Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge Cross Country Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/18/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Choe, Benjamin | Jr | V | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | 3 | 46/235 | 6/7 | 8/9 | 1/27 | |||||
Dawson, Logan | Jr | V | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | 3 | 19/235 | 2/7 | 4/9 | 4/40 | |||||
Donohue, Jacob | Sr | V | 14:40.5 | 4:54 | 3 | 2/229 | 1/2 | 1/9 | 2/42 | 15:27.9 (0:47,5.1) |
15:27.9 (0:47,5.1) |
15:28 (0:47,5.1) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Donohue, Jonathan | Jr | V | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | 3 | 57/235 | 7/7 | 9/9 | 1/17 | |||||
Gubera, Sean | Jr | V | 15:45 | 5:15 | 3 | 6/235 | 1/7 | 3/9 | 5/45 | |||||
McCorquodale, Adam | Sr | V | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | 3 | 38/235 | 5/7 | 7/9 | 1/32 | 16:47.4 (0:29,2.8) |
16:47.4 (0:29,2.8) |
16:47 (0:29,2.8) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rodriguez Lopez, Oswaldo | Sr | V | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | 3 | 32/235 | 3/7 | 5/9 | 3/37 | 16:17.6 (0:02,0.2) |
16:17.6 (0:02,0.2) |
16:18 (0:02,0.2) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Vieyra, Noe | Sr | V | 15:03.2 | 5:01 | 3 | 13/229 | 2/2 | 2/9 | 2/37 | 15:29.3 (0:26,2.8) |
15:29.3 (0:26,2.8) |
15:29 (0:26,2.8) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wilson, Jack | Fr | V | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | 3 | 36/235 | 4/7 | 6/9 | 1/35 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/32 | 80:41 0:34 |
3 | 5:23 | 5:15 | 5:26 | 116 | 5:23 | 76:09 | 75:13 | 75:13 | Sean Gubera (6), Logan Dawson (16), Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez (28), Jack Wilson (32), Adam McCorquodale (34) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonah Archer | Sr | Northwest Christian | 15:16.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Luke Poarch | Sr | Northwest Christian | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Manuel Correia | Jr | Point Loma | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Jackson Elliott | So | Damonte Ranch | 15:38.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Brown | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 15:42.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Sean Gubera | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 15:45 | 5:15 | 1/7 | 3/9 | 5/45 | ||||
7 | Joshua Hollander | Jr | Beverly Hills | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Aidan Ermisch | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 15:50.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Guevara | So | Oak Park | 15:52.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Hunter Roy | Sr | Granite Hills | 15:53.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Kai Lange-Dei | So | High Tech High (SD) | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Mason Williams | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 15:55.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Logan Mendez | Jr | Littlerock | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Luc Lepin | Jr | Oak Park | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Pablo Chapman | Sr | High Tech High NC | 15:59.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Liam Gray | So | Sage Creek | 16:00.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Leon | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:01.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Mark Mccowin | Sr | West Hills | 16:01.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Logan Dawson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 4/9 | 4/40 | ||||
20 | Ja'Patrick Smith | Sr | Silverado | 16:04.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Sean Walker | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:05.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Robbie Valdez | Sr | Don Lugo | 16:06.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Glenn Thomas | Northwest Christian | 16:07 | 5:22 | ||||||||
24 | Victor Rosas | Sr | Point Loma | 16:07.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Diego Varela | So | Bishop Amat | 16:07.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Shane Auci | J Serra Catholic | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | ||||||||
27 | Palmer Aguilar | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:12.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Berkley | Jr | Don Lugo | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Vincent Armenta | Sr | Covina | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Max Smith | Jr | La Canada | 16:14.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Austin Nili | So | J Serra Catholic | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | 3/7 | 5/9 | 3/37 | 16:18 (0:02) |
16:18 (0:02) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Shervin Bahmanpour | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
34 | William Liu | Sr | Rodriguez | 16:17.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Ladd | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Jack Wilson | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | 4/7 | 6/9 | 1/35 | ||||
37 | Gustavo Osorio | Sr | Point Loma | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
38 | Adam McCorquodale | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | 5/7 | 7/9 | 1/32 | 16:47 (0:29) |
16:47 (0:29) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Angel Reyes | Jr | La Mirada | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
40 | Aedan Spaulding | Jr | Damonte Ranch | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Smith | Jr | Moorpark | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Cristian Huizar | Sr | Orange Vista | 16:24.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
43 | Ewan McClanahan | Sr | Whittier | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
44 | David Aguilar | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
45 | Aidan O'Toole | So | Sage Creek | 16:26.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | Benjamin Choe | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 8/9 | 1/27 | ||||
47 | Adrian Rodriguez | So | Canyon (Canyon Count | 16:28.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Frank Rodriquez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 16:29.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
49 | Bradley Arrey | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
50 | Saisidharth Senthi | Sr | Oak Park | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
51 | Leo Mazzocco | Sr | Oak Park | 16:30.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | Eduardo Lara | Sr | Indian Springs | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Wyatt Perkins | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
54 | Avery Heredia | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
55 | Robert Lee | Jr | La Canada | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Andres Chavez | Sr | Indio | 16:36.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Jonathan Donohue | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | 7/7 | 9/9 | 1/17 | ||||
58 | Andrew Oseguera | Sr | South Hills | 16:37.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Mitchell Frieze | Jr | Whittier | 16:38.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
60 | Rahul Naveen | Sr | Oak Park | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
61 | Aidan Audet | Fr | Bishop Amat | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | James Jimenez | Sr | Venice | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
63 | Diego Cortes | So | Rodriguez | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
64 | Corey Ford | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Christian Brady-Br | Jr | Moorpark | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Arreaga | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Brosig | Fr | Frontier Academy | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
68 | Thomas Reed | Sr | Union Mine | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
69 | Scott Pomeroy | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
70 | Kristian Gutierrez | So | Canyon (Canyon Count | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
71 | Arya Ghaneh | Sr | La Canada | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
72 | Charles Schooner | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Naylor | Sr | The Meadows | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
74 | Eric Burns | So | Rodriguez | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
75 | Ritish Bagga | Sr | Gahr | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
76 | Sean Lee | Jr | Moorpark | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
77 | Jack Gonzalez | So | Frontier Academy | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
78 | Hunter Lee | Fr | Moorpark | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Jared Castaneda | Sr | Hillcrest | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Rafael Reis | So | Oak Park | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas C Raigosa | So | Castaic | 17:03.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
82 | Dean Ramos | Jr | Rodriguez | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Guerra | Jr | Littlerock | 17:04.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Hall | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
85 | Isaac Stockton | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Waple | Sr | Loveland | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
87 | Micah Horney | Jr | Deer Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
88 | Alex Santiago | Sr | La Mirada | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
89 | Jake Harrison | So | Northwest Christian | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
90 | Haydn Bennion | So | Rodriguez | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
91 | David Raigoza | So | Moorpark | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
92 | Thomas White | So | Moorpark | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Gabrial Escanuela | Fr | Poston Butte | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
94 | Jamie Saunders | So | La Canada | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
95 | Dylan Campos | Fr | La Mirada | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
96 | Haden Garcia | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
97 | Maverick Kline | So | Northwest Christian | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
98 | Anthony Serven | Jr | Bonita | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
99 | Chad Ferguson | Sr | Hillcrest | 17:20.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
100 | Nathan Perez | Sr | South Hills | 17:20.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Reid Weigel | Sr | Point Loma | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
102 | Dario Cruz-santiago | Jr | Hamilton | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
103 | Kian Alton | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
104 | John Mireles | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
105 | Jonathan Juarez | Sr | Gahr | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
106 | Gustavo Gonzalez | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
107 | Omar Garcia | Sr | Gahr | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
108 | David Singley | Sr | West Hills | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Aidan Michaelson | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
110 | Ethan Trantalis | Sr | West Hills | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
111 | Oscar Sanchez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Lee | Sr | La Canada | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
113 | Nathaniel Gallardo | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
114 | Noah Watkins | Jr | Poston Butte | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
115 | Jack Blake | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
116 | Joaquin Morago | Jr | Covina | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
117 | Angel Gongora | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
118 | Shane Fremgen | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
119 | Philip Revak | So | West Hills | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
120 | Angelo Romero | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
121 | Orlando Soriano | So | Covina | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
122 | Siraaj Sandhu | Jr | La Canada | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
123 | Jaeden Holenda-Diaz | Sr | Point Loma | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
124 | Doug Frattini Edwa | Sr | High Tech High (SD) | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
125 | Andre Perez | Jr | Orange Vista | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
126 | Andy Vargas | Jr | Silverado | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
127 | Christian Trujillo | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
128 | Langdon Thomas | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
129 | Elias Aceves | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Gro | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
130 | Zachary DuBourdieu | Sr | Sage Creek | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | La Mirada | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
132 | Will Sonneborn | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
133 | Elijah Eisenbach | So | West Hills | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
134 | Nathaniel Kisaka | Fr | Bonita | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
135 | Nathan Southworth | Jr | Union Mine | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
136 | Jack Haleem | Sr | Point Loma | 17:57.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
137 | Baron Martinez | So | Gahr | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Arriola | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Diego Razo Castadena | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
140 | Oscar Hernandez | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
141 | Tate Sheehy | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
142 | Manuel Galaviz | So | Bonita | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
143 | Nash Hansen | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
144 | Gadiel Curiel | Jr | Indian Springs | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
145 | Austin Utter | Sr | Deer Valley | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
146 | Erick Leal | So | Canyon (Canyon Count | 18:13.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
147 | Pritesh Patel | Sr | Hillcrest | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
148 | Cayden Dyer1 | Jr | Loveland | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
149 | TJ Hastings | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
150 | Christopher Ramirez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
151 | Alexander Reyes | Jr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
152 | Dalton Legenbauer | So | Damonte Ranch | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
153 | Julian Montejano | Jr | Indian Springs | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
154 | Alexander Gardner | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
155 | Aiden Montalvo | Sr | Whittier | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
156 | Christian Weber | Fr | Bonita | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
157 | Nicholas Castro | Sr | Covina | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
158 | Kaden Santos | Jr | La Mirada | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
159 | Micah Engle | So | Northwest Christian | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
160 | Logan Hummell | Jr | La Mirada | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
161 | Kaeden Christenson | So | Poston Butte | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
162 | Jesse Wadelton | Sr | Union Mine | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
163 | Evan Chung | Sr | Bishop Amat | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
164 | Filiberto Escobedo | Fr | Silverado | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
165 | Leonardo Lopez | Jr | Littlerock | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
166 | Roberto Lopez | Sr | Indian Springs | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
167 | Ricardo Ramos | Jr | Whittier | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
168 | Gabriel Banegas | Jr | South Hills | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
169 | Abraham Vazquez | Sr | Whittier | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
170 | Michael Zhang | Sr | Moorpark | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
171 | Ryder Steinhaus | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
172 | Edgar Rivas | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Sharp | Fr | Damonte Ranch | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
174 | Justin Garcia | Fr | Orange Vista | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | Gavin Walters | Fr | La Mirada | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
176 | Eric Hernandez | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Chris Weng | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
178 | Matthew Fernandez | Jr | Silverado | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
179 | Ramon Espinoza | Fr | Castaic | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Alcantar | Fr | Castaic | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
181 | Cade Silva | Sr | Don Lugo | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
182 | Jake Ordaz | Fr | Bonita | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Edward Lopez | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
184 | Aditya Sehgal | Sr | La Canada | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
185 | Adam Espinoza | So | Don Lugo | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
186 | Aiden Vela | Jr | Union Mine | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
187 | Rex Grube | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
188 | Dennis Allen III | Sr | Union Mine | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
189 | Aiden Haboush | So | Union Mine | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
190 | Franklin Wimbish | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
191 | Aiden Mandate | Jr | Rodriguez | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
192 | Haidel Guerrero | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
193 | Dylan Noonkester | So | Union Mine | 19:13.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
194 | Joanthan Zuniga | Jr | Gahr | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
195 | Joseph Mok | So | Gahr | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
196 | Ayut Niruala | So | Gahr | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
197 | Miles Henry | Sr | Deer Valley | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
198 | Keith Torres | So | Bonita | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
199 | Ethan Fernandez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:34.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
200 | Bryce VanCamp | So | Deer Valley | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
201 | Alex Reis | So | Hamilton | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
202 | Patrick Kodweis | Sr | The Meadows | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
203 | Jaydee Denning | So | Bishop Amat | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
204 | Luke Young | Sr | Northwest Christian | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
205 | Zane Wells | So | Damonte Ranch | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
206 | Peter Sandoval | Fr | Orange Vista | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
207 | Jacob Quintero | So | Covina | 19:48.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
208 | Hayden McGowan | Jr | Union Mine | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
209 | Bret Peoples | So | Poston Butte | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
210 | Nathen Medina | So | Arroyo Valley | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
211 | Dominic Bozhor | Jr | West Hills | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
212 | Kyle Tobin | Jr | Castaic | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
213 | Eddie Carrillo | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
214 | Nathan Nitschke | So | Deer Valley | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
215 | Davis Karganilla | Fr | Bonita | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
216 | Isaac Lopez | Fr | Frontier Academy | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
217 | John Shaw | Sr | Sonora | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
218 | David Linsberg | Jr | South Hills | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
219 | Gannon Crist | Jr | Poston Butte | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
220 | William Walker | Sr | Deer Valley | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
221 | Logan Theobald | So | Castaic | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
222 | Gavin Gladden | So | High Tech High NC | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
223 | Maxwell Gibbons | Fr | High Tech High NC | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
224 | Steven Navarro | Fr | Castaic | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
225 | Richard Tomasello | Jr | High Tech High (SD) | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
226 | Jayden Polley | So | Poston Butte | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
227 | Jacob Perez | Jr | South Hills | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
228 | Isaiah Broce | So | Frontier Academy | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
229 | Jeffrey Slavin | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
230 | Colin Dake | Jr | High Tech High NC | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
231 | Ryan Li | Sr | South Hills | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
232 | Kreed Greiner | Fr | Frontier Academy | 22:02.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
233 | Calvin Spargo | Jr | West Hills | 22:23.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
234 | Matthew Larkins | Fr | High Tech High NC | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
235 | Spencer Lee | Sr | High Tech High NC | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 5-4-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
80:41 16:08 5:23 |
116 | Sean Gubera Jr 15:45 5:15 6 |
Logan Dawson Jr 16:04 5:21 16 |
Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez Sr 16:15 5:25 28 |
Jack Wilson Fr 16:18 5:26 32 |
Adam McCorquodale Sr 16:19 5:26 34 |
Benjamin Choe Jr 16:27 5:29 41 |
Jonathan Donohue Jr 16:38 5:33 50 |
2 | Oak Park 7-3-6-4-2 Gap: 0:47 |
81:32 16:18 5:26 |
163 | Brandon Guevara So 15:53 5:18 8 |
Luc Lepin Jr 15:59 5:20 11 |
Saisidharth Senthi Sr 16:30 5:30 45 |
Leo Mazzocco Sr 16:31 5:30 46 |
Rahul Naveen Sr 16:39 5:33 53 |
Rafael Reis So 17:03 5:41 71 |
|
3 | Redlands East Valley 13-8-7-5-3 Gap: 0:38 |
81:49 16:22 5:27 |
170 | Sean Walker So 16:06 5:22 17 |
Palmer Aguilar So 16:12 5:24 23 |
Jacob Ladd Jr 16:17 5:26 31 |
Frank Rodriquez Fr 16:30 5:30 43 |
Corey Ford Sr 16:44 5:35 56 |
Alexander Gardner So 18:21 6:07 134 |
Ryder Steinhaus So 18:44 6:15 148 |
4 | Northwest Christian 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 2:03 |
81:19 16:16 5:25 |
186 | Jonah Archer Sr 15:16 5:05 1 |
Luke Poarch Sr 15:23 5:08 2 |
Glenn Thomas - 16:07 5:22 19 |
Jake Harrison So 17:13 5:44 78 |
Maverick Kline So 17:19 5:46 86 |
Micah Engle So 18:26 6:09 139 |
Luke Young Sr 19:43 6:34 176 |
5 | J Serra Catholic 6-6-3-2-5 Gap: 1:37 |
82:12 16:26 5:29 |
191 | Aidan Ermisch Sr 15:50 5:17 7 |
Shane Auci - 16:10 5:23 22 |
Austin Nili So 16:15 5:25 27 |
Bradley Arrey Fr 16:30 5:30 44 |
Kian Alton Fr 17:27 5:49 91 |
Langdon Thomas Jr 17:53 5:58 112 |
Anthony Arriola Jr 18:00 6:00 122 |
6 | Sage Creek 10-10-8-7-6 Gap: 1:06 |
82:16 16:27 5:29 |
195 | Liam Gray So 16:01 5:20 13 |
Shervin Bahmanpour Sr 16:17 5:26 29 |
David Aguilar Sr 16:26 5:29 39 |
Aidan O'Toole So 16:27 5:29 40 |
Nathan Hall Sr 17:06 5:42 74 |
Zachary DuBourdieu Sr 17:54 5:58 114 |
|
7 | Canyon (Canyon Count 4-2-5-6-7 Gap: 2:31 |
83:12 16:38 5:33 |
248 | Jacob Brown Sr 15:43 5:14 5 |
Mason Williams Sr 15:56 5:19 10 |
Adrian Rodriguez So 16:29 5:30 42 |
Kristian Gutierrez So 16:51 5:37 62 |
Erick Leal So 18:14 6:05 129 |
Alexander Reyes Jr 18:19 6:06 132 |
|
8 | Point Loma 2-5-3-8-8 Gap: 2:22 |
83:05 16:37 5:32 |
256 | Manuel Correia Jr 15:27 5:09 3 |
Victor Rosas Sr 16:07 5:22 20 |
Gustavo Osorio Sr 16:18 5:26 33 |
Reid Weigel Sr 17:23 5:48 90 |
Jaeden Holenda-Diaz Sr 17:49 5:56 110 |
Jack Haleem Sr 17:57 5:59 120 |
|
9 | Bishop Amat 11-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:59 |
84:00 16:48 5:36 |
287 | Joshua Leon Jr 16:02 5:21 14 |
Diego Varela So 16:08 5:23 21 |
Aidan Audet Fr 16:42 5:34 54 |
Isaac Stockton Jr 17:09 5:43 75 |
Diego Razo Castadena Jr 18:00 6:00 123 |
Evan Chung Sr 18:30 6:10 143 |
Jaydee Denning So 19:42 6:34 175 |
10 | Rodriguez 17-14-12-13-10 Gap: 0:56 |
84:17 16:51 5:37 |
302 | William Liu Sr 16:17 5:26 30 |
Diego Cortes So 16:43 5:34 55 |
Eric Burns So 16:59 5:40 65 |
Dean Ramos Jr 17:04 5:41 73 |
Haydn Bennion So 17:14 5:45 79 |
Aiden Mandate Jr 19:13 6:24 166 |
|
11 | Moorpark 19-16-14-14-11 Gap: 0:50 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
310 | Tyler Smith Jr 16:23 5:28 37 |
Christian Brady-Br Jr 16:44 5:35 57 |
Sean Lee Jr 17:01 5:40 67 |
Hunter Lee Fr 17:02 5:41 69 |
David Raigoza So 17:14 5:45 80 |
Thomas White So 17:14 5:45 81 |
Michael Zhang Sr 18:42 6:14 147 |
12 | Pacifica (Garden Gro 21-17-13-10-12 Gap: 1:08 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
316 | Wyatt Perkins Jr 16:34 5:31 47 |
Avery Heredia Jr 16:35 5:32 48 |
Jonathan Arreaga Jr 16:44 5:35 58 |
Scott Pomeroy Sr 16:49 5:36 61 |
Jack Blake Sr 17:42 5:54 102 |
Shane Fremgen Sr 17:44 5:55 105 |
Elias Aceves Sr 17:53 5:58 113 |
13 | La Canada 16-13-11-11-13 Gap: 1:27 |
84:42 16:56 5:39 |
320 | Max Smith Jr 16:15 5:25 26 |
Robert Lee Jr 16:36 5:32 49 |
Arya Ghaneh Sr 16:52 5:37 63 |
Jamie Saunders So 17:18 5:46 83 |
Ethan Lee Sr 17:41 5:54 99 |
Siraaj Sandhu Jr 17:48 5:56 109 |
Aditya Sehgal Sr 18:56 6:19 159 |
14 | Don Lugo 14-10-10-11-14 Gap: 2:49 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
377 | Robbie Valdez Sr 16:06 5:22 18 |
Jordan Berkley Jr 16:13 5:24 24 |
Haden Garcia Sr 17:18 5:46 85 |
Gustavo Gonzalez Jr 17:31 5:50 94 |
Cade Silva Sr 18:56 6:19 156 |
Edward Lopez Jr 18:56 6:19 158 |
Adam Espinoza So 18:59 6:20 160 |
15 | West Hills 12-18-18-17-15 Gap: 1:53 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
432 | Mark Mccowin Sr 16:02 5:21 15 |
David Singley Sr 17:32 5:51 96 |
Ethan Trantalis Sr 17:38 5:53 98 |
Philip Revak So 17:45 5:55 106 |
Elijah Eisenbach So 17:55 5:58 117 |
Dominic Bozhor Jr 20:05 6:42 181 |
Calvin Spargo Jr 22:24 7:28 202 |
16 | La Mirada 18-19-17-16-16 Gap: 2:05 |
87:11 17:26 5:49 |
449 | Angel Reyes Jr 16:21 5:27 35 |
Alex Santiago Sr 17:13 5:44 77 |
Dylan Campos Fr 17:18 5:46 84 |
Matthew Garcia Jr 17:54 5:58 115 |
Kaden Santos Jr 18:26 6:09 138 |
Logan Hummell Jr 18:27 6:09 140 |
Gavin Walters Fr 18:50 6:17 151 |
17 | High Tech High (SD) 8-12-16-15-17 Gap: 4:55 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
485 | Kai Lange-Dei So 15:54 5:18 9 |
Charles Schooner Sr 16:58 5:39 64 |
Angelo Romero Sr 17:45 5:55 107 |
Doug Frattini Edwa Sr 17:50 5:57 111 |
Richard Tomasello Jr 20:50 6:57 194 |
||
18 | Damonte Ranch 3-8-15-18-18 Gap: 4:07 |
88:55 17:47 5:56 |
500 | Jackson Elliott So 15:39 5:13 4 |
Aedan Spaulding Jr 16:23 5:28 36 |
Dalton Legenbauer So 18:19 6:06 133 |
Anthony Sharp Fr 18:49 6:16 150 |
Zane Wells So 19:46 6:35 177 |
||
19 | Whittier 20-15-19-19-19 Gap: 2:15 |
88:41 17:44 5:55 |
515 | Ewan McClanahan Sr 16:25 5:28 38 |
Mitchell Frieze Jr 16:39 5:33 52 |
Aiden Montalvo Sr 18:22 6:07 135 |
Ricardo Ramos Jr 18:35 6:12 144 |
Abraham Vazquez Sr 18:40 6:13 146 |
||
20 | Gahr 25-24-21-21-20 Gap: 2:22 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
544 | Ritish Bagga Sr 17:00 5:40 66 |
Jonathan Juarez Sr 17:30 5:50 93 |
Omar Garcia Sr 17:32 5:51 95 |
Baron Martinez So 17:58 5:59 121 |
Joanthan Zuniga Jr 19:22 6:27 169 |
Joseph Mok So 19:26 6:29 170 |
Ayut Niruala So 19:31 6:30 171 |
21 | Covina 15-21-20-20-21 Gap: 3:35 |
89:56 17:59 6:00 |
551 | Vincent Armenta Sr 16:13 5:24 25 |
Joaquin Morago Jr 17:42 5:54 103 |
Orlando Soriano So 17:47 5:56 108 |
Nicholas Castro Sr 18:25 6:08 137 |
Jacob Quintero So 19:49 6:36 178 |
||
22 | Hillcrest 26-23-22-22-22 Gap: 1:45 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
564 | Jared Castaneda Sr 17:03 5:41 70 |
Chad Ferguson Sr 17:20 5:47 88 |
Nash Hansen Fr 18:07 6:02 127 |
Pritesh Patel Sr 18:16 6:05 130 |
Edgar Rivas Jr 18:47 6:16 149 |
Eric Hernandez Jr 18:51 6:17 152 |
Jeffrey Slavin Sr 20:57 6:59 198 |
23 | Arroyo Valley 31-27-24-23-23 Gap: 1:44 |
90:11 18:02 6:01 |
587 | John Mireles Sr 17:29 5:50 92 |
Nathaniel Gallardo Sr 17:41 5:54 100 |
Angel Gongora Jr 17:42 5:54 104 |
Oscar Hernandez Fr 18:06 6:02 124 |
Haidel Guerrero Sr 19:13 6:24 167 |
Nathen Medina So 20:03 6:41 180 |
Eddie Carrillo Jr 20:09 6:43 183 |
24 | Harvard-Westlake 32-31-29-25-24 Gap: 1:16 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
622 | Aidan Michaelson So 17:37 5:52 97 |
Will Sonneborn So 17:54 5:58 116 |
Tate Sheehy So 18:06 6:02 125 |
TJ Hastings Jr 18:16 6:05 131 |
Chris Weng So 18:53 6:18 153 |
Rex Grube Fr 19:03 6:21 162 |
Franklin Wimbish Fr 19:07 6:22 165 |
25 | Bonita 30-30-28-24-25 Gap: 1:36 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
624 | Anthony Serven Jr 17:20 5:47 87 |
Nathaniel Kisaka Fr 17:56 5:59 118 |
Manuel Galaviz So 18:07 6:02 126 |
Christian Weber Fr 18:25 6:08 136 |
Jake Ordaz Fr 18:56 6:19 157 |
Keith Torres So 19:33 6:31 173 |
Davis Karganilla Fr 20:12 6:44 185 |
26 | Union Mine 24-25-26-27-26 Gap: 2:16 |
91:21 18:16 6:05 |
645 | Thomas Reed Sr 16:48 5:36 60 |
Nathan Southworth Jr 17:57 5:59 119 |
Jesse Wadelton Sr 18:30 6:10 142 |
Aiden Vela Jr 19:03 6:21 161 |
Dennis Allen III Sr 19:03 6:21 163 |
Aiden Haboush So 19:04 6:21 164 |
Dylan Noonkester So 19:13 6:24 168 |
27 | South Hills 22-22-22-26-27 Gap: 4:14 |
93:57 18:47 6:16 |
668 | Andrew Oseguera Sr 16:38 5:33 51 |
Nathan Perez Sr 17:21 5:47 89 |
Gabriel Banegas Jr 18:39 6:13 145 |
David Linsberg Jr 20:27 6:49 187 |
Jacob Perez Jr 20:52 6:57 196 |
Ryan Li Sr 21:58 7:19 200 |
|
28 | Poston Butte 29-26-27-28-28 Gap: 3:11 |
93:56 18:47 6:16 |
691 | Gabrial Escanuela Fr 17:16 5:45 82 |
Noah Watkins Jr 17:41 5:54 101 |
Kaeden Christenson So 18:28 6:09 141 |
Bret Peoples So 20:02 6:41 179 |
Gannon Crist Jr 20:28 6:49 188 |
Jayden Polley So 20:51 6:57 195 |
|
29 | Frontier Academy 23-20-25-29-29 Gap: 5:15 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
711 | Cameron Brosig Fr 16:47 5:36 59 |
Jack Gonzalez So 17:01 5:40 68 |
Isaac Lopez Fr 20:17 6:46 186 |
Isaiah Broce So 20:52 6:57 197 |
Kreed Greiner Fr 22:02 7:21 201 |
||
30 | Deer Valley 28-29-30-30-30 Gap: 3:01 |
94:42 18:56 6:19 |
734 | Micah Horney Jr 17:10 5:43 76 |
Austin Utter Sr 18:12 6:04 128 |
Miles Henry Sr 19:33 6:31 172 |
Bryce VanCamp So 19:36 6:32 174 |
Nathan Nitschke So 20:11 6:44 184 |
William Walker Sr 20:30 6:50 189 |
|
31 | Castaic 27-32-31-31-31 Gap: 3:29 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
753 | Nicholas C Raigosa So 17:03 5:41 72 |
Ramon Espinoza Fr 18:55 6:18 154 |
Jacob Alcantar Fr 18:56 6:19 155 |
Kyle Tobin Jr 20:07 6:42 182 |
Logan Theobald So 20:33 6:51 190 |
Steven Navarro Fr 20:45 6:55 193 |
|
32 | High Tech High NC 9-28-32-32-32 Gap: 7:15 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
797 | Pablo Chapman Sr 16:00 5:20 12 |
Gavin Gladden So 20:34 6:51 191 |
Maxwell Gibbons Fr 20:37 6:52 192 |
Colin Dake Jr 21:39 7:13 199 |
Matthew Larkins Fr 23:15 7:45 203 |
Spencer Lee Sr 23:20 7:47 204 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Trammell | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 14:36.4 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Donohue | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 14:40.5 | 4:54 | 1/2 | 1/9 | 2/42 | 15:28 (0:47) |
15:28 (0:47) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Christoph Waligorski | Sr | Redondo Union | 14:42.9 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Bille Issa | Jr | West Ranch | 14:45 | 4:55 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Calderon | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 14:45.6 | 4:55 | |||||||
6 | Blake Levy | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 14:46 | 4:55 | |||||||
7 | Christopher Keyler | Sr | Beckman | 14:47.2 | 4:56 | |||||||
8 | Will Sheehy | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 14:52.4 | 4:57 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Appleford | Sr | Newbury Park | 14:53.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
10 | Dev Doshi | So | Newbury Park | 14:58.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
11 | Mason Jekogian | Sr | Ventura | 15:00.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Pohlot | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
13 | Noe Vieyra | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:03.2 | 5:01 | 2/2 | 2/9 | 2/37 | 15:29 (0:26) |
15:29 (0:26) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Nathan Christmore | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:04.3 | 5:01 | |||||||
15 | Noah Fleming | Sr | Sandra Day O'Connor | 15:04.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
16 | Elias Wiggins | Sr | Buena | 15:05.6 | 5:02 | |||||||
17 | Preston Bowlds | Sr | Patrick Henry | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
18 | William Kelley | Sr | Arcadia | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
19 | Vinz De Jesus | Sr | Torrance | 15:07.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
20 | Grant Sweningson | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:09.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
21 | Ethan Romero | Jr | Citrus Valley | 15:11.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
22 | Kenny Wanlass | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:12.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Florez | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:12.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
24 | Garrett Hartline | Jr | El Toro | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
25 | Alex Bobowski | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 15:13.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
26 | Brandon Chang | Jr | Arcadia | 15:13.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
27 | Johnathan Hidle | Sr | Torrey Pines | 15:14.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Thomas | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:14.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
29 | Brody Haar | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 15:16.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Alvarez | Sr | San Marcos | 15:16.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
31 | KC Barber | Jr | Westlake | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
32 | Gray Mavhera | Sr | Martin Luther King | 15:19.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Richards | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:20.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
34 | Caden Romaine Gleim | Sr | Patrick Henry | 15:21.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Razo | Jr | Walnut | 15:21.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Thomas | Jr | Torrey Pines | 15:21.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
37 | Marcos Diaz | Valley View | 15:22.2 | 5:07 | ||||||||
38 | Derek Kirschbaum | Jr | Poway | 15:22.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Dorantes | Sr | Torrance | 15:24.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
40 | Zachary Blum | Jr | Beckman | 15:24.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
41 | Sam Freiberger | Sr | Pasadena | 15:25.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
42 | Marc Encarnacion | Valley View | 15:26.3 | 5:09 | ||||||||
43 | Diego Garcia | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:26.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
44 | Farris Munawar | Sr | Torrance | 15:27.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Fast Horse | So | Ventura | 15:27.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
46 | Kaden Stillwagon | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 15:27.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
47 | Shane Badcock | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Allred | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:28.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
49 | Inman Costa | Sr | Ventura | 15:28.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
50 | Michael Rodriguez | So | Great Oak | 15:28.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
51 | Taylor Bramel | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:28.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
52 | Caleb Weaver | Jr | Campo Verde | 15:29.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
53 | Thomas Brown | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 15:29.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
54 | Ian Mead | Sr | El Toro | 15:29.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
55 | Mitchell Jones | Jr | Campo Verde | 15:29.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
56 | Sebastian Groom | Sr | Frontier Academy | 15:31.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Municio | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:31.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
58 | Jordan Myers | Jr | Great Oak | 15:31.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
59 | Jack Slavin | Jr | Martin Luther King | 15:32.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
60 | Micah Grossman | So | Ventura | 15:32.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
61 | Alexandre Fernandes | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:32.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
62 | Darren Hayden | So | Frontier Academy | 15:33.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Ortiz | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:33.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
64 | Noah Baca | Sr | Frontier Academy | 15:33.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
65 | William Lynn | Jr | Arcadia | 15:33.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
66 | Oliver Windham-Huges | Sr | Newbury Park | 15:33.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
67 | Dylan Fisher | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:33.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
68 | Quinn Harder | Sr | San Marcos | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
69 | Cameron Keeney | So | Great Oak | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
70 | Raghav Bhatnagar | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:34.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Robison | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:35.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
72 | Andres Barrera | Sr | La Serna | 15:36.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
73 | Noah Lockwood | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 15:38.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
74 | Cole Zepeda | Jr | West Ranch | 15:39.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
75 | Grant Baysinger | Jr | Ventura | 15:41.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
76 | Martin Breinholt | Jr | Campo Verde | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
77 | Lance Copp | Jr | Beckman | 15:43.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
78 | Jack Litwin | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:44.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
79 | Miguel Viderique | Sr | Whittier | 15:44.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
80 | Jason Gutierrez | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:44.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
81 | Joseph O'Donnell | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 15:47.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Silva | Sr | Whittier | 15:47.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
83 | Aidan Denk | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Hooee | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Chang | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 15:48.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
86 | James Sutton | Sr | Westlake | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
87 | Jake Caliva | Sr | Citrus Valley | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
88 | Taiyo Ariga | So | Beckman | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
89 | Alexis Lorenzana | Sr | Roseland University | 15:49.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
90 | Juan Espino | Sr | Ramona (Riverside) | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
91 | Matthew Gwynn | Jr | Martin Luther King | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
92 | Mauricio Lara | Jr | Frontier Academy | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
93 | Chris Connolly | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:49.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
94 | Ryan McGrath | Sr | Campo Verde | 15:52.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
95 | Zach Loiselle | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
96 | Michael Torres | Jr | Buena | 15:53.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
97 | Blayne Williams | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 15:53.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
98 | Solato Nakagawa | Jr | Torrance | 15:54.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Bates | Jr | West Ranch | 15:55.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
100 | Eric Semprebon | Jr | Poway | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
101 | Weber Lin | Jr | Arcadia | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
102 | Ben Hefner | Sr | Westlake | 15:57.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
103 | Hudson Kim | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 15:58.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
104 | Carter Wilson | So | Cathedral Catholic | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Renteria | Sr | El Toro | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Perez | Jr | Patrick Henry | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
107 | John Potter | So | West Ranch | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
108 | Harry Lonsdale | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
109 | Curtis Somerville | Sr | Oaks Christian | 15:59.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
110 | Noor TozulAhmad | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Hurley | Jr | San Marcos | 16:00.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
112 | Christopher Ontive | So | Citrus Valley | 16:00.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
113 | Saul Johnson | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:01.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
114 | Jace Baltzer | So | La Serna | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Pacholl | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
116 | Hollis Costa | So | Ventura | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
117 | Cooper Lawrence | So | Patrick Henry | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
118 | Connor Ruhe | So | Redondo Union | 16:03.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
119 | Hank Reynoso | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
120 | Matt Conway | So | Torrey Pines | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
121 | Julian Morgan | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
122 | Nick Hernandez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
123 | Anton Perez | Jr | Pasadena | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
124 | Braedan Doherty | Jr | El Toro | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
125 | Blake Bullard | Fr | Southlake Carroll | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
126 | Kenta Koh | Jr | Arcadia | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
127 | Braden Herrera | Fr | Buena | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
128 | Ryder Want | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
129 | Jeremiah Riggs | Sr | La Serna | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
130 | Tyler Clanton | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
131 | Kyle Nguyen | So | Redondo Union | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
133 | Hayden Owen | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
134 | Carter Cox | Jr | Westlake | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Gaitan | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
136 | Ray Onodera | Jr | Torrance | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
137 | Lewis Ruff | So | Cathedral Catholic | 16:17.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
138 | Nathaniel Patton | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
139 | Ivan Artieda | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:18.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
140 | Nike Broughton | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
141 | Anderson Baker | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
142 | Jonah Gruber | Jr | La Serna | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
143 | Mark Bermejo | Sr | La Serna | 16:20.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
144 | Jack Horrocks | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
145 | Andy Zhang | Sr | Arcadia | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
146 | Damien Zemanek | Jr | Martin Luther King | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
147 | Derrick Burnett | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
148 | Dylan Horon | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
149 | Eric Sonnenschein | Sr | Buena | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
150 | Micah Romaine Gleim | So | Patrick Henry | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
151 | Benjamin Hendricks | Jr | West Ranch | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
152 | Nate Caliva | Jr | Citrus Valley | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
153 | Jack Watson | Fr | Newbury Park | 16:27.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
154 | Kalani Daniel | Jr | Citrus Valley | 16:27.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
155 | Aidan Parr | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 16:28.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
156 | Mason Temple | Jr | Arcadia | 16:28.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
157 | Spencer Borin | So | Torrey Pines | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
158 | Julian Escala | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:29.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
159 | Micah Hunten | So | West Ranch | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
160 | Eli Sisneros | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
161 | Landon Fanning | Sr | Frontier Academy | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
162 | Kalid Fanning | Fr | Frontier Academy | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
163 | Nicolas Lendo | So | La Serna | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
164 | Aidan Sturtevant | Jr | Citrus Valley | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
165 | Bracken Hay | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
166 | Luke Metcalf | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
167 | Grant Sykes | So | Harvard-Westlake | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
168 | Leandro Oquendo | Sr | El Toro | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
169 | Collin Klein | So | Poway | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
170 | Anthony Pishos | Sr | Campo Verde | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
171 | Scott Little | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
172 | Jordan Bruck | Jr | Great Oak | 16:36.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
173 | Joel Akiyoshi | Sr | Beckman | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
174 | Anthony Mascorro | Sr | Pasadena | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
175 | Brennan O'Neill | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:37.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
176 | Adrian Ramos | Jr | La Serna | 16:39.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
177 | Esteban Contreras | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Bush | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
179 | Jacob Fuentes | Sr | Torrance | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
180 | Eric Dillon | Sr | El Toro | 16:41.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
181 | Dallin Bitton | Jr | Great Oak | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
182 | Joshua Gill | So | Poway | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
183 | Nik Shore | Sr | Buena | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
184 | William Bennett | Sr | West Ranch | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
185 | Edyn Cepeliek | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
186 | Ibzan Felix | So | Beckman | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
187 | Connor Young | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
188 | Jakob Romaine Gleim | So | Patrick Henry | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
189 | Lucas Hron | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:50.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
190 | Diego Valdes | Jr | Great Oak | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
191 | Richard Hoffmann | Jr | Westlake | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
192 | Connor Klein | Jr | Poway | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
193 | Joshua Cucci | Sr | Beckman | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
194 | Patrick Cheke | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
195 | Alonzo Arroyo | Sr | Pasadena | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
196 | Timothy Parisi | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
197 | Holden Remfrey | Jr | Campo Verde | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
198 | Will Samuels | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
199 | Joshua Wonderlick | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
200 | Nate Young | Jr | Campo Verde | 17:11.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
201 | Gabriel Levin | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
202 | Arnav Shetty | So | Newbury Park | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
203 | Christopher Sottile | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
204 | Russell Ventura | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
205 | Jonathan Casis | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
206 | Leo Craig | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
207 | Evan Solomon | Jr | Pasadena | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
208 | Roman Walker | Jr | Westlake | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
209 | Cole Mumpower | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
210 | Colin Crisostomo | Jr | Buena | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
211 | James Cantor | Sr | Pasadena | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
212 | Bashar Alam | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
213 | Nick Martinez | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
214 | Noe Barraza | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
215 | Lucas Pichardo | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:33.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
216 | Brayden Lunetta | Fr | Martin Luther King | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
217 | David Hulterstrom | Jr | Poway | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
218 | Matthew Anaya | Jr | Torrance | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
219 | Jackson Schaller | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
220 | Diego Gonzalez | Sr | San Marcos | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
221 | Lucas Plascencia | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
222 | Matthew Chan | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
223 | Kai Marotta | So | Great Oak | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
224 | Jack Sosa | So | Poway | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
225 | Oliver Green | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
226 | Aren Keshishian | Sr | Pasadena | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
227 | George Hatfield | So | San Marcos | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
228 | William DeLeone | So | San Marcos | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
229 | Ayden Cole | Sr | San Marcos | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.