Fountain Valley Results from the Fastback Shootout at Arcadia County Park on 8/31/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Sun Jr Jr 13:07.7 6:34 2 187/245 8/10 22/31 6/9
Abraham Morales So F/S 11:35.5 5:48 2 60/223 3/10 9/31 7/27 12:16
(0:41,5.6)
12:16
(0:41,5.6)
12:16
(0:41,5.6)
12:16
(0:41,5.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andre Foucrier So F/S 12:37.1 6:19 2 120/223 6/10 16/31 5/14
Asher Bradshaw So F/S 11:29.3 5:45 2 56/223 2/10 8/31 13/35 12:18
(0:49,6.6)
12:18
(0:49,6.6)
12:18
(0:49,6.6)
12:18
(0:49,6.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Nguyen Jr Jr 12:44.5 6:22 2 169/245 6/10 18/31 11/17 13:38
(0:53,6.5)
13:38
(0:53,6.5)
13:38
(0:53,6.5)
13:38
(0:53,6.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Prado Fr Fr 11:43.7 5:52 2 38/215 2/4 12/31 3/15
Christopher Nguyen So F/S 13:47.2 6:54 2 177/223 9/10 27/31 4/4
Cody Hohertz Sr Sr 12:46.1 6:23 2 151/214 4/7 19/31 20/26
Dezi Hernandez Jr Jr 10:57.1 5:29 2 61/245 2/10 3/31 17/36 11:58
(1:01,8.4)
11:58
(1:01,8.4)
11:58
(1:01,8.4)
11:58
(1:01,8.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Edel Martinez Sr Sr 13:36.5 6:48 2 174/214 5/7 26/31 15/22 13:19 13:19 13:19 13:19
Ethan Dang Jr Jr 15:22.7 7:41 2 228/245 10/10 31/31 4/5 12:33 12:33 12:33 12:33
Ethan Lam Jr Jr 11:01.8 5:31 2 67/245 3/10 4/31 10/33
Gwynn Sumagaysay So F/S 14:50.3 7:25 2 200/223 10/10 30/31 4/4
Jason Tran So F/S 13:09.5 6:35 2 156/223 8/10 23/31 5/5
Johnathan Tran Fr Fr 13:22 6:41 2 137/215 4/4 25/31 6/9
Jonathan Pontrelli So F/S 12:49.3 6:25 2 135/223 7/10 21/31 5/9
Justin Hsieh Jr Jr 10:56.4 5:28 2 57/245 1/10 2/31 30/42 11:01
(0:04,0.7)
11:01
(0:04,0.7)
11:01
(0:04,0.7)
11:01
(0:04,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
kai orgill Fr Fr 12:22.9 6:11 2 70/215 3/4 14/31 5/12
Kotaro Ito So F/S 11:42.3 5:51 2 66/223 4/10 11/31 7/23 12:45
(1:03,8.2)
12:45
(1:03,8.2)
12:45
(1:03,8.2)
12:45
(1:03,8.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Meis Sr Sr 10:47.8 5:24 2 55/214 1/7 1/31 24/43
Logan Blake Sr Sr 11:17.7 5:39 2 88/214 2/7 7/31 22/38 10:57 10:57 10:57 10:57
Lucas Noceti So F/S 12:31.8 6:16 2 113/223 5/10 15/31 7/20
Luke Dias Fr Fr 11:39.6 5:50 2 30/215 1/4 10/31 10/19
Michael Mockus Jr Jr 11:02.5 5:31 2 69/245 4/10 5/31 5/29 11:23
(0:20,3.0)
11:23
(0:20,3.0)
11:23
(0:20,3.0)
11:23
(0:20,3.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Pohl Jr Jr 12:42.3 6:21 2 167/245 5/10 17/31 14/23 12:37 12:37 12:37 12:37
Nelson Boyack Jr Jr 13:09.5 6:35 2 190/245 9/10 23/31 4/6
Phu Nguyen Sr Sr 13:59.5 7:00 2 189/214 6/7 28/31 10/14
Samson Le Jr Jr 12:47.4 6:24 2 171/245 7/10 20/31 7/11 14:38
(1:50,12.5)
14:38
(1:50,12.5)
14:38
(1:50,12.5)
14:38
(1:50,12.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shane Hill So F/S 11:05.1 5:33 2 29/223 1/10 6/31 19/41
Uy Tran Sr Sr 12:02.1 6:01 2 124/214 3/7 13/31 23/32 11:52 11:52 11:52 11:52
William Tran Sr Sr 14:05.6 7:03 2 190/214 7/7 29/31 6/7 13:06 13:06 13:06 13:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 18/22 60:30
2:49
2 6:03 5:24 6:48 386 5:02 Kyle Meis (36), Logan Blake (57), Uy Tran (82), Cody Hohertz (99), Edel Martinez (112)
Jr 1st 5 12/23 56:40
1:46
2 5:40 5:28 6:21 305 5:11 60:59
(4:19,7.1)
60:59
(4:19,7.1)
60:59
(4:19,7.1%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Hsieh (43), Dezi Hernandez (47), Ethan Lam (50), Michael Mockus (51), Michael Pohl (114)
Jr 2nd 5 3/5 67:12
2:38
2 6:43 6:22 7:41 82 5:57 Ben Nguyen (12), Samson Le (13), Aaron Sun (15), Nelson Boyack (16), Ethan Dang (26)
F/S 1st 5 7/20 58:24
1:27
2 5:50 5:33 6:16 207 5:24 Shane Hill (22), Asher Bradshaw (35), Abraham Morales (38), Kotaro Ito (42), Lucas Noceti (70)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 67:13
2:13
2 6:43 6:19 7:25 79 6:04 Andre Foucrier (11), Jonathan Pontrelli (13), Jason Tran (15), Christopher Nguyen (19), Gwynn Sumagaysay (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeremiah Castellano Sr Upland 9:25 4:43
2 Lukas Amare Sr Diamond Bar 9:29.4 4:45
3 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 9:38.1 4:49
4 Hunter Romine Sr West Ranch 9:41.9 4:51
5 Andrew Castellon Sr Colony 9:45.3 4:53
6 Romeo Zendejas Sr Upland 9:50.2 4:55
7 Gianni Roberts Sr Big Bear 9:52.1 4:56
8 Cai Duran Sr Granada Hills 9:52.9 4:56
9 Joshua Mendoza Sr Rancho Cucamonga 9:57.9 4:59
10 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 9:59.1 5:00
11 Makeye Contreras Sr Etiwanda 10:01.1 5:01
12 Trevor Vahan Sr Highland (SS) 10:01.2 5:01
13 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo (SS) 10:01.4 5:01
14 Adam Sorenson Sr Etiwanda 10:01.8 5:01
15 Frank Lofton Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 10:03.2 5:02
17 Ryan Manes Sr Esperanza 10:05.2 5:03
18 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 10:06.4 5:03
19 Tyriq Granillo Sr Cathedral 10:07 5:04
20 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 10:07.7 5:04
21 Jacob Perez Sr San Jacinto 10:11 5:06
22 Clark Sipos Sr Rancho Cucamonga 10:11.8 5:06
23 Seth Laske Sr Esperanza 10:12 5:06
24 Gabriel Galaz Sr Cathedral 10:12.8 5:06
25 Brandon Arana Sr West Ranch 10:12.9 5:06
26 Michael Vasquez Sr Crean Lutheran 10:13.7 5:07
27 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo (SS) 10:14.4 5:07
28 Santiago Herrera Sr Rancho Cucamonga 10:16.7 5:08
29 Harrison Rios Sr Upland 10:17.3 5:09
30 Stuart Serventi Sr St. Francis (La Cana 10:18.7 5:09
31 Luis Fonseca Sr San Jacinto 10:19.6 5:10
32 Angel Gilharry Sr Highland (SS) 10:21.9 5:11
33 Leo Valencia Sr Rubidoux 10:21.9 5:11
34 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 10:22 5:11
35 Sean Trevino Sr Esperanza 10:22.4 5:11
36 Sheldon Watanabe Sr La Canada 10:23.4 5:12
37 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 10:24 5:12
38 William Banta Sr North Torrance 10:24.9 5:12
39 Michael Barker Sr Servite 10:25.3 5:13
40 Jason Suh Sr St. Francis (La Cana 10:26.5 5:13
41 Christian Trejo Sr Colony 10:27.3 5:14
42 Chris Colchado Sr Rubidoux 10:28 5:14
43 George Rosales Sr Diamond Bar 10:30.4 5:15
44 Sean Gatua Sr West Ranch 10:30.8 5:15
45 Ethan Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 10:34.7 5:17
46 Marcos Vargas Sr La Salle 10:35.7 5:18
47 Luis Silva Sr Granada Hills 10:37.4 5:19
48 Trevor Secoda Sr Esperanza 10:39.9 5:20
49 Mario Moreno Sr Highland (SS) 10:42.1 5:21
50 John Paul Bottazzi Sr Costa Mesa 10:42.7 5:21
51 Ethan Gutierrez Sr Servite 10:43.5 5:22
52 Randy Garcia Esparza Sr San Jacinto 10:43.8 5:22
53 Joseph Albano Sr Servite 10:45.7 5:23
54 Andrew Archundia Sr San Jacinto 10:46.3 5:23
55 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 10:47.8 5:24 1/7 1/31 24/43
56 Rafae Tariq Sr Granada Hills 10:49.1 5:25
57 Daniel Kotlyar Sr Flintridge Prep 10:51.2 5:26
58 Kelvin Koopman Sr Rancho Cucamonga 10:53.4 5:27
59 David Vasquez Sr Rubidoux 10:54.1 5:27
60 Grady Morrissey Sr Flintridge Prep 10:54.6 5:27
61 Frank Hu Sr Webb 10:54.9 5:27
63 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 10:56.2 5:28
64 Willem Slingerland Sr Crespi 10:56.3 5:28
65 Joshua Sheldon Sr Esperanza 10:56.9 5:28
66 Connor Bevan Sr Bishop Montgomery 10:57.3 5:29
67 Cristian Farias Sr Salesian 10:57.4 5:29
68 Carlos Martinez Sr El Monte 10:57.9 5:29
69 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo (SS) 10:58.6 5:29
70 Andrew Cantu Sr Cathedral 10:59.6 5:30
71 Corey Dobbins Sr Rancho Cucamonga 11:01.5 5:31
72 Jonathan Garcia Sr Salesian 11:02.2 5:31
73 Sergio Rodriguez Sr Robert F. Kennedy 11:02.3 5:31
74 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo (SS) 11:04.4 5:32
75 Brandon Garcia Esp Sr San Jacinto 11:06.2 5:33
76 Matthew Garcia Sr Etiwanda 11:07 5:34
78 Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr La Canada 11:09.2 5:35
79 Anthony Sanchez Sr Servite 11:09.3 5:35
80 Roy Garcia Sr Salesian 11:10 5:35
81 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Diamond Bar 11:10.4 5:35
82 Chaz Cepielik Sr St. Francis (La Cana 11:12.8 5:36
83 Jerry Flores Sr Schurr 11:13.3 5:37
84 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 11:14.5 5:37
85 Jeffrey Benmoin Sr Rancho Cucamonga 11:14.9 5:37
86 Kush Arya Sr Webb 11:16.6 5:38
87 Ryan Yearley Sr Bishop Montgomery 11:17.2 5:39
88 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 11:17.7 5:39 2/7 7/31 22/38 10:57 10:57 10:57
89 Bryan Morales Sr South El Monte 11:18.2 5:39
91 Jaden Montejano Sr South El Monte 11:19.7 5:40
92 Lucas Bedoya Sr West Ranch 11:22.1 5:41
93 Nicholas Abrot Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 11:23.3 5:42
94 Mohammad Amjad Sr San Jacinto 11:24.5 5:42
95 Jd O'Donnell Sr Webb 11:25.1 5:43
96 Mauricio Rosales Sr Bishop Montgomery 11:26.7 5:43
99 Ricardo Cano Sr South El Monte 11:28.9 5:44
100 Koa Higa Sr North Torrance 11:29.5 5:45
101 Randy Angulo Jr Charter Oak 11:29.8 5:45
102 Keith Wu Sr West Covina 11:30.9 5:45
103 Fernando Llamas Sr Rubidoux 11:31.9 5:46
104 Conner Clark Sr Poly (Riverside) 11:33.2 5:47
105 Francisco Gonzalez Sr West Covina 11:33.9 5:47
106 James Torres Sr Etiwanda 11:36 5:48
107 Brayan Maya Sr South El Monte 11:40 5:50
108 Mark Fortanel Sr South El Monte 11:40.4 5:50
110 Bruce Meza Sr Granada Hills 11:43.1 5:52
111 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 11:43.7 5:52
113 Luke Raus Sr Webb 11:47.5 5:54
114 Bailey Hobey Sr Flintridge Prep 11:48.2 5:54
115 Adrian Pou Sr Etiwanda 11:49.3 5:55
116 JUSTIN SU Sr Mark Keppel 11:49.4 5:55
117 Samuel Vazquez Sr Montebello 11:50.4 5:55
118 Jraven Boothe Sr Schurr 11:53.7 5:57
119 Lucas Padua Sr Schurr 11:55.6 5:58
121 Tyler Beer Sr Notre Dame (Sherman 11:58.3 5:59
122 Kevin Espinoza Sr Schurr 11:59.5 6:00
123 Gus Pelayo Sr Quartz Hill 12:01.3 6:01
124 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 12:02.1 6:01 3/7 13/31 23/32 11:52 11:52 11:52
125 Sebastian Linan Sr Bishop Montgomery 12:02.7 6:01
127 Andrew Gordon Jr San Jacinto 12:09.9 6:05
128 Diego Torribio Sr St. Francis (La Cana 12:13 6:07
129 Ethan Bautista-The Sr North Torrance 12:13.5 6:07
130 Benjamin Kinney Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 12:13.6 6:07
132 Daniel Plata Sr Granada Hills 12:14.2 6:07
133 Manuel Urias Sr Burton Technology Ac 12:14.4 6:07
135 Brandon Zhou Sr Diamond Bar 12:19.9 6:10
136 Joey Huynh Sr Mark Keppel 12:22 6:11
137 Ben Caporale Sr Sultana 12:24.7 6:12
138 Oswaldo Iturbide Sr Schurr 12:25.1 6:13
139 Paul Estrada Sr Arroyo (SS) 12:29.1 6:15
140 Orion Lavin-Marz Sr Webb 12:29.6 6:15
142 Ashton Gnaster Sr Etiwanda 12:32.2 6:16
143 Angel Mendoza Sr Montebello 12:34.5 6:17
144 Benjamin Lunde Sr Rancho Cucamonga 12:35.1 6:18
145 Blake Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 12:35.6 6:18
146 Jesus Sandoval Sr West Covina 12:41.6 6:21
147 Byrant Lopez Sr San Jacinto 12:42.4 6:21
148 George Contreras Sr Montebello 12:44.1 6:22
149 Issac De La Cruz Sr Rubidoux 12:44.9 6:22
150 Alexis Zacarias Sr Montebello 12:45.7 6:23
151 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Valley 12:46.1 6:23 4/7 19/31 20/26
152 Romwel Uvas Sr Quartz Hill 12:47.6 6:24
153 Victor Chinedu Sr San Jacinto 12:48.2 6:24
154 David Lim Sr Arroyo (SS) 12:49.3 6:25
155 Johnny Paul Sr Highland (SS) 12:50.7 6:25
156 Dana Mato Sr North Torrance 12:50.8 6:25
158 Edison Chung Sr Mark Keppel 12:51.7 6:26
159 Eduardo Yanez Sr Etiwanda 12:53.9 6:27
160 Reagan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 12:57.7 6:29
161 Gustavo Regalado Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 12:57.7 6:29
162 Jesus Constantino Sr Montebello 13:01.9 6:31
163 Julian Bautista Jr West Covina 13:02.8 6:31
164 Logan Boggs Sr La Canada 13:05.1 6:33
165 Collin Jarvis Sr Quartz Hill 13:11.6 6:36
166 Aaron Oliver Sr Desert Christian (La 13:26 6:43
167 Jaden Williams Sr Esperanza 13:27.5 6:44
170 Theodore Lee Sr La Salle 13:31.8 6:46
171 Christian Chun Sr Schurr 13:34.1 6:47
172 David Diaz Sr Crean Lutheran 13:35.6 6:48
173 Connor Caruthers Sr Crean Lutheran 13:35.9 6:48
174 Edel Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 13:36.5 6:48 5/7 26/31 15/22 13:19 13:19 13:19
175 Alex Garcia Sr West Covina 13:37.2 6:49
176 Max Von Tungeln Sr Desert Christian (La 13:41.2 6:51
179 Edward Rivera Sr Burton Technology Ac 13:45.4 6:53
180 Aaron Garcia Sr Esperanza 13:45.7 6:53
181 Jeremy Soto Sr Montebello 13:49.1 6:55
182 Rene Galindo Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 13:49.5 6:55
183 Ryan Pfahler Sr Crespi 13:50.2 6:55
184 Dominic Correa Sr Diamond Bar 13:50.2 6:55
185 Carlos Montero Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 13:51.9 6:56
186 Liam Gerken Sr Webb 13:56.3 6:58
187 Reynaldo Rivera Sr Bishop Montgomery 13:58.3 6:59
189 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 13:59.5 7:00 6/7 28/31 10/14
190 William Tran Sr Fountain Valley 14:05.6 7:03 7/7 29/31 6/7 13:06 13:06 13:06
191 Alex Chagoyen Neum Sr Flintridge Prep 14:08.3 7:04
192 Alexis Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 14:28.3 7:14
193 Ricky Matal Sr Schurr 14:31.3 7:16
194 Wilber Zelaya Sr Highland (SS) 14:39 7:20
195 Rommel Pineda Sr Schurr 14:40.2 7:20
196 Gavin Wee Sr Highland (SS) 14:48.4 7:24
197 Nathan Chan Sr Mark Keppel 14:57.1 7:29
198 Kevin Carcamo Sr South El Monte 14:58.4 7:29
199 Anthony Ayala Sr Sultana 15:01.8 7:31
200 Thuydan Tran Sr Crespi 15:09.1 7:35
201 Sergio Mendoza Sr Rubidoux 15:15.2 7:38
202 Gabriel Lauro Sr Crean Lutheran 15:24.6 7:42
203 Connor Wiesner Sr Crespi 15:27.4 7:44
204 Kyle Phillips Sr Sultana 15:45.6 7:53
206 Kevin Lin Sr Mark Keppel 15:50.3 7:55
207 Andrew Wilch Sr Esperanza 15:56.1 7:58
208 Miguel Fuentes Sr Schurr 16:40 8:20
209 Tyler Williams Sr Crean Lutheran 16:59.7 8:30
213 Tyler Kieffer Sr Quartz Hill 19:19.6 9:40
214 Calvin Katz Sr Flintridge Prep 20:19.5 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Quartz Hill
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
50:15
10:03
5:02
57 Cameron Smith
Sr
9:38
4:49
2
Brendon Smith
Sr
9:59
5:00
5
Brady Butler
Sr
10:06
5:03
11
Marion Ramirez
Sr
10:08
5:04
13
Andrew Vera
Sr
10:24
5:12
26
Ethan Ortega
Sr
10:35
5:17
30
Gus Pelayo
Sr
12:01
6:01
81
2 Rancho Cucamonga
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
52:21
10:28
5:14
125 Joshua Mendoza
Sr
9:58
4:59
4
Clark Sipos
Sr
10:12
5:06
15
Santiago Herrera
Sr
10:17
5:08
20
Kelvin Koopman
Sr
10:53
5:27
39
Corey Dobbins
Sr
11:02
5:31
47
Jeffrey Benmoin
Sr
11:15
5:37
54
Benjamin Lunde
Sr
12:35
6:18
94
3 Esperanza
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
52:16
10:27
5:14
126 Ryan Manes
Sr
10:05
5:03
10
Seth Laske
Sr
10:12
5:06
16
Sean Trevino
Sr
10:22
5:11
25
Trevor Secoda
Sr
10:40
5:20
32
Joshua Sheldon
Sr
10:57
5:28
43
Jaden Williams
Sr
13:28
6:44
108
Aaron Garcia
Sr
13:46
6:53
114
4 Cathedral
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
52:56
10:35
5:18
152 Tyriq Granillo
Sr
10:07
5:04
12
Gabriel Galaz
Sr
10:13
5:06
17
Andre Canon
Sr
10:22
5:11
24
Andrew Cantu
Sr
11:00
5:30
46
Jesse Vela
Sr
11:15
5:37
53








5 San Jacinto
10-10-7-5-5
Gap: 0:55
53:07
10:37
5:19
153 Jacob Perez
Sr
10:11
5:06
14
Luis Fonseca
Sr
10:20
5:10
21
Randy Garcia Esparza
Sr
10:44
5:22
34
Andrew Archundia
Sr
10:46
5:23
35
Brandon Garcia Esp
Sr
11:06
5:33
49
Mohammad Amjad
Sr
11:25
5:42
60
Andrew Gordon
Jr
12:10
6:05
84
6 Etiwanda
5-2-6-7-6
Gap: 1:48
54:35
10:55
5:28
208 Makeye Contreras
Sr
10:01
5:01
6
Adam Sorenson
Sr
10:02
5:01
9
Matthew Garcia
Sr
11:07
5:34
50
James Torres
Sr
11:36
5:48
68
Adrian Pou
Sr
11:49
5:55
75
Ashton Gnaster
Sr
12:32
6:16
92
Eduardo Yanez
Sr
12:54
6:27
104
7 Arroyo (SS)
7-5-9-6-7
Gap: 2:28
54:48
10:58
5:29
210 Nicholas Martinez
Sr
10:01
5:01
8
Andrew Rivas
Sr
10:14
5:07
19
Jaeson Gutierrez
Sr
10:59
5:29
45
Sebastian Garcia
Sr
11:04
5:32
48
Paul Estrada
Sr
12:29
6:15
90
David Lim
Sr
12:49
6:25
100




8 Granada Hills
3-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
55:17
11:03
5:32
228 Cai Duran
Sr
9:53
4:56
3
Luis Silva
Sr
10:37
5:19
31
Rafae Tariq
Sr
10:49
5:25
37
Bruce Meza
Sr
11:43
5:52
71
Daniel Plata
Sr
12:14
6:07
86








9 Rubidoux
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:23
56:01
11:12
5:36
254 Leo Valencia
Sr
10:22
5:11
23
Chris Colchado
Sr
10:28
5:14
28
David Vasquez
Sr
10:54
5:27
40
Fernando Llamas
Sr
11:32
5:46
66
Issac De La Cruz
Sr
12:45
6:22
97
Sergio Mendoza
Sr
15:15
7:38
127




10 Diamond Bar
1-8-10-11-10
Gap: 4:21
57:20
11:28
5:44
284 Lukas Amare
Sr
9:29
4:45
1
George Rosales
Sr
10:30
5:15
29
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
11:10
5:35
51
Brandon Zhou
Sr
12:20
6:10
87
Dominic Correa
Sr
13:50
6:55
116








11 Highland (SS)
6-6-5-10-11
Gap: 4:38
58:35
11:43
5:51
286 Trevor Vahan
Sr
10:01
5:01
7
Angel Gilharry
Sr
10:22
5:11
22
Mario Moreno
Sr
10:42
5:21
33
Johnny Paul
Sr
12:51
6:25
101
Wilber Zelaya
Sr
14:39
7:20
123
Gavin Wee
Sr
14:48
7:24
124




12 South El Monte
19-17-17-15-12
Gap: 0:22
57:27
11:29
5:45
319 Bryan Morales
Sr
11:18
5:39
58
Jaden Montejano
Sr
11:20
5:40
59
Ricardo Cano
Sr
11:29
5:44
63
Brayan Maya
Sr
11:40
5:50
69
Mark Fortanel
Sr
11:40
5:50
70
Kevin Carcamo
Sr
14:58
7:29
126




13 Webb
16-15-13-12-13
Gap: 1:35
57:54
11:35
5:47
322 Frank Hu
Sr
10:55
5:27
42
Kush Arya
Sr
11:17
5:38
55
Jd O'Donnell
Sr
11:25
5:43
61
Luke Raus
Sr
11:48
5:54
73
Orion Lavin-Marz
Sr
12:30
6:15
91
Liam Gerken
Sr
13:56
6:58
117




14 North Torrance
13-13-15-14-14
Gap: 2:26
58:42
11:44
5:52
350 William Banta
Sr
10:25
5:12
27
Koa Higa
Sr
11:30
5:45
64
Kaleo Astorga
Sr
11:44
5:52
72
Ethan Bautista-The
Sr
12:14
6:07
85
Dana Mato
Sr
12:51
6:25
102








15 Bishop Montgomery
17-16-14-13-15
Gap: 3:01
59:42
11:56
5:58
363 Connor Bevan
Sr
10:57
5:29
44
Ryan Yearley
Sr
11:17
5:39
56
Mauricio Rosales
Sr
11:27
5:43
62
Sebastian Linan
Sr
12:03
6:01
83
Reynaldo Rivera
Sr
13:58
6:59
118








16 Schurr
18-19-18-18-16
Gap: 1:12
59:27
11:53
5:57
378 Jerry Flores
Sr
11:13
5:37
52
Jraven Boothe
Sr
11:54
5:57
78
Lucas Padua
Sr
11:56
5:58
79
Kevin Espinoza
Sr
12:00
6:00
80
Oswaldo Iturbide
Sr
12:25
6:13
89
Christian Chun
Sr
13:34
6:47
109
Ricky Matal
Sr
14:31
7:16
122
17 Flintridge Prep
15-12-12-16-17
Gap: 3:17
60:40
12:08
6:04
379 Daniel Kotlyar
Sr
10:51
5:26
38
Grady Morrissey
Sr
10:55
5:27
41
Bailey Hobey
Sr
11:48
5:54
74
Reagan Schmidt
Sr
12:58
6:29
105
Alex Chagoyen Neum
Sr
14:08
7:04
121
Calvin Katz
Sr
20:20
10:10
131




18 Fountain Valley
14-14-16-17-18
Gap: 2:49
60:30
12:06
6:03
386 Kyle Meis
Sr
10:48
5:24
36
Logan Blake
Sr
11:18
5:39
57
Uy Tran
Sr
12:02
6:01
82
Cody Hohertz
Sr
12:46
6:23
99
Edel Martinez
Sr
13:37
6:48
112
Phu Nguyen
Sr
14:00
7:00
119
William Tran
Sr
14:06
7:03
120
19 West Covina
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:06
62:26
12:29
6:15
447 Keith Wu
Sr
11:31
5:45
65
Francisco Gonzalez
Sr
11:34
5:47
67
Jesus Sandoval
Sr
12:42
6:21
95
Julian Bautista
Jr
13:03
6:31
107
Alex Garcia
Sr
13:37
6:49
113








20 Montebello
22-22-21-20-20
Gap: 1:12
62:57
12:35
6:18
470 Samuel Vazquez
Sr
11:50
5:55
77
Angel Mendoza
Sr
12:35
6:17
93
George Contreras
Sr
12:44
6:22
96
Alexis Zacarias
Sr
12:46
6:23
98
Jesus Constantino
Sr
13:02
6:31
106
Jeremy Soto
Sr
13:49
6:55
115




21 Crean Lutheran
11-18-20-21-21
Gap: 6:46
69:50
13:58
6:59
497 Michael Vasquez
Sr
10:14
5:07
18
David Diaz
Sr
13:36
6:48
110
Connor Caruthers
Sr
13:36
6:48
111
Gabriel Lauro
Sr
15:25
7:42
128
Tyler Williams
Sr
17:00
8:30
130








22 Mark Keppel
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 4:01
67:51
13:34
6:47
521 JUSTIN SU
Sr
11:49
5:55
76
Joey Huynh
Sr
12:22
6:11
88
Edison Chung
Sr
12:52
6:26
103
Nathan Chan
Sr
14:57
7:29
125
Kevin Lin
Sr
15:50
7:55
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland (SS) 9:27.5 4:44
2 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo (SS) 9:35.5 4:48
3 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 9:38.7 4:49
4 Dylan Gatua Jr West Ranch 9:39.2 4:50
5 Anthony Alvarez Jr Highland (SS) 9:49.3 4:55
6 Kyle Stevens Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 9:54.2 4:57
7 Quinn Harris Jr Beverly Hills 9:54.4 4:57
8 Isaac Umana Jr Poly (Riverside) 9:57.6 4:59
9 Chris Varner Jr Highland (SS) 10:00.5 5:00
10 Nathan England Jr Rancho Cucamonga 10:04.4 5:02
11 Alberto Garcia Jr Colony 10:08.9 5:04
12 Armando Morales Jr Schurr 10:10.1 5:05
13 Alexis Castillon-L Jr Bassett 10:10.9 5:05
14 Juan Sanchez Jr Cathedral 10:14.8 5:07
15 Josh Moore Jr Esperanza 10:14.8 5:07
16 Sam Medure Jr Poly (Riverside) 10:15.9 5:08
17 Felix Breitbach Jr West Ranch 10:16.4 5:08
18 Jayson Velarde Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 10:18.2 5:09
19 Charles Tanglao Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 10:18.7 5:09
20 Alexander Lehr Jr Bishop Montgomery 10:19 5:09
21 Alex Spink Jr Big Bear 10:19.3 5:10
22 Angel Durazno Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 10:19.8 5:10
23 Louis Torres Jr El Monte 10:20 5:10
24 Bennett Oakes Jr Flintridge Prep 10:20.2 5:10
25 Ryan Mallon Jr Etiwanda 10:21.4 5:11
26 Nicandro Rosas Jr Poly (Riverside) 10:21.9 5:11
27 Anthony Navarro Jr Salesian 10:24.9 5:12
28 Corey Sharick Jr Granada Hills 10:28.5 5:14
29 Noah Riddick Jr Bishop Montgomery 10:30.5 5:15
30 Bryce Granillo Jr Cathedral 10:33.1 5:17
31 jonathan Mendoza Jr West Ranch 10:33.3 5:17
32 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 10:33.7 5:17
33 Emerson Calhoun Jr Desert Christian (La 10:38.8 5:19
34 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 10:39.2 5:20
35 Efren Martin Jr Upland 10:41 5:21
37 Austin Lehman Jr Sultana 10:42.7 5:21
38 Rami Saad Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 10:45 5:23
39 Barton Pida Jr West Ranch 10:46.4 5:23
40 Ian Herbelin Jr Rancho Cucamonga 10:46.4 5:23
41 Andrew Odom Jr Flintridge Prep 10:46.9 5:23
42 Adam Starkey Jr Etiwanda 10:47.7 5:24
43 Jackson Standerfer Jr Poly (Riverside) 10:47.8 5:24
44 David Caddick Jr Desert Christian (La 10:49.5 5:25
45 Benjamin Galaz Jr Etiwanda 10:50.1 5:25
46 Jefferson Duong Jr North Torrance 10:52 5:26
47 Lucas Sanchez Jr Colony 10:52.6 5:26
48 Thomas Marquez Jr Upland 10:53.3 5:27
49 Jake Kondo Jr Costa Mesa 10:53.5 5:27
50 Fernando Osorio Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 10:53.8 5:27
51 Jackson Mapel Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 10:54 5:27
52 Brady Mcnulty Jr St. Francis (La Cana 10:54.3 5:27
53 Mateo Arreygue Jr North Torrance 10:54.4 5:27
54 Jaden Milbrodt Jr La Canada 10:55.5 5:28
55 Trevor Sanders Jr Esperanza 10:55.6 5:28
56 Cristian Delgado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 10:56 5:28
57 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 10:56.4 5:28 1/10 2/31 30/42 11:01
(0:04)
11:01
(0:04)
11:01
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Luis Pena-Ramirez Jr Colony 10:56.7 5:28
59 Nathan Sinn Jr Diamond Bar 10:56.7 5:28
60 Lino Castro Jr West Covina 10:56.9 5:28
61 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 10:57.1 5:29 2/10 3/31 17/36 11:58
(1:01)
11:58
(1:01)
11:58
(1:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Adam Vincenteno Jr Upland 10:58.3 5:29
64 David Quintanilla Jr El Monte 10:59 5:30
65 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 10:59.8 5:30
66 Lars Martin Jr St. Francis (La Cana 11:00.4 5:30
67 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 11:01.8 5:31 3/10 4/31 10/33
68 Michael Coto Jr Salesian 11:02.2 5:31
69 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 11:02.5 5:31 4/10 5/31 5/29 11:23
(0:20)
11:23
(0:20)
11:23
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 11:03.3 5:32
71 Rudy Ruiz Jr Flintridge Prep 11:03.8 5:32
73 Elliot Fleck Jr Granada Hills 11:04.9 5:32
74 Joshua Aleman Jr San Jacinto 11:05.2 5:33
75 Nolan Costin Jr Flintridge Prep 11:06.6 5:33
76 Elijah Dixon Jr Highland (SS) 11:07.1 5:34
77 Abdulsamad Bholat Jr North Torrance 11:08 5:34
78 Marko Jovanovic Jr La Canada 11:09 5:35
80 Samuel Cao Jr Arroyo (SS) 11:10.5 5:35
81 Daniel Caddick Jr Desert Christian (La 11:11.6 5:36
82 Julio Constantino Jr North Torrance 11:12.4 5:36
83 Matthew Ochoa Jr Etiwanda 11:12.6 5:36
84 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 11:12.8 5:36
85 Owen Fairbanks Jr West Ranch 11:13.4 5:37
86 Joey David Jr Flintridge Prep 11:13.6 5:37
87 Erick Martinez Jr Granada Hills 11:16.3 5:38
88 Andrew Navichoque Jr Schurr 11:17.7 5:39
89 Andrew Gallegos Jr Rancho Cucamonga 11:18.7 5:39
90 Joseph Vallejo Jr West Covina 11:20.5 5:40
91 Joshua Llamas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 11:20.6 5:40
92 David Perez Jr Schurr 11:21 5:41
93 Caleb Cohen Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 11:21.5 5:41
94 Andy Murray Jr Costa Mesa 11:21.9 5:41
95 Martin Villanueva Jr Cathedral 11:22.7 5:41
96 Sergio Castillo Jr West Covina 11:23.7 5:42
97 Daniel Ortega Jr Schurr 11:25.6 5:43
98 Kevin Marin Jr San Jacinto 11:26.1 5:43
99 Javier Vidal Jr Highland (SS) 11:26.7 5:43
100 Brandon Ta Jr Quartz Hill 11:27.1 5:44
101 Jacob Nessel Jr Rancho Cucamonga 11:29.7 5:45
102 Justin Telles Jr Highland (SS) 11:31.5 5:46
103 Pablo Backer Peral Jr La Canada 11:37 5:49
104 Kenneth Ordaz Jr Colony 11:38.8 5:49
105 Noah Alvarez Jr Colony 11:42 5:51
106 Zavier Hernandez Jr Diamond Bar 11:42.6 5:51
107 Jacob Bartlebaugh Jr Poly (Riverside) 11:45.1 5:53
108 Jacob Williams Jr Highland (SS) 11:48.3 5:54
109 David Franco Jr Sultana 11:48.6 5:54
110 Ian Gutierrez Jr Cathedral 11:48.8 5:54
111 Johnathan Maschler Jr Webb 11:50.1 5:55
112 Allen Lew Jr Crespi 11:50.9 5:55
113 Jordan Jaross Jr La Canada 11:52.9 5:56
114 Elijah Sierra Jr Colony 11:53.8 5:57
115 Christian Diego Jr Robert F. Kennedy 11:54 5:57
116 Joshua Booker Jr Diamond Bar 11:54 5:57
117 DeLeon Jonathan Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 11:54.2 5:57
118 Riki Kataoka Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 11:54.9 5:57
119 Joseph Li Jr Diamond Bar 11:56.3 5:58
120 Raymond Tran-Nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 11:57.4 5:59
121 Jonathan Mejia Jr Granada Hills 11:59.2 6:00
122 Kobi Hinzer Jr La Canada 12:00.4 6:00
123 Kyler Williams So Canyon (Canyon Count 12:00.8 6:00
124 Gustavo Carraman Jr San Jacinto 12:01.2 6:01
125 Michael Best Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 12:02.5 6:01
126 Calvin Benedict So Notre Dame (Sherman 12:02.8 6:01
128 Pranesh Kumar Jr Quartz Hill 12:08 6:04
129 Michael Gutierrez Jr Salesian 12:08.9 6:04
130 Kevin Palacios Jr Schurr 12:09.2 6:05
131 Gustavo Hernandez1 So El Monte 12:09.2 6:05
133 Tyler Brink Jr West Ranch 12:11 6:06
134 Gabriel Paz Jr St. Francis (La Cana 12:12.6 6:06
135 Gursharan Takhar Jr Arroyo (SS) 12:15.3 6:08
136 Gavin Paul Jr Crean Lutheran 12:16.6 6:08
139 Arun Das Jr Notre Dame (Sherman 12:19.9 6:10
141 Cole Aguilar Jr West Ranch 12:21.3 6:11
143 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 12:24.5 6:12
144 Jesus Alvarado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 12:24.9 6:12
145 Harrison Johnstone Jr La Canada 12:25.7 6:13
146 Alex Ho Jr Mark Keppel 12:26.9 6:13
147 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 12:27.2 6:14
148 Charlie Park Jr La Canada 12:27.4 6:14
149 Samuel Regan Jr Arroyo (SS) 12:27.6 6:14
150 Giovanni Preciado Jr Schurr 12:28.4 6:14
151 Benjamin Garden Jr West Ranch 12:30.6 6:15
152 Anthony Alvarez Jr Quartz Hill 12:30.9 6:15
153 Thomas Macdonald Jr North Torrance 12:32.7 6:16
154 Rafael Sarabia Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 12:33.1 6:17
155 David Campos Jr Flintridge Prep 12:33.3 6:17
156 Derek Carmona Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 12:33.9 6:17
157 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 12:34.5 6:17
158 Louis Luna Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 12:35.8 6:18
159 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 12:36 6:18
160 Max Morales Jr Rancho Cucamonga 12:36.1 6:18
161 Maxwell Watkins Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 12:38.3 6:19
163 Eder Martinez Jr Robert F. Kennedy 12:39.9 6:20
164 Daniel Ruvalcaba Jr West Covina 12:40.3 6:20
165 Mason Pirkey Jr La Canada 12:40.6 6:20
166 Aidan Dveirin Jr Beverly Hills 12:41.3 6:21
167 Michael Pohl Jr Fountain Valley 12:42.3 6:21 5/10 17/31 14/23 12:37 12:37 12:37
168 Jack Robinson Jr St. Francis (La Cana 12:43.6 6:22
169 Ben Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 12:44.5 6:22 6/10 18/31 11/17 13:38
(0:53)
13:38
(0:53)
13:38
(0:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
171 Samson Le Jr Fountain Valley 12:47.4 6:24 7/10 20/31 7/11 14:38
(1:50)
14:38
(1:50)
14:38
(1:50)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
172 Cole Quirarte Jr Bishop Montgomery 12:48.6 6:24
173 Jackson Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 12:49.6 6:25
174 Jeremy Freeman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 12:49.6 6:25
175 Johnny Weldon Jr Bishop Montgomery 12:52.3 6:26
176 James Wu Jr Diamond Bar 12:52.9 6:26
177 Colin Melillo Jr La Canada 12:54.2 6:27
178 Jordan Tahauri Jr Sultana 12:54.6 6:27
179 Josue Salgado Jr Salesian 12:56.7 6:28
180 Jose Lezama Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 12:57.5 6:29
181 Gabriel Del Toro Jr Montebello 12:57.6 6:29
182 Gary Vuong Jr Arroyo (SS) 13:00.6 6:30
183 Nick Ersek Jr Servite 13:03.5 6:32
184 Josh Segura So Highland (SS) 13:04.8 6:32
186 Andy Zhang Jr Webb 13:05.4 6:33
187 Aaron Sun Jr Fountain Valley 13:07.7 6:34 8/10 22/31 6/9
188 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 13:08 6:34
189 Edmond Lee Jr El Monte 13:08.5 6:34
190 Nelson Boyack Jr Fountain Valley 13:09.5 6:35 9/10 23/31 4/6
191 Everett Wong Jr Diamond Bar 13:10.1 6:35
192 Omar Aguirre Jr Quartz Hill 13:10.8 6:35
193 Andy Campuzano Jr Arroyo (SS) 13:13 6:37
194 David Lin Jr Mark Keppel 13:13.4 6:37
195 Adam Ervin Jr Etiwanda 13:16.4 6:38
197 Ethan Wong Jr Mark Keppel 13:19.8 6:40
199 Sean Tat Jr Mark Keppel 13:24.4 6:42
200 Anthony Diaz Jr Sultana 13:25.6 6:43
201 Daniel Araujo Jr San Jacinto 13:26.3 6:43
203 Noah Chun Jr La Canada 13:29.8 6:45
204 Gabriel Segura Jr Schurr 13:31.5 6:46
205 Brandon Russell Jr Sultana 13:34.9 6:47
207 Donovan Underwood Jr Mark Keppel 13:36.8 6:48
208 Joaquin Torres Jr Cathedral 13:37.9 6:49
209 Christian Juarez Jr Mark Keppel 13:40.4 6:50
210 Alan Acosta Sr El Monte 13:45.5 6:53
211 Ethan Murcray Jr Poly (Riverside) 13:47.3 6:54
214 Brandon Martin Jr Webb 13:50.5 6:55
215 Jason Taing Jr Diamond Bar 13:52.7 6:56
216 Kenny Zhong Jr Mark Keppel 13:58.2 6:59
217 Raul Gamboa Jr Schurr 13:59.4 7:00
218 Thomas Do Jr Mark Keppel 14:02.9 7:01
219 Mario Garcia Jr Schurr 14:04.4 7:02
221 Ryan O'Shaughnessy Jr Bishop Montgomery 14:13.8 7:07
225 Daniel Meneses Jr Schurr 14:59.9 7:30
226 Tristan Li Jr Mark Keppel 15:09.8 7:35
228 Ethan Dang Jr Fountain Valley 15:22.7 7:41 10/10 31/31 4/5 12:33 12:33 12:33
230 RJ Duarte Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:23.2 7:42
231 Jimmy Feng Jr Webb 15:41.7 7:51
233 Jason Yan Jr Mark Keppel 16:04.8 8:02
234 John Heller Jr Beverly Hills 16:09.9 8:05
235 Jacob Miller Jr Bishop Montgomery 16:30.5 8:15
236 Ken Juan Jr Mark Keppel 16:38.6 8:19
240 Joel Flores Jr Rubidoux 17:34 8:47
241 Joaquin Dominguez Jr Bassett 17:47.2 8:54
242 Joseph Granados Jr West Covina 17:54.9 8:57
244 Antonio Diaz Jr Montebello 19:48.5 9:54
245 Jesus Torres Jr Burton Technology Ac 20:57.8 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
4-2-4-2-1
Gap: 1:34
52:29
10:30
5:15
135 Dylan Gatua
Jr
9:39
4:50
4
Felix Breitbach
Jr
10:16
5:08
14
jonathan Mendoza
Jr
10:33
5:17
25
Barton Pida
Jr
10:46
5:23
30
Owen Fairbanks
Jr
11:13
5:37
62
Tyler Brink
Jr
12:11
6:06
96
Cole Aguilar
Jr
12:21
6:11
99
2 Highland (SS)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:59
51:51
10:22
5:11
142 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
9:28
4:44
1
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
9:49
4:55
5
Chris Varner
Jr
10:01
5:00
8
Elijah Dixon
Jr
11:07
5:34
55
Javier Vidal
Jr
11:27
5:43
73
Justin Telles
Jr
11:32
5:46
76
Jacob Williams
Jr
11:48
5:54
82
3 Poly (Riverside)
6-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:48
53:08
10:38
5:19
157 Isaac Umana
Jr
9:58
4:59
7
Sam Medure
Jr
10:16
5:08
13
Nicandro Rosas
Jr
10:22
5:11
22
Jackson Standerfer
Jr
10:48
5:24
34
Jacob Bartlebaugh
Jr
11:45
5:53
81
Ethan Murcray
Jr
13:47
6:54
138




4 La Quinta (La Quinta)
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:25
52:58
10:36
5:18
164 Raen Reyes
Jr
9:39
4:49
3
Angel Durazno
Jr
10:20
5:10
18
Cristian Delgado
Jr
10:56
5:28
42
Johan Rebollar
Jr
11:00
5:30
49
Ryan Brothers
Jr
11:03
5:32
52
Julian Salazar
Jr
11:13
5:36
61
DeLeon Jonathan
Jr
11:54
5:57
88
5 Canyon (Canyon Count
5-4-2-3-5
Gap: 2:07
53:26
10:41
5:21
166 Kyle Stevens
Jr
9:54
4:57
6
Jayson Velarde
Jr
10:18
5:09
15
Charles Tanglao
Jr
10:19
5:09
16
Fernando Osorio
Jr
10:54
5:27
38
Kyler Williams
So
12:01
6:00
91
Louis Luna
Jr
12:36
6:18
110
Maxwell Watkins
Jr
12:38
6:19
112
6 Cathedral
10-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:34
54:39
10:56
5:28
217 Juan Sanchez
Jr
10:15
5:07
12
Bryce Granillo
Jr
10:33
5:17
24
Jose Ojeda
Jr
10:39
5:20
27
Martin Villanueva
Jr
11:23
5:41
70
Ian Gutierrez
Jr
11:49
5:54
84
Joaquin Torres
Jr
13:38
6:49
135




7 Flintridge Prep
13-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:53
54:31
10:54
5:27
222 Bennett Oakes
Jr
10:20
5:10
20
Andrew Odom
Jr
10:47
5:23
32
Rudy Ruiz
Jr
11:04
5:32
53
Nolan Costin
Jr
11:07
5:33
54
Joey David
Jr
11:14
5:37
63
David Campos
Jr
12:33
6:17
109




8 Rancho Cucamonga
7-7-9-10-8
Gap: 1:25
55:00
11:00
5:30
247 Nathan England
Jr
10:04
5:02
9
Ian Herbelin
Jr
10:46
5:23
31
Andrew Gallegos
Jr
11:19
5:39
65
Joshua Llamas
Jr
11:21
5:40
67
Jacob Nessel
Jr
11:30
5:45
75
Max Morales
Jr
12:36
6:18
111
Jeremy Freeman
Jr
12:50
6:25
118
9 Colony
8-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:33
55:19
11:04
5:32
248 Alberto Garcia
Jr
10:09
5:04
10
Lucas Sanchez
Jr
10:53
5:26
37
Luis Pena-Ramirez
Jr
10:57
5:28
44
Kenneth Ordaz
Jr
11:39
5:49
78
Noah Alvarez
Jr
11:42
5:51
79
Elijah Sierra
Jr
11:54
5:57
86




10 Etiwanda
14-11-7-7-10
Gap: 2:55
56:28
11:18
5:39
277 Ryan Mallon
Jr
10:21
5:11
21
Adam Starkey
Jr
10:48
5:24
33
Benjamin Galaz
Jr
10:50
5:25
35
Matthew Ochoa
Jr
11:13
5:36
60
Adam Ervin
Jr
13:16
6:38
128








11 North Torrance
18-16-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
56:31
11:18
5:39
291 Jefferson Duong
Jr
10:52
5:26
36
Mateo Arreygue
Jr
10:54
5:27
40
Abdulsamad Bholat
Jr
11:08
5:34
56
Julio Constantino
Jr
11:12
5:36
59
Shune Kawaoto
Jr
12:25
6:12
100
Ryan Endo
Jr
12:27
6:14
103
Thomas Macdonald
Jr
12:33
6:16
108
12 Fountain Valley
20-17-13-11-12
Gap: 1:46
56:40
11:20
5:40
305 Justin Hsieh
Jr
10:56
5:28
43
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
10:57
5:29
47
Ethan Lam
Jr
11:02
5:31
50
Michael Mockus
Jr
11:03
5:31
51
Michael Pohl
Jr
12:42
6:21
114
Ben Nguyen
Jr
12:45
6:22
115
Samson Le
Jr
12:47
6:24
116
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Schurr
9-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:59
56:24
11:17
5:38
309 Armando Morales
Jr
10:10
5:05
11
Andrew Navichoque
Jr
11:18
5:39
64
David Perez
Jr
11:21
5:41
68
Daniel Ortega
Jr
11:26
5:43
72
Kevin Palacios
Jr
12:09
6:05
94
Giovanni Preciado
Jr
12:28
6:14
106
Gabriel Segura
Jr
13:32
6:46
132
14 Notre Dame (Sherman
17-14-12-14-14
Gap: 1:35
57:23
11:29
5:44
327 Rami Saad
Jr
10:45
5:23
29
Jackson Mapel
Jr
10:54
5:27
39
Caleb Cohen
Jr
11:22
5:41
69
Calvin Benedict
So
12:03
6:01
92
Arun Das
Jr
12:20
6:10
98








15 La Canada
19-18-18-15-15
Gap: 1:05
57:35
11:31
5:45
350 Jaden Milbrodt
Jr
10:56
5:28
41
Marko Jovanovic
Jr
11:09
5:35
57
Pablo Backer Peral
Jr
11:37
5:49
77
Jordan Jaross
Jr
11:53
5:56
85
Kobi Hinzer
Jr
12:00
6:00
90
Harrison Johnstone
Jr
12:26
6:13
101
Charlie Park
Jr
12:27
6:14
104
16 Arroyo (SS)
2-12-15-16-16
Gap: 3:25
58:30
11:42
5:51
384 Saket Sama
Jr
9:36
4:48
2
Samuel Cao
Jr
11:11
5:35
58
Gursharan Takhar
Jr
12:15
6:08
97
Samuel Regan
Jr
12:28
6:14
105
Gary Vuong
Jr
13:01
6:30
122
Andy Campuzano
Jr
13:13
6:37
126




17 Bishop Montgomery
11-7-15-17-17
Gap: 3:55
60:44
12:09
6:04
417 Alexander Lehr
Jr
10:19
5:09
17
Noah Riddick
Jr
10:31
5:15
23
Cole Quirarte
Jr
12:49
6:24
117
Johnny Weldon
Jr
12:52
6:26
119
Ryan O'Shaughnessy
Jr
14:14
7:07
141
Jacob Miller
Jr
16:31
8:15
142




18 Diamond Bar
21-22-21-21-18
Gap: 1:56
59:23
11:53
5:56
421 Nathan Sinn
Jr
10:57
5:28
45
Zavier Hernandez
Jr
11:43
5:51
80
Joshua Booker
Jr
11:54
5:57
87
Joseph Li
Jr
11:56
5:58
89
James Wu
Jr
12:53
6:26
120
Everett Wong
Jr
13:10
6:35
124
Jason Taing
Jr
13:53
6:56
139
19 El Monte
12-13-17-18-19
Gap: 3:26
60:22
12:04
6:02
422 Louis Torres
Jr
10:20
5:10
19
David Quintanilla
Jr
10:59
5:30
48
Gustavo Hernandez1
So
12:09
6:05
95
Edmond Lee
Jr
13:09
6:34
123
Alan Acosta
Sr
13:46
6:53
137








20 Quartz Hill
15-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:37
59:51
11:58
5:59
425 Michael Vaughn
Jr
10:34
5:17
26
Brandon Ta
Jr
11:27
5:44
74
Pranesh Kumar
Jr
12:08
6:04
93
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
12:31
6:15
107
Omar Aguirre
Jr
13:11
6:35
125








21 West Covina
22-21-19-19-21
Gap: 6:58
64:16
12:51
6:26
439 Lino Castro
Jr
10:57
5:28
46
Joseph Vallejo
Jr
11:21
5:40
66
Sergio Castillo
Jr
11:24
5:42
71
Daniel Ruvalcaba
Jr
12:40
6:20
113
Joseph Granados
Jr
17:55
8:57
143








22 Sultana
16-20-22-22-22
Gap: 2:52
62:26
12:29
6:15
496 Austin Lehman
Jr
10:43
5:21
28
David Franco
Jr
11:49
5:54
83
Jordan Tahauri
Jr
12:55
6:27
121
Anthony Diaz
Jr
13:26
6:43
131
Brandon Russell
Jr
13:35
6:47
133








23 Mark Keppel
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
66:01
13:12
6:36
622 Alex Ho
Jr
12:27
6:13
102
David Lin
Jr
13:13
6:37
127
Ethan Wong
Jr
13:20
6:40
129
Sean Tat
Jr
13:24
6:42
130
Donovan Underwood
Jr
13:37
6:48
134
Christian Juarez
Jr
13:40
6:50
136
Kenny Zhong
Jr
13:58
6:59
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Quinta (La Quinta)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
59:29
11:54
5:57
15 Julian Salazar
Jr
11:13
5:36
1
DeLeon Jonathan
Jr
11:54
5:57
2
Riki Kataoka
Jr
11:55
5:57
3
Michael Best
Jr
12:03
6:01
4
Jesus Alvarado
Jr
12:25
6:12
5
Rafael Sarabia
Jr
12:33
6:17
9
Derek Carmona
Jr
12:34
6:17
10
2 La Canada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
63:58
12:48
6:24
55 Harrison Johnstone
Jr
12:26
6:13
6
Charlie Park
Jr
12:27
6:14
7
Mason Pirkey
Jr
12:41
6:20
11
Colin Melillo
Jr
12:54
6:27
14
Noah Chun
Jr
13:30
6:45
17








3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
67:12
13:26
6:43
82 Ben Nguyen
Jr
12:45
6:22
12
Samson Le
Jr
12:47
6:24
13
Aaron Sun
Jr
13:08
6:34
15
Nelson Boyack
Jr
13:10
6:35
16
Ethan Dang
Jr
15:23
7:41
26








4 Schurr
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
69:04
13:49
6:54
94 Giovanni Preciado
Jr
12:28
6:14
8
Gabriel Segura
Jr
13:32
6:46
18
Raul Gamboa
Jr
13:59
7:00
21
Mario Garcia
Jr
14:04
7:02
23
Daniel Meneses
Jr
15:00
7:30
24








5 Mark Keppel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
72:56
14:35
7:18
113 Christian Juarez
Jr
13:40
6:50
19
Kenny Zhong
Jr
13:58
6:59
20
Thomas Do
Jr
14:03
7:01
22
Tristan Li
Jr
15:10
7:35
25
Jason Yan
Jr
16:05
8:02
27
Ken Juan
Jr
16:39
8:19
28




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Santiago Orozco Fr Cathedral 10:15.6 5:08
4 Owen Elizondo-Bach Fr Castaic 10:37.4 5:19
5 Alex Alvarez Fr La Salle 10:39.3 5:20
6 Dilan Adhikari Fr Etiwanda 10:45.4 5:23
9 Joel Fischer Fr Etiwanda 10:56 5:28
11 Joseph Chavarria Fr Upland 11:06.9 5:33
15 Adrian Montenegro Fr Etiwanda 11:16.5 5:38
21 Joshua Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 11:28.1 5:44
23 Chase Nielson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 11:30.2 5:45
25 Davide Ciuffoli Fr Bishop Montgomery 11:34.5 5:47
28 kyle jex Fr Big Bear 11:39.2 5:50
29 Omar Rosas Fr Cathedral 11:39.4 5:50
30 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Valley 11:39.6 5:50 1/4 10/31 10/19
31 Aidan Brothers Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 11:39.8 5:50
34 Marcos Venegas Fr Cathedral 11:41.6 5:51
38 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 11:43.7 5:52 2/4 12/31 3/15
39 Cristian Menera Fr Bassett 11:44.4 5:52
42 Kristian Martinez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 11:46.5 5:53
50 Daniel Serna Fr Bassett 11:54.5 5:57
51 Parth Patel Fr Rancho Cucamonga 11:55.3 5:58
54 Jack Patschull Fr Etiwanda 11:59.2 6:00
58 Evan Ito Fr North Torrance 12:13 6:07
59 Mason Ramirez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 12:13.4 6:07
60 Robert Lopez Fr Etiwanda 12:14.5 6:07
61 Sergio Trejo Torres Fr Bassett 12:15 6:08
62 Max Lopez Fr Salesian 12:15.2 6:08
63 Noah Gordon Fr Etiwanda 12:15.3 6:08
67 Ayden Serrato So Esperanza 12:18.1 6:09
68 Jacob Orta Fr Rancho Cucamonga 12:21.2 6:11
70 kai orgill Fr Fountain Valley 12:22.9 6:11 3/4 14/31 5/12
72 Owen Chacon Fr Salesian 12:23.4 6:12
76 Jacob Gonzales Fr Crespi 12:28.7 6:14
79 Dylan Giffen Fr Crespi 12:31 6:16
85 Isaiah Ahn-Bruce Fr Beverly Hills 12:37.5 6:19
86 Omar Guzman Fr Bassett 12:37.5 6:19
88 Daniel Carrillo Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 12:40 6:20
91 Isaac Guzman Fr Crespi 12:40.5 6:20
92 Samuel Jarrett Fr Rancho Cucamonga 12:40.7 6:20
98 Julio Moreno Fr Big Bear 12:47.1 6:24
100 Shyam Arakere Fr Etiwanda 12:47.7 6:24
103 Wilson Buchanan Fr Crespi 12:49.7 6:25
113 Michael Wu Fr Diamond Bar 13:00.5 6:30
116 Evan Kishaba Fr North Torrance 13:03.2 6:32
125 Andres Diaz Fr Bishop Montgomery 13:11.5 6:36
126 Anthony Idahosa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 13:12.4 6:36
127 Dominic Schneider Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 13:15 6:38
130 Ryan Reveles Fr Rancho Cucamonga 13:17.2 6:39
131 Karol Arambula Fr Salesian 13:18.2 6:39
134 Elias Calderon Fr Salesian 13:19.5 6:40
137 Johnathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 13:22 6:41 4/4 25/31 6/9
142 Noah Mariscal Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 13:27.4 6:44
144 Luke Meadors Fr Big Bear 13:29.8 6:45
148 Anthony Perdomo Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 13:35.5 6:48
149 Jose Garrido Soto Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 13:37.2 6:49
151 Adam Riddick Fr Bishop Montgomery 13:41 6:51
156 Rene Diaz Fr Bishop Montgomery 13:51 6:56
160 Gavin Hussain Fr La Salle 13:52.6 6:56
164 Luca Wollner Fr Bishop Montgomery 13:58.3 6:59
166 Arturo Zurita Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 13:58.4 6:59
167 Joni Hoxha Fr Rancho Cucamonga 13:59.6 7:00
172 Theodore Dokmanovich Fr Bishop Montgomery 14:08.1 7:04
174 Carlos Abelarde Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 14:15.6 7:08
179 Gabriel De Vivero Fr Crespi 14:19.8 7:10
184 Aidan Pono Fr Crespi 14:34 7:17
186 Kevin Palumbo Fr Costa Mesa 14:37.8 7:19
190 Angel Anguiano Fr Salesian 14:49.7 7:25
200 Andrew Espinoza Fr Castaic 15:27.9 7:44
201 Aidan Aguilar Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:36.1 7:48
205 Raju Wolfe Fr Beverly Hills 15:59.4 8:00
215 Ari Nourmond Fr Beverly Hills 17:06.2 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Glenn Bell So Rancho Cucamonga 10:10.4 5:05
2 Ryan Henderson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 10:12.3 5:06
3 Julian Umana So Cathedral 10:16 5:08
4 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo (SS) 10:26.7 5:13
5 Cesar Cuevas So Highland (SS) 10:28.5 5:14
6 Seth Potter So North Torrance 10:31.3 5:16
7 Mason Williams So Canyon (Canyon Count 10:34.8 5:17
8 Russel Mercado So Rancho Cucamonga 10:35.8 5:18
9 Gabriel Rice So Rancho Cucamonga 10:36.5 5:18
10 Naythan Castaneda So Etiwanda 10:39.7 5:20
11 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 10:40 5:20
12 Tyler Fieux So La Quinta (La Quinta) 10:47.2 5:24
13 Tristan Vandersall So Etiwanda 10:48.1 5:24
14 Gabriel Madison So Quartz Hill 10:50.1 5:25
15 Ethan Jones So Big Bear 10:51.6 5:26
16 Edward Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 10:53.1 5:27
17 Luis Aranda So Bassett 10:53.2 5:27
18 Eli Hernandez So Bassett 10:53.4 5:27
19 Andrew Kim So Diamond Bar 10:55.2 5:28
20 Brent Roetcisoender So Desert Christian (La 10:57.3 5:29
21 Edgar Hebmann So Quartz Hill 10:57.8 5:29
22 Timothy Parisi So St. Francis (La Cana 10:58.5 5:29
23 Drake Wilkinson So Bishop Montgomery 10:59.1 5:30
24 Caesar Felix So La Quinta (La Quinta) 10:59.2 5:30
25 Emmett Long So Quartz Hill 11:00.4 5:30
26 Erik Ronquillo So Upland 11:01 5:31
27 Pablo Abrego So Granada Hills 11:03.4 5:32
28 Christopher Cummings So Upland 11:04.1 5:32
29 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 11:05.1 5:33 1/10 6/31 19/41
31 Mark Ybarra So Poly (Riverside) 11:06 5:33
32 Ethan Lee So La Canada 11:06.3 5:33
33 Dominick Schraeder So Flintridge Prep 11:06.7 5:33
34 George Branda So La Canada 11:06.8 5:33
35 Max Loera So West Covina 11:07.3 5:34
36 Ryan Gamboa So La Quinta (La Quinta) 11:08.2 5:34
38 Benjamin Lopez So Rancho Cucamonga 11:12 5:36
39 John Boring So Cathedral 11:13 5:37
40 Christopher Limas So West Covina 11:14.2 5:37
41 Andrew Ronquillo So Upland 11:15.2 5:38
42 Charlie Wagner So Crean Lutheran 11:16.1 5:38
43 Raul Ibarra So San Jacinto 11:17.1 5:39
44 Jordan Manson-Servin So Etiwanda 11:17.4 5:39
45 Gavin Burkhart So Crean Lutheran 11:18.9 5:39
46 Michael Franco So Salesian 11:18.9 5:39
48 Truman Helm So San Jacinto 11:22.6 5:41
49 Ruben Olivas So Upland 11:25.1 5:43
50 Garrett Mnich So Etiwanda 11:25.7 5:43
51 Ryan Mittelstadt So Granada Hills 11:26 5:43
52 Jayden Gaona So Schurr 11:27.2 5:44
53 Anthony Egans So Rancho Cucamonga 11:27.4 5:44
54 George Sanchez So Esperanza 11:27.7 5:44
56 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 11:29.3 5:45 2/10 8/31 13/35 12:18
(0:49)
12:18
(0:49)
12:18
(0:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Luis Berrios So Bassett 11:30.4 5:45
59 Nick Theobald So Webb 11:33.1 5:47
60 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 11:35.5 5:48 3/10 9/31 7/27 12:16
(0:41)
12:16
(0:41)
12:16
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Gustavo Hernandez2 So El Monte 11:40 5:50
63 Ryan Miyata So North Torrance 11:40.2 5:50
64 Drake McKechnie So Bishop Montgomery 11:40.6 5:50
65 Giancarlo Banuelos So Bassett 11:41.3 5:51
66 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 11:42.3 5:51 4/10 11/31 7/23 12:45
(1:03)
12:45
(1:03)
12:45
(1:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Ryan Sarver So La Quinta (La Quinta) 11:45.8 5:53
69 Nolan Reber So Notre Dame (Sherman 11:48.8 5:54
70 Jacob Garcia So Canyon (Canyon Count 11:50.1 5:55
71 Bobby Zhu So Diamond Bar 11:51.2 5:56
72 Diego Perez So Cathedral 11:52 5:56
73 Emmanuel Lule So La Quinta (La Quinta) 11:52.8 5:56
74 Jacob Moskovitz So Diamond Bar 11:53.1 5:57
75 Arya Ghaneh So La Canada 11:53.8 5:57
76 Jacob Brown So Canyon (Canyon Count 11:54.5 5:57
77 Sean Mejorada So Etiwanda 11:55.9 5:58
78 Ruben Hernandez So Etiwanda 11:56 5:58
79 Giuseppe Grupposo So Upland 11:57.3 5:59
81 Ethan Martinez So Etiwanda 11:58 5:59
82 Jonathan Garcia So Bassett 12:00.9 6:00
83 Hunter Herrmann So Rancho Cucamonga 12:00.9 6:00
84 Miguel Sandoval So Etiwanda 12:04 6:02
85 Kamran Samudrala Sr La Canada 12:04.1 6:02
87 Elijah Pascua So Etiwanda 12:05.5 6:03
88 Jordan Watson So La Quinta (La Quinta) 12:09 6:05
89 Bryan Garbanda So Rancho Cucamonga 12:10.4 6:05
91 Ethan Miller So Crean Lutheran 12:12.1 6:06
92 Mayolo Montoya So South El Monte 12:12.8 6:06
93 Jayson Torres So Hoover 12:13 6:07
94 Alberto Jara So South El Monte 12:16.6 6:08
95 Charles Contreras So Montebello 12:18.3 6:09
96 Lukasz Paul So Canyon (Canyon Count 12:19.8 6:10
97 Brian Nguyen So Colony 12:20.9 6:10
99 Charlie Kohaut So Servite 12:21.5 6:11
100 Milton Zenten So Schurr 12:22.1 6:11
101 Dominic Navarro So Canyon (Canyon Count 12:22.3 6:11
102 Luis Garrido Soto So Canyon (Canyon Count 12:23 6:12
103 Angel DeLaFuente So La Quinta (La Quinta) 12:23 6:12
104 David Chagoyen Neu So Flintridge Prep 12:24.4 6:12
105 Fabian Villa So Schurr 12:24.4 6:12
106 Tyler Boim So Notre Dame (Sherman 12:24.6 6:12
107 Adrian Gonzalez So Arroyo (SS) 12:25 6:13
108 Elias Murcray So Poly (Riverside) 12:25.3 6:13
109 Jose Castro So Montebello 12:26.3 6:13
110 Aaron Rosales So Canyon (Canyon Count 12:26.5 6:13
111 Moises Chavez So Costa Mesa 12:28.8 6:14
112 Edward Valdovinos So Arroyo (SS) 12:31.1 6:16
113 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 12:31.8 6:16 5/10 15/31 7/20
114 Ryan Antaky So Notre Dame (Sherman 12:33.9 6:17
115 Alex Royster So Etiwanda 12:34 6:17
116 Cole Garibay So Etiwanda 12:34.4 6:17
117 Ford Mueller So St. Francis (La Cana 12:34.6 6:17
118 Eduardo Rafael So Burton Technology Ac 12:36.3 6:18
119 Brandon Lo So South El Monte 12:36.5 6:18
120 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 12:37.1 6:19 6/10 16/31 5/14
121 Ben Martins So Servite 12:38.8 6:19
122 Elijah Kirk So Crean Lutheran 12:40.7 6:20
123 Kyle Griener So West Ranch 12:41 6:21
124 Victor Lopez So West Covina 12:41 6:21
125 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Colony 12:42.3 6:21
126 Martin Gama So El Monte 12:42.4 6:21
127 Elliot Marion So Flintridge Prep 12:42.4 6:21
128 Nicholas Antaky So Notre Dame (Sherman 12:45 6:23
130 Sonny Wang So Arroyo (SS) 12:45.7 6:23
131 Matthew Chum So West Covina 12:45.9 6:23
132 Logan Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 12:46.1 6:23
133 Benjamin Alvarez So St. Francis (La Cana 12:47.9 6:24
134 Benjamin Watson So West Ranch 12:49.3 6:25
135 Jonathan Pontrelli So Fountain Valley 12:49.3 6:25 7/10 21/31 5/9
137 Joshua Dardashti So Beverly Hills 12:50.3 6:25
138 Noah Sherod So Upland 12:51.4 6:26
140 Sergio Espinoza So St. Francis (La Cana 12:52.5 6:26
141 Dylan Lewis So Quartz Hill 12:52.6 6:26
143 Sebastian Cummings So Crespi 12:53.4 6:27
145 Andrew Left So Upland 12:54.7 6:27
147 Brett Estrada So Arroyo (SS) 13:01.4 6:31
148 Jesus Gonzalez So Schurr 13:01.8 6:31
150 Victor Carrillo So El Monte 13:02.3 6:31
151 Nick Butts So Canyon (Canyon Count 13:03.6 6:32
152 Wyatt Compton So La Salle 13:03.6 6:32
156 Jason Tran So Fountain Valley 13:09.5 6:35 8/10 23/31 5/5
157 Noe Herrera So Burton Technology Ac 13:11.6 6:36
158 Jett Garcia Fr Rancho Cucamonga 13:13.9 6:37
159 Gabriel Settimio So Notre Dame (Sherman 13:14 6:37
160 Nathaniel Seebacher So Quartz Hill 13:14.3 6:37
161 Timothy Kang So Diamond Bar 13:15.6 6:38
162 Blake Suttner So Webb 13:16.9 6:38
163 Luis Antonio Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 13:19.7 6:40
166 Richard Pablo So South El Monte 13:23.6 6:42
167 Erick Valdivia So Servite 13:24.1 6:42
168 Adrian Macias So El Monte 13:24.6 6:42
170 John Paul Beerer So Servite 13:26.5 6:43
171 Anthony Moreno So Diamond Bar 13:27.5 6:44
172 Emile Nicholls So La Salle 13:27.7 6:44
173 Heath Arceneaux So Canyon (Canyon Count 13:29.9 6:45
174 Brandon Po So St. Francis (La Cana 13:30.6 6:45
175 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 13:35.2 6:48
176 Sawyer Nelson So La Salle 13:43.1 6:52
177 Christopher Nguyen So Fountain Valley 13:47.2 6:54 9/10 27/31 4/4
179 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 13:58.3 6:59
180 Jose Mejia Jr Bassett 13:59.7 7:00
181 Django Sbarge So Notre Dame (Sherman 14:00.2 7:00
182 Aiden Guzman So Bassett 14:01.9 7:01
183 Roger Castro So El Monte 14:02.8 7:01
186 Jonathan Yu So Webb 14:09.5 7:05
187 Avi Shah So Diamond Bar 14:12.1 7:06
189 Wilson Wong So El Monte 14:17.3 7:09
190 Caleb Novak So Webb 14:19.4 7:10
191 Noah Stilson So West Covina 14:20.6 7:10
192 Esai Devora So Salesian 14:21.9 7:11
193 Anthony Aguilar So Arroyo (SS) 14:23.5 7:12
194 Caleb Le So Rancho Cucamonga 14:23.7 7:12
195 Pol Bertran So La Canada 14:23.9 7:12
196 Victor Zhang So Webb 14:25.6 7:13
197 Oscar Sanchez So Salesian 14:38.8 7:19
198 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 14:47.6 7:24
200 Gwynn Sumagaysay So Fountain Valley 14:50.3 7:25 10/10 30/31 4/4
201 Liam Quinn So La Salle 14:52.1 7:26
202 Santiago Romero So La Salle 15:07.8 7:34
203 Jackson Whitt So Crespi 15:14.9 7:37
205 Jacob Torres So Colony 15:20.4 7:40
206 Todd Takai So Schurr 15:22.7 7:41
207 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 15:26.1 7:43
210 Benjamin Radner So La Canada 15:34.1 7:47
218 Adrian Esquivias So Salesian 17:30.2 8:45
219 Dean Cao So North Torrance 17:35.6 8:48
221 Malcom Brown So Servite 20:01.9 10:01
222 Raul Vargas So Arroyo (SS) 21:21.2 10:41
223 Isaiah Fernandez So Montebello 23:57.5 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
54:02
10:48
5:24
75 Glenn Bell
So
10:10
5:05
1
Russel Mercado
So
10:36
5:18
6
Gabriel Rice
So
10:37
5:18
7
Benjamin Lopez
So
11:12
5:36
27
Anthony Egans
So
11:27
5:44
34
Hunter Herrmann
So
12:01
6:00
56
Bryan Garbanda
So
12:10
6:05
59
2 La Quinta (La Quinta)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
54:53
10:59
5:29
99 Ryan Henderson
So
10:12
5:06
2
Tyler Fieux
So
10:47
5:24
10
Caesar Felix
So
10:59
5:30
18
Ryan Gamboa
So
11:08
5:34
26
Ryan Sarver
So
11:46
5:53
43
Emmanuel Lule
So
11:53
5:56
47
Jordan Watson
So
12:09
6:05
58
3 Etiwanda
6-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:16
56:07
11:13
5:37
132 Naythan Castaneda
So
10:40
5:20
8
Tristan Vandersall
So
10:48
5:24
11
Jordan Manson-Servin
So
11:17
5:39
30
Garrett Mnich
So
11:26
5:43
32
Sean Mejorada
So
11:56
5:58
51
Ruben Hernandez
So
11:56
5:58
52
Ethan Martinez
So
11:58
5:59
54
4 Quartz Hill
7-4-3-2-4
Gap: 2:13
56:21
11:16
5:38
140 Kai Smithley
So
10:40
5:20
9
Gabriel Madison
So
10:50
5:25
12
Edgar Hebmann
So
10:58
5:29
16
Emmett Long
So
11:00
5:30
19
Dylan Lewis
So
12:53
6:26
84
Nathaniel Seebacher
So
13:14
6:37
91




5 Upland
11-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
56:43
11:21
5:40
154 Erik Ronquillo
So
11:01
5:31
20
Christopher Cummings
So
11:04
5:32
21
Andrew Ronquillo
So
11:15
5:38
29
Ruben Olivas
So
11:25
5:43
31
Giuseppe Grupposo
So
11:57
5:59
53
Noah Sherod
So
12:51
6:26
82
Andrew Left
So
12:55
6:27
85
6 Bassett
8-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:08
56:59
11:24
5:42
159 Luis Aranda
So
10:53
5:27
13
Eli Hernandez
So
10:53
5:27
14
Luis Berrios
So
11:30
5:45
36
Giancarlo Banuelos
So
11:41
5:51
41
Jonathan Garcia
So
12:01
6:00
55
Jose Mejia
Jr
14:00
7:00
103
Aiden Guzman
So
14:02
7:01
105
7 Fountain Valley
12-11-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
58:24
11:41
5:50
207 Shane Hill
So
11:05
5:33
22
Asher Bradshaw
So
11:29
5:45
35
Abraham Morales
So
11:36
5:48
38
Kotaro Ito
So
11:42
5:51
42
Lucas Noceti
So
12:32
6:16
70
Andre Foucrier
So
12:37
6:19
73
Jonathan Pontrelli
So
12:49
6:25
81
8 Canyon (Canyon Count
5-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:48
59:02
11:48
5:54
223 Mason Williams
So
10:35
5:17
5
Jacob Garcia
So
11:50
5:55
45
Jacob Brown
So
11:55
5:57
50
Lukasz Paul
So
12:20
6:10
60
Dominic Navarro
So
12:22
6:11
63
Luis Garrido Soto
So
12:23
6:12
64
Aaron Rosales
So
12:27
6:13
68
9 La Canada
13-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:18
60:35
12:07
6:03
266 Ethan Lee
So
11:06
5:33
23
George Branda
So
11:07
5:33
24
Arya Ghaneh
So
11:54
5:57
49
Kamran Samudrala
Sr
12:04
6:02
57
Pol Bertran
So
14:24
7:12
113
Benjamin Radner
So
15:34
7:47
120




10 Diamond Bar
9-12-10-10-10
Gap: 2:32
61:23
12:17
6:08
298 Andrew Kim
So
10:55
5:28
15
Bobby Zhu
So
11:51
5:56
46
Jacob Moskovitz
So
11:53
5:57
48
Timothy Kang
So
13:16
6:38
92
Anthony Moreno
So
13:28
6:44
97
Avi Shah
So
14:12
7:06
108




11 Arroyo (SS)
3-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:35
61:10
12:14
6:07
303 Cesar Naranjo
So
10:27
5:13
3
Adrian Gonzalez
So
12:25
6:13
67
Edward Valdovinos
So
12:31
6:16
69
Sonny Wang
So
12:46
6:23
78
Brett Estrada
So
13:01
6:31
86
Anthony Aguilar
So
14:24
7:12
112
Raul Vargas
So
21:21
10:41
123
12 West Covina
14-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:13
62:09
12:26
6:13
318 Max Loera
So
11:07
5:34
25
Christopher Limas
So
11:14
5:37
28
Victor Lopez
So
12:41
6:21
75
Matthew Chum
So
12:46
6:23
79
Noah Stilson
So
14:21
7:10
111








13 Notre Dame (Sherman
18-16-16-16-13
Gap: 1:25
62:46
12:33
6:17
348 Nolan Reber
So
11:49
5:54
44
Tyler Boim
So
12:25
6:12
66
Ryan Antaky
So
12:34
6:17
71
Nicholas Antaky
So
12:45
6:23
77
Gabriel Settimio
So
13:14
6:37
90
Django Sbarge
So
14:00
7:00
104




14 St. Francis (La Cana
10-14-15-15-14
Gap: 2:32
62:44
12:33
6:16
351 Timothy Parisi
So
10:59
5:29
17
Ford Mueller
So
12:35
6:17
72
Benjamin Alvarez
So
12:48
6:24
80
Sergio Espinoza
So
12:53
6:26
83
Brandon Po
So
13:31
6:45
99








15 North Torrance
4-7-13-13-15
Gap: 4:16
64:33
12:55
6:27
361 Seth Potter
So
10:31
5:16
4
Ryan Miyata
So
11:40
5:50
40
Dylan Suzuki
So
13:35
6:48
100
Riku Okubo
So
13:58
6:59
102
Samuel Chun
So
14:48
7:24
115
Mustafa Darsot
So
15:26
7:43
119
Dean Cao
So
17:36
8:48
121
16 Schurr
15-15-14-14-16
Gap: 3:56
64:38
12:56
6:28
365 Jayden Gaona
So
11:27
5:44
33
Milton Zenten
So
12:22
6:11
62
Fabian Villa
So
12:24
6:12
65
Jesus Gonzalez
So
13:02
6:31
87
Todd Takai
So
15:23
7:41
118








17 El Monte
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:23
64:52
12:58
6:29
404 Gustavo Hernandez2
So
11:40
5:50
39
Martin Gama
So
12:42
6:21
76
Victor Carrillo
So
13:02
6:31
88
Adrian Macias
So
13:25
6:42
95
Roger Castro
So
14:03
7:01
106
Wilson Wong
So
14:17
7:09
109




18 Servite
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 7:40
71:53
14:23
7:11
447 Charlie Kohaut
So
12:22
6:11
61
Ben Martins
So
12:39
6:19
74
Erick Valdivia
So
13:24
6:42
94
John Paul Beerer
So
13:27
6:43
96
Malcom Brown
So
20:02
10:01
122








19 Webb
16-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:53
67:45
13:33
6:46
461 Nick Theobald
So
11:33
5:47
37
Blake Suttner
So
13:17
6:38
93
Jonathan Yu
So
14:10
7:05
107
Caleb Novak
So
14:19
7:10
110
Victor Zhang
So
14:26
7:13
114








20 La Salle
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:04
70:14
14:03
7:01
521 Wyatt Compton
So
13:04
6:32
89
Emile Nicholls
So
13:28
6:44
98
Sawyer Nelson
So
13:43
6:52
101
Liam Quinn
So
14:52
7:26
116
Santiago Romero
So
15:08
7:34
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Etiwanda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
60:38
12:08
6:04
21 Ruben Hernandez
So
11:56
5:58
1
Ethan Martinez
So
11:58
5:59
2
Miguel Sandoval
So
12:04
6:02
4
Elijah Pascua
So
12:06
6:03
5
Alex Royster
So
12:34
6:17
9
Cole Garibay
So
12:34
6:17
10




2 Rancho Cucamonga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
64:35
12:55
6:28
57 Hunter Herrmann
So
12:01
6:00
3
Bryan Garbanda
So
12:10
6:05
6
Logan Dobbins
So
12:46
6:23
12
Jett Garcia
Fr
13:14
6:37
16
Caleb Le
So
14:24
7:12
20








3 Canyon (Canyon Count
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
64:43
12:57
6:28
64 Luis Garrido Soto
So
12:23
6:12
7
Aaron Rosales
So
12:27
6:13
8
Nick Butts
So
13:04
6:32
14
Luis Antonio
Fr
13:20
6:40
17
Heath Arceneaux
So
13:30
6:45
18








4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
67:13
13:27
6:43
79 Andre Foucrier
So
12:37
6:19
11
Jonathan Pontrelli
So
12:49
6:25
13
Jason Tran
So
13:10
6:35
15
Christopher Nguyen
So
13:47
6:54
19
Gwynn Sumagaysay
So
14:50
7:25
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.