Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #1 at Spring Lake Park on 10/5/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan So JV 18:06 5:56 3.05 6/56 6/26 18/38 1/2 20:05
(1:59,9.9)
17:43 Way to GO! (LR)
Azcarraga, Lucas Fr JV 19:18 6:20 3.05 23/56 17/26 29/38 1/2 22:42
(3:24,15.0)
22:42
(3:24,15.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Bartlett, Colin So V 16:27 5:24 3.05 10/28 6/12 6/38 1/3 17:21
(0:54,5.2)
16:59
(0:32,3.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Bellaire, Brendan So JV 20:44 6:48 3.05 38/56 22/26 34/38 1/2 28:52
(8:08,28.2)
28:52
(8:08,28.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Brady, Connor Jr JV 20:19 6:40 3.05 33/56 20/26 32/38 1/2 21:21
(1:02,4.8)
20:42
(0:23,1.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Conners, Chris Sr JV 22:37 7:25 3.05 43/56 24/26 36/38 1/2 19:17 19:17
Eik, David Fr JV 18:36 6:06 3.05 12/56 10/26 22/38 1/2 20:08
(1:32,7.6)
20:08
(1:32,7.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Frankl, Willie Fr JV 19:06 6:16 3.05 20/56 14/26 26/38 1/2 21:28
(2:22,11.0)
21:28
(2:22,11.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Drew Sr JV 17:46 5:50 3.05 2/56 2/26 14/38 1/2 19:17
(1:31,7.9)
17:28 Way to GO! (LR)
Gibson, Colin Sr V 16:12 5:19 3.05 5/28 2/12 2/38 2/3 17:29
(1:17,7.3)
15:55 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
Hay, Dante So V 16:24 5:23 3.05 8/28 4/12 4/38 2/3 17:29
(1:05,6.2)
16:53
(0:29,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Henderson, Martyn Sr V 16:39 5:28 3.05 13/28 8/12 8/38 1/2 16:30 16:30
Herniman, Peter Fr JV 22:40 7:26 3.05 44/56 25/26 37/38 1/2
Herniman, Sam Sr JV 19:34 6:25 3.05 25/56 18/26 30/38 1/2 20:18
(0:44,3.6)
20:18
(0:44,3.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Horner, Emilio Sr V 16:44 5:29 3.05 16/28 10/12 10/38 1/1 17:20
(0:36,3.5)
16:26 Way to GO! (LR)
Hossli, Eric So JV 19:18 6:20 3.05 22/56 16/26 28/38 1/2 21:17
(1:59,9.3)
21:17
(1:59,9.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jones, Spencer So V 16:59 5:34 3.05 18/28 12/12 12/38 1/1 17:47
(0:48,4.5)
17:27
(0:28,2.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Keefer, Tanner So JV 19:15 6:19 3.05 21/56 15/26 27/38 1/2 21:34
(2:19,10.7)
21:34
(2:19,10.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
King, Michael So JV 18:06 5:56 3.05 7/56 7/26 19/38 1/2
Lao, Steve Sr JV 20:44 6:48 3.05 37/56 21/26 33/38 1/2
Luft, Harrison Jr V 15:57 5:14 3.05 2/28 1/12 1/38 2/3 16:51
(0:54,5.3)
16:09
(0:12,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Luft, Jake Sr JV 20:57 6:52 3.05 40/56 23/26 35/38 1/2
Lynch, Austin Sr JV 19:03 6:15 3.05 17/56 12/26 24/38 1/2 21:45
(2:42,12.4)
21:45
(2:42,12.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Metcalfe, Colin Jr V 16:25 5:23 3.05 9/28 5/12 5/38 1/3 17:37
(1:12,6.8)
17:21
(0:56,5.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Morrison, Alex Jr JV 18:12 5:58 3.05 8/56 8/26 20/38 1/2
Murray, Gus Sr V 16:50 5:31 3.05 17/28 11/12 11/38 1/1 17:34
(0:44,4.2)
17:12
(0:22,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nelson, Dylan So JV 17:50 5:51 3.05 3/56 3/26 15/38 1/2 20:45
(2:55,14.1)
20:45
(2:55,14.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Ryan Fr JV 17:24 5:42 3.05 1/56 1/26 13/38 1/2 18:10
(0:46,4.2)
18:10
(0:46,4.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Purugganan, Steve Sr V 16:32 5:25 3.05 12/28 7/12 7/38 1/3 17:13
(0:41,4.0)
17:00
(0:28,2.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Remsing, Jacob So JV 24:36 8:04 3.05 52/56 26/26 38/38 2/2
Renard, Alec Jr JV 20:01 6:34 3.05 29/56 19/26 31/38 1/2 23:57
(3:56,16.4)
23:57
(3:56,16.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Rivas, Austin Sr V 16:23 5:22 3.05 7/28 3/12 3/38 2/3 16:45
(0:22,2.2)
16:21 Way to GO! (LR)
Russell, DJ So JV 18:04 5:55 3.05 5/56 5/26 17/38 1/2 19:01
(0:57,5.0)
19:01
(0:57,5.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Silow, Adam Sr JV 18:23 6:02 3.05 10/56 9/26 21/38 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Silverstein, Grant Sr JV 18:57 6:13 3.05 16/56 11/26 23/38 1/2 20:48
(1:51,8.9)
17:24 Way to GO! (LR)
Smail, Tommy Fr JV 19:04 6:15 3.05 18/56 13/26 25/38 1/2 21:27
(2:23,11.1)
21:27
(2:23,11.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
West, Zac Fr JV 17:53 5:52 3.05 4/56 4/26 16/38 1/2 20:48
(2:55,14.0)
20:48
(2:55,14.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Wuu, Tim Sr V 16:40 5:28 3.05 14/28 9/12 9/38 1/2 16:57
(0:17,1.7)
16:57
(0:17,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 81:21
0:28
3.05 5:20 5:14 5:23 31 5:18 85:30
(4:09,4.9)
79:47 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Harrison Luft (2), Colin Gibson (5), Austin Rivas (7), Dante Hay (8), Colin Metcalfe (9)
V 2nd 5 1/1 83:02
0:17
3.05 5:27 5:24 5:29 15 5:27 87:55
(4:53,5.6)
87:55
(4:53,5.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Colin Bartlett (1), Steve Purugganan (2), Martyn Henderson (3), Tim Wuu (4), Emilio Horner (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 88:57
0:40
3.05 5:50 5:42 5:55 15 5:50 97:56
(8:59,9.2)
90:46
(1:49,2.0%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Ryan Nguyen (1), Drew Gallagher (2), Dylan Nelson (3), Zac West (4), DJ Russell (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 91:23
0:30
3.05 6:00 5:56 6:06 15 6:00 102:47
(11:24,11.1)
94:23
(3:00,3.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Ryan Anderson (1), Michael King (2), Alex Morrison (3), Adam Silow (4), David Eik (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 95:25
0:18
3.05 6:15 6:13 6:19 15 6:15 106:59
(11:34,10.8)
101:48
(6:23,6.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Grant Silverstein (1), Austin Lynch (2), Tommy Smail (3), Willie Frankl (4), Tanner Keefer (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 98:30
1:01
3.05 6:28 6:20 6:40 15 6:28 108:57
(10:27,9.6)
107:11
(8:41,8.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Eric Hossli (1), Lucas Azcarraga (2), Sam Herniman (3), Alec Renard (4), Connor Brady (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 107:42
1:56
3.05 7:04 6:48 7:26 15 7:04 133:05
(25:23,19.1)
133:05
(25:23,19.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Steve Lao (1), Brendan Bellaire (2), Jake Luft (3), Chris Conners (4), Peter Herniman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Tomasi SANTA ROSA 15:52 5:12
2 Harrison Luft Jr Maria Carrillo 15:57 5:14 1/12 1/38 2/3 16:51
(0:54)
16:09
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Jordan Guerrero SANTA ROSA 16:02 5:15
4 Michael Kennedy SANTA ROSA 16:11 5:18
5 Colin Gibson Sr Maria Carrillo 16:12 5:19 2/12 2/38 2/3 17:29
(1:17)
15:55 Way to GO! (LR, SBP)
6 Aden Holmes SANTA ROSA 16:12 5:19
7 Austin Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 16:23 5:22 3/12 3/38 2/3 16:45
(0:22)
16:21 Way to GO! (LR)
8 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo 16:24 5:23 4/12 4/38 2/3 17:29
(1:05)
16:53
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Colin Metcalfe Jr Maria Carrillo 16:25 5:23 5/12 5/38 1/3 17:37
(1:12)
17:21
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
10 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 16:27 5:24 6/12 6/38 1/3 17:21
(0:54)
16:59
(0:32)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 Johnathan Ahnberg SANTA ROSA 16:28 5:24
12 Steve Purugganan Sr Maria Carrillo 16:32 5:25 7/12 7/38 1/3 17:13
(0:41)
17:00
(0:28)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Martyn Henderson Sr Maria Carrillo 16:39 5:28 8/12 8/38 1/2 16:30 16:30
14 Tim Wuu Sr Maria Carrillo 16:40 5:28 9/12 9/38 1/2 16:57
(0:17)
16:57
(0:17)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
15 Jonathan Peck SANTA ROSA 16:42 5:29
16 Emilio Horner Sr Maria Carrillo 16:44 5:29 10/12 10/38 1/1 17:20
(0:36)
16:26 Way to GO! (LR)
17 Gus Murray Sr Maria Carrillo 16:50 5:31 11/12 11/38 1/1 17:34
(0:44)
17:12
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
18 Spencer Jones So Maria Carrillo 16:59 5:34 12/12 12/38 1/1 17:47
(0:48)
17:27
(0:28)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Logan Stanley RANCHO COTATE 17:04 5:36
20 Connor Moore SANTA ROSA 17:49 5:50
21 Cristian Nazarek SANTA ROSA 18:34 6:05
22 Niko Lecueuche SANTA ROSA 18:36 6:06
23 Buta Singh RANCHO COTATE 19:16 6:19
24 Corey Leslie RANCHO COTATE 19:29 6:23
25 Jacob Minton RANCHO COTATE 20:09 6:36
26 Will Sutton RANCHO COTATE 20:21 6:40
27 Juwan Morales RANCHO COTATE 20:35 6:45
28 Damon Milner RANCHO COTATE 24:21 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SANTA ROSA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
80:45
16:09
5:18
25 Michael Tomasi
-
15:52
5:12
1
Jordan Guerrero
-
16:02
5:15
3
Michael Kennedy
-
16:11
5:18
4
Aden Holmes
-
16:12
5:19
6
Johnathan Ahnberg
-
16:28
5:24
11
Jonathan Peck
-
16:42
5:29
13
Connor Moore
-
17:49
5:50
15
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
81:21
16:16
5:20
31 Harrison Luft
Jr
15:57
5:14
2
Colin Gibson
Sr
16:12
5:19
5
Austin Rivas
Sr
16:23
5:22
7
Dante Hay
So
16:24
5:23
8
Colin Metcalfe
Jr
16:25
5:23
9
Colin Bartlett
So
16:27
5:24
10
Steve Purugganan
Sr
16:32
5:25
12
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
3 RANCHO COTATE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
96:19
19:16
6:19
84 Logan Stanley
-
17:04
5:36
14
Buta Singh
-
19:16
6:19
16
Corey Leslie
-
19:29
6:23
17
Jacob Minton
-
20:09
6:36
18
Will Sutton
-
20:21
6:40
19
Juwan Morales
-
20:35
6:45
20
Damon Milner
-
24:21
7:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
83:02
16:36
5:27
15 Colin Bartlett
So
16:27
5:24
1
Steve Purugganan
Sr
16:32
5:25
2
Martyn Henderson
Sr
16:39
5:28
3
Tim Wuu
Sr
16:40
5:28
4
Emilio Horner
Sr
16:44
5:29
5
Gus Murray
Sr
16:50
5:31
6
Spencer Jones
So
16:59
5:34
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 17:24 5:42 1/26 13/38 1/2 18:10
(0:46)
18:10
(0:46)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Drew Gallagher Sr Maria Carrillo 17:46 5:50 2/26 14/38 1/2 19:17
(1:31)
17:28 Way to GO! (LR)
3 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo 17:50 5:51 3/26 15/38 1/2 20:45
(2:55)
20:45
(2:55)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Zac West Fr Maria Carrillo 17:53 5:52 4/26 16/38 1/2 20:48
(2:55)
20:48
(2:55)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 DJ Russell So Maria Carrillo 18:04 5:55 5/26 17/38 1/2 19:01
(0:57)
19:01
(0:57)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo 18:06 5:56 6/26 18/38 1/2 20:05
(1:59)
17:43 Way to GO! (LR)
7 Michael King So Maria Carrillo 18:06 5:56 7/26 19/38 1/2
8 Alex Morrison Jr Maria Carrillo 18:12 5:58 8/26 20/38 1/2
9 Ethan Foster SANTA ROSA 18:13 5:58
10 Adam Silow Sr Maria Carrillo 18:23 6:02 9/26 21/38 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Isiah Egar SANTA ROSA 18:27 6:03
12 David Eik Fr Maria Carrillo 18:36 6:06 10/26 22/38 1/2 20:08
(1:32)
20:08
(1:32)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Tommy Lucas SANTA ROSA 18:45 6:09
14 Jake Lavine SANTA ROSA 18:46 6:09
15 Felix Herbst SANTA ROSA 18:52 6:11
16 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:13 11/26 23/38 1/2 20:48
(1:51)
17:24 Way to GO! (LR)
17 Austin Lynch Sr Maria Carrillo 19:03 6:15 12/26 24/38 1/2 21:45
(2:42)
21:45
(2:42)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
18 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 19:04 6:15 13/26 25/38 1/2 21:27
(2:23)
21:27
(2:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Josh Peck SANTA ROSA 19:05 6:15
20 Willie Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:16 14/26 26/38 1/2 21:28
(2:22)
21:28
(2:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 Tanner Keefer So Maria Carrillo 19:15 6:19 15/26 27/38 1/2 21:34
(2:19)
21:34
(2:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
22 Eric Hossli So Maria Carrillo 19:18 6:20 16/26 28/38 1/2 21:17
(1:59)
21:17
(1:59)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
23 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo 19:18 6:20 17/26 29/38 1/2 22:42
(3:24)
22:42
(3:24)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
24 Alex Thomas SANTA ROSA 19:31 6:24
25 Sam Herniman Sr Maria Carrillo 19:34 6:25 18/26 30/38 1/2 20:18
(0:44)
20:18
(0:44)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
26 David Tram SANTA ROSA 19:44 6:28
27 William Holberg SANTA ROSA 19:54 6:31
28 Conner Runge SANTA ROSA 19:55 6:32
29 Alec Renard Jr Maria Carrillo 20:01 6:34 19/26 31/38 1/2 23:57
(3:56)
23:57
(3:56)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
30 Joe Mulcaire SANTA ROSA 20:02 6:34
31 Justin Thurman SANTA ROSA 20:08 6:36
32 Hunter Delattre SANTA ROSA 20:18 6:39
33 Connor Brady Jr Maria Carrillo 20:19 6:40 20/26 32/38 1/2 21:21
(1:02)
20:42
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
34 Ben Lara SANTA ROSA 20:22 6:41
35 Gavin Vonseggen SANTA ROSA 20:31 6:44
36 Jack Brady SANTA ROSA 20:43 6:48
37 Steve Lao Sr Maria Carrillo 20:44 6:48 21/26 33/38 1/2
38 Brendan Bellaire So Maria Carrillo 20:44 6:48 22/26 34/38 1/2 28:52
(8:08)
28:52
(8:08)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
39 Jackson Woodward SANTA ROSA 20:45 6:48
40 Jake Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 20:57 6:52 23/26 35/38 1/2
41 Justin Dante SANTA ROSA 21:10 6:56
42 Dustin Engel SANTA ROSA 21:49 7:09
43 Chris Conners Sr Maria Carrillo 22:37 7:25 24/26 36/38 1/2 19:17 19:17
44 Peter Herniman Fr Maria Carrillo 22:40 7:26 25/26 37/38 1/2
45 Ben Hughes SANTA ROSA 23:06 7:34
46 Jacob Plack SANTA ROSA 23:18 7:38
47 Logan Latham SANTA ROSA 23:35 7:44
48 Ben Davidson SANTA ROSA 23:50 7:49
49 Konrad Franco SANTA ROSA 23:54 7:50
50 Alex Hong SANTA ROSA 24:08 7:55
51 Jonathan Doyle SANTA ROSA 24:16 7:57
52 Jacob Remsing So Maria Carrillo 24:36 8:04 26/26 38/38 2/2
53 Jacob Walker SANTA ROSA 25:57 8:30
54 Harley Boatsman SANTA ROSA 26:56 8:50
55 Trevor Glenn SANTA ROSA 27:33 9:02
56 Logan Willbanks SANTA ROSA 28:56 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:57
17:47
5:50
15 Ryan Nguyen
Fr
17:24
5:42
1
Drew Gallagher
Sr
17:46
5:50
2
Dylan Nelson
So
17:50
5:51
3
Zac West
Fr
17:53
5:52
4
DJ Russell
So
18:04
5:55
5
Ryan Anderson
So
18:06
5:56
6
Michael King
So
18:06
5:56
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
93:03
18:37
6:06
50 Ethan Foster
-
18:13
5:58
8
Isiah Egar
-
18:27
6:03
9
Tommy Lucas
-
18:45
6:09
10
Jake Lavine
-
18:46
6:09
11
Felix Herbst
-
18:52
6:11
12
Josh Peck
-
19:05
6:15
13
Alex Thomas
-
19:31
6:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
91:23
18:17
6:00
15 Ryan Anderson
So
18:06
5:56
1
Michael King
So
18:06
5:56
2
Alex Morrison
Jr
18:12
5:58
3
Adam Silow
Sr
18:23
6:02
4
David Eik
Fr
18:36
6:06
5
Grant Silverstein
Sr
18:57
6:13
6
Austin Lynch
Sr
19:03
6:15
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
98:09
19:38
6:26
50 Josh Peck
-
19:05
6:15
8
Alex Thomas
-
19:31
6:24
9
David Tram
-
19:44
6:28
10
William Holberg
-
19:54
6:31
11
Conner Runge
-
19:55
6:32
12
Joe Mulcaire
-
20:02
6:34
13
Justin Thurman
-
20:08
6:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
95:25
19:05
6:15
15 Grant Silverstein
Sr
18:57
6:13
1
Austin Lynch
Sr
19:03
6:15
2
Tommy Smail
Fr
19:04
6:15
3
Willie Frankl
Fr
19:06
6:16
4
Tanner Keefer
So
19:15
6:19
5
Eric Hossli
So
19:18
6:20
6
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
19:18
6:20
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
101:21
20:16
6:39
50 Joe Mulcaire
-
20:02
6:34
8
Justin Thurman
-
20:08
6:36
9
Hunter Delattre
-
20:18
6:39
10
Ben Lara
-
20:22
6:41
11
Gavin Vonseggen
-
20:31
6:44
12
Jack Brady
-
20:43
6:48
13
Jackson Woodward
-
20:45
6:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
98:30
19:42
6:28
15 Eric Hossli
So
19:18
6:20
1
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
19:18
6:20
2
Sam Herniman
Sr
19:34
6:25
3
Alec Renard
Jr
20:01
6:34
4
Connor Brady
Jr
20:19
6:40
5
Steve Lao
Sr
20:44
6:48
7
Brendan Bellaire
So
20:44
6:48
8
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
107:33
21:31
7:03
48 Jack Brady
-
20:43
6:48
6
Jackson Woodward
-
20:45
6:48
9
Justin Dante
-
21:10
6:56
10
Dustin Engel
-
21:49
7:09
11
Ben Hughes
-
23:06
7:34
12
Jacob Plack
-
23:18
7:38
13
Logan Latham
-
23:35
7:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
107:42
21:32
7:04
15 Steve Lao
Sr
20:44
6:48
1
Brendan Bellaire
So
20:44
6:48
2
Jake Luft
Sr
20:57
6:52
3
Chris Conners
Sr
22:37
7:25
4
Peter Herniman
Fr
22:40
7:26
5
Jacob Remsing
So
24:36
8:04
12




Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 SANTA ROSA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
118:45
23:45
7:47
40 Jacob Plack
-
23:18
7:38
6
Logan Latham
-
23:35
7:44
7
Ben Davidson
-
23:50
7:49
8
Konrad Franco
-
23:54
7:50
9
Alex Hong
-
24:08
7:55
10
Jonathan Doyle
-
24:16
7:57
11
Jacob Walker
-
25:57
8:30
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.