Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #2 at Spring Lake Park on 10/10/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan Jr V 15:45 5:10 3.05 1/29 1/11 1/37 1/3 18:06
(2:21,13.0)
16:57
(1:12,7.1)
16:57
(1:12,7.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Arietta, Greg Jr JV 19:59 6:33 3.05 30/76 15/26 26/37 1/3 22:21
(2:22,10.6)
22:21
(2:22,10.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Azcarraga, Lucas So JV 18:29 6:04 3.05 12/76 7/26 18/37 1/3 19:18
(0:49,4.2)
19:43
(1:14,6.3)
18:32
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Baker, Cameron Fr JV 23:26 7:41 3.05 70/76 26/26 37/37 2/2
Bartlett, Colin Jr V 16:41 5:28 3.05 15/29 9/11 9/37 1/2 16:27 17:06
(0:25,2.4)
16:12 Way to GO! (LR)
Bellaire, Brendan Jr JV 18:29 6:04 3.05 13/76 8/26 19/37 1/3 20:44
(2:15,10.9)
20:51
(2:22,11.4)
20:44
(2:15,10.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Cowell, Jack Fr JV 22:34 7:24 3.05 62/76 23/26 34/37 1/2
Drake, Evan So JV 18:03 5:55 3.05 4/76 4/26 15/37 1/3 19:17
(1:14,6.4)
18:32
(0:29,2.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Eik, David So JV 18:28 6:03 3.05 11/76 6/26 17/37 1/3 18:36
(0:08,0.7)
19:45
(1:17,6.5)
18:36
(0:08,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Espinoza, Renzo Fr JV 23:11 7:36 3.05 68/76 25/26 36/37 2/2
Everest, Jacob Fr JV 20:23 6:41 3.05 37/76 18/26 29/37 1/3 21:13
(0:50,3.9)
21:13
(0:50,3.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Franceschi, Ean Fr JV 18:00 5:54 3.05 3/76 3/26 14/37 1/3 19:18
(1:18,6.7)
19:18
(1:18,6.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Frankl, Willie So JV 19:09 6:17 3.05 20/76 11/26 22/37 1/3 19:06 20:21
(1:12,5.9)
18:40 Way to GO! (LR)
Gavin, Quinn So JV 20:26 6:42 3.05 39/76 19/26 30/37 1/3 21:06
(0:40,3.2)
21:06
(0:40,3.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gearing, Sam Fr JV 20:43 6:48 3.05 49/76 21/26 32/37 1/2 21:28
(0:45,3.5)
21:28
(0:45,3.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Hay, Dante Jr V 16:33 5:26 3.05 12/29 6/11 6/37 1/3 16:24 17:52
(1:19,7.4)
16:23 Way to GO! (LR)
Jensen, Nick Jr V 16:21 5:22 3.05 8/29 4/11 4/37 1/3 16:50
(0:29,2.9)
16:50
(0:29,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jones, Spencer Jr V 16:35 5:26 3.05 14/29 8/11 8/37 1/3 16:59
(0:24,2.4)
17:52
(1:17,7.2)
16:58
(0:23,2.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Kimball, Carson Fr JV 19:12 6:18 3.05 21/76 12/26 23/37 1/3 19:58
(0:46,3.8)
19:58
(0:46,3.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
King, Michael Jr V 17:12 5:38 3.05 21/29 11/11 11/37 1/1 18:06
(0:54,5.0)
17:52
(0:40,3.7)
17:20
(0:08,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Lacy, Skyler Fr JV 20:40 6:47 3.05 46/76 20/26 31/37 1/3 23:35
(2:55,12.4)
23:35
(2:55,12.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Luft, Harrison Sr V 16:07 5:17 3.05 3/29 2/11 2/37 1/3 15:57 16:57
(0:50,4.9)
15:50 Way to GO! (LR)
Marin, Jeffrey Fr JV 19:12 6:18 3.05 22/76 13/26 24/37 1/3 20:44
(1:32,7.4)
20:44
(1:32,7.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Metcalfe, Colin Sr V 16:15 5:20 3.05 6/29 3/11 3/37 2/3 16:25
(0:10,1.0)
17:23
(1:08,6.5)
15:51 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Moe, Kevin So JV 19:02 6:14 3.05 19/76 10/26 21/37 1/3 20:18
(1:16,6.2)
20:18
(1:16,6.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Morrison, Alex Sr V 16:34 5:26 3.05 13/29 7/11 7/37 1/3 18:12
(1:38,9.0)
17:22
(0:48,4.6)
17:22
(0:48,4.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Ryan So JV 17:41 5:48 3.05 1/76 1/26 12/37 1/3 17:24 18:08
(0:27,2.5)
17:05 Way to GO! (LR)
Padilla, Brian Fr JV 20:04 6:35 3.05 33/76 16/26 27/37 1/3 21:23
(1:19,6.2)
21:23
(1:19,6.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Sarto, Anthony Jr JV 19:45 6:29 3.05 23/76 14/26 25/37 1/3 22:12
(2:27,11.0)
22:12
(2:27,11.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Fr JV 20:18 6:39 3.05 35/76 17/26 28/37 1/3 22:29
(2:11,9.7)
22:29
(2:11,9.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Schrivjer, Morgan Fr JV 22:22 7:20 3.05 59/76 22/26 33/37 1/2
Scobey, Jordan Fr V 17:04 5:36 3.05 18/29 10/11 10/37 1/2 17:52
(0:48,4.5)
17:52
(0:48,4.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Smail, Tommy So JV 17:55 5:52 3.05 2/76 2/26 13/37 1/3 19:04
(1:09,6.0)
19:54
(1:59,10.0)
18:29
(0:34,3.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Stillman, Tristan So JV 22:51 7:30 3.05 65/76 24/26 35/37 2/2 25:13
(2:22,9.4)
25:13
(2:22,9.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Thibault, Antoine Fr JV 18:04 5:55 3.05 5/76 5/26 16/37 1/3 19:37
(1:33,7.9)
19:37
(1:33,7.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
West, Zac So V 16:28 5:24 3.05 11/29 5/11 5/37 2/3 17:53
(1:25,7.9)
17:08
(0:40,3.9)
17:08
(0:40,3.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Yates, Jackson Fr JV 18:51 6:11 3.05 17/76 9/26 20/37 1/3 19:42
(0:51,4.3)
19:42
(0:51,4.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 80:56
0:43
3.05 5:18 5:10 5:24 29 5:18 81:21
(0:25,0.5)
84:58
(4:02,4.7)
79:47 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Ryan Anderson (1), Harrison Luft (3), Colin Metcalfe (6), Nick Jensen (8), Zac West (11)
V 2nd 5 1/2 83:27
0:31
3.05 5:28 5:26 5:36 15 5:28 83:02 88:21
(4:54,5.5)
83:02 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Dante Hay (1), Alex Morrison (2), Spencer Jones (3), Colin Bartlett (4), Jordan Scobey (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 89:43
0:23
3.05 5:53 5:48 5:55 15 5:53 88:01 97:39
(7:56,8.1)
84:29 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Ryan Nguyen (1), Tommy Smail (2), Ean Franceschi (3), Evan Drake (4), Antoine Thibault (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 93:19
0:34
3.05 6:07 6:03 6:14 16 6:07 91:23 100:37
(7:18,7.3)
87:09 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) David Eik (1), Lucas Azcarraga (2), Brendan Bellaire (3), Jackson Yates (4), Kevin Moe (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 97:17
0:50
3.05 6:23 6:17 6:33 15 6:23 95:25 90:44 90:44 Willie Frankl (1), Carson Kimball (2), Jeffrey Marin (3), Anthony Sarto (4), Greg Arietta (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 101:51
0:36
3.05 6:41 6:35 6:47 15 6:41 98:30 110:00
(8:09,7.4)
92:49 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Brian Padilla (1), Gabe Schoenbach (2), Jacob Everest (3), Quinn Gavin (4), Skyler Lacy (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 111:41
2:28
3.05 7:19 6:48 7:36 27 7:19 107:42 95:57 95:57 Sam Gearing (1), Morgan Schrivjer (2), Jack Cowell (5), Tristan Stillman (8), Renzo Espinoza (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Anderson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:45 5:10 1/11 1/37 1/3 18:06
(2:21)
16:57
(1:12)
16:57
(1:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Christian Nazarak SANTA ROSA 16:03 5:16
3 Harrison Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 16:07 5:17 2/11 2/37 1/3 15:57 16:57
(0:50)
15:50 Way to GO! (LR)
4 Michael Kennedy SANTA ROSA 16:12 5:19
5 Aden Holmes SANTA ROSA 16:15 5:20
6 Colin Metcalfe Sr Maria Carrillo 16:15 5:20 3/11 3/37 2/3 16:25
(0:10)
17:23
(1:08)
15:51 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
7 Matt Salazar CASA GRANDE 16:20 5:21
8 Nick Jensen Jr Maria Carrillo 16:21 5:22 4/11 4/37 1/3 16:50
(0:29)
16:50
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Jon Ahnberg SANTA ROSA 16:25 5:23
10 Adan Chavez SANTA ROSA 16:27 5:24
11 Zac West So Maria Carrillo 16:28 5:24 5/11 5/37 2/3 17:53
(1:25)
17:08
(0:40)
17:08
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Dante Hay Jr Maria Carrillo 16:33 5:26 6/11 6/37 1/3 16:24 17:52
(1:19)
16:23 Way to GO! (LR)
13 Alex Morrison Sr Maria Carrillo 16:34 5:26 7/11 7/37 1/3 18:12
(1:38)
17:22
(0:48)
17:22
(0:48)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Spencer Jones Jr Maria Carrillo 16:35 5:26 8/11 8/37 1/3 16:59
(0:24)
17:52
(1:17)
16:58
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Colin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 16:41 5:28 9/11 9/37 1/2 16:27 17:06
(0:25)
16:12 Way to GO! (LR)
16 Toby Alongi SANTA ROSA 16:46 5:30
17 Griffin Wigert CASA GRANDE 16:51 5:31
18 Jordan Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo 17:04 5:36 10/11 10/37 1/2 17:52
(0:48)
17:52
(0:48)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Jack Jones CASA GRANDE 17:06 5:36
20 Harrison Wistock CASA GRANDE 17:10 5:38
21 Michael King Jr Maria Carrillo 17:12 5:38 11/11 11/37 1/1 18:06
(0:54)
17:52
(0:40)
17:20
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Nicholas Rauch CASA GRANDE 17:14 5:39
23 Justin Thurman SANTA ROSA 17:23 5:42
24 Zack Nussdorfer CASA GRANDE 17:29 5:44
25 Ethan Foster SANTA ROSA 17:29 5:44
26 Stanley Goto CASA GRANDE 17:41 5:48
27 Adam Harwood CASA GRANDE 18:08 5:57
28 Andrew Langwell CASA GRANDE 18:09 5:57
29 Dakota Iribarne CASA GRANDE 18:30 6:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
80:56
16:11
5:18
29 Ryan Anderson
Jr
15:45
5:10
1
Harrison Luft
Sr
16:07
5:17
3
Colin Metcalfe
Sr
16:15
5:20
6
Nick Jensen
Jr
16:21
5:22
8
Zac West
So
16:28
5:24
11
Dante Hay
Jr
16:33
5:26
12
Alex Morrison
Sr
16:34
5:26
13
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
81:22
16:16
5:20
30 Christian Nazarak
-
16:03
5:16
2
Michael Kennedy
-
16:12
5:19
4
Aden Holmes
-
16:15
5:20
5
Jon Ahnberg
-
16:25
5:23
9
Adan Chavez
-
16:27
5:24
10
Toby Alongi
-
16:46
5:30
14
Justin Thurman
-
17:23
5:42
19
3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
84:41
16:56
5:33
73 Matt Salazar
-
16:20
5:21
7
Griffin Wigert
-
16:51
5:31
15
Jack Jones
-
17:06
5:36
16
Harrison Wistock
-
17:10
5:38
17
Nicholas Rauch
-
17:14
5:39
18
Zack Nussdorfer
-
17:29
5:44
20
Stanley Goto
-
17:41
5:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
83:27
16:41
5:28
15 Dante Hay
Jr
16:33
5:26
1
Alex Morrison
Sr
16:34
5:26
2
Spencer Jones
Jr
16:35
5:26
3
Colin Bartlett
Jr
16:41
5:28
4
Jordan Scobey
Fr
17:04
5:36
5
Michael King
Jr
17:12
5:38
6




Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 CASA GRANDE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
89:57
17:59
5:54
45 Zack Nussdorfer
-
17:29
5:44
7
Stanley Goto
-
17:41
5:48
8
Adam Harwood
-
18:08
5:57
9
Andrew Langwell
-
18:09
5:57
10
Dakota Iribarne
-
18:30
6:04
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 17:41 5:48 1/26 12/37 1/3 17:24 18:08
(0:27)
17:05 Way to GO! (LR)
2 Tommy Smail So Maria Carrillo 17:55 5:52 2/26 13/37 1/3 19:04
(1:09)
19:54
(1:59)
18:29
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ean Franceschi Fr Maria Carrillo 18:00 5:54 3/26 14/37 1/3 19:18
(1:18)
19:18
(1:18)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Evan Drake So Maria Carrillo 18:03 5:55 4/26 15/37 1/3 19:17
(1:14)
18:32
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Antoine Thibault Fr Maria Carrillo 18:04 5:55 5/26 16/37 1/3 19:37
(1:33)
19:37
(1:33)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Isaiah Egan SANTA ROSA 18:08 5:57
7 Felix Herbst SANTA ROSA 18:09 5:57
8 Robert Pinomaki SANTA ROSA 18:12 5:58
9 Max Bechtel CASA GRANDE 18:24 6:02
10 Justin Dante SANTA ROSA 18:25 6:02
11 David Eik So Maria Carrillo 18:28 6:03 6/26 17/37 1/3 18:36
(0:08)
19:45
(1:17)
18:36
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Lucas Azcarraga So Maria Carrillo 18:29 6:04 7/26 18/37 1/3 19:18
(0:49)
19:43
(1:14)
18:32
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brendan Bellaire Jr Maria Carrillo 18:29 6:04 8/26 19/37 1/3 20:44
(2:15)
20:51
(2:22)
20:44
(2:15)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Quinn Pieper CASA GRANDE 18:40 6:07
15 Nick Boylan CASA GRANDE 18:41 6:08
16 Adan Pierce SANTA ROSA 18:41 6:08
17 Jackson Yates Fr Maria Carrillo 18:51 6:11 9/26 20/37 1/3 19:42
(0:51)
19:42
(0:51)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
18 Jack Brady SANTA ROSA 18:59 6:13
19 Kevin Moe So Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:14 10/26 21/37 1/3 20:18
(1:16)
20:18
(1:16)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
20 Willie Frankl So Maria Carrillo 19:09 6:17 11/26 22/37 1/3 19:06 20:21
(1:12)
18:40 Way to GO! (LR)
21 Carson Kimball Fr Maria Carrillo 19:12 6:18 12/26 23/37 1/3 19:58
(0:46)
19:58
(0:46)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
22 Jeffrey Marin Fr Maria Carrillo 19:12 6:18 13/26 24/37 1/3 20:44
(1:32)
20:44
(1:32)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
23 Anthony Sarto Jr Maria Carrillo 19:45 6:29 14/26 25/37 1/3 22:12
(2:27)
22:12
(2:27)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
24 Aaron Lu CASA GRANDE 19:47 6:29
25 Dustin Engel SANTA ROSA 19:49 6:30
26 Peter Adams CASA GRANDE 19:50 6:30
27 Andy Corrales CASA GRANDE 19:53 6:31
28 Patrick Kennedy SANTA ROSA 19:54 6:31
29 Liam Galbraith SANTA ROSA 19:57 6:32
30 Greg Arietta Jr Maria Carrillo 19:59 6:33 15/26 26/37 1/3 22:21
(2:22)
22:21
(2:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
31 Erik Sewell SANTA ROSA 19:59 6:33
32 Nick Ogden CASA GRANDE 20:04 6:35
33 Brian Padilla Fr Maria Carrillo 20:04 6:35 16/26 27/37 1/3 21:23
(1:19)
21:23
(1:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
34 Coleman Mcclelland CASA GRANDE 20:17 6:39
35 Gabe Schoenbach Fr Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:39 17/26 28/37 1/3 22:29
(2:11)
22:29
(2:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
36 Aj Salazar CASA GRANDE 20:20 6:40
37 Jacob Everest Fr Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:41 18/26 29/37 1/3 21:13
(0:50)
21:13
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
38 Konrad Franco SANTA ROSA 20:25 6:42
39 Quinn Gavin So Maria Carrillo 20:26 6:42 19/26 30/37 1/3 21:06
(0:40)
21:06
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
40 Ryan Santos CASA GRANDE 20:26 6:42
41 Corey Buck CASA GRANDE 20:27 6:42
42 Will Canfield CASA GRANDE 20:28 6:43
43 Josh Boylan CASA GRANDE 20:29 6:43
44 Ben Lara SANTA ROSA 20:29 6:43
45 Michael Horton SANTA ROSA 20:39 6:46
46 Skyler Lacy Fr Maria Carrillo 20:40 6:47 20/26 31/37 1/3 23:35
(2:55)
23:35
(2:55)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
47 Jackson Woodward SANTA ROSA 20:41 6:47
48 Arlen Jeane SANTA ROSA 20:42 6:47
49 Sam Gearing Fr Maria Carrillo 20:43 6:48 21/26 32/37 1/2 21:28
(0:45)
21:28
(0:45)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
50 Stephen Becker SANTA ROSA 20:44 6:48
51 Jake Lavine SANTA ROSA 20:51 6:50
52 Kyle Tyrell-smith CASA GRANDE 21:14 6:58
53 Josh Peck SANTA ROSA 21:18 6:59
54 Calvin Tumbaga SANTA ROSA 21:34 7:04
55 Dylan Tyrell-smith CASA GRANDE 21:35 7:05
56 Eric Ziemer CASA GRANDE 21:44 7:08
57 Vincent Marchioni CASA GRANDE 21:48 7:09
58 Jacob Plack SANTA ROSA 22:10 7:16
59 Morgan Schrivjer Fr Maria Carrillo 22:22 7:20 22/26 33/37 1/2
60 Brendan Lameiro SANTA ROSA 22:24 7:21
61 Ross Brady SANTA ROSA 22:26 7:21
62 Jack Cowell Fr Maria Carrillo 22:34 7:24 23/26 34/37 1/2
63 Jonathan Doyle SANTA ROSA 22:34 7:24
64 Alex Hong SANTA ROSA 22:38 7:25
65 Tristan Stillman So Maria Carrillo 22:51 7:30 24/26 35/37 2/2 25:13
(2:22)
25:13
(2:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
66 Jonathan Contreras SANTA ROSA 22:59 7:32
67 Royce Chanthalangsy SANTA ROSA 23:10 7:36
68 Renzo Espinoza Fr Maria Carrillo 23:11 7:36 25/26 36/37 2/2
69 Jacob Walker SANTA ROSA 23:24 7:40
70 Cameron Baker Fr Maria Carrillo 23:26 7:41 26/26 37/37 2/2
71 Andrew Zhu CASA GRANDE 24:35 8:04
72 Sean Garay CASA GRANDE 24:56 8:10
73 Ryan Chavez CASA GRANDE 25:04 8:13
74 Harley Boatsman SANTA ROSA 25:05 8:13
75 Logan Latham SANTA ROSA 25:46 8:27
76 Dominic Hosley SANTA ROSA 26:30 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
89:43
17:57
5:53
15 Ryan Nguyen
So
17:41
5:48
1
Tommy Smail
So
17:55
5:52
2
Ean Franceschi
Fr
18:00
5:54
3
Evan Drake
So
18:03
5:55
4
Antoine Thibault
Fr
18:04
5:55
5
David Eik
So
18:28
6:03
11
Lucas Azcarraga
So
18:29
6:04
12
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
91:35
18:19
6:00
46 Isaiah Egan
-
18:08
5:57
6
Felix Herbst
-
18:09
5:57
7
Robert Pinomaki
-
18:12
5:58
8
Justin Dante
-
18:25
6:02
10
Adan Pierce
-
18:41
6:08
15
Jack Brady
-
18:59
6:13
16
Dustin Engel
-
19:49
6:30
18
3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
95:22
19:04
6:15
72 Max Bechtel
-
18:24
6:02
9
Quinn Pieper
-
18:40
6:07
13
Nick Boylan
-
18:41
6:08
14
Aaron Lu
-
19:47
6:29
17
Peter Adams
-
19:50
6:30
19
Andy Corrales
-
19:53
6:31
20
Nick Ogden
-
20:04
6:35
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
93:19
18:40
6:07
16 David Eik
So
18:28
6:03
1
Lucas Azcarraga
So
18:29
6:04
2
Brendan Bellaire
Jr
18:29
6:04
3
Jackson Yates
Fr
18:51
6:11
4
Kevin Moe
So
19:02
6:14
6
Willie Frankl
So
19:09
6:17
7
Carson Kimball
Fr
19:12
6:18
8
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
98:38
19:44
6:28
50 Jack Brady
-
18:59
6:13
5
Dustin Engel
-
19:49
6:30
9
Patrick Kennedy
-
19:54
6:31
11
Liam Galbraith
-
19:57
6:32
12
Erik Sewell
-
19:59
6:33
13
Konrad Franco
-
20:25
6:42
17
Ben Lara
-
20:29
6:43
21
3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
101:00
20:12
6:37
73 Andy Corrales
-
19:53
6:31
10
Nick Ogden
-
20:04
6:35
14
Coleman Mcclelland
-
20:17
6:39
15
Aj Salazar
-
20:20
6:40
16
Ryan Santos
-
20:26
6:42
18
Corey Buck
-
20:27
6:42
19
Will Canfield
-
20:28
6:43
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
97:17
19:27
6:23
15 Willie Frankl
So
19:09
6:17
1
Carson Kimball
Fr
19:12
6:18
2
Jeffrey Marin
Fr
19:12
6:18
3
Anthony Sarto
Jr
19:45
6:29
4
Greg Arietta
Jr
19:59
6:33
5
Brian Padilla
Fr
20:04
6:35
6
Gabe Schoenbach
Fr
20:18
6:39
7
2 SANTA ROSA
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:17
102:56
20:35
6:45
62 Konrad Franco
-
20:25
6:42
8
Ben Lara
-
20:29
6:43
12
Michael Horton
-
20:39
6:46
13
Jackson Woodward
-
20:41
6:47
14
Arlen Jeane
-
20:42
6:47
15
Stephen Becker
-
20:44
6:48
16
Jake Lavine
-
20:51
6:50
17
3 CASA GRANDE
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
104:13
20:51
6:50
67 Corey Buck
-
20:27
6:42
9
Will Canfield
-
20:28
6:43
10
Josh Boylan
-
20:29
6:43
11
Kyle Tyrell-smith
-
21:14
6:58
18
Dylan Tyrell-smith
-
21:35
7:05
19
Eric Ziemer
-
21:44
7:08
20
Vincent Marchioni
-
21:48
7:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
101:51
20:22
6:41
15 Brian Padilla
Fr
20:04
6:35
1
Gabe Schoenbach
Fr
20:18
6:39
2
Jacob Everest
Fr
20:23
6:41
3
Quinn Gavin
So
20:26
6:42
4
Skyler Lacy
Fr
20:40
6:47
5
Sam Gearing
Fr
20:43
6:48
6
Morgan Schrivjer
Fr
22:22
7:20
14
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
106:37
21:19
6:59
47 Stephen Becker
-
20:44
6:48
7
Jake Lavine
-
20:51
6:50
8
Josh Peck
-
21:18
6:59
9
Calvin Tumbaga
-
21:34
7:04
10
Jacob Plack
-
22:10
7:16
13
Brendan Lameiro
-
22:24
7:21
15
Ross Brady
-
22:26
7:21
16
3 CASA GRANDE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
118:07
23:37
7:45
77 Eric Ziemer
-
21:44
7:08
11
Vincent Marchioni
-
21:48
7:09
12
Andrew Zhu
-
24:35
8:04
17
Sean Garay
-
24:56
8:10
18
Ryan Chavez
-
25:04
8:13
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
111:41
22:20
7:19
27 Sam Gearing
Fr
20:43
6:48
1
Morgan Schrivjer
Fr
22:22
7:20
2
Jack Cowell
Fr
22:34
7:24
5
Tristan Stillman
So
22:51
7:30
8
Renzo Espinoza
Fr
23:11
7:36
11
Cameron Baker
Fr
23:26
7:41
13




2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
113:01
22:36
7:25
29 Brendan Lameiro
-
22:24
7:21
3
Ross Brady
-
22:26
7:21
4
Jonathan Doyle
-
22:34
7:24
6
Alex Hong
-
22:38
7:25
7
Jonathan Contreras
-
22:59
7:32
9
Royce Chanthalangsy
-
23:10
7:36
10
Jacob Walker
-
23:24
7:40
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.