 | Faith Newbold | Saint John Paul the Great Cath | 28:28 | 9:39 | ||||||||
246 | Madeline Goetticher | Dominion | 28:30 | 9:40 | ||||||||
247 | Alyssa West | Georgetown Day School | 28:32 | 9:40 | ||||||||
248 | Elina Mehta | Dominion | 28:35 | 9:41 | ||||||||
249 | Maddie Lee | National Cathedral | 28:37 | 9:42 | ||||||||
250 | Emma Virtue | Dominion | 28:39 | 9:43 | ||||||||
251 | Nora Griffen | Bishop O'Connell | 28:40 | 9:43 | ||||||||
252 | Morgan Begley | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 28:44 | 9:44 | ||||||||
253 | Fiona Regan | Dominion | 28:47 | 9:45 | ||||||||
254 | Rachel Suchman | Lake Braddock | 29:02 | 9:51 | ||||||||
255 | Annie Paxton | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 29:03 | 9:51 | ||||||||
256 | Mahika Parakh | Westfield | 29:04 | 9:51 | ||||||||
257 | Cecelia Wise | Kettle Run | 29:06 | 9:52 | ||||||||
258 | Gabby Jackson | New Kent | 29:23 | 9:58 | ||||||||
259 | Hannah Moerschell | Lake Braddock | 29:32 | 10:01 | ||||||||
260 | Ainsley Bell | Paul VI Catholic | 29:34 | 10:01 | ||||||||
261 | Emilee Hayward | Colonial Forge | 29:40 | 10:03 | ||||||||
262 | Eve Engdahl | Lake Braddock | 29:42 | 10:04 | ||||||||
263 | Payton David | Loudoun County | 29:59 | 10:10 | ||||||||
264 | Mia Galdez | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 30:14 | 10:15 | ||||||||
265 | Molly Battaglia | Dominion | 30:19 | 10:17 | ||||||||
266 | Samantha Raatz | Lake Braddock | 30:31 | 10:21 | ||||||||
267 | Lindsey Dillard | Colonial Forge | 30:32 | 10:21 | ||||||||
268 | Jamie Vuong | Brooke Point | 30:39 | 10:23 | ||||||||
269 | Madison Foley | New Kent | 30:41 | 10:24 | ||||||||
270 | Brenda Reyes | Dominion | 30:44 | 10:25 | ||||||||
271 | Aubrey Duelm | So | Potomac Falls | 30:58 | 10:30 | 9/10 | 18/21 | 13/13 | 0:00 | |||
272 | Adina Siff | Georgetown Day School | 30:58 | 10:30 | ||||||||
273 | Mia Paparello | Dominion | 31:02 | 10:31 | ||||||||
274 | Emily Axelrod | Georgetown Day School | 31:06 | 10:33 | ||||||||
275 | Leah Belber | Georgetown Day School | 31:12 | 10:35 | ||||||||
276 | Mariana Buenaventura | Hayfield Secondary School | 31:12 | 10:35 | ||||||||
277 | Gabriella Santos | Trinity Christian School | 31:21 | 10:38 | ||||||||
278 | Jensen Frey | Trinity Christian School | 31:21 | 10:38 | ||||||||
279 | Zayna Kalifa | Patriot High School | 31:36 | 10:43 | ||||||||
280 | Gelila Dawet | Hayfield Secondary School | 31:44 | 10:45 | ||||||||
281 | Delaney Sheeran | Herndon | 31:46 | 10:46 | ||||||||
282 | Talia Rodriguez | Georgetown Day School | 32:28 | 11:00 | ||||||||
283 | Grace Freitas | Bishop O'Connell | 33:03 | 11:12 | ||||||||
284 | Mehdiya Dewji | So | Potomac Falls | 33:46 | 11:27 | 10/10 | 19/21 | 10/10 | 0:00 | |||
285 | Heidi Yazdani | National Cathedral | 33:53 | 11:29 | ||||||||
286 | Emma West | New Kent | 34:16 | 11:37 | ||||||||
287 | Gianna Troncoso | Lake Braddock | 34:47 | 11:47 | ||||||||
288 | Julia Cartwright | Herndon | 35:20 | 11:59 | ||||||||
289 | Catherine Carrion | Lake Braddock | 37:25 | 12:41 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McLean 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:55 |
110:38 22:08 7:30 |
39 | Sarah Koca - 21:51 7:24 4 |
Julia Johannsen - 21:52 7:25 5 |
Allison Lai - 22:01 7:28 7 |
Caitlin Mcbride - 22:08 7:30 8 |
Laine Phillips - 22:46 7:43 15 |
Liza Alieva - 24:06 8:10 48 |
Rebecca Zaklis - 24:26 8:17 56 |
2 | John Champe High School 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:49 |
107:56 21:35 7:19 |
40 | Marianne Jayaraj - 20:04 6:48 1 |
Olivia Lecker - 20:36 6:59 2 |
Emily Mcmahon - 21:56 7:26 6 |
Hannah Gentrup - 22:27 7:37 13 |
Leila Jarama - 22:53 7:45 18 |
Audrey Gentrup - 23:18 7:54 29 |
Sydney Rogstad - 23:22 7:55 31 |
3 | Chantilly 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
112:00 22:24 7:36 |
57 | Jenna Haug - 21:50 7:24 3 |
Mattison Culver - 22:25 7:36 11 |
Angelina Xu - 22:26 7:36 12 |
Mackenzie Nicholson - 22:30 7:38 14 |
Katie Jaynes - 22:49 7:44 17 |
Nikita Sirigiri - 23:05 7:49 23 |
Josephine Ellis - 24:22 8:16 53 |
4 | Yorktown 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
116:57 23:23 7:56 |
162 | Genevieve Larsen - 22:49 7:44 16 |
Eleanor Whitehouse - 22:53 7:45 19 |
Emily Roberts - 22:57 7:47 22 |
Sofia Sheldon - 23:41 8:02 41 |
Katarina Olsen - 24:37 8:21 64 |
||
5 | Bishop O'Connell 10-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:26 |
118:49 23:46 8:03 |
203 | Frances Seldin - 23:09 7:51 26 |
Catherine Allen - 23:18 7:54 28 |
Jackie Bruen - 23:31 7:58 36 |
Sole Schandlbauer - 24:16 8:14 50 |
Nina Fernandes - 24:35 8:20 63 |
Anna Goodson - 24:42 8:22 66 |
Kate Wainer - 25:03 8:29 78 |
6 | West Springfield 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:43 |
118:14 23:39 8:01 |
206 | Julia Bustamante - 22:12 7:32 9 |
Mary Pflaum - 22:19 7:34 10 |
Valeria Hodge - 24:06 8:10 47 |
Mackenzie Nordai - 24:42 8:22 65 |
Nora Degroot - 24:55 8:27 75 |
Bel Hillary - 25:59 8:48 120 |
|
7 | James W. Robinson 12-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:57 |
119:51 23:58 8:08 |
245 | Hannah Renager - 23:24 7:56 32 |
Kara Payne - 23:30 7:58 35 |
Breanne Cooper - 23:43 8:02 42 |
Amanda Solomon - 23:53 8:06 43 |
Samantha Brungaardt-al - 25:21 8:36 93 |
Matilda Cashman - 26:38 9:02 143 |
|
8 | National Cathedral 9-8-7-8-8 Gap: 2:09 |
120:49 24:10 8:11 |
269 | Campbell Musslewhite - 23:07 7:50 25 |
Lily Powell - 23:25 7:56 33 |
Ava Myler - 24:08 8:11 49 |
Georgie Williams - 24:53 8:26 73 |
Sarah Asher - 25:16 8:34 89 |
Audrey May - 25:40 8:42 107 |
Sabina Perry - 26:13 8:53 130 |
9 | Saint John Paul the Great Cath 8-6-9-9-9 Gap: 2:24 |
121:58 24:24 8:16 |
316 | Sarah Dake - 23:06 7:50 24 |
Abigail Harrigan - 23:12 7:52 27 |
Rebecca Pohlmeier - 24:44 8:23 67 |
Hannah Spiegeler - 25:26 8:37 97 |
Madeline Cassidy - 25:30 8:39 101 |
Ruth Daniel - 27:07 9:12 160 |
Katie Ulrich - 27:57 9:28 174 |
10 | Loudoun County 18-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:35 |
122:51 24:34 8:20 |
330 | Isabelle Bruce - 23:53 8:06 44 |
Marina Bixler - 23:55 8:06 45 |
Brionna Loukinen - 24:17 8:14 51 |
Victoria Snodgrass - 25:18 8:35 92 |
Nicole Dilorenzo - 25:28 8:38 98 |
Jenna Lierni - 25:48 8:45 112 |
Caroline Layne - 26:35 9:01 140 |
11 | Washington-Liberty High School 20-17-16-13-11 Gap: 0:52 |
123:59 24:48 8:24 |
351 | Annabel Phoel - 24:17 8:14 52 |
Rebecca Schaaf - 24:48 8:24 69 |
Lucy Ingram - 24:52 8:26 71 |
Rachel Herrity - 24:53 8:26 74 |
Karina Lazorchak - 25:09 8:32 85 |
Elissa Hall - 25:34 8:40 104 |
Jeanie Laybourn - 26:08 8:52 127 |
12 | Georgetown Day School 7-12-13-11-12 Gap: 2:58 |
123:49 24:46 8:24 |
368 | Sophie Axelrod - 22:56 7:46 21 |
Natasha Zimmerman - 24:51 8:25 70 |
Lyra Gemmill-nexon - 25:00 8:28 76 |
Tabitha Lynn - 25:08 8:31 84 |
Ej Joseph - 25:54 8:47 117 |
Colleen Ewald - 26:04 8:50 122 |
Camilla Salwen - 26:33 9:00 139 |
13 | Dominion 15-14-11-12-13 Gap: 2:18 |
124:02 24:48 8:25 |
376 | Natalie Sandridge - 23:34 7:59 38 |
Kailly Chicas - 24:26 8:17 57 |
Kylee O'brien - 24:32 8:19 60 |
Hailey Wolok - 25:38 8:41 105 |
Cathryn Mills - 25:52 8:46 116 |
Jessica Montgomery - 25:57 8:48 118 |
Audrey Husted - 26:54 9:07 155 |
14 | Tuscarora High School (Va) 13-15-14-15-14 Gap: 2:06 |
124:15 24:51 8:25 |
383 | Catey Goodrum - 23:27 7:57 34 |
Olivia Marshall - 24:35 8:20 62 |
Lauren Shea-engratt - 25:16 8:34 90 |
Lea Lesho - 25:24 8:37 94 |
Kailey Baxter - 25:33 8:40 103 |
Danielle Gorsky - 26:10 8:52 128 |
Eshal Farooq - 26:40 9:02 146 |
15 | C.H. Flowers High School 11-12-12-14-15 Gap: 4:02 |
125:49 25:10 8:32 |
437 | Allanah Buller-jarrett - 23:18 7:54 30 |
Miracel Ephraim - 24:33 8:19 61 |
Shelby Shannon - 24:53 8:26 72 |
Taylor Jackson - 25:45 8:44 110 |
Chidera Okwuosa - 27:20 9:16 164 |
||
16 | Potomac Falls 16-17-17-16-16 Gap: 2:55 |
126:17 25:15 8:34 |
461 | Christina Gay So 23:40 8:01 39 |
Hannah Bulmer Sr 25:06 8:31 82 |
Sophie Castor Jr 25:28 8:38 99 |
Leila Faour So 25:28 8:38 100 |
Ana Ortiz So 26:35 9:01 141 |
Darya Mansouri So 26:47 9:05 153 |
Elizabeth Marquez So 27:18 9:15 163 |
17 | Centreville 17-17-19-17-17 Gap: 3:10 |
126:57 25:23 8:36 |
492 | Donika Lumi - 23:41 8:02 40 |
Grace Campen - 25:04 8:30 81 |
Carolyn Rohr - 25:31 8:39 102 |
Brooke Canavan - 25:50 8:45 115 |
Nicole Kim - 26:51 9:06 154 |
||
18 | Georgetown Visitation Preparat 24-22-22-21-18 Gap: 1:04 |
127:49 25:34 8:40 |
507 | Annika Gill - 25:00 8:28 77 |
Sammie Mccarthy - 25:03 8:29 79 |
Maeve Murray - 25:45 8:44 109 |
Isabel Gretschel - 25:57 8:48 119 |
Nicole Walutes - 26:04 8:50 123 |
Lauren Wiggins - 26:11 8:53 129 |
Ella Rigoli - 26:45 9:04 149 |
19 | James Madison 22-19-20-19-19 Gap: 2:41 |
128:23 25:41 8:42 |
524 | Daniella Wilcock - 24:25 8:17 55 |
Helen Krieger - 24:44 8:23 68 |
Beth Mcgunnigle - 25:39 8:42 106 |
Sofia Cowan - 26:29 8:59 136 |
Elliott Bloom - 27:06 9:11 159 |
||
20 | Trinity School at Meadow View 6-10-15-18-20 Gap: 5:23 |
128:45 25:45 8:44 |
530 | Annie Bryant - 22:55 7:46 20 |
Elise Mcclorey - 24:29 8:18 58 |
Colette Laperriere - 25:49 8:45 113 |
Sarah Mccarthy - 27:14 9:14 162 |
Virginia Laperriere - 28:18 9:36 177 |
||
21 | Lake Braddock 19-21-18-20-21 Gap: 3:05 |
128:42 25:44 8:44 |
540 | Julia Martens - 24:04 8:09 46 |
Rylee Montague - 25:15 8:34 87 |
Anna Karlson - 25:15 8:34 88 |
Safyih Farid - 26:59 9:09 158 |
Jylian Reese - 27:09 9:12 161 |
Emma Mccomb - 27:32 9:20 169 |
Annette Emerson - 27:36 9:21 172 |
22 | Westfield 14-20-21-22-22 Gap: 3:04 |
128:23 25:41 8:42 |
542 | Ioanna Astroulakis - 23:32 7:59 37 |
Julia Tucker - 25:17 8:34 91 |
Gina Ederr - 26:26 8:58 134 |
Bella Rubijono - 26:32 9:00 138 |
Zineb Lahrim - 26:36 9:01 142 |
Paige Jefferson - 26:38 9:02 144 |
Zullianna Escalante - 26:45 9:04 152 |
23 | West Potomac 26-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:32 |
128:46 25:45 8:44 |
547 | Katrina Kulinski - 25:07 8:31 83 |
Abigail Dittman - 25:12 8:33 86 |
Alison Cooke - 25:40 8:42 108 |
Cecy Morales - 26:08 8:52 125 |
Sofia Verich - 26:39 9:02 145 |
Amarilis Acosta - 27:31 9:20 168 |
|
24 | George C. Marshall 27-26-24-24-24 Gap: 0:50 |
128:54 25:47 8:44 |
557 | Leah Bell - 25:24 8:37 95 |
Catherine Tadlock - 25:25 8:37 96 |
Prajakta Acharya - 25:47 8:44 111 |
Yasmin Mohran - 26:04 8:50 124 |
Avery Tarutani - 26:14 8:54 131 |
Katriel Recepcion - 26:40 9:02 147 |
Laura Crone - 27:22 9:17 165 |
25 | Eleanor Roosevelt High School 25-27-26-25-25 Gap: 3:07 |
132:43 26:33 9:00 |
666 | Marishka Rawley - 25:03 8:29 80 |
Olivia Bryan - 25:49 8:45 114 |
Julia Groen - 26:08 8:52 126 |
Rebekah Chun - 27:33 9:20 170 |
Christianah Ajayi - 28:10 9:33 176 |
||
26 | Paul VI Catholic 23-24-27-27-26 Gap: 2:57 |
132:25 26:29 8:59 |
670 | Keara Mont - 24:32 8:19 59 |
Nora Begley - 26:03 8:50 121 |
Chloe Offerdahl - 26:57 9:08 157 |
Triana Andino - 27:24 9:17 166 |
Caroline Wheatley - 27:29 9:19 167 |
Emma Smith - 27:33 9:20 171 |
Anna Gillespie - 27:59 9:29 175 |
27 | Hayfield Secondary School 21-25-25-26-27 Gap: 6:49 |
136:00 27:12 9:13 |
673 | Ava Jack - 24:23 8:16 54 |
Paisley Olsen - 26:20 8:56 132 |
Arisha Rehman - 26:26 8:58 133 |
Angela Emans - 27:39 9:22 173 |
Mariana Buenaventura - 31:12 10:35 181 |
Gelila Dawet - 31:44 10:45 183 |
|
28 | Patriot High School 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 5:09 |
138:15 27:39 9:22 |
766 | Lauren Oehlbert - 26:27 8:58 135 |
Evelyn Hansen - 26:42 9:03 148 |
Megan Obrien - 26:45 9:04 150 |
Colleen O'brien - 26:45 9:04 151 |
Zayna Kalifa - 31:36 10:43 182 |
||
29 | New Kent 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 4:09 |
141:58 28:24 9:37 |
830 | Campbell Proffitt - 26:32 9:00 137 |
Jocelin Corrales - 26:57 9:08 156 |
Kalera Tuttle - 28:25 9:38 178 |
Gabby Jackson - 29:23 9:58 179 |
Madison Foley - 30:41 10:24 180 |
Emma West - 34:16 11:37 184 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Champe High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
118:07 23:37 8:00 |
15 | Audrey Gentrup - 23:18 7:54 1 |
Sydney Rogstad - 23:22 7:55 2 |
Jada Mendez - 23:38 8:01 3 |
Kelly Baumgart - 23:53 8:06 4 |
Haidan Kolenbrander - 23:56 8:07 5 |
Bethany Kim - 24:20 8:15 6 |
Cristal Escobar - 27:43 9:24 47 |
2 | Bishop O'Connell 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
128:55 25:47 8:44 |
75 | Anna Goodson - 24:42 8:22 7 |
Kate Wainer - 25:03 8:29 8 |
Georgia Katsapis - 25:48 8:45 11 |
Kilian Dziepak - 26:23 8:57 19 |
Colleen Casserly - 26:59 9:09 30 |
Elle Rush - 27:19 9:16 36 |
Nora Griffen - 28:40 9:43 54 |
3 | Washington-Liberty High School 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:42 |
132:05 26:25 8:57 |
100 | Elissa Hall - 25:34 8:40 9 |
Jeanie Laybourn - 26:08 8:52 14 |
Emilia Ridgeway - 26:18 8:55 18 |
Kealani Nickles - 26:49 9:05 26 |
Isabelle Bristol - 27:16 9:15 33 |
Meghan Forsythe - 27:17 9:15 34 |
Mia Murphy - 27:33 9:20 42 |
4 | National Cathedral 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:57 |
133:28 26:42 9:03 |
118 | Audrey May - 25:40 8:42 10 |
Sabina Perry - 26:13 8:53 16 |
Charlotte Rediker - 26:16 8:54 17 |
Audrey Kalb - 26:42 9:03 22 |
Maddie Lee - 28:37 9:42 53 |
Heidi Yazdani - 33:53 11:29 66 |
|
5 | Dominion 5-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
134:39 26:56 9:08 |
144 | Jessica Montgomery - 25:57 8:48 12 |
Audrey Husted - 26:54 9:07 27 |
Whitney Holland - 26:55 9:07 28 |
Jaclyn Huynh - 27:23 9:17 38 |
Chastity Koerner - 27:30 9:19 39 |
Ava Harding - 27:39 9:22 45 |
Kelsey Golden - 27:41 9:23 46 |
6 | Westfield 8-8-7-5-6 Gap: 1:01 |
134:59 27:00 9:09 |
149 | Paige Jefferson - 26:38 9:02 21 |
Zullianna Escalante - 26:45 9:04 24 |
Dao Tran - 26:56 9:08 29 |
Emily Ayala hernandez - 27:01 9:09 31 |
Nicole Phillips - 27:39 9:22 44 |
Rosie Johnson - 28:09 9:33 50 |
Helene O'brien - 28:13 9:34 51 |
7 | Georgetown Day School 6-5-5-7-7 Gap: 4:54 |
139:21 27:52 9:27 |
179 | Colleen Ewald - 26:04 8:50 13 |
Camilla Salwen - 26:33 9:00 20 |
Bita Khadivi - 27:14 9:14 32 |
Alyssa West - 28:32 9:40 52 |
Adina Siff - 30:58 10:30 62 |
Emily Axelrod - 31:06 10:33 63 |
Leah Belber - 31:12 10:35 64 |
8 | Georgetown Visitation Preparat 7-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:52 |
137:30 27:30 9:19 |
183 | Lauren Wiggins - 26:11 8:53 15 |
Ella Rigoli - 26:45 9:04 23 |
Margaret Lee - 27:31 9:20 40 |
Mollie Beckham - 28:00 9:29 49 |
Annie Paxton - 29:03 9:51 56 |
Mia Galdez - 30:14 10:15 59 |
|
9 | Potomac Falls 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:59 |
146:10 29:14 9:55 |
223 | Darya Mansouri So 26:47 9:05 25 |
Elizabeth Marquez So 27:18 9:15 35 |
Abby Bates Jr 27:21 9:16 37 |
Aubrey Duelm So 30:58 10:30 61 |
Mehdiya Dewji So 33:46 11:27 65 |
||
10 | Lake Braddock 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:00 |
141:35 28:19 9:36 |
244 | Emma Mccomb - 27:32 9:20 41 |
Annette Emerson - 27:36 9:21 43 |
Jena Chanaa - 27:53 9:27 48 |
Rachel Suchman - 29:02 9:51 55 |
Hannah Moerschell - 29:32 10:01 57 |
Eve Engdahl - 29:42 10:04 58 |
Samantha Raatz - 30:31 10:21 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Gibson | John Champe High School | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
2 | Lila Waters | Langley | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
3 | Valerie Coutinho | James W. Robinson | 21:20 | 7:14 | ||||||||
4 | Dagny Cukor | West Potomac | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
5 | Annalise Williams | South Lakes | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
6 | Saira Nagda | West Potomac | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
7 | Sarah Cestare | Hayfield Secondary School | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
8 | Eden Sanders | Loudoun County | 21:38 | 7:20 | ||||||||
9 | Emery Lindblom | West Potomac | 21:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
10 | Olivea Salamone | Centreville | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
11 | Ella Johnson | West Springfield | 22:01 | 7:28 | ||||||||
12 | Caroline Sagen | Fr | Potomac Falls | 22:01 | 7:28 | 1/5 | 5/21 | 10/29 | 0:00 | |||
13 | Tea Geary | Herndon | 22:11 | 7:31 | ||||||||
14 | Carmen Bunker | Washington-Liberty High School | 22:12 | 7:32 | ||||||||
15 | Lillia Graham | John Champe High School | 22:12 | 7:32 | ||||||||
16 | Riley Sucato | West Springfield | 22:18 | 7:34 | ||||||||
17 | Anastasia Goi | West Springfield | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
18 | Jackie Janicki | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
19 | Evelyn Magee | West Springfield | 22:29 | 7:37 | ||||||||
20 | Olivia So | Hayfield Secondary School | 22:38 | 7:40 | ||||||||
21 | Kai Wheeler | West Springfield | 22:53 | 7:45 | ||||||||
22 | Corinne Sheedy | Langley | 22:54 | 7:46 | ||||||||
23 | Mina Dinesen | Hayfield Secondary School | 23:01 | 7:48 | ||||||||
24 | Ariel Bailey | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 23:01 | 7:48 | ||||||||
25 | Riley Alexander | Hayfield Secondary School | 23:02 | 7:48 | ||||||||
26 | Madison Goeke | Washington-Liberty High School | 23:09 | 7:51 | ||||||||
27 | Brianna King | McLean | 23:26 | 7:57 | ||||||||
28 | Caitlin Granberg | Centreville | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
29 | Mary Laun | James W. Robinson | 23:30 | 7:58 | ||||||||
30 | Anna Friedman | West Potomac | 23:37 | 8:00 | ||||||||
31 | Serena Huber | Loudoun County | 23:41 | 8:02 | ||||||||
32 | Sarah Pappalardo | Fr | Potomac Falls | 23:49 | 8:04 | 2/5 | 7/21 | 11/26 | 0:00 | |||
33 | Ella Hong | West Springfield | 23:49 | 8:04 | ||||||||
34 | Irene Ko | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 23:50 | 8:05 | ||||||||
35 | Lauren Hensley | McLean | 23:50 | 8:05 | ||||||||
36 | Elizabeth Pflaum | West Springfield | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
37 | Emma Weisel | West Potomac | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
38 | Hanna Finn | West Potomac | 23:51 | 8:05 | ||||||||
39 | Finley Gray | Freedom (South Riding) | 24:01 | 8:08 | ||||||||
40 | Alexandra Gordon | Washington-Liberty High School | 24:04 | 8:09 | ||||||||
41 | Maya Jones | Washington-Liberty High School | 24:21 | 8:15 | ||||||||
42 | Eszter Csenteri | Centreville | 24:21 | 8:15 | ||||||||
43 | Sarah Clifford | Trinity School at Meadow View | 24:21 | 8:15 | ||||||||
44 | Sydney Weikart | West Potomac | 24:23 | 8:16 | ||||||||
45 | Amelia Raffel | South Lakes | 24:23 | 8:16 | ||||||||
46 | Rebecca Soldow | West Springfield | 24:23 | 8:16 | ||||||||
47 | Talia-rose Diorio | Langley | 24:24 | 8:16 | ||||||||
48 | Elaini Geffa | Thomas Edison | 24:25 | 8:17 | ||||||||
49 | Nadia Foote | Washington-Liberty High School | 24:28 | 8:18 | ||||||||
50 | Katherine Krull | South Lakes | 24:28 | 8:18 | ||||||||
51 | Laura Fujii | South Lakes | 24:31 | 8:19 | ||||||||
52 | Olivia Yoder | Trinity School at Meadow View | 24:31 | 8:19 | ||||||||
53 | Mckenna Fox | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 24:35 | 8:20 | ||||||||
54 | Ava Hering | Hayfield Secondary School | 24:38 | 8:21 | ||||||||
55 | Stephanie Lim | Langley | 24:39 | 8:21 | ||||||||
56 | Ella Heisterkamp | James Madison | 24:41 | 8:22 | ||||||||
57 | Brenna Mack | Lake Braddock | 24:41 | 8:22 | ||||||||
58 | Kendall Brady | National Cathedral | 24:42 | 8:22 | ||||||||
59 | Laila Bolte | Lake Braddock | 24:49 | 8:25 | ||||||||
60 | Ann Marie novinger | Paul VI Catholic | 24:50 | 8:25 | ||||||||
61 | Emmalia Ciccarello | West Springfield | 24:53 | 8:26 | ||||||||
62 | Laura Haneline | Herndon | 24:56 | 8:27 | ||||||||
63 | Kaylie Thompson | Freedom (South Riding) | 25:00 | 8:28 | ||||||||
64 | Mary Bailey | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 25:03 | 8:29 | ||||||||
65 | Taylor Rosenbaum | West Potomac | 25:04 | 8:30 | ||||||||
66 | Jenna Massaro | Langley | 25:04 | 8:30 | ||||||||
67 | Caroline Clinton | James Madison | 25:07 | 8:31 | ||||||||
68 | Helen Fu | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 25:09 | 8:32 | ||||||||
69 | Elena Wigglesworth | Loudoun County | 25:10 | 8:32 | ||||||||
70 | Lydia Long | Liberty Christian Academy | 25:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
71 | Rylie Strauss | Dominion | 25:19 | 8:35 | ||||||||
72 | Abby Leon | National Cathedral | 25:23 | 8:36 | ||||||||
73 | Sylvia Cheng | Langley | 25:27 | 8:38 | ||||||||
74 | Rachel Thompson | James W. Robinson | 25:28 | 8:38 | ||||||||
75 | Leila Hansen | Langley | 25:30 | 8:39 | ||||||||
76 | Sophie Drobnick | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 25:31 | 8:39 | ||||||||
77 | Fiona Berek | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 25:32 | 8:39 | ||||||||
78 | Soren Trimble | West Springfield | 25:33 | 8:40 | ||||||||
79 | Taylor Coburn | McLean | 25:39 | 8:42 | ||||||||
80 | Kaia Wright | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 25:45 | 8:44 | ||||||||
81 | Thalia Saalinger | McLean | 25:48 | 8:45 | ||||||||
82 | Krysti Stephens | Langley | 25:50 | 8:45 | ||||||||
83 | Isabella Aquilar | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 25:52 | 8:46 | ||||||||
84 | Katie Chan | West Potomac | 25:53 | 8:46 | ||||||||
85 | Vera Korff | James Madison | 25:55 | 8:47 | ||||||||
86 | Julia Brodsky | Washington-Liberty High School | 25:56 | 8:47 | ||||||||
87 | Margaret Gao | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
88 | Arin Kang | McLean | 26:02 | 8:49 | ||||||||
89 | Keenan Pierce | Langley | 26:22 | 8:56 | ||||||||
90 | Rachel Hicok | James W. Robinson | 26:23 | 8:57 | ||||||||
91 | Georgia Porter | Battlefield | 26:27 | 8:58 | ||||||||
92 | Yakeen Alzarough | Centreville | 26:28 | 8:58 | ||||||||
93 | Wacuka Ngata | Flint Hill School | 26:29 | 8:59 | ||||||||
94 | Adrianna Lattanzio | West Springfield | 26:33 | 9:00 | ||||||||
95 | Nicea Marvin | Herndon | 26:39 | 9:02 | ||||||||
96 | Avery Kyser | Thomas Edison | 26:48 | 9:05 | ||||||||
97 | Nikki Pillai | McLean | 26:49 | 9:05 | ||||||||
98 | Lauren Ellis | James Madison | 26:55 | 9:07 | ||||||||
99 | Jessica Brigham | West Springfield | 26:56 | 9:08 | ||||||||
100 | Lindsay Hill | Paul VI Catholic | 26:56 | 9:08 | ||||||||
101 | Margot Pilling | Westfield | 27:04 | 9:11 | ||||||||
102 | Ellie Chen | Thomas Jefferson S&T | 27:16 | 9:15 | ||||||||
103 | Bridget Ourand | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 27:23 | 9:17 | ||||||||
104 | Zema Yared | Lake Braddock | 27:27 | 9:18 | ||||||||
105 | Liz Faughnan | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 27:31 | 9:20 | ||||||||
106 | Hollis Lamb | West Potomac | 27:32 | 9:20 | ||||||||
107 | Emmaline Angerer | Fr | Potomac Falls | 27:34 | 9:21 | 3/5 | 17/21 | 17/22 | 0:00 | |||
108 | Sofia Remondino | James Madison | 27:40 | 9:23 | ||||||||
109 | Sona Savant | John Champe High School | 27:41 | 9:23 | ||||||||
110 | Kes Shallbetter | West Potomac | 27:46 | 9:25 | ||||||||
111 | Autumn Roverse | Hayfield Secondary School | 27:47 | 9:25 | ||||||||
112 | Ayala Albert | South Lakes | 27:50 | 9:26 | ||||||||
113 | Lilliam Moo | Washington-Liberty High School | 27:53 | 9:27 | ||||||||
114 | Emily Staresina | Thomas Edison | 27:58 | 9:29 | ||||||||
115 | Ella Russell | West Springfield | 28:03 | 9:31 | ||||||||
116 | Carlin Lacques | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 28:09 | 9:33 | ||||||||
117 | Alexa Hartley | James Madison | 28:15 | 9:35 | ||||||||
118 | Shinjini Sarkar | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 28:19 | 9:36 | ||||||||
119 | Roslyn Mckerley | Tuscarora High School (Va) | 28:23 | 9:37 | ||||||||
120 | Lucy Crowley | Georgetown Visitation Preparat | 28:32 | 9:40 | ||||||||
121 | Sara Ryan | National Cathedral | 28:40 | 9:43 | ||||||||
122 | Abby Smith | Paul VI Catholic | 28:41 | 9:43 | ||||||||
123 | Parker Townes | Hayfield Secondary School | 28:42 | 9:44 | ||||||||
124 | Elana Phillips | Centreville | 28:50 | 9:46 | ||||||||
125 | Emma Eisemeier | Lake Braddock | 28:53 | 9:47 | ||||||||
126 | Hannah Bruggeman-ton | Washington-Liberty High School | 28:56 | 9:48 | ||||||||
127 | Faith Richardson | Lake Braddock | 28:56 | 9:48 | ||||||||
128 | Akale Kinfe | Thomas Edison | 28:57 | 9:49 | ||||||||
129 | Julie Robinson | Lake Braddock | 29:10 | 9:53 | ||||||||
130 | Catherine Camarota | Lake Braddock | 29:25 | 9:58 | ||||||||
131 | Nora Thimmesch | Dominion | 29:29 | 10:00 | ||||||||
132 | Emily Lopez-gonzalez | Centreville | 29:44 | 10:05 | ||||||||
133 | Siena Wilson | Flint Hill School | 29:47 | 10:06 | ||||||||
134 | Mercedes Stokes | Gar-Field | 29:51 | 10:07 | ||||||||
135 | Salma Fizaoui | Westfield | 29:52 | 10:07 | ||||||||
136 | Kendyl Pugh | West Springfield | 30:23 | 10:18 | ||||||||
137 | Rijja Noor akhtar | National Cathedral | 30:24 | 10:18 | ||||||||
138 | Katy Price | Dominion | 31:34 | 10:42 | ||||||||
139 | Camila Restrepo | Dominion | 31:35 | 10:42 | ||||||||
140 | Manuela Kelley | Lake Braddock | 32:15 | 10:56 | ||||||||
141 | Zoe Green | Lake Braddock | 32:47 | 11:07 | ||||||||
142 | Anna Rhees | Lake Braddock | 32:52 | 11:08 | ||||||||
143 | Maya Hyden | Lake Braddock | 34:37 | 11:44 | ||||||||
144 | Tiffany Manu | Fr | Potomac Falls | 36:19 | 12:19 | 4/5 | 20/21 | 18/18 | 0:00 | |||
145 | Claire Weiss | Fr | Potomac Falls | 37:35 | 12:44 | 5/5 | 21/21 | 14/14 | 0:00 | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Springfield 6-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:52 |
112:10 22:26 7:36 |
61 | Ella Johnson - 22:01 7:28 8 |
Riley Sucato - 22:18 7:34 11 |
Anastasia Goi - 22:29 7:37 12 |
Evelyn Magee - 22:29 7:37 14 |
Kai Wheeler - 22:53 7:45 16 |
Ella Hong - 23:49 8:04 26 |
Elizabeth Pflaum - 23:51 8:05 29 |
2 | West Potomac 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:27 |
112:08 22:26 7:36 |
66 | Dagny Cukor - 21:24 7:15 2 |
Saira Nagda - 21:30 7:17 4 |
Emery Lindblom - 21:46 7:23 6 |
Anna Friedman - 23:37 8:00 24 |
Emma Weisel - 23:51 8:05 30 |
Hanna Finn - 23:51 8:05 31 |
Sydney Weikart - 24:23 8:16 35 |
3 | Hayfield Secondary School 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
114:51 22:58 7:47 |
100 | Sarah Cestare - 21:32 7:18 5 |
Olivia So - 22:38 7:40 15 |
Mina Dinesen - 23:01 7:48 18 |
Riley Alexander - 23:02 7:48 20 |
Ava Hering - 24:38 8:21 42 |
Autumn Roverse - 27:47 9:25 72 |
Parker Townes - 28:42 9:44 80 |
4 | Washington-Liberty High School 8-6-5-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
118:14 23:39 8:01 |
134 | Carmen Bunker - 22:12 7:32 10 |
Madison Goeke - 23:09 7:51 21 |
Alexandra Gordon - 24:04 8:09 32 |
Maya Jones - 24:21 8:15 33 |
Nadia Foote - 24:28 8:18 38 |
Julia Brodsky - 25:56 8:47 60 |
Lilliam Moo - 27:53 9:27 74 |
5 | Langley 1-2-4-5-5 Gap: 3:56 |
118:09 23:38 8:01 |
146 | Lila Waters - 21:08 7:10 1 |
Corinne Sheedy - 22:54 7:46 17 |
Talia-rose Diorio - 24:24 8:16 37 |
Stephanie Lim - 24:39 8:21 43 |
Jenna Massaro - 25:04 8:30 48 |
Sylvia Cheng - 25:27 8:38 51 |
Leila Hansen - 25:30 8:39 52 |
6 | South Lakes 3-9-8-6-6 Gap: 6:22 |
122:40 24:32 8:19 |
191 | Annalise Williams - 21:28 7:17 3 |
Amelia Raffel - 24:23 8:16 36 |
Katherine Krull - 24:28 8:18 39 |
Laura Fujii - 24:31 8:19 40 |
Ayala Albert - 27:50 9:26 73 |
||
7 | Centreville 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 7:01 |
124:58 25:00 8:28 |
208 | Olivea Salamone - 21:49 7:24 7 |
Caitlin Granberg - 23:30 7:58 23 |
Eszter Csenteri - 24:21 8:15 34 |
Yakeen Alzarough - 26:28 8:58 63 |
Elana Phillips - 28:50 9:46 81 |
Emily Lopez-gonzalez - 29:44 10:05 86 |
|
8 | McLean 10-10-10-9-8 Gap: 2:36 |
124:45 24:57 8:27 |
224 | Brianna King - 23:26 7:57 22 |
Lauren Hensley - 23:50 8:05 28 |
Taylor Coburn - 25:39 8:42 55 |
Thalia Saalinger - 25:48 8:45 57 |
Arin Kang - 26:02 8:49 62 |
Nikki Pillai - 26:49 9:05 64 |
|
9 | Tuscarora High School (Va) 9-7-7-8-9 Gap: 5:50 |
126:33 25:19 8:35 |
225 | Jackie Janicki - 22:29 7:37 13 |
Ariel Bailey - 23:01 7:48 19 |
Mckenna Fox - 24:35 8:20 41 |
Carlin Lacques - 28:09 9:33 75 |
Shinjini Sarkar - 28:19 9:36 77 |
Roslyn Mckerley - 28:23 9:37 78 |
|
10 | Thomas Jefferson S&T 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 3:26 |
127:57 25:35 8:40 |
260 | Irene Ko - 23:50 8:05 27 |
Helen Fu - 25:09 8:32 50 |
Kaia Wright - 25:45 8:44 56 |
Margaret Gao - 25:57 8:48 61 |
Ellie Chen - 27:16 9:15 66 |
||
11 | Georgetown Visitation Preparat 14-14-13-12-11 Gap: 2:20 |
129:21 25:52 8:46 |
279 | Mary Bailey - 25:03 8:29 47 |
Sophie Drobnick - 25:31 8:39 53 |
Fiona Berek - 25:32 8:39 54 |
Isabella Aquilar - 25:52 8:46 58 |
Bridget Ourand - 27:23 9:17 67 |
Liz Faughnan - 27:31 9:20 69 |
Lucy Crowley - 28:32 9:40 79 |
11 | Potomac Falls 7-8-9-10-11 Gap: 15:34 |
147:18 29:28 9:59 |
279 | Caroline Sagen Fr 22:01 7:28 9 |
Sarah Pappalardo Fr 23:49 8:04 25 |
Emmaline Angerer Fr 27:34 9:21 70 |
Tiffany Manu Fr 36:19 12:19 87 |
Claire Weiss Fr 37:35 12:44 88 |
||
13 | James Madison 12-13-12-13-13 Gap: 2:59 |
130:18 26:04 8:50 |
288 | Ella Heisterkamp - 24:41 8:22 44 |
Caroline Clinton - 25:07 8:31 49 |
Vera Korff - 25:55 8:47 59 |
Lauren Ellis - 26:55 9:07 65 |
Sofia Remondino - 27:40 9:23 71 |
Alexa Hartley - 28:15 9:35 76 |
|
14 | Lake Braddock 13-12-14-14-14 Gap: 4:15 |
134:46 26:57 9:08 |
324 | Brenna Mack - 24:41 8:22 45 |
Laila Bolte - 24:49 8:25 46 |
Zema Yared - 27:27 9:18 68 |
Emma Eisemeier - 28:53 9:47 82 |
Faith Richardson - 28:56 9:48 83 |
Julie Robinson - 29:10 9:53 84 |
Catherine Camarota - 29:25 9:58 85 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.