Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL/SCL Scrimmage #2 at Shollenberger Park on 9/28/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberigi-Donaldson, Christina Fr V 24:11.9 8:04 3 31/51 13/17 13/17 2/2
Civello, Ellie So V 20:50.8 6:57 3 5/51 3/17 3/17 1/4 21:04
(0:13,1.0)
21:04
(0:13,1.0)
21:04
(0:13,1.0)
20:52
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Collier, Jane Sr V 22:34.5 7:32 3 15/51 7/17 7/17 2/2 22:54
(0:20,1.4)
22:54
(0:20,1.4)
22:46
(0:12,0.8)
22:46
(0:12,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Garcia, Elizabeth Sr V 25:28.6 8:30 3 37/51 16/17 16/17 1/2 Way to GO! (DSP)
Huntsinger, Emma Fr V 21:59.7 7:20 3 10/51 6/17 6/17 1/3
Huntsinger, Miranda Jr V 20:36.9 6:52 3 3/51 2/17 2/17 1/4 24:14
(3:37,14.9)
24:14
(3:37,14.9)
20:49
(0:13,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kruetzfeldt, Megan Fr V 21:41.9 7:14 3 9/51 5/17 5/17 1/3 21:45
(0:03,0.2)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Kuehn, Ally So V 24:44.7 8:15 3 35/51 15/17 15/17 1/2 24:41 24:41 24:41 24:41 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lu, Jamie Fr V 23:49.3 7:56 3 27/51 12/17 12/17 2/2
McCorquodale, Julia Fr V 22:50.5 7:37 3 16/51 8/17 8/17 1/2
Moessing, Audrey Fr V 21:27.5 7:09 3 6/51 4/17 4/17 1/4 20:50 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nguyen, Sara Fr V 22:58 7:39 3 17/51 9/17 9/17 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nied, Savannah Jr V 23:40.7 7:54 3 25/51 10/17 10/17 2/2 21:47
Raymond, Lily Sr V 19:51.4 6:37 3 1/51 1/17 1/17 1/4 20:47
(0:56,4.5)
20:47
(0:56,4.5)
19:17 Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Storie, Ciara So V 23:44.7 7:55 3 26/51 11/17 11/17 2/2
Storie, Katrina Jr V 24:26.4 8:09 3 32/51 14/17 14/17 1/2 24:39
(0:12,0.8)
24:39
(0:12,0.8)
24:39
(0:12,0.8)
24:39
(0:12,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Valdez, Leslie Fr V 25:38.9 8:33 3 38/51 17/17 17/17 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 104:29
1:51
3 6:58 6:37 7:14 24 6:58 105:30
(1:01,1.0)
105:30
(1:01,1.0)
99:22 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Lily Raymond (1), Miranda Huntsinger (3), Ellie Civello (5), Audrey Moessing (6), Megan Kruetzfeldt (9)
V 2nd 5 1/2 114:03
1:41
3 7:36 7:20 7:54 28 7:36 111:55 111:55 104:01 Emma Huntsinger (1), Jane Collier (4), Julia McCorquodale (5), Sara Nguyen (6), Savannah Nied (12)
V 3rd 5 1/2 120:57
1:00
3 8:04 7:55 8:15 28 8:04 115:57 115:57 109:55 Ciara Storie (3), Jamie Lu (4), Christina Alberigi-Donaldson (6), Katrina Storie (7), Ally Kuehn (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lily Raymond Sr Maria Carrillo 19:51.4 6:37 1/17 1/17 1/4 20:47
(0:56)
20:47
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Miller Santa Rosa 20:15.9 6:45
3 Miranda Huntsinger Jr Maria Carrillo 20:36.9 6:52 2/17 2/17 1/4 24:14
(3:37)
24:14
(3:37)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Baker Santa Rosa 20:41.9 6:54
5 Ellie Civello So Maria Carrillo 20:50.8 6:57 3/17 3/17 1/4 21:04
(0:13)
21:04
(0:13)
21:04
(0:13)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Audrey Moessing Fr Maria Carrillo 21:27.5 7:09 4/17 4/17 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
7 Hale Santa Rosa 21:36.1 7:12
8 Franolsen Santa Rosa 21:39.2 7:13
9 Megan Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 21:41.9 7:14 5/17 5/17 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
10 Emma Huntsinger Fr Maria Carrillo 21:59.7 7:20 6/17 6/17 1/3
11 Blakley Casa Grande 22:03 7:21
12 Farison Santa Rosa 22:26.2 7:29
13 Sedgwick Santa Rosa 22:30.3 7:30
14 Howell Santa Rosa 22:30.9 7:30
15 Jane Collier Sr Maria Carrillo 22:34.5 7:32 7/17 7/17 2/2 22:54
(0:20)
22:54
(0:20)
22:46
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Julia McCorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 22:50.5 7:37 8/17 8/17 1/2
17 Sara Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 22:58 7:39 9/17 9/17 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
18 Scolari Santa Rosa 22:58.5 7:40
19 Johnson Santa Rosa 23:11.7 7:44
20 Masterson Casa Grande 23:19 7:46
21 Zamora Santa Rosa 23:22 7:47
22 Melen Santa Rosa 23:22.3 7:47
23 Rzyzek Santa Rosa 23:26 7:49
24 Virji Sonoma Valley 23:36 7:52
25 Savannah Nied Jr Maria Carrillo 23:40.7 7:54 10/17 10/17 2/2
26 Ciara Storie So Maria Carrillo 23:44.7 7:55 11/17 11/17 2/2
27 Jamie Lu Fr Maria Carrillo 23:49.3 7:56 12/17 12/17 2/2
28 Garay Casa Grande 24:01.5 8:00
29 Alvarenga Casa Grande 24:06.1 8:02
30 Kelleher Santa Rosa 24:11.4 8:04
31 Christina Alberigi-Donaldson Fr Maria Carrillo 24:11.9 8:04 13/17 13/17 2/2
32 Katrina Storie Jr Maria Carrillo 24:26.4 8:09 14/17 14/17 1/2 24:39
(0:12)
24:39
(0:12)
24:39
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Rud Sonoma Valley 24:27.3 8:09
34 Murray Casa Grande 24:32.3 8:11
35 Ally Kuehn So Maria Carrillo 24:44.7 8:15 15/17 15/17 1/2 24:41 24:41 24:41 Way to GO! (SBP)
36 Bodin Santa Rosa 25:26.4 8:29
37 Elizabeth Garcia Sr Maria Carrillo 25:28.6 8:30 16/17 16/17 1/2
38 Leslie Valdez Fr Maria Carrillo 25:38.9 8:33 17/17 17/17 1/2
39 Roche Santa Rosa 25:48.5 8:36
40 Padilla Santa Rosa 25:54.8 8:38
41 Mic. sedgwick Santa Rosa 25:59.7 8:40
42 Ditizio Sonoma Valley 26:00.5 8:40
43 Flanagan Sonoma Valley 26:03.7 8:41
44 Neese Santa Rosa 26:09.3 8:43
45 Martin Santa Rosa 26:20.5 8:47
46 Sokolovska Santa Rosa 26:22.2 8:47
47 Whitt Santa Rosa 27:09.4 9:03
48 Gutierrez Santa Rosa 29:02.3 9:41
49 Trinh Santa Rosa 29:03.3 9:41
50 Sonet Casa Grande 29:04.4 9:41
51 Haugen Santa Rosa 40:00 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
104:29
20:54
6:58
24 Lily Raymond
Sr
19:51
6:37
1
Miranda Huntsinger
Jr
20:37
6:52
3
Ellie Civello
So
20:51
6:57
5
Audrey Moessing
Fr
21:28
7:09
6
Megan Kruetzfeldt
Fr
21:42
7:14
9
Emma Huntsinger
Fr
22:00
7:20
10
Jane Collier
Sr
22:35
7:32
15
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
106:39
21:20
7:07
33 Miller
-
20:16
6:45
2
Baker
-
20:42
6:54
4
Hale
-
21:36
7:12
7
Franolsen
-
21:39
7:13
8
Farison
-
22:26
7:29
12
Sedgwick
-
22:30
7:30
13
Howell
-
22:31
7:30
14
3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
118:02
23:36
7:52
81 Blakley
-
22:03
7:21
11
Masterson
-
23:19
7:46
16
Garay
-
24:02
8:00
17
Alvarenga
-
24:06
8:02
18
Murray
-
24:32
8:11
19
Sonet
-
29:04
9:41
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
114:03
22:49
7:36
28 Emma Huntsinger
Fr
22:00
7:20
1
Jane Collier
Sr
22:35
7:32
4
Julia McCorquodale
Fr
22:51
7:37
5
Sara Nguyen
Fr
22:58
7:39
6
Savannah Nied
Jr
23:41
7:54
12
Ciara Storie
So
23:45
7:55
13
Jamie Lu
Fr
23:49
7:56
14
2 Santa Rosa
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
114:33
22:55
7:38
29 Sedgwick
-
22:30
7:30
2
Howell
-
22:31
7:30
3
Scolari
-
22:59
7:40
7
Johnson
-
23:12
7:44
8
Zamora
-
23:22
7:47
9
Melen
-
23:22
7:47
10
Rzyzek
-
23:26
7:49
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:00
120:57
24:11
8:04
28 Ciara Storie
So
23:45
7:55
3
Jamie Lu
Fr
23:49
7:56
4
Christina Alberigi-Donaldson
Fr
24:12
8:04
6
Katrina Storie
Jr
24:26
8:09
7
Ally Kuehn
So
24:45
8:15
8
Elizabeth Garcia
Sr
25:29
8:30
10
Leslie Valdez
Fr
25:39
8:33
11
2 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:26
122:15
24:27
8:09
29 Melen
-
23:22
7:47
1
Rzyzek
-
23:26
7:49
2
Kelleher
-
24:11
8:04
5
Bodin
-
25:26
8:29
9
Roche
-
25:49
8:36
12
Padilla
-
25:55
8:38
13
Mic. sedgwick
-
26:00
8:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.