Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/11/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babich, Isabella Fr F/S 19:40 8:56 2.2 41/66 27/38 27/38 1/1 16:28 16:28
Bertain, Delaney Fr F/S 19:04 8:40 2.2 35/66 22/38 22/38 1/1 18:27 18:27
Bishop, Madeline So F/S 20:15 9:12 2.2 48/66 28/38 28/38 1/1 17:36 18:09 17:36
Brown, Sadie Fr F/S 17:55 8:09 2.2 26/66 17/38 17/38 1/1 17:08 17:08
Calhoun, Grace Sr V 25:31 8:17 3.08 22/52 15/24 15/24 1/1 23:54 22:44 22:32
Carlson, Kasey So F/S 16:36 7:33 2.2 11/66 10/38 10/38 1/3 16:00 16:00 Great Job! (SBP)
Casillas, Jasmine Fr F/S 16:10 7:21 2.2 9/66 8/38 8/38 1/3 14:42 14:42
Chu, Elise Fr F/S 15:02 6:50 2.2 4/66 3/38 3/38 1/5 14:16 14:16 Great Job! (SBP)
Clouse, Lily Fr F/S 18:51 8:34 2.2 31/66 19/38 19/38 1/1 18:12 18:12
Cox, Siena Jr V 27:20 8:52 3.08 30/52 18/24 18/24 1/1
Daggett, Laura Sr V 21:02 6:50 3.08 6/52 5/24 5/24 1/4 20:13 19:48 19:48
Darragh, Laurel Sr V 22:21 7:15 3.08 12/52 9/24 9/24 1/3 23:44
(1:23,5.8)
20:05 Great Job! (LR)
Diaz, Alexandra Fr F/S 16:01 7:17 2.2 7/66 6/38 6/38 1/3 14:36 14:36
Dicker, Claire So F/S 14:55 6:47 2.2 1/66 1/38 1/38 1/6 14:15 14:15
Dimond, Katherine So F/S 15:25 7:00 2.2 5/66 4/38 4/38 1/4 15:33
(0:08,0.9)
15:04 15:04 Great Job! (LY)
Finver, Mikayla So F/S 17:16 7:51 2.2 19/66 15/38 15/38 1/1 17:00 17:00 Great Job! (SBP)
Fung, Samantha Sr V 26:30 8:36 3.08 23/52 16/24 16/24 1/1
Gantar, Danielle Jr V 21:08 6:52 3.08 8/52 7/24 7/24 1/3 21:23
(0:15,1.2)
20:39 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
Gong, Amanda So F/S 17:48 8:05 2.2 24/66 16/38 16/38 1/1 16:36 16:36
Goodwin, Bryn So F/S 19:08 8:42 2.2 36/66 23/38 23/38 1/1
Green, Jessie Fr F/S 21:44 9:53 2.2 59/66 35/38 35/38 1/1 18:30 18:30
Hodgson, Anna Jr V 33:52 11:00 3.08 49/52 24/24 24/24 1/1
James, Lauren Sr V 25:13 8:11 3.08 21/52 14/24 14/24 1/1 22:02 21:47 21:47
Joerger, Michaela Jr V 23:50 7:44 3.08 16/52 12/24 12/24 1/1
Juanitas, Zoe So F/S 16:47 7:38 2.2 14/66 12/38 12/38 1/1 15:36 14:44 14:44
Kang, Lois So F/S 20:47 9:27 2.2 51/66 30/38 30/38 1/1 19:51 19:51
Lammers, Adria Fr F/S 16:09 7:20 2.2 8/66 7/38 7/38 1/3 15:13 15:13 Great Job! (SBP)
Leamon, Isabel Jr V 23:06 7:30 3.08 15/52 11/24 11/24 1/2
LeFlore, Monica Sr V 26:34 8:38 3.08 25/52 17/24 17/24 1/1 23:20 23:20
Lufburrow, Emily So F/S 16:23 7:27 2.2 10/66 9/38 9/38 1/3
Martinez, Sienna Fr F/S 19:39 8:56 2.2 40/66 26/38 26/38 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
McGrew, Kaley Sr V 27:25 8:54 3.08 31/52 19/24 19/24 1/1
McIsaac, Elisa So F/S 14:57 6:48 2.2 2/66 2/38 2/38 1/5 14:33 14:33 Great Job! (SBP)
McIsaac, Giulia So V 21:04 6:50 3.08 7/52 6/24 6/24 1/4 19:45 19:45
McManis, Maggie So V 20:22 6:37 3.08 4/52 4/24 4/24 1/4 19:05 19:05
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie So V 21:22 6:56 3.08 9/52 8/24 8/24 1/3 21:28
(0:06,0.4)
21:28
(0:06,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McWilliams, Kelly Sr V 27:52 9:03 3.08 34/52 21/24 21/24 1/1 25:22 25:22
Meads, Sophie Jr V 20:18 6:35 3.08 1/52 1/24 1/24 1/5 19:28 18:49 18:49
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria Sr V 24:23 7:55 3.08 18/52 13/24 13/24 1/1 23:48 23:48
Niu, Jennie So F/S 21:00 9:33 2.2 52/66 31/38 31/38 1/1 19:09 19:09
O'Keeffe, Fiona Fr V 20:19 6:36 3.08 2/52 2/24 2/24 1/4 18:01 18:01
Realyvasquez, Isabel Fr F/S 22:57 10:26 2.2 62/66 36/38 36/38 1/1 21:42 21:42
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella Fr F/S 19:00 8:38 2.2 34/66 21/38 21/38 1/1 15:57 15:57
Schlenker, Danielle So F/S 20:32 9:20 2.2 50/66 29/38 29/38 1/1 18:34 18:34
Schuman, Renee So F/S 15:58 7:15 2.2 6/66 5/38 5/38 1/3
Scranton, Margaret So F/S 24:53 11:19 2.2 66/66 38/38 38/38 1/1 21:42 21:42
Shade, Abby So F/S 18:51 8:34 2.2 32/66 20/38 20/38 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Sherwin, Sarah Fr F/S 16:53 7:40 2.2 16/66 14/38 14/38 1/1 15:35 15:35
Shields, Nina Fr F/S 21:34 9:48 2.2 56/66 33/38 33/38 1/1 18:25 18:25
Smith, Destiny Sr V 27:54 9:04 3.08 35/52 22/24 22/24 1/1 23:44 23:44
Sturla, Carolina So F/S 16:43 7:36 2.2 13/66 11/38 11/38 1/1 16:04 16:04 Great Job! (SBP)
Sutter, Suleikha So F/S 16:50 7:39 2.2 15/66 13/38 13/38 1/1 15:29 15:29
Teaford, Laney Sr V 20:20 6:36 3.08 3/52 3/24 3/24 1/4 21:12
(0:52,4.1)
21:12
(0:52,4.1)
20:06 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Teuber, Melissa So F/S 21:35 9:49 2.2 57/66 34/38 34/38 1/1 18:59 18:59
Thompson, Hannah So F/S 19:27 8:50 2.2 38/66 24/38 24/38 1/1 18:37 18:37
Tripathi, Pooja Jr V 22:39 7:21 3.08 13/52 10/24 10/24 1/3
Valdes, Raquel Sr V 27:42 9:00 3.08 32/52 20/24 20/24 1/1
Wheeler, Natalie So F/S 21:28 9:45 2.2 54/66 32/38 32/38 1/1
Woods, Della Sr V 29:10 9:28 3.08 40/52 23/24 23/24 1/1
Yuan, Yrenly So F/S 18:02 8:12 2.2 27/66 18/38 18/38 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Zabala, Julia Fr F/S 19:28 8:51 2.2 39/66 25/38 25/38 1/1 16:06 16:06
Zatz-Watkins, Juliana So F/S 24:09 10:59 2.2 65/66 37/38 37/38 1/1 20:05 20:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 102:21
0:44
3.08 6:39 6:35 6:50 16 6:39 103:37
(1:16,1.2)
95:29 95:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sophie Meads (1), Fiona O'Keeffe (2), Laney Teaford (3), Maggie McManis (4), Laura Daggett (6)
V 2nd 5 1/3 108:34
1:35
3.08 7:03 6:50 7:21 15 7:03 112:07
(3:33,3.2)
106:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Giulia McIsaac (1), Danielle Gantar (2), Jeanne-Marie McPherson (3), Laurel Darragh (4), Pooja Tripathi (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 122:03
2:25
3.08 7:56 7:30 8:17 15 7:56 120:49 115:19 Isabel Leamon (1), Michaela Joerger (2), Victoria Mohtes-Chan (3), Lauren James (4), Grace Calhoun (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 135:31
1:12
3.08 8:48 8:36 9:00 15 8:48 126:47 126:43 Samantha Fung (1), Monica LeFlore (2), Siena Cox (3), Kaley McGrew (4), Raquel Valdes (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 76:17
1:03
2.2 6:56 6:47 7:15 18 6:56 72:20 72:20 Claire Dicker (1), Elisa McIsaac (2), Elise Chu (4), Katherine Dimond (5), Renee Schuman (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 81:19
0:35
2.2 7:24 7:17 7:33 15 7:24 76:34 76:34 Alexandra Diaz (1), Adria Lammers (2), Jasmine Casillas (3), Emily Lufburrow (4), Kasey Carlson (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 84:29
0:33
2.2 7:41 7:36 7:51 15 7:41 81:14 81:14 Carolina Sturla (1), Zoe Juanitas (2), Suleikha Sutter (3), Sarah Sherwin (4), Mikayla Finver (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 91:27
1:03
2.2 8:19 8:05 8:34 15 8:19 Amanda Gong (1), Sadie Brown (2), Yrenly Yuan (3), Lily Clouse (4), Abby Shade (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 96:07
0:28
2.2 8:44 8:38 8:51 15 8:44 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (1), Delaney Bertain (2), Bryn Goodwin (3), Hannah Thompson (4), Julia Zabala (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 100:53
1:08
2.2 9:10 8:56 9:27 15 9:10 Sienna Martinez (1), Isabella Babich (2), Madeline Bishop (3), Danielle Schlenker (4), Lois Kang (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 107:21
0:44
2.2 9:46 9:33 9:53 15 9:46 Jennie Niu (1), Natalie Wheeler (2), Nina Shields (3), Melissa Teuber (4), Jessie Green (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Meads Jr Davis High 20:18 6:35 1/24 1/24 1/5 19:28 18:49 18:49
2 Fiona O'Keeffe Fr Davis High 20:19 6:36 2/24 2/24 1/4 18:01 18:01
3 Laney Teaford Sr Davis High 20:20 6:36 3/24 3/24 1/4 21:12
(0:52)
21:12
(0:52)
20:06 Great Job! (LY, LR)
4 Maggie McManis So Davis High 20:22 6:37 4/24 4/24 1/4 19:05 19:05
5 Emi Prim Franklin (EG) 20:32 6:40
6 Laura Daggett Sr Davis High 21:02 6:50 5/24 5/24 1/4 20:13 19:48 19:48
7 Giulia McIsaac So Davis High 21:04 6:50 6/24 6/24 1/4 19:45 19:45
8 Danielle Gantar Jr Davis High 21:08 6:52 7/24 7/24 1/3 21:23
(0:15)
20:39 Great Job! (LR, SBP)
9 Jeanne-Marie McPherson So Davis High 21:22 6:56 8/24 8/24 1/3 21:28
(0:06)
21:28
(0:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
10 Regina Nyareso Monterey Trail 21:52 7:06
11 Sekani Kobelt Elk Grove 22:09 7:11
12 Laurel Darragh Sr Davis High 22:21 7:15 9/24 9/24 1/3 23:44
(1:23)
20:05 Great Job! (LR)
13 Pooja Tripathi Jr Davis High 22:39 7:21 10/24 10/24 1/3
14 Breanne Brett Franklin (EG) 23:05 7:30
15 Isabel Leamon Jr Davis High 23:06 7:30 11/24 11/24 1/2
16 Michaela Joerger Jr Davis High 23:50 7:44 12/24 12/24 1/1
17 Emily Jumper Franklin (EG) 24:20 7:54
18 Victoria Mohtes-Chan Sr Davis High 24:23 7:55 13/24 13/24 1/1 23:48 23:48
19 Sophia Chaves-giusti Franklin (EG) 24:35 7:59
20 Natalie Antolin Monterey Trail 24:41 8:01
21 Lauren James Sr Davis High 25:13 8:11 14/24 14/24 1/1 22:02 21:47 21:47
22 Grace Calhoun Sr Davis High 25:31 8:17 15/24 15/24 1/1 23:54 22:44 22:32
23 Samantha Fung Sr Davis High 26:30 8:36 16/24 16/24 1/1
24 Kelley Banh Monterey Trail 26:31 8:37
25 Monica LeFlore Sr Davis High 26:34 8:38 17/24 17/24 1/1 23:20 23:20
26 Sydney Garrett Laguna Creek 26:37 8:39
27 Lauren Kikumoto Laguna Creek 27:04 8:47
28 Angelina Rios Franklin (EG) 27:13 8:50
29 Sharon Dong Franklin (EG) 27:17 8:51
30 Siena Cox Jr Davis High 27:20 8:52 18/24 18/24 1/1
31 Kaley McGrew Sr Davis High 27:25 8:54 19/24 19/24 1/1
32 Raquel Valdes Sr Davis High 27:42 9:00 20/24 20/24 1/1
33 Kamina Wilkerson Franklin (EG) 27:42 9:00
34 Kelly McWilliams Sr Davis High 27:52 9:03 21/24 21/24 1/1 25:22 25:22
35 Destiny Smith Sr Davis High 27:54 9:04 22/24 22/24 1/1 23:44 23:44
36 Lauren Noonan Laguna Creek 28:22 9:13
37 Jemmi Weaver-quenga Franklin (EG) 28:39 9:18
38 Jazvie Singh Monterey Trail 28:41 9:19
39 Rebecca Villalobos Laguna Creek 29:05 9:27
40 Della Woods Sr Davis High 29:10 9:28 23/24 23/24 1/1
41 Nguyen Annie Monterey Trail 29:11 9:29
42 Nathalie Agustin Franklin (EG) 29:17 9:30
43 Allison Barcelon Laguna Creek 29:28 9:34
44 Jessica Rilloraza Monterey Trail 29:31 9:35
45 Kayleen Carter Laguna Creek 30:28 9:54
46 Myquis Levels Monterey Trail 32:35 10:35
47 Randa Elhertani Franklin (EG) 32:48 10:39
48 Cashanique Parker Monterey Trail 32:48 10:39
49 Anna Hodgson Jr Davis High 33:52 11:00 24/24 24/24 1/1
50 Kami Gaillot Monterey Trail 35:32 11:32
51 Jaspreet Bhathal Monterey Trail 35:33 11:33
52 Sandy Chang Monterey Trail 36:04 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
102:21
20:28
6:39
16 Sophie Meads
Jr
20:18
6:35
1
Fiona O'Keeffe
Fr
20:19
6:36
2
Laney Teaford
Sr
20:20
6:36
3
Maggie McManis
So
20:22
6:37
4
Laura Daggett
Sr
21:02
6:50
6
Giulia McIsaac
So
21:04
6:50
7
Danielle Gantar
Jr
21:08
6:52
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:41
119:45
23:57
7:47
55 Emi Prim
-
20:32
6:40
5
Breanne Brett
-
23:05
7:30
10
Emily Jumper
-
24:20
7:54
11
Sophia Chaves-g
-
24:35
7:59
12
Angelina Rios
-
27:13
8:50
17
Sharon Dong
-
27:17
8:51
18
Kamina Wilkerso
-
27:42
9:00
19
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:19
130:56
26:11
8:30
80 Regina Nyareso
-
21:52
7:06
9
Natalie Antolin
-
24:41
8:01
13
Kelley Banh
-
26:31
8:37
14
Jazvie Singh
-
28:41
9:19
21
Nguyen Annie
-
29:11
9:29
23
Jessica Rilloraz
-
29:31
9:35
25
Myquis Levels
-
32:35
10:35
27
4 Laguna Creek
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:51
140:36
28:07
9:08
97 Sydney Garrett
-
26:37
8:39
15
Lauren Kikumoto
-
27:04
8:47
16
Lauren Noonan
-
28:22
9:13
20
Rebecca Villalob
-
29:05
9:27
22
Allison Barcelon
-
29:28
9:34
24
Kayleen Carter
-
30:28
9:54
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
108:34
21:43
7:03
15 Giulia McIsaac
So
21:04
6:50
1
Danielle Gantar
Jr
21:08
6:52
2
Jeanne-M McPherso
So
21:22
6:56
3
Laurel Darragh
Sr
22:21
7:15
4
Pooja Tripathi
Jr
22:39
7:21
5
Isabel Leamon
Jr
23:06
7:30
6
Michaela Joerger
Jr
23:50
7:44
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:31
145:43
29:09
9:28
52 Sharon Dong
-
27:17
8:51
8
Kamina Wilkerso
-
27:42
9:00
9
Jemmi Weaver-q
-
28:39
9:18
10
Nathalie Agustin
-
29:17
9:30
11
Randa Elhertan
-
32:48
10:39
14








3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:02
165:59
33:12
10:47
73 Jessica Rilloraz
-
29:31
9:35
12
Myquis Levels
-
32:35
10:35
13
Cashaniq Parker
-
32:48
10:39
15
Kami Gaillot
-
35:32
11:32
16
Jaspreet Bhathal
-
35:33
11:33
17
Sandy Chang
-
36:04
11:43
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
122:03
24:25
7:56
15 Isabel Leamon
Jr
23:06
7:30
1
Michaela Joerger
Jr
23:50
7:44
2
Victoria Mohtes-C
Sr
24:23
7:55
3
Lauren James
Sr
25:13
8:11
4
Grace Calhoun
Sr
25:31
8:17
5
Samantha Fung
Sr
26:30
8:36
6
Monica LeFlore
Sr
26:34
8:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
135:31
27:06
8:48
15 Samantha Fung
Sr
26:30
8:36
1
Monica LeFlore
Sr
26:34
8:38
2
Siena Cox
Jr
27:20
8:52
3
Kaley McGrew
Sr
27:25
8:54
4
Raquel Valdes
Sr
27:42
9:00
5
Kelly McWillia
Sr
27:52
9:03
6
Destiny Smith
Sr
27:54
9:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Dicker So Davis High 14:55 6:47 1/38 1/38 1/6 14:15 14:15
2 Elisa McIsaac So Davis High 14:57 6:48 2/38 2/38 1/5 14:33 14:33 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Alyson Boyle Elk Grove 14:58 6:48
4 Elise Chu Fr Davis High 15:02 6:50 3/38 3/38 1/5 14:16 14:16 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Katherine Dimond So Davis High 15:25 7:00 4/38 4/38 1/4 15:33
(0:08)
15:04 15:04 Great Job! (LY)
6 Renee Schuman So Davis High 15:58 7:15 5/38 5/38 1/3
7 Alexandra Diaz Fr Davis High 16:01 7:17 6/38 6/38 1/3 14:36 14:36
8 Adria Lammers Fr Davis High 16:09 7:20 7/38 7/38 1/3 15:13 15:13 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Jasmine Casillas Fr Davis High 16:10 7:21 8/38 8/38 1/3 14:42 14:42
10 Emily Lufburrow So Davis High 16:23 7:27 9/38 9/38 1/3
11 Kasey Carlson So Davis High 16:36 7:33 10/38 10/38 1/3 16:00 16:00 Great Job! (SBP)
12 Sadie Davenport Elk Grove 16:37 7:33
13 Carolina Sturla So Davis High 16:43 7:36 11/38 11/38 1/1 16:04 16:04 Great Job! (SBP)
14 Zoe Juanitas So Davis High 16:47 7:38 12/38 12/38 1/1 15:36 14:44 14:44
15 Suleikha Sutter So Davis High 16:50 7:39 13/38 13/38 1/1 15:29 15:29
16 Sarah Sherwin Fr Davis High 16:53 7:40 14/38 14/38 1/1 15:35 15:35
17 Kelly Meusborn Elk Grove 17:06 7:46
18 Britney Edwards Elk Grove 17:12 7:49
19 Mikayla Finver So Davis High 17:16 7:51 15/38 15/38 1/1 17:00 17:00 Great Job! (SBP)
20 Kaitlyn Cheung Franklin (EG) 17:21 7:53
21 Laurissa Lee Elk Grove 17:36 8:00
22 Emily Coleman Franklin (EG) 17:39 8:01
23 Jennifer Mizuki Franklin (EG) 17:39 8:01
24 Amanda Gong So Davis High 17:48 8:05 16/38 16/38 1/1 16:36 16:36
25 Emily Medigovich Elk Grove 17:51 8:07
26 Sadie Brown Fr Davis High 17:55 8:09 17/38 17/38 1/1 17:08 17:08
27 Yrenly Yuan So Davis High 18:02 8:12 18/38 18/38 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
28 Camile Bean Laguna Creek 18:24 8:22
29 Preeya Patel Franklin (EG) 18:27 8:23
30 Jessica Valenzuela Laguna Creek 18:41 8:30
31 Lily Clouse Fr Davis High 18:51 8:34 19/38 19/38 1/1 18:12 18:12
32 Abby Shade So Davis High 18:51 8:34 20/38 20/38 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
33 Anna Nguyen Franklin (EG) 18:58 8:37
34 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat Fr Davis High 19:00 8:38 21/38 21/38 1/1 15:57 15:57
35 Delaney Bertain Fr Davis High 19:04 8:40 22/38 22/38 1/1 18:27 18:27
36 Bryn Goodwin So Davis High 19:08 8:42 23/38 23/38 1/1
37 Ashlea Planesi Elk Grove 19:10 8:43
38 Hannah Thompson So Davis High 19:27 8:50 24/38 24/38 1/1 18:37 18:37
39 Julia Zabala Fr Davis High 19:28 8:51 25/38 25/38 1/1 16:06 16:06
40 Sienna Martinez Fr Davis High 19:39 8:56 26/38 26/38 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
41 Isabella Babich Fr Davis High 19:40 8:56 27/38 27/38 1/1 16:28 16:28
42 Keisha Edwards Elk Grove 19:40 8:56
43 Keisha Edwards Grant 19:40 8:56
44 Zaidee Shaw Elk Grove 19:43 8:58
45 Sophia Munch Laguna Creek 19:48 9:00
46 Selena Rodriguez Grant 19:52 9:02
47 Ifunanya Ezimora Franklin (EG) 20:05 9:08
48 Madeline Bishop So Davis High 20:15 9:12 28/38 28/38 1/1 17:36 18:09 17:36
49 Marianne Meyersohn Laguna Creek 20:19 9:14
50 Danielle Schlenker So Davis High 20:32 9:20 29/38 29/38 1/1 18:34 18:34
51 Lois Kang So Davis High 20:47 9:27 30/38 30/38 1/1 19:51 19:51
52 Jennie Niu So Davis High 21:00 9:33 31/38 31/38 1/1 19:09 19:09
53 Bailey Takash Franklin (EG) 21:02 9:34
54 Natalie Wheeler So Davis High 21:28 9:45 32/38 32/38 1/1
55 Aibhlin Esparza Franklin (EG) 21:29 9:46
56 Nina Shields Fr Davis High 21:34 9:48 33/38 33/38 1/1 18:25 18:25
57 Melissa Teuber So Davis High 21:35 9:49 34/38 34/38 1/1 18:59 18:59
58 Angela Jimenez Grant 21:37 9:50
59 Jessie Green Fr Davis High 21:44 9:53 35/38 35/38 1/1 18:30 18:30
60 Keegan Sorrels-swidler Elk Grove 22:12 10:05
61 Giselle Aguayo Franklin (EG) 22:29 10:13
62 Isabel Realyvasquez Fr Davis High 22:57 10:26 36/38 36/38 1/1 21:42 21:42
63 Basira Abdulshukur Monterey Trail 23:00 10:27
64 Moriah Macklin Franklin (EG) 24:05 10:57
65 Juliana Zatz-Watkins So Davis High 24:09 10:59 37/38 37/38 1/1 20:05 20:05
66 Margaret Scranton So Davis High 24:53 11:19 38/38 38/38 1/1 21:42 21:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
76:17
15:15
6:56
18 Claire Dicker
So
14:55
6:47
1
Elisa McIsaac
So
14:57
6:48
2
Elise Chu
Fr
15:02
6:50
4
Katherin Dimond
So
15:25
7:00
5
Renee Schuman
So
15:58
7:15
6
Alexandr Diaz
Fr
16:01
7:17
7
Adria Lammers
Fr
16:09
7:20
8
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
83:29
16:42
7:35
46 Alyson Boyle
-
14:58
6:48
3
Sadie Davenpor
-
16:37
7:33
9
Kelly Meusborn
-
17:06
7:46
10
Britney Edwards
-
17:12
7:49
11
Laurissa Lee
-
17:36
8:00
13
Emily Medigovi
-
17:51
8:07
16
Ashlea Planesi
-
19:10
8:43
19
3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
90:04
18:01
8:11
76 Kaitlyn Cheung
-
17:21
7:53
12
Emily Coleman
-
17:39
8:01
14
Jennifer Mizuki
-
17:39
8:01
15
Preeya Patel
-
18:27
8:23
17
Anna Nguyen
-
18:58
8:37
18
Ifunanya Ezimora
-
20:05
9:08
20
Bailey Takash
-
21:02
9:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
81:19
16:16
7:24
15 Alexandr Diaz
Fr
16:01
7:17
1
Adria Lammers
Fr
16:09
7:20
2
Jasmine Casillas
Fr
16:10
7:21
3
Emily Lufburro
So
16:23
7:27
4
Kasey Carlson
So
16:36
7:33
5
Carolina Sturla
So
16:43
7:36
6
Zoe Juanitas
So
16:47
7:38
7
2 Elk Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:21
98:36
19:43
8:58
53 Emily Medigovi
-
17:51
8:07
8
Ashlea Planesi
-
19:10
8:43
9
Keisha Edwards
-
19:40
8:56
10
Zaidee Shaw
-
19:43
8:58
11
Keegan Sorrels-
-
22:12
10:05
15








3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:00
109:10
21:50
9:55
72 Ifunanya Ezimora
-
20:05
9:08
12
Bailey Takash
-
21:02
9:34
13
Aibhlin Esparza
-
21:29
9:46
14
Giselle Aguayo
-
22:29
10:13
16
Moriah Macklin
-
24:05
10:57
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
84:29
16:54
7:41
15 Carolina Sturla
So
16:43
7:36
1
Zoe Juanitas
So
16:47
7:38
2
Suleikha Sutter
So
16:50
7:39
3
Sarah Sherwin
Fr
16:53
7:40
4
Mikayla Finver
So
17:16
7:51
5
Amanda Gong
So
17:48
8:05
6
Sadie Brown
Fr
17:55
8:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
91:27
18:17
8:19
15 Amanda Gong
So
17:48
8:05
1
Sadie Brown
Fr
17:55
8:09
2
Yrenly Yuan
So
18:02
8:12
3
Lily Clouse
Fr
18:51
8:34
4
Abby Shade
So
18:51
8:34
5
Isabella Ruffalo-
Fr
19:00
8:38
6
Delaney Bertain
Fr
19:04
8:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:07
19:13
8:44
15 Isabella Ruffalo-
Fr
19:00
8:38
1
Delaney Bertain
Fr
19:04
8:40
2
Bryn Goodwin
So
19:08
8:42
3
Hannah Thompson
So
19:27
8:50
4
Julia Zabala
Fr
19:28
8:51
5
Sienna Martinez
Fr
19:39
8:56
6
Isabella Babich
Fr
19:40
8:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
100:53
20:11
9:10
15 Sienna Martinez
Fr
19:39
8:56
1
Isabella Babich
Fr
19:40
8:56
2
Madeline Bishop
So
20:15
9:12
3
Danielle Schlenke
So
20:32
9:20
4
Lois Kang
So
20:47
9:27
5
Jennie Niu
So
21:00
9:33
6
Natalie Wheeler
So
21:28
9:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
107:21
21:28
9:46
15 Jennie Niu
So
21:00
9:33
1
Natalie Wheeler
So
21:28
9:45
2
Nina Shields
Fr
21:34
9:48
3
Melissa Teuber
So
21:35
9:49
4
Jessie Green
Fr
21:44
9:53
5
Isabel Realyvas
Fr
22:57
10:26
6
Juliana Zatz-Wat
So
24:09
10:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.