Ankeny Centennial Results from the Jaguar JV Invitational at DMACC on 9/28/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Loos So JV 25:14.2 8:08 3.1 119/133 28/32 49/53 2/3 24:55 24:55 21:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Aj Schermerhorn Fr JV 18:35.7 6:00 3.1 15/54 3/21 4/53 2/3 18:54
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Stapleton Sr JV 19:41.3 6:21 3.1 34/54 15/21 16/53 2/2 19:55
(0:13,1.1)
19:51
(0:10,0.8)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Avery Carlson Jr JV 20:44.3 6:41 3.1 36/133 5/32 26/53 3/4 22:35
(1:51,8.2)
20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Bennett Blakeslee So JV 20:54.5 6:45 3.1 40/133 7/32 28/53 2/4 20:17 20:17 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Braden Miller Jr JV 19:36.2 6:19 3.1 32/54 13/21 14/53 2/3 20:27
(0:51,4.2)
19:13 19:13 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Brenden Owens Fr JV 18:35.2 6:00 3.1 6/133 1/32 2/53 2/4 21:18
(2:42,12.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caden Miller So JV 20:51 6:44 3.1 38/133 6/32 27/53 3/4 21:20
(0:29,2.3)
21:20
(0:29,2.3)
19:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Caleb Whaley Fr JV 22:45.5 7:20 3.1 84/133 17/32 38/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Callan Mefford Jr JV 20:19 6:33 3.1 41/54 19/21 21/53 2/2 19:59 19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Kelly Fr JV 23:21.8 7:32 3.1 101/133 20/32 41/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carson Blaker Fr JV 23:25.5 7:33 3.1 103/133 21/32 42/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter Lust Fr JV 19:33.7 6:19 3.1 30/54 11/21 12/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Charlie Hoffman Jr JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 48/133 8/32 29/53 3/4 21:23 20:38 20:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase Jesperson Fr JV 19:31.4 6:18 3.1 29/54 10/21 11/53 2/3
Ethan Hauschildt Sr JV 20:19.7 6:33 3.1 42/54 20/21 22/53 1/1 20:23
(0:03,0.3)
19:53 19:49 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Ethan Ver Helst Jr JV 19:14.1 6:12 3.1 24/54 5/21 6/53 2/3 21:36
(2:22,11.0)
21:36
(2:22,11.0)
19:50
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gabe Hadley So JV 19:34.8 6:19 3.1 31/54 12/21 13/53 2/3 24:00
(4:26,18.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gaham Randall Jr JV 19:26.5 6:16 3.1 28/54 9/21 10/53 2/3 20:53
(1:27,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grant Harris So JV 20:15.4 6:32 3.1 18/133 2/32 19/53 2/4 21:30
(1:14,5.8)
21:30
(1:14,5.8)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Isaiah Thurston Fr JV 24:03.9 7:46 3.1 114/133 27/32 48/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Lacey Jr JV 21:37.3 6:58 3.1 55/133 10/32 31/53 3/4 22:16
(0:39,2.9)
19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Joe Devereux Sr JV 24:02 7:45 3.1 113/133 26/32 47/53 2/3 27:17
(3:15,11.9)
25:31
(1:29,5.8)
25:31
(1:29,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joel McCleary Jr JV 19:36.3 6:19 3.1 33/54 14/21 15/53 2/3 20:22
(0:46,3.7)
20:12
(0:36,2.9)
19:45
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jonah Gerjets Fr JV 30:05.4 9:42 3.1 131/133 32/32 53/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Sanmartin Sr JV 20:29.9 6:37 3.1 29/133 3/32 24/53 3/4 22:33
(2:03,9.1)
20:46
(0:16,1.3)
20:46
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kaden Ingram Sr JV 22:36.1 7:17 3.1 78/133 16/32 37/53 3/3 24:47
(2:11,8.8)
21:36 21:36 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Keegan Sherwood Fr JV 19:26 6:16 3.1 27/54 8/21 9/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kellen Jones Jr JV 22:49.1 7:22 3.1 86/133 18/32 39/53 3/3 23:46
(0:57,4.0)
21:04 21:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kyle Melcher So JV 19:23.6 6:15 3.1 26/54 7/21 8/53 2/3 20:28
(1:04,5.2)
20:28
(1:04,5.2)
20:28
(1:04,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Logan Hoff Jr JV 25:45.7 8:19 3.1 121/133 30/32 51/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Logan Keenan Sr JV 23:33.8 7:36 3.1 107/133 22/32 43/53 3/3 21:24 20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Logan Page Fr JV 22:54.5 7:23 3.1 91/133 19/32 40/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucas Trosper Fr JV 19:16.1 6:13 3.1 25/54 6/21 7/53 2/3 20:27
(1:11,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luke Auderer So JV 20:01.8 6:28 3.1 38/54 16/21 17/53 2/2 19:51 19:51 19:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Luke Thompson So JV 21:58.9 7:05 3.1 62/133 11/32 32/53 3/4 22:28
(0:29,2.1)
22:28
(0:29,2.1)
21:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maxamine Janelle Fr JV 22:13.5 7:10 3.1 71/133 14/32 35/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nate Burns Sr JV 18:35.6 6:00 3.1 14/54 2/21 3/53 2/3 20:55
(2:19,11.1)
19:22
(0:46,4.0)
18:40
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nate Hines Jr JV 21:32 6:57 3.1 52/133 9/32 30/53 3/4 21:30 20:10 19:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Gossman So JV 22:10.4 7:09 3.1 68/133 12/32 33/53 3/3 21:15 21:15 21:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Schafer So JV 23:46.6 7:40 3.1 110/133 23/32 44/53 3/3 24:08
(0:22,1.5)
24:08
(0:22,1.5)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Noah Segar Jr JV 18:18.4 5:54 3.1 11/54 1/21 1/53 2/3 19:31
(1:12,6.2)
19:31
(1:12,6.2)
19:10
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Owen Lacey Fr JV 24:00 7:45 3.1 112/133 25/32 46/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parker Lundberg So JV 18:57.1 6:07 3.1 23/54 4/21 5/53 2/3 18:41 18:41 18:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Porter Jesperson Jr JV 20:20.1 6:34 3.1 43/54 21/21 23/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Preston Van Blair Sr JV 20:16.1 6:32 3.1 40/54 18/21 20/53 2/2 20:38
(0:22,1.8)
20:38
(0:22,1.8)
20:23
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Simon Janelle Jr JV 23:54.7 7:43 3.1 111/133 24/32 45/53 3/3 23:35 22:50 22:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tj Weigel Fr JV 25:45.7 8:19 3.1 120/133 29/32 50/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ty Rounds Jr JV 20:06 6:29 3.1 39/54 17/21 18/53 2/2 20:59
(0:53,4.2)
19:53 19:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Ty Walker Fr JV 22:12.5 7:10 3.1 70/133 13/32 34/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tyler Brennan Fr JV 22:16.1 7:11 3.1 74/133 15/32 36/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Blackmore Jr JV 20:39.4 6:40 3.1 34/133 4/32 25/53 3/4 21:37
(0:57,4.4)
19:49 19:49 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Zachary Clark So JV 27:29.9 8:52 3.1 129/133 31/32 52/53 2/3 25:11 25:11 23:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/4 100:44
2:09
3.1 6:30 6:00 6:41 62 5:57 99:25 91:18 Brenden Owens (6), Grant Harris (9), Jose Sanmartin (14), Will Blackmore (16), Avery Carlson (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 106:22
0:46
3.1 6:52 6:44 6:58 64 6:16 94:12 94:12 Caden Miller (9), Bennett Blakeslee (10), Charlie Hoffman (13), Nate Hines (15), Jack Lacey (17)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 110:51
0:17
3.1 7:09 7:05 7:11 64 6:25 96:36 96:35 Luke Thompson (10), Noah Gossman (11), Ty Walker (13), Maxamine Janelle (14), Tyler Brennan (16)
JV 4th 5 3/3 114:27
0:46
3.1 7:23 7:17 7:32 69 6:32 98:25 98:21 Kaden Ingram (9), Caleb Whaley (12), Kellen Jones (13), Logan Page (16), Cameron Kelly (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 118:41
0:35
3.1 7:39 7:33 7:45 67 6:37 99:15 99:15 Carson Blaker (10), Logan Keenan (12), Noah Schafer (14), Simon Janelle (15), Owen Lacey (16)
JV 6th 5 2/3 124:52
1:44
3.1 8:03 7:45 8:19 53 6:46 100:16 100:16 Joe Devereux (8), Isaiah Thurston (9), Adam Loos (11), Tj Weigel (12), Logan Hoff (13)
JV 1st 5 2/3 93:41
0:56
3.1 6:03 5:54 6:12 50 5:36 99:25
(5:44,5.8)
91:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Noah Segar (8), Nate Burns (9), Aj Schermerhorn (10), Parker Lundberg (11), Ethan Ver Helst (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 97:04
0:15
3.1 6:16 6:13 6:18 50 5:48 94:12 94:12 Lucas Trosper (8), Kyle Melcher (9), Keegan Sherwood (10), Gaham Randall (11), Chase Jesperson (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 98:02
0:08
3.1 6:20 6:19 6:21 50 5:59 96:36 96:35 Carter Lust (8), Gabe Hadley (9), Braden Miller (10), Joel McCleary (11), Andrew Stapleton (12)
JV 4th 5 1/1 101:03
0:18
3.1 6:31 6:28 6:33 15 6:31 98:25 98:21 Luke Auderer (1), Ty Rounds (2), Preston Van Blair (3), Callan Mefford (4), Ethan Hauschildt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Coen Fr Johnston 18:17 5:54
2 Noah Madison Jr Johnston 18:27.8 5:57
3 Jack Meyer Fr Johnston 18:30.4 5:58
4 Henry Strauss Fr Johnston 18:31.9 5:59
5 Ethan Holter Jr Johnston 18:32.9 5:59
6 Brenden Owens Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:35.2 6:00 1/32 2/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Dom Tornabane So Johnston 18:35.8 6:00
8 Joel Kellar Sr Johnston 19:24.1 6:16
9 Ben Herbst So Johnston 19:36.8 6:20
10 Ian Hurley Fr Johnston 19:44.9 6:22
11 Luke Amspaugh Sr Johnston 19:45.6 6:22
12 Coen Gibson So Johnston 19:47.6 6:23
13 Curren Johnson So Johnston 19:51 6:24
14 Ian Rauscher So Johnston 19:53.7 6:25
15 Chase Colton So Johnston 19:54 6:25
16 Michael Pfister Jr Johnston 19:54.1 6:25
17 Jack Brooks Fr Johnston 19:56.4 6:26
18 Grant Harris So Ankeny Centennial 20:15.4 6:32 2/32 19/53 2/4 21:30
(1:14)
21:30
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Nathan Waters Sr Johnston 20:16.3 6:32
20 William Johnson So Valley 20:16.8 6:33
21 Jesse Floyd Jr Valley 20:19.4 6:33
22 Derek Marsh Jr Johnston 20:20.5 6:34
23 Jonah Sterling Jr Johnston 20:20.6 6:34
24 Hudson Jaques So Johnston 20:22 6:34
25 Nathan Fageroos So Johnston 20:23.7 6:35
26 Luke Trannel Jr Valley 20:25.7 6:35
27 Evan Walker Fr Valley 20:26.8 6:36
28 Ben Hansen So Johnston 20:28.1 6:36
29 Jose Sanmartin Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:29.9 6:37 3/32 24/53 3/4 22:33
(2:03)
20:46
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Ben Neville Fr Johnston 20:30.7 6:37
31 Gabriel King So Valley 20:31.2 6:37
32 Will Upper So Johnston 20:34.4 6:38
33 Anyaar Mayom So Johnston 20:34.5 6:38
34 Will Blackmore Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:39.4 6:40 4/32 25/53 3/4 21:37
(0:57)
19:49 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
35 Ethan Barker Fr Johnston 20:42.5 6:41
36 Avery Carlson Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:44.3 6:41 5/32 26/53 3/4 22:35
(1:51)
20:00 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
37 Ben Johnson Sr Valley 20:45.6 6:42
38 Caden Miller So Ankeny Centennial 20:51 6:44 6/32 27/53 3/4 21:20
(0:29)
21:20
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Andrew Maitre Fr Johnston 20:53.9 6:44
40 Bennett Blakeslee So Ankeny Centennial 20:54.5 6:45 7/32 28/53 2/4 20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Owen Martin Fr Johnston 20:58.6 6:46
42 Jonah Frey So Johnston 21:00.6 6:47
43 Peyton Groteluschen So Valley 21:00.8 6:47
44 Caden Templeman So Johnston 21:09.7 6:50
45 Calahan Rourke Fr Johnston 21:17.2 6:52
46 Alex Owens Jr Valley 21:22.2 6:54
47 Ben Barber Fr Johnston 21:22.9 6:54
48 Charlie Hoffman Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:27 6:55 8/32 29/53 3/4 21:23 20:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Jack Carver Fr Valley 21:29.6 6:56
50 Cameron Capalbo So Johnston 21:30.1 6:56
51 Jake Hitchcock Jr Johnston 21:31.6 6:57
52 Nate Hines Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:32 6:57 9/32 30/53 3/4 21:30 20:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 William Thompson Jr Valley 21:32.1 6:57
54 Samuel Mcalister Fr Johnston 21:33.1 6:57
55 Jack Lacey Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:37.3 6:58 10/32 31/53 3/4 22:16
(0:39)
19:59 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
56 Carson Cornwell Fr Johnston 21:37.7 6:59
57 Jacob Phillips Sr Valley 21:49.6 7:02
58 Grant Tack So Johnston 21:53.7 7:04
59 Levi Manley Sr Johnston 21:54 7:04
60 Sam Burns Sr Valley 21:54.6 7:04
61 Carson Tracy Fr Johnston 21:57.6 7:05
62 Luke Thompson So Ankeny Centennial 21:58.9 7:05 11/32 32/53 3/4 22:28
(0:29)
22:28
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Mitch Driscoll Fr Johnston 21:59 7:05
64 Ben Tokheim So Johnston 22:00.1 7:06
65 Gavin Boliver Fr Johnston 22:00.5 7:06
66 Aidan Fredericks So Johnston 22:00.9 7:06
67 Jett Jacobson Fr Johnston 22:02.1 7:06
68 Noah Gossman So Ankeny Centennial 22:10.4 7:09 12/32 33/53 3/3 21:15 21:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Peter Weirup Jr Valley 22:12.1 7:10
70 Ty Walker Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:12.5 7:10 13/32 34/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Maxamine Janelle Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:13.5 7:10 14/32 35/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Jack Ward Jr Valley 22:14.3 7:10
73 Xander Poock So Johnston 22:14.8 7:11
74 Tyler Brennan Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:16.1 7:11 15/32 36/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Will Pixley Jr Valley 22:22.6 7:13
76 Josiah Hanson So Ankeny 22:23.1 7:13
77 Joseph Smith Sr Valley 22:32.1 7:16
78 Kaden Ingram Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:36.1 7:17 16/32 37/53 3/3 24:47
(2:11)
21:36 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
79 Dan Murano Fr Valley 22:36.4 7:18
80 James Clark Jr Johnston 22:36.5 7:18
81 Mason Stevermer Fr Valley 22:38.9 7:18
82 Brandon Ness Jr Johnston 22:41 7:19
83 Keegan Strub So Johnston 22:42.3 7:19
84 Caleb Whaley Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:45.5 7:20 17/32 38/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Phillip Na Jr Ankeny 22:48 7:21
86 Kellen Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:49.1 7:22 18/32 39/53 3/3 23:46
(0:57)
21:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
87 Hunter Groteluschen Sr Valley 22:50.8 7:22
88 Rohan Devadas So Johnston 22:52.7 7:23
89 Gavin Knudsen Fr Valley 22:52.8 7:23
90 Henry Brennan Fr Ankeny 22:54.4 7:23
91 Logan Page Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:54.5 7:23 19/32 40/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Colin Yuska Jr Johnston 22:58.3 7:25
93 Zachary Scothorn Fr Johnston 23:00.4 7:25
94 Grayson Mcavoy So Valley 23:11.7 7:29
95 Kobe Tanchinh Sr Valley 23:12.4 7:29
96 Jonathan Kramer So Johnston 23:19.4 7:31
97 Sam Nadler Sr Johnston 23:19.7 7:32
98 Bodie Wheeler Fr Johnston 23:19.8 7:32
99 Atticus Pottratz Fr Ankeny 23:20.4 7:32
100 Blake Glennon Fr Johnston 23:20.7 7:32
101 Cameron Kelly Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:21.8 7:32 20/32 41/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Noah Yeager Fr Ankeny 23:25.3 7:33
103 Carson Blaker Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:25.5 7:33 21/32 42/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Peter Graham So Valley 23:25.5 7:33
105 Tyler Brown Fr Ankeny 23:28 7:34
106 Grayden Pilcher Sr Ankeny 23:31.4 7:35
107 Logan Keenan Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:33.8 7:36 22/32 43/53 3/3 21:24 20:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Brandon Williams Jr Ankeny 23:34.8 7:36
109 Owen Kouba Fr Valley 23:41.5 7:39
110 Noah Schafer So Ankeny Centennial 23:46.6 7:40 23/32 44/53 3/3 24:08
(0:22)
24:08
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
111 Simon Janelle Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:54.7 7:43 24/32 45/53 3/3 23:35 22:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Owen Lacey Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:00 7:45 25/32 46/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Joe Devereux Sr Ankeny Centennial 24:02 7:45 26/32 47/53 2/3 27:17
(3:15)
25:31
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
114 Isaiah Thurston Fr Ankeny Centennial 24:03.9 7:46 27/32 48/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Richard Mansour Fr Johnston 24:10.4 7:48
116 Trenton Seifert Fr Valley 24:35.6 7:56
117 Tyndal Hervey Fr Valley 24:41.3 7:58
118 Russ Ostrander So Johnston 24:51.3 8:01
119 Adam Loos So Ankeny Centennial 25:14.2 8:08 28/32 49/53 2/3 24:55 24:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Tj Weigel Fr Ankeny Centennial 25:45.7 8:19 29/32 50/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Logan Hoff Jr Ankeny Centennial 25:45.7 8:19 30/32 51/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 James Bridenstein Fr Ankeny 25:53.1 8:21
123 Tyson Hathaway Fr Valley 26:01.8 8:24
124 Alex Imig Fr Valley 26:02.2 8:24
125 Ian Gaunt Jr Valley 26:19.1 8:29
126 Luke Nelson Jr Valley 26:27.7 8:32
127 Andrew Kaprich So Ankeny 27:16.8 8:48
128 Rohwen Smith Fr Ankeny 27:25.8 8:51
129 Zachary Clark So Ankeny Centennial 27:29.9 8:52 31/32 52/53 2/3 25:11 25:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Cole Ross Sr Valley 29:48.9 9:37
131 Jonah Gerjets Fr Ankeny Centennial 30:05.4 9:42 32/32 53/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Joel Graham Sr Valley 36:54.5 11:54
133 Ryan Vandenover Jr Johnston 37:19.7 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
92:20
18:28
5:57
15 Jack Coen
Fr
18:17
5:54
1
Noah Madison
Jr
18:28
5:57
2
Jack Meyer
Fr
18:30
5:58
3
Henry Strauss
Fr
18:32
5:59
4
Ethan Holter
Jr
18:33
5:59
5
Dom Tornabane
So
18:36
6:00
7
Joel Kellar
Sr
19:24
6:16
8
2 Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:14
102:00
20:24
6:35
61 William Johnson
So
20:17
6:33
10
Jesse Floyd
Jr
20:19
6:33
11
Luke Trannel
Jr
20:26
6:35
12
Evan Walker
Fr
20:27
6:36
13
Gabriel King
So
20:31
6:37
15
Ben Johnson
Sr
20:46
6:42
18
Peyton Groteluschen
So
21:01
6:47
21
3 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
100:44
20:09
6:30
62 Brenden Owens
Fr
18:35
6:00
6
Grant Harris
So
20:15
6:32
9
Jose Sanmartin
Sr
20:30
6:37
14
Will Blackmore
Jr
20:39
6:40
16
Avery Carlson
Jr
20:44
6:41
17
Caden Miller
So
20:51
6:44
19
Bennett Blakeslee
So
20:55
6:45
20
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
114:51
22:58
7:25
120 Josiah Hanson
So
22:23
7:13
22
Phillip Na
Jr
22:48
7:21
23
Henry Brennan
Fr
22:54
7:23
24
Atticus Pottratz
Fr
23:20
7:32
25
Noah Yeager
Fr
23:25
7:33
26
Tyler Brown
Fr
23:28
7:34
27
Grayden Pilcher
Sr
23:31
7:35
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
97:07
19:25
6:16
15 Dom Tornabane
So
18:36
6:00
1
Joel Kellar
Sr
19:24
6:16
2
Ben Herbst
So
19:37
6:20
3
Ian Hurley
Fr
19:45
6:22
4
Luke Amspaugh
Sr
19:46
6:22
5
Coen Gibson
So
19:48
6:23
6
Curren Johnson
So
19:51
6:24
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
106:10
21:14
6:51
61 Ben Johnson
Sr
20:46
6:42
8
Peyton Groteluschen
So
21:01
6:47
11
Alex Owens
Jr
21:22
6:54
12
Jack Carver
Fr
21:30
6:56
14
William Thompson
Jr
21:32
6:57
16
Jacob Phillips
Sr
21:50
7:02
18
Sam Burns
Sr
21:55
7:04
19
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
106:22
21:16
6:52
64 Caden Miller
So
20:51
6:44
9
Bennett Blakeslee
So
20:55
6:45
10
Charlie Hoffman
Jr
21:27
6:55
13
Nate Hines
Jr
21:32
6:57
15
Jack Lacey
Jr
21:37
6:58
17
Luke Thompson
So
21:59
7:05
20
Noah Gossman
So
22:10
7:09
21
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:49
123:44
24:45
7:59
120 Tyler Brown
Fr
23:28
7:34
22
Grayden Pilcher
Sr
23:31
7:35
23
Brandon Williams
Jr
23:35
7:36
24
James Bridenstein
Fr
25:53
8:21
25
Andrew Kaprich
So
27:17
8:48
26
Rohwen Smith
Fr
27:26
8:51
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
99:20
19:52
6:25
15 Coen Gibson
So
19:48
6:23
1
Curren Johnson
So
19:51
6:24
2
Ian Rauscher
So
19:54
6:25
3
Chase Colton
So
19:54
6:25
4
Michael Pfister
Jr
19:54
6:25
5
Jack Brooks
Fr
19:56
6:26
6
Nathan Waters
Sr
20:16
6:32
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
110:33
22:07
7:08
61 Jacob Phillips
Sr
21:50
7:02
8
Sam Burns
Sr
21:55
7:04
9
Peter Weirup
Jr
22:12
7:10
12
Jack Ward
Jr
22:14
7:10
15
Will Pixley
Jr
22:23
7:13
17
Joseph Smith
Sr
22:32
7:16
18
Dan Murano
Fr
22:36
7:18
20
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
110:51
22:10
7:09
64 Luke Thompson
So
21:59
7:05
10
Noah Gossman
So
22:10
7:09
11
Ty Walker
Fr
22:13
7:10
13
Maxamine Janelle
Fr
22:14
7:10
14
Tyler Brennan
Fr
22:16
7:11
16
Kaden Ingram
Sr
22:36
7:17
19
Caleb Whaley
Fr
22:46
7:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
101:16
20:15
6:32
15 Jack Brooks
Fr
19:56
6:26
1
Nathan Waters
Sr
20:16
6:32
2
Derek Marsh
Jr
20:21
6:34
3
Jonah Sterling
Jr
20:21
6:34
4
Hudson Jaques
So
20:22
6:34
5
Nathan Fageroos
So
20:24
6:35
6
Ben Hansen
So
20:28
6:36
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
113:31
22:42
7:19
58 Joseph Smith
Sr
22:32
7:16
8
Dan Murano
Fr
22:36
7:18
10
Mason Stevermer
Fr
22:39
7:18
11
Hunter Groteluschen
Sr
22:51
7:22
14
Gavin Knudsen
Fr
22:53
7:23
15
Grayson Mcavoy
So
23:12
7:29
17
Kobe Tanchinh
Sr
23:12
7:29
18
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
114:27
22:53
7:23
69 Kaden Ingram
Sr
22:36
7:17
9
Caleb Whaley
Fr
22:46
7:20
12
Kellen Jones
Jr
22:49
7:22
13
Logan Page
Fr
22:55
7:23
16
Cameron Kelly
Fr
23:22
7:32
19
Carson Blaker
Fr
23:26
7:33
20
Logan Keenan
Sr
23:34
7:36
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
102:31
20:30
6:37
15 Nathan Fageroos
So
20:24
6:35
1
Ben Hansen
So
20:28
6:36
2
Ben Neville
Fr
20:31
6:37
3
Will Upper
So
20:34
6:38
4
Anyaar Mayom
So
20:35
6:38
5
Ethan Barker
Fr
20:43
6:41
6
Andrew Maitre
Fr
20:54
6:44
7
2 Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
118:07
23:37
7:37
60 Grayson Mcavoy
So
23:12
7:29
8
Kobe Tanchinh
Sr
23:12
7:29
9
Peter Graham
So
23:26
7:33
11
Owen Kouba
Fr
23:42
7:39
13
Trenton Seifert
Fr
24:36
7:56
19
Tyndal Hervey
Fr
24:41
7:58
20
Tyson Hathaway
Fr
26:02
8:24
21
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
118:41
23:44
7:39
67 Carson Blaker
Fr
23:26
7:33
10
Logan Keenan
Sr
23:34
7:36
12
Noah Schafer
So
23:47
7:40
14
Simon Janelle
Jr
23:55
7:43
15
Owen Lacey
Fr
24:00
7:45
16
Joe Devereux
Sr
24:02
7:45
17
Isaiah Thurston
Fr
24:04
7:46
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
104:45
20:57
6:46
15 Ethan Barker
Fr
20:43
6:41
1
Andrew Maitre
Fr
20:54
6:44
2
Owen Martin
Fr
20:59
6:46
3
Jonah Frey
So
21:01
6:47
4
Caden Templeman
So
21:10
6:50
5
Calahan Rourke
Fr
21:17
6:52
6
Ben Barber
Fr
21:23
6:54
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
124:52
24:58
8:03
53 Joe Devereux
Sr
24:02
7:45
8
Isaiah Thurston
Fr
24:04
7:46
9
Adam Loos
So
25:14
8:08
11
Tj Weigel
Fr
25:46
8:19
12
Logan Hoff
Jr
25:46
8:19
13
Zachary Clark
So
27:30
8:52
18
Jonah Gerjets
Fr
30:05
9:42
20
3 Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
129:32
25:54
8:21
72 Tyndal Hervey
Fr
24:41
7:58
10
Tyson Hathaway
Fr
26:02
8:24
14
Alex Imig
Fr
26:02
8:24
15
Ian Gaunt
Jr
26:19
8:29
16
Luke Nelson
Jr
26:28
8:32
17
Cole Ross
Sr
29:49
9:37
19
Joel Graham
Sr
36:55
11:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taevian Pope So Johnston 17:07.2 5:31
2 Braeden Gierstorf So Johnston 17:10.5 5:32
3 Nathan Kellar Sr Johnston 17:12.2 5:33
4 Kyle Battani Sr Johnston 17:31.4 5:39
5 Stephen Beaman Jr Johnston 17:43.6 5:43
6 Zach Harvey Sr Johnston 17:43.8 5:43
7 Vir Patel Sr Johnston 17:52.1 5:46
8 Jake Wagner Jr Johnston 17:56.1 5:47
9 Alex Wear So Johnston 18:12.8 5:53
10 Eli Erickson Jr Johnston 18:13.5 5:53
11 Noah Segar Jr Ankeny Centennial 18:18.4 5:54 1/21 1/53 2/3 19:31
(1:12)
19:31
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Joe Kerber Jr Johnston 18:18.9 5:54
13 Brayden Picken Fr Johnston 18:28.9 5:58
14 Nate Burns Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:35.6 6:00 2/21 3/53 2/3 20:55
(2:19)
19:22
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Aj Schermerhorn Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:35.7 6:00 3/21 4/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Ayden Lyon Jr Johnston 18:37.8 6:01
17 Jamison Cunningham Sr Johnston 18:38.6 6:01
18 Konrad Rohlf Jr Johnston 18:41.5 6:02
19 Grant Allen Sr Johnston 18:41.8 6:02
20 Cooper Vercauturen So Johnston 18:43.2 6:02
21 Logan Becker Jr Johnston 18:43.3 6:02
22 Colton Pankl Jr Johnston 18:45.2 6:03
23 Parker Lundberg So Ankeny Centennial 18:57.1 6:07 4/21 5/53 2/3 18:41 18:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Ethan Ver Helst Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:14.1 6:12 5/21 6/53 2/3 21:36
(2:22)
21:36
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Lucas Trosper Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:16.1 6:13 6/21 7/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Kyle Melcher So Ankeny Centennial 19:23.6 6:15 7/21 8/53 2/3 20:28
(1:04)
20:28
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Keegan Sherwood Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:26 6:16 8/21 9/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Gaham Randall Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:26.5 6:16 9/21 10/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Chase Jesperson Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:31.4 6:18 10/21 11/53 2/3
30 Carter Lust Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:33.7 6:19 11/21 12/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Gabe Hadley So Ankeny Centennial 19:34.8 6:19 12/21 13/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Braden Miller Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:36.2 6:19 13/21 14/53 2/3 20:27
(0:51)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
33 Joel McCleary Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:36.3 6:19 14/21 15/53 2/3 20:22
(0:46)
20:12
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Andrew Stapleton Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:41.3 6:21 15/21 16/53 2/2 19:55
(0:13)
19:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Brennan Lesko Fr Ankeny 19:49 6:24
36 Cameron Porath So Ankeny 19:59.8 6:27
37 Jared Schelker Sr Ankeny 20:01 6:27
38 Luke Auderer So Ankeny Centennial 20:01.8 6:28 16/21 17/53 2/2 19:51 19:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Ty Rounds Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:06 6:29 17/21 18/53 2/2 20:59
(0:53)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
40 Preston Van Blair Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:16.1 6:32 18/21 20/53 2/2 20:38
(0:22)
20:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Callan Mefford Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:19 6:33 19/21 21/53 2/2 19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Ethan Hauschildt Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:19.7 6:33 20/21 22/53 1/1 20:23
(0:03)
19:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
43 Porter Jesperson Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:20.1 6:34 21/21 23/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Will Marquardt Fr Ankeny 20:33.6 6:38
45 Carson Ducar Sr Ankeny 20:57.4 6:46
46 Quinn Dow Fr Ankeny 20:58.9 6:46
47 Hudson Griffin Jr Ankeny 21:02.8 6:47
48 Max Doyle So Ankeny 21:08.1 6:49
49 Tommy Dewilde Jr Ankeny 21:10.3 6:50
50 Jet Bergwell So Ankeny 21:16.7 6:52
51 Ryan Jacks Fr Ankeny 21:24.9 6:54
52 Kevin Meissner Sr Ankeny 21:57.6 7:05
53 Caleb Carratt Fr Ankeny 21:57.6 7:05
54 Alex Buch So Ankeny 22:41.8 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:45
17:21
5:36
15 Taevian Pope
So
17:07
5:31
1
Braeden Gierstorf
So
17:11
5:32
2
Nathan Kellar
Sr
17:12
5:33
3
Kyle Battani
Sr
17:31
5:39
4
Stephen Beaman
Jr
17:44
5:43
5
Zach Harvey
Sr
17:44
5:43
6
Vir Patel
Sr
17:52
5:46
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
93:41
18:44
6:03
50 Noah Segar
Jr
18:18
5:54
8
Nate Burns
Sr
18:36
6:00
9
Aj Schermerhorn
Fr
18:36
6:00
10
Parker Lundberg
So
18:57
6:07
11
Ethan Ver Helst
Jr
19:14
6:12
12
Lucas Trosper
Fr
19:16
6:13
13
Kyle Melcher
So
19:24
6:15
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
101:21
20:16
6:32
85 Brennan Lesko
Fr
19:49
6:24
15
Cameron Porath
So
20:00
6:27
16
Jared Schelker
Sr
20:01
6:27
17
Will Marquardt
Fr
20:34
6:38
18
Carson Ducar
Sr
20:57
6:46
19
Quinn Dow
Fr
20:59
6:46
20
Hudson Griffin
Jr
21:03
6:47
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
89:58
18:00
5:48
15 Zach Harvey
Sr
17:44
5:43
1
Vir Patel
Sr
17:52
5:46
2
Jake Wagner
Jr
17:56
5:47
3
Alex Wear
So
18:13
5:53
4
Eli Erickson
Jr
18:14
5:53
5
Joe Kerber
Jr
18:19
5:54
6
Brayden Picken
Fr
18:29
5:58
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
97:04
19:25
6:16
50 Lucas Trosper
Fr
19:16
6:13
8
Kyle Melcher
So
19:24
6:15
9
Keegan Sherwood
Fr
19:26
6:16
10
Gaham Randall
Jr
19:27
6:16
11
Chase Jesperson
Fr
19:31
6:18
12
Carter Lust
Fr
19:34
6:19
13
Gabe Hadley
So
19:35
6:19
14
3 Ankeny
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
105:37
21:07
6:49
85 Quinn Dow
Fr
20:59
6:46
15
Hudson Griffin
Jr
21:03
6:47
16
Max Doyle
So
21:08
6:49
17
Tommy Dewilde
Jr
21:10
6:50
18
Jet Bergwell
So
21:17
6:52
19
Ryan Jacks
Fr
21:25
6:54
20
Kevin Meissner
Sr
21:58
7:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
92:46
18:33
5:59
15 Joe Kerber
Jr
18:19
5:54
1
Brayden Picken
Fr
18:29
5:58
2
Ayden Lyon
Jr
18:38
6:01
3
Jamison Cunningham
Sr
18:39
6:01
4
Konrad Rohlf
Jr
18:42
6:02
5
Grant Allen
Sr
18:42
6:02
6
Cooper Vercauturen
So
18:43
6:02
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
98:02
19:36
6:20
50 Carter Lust
Fr
19:34
6:19
8
Gabe Hadley
So
19:35
6:19
9
Braden Miller
Jr
19:36
6:19
10
Joel McCleary
Jr
19:36
6:19
11
Andrew Stapleton
Sr
19:41
6:21
12
Luke Auderer
So
20:02
6:28
13
Ty Rounds
Jr
20:06
6:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ankeny Centennial
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
101:03
20:13
6:31
15 Luke Auderer
So
20:02
6:28
1
Ty Rounds
Jr
20:06
6:29
2
Preston Van Blair
Sr
20:16
6:32
3
Callan Mefford
Jr
20:19
6:33
4
Ethan Hauschildt
Sr
20:20
6:33
5
Porter Jesperson
Jr
20:20
6:34
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.