Granada Results from the Woodbridge Trample the Virus at Track on 10/2/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bennett, Mark Sr Sr 16:29 5:30 3 1/33 1/5 7/30 1/9 17:02
(0:33,3.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Bromley, Erik Fr Fr 19:15 6:25 3 18/76 7/10 23/30 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Chiba, Wesley Sr Sr 16:32 5:31 3 2/33 2/5 8/30 1/5 15:31 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Corliss, Braeden Fr Fr 18:50 6:17 3 13/76 5/10 20/30 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Costello, Samuel Jr Jr 18:08 6:03 3 8/30 1/2 17/30 6/11 19:20
(1:12,6.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Cuevas Gomez, Adrian Fr Fr 18:19 6:06 3 9/76 4/10 19/30 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly Sr V 16:04 5:21 3 28/40 5/6 5/30 3/4 16:59
(0:55,5.4)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Garcia, Abraham Fr Fr 21:32 7:11 3 41/76 10/10 28/30 2/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Gurusamy, Dheeraj So So 18:08 6:03 3 10/59 3/7 17/30 1/7 18:40
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Hart, Luther So So 18:07 6:02 3 9/59 2/7 15/30 2/13 17:58 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Krewson, Bryan Sr V 15:58 5:19 3 23/40 2/6 2/30 5/7 16:30
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Manolopoulos, Johny Jr Jr 20:21 6:47 3 16/30 2/2 25/30 4/6 18:31 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Matteucci, Stefano So So 22:37 7:32 3 47/59 6/7 29/30 3/3 20:47 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
McLaughlin, Jacob Fr Fr 21:10 7:03 3 37/76 9/10 27/30 2/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Moniz Armstrong, Jason So So 21:01 7:00 3 38/59 5/7 26/30 3/5 19:00 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Nellis Torres, Gabriel Fr Fr 20:20 6:47 3 29/76 8/10 24/30 2/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Ostien, Lukas Sr Sr 17:28 5:49 3 4/33 4/5 10/30 1/4 17:19 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Ridosko, Nathanael Fr Fr 19:12 6:24 3 17/76 6/10 22/30 2/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Ruckmann-Barnes, Roland So V 15:59 5:20 3 25/40 3/6 3/30 4/5 16:22
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Sauder, Hudson So So 17:36 5:52 3 6/59 1/7 11/30 6/14 17:46
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Schade, Aleksander Fr Fr 17:54 5:58 3 7/76 3/10 14/30 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Sheinis, Ian So So 19:01 6:20 3 18/59 4/7 21/30 1/5 20:43
(1:42,8.2)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Shin, Jacob Fr Fr 17:52 5:57 3 6/76 2/10 13/30 2/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Sidhu, Jaiby So So 22:38 7:33 3 48/59 7/7 30/30 3/3 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Singh, Eshaan Fr Fr 17:36 5:52 3 4/76 1/10 11/30 3/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Soriano, Farin So V 15:48 5:16 3 18/40 1/6 1/30 9/11 15:53
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Soriano, Feoden Sr V 16:02 5:21 3 26/40 4/6 4/30 4/4 16:28
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Spurlock, Payton Sr V 16:28 5:29 3 33/40 6/6 6/30 4/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Venkatesh, Vishal Sr Sr 17:15 5:45 3 3/33 3/5 9/30 1/4 17:53
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP, DPR)
Wu, Samuel Sr Sr 18:07 6:02 3 8/33 5/5 15/30 1/4 17:35 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/4 79:51
0:16
3 5:19 5:16 5:21 86 5:06 Farin Soriano (12), Bryan Krewson (16), Roland Ruckmann-Barnes (18), Feoden Soriano (19), Kelly Galicia-Thomas (21)
Sr 1st 5 1/4 85:51
1:38
3 5:43 5:30 6:02 17 5:43 Mark Bennett (1), Wesley Chiba (2), Vishal Venkatesh (3), Lukas Ostien (4), Samuel Wu (7)
So 1st 5 1/5 93:53
3:25
3 6:16 5:52 7:00 48 6:16 Hudson Sauder (3), Luther Hart (5), Dheeraj Gurusamy (6), Ian Sheinis (11), Jason Moniz Armstrong (23)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 90:31
1:14
3 6:02 5:52 6:17 32 6:02 Eshaan Singh (3), Jacob Shin (5), Aleksander Schade (6), Adrian Cuevas Gomez (8), Braeden Corliss (10)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 101:29
2:20
3 6:46 6:24 7:11 30 6:41 Nathanael Ridosko (2), Erik Bromley (3), Gabriel Nellis Torres (6), Jacob McLaughlin (9), Abraham Garcia (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Hornung Sr Redlands East Valley 14:36 4:52
2 Carson Helmer Desert Hills 14:41 4:54
3 Angus Fitzgerald Sr Royal 14:42 4:54
4 Patrick Curulla Sr De La Salle High School 14:47 4:56
5 Owen Kobett Sr Westlake 14:52 4:57
6 Simon Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 14:53 4:58
7 Fabian Del Villar Sr Unattached-1552 14:57 4:59
8 Liam Mapes Sr Redlands East Valley 15:01 5:00
9 Hunter Stucki Desert Hills 15:05 5:02
10 Kieran Brown Sr De La Salle High School 15:11 5:04
11 Elliot Daniels Jr Prospect 15:19 5:06
12 Erick Gutierrez Sr Fillmore 15:22 5:07
13 Nathan Babby Sr De La Salle High School 15:27 5:09
14 Oscar Gomez Jr De La Salle High School 15:27 5:09
15 Dominic Borrelli Sr De La Salle High School 15:40 5:13
16 Camilo Torres Jr Fillmore 15:43 5:14
17 Brooks Barney Desert Hills 15:45 5:15
18 Farin Soriano So Granada 15:48 5:16 1/6 1/30 9/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
19 Christopher Boyer Desert Hills 15:51 5:17
20 Bryce Gardhouse Sr Unattached-1554 15:51 5:17
21 Agustin Gomez De La Veg Sr De La Salle High School 15:52 5:17
22 Corey Ford Jr Redlands East Valley 15:57 5:19
23 Bryan Krewson Sr Granada 15:58 5:19 2/6 2/30 5/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
24 Brandon Brown Desert Hills 15:59 5:20
25 Roland Ruckmann-Barnes So Granada 15:59 5:20 3/6 3/30 4/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
26 Feoden Soriano Sr Granada 16:02 5:21 4/6 4/30 4/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
27 Payton Wilkins Desert Hills 16:03 5:21
28 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Sr Granada 16:04 5:21 5/6 5/30 3/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
29 Anthony Ramos Sr Redlands East Valley 16:12 5:24
30 Emmanuel Wallace Fr Redlands East Valley 16:15 5:25
31 Ryan Kenny Sr De La Salle High School 16:21 5:27
32 Cole Ponce Jr Royal 16:25 5:28
33 Payton Spurlock Sr Granada 16:28 5:29 6/6 6/30 4/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
34 Christopher Keyler Beckman 16:39 5:33
35 Sam Chournos Desert Hills 16:41 5:34
36 Trey Chatterton Beckman 16:53 5:38
37 Andy Ward Sr De La Salle High School 17:45 5:55
38 Joel Akiyoshi Beckman 18:27 6:09
39 Marco Chao Jr De La Salle High School 19:13 6:24
40 Austin Hess Jr De La Salle High School 21:14 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:53
76:32
15:18
5:06
37 Patrick Curulla
Sr
14:47
4:56
3
Kieran Brown
Sr
15:11
5:04
7
Nathan Babby
Sr
15:27
5:09
8
Oscar Gomez
Jr
15:27
5:09
9
Dominic Borrelli
Sr
15:40
5:13
10
Agustin Gomez De La Veg
Sr
15:52
5:17
14
Ryan Kenny
Sr
16:21
5:27
24
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
76:39
15:20
5:07
47 Matt Hornung
Sr
14:36
4:52
1
Simon Opsahl
Sr
14:53
4:58
4
Liam Mapes
Sr
15:01
5:00
5
Corey Ford
Jr
15:57
5:19
15
Anthony Ramos
Sr
16:12
5:24
22
Emmanuel Wallace
Fr
16:15
5:25
23




3 Desert Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
77:21
15:28
5:09
49 Carson Helmer
-
14:41
4:54
2
Hunter Stucki
-
15:05
5:02
6
Brooks Barney
-
15:45
5:15
11
Christopher Boyer
-
15:51
5:17
13
Brandon Brown
-
15:59
5:20
17
Payton Wilkins
-
16:03
5:21
20
Sam Chournos
-
16:41
5:34
26
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
79:51
15:58
5:19
86 Farin Soriano
So
15:48
5:16
12
Bryan Krewson
Sr
15:58
5:19
16
Roland Ruckmann-Barnes
So
15:59
5:20
18
Feoden Soriano
Sr
16:02
5:21
19
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Sr
16:04
5:21
21
Payton Spurlock
Sr
16:28
5:29
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Bennett Sr Granada 16:29 5:30 1/5 7/30 1/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
2 Wesley Chiba Sr Granada 16:32 5:31 2/5 8/30 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
3 Vishal Venkatesh Sr Granada 17:15 5:45 3/5 9/30 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
4 Lukas Ostien Sr Granada 17:28 5:49 4/5 10/30 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
5 Adam Hassan Sr Westlake 17:28 5:49
6 Caleb Lee Woodbridge 17:36 5:52
7 Jake Suh Woodbridge 17:58 5:59
8 Samuel Wu Sr Granada 18:07 6:02 5/5 15/30 1/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
9 Carter Castanha Woodbridge 18:14 6:05
10 Kainoa Tandy Sr Iolani 18:43 6:14
11 Alex Johansson Sr Sammamish Wolfpack 18:43 6:14
12 Ashten Akemoto Sr Iolani 18:50 6:17
13 Matthew Mceldowney Woodbridge 18:57 6:19
14 Oliver Corcoran Woodbridge 19:00 6:20
15 Patrick Mcewen Woodbridge 19:26 6:29
16 Kevin Torres Sr Patriot 19:31 6:30
17 George Mendez Sr El Modena 19:38 6:33
18 Andrew Hsu Sr Northwood 20:05 6:42
19 Justin Gardner Sr Northwood 20:14 6:45
20 Malik Sara Sr Patriot 20:54 6:58
21 Luke Fransen Woodbridge 21:08 7:03
22 Jacob Hulsizer Sr Reed 21:08 7:03
23 Derek Paulson Sr Northwood 21:32 7:11
24 Yu-lun Wang Woodbridge 21:51 7:17
25 Cesar Fragoso Sr Patriot 22:32 7:31
26 William Hardcastle Woodbridge 22:44 7:35
27 Josh Ramos Woodbridge 23:16 7:45
28 Yahir Amaral Garcia Sr Patriot 25:00 8:20
29 Albert Garcia Sr Patriot 26:11 8:44
30 Matthew Oshefsky Woodbridge 26:22 8:47
31 Colin Gardner Sr Northwood 26:47 8:56
32 Cheng Zhao Woodbridge 27:11 9:04
33 Ethan Do Sr Northwood 33:10 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
85:51
17:10
5:43
17 Mark Bennett
Sr
16:29
5:30
1
Wesley Chiba
Sr
16:32
5:31
2
Vishal Venkatesh
Sr
17:15
5:45
3
Lukas Ostien
Sr
17:28
5:49
4
Samuel Wu
Sr
18:07
6:02
7








2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
91:45
18:21
6:07
38 Caleb Lee
-
17:36
5:52
5
Jake Suh
-
17:58
5:59
6
Carter Castanha
-
18:14
6:05
8
Matthew Mceldowney
-
18:57
6:19
9
Oliver Corcoran
-
19:00
6:20
10
Patrick Mcewen
-
19:26
6:29
11
Luke Fransen
-
21:08
7:03
16
3 Patriot
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 6:40
114:08
22:50
7:37
84 Kevin Torres
Sr
19:31
6:30
12
Malik Sara
Sr
20:54
6:58
15
Cesar Fragoso
Sr
22:32
7:31
18
Yahir Amaral Garcia
Sr
25:00
8:20
19
Albert Garcia
Sr
26:11
8:44
20








4 Northwood
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 13:05
121:48
24:22
8:07
87 Andrew Hsu
Sr
20:05
6:42
13
Justin Gardner
Sr
20:14
6:45
14
Derek Paulson
Sr
21:32
7:11
17
Colin Gardner
Sr
26:47
8:56
21
Ethan Do
Sr
33:10
11:03
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaxon Straus So Billings West High School 16:23 5:28
2 Carter Cox So Westlake 16:52 5:37
3 Hudson Lee So Woodbridge 17:13 5:44
4 Ryan Brodeur So Elsinore 17:20 5:47
5 Ryan Dalzell So Royal 17:30 5:50
6 Hudson Sauder So Granada 17:36 5:52 1/7 11/30 6/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
7 Jesse Ocompo So Elsinore 17:40 5:53
8 Leo Swartzburg So The Agoura Milers 18:01 6:00
9 Luther Hart So Granada 18:07 6:02 2/7 15/30 2/13 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
10 Dheeraj Gurusamy So Granada 18:08 6:03 3/7 17/30 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
11 Asher Frizzell So Royal 18:15 6:05
12 Isaac Mims So Ronald W. Reagan 18:16 6:05
13 Jacob Shain So The Agoura Milers 18:51 6:17
14 Shepard Watkinson So Westlake 18:54 6:18
15 Luke Jones So Westlake 18:57 6:19
16 Tanner Castanha Woodbridge 18:59 6:20
17 Sebastian Bray So El Modena 19:00 6:20
18 Ian Sheinis So Granada 19:01 6:20 4/7 21/30 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
19 Rio Matsuoka Woodbridge 19:03 6:21
20 Ryan Dehaas Woodbridge 19:09 6:23
21 Mason Ambrosio So The Agoura Milers 19:10 6:23
22 Francisco Mendoza So Ontario 19:25 6:28
23 Anthony Hurtado So Westlake 19:37 6:32
24 Charles Galyon So Ronald W. Reagan 19:38 6:33
25 Ryan Jacobson So Westlake 19:40 6:33
26 Jackson Ellis Woodbridge 19:44 6:35
27 Matthew Garcia Woodbridge 19:44 6:35
28 Roman Walker So Westlake 19:55 6:38
29 Luke Leblanc Woodbridge 19:59 6:40
30 Daniel Ko So Northwood 20:00 6:40
31 Elijah Kapur Beckman 20:02 6:41
32 Roman Mendoza So Patriot 20:06 6:42
33 Jongmin Hwang Beckman 20:09 6:43
34 Michael Rittmaster So Westlake 20:12 6:44
35 Ethan Huang So Woodbridge 20:16 6:45
36 Farhaan Safi So Northwood 20:17 6:46
37 Eddie Morales So Westlake 20:47 6:56
38 Jason Moniz Armstrong So Granada 21:01 7:00 5/7 26/30 3/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
39 Walter Wilson The Agoura Milers 21:05 7:02
40 Charles Victorio Woodbridge 21:08 7:03
41 Hunter Bott Woodbridge 21:09 7:03
42 Ryan Moder So Royal 21:23 7:08
43 Ethan Espinoza So El Modena 21:46 7:15
44 Dylan Correa So Patriot 21:52 7:17
45 Bryan Cruz So Patriot 22:27 7:29
46 Gabriel Zamora Velzqu So Patriot 22:28 7:29
47 Stefano Matteucci So Granada 22:37 7:32 6/7 29/30 3/3 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
48 Jaiby Sidhu So Granada 22:38 7:33 7/7 30/30 3/3 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
49 Marcus Nortey So Westlake 22:43 7:34
50 Miguel Beltran So Ontario 22:45 7:35
51 Tyler Couch The Agoura Milers 23:12 7:44
52 Michael Freda So Westlake 23:18 7:46
53 Angel Alcala So Patriot 23:44 7:55
54 Ryan Duncan Woodbridge 23:48 7:56
55 Nathan Hong Woodbridge 23:49 7:56
56 Todd Tran So Northwood 24:30 8:10
57 Kai Jandial So Westlake 26:02 8:41
58 Henry Yu So Redlands East Valley 27:59 9:20
59 Alexander Marquis So Redlands East Valley 33:31 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
93:53
18:47
6:16
48 Hudson Sauder
So
17:36
5:52
3
Luther Hart
So
18:07
6:02
5
Dheeraj Gurusamy
So
18:08
6:03
6
Ian Sheinis
So
19:01
6:20
11
Jason Moniz Armstrong
So
21:01
7:00
23
Stefano Matteucci
So
22:37
7:32
28
Jaiby Sidhu
So
22:38
7:33
29
2 Westlake
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
94:00
18:48
6:16
49 Carter Cox
So
16:52
5:37
1
Shepard Watkinson
So
18:54
6:18
8
Luke Jones
So
18:57
6:19
9
Anthony Hurtado
So
19:37
6:32
15
Ryan Jacobson
So
19:40
6:33
16
Roman Walker
So
19:55
6:38
19
Michael Rittmaster
So
20:12
6:44
22
3 Woodbridge
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
94:08
18:50
6:17
54 Hudson Lee
So
17:13
5:44
2
Tanner Castanha
-
18:59
6:20
10
Rio Matsuoka
-
19:03
6:21
12
Ryan Dehaas
-
19:09
6:23
13
Jackson Ellis
-
19:44
6:35
17
Matthew Garcia
-
19:44
6:35
18
Luke Leblanc
-
19:59
6:40
20
4 The Agoura Milers
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 5:11
100:19
20:04
6:41
79 Leo Swartzburg
So
18:01
6:00
4
Jacob Shain
So
18:51
6:17
7
Mason Ambrosio
So
19:10
6:23
14
Walter Wilson
-
21:05
7:02
24
Tyler Couch
-
23:12
7:44
30








5 Patriot
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:38
110:37
22:07
7:22
130 Roman Mendoza
So
20:06
6:42
21
Dylan Correa
So
21:52
7:17
25
Bryan Cruz
So
22:27
7:29
26
Gabriel Zamora Velzqu
So
22:28
7:29
27
Angel Alcala
So
23:44
7:55
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joey Loveless Billings West High School 16:09 5:23
2 Cooper Davis Jr El Modena 16:52 5:37
3 Howard Chu Jr Northwood 16:54 5:38
4 Grant De Leon Jr Royal 17:15 5:45
5 Victor Stewart Jr Ronald W. Reagan 17:26 5:49
6 Dylan Sells Jr Ronald W. Reagan 17:49 5:56
7 Dallin Kump Jr Ronald W. Reagan 18:06 6:02
8 Samuel Costello Jr Granada 18:08 6:03 1/2 17/30 6/11 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
9 Jason Berry Jr Northwood 18:54 6:18
10 Drew Levy The Agoura Milers 18:59 6:20
11 Arnav Reddy Beckman 18:59 6:20
12 Antonio Galisteo Jr Northwood 19:35 6:32
13 Rahul Lal Jr St John's 19:42 6:34
14 Alex Witten Jr The Agoura Milers 20:08 6:43
15 Pranav Das Woodbridge 20:16 6:45
16 Johny Manolopoulos Jr Granada 20:21 6:47 2/2 25/30 4/6 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
17 Ian Skrinde Jr Unattached-909 20:22 6:47
18 Alexander Conn Jr The Agoura Milers 20:35 6:52
19 Sam Roberts The Agoura Milers 20:41 6:54
20 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Woodbridge 21:18 7:06
21 Jacob Palacios Jr El Modena 21:47 7:16
22 Ashwath Seshan The Agoura Milers 22:00 7:20
23 Max Reines The Agoura Milers 22:22 7:27
24 David Lee Woodbridge 24:10 8:03
26 Alden Zeng Jr Northwood 24:36 8:12
27 Alinur Isakov Woodbridge 24:45 8:15
28 Bryce Watanabe Woodbridge 24:50 8:17
29 Justin Lee Jr Northwood 25:25 8:28
30 Brandon Pham Woodbridge 26:48 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devin Pang Fr Iolani 16:36 5:32
2 Devin Bening The Agoura Milers 17:22 5:47
3 Tyson Carew Fr The Agoura Milers 17:23 5:48
4 Eshaan Singh Fr Granada 17:36 5:52 1/10 11/30 3/14 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
5 Aiden Yohn Woodbridge 17:39 5:53
6 Jacob Shin Fr Granada 17:52 5:57 2/10 13/30 2/9 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
7 Aleksander Schade Fr Granada 17:54 5:58 3/10 14/30 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
8 Abreham Mcgrath Fr The Agoura Milers 18:14 6:05
9 Adrian Cuevas Gomez Fr Granada 18:19 6:06 4/10 19/30 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
10 Ryan Willems Fr University City 18:20 6:07
11 Samuel Bado Fr Royal 18:33 6:11
12 Darrick Jacob Fr The Agoura Milers 18:37 6:12
13 Braeden Corliss Fr Granada 18:50 6:17 5/10 20/30 1/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
14 Gabriel Conn Fr The Agoura Milers 18:53 6:18
15 Jack Litton Fr St John's 19:06 6:22
16 Maxwell Morgan Fr The Agoura Milers 19:06 6:22
17 Nathanael Ridosko Fr Granada 19:12 6:24 6/10 22/30 2/7 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
18 Erik Bromley Fr Granada 19:15 6:25 7/10 23/30 1/5 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
19 Jonathan Sandoval Woodbridge 19:19 6:26
20 Caden Hicks Fr University City 19:19 6:26
21 Tyler Pollock Fr St John's 19:22 6:27
22 Nathan Porter Fr Westlake 19:37 6:32
23 John Mccomb The Agoura Milers 19:50 6:37
24 Marco Zavala Beckman 20:02 6:41
25 Victor Rangel The Agoura Milers 20:03 6:41
26 Dean Kido Fr Northwood 20:03 6:41
27 Alexandre Gingras Fr Unattached-751 20:06 6:42
28 Blake Farmer Fr Ronald W. Reagan 20:15 6:45
29 Gabriel Nellis Torres Fr Granada 20:20 6:47 8/10 24/30 2/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
30 Anthony Locascio Fr Westlake 20:31 6:50
31 Sidney Martel The Agoura Milers 20:36 6:52
32 Finnley Luis The Agoura Milers 20:43 6:54
33 Benjamin Francis Fr Westlake 20:43 6:54
34 Gunner Peterson Fr Westlake 21:00 7:00
35 Sam Shakiba Woodbridge 21:09 7:03
36 Casey Morgan Woodbridge 21:10 7:03
37 Jacob McLaughlin Fr Granada 21:10 7:03 9/10 27/30 2/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
38 Garrett Morr Fr Westlake 21:19 7:06
39 Michael Ramos Fr Northwood 21:25 7:08
40 Ethan Lee Beckman 21:28 7:09
41 Abraham Garcia Fr Granada 21:32 7:11 10/10 28/30 2/4 You ROCK! Go MATS! (SBP)
42 Izek Barajas Beckman 21:40 7:13
43 Han Yang-lin Woodbridge 22:03 7:21
44 Lucas Hamburger Beckman 22:20 7:27
45 Gobind Singh Beckman 22:21 7:27
46 Raymond Villanueva Fr Patriot 22:58 7:39
47 Spencer Morga Fr Westlake 23:06 7:42
48 Muhanad Hilal Fr Northwood 23:11 7:44
49 Joshua Moon Woodbridge 23:18 7:46
50 Alan Shi Fr Westlake 23:18 7:46
51 Tanmay Kommalapati Fr Northwood 23:27 7:49
52 Aiden Szocinski Fr Westlake 23:33 7:51
53 Jayden Spurgiasz Woodbridge 23:36 7:52
54 Troy Barrera Fr Reed 23:41 7:54
55 Colin Kim Woodbridge 23:45 7:55
56 Wyatt Engelhorn Fr Patriot 24:22 8:07
57 Seth Sosa Beckman 24:52 8:17
58 Riley Gervais Fr Patriot 24:54 8:18
59 Skyland Kanthatham Woodbridge 25:01 8:20
60 Ethan Lin Fr Northwood 25:14 8:25
61 Taketo Sato Woodbridge 25:48 8:36
62 Philip Joh Fr Westlake 26:03 8:41
63 Shayden Gallardo Fr Northwood 26:06 8:42
64 Kyle Day The Agoura Milers 26:21 8:47
65 Kenneth Kamikawa Fr Northwood 26:22 8:47
66 Mason Vallens Fr Westlake 26:32 8:51
67 Michael Warren Fr Westlake 26:39 8:53
68 Hayden Robert Fr Westlake 26:54 8:58
69 Matthew Loftis Woodbridge 27:20 9:07
70 Nathan Botsai Fr Westlake 27:22 9:07
71 Anthony Vargas Fr Patriot 27:31 9:10
72 Simon Levin Fr Westlake 28:06 9:22
73 Jake Fransen Woodbridge 28:49 9:36
74 William Shevelev Woodbridge 29:38 9:53
75 Ethan Angeleri Fr Patriot 29:53 9:58
76 Asher Fisher Fr Patriot 31:34 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 The Agoura Milers
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
90:29
18:06
6:02
30 Devin Bening
-
17:22
5:47
1
Tyson Carew
Fr
17:23
5:48
2
Abreham Mcgrath
Fr
18:14
6:05
7
Darrick Jacob
Fr
18:37
6:12
9
Gabriel Conn
Fr
18:53
6:18
11
Maxwell Morgan
Fr
19:06
6:22
12
John Mccomb
-
19:50
6:37
17
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
90:31
18:06
6:02
32 Eshaan Singh
Fr
17:36
5:52
3
Jacob Shin
Fr
17:52
5:57
5
Aleksander Schade
Fr
17:54
5:58
6
Adrian Cuevas Gomez
Fr
18:19
6:06
8
Braeden Corliss
Fr
18:50
6:17
10
Nathanael Ridosko
Fr
19:12
6:24
13
Erik Bromley
Fr
19:15
6:25
14
3 Woodbridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:24
101:20
20:16
6:45
95 Aiden Yohn
-
17:39
5:53
4
Jonathan Sandoval
-
19:19
6:26
15
Sam Shakiba
-
21:09
7:03
23
Casey Morgan
-
21:10
7:03
24
Han Yang-lin
-
22:03
7:21
29
Joshua Moon
-
23:18
7:46
35
Jayden Spurgiasz
-
23:36
7:52
38
4 Westlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
103:10
20:38
6:53
104 Nathan Porter
Fr
19:37
6:32
16
Anthony Locascio
Fr
20:31
6:50
20
Benjamin Francis
Fr
20:43
6:54
21
Gunner Peterson
Fr
21:00
7:00
22
Garrett Morr
Fr
21:19
7:06
25
Spencer Morga
Fr
23:06
7:42
33
Alan Shi
Fr
23:18
7:46
36
5 Beckman
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
107:51
21:34
7:11
134 Marco Zavala
-
20:02
6:41
18
Ethan Lee
-
21:28
7:09
27
Izek Barajas
-
21:40
7:13
28
Lucas Hamburger
-
22:20
7:27
30
Gobind Singh
-
22:21
7:27
31
Seth Sosa
-
24:52
8:17
40




6 Northwood
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:11
113:20
22:40
7:33
158 Dean Kido
Fr
20:03
6:41
19
Michael Ramos
Fr
21:25
7:08
26
Muhanad Hilal
Fr
23:11
7:44
34
Tanmay Kommalapati
Fr
23:27
7:49
37
Ethan Lin
Fr
25:14
8:25
42
Shayden Gallardo
Fr
26:06
8:42
43
Kenneth Kamikawa
Fr
26:22
8:47
44
7 Patriot
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:55
129:38
25:56
8:39
203 Raymond Villanueva
Fr
22:58
7:39
32
Wyatt Engelhorn
Fr
24:22
8:07
39
Riley Gervais
Fr
24:54
8:18
41
Anthony Vargas
Fr
27:31
9:10
45
Ethan Angeleri
Fr
29:53
9:58
46
Asher Fisher
Fr
31:34
10:31
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 The Agoura Milers
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
100:18
20:04
6:41
25 Maxwell Morgan
Fr
19:06
6:22
1
John Mccomb
-
19:50
6:37
4
Victor Rangel
-
20:03
6:41
5
Sidney Martel
-
20:36
6:52
7
Finnley Luis
-
20:43
6:54
8
Kyle Day
-
26:21
8:47
20




2 Granada
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
101:29
20:18
6:46
30 Nathanael Ridosko
Fr
19:12
6:24
2
Erik Bromley
Fr
19:15
6:25
3
Gabriel Nellis Torres
Fr
20:20
6:47
6
Jacob McLaughlin
Fr
21:10
7:03
9
Abraham Garcia
Fr
21:32
7:11
10








3 Westlake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:26
122:32
24:30
8:10
78 Spencer Morga
Fr
23:06
7:42
11
Alan Shi
Fr
23:18
7:46
13
Aiden Szocinski
Fr
23:33
7:51
14
Philip Joh
Fr
26:03
8:41
19
Mason Vallens
Fr
26:32
8:51
21
Michael Warren
Fr
26:39
8:53
22
Hayden Robert
Fr
26:54
8:58
23
3 Woodbridge
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:30
121:28
24:18
8:06
78 Joshua Moon
-
23:18
7:46
12
Jayden Spurgiasz
-
23:36
7:52
15
Colin Kim
-
23:45
7:55
16
Skyland Kanthatham
-
25:01
8:20
17
Taketo Sato
-
25:48
8:36
18
Matthew Loftis
-
27:20
9:07
24
Jake Fransen
-
28:49
9:36
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Mateo Glass, Fr, 18:46, ECR CLUB n/a
Fr Gold Devin Pang, Fr, 16:36, Iolani The Agoura Milers, 90:29, 30
Fr Red Kadin Salaria, Fr, 16:44, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 95:45, 15
Fr White Max Fields, Fr, 16:35, Unattached-43 St. Mary's Rams, 110:13, 19
Jr Blue Edgar Hebmann, Jr, 16:25, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
Jr Gold Joey Loveless, , 16:09, Billings West High School The Agoura Milers, 102:23, 33
Jr Red Kaden Chai, Jr, 17:21, South Pasadena Penncrest Track Club, 96:41, 23
Jr White Ben Weitz, Jr, 15:49, Windward n/a
So Blue Matthew Landis, So, 17:11, North Penn (Lansdale) n/a
So Gold Jaxon Straus, So, 16:23, Billings West High School Granada, 93:53, 48
So Red Gavin Mogck, So, 17:03, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 89:44, 15
So White Joseph Lighthall, So, 17:44.9, Hughson Huskies Hughson Huskies, 97:15.4, 15
Sr Blue Cameron Schmitt, Sr, 16:10, Unattached-1141 North Penn (Lansdale), 89:42.7, 15
Sr Gold Mark Bennett, , 16:29, Granada Granada, 85:51, 17
Sr Red Jesse Schnabel, Sr, 18:54, West Valley High School n/a
Sr White Samuel Coutts, Sr, 15:03, Pacific Grove n/a
V Blue A Marc Encarnacion, Jr, 15:49, Valley View High School Green Valley, 84:32, 15
V Blue B Jacob Shirota, Sr, 15:59, Troy North Penn (Lansdale), 82:00, 24
V Gold A Ethan Godsey, Jr, 15:03, The Agoura Milers The Agoura Milers, 83:23, 31
V Gold B Nate Hayes, Jr, 15:12, Ronald W. Reagan Patriot, 95:05, 15
V Rated Calvin Katz, Sr, 14:40, Menlo XC-una Menlo XC-una, 80:06, 45
V Red A Aidan Mcnabb, Sr, 14:53, Taft St Johnsbury Academy, 85:26, 37
V Red B Jared Steins, Jr, 15:08, Servite Penncrest Track Club, 82:36, 35
V Sweeps Matt Hornung, Sr, 14:36, Redlands East Valley De La Salle High School, 76:32, 37
V White A Tristian Merchant, Sr, 14:46, Anchorage Christian School Grace Christian, 81:20, 24
V White B Daniel Winter, Jr, 14:33, St. Mary's Rams Oaks Christian, 81:04, 27

All Girls Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Makenna Cerny, Fr, 24:55, Moorpark High School n/a
Fr Gold Tatiana Dorrestein, Fr, 20:09, University City Woodbridge, 114:31, 32
Fr Red Ellie Cook, Fr, 25:54, Oak Park Elite n/a
Fr White Audrey Wintergerst, , 21:46, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 116:26, 15
JV Blue Simone Juarez, Jr, 23:20, Moorpark High School n/a
JV Gold Valeria Lopez, Jr, 19:55, Westlake Westlake, 109:54, 26
JV Red Lauren Troy, , 22:12, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 121:12, 15
JV White Kylie Sahatdjian, Fr, 19:44, Lakewood Distance Project Assumption Running Club, 107:03, 15
So Blue Brianne Smith, So, 21:29, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
So Gold Kira Larner, , 19:34, La Costa Cross Country Club Westlake, 108:02, 15
So Red Alexis Noble, So, 20:31, Unattached-164 n/a
So White Kate Sherman, , 20:36, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 104:41, 15
V Blue A Shayla Pedersen, Sr, 20:41, Green Valley Green Valley, 107:24, 15
V Blue B Makenna Henkhaus, So, 19:32, Troy Quartz Hill Waffles, 102:42, 24
V Gold A Emily Van Valkenburg, Jr, 16:17, Sammamish Wolfpack Sammamish Wolfpack, 94:28, 26
V Gold B Gwen Parks, Sr, 17:06, Ronald W. Reagan Ronald W. Reagan, 90:14, 18
V Rated Alexandra Mccusker, Sr, 18:40, Menlo XC-una Westlake, 96:49, 26
V Red A Naomi Bailey, Sr, 16:34, West Valley High School GreenWave, 95:23, 24
V Red B Lindsay Michels, Sr, 18:19, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 98:35.7, 23
V Sweeps Stormy Wallace, Jr, 16:26, Unattached-1492 Granada, 91:28, 27
V White A Jialian Mackey, So, 18:16, Viewpoint Patriots Assumption Running Club, 98:08, 21
V White B Alyssa Becker, Sr, 17:25, Unattached-437 Poland, 97:10, 23