Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Cole Sr JV 19:16.3 6:20 3.04 55/97 7/9 14/16 1/8 19:17
(0:01,0.1)
19:43
(0:26,2.2)
18:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Brannan, Colin Jr V 17:23.3 5:43 3.04 41/80 6/7 7/16 2/10 17:26
(0:02,0.2)
17:26
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Canalas, Robert Jr JV 18:25.6 6:04 3.04 27/97 3/9 10/16 5/13 18:06 17:54
Canalas, Timmy Fr Fr 15:55.1 7:35 2.1 49/49 7/7 14/14 4/4 16:19
(0:24,2.5)
16:19
(0:24,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caslin, Seamus Jr V 17:28.1 5:45 3.04 46/80 7/7 8/16 2/9 17:12 17:12
Crawford, Lukas Fr Fr 12:28.7 5:57 2.1 12/49 2/7 7/14 5/9 12:41
(0:12,1.6)
12:41
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gamette, Michael Fr Fr 13:13 6:18 2.1 30/49 4/7 11/14 4/6 13:32
(0:19,2.4)
13:32
(0:19,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gamette, Nicholas Jr JV 19:30.8 6:25 3.04 67/97 8/9 15/16 1/2 19:50
(0:19,1.6)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR)
Gee, Tommy Fr Fr 12:29.5 5:57 2.1 13/49 3/7 8/14 1/7 12:40
(0:11,1.4)
12:40
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huitt, Eric So So 13:05.4 6:14 2.1 45/52 7/7 10/14 1/6 12:17 12:40 12:17
Jacobi, Trey Fr Fr 13:26.1 6:24 2.1 35/49 5/7 12/14 3/6 14:13
(0:47,5.5)
14:13
(0:47,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Matthew Fr Fr 13:50.3 6:35 2.1 45/49 6/7 13/14 5/5 14:05
(0:15,1.7)
14:05
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
King, Connor So So 12:42.6 6:03 2.1 38/52 6/7 9/14 2/6 13:05
(0:22,2.8)
12:58
(0:16,2.0)
12:58
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Krieger, Talon So So 11:47.2 5:37 2.1 6/52 2/7 2/14 2/9 12:01
(0:14,1.9)
12:01
(0:13,1.8)
11:53
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kustic, Russell Jr JV 20:01.9 6:35 3.04 76/97 9/9 16/16 1/2 20:58
(0:56,4.4)
20:13
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leach, Jayson So So 12:07.4 5:46 2.1 17/52 4/7 4/14 2/6 12:48
(0:41,5.3)
12:15
(0:08,1.0)
12:15
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moreno, Luke Sr JV 18:30.7 6:05 3.04 31/97 5/9 12/16 2/12 19:18
(0:47,4.1)
18:57
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Petuskey, Demetri So So 11:47.6 5:37 2.1 7/52 3/7 3/14 1/7 12:03
(0:15,2.1)
12:03
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rahe, Jordan Sr V 16:56.9 5:35 3.04 21/80 4/7 4/16 2/10 16:42 16:36 16:36
Rogado, Anthony Jr JV 17:22.5 5:43 3.04 2/97 1/9 6/16 2/22 17:38
(0:15,1.4)
17:28
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Russell, Todd Jr JV 18:28 6:04 3.04 29/97 4/9 11/16 3/12 18:36
(0:08,0.7)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Ryan, Colin Jr V 16:36.8 5:28 3.04 9/80 2/7 2/16 3/12 17:04
(0:27,2.7)
16:50
(0:13,1.3)
16:49
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan, Joe Fr Fr 12:27.4 5:56 2.1 11/49 1/7 6/14 7/12 12:57
(0:30,3.8)
12:57
(0:30,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Smith, Martin So So 12:09.4 5:47 2.1 18/52 5/7 5/14 1/6 12:03 12:03
Strangio, Matt So V 15:59.3 5:16 3.04 1/80 1/7 1/16 1/18 16:30
(0:31,3.1)
16:10
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Sutch, Caelin So So 11:38.1 5:32 2.1 3/52 1/7 1/14 3/12 11:51
(0:13,1.8)
11:52
(0:14,2.0)
11:51
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vargas, Antonio Jr V 16:54.5 5:34 3.04 19/80 3/7 3/16 3/10 17:11
(0:17,1.6)
17:08
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vincent, David Sr JV 18:06.8 5:58 3.04 13/97 2/9 9/16 4/14 18:36
(0:29,2.6)
18:33
(0:27,2.4)
18:19
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Worthen, Miles Jr V 17:01.6 5:36 3.04 25/80 5/7 5/16 1/10 17:16
(0:14,1.4)
17:40
(0:38,3.6)
17:16
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Young, Kyle Sr JV 18:35.7 6:07 3.04 34/97 6/9 13/16 1/12 18:14 19:19
(0:44,3.8)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 83:29
1:02
3.04 5:30 5:16 5:36 69 5:29 83:29 84:18
(0:49,1.0)
80:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matt Strangio (1), Colin Ryan (8), Antonio Vargas (18), Jordan Rahe (19), Miles Worthen (23)
So 1st 5 1/6 59:30
0:31
2.1 5:40 5:32 5:47 45 5:40 60:25
(0:55,1.5)
60:25
(0:55,1.5)
54:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Caelin Sutch (3), Talon Krieger (6), Demetri Petuskey (7), Jayson Leach (14), Martin Smith (15)
JV 1st 5 2/12 90:54
1:08
3.04 5:59 5:43 6:05 91 5:52 91:10
(0:16,0.3)
95:57
(5:04,5.3)
89:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anthony Rogado (2), David Vincent (11), Robert Canalas (24), Todd Russell (26), Luke Moreno (28)
Fr 1st 5 3/6 64:05
0:59
2.1 6:06 5:56 6:24 79 5:56 62:02 62:02 53:29 Joe Ryan (9), Lukas Crawford (10), Tommy Gee (11), Michael Gamette (23), Trey Jacobi (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio So Jesuit 15:59.3 5:16 1/7 1/16 1/18 16:30
(0:31)
16:10
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
2 Santiago Ruiz Sr Gregori High 16:09.3 5:19
3 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Sr McClatchy 16:10.1 5:19
4 Mason Reeves Sr Gregori High 16:11.2 5:19
5 Jorge Pena Iii Sr Woodcreek 16:21.8 5:23
6 Amos Karlsen Sr McClatchy 16:26.3 5:24
7 Peter Vo Sr Lodi 16:31 5:26
8 Fernando Alan Guer... Jr Modesto 16:35.1 5:27
9 Colin Ryan Jr Jesuit 16:36.8 5:28 2/7 2/16 3/12 17:04
(0:27)
16:50
(0:13)
16:49
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Michael Ruiz Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:44 5:30
11 Patrick Mcgonigle So Sheldon (CA) 16:44.6 5:30
12 Jake Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:46.4 5:31
13 Matthew Marsh Sr Gregori High 16:47.4 5:31
14 Derek Lin Sr McClatchy 16:48.3 5:32
15 Nixon Mckenzie Jr Armijo 16:49.5 5:32
16 Stephen Crocker Sr McClatchy 16:50.9 5:33
17 Michael Emerson Sr Armijo 16:52.8 5:33
18 James Brunette Sr Davis 16:53.1 5:33
19 Antonio Vargas Jr Jesuit 16:54.5 5:34 3/7 3/16 3/10 17:11
(0:17)
17:08
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Drew Spencer Sr Oak Ridge 16:54.9 5:34
21 Jordan Rahe Sr Jesuit 16:56.9 5:35 4/7 4/16 2/10 16:42 16:36 16:36
22 Zakari Wahid Sr Armijo 16:57.3 5:35
23 Drew Kiesow Sr Folsom 17:00.4 5:36
24 Joshua Gleim Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:01.2 5:36
25 Miles Worthen Jr Jesuit 17:01.6 5:36 5/7 5/16 1/10 17:16
(0:14)
17:40
(0:38)
17:16
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Jackson Duchala So Gregori High 17:02.7 5:36
27 Aidan Singh So Pleasant Grove 17:03.4 5:37
28 Ryan Bradley Jr Sheldon (CA) 17:04.4 5:37
29 Lucas Reeves So Woodcreek 17:06 5:38
30 Marcos Fredrickson Sr McClatchy 17:07.1 5:38
31 Hunter Reeves Sr Gregori High 17:08 5:38
32 Wade Kiesow Sr Folsom 17:09 5:38
33 Zeno Castiglioni So Davis 17:09.8 5:39
34 Evan Belk Sr Davis 17:13.4 5:40
35 Johnny Demesa Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:14 5:40
36 Sam Blakewell Sr Davis 17:14.1 5:40
37 Bryce Gregg Jr Davis 17:17.8 5:41
38 Kyle Henricson Jr Davis 17:19.1 5:42
39 Ryan Weidman Jr Enochs 17:19.8 5:42
40 Sohan Kancherla Jr Oak Ridge 17:20.9 5:42
41 Colin Brannan Jr Jesuit 17:23.3 5:43 6/7 7/16 2/10 17:26
(0:02)
17:26
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Peter Pagel Jr Woodcreek 17:24.4 5:44
43 Kobe Standefer Jr Davis 17:26 5:44
44 Julian Diaz Jr Woodcreek 17:26.4 5:44
45 Kaden Mckay So Woodcreek 17:26.7 5:44
46 Seamus Caslin Jr Jesuit 17:28.1 5:45 7/7 8/16 2/9 17:12 17:12
47 Bryson Goehring Jr Lodi 17:31.5 5:46
48 Ruben Garcia Sr Monterey Trail 17:33.3 5:46
49 Sebastian Cronkite Sr Gregori High 17:36.7 5:48
50 Noah Vasquez So Cosumnes Oaks 17:38.3 5:48
51 Manuel Lara So Sheldon (CA) 17:39.5 5:49
52 Bryce Pasquale Jr Tracy 17:45.4 5:50
53 Calvin Abbott Jr Lincoln (S) 17:46.1 5:51
54 Joshua Baptiste So Cosumnes Oaks 17:48.9 5:52
55 Elias Barrera Sr Modesto 17:52.4 5:53
56 Jason Rayburn Sr Folsom 17:56.4 5:54
57 Dillon Doty Fr Woodcreek 17:57.8 5:55
58 Jaxon Reeves Jr Gregori High 17:59.5 5:55
59 Oscar Portillo Jr Modesto 17:59.5 5:55
60 Perry Winsor Sr Davis 17:59.7 5:55
61 Jason Holland-morr... Jr Franklin (EG) 18:00.9 5:56
62 Tyler Yeates So Cosumnes Oaks 18:01.2 5:56
63 Maceo Powers Sr McClatchy 18:02.6 5:56
64 Aaron Roth Jr Armijo 18:09.4 5:58
65 Josue Perez Sr Modesto 18:10.3 5:59
66 Emmett Mcmahon Sr McClatchy 18:11.6 5:59
67 Jackson Meyers Sr Folsom 18:17.8 6:01
68 Nate Oriarte Sr Armijo 18:19.4 6:02
69 Wyatt Vaccaro Sr Folsom 18:21.6 6:02
70 Anthony Dipentino So Woodcreek 18:22.4 6:03
71 Cristian Silva Jr Modesto 18:35.2 6:07
72 Ryan Dix Sr Armijo 18:39.9 6:08
73 Carson Hammond Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:40.9 6:09
74 Brennan Pelayo Jr Folsom 18:43.8 6:10
75 Jacob Grupe Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:46.6 6:11
76 Aaron Boggs Sr Armijo 18:55.4 6:13
77 Christian Crebar Jr Folsom 18:59.1 6:15
78 Gustavo Perez Jr Modesto 19:00.7 6:15
79 Trevor Pedron Sr Modesto 19:44.4 6:30
80 Antonio Rocha Jr Sheldon (CA) 20:11.8 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
83:23
16:41
5:29
64 Jonah Wiener-b
Sr
16:10
5:19
3
Amos Karlsen
Sr
16:26
5:24
6
Derek Lin
Sr
16:48
5:32
13
Stephen Crocker
Sr
16:51
5:33
15
Marcos Fredrick
Sr
17:07
5:38
27
Maceo Powers
Sr
18:03
5:56
52
Emmett Mcmahon
Sr
18:12
5:59
55
2 Jesuit
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:02
83:29
16:42
5:30
69 Matt Strangio
So
15:59
5:16
1
Colin Ryan
Jr
16:37
5:28
8
Antonio Vargas
Jr
16:55
5:34
18
Jordan Rahe
Sr
16:57
5:35
19
Miles Worthen
Jr
17:02
5:36
23
Colin Brannan
Jr
17:23
5:43
36
Seamus Caslin
Jr
17:28
5:45
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Gregori High
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 0:59
83:19
16:40
5:29
70 Santiago Ruiz
Sr
16:09
5:19
2
Mason Reeves
Sr
16:11
5:19
4
Matthew Marsh
Sr
16:47
5:31
12
Jackson Duchala
So
17:03
5:36
24
Hunter Reeves
Sr
17:08
5:38
28
Sebastia Cronkite
Sr
17:37
5:48
42
Jaxon Reeves
Jr
18:00
5:55
49
4 Sheldon (CA)
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
85:27
17:05
5:37
120 Michael Ruiz
Sr
16:44
5:30
9
Patrick Mcgonigl
So
16:45
5:30
10
Ryan Bradley
Jr
17:04
5:37
25
Johnny Demesa
Sr
17:14
5:40
32
Manuel Lara
So
17:40
5:49
44
Antonio Rocha
Jr
20:12
6:39
69




5 Davis
9-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:25
85:48
17:10
5:39
145 James Brunette
Sr
16:53
5:33
17
Zeno Castigli
So
17:10
5:39
30
Evan Belk
Sr
17:13
5:40
31
Sam Blakewel
Sr
17:14
5:40
33
Bryce Gregg
Jr
17:18
5:41
34
Kyle Henricso
Jr
17:19
5:42
35
Kobe Standefe
Jr
17:26
5:44
38
6 Woodcreek
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
85:45
17:09
5:39
147 Jorge Pena Iii
Sr
16:22
5:23
5
Lucas Reeves
So
17:06
5:38
26
Peter Pagel
Jr
17:24
5:44
37
Julian Diaz
Jr
17:26
5:44
39
Kaden Mckay
So
17:27
5:44
40
Dillon Doty
Fr
17:58
5:55
48
Anthony Dipentin
So
18:22
6:03
59
7 Armijo
8-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:30
87:08
17:26
5:44
160 Nixon Mckenzie
Jr
16:50
5:32
14
Michael Emerson
Sr
16:53
5:33
16
Zakari Wahid
Sr
16:57
5:35
20
Aaron Roth
Jr
18:09
5:58
53
Nate Oriarte
Sr
18:19
6:02
57
Ryan Dix
Sr
18:40
6:08
61
Aaron Boggs
Sr
18:55
6:13
65
8 Cosumnes Oaks
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:15
87:16
17:27
5:44
172 Jake Bowers
Sr
16:46
5:31
11
Joshua Gleim
Jr
17:01
5:36
22
Noah Vasquez
So
17:38
5:48
43
Joshua Baptiste
So
17:49
5:52
45
Tyler Yeates
So
18:01
5:56
51
Carson Hammond
Sr
18:41
6:09
62
Jacob Grupe
Jr
18:47
6:11
64
9 Folsom
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:21
88:45
17:45
5:50
211 Drew Kiesow
Sr
17:00
5:36
21
Wade Kiesow
Sr
17:09
5:38
29
Jason Rayburn
Sr
17:56
5:54
47
Jackson Meyers
Sr
18:18
6:01
56
Wyatt Vaccaro
Sr
18:22
6:02
58
Brennan Pelayo
Jr
18:44
6:10
63
Christia Crebar
Jr
18:59
6:15
66
10 Modesto
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:00
89:13
17:51
5:52
217 Fernando Alan Guer...
Jr
16:35
5:27
7
Elias Barrera
Sr
17:52
5:53
46
Oscar Portillo
Jr
18:00
5:55
50
Josue Perez
Sr
18:10
5:59
54
Cristian Silva
Jr
18:35
6:07
60
Gustavo Perez
Jr
19:01
6:15
67
Trevor Pedron
Sr
19:44
6:30
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Torres Fr Gregori High 11:25.8 5:27
2 Spencer Pickren Fr Folsom 11:25.8 5:27
3 Caelin Sutch So Jesuit 11:38.1 5:32 1/7 1/14 3/12 11:51
(0:13)
11:52
(0:14)
11:51
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Parker Van Ostrand Fr McClatchy 11:41.2 5:34
5 Nelson Mcmahon So McClatchy 11:41.4 5:34
6 Talon Krieger So Jesuit 11:47.2 5:37 2/7 2/14 2/9 12:01
(0:14)
12:01
(0:13)
11:53
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Demetri Petuskey So Jesuit 11:47.6 5:37 3/7 3/14 1/7 12:03
(0:15)
12:03
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Israel Alfaro So Folsom 11:56 5:41
9 Bradley Jackson So Folsom 11:56.5 5:41
10 Teagan Favorite So Davis 11:57.6 5:42
11 Gavin Valenzuela Fr Turlock 11:59.1 5:42
12 Damon Lin Fr McClatchy 11:59.7 5:43
13 Patrick Revives So Lincoln (S) 12:00 5:43
14 Jackson Reddick So McClatchy 12:00.2 5:43
15 Jay Ninh So Monterey Trail 12:00.3 5:43
16 Anthony Fonseca So Lincoln (S) 12:03 5:44
17 Jayson Leach So Jesuit 12:07.4 5:46 4/7 4/14 2/6 12:48
(0:41)
12:15
(0:08)
12:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Martin Smith So Jesuit 12:09.4 5:47 5/7 5/14 1/6 12:03 12:03
19 Ben Yeargain Fr McClatchy 12:11.6 5:48
20 Zachary Eve So Gregori High 12:15.9 5:50
21 Cole Edgar So Gregori High 12:17.4 5:51
22 Owen Dulcich So Davis 12:17.9 5:51
23 James Leistikow So Davis 12:20.9 5:53
24 Jordan Tasho So Pitman 12:21.4 5:53
25 Miguel Ayala So Sheldon (CA) 12:24.1 5:54
26 Aidan Campbell So Oak Ridge 12:27.2 5:56
27 Adrian Gutierrez Fr Turlock 12:28.6 5:56
28 Camilo Valencia Fr Gregori High 12:30 5:57
29 Dyllan Her So Monterey Trail 12:31.7 5:58
30 Jose Luna Gomez So Tracy 12:32.8 5:58
31 Jackson Allen So Turlock 12:36 6:00
32 Evan Roybal So Sheldon (CA) 12:36.1 6:00
33 Eric Hernandez Fr Turlock 12:36.1 6:00
34 Isaac Garcia Fr Turlock 12:37.2 6:01
35 Kendon Luu So Monterey Trail 12:38.6 6:01
36 Sergio Mazon Fr Turlock 12:42.1 6:03
37 Calvin Frink So Folsom 12:42.5 6:03
38 Connor King So Jesuit 12:42.6 6:03 6/7 9/14 2/6 13:05
(0:22)
12:58
(0:16)
12:58
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Matthew Poon So Folsom 12:43.2 6:03
40 Michael Alvara Fr Gregori High 12:51.4 6:07
41 Dom Nai So Monterey Trail 12:52.3 6:08
42 Joey Weil So Folsom 12:53.6 6:08
43 Cooper Howell Fr Gregori High 12:53.7 6:08
44 Tommy Nguyen So Monterey Trail 13:01.9 6:12
45 Eric Huitt So Jesuit 13:05.4 6:14 7/7 10/14 1/6 12:17 12:40 12:17
46 Colby Tell So McClatchy 13:13.6 6:18
47 Brent Chen So Gregori High 13:19.3 6:21
48 Newland Luu So Monterey Trail 13:19.7 6:21
49 Brian Blockmon So Folsom 13:27 6:24
50 Sam Hemesath Fr McClatchy 13:27.6 6:25
51 Kent Huynh So Monterey Trail 13:28.9 6:25
52 Nick Santos So Turlock 14:11.7 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
59:30
11:54
5:40
45 Caelin Sutch
So
11:38
5:32
3
Talon Krieger
So
11:47
5:37
6
Demetri Petuskey
So
11:48
5:37
7
Jayson Leach
So
12:07
5:46
14
Martin Smith
So
12:09
5:47
15
Connor King
So
12:43
6:03
28
Eric Huitt
So
13:05
6:14
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 McClatchy
4-1-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
59:34
11:55
5:40
48 Parker Van Ostrand
Fr
11:41
5:34
4
Nelson Mcmahon
So
11:41
5:34
5
Damon Lin
Fr
12:00
5:43
11
Jackson Reddick
So
12:00
5:43
12
Ben Yeargain
Fr
12:12
5:48
16
Colby Tell
So
13:14
6:18
36
Sam Hemesath
Fr
13:28
6:25
40
3 Folsom
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:17
60:44
12:09
5:47
75 Spencer Pickren
Fr
11:26
5:27
2
Israel Alfaro
So
11:56
5:41
8
Bradley Jackson
So
11:57
5:41
9
Calvin Frink
So
12:43
6:03
27
Matthew Poon
So
12:43
6:03
29
Joey Weil
So
12:54
6:08
32
Brian Blockmon
So
13:27
6:24
39
4 Gregori High
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
61:21
12:16
5:51
86 Ian Torres
Fr
11:26
5:27
1
Zachary Eve
So
12:16
5:50
17
Cole Edgar
So
12:17
5:51
18
Camilo Valencia
Fr
12:30
5:57
20
Michael Alvara
Fr
12:51
6:07
30
Cooper Howell
Fr
12:54
6:08
33
Brent Chen
So
13:19
6:21
37
5 Turlock
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
62:17
12:27
5:56
98 Gavin Valenzue
Fr
11:59
5:42
10
Adrian Gutierre
Fr
12:29
5:56
19
Jackson Allen
So
12:36
6:00
22
Eric Hernande
Fr
12:36
6:00
23
Isaac Garcia
Fr
12:37
6:01
24
Sergio Mazon
Fr
12:42
6:03
26
Nick Santos
So
14:12
6:46
42
6 Monterey Trail
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
63:05
12:37
6:00
124 Jay Ninh
So
12:00
5:43
13
Dyllan Her
So
12:32
5:58
21
Kendon Luu
So
12:39
6:01
25
Dom Nai
So
12:52
6:08
31
Tommy Nguyen
So
13:02
6:12
34
Newland Luu
So
13:20
6:21
38
Kent Huynh
So
13:29
6:25
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Rainey Sr Rocklin 17:04.9 5:37
2 Anthony Rogado Jr Jesuit 17:22.5 5:43 1/9 6/16 2/22 17:38
(0:15)
17:28
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Daniel Mcelhinney So Rocklin 17:28.7 5:45
4 Jamie Moddelmog Sr Davis 17:34 5:47
5 Spencer Jeppson Jr Gregori High 17:37.3 5:48
6 Juan Zarate-sanchez Jr Davis 17:43.2 5:50
7 Tristan Sturm Jr Davis 17:44.8 5:50
8 Daniel Smith Jr Davis 17:47.3 5:51
9 Stephen Northouse Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 17:47.7 5:51
10 Daniel Howell Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 17:54.7 5:54
11 Brian Hayden-brewer Sr McClatchy 18:01.5 5:56
12 Brendan Moley Jr Placer 18:03.8 5:57
13 David Vincent Sr Jesuit 18:06.8 5:58 2/9 9/16 4/14 18:36
(0:29)
18:33
(0:27)
18:19
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jacob Polivka So Rocklin 18:07 5:58
15 Chris Hatch Sr Bella Vista 18:10 5:59
16 Joshua Fairchild Sr Nevada Union 18:11 5:59
17 Zachary Conwell Jr Bella Vista 18:12.1 5:59
18 Jack Murphy Jr Rio Americano 18:12.7 5:59
19 Justin Thomas Jr Gregori High 18:13.6 6:00
20 Vik Singh Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:14.1 6:00
21 Gavin Sou Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:14.6 6:00
22 Reed Moore Jr Rio Americano 18:15.2 6:00
23 Patrick Dunakin Jr Woodcreek 18:15.5 6:00
24 Nathan Sweet Jr Davis 18:23.5 6:03
25 Hayden Low Sr Bella Vista 18:23.8 6:03
26 Kaj Olson Sr Rio Americano 18:25 6:03
27 Robert Canalas Jr Jesuit 18:25.6 6:04 3/9 10/16 5/13 18:06 17:54
28 Justin Lack Sr Bella Vista 18:27.2 6:04
29 Todd Russell Jr Jesuit 18:28 6:04 4/9 11/16 3/12 18:36
(0:08)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Cade Nelson Jr Del Oro 18:29.3 6:05
31 Luke Moreno Sr Jesuit 18:30.7 6:05 5/9 12/16 2/12 19:18
(0:47)
18:57
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jacob Demesa Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:32.5 6:06
33 Andrew Davis So Placer 18:35.3 6:07
34 Kyle Young Sr Jesuit 18:35.7 6:07 6/9 13/16 1/12 18:14 19:19
(0:44)
18:14 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Jacob Larson So Woodcreek 18:38 6:08
36 Ryan Peri Sr Woodcreek 18:40.7 6:09
37 James Tami So Woodcreek 18:43 6:09
38 Hector Gonzalez Jr Oakmont 18:44.6 6:10
39 Christopher Johnston Sr Vacaville 18:44.9 6:10
40 Caden Boss Sr Armijo 18:47.9 6:11
41 Austin Soelzer Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 18:51.6 6:12
42 Mark Griffitts Sr Placer 18:57.7 6:14
43 Austin Mellick Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:58.8 6:15
44 James Junaidi Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 18:59 6:15
45 Andre Carey Jr Del Oro 19:00.2 6:15
46 Cayden Hennessey Jr Nevada Union 19:00.4 6:15
47 James Linder Jr Placer 19:02.5 6:16
48 Junior Castillo Jr Sheldon (CA) 19:04 6:16
49 Brenden Lewis Sr Rio Americano 19:05.8 6:17
50 Max Bonini Jr Christian Brothers 19:10.6 6:18
51 Max Boyken Jr Rio Americano 19:10.7 6:19
52 Jayden Lopez Jr Escalon 19:13.4 6:19
53 Robert Brock Sr Del Oro 19:13.5 6:19
54 Travis Mallory Sr Woodcreek 19:15.3 6:20
55 Cole Baer Sr Jesuit 19:16.3 6:20 7/9 14/16 1/8 19:17
(0:01)
19:43
(0:26)
18:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
56 Salvador Villegas Sr Del Campo 19:17.8 6:21
57 Joseph Baught Jr Nevada Union 19:20.1 6:22
58 Cameron Anderson Jr Bella Vista 19:23.7 6:23
59 Shawn Von Chance-s... Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:23.7 6:23
60 Thomas Gonzales Jr Rocklin 19:26.5 6:24
61 James Durkin Sr Nevada Union 19:27.5 6:24
62 Isaac Mcinnes Jr Sheldon (CA) 19:27.6 6:24
63 Joseph Lowenstein Sr Bella Vista 19:27.7 6:24
64 Emil Cedric Mirano Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:28 6:24
65 Alex Neiman Jr Del Oro 19:28.5 6:24
66 Addison Vaquero Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:30.7 6:25
67 Nicholas Gamette Jr Jesuit 19:30.8 6:25 8/9 15/16 1/2 19:50
(0:19)
19:30 You ROCK! (LR)
68 Jake Solak Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:33.7 6:26
69 William Ewens Jr Davis 19:37.3 6:27
70 James Easter Jr Sheldon (CA) 19:39.7 6:28
71 Sean Bradford Jr Bella Vista 19:40.8 6:28
72 Josh Teske Sr Escalon 19:51.6 6:32
73 Ryan Larson Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 19:54 6:33
74 Xavier Chavez Jr Escalon 19:59.7 6:35
75 Austin Lee Jr Placer 20:01.3 6:35
76 Russell Kustic Jr Jesuit 20:01.9 6:35 9/9 16/16 1/2 20:58
(0:56)
20:13
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Tynan Douros Jr Nevada Union 20:02.6 6:36
78 Miguel Menchaca Jr Christian Brothers 20:06.2 6:37
79 James White Jr Christian Brothers 20:07.5 6:37
80 Cameron Richards Sr Nevada Union 20:08.6 6:38
81 Lucas Borchin Jr Calaveras 20:09.1 6:38
82 Jack Jendricks Jr Casa Roble 20:16.4 6:40
83 Evan Recanzone Jr Christian Brothers 20:18.5 6:41
84 William Samuelson Jr Rio Americano 20:20 6:41
85 Ethan Aschemeyer Jr Del Oro 20:25.2 6:43
86 Tanner Tran Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 20:35.8 6:47
87 Joseph Archuleta Fr Woodcreek 20:36.6 6:47
88 Joseph Archer Sr Christian Brothers 20:49.1 6:51
89 Roman Turangan Jr Rocklin 21:02.5 6:55
90 Sebastian Mathews Jr Del Oro 21:05.1 6:56
91 Nick Rubio Sr Christian Brothers 21:10.8 6:58
92 Alex Mantong Sr Christian Brothers 21:25.6 7:03
93 Stephen Hansen Jr Nevada Union 21:31.7 7:05
94 Stefan Eiremo Jr Rio Americano 21:35.7 7:06
95 Thomas Horvath Jr Placer 22:13.5 7:19
96 Tristan Hegseth Sr Placer 22:27 7:23
97 Matthew Elliot Sr Rocklin 22:41 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:13
17:51
5:52
43 Jamie Moddelmo
Sr
17:34
5:47
4
Juan Zarate-s
Jr
17:43
5:50
5
Tristan Sturm
Jr
17:45
5:50
6
Daniel Smith
Jr
17:47
5:51
7
Nathan Sweet
Jr
18:24
6:03
21
William Ewens
Jr
19:37
6:27
59




2 Jesuit
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:08
90:54
18:11
5:59
91 Anthony Rogado
Jr
17:23
5:43
2
David Vincent
Sr
18:07
5:58
11
Robert Canalas
Jr
18:26
6:04
24
Todd Russell
Jr
18:28
6:04
26
Luke Moreno
Sr
18:31
6:05
28
Kyle Young
Sr
18:36
6:07
31
Cole Baer
Sr
19:16
6:20
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Bella Vista
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:14
92:37
18:31
6:06
125 Chris Hatch
Sr
18:10
5:59
13
Zachary Conwell
Jr
18:12
5:59
15
Hayden Low
Sr
18:24
6:03
22
Justin Lack
Sr
18:27
6:04
25
Cameron Anderson
Jr
19:24
6:23
50
Joseph Lowenste
Sr
19:28
6:24
55
Sean Bradford
Jr
19:41
6:28
61
4 Rocklin
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 3:58
93:10
18:38
6:08
140 Aidan Rainey
Sr
17:05
5:37
1
Daniel Mcelhinn
So
17:29
5:45
3
Jacob Polivka
So
18:07
5:58
12
Thomas Gonzales
Jr
19:27
6:24
52
Roman Turangan
Jr
21:03
6:55
72
Matthew Elliot
Sr
22:41
7:28
80




5 Vista Del Lago (Fols...
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
92:57
18:35
6:07
141 Stephen Northous
Jr
17:48
5:51
8
Daniel Howell
Sr
17:55
5:54
9
Austin Soelzer
Sr
18:52
6:12
35
James Junaidi
Jr
18:59
6:15
38
Shawn Von Chance-s
Sr
19:24
6:23
51
Addison Vaquero
Jr
19:31
6:25
57
Jake Solak
Jr
19:34
6:26
58
6 Sheldon (CA)
9-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:50
93:04
18:37
6:07
143 Vik Singh
Sr
18:14
6:00
17
Gavin Sou
Jr
18:15
6:00
18
Jacob Demesa
Sr
18:33
6:06
29
Austin Mellick
Sr
18:59
6:15
37
Junior Castillo
Jr
19:04
6:16
42
Isaac Mcinnes
Jr
19:28
6:24
54
James Easter
Jr
19:40
6:28
60
7 Rio Americano
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 0:58
93:09
18:38
6:08
146 Jack Murphy
Jr
18:13
5:59
16
Reed Moore
Jr
18:15
6:00
19
Kaj Olson
Sr
18:25
6:03
23
Brenden Lewis
Sr
19:06
6:17
43
Max Boyken
Jr
19:11
6:19
45
William Samuelso
Jr
20:20
6:41
68
Stefan Eiremo
Jr
21:36
7:06
77
8 Woodcreek
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:00
93:33
18:43
6:09
166 Patrick Dunakin
Jr
18:16
6:00
20
Jacob Larson
So
18:38
6:08
32
Ryan Peri
Sr
18:41
6:09
33
James Tami
So
18:43
6:09
34
Travis Mallory
Sr
19:15
6:20
47
Joseph Archulet
Fr
20:37
6:47
70




9 Placer
5-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:58
94:41
18:56
6:14
179 Brendan Moley
Jr
18:04
5:57
10
Andrew Davis
So
18:35
6:07
30
Mark Griffitt
Sr
18:58
6:14
36
James Linder
Jr
19:03
6:16
41
Austin Lee
Jr
20:01
6:35
62
Thomas Horvath
Jr
22:14
7:19
78
Tristan Hegseth
Sr
22:27
7:23
79
10 Nevada Union
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
96:02
19:12
6:19
219 Joshua Fairchil
Sr
18:11
5:59
14
Cayden Hennesse
Jr
19:00
6:15
40
Joseph Baught
Jr
19:20
6:22
49
James Durkin
Sr
19:28
6:24
53
Tynan Douros
Jr
20:03
6:36
63
Cameron Richards
Sr
20:09
6:38
66
Stephen Hansen
Jr
21:32
7:05
76
11 Del Oro
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
96:37
19:19
6:21
237 Cade Nelson
Jr
18:29
6:05
27
Andre Carey
Jr
19:00
6:15
39
Robert Brock
Sr
19:14
6:19
46
Alex Neiman
Jr
19:29
6:24
56
Ethan Aschemey
Jr
20:25
6:43
69
Sebastia Mathews
Jr
21:05
6:56
73




12 Christian Brothers
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
100:32
20:06
6:37
311 Max Bonini
Jr
19:11
6:18
44
Miguel Menchaca
Jr
20:06
6:37
64
James White
Jr
20:08
6:37
65
Evan Recanzon
Jr
20:19
6:41
67
Joseph Archer
Sr
20:49
6:51
71
Nick Rubio
Sr
21:11
6:58
74
Alex Mantong
Sr
21:26
7:03
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ansel Tucker Fr Davis 11:39.4 5:33
2 Nicolas Bersi Fr Lodi 11:48.5 5:37
3 John Williams Fr Pleasant Grove 11:53.8 5:40
4 Erik Cruz Fr Merrill West 12:00.8 5:43
5 Clark Fransham Fr Oak Ridge 12:03.9 5:45
6 Hayden Roach Fr Pleasant Grove 12:15.6 5:50
7 Owen Deguzman Fr Lincoln (S) 12:18.4 5:52
8 Joshua Hernandez Fr Merrill West 12:19.3 5:52
9 Hayden Tam Fr Davis 12:21.7 5:53
10 Grant Geeting Fr Oak Ridge 12:23.8 5:54
11 Joe Ryan Fr Jesuit 12:27.4 5:56 1/7 6/14 7/12 12:57
(0:30)
12:57
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Lukas Crawford Fr Jesuit 12:28.7 5:57 2/7 7/14 5/9 12:41
(0:12)
12:41
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Tommy Gee Fr Jesuit 12:29.5 5:57 3/7 8/14 1/7 12:40
(0:11)
12:40
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Justin Werner Fr Lincoln (S) 12:34.3 5:59
15 Evan Kwong Fr Oak Ridge 12:35 6:00
16 James Gezi Fr Oak Ridge 12:35.8 6:00
17 Tyler Markovsky Fr Oak Ridge 12:42.3 6:03
18 Luke Petersen Fr Lodi 12:43.8 6:04
19 Nicolas Sardo Fr Folsom 12:44.4 6:04
20 Jaeden Palmquist Fr Pleasant Grove 12:46.7 6:05
21 Donovan Guertin Fr Pleasant Grove 12:56.7 6:10
22 Timothy Gutierrez Fr Monterey Trail 12:57.4 6:10
23 Lucas Chappell Fr Merrill West 12:57.9 6:10
24 Luke Rashid Fr Davis 12:57.9 6:10
25 Elijah Tsai Fr Lincoln (S) 13:01.9 6:12
26 Adrian Villalobos Fr Lodi 13:03 6:13
27 Austin Carrizosa Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:05.1 6:14
28 Eli Mayr Fr Davis 13:06.9 6:15
29 Andrew Callanan Fr Folsom 13:09.5 6:16
30 Michael Gamette Fr Jesuit 13:13 6:18 4/7 11/14 4/6 13:32
(0:19)
13:32
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Sean Layman Fr Davis 13:14.3 6:18
32 Ye Khaung Oo Fr Tracy 13:16.5 6:19
33 Maurice Walker Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:19.7 6:21
34 Rowan Keller Fr Davis 13:24.9 6:23
35 Trey Jacobi Fr Jesuit 13:26.1 6:24 5/7 12/14 3/6 14:13
(0:47)
14:13
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Kavi Mckinney Fr Davis 13:30.1 6:26
37 Earl Henderson Fr Lincoln (S) 13:32.5 6:27
38 Dylan Loth Fr Lincoln (S) 13:35.3 6:28
39 Connor Wills Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:40.3 6:31
40 Trevor Flores Fr Lincoln (S) 13:42.2 6:32
41 Ethan Stroh Fr Lodi 13:43.1 6:32
42 Colin Heinselman Fr Lodi 13:44.3 6:33
43 Jake Schwabauer Fr Lodi 13:45.3 6:33
44 Forrest Green Fr Oak Ridge 13:46.2 6:33
45 Matthew Jones Fr Jesuit 13:50.3 6:35 6/7 13/14 5/5 14:05
(0:15)
14:05
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Justin Centers Fr Lincoln (S) 13:51.7 6:36
47 Derrick Pickrel Fr Pleasant Grove 14:14.7 6:47
48 Timothy Studebaker Fr Oak Ridge 14:43.3 7:01
49 Timmy Canalas Fr Jesuit 15:55.1 7:35 7/7 14/14 4/4 16:19
(0:24)
16:19
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
62:21
12:28
5:56
54 Clark Fransham
Fr
12:04
5:45
4
Grant Geeting
Fr
12:24
5:54
8
Evan Kwong
Fr
12:35
6:00
13
James Gezi
Fr
12:36
6:00
14
Tyler Markovsk
Fr
12:42
6:03
15
Forrest Green
Fr
13:46
6:33
34
Timothy Studebak
Fr
14:43
7:01
38
2 Davis
1-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
63:20
12:40
6:02
73 Ansel Tucker
Fr
11:39
5:33
1
Hayden Tam
Fr
12:22
5:53
7
Luke Rashid
Fr
12:58
6:10
19
Eli Mayr
Fr
13:07
6:15
22
Sean Layman
Fr
13:14
6:18
24
Rowan Keller
Fr
13:25
6:23
25
Kavi Mckinney
Fr
13:30
6:26
27
3 Jesuit
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:59
64:05
12:49
6:06
79 Joe Ryan
Fr
12:27
5:56
9
Lukas Crawford
Fr
12:29
5:57
10
Tommy Gee
Fr
12:30
5:57
11
Michael Gamette
Fr
13:13
6:18
23
Trey Jacobi
Fr
13:26
6:24
26
Matthew Jones
Fr
13:50
6:35
35
Timmy Canalas
Fr
15:55
7:35
39
4 Pleasant Grove
3-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:21
64:08
12:50
6:06
80 John Williams
Fr
11:54
5:40
3
Hayden Roach
Fr
12:16
5:50
5
Jaeden Palmquis
Fr
12:47
6:05
17
Donovan Guertin
Fr
12:57
6:10
18
Derrick Pickrel
Fr
14:15
6:47
37








5 Lincoln (S)
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
65:02
13:00
6:12
95 Owen Deguzman
Fr
12:18
5:52
6
Justin Werner
Fr
12:34
5:59
12
Elijah Tsai
Fr
13:02
6:12
20
Earl Henderso
Fr
13:33
6:27
28
Dylan Loth
Fr
13:35
6:28
29
Trevor Flores
Fr
13:42
6:32
30
Justin Centers
Fr
13:52
6:36
36
6 Lodi
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
65:03
13:01
6:12
102 Nicolas Bersi
Fr
11:49
5:37
2
Luke Petersen
Fr
12:44
6:04
16
Adrian Villalob
Fr
13:03
6:13
21
Ethan Stroh
Fr
13:43
6:32
31
Colin Heinselm
Fr
13:44
6:33
32
Jake Schwabau
Fr
13:45
6:33
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Ansel Tucker, Fr, 11:39.4, Davis Oak Ridge, 62:20.8, 54
Fr D2 Dakota Jones, Fr, 11:44.7, Elk Grove Whitney, 61:59.8, 47
Fr D3 Antonio Valenti, Fr, 11:50.5, Nevada Union Vanden, 67:12, 41
Fr D4 Joe Rishwain, Fr, 12:26.9, St Mary?s El Dorado, 64:11.3, 38
Fr D5 Pablo Flores, Fr, 14:03.5, Denair , 0:00,
JV Aidan Rainey, Sr, 17:04.9, Rocklin Davis, 89:12.8, 43
So D1 Ian Torres, Fr, 11:25.8, Gregori High Jesuit, 59:29.7, 45
So D2 Simon Stubbert, Fr, 11:54.9, Rodriguez Rodriguez, 61:35.5, 54
So D3 Jorge Cardenas, So, 11:48.5, Florin Del Oro, 61:36.5, 43
So D4 Carlos Venavidez, So, 11:49.5, Foothill (Sacramento) Bret Harte, 61:21.5, 23
So D5 Russell Arashi, Fr, 12:15.2, Colfax Colfax, 69:01.9, 17
V D1 Matt Strangio, So, 15:59.3, Jesuit McClatchy, 83:22.7, 64
V D2 Damian King, Jr, 16:10.2, Bella Vista Rocklin, 83:40.9, 59
V D3 Garrett Gough, Jr, 16:05.6, Nevada Union Vista Del Lago (Fols..., 86:33.2, 83
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Sr, 15:58.4, Liberty Ranch Placer, 83:24.4, 31
V D5 Micah Filer, Sr, 16:23.6, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 91:21.5, 63

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Nellie Cox, So, 14:03.8, Davis Davis, 71:09.6, 19
F/S D2 Jordan Gotham, Fr, 13:44.4, Granite Bay Granite Bay, 72:41.4, 47
F/S D4 Malia Gay, Fr, 14:01.6, Christian Brothers Placer, 75:51.5, 44
F/S D5 Anna Rose, Fr, 14:55.5, Argonaut , 0:00,
JV Melina Mckee, Fr, 20:38.4, Woodcreek Davis, 109:06.1, 45
So D3 Abby Carter, So, 14:05.3, Vista Del Lago (Fols... Vista Del Lago (Fols..., 72:27.1, 20
V D1 Olivia O'keeffe, Sr, 17:49.7, Davis Oak Ridge, 97:38.5, 56
V D2 Alize Hartke, Sr, 18:09.7, Oakmont St Francis, 98:42.2, 53
V D3 Sydnee Kizziar, Sr, 19:02.1, Vista Del Lago (Fols... Vista Del Lago (Fols..., 98:51.5, 48
V D4 Kaela Dishion, Sr, 18:57.1, Bret Harte Placer, 103:29.8, 56
V D5 Sara Sabra, So, 19:52.7, Western Sierra Colle... Colfax, 110:03.5, 43