Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/09
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin | Jr | V | 17:41 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 10/74 | 7/30 | 7/30 | 1/4 | 18:45 (1:04,5.7) |
18:24 (0:43,3.9) |
18:24 (0:43,3.9) |
16:38 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 3/74 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 1/6 | 18:03 (0:55,5.1) |
18:12 (1:04,5.9) |
17:05 | 16:02 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Bupara, Ian | So | F/S | 14:36 | 6:57 | 2.1 | 49/70 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Burrows, Andrew | Jr | V | 19:27 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 30/74 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Burrows, Austin | Fr | F/S | 13:28 | 6:25 | 2.1 | 28/70 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Crayne, Jacob | So | F/S | 14:19 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 45/70 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/1 | 15:19 (1:00,6.5) |
14:09 | 14:09 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Crayne, Steven | Sr | V | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 50/74 | 28/30 | 28/30 | 1/1 | 21:28 | 21:28 | 21:28 | 21:28 | |
Crouch, Nick | Jr | V | 18:27 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 16/74 | 11/30 | 11/30 | 1/2 | 17:50 | ||||
Daniels, Preston | Jr | V | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 12/74 | 8/30 | 8/30 | 1/3 | 17:22 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Diaz, Danny | Sr | V | 17:28 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 8/74 | 6/30 | 6/30 | 1/4 | 18:12 (0:44,4.0) |
17:58 (0:30,2.8) |
17:58 (0:30,2.8) |
16:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Farris, Andy | Sr | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 15/74 | 10/30 | 10/30 | 1/2 | 19:19 (1:11,6.1) |
18:58 (0:50,4.4) |
18:58 (0:50,4.4) |
17:48 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Frame, Eric | Sr | V | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 45/74 | 25/30 | 25/30 | 1/1 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | |
Galves, Anthony | Fr | F/S | 12:19 | 5:52 | 2.1 | 11/70 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 1/4 | |||||
Gary, Luke | So | F/S | 11:53 | 5:40 | 2.1 | 2/70 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 2/5 | 13:14 (1:21,10.2) |
12:41 (0:48,6.3) |
12:41 (0:48,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Goode, Chris | Fr | F/S | 12:58 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 18/70 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/4 | |||||
Hansen, Perry | Sr | V | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 5/74 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 1/5 | 19:25 (2:04,10.6) |
18:07 (0:46,4.2) |
18:07 (0:46,4.2) |
17:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harbour, Riley | Fr | F/S | 13:04 | 6:13 | 2.1 | 21/70 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Haynes, Justin | Sr | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 24/74 | 16/30 | 16/30 | 1/2 | 19:44 (0:36,3.0) |
19:35 (0:27,2.3) |
19:35 (0:27,2.3) |
19:35 (0:27,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Heaphy, David | Sr | V | 21:13 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 46/74 | 26/30 | 26/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Henley, Matt | So | F/S | 12:17 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 8/70 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/4 | 12:51 (0:34,4.4) |
12:54 (0:37,4.8) |
12:51 (0:34,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hoppe, Robert | Jr | V | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 27/74 | 19/30 | 19/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Intagliata, Alex | Sr | V | 19:38 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 32/74 | 21/30 | 21/30 | 1/1 | 18:31 | 18:50 | 18:31 | 17:55 | |
Jones, Tim | So | F/S | 13:09 | 6:16 | 2.1 | 26/70 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Kelly-Strong, Adam | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 1/74 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 1/6 | 17:26 (0:45,4.3) |
17:15 (0:34,3.3) |
17:15 (0:34,3.3) |
15:48 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lobo, Justin | Sr | V | 17:54 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 14/74 | 9/30 | 9/30 | 1/3 | 19:05 (1:11,6.2) |
18:02 (0:08,0.7) |
18:02 (0:08,0.7) |
17:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Maechler, Luke | Sr | V | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 38/74 | 23/30 | 23/30 | 1/1 | 20:55 (0:16,1.3) |
20:55 (0:16,1.3) |
20:55 (0:16,1.3) |
20:55 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mahoney, Joe | Jr | V | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 4/74 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 1/6 | 16:56 | ||||
Martin, Trevor | So | F/S | 14:09 | 6:44 | 2.1 | 41/70 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/1 | 16:03 (1:54,11.8) |
16:03 (1:54,11.8) |
16:03 (1:54,11.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mauro, David | Jr | V | 22:58 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 62/74 | 30/30 | 30/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Medina, Chris | So | F/S | 14:18 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 43/70 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/1 | 13:59 | 13:37 | 13:37 | ||
Medina, George | Sr | V | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 55/74 | 29/30 | 29/30 | 1/1 | 22:04 (0:04,0.3) |
22:04 (0:04,0.3) |
22:04 (0:04,0.3) |
22:04 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Medrano, Flavio | Fr | F/S | 12:13 | 5:49 | 2.1 | 5/70 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 2/5 | |||||
Misono, Colton | Jr | V | 17:21 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 6/74 | 5/30 | 5/30 | 1/5 | 18:04 (0:43,4.0) |
18:02 (0:41,3.8) |
18:02 (0:41,3.8) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Misono, Tanner | Fr | F/S | 12:18 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 10/70 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nelson, Matt | So | F/S | 13:02 | 6:12 | 2.1 | 20/70 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/4 | 13:52 (0:50,6.0) |
13:25 (0:23,2.9) |
13:25 (0:23,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Oys, Jim | Jr | V | 18:38 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 19/74 | 14/30 | 14/30 | 1/2 | 18:17 | ||||
Pardini, Joey | Jr | V | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 49/74 | 27/30 | 27/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Reed, Matt | Jr | V | 20:54 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 44/74 | 24/30 | 24/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Ricca, John | Jr | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 25/74 | 17/30 | 17/30 | 1/2 | |||||
San Juan, Chris | So | F/S | 12:47 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 14/70 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/4 | 15:23 (2:36,16.9) |
13:57 (1:10,8.4) |
13:57 (1:10,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sanborn, Kyle | So | F/S | 12:15 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 7/70 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 1/5 | 15:19 (3:04,20.0) |
15:19 (3:04,20.0) |
15:19 (3:04,20.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Shea, Jack | Fr | F/S | 14:08 | 6:44 | 2.1 | 40/70 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Stevens, Charlie | Sr | V | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 35/74 | 22/30 | 22/30 | 1/1 | 21:06 (0:49,3.9) |
21:06 (0:49,3.9) |
21:06 (0:49,3.9) |
21:06 (0:49,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Stoll, Sam | Fr | F/S | 12:14 | 5:50 | 2.1 | 6/70 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stroud, Henry | Sr | V | 19:11 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 26/74 | 18/30 | 18/30 | 1/1 | 19:38 (0:27,2.3) |
19:09 | 19:09 | 17:38 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Styer, Louis | Fr | F/S | 13:06 | 6:14 | 2.1 | 24/70 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Trieu, Brian | Fr | F/S | 14:11 | 6:45 | 2.1 | 42/70 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Uba, Toby | Fr | F/S | 14:30 | 6:54 | 2.1 | 48/70 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Verke, Jeremy | Jr | V | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 20/74 | 15/30 | 15/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Wignall, Carson | Jr | V | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 17/74 | 12/30 | 12/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Woollgar, Greg | Fr | F/S | 12:17 | 5:51 | 2.1 | 9/70 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yee, Spencer | Fr | F/S | 13:14 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 27/70 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Ziebert, Jeremiah | Jr | V | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 18/74 | 13/30 | 13/30 | 1/2 | 17:21 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 85:51 0:40 |
3.1 | 5:32 | 5:23 | 5:36 | 19 | 5:32 | 88:27 (2:36,2.9) |
87:33 (1:42,1.9) |
84:09 | 79:11 83:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Adam Kelly-Strong (1), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (3), Joe Mahoney (4), Perry Hansen (5), Colton Misono (6) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 89:04 0:40 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:38 | 5:51 | 15 | 5:45 | 91:35 (2:31,2.7) |
91:35 (2:31,2.7) |
88:27 | 88:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Danny Diaz (1), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (2), Preston Daniels (3), Justin Lobo (4), Andy Farris (5) |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 92:48 0:13 |
3.1 | 5:59 | 5:57 | 6:01 | 15 | 5:59 | 95:56 (3:08,3.3) |
95:56 (3:08,3.3) |
95:56 (3:08,3.3%) |
95:56 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Nick Crouch (1), Carson Wignall (2), Jeremiah Ziebert (3), Jim Oys (4), Jeremy Verke (5) |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 96:17 0:19 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 6:10 | 6:16 | 15 | 6:13 | 100:31 (4:14,4.2) |
100:31 (4:14,4.2) |
100:31 (4:14,4.2%) |
100:31 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Justin Haynes (1), John Ricca (2), Henry Stroud (3), Robert Hoppe (4), Andrew Burrows (5) |
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 102:33 1:27 |
3.1 | 6:37 | 6:20 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:37 | 108:42 (6:09,5.7) |
108:42 (6:09,5.7) |
108:42 (6:09,5.7%) |
108:42 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Alex Intagliata (1), Charlie Stevens (2), Luke Maechler (3), Matt Reed (4), Eric Frame (5) |
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 109:23 1:45 |
3.1 | 7:03 | 6:51 | 7:25 | 15 | 7:03 | David Heaphy (1), Joey Pardini (2), Steven Crayne (3), George Medina (4), David Mauro (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 60:52 0:24 |
2.1 | 5:48 | 5:40 | 5:51 | 28 | 5:48 | 63:12 (2:20,3.7) |
63:12 (2:20,3.7) |
57:33 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Luke Gary (2), Flavio Medrano (5), Sam Stoll (6), Kyle Sanborn (7), Matt Henley (8) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 62:39 0:41 |
2.1 | 5:58 | 5:51 | 6:10 | 15 | 5:58 | 64:57 (2:18,3.5) |
64:57 (2:18,3.5) |
60:02 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Greg Woollgar (1), Tanner Misono (2), Anthony Galves (3), Chris San Juan (4), Chris Goode (5) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 65:35 0:12 |
2.1 | 6:15 | 6:12 | 6:18 | 15 | 6:15 | 68:42 (3:07,4.5) |
68:42 (3:07,4.5) |
63:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Matt Nelson (1), Riley Harbour (2), Louis Styer (3), Tim Jones (4), Spencer Yee (5) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 70:14 0:50 |
2.1 | 6:41 | 6:25 | 6:49 | 15 | 6:41 | 75:40 (5:26,7.2) |
75:40 (5:26,7.2) |
67:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Austin Burrows (1), Jack Shea (2), Trevor Martin (3), Brian Trieu (4), Chris Medina (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Kelly-Strong | Sr | Jesuit | 16:41 | 5:23 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 1/6 | 17:26 (0:45) |
17:15 (0:34) |
17:15 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Philip Sato | Sheldon | 17:04 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | Jr | Jesuit | 17:08 | 5:32 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 1/6 | 18:03 (0:55) |
18:12 (1:04) |
17:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
4 | Joe Mahoney | Jr | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Perry Hansen | Sr | Jesuit | 17:21 | 5:36 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 1/5 | 19:25 (2:04) |
18:07 (0:46) |
18:07 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Colton Misono | Jr | Jesuit | 17:21 | 5:36 | 5/30 | 5/30 | 1/5 | 18:04 (0:43) |
18:02 (0:41) |
18:02 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Hernan Cortez | Sheldon | 17:23 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Danny Diaz | Sr | Jesuit | 17:28 | 5:38 | 6/30 | 6/30 | 1/4 | 18:12 (0:44) |
17:58 (0:30) |
17:58 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Christian Mercado | Sheldon | 17:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
10 | Justin Brown-Pinizzotto | Jr | Jesuit | 17:41 | 5:42 | 7/30 | 7/30 | 1/4 | 18:45 (1:04) |
18:24 (0:43) |
18:24 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | William Reyes | Monterey Trail | 17:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
12 | Preston Daniels | Jr | Jesuit | 17:53 | 5:46 | 8/30 | 8/30 | 1/3 | ||||
13 | Greg Waters | Pleasant Grove | 17:54 | 5:46 | ||||||||
14 | Justin Lobo | Sr | Jesuit | 17:54 | 5:46 | 9/30 | 9/30 | 1/3 | 19:05 (1:11) |
18:02 (0:08) |
18:02 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Andy Farris | Sr | Jesuit | 18:08 | 5:51 | 10/30 | 10/30 | 1/2 | 19:19 (1:11) |
18:58 (0:50) |
18:58 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Nick Crouch | Jr | Jesuit | 18:27 | 5:57 | 11/30 | 11/30 | 1/2 | ||||
17 | Carson Wignall | Jr | Jesuit | 18:29 | 5:58 | 12/30 | 12/30 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Jeremiah Ziebert | Jr | Jesuit | 18:34 | 5:59 | 13/30 | 13/30 | 1/2 | ||||
19 | Jim Oys | Jr | Jesuit | 18:38 | 6:01 | 14/30 | 14/30 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Jeremy Verke | Jr | Jesuit | 18:40 | 6:01 | 15/30 | 15/30 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Zac Zeldman | Sheldon | 18:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
22 | Alberto Villa | Monterey Trail | 18:48 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Roger Bains | Sheldon | 18:53 | 6:05 | ||||||||
24 | Justin Haynes | Sr | Jesuit | 19:08 | 6:10 | 16/30 | 16/30 | 1/2 | 19:44 (0:36) |
19:35 (0:27) |
19:35 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | John Ricca | Jr | Jesuit | 19:08 | 6:10 | 17/30 | 17/30 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Henry Stroud | Sr | Jesuit | 19:11 | 6:11 | 18/30 | 18/30 | 1/1 | 19:38 (0:27) |
19:09 | 19:09 | You ROCK! (LY) |
27 | Robert Hoppe | Jr | Jesuit | 19:23 | 6:15 | 19/30 | 19/30 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Rudy Velasquez | Monterey Trail | 19:24 | 6:15 | ||||||||
29 | Jacob Lucca | Sheldon | 19:26 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Andrew Burrows | Jr | Jesuit | 19:27 | 6:16 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Alvin Chan | Sheldon | 19:33 | 6:18 | ||||||||
32 | Alex Intagliata | Sr | Jesuit | 19:38 | 6:20 | 21/30 | 21/30 | 1/1 | 18:31 | 18:50 | 18:31 | |
33 | Gavin Fong | Monterey Trail | 19:45 | 6:22 | ||||||||
34 | David Cross | Pleasant Grove | 20:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
35 | Charlie Stevens | Sr | Jesuit | 20:17 | 6:33 | 22/30 | 22/30 | 1/1 | 21:06 (0:49) |
21:06 (0:49) |
21:06 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Josh Nimis | Florin | 20:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
37 | Balraj Bhathal | Sheldon | 20:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
38 | Luke Maechler | Sr | Jesuit | 20:39 | 6:40 | 23/30 | 23/30 | 1/1 | 20:55 (0:16) |
20:55 (0:16) |
20:55 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Thomas Weber | Pleasant Grove | 20:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
40 | Nick Fetherston | Monterey Trail | 20:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
41 | Patrick Simmons | Sheldon | 20:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
42 | Lyvin Tat | Florin | 20:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
43 | Brandon Phun | Florin | 20:54 | 6:45 | ||||||||
44 | Matt Reed | Jr | Jesuit | 20:54 | 6:45 | 24/30 | 24/30 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Eric Frame | Sr | Jesuit | 21:05 | 6:48 | 25/30 | 25/30 | 1/1 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | |
46 | David Heaphy | Sr | Jesuit | 21:13 | 6:51 | 26/30 | 26/30 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Ray Clark | Florin | 21:28 | 6:55 | ||||||||
48 | Stanley Tang | Pleasant Grove | 21:32 | 6:57 | ||||||||
49 | Joey Pardini | Jr | Jesuit | 21:33 | 6:57 | 27/30 | 27/30 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Steven Crayne | Sr | Jesuit | 21:39 | 6:59 | 28/30 | 28/30 | 1/1 | 21:28 | 21:28 | 21:28 | |
51 | Alek Irvin | Sheldon | 21:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
52 | Vincent Becerra | Pleasant Grove | 21:48 | 7:02 | ||||||||
53 | Kevin Sadang | Sheldon | 21:51 | 7:03 | ||||||||
54 | Heung Tran | Florin | 21:56 | 7:05 | ||||||||
55 | George Medina | Sr | Jesuit | 22:00 | 7:06 | 29/30 | 29/30 | 1/1 | 22:04 (0:04) |
22:04 (0:04) |
22:04 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Andrew King | Sheldon | 22:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
57 | Karl Melton | Folsom | 22:10 | 7:09 | ||||||||
58 | Eric Powers | Sheldon | 22:27 | 7:15 | ||||||||
59 | Nick Sou | Sheldon | 22:33 | 7:16 | ||||||||
60 | Kendrick Duong | Sheldon | 22:40 | 7:19 | ||||||||
61 | Mike Campbell | Folsom | 22:42 | 7:19 | ||||||||
62 | David Mauro | Jr | Jesuit | 22:58 | 7:25 | 30/30 | 30/30 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Jesse Taing | Florin | 22:59 | 7:25 | ||||||||
64 | Raolo Cacawa | Florin | 23:29 | 7:35 | ||||||||
65 | Nazmus Bari | Sheldon | 23:59 | 7:44 | ||||||||
66 | Brett Johnson | Folsom | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
67 | Raymond Nim | Sheldon | 24:12 | 7:48 | ||||||||
68 | Richard Pham | Florin | 24:45 | 7:59 | ||||||||
69 | Nic Eakins | Florin | 24:57 | 8:03 | ||||||||
70 | Adrian Cabereros | Pleasant Grove | 26:14 | 8:28 | ||||||||
74 | Zachary Bess | Pleasant Grove | 30:53 | 9:58 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
19 | Adam Kelly-Strong Sr 16:41 5:23 1 |
TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jr 17:08 5:32 3 |
Joe Mahoney Jr 17:20 5:35 4 |
Perry Hansen Sr 17:21 5:36 5 |
Colton Misono Jr 17:21 5:36 6 |
Danny Diaz Sr 17:28 5:38 8 |
Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jr 17:41 5:42 10 |
2 | Sheldon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
89:36 17:55 5:47 |
46 | Philip Sato - 17:04 5:30 2 |
Hernan Cortez - 17:23 5:36 7 |
Christian Mercado - 17:35 5:40 9 |
Zac Zeldman - 18:41 6:02 13 |
Roger Bains - 18:53 6:05 15 |
Jacob Lucca - 19:26 6:16 17 |
Alvin Chan - 19:33 6:18 18 |
3 | Monterey Trail 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:01 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
83 | William Reyes - 17:45 5:44 11 |
Alberto Villa - 18:48 6:04 14 |
Rudy Velasquez - 19:24 6:15 16 |
Gavin Fong - 19:45 6:22 19 |
Nick Fetherston - 20:46 6:42 23 |
||
4 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:54 |
101:57 20:23 6:35 |
109 | Greg Waters - 17:54 5:46 12 |
David Cross - 20:01 6:27 20 |
Thomas Weber - 20:42 6:41 22 |
Stanley Tang - 21:32 6:57 27 |
Vincent Becerra - 21:48 7:02 28 |
Adrian Cabereros - 26:14 8:28 32 |
Zachary Bess - 30:53 9:58 33 |
5 | Florin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:25 |
105:40 21:08 6:49 |
125 | Josh Nimis - 20:31 6:37 21 |
Lyvin Tat - 20:51 6:44 24 |
Brandon Phun - 20:54 6:45 25 |
Ray Clark - 21:28 6:55 26 |
Heung Tran - 21:56 7:05 29 |
Jesse Taing - 22:59 7:25 30 |
Raolo Cacawa - 23:29 7:35 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
89:04 17:49 5:45 |
15 | Danny Diaz Sr 17:28 5:38 1 |
Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jr 17:41 5:42 2 |
Preston Daniels Jr 17:53 5:46 3 |
Justin Lobo Sr 17:54 5:46 4 |
Andy Farris Sr 18:08 5:51 5 |
Nick Crouch Jr 18:27 5:57 6 |
Carson Wignall Jr 18:29 5:58 7 |
2 | Sheldon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
102:04 20:25 6:35 |
50 | Jacob Lucca - 19:26 6:16 8 |
Alvin Chan - 19:33 6:18 9 |
Balraj Bhathal - 20:34 6:38 10 |
Patrick Simmons - 20:50 6:43 11 |
Alek Irvin - 21:41 7:00 12 |
Kevin Sadang - 21:51 7:03 13 |
Andrew King - 22:02 7:06 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
92:48 18:34 5:59 |
15 | Nick Crouch Jr 18:27 5:57 1 |
Carson Wignall Jr 18:29 5:58 2 |
Jeremiah Ziebert Jr 18:34 5:59 3 |
Jim Oys Jr 18:38 6:01 4 |
Jeremy Verke Jr 18:40 6:01 5 |
Justin Haynes Sr 19:08 6:10 6 |
John Ricca Jr 19:08 6:10 7 |
2 | Sheldon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
111:33 22:19 7:12 |
50 | Kevin Sadang - 21:51 7:03 8 |
Andrew King - 22:02 7:06 9 |
Eric Powers - 22:27 7:15 10 |
Nick Sou - 22:33 7:16 11 |
Kendrick Duong - 22:40 7:19 12 |
Nazmus Bari - 23:59 7:44 13 |
Raymond Nim - 24:12 7:48 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
96:17 19:15 6:13 |
15 | Justin Haynes Sr 19:08 6:10 1 |
John Ricca Jr 19:08 6:10 2 |
Henry Stroud Sr 19:11 6:11 3 |
Robert Hoppe Jr 19:23 6:15 4 |
Andrew Burrows Jr 19:27 6:16 5 |
Alex Intagliata Sr 19:38 6:20 6 |
Charlie Stevens Sr 20:17 6:33 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
102:33 20:31 6:37 |
15 | Alex Intagliata Sr 19:38 6:20 1 |
Charlie Stevens Sr 20:17 6:33 2 |
Luke Maechler Sr 20:39 6:40 3 |
Matt Reed Jr 20:54 6:45 4 |
Eric Frame Sr 21:05 6:48 5 |
David Heaphy Sr 21:13 6:51 6 |
Joey Pardini Jr 21:33 6:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
109:23 21:53 7:03 |
15 | David Heaphy Sr 21:13 6:51 1 |
Joey Pardini Jr 21:33 6:57 2 |
Steven Crayne Sr 21:39 6:59 3 |
George Medina Sr 22:00 7:06 4 |
David Mauro Jr 22:58 7:25 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caton Avilia | Pleasant Grove | 11:39 | 5:33 | ||||||||
2 | Luke Gary | So | Jesuit | 11:53 | 5:40 | 1/23 | 1/23 | 2/5 | 13:14 (1:21) |
12:41 (0:48) |
12:41 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Sam Wamhoff | Folsom | 12:07 | 5:46 | ||||||||
4 | Michael Kinoshita | Folsom | 12:11 | 5:48 | ||||||||
5 | Flavio Medrano | Fr | Jesuit | 12:13 | 5:49 | 2/23 | 2/23 | 2/5 | ||||
6 | Sam Stoll | Fr | Jesuit | 12:14 | 5:50 | 3/23 | 3/23 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Kyle Sanborn | So | Jesuit | 12:15 | 5:50 | 4/23 | 4/23 | 1/5 | 15:19 (3:04) |
15:19 (3:04) |
15:19 (3:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Matt Henley | So | Jesuit | 12:17 | 5:51 | 5/23 | 5/23 | 1/4 | 12:51 (0:34) |
12:54 (0:37) |
12:51 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Greg Woollgar | Fr | Jesuit | 12:17 | 5:51 | 6/23 | 6/23 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Tanner Misono | Fr | Jesuit | 12:18 | 5:51 | 7/23 | 7/23 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Anthony Galves | Fr | Jesuit | 12:19 | 5:52 | 8/23 | 8/23 | 1/4 | ||||
12 | Phil West | Folsom | 12:19 | 5:52 | ||||||||
13 | Austin Bailey | Folsom | 12:39 | 6:01 | ||||||||
14 | Chris San Juan | So | Jesuit | 12:47 | 6:05 | 9/23 | 9/23 | 1/4 | 15:23 (2:36) |
13:57 (1:10) |
13:57 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Lyle Susa | Sheldon | 12:53 | 6:08 | ||||||||
16 | Kyle Kishinoff | Pleasant Grove | 12:55 | 6:09 | ||||||||
17 | Sean Bradley | Sheldon | 12:56 | 6:10 | ||||||||
18 | Chris Goode | Fr | Jesuit | 12:58 | 6:10 | 10/23 | 10/23 | 1/4 | ||||
19 | Ammar Uz-zaman | Sheldon | 13:01 | 6:12 | ||||||||
20 | Matt Nelson | So | Jesuit | 13:02 | 6:12 | 11/23 | 11/23 | 1/4 | 13:52 (0:50) |
13:25 (0:23) |
13:25 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Riley Harbour | Fr | Jesuit | 13:04 | 6:13 | 12/23 | 12/23 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Aaron Burkhead | Folsom | 13:04 | 6:13 | ||||||||
23 | Jonathan Barrows | Folsom | 13:05 | 6:14 | ||||||||
24 | Louis Styer | Fr | Jesuit | 13:06 | 6:14 | 13/23 | 13/23 | 1/3 | ||||
25 | Chris Quan | Pleasant Grove | 13:07 | 6:15 | ||||||||
26 | Tim Jones | So | Jesuit | 13:09 | 6:16 | 14/23 | 14/23 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Spencer Yee | Fr | Jesuit | 13:14 | 6:18 | 15/23 | 15/23 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Austin Burrows | Fr | Jesuit | 13:28 | 6:25 | 16/23 | 16/23 | 1/3 | ||||
29 | David Hanson | Folsom | 13:31 | 6:26 | ||||||||
30 | Ryley Hoffman | Folsom | 13:31 | 6:26 | ||||||||
31 | Vinnie Morin | Folsom | 13:32 | 6:27 | ||||||||
32 | Kevin Luong | Monterey Trail | 13:34 | 6:28 | ||||||||
33 | Matthew Hatcher | Pleasant Grove | 13:44 | 6:32 | ||||||||
34 | Jefferson Barstad | Pleasant Grove | 13:45 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Anthony Gutierrez | Sheldon | 13:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
36 | Eddie Schmidt | Pleasant Grove | 13:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
37 | Jhordy Saucedo | Sheldon | 13:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
38 | Jacob Warren | Sheldon | 13:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
39 | James Le | Sheldon | 14:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
40 | Jack Shea | Fr | Jesuit | 14:08 | 6:44 | 17/23 | 17/23 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Trevor Martin | So | Jesuit | 14:09 | 6:44 | 18/23 | 18/23 | 1/1 | 16:03 (1:54) |
16:03 (1:54) |
16:03 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Brian Trieu | Fr | Jesuit | 14:11 | 6:45 | 19/23 | 19/23 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | Chris Medina | So | Jesuit | 14:18 | 6:49 | 20/23 | 20/23 | 1/1 | 13:59 | 13:37 | 13:37 | |
44 | Mike Jones | Sheldon | 14:19 | 6:49 | ||||||||
45 | Jacob Crayne | So | Jesuit | 14:19 | 6:49 | 21/23 | 21/23 | 1/1 | 15:19 (1:00) |
14:09 | 14:09 | You ROCK! (LY) |
46 | Tyler Jensen | Pleasant Grove | 14:23 | 6:51 | ||||||||
47 | Gustavo Deleon | Monterey Trail | 14:25 | 6:52 | ||||||||
48 | Toby Uba | Fr | Jesuit | 14:30 | 6:54 | 22/23 | 22/23 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Ian Bupara | So | Jesuit | 14:36 | 6:57 | 23/23 | 23/23 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Leo Antolin | Monterey Trail | 14:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
51 | Peter Li | Sheldon | 14:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
52 | Kevin Depaoli | Pleasant Grove | 14:47 | 7:02 | ||||||||
53 | Corbin Poynter | Pleasant Grove | 14:47 | 7:02 | ||||||||
54 | Ezekiel Washington | Pleasant Grove | 14:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
55 | Johnethin Klipfel | Sheldon | 14:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
56 | Zac Lasker | Folsom | 15:05 | 7:11 | ||||||||
57 | Brandon Colbert | Pleasant Grove | 15:06 | 7:11 | ||||||||
58 | Matthew Caudle | Sheldon | 15:08 | 7:12 | ||||||||
59 | Kunal Marwaha | Pleasant Grove | 15:20 | 7:18 | ||||||||
60 | Garrett Crowley | Sheldon | 15:22 | 7:19 | ||||||||
61 | Loc Nguyen | Sheldon | 15:24 | 7:20 | ||||||||
62 | Andrew Parks | Sheldon | 15:26 | 7:21 | ||||||||
63 | Ryan Davison | Pleasant Grove | 15:27 | 7:21 | ||||||||
64 | Jonas Osbourne | Folsom | 15:50 | 7:32 | ||||||||
65 | Nico Sanchez | Sheldon | 15:53 | 7:34 | ||||||||
66 | Wayne Do | Monterey Trail | 16:07 | 7:40 | ||||||||
67 | Cody Allen | Pleasant Grove | 16:11 | 7:42 | ||||||||
68 | Christian Chu | Sheldon | 16:14 | 7:44 | ||||||||
69 | Chris Egan | Pleasant Grove | 16:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
70 | Daniel Wynnoff | Pleasant Grove | 17:00 | 8:06 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
60:52 12:10 5:48 |
28 | Luke Gary So 11:53 5:40 2 |
Flavio Medrano Fr 12:13 5:49 5 |
Sam Stoll Fr 12:14 5:50 6 |
Kyle Sanborn So 12:15 5:50 7 |
Matt Henley So 12:17 5:51 8 |
Greg Woollgar Fr 12:17 5:51 9 |
Tanner Misono Fr 12:18 5:51 10 |
2 | Folsom 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
62:20 12:28 5:56 |
47 | Sam Wamhoff - 12:07 5:46 3 |
Michael Kinoshita - 12:11 5:48 4 |
Phil West - 12:19 5:52 11 |
Austin Bailey - 12:39 6:01 12 |
Aaron Burkhead - 13:04 6:13 17 |
Jonathan Barrows - 13:05 6:14 18 |
David Hanson - 13:31 6:26 20 |
3 | Pleasant Grove 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
65:10 13:02 6:12 |
77 | Caton Avilia - 11:39 5:33 1 |
Kyle Kishinoff - 12:55 6:09 14 |
Chris Quan - 13:07 6:15 19 |
Matthew Hatcher - 13:44 6:32 21 |
Jefferson Barstad - 13:45 6:33 22 |
Eddie Schmidt - 13:52 6:36 24 |
Tyler Jensen - 14:23 6:51 28 |
4 | Sheldon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
66:35 13:19 6:20 |
92 | Lyle Susa - 12:53 6:08 13 |
Sean Bradley - 12:56 6:10 15 |
Ammar Uz-zaman - 13:01 6:12 16 |
Anthony Gutierrez - 13:52 6:36 23 |
Jhordy Saucedo - 13:53 6:37 25 |
Jacob Warren - 13:56 6:38 26 |
James Le - 14:07 6:43 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
62:39 12:32 5:58 |
15 | Greg Woollgar Fr 12:17 5:51 1 |
Tanner Misono Fr 12:18 5:51 2 |
Anthony Galves Fr 12:19 5:52 3 |
Chris San Juan So 12:47 6:05 4 |
Chris Goode Fr 12:58 6:10 5 |
Matt Nelson So 13:02 6:12 6 |
Riley Harbour Fr 13:04 6:13 7 |
2 | Folsom 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
68:44 13:45 6:33 |
60 | Jonathan Barrows - 13:05 6:14 8 |
David Hanson - 13:31 6:26 9 |
Ryley Hoffman - 13:31 6:26 10 |
Vinnie Morin - 13:32 6:27 11 |
Zac Lasker - 15:05 7:11 22 |
Jonas Osbourne - 15:50 7:32 27 |
|
3 | Sheldon 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
71:53 14:23 6:51 |
80 | Jacob Warren - 13:56 6:38 13 |
James Le - 14:07 6:43 14 |
Mike Jones - 14:19 6:49 15 |
Peter Li - 14:41 7:00 17 |
Johnethin Klipfel - 14:50 7:04 21 |
Matthew Caudle - 15:08 7:12 24 |
Garrett Crowley - 15:22 7:19 26 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
72:37 14:31 6:55 |
85 | Eddie Schmidt - 13:52 6:36 12 |
Tyler Jensen - 14:23 6:51 16 |
Kevin Depaoli - 14:47 7:02 18 |
Corbin Poynter - 14:47 7:02 19 |
Ezekiel Washington - 14:48 7:03 20 |
Brandon Colbert - 15:06 7:11 23 |
Kunal Marwaha - 15:20 7:18 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
65:35 13:07 6:15 |
15 | Matt Nelson So 13:02 6:12 1 |
Riley Harbour Fr 13:04 6:13 2 |
Louis Styer Fr 13:06 6:14 3 |
Tim Jones So 13:09 6:16 4 |
Spencer Yee Fr 13:14 6:18 5 |
Austin Burrows Fr 13:28 6:25 6 |
Jack Shea Fr 14:08 6:44 7 |
2 | Sheldon 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
77:13 15:27 7:21 |
60 | Matthew Caudle - 15:08 7:12 9 |
Garrett Crowley - 15:22 7:19 11 |
Loc Nguyen - 15:24 7:20 12 |
Andrew Parks - 15:26 7:21 13 |
Nico Sanchez - 15:53 7:34 15 |
Christian Chu - 16:14 7:44 17 |
|
3 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:47 |
78:57 15:47 7:31 |
66 | Brandon Colbert - 15:06 7:11 8 |
Kunal Marwaha - 15:20 7:18 10 |
Ryan Davison - 15:27 7:21 14 |
Cody Allen - 16:11 7:42 16 |
Chris Egan - 16:53 8:02 18 |
Daniel Wynnoff - 17:00 8:06 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
70:14 14:03 6:41 |
15 | Austin Burrows Fr 13:28 6:25 1 |
Jack Shea Fr 14:08 6:44 2 |
Trevor Martin So 14:09 6:44 3 |
Brian Trieu Fr 14:11 6:45 4 |
Chris Medina So 14:18 6:49 5 |
Jacob Crayne So 14:19 6:49 6 |
Toby Uba Fr 14:30 6:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Caton Avilia, , 11:39, Pleasant Grove | Jesuit, 60:52, 28 |
V | Adam Kelly-strong, , 16:41, Jesuit | Jesuit, 85:51, 19 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Breanna Lewis, , 19:23, Sheldon | St. Francis, 102:46, 28 |