Nordhoff Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/3/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bryan Schurmer | Fr | V | 19:06.32 | 6:22 | 3 | 33/77 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 4/12 | 19:14 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Christian Ramirez | Fr | JV | 20:38.78 | 6:53 | 3 | 36/120 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 6/10 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 19:23 | ||
Dario Mateo | Jr | JV | 21:29.33 | 7:10 | 3 | 52/120 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 5/9 | 21:02 | 21:02 | 21:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jakob Harwood | So | JV | 21:26.89 | 7:09 | 3 | 51/120 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 5/9 | 19:54 | ||||
Jose Cruz | So | JV | 27:37.03 | 9:12 | 3 | 112/120 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 9/9 | 23:02.37 | 23:25.17 | 23:02.37 | 23:02 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
Jose G Garcia | So | V | 19:49.22 | 6:36 | 3 | 45/77 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 4/9 | 20:35.81 (0:47,3.8) |
20:13.7 (0:24,2.0) |
20:13.7 (0:24,2.0) |
19:44 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) |
Liam White | So | V | 18:38.65 | 6:13 | 3 | 27/77 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 6/12 | 17:50 | ||||
Mason Velasquez | Jr | V | 17:51.83 | 5:57 | 3 | 20/77 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 7/12 | 17:22 | ||||
Mikale Walsh | Fr | JV | 30:20.68 | 10:07 | 3 | 117/120 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ry Johnson | So | V | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | 3 | 30/77 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 5/12 | 19:52.96 (1:11,5.9) |
19:52.96 (1:11,5.9) |
19:52.96 (1:11,5.9) |
18:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sean McHale | So | V | 19:24.55 | 6:28 | 3 | 41/77 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 4/12 | 19:10 | ||||
Thomas Wilson | Jr | JV | 24:10.8 | 8:04 | 3 | 90/120 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 7/9 | 23:16.01 | 23:12.7 | 23:12.7 | 21:43 | |
Xzavier Forsberg | Fr | JV | 28:51.14 | 9:37 | 3 | 115/120 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 9/9 | 21:43.8 | 21:43.8 | 21:44 | ||
Zack Gorman | So | V | 19:49.83 | 6:37 | 3 | 46/77 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 4/8 | 20:34.83 (0:45,3.6) |
21:26.6 (1:37,7.5) |
20:34.83 (0:45,3.6) |
18:33 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) |
Zack Howe | So | JV | 20:48.35 | 6:56 | 3 | 40/120 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 5/10 | 21:08 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 93:44 1:33 |
3 | 6:15 | 5:57 | 6:28 | 151 | 5:35 | 98:58 (5:14,5.3) |
106:29 (12:45,12.0) |
84:38 | 81:41 93:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Mason Velasquez (20), Liam White (27), Ry Johnson (30), Bryan Schurmer (33), Sean McHale (41) |
JV 1st 5 | 5/9 | 108:34 3:32 |
3 | 7:14 | 6:53 | 8:04 | 160 | 5:51 | 110:11 (1:37,1.5) |
93:11 | 91:19 105:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Christian Ramirez (20), Zack Howe (24), Jakob Harwood (33), Dario Mateo (34), Thomas Wilson (49) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jared Rodriguez | Sr | Foothill Technology | 15:44.71 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Kyril Van Schendel | Jr | Cate HS | 16:05.99 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Chris Kuchta | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:49.11 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Alec Llamas | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:56.17 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Evan Pedersen | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:57.09 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Dustin Hartuv | Jr | Malibu HS | 17:00.02 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Rico Lopez | Jr | Thacher HS | 17:02.36 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 17:20.46 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Adrian Orozco | Sr | Fillmore HS | 17:21.32 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Henry Pick | So | Foothill Technology | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Adam Corugedo | So | St Bonaventure HS | 17:27.42 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 17:32.63 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Brodie Shore | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:36.96 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | James Saslow | Jr | Malibu HS | 17:38.27 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Ordaz | Jr | Fillmore HS | 17:39.07 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Everardo Garcia Ma | Jr | Fillmore HS | 17:39.09 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Ford Shaper | So | Thacher HS | 17:40.56 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Sergio Perez | So | Fillmore HS | 17:43.25 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Edison Chadwick | Jr | Thacher HS | 17:48.63 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Mason Velasquez | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:51.83 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 7/12 | ||||
21 | Marlen De Silva | So | Santa Paula HS | 18:07.32 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Clayton Brossia | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:14.98 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Classen | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 18:26.62 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Winslow Atkeson | Fr | Thacher HS | 18:27.78 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Nick Villela | So | Fillmore HS | 18:34.27 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Sam Truax | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 18:38.35 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Liam White | So | Nordhoff | 18:38.65 | 6:13 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 6/12 | ||||
28 | Bernardo Cardona | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 18:40.07 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Luis Limon | So | Santa Paula HS | 18:41.48 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Ry Johnson | So | Nordhoff | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 5/12 | 19:53 (1:11) |
19:53 (1:11) |
19:53 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Ian Macfarlane | Jr | Cate HS | 18:58.72 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Shields | So | Cate HS | 19:03.34 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Bryan Schurmer | Fr | Nordhoff | 19:06.32 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 4/12 | ||||
34 | Axel Romero | Jr | Malibu HS | 19:06.78 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Mauricio Flores | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 19:08.78 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Humberto Jimenez | So | Santa Paula HS | 19:11.51 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Jess Cobos | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 19:12.05 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Henry Walsh | Sr | Cate HS | 19:13.39 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Osvaldo Ambriz | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Albert Medel | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 19:22.36 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Sean McHale | So | Nordhoff | 19:24.55 | 6:28 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 4/12 | ||||
42 | Angel Navarette | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 19:34.55 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | John-jacob Zaragoz | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 19:37.56 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Chazz Garcia | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 19:48.63 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Jose G Garcia | So | Nordhoff | 19:49.22 | 6:36 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 4/9 | 20:36 (0:47) |
20:14 (0:24) |
20:14 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Zack Gorman | So | Nordhoff | 19:49.83 | 6:37 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 4/8 | 20:35 (0:45) |
21:27 (1:37) |
20:35 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Manuel Basave | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 19:55.89 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Joey Clarke | So | Santa Clara HS | 19:56.05 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Juan Gomez | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 19:58.33 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Anderson Newman | So | Malibu HS | 19:58.75 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Brodie Anderson | Fr | Malibu HS | 19:59.51 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Tommy Laubender | Sr | Malibu HS | 20:07.58 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Francesco Duffy-bo | Sr | Cate HS | 20:08.56 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Dexter Gordan | So | Carpinteria HS | 20:08.94 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Sean Busse | Fr | Cate HS | 20:09.44 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Thorin Rosten | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:23.29 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | William Mcreynolds | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:29.42 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Alexis Rangel | So | St Bonaventure HS | 20:32.35 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Jaramilla | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:32.42 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Boneysteele | Jr | Thacher HS | 20:46.44 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Colby Holman | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 20:48.81 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Randall Duke | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 20:52.49 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Israel Sanchez | So | Cate HS | 21:09.89 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Nick Cupp | Sr | Malibu HS | 21:47.01 | 7:16 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Fenole | Jr | Bishop HS | 21:48.69 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Aranda | So | Grace Brethren HS | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Lindsey | Jr | Bishop HS | 22:45.33 | 7:35 | |||||||
68 | Nick Walker | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 22:56.22 | 7:39 | |||||||
69 | Miguel Sandoval | Sr | Santa Clara HS | 23:59.13 | 8:00 | |||||||
70 | Gabe Dugan | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 24:07.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
71 | Riley Beunaventura | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 24:10.52 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Davie Lin | So | Bishop HS | 25:15.65 | 8:25 | |||||||
73 | Cris Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 26:08.34 | 8:43 | |||||||
74 | Alex Jackels | Fr | Grace Brethren HS | 26:08.45 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Helkey | Fr | Bishop HS | 31:18.2 | 10:26 | |||||||
76 | Johnny Diaz | Fr | Bishop HS | 32:33.32 | 10:51 | |||||||
77 | Harrison Rudd | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 32:33.62 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
83:50 16:46 5:35 |
23 | Jared Rodriguez Sr 15:45 5:15 1 |
Chris Kuchta Jr 16:49 5:36 3 |
Alec Llamas Jr 16:56 5:39 4 |
Evan Pedersen Sr 16:57 5:39 5 |
Henry Pick So 17:23 5:48 10 |
Brodie Shore Sr 17:37 5:52 13 |
Clayton Brossia Jr 18:15 6:05 22 |
2 | Fillmore HS 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
60 | Juan Martinez Sr 17:20 5:47 8 |
Adrian Orozco Sr 17:21 5:47 9 |
Michael Sanchez Jr 17:33 5:51 12 |
Jonathan Ordaz Jr 17:39 5:53 15 |
Everardo Garcia Ma Jr 17:39 5:53 16 |
Sergio Perez So 17:43 5:54 18 |
Nick Villela So 18:34 6:11 25 |
3 | Thacher HS 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:44 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
127 | Rico Lopez Jr 17:02 5:41 7 |
Ford Shaper So 17:41 5:54 17 |
Edison Chadwick Jr 17:49 5:56 19 |
Winslow Atkeson Fr 18:28 6:09 24 |
Thomas Boneysteele Jr 20:46 6:55 60 |
||
4 | Nordhoff 7-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:33 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
151 | Mason Velasquez Jr 17:52 5:57 20 |
Liam White So 18:39 6:13 27 |
Ry Johnson So 18:42 6:14 30 |
Bryan Schurmer Fr 19:06 6:22 33 |
Sean McHale So 19:25 6:28 41 |
Jose G Garcia So 19:49 6:36 45 |
Zack Gorman So 19:50 6:37 46 |
5 | Malibu HS 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
155 | Dustin Hartuv Jr 17:00 5:40 6 |
James Saslow Jr 17:38 5:53 14 |
Axel Romero Jr 19:07 6:22 34 |
Anderson Newman So 19:59 6:40 50 |
Brodie Anderson Fr 20:00 6:40 51 |
Tommy Laubender Sr 20:08 6:43 52 |
Nick Cupp Sr 21:47 7:16 64 |
6 | Cate HS 2-5-5-4-6 Gap: 4:03 |
93:30 18:42 6:14 |
156 | Kyril Van Schendel Jr 16:06 5:22 2 |
Ian Macfarlane Jr 18:59 6:20 31 |
Joshua Shields So 19:03 6:21 32 |
Henry Walsh Sr 19:13 6:24 38 |
Francesco Duffy-bo Sr 20:09 6:43 53 |
Sean Busse Fr 20:09 6:43 55 |
Israel Sanchez So 21:10 7:03 63 |
7 | Santa Paula HS 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:05 |
94:21 18:52 6:17 |
158 | Marlen De Silva So 18:07 6:02 21 |
Luis Limon So 18:41 6:14 29 |
Mauricio Flores Jr 19:09 6:23 35 |
Humberto Jimenez So 19:12 6:24 36 |
Jess Cobos Sr 19:12 6:24 37 |
Osvaldo Ambriz Sr 19:16 6:25 39 |
Angel Navarette Jr 19:35 6:32 42 |
8 | Carpinteria HS 9-7-6-7-8 Gap: 1:29 |
95:03 19:01 6:20 |
164 | Caleb Classen Fr 18:27 6:09 23 |
Sam Truax Sr 18:38 6:13 26 |
Bernardo Cardona Jr 18:40 6:13 28 |
Albert Medel Jr 19:22 6:27 40 |
Manuel Basave Jr 19:56 6:39 47 |
Juan Gomez Jr 19:58 6:39 49 |
Dexter Gordan So 20:09 6:43 54 |
9 | St Bonaventure HS 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:05 |
98:30 19:42 6:34 |
225 | Adam Corugedo So 17:27 5:49 11 |
John-jacob Zaragoz Sr 19:38 6:33 43 |
Thorin Rosten Sr 20:23 6:48 56 |
William Mcreynolds Fr 20:29 6:50 57 |
Alexis Rangel So 20:32 6:51 58 |
Jacob Jaramilla Fr 20:32 6:51 59 |
Colby Holman Jr 20:49 6:56 61 |
10 | Santa Clara HS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:19 |
108:44 21:45 7:15 |
293 | Chazz Garcia Jr 19:49 6:36 44 |
Joey Clarke So 19:56 6:39 48 |
Randall Duke Sr 20:52 6:57 62 |
Miguel Sandoval Sr 23:59 8:00 69 |
Gabe Dugan Jr 24:08 8:03 70 |
Cris Rodriguez Jr 26:08 8:43 73 |
|
11 | Bishop HS 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 10:45 |
133:41 26:44 8:55 |
355 | Kyle Fenole Jr 21:49 7:16 65 |
Jonathan Lindsey Jr 22:45 7:35 67 |
Davie Lin So 25:16 8:25 72 |
Matthew Helkey Fr 31:18 10:26 75 |
Johnny Diaz Fr 32:33 10:51 76 |
||
12 | Grace Brethren HS 12-12-12-11-12 Gap: 9:50 |
128:33 25:43 8:34 |
356 | Kevin Aranda So 22:44 7:35 66 |
Nick Walker Sr 22:56 7:39 68 |
Riley Beunaventura Sr 24:11 8:04 71 |
Alex Jackels Fr 26:08 8:43 74 |
Harrison Rudd Sr 32:34 10:51 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trey Casswell | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:05.21 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Jakob Villasenor | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:32.68 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Ramirez | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:36.62 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Grayson Mccoy | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:47.39 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Jake Turville | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:50.33 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Jason Messner | So | Foothill Technology | 18:00.95 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Jonah Bufford | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:05.69 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Guzman | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Dan Thow | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:16.76 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Nathaniel Russell | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Montes | So | Foothill Technology | 18:25.66 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Justin Adams | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:36.54 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | John Chavez | Sr | Fillmore HS | 18:39.76 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Juan Ramirez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 18:43.26 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Paul Marcoux | Jr | Foothill Technology | 18:44.77 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Manish Manwani | Sr | Foothill Technology | 18:53.56 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Jesus Castro | Jr | Fillmore HS | 19:00.63 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Liam Wulff | Fr | Foothill Technology | 19:07.01 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Hunter Whited | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:11.04 | 6:24 | |||||||
20 | Christian Andrade | Jr | Fillmore HS | 19:12.34 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Darren Wu | So | Foothill Technology | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Mario Hurtado | Jr | Fillmore HS | 19:15.08 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Carlos Enriquez | So | Santa Paula HS | 19:17.45 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Jorge Acevedo | So | Fillmore HS | 19:35.16 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Blake Erickson | Fr | Foothill Technology | 19:53.41 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Enrique Hernandez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 19:54.75 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Kekoa Akuna | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:58.87 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Raine Hagerty | So | Foothill Technology | 19:58.96 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Luke Nakasoni | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 20:01.41 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Guzman | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 20:05.07 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Steven Santiago | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 20:06.86 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Diego Anderson | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:11.22 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Nathaniel Barnaby | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:15.49 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Alejandro Wilcox | So | Thacher HS | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Foothill Technology | 20:34.71 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Christian Ramirez | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:38.78 | 6:53 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 6/10 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
37 | Guillermo Hernande | So | Santa Paula HS | 20:42.33 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Tesfa Asmara | Fr | Cate HS | 20:45.72 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Steven Urutia-mart | So | Carpinteria HS | 20:47.92 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Zack Howe | So | Nordhoff | 20:48.35 | 6:56 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 5/10 | ||||
41 | Toby Arculli | Fr | Thacher HS | 20:54.95 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Dante Anderson | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:56.68 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Donovan Clow | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:57.79 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Benjamin Vasquez | So | Santa Paula HS | 20:59.01 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Jovani Arciniega | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 21:02.23 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Diego Carmona | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 21:04.47 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Pierce Thompson | Fr | Cate HS | 21:05.45 | 7:02 | |||||||
48 | Gustavo Valdez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 21:09.29 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | Lucas Halperin | Jr | Malibu HS | 21:13.13 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Victor Rinaldi | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 21:22.52 | 7:08 | |||||||
51 | Jakob Harwood | So | Nordhoff | 21:26.89 | 7:09 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 5/9 | ||||
52 | Dario Mateo | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:29.33 | 7:10 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 5/9 | 21:02 | 21:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
53 | Odin Bercu | Fr | Malibu HS | 21:30.18 | 7:10 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Liang | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:31.06 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Jesus Perez | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 21:32.27 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Christian Flores | Jr | Foothill Technology | 21:32.43 | 7:11 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Cruz | So | Fillmore HS | 21:37.38 | 7:12 | |||||||
58 | Lukyan Mincer | So | Malibu HS | 21:38.12 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | James Irabon | So | Carpinteria HS | 21:38.24 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Will Borghesani | Jr | Cate HS | 21:44.55 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | Jake Mitchell | Fr | Thacher HS | 21:49.63 | 7:17 | |||||||
62 | Keaton Drebes | Jr | Cate HS | 21:49.93 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | Eric Hernandez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 21:50.91 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Adrian Salgado | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 21:50.99 | 7:17 | |||||||
65 | Connor Osbon | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:51.24 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Landon Brewster | Fr | Malibu HS | 21:51.58 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Karson Fish | Jr | Foothill Technology | 21:55.36 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Antonio Villalobos | So | Fillmore HS | 21:59.95 | 7:20 | |||||||
69 | Emanuel Cisneros | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:07.25 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Kallett | Jr | Thacher HS | 22:09.67 | 7:23 | |||||||
71 | Basile Scoffie | So | Malibu HS | 22:14.08 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Nathan Troolines | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:16.16 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Bryan Garcia | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 22:17.34 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Luis Sanchez | Sr | Carpinteria HS | 22:18.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Fillmore HS | 22:19.58 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Porter | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 22:30.47 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Sam Castillo | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 22:35.33 | 7:32 | |||||||
78 | Kaden Henrey | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:38.47 | 7:33 | |||||||
79 | Dylan Macfarlane | Fr | Cate HS | 22:41.22 | 7:34 | |||||||
80 | Leon Luis | So | Fillmore HS | 22:46.02 | 7:35 | |||||||
81 | David Celio | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 22:54.29 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Grayson Button | Fr | Foothill Technology | 23:22.16 | 7:47 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Otineru | Fr | Fillmore HS | 23:25.95 | 7:49 | |||||||
84 | Marcos Sanchez | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 23:28.64 | 7:50 | |||||||
85 | Pete Alvarado | Fr | Fillmore HS | 23:34.17 | 7:51 | |||||||
86 | Chris Vargas | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 23:38.86 | 7:53 | |||||||
87 | Emelio Barba | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 23:46.13 | 7:55 | |||||||
88 | Leo Bernal | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 23:54.07 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Uriel Juarez | So | Santa Paula HS | 23:54.37 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Thomas Wilson | Jr | Nordhoff | 24:10.8 | 8:04 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 7/9 | 23:16.01 | 23:12.7 | 23:12.7 | |
91 | Jake Yenney | Fr | Foothill Technology | 24:18.82 | 8:06 | |||||||
92 | Esteban Zapata | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 24:20.51 | 8:07 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Bond | Fr | Malibu HS | 24:21.63 | 8:07 | |||||||
94 | Donovan Arroyo | So | St Bonaventure HS | 24:29.56 | 8:10 | |||||||
95 | Chris Gilbert | Jr | Thacher HS | 24:34.77 | 8:12 | |||||||
96 | Alejandro Sanchez | So | St Bonaventure HS | 24:37.01 | 8:12 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Quirino | So | Santa Paula HS | 24:43.66 | 8:15 | |||||||
98 | Abraham Hernandez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 24:51.09 | 8:17 | |||||||
99 | Luke Letscher | Fr | Thacher HS | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
100 | Ian Zhang | Fr | Thacher HS | 25:22.02 | 8:27 | |||||||
101 | Marcos Ramirez | So | Santa Paula HS | 25:46.54 | 8:36 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Redondo | Fr | Malibu HS | 25:50.02 | 8:37 | |||||||
103 | Derek Ramirez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 26:24.21 | 8:48 | |||||||
104 | Cooper Denicola | Jr | Malibu HS | 26:39.32 | 8:53 | |||||||
105 | Louis Martinez | Fr | Foothill Technology | 26:41.99 | 8:54 | |||||||
106 | Spencer Michaels | Fr | Cate HS | 26:46.38 | 8:55 | |||||||
107 | Kenneth Bevens | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 26:48.83 | 8:56 | |||||||
108 | Luke Laurence | So | Cate HS | 26:50.86 | 8:57 | |||||||
109 | Alexis Tinajero | So | Santa Paula HS | 27:01.76 | 9:01 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Perez | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 27:06.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
111 | Richard Valles | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 27:32.03 | 9:11 | |||||||
112 | Jose Cruz | So | Nordhoff | 27:37.03 | 9:12 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 9/9 | 23:02.37 | 23:25.17 | 23:02.37 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
113 | Joseph Olivo | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 28:15.76 | 9:25 | |||||||
114 | Angel Torres | So | Santa Clara HS | 28:45.38 | 9:35 | |||||||
115 | Xzavier Forsberg | Fr | Nordhoff | 28:51.14 | 9:37 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 9/9 | 21:43.8 | 21:43.8 | ||
116 | Brandon Man | Fr | Cate HS | 29:56.78 | 9:59 | |||||||
117 | Mikale Walsh | Fr | Nordhoff | 30:20.68 | 10:07 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
118 | Branden Le | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 31:22.87 | 10:28 | |||||||
119 | Lorenzo Macias | Fr | Cate HS | 37:25.34 | 12:28 | |||||||
120 | Caleb Z | So | Malibu HS | 42:56.98 | 14:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
15 | Trey Casswell Jr 17:05 5:42 1 |
Jakob Villasenor Jr 17:33 5:51 2 |
Joshua Ramirez Sr 17:37 5:52 3 |
Grayson Mccoy Jr 17:47 5:56 4 |
Jake Turville Jr 17:50 5:57 5 |
Jason Messner So 18:01 6:00 6 |
Jonah Bufford Sr 18:06 6:02 7 |
2 | Fillmore HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
50 | John Chavez Sr 18:40 6:13 8 |
Juan Ramirez Jr 18:43 6:14 9 |
Jesus Castro Jr 19:01 6:20 10 |
Christian Andrade Jr 19:12 6:24 11 |
Mario Hurtado Jr 19:15 6:25 12 |
Jorge Acevedo So 19:35 6:32 14 |
Gustavo Valdez Jr 21:09 7:03 30 |
3 | Santa Paula HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
101:00 20:12 6:44 |
93 | Carlos Enriquez So 19:17 6:26 13 |
Enrique Hernandez Jr 19:55 6:38 15 |
Steven Santiago Jr 20:07 6:42 18 |
Guillermo Hernande So 20:42 6:54 21 |
Benjamin Vasquez So 20:59 7:00 26 |
Jesus Perez Sr 21:32 7:11 36 |
Emanuel Cisneros Jr 22:07 7:22 43 |
4 | Carpinteria HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
111 | Luke Nakasoni Fr 20:01 6:40 16 |
Kevin Guzman Sr 20:05 6:42 17 |
Steven Urutia-mart So 20:48 6:56 23 |
Jovani Arciniega Jr 21:02 7:01 27 |
Diego Carmona Fr 21:04 7:01 28 |
Victor Rinaldi Fr 21:23 7:08 32 |
James Irabon So 21:38 7:13 38 |
5 | Nordhoff 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:32 |
108:34 21:43 7:14 |
160 | Christian Ramirez Fr 20:39 6:53 20 |
Zack Howe So 20:48 6:56 24 |
Jakob Harwood So 21:27 7:09 33 |
Dario Mateo Jr 21:29 7:10 34 |
Thomas Wilson Jr 24:11 8:04 49 |
Jose Cruz So 27:37 9:12 61 |
Xzavier Forsberg Fr 28:51 9:37 63 |
6 | Cate HS 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:56 |
108:07 21:37 7:12 |
177 | Tesfa Asmara Fr 20:46 6:55 22 |
Pierce Thompson Fr 21:05 7:02 29 |
Will Borghesani Jr 21:45 7:15 39 |
Keaton Drebes Jr 21:50 7:17 41 |
Dylan Macfarlane Fr 22:41 7:34 46 |
Spencer Michaels Fr 26:46 8:55 57 |
Luke Laurence So 26:51 8:57 59 |
7 | Thacher HS 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 4:05 |
109:59 22:00 7:20 |
180 | Alejandro Wilcox So 20:30 6:50 19 |
Toby Arculli Fr 20:55 6:58 25 |
Jake Mitchell Fr 21:50 7:17 40 |
Ethan Kallett Jr 22:10 7:23 44 |
Chris Gilbert Jr 24:35 8:12 52 |
Luke Letscher Fr 25:22 8:27 54 |
Ian Zhang Fr 25:22 8:27 55 |
8 | Malibu HS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:01 |
108:27 21:41 7:14 |
190 | Lucas Halperin Jr 21:13 7:04 31 |
Odin Bercu Fr 21:30 7:10 35 |
Lukyan Mincer So 21:38 7:13 37 |
Landon Brewster Fr 21:52 7:17 42 |
Basile Scoffie So 22:14 7:25 45 |
Aaron Bond Fr 24:22 8:07 50 |
Ryan Redondo Fr 25:50 8:37 56 |
9 | St Bonaventure HS 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:20 |
123:03 24:37 8:12 |
257 | Marcos Sanchez Sr 23:29 7:50 47 |
Chris Vargas Jr 23:39 7:53 48 |
Donovan Arroyo So 24:30 8:10 51 |
Alejandro Sanchez So 24:37 8:12 53 |
Kenneth Bevens Fr 26:49 8:56 58 |
Daniel Perez Fr 27:07 9:02 60 |
Joseph Olivo Sr 28:16 9:25 62 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.