Granada Results from the Dual Meet Livermore at Granada at Track on 2/6/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barron, Jana Fr V 11:53 5:58 1.99 4/22 3/13 3/13 1/2 11:21 11:21
Duree, Heather So V 15:47.1 7:56 1.99 20/22 11/13 11/13 1/1 15:10 15:10
Edwards, Gabriella Fr V 11:35.6 5:50 1.99 2/22 2/13 2/13 1/2 11:28 11:28
Hu, Adah Fr V 15:24.4 7:45 1.99 18/22 10/13 10/13 1/1 15:11 15:11
Lau, Elizabeth Jr V 14:09 7:07 1.99 13/22 8/13 8/13 1/2 13:28 12:58
Lnenicka, Mia Fr V 13:07 6:35 1.99 7/22 5/13 5/13 1/2 12:47 12:46
McIntosh, Amaiah Sr V 13:20 6:42 1.99 9/22 6/13 6/13 1/2 13:05 13:05
Melcher, Elizabeth Jr V 12:29.3 6:17 1.99 6/22 4/13 4/13 1/2 11:41 11:41
Ramos, Sophia Fr V 16:22.5 8:14 1.99 22/22 13/13 13/13 1/1 15:19 15:19
Rosenberg, Alexis So V 14:31.4 7:18 1.99 15/22 9/13 9/13 1/2 13:29 12:53
Ruckmann-Barnes, Evelyn Fr V 11:26.7 5:45 1.99 1/22 1/13 1/13 1/2 11:14 11:14
Walker, Molly Jr V 16:12.1 8:08 1.99 21/22 12/13 12/13 1/1
Walston, Madisyn Jr V 13:37.4 6:51 1.99 10/22 7/13 7/13 1/2 12:32 12:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 60:32
1:40
1.99 6:05 5:45 6:35 20 6:05 Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes (1), Gabriella Edwards (2), Jana Barron (4), Elizabeth Melcher (6), Mia Lnenicka (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 71:02
2:04
1.99 7:08 6:42 7:45 15 7:08 Amaiah McIntosh (1), Madisyn Walston (2), Elizabeth Lau (3), Alexis Rosenberg (4), Adah Hu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes Fr Granada 11:26.7 5:45 1/13 1/13 1/2 11:14 11:14
2 Gabriella Edwards Fr Granada 11:35.6 5:50 2/13 2/13 1/2 11:28 11:28
3 Viviana Valenton Sr Livermore 11:48.2 5:56
4 Jana Barron Fr Granada 11:53 5:58 3/13 3/13 1/2 11:21 11:21
5 Angelina Guzman So Livermore 12:19.5 6:12
6 Elizabeth Melcher Jr Granada 12:29.3 6:17 4/13 4/13 1/2 11:41 11:41
7 Mia Lnenicka Fr Granada 13:07 6:35 5/13 5/13 1/2 12:47 12:46
8 Emily Gnecco Jr Livermore 13:12.4 6:38
9 Amaiah McIntosh Sr Granada 13:20 6:42 6/13 6/13 1/2 13:05 13:05
10 Madisyn Walston Jr Granada 13:37.4 6:51 7/13 7/13 1/2 12:32 12:32
11 Emilia Romagna Fr Livermore 13:52.9 6:59
12 Sujin Leek Jr Livermore 13:53 6:59
13 Elizabeth Lau Jr Granada 14:09 7:07 8/13 8/13 1/2 13:28 12:58
14 Kimberlee Britton Sr Livermore 14:09.9 7:07
15 Alexis Rosenberg So Granada 14:31.4 7:18 9/13 9/13 1/2 13:29 12:53
16 Emma Ferran So Livermore 14:48.6 7:27
17 Erin Nishikubo So Livermore 14:49.6 7:27
18 Adah Hu Fr Granada 15:24.4 7:45 10/13 10/13 1/1 15:11 15:11
19 Alice Prusso So Livermore 15:44.3 7:55
20 Heather Duree So Granada 15:47.1 7:56 11/13 11/13 1/1 15:10 15:10
21 Molly Walker Jr Granada 16:12.1 8:08 12/13 12/13 1/1
22 Sophia Ramos Fr Granada 16:22.5 8:14 13/13 13/13 1/1 15:19 15:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
60:32
12:06
6:05
20 Evelyn Ruckmann-Barnes
Fr
11:27
5:45
1
Gabriella Edwards
Fr
11:36
5:50
2
Jana Barron
Fr
11:53
5:58
4
Elizabeth Melcher
Jr
12:29
6:17
6
Mia Lnenicka
Fr
13:07
6:35
7
Amaiah McIntosh
Sr
13:20
6:42
9
Madisyn Walston
Jr
13:37
6:51
10
2 Livermore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
65:06
13:01
6:33
39 Viviana Valenton
Sr
11:48
5:56
3
Angelina Guzman
So
12:20
6:12
5
Emily Gnecco
Jr
13:12
6:38
8
Emilia Romagna
Fr
13:53
6:59
11
Sujin Leek
Jr
13:53
6:59
12
Kimberlee Britton
Sr
14:10
7:07
13
Emma Ferran
So
14:49
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
71:02
14:12
7:08
15 Amaiah McIntosh
Sr
13:20
6:42
1
Madisyn Walston
Jr
13:37
6:51
2
Elizabeth Lau
Jr
14:09
7:07
3
Alexis Rosenberg
So
14:31
7:18
4
Adah Hu
Fr
15:24
7:45
5
Heather Duree
So
15:47
7:56
6
Molly Walker
Jr
16:12
8:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.