Maria Carrillo Results from the Tahoe Running Camp at Spooner on 8/4/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arango, Fabrizio So V 119:30 9:48 12.2 24/44 18/35 18/35 1/1
Begert-Hellings, Matt Jr V 136:49 11:13 12.2 39/44 30/35 30/35 1/1
Brede, Peter So V 113:55 9:20 12.2 19/44 13/35 13/35 1/1
Chen, Jeffrey Jr V 102:47 8:25 12.2 11/44 8/35 8/35 1/1
Cichosz, Aleksander Fr V 109:23 8:58 12.2 13/44 10/35 10/35 1/1
Civello, Blake Jr V 102:43 8:25 12.2 10/44 7/35 7/35 1/1
Cortina, Lukas Fr V 150:45 12:21 12.2 44/44 35/35 35/35 1/1
Desjardins, Eric Fr V 144:14 11:49 12.2 42/44 33/35 33/35 1/1
Dhiman, Jai So V 136:32 11:11 12.2 37/44 28/35 28/35 1/1
Dhiman, Shrey So V 135:15 11:05 12.2 36/44 27/35 27/35 1/1
Everest, Jacob Sr V 136:32 11:11 12.2 38/44 29/35 29/35 1/1
Fernandez, Cameron So V 142:49 11:42 12.2 41/44 32/35 32/35 1/1
Franceschi, Ean Sr V 128:30 10:32 12.2 29/44 21/35 21/35 1/1
Frankl, Harrison Fr V 136:51 11:13 12.2 40/44 31/35 31/35 1/1
Hauptman, Jack Jr V 145:02 11:53 12.2 43/44 34/35 34/35 1/1
Ingram, Taylor So V 129:51 10:39 12.2 31/44 23/35 23/35 1/1
Kasper, Andy Fr V 133:55 10:59 12.2 34/44 25/35 25/35 1/1
Keefer, Marco So V 129:51 10:39 12.2 32/44 24/35 24/35 1/1
Kimball, Carson Sr V 95:10 7:48 12.2 1/44 1/35 1/35 1/4
Lawson, Ben So V 97:08 7:58 12.2 6/44 5/35 5/35 1/2
Lindemann, Zach So V 114:45 9:24 12.2 20/44 14/35 14/35 1/1
Longhetto, Nicolo Jr V 120:50 9:54 12.2 25/44 19/35 19/35 1/1
Marin, Jeffrey Sr V 96:11 7:53 12.2 3/44 3/35 3/35 1/2
Mendoza, Luis Jr V 115:50 9:30 12.2 21/44 15/35 15/35 1/1
Moore, Cooper Jr V 134:24 11:01 12.2 35/44 26/35 26/35 1/1
Padilla, Brian Sr V 105:27 8:39 12.2 12/44 9/35 9/35 1/1
Schneider, Rowan Sr V 118:50 9:44 12.2 23/44 17/35 17/35 1/1
Schoenbach, Gabe Sr V 96:20 7:54 12.2 4/44 4/35 4/35 1/2
Schram, Aidan Jr V 116:56 9:35 12.2 22/44 16/35 16/35 1/1
Scobey, Jordan Sr V 113:49 9:20 12.2 18/44 12/35 12/35 1/1
Smith, Cameron So V 126:07 10:20 12.2 27/44 20/35 20/35 1/1
Stratton, Blake So V 128:49 10:34 12.2 30/44 22/35 22/35 1/1
Thibault, Antoine Sr V 96:08 7:53 12.2 2/44 2/35 2/35 1/3
Wright, Jacob So V 98:45 8:06 12.2 8/44 6/35 6/35 1/2
Yates, Jackson Sr V 110:57 9:06 12.2 14/44 11/35 11/35 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 480:57
1:58
12.2 7:53 7:48 7:58 16 7:53 Carson Kimball (1), Antoine Thibault (2), Jeffrey Marin (3), Gabe Schoenbach (4), Ben Lawson (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 519:05
10:38
12.2 8:31 8:06 8:58 15 8:31 Jacob Wright (1), Blake Civello (2), Jeffrey Chen (3), Brian Padilla (4), Aleksander Cichosz (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 569:16
4:53
12.2 9:20 9:06 9:30 15 9:20 Jackson Yates (1), Jordan Scobey (2), Peter Brede (3), Zach Lindemann (4), Luis Mendoza (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 602:13
9:11
12.2 9:52 9:35 10:20 15 9:52 Aidan Schram (1), Rowan Schneider (2), Fabrizio Arango (3), Nicolo Longhetto (4), Cameron Smith (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 650:56
5:25
12.2 10:40 10:32 10:59 15 10:40 Ean Franceschi (1), Blake Stratton (2), Taylor Ingram (3), Marco Keefer (4), Andy Kasper (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 679:32
2:25
12.2 11:08 11:01 11:13 15 11:08 Cooper Moore (1), Shrey Dhiman (2), Jai Dhiman (3), Jacob Everest (4), Matt Begert-Hellings (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 719:41
13:54
12.2 11:48 11:13 12:21 15 11:48 Harrison Frankl (1), Cameron Fernandez (2), Eric Desjardins (3), Jack Hauptman (4), Lukas Cortina (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carson Kimball Sr Maria Carrillo 95:10 7:48 1/35 1/35 1/4
2 Antoine Thibault Sr Maria Carrillo 96:08 7:53 2/35 2/35 1/3
3 Jeffrey Marin Sr Maria Carrillo 96:11 7:53 3/35 3/35 1/2
4 Gabe Schoenbach Sr Maria Carrillo 96:20 7:54 4/35 4/35 1/2
5 Juan Valerio Sr Roseland Univ. Prep 96:20 7:54
6 Ben Lawson So Maria Carrillo 97:08 7:58 5/35 5/35 1/2
7 Elias Velasquez Jr Roseland Univ. Prep 98:40 8:05
8 Jacob Wright So Maria Carrillo 98:45 8:06 6/35 6/35 1/2
9 Brandon Escandon Sr Roseland Univ. Prep 101:35 8:20
10 Blake Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 102:43 8:25 7/35 7/35 1/1
11 Jeffrey Chen Jr Maria Carrillo 102:47 8:25 8/35 8/35 1/1
12 Brian Padilla Sr Maria Carrillo 105:27 8:39 9/35 9/35 1/1
13 Aleksander Cichosz Fr Maria Carrillo 109:23 8:58 10/35 10/35 1/1
14 Jackson Yates Sr Maria Carrillo 110:57 9:06 11/35 11/35 1/1
15 Luis Diego Garcia Jr Roseland Univ. Prep 112:25 9:13
16 Harrison Koos Sr Casa Grande HS 112:40 9:14
17 Juan Estrella Sr Roseland Univ. Prep 113:49 9:20
18 Jordan Scobey Sr Maria Carrillo 113:49 9:20 12/35 12/35 1/1
19 Peter Brede So Maria Carrillo 113:55 9:20 13/35 13/35 1/1
20 Zach Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 114:45 9:24 14/35 14/35 1/1
21 Luis Mendoza Jr Maria Carrillo 115:50 9:30 15/35 15/35 1/1
22 Aidan Schram Jr Maria Carrillo 116:56 9:35 16/35 16/35 1/1
23 Rowan Schneider Sr Maria Carrillo 118:50 9:44 17/35 17/35 1/1
24 Fabrizio Arango So Maria Carrillo 119:30 9:48 18/35 18/35 1/1
25 Nicolo Longhetto Jr Maria Carrillo 120:50 9:54 19/35 19/35 1/1
26 Ernesto Navarro Jr Roseland Univ. Prep 124:02 10:10
27 Cameron Smith So Maria Carrillo 126:07 10:20 20/35 20/35 1/1
28 Jacob Herbstman So Santa Rosa HS 128:28 10:32
29 Ean Franceschi Sr Maria Carrillo 128:30 10:32 21/35 21/35 1/1
30 Blake Stratton So Maria Carrillo 128:49 10:34 22/35 22/35 1/1
31 Taylor Ingram So Maria Carrillo 129:51 10:39 23/35 23/35 1/1
32 Marco Keefer So Maria Carrillo 129:51 10:39 24/35 24/35 1/1
33 Langston Hay So Santa Rosa HS 131:09 10:45
34 Andy Kasper Fr Maria Carrillo 133:55 10:59 25/35 25/35 1/1
35 Cooper Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 134:24 11:01 26/35 26/35 1/1
36 Shrey Dhiman So Maria Carrillo 135:15 11:05 27/35 27/35 1/1
37 Jai Dhiman So Maria Carrillo 136:32 11:11 28/35 28/35 1/1
38 Jacob Everest Sr Maria Carrillo 136:32 11:11 29/35 29/35 1/1
39 Matt Begert-Hellings Jr Maria Carrillo 136:49 11:13 30/35 30/35 1/1
40 Harrison Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 136:51 11:13 31/35 31/35 1/1
41 Cameron Fernandez So Maria Carrillo 142:49 11:42 32/35 32/35 1/1
42 Eric Desjardins Fr Maria Carrillo 144:14 11:49 33/35 33/35 1/1
43 Jack Hauptman Jr Maria Carrillo 145:02 11:53 34/35 34/35 1/1
44 Lukas Cortina Fr Maria Carrillo 150:45 12:21 35/35 35/35 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
480:57
96:11
7:53
16 Carson Kimball
Sr
95:10
7:48
1
Antoine Thibault
Sr
96:08
7:53
2
Jeffrey Marin
Sr
96:11
7:53
3
Gabe Schoenbach
Sr
96:20
7:54
4
Ben Lawson
So
97:08
7:58
6
Jacob Wright
So
98:45
8:06
8
Blake Civello
Jr
102:43
8:25
10
2 Roseland Univ. Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 17:29
522:49
104:34
8:34
44 Juan Valerio
Sr
96:20
7:54
5
Elias Velasquez
Jr
98:40
8:05
7
Brandon Escandon
Sr
101:35
8:20
9
Luis Diego Garcia
Jr
112:25
9:13
11
Juan Estrella
Sr
113:49
9:20
12
Ernesto Navarro
Jr
124:02
10:10
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 10:38
519:05
103:49
8:31
15 Jacob Wright
So
98:45
8:06
1
Blake Civello
Jr
102:43
8:25
2
Jeffrey Chen
Jr
102:47
8:25
3
Brian Padilla
Sr
105:27
8:39
4
Aleksander Cichosz
Fr
109:23
8:58
5
Jackson Yates
Sr
110:57
9:06
6
Jordan Scobey
Sr
113:49
9:20
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:53
569:16
113:51
9:20
15 Jackson Yates
Sr
110:57
9:06
1
Jordan Scobey
Sr
113:49
9:20
2
Peter Brede
So
113:55
9:20
3
Zach Lindemann
So
114:45
9:24
4
Luis Mendoza
Jr
115:50
9:30
5
Aidan Schram
Jr
116:56
9:35
6
Rowan Schneider
Sr
118:50
9:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 9:11
602:13
120:27
9:52
15 Aidan Schram
Jr
116:56
9:35
1
Rowan Schneider
Sr
118:50
9:44
2
Fabrizio Arango
So
119:30
9:48
3
Nicolo Longhetto
Jr
120:50
9:54
4
Cameron Smith
So
126:07
10:20
5
Ean Franceschi
Sr
128:30
10:32
6
Blake Stratton
So
128:49
10:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:25
650:56
130:11
10:40
15 Ean Franceschi
Sr
128:30
10:32
1
Blake Stratton
So
128:49
10:34
2
Taylor Ingram
So
129:51
10:39
3
Marco Keefer
So
129:51
10:39
4
Andy Kasper
Fr
133:55
10:59
5
Cooper Moore
Jr
134:24
11:01
6
Shrey Dhiman
So
135:15
11:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
679:32
135:54
11:08
15 Cooper Moore
Jr
134:24
11:01
1
Shrey Dhiman
So
135:15
11:05
2
Jai Dhiman
So
136:32
11:11
3
Jacob Everest
Sr
136:32
11:11
4
Matt Begert-Hellings
Jr
136:49
11:13
5
Harrison Frankl
Fr
136:51
11:13
6
Cameron Fernandez
So
142:49
11:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 13:54
719:41
143:56
11:48
15 Harrison Frankl
Fr
136:51
11:13
1
Cameron Fernandez
So
142:49
11:42
2
Eric Desjardins
Fr
144:14
11:49
3
Jack Hauptman
Jr
145:02
11:53
4
Lukas Cortina
Fr
150:45
12:21
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.