Ankeny Centennial Results from the Ames XC Invitational at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 8/31/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Matney So F/S 27:01 8:43 3.1 70/148 20/30 45/63 1/4 26:37
Addie Brooks So F/S 39:18 12:41 3.1 146/148 29/30 62/63 2/2 38:12
Alex Heston So F/S 40:37 13:06 3.1 148/148 30/30 63/63 2/2
Alyssa Brouillet Jr JV 29:30 9:31 3.1 117/177 24/26 56/63 1/4 28:41
Amukta Gantalamohini Fr F/S 31:17 10:05 3.1 130/148 27/30 59/63 2/2 31:22
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Arends Emma So F/S 23:30 7:35 3.1 12/148 3/30 14/63 3/7
Bennett Kiki Sr JV 27:46 8:57 3.1 82/177 20/26 47/63 1/5
Brianna Smith Jr V 22:58 7:25 3.1 37/58 7/7 10/63 2/7 21:45
Brittney Eilers Sr JV 27:51 8:59 3.1 86/177 23/26 50/63 1/4 27:06
Brouillet Haley So F/S 36:41 11:50 3.1 144/148 28/30 61/63 2/2
Caita Pierson Jr JV 26:17 8:29 3.1 53/177 15/26 38/63 1/5 25:08
Caroline Carew Fr F/S 25:21 8:11 3.1 37/148 14/30 29/63 1/5 24:55
Chloe Frazier Sr JV 23:33 7:36 3.1 9/177 5/26 16/63 1/9 22:34
Claire Wubben Sr JV 23:05 7:27 3.1 4/177 3/26 12/63 1/9 22:37
Cox Celesta So F/S 24:31 7:55 3.1 31/148 12/30 25/63 1/5
Denbeste Macy So F/S 28:28 9:11 3.1 96/148 22/30 52/63 2/4
Emily Melvin Jr JV 27:45 8:57 3.1 81/177 19/26 46/63 1/5 26:39
Emma Peck Sr JV 22:52 7:23 3.1 2/177 2/26 9/63 1/9 22:52
Eva Long Sr JV 26:21 8:30 3.1 57/177 17/26 40/63 1/5 25:48
Gabriellle Segar Jr JV 27:47 8:58 3.1 83/177 21/26 48/63 1/4 27:01
Giselle Yepiz So F/S 28:54 9:19 3.1 102/148 23/30 53/63 2/4 26:34
Gordon Emma Sr V 20:26 6:35 3.1 7/58 1/7 1/63 6/9
Grace Meador Fr V 21:53 7:04 3.1 25/58 6/7 6/63 2/8 21:46
Hannah Goode Jr JV 30:07 9:43 3.1 128/177 25/26 57/63 1/4 28:40
Hoogensen Kate So F/S 25:14 8:08 3.1 36/148 13/30 28/63 1/5
Jennifer Jordan Fr F/S 23:41 7:38 3.1 15/148 5/30 17/63 2/7 24:42
(1:01,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jenny Hagg So F/S 26:27 8:32 3.1 63/148 18/30 42/63 1/5 25:31
Jesslyn Gaumer Jr V 21:07 6:49 3.1 12/58 3/7 3/63 2/9 21:10
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kathryn Vortherms Fr F/S 23:30 7:35 3.1 13/148 4/30 15/63 2/7 22:18
Katie Jensen Fr F/S 24:06 7:46 3.1 24/148 8/30 20/63 2/7 24:10
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katie Lajoie Sr JV 26:54 8:41 3.1 70/177 18/26 44/63 1/5 26:16
Kelsey Lyons Sr JV 24:11 7:48 3.1 13/177 6/26 23/63 1/9 22:50
Kenzie Geiger Sr JV 22:36 7:17 3.1 1/177 1/26 7/63 1/9 22:22
Kierstan Fritz So F/S 22:37 7:18 3.1 3/148 1/30 8/63 2/7 22:05
King Meredith Jr JV 23:16 7:30 3.1 7/177 4/26 13/63 1/9
Lee Sophia So V 21:09 6:49 3.1 14/58 4/7 4/63 1/8
Macee Pruisner Fr F/S 24:25 7:53 3.1 29/148 11/30 24/63 1/6 24:49
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Maci Banyas Fr F/S 28:56 9:20 3.1 105/148 24/30 54/63 2/4 29:05
(0:09,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Macie Langstraat Fr F/S 23:50 7:41 3.1 16/148 6/30 18/63 2/7 22:39
Marie Hanoire Jr JV 25:56 8:22 3.1 45/177 13/26 36/63 1/6 25:43
Marissa Fouraker Sr JV 33:31 10:49 3.1 163/177 26/26 60/63 3/4 35:20
(1:49,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mclaughlin Ella So F/S 24:06 7:46 3.1 23/148 7/30 19/63 3/7
Mcternan Lauren Jr JV 24:40 7:57 3.1 24/177 7/26 26/63 1/9
Meg Ridout Jr JV 25:42 8:17 3.1 43/177 12/26 33/63 1/6 25:10
Meredith Long Sr JV 26:18 8:29 3.1 54/177 16/26 39/63 1/5 25:18
Miranda Pierce So F/S 27:52 8:59 3.1 85/148 21/30 51/63 2/4 27:15
Morgan Graybill So F/S 23:03 7:26 3.1 8/148 2/30 11/63 2/7 22:28
Nelson Hannah So F/S 24:06 7:46 3.1 25/148 9/30 21/63 1/7
Nisius Rita Sr JV 27:49 8:58 3.1 84/177 22/26 49/63 1/4
Olivia Naylor So F/S 29:05 9:23 3.1 108/148 25/30 55/63 2/2 27:22
Olivia Schaeffer Fr F/S 31:07 10:02 3.1 126/148 26/30 58/63 2/2 27:59
Peters Jeanne So V 20:33 6:38 3.1 9/58 2/7 2/63 3/9
Raina Paeper Fr F/S 26:22 8:30 3.1 61/148 17/30 41/63 1/5 27:13
(0:51,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sara Camargo Jr JV 25:12 8:08 3.1 31/177 8/26 27/63 2/9 24:56
Savana Alt Fr V 21:10 6:50 3.1 15/58 5/7 5/63 1/8 21:18
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shantal Hernandez Jr JV 25:30 8:14 3.1 38/177 10/26 31/63 1/7 25:10
Smoldt Megan Jr JV 25:27 8:13 3.1 35/177 9/26 30/63 1/7
Sophie Peck Fr F/S 26:34 8:34 3.1 65/148 19/30 43/63 1/4 26:45
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sydney Madison Fr F/S 25:53 8:21 3.1 52/148 16/30 35/63 1/5 25:19
Tavia Dreismeier Sr JV 26:09 8:26 3.1 50/177 14/26 37/63 1/5 26:44
(0:35,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vika Nychay Jr JV 25:36 8:15 3.1 40/177 11/26 32/63 1/7
Wilson Ellie So F/S 24:07 7:47 3.1 26/148 10/30 22/63 1/7
Woerdeman Lauryn So F/S 25:50 8:20 3.1 51/148 15/30 34/63 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 104:25
0:44
3.1 6:44 6:35 6:50 57 6:42 Gordon Emma (7), Peters Jeanne (9), Jesslyn Gaumer (12), Lee Sophia (14), Savana Alt (15)
JV 1st 5 1/9 115:22
0:57
3.1 7:27 7:17 7:36 23 7:27 Kenzie Geiger (1), Emma Peck (2), Claire Wubben (4), King Meredith (7), Chloe Frazier (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 125:00
1:19
3.1 8:04 7:48 8:14 28 8:04 Kelsey Lyons (1), Mcternan Lauren (2), Sara Camargo (7), Smoldt Megan (8), Shantal Hernandez (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 129:40
0:41
3.1 8:22 8:15 8:29 15 8:22 Vika Nychay (1), Meg Ridout (2), Marie Hanoire (3), Tavia Dreismeier (4), Caita Pierson (5)
JV 4th 5 1/5 135:04
1:28
3.1 8:43 8:29 8:57 15 8:43 Meredith Long (1), Eva Long (2), Katie Lajoie (3), Emily Melvin (4), Bennett Kiki (5)
JV 5th 5 1/4 143:04
2:20
3.1 9:14 8:58 9:43 20 9:14 Gabriellle Segar (1), Nisius Rita (2), Brittney Eilers (3), Alyssa Brouillet (5), Hannah Goode (9)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 116:21
1:04
3.1 7:30 7:18 7:38 51 7:20 Kierstan Fritz (3), Morgan Graybill (8), Arends Emma (12), Kathryn Vortherms (13), Jennifer Jordan (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 120:15
0:17
3.1 7:45 7:41 7:47 37 7:45 Macie Langstraat (3), Mclaughlin Ella (7), Katie Jensen (8), Nelson Hannah (9), Wilson Ellie (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 125:21
1:25
3.1 8:05 7:53 8:20 23 8:05 Macee Pruisner (1), Cox Celesta (2), Hoogensen Kate (4), Caroline Carew (5), Woerdeman Lauryn (11)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 132:17
1:08
3.1 8:32 8:21 8:43 15 8:32 Sydney Madison (1), Raina Paeper (2), Jenny Hagg (3), Sophie Peck (4), Abby Matney (5)
F/S 5th 5 2/2 143:15
1:13
3.1 9:15 8:59 9:23 44 8:58 Miranda Pierce (3), Denbeste Macy (8), Giselle Yepiz (10), Maci Banyas (11), Olivia Naylor (12)
F/S 6th 5 2/2 179:00
9:30
3.1 11:33 10:02 13:06 40 9:41 Olivia Schaeffer (4), Amukta Gantalamohini (6), Brouillet Haley (9), Addie Brooks (10), Alex Heston (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Blanchard So Grinnell 19:41 6:21
2 Helen Gould Jr West Des Moines Valley 19:58 6:26
3 Mackenzie Michael So Cedar Falls 20:07 6:29
4 Peyton Kelderman Fr Waukee 20:15 6:32
5 Anna Hertz Sr Cedar Falls 20:20 6:34
6 Alex Robran Sr Ankeny 20:25 6:35
7 Gordon Emma Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:26 6:35 1/7 1/63 6/9
8 Sydney Schafer So Waukee 20:32 6:37
9 Peters Jeanne So Ankeny Centennial 20:33 6:38 2/7 2/63 3/9
10 Paige Kvale Sr Cedar Falls 20:49 6:43
11 Lauren Schulze Fr West Des Moines Valley 20:56 6:45
12 Jesslyn Gaumer Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:07 6:49 3/7 3/63 2/9
13 Isabelle Schafer So Waukee 21:07 6:49
14 Lee Sophia So Ankeny Centennial 21:09 6:49 4/7 4/63 1/8
15 Savana Alt Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:10 6:50 5/7 5/63 1/8
16 Jessica Vandorn Jr Cedar Falls 21:12 6:50
17 Karson Foley Sr Waukee 21:21 6:53
18 Megan Groathouse Jr Waukee 21:24 6:54
19 Madison Larsen Sr Cedar Falls 21:27 6:55
20 Meghan Trimble Sr Ankeny 21:29 6:56
21 Camille Jackson So Ames 21:32 6:57
22 Caroline Ross Sr Cedar Falls 21:42 7:00
23 Meg Schmitz Sr Cedar Falls 21:46 7:01
24 Madeline Taylor Jr Ames 21:50 7:03
25 Grace Meador Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:53 7:04 6/7 6/63 2/8
26 Nola Conner So Grinnell 21:54 7:04
27 Miranda Boyle Jr Waukee 21:59 7:05
28 Anjali Jones So Grinnell 21:59 7:05
29 Eva Hill Jr Ames 22:04 7:07
30 Mairead Brownell Sr Grinnell 22:10 7:09
31 Sarah Bosch Jr Ankeny 22:17 7:11
32 Madeleine Murphy Fr Ankeny 22:20 7:12
33 Lauren Clark So Ankeny 22:23 7:13
34 Sophia Wilson Fr Ames 22:41 7:19
35 Emma Cardenas Jr Ames 22:46 7:21
36 Ellissa Peterson Sr Ankeny 22:51 7:22
37 Brianna Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:58 7:25 7/7 10/63 2/7
38 Gracee Kivett Sr Grinnell 23:04 7:26
39 Megan Nelson Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:07 7:27
40 Phoenix Chang-roper Sr Grinnell 23:18 7:31
41 Brooke Johnson So Ankeny 23:20 7:32
42 Jane Smeins Sr West Des Moines Valley 23:38 7:37
43 Haley Losh Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:48 7:41
44 Zoe Shinefeld Sr Grinnell 23:51 7:42
45 Cassie Larick Jr West Des Moines Valley 23:52 7:42
46 Victoria Knight Fr Waterloo West 23:53 7:42
47 Camryn Meyer Jr Waterloo West 24:17 7:50
48 Regan Davis Jr Waterloo West 24:45 7:59
49 Caitlyn Hanulikova So Ames 25:01 8:04
50 Chloe Wilson So Ames 25:06 8:06
51 Ireland Frisch Jr Waterloo West 25:14 8:08
52 Kalista Socarras Sr West Des Moines Valley 25:33 8:15
53 Sierra Weldon Sr Waterloo West 25:55 8:22
54 Meredith Eighmey Jr Waterloo West 26:03 8:24
55 Emma Hickman So Waterloo West 26:33 8:34
56 Victoria Johnson Sr Marshalltown 27:07 8:45
57 Isabel Ramirez Sr Marshalltown 27:25 8:51
58 Emily Miller Jr Marshalltown 28:38 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar Falls
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
103:55
20:47
6:42
53 Mackenzie Michael
So
20:07
6:29
3
Anna Hertz
Sr
20:20
6:34
5
Paige Kvale
Sr
20:49
6:43
10
Jessica Vandorn
Jr
21:12
6:50
16
Madison Larsen
Sr
21:27
6:55
19
Caroline Ross
Sr
21:42
7:00
22
Meg Schmitz
Sr
21:46
7:01
23
2 Ankeny Centennial
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:44
104:25
20:53
6:44
57 Gordon Emma
Sr
20:26
6:35
7
Peters Jeanne
So
20:33
6:38
9
Jesslyn Gaumer
Jr
21:07
6:49
12
Lee Sophia
So
21:09
6:49
14
Savana Alt
Fr
21:10
6:50
15
Grace Meador
Fr
21:53
7:04
25
Brianna Smith
Jr
22:58
7:25
37
3 Waukee
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:09
104:39
20:56
6:45
60 Peyton Kelderman
Fr
20:15
6:32
4
Sydney Schafer
So
20:32
6:37
8
Isabelle Schafer
So
21:07
6:49
13
Karson Foley
Sr
21:21
6:53
17
Megan Groathouse
Jr
21:24
6:54
18
Miranda Boyle
Jr
21:59
7:05
27




4 Ankeny
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:58
108:54
21:47
7:02
122 Alex Robran
Sr
20:25
6:35
6
Meghan Trimble
Sr
21:29
6:56
20
Sarah Bosch
Jr
22:17
7:11
31
Madeleine Murphy
Fr
22:20
7:12
32
Lauren Clark
So
22:23
7:13
33
Ellissa Peterson
Sr
22:51
7:22
36
Brooke Johnson
So
23:20
7:32
41
5 Grinnell
1-6-5-4-5
Gap: 3:23
108:48
21:46
7:01
123 Mary Blanchard
So
19:41
6:21
1
Nola Conner
So
21:54
7:04
26
Anjali Jones
So
21:59
7:05
28
Mairead Brownell
Sr
22:10
7:09
30
Gracee Kivett
Sr
23:04
7:26
38
Phoenix Chang-roper
Sr
23:18
7:31
40
Zoe Shinefeld
Sr
23:51
7:42
44
6 West Des Moines Valley
2-3-4-6-6
Gap: 3:50
111:27
22:17
7:11
137 Helen Gould
Jr
19:58
6:26
2
Lauren Schulze
Fr
20:56
6:45
11
Megan Nelson
Jr
23:07
7:27
39
Jane Smeins
Sr
23:38
7:37
42
Haley Losh
Jr
23:48
7:41
43
Cassie Larick
Jr
23:52
7:42
45
Kalista Socarras
Sr
25:33
8:15
52
7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
110:53
22:11
7:09
143 Camille Jackson
So
21:32
6:57
21
Madeline Taylor
Jr
21:50
7:03
24
Eva Hill
Jr
22:04
7:07
29
Sophia Wilson
Fr
22:41
7:19
34
Emma Cardenas
Jr
22:46
7:21
35
Caitlyn Hanulikova
So
25:01
8:04
49
Chloe Wilson
So
25:06
8:06
50
8 Waterloo West
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
124:04
24:49
8:00
245 Victoria Knight
Fr
23:53
7:42
46
Camryn Meyer
Jr
24:17
7:50
47
Regan Davis
Jr
24:45
7:59
48
Ireland Frisch
Jr
25:14
8:08
51
Sierra Weldon
Sr
25:55
8:22
53
Meredith Eighmey
Jr
26:03
8:24
54
Emma Hickman
So
26:33
8:34
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenzie Geiger Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:36 7:17 1/26 7/63 1/9
2 Emma Peck Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:52 7:23 2/26 9/63 1/9
3 Ruthie Rider Sr Cedar Falls 23:04 7:26
4 Claire Wubben Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:05 7:27 3/26 12/63 1/9
5 Brooke Trampel Sr Waukee 23:14 7:30
6 Abby Benson Jr Waukee 23:16 7:30
7 King Meredith Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:16 7:30 4/26 13/63 1/9
8 Sydney Householder Jr Cedar Falls 23:21 7:32
9 Chloe Frazier Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:33 7:36 5/26 16/63 1/9
10 Kayla Pitz So Ankeny 23:41 7:38
11 Cierra Fillinger So Ankeny 23:56 7:43
12 Meredith Wood Jr Waukee 24:02 7:45
13 Kelsey Lyons Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:11 7:48 6/26 23/63 1/9
14 Kayla Vanlangen Jr Waukee 24:12 7:48
15 Julia Bowman Jr Cedar Falls 24:16 7:50
16 Beth Culberson Jr Cedar Falls 24:18 7:50
17 Julah Boggess So Ankeny 24:18 7:50
18 Libby Blosser So West Des Moines Valley 24:20 7:51
19 Claire Gilbert Sr Ames 24:25 7:53
20 Ellie Land So Ankeny 24:27 7:53
21 Abby Johnson Fr Ankeny 24:33 7:55
22 Erin Lowe Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:36 7:56
23 Calissa Weers Jr Waukee 24:37 7:56
24 Mcternan Lauren Jr Ankeny Centennial 24:40 7:57 7/26 26/63 1/9
25 Katie Wyatt Jr West Des Moines Valley 24:42 7:58
26 Rylee Johnson Jr Waukee 24:44 7:59
27 Madison Banwart Sr Waukee 24:48 8:00
28 Hannah Loftus Fr Ankeny 24:58 8:03
29 Karlie Fincham Sr Ames 24:58 8:03
30 Katie Ingle Sr Waukee 25:08 8:06
31 Sara Camargo Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:12 8:08 8/26 27/63 2/9
32 Megan North Jr Cedar Falls 25:15 8:09
33 Chiara Travesset Jr Ames 25:17 8:09
34 Lauren Cassaidy Sr Ames 25:23 8:11
35 Smoldt Megan Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:27 8:13 9/26 30/63 1/7
36 Teghan Booth Fr West Des Moines Valley 25:28 8:13
37 Claire Sanderman Jr Cedar Falls 25:28 8:13
38 Shantal Hernandez Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:30 8:14 10/26 31/63 1/7
39 Micah Benning So Grinnell 25:32 8:14
40 Vika Nychay Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:36 8:15 11/26 32/63 1/7
41 Bethany Stratford Sr Grinnell 25:37 8:16
42 Julia Chamberland Jr Grinnell 25:41 8:17
43 Meg Ridout Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:42 8:17 12/26 33/63 1/6
44 Molly Rygh Sr Cedar Falls 25:53 8:21
45 Marie Hanoire Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:56 8:22 13/26 36/63 1/6
46 Kenzie Hunt Jr Waukee 25:59 8:23
47 Lindsay Chappell Jr West Des Moines Valley 25:59 8:23
48 Emma Moomey Jr Ankeny 26:07 8:25
49 Rose Schweitzer Jr Ankeny 26:07 8:25
50 Tavia Dreismeier Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:09 8:26 14/26 37/63 1/5
51 Auriona Kimbrough Jr Cedar Falls 26:09 8:26
52 Jordyn Smith So Waterloo West 26:10 8:26
53 Caita Pierson Jr Ankeny Centennial 26:17 8:29 15/26 38/63 1/5
54 Meredith Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:18 8:29 16/26 39/63 1/5
55 Taylor Hatch Sr Waukee 26:19 8:29
56 Eily Mickelson Jr Ames 26:21 8:30
57 Eva Long Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:21 8:30 17/26 40/63 1/5
58 Sonja Barrett Sr Waukee 26:23 8:31
59 Sasha Hentzen Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:27 8:32
60 Savannah Weldon Sr Waterloo West 26:30 8:33
61 Rachel Gross Jr Ankeny 26:34 8:34
62 Faith Rafferty So West Des Moines Valley 26:34 8:34
63 Faith Skinner So West Des Moines Valley 26:35 8:35
64 Rose Huynh Sr Ankeny 26:37 8:35
65 Anna Shull Jr Cedar Falls 26:41 8:36
66 Eliza Frentress Jr Waukee 26:47 8:38
67 Adriana Rodriguez Sr Waterloo West 26:48 8:39
68 Annie Mcclure Sr Ankeny 26:51 8:40
69 Mekhia Hilgren Jr West Des Moines Valley 26:54 8:41
70 Katie Lajoie Sr Ankeny Centennial 26:54 8:41 18/26 44/63 1/5
71 Alayna Ritter So Waterloo West 27:13 8:47
72 Amari Burt Jr Waterloo West 27:17 8:48
73 Rachel Gehrke Jr Waterloo West 27:18 8:48
74 Jane Bettis Jr Ames 27:19 8:49
75 Gracie Smith Sr Waukee 27:21 8:49
76 Lessica Walter Jr West Des Moines Valley 27:27 8:51
77 Anna Hepworth Sr Waterloo West 27:32 8:53
78 Katelyn Dekoster Sr Waterloo West 27:36 8:54
79 Jocelyn Coady Sr Waukee 27:40 8:55
80 Fiorella Meyer Jr Ames 27:43 8:56
81 Emily Melvin Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:45 8:57 19/26 46/63 1/5
82 Bennett Kiki Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:46 8:57 20/26 47/63 1/5
83 Gabriellle Segar Jr Ankeny Centennial 27:47 8:58 21/26 48/63 1/4
84 Nisius Rita Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:49 8:58 22/26 49/63 1/4
85 Makayla Hanson So Waterloo West 27:51 8:59
86 Brittney Eilers Sr Ankeny Centennial 27:51 8:59 23/26 50/63 1/4
87 Maggie Baughman Sr West Des Moines Valley 27:54 9:00
88 Maddie Gibson Sr Waukee 27:56 9:01
89 Sloan Speten Sr Waukee 27:57 9:01
90 Theresa Crawford So Grinnell 28:09 9:05
91 Riley Kuennen Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:10 9:05
92 Bella Anania Jr Waukee 28:10 9:05
93 Elizabeth Day Sr West Des Moines Valley 28:11 9:05
94 Mackenzie Kort Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:12 9:06
95 Lexie Townsend Jr Grinnell 28:13 9:06
96 Libby Storts Sr Waukee 28:19 9:08
97 Claire Sattler Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:20 9:08
98 Sloan Vry Jr Marshalltown 28:25 9:10
99 Brell Hayes Sr Waterloo West 28:28 9:11
100 Grace Lee Sr Ames 28:31 9:12
101 Doris Dilparic Jr Waterloo West 28:38 9:14
102 Emma Harrington Sr Grinnell 28:41 9:15
103 Isabel Ramirez2 Sr Marshalltown 28:48 9:17
104 Emily Ellinger Jr West Des Moines Valley 28:49 9:18
105 Hattie Stenberg Sr Ames 28:56 9:20
106 Shaye Coughlin Sr Waukee 28:58 9:21
107 Jacy Lehman Jr Ames 29:01 9:22
108 Anna Finch Jr Waukee 29:05 9:23
109 Hannah Timm Jr Cedar Falls 29:06 9:23
110 Tayler Sanderson Sr Waterloo West 29:07 9:24
111 Caylee Fuqua Jr Ames 29:10 9:25
112 Riley Bartlett Jr West Des Moines Valley 29:13 9:25
113 Mari Shavers Sr Waterloo West 29:22 9:28
114 Charisma Mendez Sr West Des Moines Valley 29:25 9:29
115 Riley Plummer Sr West Des Moines Valley 29:26 9:30
116 Amanda Gantt Sr Waukee 29:30 9:31
117 Alyssa Brouillet Jr Ankeny Centennial 29:30 9:31 24/26 56/63 1/4
118 Kailee Allen Sr Waukee 29:34 9:32
119 Ella Slade Jr Ames 29:35 9:33
120 Alyson Hurley Jr Waterloo West 29:37 9:33
121 Allison Ohringer Jr West Des Moines Valley 29:45 9:36
122 Baleigh Thompson Sr Waukee 29:51 9:38
123 Abby Avis Jr Waterloo West 29:54 9:39
124 Rachel Askamit Sr West Des Moines Valley 30:01 9:41
125 Sarah May Sr Ames 30:03 9:42
126 Maggie Hinrichs Sr Ankeny 30:05 9:42
127 Kara West So Grinnell 30:07 9:43
128 Hannah Goode Jr Ankeny Centennial 30:07 9:43 25/26 57/63 1/4
129 Katie Overholt So Waukee 30:10 9:44
130 Emma Bolles Sr Waukee 30:15 9:45
131 Ana Johnson Jr West Des Moines Valley 30:18 9:46
132 Abbie Nathe So Waterloo West 30:20 9:47
133 Sasha Hadley Jr Marshalltown 30:21 9:47
134 Katherine Van Arnum Jr West Des Moines Valley 30:23 9:48
135 Lauren Anderson Sr West Des Moines Valley 30:27 9:49
136 Lydia Linch Jr Ames 30:36 9:52
137 Wendy Jiang Jr Ames 30:37 9:53
138 Katelin Edwardson Jr Ames 30:39 9:53
139 Kara Dieke Jr Waukee 30:41 9:54
140 Angela Zheng Jr Ames 30:45 9:55
141 Autumn Keleture Sr West Des Moines Valley 30:55 9:58
142 Natalie Biggerstaff Sr Waukee 31:01 10:00
143 Arin Johnson Sr West Des Moines Valley 31:12 10:04
144 Britney Sires Sr Cedar Falls 31:36 10:12
145 Lillian Montabon Jr Ames 31:40 10:13
146 Jubilee Horton Jr Ames 31:40 10:13
147 Courtney Maire Sr Ankeny 31:49 10:16
148 Lauren Jahn Jr West Des Moines Valley 31:51 10:16
149 Sophia Lee Sr Waterloo West 31:58 10:19
150 Teresa Pelzer Sr Ames 32:02 10:20
151 Maggie Fuhrman Sr Waukee 32:04 10:21
152 Naomi Boland Sr Marshalltown 32:21 10:26
153 Sally Schrunk Sr Ames 32:22 10:26
154 Olivia Galyon Sr Ames 32:22 10:26
155 Valerie Flores Jr West Des Moines Valley 32:44 10:34
156 Emily Helmer Sr Ames 32:46 10:34
157 Hannah Craven Jr Waukee 33:03 10:40
158 Britney Nguyen Sr West Des Moines Valley 33:15 10:44
159 Daria Dilparic Sr Waterloo West 33:20 10:45
160 Josie Taylor Jr Ames 33:24 10:46
161 Grace Metzger Sr Marshalltown 33:30 10:48
162 Nicole Cho Sr Ames 33:31 10:49
163 Marissa Fouraker Sr Ankeny Centennial 33:31 10:49 26/26 60/63 3/4
164 Aspen Holm Jr Ames 33:36 10:50
165 Felicity Frisch Fr Waterloo West 33:38 10:51
166 Marissa Gates Sr Waterloo West 33:48 10:54
167 Alyssa Carter Sr Waukee 33:50 10:55
168 Samantha Auer Sr West Des Moines Valley 34:08 11:01
169 Ste Roseburrough-b Jr Marshalltown 34:46 11:13
170 Kathryn Rozanek Sr West Des Moines Valley 34:54 11:15
171 Payel Patel Fr Grinnell 35:53 11:35
172 Arie Sirotiak Sr Ames 36:39 11:49
173 Kira Davis Jr Ames 39:55 12:53
174 Alondra Lopez Jr Marshalltown 41:18 13:19
175 Amber Mohmand Sr Ames 42:15 13:38
176 Ruby Lopez Sr Marshalltown 42:40 13:46
177 Sierra Mueller Sr Waukee 47:08 15:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
115:22
23:04
7:27
23 Kenzie Geiger
Sr
22:36
7:17
1
Emma Peck
Sr
22:52
7:23
2
Claire Wubben
Sr
23:05
7:27
4
King Meredith
Jr
23:16
7:30
7
Chloe Frazier
Sr
23:33
7:36
9
Kelsey Lyons
Sr
24:11
7:48
13
Mcternan Lauren
Jr
24:40
7:57
24
2 Waukee
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
119:21
23:52
7:42
60 Brooke Trampel
Sr
23:14
7:30
5
Abby Benson
Jr
23:16
7:30
6
Meredith Wood
Jr
24:02
7:45
12
Kayla Vanlangen
Jr
24:12
7:48
14
Calissa Weers
Jr
24:37
7:56
23
Rylee Johnson
Jr
24:44
7:59
26
Madison Banwart
Sr
24:48
8:00
27
3 Cedar Falls
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
120:14
24:03
7:45
72 Ruthie Rider
Sr
23:04
7:26
3
Sydney Householder
Jr
23:21
7:32
8
Julia Bowman
Jr
24:16
7:50
15
Beth Culberson
Jr
24:18
7:50
16
Megan North
Jr
25:15
8:09
30
Claire Sanderman
Jr
25:28
8:13
34
Molly Rygh
Sr
25:53
8:21
38
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
120:55
24:11
7:48
79 Kayla Pitz
So
23:41
7:38
10
Cierra Fillinger
So
23:56
7:43
11
Julah Boggess
So
24:18
7:50
17
Ellie Land
So
24:27
7:53
20
Abby Johnson
Fr
24:33
7:55
21
Hannah Loftus
Fr
24:58
8:03
28
Emma Moomey
Jr
26:07
8:25
40
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
125:05
25:01
8:04
137 Libby Blosser
So
24:20
7:51
18
Erin Lowe
Jr
24:36
7:56
22
Katie Wyatt
Jr
24:42
7:58
25
Teghan Booth
Fr
25:28
8:13
33
Lindsay Chappell
Jr
25:59
8:23
39
Sasha Hentzen
Jr
26:27
8:32
43
Faith Rafferty
So
26:34
8:34
45
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
126:24
25:17
8:09
153 Claire Gilbert
Sr
24:25
7:53
19
Karlie Fincham
Sr
24:58
8:03
29
Chiara Travesset
Jr
25:17
8:09
31
Lauren Cassaidy
Sr
25:23
8:11
32
Eily Mickelson
Jr
26:21
8:30
42
Jane Bettis
Jr
27:19
8:49
50
Fiorella Meyer
Jr
27:43
8:56
52
7 Grinnell
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:41
133:12
26:38
8:36
215 Micah Benning
So
25:32
8:14
35
Bethany Stratford
Sr
25:37
8:16
36
Julia Chamberland
Jr
25:41
8:17
37
Theresa Crawford
So
28:09
9:05
53
Lexie Townsend
Jr
28:13
9:06
54
Emma Harrington
Sr
28:41
9:15
56
Kara West
So
30:07
9:43
58
8 Waterloo West
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
133:58
26:48
8:39
226 Jordyn Smith
So
26:10
8:26
41
Savannah Weldon
Sr
26:30
8:33
44
Adriana Rodriguez
Sr
26:48
8:39
46
Alayna Ritter
So
27:13
8:47
47
Amari Burt
Jr
27:17
8:48
48
Rachel Gehrke
Jr
27:18
8:48
49
Anna Hepworth
Sr
27:32
8:53
51
9 Marshalltown
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:05
153:25
30:41
9:54
292 Sloan Vry
Jr
28:25
9:10
55
Isabel Ramirez2
Sr
28:48
9:17
57
Sasha Hadley
Jr
30:21
9:47
59
Naomi Boland
Sr
32:21
10:26
60
Grace Metzger
Sr
33:30
10:48
61
Ste Roseburrough-b
Jr
34:46
11:13
62
Alondra Lopez
Jr
41:18
13:19
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
125:00
25:00
8:04
28 Kelsey Lyons
Sr
24:11
7:48
1
Mcternan Lauren
Jr
24:40
7:57
2
Sara Camargo
Jr
25:12
8:08
7
Smoldt Megan
Jr
25:27
8:13
8
Shantal Hernandez
Jr
25:30
8:14
10
Vika Nychay
Jr
25:36
8:15
11
Meg Ridout
Jr
25:42
8:17
12
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
126:58
25:24
8:11
45 Rylee Johnson
Jr
24:44
7:59
3
Madison Banwart
Sr
24:48
8:00
4
Katie Ingle
Sr
25:08
8:06
6
Kenzie Hunt
Jr
25:59
8:23
14
Taylor Hatch
Sr
26:19
8:29
18
Sonja Barrett
Sr
26:23
8:31
19
Eliza Frentress
Jr
26:47
8:38
26
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
130:23
26:05
8:25
81 Hannah Loftus
Fr
24:58
8:03
5
Emma Moomey
Jr
26:07
8:25
15
Rose Schweitzer
Jr
26:07
8:25
16
Rachel Gross
Jr
26:34
8:34
21
Rose Huynh
Sr
26:37
8:35
24
Annie Mcclure
Sr
26:51
8:40
27
Maggie Hinrichs
Sr
30:05
9:42
47
4 Cedar Falls
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
133:17
26:39
8:36
107 Claire Sanderman
Jr
25:28
8:13
9
Molly Rygh
Sr
25:53
8:21
13
Auriona Kimbrough
Jr
26:09
8:26
17
Anna Shull
Jr
26:41
8:36
25
Hannah Timm
Jr
29:06
9:23
43
Britney Sires
Sr
31:36
10:12
48




5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
133:57
26:47
8:39
124 Sasha Hentzen
Jr
26:27
8:32
20
Faith Rafferty
So
26:34
8:34
22
Faith Skinner
So
26:35
8:35
23
Mekhia Hilgren
Jr
26:54
8:41
28
Lessica Walter
Jr
27:27
8:51
31
Maggie Baughman
Sr
27:54
9:00
36
Riley Kuennen
Jr
28:10
9:05
37
6 Waterloo West
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
138:45
27:45
8:57
167 Rachel Gehrke
Jr
27:18
8:48
29
Anna Hepworth
Sr
27:32
8:53
32
Katelyn Dekoster
Sr
27:36
8:54
33
Makayla Hanson
So
27:51
8:59
35
Brell Hayes
Sr
28:28
9:11
38
Doris Dilparic
Jr
28:38
9:14
40
Tayler Sanderson
Sr
29:07
9:24
44
7 Ames
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
141:30
28:18
9:08
186 Jane Bettis
Jr
27:19
8:49
30
Fiorella Meyer
Jr
27:43
8:56
34
Grace Lee
Sr
28:31
9:12
39
Hattie Stenberg
Sr
28:56
9:20
41
Jacy Lehman
Jr
29:01
9:22
42
Caylee Fuqua
Jr
29:10
9:25
45
Ella Slade
Jr
29:35
9:33
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
129:40
25:56
8:22
15 Vika Nychay
Jr
25:36
8:15
1
Meg Ridout
Jr
25:42
8:17
2
Marie Hanoire
Jr
25:56
8:22
3
Tavia Dreismeier
Sr
26:09
8:26
4
Caita Pierson
Jr
26:17
8:29
5
Meredith Long
Sr
26:18
8:29
6
Eva Long
Sr
26:21
8:30
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
136:07
27:13
8:47
51 Sonja Barrett
Sr
26:23
8:31
8
Eliza Frentress
Jr
26:47
8:38
9
Gracie Smith
Sr
27:21
8:49
10
Jocelyn Coady
Sr
27:40
8:55
11
Maddie Gibson
Sr
27:56
9:01
13
Sloan Speten
Sr
27:57
9:01
14
Bella Anania
Jr
28:10
9:05
16
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
140:47
28:09
9:05
81 Maggie Baughman
Sr
27:54
9:00
12
Riley Kuennen
Jr
28:10
9:05
15
Elizabeth Day
Sr
28:11
9:05
17
Mackenzie Kort
Jr
28:12
9:06
18
Claire Sattler
Jr
28:20
9:08
19
Emily Ellinger
Jr
28:49
9:18
21
Riley Bartlett
Jr
29:13
9:25
24
4 Waterloo West
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
146:38
29:20
9:28
122 Doris Dilparic
Jr
28:38
9:14
20
Tayler Sanderson
Sr
29:07
9:24
22
Mari Shavers
Sr
29:22
9:28
25
Alyson Hurley
Jr
29:37
9:33
27
Abby Avis
Jr
29:54
9:39
28
Abbie Nathe
So
30:20
9:47
30
Sophia Lee
Sr
31:58
10:19
35
5 Ames
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
150:01
30:00
9:41
141 Caylee Fuqua
Jr
29:10
9:25
23
Ella Slade
Jr
29:35
9:33
26
Sarah May
Sr
30:03
9:42
29
Lydia Linch
Jr
30:36
9:52
31
Wendy Jiang
Jr
30:37
9:53
32
Katelin Edwardson
Jr
30:39
9:53
33
Angela Zheng
Jr
30:45
9:55
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
135:04
27:01
8:43
15 Meredith Long
Sr
26:18
8:29
1
Eva Long
Sr
26:21
8:30
2
Katie Lajoie
Sr
26:54
8:41
3
Emily Melvin
Jr
27:45
8:57
4
Bennett Kiki
Sr
27:46
8:57
5
Gabriellle Segar
Jr
27:47
8:58
6
Nisius Rita
Sr
27:49
8:58
7
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
142:29
28:30
9:12
52 Sloan Speten
Sr
27:57
9:01
8
Bella Anania
Jr
28:10
9:05
9
Libby Storts
Sr
28:19
9:08
10
Shaye Coughlin
Sr
28:58
9:21
12
Anna Finch
Jr
29:05
9:23
13
Amanda Gantt
Sr
29:30
9:31
17
Kailee Allen
Sr
29:34
9:32
18
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
146:38
29:20
9:28
75 Emily Ellinger
Jr
28:49
9:18
11
Riley Bartlett
Jr
29:13
9:25
14
Charisma Mendez
Sr
29:25
9:29
15
Riley Plummer
Sr
29:26
9:30
16
Allison Ohringer
Jr
29:45
9:36
19
Rachel Askamit
Sr
30:01
9:41
20
Ana Johnson
Jr
30:18
9:46
21
4 Ames
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
156:46
31:21
10:07
126 Katelin Edwardson
Jr
30:39
9:53
23
Angela Zheng
Jr
30:45
9:55
24
Lillian Montabon
Jr
31:40
10:13
25
Jubilee Horton
Jr
31:40
10:13
26
Teresa Pelzer
Sr
32:02
10:20
28
Sally Schrunk
Sr
32:22
10:26
29
Olivia Galyon
Sr
32:22
10:26
30
5 Waterloo West
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
163:04
32:37
10:31
145 Abbie Nathe
So
30:20
9:47
22
Sophia Lee
Sr
31:58
10:19
27
Daria Dilparic
Sr
33:20
10:45
31
Felicity Frisch
Fr
33:38
10:51
32
Marissa Gates
Sr
33:48
10:54
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
143:04
28:37
9:14
20 Gabriellle Segar
Jr
27:47
8:58
1
Nisius Rita
Sr
27:49
8:58
2
Brittney Eilers
Sr
27:51
8:59
3
Alyssa Brouillet
Jr
29:30
9:31
5
Hannah Goode
Jr
30:07
9:43
9
Marissa Fouraker
Sr
33:31
10:49
25




2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
149:20
29:52
9:38
38 Amanda Gantt
Sr
29:30
9:31
4
Kailee Allen
Sr
29:34
9:32
6
Baleigh Thompson
Sr
29:51
9:38
7
Katie Overholt
So
30:10
9:44
10
Emma Bolles
Sr
30:15
9:45
11
Kara Dieke
Jr
30:41
9:54
15
Natalie Biggerstaff
Sr
31:01
10:00
17
3 West Des Moines Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
152:04
30:25
9:49
63 Rachel Askamit
Sr
30:01
9:41
8
Ana Johnson
Jr
30:18
9:46
12
Katherine Van Arnum
Jr
30:23
9:48
13
Lauren Anderson
Sr
30:27
9:49
14
Autumn Keleture
Sr
30:55
9:58
16
Arin Johnson
Sr
31:12
10:04
18
Lauren Jahn
Jr
31:51
10:16
19
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
164:25
32:53
10:36
110 Sally Schrunk
Sr
32:22
10:26
20
Olivia Galyon
Sr
32:22
10:26
21
Emily Helmer
Sr
32:46
10:34
22
Josie Taylor
Jr
33:24
10:46
23
Nicole Cho
Sr
33:31
10:49
24
Aspen Holm
Jr
33:36
10:50
26
Arie Sirotiak
Sr
36:39
11:49
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Groetken So Waukee 22:29 7:15
2 Molly Statton Fr Waukee 22:33 7:16
3 Kierstan Fritz So Ankeny Centennial 22:37 7:18 1/30 8/63 2/7
4 Ellie Huisman Fr Waukee 22:44 7:20
5 Alyssa Neese So Cedar Falls 22:56 7:24
6 Frances Loeffelholz So Waukee 22:58 7:25
7 Emma Shepard So Waukee 23:02 7:26
8 Morgan Graybill So Ankeny Centennial 23:03 7:26 2/30 11/63 2/7
9 Jules Fromm Fr Cedar Falls 23:05 7:27
10 Margaux Basart Fr Waukee 23:20 7:32
11 Kellen Chenoweth So Cedar Falls 23:21 7:32
12 Arends Emma So Ankeny Centennial 23:30 7:35 3/30 14/63 3/7
13 Kathryn Vortherms Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:30 7:35 4/30 15/63 2/7
14 Jordan Stahly Fr Waukee 23:37 7:37
15 Jennifer Jordan Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:41 7:38 5/30 17/63 2/7
16 Macie Langstraat Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:50 7:41 6/30 18/63 2/7
17 Haley Horman Fr Waukee 23:55 7:43
18 Saida Komjo Fr West Des Moines Valley 23:59 7:44
19 Jayna Freeman So Cedar Falls 24:02 7:45
20 Sara Goodenbour Fr Cedar Falls 24:03 7:45
21 Amara Lytle Fr Cedar Falls 24:05 7:46
22 Greta Berte Fr Cedar Falls 24:05 7:46
23 Mclaughlin Ella So Ankeny Centennial 24:06 7:46 7/30 19/63 3/7
24 Katie Jensen Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:06 7:46 8/30 20/63 2/7
25 Nelson Hannah So Ankeny Centennial 24:06 7:46 9/30 21/63 1/7
26 Wilson Ellie So Ankeny Centennial 24:07 7:47 10/30 22/63 1/7
27 Sophia Schillinger So Cedar Falls 24:23 7:52
28 Sabine Martin So Cedar Falls 24:25 7:53
29 Macee Pruisner Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:25 7:53 11/30 24/63 1/6
30 Riley Stevenson Fr Waukee 24:28 7:54
31 Cox Celesta So Ankeny Centennial 24:31 7:55 12/30 25/63 1/5
32 Megan Weis So West Des Moines Valley 24:53 8:02
33 Gretchen Fixen So Cedar Falls 24:56 8:03
34 Natalie Degabriele Fr Cedar Falls 25:00 8:04
35 Kaci Uhde So Marshalltown 25:14 8:08
36 Hoogensen Kate So Ankeny Centennial 25:14 8:08 13/30 28/63 1/5
37 Caroline Carew Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:21 8:11 14/30 29/63 1/5
38 Mason Nikolaus So Waukee 25:23 8:11
39 Daniela Adams-vale Fr Ames 25:23 8:11
40 Aida Almanza So Marshalltown 25:24 8:12
41 Ally Schafer So Waukee 25:25 8:12
42 Devin O'loughlin So Cedar Falls 25:27 8:13
43 Odaly Flores Fr Marshalltown 25:28 8:13
44 Kaitlyn Goodman So Ames 25:29 8:13
45 Brooke Seashore Fr Waukee 25:31 8:14
46 Mary Kate Gruening Fr Marshalltown 25:33 8:15
47 Rachel Brokenshire Jr Cedar Falls 25:33 8:15
48 Makenzie Campbell So West Des Moines Valley 25:38 8:16
49 Marika Kisgen Fr Ankeny 25:42 8:17
50 Abigail Townsend Fr Cedar Falls 25:49 8:20
51 Woerdeman Lauryn So Ankeny Centennial 25:50 8:20 15/30 34/63 1/5
52 Sydney Madison Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:53 8:21 16/30 35/63 1/5
53 Fiona Riordan So Ankeny 25:54 8:21
54 Jade Tejada So Marshalltown 25:55 8:22
55 Annalyn Poulsen So West Des Moines Valley 26:01 8:24
56 Calyssa Wright Fr Ankeny 26:06 8:25
57 Mia Barajas So Marshalltown 26:06 8:25
58 Katarina Kozakova Fr Ames 26:08 8:26
59 Lauren Graff Fr West Des Moines Valley 26:15 8:28
60 Grace Porath Fr Ankeny 26:19 8:29
61 Raina Paeper Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:22 8:30 17/30 41/63 1/5
62 Paige Christensen So Waukee 26:22 8:30
63 Jenny Hagg So Ankeny Centennial 26:27 8:32 18/30 42/63 1/5
64 Hannah Huang So Ames 26:28 8:32
65 Sophie Peck Fr Ankeny Centennial 26:34 8:34 19/30 43/63 1/4
66 Breanna Vandyke Fr Ames 26:38 8:35
67 Jordan Nicholson Fr Ames 26:39 8:36
68 Grace Palmer Fr Waukee 26:46 8:38
69 Erin Murphy Fr Ames 26:47 8:38
70 Abby Matney So Ankeny Centennial 27:01 8:43 20/30 45/63 1/4
71 Katie Simon So Waukee 27:02 8:43
72 Sophie Finken So Waukee 27:03 8:44
73 Clare Vilmont Fr Waukee 27:03 8:44
74 Harkiran Ballagan So Waukee 27:06 8:45
75 Rachel Gantt Fr Waukee 27:16 8:48
76 Anna Brooks So Waukee 27:17 8:48
77 Eva Van De Mortel Fr Ankeny 27:19 8:49
78 Kylie Eischen Jr Waukee 27:24 8:50
79 Mollie Cox So Ankeny 27:35 8:54
80 Adelade Nason So Ames 27:43 8:56
81 Ameera Ali Fr Ankeny 27:43 8:56
82 Corinne Bovee Fr Ankeny 27:45 8:57
83 Makayla Houston Fr West Des Moines Valley 27:46 8:57
84 Ellie Johnson Fr Waukee 27:46 8:57
85 Miranda Pierce So Ankeny Centennial 27:52 8:59 21/30 51/63 2/4
86 Lizbeth Clark So Waukee 27:55 9:00
87 Darby Marsh So Waukee 27:55 9:00
88 Lizzy Finch Fr Waukee 28:02 9:03
89 Dylan Beecher Fr Cedar Falls 28:03 9:03
90 Arianna Williams-s Fr Ames 28:03 9:03
91 Kya Stilwell So West Des Moines Valley 28:09 9:05
92 Claire Moore Fr Ames 28:11 9:05
93 Haley Yoder So Ames 28:12 9:06
94 Kaitlyn Ury Fr Waukee 28:17 9:07
95 Skyler Miller Sr Cedar Falls 28:24 9:10
96 Denbeste Macy So Ankeny Centennial 28:28 9:11 22/30 52/63 2/4
97 Makenna Ainsworth Fr Marshalltown 28:30 9:12
98 Priscila Vergara So Marshalltown 28:36 9:14
99 Margaret Augustine Fr Marshalltown 28:40 9:15
100 Kate Phillips So Waukee 28:45 9:16
101 Madie Parker Fr Ankeny 28:51 9:18
102 Giselle Yepiz So Ankeny Centennial 28:54 9:19 23/30 53/63 2/4
103 Yujie Chen Fr Ames 28:54 9:19
104 Natalie Ulrich Fr West Des Moines Valley 28:56 9:20
105 Maci Banyas Fr Ankeny Centennial 28:56 9:20 24/30 54/63 2/4
106 Regan Day So West Des Moines Valley 29:02 9:22
107 Ellie Burke Fr West Des Moines Valley 29:02 9:22
108 Olivia Naylor So Ankeny Centennial 29:05 9:23 25/30 55/63 2/2
109 Valerie Jepchirchir Fr West Des Moines Valley 29:08 9:24
110 Abby Balong So Cedar Falls 29:14 9:26
111 Tessa Morgan Fr West Des Moines Valley 29:18 9:27
112 Kayla Finchum Fr Ames 29:20 9:28
113 Shreya Gaddi Fr West Des Moines Valley 29:26 9:30
114 Regan Kuennen Fr West Des Moines Valley 29:34 9:32
115 Megan Utterback So Ankeny 30:01 9:41
116 Madeline Cox So Ankeny 30:13 9:45
117 Elizabeth Andrews So Ames 30:14 9:45
118 Anika Slowing So Ames 30:15 9:45
119 Ondrea Li Fr West Des Moines Valley 30:17 9:46
120 Lydia Hill Fr Ames 30:18 9:46
121 Ellie Dunphy Fr Waukee 30:22 9:48
122 Hannah Walker So West Des Moines Valley 30:22 9:48
123 Emily Peters Fr Ames 30:27 9:49
124 Abbileni Rodriguez So Marshalltown 30:44 9:55
125 Mya Moore So West Des Moines Valley 30:47 9:56
126 Olivia Schaeffer Fr Ankeny Centennial 31:07 10:02 26/30 58/63 2/2
127 Ashton Dilla Fr West Des Moines Valley 31:09 10:03
128 Lucy Weis Fr West Des Moines Valley 31:15 10:05
129 Alyssa Roush Fr Waukee 31:17 10:05
130 Amukta Gantalamohini Fr Ankeny Centennial 31:17 10:05 27/30 59/63 2/2
131 Victoria Kyveryga So Ames 31:24 10:08
132 Annica Chervenka Fr Waukee 31:25 10:08
133 Julia Cannon Fr West Des Moines Valley 31:58 10:19
134 Paige Lucas Fr Waukee 32:08 10:22
135 Keller Kramer So Cedar Falls 33:02 10:39
136 Molly Wright So West Des Moines Valley 33:13 10:43
137 Caroline Guge So West Des Moines Valley 33:21 10:45
138 Rebecca Cohen So Ames 33:25 10:47
139 Sophia Alexander Fr West Des Moines Valley 34:13 11:02
140 Brooklyn Bergum Fr Ames 34:56 11:16
141 Jamey Mccauley Fr Ames 34:56 11:16
142 Lucy Bennett Fr Ames 34:57 11:16
143 Sarah Currier Fr Ames 35:28 11:26
144 Brouillet Haley So Ankeny Centennial 36:41 11:50 28/30 61/63 2/2
145 Jayda Allen So West Des Moines Valley 39:05 12:36
146 Addie Brooks So Ankeny Centennial 39:18 12:41 29/30 62/63 2/2
147 Kathleen Pelzer So Ames 39:35 12:46
148 Alex Heston So Ankeny Centennial 40:37 13:06 30/30 63/63 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
113:46
22:45
7:20
20 Katie Groetken
So
22:29
7:15
1
Molly Statton
Fr
22:33
7:16
2
Ellie Huisman
Fr
22:44
7:20
4
Frances Loeffelholz
So
22:58
7:25
6
Emma Shepard
So
23:02
7:26
7
Margaux Basart
Fr
23:20
7:32
10
Jordan Stahly
Fr
23:37
7:37
14
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
116:21
23:16
7:30
51 Kierstan Fritz
So
22:37
7:18
3
Morgan Graybill
So
23:03
7:26
8
Arends Emma
So
23:30
7:35
12
Kathryn Vortherms
Fr
23:30
7:35
13
Jennifer Jordan
Fr
23:41
7:38
15
Macie Langstraat
Fr
23:50
7:41
16
Mclaughlin Ella
So
24:06
7:46
22
3 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
117:27
23:29
7:35
62 Alyssa Neese
So
22:56
7:24
5
Jules Fromm
Fr
23:05
7:27
9
Kellen Chenoweth
So
23:21
7:32
11
Jayna Freeman
So
24:02
7:45
18
Sara Goodenbour
Fr
24:03
7:45
19
Amara Lytle
Fr
24:05
7:46
20
Greta Berte
Fr
24:05
7:46
21
4 Marshalltown
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:41
127:34
25:31
8:14
139 Kaci Uhde
So
25:14
8:08
24
Aida Almanza
So
25:24
8:12
26
Odaly Flores
Fr
25:28
8:13
27
Mary Kate Gruening
Fr
25:33
8:15
29
Jade Tejada
So
25:55
8:22
33
Mia Barajas
So
26:06
8:25
36
Makenna Ainsworth
Fr
28:30
9:12
49
5 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:16
126:46
25:21
8:11
142 Saida Komjo
Fr
23:59
7:44
17
Megan Weis
So
24:53
8:02
23
Makenzie Campbell
So
25:38
8:16
30
Annalyn Poulsen
So
26:01
8:24
34
Lauren Graff
Fr
26:15
8:28
38
Makayla Houston
Fr
27:46
8:57
47
Kya Stilwell
So
28:09
9:05
48
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
130:06
26:01
8:24
171 Daniela Adams-vale
Fr
25:23
8:11
25
Kaitlyn Goodman
So
25:29
8:13
28
Katarina Kozakova
Fr
26:08
8:26
37
Hannah Huang
So
26:28
8:32
40
Breanna Vandyke
Fr
26:38
8:35
41
Jordan Nicholson
Fr
26:39
8:36
42
Erin Murphy
Fr
26:47
8:38
43
7 Ankeny
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
131:20
26:16
8:28
181 Marika Kisgen
Fr
25:42
8:17
31
Fiona Riordan
So
25:54
8:21
32
Calyssa Wright
Fr
26:06
8:25
35
Grace Porath
Fr
26:19
8:29
39
Eva Van De Mortel
Fr
27:19
8:49
44
Mollie Cox
So
27:35
8:54
45
Ameera Ali
Fr
27:43
8:56
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
120:15
24:03
7:45
37 Macie Langstraat
Fr
23:50
7:41
3
Mclaughlin Ella
So
24:06
7:46
7
Katie Jensen
Fr
24:06
7:46
8
Nelson Hannah
So
24:06
7:46
9
Wilson Ellie
So
24:07
7:47
10
Macee Pruisner
Fr
24:25
7:53
13
Cox Celesta
So
24:31
7:55
15
2 Waukee
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:03
120:43
24:09
7:47
39 Margaux Basart
Fr
23:20
7:32
1
Jordan Stahly
Fr
23:37
7:37
2
Haley Horman
Fr
23:55
7:43
4
Riley Stevenson
Fr
24:28
7:54
14
Mason Nikolaus
So
25:23
8:11
18
Ally Schafer
So
25:25
8:12
19
Brooke Seashore
Fr
25:31
8:14
21
3 Cedar Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
121:54
24:23
7:52
50 Amara Lytle
Fr
24:05
7:46
5
Greta Berte
Fr
24:05
7:46
6
Sophia Schillinger
So
24:23
7:52
11
Sabine Martin
So
24:25
7:53
12
Gretchen Fixen
So
24:56
8:03
16
Natalie Degabriele
Fr
25:00
8:04
17
Devin O'loughlin
So
25:27
8:13
20
4 Ames
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
137:23
27:29
8:52
135 Jordan Nicholson
Fr
26:39
8:36
23
Erin Murphy
Fr
26:47
8:38
24
Adelade Nason
So
27:43
8:56
26
Arianna Williams-s
Fr
28:03
9:03
30
Claire Moore
Fr
28:11
9:05
32
Haley Yoder
So
28:12
9:06
33
Yujie Chen
Fr
28:54
9:19
38
5 Ankeny
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
141:55
28:23
9:09
161 Mollie Cox
So
27:35
8:54
25
Ameera Ali
Fr
27:43
8:56
27
Corinne Bovee
Fr
27:45
8:57
28
Madie Parker
Fr
28:51
9:18
37
Megan Utterback
So
30:01
9:41
44
Madeline Cox
So
30:13
9:45
45




6 Marshalltown
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:38
142:36
28:31
9:12
173 Mia Barajas
So
26:06
8:25
22
Makenna Ainsworth
Fr
28:30
9:12
34
Priscila Vergara
So
28:36
9:14
35
Margaret Augustine
Fr
28:40
9:15
36
Abbileni Rodriguez
So
30:44
9:55
46








7 West Des Moines Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
142:55
28:35
9:13
180 Makayla Houston
Fr
27:46
8:57
29
Kya Stilwell
So
28:09
9:05
31
Natalie Ulrich
Fr
28:56
9:20
39
Regan Day
So
29:02
9:22
40
Ellie Burke
Fr
29:02
9:22
41
Valerie Jepchirchir
Fr
29:08
9:24
42
Tessa Morgan
Fr
29:18
9:27
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
125:21
25:04
8:05
23 Macee Pruisner
Fr
24:25
7:53
1
Cox Celesta
So
24:31
7:55
2
Hoogensen Kate
So
25:14
8:08
4
Caroline Carew
Fr
25:21
8:11
5
Woerdeman Lauryn
So
25:50
8:20
11
Sydney Madison
Fr
25:53
8:21
12
Raina Paeper
Fr
26:22
8:30
13
2 Cedar Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
129:52
25:58
8:23
48 Natalie Degabriele
Fr
25:00
8:04
3
Devin O'loughlin
So
25:27
8:13
7
Rachel Brokenshire
Jr
25:33
8:15
9
Abigail Townsend
Fr
25:49
8:20
10
Dylan Beecher
Fr
28:03
9:03
19
Skyler Miller
Sr
28:24
9:10
21
Abby Balong
So
29:14
9:26
24
3 Waukee
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
131:06
26:13
8:27
59 Ally Schafer
So
25:25
8:12
6
Brooke Seashore
Fr
25:31
8:14
8
Paige Christensen
So
26:22
8:30
14
Grace Palmer
Fr
26:46
8:38
15
Katie Simon
So
27:02
8:43
16
Sophie Finken
So
27:03
8:44
17
Clare Vilmont
Fr
27:03
8:44
18
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
146:55
29:23
9:29
127 Haley Yoder
So
28:12
9:06
20
Yujie Chen
Fr
28:54
9:19
22
Kayla Finchum
Fr
29:20
9:28
26
Elizabeth Andrews
So
30:14
9:45
29
Anika Slowing
So
30:15
9:45
30
Lydia Hill
Fr
30:18
9:46
32
Emily Peters
Fr
30:27
9:49
34
5 West Des Moines Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
147:43
29:33
9:32
134 Valerie Jepchirchir
Fr
29:08
9:24
23
Tessa Morgan
Fr
29:18
9:27
25
Shreya Gaddi
Fr
29:26
9:30
27
Regan Kuennen
Fr
29:34
9:32
28
Ondrea Li
Fr
30:17
9:46
31
Hannah Walker
So
30:22
9:48
33
Mya Moore
So
30:47
9:56
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
132:17
26:27
8:32
15 Sydney Madison
Fr
25:53
8:21
1
Raina Paeper
Fr
26:22
8:30
2
Jenny Hagg
So
26:27
8:32
3
Sophie Peck
Fr
26:34
8:34
4
Abby Matney
So
27:01
8:43
5
Miranda Pierce
So
27:52
8:59
13
Denbeste Macy
So
28:28
9:11
14
2 Waukee
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
135:45
27:09
8:45
40 Sophie Finken
So
27:03
8:44
6
Clare Vilmont
Fr
27:03
8:44
7
Harkiran Ballagan
So
27:06
8:45
8
Rachel Gantt
Fr
27:16
8:48
9
Anna Brooks
So
27:17
8:48
10
Kylie Eischen
Jr
27:24
8:50
11
Ellie Johnson
Fr
27:46
8:57
12
3 West Des Moines Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
155:31
31:06
10:02
95 Hannah Walker
So
30:22
9:48
16
Mya Moore
So
30:47
9:56
18
Ashton Dilla
Fr
31:09
10:03
19
Lucy Weis
Fr
31:15
10:05
20
Julia Cannon
Fr
31:58
10:19
22
Molly Wright
So
33:13
10:43
23
Caroline Guge
So
33:21
10:45
24
4 Ames
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:38
160:30
32:06
10:21
104 Lydia Hill
Fr
30:18
9:46
15
Emily Peters
Fr
30:27
9:49
17
Victoria Kyveryga
So
31:24
10:08
21
Rebecca Cohen
So
33:25
10:47
25
Brooklyn Bergum
Fr
34:56
11:16
26
Jamey Mccauley
Fr
34:56
11:16
27
Lucy Bennett
Fr
34:57
11:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
139:02
27:48
8:58
18 Kylie Eischen
Jr
27:24
8:50
1
Ellie Johnson
Fr
27:46
8:57
2
Lizbeth Clark
So
27:55
9:00
4
Darby Marsh
So
27:55
9:00
5
Lizzy Finch
Fr
28:02
9:03
6
Kaitlyn Ury
Fr
28:17
9:07
7
Kate Phillips
So
28:45
9:16
9
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
143:15
28:39
9:15
44 Miranda Pierce
So
27:52
8:59
3
Denbeste Macy
So
28:28
9:11
8
Giselle Yepiz
So
28:54
9:19
10
Maci Banyas
Fr
28:56
9:20
11
Olivia Naylor
So
29:05
9:23
12
Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
31:07
10:02
13
Amukta Gantalamohini
Fr
31:17
10:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Waukee
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
150:06
30:01
9:41
18 Kaitlyn Ury
Fr
28:17
9:07
1
Kate Phillips
So
28:45
9:16
2
Ellie Dunphy
Fr
30:22
9:48
3
Alyssa Roush
Fr
31:17
10:05
5
Annica Chervenka
Fr
31:25
10:08
7
Paige Lucas
Fr
32:08
10:22
8




2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:30
179:00
35:48
11:33
40 Olivia Schaeffer
Fr
31:07
10:02
4
Amukta Gantalamohini
Fr
31:17
10:05
6
Brouillet Haley
So
36:41
11:50
9
Addie Brooks
So
39:18
12:41
10
Alex Heston
So
40:37
13:06
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.