Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/14/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amber Rackliffe Sr JV 21:40 7:13 3 69/192 10/10 27/47 1/9 20:03 20:03 20:03 20:03
Annie Yang Sr JV 20:37 6:52 3 32/192 7/10 18/47 1/12 21:43
(1:06,5.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Arlene Kenney So F/S 20:33 6:51 3 38/380 4/30 17/47 5/24 20:50
(0:17,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Bree Quintana Fr F/S 27:39 9:13 3 360/380 28/30 45/47 3/3 28:14
(0:35,2.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Caroline Bahkit So F/S 23:06 7:42 3 186/380 16/30 33/47 4/11 23:33
(0:27,1.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Charity Chung Jr JV 19:36 6:32 3 5/192 3/10 11/47 1/20 20:21
(0:45,3.7)
20:21
(0:45,3.7)
20:21
(0:45,3.7)
19:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Courtney O'connor Sr JV 21:26 7:09 3 59/192 9/10 25/47 1/11 #PR! (SBP)
Danica Fascella Fr F/S 20:53 6:58 3 51/380 5/30 20/47 5/23 21:50
(0:57,4.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Danielle Salerno Fr F/S 22:20 7:27 3 128/380 13/30 30/47 3/12 22:30
(0:10,0.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Darcy Rebago Fr F/S 28:01 9:20 3 367/380 30/30 47/47 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
Elaine Nguyen Fr F/S 23:01 7:40 3 179/380 15/30 32/47 4/11 23:48
(0:47,3.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Elizabeth Coe Jr V 16:54 5:38 3 2/100 1/7 1/47 2/15 17:30
(0:36,3.4)
17:30
(0:36,3.4)
17:30
(0:36,3.4)
17:27
(0:33,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Elizabeth Kelisian So F/S 23:57 7:59 3 236/380 19/30 36/47 4/9 #PR! (SBP)
Emily Turner So F/S 23:25 7:48 3 208/380 17/30 34/47 5/10 24:09
(0:44,3.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Erica Recupero Fr F/S 21:06 7:02 3 62/380 9/30 24/47 2/17
Eunice Kim Fr F/S 21:01 7:00 3 57/380 8/30 23/47 3/19 20:43
Heather Robinson So F/S 25:37 8:32 3 317/380 23/30 40/47 4/6 27:27
(1:50,6.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Isabelle Kameron Fr F/S 26:03 8:41 3 325/380 24/30 41/47 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
Jacqueline Tieu Fr F/S 24:52 8:17 3 280/380 21/30 38/47 4/8 26:11
(1:19,5.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Jessica Pokorski Fr F/S 22:17 7:26 3 127/380 12/30 29/47 4/14 21:38
Jillian Luke Sr JV 20:30 6:50 3 27/192 6/10 16/47 1/15 22:10
(1:40,7.5)
22:10
(1:40,7.5)
22:10
(1:40,7.5)
21:06
(0:36,2.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joy Bonthius So F/S 23:30 7:50 3 214/380 18/30 35/47 5/10 22:35
Kayla Kraemer So F/S 22:15 7:25 3 125/380 11/30 28/47 5/15 #PR! (SBP)
Kiley Denembo Fr F/S 24:39 8:13 3 267/380 20/30 37/47 4/8 #PR! (SBP)
Kimberly Sherman Jr JV 19:15 6:25 3 1/192 1/10 8/47 1/24 19:24
(0:09,0.8)
19:24
(0:09,0.8)
19:24
(0:09,0.8)
19:24
(0:09,0.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kristina Lamb Jr JV 20:42 6:54 3 34/192 8/10 19/47 1/11 20:22 20:22 20:22 20:22
Laura Wells Sr V 18:56 6:19 3 49/100 7/7 7/47 2/11 19:01
(0:05,0.4)
19:01
(0:05,0.4)
19:01
(0:05,0.4)
18:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Erickson So V 18:12 6:04 3 20/100 2/7 2/47 5/15 19:56
(1:44,8.7)
19:56
(1:44,8.7)
19:56
(1:44,8.7)
18:31
(0:19,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leah Salerno Jr JV 20:00 6:40 3 14/192 4/10 13/47 1/19 20:04
(0:04,0.3)
20:04
(0:04,0.3)
20:04
(0:04,0.3)
20:04
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lianne Wheelock So F/S 19:33 6:31 3 7/380 1/30 9/47 5/25 23:48
(4:15,17.9)
23:48
(4:15,17.9)
23:48
(4:15,17.9)
19:56
(0:23,1.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maggie Mcduffee Jr JV 19:36 6:32 3 4/192 2/10 10/47 1/24 20:17
(0:41,3.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Michelle Damien Fr F/S 26:10 8:43 3 328/380 25/30 42/47 4/5
Michelle Urata So V 18:23 6:08 3 25/100 3/7 3/47 3/15 20:54
(2:31,12.0)
20:54
(2:31,12.0)
20:54
(2:31,12.0)
18:53
(0:30,2.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Molly Coe Sr JV 20:26 6:49 3 24/192 5/10 15/47 1/16 21:50
(1:24,6.4)
21:50
(1:24,6.4)
18:42 18:42 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
My-tu Nguyen So F/S 26:19 8:46 3 333/380 26/30 43/47 3/4 25:25
Natalie Seeley Fr F/S 25:26 8:29 3 309/380 22/30 39/47 4/7 #PR! (SBP)
Nicole Crain Fr F/S 20:57 6:59 3 55/380 7/30 22/47 3/20 20:41
Nicole Giove Jr V 18:30 6:10 3 27/100 4/7 4/47 2/15 19:10
(0:40,3.5)
19:10
(0:40,3.5)
18:08 18:08 #PR! (LY, LR, DSR)
Rachel Meads So F/S 21:32 7:11 3 88/380 10/30 26/47 2/16 22:07
(0:35,2.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Rachel Sunico Fr F/S 22:42 7:34 3 158/380 14/30 31/47 4/11 23:49
(1:07,4.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Robin Mora So F/S 20:10 6:43 3 26/380 3/30 14/47 5/24 20:05 20:05 20:05 20:05 #PR! (DSR)
Shannon Simpson Sr V 18:40 6:13 3 32/100 5/7 5/47 2/15 19:41
(1:01,5.2)
19:41
(1:01,5.2)
19:41
(1:01,5.2)
19:02
(0:22,1.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sylvia Do Sr V 18:45 6:15 3 40/100 6/7 6/47 2/14 19:01
(0:16,1.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Thalin Arredondo Fr F/S 26:31 8:50 3 338/380 27/30 44/47 3/3 26:59
(0:28,1.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Una Lee Fr F/S 28:00 9:20 3 366/380 29/30 46/47 3/3 28:10
(0:10,0.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Victoria Chau So F/S 20:53 6:58 3 52/380 6/30 21/47 3/22 21:16
(0:23,1.8)
21:16
(0:23,1.8)
21:16
(0:23,1.8)
21:16
(0:23,1.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Victoria Reid So F/S 19:39 6:33 3 12/380 2/30 12/47 4/25 21:01
(1:22,6.5)
21:01
(1:22,6.5)
21:01
(1:22,6.5)
20:00
(0:21,1.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 90:39
1:46
3 6:03 5:38 6:13 106 5:57 90:54
(0:15,0.3)
90:54
(0:15,0.3)
90:54
(0:15,0.3%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Elizabeth Coe (2), Lauren Erickson (20), Michelle Urata (25), Nicole Giove (27), Shannon Simpson (32)
JV 1st 5 1/16 98:53
1:11
3 6:36 6:25 6:49 47 6:36 101:43
(2:50,2.8)
101:43
(2:50,2.8)
101:43
(2:50,2.8%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Kimberly Sherman (1), Maggie Mcduffee (4), Charity Chung (5), Leah Salerno (14), Molly Coe (23)
JV 2nd 5 1/9 104:55
1:10
3 7:00 6:50 7:13 28 7:00 109:49
(4:54,4.5)
109:49
(4:54,4.5)
109:49
(4:54,4.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Jillian Luke (1), Annie Yang (2), Kristina Lamb (3), Courtney O'connor (9), Amber Rackliffe (13)
F/S 1st 5 4/23 100:48
1:20
3 6:43 6:31 6:58 132 6:37 97:54 97:54 97:54 Lianne Wheelock (7), Victoria Reid (12), Robin Mora (26), Arlene Kenney (38), Danica Fascella (49)
F/S 2nd 5 3/16 105:29
0:39
3 7:02 6:58 7:11 65 6:54 106:01
(0:32,0.5)
106:01
(0:32,0.5)
106:01
(0:32,0.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Victoria Chau (7), Nicole Crain (10), Eunice Kim (11), Erica Recupero (12), Rachel Meads (25)
F/S 3rd 5 4/11 112:35
0:46
3 7:30 7:25 7:40 89 7:16 115:38
(3:03,2.6)
115:38
(3:03,2.6)
115:38
(3:03,2.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Kayla Kraemer (11), Jessica Pokorski (12), Danielle Salerno (13), Rachel Sunico (23), Elaine Nguyen (30)
F/S 4th 5 5/8 118:37
1:33
3 7:54 7:42 8:13 113 7:37 120:54
(2:17,1.9)
120:54
(2:17,1.9)
120:54
(2:17,1.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Caroline Bahkit (13), Emily Turner (20), Joy Bonthius (23), Elizabeth Kelisian (27), Kiley Denembo (30)
F/S 5th 5 4/5 128:08
1:18
3 8:33 8:17 8:43 107 7:47 Jacqueline Tieu (17), Natalie Seeley (21), Heather Robinson (22), Isabelle Kameron (23), Michelle Damien (24)
F/S 6th 5 3/3 136:30
1:42
3 9:06 8:46 9:20 76 8:12 My-tu Nguyen (12), Thalin Arredondo (13), Bree Quintana (16), Una Lee (17), Darcy Rebago (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Babcock Jr Woodbridge 16:36 5:32
2 Elizabeth Coe Jr Fountain Valley 16:54 5:38 1/7 1/47 2/15 17:30
(0:36)
17:30
(0:36)
17:30
(0:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sarah Cummings Sr Corona Del Mar 17:14 5:45
4 Hillary Hayes So Edison 17:35 5:52
5 Shelby Buckley Jr Corona Del Mar 17:40 5:53
6 Katherine Nielsen Sr Irvine 17:42 5:54
7 Vanessa Hancock Jr Brea 17:44 5:55
8 Megan Meyer So Tesoro 17:45 5:55
9 Meghan Foley So Edison 17:52 5:57
10 Sarah Toberty Jr Woodbridge 17:53 5:58
11 Allison Damon Jr Corona Del Mar 17:54 5:58
12 Julia Rigby Jr Foothill 18:05 6:02
13 Melissa Mead Sr Newport Harbor 18:06 6:02
14 Courtney Kostrikin Sr Edison 18:07 6:02
15 Kortnee Burton Jr Brea 18:07 6:02
16 Kirsten Allan Jr Aliso Niguel 18:08 6:03
17 Keena Kohl Jr Esperanza 18:09 6:03
18 Erin Griffith Sr Capo Valley 18:11 6:04
19 Laura Bilder So Corona Del Mar 18:12 6:04
20 Lauren Erickson So Fountain Valley 18:12 6:04 2/7 2/47 5/15 19:56
(1:44)
19:56
(1:44)
19:56
(1:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Heather Balbier So Dana Hills 18:14 6:05
22 Whitney Wiles Jr Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:05
23 Sabrina Rathor So Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:05
24 Alison Gushue Jr Corona Del Mar 18:22 6:07
25 Michelle Urata So Fountain Valley 18:23 6:08 3/7 3/47 3/15 20:54
(2:31)
20:54
(2:31)
20:54
(2:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Taylor Bryson Sr Newport Harbor 18:26 6:09
27 Nicole Giove Jr Fountain Valley 18:30 6:10 4/7 4/47 2/15 19:10
(0:40)
19:10
(0:40)
18:08 #PR! (LY, LR)
28 Nichole Slykhous Sr Corona Del Mar 18:32 6:11
29 Carley Gross Fr Foothill 18:36 6:12
30 Desiree Alexander So Newport Harbor 18:39 6:13
31 Jennie Krauser Fr Woodbridge 18:40 6:13
32 Shannon Simpson Sr Fountain Valley 18:40 6:13 5/7 5/47 2/15 19:41
(1:01)
19:41
(1:01)
19:41
(1:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Hayley Billman Jr Dana Hills 18:41 6:14
34 Courtney Carder Sr Esperanza 18:41 6:14
35 Taylor Dutch Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:42 6:14
36 Kylie Hunsaker Jr Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
37 Sophia Ditty Jr Newport Harbor 18:44 6:15
38 Vivien Cook Jr Irvine 18:44 6:15
39 Danielle Guerin Sr Dana Hills 18:44 6:15
40 Sylvia Do Sr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:15 6/7 6/47 2/14
41 Hilary May Sr Corona Del Mar 18:46 6:15
42 Teeny Adams Fr Esperanza 18:46 6:15
43 Jenny Norris Jr Dana Hills 18:49 6:16
44 Rebecca Parsons So Tesoro 18:50 6:17
45 Jane Kerner Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:50 6:17
46 Lindsay Enright So Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:17
47 Kristin Arkin Jr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
48 Hillary Zator So Capo Valley 18:54 6:18
49 Laura Wells Sr Fountain Valley 18:56 6:19 7/7 7/47 2/11 19:01
(0:05)
19:01
(0:05)
19:01
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Rachael Moon So Brea 18:58 6:19
51 Lauren Winklepleck Jr Tesoro 18:58 6:19
52 Staci Foster So Lutheran (Orange) 18:59 6:20
53 Jennifer Cain Jr Newport Harbor 18:59 6:20
54 Clarissa Lara So Woodbridge 19:00 6:20
55 Amy Lu Jr Esperanza 19:00 6:20
56 Inez Flores Sr Capo Valley 19:01 6:20
57 Rachel Rutkowski So Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:20
58 Makenna Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 19:02 6:21
59 Melisa Olgun So Edison 19:02 6:21
60 Allie Rigby Fr Foothill 19:03 6:21
61 Jennifer Gross So Aliso Niguel 19:06 6:22
62 Carissa Brown Sr Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
63 Emily Dunn Sr Esperanza 19:12 6:24
64 Lauren Maddox Sr Newport Harbor 19:14 6:25
65 Madison Murphy So Woodbridge 19:18 6:26
66 Thoa Pham Sr Irvine 19:18 6:26
67 Erika Amaradio So Capo Valley 19:22 6:27
68 Nichole Buck Jr Aliso Niguel 19:23 6:28
69 Natalie Cummins Jr Foothill 19:24 6:28
70 Haylee Ham So Esperanza 19:25 6:28
71 Karina Marquina-vasque So Dana Hills 19:26 6:29
72 Katie Case Jr Foothill 19:26 6:29
73 Molly Cantwell Fr Aliso Niguel 19:27 6:29
74 Sarah Whitaker Sr Brea 19:27 6:29
75 Meghan Sanchez Jr Irvine 19:28 6:29
76 Elizabeth Spanos Jr Capo Valley 19:29 6:30
77 Becca Portugal So Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:30
78 Kirsten Linder Jr Edison 19:42 6:34
79 Alexandra Diaddezio Sr Esperanza 19:42 6:34
80 Kathryn Vidmar So Tesoro 19:44 6:35
81 Emily Corbin Jr Tesoro 19:45 6:35
82 Lori Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 19:47 6:36
83 Kayla Bui Sr Tesoro 19:56 6:39
84 Kerri Kowsky So Foothill 19:56 6:39
85 Paige Smith So Dana Hills 19:57 6:39
86 Jenna Kieselbach Sr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:40
87 Lisa Yardely Fr Irvine 20:02 6:41
88 Shelby Bradley Sr Brea 20:08 6:43
89 Kirsta Andrew Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:09 6:43
90 Jacqueline Turner Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:12 6:44
91 Shannon Murray Jr Edison 20:17 6:46
92 Jessica Vasquez So Brea 20:31 6:50
93 Clarissa Kenney Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:32 6:51
94 Alyssa Mazzola So Tesoro 20:32 6:51
95 Ellie Weir Jr Foothill 20:36 6:52
96 Jessica Bloom So Irvine 20:37 6:52
97 Mimi Lan Sr Irvine 20:41 6:54
98 Bianca Ricca So Lutheran (Orange) 21:27 7:09
99 Amanda Cooper Sr Woodbridge 21:31 7:10
100 Samantha Gastelum So Brea 22:15 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
89:22
17:52
5:57
62 Sarah Cummings
Sr
17:14
5:45
3
Shelby Buckley
Jr
17:40
5:53
5
Allison Damon
Jr
17:54
5:58
11
Laura Bilder
So
18:12
6:04
19
Alison Gushue
Jr
18:22
6:07
24








2 Fountain Valley
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:46
90:39
18:08
6:03
106 Elizabeth Coe
Jr
16:54
5:38
2
Lauren Erickson
So
18:12
6:04
20
Michelle Urata
So
18:23
6:08
25
Nicole Giove
Jr
18:30
6:10
27
Shannon Simpson
Sr
18:40
6:13
32








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Newport Harbor
9-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:53
92:54
18:35
6:12
159 Melissa Mead
Sr
18:06
6:02
13
Taylor Bryson
Sr
18:26
6:09
26
Desiree Alexander
So
18:39
6:13
30
Sophia Ditty
Jr
18:44
6:15
37
Jennifer Cain
Jr
18:59
6:20
53








4 Woodbridge
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:42
91:27
18:17
6:06
161 Christine Babcock
Jr
16:36
5:32
1
Sarah Toberty
Jr
17:53
5:58
10
Jennie Krauser
Fr
18:40
6:13
31
Clarissa Lara
So
19:00
6:20
54
Madison Murphy
So
19:18
6:26
65








5 Edison
4-3-2-3-5
Gap: 2:07
92:18
18:28
6:09
164 Hillary Hayes
So
17:35
5:52
4
Meghan Foley
So
17:52
5:57
9
Courtney Kostrikin
Sr
18:07
6:02
14
Melisa Olgun
So
19:02
6:21
59
Kirsten Linder
Jr
19:42
6:34
78








6 Dana Hills
13-12-7-6-6
Gap: 0:35
93:11
18:38
6:13
172 Heather Balbier
So
18:14
6:05
21
Hayley Billman
Jr
18:41
6:14
33
Kylie Hunsaker
Jr
18:43
6:14
36
Danielle Guerin
Sr
18:44
6:15
39
Jenny Norris
Jr
18:49
6:16
43








7 Trabuco Hills
14-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:48
93:16
18:39
6:13
196 Whitney Wiles
Jr
18:14
6:05
22
Sabrina Rathor
So
18:15
6:05
23
Lindsay Enright
So
18:52
6:17
46
Kristin Arkin
Jr
18:53
6:18
47
Makenna Smith
Fr
19:02
6:21
58








8 Esperanza
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:03
93:48
18:46
6:15
211 Keena Kohl
Jr
18:09
6:03
17
Courtney Carder
Sr
18:41
6:14
34
Teeny Adams
Fr
18:46
6:15
42
Amy Lu
Jr
19:00
6:20
55
Emily Dunn
Sr
19:12
6:24
63








9 Brea
6-4-6-8-9
Gap: 2:24
94:24
18:53
6:18
234 Vanessa Hancock
Jr
17:44
5:55
7
Kortnee Burton
Jr
18:07
6:02
15
Rachael Moon
So
18:58
6:19
50
Sarah Whitaker
Sr
19:27
6:29
74
Shelby Bradley
Sr
20:08
6:43
88








10 Foothill
8-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
94:34
18:55
6:18
242 Julia Rigby
Jr
18:05
6:02
12
Carley Gross
Fr
18:36
6:12
29
Allie Rigby
Fr
19:03
6:21
60
Natalie Cummins
Jr
19:24
6:28
69
Katie Case
Jr
19:26
6:29
72








11 Tesoro
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:00
95:02
19:00
6:20
264 Megan Meyer
So
17:45
5:55
8
Rebecca Parsons
So
18:50
6:17
44
Lauren Winklepleck
Jr
18:58
6:19
51
Kathryn Vidmar
So
19:44
6:35
80
Emily Corbin
Jr
19:45
6:35
81








12 Capo Valley
12-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:18
94:57
18:59
6:20
265 Erin Griffith
Sr
18:11
6:04
18
Hillary Zator
So
18:54
6:18
48
Inez Flores
Sr
19:01
6:20
56
Erika Amaradio
So
19:22
6:27
67
Elizabeth Spanos
Jr
19:29
6:30
76








13 Irvine
5-8-12-12-13
Gap: 2:20
95:14
19:03
6:21
272 Katherine Nielsen
Sr
17:42
5:54
6
Vivien Cook
Jr
18:44
6:15
38
Thoa Pham
Sr
19:18
6:26
66
Meghan Sanchez
Jr
19:28
6:29
75
Lisa Yardely
Fr
20:02
6:41
87








14 Aliso Niguel
10-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:19
95:05
19:01
6:20
275 Kirsten Allan
Jr
18:08
6:03
16
Rachel Rutkowski
So
19:01
6:20
57
Jennifer Gross
So
19:06
6:22
61
Nichole Buck
Jr
19:23
6:28
68
Molly Cantwell
Fr
19:27
6:29
73








15 Lutheran (Orange)
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:30
96:52
19:22
6:27
311 Taylor Dutch
Jr
18:42
6:14
35
Jane Kerner
Jr
18:50
6:17
45
Staci Foster
So
18:59
6:20
52
Kirsta Andrew
Jr
20:09
6:43
89
Jacqueline Turner
Sr
20:12
6:44
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Sherman Jr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:25 1/10 8/47 1/24 19:24
(0:09)
19:24
(0:09)
19:24
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Tiani Franzetti Fr Esperanza 19:24 6:28
3 Taylor Orozco Jr Dana Hills 19:35 6:32
4 Maggie Mcduffee Jr Fountain Valley 19:36 6:32 2/10 10/47 1/24
5 Charity Chung Jr Fountain Valley 19:36 6:32 3/10 11/47 1/20 20:21
(0:45)
20:21
(0:45)
20:21
(0:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kristin Ettinger Sr Esperanza 19:36 6:32
7 Jessica Brostek Jr Newport Harbor 19:40 6:33
8 Heather Wilson Jr Esperanza 19:42 6:34
9 Kelly Deyoung Jr Newport Harbor 19:45 6:35
10 Emily Hillgren Jr Mater Dei 19:46 6:35
11 Meredith Suman Jr Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:35
12 Shannon Lane Sr Trabuco Hills 19:47 6:36
13 Shelby Grose Jr Trabuco Hills 19:52 6:37
14 Leah Salerno Jr Fountain Valley 20:00 6:40 4/10 13/47 1/19 20:04
(0:04)
20:04
(0:04)
20:04
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Mollie Labun Jr Dana Hills 20:02 6:41
16 Nora Frazier Jr Mater Dei 20:04 6:41
17 Kelly Clark Sr Aliso Niguel 20:04 6:41
18 Nikki Baldwin Sr Capo Valley 20:08 6:43
19 Samantha Herndon Jr Aliso Niguel 20:18 6:46
20 Alyssa Carchia Sr Aliso Niguel 20:22 6:47
21 Michelle Simes Jr Mater Dei 20:24 6:48
22 Christina Cooley Jr Newport Harbor 20:25 6:48
23 Mishka Hulka Jr Edison 20:25 6:48
24 Molly Coe Sr Fountain Valley 20:26 6:49 5/10 15/47 1/16 21:50
(1:24)
21:50
(1:24)
18:42 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
25 Mary Quayle Jr Mater Dei 20:29 6:50
26 Maxine Footlik Sr Aliso Niguel 20:30 6:50
27 Jillian Luke Sr Fountain Valley 20:30 6:50 6/10 16/47 1/15 22:10
(1:40)
22:10
(1:40)
22:10
(1:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Sarah Pacific Jr Capo Valley 20:32 6:51
29 Lauren Reynolds Jr Esperanza 20:33 6:51
30 Christina Cain Jr Capo Valley 20:35 6:52
31 Taylor Goto So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:35 6:52
32 Annie Yang Sr Fountain Valley 20:37 6:52 7/10 18/47 1/12
33 Melanie Magnus Jr Tesoro 20:38 6:53
34 Kristina Lamb Jr Fountain Valley 20:42 6:54 8/10 19/47 1/11 20:22 20:22 20:22
35 Nicole Dinwoodie Jr Aliso Niguel 20:42 6:54
36 Ariana Selix Jr Esperanza 20:44 6:55
37 Alvina Chow Jr San Clemente 20:46 6:55
38 Rebecca Cain Jr Capo Valley 20:46 6:55
39 Reagan Amendola Sr El Toro 20:47 6:56
40 Ryanne Williams Sr Aliso Niguel 20:49 6:56
41 Kristin Bacina Sr Mission Viejo 20:49 6:56
42 Lara Hughes Sr Dana Hills 20:50 6:57
43 Helen Blacker Jr Capo Valley 20:50 6:57
44 Danielle Ramirez Jr Trabuco Hills 20:55 6:58
45 Sandra Castillo Jr Saddleback 20:56 6:59
46 Shannon Mcnaught Jr San Clemente 20:57 6:59
47 Stephanie Case Jr Newport Harbor 21:01 7:00
48 Ashley Pyka Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:02 7:01
49 Krystal Medellin Jr San Clemente 21:03 7:01
50 Becky Welch Sr Aliso Niguel 21:10 7:03
51 Amanda Dutcheshen Jr Trabuco Hills 21:15 7:05
52 Diana Rodriguez Jr Mater Dei 21:16 7:05
53 Pestotnik Karla Jr Mission Viejo 21:17 7:06
54 Sarah Dooley Jr Esperanza 21:17 7:06
55 Sonya Zhong Jr Esperanza 21:17 7:06
56 Nancy Lin Jr University (Irvine) 21:19 7:06
57 Nancy Salazar Fr Capo Valley 21:20 7:07
58 Stephanie Badum Jr Newport Harbor 21:24 7:08
59 Courtney O'connor Sr Fountain Valley 21:26 7:09 9/10 25/47 1/11 #PR! (SBP)
60 Jessica Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 21:28 7:09
61 Susan Malcolm Sr Capo Valley 21:29 7:10
62 Kendall Cook Jr Capo Valley 21:29 7:10
63 Kimberly Udink Sr El Toro 21:29 7:10
64 Lauren Freschauf Sr El Toro 21:29 7:10
65 Lisa Bushway Jr Tesoro 21:30 7:10
66 Anja Hughes Sr Dana Hills 21:36 7:12
67 Nicole Nathan Sr Esperanza 21:38 7:13
68 Darcie Jensen Sr Tesoro 21:39 7:13
69 Amber Rackliffe Sr Fountain Valley 21:40 7:13 10/10 27/47 1/9 20:03 20:03 20:03
70 Alma Ramirez Jr Dana Hills 21:41 7:14
71 Lindsay Tucker Jr Capo Valley 21:43 7:14
72 Tessa Dolkas Jr San Clemente 21:43 7:14
73 Diana Lenhardt Sr Edison 21:43 7:14
74 Laura Cipolla Jr El Toro 21:44 7:15
75 Lindsey Carlson Sr Dana Hills 21:51 7:17
76 Monica Lu Jr Esperanza 21:55 7:18
77 Danielle Laberge Jr Esperanza 21:55 7:18
78 Liz Castro Sr Aliso Niguel 21:56 7:19
79 Sarah Marton Jr Esperanza 21:59 7:20
80 Bryana Bailey So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:59 7:20
81 Lorena Miramontes Jr Loara 22:02 7:21
82 Pedraza Marisol So Saddleback 22:03 7:21
83 Megan Carroll Jr Esperanza 22:04 7:21
84 Jane Smith So Esperanza 22:05 7:22
85 Rachel Moore Jr Trabuco Hills 22:06 7:22
86 Christina Osberg Jr Tesoro 22:10 7:23
87 Alexa Kries Jr Capo Valley 22:10 7:23
88 Amanda Richart Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:12 7:24
89 Jordan Hayden Jr Aliso Niguel 22:12 7:24
90 Extra One Saddleback 22:13 7:24
91 Krista Wheeler Jr El Toro 22:14 7:25
92 Priscilla Garcia Sr Saddleback 22:16 7:25
93 Samantha Sabo Jr Mater Dei 22:16 7:25
94 Vivian Dao Jr Marina 22:17 7:26
95 Justine Tomilowitz Jr Los Alamitos 22:18 7:26
96 Tanny Yee Sr Valencia 22:22 7:27
97 Yanel Bueno Jr Orange 22:28 7:29
98 Ellie Malouf Jr San Clemente 22:31 7:30
99 Colleen Mcavoy Jr El Toro 22:39 7:33
100 Brittany Caldwell Jr Tesoro 22:40 7:33
101 Melissa Sandoval Jr Valencia 22:43 7:34
102 Jackie Bowers Sr Capo Valley 22:44 7:35
103 Madison Farnsworth So Canyon (Anaheim) 22:44 7:35
104 Sara Burns Jr San Clemente 22:44 7:35
105 Extra One Santa Ana 22:45 7:35
106 Jillian Ephraim Jr Aliso Niguel 22:48 7:36
107 Sarah Bergeron Jr Tesoro 22:49 7:36
108 Alma Cano So Orange 22:49 7:36
109 Patricia Salgado Sr Orange 22:50 7:37
110 Bianca Carbajol Jr Loara 22:53 7:38
111 Christina Irvin Sr University (Irvine) 22:55 7:38
112 Jenna Vargas Jr San Clemente 22:55 7:38
113 Jennifer Lee Jr San Clemente 22:56 7:39
114 Rachel Plunkett Jr University (Irvine) 22:57 7:39
115 Anna Pratty Jr Newport Harbor 22:58 7:39
116 Tanya Elliot Jr Aliso Niguel 23:00 7:40
117 Lauren Hollingsworth Jr Los Alamitos 23:04 7:41
118 Christina Lowry Jr Newport Harbor 23:05 7:42
119 Melinda Baker So University (Irvine) 23:09 7:43
120 Amanda Keady Jr Capo Valley 23:10 7:43
121 Chelsea Laio Jr Los Alamitos 23:13 7:44
122 Chelsea Tano Jr El Toro 23:16 7:45
123 Madison Rivera Jr Trabuco Hills 23:16 7:45
124 Heather Yount Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:17 7:46
125 Leah Prather So Newport Harbor 23:18 7:46
126 Iris Lopez So Katella 23:22 7:47
127 Annie Faulkner Sr Mater Dei 23:22 7:47
128 Eriko Sugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:30 7:50
129 Brittany Frosdick Sr Newport Harbor 23:35 7:52
130 Elizabeth Low Jr University (Irvine) 23:36 7:52
131 Mia Adorante Jr University (Irvine) 23:37 7:52
132 Rose Pender Jr University (Irvine) 23:38 7:53
133 Irene Marchi Fr El Toro 23:40 7:53
134 Missy Tyner Sr Mater Dei 23:47 7:56
135 Michelle Smith So Canyon (Anaheim) 23:50 7:57
136 Monique Moran Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:51 7:57
137 Carolina Ibarra Jr Esperanza 23:56 7:59
138 Rosie Verraster Jr San Clemente 23:57 7:59
139 Monica Macias Jr Valencia 23:58 7:59
140 Katie Christensen Jr Aliso Niguel 24:00 8:00
141 Brigitte Delashmette Jr San Clemente 24:01 8:00
142 Lizeth Sebastian Jr Loara 24:05 8:02
143 Lauren Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 24:09 8:03
144 Asal Alipanah Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 24:09 8:03
145 Lauren Stowell So Canyon (Anaheim) 24:12 8:04
146 Rochelle Nieblas Jr San Clemente 24:14 8:05
147 Isabelle Daniel Jr Aliso Niguel 24:17 8:06
148 Laura Bahr Sr Mater Dei 24:19 8:06
149 Dominique Varela Jr Orange 24:21 8:07
150 Kristin Attridge Jr Mater Dei 24:23 8:08
151 Alison Wojtuszewski Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 24:24 8:08
152 Holly Taylor Jr Mater Dei 24:26 8:09
153 Extra Five Newport Harbor 24:28 8:09
154 Amanda Stone Jr Tesoro 24:33 8:11
155 Ashley Mathews Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 24:37 8:12
156 Ana Sanchez Jr Loara 24:39 8:13
157 Gabriella Apollonio So University (Irvine) 24:39 8:13
158 Ashley Harris Sr Orange 24:39 8:13
159 Amanda Dean Jr Trabuco Hills 24:41 8:14
160 Tara Razi Sr Aliso Niguel 24:50 8:17
161 Michelle White Jr Esperanza 24:52 8:17
162 Leydi Espinoza Jr Marina 24:57 8:19
163 Yazmin Hernandez Sr Mater Dei 25:01 8:20
164 Michelle Mirzaee Jr El Toro 25:10 8:23
165 Kellie Darter Jr Mater Dei 25:12 8:24
166 Lauren Guesman Jr Aliso Niguel 25:13 8:24
167 Whitney Ricker Jr Capo Valley 25:17 8:26
168 Maureen Eberhart Jr Capo Valley 25:17 8:26
169 Shealyn Edgmon Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 25:32 8:31
170 Rebecca Frauzem Jr University (Irvine) 25:36 8:32
171 Brittany Helmold Jr Katella 25:37 8:32
172 Lila Mirza Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 25:44 8:35
173 Wiki Tu Sr El Toro 25:51 8:37
174 Christina Wilkes Jr El Toro 25:51 8:37
175 Monica Cornejo So Santa Ana 25:58 8:39
176 Araceli Valerio Jr Century 26:03 8:41
177 Cristi Lopez Jr Orange 26:04 8:41
178 Kelli Delperdang Jr San Clemente 26:06 8:42
179 Michelle Denny Jr Mater Dei 26:07 8:42
180 Rosa Roan Jr Valencia 26:07 8:42
181 Marianne Granados Jr El Toro 26:29 8:50
182 Aubrey Brown Jr Mater Dei 26:44 8:55
183 Carolina Boror Fr Katella 26:45 8:55
184 Ana Guerrero Sr Century 26:54 8:58
185 Karen Corona Sr Century 26:54 8:58
186 Antoinette Mursa Jr Valencia 27:06 9:02
187 Krystyne Pedroza Jr Katella 27:52 9:17
188 Cristina Bacca Jr Mater Dei 28:20 9:27
189 Carmen Bahena Jr Loara 28:22 9:27
190 Shaina Popkin Sr Mater Dei 28:34 9:31
191 Ariana Crisfulli Jr San Clemente 28:48 9:36
192 Belem Vera Jr Loara 29:53 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
98:53
19:47
6:36
47 Kimberly Sherman
Jr
19:15
6:25
1
Maggie Mcduffee
Jr
19:36
6:32
4
Charity Chung
Jr
19:36
6:32
5
Leah Salerno
Jr
20:00
6:40
14
Molly Coe
Sr
20:26
6:49
23








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
99:59
20:00
6:40
78 Tiani Franzetti
Fr
19:24
6:28
2
Kristin Ettinger
Sr
19:36
6:32
6
Heather Wilson
Jr
19:42
6:34
8
Lauren Reynolds
Jr
20:33
6:51
28
Ariana Selix
Jr
20:44
6:55
34








3 Aliso Niguel
7-7-6-5-3
Gap: 0:38
101:56
20:23
6:48
114 Kelly Clark
Sr
20:04
6:41
17
Samantha Herndon
Jr
20:18
6:46
19
Alyssa Carchia
Sr
20:22
6:47
20
Maxine Footlik
Sr
20:30
6:50
25
Nicole Dinwoodie
Jr
20:42
6:54
33








4 Mater Dei
5-6-5-3-4
Gap: 1:30
101:59
20:24
6:48
119 Emily Hillgren
Jr
19:46
6:35
10
Nora Frazier
Jr
20:04
6:41
16
Michelle Simes
Jr
20:24
6:48
21
Mary Quayle
Jr
20:29
6:50
24
Diana Rodriguez
Jr
21:16
7:05
48








5 Trabuco Hills
6-5-3-4-5
Gap: 1:29
101:35
20:19
6:46
124 Meredith Suman
Jr
19:46
6:35
11
Shannon Lane
Sr
19:47
6:36
12
Shelby Grose
Jr
19:52
6:37
13
Danielle Ramirez
Jr
20:55
6:58
41
Amanda Dutcheshen
Jr
21:15
7:05
47








6 Newport Harbor
4-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:44
102:15
20:27
6:49
134 Jessica Brostek
Jr
19:40
6:33
7
Kelly Deyoung
Jr
19:45
6:35
9
Christina Cooley
Jr
20:25
6:48
22
Stephanie Case
Jr
21:01
7:00
43
Stephanie Badum
Jr
21:24
7:08
53








7 Capo Valley
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:42
102:51
20:34
6:51
150 Nikki Baldwin
Sr
20:08
6:43
18
Sarah Pacific
Jr
20:32
6:51
27
Christina Cain
Jr
20:35
6:52
29
Rebecca Cain
Jr
20:46
6:55
36
Helen Blacker
Jr
20:50
6:57
40








8 Dana Hills
3-4-7-8-8
Gap: 2:06
103:44
20:45
6:55
177 Taylor Orozco
Jr
19:35
6:32
3
Mollie Labun
Jr
20:02
6:41
15
Lara Hughes
Sr
20:50
6:57
39
Anja Hughes
Sr
21:36
7:12
59
Alma Ramirez
Jr
21:41
7:14
61








9 San Clemente
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
107:00
21:24
7:08
258 Alvina Chow
Jr
20:46
6:55
35
Shannon Mcnaught
Jr
20:57
6:59
42
Krystal Medellin
Jr
21:03
7:01
45
Tessa Dolkas
Jr
21:43
7:14
62
Ellie Malouf
Jr
22:31
7:30
74








10 El Toro
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:27
107:43
21:33
7:11
283 Reagan Amendola
Sr
20:47
6:56
37
Kimberly Udink
Sr
21:29
7:10
56
Lauren Freschauf
Sr
21:29
7:10
57
Laura Cipolla
Jr
21:44
7:15
63
Krista Wheeler
Jr
22:14
7:25
70








11 Canyon (Anaheim)
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:09
108:32
21:42
7:14
286 Taylor Goto
So
20:35
6:52
30
Ashley Pyka
Jr
21:02
7:01
44
Bryana Bailey
So
21:59
7:20
65
Amanda Richart
Fr
22:12
7:24
69
Madison Farnsworth
So
22:44
7:35
78








12 Tesoro
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:02
108:37
21:43
7:14
294 Melanie Magnus
Jr
20:38
6:53
32
Lisa Bushway
Jr
21:30
7:10
58
Darcie Jensen
Sr
21:39
7:13
60
Christina Osberg
Jr
22:10
7:23
68
Brittany Caldwell
Jr
22:40
7:33
76








13 University (Irvine)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:17
113:56
22:47
7:36
404 Nancy Lin
Jr
21:19
7:06
51
Christina Irvin
Sr
22:55
7:38
84
Rachel Plunkett
Jr
22:57
7:39
86
Melinda Baker
So
23:09
7:43
89
Elizabeth Low
Jr
23:36
7:52
94








14 Orange
16-16-14-14-14
Gap: 2:11
117:07
23:25
7:48
437 Yanel Bueno
Jr
22:28
7:29
73
Alma Cano
So
22:49
7:36
81
Patricia Salgado
Sr
22:50
7:37
82
Dominique Varela
Jr
24:21
8:07
99
Ashley Harris
Sr
24:39
8:13
102








15 Loara
14-14-16-15-15
Gap: 6:20
122:01
24:24
8:08
454 Lorena Miramontes
Jr
22:02
7:21
66
Bianca Carbajol
Jr
22:53
7:38
83
Lizeth Sebastian
Jr
24:05
8:02
98
Ana Sanchez
Jr
24:39
8:13
101
Carmen Bahena
Jr
28:22
9:27
106








16 Valencia
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:44
122:16
24:27
8:09
455 Tanny Yee
Sr
22:22
7:27
72
Melissa Sandoval
Jr
22:43
7:34
77
Monica Macias
Jr
23:58
7:59
97
Rosa Roan
Jr
26:07
8:42
104
Antoinette Mursa
Jr
27:06
9:02
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
104:55
20:59
7:00
28 Jillian Luke
Sr
20:30
6:50
1
Annie Yang
Sr
20:37
6:52
2
Kristina Lamb
Jr
20:42
6:54
3
Courtney O'connor
Sr
21:26
7:09
9
Amber Rackliffe
Sr
21:40
7:13
13








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Esperanza
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
108:02
21:36
7:12
56 Sarah Dooley
Jr
21:17
7:06
6
Sonya Zhong
Jr
21:17
7:06
7
Nicole Nathan
Sr
21:38
7:13
12
Monica Lu
Jr
21:55
7:18
15
Danielle Laberge
Jr
21:55
7:18
16








3 Capo Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
108:11
21:38
7:13
63 Nancy Salazar
Fr
21:20
7:07
8
Susan Malcolm
Sr
21:29
7:10
10
Kendall Cook
Jr
21:29
7:10
11
Lindsay Tucker
Jr
21:43
7:14
14
Alexa Kries
Jr
22:10
7:23
20








4 Aliso Niguel
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:59
108:55
21:47
7:16
73 Ryanne Williams
Sr
20:49
6:56
4
Becky Welch
Sr
21:10
7:03
5
Liz Castro
Sr
21:56
7:19
17
Jordan Hayden
Jr
22:12
7:24
21
Jillian Ephraim
Jr
22:48
7:36
26








5 San Clemente
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
116:33
23:19
7:46
168 Sara Burns
Jr
22:44
7:35
25
Jenna Vargas
Jr
22:55
7:38
27
Jennifer Lee
Jr
22:56
7:39
28
Rosie Verraster
Jr
23:57
7:59
43
Brigitte Delashmette
Jr
24:01
8:00
45








6 Newport Harbor
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
117:24
23:29
7:50
186 Anna Pratty
Jr
22:58
7:39
29
Christina Lowry
Jr
23:05
7:42
31
Leah Prather
So
23:18
7:46
35
Brittany Frosdick
Sr
23:35
7:52
38
Extra Five
-
24:28
8:09
53








7 Mater Dei
5-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:07
118:07
23:37
7:52
197 Samantha Sabo
Jr
22:16
7:25
22
Annie Faulkner
Sr
23:22
7:47
36
Missy Tyner
Sr
23:47
7:56
40
Laura Bahr
Sr
24:19
8:06
49
Kristin Attridge
Jr
24:23
8:08
50








8 Canyon (Anaheim)
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:52
118:37
23:43
7:54
200 Heather Yount
Fr
23:17
7:46
34
Eriko Sugo
Jr
23:30
7:50
37
Michelle Smith
So
23:50
7:57
41
Monique Moran
Fr
23:51
7:57
42
Asal Alipanah
Fr
24:09
8:03
46








9 El Toro
6-6-6-8-9
Gap: 3:12
120:36
24:07
8:02
206 Colleen Mcavoy
Jr
22:39
7:33
23
Chelsea Tano
Jr
23:16
7:45
33
Irene Marchi
Fr
23:40
7:53
39
Michelle Mirzaee
Jr
25:10
8:23
55
Wiki Tu
Sr
25:51
8:37
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Winokur Fr San Clemente 19:17 6:26
2 Andrea Bower Fr San Clemente 19:18 6:26
3 Kelly Davidson So Esperanza 19:25 6:28
4 Amy Dominquez Fr Mater Dei 19:26 6:29
5 Danielle Fessenden Fr Los Alamitos 19:27 6:29
6 Nealie Hook Fr Los Alamitos 19:28 6:29
7 Lianne Wheelock So Fountain Valley 19:33 6:31 1/30 9/47 5/25 23:48
(4:15)
23:48
(4:15)
23:48
(4:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jessica Berenda So San Clemente 19:34 6:31
9 Kristyn Summers Fr Trabuco Hills 19:34 6:31
10 Katya Ramos So Esperanza 19:35 6:32
11 Kelsey Salcido Fr Los Alamitos 19:38 6:33
12 Victoria Reid So Fountain Valley 19:39 6:33 2/30 12/47 4/25 21:01
(1:22)
21:01
(1:22)
21:01
(1:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Katie Danskin So Dana Hills 19:42 6:34
14 Kasie Olmstead So Dana Hills 19:46 6:35
15 Kelsey Flora So Dana Hills 19:49 6:36
16 Michelle Wicker Fr Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:38
17 Anna Wolde-yohannes So Mission Viejo 19:53 6:38
18 Alli Gokbudak So Dana Hills 19:55 6:38
19 Terra Friedman So Newport Harbor 19:55 6:38
20 Ximena Cruz So Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:39
21 Amanda Summers Fr Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:39
22 Laura Hernadez So Saddleback 19:59 6:40
23 Danielle Grubb So Tesoro 20:01 6:40
24 Serena Lomonico So Dana Hills 20:04 6:41
25 Catherine Dick Fr Edison 20:10 6:43
26 Robin Mora So Fountain Valley 20:10 6:43 3/30 14/47 5/24 20:05 20:05 20:05
27 Sarah Smith Fr Dana Hills 20:11 6:44
28 Lyndsey Kaplan So Edison 20:11 6:44
29 Madeline Ritter So Edison 20:12 6:44
30 Leana Matsko Fr Aliso Niguel 20:13 6:44
31 Katelyn Lockwood Fr Trabuco Hills 20:13 6:44
32 Pamela Riggs Fr San Clemente 20:18 6:46
33 Rosemary Joseph So Aliso Niguel 20:19 6:46
34 Lauren Shapiro Fr Dana Hills 20:20 6:47
35 Ava Nelson Fr Newport Harbor 20:22 6:47
36 Coleen Mead Fr Newport Harbor 20:29 6:50
37 Cassandra Owen Fr Edison 20:31 6:50
38 Arlene Kenney So Fountain Valley 20:33 6:51 4/30 17/47 5/24
39 Nicole Auerbach Fr Esperanza 20:36 6:52
40 Jessica Chu Fr Westminster 20:38 6:53
41 Betty Flores So San Clemente 20:41 6:54
42 Samantha Greer So Esperanza 20:42 6:54
43 Brittney Trainor So Edison 20:44 6:55
44 Lauren Campbell So Dana Hills 20:45 6:55
45 Kalley Hartman So Aliso Niguel 20:48 6:56
46 Tanya Flink Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48 6:56
47 Rebecca Barnhart Fr Tesoro 20:49 6:56
48 Extra One Trabuco Hills 20:50 6:57
49 Kamilah Foley Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52 6:57
50 Jordan Kirksey So Mater Dei 20:52 6:57
51 Danica Fascella Fr Fountain Valley 20:53 6:58 5/30 20/47 5/23 #PR! (SBP)
52 Victoria Chau So Fountain Valley 20:53 6:58 6/30 21/47 3/22 21:16
(0:23)
21:16
(0:23)
21:16
(0:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Kerri Messenger So Trabuco Hills 20:54 6:58
54 Sydney Cameron Fr San Clemente 20:56 6:59
55 Nicole Crain Fr Fountain Valley 20:57 6:59 7/30 22/47 3/20
56 Sydney Sperling Fr Los Alamitos 20:58 6:59
57 Eunice Kim Fr Fountain Valley 21:01 7:00 8/30 23/47 3/19
58 Hazlett Laura So Mission Viejo 21:02 7:01
59 Ariel Ocampo So Mater Dei 21:03 7:01
60 Chelsea Jarrell Fr Aliso Niguel 21:04 7:01
61 Michele Lee Fr Los Alamitos 21:05 7:02
62 Erica Recupero Fr Fountain Valley 21:06 7:02 9/30 24/47 2/17
63 Sarah Foster Fr Dana Hills 21:07 7:02
64 Brooke Jones Fr Aliso Niguel 21:09 7:03
65 Hayley Votolato Fr Mater Dei 21:09 7:03
66 Rachel Meltzer Fr La Habra 21:09 7:03
67 Jillian Kay Fr Dana Hills 21:10 7:03
68 Annamarie Lee Fr Los Alamitos 21:14 7:05
69 Kimberly Michalek So Tesoro 21:15 7:05
70 Jessica Deto Fr Dana Hills 21:16 7:05
71 Nicole Brennan Fr Esperanza 21:21 7:07
72 Michelle Russell So San Clemente 21:22 7:07
73 Magana Nancy So Anaheim 21:23 7:08
74 Patricia Moddelmog Fr Newport Harbor 21:23 7:08
75 Andrew Silva Sr Saddleback 21:24 7:08
76 Marina Marinez Fr La Habra 21:24 7:08
77 Evonna Ramirez Fr Capo Valley 21:25 7:08
78 Alex Rivas So Dana Hills 21:26 7:09
79 Kailey Deboi Fr Capo Valley 21:26 7:09
80 Annette Nunez So Esperanza 21:27 7:09
81 Julia Frye Fr Esperanza 21:28 7:09
82 Jessica Chang Fr Esperanza 21:28 7:09
83 Leah Martin So Los Alamitos 21:28 7:09
84 Kelly Crawford Fr Edison 21:29 7:10
85 Kellie Carlson So San Clemente 21:29 7:10
86 Danielle Boyd So Capo Valley 21:32 7:11
87 Madeline Larsen So Esperanza 21:32 7:11
88 Rachel Meads So Fountain Valley 21:32 7:11 10/30 26/47 2/16
89 Caroline Wu Fr University (Irvine) 21:34 7:11
90 Brooke Cole Fr San Clemente 21:37 7:12
91 Chanel Loftis Fr Huntington Beach 21:39 7:13
92 Nicole Herrera So Capo Valley 21:40 7:13
93 Ari Baugh So Dana Hills 21:40 7:13
94 Torres Jeniffer So Anaheim 21:40 7:13
95 Chelsea Powers Fr Tesoro 21:41 7:14
96 Wright Jessica Fr Mission Viejo 21:41 7:14
97 Stephanie Gonzales So La Habra 21:41 7:14
98 Hannah Giclas So Trabuco Hills 21:42 7:14
99 Nancy Yom Fr Aliso Niguel 21:42 7:14
100 Sara Barr So Capo Valley 21:43 7:14
101 Maggie Cummings Fr Esperanza 21:45 7:15
102 Melissa Scholz Fr Mater Dei 21:49 7:16
103 Shelby Schreck Fr Esperanza 21:50 7:17
104 Mary Levegood So El Toro 21:51 7:17
105 Tayla Ridley Fr Mater Dei 21:52 7:17
106 Katin Horan So San Clemente 21:52 7:17
107 Sarah Brewer Fr Trabuco Hills 21:53 7:18
108 Chanel Juzaitis So San Clemente 21:56 7:19
109 Carreno Elizabeth So Anaheim 21:56 7:19
110 Jessica James Fr Tesoro 21:57 7:19
111 Hillary Rush Fr Trabuco Hills 21:57 7:19
112 Taylor Fuhrman So Dana Hills 21:57 7:19
113 Liz Allison So Tesoro 22:02 7:21
114 Maribel Ramos So Century 22:03 7:21
115 Christina Magstadt Fr Tesoro 22:05 7:22
116 Christine Blake So Los Alamitos 22:05 7:22
117 Kimberly Katz Fr Esperanza 22:05 7:22
118 Brittany Hernandez Fr Trabuco Hills 22:06 7:22
119 Morgan Landry So Tesoro 22:06 7:22
120 Shelby Elmore Fr Marina 22:07 7:22
121 Desiree Nieblas Fr Huntington Beach 22:08 7:23
122 Mackenzie Jones So Mater Dei 22:10 7:23
123 Tania Policarpo Fr Capo Valley 22:11 7:24
124 Christianna Finn So Los Alamitos 22:15 7:25
125 Kayla Kraemer So Fountain Valley 22:15 7:25 11/30 28/47 5/15 #PR! (SBP)
126 Alyssa Lees Fr Valencia 22:16 7:25
127 Jessica Pokorski Fr Fountain Valley 22:17 7:26 12/30 29/47 4/14
128 Danielle Salerno Fr Fountain Valley 22:20 7:27 13/30 30/47 3/12
129 Helen Lee Fr University (Irvine) 22:21 7:27
130 Chelsea Capps So Marina 22:21 7:27
131 Morgan Sears Fr San Clemente 22:21 7:27
132 Angela Chen So University (Irvine) 22:22 7:27
133 Kara Cushman Fr Tesoro 22:22 7:27
134 Morgan Traut So Trabuco Hills 22:23 7:28
135 Jennifer Medina Fr Saddleback 22:23 7:28
136 Skye Jackson So Newport Harbor 22:24 7:28
137 Jasmine Guillen So Orange 22:26 7:29
138 Erica Biehl So Capo Valley 22:29 7:30
139 Catherine Costello So Mater Dei 22:30 7:30
140 Kelly Kempsell So Tesoro 22:31 7:30
141 Adriana Avilez Fr Capo Valley 22:31 7:30
142 Kelsie Shimizu Fr Capo Valley 22:32 7:31
143 Sara Kerr So Huntington Beach 22:32 7:31
144 Ashley Huynh Fr University (Irvine) 22:34 7:31
145 Brittany Mc Neil Fr Trabuco Hills 22:34 7:31
146 Kaitlyn Hybl So Huntington Beach 22:36 7:32
147 Holley Porter Fr Esperanza 22:37 7:32
148 Lizbeth Garcia So Century 22:37 7:32
149 Brittany Harris Fr Newport Harbor 22:38 7:33
150 Alejandra Rodriguez Fr La Habra 22:38 7:33
151 Nassim Moalemi So Esperanza 22:39 7:33
152 Caroline Grochmal Fr Esperanza 22:39 7:33
153 Kaylan Kohl Fr Esperanza 22:39 7:33
154 Katie Albright Fr Dana Hills 22:40 7:33
155 Corrin Head Fr San Clemente 30:38 10:13
156 Stephanie Ruiz So Loara 22:41 7:34
157 Rodriguez Noemi So Anaheim 22:41 7:34
158 Rachel Sunico Fr Fountain Valley 22:42 7:34 14/30 31/47 4/11
159 Nancy Alcala Fr Century 22:42 7:34
160 Dallas Potish Fr Dana Hills 22:43 7:34
161 Katrina Otto Fr Trabuco Hills 22:45 7:35
162 Carolyn Schnieders Fr Esperanza 22:45 7:35
163 Madison Tedder So Aliso Niguel 22:46 7:35
164 Tammy Lee Fr Dana Hills 22:46 7:35
165 Taylor Mujica Fr Trabuco Hills 22:47 7:36
166 Ariel Healey Fr El Toro 22:52 7:37
167 Sirra Blackburn Fr Huntington Beach 22:52 7:37
168 Mayra Ocampo Fr Century 22:53 7:38
169 Katie Cline So Dana Hills 22:53 7:38
170 Kristi Huerta Fr Dana Hills 22:54 7:38
171 Ashlee Martino-tarr Fr Dana Hills 22:54 7:38
172 Annie Persson Fr Capo Valley 22:54 7:38
173 Letty Solis Fr Century 22:55 7:38
174 Amy Calkins Fr Marina 22:56 7:39
175 Alexandra Le Hardy So Trabuco Hills 22:57 7:39
176 Kaylee Weismann Fr Dana Hills 22:59 7:40
177 Lauren Yang So Tesoro 23:00 7:40
178 Sage Kouyoumdjian Fr Aliso Niguel 23:01 7:40
179 Elaine Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:01 7:40 15/30 32/47 4/11
180 Kathryn Loper So Trabuco Hills 23:01 7:40
181 Dana Stebbins Fr Aliso Niguel 23:02 7:41
182 Kelsey Mcgee So Tesoro 23:02 7:41
183 Julia Pollock Fr Huntington Beach 23:03 7:41
184 Sara Weber So Tesoro 23:04 7:41
185 Jennifer Oniell So Mater Dei 23:05 7:42
186 Caroline Bahkit So Fountain Valley 23:06 7:42 16/30 33/47 4/11 #PR! (SBP)
187 Cabrera Angela So Anaheim 23:06 7:42
188 Jennifer Kupferman Fr Dana Hills 23:07 7:42
189 Brianna Shrock Fr Esperanza 23:08 7:43
190 Melinda Menge Fr Orange 23:09 7:43
191 Chanel Ravera Fr San Clemente 23:09 7:43
192 Erin Sunshine So San Clemente 23:10 7:43
193 Samantha Tomilowitz Fr Los Alamitos 23:11 7:44
194 Rebecca Hawkins So El Toro 23:13 7:44
195 Hilary Gerhard Fr Dana Hills 23:13 7:44
196 Victoria Ablir So Valencia 23:14 7:45
197 Alanna Denton Fr Trabuco Hills 23:15 7:45
198 Gina Bagdonas Fr University (Irvine) 23:15 7:45
199 Nicole Guillen So Mater Dei 23:16 7:45
200 Alli Yates Fr San Clemente 23:18 7:46
201 Jessi Kitchen So El Toro 23:20 7:47
202 Amy Russell So Marina 23:21 7:47
203 Rachel Cansler Fr Aliso Niguel 23:21 7:47
204 Shelby Hutton Fr San Clemente 23:22 7:47
205 Kylee Merrill Fr San Clemente 23:22 7:47
206 Lauren Rodgers Fr Dana Hills 23:24 7:48
207 Megan Shade Fr Los Alamitos 23:25 7:48
208 Emily Turner So Fountain Valley 23:25 7:48 17/30 34/47 5/10
209 Sonja Anaya Fr Loara 23:27 7:49
210 Madeline Parker So Capo Valley 23:28 7:49
211 Sarah Balch So Mater Dei 23:28 7:49
212 Molly Marshall So San Clemente 23:28 7:49
213 Taylor Kingsmill Fr San Clemente 23:29 7:50
214 Joy Bonthius So Fountain Valley 23:30 7:50 18/30 35/47 5/10
215 Chelsea Whitaker Fr San Clemente 23:30 7:50
216 Taylor Berg Fr Trabuco Hills 23:32 7:51
217 Stephanie Thomas So Capo Valley 23:33 7:51
218 Taylor Vega Fr Los Alamitos 23:33 7:51
219 Abigal Yusam So Aliso Niguel 23:34 7:51
220 Kaitlin Senese So Mater Dei 23:34 7:51
221 Deanna Alwafai Fr Aliso Niguel 23:35 7:52
222 Mimi Wen Fr University (Irvine) 23:35 7:52
223 Lexi Mathes Fr Capo Valley 23:36 7:52
224 Caitlin Miller So Los Alamitos 23:38 7:53
225 Chelsea Labelle Fr Tesoro 23:38 7:53
226 Rachel Shangraw So Capo Valley 23:39 7:53
227 Karissa Duda Fr Trabuco Hills 23:40 7:53
228 Sharon Colin So Valencia 23:41 7:54
229 Kylie Rider So Mission Viejo 23:45 7:55
230 Mathews Clare Fr Mission Viejo 23:51 7:57
231 Nieto Maria G Fr Anaheim 23:52 7:57
232 Libby Desmond So Mission Viejo 23:55 7:58
233 Catherine Merna So Huntington Beach 23:56 7:59
234 Caitlin Hedigan Fr University (Irvine) 23:57 7:59
235 Kelly Skvarna Fr Capo Valley 23:57 7:59
236 Elizabeth Kelisian So Fountain Valley 23:57 7:59 19/30 36/47 4/9 #PR! (SBP)
237 Beth Riphagen Fr Dana Hills 24:01 8:00
238 Stephanie Hayes So Newport Harbor 24:02 8:01
239 Kalee Prendergast So San Clemente 24:03 8:01
240 Madeline Derenze So Trabuco Hills 24:03 8:01
241 Yesenia Ortiz Fr Westminster 24:09 8:03
242 Lindsey Blake So University (Irvine) 24:10 8:03
243 Monica Arranz So Mater Dei 24:12 8:04
244 Extra One Newport Harbor 24:13 8:04
245 Felisha Love So Mission Viejo 24:13 8:04
246 Helena Yoon Fr Los Alamitos 24:15 8:05
247 Cueva Sarah Fr Mission Viejo 24:17 8:06
248 Brianna Nicolai So San Clemente 24:17 8:06
249 Paige Buck Fr Aliso Niguel 24:18 8:06
250 Samantha Cingari Fr Tesoro 24:19 8:06
251 Samantha Gutierrez Fr San Clemente 24:21 8:07
252 Laurel Clare Fr University (Irvine) 24:21 8:07
253 Brittany Couzens Fr Newport Harbor 24:22 8:07
254 Michelle Twilegar Fr San Clemente 24:22 8:07
255 Nieto Maria E Fr Anaheim 24:23 8:08
256 Elise Mccallum So Los Alamitos 24:23 8:08
257 Kathryn Yancey Fr San Clemente 24:24 8:08
258 Mariela Mendoza So Tesoro 24:25 8:08
259 Stacey Ruiz Fr Loara 24:26 8:09
260 Sarah Penton So Mission Viejo 24:26 8:09
261 Kelly Culhane Fr Edison 24:27 8:09
262 Leeann Hall So San Clemente 24:28 8:09
263 Carly Barbanell Fr San Clemente 24:29 8:10
264 Taylor Lowrey So Aliso Niguel 24:29 8:10
265 Renee Estrada Fr Trabuco Hills 24:31 8:10
266 Clare Nguyen So University (Irvine) 24:33 8:11
267 Kiley Denembo Fr Fountain Valley 24:39 8:13 20/30 37/47 4/8 #PR! (SBP)
268 Hillary Coven Fr University (Irvine) 24:39 8:13
269 Jackie Barlow So Tesoro 24:39 8:13
270 Natalie Lotz Fr El Toro 24:40 8:13
271 Lindsey Goodrow So Los Alamitos 24:40 8:13
272 Jordan Howe So University (Irvine) 24:41 8:14
273 Haley Lampman So El Toro 24:43 8:14
274 Lauren Lujan Fr Mater Dei 24:43 8:14
275 Francine Sandoval Fr Mater Dei 24:44 8:15
276 Amanda Dossland Fr San Clemente 24:45 8:15
277 Melina Flores Fr Los Alamitos 24:48 8:16
278 Bernadette Robison So San Clemente 24:49 8:16
279 Jennifer Serrano So Los Alamitos 24:51 8:17
280 Jacqueline Tieu Fr Fountain Valley 24:52 8:17 21/30 38/47 4/8
281 Williams Natalie Fr Mission Viejo 24:53 8:18
282 Pineda Jeniffer So Anaheim 24:53 8:18
283 Lynette Rivera Fr Trabuco Hills 24:56 8:19
284 Mckenzie Bailey-kaiser Fr Tesoro 24:56 8:19
285 Alex Forester So Capo Valley 24:57 8:19
286 Cathy Ngo Fr Westminster 24:57 8:19
287 Linda Le Fr Westminster 24:58 8:19
288 Kim Le Fr Westminster 25:04 8:21
289 Lauren Franklyn Fr Esperanza 25:04 8:21
290 Cornejo Stephanie Fr Anaheim 25:05 8:22
291 Stephanie Alvarez Fr Esperanza 25:06 8:22
292 Kim Nguyen Fr Westminster 25:06 8:22
293 Andrea Velazquez Fr Westminster 25:06 8:22
294 Andrea Coffman So Marina 25:09 8:23
295 Ghazaleh Shahryari Fr Trabuco Hills 25:10 8:23
296 Trujillo Pamela Fr Anaheim 25:10 8:23
297 Prado Maria Fr Anaheim 25:11 8:24
298 Brittany Shinmoto Fr Tesoro 25:13 8:24
299 Taylor Gordon So Huntington Beach 25:14 8:25
300 Crystal Morales Fr Trabuco Hills 25:19 8:26
301 Sarah Webster Fr Esperanza 25:21 8:27
302 Maddy Anderson Fr Mater Dei 25:21 8:27
303 Jessica Mendoza So Westminster 25:22 8:27
304 Molly Hetherington-ra So Los Alamitos 25:22 8:27
305 Brianne Barkschat Fr Trabuco Hills 25:23 8:28
306 Paulette Loubet Fr Newport Harbor 25:24 8:28
307 Jacquelyn Duley Fr Tesoro 25:24 8:28
308 Morgan Tracy Fr Trabuco Hills 25:25 8:28
309 Natalie Seeley Fr Fountain Valley 25:26 8:29 22/30 39/47 4/7 #PR! (SBP)
310 Marilu Grismer Fr Valencia 25:26 8:29
311 Mary Ross So Capo Valley 25:29 8:30
312 Yesenia Soto So Saddleback 25:30 8:30
313 Chantel Koller Fr Marina 25:32 8:31
314 Teresa Boyle Fr Capo Valley 25:34 8:31
315 Sarah Plunkett Fr University (Irvine) 25:36 8:32
316 Shauna Bailey So Los Alamitos 25:37 8:32
317 Heather Robinson So Fountain Valley 25:37 8:32 23/30 40/47 4/6 #PR! (SBP)
318 Alekhya Mantena So University (Irvine) 25:37 8:32
319 Jade Brower Fr El Toro 25:38 8:33
320 Katie Higbee So Trabuco Hills 25:38 8:33
321 Rodarte Perla So Anaheim 25:46 8:35
322 Kathy Young So Capo Valley 25:53 8:38
323 Johanna Kiser So Capo Valley 25:57 8:39
324 Lauriel Exner Fr Aliso Niguel 26:01 8:40
325 Isabelle Kameron Fr Fountain Valley 26:03 8:41 24/30 41/47 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
326 Charlotte Myers So Mater Dei 26:03 8:41
327 Josie Perez Fr Valencia 26:05 8:42
328 Michelle Damien Fr Fountain Valley 26:10 8:43 25/30 42/47 4/5
329 Ashley Theodore So Los Alamitos 26:12 8:44
330 Megan Jefferson So San Clemente 26:13 8:44
331 Lauren Stewart Fr Valencia 26:14 8:45
332 Karla Castro Fr Saddleback 26:15 8:45
333 My-tu Nguyen So Fountain Valley 26:19 8:46 26/30 43/47 3/4
334 Michelle Loubet Fr Newport Harbor 26:21 8:47
335 Christina Penticuff Fr University (Irvine) 26:21 8:47
336 Karleigh Hegreburg Fr Los Alamitos 26:26 8:49
337 Zoey Fahl Fr Mater Dei 26:30 8:50
338 Thalin Arredondo Fr Fountain Valley 26:31 8:50 27/30 44/47 3/3
339 Carrie Miller So El Toro 26:33 8:51
340 Kennedy Waters So El Toro 26:35 8:52
341 Sam Hildalgo Fr Edison 26:36 8:52
342 Nushina Shirazi Fr Aliso Niguel 26:36 8:52
343 Lisa Delpadre Fr Capo Valley 26:37 8:52
344 Arum Lee Fr University (Irvine) 26:39 8:53
345 Aubra Rauchwerger So Capo Valley 26:40 8:53
346 Molly Garritson Fr San Clemente 26:40 8:53
347 Olivia Frauzem Fr University (Irvine) 26:41 8:54
348 Julia Mills Fr Trabuco Hills 26:43 8:54
349 Allison Larue Fr Tesoro 27:00 9:00
350 Kira Holgate Fr Mater Dei 27:00 9:00
351 Ali Bohl So San Clemente 27:01 9:00
352 Christina Navarro Fr Saddleback 27:09 9:03
353 Orellana Abigail Fr Anaheim 27:18 9:06
354 Rosary Ha Fr Westminster 27:19 9:06
355 Extra Two Newport Harbor 27:22 9:07
356 Leah Daly Fr Los Alamitos 27:26 9:09
357 Brittney Gonzalez So El Toro 27:29 9:10
358 Jennifer Lam So El Toro 27:32 9:11
359 Ashley Garcia Fr El Toro 27:34 9:11
360 Bree Quintana Fr Fountain Valley 27:39 9:13 28/30 45/47 3/3
361 Marriah Carrosco So Loara 27:39 9:13
362 Stephanie Schoniger So Los Alamitos 27:41 9:14
363 Cynthia Perez Fr Century 27:48 9:16
364 Asteria Alvarez So Saddleback 27:59 9:20
365 Extra One Huntington Beach 27:59 9:20
366 Una Lee Fr Fountain Valley 28:00 9:20 29/30 46/47 3/3
367 Darcy Rebago Fr Fountain Valley 28:01 9:20 30/30 47/47 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
368 Kelsey Fitzgibbons Fr Los Alamitos 28:04 9:21
369 Lucero Ramos So Loara 28:14 9:25
370 Irene Joo Fr University (Irvine) 28:16 9:25
371 Carolyn Barkschat Fr Trabuco Hills 28:19 9:26
372 Pavan Rahkra So Valencia 28:29 9:30
373 Alyssa Wood Fr San Clemente 28:30 9:30
374 Brooke Tsuyuki Fr Tesoro 28:33 9:31
375 Jessica Connors So Los Alamitos 28:38 9:33
376 Kayleene Walloch So Tesoro 28:48 9:36
377 Vivian Lee Fr Westminster 28:48 9:36
378 Extra One San Clemente 28:50 9:37
379 Mariana Piro So Valencia 29:06 9:42
380 Cindy Trinh Fr Westminster 30:38 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
7-6-3-2-1
Gap: 0:22
99:16
19:51
6:37
84 Katie Danskin
So
19:42
6:34
13
Kasie Olmstead
So
19:46
6:35
14
Kelsey Flora
So
19:49
6:36
15
Alli Gokbudak
So
19:55
6:38
18
Serena Lomonico
So
20:04
6:41
24








1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
99:08
19:50
6:37
84 Hannah Winokur
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Andrea Bower
Fr
19:18
6:26
2
Jessica Berenda
So
19:34
6:31
8
Pamela Riggs
Fr
20:18
6:46
32
Betty Flores
So
20:41
6:54
41








3 Trabuco Hills
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
99:36
19:55
6:38
97 Kristyn Summers
Fr
19:34
6:31
9
Michelle Wicker
Fr
19:53
6:38
16
Ximena Cruz
So
19:58
6:39
20
Amanda Summers
Fr
19:58
6:39
21
Katelyn Lockwood
Fr
20:13
6:44
31








4 Fountain Valley
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:20
100:48
20:10
6:43
132 Lianne Wheelock
So
19:33
6:31
7
Victoria Reid
So
19:39
6:33
12
Robin Mora
So
20:10
6:43
26
Arlene Kenney
So
20:33
6:51
38
Danica Fascella
Fr
20:53
6:58
49








4 Los Alamitos
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:38
100:36
20:07
6:42
132 Danielle Fessenden
Fr
19:27
6:29
5
Nealie Hook
Fr
19:28
6:29
6
Kelsey Salcido
Fr
19:38
6:33
11
Sydney Sperling
Fr
20:58
6:59
53
Michele Lee
Fr
21:05
7:02
57








6 Esperanza
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
101:39
20:20
6:47
156 Kelly Davidson
So
19:25
6:28
3
Katya Ramos
So
19:35
6:32
10
Nicole Auerbach
Fr
20:36
6:52
39
Samantha Greer
So
20:42
6:54
42
Nicole Brennan
Fr
21:21
7:07
62








7 Edison
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:34
101:48
20:22
6:47
162 Catherine Dick
Fr
20:10
6:43
25
Lyndsey Kaplan
So
20:11
6:44
28
Madeline Ritter
So
20:12
6:44
29
Cassandra Owen
Fr
20:31
6:50
37
Brittney Trainor
So
20:44
6:55
43








8 Aliso Niguel
13-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:56
103:33
20:43
6:54
221 Leana Matsko
Fr
20:13
6:44
30
Rosemary Joseph
So
20:19
6:46
33
Kalley Hartman
So
20:48
6:56
44
Chelsea Jarrell
Fr
21:04
7:01
56
Brooke Jones
Fr
21:09
7:03
58








9 Mater Dei
3-7-9-10-9
Gap: 2:23
104:19
20:52
6:57
248 Amy Dominquez
Fr
19:26
6:29
4
Jordan Kirksey
So
20:52
6:57
48
Ariel Ocampo
So
21:03
7:01
55
Hayley Votolato
Fr
21:09
7:03
59
Melissa Scholz
Fr
21:49
7:16
82








10 Newport Harbor
9-9-8-8-10
Gap: 2:29
104:33
20:55
6:58
254 Terra Friedman
So
19:55
6:38
19
Ava Nelson
Fr
20:22
6:47
35
Coleen Mead
Fr
20:29
6:50
36
Patricia Moddelmog
Fr
21:23
7:08
65
Skye Jackson
So
22:24
7:28
99








11 Tesoro
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
105:43
21:09
7:03
294 Danielle Grubb
So
20:01
6:40
23
Rebecca Barnhart
Fr
20:49
6:56
46
Kimberly Michalek
So
21:15
7:05
61
Chelsea Powers
Fr
21:41
7:14
78
Jessica James
Fr
21:57
7:19
86








12 Capo Valley
16-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:18
107:46
21:33
7:11
365 Evonna Ramirez
Fr
21:25
7:08
67
Kailey Deboi
Fr
21:26
7:09
68
Danielle Boyd
So
21:32
7:11
73
Nicole Herrera
So
21:40
7:13
76
Sara Barr
So
21:43
7:14
81








13 Mission Viejo
8-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:58
110:12
22:02
7:21
401 Anna Wolde-yohannes
So
19:53
6:38
17
Hazlett Laura
So
21:02
7:01
54
Wright Jessica
Fr
21:41
7:14
79
Kylie Rider
So
23:45
7:55
125
Mathews Clare
Fr
23:51
7:57
126








14 Anaheim
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:43
110:46
22:09
7:23
449 Magana Nancy
So
21:23
7:08
64
Torres Jeniffer
So
21:40
7:13
77
Carreno Elizabeth
So
21:56
7:19
85
Rodriguez Noemi
So
22:41
7:34
107
Cabrera Angela
So
23:06
7:42
116








15 Huntington Beach
18-16-17-17-15
Gap: 1:13
111:47
22:21
7:27
481 Chanel Loftis
Fr
21:39
7:13
75
Desiree Nieblas
Fr
22:08
7:23
91
Sara Kerr
So
22:32
7:31
101
Kaitlyn Hybl
So
22:36
7:32
103
Sirra Blackburn
Fr
22:52
7:37
111








16 Saddleback
10-13-13-14-16
Gap: 6:16
115:31
23:06
7:42
483 Laura Hernadez
So
19:59
6:40
22
Andrew Silva
Sr
21:24
7:08
66
Jennifer Medina
Fr
22:23
7:28
98
Yesenia Soto
So
25:30
8:30
146
Karla Castro
Fr
26:15
8:45
151








17 University (Irvine)
17-17-16-16-17
Gap: 1:41
112:06
22:25
7:28
487 Caroline Wu
Fr
21:34
7:11
74
Helen Lee
Fr
22:21
7:27
95
Angela Chen
So
22:22
7:27
97
Ashley Huynh
Fr
22:34
7:31
102
Gina Bagdonas
Fr
23:15
7:45
119








18 Century
20-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:52
113:10
22:38
7:33
525 Maribel Ramos
So
22:03
7:21
88
Lizbeth Garcia
So
22:37
7:32
104
Nancy Alcala
Fr
22:42
7:34
108
Mayra Ocampo
Fr
22:53
7:38
112
Letty Solis
Fr
22:55
7:38
113








19 Marina
21-19-18-19-19
Gap: 3:02
115:54
23:11
7:44
565 Shelby Elmore
Fr
22:07
7:22
90
Chelsea Capps
So
22:21
7:27
96
Amy Calkins
Fr
22:56
7:39
114
Amy Russell
So
23:21
7:47
121
Andrea Coffman
So
25:09
8:23
144








20 El Toro
19-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:49
115:56
23:11
7:44
567 Mary Levegood
So
21:51
7:17
83
Ariel Healey
Fr
22:52
7:37
110
Rebecca Hawkins
So
23:13
7:44
117
Jessi Kitchen
So
23:20
7:47
120
Natalie Lotz
Fr
24:40
8:13
137








21 Westminster
14-18-21-21-21
Gap: 4:26
119:46
23:57
7:59
592 Jessica Chu
Fr
20:38
6:53
40
Yesenia Ortiz
Fr
24:09
8:03
132
Cathy Ngo
Fr
24:57
8:19
139
Linda Le
Fr
24:58
8:19
140
Kim Le
Fr
25:04
8:21
141








22 Valencia
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:49
120:42
24:08
8:03
630 Alyssa Lees
Fr
22:16
7:25
94
Victoria Ablir
So
23:14
7:45
118
Sharon Colin
So
23:41
7:54
124
Marilu Grismer
Fr
25:26
8:29
145
Josie Perez
Fr
26:05
8:42
149








23 Loara
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:33
126:27
25:17
8:26
672 Stephanie Ruiz
So
22:41
7:34
106
Sonja Anaya
Fr
23:27
7:49
122
Stacey Ruiz
Fr
24:26
8:09
135
Marriah Carrosco
So
27:39
9:13
153
Lucero Ramos
So
28:14
9:25
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
103:33
20:43
6:54
33 Sarah Smith
Fr
20:11
6:44
1
Lauren Shapiro
Fr
20:20
6:47
2
Lauren Campbell
So
20:45
6:55
3
Sarah Foster
Fr
21:07
7:02
13
Jillian Kay
Fr
21:10
7:03
14








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
105:06
21:01
7:00
50 Tanya Flink
Fr
20:48
6:56
4
Extra One
-
20:50
6:57
5
Kamilah Foley
Fr
20:52
6:57
6
Kerri Messenger
So
20:54
6:58
8
Hannah Giclas
So
21:42
7:14
27








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
105:29
21:06
7:02
65 Victoria Chau
So
20:53
6:58
7
Nicole Crain
Fr
20:57
6:59
10
Eunice Kim
Fr
21:01
7:00
11
Erica Recupero
Fr
21:06
7:02
12
Rachel Meads
So
21:32
7:11
25








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
107:16
21:27
7:09
107 Sydney Cameron
Fr
20:56
6:59
9
Michelle Russell
So
21:22
7:07
17
Kellie Carlson
So
21:29
7:10
23
Brooke Cole
Fr
21:37
7:12
26
Katin Horan
So
21:52
7:17
32








5 Esperanza
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
107:40
21:32
7:11
113 Annette Nunez
So
21:27
7:09
19
Julia Frye
Fr
21:28
7:09
20
Jessica Chang
Fr
21:28
7:09
21
Madeline Larsen
So
21:32
7:11
24
Maggie Cummings
Fr
21:45
7:15
29








6 Los Alamitos
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
110:13
22:03
7:21
179 Annamarie Lee
Fr
21:14
7:05
15
Leah Martin
So
21:28
7:09
22
Christine Blake
So
22:05
7:22
38
Christianna Finn
So
22:15
7:25
43
Samantha Tomilowitz
Fr
23:11
7:44
61








7 Tesoro
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:29
111:06
22:13
7:24
210 Liz Allison
So
22:02
7:21
36
Christina Magstadt
Fr
22:05
7:22
37
Morgan Landry
So
22:06
7:22
40
Kara Cushman
Fr
22:22
7:27
47
Kelly Kempsell
So
22:31
7:30
50








8 Mater Dei
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
112:53
22:35
7:32
243 Tayla Ridley
Fr
21:52
7:17
31
Mackenzie Jones
So
22:10
7:23
41
Catherine Costello
So
22:30
7:30
49
Jennifer Oniell
So
23:05
7:42
60
Nicole Guillen
So
23:16
7:45
62








9 Capo Valley
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:43
112:37
22:31
7:30
248 Tania Policarpo
Fr
22:11
7:24
42
Erica Biehl
So
22:29
7:30
48
Adriana Avilez
Fr
22:31
7:30
51
Kelsie Shimizu
Fr
22:32
7:31
52
Annie Persson
Fr
22:54
7:38
55








10 Aliso Niguel
7-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:39
113:52
22:46
7:35
260 Nancy Yom
Fr
21:42
7:14
28
Madison Tedder
So
22:46
7:35
54
Sage Kouyoumdjian
Fr
23:01
7:40
57
Dana Stebbins
Fr
23:02
7:41
58
Rachel Cansler
Fr
23:21
7:47
63








11 Newport Harbor
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:46
120:39
24:08
8:03
386 Brittany Harris
Fr
22:38
7:33
53
Stephanie Hayes
So
24:02
8:01
76
Extra One
-
24:13
8:04
78
Brittany Couzens
Fr
24:22
8:07
82
Paulette Loubet
Fr
25:24
8:28
97








12 University (Irvine)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:58
120:36
24:07
8:02
390 Mimi Wen
Fr
23:35
7:52
72
Caitlin Hedigan
Fr
23:57
7:59
75
Lindsey Blake
So
24:10
8:03
77
Laurel Clare
Fr
24:21
8:07
81
Clare Nguyen
So
24:33
8:11
85








13 Mission Viejo
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:58
121:44
24:21
8:07
406 Libby Desmond
So
23:55
7:58
74
Felisha Love
So
24:13
8:04
79
Cueva Sarah
Fr
24:17
8:06
80
Sarah Penton
So
24:26
8:09
84
Williams Natalie
Fr
24:53
8:18
89








14 Anaheim
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:18
123:23
24:41
8:14
431 Nieto Maria G
Fr
23:52
7:57
73
Nieto Maria E
Fr
24:23
8:08
83
Pineda Jeniffer
So
24:53
8:18
90
Cornejo Stephanie
Fr
25:05
8:22
91
Trujillo Pamela
Fr
25:10
8:23
94








15 Westminster
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:42
131:41
26:20
8:47
492 Kim Nguyen
Fr
25:06
8:22
92
Andrea Velazquez
Fr
25:06
8:22
93
Jessica Mendoza
So
25:22
8:27
96
Rosary Ha
Fr
27:19
9:06
103
Vivian Lee
Fr
28:48
9:36
108








16 El Toro
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:46
130:58
26:12
8:44
494 Haley Lampman
So
24:43
8:14
88
Jade Brower
Fr
25:38
8:33
98
Carrie Miller
So
26:33
8:51
101
Kennedy Waters
So
26:35
8:52
102
Brittney Gonzalez
So
27:29
9:10
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
108:59
21:48
7:16
35 Jessica Deto
Fr
21:16
7:05
1
Alex Rivas
So
21:26
7:09
2
Ari Baugh
So
21:40
7:13
3
Taylor Fuhrman
So
21:57
7:19
8
Katie Albright
Fr
22:40
7:33
21








2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
110:53
22:11
7:24
53 Sarah Brewer
Fr
21:53
7:18
5
Hillary Rush
Fr
21:57
7:19
7
Brittany Hernandez
Fr
22:06
7:22
10
Morgan Traut
So
22:23
7:28
15
Brittany Mc Neil
Fr
22:34
7:31
16








3 Esperanza
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
111:50
22:22
7:27
67 Shelby Schreck
Fr
21:50
7:17
4
Kimberly Katz
Fr
22:05
7:22
9
Holley Porter
Fr
22:37
7:32
17
Nassim Moalemi
So
22:39
7:33
18
Caroline Grochmal
Fr
22:39
7:33
19








4 Fountain Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
112:35
22:31
7:30
89 Kayla Kraemer
So
22:15
7:25
11
Jessica Pokorski
Fr
22:17
7:26
12
Danielle Salerno
Fr
22:20
7:27
13
Rachel Sunico
Fr
22:42
7:34
23
Elaine Nguyen
Fr
23:01
7:40
30








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 San Clemente
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
121:14
24:15
8:05
111 Chanel Juzaitis
So
21:56
7:19
6
Morgan Sears
Fr
22:21
7:27
14
Corrin Head
Fr
30:38
10:13
22
Chanel Ravera
Fr
23:09
7:43
34
Erin Sunshine
So
23:10
7:43
35








6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
117:03
23:25
7:48
196 Lauren Yang
So
23:00
7:40
29
Kelsey Mcgee
So
23:02
7:41
31
Sara Weber
So
23:04
7:41
32
Chelsea Labelle
Fr
23:38
7:53
49
Samantha Cingari
Fr
24:19
8:06
55








7 Capo Valley
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:29
118:13
23:39
7:53
230 Madeline Parker
So
23:28
7:49
40
Stephanie Thomas
So
23:33
7:51
42
Lexi Mathes
Fr
23:36
7:52
47
Rachel Shangraw
So
23:39
7:53
50
Kelly Skvarna
Fr
23:57
7:59
51








8 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 0:58
119:14
23:51
7:57
238 Megan Shade
Fr
23:25
7:48
38
Taylor Vega
Fr
23:33
7:51
43
Caitlin Miller
So
23:38
7:53
48
Helena Yoon
Fr
24:15
8:05
53
Elise Mccallum
So
24:23
8:08
56








9 Mater Dei
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:16
120:41
24:08
8:03
265 Sarah Balch
So
23:28
7:49
41
Kaitlin Senese
So
23:34
7:51
45
Monica Arranz
So
24:12
8:04
52
Lauren Lujan
Fr
24:43
8:14
63
Francine Sandoval
Fr
24:44
8:15
64








10 Aliso Niguel
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
121:57
24:23
8:08
273 Abigal Yusam
So
23:34
7:51
44
Deanna Alwafai
Fr
23:35
7:52
46
Paige Buck
Fr
24:18
8:06
54
Taylor Lowrey
So
24:29
8:10
58
Lauriel Exner
Fr
26:01
8:40
71








11 University (Irvine)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:42
126:54
25:23
8:28
333 Hillary Coven
Fr
24:39
8:13
59
Jordan Howe
So
24:41
8:14
62
Sarah Plunkett
Fr
25:36
8:32
69
Alekhya Mantena
So
25:37
8:32
70
Christina Penticuff
Fr
26:21
8:47
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
114:10
22:50
7:37
31 Dallas Potish
Fr
22:43
7:34
2
Tammy Lee
Fr
22:46
7:35
5
Katie Cline
So
22:53
7:38
7
Kristi Huerta
Fr
22:54
7:38
8
Ashlee Martino-tarr
Fr
22:54
7:38
9








2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
114:45
22:57
7:39
47 Katrina Otto
Fr
22:45
7:35
3
Taylor Mujica
Fr
22:47
7:36
6
Alexandra Le Hardy
So
22:57
7:39
10
Kathryn Loper
So
23:01
7:40
12
Alanna Denton
Fr
23:15
7:45
16








3 Esperanza
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
118:42
23:44
7:55
97 Kaylan Kohl
Fr
22:39
7:33
1
Carolyn Schnieders
Fr
22:45
7:35
4
Brianna Shrock
Fr
23:08
7:43
15
Lauren Franklyn
Fr
25:04
8:21
38
Stephanie Alvarez
Fr
25:06
8:22
39








3 San Clemente
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:11
116:59
23:24
7:48
97 Alli Yates
Fr
23:18
7:46
17
Shelby Hutton
Fr
23:22
7:47
18
Kylee Merrill
Fr
23:22
7:47
19
Molly Marshall
So
23:28
7:49
21
Taylor Kingsmill
Fr
23:29
7:50
22








5 Fountain Valley
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
118:37
23:43
7:54
113 Caroline Bahkit
So
23:06
7:42
13
Emily Turner
So
23:25
7:48
20
Joy Bonthius
So
23:30
7:50
23
Elizabeth Kelisian
So
23:57
7:59
27
Kiley Denembo
Fr
24:39
8:13
30








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
124:37
24:55
8:18
179 Mariela Mendoza
So
24:25
8:08
29
Jackie Barlow
So
24:39
8:13
31
Mckenzie Bailey-kaiser
Fr
24:56
8:19
36
Brittany Shinmoto
Fr
25:13
8:24
40
Jacquelyn Duley
Fr
25:24
8:28
43








7 Los Alamitos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
125:18
25:04
8:21
188 Lindsey Goodrow
So
24:40
8:13
32
Melina Flores
Fr
24:48
8:16
33
Jennifer Serrano
So
24:51
8:17
34
Molly Hetherington-ra
So
25:22
8:27
42
Shauna Bailey
So
25:37
8:32
47








8 Capo Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
127:50
25:34
8:31
225 Alex Forester
So
24:57
8:19
37
Mary Ross
So
25:29
8:30
45
Teresa Boyle
Fr
25:34
8:31
46
Kathy Young
So
25:53
8:38
48
Johanna Kiser
So
25:57
8:39
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
116:44
23:21
7:47
18 Kaylee Weismann
Fr
22:59
7:40
1
Jennifer Kupferman
Fr
23:07
7:42
2
Hilary Gerhard
Fr
23:13
7:44
3
Lauren Rodgers
Fr
23:24
7:48
4
Beth Riphagen
Fr
24:01
8:00
8








2 San Clemente
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
120:33
24:07
8:02
50 Chelsea Whitaker
Fr
23:30
7:50
5
Kalee Prendergast
So
24:03
8:01
9
Brianna Nicolai
So
24:17
8:06
11
Samantha Gutierrez
Fr
24:21
8:07
12
Michelle Twilegar
Fr
24:22
8:07
13








3 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:24
120:42
24:08
8:03
57 Taylor Berg
Fr
23:32
7:51
6
Karissa Duda
Fr
23:40
7:53
7
Madeline Derenze
So
24:03
8:01
10
Renee Estrada
Fr
24:31
8:10
16
Lynette Rivera
Fr
24:56
8:19
18








4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
128:08
25:38
8:33
107 Jacqueline Tieu
Fr
24:52
8:17
17
Natalie Seeley
Fr
25:26
8:29
21
Heather Robinson
So
25:37
8:32
22
Isabelle Kameron
Fr
26:03
8:41
23
Michelle Damien
Fr
26:10
8:43
24








5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
135:49
27:10
9:03
142 Ashley Theodore
So
26:12
8:44
25
Karleigh Hegreburg
Fr
26:26
8:49
27
Leah Daly
Fr
27:26
9:09
29
Stephanie Schoniger
So
27:41
9:14
30
Kelsey Fitzgibbons
Fr
28:04
9:21
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
122:55
24:35
8:12
15 Kathryn Yancey
Fr
24:24
8:08
1
Leeann Hall
So
24:28
8:09
2
Carly Barbanell
Fr
24:29
8:10
3
Amanda Dossland
Fr
24:45
8:15
4
Bernadette Robison
So
24:49
8:16
5








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
126:55
25:23
8:28
40 Ghazaleh Shahryari
Fr
25:10
8:23
6
Crystal Morales
Fr
25:19
8:26
7
Brianne Barkschat
Fr
25:23
8:28
8
Morgan Tracy
Fr
25:25
8:28
9
Katie Higbee
So
25:38
8:33
10








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
136:30
27:18
9:06
76 My-tu Nguyen
So
26:19
8:46
12
Thalin Arredondo
Fr
26:31
8:50
13
Bree Quintana
Fr
27:39
9:13
16
Una Lee
Fr
28:00
9:20
17
Darcy Rebago
Fr
28:01
9:20
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.