Jesuit Results from the Sierra Invitational at Sierra College on 8/21/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnold, Cole Fr Fr 14:40.42 7:20 2 52/92 11/16 37/47 1/2
Bagatelos, Giovanni So So 14:06.47 7:03 2 45/68 7/10 33/47 2/3
Bata, Matthew Sr Sr 12:02.72 6:01 2 23/90 8/17 11/47 1/2
Blum, Brady Fr Fr 12:26.48 6:13 2 11/92 4/16 18/47 1/10
Brott, Benjamin Jr Jr 12:15.57 6:08 2 18/62 1/4 14/47 10/20
Brown, Alexander So So 14:49.12 7:25 2 53/68 9/10 38/47 2/2
Bullard, Bennett Fr Fr 16:01.2 8:01 2 69/92 13/16 42/47 1/1
Clemente, Andrew So So 14:31.44 7:16 2 51/68 8/10 36/47 2/3
Conner, Preston Sr Sr 10:54.19 5:27 2 2/90 2/17 3/47 1/18 10:32
Contreras, Nicholas So So 18:06.04 9:03 2 66/68 10/10 47/47 2/2
Contreras, Thomas Sr Sr 16:24.24 8:12 2 83/90 17/17 45/47 1/1 14:35
Cressman, Chase Fr Fr 10:51.21 5:26 2 2/92 1/16 2/47 2/22
Edralin, Raphael Fr Fr 14:28.13 7:14 2 47/92 10/16 35/47 1/2
Ericson, Jack Sr Sr 11:55.85 5:58 2 20/90 7/17 10/47 1/3 11:28
Felix, Trevor Fr Fr 14:01.6 7:01 2 37/92 9/16 31/47 1/2
Ferguson, Noah Jr Jr 15:54.83 7:57 2 51/62 4/4 41/47 5/7
Fuentes, Robson Fr Fr 11:39.6 5:50 2 4/92 2/16 8/47 1/18
Gaffaney, Paul Sr Sr 12:23.36 6:12 2 29/90 10/17 15/47 1/1 11:37
Guinn, Aidan Fr Fr 15:36.97 7:48 2 63/92 12/16 40/47 1/2
Hash, Giancarlo So So 12:03.42 6:02 2 14/68 2/10 12/47 3/14
Hyde, Christian Sr Sr 12:13.44 6:07 2 28/90 9/17 13/47 1/1 11:36
Joaquin, Gavin Sr Sr 12:48.04 6:24 2 40/90 12/17 21/47 1/1 10:55
King, Braden Sr Sr 9:49.78 4:55 2 1/90 1/17 1/47 1/21 10:52
(1:03,9.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
King, Ian Sr Sr 11:23.05 5:42 2 10/90 3/17 5/47 1/14 11:32
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krotine, Daniel Fr Fr 13:45.35 6:53 2 28/92 7/16 28/47 1/2
Levenfeld, Diego Sr Sr 11:26 5:43 2 12/90 5/17 7/47 1/8 11:17
Lindroos, John Sr Sr 13:33.6 6:47 2 53/90 13/17 26/47 1/1 12:39
Lopez, Marcos Jr Jr 13:00.4 6:30 2 29/62 3/4 24/47 5/11 12:31
Lyons, Nicholas Jr Jr 12:55.05 6:28 2 27/62 2/4 22/47 6/14 12:45
O'Brien, Brayden Fr Fr 16:39.57 8:20 2 77/92 16/16 46/47 1/1
Offerman, Tyler Sr Sr 11:24.15 5:42 2 11/90 4/17 6/47 1/10 10:35
Penner, Tomas Sr Sr 12:24.51 6:12 2 30/90 11/17 16/47 1/1 11:24
Pettit, Devin Sr Sr 13:33.97 6:47 2 54/90 14/17 27/47 1/1 12:27
Picazo, Diego So So 14:04.59 7:02 2 43/68 6/10 32/47 2/4
Reynolds, Jonah So So 11:20.79 5:40 2 4/68 1/10 4/47 3/16
Ross, Tyrell So So 12:45.49 6:23 2 23/68 3/10 19/47 3/8
Ryan, Daniel Fr Fr 16:23.96 8:12 2 74/92 15/16 44/47 1/1
Ryan, Joey Sr Sr 11:46.31 5:53 2 17/90 6/17 9/47 1/5 11:30
Sherman, Harley Sr Sr 14:19.81 7:10 2 66/90 15/17 34/47 1/1 11:15
Sicner, Michael Sr Sr 15:21.14 7:41 2 78/90 16/17 39/47 1/1 15:34
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Srabian, George Fr Fr 12:56.28 6:28 2 15/92 5/16 23/47 1/7
Strawn, Mason So So 13:58.88 6:59 2 42/68 5/10 29/47 4/6
Sullivan, Mitchell Fr Fr 13:20.93 6:40 2 22/92 6/16 25/47 1/4
Switlick, Kai Fr Fr 12:26.21 6:13 2 10/92 3/16 17/47 1/15
Thies, Tyler Fr Fr 14:01.04 7:01 2 36/92 8/16 30/47 1/2
Valencia, Frank So So 12:45.5 6:23 2 24/68 4/10 20/47 2/7
Vasanthan, Rishi Fr Fr 16:03.84 8:02 2 71/92 14/16 43/47 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/8 54:57
1:36
2 5:30 4:55 5:43 24 5:30 Braden King (1), Preston Conner (2), Ian King (6), Tyler Offerman (7), Diego Levenfeld (8)
Sr 2nd 5 1/1 60:22
0:37
2 6:02 5:53 6:12 15 6:02 Joey Ryan (1), Jack Ericson (2), Matthew Bata (3), Christian Hyde (4), Paul Gaffaney (5)
Sr 3rd 5 1/1 66:40
1:55
2 6:40 6:12 7:10 15 6:40 Tomas Penner (1), Gavin Joaquin (2), John Lindroos (3), Devin Pettit (4), Harley Sherman (5)
So 1st 5 2/6 62:54
2:38
2 6:17 5:40 6:59 76 5:44 57:56 54:05 Jonah Reynolds (3), Giancarlo Hash (11), Tyrell Ross (17), Frank Valencia (18), Mason Strawn (27)
So 2nd 5 2/2 75:38
4:01
2 7:34 7:02 9:03 39 6:38 Diego Picazo (5), Giovanni Bagatelos (6), Andrew Clemente (7), Alexander Brown (9), Nicholas Contreras (12)
Fr 1st 5 1/7 60:20
2:05
2 6:02 5:26 6:28 23 6:02 55:44 55:44 Chase Cressman (1), Robson Fuentes (2), Kai Switlick (5), Brady Blum (6), George Srabian (9)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 69:37
1:07
2 6:58 6:40 7:14 15 6:58 Mitchell Sullivan (1), Daniel Krotine (2), Tyler Thies (3), Trevor Felix (4), Raphael Edralin (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 78:46
1:44
2 7:53 7:20 8:12 15 7:53 Cole Arnold (1), Aidan Guinn (2), Bennett Bullard (3), Rishi Vasanthan (4), Daniel Ryan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Braden King Sr Jesuit 9:49.78 4:55 1/17 1/47 1/21
2 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit 10:54.19 5:27 2/17 3/47 1/18
3 Dean McLane Sr Mira Loma 11:01.72 5:31
4 Kai Sorensen Sr McClatchy 11:07.15 5:34
5 Drew Gladwell Sr Oak Ridge 11:07.55 5:34
6 TJ Parnow Sr Nevada Union 11:13.2 5:37
7 Jacob Kolster Sr Colfax 11:16.71 5:38
8 Ryan Hart Sr Whitney 11:19.13 5:40
9 Hunter Schwab Sr Whitney 11:19.67 5:40
10 Ian King Sr Jesuit 11:23.05 5:42 3/17 5/47 1/14
11 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit 11:24.15 5:42 4/17 6/47 1/10
12 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit 11:26 5:43 5/17 7/47 1/8
13 Kieran Mohan Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 11:33 5:47
14 Max Wright Sr Nevada Union 11:33.98 5:47
15 James Bowen Sr Whitney 11:37.85 5:49
16 James Ernst Sr Franklin (EG) 11:41.87 5:51
17 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit 11:46.31 5:53 6/17 9/47 1/5
18 Garrett Reinhard Sr Colfax 11:52.56 5:56
19 Raghav Vasudevan Sr Liberty Ranch 11:53.78 5:57
20 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit 11:55.85 5:58 7/17 10/47 1/3
21 Cyrus Walker Sr Liberty Ranch 11:57.95 5:59
22 Michael Le Sr Pleasant Grove 11:58.1 5:59
23 Matthew Bata Sr Jesuit 12:02.72 6:01 8/17 11/47 1/2
24 Joseph Bogdan Sr McClatchy 12:07.09 6:04
25 Joshua Levenstein Sr Roseville 12:07.49 6:04
26 Israel Babbitt Sr Franklin (EG) 12:11.58 6:06
27 Connor Jacoby Sr Whitney 12:12.6 6:06
28 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit 12:13.44 6:07 9/17 13/47 1/1
29 Paul Gaffaney Sr Jesuit 12:23.36 6:12 10/17 15/47 1/1
30 Tomas Penner Sr Jesuit 12:24.51 6:12 11/17 16/47 1/1
31 Angelo Nunez Sr Roseville 12:28.23 6:14
32 Daniel Buettner Sr Colfax 12:31.65 6:16
33 Benjamin Savala Sr River Valley 12:36.42 6:18
34 Samuel Bateman Sr Christian Brothers 12:37.09 6:19
35 Andrew Marshall Sr Mira Loma 12:37.54 6:19
36 Jose Ledezma Sr River Valley 12:40.52 6:20
37 William Gay Sr River City 12:41.98 6:21
38 Travis Prasad-Brown Sr River Valley 12:44.34 6:22
39 Ethan Ho Sr Pleasant Grove 12:47.91 6:24
40 Gavin Joaquin Sr Jesuit 12:48.04 6:24 12/17 21/47 1/1
41 Chase Gill Sr Oak Ridge 12:48.16 6:24
42 Tyler Stump Sr Delta 12:48.37 6:24
43 Jackson Richards Sr Antelope 12:48.99 6:24
44 Levi Chadwick Sr Whitney 12:52.3 6:26
45 Julian Juarez Sr Cordova 12:52.47 6:26
46 Cody Roosevelt Sr River City 12:53.38 6:27
47 Justin Gip Sr Pleasant Grove 13:07.62 6:34
48 Andrew Roeser Sr Pleasant Grove 13:10.96 6:35
49 Zachary Galamgam Sr Roseville 13:17.88 6:39
50 Toby Howard Sr Colfax 13:25.81 6:43
51 Aiden Simi Sr Christian Brothers 13:27.53 6:44
52 Eligh Macalma Sr Franklin (EG) 13:32.41 6:46
53 John Lindroos Sr Jesuit 13:33.6 6:47 13/17 26/47 1/1
54 Devin Pettit Sr Jesuit 13:33.97 6:47 14/17 27/47 1/1
55 Billy Aranda Sr River City 13:36.84 6:48
56 Michael Maslianka Del Campo 13:37.45 6:49
57 Garrett Arcand Sr Colfax 13:37.69 6:49
58 Noah Franscella Sr Colfax 13:41.48 6:51
59 Matthew Smith Sr Escalon 13:54.32 6:57
60 Benjamin Millard Sr Escalon 13:54.54 6:57
61 Alaric Holly Sr Del Campo 13:58.15 6:59
62 Brandon Fong Sr Pleasant Grove 13:59.93 7:00
63 Nicholas Gustafson Sr Christian Brothers 14:13.52 7:07
64 Matthew Herrera Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:13.73 7:07
65 Michael Petilla Sr Christian Brothers 14:15.91 7:08
66 Harley Sherman Sr Jesuit 14:19.81 7:10 15/17 34/47 1/1
67 Sean Nietschke Sr Liberty Ranch 14:36.54 7:18
68 Maxwell McArthur Sr Roseville 14:40.31 7:20
69 David Martinez Sr Mira Loma 14:44.91 7:22
70 Ryan Van Valkenburgh Sr River Valley 14:52.27 7:26
71 Zachary McIntire Sr River Valley 14:55.52 7:28
72 Grady Fugett Sr Escalon 14:55.58 7:28
73 Sayed Mohamed Husa Sr Roseville 14:57.83 7:29
74 Anthony Nguyen Sr Antelope 14:58.74 7:29
75 Jacob Crawford Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:59.98 7:30
76 Kai Labson Sr Christian Brothers 15:10.7 7:35
77 James Painter Sr Colfax 15:20.27 7:40
78 Michael Sicner Sr Jesuit 15:21.14 7:41 16/17 39/47 1/1
79 Aaron Gomez Sr Escalon 15:21.94 7:41
80 Garrett Goehring Sr Pleasant Grove 15:57.27 7:59
81 James Gray Sr River City 16:05.29 8:03
82 Sukhshaan Padda Sr Roseville 16:13.67 8:07
83 Thomas Contreras Sr Jesuit 16:24.24 8:12 17/17 45/47 1/1
84 Tate Manasero Sr Antelope 16:57.2 8:29
85 Alex Wan Sr Whitney 17:42.07 8:51
86 Nicholas Monroe Sr Colfax 17:47.55 8:54
87 Samuel Schlutsmeyer Sr Yuba City 18:21.08 9:11
88 Preston Thompson Sr Antelope 18:42.22 9:21
89 Xander Peterson Sr River City 19:07.78 9:34
90 Travis Desmond Sr Roseville 20:41.17 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
54:57
10:59
5:30
24 Braden King
Sr
9:50
4:55
1
Preston Conner
Sr
10:54
5:27
2
Ian King
Sr
11:23
5:42
6
Tyler Offerman
Sr
11:24
5:42
7
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
11:26
5:43
8
Joey Ryan
Sr
11:46
5:53
10
Jack Ericson
Sr
11:56
5:58
12
2 Whitney
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
59:22
11:52
5:56
57 Ryan Hart
Sr
11:19
5:40
4
Hunter Schwab
Sr
11:20
5:40
5
James Bowen
Sr
11:38
5:49
9
Connor Jacoby
Sr
12:13
6:06
15
Levi Chadwick
Sr
12:52
6:26
24
Alex Wan
Sr
17:42
8:51
46




3 Colfax
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
62:44
12:33
6:16
92 Jacob Kolster
Sr
11:17
5:38
3
Garrett Reinhard
Sr
11:53
5:56
11
Daniel Buettner
Sr
12:32
6:16
17
Toby Howard
Sr
13:26
6:43
29
Garrett Arcand
Sr
13:38
6:49
32
Noah Franscella
Sr
13:41
6:51
33
James Painter
Sr
15:20
7:40
42
4 Pleasant Grove
4-5-6-4-4
Gap: 2:02
65:05
13:01
6:30
123 Michael Le
Sr
11:58
5:59
13
Ethan Ho
Sr
12:48
6:24
23
Justin Gip
Sr
13:08
6:34
26
Andrew Roeser
Sr
13:11
6:35
27
Brandon Fong
Sr
14:00
7:00
34
Garrett Goehring
Sr
15:57
7:59
43




5 Roseville
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:50
67:32
13:30
6:45
135 Joshua Levenstein
Sr
12:07
6:04
14
Angelo Nunez
Sr
12:28
6:14
16
Zachary Galamgam
Sr
13:18
6:39
28
Maxwell McArthur
Sr
14:40
7:20
37
Sayed Mohamed Husa
Sr
14:58
7:29
40
Sukhshaan Padda
Sr
16:14
8:07
45
Travis Desmond
Sr
20:41
10:21
48
6 River Valley
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:19
67:49
13:34
6:47
137 Benjamin Savala
Sr
12:36
6:18
18
Jose Ledezma
Sr
12:41
6:20
20
Travis Prasad-Brown
Sr
12:44
6:22
22
Ryan Van Valkenburgh
Sr
14:52
7:26
38
Zachary McIntire
Sr
14:56
7:28
39








7 Christian Brothers
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:34
69:45
13:57
6:58
161 Samuel Bateman
Sr
12:37
6:19
19
Aiden Simi
Sr
13:28
6:44
30
Nicholas Gustafson
Sr
14:14
7:07
35
Michael Petilla
Sr
14:16
7:08
36
Kai Labson
Sr
15:11
7:35
41








8 River City
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 6:26
74:25
14:53
7:27
168 William Gay
Sr
12:42
6:21
21
Cody Roosevelt
Sr
12:53
6:27
25
Billy Aranda
Sr
13:37
6:48
31
James Gray
Sr
16:05
8:03
44
Xander Peterson
Sr
19:08
9:34
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
60:22
12:04
6:02
15 Joey Ryan
Sr
11:46
5:53
1
Jack Ericson
Sr
11:56
5:58
2
Matthew Bata
Sr
12:03
6:01
3
Christian Hyde
Sr
12:13
6:07
4
Paul Gaffaney
Sr
12:23
6:12
5
Tomas Penner
Sr
12:25
6:12
6
Gavin Joaquin
Sr
12:48
6:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
66:40
13:20
6:40
15 Tomas Penner
Sr
12:25
6:12
1
Gavin Joaquin
Sr
12:48
6:24
2
John Lindroos
Sr
13:34
6:47
3
Devin Pettit
Sr
13:34
6:47
4
Harley Sherman
Sr
14:20
7:10
5
Michael Sicner
Sr
15:21
7:41
6
Thomas Contreras
Sr
16:24
8:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Lopez So Whitney 10:53.32 5:27
2 John Funderburg So Pleasant Grove 11:00.04 5:30
3 Joel Tajiri So Whitney 11:20.67 5:40
4 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit 11:20.79 5:40 1/10 4/47 3/16
5 Brendan Whitmore So Whitney 11:22.16 5:41
6 Luke Carroll So Oak Ridge 11:35.61 5:48
7 Noah Reed So Whitney 11:38.23 5:49
8 Samuel Nealon So Christian Brothers 11:42.58 5:51
9 Jax Leon So McClatchy 11:55.37 5:58
10 Eragon Tijerina So Roseville 11:56.93 5:58
11 Boston Tarble So Roseville 11:58.79 5:59
12 Drew Riera So Franklin (EG) 12:00.46 6:00
13 Perry Hutchinson So Whitney 12:02.22 6:01
14 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit 12:03.42 6:02 2/10 12/47 3/14
15 Reign Saldana So Christian Brothers 12:04.4 6:02
16 David Hurren So Whitney 12:05.92 6:03
17 Etienne Hang So Franklin (EG) 12:06.25 6:03
18 Aidan Catanzaro So Franklin (EG) 12:09.04 6:05
19 Anthony Berg So Whitney 12:09.78 6:05
20 Elliott Brown So Oak Ridge 12:10.97 6:05
21 Koen Cayabayab So Nevada Union 12:17.36 6:09
22 Daniel Insco So Cordova 12:30.47 6:15
23 Tyrell Ross So Jesuit 12:45.49 6:23 3/10 19/47 3/8
24 Frank Valencia So Jesuit 12:45.5 6:23 4/10 20/47 2/7
25 Adam Jones So Nevada Union 12:46.19 6:23
26 Ethan Thompson So Antelope 12:53.28 6:27
27 Gannon Connors So Roseville 13:06.92 6:33
28 Caleb Karakas So Roseville 13:08.65 6:34
29 Andrew Thomson So Christian Brothers 13:15.81 6:38
30 Shawn Nichols So Liberty Ranch 13:22.04 6:41
31 Andrew Morales So Escalon 13:22.14 6:41
32 Carson Wuebker Del Campo 13:22.24 6:41
33 Ethan Ho So Franklin (EG) 13:29.24 6:45
34 Peyton Boyd So Whitney 13:30.17 6:45
35 Riley Ho So Pleasant Grove 13:39.33 6:50
36 Brandon Tam So Franklin (EG) 13:39.41 6:50
37 Landon Wibbeler So Whitney 13:44.94 6:52
38 Brady Carson So Christian Brothers 13:48.38 6:54
39 Jaime Garcia So McClatchy 13:51.16 6:56
40 William Pletcher So Christian Brothers 13:55.8 6:58
41 Connor Sanchez So Antelope 13:58.66 6:59
42 Mason Strawn So Jesuit 13:58.88 6:59 5/10 29/47 4/6
43 Diego Picazo So Jesuit 14:04.59 7:02 6/10 32/47 2/4
44 Evan Adair So Cordova 14:05.69 7:03
45 Giovanni Bagatelos So Jesuit 14:06.47 7:03 7/10 33/47 2/3
46 Luca Ganry Mangema So Oak Ridge 14:06.77 7:03
47 Alan Parks So Yuba City 14:09.13 7:05
48 Andrew Zavala So Roseville 14:10.26 7:05
49 Dominic Fontana So Christian Brothers 14:17.64 7:09
50 Brian Foster So Antelope 14:25.66 7:13
51 Andrew Clemente So Jesuit 14:31.44 7:16 8/10 36/47 2/3
52 Akanis Surapak So Whitney 14:48.55 7:24
53 Alexander Brown So Jesuit 14:49.12 7:25 9/10 38/47 2/2
54 Jose Calderon So Escalon 14:53.82 7:27
55 Michael Payan So Whitney 14:56.73 7:28
56 Marcos Grajeda So Escalon 15:00.22 7:30
57 Oscar Hernandez Fr River City 15:00.27 7:30
58 Cole Brodehl So Liberty Ranch 15:07.46 7:34
59 Charlie Peek So Whitney 15:08.9 7:34
60 Adam Sunderman So Christian Brothers 15:27.34 7:44
61 Aidan Smith So Del Campo 15:57.27 7:59
62 Cody Sheets So Oak Ridge 16:00.46 8:00
63 Daniel Rodriguez So Franklin (EG) 16:17.61 8:09
64 Nathan Carrasco So Christian Brothers 16:37.07 8:19
65 Jacob Beneux So Escalon 17:06.96 8:33
66 Nicholas Contreras So Jesuit 18:06.04 9:03 10/10 47/47 2/2
67 Carter McBride So Whitney 20:34.07 10:17
68 Joseph Corrales So Escalon 21:40.24 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
57:17
11:27
5:44
22 Noah Lopez
So
10:53
5:27
1
Joel Tajiri
So
11:21
5:40
2
Brendan Whitmore
So
11:22
5:41
4
Noah Reed
So
11:38
5:49
5
Perry Hutchinson
So
12:02
6:01
10
David Hurren
So
12:06
6:03
13
Anthony Berg
So
12:10
6:05
16
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
62:54
12:35
6:17
76 Jonah Reynolds
So
11:21
5:40
3
Giancarlo Hash
So
12:03
6:02
11
Tyrell Ross
So
12:45
6:23
17
Frank Valencia
So
12:46
6:23
18
Mason Strawn
So
13:59
6:59
27
Diego Picazo
So
14:05
7:02
28
Giovanni Bagatelos
So
14:06
7:03
29
3 Roseville
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
64:22
12:52
6:26
84 Eragon Tijerina
So
11:57
5:58
7
Boston Tarble
So
11:59
5:59
8
Gannon Connors
So
13:07
6:33
19
Caleb Karakas
So
13:09
6:34
20
Andrew Zavala
So
14:10
7:05
30








4 Franklin (EG)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
63:24
12:41
6:20
85 Drew Riera
So
12:00
6:00
9
Etienne Hang
So
12:06
6:03
14
Aidan Catanzaro
So
12:09
6:05
15
Ethan Ho
So
13:29
6:45
23
Brandon Tam
So
13:39
6:50
24
Daniel Rodriguez
So
16:18
8:09
35




5 Christian Brothers
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
64:47
12:57
6:29
90 Samuel Nealon
So
11:43
5:51
6
Reign Saldana
So
12:04
6:02
12
Andrew Thomson
So
13:16
6:38
21
Brady Carson
So
13:48
6:54
25
William Pletcher
So
13:56
6:58
26
Dominic Fontana
So
14:18
7:09
31
Adam Sunderman
So
15:27
7:44
34
6 Escalon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 8:18
82:03
16:25
8:12
160 Andrew Morales
So
13:22
6:41
22
Jose Calderon
So
14:54
7:27
32
Marcos Grajeda
So
15:00
7:30
33
Jacob Beneux
So
17:07
8:33
36
Joseph Corrales
So
21:40
10:50
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Whitney
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
66:19
13:16
6:38
18 David Hurren
So
12:06
6:03
1
Anthony Berg
So
12:10
6:05
2
Peyton Boyd
So
13:30
6:45
3
Landon Wibbeler
So
13:45
6:52
4
Akanis Surapak
So
14:49
7:24
8
Michael Payan
So
14:57
7:28
10
Charlie Peek
So
15:09
7:34
11
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:01
75:38
15:08
7:34
39 Diego Picazo
So
14:05
7:02
5
Giovanni Bagatelos
So
14:06
7:03
6
Andrew Clemente
So
14:31
7:16
7
Alexander Brown
So
14:49
7:25
9
Nicholas Contreras
So
18:06
9:03
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wesley Selby Jr Nevada Union 10:43.72 5:22
2 Mateo Delgadillo Jr Whitney 11:00.35 5:30
3 Cole Jamieson Jr Whitney 11:06.12 5:33
4 Troy Esparza Jr Oak Ridge 11:06.41 5:33
5 Nick Herrmann Jr Whitney 11:11.97 5:36
6 Ryan Martin Jr River City 11:14.5 5:37
7 Alec Redmond Jr McClatchy 11:20.55 5:40
8 Alexander Vigil Jr Roseville 11:30.51 5:45
9 Brandon Olah Jr Whitney 11:33.53 5:47
10 Jaden Rapp Jr Whitney 11:33.85 5:47
11 Gino Guerrero Jr Franklin (EG) 11:40.05 5:50
12 Cole Rommelfanger Jr Del Campo 11:45.86 5:53
13 Ben Schroeder Jr Franklin (EG) 11:47.39 5:54
14 Callum Turner Jr Whitney 11:59.68 6:00
15 Dario Ruscica Jr Whitney 12:01.21 6:01
16 Aidan Barkve Jr Whitney 12:01.89 6:01
17 Tyler Simi Jr Christian Brothers 12:02.3 6:01
18 Benjamin Brott Jr Jesuit 12:15.57 6:08 1/4 14/47 10/20
19 Renzo DelaCruz Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 12:20.39 6:10
20 Johann Nebe Jr Franklin (EG) 12:27.93 6:14
21 Robert Rommelfanger Jr Del Campo 12:28.84 6:14
22 Eddie Jensen Jr River Valley 12:29.59 6:15
23 Logan Biddle Jr Colfax 12:30 6:15
24 Joaquin Hernandez Jr Christian Brothers 12:31 6:16
25 Nikos Burciaga Jr Christian Brothers 12:31.32 6:16
26 Jackson Evans Jr McClatchy 12:34.17 6:17
27 Nicholas Lyons Jr Jesuit 12:55.05 6:28 2/4 22/47 6/14
28 Alexander Li Jr McClatchy 12:59.54 6:30
29 Marcos Lopez Jr Jesuit 13:00.4 6:30 3/4 24/47 5/11
30 Bradley Bertossa Jr Christian Brothers 13:08.12 6:34
31 Blake Warner Jr Del Campo 13:17.85 6:39
32 Armando Fernandez Jr Pleasant Grove 13:39.77 6:50
33 Zachary Pollack Jr Franklin (EG) 13:52.36 6:56
34 Joshua Churchill Jr Escalon 13:52.83 6:56
35 Justin Bonilla Jr Delta 13:57.81 6:59
36 Osvaldo Bernabe Jr Cordova 14:11.8 7:06
37 Corbin Peek Jr Whitney 14:16.73 7:08
38 Diego Carmona So Mira Loma 14:25.83 7:13
39 Tyler Herceg Jr Whitney 14:28.77 7:14
40 Theo Van Vacas Gag Jr Nevada Union 14:35.35 7:18
41 Giovanni Polagruto Jr River City 14:39.36 7:20
42 Phalathip Chuwong Jr Del Campo 14:41.31 7:21
43 John Faust Jr Christian Brothers 14:43.76 7:22
44 Mateo Cruz Jr River Valley 14:48.91 7:24
45 Arturo Ambriz Jr Oak Ridge 14:49.57 7:25
46 Harrison Roy Jr Yuba City 14:58.73 7:29
47 Jacob Dixson Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:02.27 7:31
48 Lex Corniciuc Jr River Valley 15:14.11 7:37
49 Isaac Roybal Jr Del Campo 15:30.15 7:45
50 Joseph Velez Jr Roseville 15:33.24 7:47
51 Noah Ferguson Jr Jesuit 15:54.83 7:57 4/4 41/47 5/7
52 Victor Romero Sr Escalon 16:18.21 8:09
53 Garrett Winuk Jr Pleasant Grove 16:25.72 8:13
54 Hayden Vandeluyster Jr Oak Ridge 16:27.52 8:14
55 Adam Monteverde Jr Pleasant Grove 16:57.79 8:29
56 Anthony Valdez Jr River Valley 17:02.6 8:31
57 Mason Race Jr Antelope 17:27.04 8:44
58 Diego Mlakar Jr River City 18:57.32 9:29
59 Nathaniel Symkowick Jr Christian Brothers 19:20.31 9:40
60 Christian Epps Jr Escalon 19:36.48 9:48
61 Nathaniel Taylor Jr Christian Brothers 19:48.21 9:54
62 Kenny Wolaver Jr Escalon 24:27.8 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Burr Fr Sacramento Country Day 10:48.49 5:24
2 Chase Cressman Fr Jesuit 10:51.21 5:26 1/16 2/47 2/22
3 Jonas Johnson Fr McClatchy 11:24.5 5:42
4 Robson Fuentes Fr Jesuit 11:39.6 5:50 2/16 8/47 1/18
5 Cody Wagner Fr Whitney 12:04.86 6:02
6 Josh Griffin Fr Nevada Union 12:07.23 6:04
7 Sam Rounds Fr McClatchy 12:08.22 6:04
8 Kyle Oltmanns Fr Liberty Ranch 12:15.53 6:08
9 Ryan Almog Fr Pleasant Grove 12:17.6 6:09
10 Kai Switlick Fr Jesuit 12:26.21 6:13 3/16 17/47 1/15
11 Brady Blum Fr Jesuit 12:26.48 6:13 4/16 18/47 1/10
12 Alexander Potter Fr Christian Brothers 12:33.57 6:17
13 Kai Clark Fr Franklin (EG) 12:34.88 6:17
14 Spence Cutting Fr Pleasant Grove 12:52.68 6:26
15 George Srabian Fr Jesuit 12:56.28 6:28 5/16 23/47 1/7
16 Ryan Meyer Fr Oak Ridge 13:00.99 6:30
17 Abron Guzman Fr Pleasant Grove 13:08.26 6:34
18 Garrett Redd Fr Antelope 13:11.83 6:36
19 Kai Chua Fr Oak Ridge 13:13.51 6:37
20 Pip Van Vacas Gagnon Fr Nevada Union 13:15.05 6:38
21 Brad Ernst Fr Franklin (EG) 13:17.71 6:39
22 Mitchell Sullivan Fr Jesuit 13:20.93 6:40 6/16 25/47 1/4
23 Alexander Chavez Fr Christian Brothers 13:27.51 6:44
24 Maximillian Li Fr McClatchy 13:32.28 6:46
25 Wyatt Pyers Fr Oak Ridge 13:32.51 6:46
26 Dylan Bonilla Fr Delta 13:35.1 6:48
27 Kyle Nyquist Fr Oak Ridge 13:43.12 6:52
28 Daniel Krotine Fr Jesuit 13:45.35 6:53 7/16 28/47 1/2
29 Gavin Lewis Fr Colfax 13:45.47 6:53
30 Neel Manchanda Fr Christian Brothers 13:47.31 6:54
31 Rowan Kliman Fr McClatchy 13:47.54 6:54
32 Nevin Chauhan Fr Roseville 13:47.8 6:54
33 Erik Von Ruden Fr Nevada Union 13:49.63 6:55
34 Dillon Holloway Fr Colfax 13:55.97 6:58
35 Matt Pfaffenbach Fr Pleasant Grove 14:00.56 7:00
36 Tyler Thies Fr Jesuit 14:01.04 7:01 8/16 30/47 1/2
37 Trevor Felix Fr Jesuit 14:01.6 7:01 9/16 31/47 1/2
38 William Faust Fr Christian Brothers 14:05.7 7:03
39 Elijah Davis Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:06.68 7:03
40 Connor Knorr Fr Pleasant Grove 14:10.33 7:05
41 Emmanuel Palacios Fr Yuba City 14:12 7:06
42 Nate Millard Fr Escalon 14:15.29 7:08
43 Brody Simi Fr Christian Brothers 14:19.64 7:10
44 Jackson Satow Fr Pleasant Grove 14:20.19 7:10
45 Rylan Hulse Fr Del Campo 14:22.79 7:11
46 William Clinchard Fr Oak Ridge 14:23.36 7:12
47 Raphael Edralin Fr Jesuit 14:28.13 7:14 10/16 35/47 1/2
48 Noah Butler Fr River City 14:30.67 7:15
49 Robert Uno Fr River City 14:30.74 7:15
50 Jack Steen Fr Christian Brothers 14:31.94 7:16
51 Chase Jilka Fr Franklin (EG) 14:35.82 7:18
52 Cole Arnold Fr Jesuit 14:40.42 7:20 11/16 37/47 1/2
53 Tyler Kubota Fr Whitney 14:53.57 7:27
54 Otis Crowder Fr Mira Loma 14:53.63 7:27
55 Victor Needham Fr Whitney 14:58.87 7:29
56 Jonah Lagandaon Fr Westlake Charter 15:04.74 7:32
57 Edwin Sperring Fr Christian Brothers 15:11.23 7:36
58 James Lunetta Fr Colfax 15:15.15 7:38
59 Jake Sawyer Fr Escalon 15:18.28 7:39
60 Kavan Boparai Fr River Valley 15:25.13 7:43
61 Max Bowen Fr Whitney 15:25.37 7:43
62 Angel Romero Fr Escalon 15:29.3 7:45
63 Aidan Guinn Fr Jesuit 15:36.97 7:48 12/16 40/47 1/2
64 Aaron Humphries Fr Whitney 15:41.4 7:51
65 Jack Regan Fr Whitney 15:46.48 7:53
66 Calvin Lewis Fr Mira Loma 15:50.68 7:55
67 Quentin Daues Fr River City 15:56.39 7:58
68 Tony Sanchez Fr Antelope 16:00.82 8:00
69 Bennett Bullard Fr Jesuit 16:01.2 8:01 13/16 42/47 1/1
70 Isaac Lindberg Fr Christian Brothers 16:02.53 8:01
71 Rishi Vasanthan Fr Jesuit 16:03.84 8:02 14/16 43/47 1/1
72 Maddox Richards Fr Antelope 16:04.4 8:02
73 Trevor Schweitz Fr Liberty Ranch 16:05.94 8:03
74 Daniel Ryan Fr Jesuit 16:23.96 8:12 15/16 44/47 1/1
75 Juan Clark Fr Antelope 16:24.24 8:12
76 Rocco Giordano Fr Christian Brothers 16:27.76 8:14
77 Brayden O'Brien Fr Jesuit 16:39.57 8:20 16/16 46/47 1/1
78 Firas Ramahi Fr Mira Loma 16:40.82 8:20
79 Tobin Thomas Fr Roseville 16:49.84 8:25
80 Bromley Wyrauch Fr Christian Brothers 16:56.02 8:28
81 Landon Bailey Del Campo 16:56.8 8:28
82 Jeffrey Dickinson Fr River City 17:13.16 8:37
83 Caleb Symkowick-Rose Fr Christian Brothers 18:30.88 9:15
84 sean Ugoji Fr Westlake Charter 18:31.12 9:16
85 Ayden Mower Mitchell Fr Del Campo 19:45.82 9:53
86 Connor Stanley Fr River City 21:08 10:34
87 Sahil Singh Fr Mira Loma 22:47.12 11:24
88 Alex Valdez Fr Christian Brothers 23:47.82 11:54
89 Orrin Scarfe Fr River Valley 24:14.28 12:07
90 Angelo Sanchez Fr Westlake Charter 25:50 12:55
91 Samuel Cohen Fr Westlake Charter 28:42 14:21
92 Zachary Todd Fr Westlake Charter 29:00 14:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
60:20
12:04
6:02
23 Chase Cressman
Fr
10:51
5:26
1
Robson Fuentes
Fr
11:40
5:50
2
Kai Switlick
Fr
12:26
6:13
5
Brady Blum
Fr
12:26
6:13
6
George Srabian
Fr
12:56
6:28
9
Mitchell Sullivan
Fr
13:21
6:40
13
Daniel Krotine
Fr
13:45
6:53
17
2 Pleasant Grove
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
66:29
13:18
6:39
63 Ryan Almog
Fr
12:18
6:09
4
Spence Cutting
Fr
12:53
6:26
8
Abron Guzman
Fr
13:08
6:34
11
Matt Pfaffenbach
Fr
14:01
7:00
19
Connor Knorr
Fr
14:10
7:05
21
Jackson Satow
Fr
14:20
7:10
23




3 Oak Ridge
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
67:53
13:35
6:47
77 Ryan Meyer
Fr
13:01
6:30
10
Kai Chua
Fr
13:14
6:37
12
Wyatt Pyers
Fr
13:33
6:46
15
Kyle Nyquist
Fr
13:43
6:52
16
William Clinchard
Fr
14:23
7:12
24








4 Christian Brothers
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
68:14
13:39
6:49
81 Alexander Potter
Fr
12:34
6:17
7
Alexander Chavez
Fr
13:28
6:44
14
Neel Manchanda
Fr
13:47
6:54
18
William Faust
Fr
14:06
7:03
20
Brody Simi
Fr
14:20
7:10
22
Jack Steen
Fr
14:32
7:16
27
Edwin Sperring
Fr
15:11
7:36
31
5 Whitney
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
73:04
14:37
7:18
125 Cody Wagner
Fr
12:05
6:02
3
Tyler Kubota
Fr
14:54
7:27
28
Victor Needham
Fr
14:59
7:29
29
Max Bowen
Fr
15:25
7:43
32
Aaron Humphries
Fr
15:41
7:51
33
Jack Regan
Fr
15:46
7:53
34




6 River City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:37
83:19
16:40
8:20
160 Noah Butler
Fr
14:31
7:15
25
Robert Uno
Fr
14:31
7:15
26
Quentin Daues
Fr
15:56
7:58
35
Jeffrey Dickinson
Fr
17:13
8:37
36
Connor Stanley
Fr
21:08
10:34
38








7 Westlake Charter
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 13:55
117:08
23:26
11:43
187 Jonah Lagandaon
Fr
15:05
7:32
30
sean Ugoji
Fr
18:31
9:16
37
Angelo Sanchez
Fr
25:50
12:55
39
Samuel Cohen
Fr
28:42
14:21
40
Zachary Todd
Fr
29:00
14:30
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
69:37
13:55
6:58
15 Mitchell Sullivan
Fr
13:21
6:40
1
Daniel Krotine
Fr
13:45
6:53
2
Tyler Thies
Fr
14:01
7:01
3
Trevor Felix
Fr
14:02
7:01
4
Raphael Edralin
Fr
14:28
7:14
5
Cole Arnold
Fr
14:40
7:20
7
Aidan Guinn
Fr
15:37
7:48
9
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
79:09
15:50
7:55
47 Jack Steen
Fr
14:32
7:16
6
Edwin Sperring
Fr
15:11
7:36
8
Isaac Lindberg
Fr
16:03
8:01
10
Rocco Giordano
Fr
16:28
8:14
11
Bromley Wyrauch
Fr
16:56
8:28
12
Caleb Symkowick-Rose
Fr
18:31
9:15
13
Alex Valdez
Fr
23:48
11:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
78:46
15:45
7:53
15 Cole Arnold
Fr
14:40
7:20
1
Aidan Guinn
Fr
15:37
7:48
2
Bennett Bullard
Fr
16:01
8:01
3
Rishi Vasanthan
Fr
16:04
8:02
4
Daniel Ryan
Fr
16:24
8:12
5
Brayden O'Brien
Fr
16:40
8:20
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.