Johnston Results from the Pleasant Valley Spartan Classic at Crow Creek State Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Grant Jr JV 19:13 6:12 3.1 41/131 14/14 26/28 1/4 18:04
Battani, Kyle Jr JV 18:26 5:57 3.1 20/131 8/14 16/28 1/7 17:55
Beaman, Stephen So F/S 18:29 5:58 3.1 10/213 2/7 17/28 3/15 18:35
(0:06,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bechtel, Nick So F/S 19:09 6:11 3.1 23/213 5/7 25/28 2/15 20:05
(0:56,4.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Borgmeier, Matt Jr JV 18:13 5:53 3.1 13/131 6/14 13/28 1/8 17:44
Borwick, Carter Jr JV 17:46 5:44 3.1 5/131 3/14 10/28 1/15 16:42
Briggs, Hunter Sr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 40/109 6/7 7/28 4/15 16:55
Eckhoff, Carter So F/S 18:14 5:53 3.1 8/213 1/7 14/28 5/15 19:20
(1:06,5.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Frey, Jonah Fr F/S 18:56 6:06 3.1 18/213 3/7 20/28 4/15
Harvey, Zach Jr JV 18:34 5:59 3.1 23/131 9/14 18/28 1/6 20:07
(1:33,7.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Holter, Ethan So F/S 19:23 6:15 3.1 32/213 7/7 28/28 2/11 20:43
(1:20,6.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kellar, Nathan Jr V 17:42 5:43 3.1 46/109 7/7 9/28 3/13 17:22
Kleve, Karson Sr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 25/109 3/7 3/28 4/16 17:18
(0:07,0.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Meyer, Jared So F/S 19:04 6:09 3.1 21/213 4/7 22/28 2/15 18:59
Meyer, Josh Sr JV 19:08 6:10 3.1 36/131 13/14 24/28 1/4 18:52
Morlock, Will Sr JV 19:06 6:10 3.1 34/131 12/14 23/28 1/5 18:34 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Noor, Noor Sr JV 17:26 5:37 3.1 1/131 1/14 6/28 1/15 18:33
(1:07,6.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Pattinson, Charlie Sr JV 19:01 6:08 3.1 31/131 11/14 21/28 1/5 19:19
(0:18,1.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Picken, Paxson Sr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 31/109 4/7 4/28 4/16 17:14
Schmidt, Drew Sr JV 18:20 5:55 3.1 15/131 7/14 15/28 1/7 17:22
Schmitz, Sam Sr V 17:21 5:36 3.1 32/109 5/7 5/28 4/16 16:04
Severs, Tate So F/S 19:20 6:14 3.1 31/213 6/7 27/28 2/14 20:07
(0:47,3.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Stanley, Carson Jr JV 17:55 5:47 3.1 7/131 4/14 11/28 1/14 17:53
Sterling, Jake Sr JV 18:55 6:06 3.1 30/131 10/14 19/28 1/6 19:13
(0:18,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Tegeler, Nathan Sr JV 17:39 5:42 3.1 3/131 2/14 8/28 1/15 17:02
Thompson, Malachi Sr JV 17:59 5:48 3.1 9/131 5/14 12/28 1/12 18:12
(0:13,1.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
White, Jason Sr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 14/109 1/7 1/28 7/16 18:00
(0:59,5.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Yual, Yohana Jr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 15/109 2/7 2/28 5/16 17:19
(0:17,1.6)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 85:53
0:20
3.1 5:32 5:29 5:36 117 5:25 84:13 84:13 Jason White (14), Yohana Yual (15), Karson Kleve (25), Paxson Picken (31), Sam Schmitz (32)
JV 1st 5 1/12 88:45
0:33
3.1 5:44 5:37 5:48 25 5:44 89:18
(0:33,0.6)
89:18
(0:33,0.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Noor Noor (1), Nathan Tegeler (3), Carter Borwick (5), Carson Stanley (7), Malachi Thompson (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 92:28
0:42
3.1 5:58 5:53 6:06 15 5:58 91:26 91:26 Matt Borgmeier (1), Drew Schmidt (2), Kyle Battani (3), Zach Harvey (4), Jake Sterling (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/15 93:52
0:55
3.1 6:03 5:53 6:11 80 5:55 Carter Eckhoff (8), Stephen Beaman (10), Jonah Frey (18), Jared Meyer (21), Nick Bechtel (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Pendergast Sr CR Prairie 16:09 5:13
2 Max Murphy Sr Pleasant Valley 16:14 5:14
3 Russell Gokemeijer Sr Edina 16:21 5:16
4 Augustus Hubbell Sr Edina 16:26 5:18
5 Hunter Kalous Jr CR Prairie 16:30 5:19
6 Will Roth Jr Wheaton (North) 16:34 5:21
7 Josh Gorup Sr Wheaton (North) 16:35 5:21
8 Ian Kaffenberger Sr Pleasant Valley 16:39 5:22
9 Mauricio Xochitecatl Sr Wheaton (North) 16:42 5:23
10 Otto Schreiner So Edina 16:44 5:24
11 Jackson McClellan Jr Moline 16:50 5:26
12 Alexander McKane So Iowa City West 16:56 5:28
13 Sam Walhout Jr Wheaton (North) 17:00 5:29
14 Jason White Sr Johnston 17:01 5:29 1/7 1/28 7/16
15 Yohana Yual Jr Johnston 17:02 5:30 2/7 2/28 5/16
16 Kyler Castro Sr Bettendorf 17:05 5:31
17 Connor Stringer Jr Burlington 17:06 5:31
18 John Logan Sr Wheaton (North) 17:07 5:31
19 Ethan Richter So Edina 17:07 5:31
20 Tim Wolf Sr Moline 17:08 5:32
21 Nick Moore Jr Bettendorf 17:09 5:32
22 Nicolo Schanchi So Iowa City West 17:10 5:32
23 Ken Wilbur Sr Iowa City West 17:11 5:33
24 Sam Carlson Sr Wheaton (North) 17:11 5:33
25 Karson Kleve Sr Johnston 17:11 5:33 3/7 3/28 4/16
26 Andrew Bickford1 Jr CR Prairie 17:11 5:33
27 Carlo Dannenfelser Sr CR Prairie 17:12 5:33
28 Ethan Bernstein Jr Edina 17:14 5:34
29 Eric Zabel Sr Pleasant Valley 17:14 5:34
30 Mckade Adams Sr CR Prairie 17:16 5:34
31 Paxson Picken Sr Johnston 17:18 5:35 4/7 4/28 4/16
32 Sam Schmitz Sr Johnston 17:21 5:36 5/7 5/28 4/16
33 Mitchell Wilkes Sr Iowa City High 17:22 5:36
34 Logan Kirchner Jr Muscatine 17:26 5:37
35 Lance Smith Jr Iowa City High 17:26 5:37
36 Bryson Canton So CR Prairie 17:27 5:38
37 Raymond Yang Sr Iowa City West 17:29 5:38
38 Parker Max So Iowa City High 17:30 5:39
39 Case Winter Sr Edina 17:33 5:40
40 Hunter Briggs Sr Johnston 17:33 5:40 6/7 7/28 4/15
41 Elliot Dunnwald So Iowa City High 17:34 5:40
42 Sam Gordon So Muscatine 17:34 5:40
43 Owen West Jr North Scott 17:35 5:40
44 Joseph Parker Sr Wheaton (North) 17:37 5:41
45 Nickolas Idrogo-lam Jr Edina 17:38 5:41
46 Nathan Kellar Jr Johnston 17:42 5:43 7/7 9/28 3/13
47 Caden Noeller So Iowa City West 17:44 5:43
48 Mohan Kumar Jr Iowa City West 17:44 5:43
49 Ryan Neubauer Sr CR Prairie 17:45 5:44
50 Conner Kilgore Jr Dubuque Senior 17:46 5:44
51 Kole Sommer Jr Pleasant Valley 17:49 5:45
52 Alex Wang Jr Iowa City West 17:53 5:46
53 Foster Hull Jr Dubuque Senior 17:55 5:47
54 Caden Turnbough Sr Iowa City High 17:58 5:48
55 Espoir Muhoza So Rock Island 18:02 5:49
56 Chase Porter Jr North Scott 18:06 5:50
57 Grant Tebbe Jr Pleasant Valley 18:09 5:51
58 Eli Roeth Sr Muscatine 18:11 5:52
59 Layton Pribyl Jr Bettendorf 18:15 5:53
60 Sullivan Hall So Iowa City High 18:18 5:54
61 Carter Sullivan So Davenport Central 18:20 5:55
62 Jack Meyers Sr Pleasant Valley 18:21 5:55
64 Luke Crawford So North Scott 18:22 5:55
65 Evan Walker Fr Burlington 18:24 5:56
66 Colin Rettig Fr North Scott 18:24 5:56
67 Mason Dunn Sr Davenport West 18:28 5:57
68 Lohman Provorse So Iowa City High 18:29 5:58
69 Ethan Jost Jr North Scott 18:29 5:58
70 Jackson Hessel Jr Davenport West 18:32 5:59
71 Aidan Armstrong So Muscatine 18:37 6:00
72 Reed Kelly So Dubuque Senior 18:38 6:01
73 Donovan Garro Jr Rock Island 18:41 6:02
74 Aidan Daufeldt Jr Muscatine 18:43 6:02
75 Nathan Boleyn Jr Pleasant Valley 18:44 6:03
76 Aaron Roehr Sr Bettendorf 18:53 6:05
77 Austin Meirhaeghe Sr Rock Island 18:54 6:06
78 Dawson Sweat Sr Muscatine 18:54 6:06
79 Trevor Diedrichs Jr Muscatine 19:02 6:08
80 Carter Wolf Jr Bettendorf 19:02 6:08
81 Jack Tonn So Dubuque Senior 19:16 6:13
82 Trey Miller Jr Bettendorf 19:18 6:14
83 Tyson Haedt So North Scott 19:20 6:14
84 Landon Adkins Jr Davenport Central 19:24 6:15
85 Easton Stackis So Dubuque Senior 19:24 6:15
86 Zach Kahle Jr Dubuque Senior 19:29 6:17
87 Chris Tague Sr North Scott 19:37 6:20
88 Tristan Edwards Sr Moline 19:39 6:20
89 Jon McMillan Sr Moline 19:41 6:21
90 Kyle Hopewell So Davenport Central 19:47 6:23
91 Brendan Bloomer So Davenport Central 19:51 6:24
92 Emilio Perez Sr Moline 19:54 6:25
93 Will Neises Jr Burlington 19:57 6:26
94 Brian Velazquez So Burlington 20:08 6:30
95 Jonathan Knuth Jr Rock Island 20:14 6:32
96 Jacob Grady Jr Davenport West 20:29 6:36
97 Anton Kordick Sr Davenport West 20:31 6:37
98 Samuel Morehead Fr Burlington 20:35 6:38
99 Ty Printy So Dubuque Senior 20:36 6:39
100 Austin Garmon Jr Moline 20:37 6:39
101 Patrick Devine So Davenport West 20:45 6:42
102 Cullen McDermott Sr Bettendorf 20:45 6:42
103 Camden Kilker Fr Davenport West 20:47 6:42
104 Jacksen Hansen Jr Rock Island 20:58 6:46
105 Paul Creek Sr Burlington 21:02 6:47
106 Nickolas Gibson So Davenport West 21:23 6:54
107 Evan Brown Jr Burlington 21:23 6:54
108 Xavier Cummins Jr Davenport Central 21:54 7:04
109 Jackson Richter Jr Davenport Central 22:46 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wheaton (North)
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
83:58
16:48
5:25
53 Will Roth
Jr
16:34
5:21
6
Josh Gorup
Sr
16:35
5:21
7
Mauricio Xochitecatl
Sr
16:42
5:23
9
Sam Walhout
Jr
17:00
5:29
13
John Logan
Sr
17:07
5:31
18
Sam Carlson
Sr
17:11
5:33
24
Joseph Parker
Sr
17:37
5:41
44
2 Edina
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:53
83:52
16:46
5:25
64 Russell Gokemeijer
Sr
16:21
5:16
3
Augustus Hubbell
Sr
16:26
5:18
4
Otto Schreiner
So
16:44
5:24
10
Ethan Richter
So
17:07
5:31
19
Ethan Bernstein
Jr
17:14
5:34
28
Case Winter
Sr
17:33
5:40
39
Nickolas Idrogo-lam
Jr
17:38
5:41
45
3 CR Prairie
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
84:18
16:52
5:26
89 Jack Pendergast
Sr
16:09
5:13
1
Hunter Kalous
Jr
16:30
5:19
5
Andrew Bickford1
Jr
17:11
5:33
26
Carlo Dannenfelser
Sr
17:12
5:33
27
Mckade Adams
Sr
17:16
5:34
30
Bryson Canton
So
17:27
5:38
36
Ryan Neubauer
Sr
17:45
5:44
49
4 Johnston
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:20
85:53
17:11
5:32
117 Jason White
Sr
17:01
5:29
14
Yohana Yual
Jr
17:02
5:30
15
Karson Kleve
Sr
17:11
5:33
25
Paxson Picken
Sr
17:18
5:35
31
Sam Schmitz
Sr
17:21
5:36
32
Hunter Briggs
Sr
17:33
5:40
40
Nathan Kellar
Jr
17:42
5:43
46
5 Iowa City West
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:48
86:30
17:18
5:35
141 Alexander McKane
So
16:56
5:28
12
Nicolo Schanchi
So
17:10
5:32
22
Ken Wilbur
Sr
17:11
5:33
23
Raymond Yang
Sr
17:29
5:38
37
Caden Noeller
So
17:44
5:43
47
Mohan Kumar
Jr
17:44
5:43
48
Alex Wang
Jr
17:53
5:46
52
6 Pleasant Valley
2-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:55
86:05
17:13
5:33
147 Max Murphy
Sr
16:14
5:14
2
Ian Kaffenberger
Sr
16:39
5:22
8
Eric Zabel
Sr
17:14
5:34
29
Kole Sommer
Jr
17:49
5:45
51
Grant Tebbe
Jr
18:09
5:51
57
Jack Meyers
Sr
18:21
5:55
62
Nathan Boleyn
Jr
18:44
6:03
74
7 Iowa City High
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:36
87:50
17:34
5:40
201 Mitchell Wilkes
Sr
17:22
5:36
33
Lance Smith
Jr
17:26
5:37
35
Parker Max
So
17:30
5:39
38
Elliot Dunnwald
So
17:34
5:40
41
Caden Turnbough
Sr
17:58
5:48
54
Sullivan Hall
So
18:18
5:54
60
Lohman Provorse
So
18:29
5:58
67
8 Bettendorf
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:57
90:24
18:05
5:50
250 Kyler Castro
Sr
17:05
5:31
16
Nick Moore
Jr
17:09
5:32
21
Layton Pribyl
Jr
18:15
5:53
59
Aaron Roehr
Sr
18:53
6:05
75
Carter Wolf
Jr
19:02
6:08
79
Trey Miller
Jr
19:18
6:14
81
Cullen McDermott
Sr
20:45
6:42
101
9 Muscatine
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:17
90:31
18:06
5:50
277 Logan Kirchner
Jr
17:26
5:37
34
Sam Gordon
So
17:34
5:40
42
Eli Roeth
Sr
18:11
5:52
58
Aidan Armstrong
So
18:37
6:00
70
Aidan Daufeldt
Jr
18:43
6:02
73
Dawson Sweat
Sr
18:54
6:06
77
Trevor Diedrichs
Jr
19:02
6:08
78
10 North Scott
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:54
90:56
18:11
5:52
295 Owen West
Jr
17:35
5:40
43
Chase Porter
Jr
18:06
5:50
56
Luke Crawford
So
18:22
5:55
63
Colin Rettig
Fr
18:24
5:56
65
Ethan Jost
Jr
18:29
5:58
68
Tyson Haedt
So
19:20
6:14
82
Chris Tague
Sr
19:37
6:20
86
11 Moline
5-6-9-10-11
Gap: 3:04
93:12
18:38
6:01
297 Jackson McClellan
Jr
16:50
5:26
11
Tim Wolf
Sr
17:08
5:32
20
Tristan Edwards
Sr
19:39
6:20
87
Jon McMillan
Sr
19:41
6:21
88
Emilio Perez
Sr
19:54
6:25
91
Austin Garmon
Jr
20:37
6:39
99




12 Dubuque Senior
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:38
92:59
18:36
6:00
338 Conner Kilgore
Jr
17:46
5:44
50
Foster Hull
Jr
17:55
5:47
53
Reed Kelly
So
18:38
6:01
71
Jack Tonn
So
19:16
6:13
80
Easton Stackis
So
19:24
6:15
84
Zach Kahle
Jr
19:29
6:17
85
Ty Printy
So
20:36
6:39
98
13 Burlington
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:29
96:10
19:14
6:12
363 Connor Stringer
Jr
17:06
5:31
17
Evan Walker
Fr
18:24
5:56
64
Will Neises
Jr
19:57
6:26
92
Brian Velazquez
So
20:08
6:30
93
Samuel Morehead
Fr
20:35
6:38
97
Paul Creek
Sr
21:02
6:47
104
Evan Brown
Jr
21:23
6:54
106
14 Rock Island
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:56
96:49
19:22
6:15
400 Espoir Muhoza
So
18:02
5:49
55
Donovan Garro
Jr
18:41
6:02
72
Austin Meirhaeghe
Sr
18:54
6:06
76
Jonathan Knuth
Jr
20:14
6:32
94
Jacksen Hansen
Jr
20:58
6:46
103








15 Davenport West
16-15-15-16-15
Gap: 2:17
98:45
19:45
6:22
426 Mason Dunn
Sr
18:28
5:57
66
Jackson Hessel
Jr
18:32
5:59
69
Jacob Grady
Jr
20:29
6:36
95
Anton Kordick
Sr
20:31
6:37
96
Patrick Devine
So
20:45
6:42
100
Camden Kilker
Fr
20:47
6:42
102
Nickolas Gibson
So
21:23
6:54
105
16 Davenport Central
15-16-16-15-16
Gap: 3:34
99:16
19:51
6:24
430 Carter Sullivan
So
18:20
5:55
61
Landon Adkins
Jr
19:24
6:15
83
Kyle Hopewell
So
19:47
6:23
89
Brendan Bloomer
So
19:51
6:24
90
Xavier Cummins
Jr
21:54
7:04
107
Jackson Richter
Jr
22:46
7:21
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noor Noor Sr Johnston 17:26 5:37 1/14 6/28 1/15
2 Will Rolfstad Sr Pleasant Valley 17:30 5:39
3 Nathan Tegeler Sr Johnston 17:39 5:42 2/14 8/28 1/15
4 Evan McElory Jr Iowa City High 17:42 5:43
5 Carter Borwick Jr Johnston 17:46 5:44 3/14 10/28 1/15
6 Lucas Urchell Sr Wheaton (North) 17:48 5:45
7 Carson Stanley Jr Johnston 17:55 5:47 4/14 11/28 1/14
8 Henry Frye Jr Wheaton (North) 17:58 5:48
9 Malachi Thompson Sr Johnston 17:59 5:48 5/14 12/28 1/12
10 Luke Osler Sr Edina 18:04 5:50
11 Joe Fischer Jr Iowa City High 18:06 5:50
12 Ty Costigan Jr CR Prairie 18:11 5:52
13 Matt Borgmeier Jr Johnston 18:13 5:53 6/14 13/28 1/8
14 Matt Taylor Sr Iowa City High 18:18 5:54
15 Drew Schmidt Sr Johnston 18:20 5:55 7/14 15/28 1/7
16 Riley Bridges Sr Iowa City West 18:20 5:55
17 Charles Phinney Jr Edina 18:24 5:56
18 Cooper Frakes Sr Pleasant Valley 18:25 5:56
19 John Peters Sr Edina 18:25 5:56
20 Kyle Battani Jr Johnston 18:26 5:57 8/14 16/28 1/7
21 Noah Weaver Sr Iowa City High 18:31 5:58
22 Tobias Burgess Sr Edina 18:31 5:58
23 Zach Harvey Jr Johnston 18:34 5:59 9/14 18/28 1/6
24 Tosh Klever Jr Iowa City West 18:34 5:59
25 Cormac Kelly Jr Edina 18:35 6:00
26 Mitchell Strobbe Sr Pleasant Valley 18:37 6:00
27 Kyle Knedler Sr Pleasant Valley 18:38 6:01
28 Kalen Bunch Jr Pleasant Valley 18:40 6:01
29 Andre Miller Jr Iowa City High 18:47 6:04
30 Jake Sterling Sr Johnston 18:55 6:06 10/14 19/28 1/6
31 Charlie Pattinson Sr Johnston 19:01 6:08 11/14 21/28 1/5
32 Ben Reinecke Jr Wheaton (North) 19:02 6:08
33 Riley Wheeler Sr CR Prairie 19:03 6:09
34 Will Morlock Sr Johnston 19:06 6:10 12/14 23/28 1/5
35 Evan Sharrafuddin Jr Iowa City West 19:06 6:10
36 Josh Meyer Sr Johnston 19:08 6:10 13/14 24/28 1/4
37 Collin Gilmour Jr Wheaton (North) 19:08 6:10
38 Shakir Davis Jr Pleasant Valley 19:08 6:10
39 Jake Opitz Jr CR Prairie 19:10 6:11
40 Seth Rieske Sr Wheaton (North) 19:11 6:11
41 Grant Allen Jr Johnston 19:13 6:12 14/14 26/28 1/4
42 Jimmy Feeney Sr Pleasant Valley 19:18 6:14
43 Ben Claus Jr Wheaton (North) 19:25 6:16
44 Hayden Beerends Jr Iowa City High 19:28 6:17
45 Jack Gray Sr Iowa City West 19:34 6:19
46 Michael Guckenberger Jr CR Prairie 19:39 6:20
47 Satchel Cochran Sr Iowa City High 19:47 6:23
48 Elliot Tomek Sr Iowa City High 19:49 6:24
49 Joel Kelsey Sr CR Prairie 19:52 6:25
50 William Wallace Sr Wheaton (North) 19:54 6:25
51 Sebastian Cochran Jr Iowa City West 19:59 6:27
52 Jacob Knepp Jr Pleasant Valley 20:00 6:27
53 Logan Vogeler Jr CR Prairie 20:08 6:30
54 Kelby Anderson Sr Iowa City High 20:16 6:32
55 Charles Duffy Jr Iowa City West 20:17 6:33
56 Tim Iverson Sr Dubuque Senior 20:20 6:34
57 Bryce Golden Sr North Scott 20:22 6:34
58 Jackson Johannsen Sr Pleasant Valley 20:25 6:35
59 Jimmy Vercoe Jr Wheaton (North) 20:35 6:38
60 Calvin Greene Jr Iowa City West 20:35 6:38
61 AJ Seamans Sr Iowa City High 20:36 6:39
62 Connor Miller Jr Pleasant Valley 20:36 6:39
63 Romey Angerer Jr Iowa City High 20:41 6:40
64 Collin Barnes Sr Wheaton (North) 20:47 6:42
65 Jorge Boland Jr CR Prairie 20:48 6:43
66 Simone Maggio Sr Bettendorf 20:49 6:43
67 Isaac Liao Sr Iowa City West 20:50 6:43
68 Josh Wu Jr Dubuque Senior 20:51 6:44
69 Nick Jennings Jr Bettendorf 20:52 6:44
70 Ike Tayor So Iowa City West 20:54 6:45
71 Joe Schuessler Sr Iowa City High 20:55 6:45
72 Shubham Chauhan Jr Pleasant Valley 20:56 6:45
73 Sam Horwitz Sr Iowa City High 20:57 6:45
74 Brogan Heefner Sr CR Prairie 21:07 6:49
75 Chris Pigge Jr Iowa City West 21:13 6:51
76 Conner Good Jr Bettendorf 21:13 6:51
77 Luis Abreu Jr Iowa City High 21:15 6:51
78 Austin Peckenschne Jr Davenport West 21:16 6:52
79 Jordan Schroeder Sr CR Prairie 21:18 6:52
80 Jaden Nguyen So Davenport West 21:18 6:52
81 Dax Kanwischer Jr Pleasant Valley 21:24 6:54
82 Tyler Harvey Jr CR Prairie 21:26 6:55
83 Reese Hermanson Sr CR Prairie 21:32 6:57
84 Mason Love Jr Rock Island 21:34 6:57
85 Paxton Foor Jr Muscatine 21:35 6:58
86 Matt Rew Sr Iowa City High 21:39 6:59
87 Chase Kwinski Jr Moline 21:45 7:01
88 Allen Liao Sr Iowa City West 21:49 7:02
89 Will Arling Jr Iowa City High 22:02 7:06
90 Davis Lee Sr Pleasant Valley 22:12 7:10
91 Andy Castillo Jr CR Prairie 22:18 7:12
92 Ryan Carter Sr Iowa City High 22:21 7:13
93 Logan Peet Fr Davenport Central 22:30 7:15
94 Jacob Ellsworth Fr Davenport Central 22:35 7:17
95 Bongain Mazibo Jr Iowa City West 22:35 7:17
96 Brayden Ehlers Jr CR Prairie 22:35 7:17
97 Isaac Nichols Sr Muscatine 22:38 7:18
98 Zigament Ben Sr Muscatine 22:41 7:19
99 Sokong Chea Jr Iowa City High 22:42 7:19
100 Ryan Mentzer Sr North Scott 22:55 7:24
101 Ben Baker Jr Bettendorf 22:57 7:24
102 Parker Coffman Sr CR Prairie 23:02 7:26
103 Bryce Faison Jr Davenport West 23:04 7:26
104 Nolan Blodig Jr North Scott 23:11 7:29
105 Mason Detert Jr Rock Island 23:14 7:30
106 Olufemi Ojulade Jr Rock Island 23:16 7:30
107 Aiden Spurgetis Jr Iowa City High 23:18 7:31
108 Enrique Perez Sr Moline 23:37 7:37
109 Kyler Sparks So Davenport West 23:41 7:38
110 Blake Zahner Jr Rock Island 24:37 7:56
111 Ian Hopkins Fr Davenport Central 24:43 7:58
112 Alex Wandrey Jr Moline 24:44 7:59
113 Quinn Dowell Jr Wheaton (North) 24:48 8:00
114 Blake Elgin Sr North Scott 24:56 8:03
115 Owen Jones Jr Pleasant Valley 24:57 8:03
116 Jaycob McDanel Fr Davenport West 25:10 8:07
117 Jacob Voigt Jr Rock Island 25:23 8:11
118 Nick Cassady Sr CR Prairie 25:30 8:14
119 Noah Hartwig Jr Iowa City High 25:30 8:14
120 Anthony Solis So Davenport Central 25:41 8:17
121 Peter Sullivan Sr Dubuque Senior 25:49 8:20
122 Donnie Ingram Jr Moline 25:54 8:21
123 Collin Cincola Sr Bettendorf 26:31 8:33
124 Nihae Shee Jr Rock Island 26:32 8:34
125 Braeden Baker Fr Rock Island 26:52 8:40
126 Carter Davis Jr Dubuque Senior 27:11 8:46
127 Matt Mize So North Scott 28:03 9:03
128 Johnathon Keiper Sr CR Prairie 28:34 9:13
129 Zach Pruitt Fr Davenport Central 30:11 9:44
130 Ethan Farber Sr North Scott 30:13 9:45
131 Shar Mu Taw Fr Rock Island 32:49 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
88:45
17:45
5:44
25 Noor Noor
Sr
17:26
5:37
1
Nathan Tegeler
Sr
17:39
5:42
3
Carter Borwick
Jr
17:46
5:44
5
Carson Stanley
Jr
17:55
5:47
7
Malachi Thompson
Sr
17:59
5:48
9
Matt Borgmeier
Jr
18:13
5:53
13
Drew Schmidt
Sr
18:20
5:55
15
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Iowa City High
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
91:24
18:17
5:54
76 Evan McElory
Jr
17:42
5:43
4
Joe Fischer
Jr
18:06
5:50
11
Matt Taylor
Sr
18:18
5:54
14
Noah Weaver
Sr
18:31
5:58
20
Andre Miller
Jr
18:47
6:04
27
Hayden Beerends
Jr
19:28
6:17
37
Satchel Cochran
Sr
19:47
6:23
40
3 Edina
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:31
91:59
18:24
5:56
90 Luke Osler
Sr
18:04
5:50
10
Charles Phinney
Jr
18:24
5:56
17
John Peters
Sr
18:25
5:56
19
Tobias Burgess
Sr
18:31
5:58
21
Cormac Kelly
Jr
18:35
6:00
23








4 Pleasant Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
91:50
18:22
5:55
95 Will Rolfstad
Sr
17:30
5:39
2
Cooper Frakes
Sr
18:25
5:56
18
Mitchell Strobbe
Sr
18:37
6:00
24
Kyle Knedler
Sr
18:38
6:01
25
Kalen Bunch
Jr
18:40
6:01
26
Shakir Davis
Jr
19:08
6:10
32
Jimmy Feeney
Sr
19:18
6:14
35
5 Wheaton (North)
4-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:23
93:07
18:37
6:00
107 Lucas Urchell
Sr
17:48
5:45
6
Henry Frye
Jr
17:58
5:48
8
Ben Reinecke
Jr
19:02
6:08
28
Collin Gilmour
Jr
19:08
6:10
31
Seth Rieske
Sr
19:11
6:11
34
Ben Claus
Jr
19:25
6:16
36
William Wallace
Sr
19:54
6:25
42
6 Iowa City West
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
95:33
19:07
6:10
149 Riley Bridges
Sr
18:20
5:55
16
Tosh Klever
Jr
18:34
5:59
22
Evan Sharrafuddin
Jr
19:06
6:10
30
Jack Gray
Sr
19:34
6:19
38
Sebastian Cochran
Jr
19:59
6:27
43
Charles Duffy
Jr
20:17
6:33
45
Calvin Greene
Jr
20:35
6:38
47
7 CR Prairie
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
95:55
19:11
6:11
154 Ty Costigan
Jr
18:11
5:52
12
Riley Wheeler
Sr
19:03
6:09
29
Jake Opitz
Jr
19:10
6:11
33
Michael Guckenberger
Jr
19:39
6:20
39
Joel Kelsey
Sr
19:52
6:25
41
Logan Vogeler
Jr
20:08
6:30
44
Jorge Boland
Jr
20:48
6:43
48
8 Bettendorf
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:42
112:22
22:28
7:15
278 Simone Maggio
Sr
20:49
6:43
49
Nick Jennings
Jr
20:52
6:44
50
Conner Good
Jr
21:13
6:51
51
Ben Baker
Jr
22:57
7:24
58
Collin Cincola
Sr
26:31
8:33
70








9 Davenport West
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:54
114:29
22:54
7:23
294 Austin Peckenschne
Jr
21:16
6:52
52
Jaden Nguyen
So
21:18
6:52
53
Bryce Faison
Jr
23:04
7:26
59
Kyler Sparks
So
23:41
7:38
63
Jaycob McDanel
Fr
25:10
8:07
67








10 North Scott
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 7:41
119:27
23:53
7:42
302 Bryce Golden
Sr
20:22
6:34
46
Ryan Mentzer
Sr
22:55
7:24
57
Nolan Blodig
Jr
23:11
7:29
60
Blake Elgin
Sr
24:56
8:03
66
Matt Mize
So
28:03
9:03
73
Ethan Farber
Sr
30:13
9:45
75




11 Rock Island
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:49
118:04
23:37
7:37
309 Mason Love
Jr
21:34
6:57
54
Mason Detert
Jr
23:14
7:30
61
Olufemi Ojulade
Jr
23:16
7:30
62
Blake Zahner
Jr
24:37
7:56
64
Jacob Voigt
Jr
25:23
8:11
68
Nihae Shee
Jr
26:32
8:34
71
Braeden Baker
Fr
26:52
8:40
72
12 Davenport Central
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 7:41
125:40
25:08
8:06
319 Logan Peet
Fr
22:30
7:15
55
Jacob Ellsworth
Fr
22:35
7:17
56
Ian Hopkins
Fr
24:43
7:58
65
Anthony Solis
So
25:41
8:17
69
Zach Pruitt
Fr
30:11
9:44
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
92:28
18:30
5:58
15 Matt Borgmeier
Jr
18:13
5:53
1
Drew Schmidt
Sr
18:20
5:55
2
Kyle Battani
Jr
18:26
5:57
3
Zach Harvey
Jr
18:34
5:59
4
Jake Sterling
Sr
18:55
6:06
5
Charlie Pattinson
Sr
19:01
6:08
6
Will Morlock
Sr
19:06
6:10
7
2 Pleasant Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
99:27
19:53
6:25
74 Shakir Davis
Jr
19:08
6:10
8
Jimmy Feeney
Sr
19:18
6:14
9
Jacob Knepp
Jr
20:00
6:27
15
Jackson Johannsen
Sr
20:25
6:35
19
Connor Miller
Jr
20:36
6:39
23
Shubham Chauhan
Jr
20:56
6:45
30
Dax Kanwischer
Jr
21:24
6:54
34
3 Iowa City High
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
99:56
19:59
6:27
75 Hayden Beerends
Jr
19:28
6:17
11
Satchel Cochran
Sr
19:47
6:23
12
Elliot Tomek
Sr
19:49
6:24
13
Kelby Anderson
Sr
20:16
6:32
17
AJ Seamans
Sr
20:36
6:39
22
Romey Angerer
Jr
20:41
6:40
24
Joe Schuessler
Sr
20:55
6:45
29
4 Wheaton (North)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:23
105:29
21:06
6:48
109 Ben Claus
Jr
19:25
6:16
10
William Wallace
Sr
19:54
6:25
14
Jimmy Vercoe
Jr
20:35
6:38
20
Collin Barnes
Sr
20:47
6:42
25
Quinn Dowell
Jr
24:48
8:00
40








5 Iowa City West
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
103:49
20:46
6:42
126 Charles Duffy
Jr
20:17
6:33
18
Calvin Greene
Jr
20:35
6:38
21
Isaac Liao
Sr
20:50
6:43
27
Ike Tayor
So
20:54
6:45
28
Chris Pigge
Jr
21:13
6:51
32
Allen Liao
Sr
21:49
7:02
37
Bongain Mazibo
Jr
22:35
7:17
39
6 CR Prairie
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
104:47
20:57
6:46
141 Logan Vogeler
Jr
20:08
6:30
16
Jorge Boland
Jr
20:48
6:43
26
Brogan Heefner
Sr
21:07
6:49
31
Jordan Schroeder
Sr
21:18
6:52
33
Tyler Harvey
Jr
21:26
6:55
35
Reese Hermanson
Sr
21:32
6:57
36
Andy Castillo
Jr
22:18
7:12
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Schreiner So Wheaton (North) 17:27 5:38
2 Tarun Vedula So Pleasant Valley 17:27 5:38
3 Ryan Zydek So Wheaton (North) 17:41 5:42
4 Kurt Lebakken So Edina 17:44 5:43
5 Alexander Nazar Fr Wheaton (North) 17:52 5:46
6 Truman Thompson Fr Iowa City High 17:56 5:47
7 Jay Lebakken So Edina 18:07 5:51
8 Carter Eckhoff So Johnston 18:14 5:53 1/7 14/28 5/15
9 Anthony Lee So CR Prairie 18:21 5:55
10 Stephen Beaman So Johnston 18:29 5:58 2/7 17/28 3/15
11 William Liethen So Edina 18:35 6:00
12 Ford Washburn Fr Iowa City High 18:38 6:01
13 Thomas Hughes So Bettendorf 18:40 6:01
14 Sam Schaefer So Iowa City High 18:40 6:01
15 Zach Cooper Fr CR Prairie 18:43 6:02
16 Charlie Koelbl So Edina 18:48 6:04
17 Hoken Opsahl So Edina 18:49 6:04
18 Jonah Frey Fr Johnston 18:56 6:06 3/7 20/28 4/15
19 Luke Knepp Fr Pleasant Valley 18:59 6:07
20 Andrew Defor Fr Edina 19:01 6:08
21 Jared Meyer So Johnston 19:04 6:09 4/7 22/28 2/15
22 Braeden Marker Fr Iowa City High 19:05 6:09
23 Nick Bechtel So Johnston 19:09 6:11 5/7 25/28 2/15
24 Ethan Cole Fr Bettendorf 19:10 6:11
25 Jaxon Sickles Fr CR Prairie 19:10 6:11
26 Robert Howes Fr Dubuque Senior 19:12 6:12
27 Seth Cheney Fr Iowa City West 19:14 6:12
28 Hudson Romaine Fr Wheaton (North) 19:17 6:13
29 Owen Johnson So Edina 19:18 6:14
30 Isaiah Steele Fr Pleasant Valley 19:18 6:14
31 Tate Severs So Johnston 19:20 6:14 6/7 27/28 2/14
32 Ethan Holter So Johnston 19:23 6:15 7/7 28/28 2/11
33 Aidan Herbel Fr Wheaton (North) 19:25 6:16
34 Jack Elliott So Edina 19:26 6:16
35 Harrison Allard Fr CR Prairie 19:27 6:16
36 Luis Hinkhouse So Iowa City High 19:28 6:17
37 Max Quanrud So CR Prairie 19:30 6:17
38 Owen Sanderson Fr Edina 19:32 6:18
39 Will Morrissey So Wheaton (North) 19:33 6:18
40 Niku Cowart So Wheaton (North) 19:34 6:19
41 Anson Fauchier Fr CR Prairie 19:38 6:20
42 Cael Straley So North Scott 19:41 6:21
43 Will Fairman So Pleasant Valley 19:42 6:21
44 Walter Blackmon So Bettendorf 19:42 6:21
45 Xavier Potts Fr Bettendorf 19:44 6:22
46 Adam Rodeghier Fr Edina 19:48 6:23
47 Owen Hull Fr Dubuque Senior 19:51 6:24
48 Eli Copeland So CR Prairie 19:56 6:26
49 Oliver Palmer Fr Iowa City High 19:56 6:26
50 Jacob Mumey Fr Pleasant Valley 19:58 6:26
51 Rocco D'Antico So Pleasant Valley 19:58 6:26
52 Matt Bender So Pleasant Valley 19:59 6:27
53 Luke Hubbard Fr Wheaton (North) 20:02 6:28
54 Benson Richards So Pleasant Valley 20:02 6:28
55 Thomas Pierce So Iowa City West 20:05 6:29
56 Jon O'Keefe So Wheaton (North) 20:08 6:30
57 Ayman Noreldaim Fr Iowa City High 20:13 6:31
58 Frederick Raske Fr Wheaton (North) 20:13 6:31
59 Juma Amisi So Iowa City High 20:13 6:31
60 Alan Nightingale Fr Moline 20:15 6:32
61 Jack Cochran Fr Iowa City High 20:16 6:32
62 Isaac Miller Fr Iowa City High 20:20 6:34
63 Luke Wiley So Bettendorf 20:24 6:35
64 Kevin Smith So Wheaton (North) 20:25 6:35
65 Jonathan Campbell So Moline 20:26 6:35
66 Noah Carey Fr Iowa City High 20:30 6:37
67 Joe Brune So Rock Island 20:35 6:38
68 Dylan Schwarz Fr CR Prairie 20:36 6:39
69 Carlo Tran Fr Iowa City West 20:37 6:39
70 Anthony Curiale Fr Wheaton (North) 20:37 6:39
71 Owen VanderLinden Fr Iowa City High 20:41 6:40
72 Connor Pauley Fr Moline 20:41 6:40
73 Owen Christy Fr Davenport Central 20:43 6:41
74 Clayton Bopp So Iowa City West 20:44 6:41
75 Nick Conforti Fr Dubuque Senior 20:47 6:42
76 Elijah Talbott Fr CR Prairie 20:47 6:42
77 Mike Rew Fr Iowa City High 20:48 6:43
78 Nik Davis Fr North Scott 20:49 6:43
79 Eamon Garton So Davenport Central 20:49 6:43
80 Kaiden Power Fr North Scott 20:50 6:43
81 Whit Jury Fr Iowa City High 20:57 6:45
82 Philip MacGillivray Fr Iowa City High 20:57 6:45
83 Alex Dudek So Moline 21:05 6:48
85 Dixon Stapleton Fr Wheaton (North) 21:06 6:48
86 Dylan Dufloth So North Scott 21:07 6:49
87 Nathan Alldredge So CR Prairie 21:09 6:49
88 Rhys Zawojewski Fr Iowa City High 21:11 6:50
89 Chase Loftus So Iowa City High 21:12 6:50
90 Angelo Becker Fr Wheaton (North) 21:17 6:52
91 Jay Richardson So Rock Island 21:18 6:52
92 Oliver Klipsch Fr Davenport Central 21:20 6:53
93 Nathan Rudd So CR Prairie 21:22 6:54
94 Caleb Wilshusen Fr North Scott 21:23 6:54
95 Nathan Sharar Fr Muscatine 21:24 6:54
96 Pit Werde So Iowa City High 21:27 6:55
97 Luke Bullock So North Scott 21:30 6:56
98 Ryan Schoenewe Fr Burlington 21:31 6:56
99 Michael Reyes Fr CR Prairie 21:31 6:56
100 Hunter Trimble Fr Burlington 21:35 6:58
101 Eli Smith Fr Dubuque Senior 21:36 6:58
102 Connor McMann Fr North Scott 21:44 7:01
103 Brett Ehler So CR Prairie 21:47 7:02
104 Keaton Weaver Fr Bettendorf 21:48 7:02
105 Jacob Schwartzhoff Fr Davenport Central 21:49 7:02
106 Kevin Davidson So Wheaton (North) 21:49 7:02
107 Simeon Turner Fr Wheaton (North) 21:51 7:03
108 Nash Wertz So CR Prairie 21:51 7:03
109 Ryan Doty So North Scott 21:52 7:03
110 Isaiah Horice So Rock Island 21:53 7:04
111 Tyler Hurd So Bettendorf 21:55 7:04
112 Nate Fischer So Dubuque Senior 21:55 7:04
113 Garrett Ellsworth Fr Davenport Central 21:55 7:04
114 Jackson Rudd So Moline 21:56 7:05
115 Matt Hyde Fr Wheaton (North) 21:58 7:05
116 James Frohlich Fr Bettendorf 21:58 7:05
117 Mason Herrington Fr North Scott 22:03 7:07
118 Rigby Templeman Fr Iowa City High 22:03 7:07
119 Daniel Zietlow Fr Pleasant Valley 22:06 7:08
120 Henry Lytle So Wheaton (North) 22:07 7:08
121 Matt Aguilar Fr Dubuque Senior 22:08 7:08
122 Finley Bagby So Bettendorf 22:08 7:08
123 Go Benesh Fr CR Prairie 22:10 7:09
124 Jon Hight Fr Muscatine 22:11 7:09
125 Asvantth Paranidha Fr Moline 22:13 7:10
126 Domnik Mikleboost Fr Moline 22:14 7:10
127 Austin LEE So North Scott 22:17 7:11
128 Iain Garfinkel Fr Iowa City High 22:21 7:13
129 Vincent Stout Fr Moline 22:22 7:13
130 Braiden Petrick Fr CR Prairie 22:22 7:13
131 Julien Galloway Fr Muscatine 22:24 7:14
132 Landon Castle Fr Muscatine 22:24 7:14
133 Mitch Mess So North Scott 22:24 7:14
134 Thomas Dey So Wheaton (North) 22:24 7:14
135 Tanish Chauhan Fr Pleasant Valley 22:25 7:14
136 Sam Jones So Pleasant Valley 22:25 7:14
137 Corbin Clasen Fr CR Prairie 22:29 7:15
138 Aidan Pfeifer Fr Burlington 22:32 7:16
139 Nolan Cassini So Moline 22:33 7:16
140 Jacob Sanders So Wheaton (North) 22:33 7:16
141 Trent Allen Fr Bettendorf 22:36 7:17
142 Austin Foor Fr Muscatine 22:36 7:17
143 Paxton Bagby So Bettendorf 22:37 7:18
144 Noah Kurt So Dubuque Senior 22:46 7:21
145 Roland Ullrick So Rock Island 22:47 7:21
146 Alec Harris Fr North Scott 22:49 7:22
147 Ross Willerth So North Scott 22:49 7:22
148 Nicholas Sailor So Wheaton (North) 22:52 7:23
149 Andrew Herreweyers So Iowa City High 22:52 7:23
150 Logan Soedt So North Scott 22:53 7:23
151 Hal Seamans Fr Iowa City High 22:57 7:24
152 Alex Kourbanis Fr Wheaton (North) 23:02 7:26
153 Ben Hellman So CR Prairie 23:06 7:27
154 Caleb Fritz Fr Wheaton (North) 23:09 7:28
155 Henry Cooper So Iowa City High 23:12 7:29
156 Silas Hoffman So Muscatine 23:16 7:30
157 Sam Hagedorn Fr Iowa City High 23:16 7:30
158 Isaiah Pielak So Pleasant Valley 23:17 7:31
159 Sean Forner So Iowa City High 23:23 7:33
160 James Gibson Fr Pleasant Valley 23:25 7:33
161 Joe Skaala Fr North Scott 23:26 7:34
162 Philip Itano Fr Wheaton (North) 23:27 7:34
163 TJ Koenig So Wheaton (North) 23:28 7:34
164 Nathan Elbe Fr North Scott 23:29 7:35
165 Schuyler Kirgan Fr Moline 23:34 7:36
166 Kaden Druecker Fr CR Prairie 23:36 7:37
167 Carter Prull So CR Prairie 23:40 7:38
168 Nate Mirocha So Davenport Central 23:42 7:39
169 Matt Fitzgerald So Wheaton (North) 23:49 7:41
170 Tommy Le So Iowa City High 23:50 7:41
171 Zach Whittlesey Fr CR Prairie 23:51 7:42
172 Jake Skaala So North Scott 23:51 7:42
173 Kushi Maridu Fr Pleasant Valley 23:52 7:42
174 Colin Anderson So Wheaton (North) 23:53 7:42
175 Bo Dowell Fr Wheaton (North) 23:59 7:44
176 John Duncan So Bettendorf 24:00 7:45
177 Jonathan Claud Fr Wheaton (North) 24:17 7:50
178 Zach Buchholz Fr Iowa City West 24:18 7:50
179 Paul Ode Fr Iowa City West 24:24 7:52
180 Andrew Polgreen Fr Iowa City West 24:28 7:54
181 Kent Zdan So Iowa City High 24:28 7:54
182 Patrick Mooney So Bettendorf 24:30 7:54
183 Ian Brown Fr Wheaton (North) 24:31 7:55
184 Ian Shim Fr Iowa City West 24:32 7:55
185 Ben Allen So Burlington 24:38 7:57
186 Sam Mosley So Burlington 24:42 7:58
187 Andrew Hansen Fr Wheaton (North) 24:45 7:59
188 Isaac Simmons So North Scott 24:47 8:00
189 Leo Haan So Pleasant Valley 24:48 8:00
190 Braxton Wold Fr CR Prairie 24:49 8:00
191 Peter Miles Fr Wheaton (North) 24:49 8:00
192 Aiden Roemig So CR Prairie 25:02 8:05
193 Peter Evans So Bettendorf 25:07 8:06
194 Tharu Jayawichrama Fr Dubuque Senior 25:13 8:08
195 Derek Lewis So Iowa City High 25:16 8:09
196 Alex Berkenbosch So Bettendorf 25:21 8:11
197 Preston Martens So Bettendorf 25:33 8:15
198 Chase Yoder Fr CR Prairie 25:36 8:15
199 Aiden Sellon Fr CR Prairie 25:40 8:17
200 Owen Fiedorowicz So Iowa City West 25:41 8:17
201 Noah Reu Fr CR Prairie 25:46 8:19
202 Michael Hellman So Burlington 25:49 8:20
203 Ben Sweborg So Rock Island 25:52 8:21
204 Henry Schoon So Iowa City High 25:58 8:23
205 Paydon Meyer So CR Prairie 26:15 8:28
206 Randy Chau Fr Wheaton (North) 26:30 8:33
207 Joseph Sullivan So Dubuque Senior 26:34 8:34
208 Aden Runner Fr Moline 26:44 8:37
209 Shawn Kundel So North Scott 26:50 8:39
210 Hassan Kieta So Iowa City High 29:47 9:36
211 Luke Menster Fr Bettendorf 34:32 11:08
212 Andrew Bickford2 Jr CR Prairie 35:03 11:18
213 Elliott Bourgeous Fr CR Prairie 35:03 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:05
92:03
18:25
5:56
55 Kurt Lebakken
So
17:44
5:43
4
Jay Lebakken
So
18:07
5:51
7
William Liethen
So
18:35
6:00
11
Charlie Koelbl
So
18:48
6:04
16
Hoken Opsahl
So
18:49
6:04
17
Andrew Defor
Fr
19:01
6:08
20
Owen Johnson
So
19:18
6:14
29
2 Wheaton (North)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
91:42
18:20
5:55
70 Ryan Schreiner
So
17:27
5:38
1
Ryan Zydek
So
17:41
5:42
3
Alexander Nazar
Fr
17:52
5:46
5
Hudson Romaine
Fr
19:17
6:13
28
Aidan Herbel
Fr
19:25
6:16
33
Will Morrissey
So
19:33
6:18
37
Niku Cowart
So
19:34
6:19
38
3 Johnston
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
93:52
18:46
6:03
80 Carter Eckhoff
So
18:14
5:53
8
Stephen Beaman
So
18:29
5:58
10
Jonah Frey
Fr
18:56
6:06
18
Jared Meyer
So
19:04
6:09
21
Nick Bechtel
So
19:09
6:11
23
Tate Severs
So
19:20
6:14
31
Ethan Holter
So
19:23
6:15
32
4 Iowa City High
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:32
93:47
18:45
6:03
89 Truman Thompson
Fr
17:56
5:47
6
Ford Washburn
Fr
18:38
6:01
12
Sam Schaefer
So
18:40
6:01
14
Braeden Marker
Fr
19:05
6:09
22
Luis Hinkhouse
So
19:28
6:17
35
Oliver Palmer
Fr
19:56
6:26
46
Ayman Noreldaim
Fr
20:13
6:31
51
5 CR Prairie
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
95:11
19:02
6:08
119 Anthony Lee
So
18:21
5:55
9
Zach Cooper
Fr
18:43
6:02
15
Jaxon Sickles
Fr
19:10
6:11
25
Harrison Allard
Fr
19:27
6:16
34
Max Quanrud
So
19:30
6:17
36
Anson Fauchier
Fr
19:38
6:20
39
Eli Copeland
So
19:56
6:26
45
6 Pleasant Valley
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
95:24
19:05
6:09
139 Tarun Vedula
So
17:27
5:38
2
Luke Knepp
Fr
18:59
6:07
19
Isaiah Steele
Fr
19:18
6:14
30
Will Fairman
So
19:42
6:21
41
Jacob Mumey
Fr
19:58
6:26
47
Rocco D'Antico
So
19:58
6:26
48
Matt Bender
So
19:59
6:27
49
7 Bettendorf
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
97:40
19:32
6:18
175 Thomas Hughes
So
18:40
6:01
13
Ethan Cole
Fr
19:10
6:11
24
Walter Blackmon
So
19:42
6:21
42
Xavier Potts
Fr
19:44
6:22
43
Luke Wiley
So
20:24
6:35
53
Keaton Weaver
Fr
21:48
7:02
75
Tyler Hurd
So
21:55
7:04
78
8 Dubuque Senior
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:43
103:21
20:40
6:40
282 Robert Howes
Fr
19:12
6:12
26
Owen Hull
Fr
19:51
6:24
44
Nick Conforti
Fr
20:47
6:42
60
Eli Smith
Fr
21:36
6:58
73
Nate Fischer
So
21:55
7:04
79
Matt Aguilar
Fr
22:08
7:08
82
Noah Kurt
So
22:46
7:21
90
9 Iowa City West
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 5:04
104:58
21:00
6:46
286 Seth Cheney
Fr
19:14
6:12
27
Thomas Pierce
So
20:05
6:29
50
Carlo Tran
Fr
20:37
6:39
56
Clayton Bopp
So
20:44
6:41
59
Zach Buchholz
Fr
24:18
7:50
94
Paul Ode
Fr
24:24
7:52
95
Andrew Polgreen
Fr
24:28
7:54
96
10 North Scott
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:42
103:50
20:46
6:42
297 Cael Straley
So
19:41
6:21
40
Nik Davis
Fr
20:49
6:43
61
Kaiden Power
Fr
20:50
6:43
63
Dylan Dufloth
So
21:07
6:49
65
Caleb Wilshusen
Fr
21:23
6:54
68
Luke Bullock
So
21:30
6:56
70
Connor McMann
Fr
21:44
7:01
74
11 Moline
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:41
104:23
20:53
6:44
308 Alan Nightingale
Fr
20:15
6:32
52
Jonathan Campbell
So
20:26
6:35
54
Connor Pauley
Fr
20:41
6:40
57
Alex Dudek
So
21:05
6:48
64
Jackson Rudd
So
21:56
7:05
81
Asvantth Paranidha
Fr
22:13
7:10
84
Domnik Mikleboost
Fr
22:14
7:10
85
12 Davenport Central
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:12
106:36
21:19
6:53
343 Owen Christy
Fr
20:43
6:41
58
Eamon Garton
So
20:49
6:43
62
Oliver Klipsch
Fr
21:20
6:53
67
Jacob Schwartzhoff
Fr
21:49
7:02
76
Garrett Ellsworth
Fr
21:55
7:04
80
Nate Mirocha
So
23:42
7:39
93




13 Rock Island
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:17
112:25
22:29
7:15
389 Joe Brune
So
20:35
6:38
55
Jay Richardson
So
21:18
6:52
66
Isaiah Horice
So
21:53
7:04
77
Roland Ullrick
So
22:47
7:21
91
Ben Sweborg
So
25:52
8:21
100








14 Muscatine
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:12
110:59
22:12
7:10
414 Nathan Sharar
Fr
21:24
6:54
69
Jon Hight
Fr
22:11
7:09
83
Julien Galloway
Fr
22:24
7:14
86
Landon Castle
Fr
22:24
7:14
87
Austin Foor
Fr
22:36
7:17
89
Silas Hoffman
So
23:16
7:30
92




15 Burlington
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:11
114:58
23:00
7:25
426 Ryan Schoenewe
Fr
21:31
6:56
71
Hunter Trimble
Fr
21:35
6:58
72
Aidan Pfeifer
Fr
22:32
7:16
88
Ben Allen
So
24:38
7:57
97
Sam Mosley
So
24:42
7:58
98
Michael Hellman
So
25:49
8:20
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.