Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/2/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Max Fr F/S 16:28 7:50 2.1 72/76 21/23 21/23 1/1
Baer, Jack So F/S 12:28 5:56 2.1 22/76 8/23 8/23 2/5 13:03
(0:35,4.5)
12:37
(0:09,1.1)
12:37
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bajamundi, Matthew Jr V 21:10 6:58 3.04 63/67 15/16 15/16 1/1 21:34
(0:24,1.8)
21:34
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bernard, Marcus So F/S 13:04 6:13 2.1 33/76 12/23 12/23 1/4
Brannan, Tim Fr F/S 13:32 6:27 2.1 44/76 14/23 14/23 1/2 13:50
(0:18,2.2)
13:50
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brown, Andrew Sr V 16:07 5:18 3.04 2/67 1/16 1/16 2/6 17:06
(0:59,5.8)
17:06
(0:59,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carpenter, Bradley So F/S 12:20 5:52 2.1 18/76 6/23 6/23 2/5 12:36
(0:16,2.1)
12:13 12:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Caslin, Patrick Fr F/S 12:47 6:05 2.1 31/76 11/23 11/23 1/4 12:54
(0:07,0.9)
12:54
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cendro, Kevin Fr F/S 13:13 6:18 2.1 38/76 13/23 13/23 1/3 13:49
(0:36,4.4)
13:49
(0:36,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cross, Evan So V 17:13 5:40 3.04 12/67 6/16 6/16 1/6
Cummings, Patrick So F/S 11:30 5:29 2.1 1/76 1/23 1/23 1/6 12:29
(0:59,7.9)
12:17
(0:47,6.4)
12:17
(0:47,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Day, Logan Sr V 18:25 6:03 3.04 31/67 10/16 10/16 1/5 18:39
(0:14,1.3)
20:06
(1:41,8.4)
18:37
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb Sr V 19:11 6:19 3.04 45/67 12/16 12/16 1/1 18:44 19:01 18:34
Flodin, Michael Jr V 19:34 6:26 3.04 52/67 13/16 13/16 1/1 19:47
(0:13,1.1)
19:47
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Flores, Anthony Fr F/S 14:18 6:49 2.1 60/76 16/23 16/23 1/1 14:47
(0:29,3.3)
14:47
(0:29,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Foote, Zachary Fr F/S 19:08 9:07 2.1 75/76 23/23 23/23 1/1
Forghany, Ershad Fr F/S 15:37 7:26 2.1 71/76 20/23 20/23 1/1
Griffin, Matthew So F/S 12:42 6:03 2.1 27/76 9/23 9/23 1/4 13:09
(0:27,3.4)
13:04
(0:22,2.8)
12:55
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hernandez, Cristian Jr V 17:59 5:55 3.04 22/67 9/16 9/16 1/6 18:20
(0:21,1.9)
18:20
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Holland, Benjamin Fr F/S 11:54 5:40 2.1 8/76 4/23 4/23 1/6 12:10
(0:16,2.1)
12:10
(0:16,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew Jr V 16:36 5:28 3.04 10/67 5/16 5/16 1/6 18:10
(1:34,8.6)
17:08
(0:32,3.1)
17:08
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Iritani, Jacob Jr V 18:49 6:11 3.04 37/67 11/16 11/16 1/3 18:57
(0:08,0.7)
18:57
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jahn, Brian Fr F/S 14:43 7:00 2.1 66/76 19/23 19/23 1/1 15:13
(0:30,3.3)
15:13
(0:30,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Johns, Alex Fr F/S 17:09 8:10 2.1 74/76 22/23 22/23 1/1
Jones, Brendan Fr V 17:48 5:51 3.04 18/67 8/16 8/16 1/6
Kurdy, Sean So V 16:18 5:22 3.04 4/67 2/16 2/16 2/6 17:18
(1:00,5.8)
16:57
(0:39,3.8)
16:57
(0:39,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lackner, Michael So V 16:23 5:23 3.04 5/67 3/16 3/16 1/6 17:38
(1:15,7.1)
17:19
(0:56,5.4)
17:19
(0:56,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Martin, Tristyn Sr V 16:24 5:24 3.04 6/67 4/16 4/16 1/6 17:00
(0:36,3.5)
17:09
(0:45,4.3)
16:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Nguyen, Cassidy Fr F/S 14:11 6:45 2.1 57/76 15/23 15/23 1/2 14:13
(0:02,0.3)
14:13
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ocampo, Justin Sr V 24:57 8:12 3.04 67/67 16/16 16/16 1/1 28:40
(3:43,13.0)
28:40
(3:43,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peters, John Sr V 19:41 6:28 3.04 54/67 14/16 14/16 1/1 21:03
(1:22,6.5)
21:03
(1:22,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sickman, Matthew So V 17:16 5:41 3.04 13/67 7/16 7/16 1/6
Siino, Nick So F/S 12:06 5:46 2.1 14/76 5/23 5/23 2/6 12:00 12:00
Soler, Rodrigo Fr F/S 14:42 7:00 2.1 65/76 18/23 18/23 1/1
Soloman, Ben Fr F/S 14:20 6:50 2.1 61/76 17/23 17/23 1/1 13:55 13:55
Stralen, Randy Fr F/S 12:24 5:54 2.1 19/76 7/23 7/23 1/5 12:07 12:07
Ternes, Bobby So F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 7/76 3/23 3/23 1/6 12:09
(0:20,2.7)
12:09
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyree, Alex Fr F/S 12:45 6:04 2.1 29/76 10/23 10/23 1/4 13:14
(0:29,3.7)
13:14
(0:29,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilde, James So F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 6/76 2/23 2/23 2/6 12:08
(0:19,2.6)
12:08
(0:19,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:48
0:29
3.04 5:23 5:18 5:28 27 5:23 82:37
(0:49,1.0)
88:40
(6:52,7.7)
82:37
(0:49,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Brown (2), Sean Kurdy (4), Michael Lackner (5), Tristyn Martin (6), Andrew Huitt (10)
V 2nd 5 1/5 88:41
1:12
3.04 5:50 5:40 6:03 21 5:50 89:59
(1:18,1.4)
97:26
(8:45,9.0)
88:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Evan Cross (1), Matthew Sickman (2), Brendan Jones (4), Cristian Hernandez (5), Logan Day (9)
V 3rd 5 1/1 98:25
2:21
3.04 6:28 6:11 6:58 15 6:28 96:15 96:15 92:48 Jacob Iritani (1), Caleb Eddy (2), Michael Flodin (3), John Peters (4), Matthew Bajamundi (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 59:08
0:36
2.1 5:38 5:29 5:46 36 5:38 62:24
(3:16,5.2)
62:24
(3:16,5.2)
57:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Patrick Cummings (1), James Wilde (6), Bobby Ternes (7), Benjamin Holland (8), Nick Siino (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 62:39
0:25
2.1 5:58 5:52 6:04 26 5:58 64:45
(2:06,3.2)
64:45
(2:06,3.2)
60:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bradley Carpenter (2), Randy Stralen (3), Jack Baer (6), Matthew Griffin (7), Alex Tyree (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 66:47
1:24
2.1 6:22 6:05 6:45 20 6:22 68:36
(1:49,2.6)
68:36
(1:49,2.6)
63:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Patrick Caslin (1), Marcus Bernard (2), Kevin Cendro (3), Tim Brannan (5), Cassidy Nguyen (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 73:40
1:19
2.1 7:01 6:49 7:26 15 7:01 75:37
(1:57,2.6)
75:37
(1:57,2.6)
67:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anthony Flores (1), Ben Soloman (2), Rodrigo Soler (3), Brian Jahn (4), Ershad Forghany (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abdul Hamid Sr Sheldon 15:51 5:13
2 Andrew Brown Sr Jesuit 16:07 5:18 1/16 1/16 2/6 17:06
(0:59)
17:06
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Xavier Gaulman Sr Sheldon 16:14 5:20
4 Sean Kurdy So Jesuit 16:18 5:22 2/16 2/16 2/6 17:18
(1:00)
16:57
(0:39)
16:57
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Michael Lackner So Jesuit 16:23 5:23 3/16 3/16 1/6 17:38
(1:15)
17:19
(0:56)
17:19
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tristyn Martin Sr Jesuit 16:24 5:24 4/16 4/16 1/6 17:00
(0:36)
17:09
(0:45)
16:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
7 Spencer Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 16:35 5:27
8 Taylor Mccauley Sr Sheldon 16:35 5:27
9 Joel Giordano So Sheldon 16:35 5:27
10 Andrew Huitt Jr Jesuit 16:36 5:28 5/16 5/16 1/6 18:10
(1:34)
17:08
(0:32)
17:08
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alex Merry Jr Oak Ridge 17:02 5:36
12 Evan Cross So Jesuit 17:13 5:40 6/16 6/16 1/6
13 Matthew Sickman So Jesuit 17:16 5:41 7/16 7/16 1/6
14 Andrew Caudle Jr Sheldon 17:20 5:42
15 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:20 5:42
16 Gregory Aitken So Folsom 17:24 5:43
17 Patrick Irwin Jr Oak Ridge 17:40 5:49
18 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 17:48 5:51 8/16 8/16 1/6
19 Colin Pilcher Sr Oak Ridge 17:50 5:52
20 Colin Flaherty Fr Folsom 17:56 5:54
21 Josh Bolier Sr Ponderosa 17:57 5:54
22 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 17:59 5:55 9/16 9/16 1/6 18:20
(0:21)
18:20
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 John Kretschmann Jr Folsom 18:00 5:55
24 Tim Scott Sr Folsom 18:03 5:56
25 Zachary Caudle Jr Sheldon 18:10 5:59
26 Alex Blake Sr Folsom 18:12 5:59
27 David Duncan Sr Ponderosa 18:16 6:01
28 Sam Nelson Sr Sheldon 18:17 6:01
29 Tj Holloway Sr Ponderosa 18:22 6:03
30 Weston Dewitt Jr Folsom 18:23 6:03
31 Logan Day Sr Jesuit 18:25 6:03 10/16 10/16 1/5 18:39
(0:14)
20:06
(1:41)
18:37
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Brian Vest Sr Pleasant Grove 18:43 6:09
33 Christian Johnson Fr Folsom 18:43 6:09
34 Rian Long Sr Pleasant Grove 18:46 6:10
35 Marco Diaz Jr Pleasant Grove 18:46 6:10
36 Marcus Nunley Sr Ponderosa 18:47 6:11
37 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 18:49 6:11 11/16 11/16 1/3 18:57
(0:08)
18:57
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Pedro Lopez Sr Ponderosa 18:50 6:12
39 Charles Hedin Sr Ponderosa 18:52 6:12
40 Gavin Tan Sr Ponderosa 18:52 6:12
41 Zac Matsumoto Sr Pleasant Grove 18:54 6:13
42 Chet Bhatti Jr Sheldon 18:54 6:13
43 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 19:08 6:18
44 Fernando Herrera Jr Pleasant Grove 19:08 6:18
45 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 19:11 6:19 12/16 12/16 1/1 18:44 19:01 18:34
46 Gerardo Flores Jr Folsom 19:15 6:20
47 Josh Gladwell Jr Oak Ridge 19:17 6:21
48 Garrett Bardini Jr Oak Ridge 19:21 6:22
49 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 19:32 6:26
50 Brandon Nguyen Jr Pleasant Grove 19:33 6:26
51 Alex Johnson Jr Ponderosa 19:34 6:26
52 Michael Flodin Jr Jesuit 19:34 6:26 13/16 13/16 1/1 19:47
(0:13)
19:47
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Nick Campanello Sr Oak Ridge 19:35 6:27
54 John Peters Sr Jesuit 19:41 6:28 14/16 14/16 1/1 21:03
(1:22)
21:03
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 19:46 6:30
56 Blake Tinney Jr Ponderosa 19:57 6:34
57 Matt Merrill Jr Folsom 20:16 6:40
58 Nick Hunt Sr Ponderosa 20:19 6:41
59 Quinlin Moore Jr Pleasant Grove 20:41 6:48
60 Christopher Nowell Jr Folsom 20:48 6:51
61 Peter Merrill Sr Folsom 20:49 6:51
62 Alex Huynh Sr Sheldon 20:53 6:52
63 Matthew Bajamundi Jr Jesuit 21:10 6:58 15/16 15/16 1/1 21:34
(0:24)
21:34
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Marshll Taylor Sr Pleasant Grove 21:24 7:02
65 Cameron Browne Sr Ponderosa 21:25 7:03
66 Deler Ghazi Jr Pleasant Grove 21:29 7:04
67 Justin Ocampo Sr Jesuit 24:57 8:12 16/16 16/16 1/1 28:40
(3:43)
28:40
(3:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
81:48
16:22
5:23
27 Andrew Brown
Sr
16:07
5:18
2
Sean Kurdy
So
16:18
5:22
4
Michael Lackner
So
16:23
5:23
5
Tristyn Martin
Sr
16:24
5:24
6
Andrew Huitt
Jr
16:36
5:28
10
Evan Cross
So
17:13
5:40
12
Matthew Sickman
So
17:16
5:41
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sheldon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
82:35
16:31
5:26
35 Abdul Hamid
Sr
15:51
5:13
1
Xavier Gaulman
Sr
16:14
5:20
3
Taylor Mccauley
Sr
16:35
5:27
8
Joel Giordano
So
16:35
5:27
9
Andrew Caudle
Jr
17:20
5:42
14
Austin Smith
So
17:20
5:42
15
Zachary Caudle
Jr
18:10
5:59
23
3 Folsom
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
89:35
17:55
5:54
102 Gregory Aitken
So
17:24
5:43
16
Colin Flaherty
Fr
17:56
5:54
19
John Kretschm
Jr
18:00
5:55
21
Tim Scott
Sr
18:03
5:56
22
Alex Blake
Sr
18:12
5:59
24
Weston Dewitt
Jr
18:23
6:03
27
Christia Johnson
Fr
18:43
6:09
29
4 Oak Ridge
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:15
90:57
18:11
5:59
122 Alex Merry
Jr
17:02
5:36
11
Patrick Irwin
Jr
17:40
5:49
17
Colin Pilcher
Sr
17:50
5:52
18
Bret Mcnamee
Jr
19:08
6:18
37
Josh Gladwell
Jr
19:17
6:21
39
Garrett Bardini
Jr
19:21
6:22
40
Christop Buckley
Jr
19:32
6:26
41
5 Pleasant Grove
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
91:44
18:21
6:02
132 Spencer Cudworth
Sr
16:35
5:27
7
Brian Vest
Sr
18:43
6:09
28
Rian Long
Sr
18:46
6:10
30
Marco Diaz
Jr
18:46
6:10
31
Zac Matsumot
Sr
18:54
6:13
36
Fernando Herrera
Jr
19:08
6:18
38
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
19:33
6:26
42
6 Ponderosa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
92:12
18:26
6:04
136 Josh Bolier
Sr
17:57
5:54
20
David Duncan
Sr
18:16
6:01
25
Tj Holloway
Sr
18:22
6:03
26
Marcus Nunley
Sr
18:47
6:11
32
Pedro Lopez
Sr
18:50
6:12
33
Charles Hedin
Sr
18:52
6:12
34
Gavin Tan
Sr
18:52
6:12
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
88:41
17:44
5:50
21 Evan Cross
So
17:13
5:40
1
Matthew Sickman
So
17:16
5:41
2
Brendan Jones
Fr
17:48
5:51
4
Cristian Hernande
Jr
17:59
5:55
5
Logan Day
Sr
18:25
6:03
9
Jacob Iritani
Jr
18:49
6:11
11
Caleb Eddy
Sr
19:11
6:19
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Sheldon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:33
93:34
18:43
6:09
56 Austin Smith
So
17:20
5:42
3
Zachary Caudle
Jr
18:10
5:59
6
Sam Nelson
Sr
18:17
6:01
7
Chet Bhatti
Jr
18:54
6:13
14
Alex Huynh
Sr
20:53
6:52
26








3 Folsom
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
97:25
19:29
6:25
80 Weston Dewitt
Jr
18:23
6:03
8
Christia Johnson
Fr
18:43
6:09
10
Gerardo Flores
Jr
19:15
6:20
17
Matt Merrill
Jr
20:16
6:40
21
Christop Nowell
Jr
20:48
6:51
24
Peter Merrill
Sr
20:49
6:51
25




4 Ponderosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
97:34
19:31
6:25
86 Charles Hedin
Sr
18:52
6:12
12
Gavin Tan
Sr
18:52
6:12
13
Alex Johnson
Jr
19:34
6:26
19
Blake Tinney
Jr
19:57
6:34
20
Nick Hunt
Sr
20:19
6:41
22
Cameron Browne
Sr
21:25
7:03
28




5 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
102:15
20:27
6:44
112 Fernando Herrera
Jr
19:08
6:18
15
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
19:33
6:26
18
Quinlin Moore
Jr
20:41
6:48
23
Marshll Taylor
Sr
21:24
7:02
27
Deler Ghazi
Jr
21:29
7:04
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
98:25
19:41
6:28
15 Jacob Iritani
Jr
18:49
6:11
1
Caleb Eddy
Sr
19:11
6:19
2
Michael Flodin
Jr
19:34
6:26
3
John Peters
Sr
19:41
6:28
4
Matthew Bajamund
Jr
21:10
6:58
5
Justin Ocampo
Sr
24:57
8:12
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Cummings So Jesuit 11:30 5:29 1/23 1/23 1/6 12:29
(0:59)
12:17
(0:47)
12:17
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Austin Streetman So Oak Ridge 11:34 5:30
3 Shane Marshall Fr Ponderosa 11:35 5:31
4 Luke Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 11:43 5:35
5 Ethan Brewer So Sheldon 11:45 5:36
6 James Wilde So Jesuit 11:49 5:38 2/23 2/23 2/6 12:08
(0:19)
12:08
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 11:49 5:38 3/23 3/23 1/6 12:09
(0:20)
12:09
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 11:54 5:40 4/23 4/23 1/6 12:10
(0:16)
12:10
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Derek Dokter Fr Sheldon 11:59 5:42
10 Nathan Kohl So Ponderosa 12:00 5:43
11 Joe Shaller So Oak Ridge 12:04 5:45
12 Blake Hanson So Oak Ridge 12:04 5:45
13 Kyle Kauffman So Oak Ridge 12:05 5:45
14 Nick Siino So Jesuit 12:06 5:46 5/23 5/23 2/6 12:00 12:00
15 Matt Simons Fr Sheldon 12:11 5:48
16 Blake Fabian So Oak Ridge 12:13 5:49
17 Carson Webb Fr Ponderosa 12:14 5:50
18 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 12:20 5:52 6/23 6/23 2/5 12:36
(0:16)
12:13 12:03 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 12:24 5:54 7/23 7/23 1/5 12:07 12:07
20 Chad Vardas So Oak Ridge 12:26 5:55
21 Rohan Nalawadi Fr Oak Ridge 12:27 5:56
22 Jack Baer So Jesuit 12:28 5:56 8/23 8/23 2/5 13:03
(0:35)
12:37
(0:09)
12:37
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Taylor Gould So Pleasant Grove 12:34 5:59
24 Andres Lopez So Ponderosa 12:36 6:00
25 Matthew Hopper So Folsom 12:36 6:00
26 Travis Vo So Folsom 12:41 6:02
27 Matthew Griffin So Jesuit 12:42 6:03 9/23 9/23 1/4 13:09
(0:27)
13:04
(0:22)
12:55
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Robert Sabino So Ponderosa 12:42 6:03
29 Alex Tyree Fr Jesuit 12:45 6:04 10/23 10/23 1/4 13:14
(0:29)
13:14
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Kaleb Outhavong Fr Folsom 12:45 6:04
31 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 12:47 6:05 11/23 11/23 1/4 12:54
(0:07)
12:54
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck Fr Oak Ridge 13:04 6:13
33 Marcus Bernard So Jesuit 13:04 6:13 12/23 12/23 1/4
34 Josh Pettingill So Folsom 13:06 6:14
35 Parker Nelson So Folsom 13:08 6:15
36 Rodrigo Razo So Sheldon 13:09 6:16
37 Ben Lucca Fr Sheldon 13:11 6:17
38 Kevin Cendro Fr Jesuit 13:13 6:18 13/23 13/23 1/3 13:49
(0:36)
13:49
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Oliver Arenchild Fr Oak Ridge 13:14 6:18
40 Matthew Kerr Fr Oak Ridge 13:14 6:18
41 Travis Thayer Fr Sheldon 13:15 6:19
42 Zachary Stewart Fr Folsom 13:22 6:22
43 Maxwel Pimentel Fr Pleasant Grove 13:32 6:27
44 Tim Brannan Fr Jesuit 13:32 6:27 14/23 14/23 1/2 13:50
(0:18)
13:50
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Daniel Wright Fr Folsom 13:32 6:27
46 Nick Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 13:44 6:32
47 Keith Pagulayan So Sheldon 13:45 6:33
48 Ethan Fleming So Oak Ridge 13:49 6:35
49 Gurinder Gill So Sheldon 13:53 6:37
50 Andrew Wilmarth So Folsom 13:54 6:37
51 Sami Araya Fr Pleasant Grove 13:55 6:38
52 Owen Collins So Folsom 13:55 6:38
53 Agustin Peinado So Pleasant Grove 13:56 6:38
54 Adam Gerhards Fr Folsom 13:59 6:40
55 Nick White So Oak Ridge 14:03 6:41
56 Jacob Pulsipher So Folsom 14:06 6:43
57 Cassidy Nguyen Fr Jesuit 14:11 6:45 15/23 15/23 1/2 14:13
(0:02)
14:13
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Brent Maher So Oak Ridge 14:14 6:47
59 Chris Webber Fr Folsom 14:15 6:47
60 Anthony Flores Fr Jesuit 14:18 6:49 16/23 16/23 1/1 14:47
(0:29)
14:47
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Ben Soloman Fr Jesuit 14:20 6:50 17/23 17/23 1/1 13:55 13:55
62 Hugorafael Chacon- So Sheldon 14:21 6:50
63 Angad Singh So Sheldon 14:31 6:55
64 David Nguyen Fr Sheldon 14:41 7:00
65 Rodrigo Soler Fr Jesuit 14:42 7:00 18/23 18/23 1/1
66 Brian Jahn Fr Jesuit 14:43 7:00 19/23 19/23 1/1 15:13
(0:30)
15:13
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Stephen Immeker Fr Pleasant Grove 14:45 7:01
68 Adam Kahoe Fr Pleasant Grove 14:51 7:04
69 Jean Luk Volker So Pleasant Grove 14:58 7:08
70 Travis Nesmith Fr Sheldon 15:17 7:17
71 Ershad Forghany Fr Jesuit 15:37 7:26 20/23 20/23 1/1
72 Max Adams Fr Jesuit 16:28 7:50 21/23 21/23 1/1
73 David Burke Fr Pleasant Grove 16:35 7:54
74 Alex Johns Fr Jesuit 17:09 8:10 22/23 22/23 1/1
75 Zachary Foote Fr Jesuit 19:08 9:07 23/23 23/23 1/1
76 Scott Baggett So Sheldon 20:29 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
59:08
11:50
5:38
36 Patrick Cummings
So
11:30
5:29
1
James Wilde
So
11:49
5:38
6
Bobby Ternes
So
11:49
5:38
7
Benjamin Holland
Fr
11:54
5:40
8
Nick Siino
So
12:06
5:46
14
Bradley Carpente
So
12:20
5:52
18
Randy Stralen
Fr
12:24
5:54
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Oak Ridge
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
59:30
11:54
5:40
42 Austin Streetma
So
11:34
5:30
2
Luke Bricca
Fr
11:43
5:35
4
Joe Shaller
So
12:04
5:45
11
Blake Hanson
So
12:04
5:45
12
Kyle Kauffman
So
12:05
5:45
13
Blake Fabian
So
12:13
5:49
16
Chad Vardas
So
12:26
5:55
20
3 Ponderosa
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
61:07
12:13
5:49
77 Shane Marshall
Fr
11:35
5:31
3
Nathan Kohl
So
12:00
5:43
10
Carson Webb
Fr
12:14
5:50
17
Andres Lopez
So
12:36
6:00
22
Robert Sabino
So
12:42
6:03
25








4 Sheldon
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:26
62:15
12:27
5:56
88 Ethan Brewer
So
11:45
5:36
5
Derek Dokter
Fr
11:59
5:42
9
Matt Simons
Fr
12:11
5:48
15
Rodrigo Razo
So
13:09
6:16
29
Ben Lucca
Fr
13:11
6:17
30
Travis Thayer
Fr
13:15
6:19
31
Keith Pagulaya
So
13:45
6:33
35
5 Folsom
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
64:16
12:51
6:07
128 Matthew Hopper
So
12:36
6:00
23
Travis Vo
So
12:41
6:02
24
Kaleb Outhavon
Fr
12:45
6:04
26
Josh Pettingi
So
13:06
6:14
27
Parker Nelson
So
13:08
6:15
28
Zachary Stewart
Fr
13:22
6:22
32
Daniel Wright
Fr
13:32
6:27
34
6 Pleasant Grove
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
68:42
13:44
6:33
165 Taylor Gould
So
12:34
5:59
21
Maxwel Pimentel
Fr
13:32
6:27
33
Sami Araya
Fr
13:55
6:38
36
Agustin Peinado
So
13:56
6:38
37
Stephen Immeker
Fr
14:45
7:01
38
Adam Kahoe
Fr
14:51
7:04
39
Jean Luk Volker
So
14:58
7:08
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
62:39
12:32
5:58
26 Bradley Carpente
So
12:20
5:52
2
Randy Stralen
Fr
12:24
5:54
3
Jack Baer
So
12:28
5:56
6
Matthew Griffin
So
12:42
6:03
7
Alex Tyree
Fr
12:45
6:04
8
Patrick Caslin
Fr
12:47
6:05
9
Marcus Bernard
So
13:04
6:13
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:01
63:24
12:41
6:02
32 Blake Fabian
So
12:13
5:49
1
Chad Vardas
So
12:26
5:55
4
Rohan Nalawadi
Fr
12:27
5:56
5
Nolan Vanhonse
Fr
13:04
6:13
10
Oliver Arenchil
Fr
13:14
6:18
12
Matthew Kerr
Fr
13:14
6:18
13
Nick Gladwell
Fr
13:44
6:32
17
3 Folsom
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
68:42
13:44
6:33
94 Zachary Stewart
Fr
13:22
6:22
15
Daniel Wright
Fr
13:32
6:27
16
Andrew Wilmarth
So
13:54
6:37
20
Owen Collins
So
13:55
6:38
21
Adam Gerhards
Fr
13:59
6:40
22
Jacob Pulsiphe
So
14:06
6:43
23
Chris Webber
Fr
14:15
6:47
24
4 Sheldon
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
69:45
13:57
6:39
102 Travis Thayer
Fr
13:15
6:19
14
Keith Pagulaya
So
13:45
6:33
18
Gurinder Gill
So
13:53
6:37
19
Hugorafa Chacon-
So
14:21
6:50
25
Angad Singh
So
14:31
6:55
26
David Nguyen
Fr
14:41
7:00
27
Travis Nesmith
Fr
15:17
7:17
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
66:47
13:21
6:22
20 Patrick Caslin
Fr
12:47
6:05
1
Marcus Bernard
So
13:04
6:13
2
Kevin Cendro
Fr
13:13
6:18
3
Tim Brannan
Fr
13:32
6:27
5
Cassidy Nguyen
Fr
14:11
6:45
9
Anthony Flores
Fr
14:18
6:49
11
Ben Soloman
Fr
14:20
6:50
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
69:04
13:49
6:35
35 Matthew Kerr
Fr
13:14
6:18
4
Nick Gladwell
Fr
13:44
6:32
6
Ethan Fleming
So
13:49
6:35
7
Nick White
So
14:03
6:41
8
Brent Maher
So
14:14
6:47
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
73:40
14:44
7:01
15 Anthony Flores
Fr
14:18
6:49
1
Ben Soloman
Fr
14:20
6:50
2
Rodrigo Soler
Fr
14:42
7:00
3
Brian Jahn
Fr
14:43
7:00
4
Ershad Forghany
Fr
15:37
7:26
5
Max Adams
Fr
16:28
7:50
6
Alex Johns
Fr
17:09
8:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.