Maria Carrillo Results from the Night of Two-Mile Madness at Santa Rosa Junior College on 11/14/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Civello, Blake So V 10:34.92 5:17 2 19/57 10/24 10/24 1/2 11:25
(0:50,7.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Eik, David Sr V 10:19.63 5:10 2 9/57 4/24 4/24 1/5 11:06
(0:46,7.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Fernandez, Cameron Fr V 13:59.74 7:00 2 56/57 24/24 24/24 1/1
Gullixson, Christopher So V 12:15.15 6:08 2 47/57 21/24 21/24 1/1 12:47
(0:32,4.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Herbstman, Jacob Fr V 12:17.73 6:09 2 48/57 22/24 22/24 1/1
Keefer, Marco Fr V 12:01.43 6:01 2 44/57 19/24 19/24 1/1 14:00
(1:59,14.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kimball, Carson Jr V 10:28.12 5:14 2 13/57 6/24 6/24 1/5 12:10
(1:42,14.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Fr V 10:33.25 5:17 2 16/57 8/24 8/24 1/2 11:15
(0:42,6.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lawson, Ben Fr V 10:30.87 5:15 2 15/57 7/24 7/24 1/3 11:27
(0:56,8.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Leavitt, Andrew So V 12:15.07 6:08 2 46/57 20/24 20/24 1/1 12:58
(0:43,5.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lindemann, Zach Fr V 11:19.09 5:40 2 36/57 17/24 17/24 1/1 12:07
(0:48,6.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Marin, Jeffrey Jr V 10:36.85 5:18 2 20/57 11/24 11/24 1/2 11:31
(0:54,7.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Nguyen, Ryan Sr V 10:45.87 5:23 2 25/57 14/24 14/24 1/1 11:22
(0:36,5.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Padilla, Brian Jr V 11:00.84 5:30 2 29/57 15/24 15/24 1/1 12:18
(1:17,10.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Quinn, Matt Sr V 10:39.74 5:20 2 22/57 12/24 12/24 1/2 11:31
(0:51,7.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Schoenbach, Gabe Jr V 10:26.23 5:13 2 11/57 5/24 5/24 1/5 11:35
(1:09,9.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Schram, Aidan So V 11:09.8 5:35 2 32/57 16/24 16/24 1/1
Schrivjer, Morgan Jr V 12:26.93 6:13 2 50/57 23/24 23/24 1/1 13:02
(0:35,4.5)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Scobey, Jordan Jr V 9:52.18 4:56 2 3/57 2/24 2/24 1/5 10:49
(0:57,8.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Smail, Tommy Sr V 10:17.54 5:09 2 8/57 3/24 3/24 2/5 11:13
(0:55,8.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Stratton, Blake Fr V 11:56.5 5:58 2 41/57 18/24 18/24 1/1 12:56
(1:00,7.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Thibault, Antoine Jr V 10:34.85 5:17 2 18/57 9/24 9/24 1/2 11:32
(0:57,8.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
West, Zac Sr V 9:44.71 4:52 2 2/57 1/24 1/24 2/6 10:47
(1:03,9.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Yates, Jackson Jr V 10:40.22 5:20 2 23/57 13/24 13/24 1/2 11:32
(0:52,7.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 50:40
0:42
2 5:04 4:52 5:13 33 5:04 Zac West (2), Jordan Scobey (3), Tommy Smail (8), David Eik (9), Gabe Schoenbach (11)
V 2nd 5 1/2 52:42
0:07
2 5:16 5:14 5:17 15 5:16 Carson Kimball (1), Ben Lawson (2), Scott Kruetzfeldt (3), Antoine Thibault (4), Blake Civello (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 53:44
0:24
2 5:22 5:18 5:30 15 5:22 Jeffrey Marin (1), Matt Quinn (2), Jackson Yates (3), Ryan Nguyen (4), Brian Padilla (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 58:42
1:05
2 5:52 5:35 6:08 15 5:52 Aidan Schram (1), Zach Lindemann (2), Blake Stratton (3), Marco Keefer (4), Andrew Leavitt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Rauch Casa Grande 9:42.79 4:51
2 Zac West Sr Maria Carrillo 9:44.71 4:52 1/24 1/24 2/6
3 Jordan Scobey Jr Maria Carrillo 9:52.18 4:56 2/24 2/24 1/5
4 Zachary Nussdorfer Casa Grande 9:57.05 4:59
5 Caleb Richards Sonoma Acadey 9:57.74 4:59
6 Eli Rosan-duran Sonoma Acadey 10:00.31 5:00
7 Matt Salazar Casa Grande 10:04.98 5:02
8 Tommy Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 10:17.54 5:09 3/24 3/24 2/5
9 David Eik Sr Maria Carrillo 10:19.63 5:10 4/24 4/24 1/5
10 Steve Adams Cardinal Newman 10:19.97 5:10
11 Gabe Schoenbach Jr Maria Carrillo 10:26.23 5:13 5/24 5/24 1/5
12 Eddie Mondragon Healdsburg 10:26.63 5:13
13 Carson Kimball Jr Maria Carrillo 10:28.12 5:14 6/24 6/24 1/5
14 John Kulczewski Cardinal Newman 10:29.89 5:15
15 Ben Lawson Fr Maria Carrillo 10:30.87 5:15 7/24 7/24 1/3
16 Scott Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 10:33.25 5:17 8/24 8/24 1/2
17 Adam Harwood Casa Grande 10:33.53 5:17
18 Antoine Thibault Jr Maria Carrillo 10:34.85 5:17 9/24 9/24 1/2
19 Blake Civello So Maria Carrillo 10:34.92 5:17 10/24 10/24 1/2
20 Jeffrey Marin Jr Maria Carrillo 10:36.85 5:18 11/24 11/24 1/2
21 Zachery Esponda Casa Grande 10:38.35 5:19
22 Matt Quinn Sr Maria Carrillo 10:39.74 5:20 12/24 12/24 1/2
23 Jackson Yates Jr Maria Carrillo 10:40.22 5:20 13/24 13/24 1/2
24 Max Bechtel Casa Grande 10:43.68 5:22
25 Ryan Nguyen Sr Maria Carrillo 10:45.87 5:23 14/24 14/24 1/1
26 Chad Nathanson Casa Grande 10:47.91 5:24
27 Joey Johnson Sonoma Acadey 10:53.5 5:27
28 Maclean Hartford Sonoma Acadey 10:54.65 5:27
29 Brian Padilla Jr Maria Carrillo 11:00.84 5:30 15/24 15/24 1/1
30 Luis Quezadas Healdsburg 11:01.56 5:31
31 Dominic Natale Cardinal Newman 11:06.37 5:33
32 Aidan Schram So Maria Carrillo 11:09.8 5:35 16/24 16/24 1/1
33 Diego Garcia Healdsburg 11:14.92 5:37
34 Jonny Ramirez Healdsburg 11:16.84 5:38
35 Preston Matossian Cardinal Newman 11:17.81 5:39
36 Zach Lindemann Fr Maria Carrillo 11:19.09 5:40 17/24 17/24 1/1
37 Andrew Magdaleno Healdsburg 11:19.23 5:40
38 Connor Shaw Cardinal Newman 11:28.2 5:44
39 Tucker Cullen Cardinal Newman 11:34.27 5:47
40 Casbian Morast Sonoma Acadey 11:46.55 5:53
41 Blake Stratton Fr Maria Carrillo 11:56.5 5:58 18/24 18/24 1/1
42 Matt Ostheimer Cardinal Newman 11:59.33 6:00
43 Patrick Mcdermott Cardinal Newman 12:00.8 6:00
44 Marco Keefer Fr Maria Carrillo 12:01.43 6:01 19/24 19/24 1/1
45 Kyle O'brien Healdsburg 12:09.2 6:05
46 Andrew Leavitt So Maria Carrillo 12:15.07 6:08 20/24 20/24 1/1
47 Christopher Gullixson So Maria Carrillo 12:15.15 6:08 21/24 21/24 1/1
48 Jacob Herbstman Fr Maria Carrillo 12:17.73 6:09 22/24 22/24 1/1
49 Gabe Meier Cardinal Newman 12:22.4 6:11
50 Morgan Schrivjer Jr Maria Carrillo 12:26.93 6:13 23/24 23/24 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
51 Dylan Kattengell Cardinal Newman 12:29.08 6:15
52 Michael Mcdermott Cardinal Newman 12:33.39 6:17
53 Oliver Yu Sonoma Acadey 13:05.76 6:33
54 Jacob Bentham Cardinal Newman 13:13.13 6:37
55 Salvad Fernandez-vargas Windsor 13:14.48 6:37
56 Cameron Fernandez Fr Maria Carrillo 13:59.74 7:00 24/24 24/24 1/1
57 Harrison Chappell Cardinal Newman 14:45.12 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
50:40
10:08
5:04
33 Zac West
Sr
9:45
4:52
2
Jordan Scobey
Jr
9:52
4:56
3
Tommy Smail
Sr
10:18
5:09
8
David Eik
Sr
10:20
5:10
9
Gabe Schoenbach
Jr
10:26
5:13
11
Carson Kimball
Jr
10:28
5:14
13
Ben Lawson
Fr
10:31
5:15
15
2 Casa Grande
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:56
50:57
10:11
5:06
45 Nicholas Rauch
-
9:43
4:51
1
Zachary Nussdorfer
-
9:57
4:59
4
Matt Salazar
-
10:05
5:02
7
Adam Harwood
-
10:34
5:17
16
Zachery Esponda
-
10:38
5:19
17
Max Bechtel
-
10:44
5:22
18
Chad Nathanson
-
10:48
5:24
19
3 Sonoma Acadey
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
53:33
10:43
5:21
82 Caleb Richards
-
9:58
4:59
5
Eli Rosan-duran
-
10:00
5:00
6
Joey Johnson
-
10:54
5:27
20
Maclean Hartford
-
10:55
5:27
21
Casbian Morast
-
11:47
5:53
30
Oliver Yu
-
13:06
6:33
33




4 Cardinal Newman
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
54:42
10:56
5:28
101 Steve Adams
-
10:20
5:10
10
John Kulczewski
-
10:30
5:15
14
Dominic Natale
-
11:06
5:33
23
Preston Matossian
-
11:18
5:39
26
Connor Shaw
-
11:28
5:44
28
Tucker Cullen
-
11:34
5:47
29
Matt Ostheimer
-
11:59
6:00
31
5 Healdsburg
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
55:19
11:04
5:32
110 Eddie Mondragon
-
10:27
5:13
12
Luis Quezadas
-
11:02
5:31
22
Diego Garcia
-
11:15
5:37
24
Jonny Ramirez
-
11:17
5:38
25
Andrew Magdaleno
-
11:19
5:40
27
Kyle O'brien
-
12:09
6:05
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
52:42
10:32
5:16
15 Carson Kimball
Jr
10:28
5:14
1
Ben Lawson
Fr
10:31
5:15
2
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Fr
10:33
5:17
3
Antoine Thibault
Jr
10:35
5:17
4
Blake Civello
So
10:35
5:17
5
Jeffrey Marin
Jr
10:37
5:18
6
Matt Quinn
Sr
10:40
5:20
7
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
60:26
12:05
6:03
50 Tucker Cullen
-
11:34
5:47
8
Matt Ostheimer
-
11:59
6:00
9
Patrick Mcdermott
-
12:01
6:00
10
Gabe Meier
-
12:22
6:11
11
Dylan Kattengell
-
12:29
6:15
12
Michael Mcdermott
-
12:33
6:17
13
Jacob Bentham
-
13:13
6:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
53:44
10:45
5:22
15 Jeffrey Marin
Jr
10:37
5:18
1
Matt Quinn
Sr
10:40
5:20
2
Jackson Yates
Jr
10:40
5:20
3
Ryan Nguyen
Sr
10:46
5:23
4
Brian Padilla
Jr
11:01
5:30
5
Aidan Schram
So
11:10
5:35
6
Zach Lindemann
Fr
11:19
5:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
58:42
11:44
5:52
15 Aidan Schram
So
11:10
5:35
1
Zach Lindemann
Fr
11:19
5:40
2
Blake Stratton
Fr
11:57
5:58
3
Marco Keefer
Fr
12:01
6:01
4
Andrew Leavitt
So
12:15
6:08
5
Christopher Gullixson
So
12:15
6:08
6
Jacob Herbstman
Fr
12:18
6:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.