De La Salle Results from the Castro Valley Trojan Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abono-Padia, Logan Fr Fr 15:01.4 7:09 2.1 54/111 6/14 29/45 3/9 16:54
(1:53,11.1)
16:54
(1:53,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aldon, Michael Jr JV 14:03.7 6:42 2.1 40/188 6/15 17/45 2/16 13:57 14:08
(0:04,0.5)
13:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Buckley, Patrick Sr JV 15:50.6 7:33 2.1 125/188 12/15 35/45 1/5 16:02
(0:12,1.2)
15:53
(0:02,0.3)
15:53
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Castelino, Reuben Jr JV 12:47.4 6:05 2.1 3/188 1/15 5/45 2/26 13:23
(0:36,4.5)
13:27
(0:40,4.9)
13:23
(0:36,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Chambers, Bailey Fr Fr 15:36.8 7:26 2.1 71/111 8/14 33/45 2/5 16:09
(0:32,3.3)
16:09
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
DeMartini, Frank So So 13:01.5 6:12 2.1 11/213 6/16 8/45 1/15 13:39
(0:37,4.6)
13:39
(0:37,4.6)
13:39
(0:37,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dioso, Matt Sr JV 13:34.7 6:28 2.1 25/188 4/15 12/45 4/20 13:30 13:30 13:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dota-Clemens, Ian Fr Fr 13:56.1 6:38 2.1 26/111 3/14 16/45 2/14 15:19
(1:23,9.0)
15:19
(1:23,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dzenitis, Daniel Fr Fr 15:04.3 7:11 2.1 55/111 7/14 31/45 2/8 16:12
(1:08,7.0)
16:12
(1:08,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fairfield, Andrew Fr Fr 14:27.5 6:53 2.1 36/111 5/14 25/45 2/11 15:36
(1:09,7.3)
15:36
(1:09,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Fairfield, Justin Jr JV 14:15.6 6:47 2.1 48/188 8/15 20/45 1/10 13:18 14:27
(0:11,1.3)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Fernandes, Frazer Jr JV 14:04.4 6:42 2.1 41/188 7/15 18/45 1/11 14:33
(0:29,3.3)
14:33
(0:29,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ferrante, Giovanni Jr JV 15:15.7 7:16 2.1 99/188 11/15 32/45 1/6 14:49 15:05 14:49
Godkin, Sean So So 14:14.6 6:47 2.1 57/213 9/16 19/45 1/10 13:53 14:52
(0:37,4.2)
13:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Gomez, Abraham So So 15:45.4 7:30 2.1 143/213 15/16 34/45 2/5 17:15
(1:29,8.6)
17:26
(1:41,9.6)
17:15
(1:29,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Gonzalez, Uli Jr JV 16:31.5 7:52 2.1 144/188 14/15 43/45 2/2 15:29 15:29
Janettas, Matthew So So 14:32.2 6:55 2.1 73/213 11/16 26/45 1/6 16:23
(1:51,11.3)
15:41
(1:09,7.3)
15:41
(1:09,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Andrew So So 12:47.1 6:05 2.1 6/213 4/16 4/45 1/23 13:09
(0:22,2.8)
13:09
(0:22,2.8)
13:09
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Roc So So 13:40.4 6:31 2.1 36/213 8/16 14/45 1/12 13:33 13:33
Johnson, Tony Jr JV 15:59 7:37 2.1 128/188 13/15 38/45 1/3 16:31
(0:32,3.2)
16:31
(0:32,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kratz, Joey Fr Fr 16:12.1 7:43 2.1 83/111 11/14 40/45 1/3 17:32
(1:20,7.6)
17:32
(1:20,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McKenney, Michael Fr Fr 16:18.5 7:46 2.1 87/111 13/14 42/45 1/1 18:16
(1:58,10.7)
18:16
(1:58,10.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mitchell, Nick So So 12:29.1 5:57 2.1 3/213 2/16 2/45 1/28 12:30
(0:01,0.1)
12:30
(0:01,0.1)
12:30
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Moore, Zach Sr JV 13:23.7 6:23 2.1 18/188 3/15 11/45 4/21 14:17
(0:53,6.2)
14:17
(0:53,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nikaido, Marcus Fr Fr 14:24.3 6:52 2.1 35/111 4/14 23/45 3/13 15:29
(1:05,7.0)
15:29
(1:05,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Palas, Gareth Jr JV 14:24.4 6:52 2.1 58/188 10/15 24/45 1/7 14:12 15:02
(0:38,4.2)
14:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Paulino, Isaiah Fr Fr 13:46.1 6:33 2.1 22/111 2/14 15/45 5/17 16:47
(3:01,18.0)
16:47
(3:01,18.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pericich, John Sr JV 14:19.6 6:49 2.1 53/188 9/15 22/45 1/10 14:17 16:12
(1:52,11.6)
14:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Peterson, Greg Jr JV 13:01.9 6:12 2.1 10/188 2/15 9/45 4/23 13:53
(0:51,6.1)
13:53
(0:51,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Querubin, Brenden So So 15:02.7 7:10 2.1 102/213 14/16 30/45 1/5 17:33
(2:30,14.3)
17:33
(2:30,14.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rodgers, Austin Fr Fr 16:16.6 7:45 2.1 85/111 12/14 41/45 1/3 18:07
(1:50,10.2)
18:07
(1:50,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
salhus, tanner So So 14:47.4 7:03 2.1 88/213 12/16 27/45 1/5 14:45 15:17
(0:30,3.2)
14:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Sanchez, Austin So So 12:38.7 6:01 2.1 5/213 3/16 3/45 1/24 13:56
(1:17,9.2)
13:56
(1:17,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Sandri, Kevin So So 12:48.5 6:06 2.1 7/213 5/16 6/45 1/18 15:59
(3:11,19.9)
13:54
(1:06,7.9)
13:54
(1:06,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Connor Fr Fr 15:52.5 7:34 2.1 76/111 9/14 36/45 2/4 15:56
(0:04,0.4)
15:56
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Kyle Sr JV 13:40.1 6:31 2.1 30/188 5/15 13/45 3/17 13:37 13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spangenberg, Kyle Sr JV 18:23.5 8:45 2.1 180/188 15/15 44/45 2/2 14:22 14:22 13:37
Uang, Jared Fr Fr 16:04.4 7:39 2.1 81/111 10/14 39/45 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valentine, Jack Fr Fr 20:25.6 9:44 2.1 111/111 14/14 45/45 1/1
VanderKlugt, Matthew So So 14:50.7 7:04 2.1 94/213 13/16 28/45 1/5 15:55
(1:04,6.7)
15:55
(1:04,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vornhagen, Haydn So So 15:54.7 7:35 2.1 147/213 16/16 37/45 2/3 16:40
(0:46,4.6)
16:53
(0:58,5.8)
16:40
(0:46,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wanket, Sean So So 12:00 5:43 2.1 1/213 1/16 1/45 1/28 12:28
(0:28,3.8)
12:28
(0:28,3.8)
12:28
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Willard, Jake So So 13:13.7 6:18 2.1 19/213 7/16 10/45 1/12 14:46
(1:32,10.4)
14:46
(1:32,10.4)
14:46
(1:32,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wood, Hunter Fr Fr 12:52.7 6:08 2.1 4/111 1/14 7/45 3/19 14:17
(1:24,9.8)
14:17
(1:24,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Woodyard, Marc So So 14:18.9 6:49 2.1 59/213 10/16 21/45 1/8 15:50
(1:31,9.6)
14:38
(0:19,2.2)
14:38
(0:19,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/18 62:43
0:49
2.1 5:58 5:43 6:06 18 5:58 Sean Wanket (1), Nick Mitchell (2), Austin Sanchez (4), Andrew Johnson (5), Kevin Sandri (6)
So 2nd 5 1/8 68:29
1:17
2.1 6:31 6:12 6:49 19 6:31 Frank DeMartini (1), Jake Willard (2), Roc Johnson (3), Sean Godkin (6), Marc Woodyard (7)
So 3rd 5 1/5 74:58
1:13
2.1 7:08 6:55 7:30 22 7:08 Matthew Janettas (1), tanner salhus (2), Matthew VanderKlugt (3), Brenden Querubin (4), Abraham Gomez (12)
JV 1st 5 4/17 66:28
0:53
2.1 6:20 6:05 6:31 84 6:12 65:50 70:12
(3:44,5.3)
65:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Reuben Castelino (3), Greg Peterson (10), Zach Moore (18), Matt Dioso (25), Kyle Smith (28)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 71:08
0:21
2.1 6:46 6:42 6:52 15 6:46 70:08 75:40
(4:32,6.0)
70:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael Aldon (1), Frazer Fernandes (2), Justin Fairfield (3), John Pericich (4), Gareth Palas (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 82:00
3:08
2.1 7:49 7:16 8:45 28 7:43 78:29 78:29 75:03 Giovanni Ferrante (1), Patrick Buckley (2), Tony Johnson (3), Uli Gonzalez (10), Kyle Spangenberg (12)
Fr 1st 5 2/11 69:27
1:35
2.1 6:37 6:08 6:53 102 6:24 64:08 64:08 64:08 Hunter Wood (4), Isaiah Paulino (18), Ian Dota-Clemens (21), Marcus Nikaido (29), Andrew Fairfield (30)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 77:39
1:03
2.1 7:24 7:09 7:39 36 7:13 71:58 71:58 71:58 Logan Abono-Padia (4), Daniel Dzenitis (5), Bailey Chambers (7), Connor Smith (9), Jared Uang (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Wanket So De La Salle 12:00 5:43 1/16 1/45 1/28 12:28
(0:28)
12:28
(0:28)
12:28
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Michael Viano So Alhambra 12:20.9 5:53
3 Nick Mitchell So De La Salle 12:29.1 5:57 2/16 2/45 1/28 12:30
(0:01)
12:30
(0:01)
12:30
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Tommy Kisylia So Las Lomas 12:34.7 5:59
5 Austin Sanchez So De La Salle 12:38.7 6:01 3/16 3/45 1/24 13:56
(1:17)
13:56
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Andrew Johnson So De La Salle 12:47.1 6:05 4/16 4/45 1/23 13:09
(0:22)
13:09
(0:22)
13:09
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Kevin Sandri So De La Salle 12:48.5 6:06 5/16 6/45 1/18 15:59
(3:11)
13:54
(1:06)
13:54
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Ethan Foster So Santa Rosa 12:55.9 6:09
9 Brayan Alvarado So Piner 12:58.8 6:11
10 John Austin Ricks Fr Monte Vista 13:00.2 6:12
11 Frank DeMartini So De La Salle 13:01.5 6:12 6/16 8/45 1/15 13:39
(0:37)
13:39
(0:37)
13:39
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jesus Bibiano So Granada 13:02.3 6:13
13 Devjeet Sekhon So Mt Eden 13:06.6 6:15
14 Nick Thorton So Benicia 13:11.3 6:17
15 Christopher Cervi So Castro Valley 13:11.5 6:17
16 Jahdai Bolds So Mt Eden 13:11.9 6:17
17 Adam Harwood So Casa Grande 13:12.3 6:17
18 Nils Carlson So Granada 13:13.4 6:18
19 Jake Willard So De La Salle 13:13.7 6:18 7/16 10/45 1/12 14:46
(1:32)
14:46
(1:32)
14:46
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Eric Robertshaw So Windsor 13:13.8 6:18
21 Peter Davis Fr Monte Vista 13:16.4 6:19
22 Shameel Safiq So Mt Eden 13:21.9 6:22
23 Dakota Iribarne So Casa Grande 13:22.4 6:22
24 Peter Normann Fr Castro Valley 13:23.7 6:23
25 Donovan Kimenker So Benicia 13:24.5 6:23
26 Trevor Santa Cruz So Piner 13:24.7 6:23
27 Aden Pierce Fr Santa Rosa 13:25.8 6:24
28 Benji Guy Yoche So Phillip & Sala BURTO 13:26.8 6:24
29 Isaiah Siordia Fr Castro Valley 13:30.5 6:26
30 Brian Haufler So Miramonte 13:31.7 6:27
31 Chris Lee So Phillip & Sala BURTO 13:33 6:27
32 Nick Boylan So Casa Grande 13:34.6 6:28
33 Ryan Kelleher So Las Lomas 13:35 6:28
34 Gabriel Toscano So San Leandro 13:35.4 6:28
35 Justin Kim So Monte Vista 13:37.9 6:29
36 Roc Johnson So De La Salle 13:40.4 6:31 8/16 14/45 1/12 13:33 13:33
37 Elliott Fong So Miramonte 13:41.1 6:31
38 Justin Dante So Santa Rosa 13:41.4 6:31
39 Maxwell Ngo So Albany 13:41.7 6:31
40 Jackson Wightman So Monte Vista 13:46.8 6:34
41 Arun Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 13:47.7 6:34
42 Maxwell Phillips Fr Monte Vista 13:48 6:34
43 Mharc Severino So Westmoor 13:52.1 6:36
44 Benjamin Spencer So Monte Vista 13:55.6 6:38
45 Charlie O'brien So Miramonte 13:56.8 6:38
46 Lars Enstrom Fr Monte Vista 13:57.2 6:39
47 Sterling Jeppson So Granada 13:59.9 6:40
48 Miguel Garcia So Piner 14:03.1 6:41
49 Pranay Gundi So Castro Valley 14:03.6 6:42
50 Jonathon Villegas So Ygnacio Valley 14:03.9 6:42
51 Cosme Andrade So Piner 14:04.1 6:42
52 Johnathon Sanders So Gregori High 14:05.7 6:43
53 Nick O'dea So Las Lomas 14:05.9 6:43
54 Harper James So San Leandro 14:06.2 6:43
55 Quinn Pieper So Casa Grande 14:13 6:46
56 Sean Sheiner So Windsor 14:13.9 6:47
57 Sean Godkin So De La Salle 14:14.6 6:47 9/16 19/45 1/10 13:53 14:52
(0:37)
13:53 You ROCK! (LR)
58 David Nguyen So Mt Eden 14:18.5 6:49
59 Marc Woodyard So De La Salle 14:18.9 6:49 10/16 21/45 1/8 15:50
(1:31)
14:38
(0:19)
14:38
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Alden Wong So Phillip & Sala BURTO 14:19.2 6:49
61 Kerlin Bueso Fr San Francisco Intern 14:19.6 6:49
62 Jake Crumpler So Northgate 14:20 6:50
63 Gilbert Chong So San Leandro 14:20.4 6:50
64 Rastian Aragon So James Logan 14:23.3 6:51
65 Samuel Rao So Berkeley 14:25.1 6:52
66 David Losanes Fr Phillip & Sala BURTO 14:25.6 6:52
67 Olson Ryan Fr Monte Vista 14:25.9 6:52
68 Will Jones Fr Monte Vista 14:26.8 6:53
69 Henry Huang So Phillip & Sala BURTO 14:27.2 6:53
70 Nathan Dizon So San Leandro 14:27.5 6:53
71 Antoine Coates So Castro Valley 14:30.2 6:54
72 Will Theobald So Benicia 14:31.5 6:55
73 Matthew Janettas So De La Salle 14:32.2 6:55 11/16 26/45 1/6 16:23
(1:51)
15:41
(1:09)
15:41
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Brad Williams Fr Albany 14:32.7 6:56
75 Noah Reinhart So Northgate 14:33.4 6:56
76 David Ly So Mt Eden 14:35.6 6:57
77 Ry Morris-mcdermott So Miramonte 14:36 6:57
78 Diljeet Singh Fr Mt Eden 14:36.5 6:57
79 Jackie Wong So San Leandro 14:37.1 6:58
80 Timothy Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 14:37.6 6:58
81 Kent Lin Fr Phillip & Sala BURTO 14:38.6 6:58
82 Dustin Engel So Santa Rosa 14:40.1 6:59
83 Raymond Bustos Fr Phillip & Sala BURTO 14:40.4 6:59
84 Nicky Oviedo So Gregori High 14:43.4 7:01
85 Ladislado Ruiz So Gregori High 14:43.8 7:01
86 Josh Boylan So Casa Grande 14:44.7 7:01
87 Arroyo Boys Runner13 Arroyo 14:46.7 7:02
88 tanner salhus So De La Salle 14:47.4 7:03 12/16 27/45 1/5 14:45 15:17
(0:30)
14:45 You ROCK! (LR)
89 Mitchell Chow So Miramonte 14:48 7:03
90 Bryce Zielinski Fr Ygnacio Valley 14:48.7 7:03
91 Davis Holmes So Miramonte 14:49.2 7:03
92 Nathaniel Diamant So Berkeley 14:49.9 7:04
93 Victor Silva So James Logan 14:50.3 7:04
94 Matthew VanderKlugt So De La Salle 14:50.7 7:04 13/16 28/45 1/5 15:55
(1:04)
15:55
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Spencer Olson So Las Lomas 14:51.1 7:04
96 Spencer Shaw Fr Castro Valley 14:51.5 7:05
97 Angelo Eugenio Fr Phillip & Sala BURTO 14:55.3 7:06
98 Chris Andrada So Miramonte 14:55.6 7:06
99 John Wang Fr Castro Valley 14:56.2 7:07
100 Kevin Conlon So Las Lomas 14:57.4 7:07
101 Seij Van Bronkhorst So Albany 14:59.1 7:08
102 Brenden Querubin So De La Salle 15:02.7 7:10 14/16 30/45 1/5 17:33
(2:30)
17:33
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
103 Shaun Mendoza So San Leandro 15:02.9 7:10
104 Andre Lopez So Piner 15:03.1 7:10
105 Martin Genova So Albany 15:03.8 7:10
106 Devin Spencer So Monte Vista 15:04.4 7:11
107 Randall Ma So Albany 15:06 7:11
108 Arroyo Boys Runner14 Arroyo 15:06.6 7:12
109 Josh Fernando So James Logan 15:06.9 7:12
110 Michael Hegglin Fr Monte Vista 15:07.1 7:12
111 Ocheltree Reed So Monte Vista 15:07.7 7:12
112 Kade Birkhahn So Berkeley 15:08 7:12
113 Alexis Leon Fr Freedom 15:08.7 7:13
114 Ian Maloney So Castro Valley 15:09.4 7:13
115 Lincoln Colby Fr Albany 15:09.8 7:13
116 Kenneth Padden Fr Monte Vista 15:10.1 7:13
117 Stephen Kragen Fr Monte Vista 15:13.9 7:15
118 Cole Sitar So Miramonte 15:14.3 7:15
119 Arroyo Boys Runner15 Arroyo 15:14.8 7:16
120 Marcel Bollag So Miramonte 15:16.1 7:16
121 Garrett Auby Fr Monte Vista 15:17.5 7:17
122 Lewis Truong So Westmoor 15:18 7:17
123 Yuri Jew So San Leandro 15:19.8 7:18
124 Michaael Horton Fr Santa Rosa 15:21 7:19
125 Josecarlo Sarmiento Jr Castro Valley 15:21.6 7:19
126 Brian Cheng So Monte Vista 15:22.1 7:19
127 Deyvan Maldonado Fr Freedom 15:22.4 7:19
128 Japer Lomod So Pittsburg 15:23.9 7:20
129 Arroyo Boys Runner16 Arroyo 15:25.2 7:21
130 Giovanni Delucchi So Westmoor 15:26.2 7:21
131 Alan Osmundson So Las Lomas 15:28.8 7:22
132 Ricardo Zempoalteca So Antioch 15:32.6 7:24
133 Adan Florez So Gregori High 15:35.2 7:25
134 Jacob Plack So Santa Rosa 15:36.1 7:26
135 Atlai Moreno Fr San Francisco Intern 15:36.3 7:26
136 Matthew Seah So Gregori High 15:36.9 7:26
137 Drew Gustafson So Campolindo 15:38.6 7:27
138 Arlen Jeane Fr Santa Rosa 15:42.3 7:29
139 Michael Anderson So Northgate 15:43.2 7:29
140 Johnny Yu So San Leandro 15:43.4 7:29
141 Nikhil Sahoo Fr Albany 15:43.7 7:29
142 Arthur Lin Fr Albany 15:43.9 7:29
143 Abraham Gomez So De La Salle 15:45.4 7:30 15/16 34/45 2/5 17:15
(1:29)
17:26
(1:41)
17:15
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
144 Carson Paynter So Granada 15:46.8 7:31
145 Luis Garcia So Berkeley 15:48.3 7:32
146 Micheal Lashaon Iii So Pittsburg 15:51.2 7:33
147 Haydn Vornhagen So De La Salle 15:54.7 7:35 16/16 37/45 2/3 16:40
(0:46)
16:53
(0:58)
16:40
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
148 Abraham Quecan So Antioch 15:57 7:36
149 Ishmael Rico So San Leandro 15:57.2 7:36
150 Christian Bahrami So Las Lomas 15:57.7 7:36
151 Krishan Bhakta So San Leandro 16:01.6 7:38
152 Armando Madriz Fr Piner 16:02.8 7:38
153 Glenn Jiron So Mt Eden 16:05 7:40
154 Nicholas Latimer So Miramonte 16:05.6 7:40
155 Timothy Chan So Westmoor 16:06.5 7:40
156 Sam Essabhoy So Miramonte 16:07.1 7:41
157 Colin Mooney So Miramonte 16:07.8 7:41
158 Samuel Francis So Alhambra 16:09.7 7:42
159 Beary Eng So Westmoor 16:10.1 7:42
160 Jeffrey Santos So San Leandro 16:10.4 7:42
161 Michael Chi Jr Las Lomas 16:10.7 7:42
162 Patrick Nguyen So Las Lomas 16:11.1 7:42
163 Miguel Ibarra So Westmoor 16:11.5 7:43
164 Savior Charles So Mt Eden 16:11.8 7:43
165 Tony Nguyen So Westmoor 16:13.1 7:43
166 Arroyo Boys Runner17 Arroyo 16:13.5 7:44
167 Lucas Mccormick Fr Piner 16:18.1 7:46
168 Ross Brady Fr Santa Rosa 16:19.1 7:46
169 Evan Champion Fr Castro Valley 16:20.3 7:47
170 Christian Connolly So Monte Vista 16:22.6 7:48
171 Brendan Lameiro Fr Santa Rosa 16:23.7 7:48
172 Ethan Robbins So Castro Valley 16:24.3 7:49
173 Jeremi Aguas So Westmoor 16:25.8 7:49
174 Rohan Murthy So Monte Vista 16:26.6 7:50
175 Trevor Johansen So Miramonte 16:27.6 7:50
176 Yukio Soga So Las Lomas 16:29.4 7:51
177 Benjamin Allen Fr Las Lomas 16:30.6 7:52
178 Luis Candelario So Antioch 16:31.1 7:52
179 Dosbal Aibeck So Westmoor 16:32.6 7:53
180 Jeffrey Ng So Westmoor 16:35.2 7:54
181 Derek Lee So San Leandro 16:37.5 7:55
182 Elijah Moeun So San Leandro 16:38.4 7:55
183 Jacky Li So San Leandro 16:38.8 7:56
184 Jj Rogers So Casa Grande 16:43.8 7:58
185 Kailash Baas Fr Northgate 16:45.1 7:59
186 Willis Back So Monte Vista 16:46.5 7:59
187 Matt Huelsbeck So Miramonte 16:51.7 8:02
188 Michael Noack So Miramonte 16:54.3 8:03
189 Nathan Gallardo So Monte Vista 16:56.2 8:04
190 Mohammed Azeel So Pittsburg 16:56.9 8:04
191 Vinh Nguyen So James Logan 16:58.1 8:05
192 Danny Alonso Fr Piner 17:10.7 8:11
193 Rex Le So San Leandro 17:24.1 8:17
194 Robert Pierce Fr Freedom 17:36.1 8:23
195 Kevin Yu So Las Lomas 17:41.3 8:25
196 Kyle Su Fr Albany 17:56.2 8:32
197 Jeffrey Taylor Fr Freedom 17:59.7 8:34
198 Daniel O'laughlin So Northgate 18:00 8:34
199 Rafaelle Francisco James Logan 18:11.4 8:40
200 Trent Capurro So Campolindo 18:14.7 8:41
201 Approv Palker So Las Lomas 18:20.7 8:44
202 Andrew Hayes So Ygnacio Valley 18:26.7 8:47
203 Jason Lee So San Leandro 18:41 8:54
204 Ivan Mercado So San Leandro 19:05.7 9:06
205 Max Branchflower So Mt Eden 19:10.6 9:08
206 Jesse Valva Fr Albany 19:13 9:09
207 Nicholas Murphy So Pittsburg 19:17.8 9:11
208 Amaury Queromes So Gregori High 19:24.7 9:15
209 Cliven Daluz So Las Lomas 20:43.9 9:52
210 Rafael Zamora So Ygnacio Valley 21:17.3 10:08
211 Brad Hickerson So Ygnacio Valley 21:27.8 10:13
212 Noe Madrueno So Antioch 22:25 10:40
213 Tyler Clark-hove So Ygnacio Valley 22:53.2 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
62:43
12:33
5:58
18 Sean Wanket
So
12:00
5:43
1
Nick Mitchell
So
12:29
5:57
2
Austin Sanchez
So
12:39
6:01
4
Andrew Johnson
So
12:47
6:05
5
Kevin Sandri
So
12:49
6:06
6
Frank DeMartini
So
13:02
6:12
10
Jake Willard
So
13:14
6:18
15
2 Monte Vista
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
67:29
13:30
6:26
122 John Austin Ricks
Fr
13:00
6:12
9
Peter Davis
Fr
13:16
6:19
16
Justin Kim
So
13:38
6:29
29
Jackson Wightman
So
13:47
6:34
33
Maxwell Phillips
Fr
13:48
6:34
35
Benjamin Spencer
So
13:56
6:38
37
Lars Enstrom
Fr
13:57
6:39
39
3 Mt Eden
6-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
68:35
13:43
6:32
148 Devjeet Sekhon
So
13:07
6:15
11
Jahdai Bolds
So
13:12
6:17
13
Shameel Safiq
So
13:22
6:22
17
David Nguyen
So
14:19
6:49
48
David Ly
So
14:36
6:57
59
Diljeet Singh
Fr
14:37
6:57
61
Glenn Jiron
So
16:05
7:40
101
4 Castro Valley
7-7-3-4-4
Gap: 1:19
68:40
13:44
6:32
151 Christopher Cervi
So
13:12
6:17
12
Peter Normann
Fr
13:24
6:23
19
Isaiah Siordia
Fr
13:31
6:26
23
Pranay Gundi
So
14:04
6:42
41
Antoine Coates
So
14:30
6:54
56
Spencer Shaw
Fr
14:52
7:05
75
John Wang
Fr
14:56
7:07
77
5 Casa Grande
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
69:07
13:49
6:35
173 Adam Harwood
So
13:12
6:17
14
Dakota Iribarne
So
13:22
6:22
18
Nick Boylan
So
13:35
6:28
26
Quinn Pieper
So
14:13
6:46
47
Josh Boylan
So
14:45
7:01
68
Jj Rogers
So
16:44
7:58
108




6 Las Lomas
2-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:16
68:54
13:47
6:34
183 Tommy Kisylia
So
12:35
5:59
3
Ryan Kelleher
So
13:35
6:28
27
Arun Ulagappan
Jr
13:48
6:34
34
Nick O'dea
So
14:06
6:43
45
Spencer Olson
So
14:51
7:04
74
Kevin Conlon
So
14:57
7:07
78
Alan Osmundson
So
15:29
7:22
93
7 Piner
4-4-8-7-7
Gap: 2:04
69:34
13:55
6:38
192 Brayan Alvarado
So
12:59
6:11
8
Trevor Santa Cruz
So
13:25
6:23
20
Miguel Garcia
So
14:03
6:41
40
Cosme Andrade
So
14:04
6:42
43
Andre Lopez
So
15:03
7:10
81
Armando Madriz
Fr
16:03
7:38
100
Lucas Mccormick
Fr
16:18
7:46
107
8 Phillip & Sala BURTO
9-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:00
70:12
14:02
6:41
203 Benji Guy Yoche
So
13:27
6:24
22
Chris Lee
So
13:33
6:27
25
Alden Wong
So
14:19
6:49
49
David Losanes
Fr
14:26
6:52
53
Henry Huang
So
14:27
6:53
54
Kent Lin
Fr
14:39
6:58
63
Raymond Bustos
Fr
14:40
6:59
65
9 Santa Rosa
3-4-6-8-9
Gap: 2:25
70:04
14:01
6:40
213 Ethan Foster
So
12:56
6:09
7
Aden Pierce
Fr
13:26
6:24
21
Justin Dante
So
13:41
6:31
31
Dustin Engel
So
14:40
6:59
64
Michaael Horton
Fr
15:21
7:19
90
Jacob Plack
So
15:36
7:26
95
Arlen Jeane
Fr
15:42
7:29
97
10 Miramonte
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:16
70:34
14:07
6:43
222 Brian Haufler
So
13:32
6:27
24
Elliott Fong
So
13:41
6:31
30
Charlie O'brien
So
13:57
6:38
38
Ry Morris-mcdermott
So
14:36
6:57
60
Mitchell Chow
So
14:48
7:03
70
Davis Holmes
So
14:49
7:03
72
Chris Andrada
So
14:56
7:06
76
11 San Leandro
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:02
71:07
14:13
6:46
242 Gabriel Toscano
So
13:35
6:28
28
Harper James
So
14:06
6:43
46
Gilbert Chong
So
14:20
6:50
51
Nathan Dizon
So
14:28
6:53
55
Jackie Wong
So
14:37
6:58
62
Shaun Mendoza
So
15:03
7:10
80
Yuri Jew
So
15:20
7:18
89
12 Albany
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:24
73:23
14:41
6:59
333 Maxwell Ngo
So
13:42
6:31
32
Brad Williams
Fr
14:33
6:56
57
Seij Van Bronkhorst
So
14:59
7:08
79
Martin Genova
So
15:04
7:10
82
Randall Ma
So
15:06
7:11
83
Lincoln Colby
Fr
15:10
7:13
86
Nikhil Sahoo
Fr
15:44
7:29
99
13 Gregori High
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
74:45
14:57
7:07
367 Johnathon Sanders
So
14:06
6:43
44
Nicky Oviedo
So
14:43
7:01
66
Ladislado Ruiz
So
14:44
7:01
67
Adan Florez
So
15:35
7:25
94
Matthew Seah
So
15:37
7:26
96
Amaury Queromes
So
19:25
9:15
114




14 Westmoor
13-16-16-15-14
Gap: 2:18
76:53
15:23
7:19
421 Mharc Severino
So
13:52
6:36
36
Lewis Truong
So
15:18
7:17
88
Giovanni Delucchi
So
15:26
7:21
92
Timothy Chan
So
16:07
7:40
102
Beary Eng
So
16:10
7:42
103
Miguel Ibarra
So
16:12
7:43
104
Tony Nguyen
So
16:13
7:43
105
15 Northgate
16-13-14-14-15
Gap: 3:40
79:22
15:52
7:33
426 Jake Crumpler
So
14:20
6:50
50
Noah Reinhart
So
14:33
6:56
58
Michael Anderson
So
15:43
7:29
98
Kailash Baas
Fr
16:45
7:59
109
Daniel O'laughlin
So
18:00
8:34
111








16 James Logan
17-17-15-16-16
Gap: 3:48
79:30
15:54
7:34
432 Rastian Aragon
So
14:23
6:51
52
Victor Silva
So
14:50
7:04
73
Josh Fernando
So
15:07
7:12
85
Vinh Nguyen
So
16:58
8:05
110
Rafaelle Francisco
-
18:11
8:40
112








17 Arroyo
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:27
76:47
15:21
7:19
437 Arroyo Boys Runner13
-
14:47
7:02
69
Arroyo Boys Runner14
-
15:07
7:12
84
Arroyo Boys Runner15
-
15:15
7:16
87
Arroyo Boys Runner16
-
15:25
7:21
91
Arroyo Boys Runner17
-
16:14
7:44
106








18 Ygnacio Valley
14-15-17-18-18
Gap: 7:24
90:04
18:01
8:35
457 Jonathon Villegas
So
14:04
6:42
42
Bryce Zielinski
Fr
14:49
7:03
71
Andrew Hayes
So
18:27
8:47
113
Rafael Zamora
So
21:17
10:08
115
Brad Hickerson
So
21:28
10:13
116
Tyler Clark-hove
So
22:53
10:54
117




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
68:29
13:42
6:31
19 Frank DeMartini
So
13:02
6:12
1
Jake Willard
So
13:14
6:18
2
Roc Johnson
So
13:40
6:31
3
Sean Godkin
So
14:15
6:47
6
Marc Woodyard
So
14:19
6:49
7
Matthew Janettas
So
14:32
6:55
10
tanner salhus
So
14:47
7:03
12
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
71:23
14:17
6:48
37 Benjamin Spencer
So
13:56
6:38
4
Lars Enstrom
Fr
13:57
6:39
5
Olson Ryan
Fr
14:26
6:52
8
Will Jones
Fr
14:27
6:53
9
Timothy Chrisman
Fr
14:38
6:58
11
Devin Spencer
So
15:04
7:11
19
Michael Hegglin
Fr
15:07
7:12
20
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
76:21
15:16
7:16
109 Davis Holmes
So
14:49
7:03
13
Chris Andrada
So
14:56
7:06
15
Cole Sitar
So
15:14
7:15
23
Marcel Bollag
So
15:16
7:16
24
Nicholas Latimer
So
16:06
7:40
34
Sam Essabhoy
So
16:07
7:41
35
Colin Mooney
So
16:08
7:41
36
4 Castro Valley
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:29
76:39
15:20
7:18
119 Spencer Shaw
Fr
14:52
7:05
14
John Wang
Fr
14:56
7:07
16
Ian Maloney
So
15:09
7:13
21
Josecarlo Sarmiento
Jr
15:22
7:19
26
Evan Champion
Fr
16:20
7:47
42
Ethan Robbins
So
16:24
7:49
43




5 San Leandro
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
78:05
15:37
7:26
135 Shaun Mendoza
So
15:03
7:10
18
Yuri Jew
So
15:20
7:18
25
Johnny Yu
So
15:43
7:29
28
Ishmael Rico
So
15:57
7:36
31
Krishan Bhakta
So
16:02
7:38
33
Jeffrey Santos
So
16:10
7:42
37
Derek Lee
So
16:38
7:55
49
6 Las Lomas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
78:46
15:45
7:30
153 Kevin Conlon
So
14:57
7:07
17
Alan Osmundson
So
15:29
7:22
27
Christian Bahrami
So
15:58
7:36
32
Michael Chi
Jr
16:11
7:42
38
Patrick Nguyen
So
16:11
7:42
39
Yukio Soga
So
16:29
7:51
45
Benjamin Allen
Fr
16:31
7:52
46
7 Albany
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:03
83:47
16:45
7:59
182 Lincoln Colby
Fr
15:10
7:13
22
Nikhil Sahoo
Fr
15:44
7:29
29
Arthur Lin
Fr
15:44
7:29
30
Kyle Su
Fr
17:56
8:32
50
Jesse Valva
Fr
19:13
9:09
51








8 Westmoor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:24
81:58
16:24
7:48
220 Miguel Ibarra
So
16:12
7:43
40
Tony Nguyen
So
16:13
7:43
41
Jeremi Aguas
So
16:26
7:49
44
Dosbal Aibeck
So
16:33
7:53
47
Jeffrey Ng
So
16:35
7:54
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
74:58
15:00
7:08
22 Matthew Janettas
So
14:32
6:55
1
tanner salhus
So
14:47
7:03
2
Matthew VanderKlugt
So
14:51
7:04
3
Brenden Querubin
So
15:03
7:10
4
Abraham Gomez
So
15:45
7:30
12
Haydn Vornhagen
So
15:55
7:35
13




2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
75:43
15:09
7:13
35 Devin Spencer
So
15:04
7:11
5
Michael Hegglin
Fr
15:07
7:12
6
Ocheltree Reed
So
15:08
7:12
7
Kenneth Padden
Fr
15:10
7:13
8
Stephen Kragen
Fr
15:14
7:15
9
Garrett Auby
Fr
15:18
7:17
10
Brian Cheng
So
15:22
7:19
11
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
82:29
16:30
7:51
93 Sam Essabhoy
So
16:07
7:41
14
Colin Mooney
So
16:08
7:41
15
Trevor Johansen
So
16:28
7:50
17
Matt Huelsbeck
So
16:52
8:02
23
Michael Noack
So
16:54
8:03
24








4 San Leandro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
83:29
16:42
7:57
104 Jeffrey Santos
So
16:10
7:42
16
Derek Lee
So
16:38
7:55
20
Elijah Moeun
So
16:38
7:55
21
Jacky Li
So
16:39
7:56
22
Rex Le
So
17:24
8:17
25
Jason Lee
So
18:41
8:54
28
Ivan Mercado
So
19:06
9:06
29
5 Las Lomas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:15
89:46
17:57
8:33
120 Yukio Soga
So
16:29
7:51
18
Benjamin Allen
Fr
16:31
7:52
19
Kevin Yu
So
17:41
8:25
26
Approv Palker
So
18:21
8:44
27
Cliven Daluz
So
20:44
9:52
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Moore Sr Granada 12:36.7 6:00
2 Joe Burton Sr Granada 12:39.3 6:02
3 Reuben Castelino Jr De La Salle 12:47.4 6:05 1/15 5/45 2/26 13:23
(0:36)
13:27
(0:40)
13:23
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Evan Bosinger Sr Yreka 12:51.8 6:08
5 Andreas Thallaug Sr Las Lomas 12:54.5 6:09
6 Tyler Larsen Jr Yreka 12:59 6:11
7 Jackson Woodward Sr Santa Rosa 12:59.2 6:11
8 Samuel Ernst Jr Las Lomas 13:00.1 6:11
9 Noel Anaya Jr James Logan 13:01.5 6:12
10 Greg Peterson Jr De La Salle 13:01.9 6:12 2/15 9/45 4/23 13:53
(0:51)
13:53
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Matt Ward So Yreka 13:08.6 6:16
12 Taylor Futral Sr Granada 13:09.7 6:16
13 James Baker Jr Granada 13:11.9 6:17
14 Miles Dawes Jr Las Lomas 13:12.4 6:17
15 Gabriel Newman Jr Las Lomas 13:16.6 6:19
16 Fernando Ruiz So Ygnacio Valley 13:21.5 6:22
17 Jared O'shaughnessy Jr Las Lomas 13:23.3 6:23
18 Zach Moore Sr De La Salle 13:23.7 6:23 3/15 11/45 4/21 14:17
(0:53)
14:17
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Storm Oliver So Yreka 13:24.7 6:23
20 Josh Arteseros Sr Piner 13:26.6 6:24
21 Luis Perez Sr Granada 13:27.2 6:24
22 Caleb Sweet Jr Gregori High 13:28 6:25
23 Oscar Chen Sr San Leandro 13:29.7 6:26
24 Aaron Peek Sr Castro Valley 13:33.8 6:28
25 Matt Dioso Sr De La Salle 13:34.7 6:28 4/15 12/45 4/20 13:30 13:30 13:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Daniel Houlston Sr Ygnacio Valley 13:34.9 6:28
27 David Allen Sr Miramonte 13:37.7 6:29
28 Andrew Narloch Jr Northgate 13:39 6:30
29 Noah Keshner Jr American 13:39.7 6:30
30 Kyle Smith Sr De La Salle 13:40.1 6:31 5/15 13/45 3/17 13:37 13:37 13:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Joseph Hararah Jr James Logan 13:40.7 6:31
32 Petar Zaninovich Jr Monte Vista 13:42.3 6:32
33 Max Bakes Jr Yreka 13:44.3 6:33
34 Jerome Caparas Sr Mt Eden 13:48.3 6:34
35 Kaylen Chatman Sr James Logan 13:50.5 6:35
36 Brenden Berry So Yreka 13:50.7 6:36
37 Joshua Lang Sr Pacheco 13:55.7 6:38
38 Bao Nguyen Sr Gregori High 13:56.8 6:38
39 Daniel Chrisman Jr Monte Vista 13:57.8 6:39
40 Michael Aldon Jr De La Salle 14:03.7 6:42 6/15 17/45 2/16 13:57 14:08
(0:04)
13:57 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Frazer Fernandes Jr De La Salle 14:04.4 6:42 7/15 18/45 1/11 14:33
(0:29)
14:33
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Chris Simpson Jr Ygnacio Valley 14:07.1 6:43
43 Daniel Nourot Sr Castro Valley 14:09.7 6:45
44 Jeremy Dang Sr Castro Valley 14:10.3 6:45
45 Ben Stolte Jr Piner 14:10.8 6:45
46 Ryan Rucker Jr San Leandro 14:11.8 6:46
47 Marty Villaflor Jr San Leandro 14:12 6:46
48 Justin Fairfield Jr De La Salle 14:15.6 6:47 8/15 20/45 1/10 13:18 14:27
(0:11)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Alex Wilson Jr Castro Valley 14:16.7 6:48
50 Paul Guandique Jr Tennyson 14:17.3 6:48
51 Max Giblin Jr Downey 14:17.5 6:48
52 James Cox Jr San Leandro 14:19 6:49
53 John Pericich Sr De La Salle 14:19.6 6:49 9/15 22/45 1/10 14:17 16:12
(1:52)
14:17 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Edrei Lopez Jr Piner 14:21.4 6:50
55 Tyler Mobbs Jr Piner 14:22.6 6:51
56 Armanpreet Dhillon Jr James Logan 14:23.2 6:51
57 Kelvin Wong Jr San Leandro 14:23.4 6:51
58 Gareth Palas Jr De La Salle 14:24.4 6:52 10/15 24/45 1/7 14:12 15:02
(0:38)
14:12 You ROCK! (LR)
59 Tyler Bingham Sr Downey 14:24.6 6:52
60 Jack Brady Jr Santa Rosa 14:24.8 6:52
61 Marc Rosas Jr Gregori High 14:25.8 6:52
62 Michael Wong Jr Castro Valley 14:27.9 6:53
63 Jason Manila Jr Westmoor 14:28.1 6:53
64 Josh Peck Jr Santa Rosa 14:28.2 6:53
65 Justin Nolan Jr Las Lomas 14:29.8 6:54
66 Brandon Wong Jr Westmoor 14:31.7 6:55
67 Manny Munoz Sr Gregori High 14:32.4 6:55
68 Felix Le Jr Castro Valley 14:34.3 6:56
69 Seiji Soares Sr Downey 14:35.9 6:57
70 Ryan Karczag Jr Monte Vista 14:37.3 6:58
71 Justin Mann Jr Piner 14:39.3 6:59
72 Daniel Trujillo Sr San Leandro 14:40.1 6:59
73 Aaron Bell Sr James Logan 14:41 7:00
74 Coleman Mcclelland Sr Casa Grande 14:41.7 7:00
75 Brandon Icban Jr James Logan 14:42.3 7:00
76 Caleb Sin Sr Westmoor 14:45.3 7:02
77 Eric Zeimer Sr Casa Grande 14:47 7:02
78 Aj Salazar Jr Casa Grande 14:48.2 7:03
79 Donald Connacher Sr Downey 14:48.6 7:03
80 Jonathan Lopez Jr Piner 14:50.4 7:04
81 Sean Remigio Jr Westmoor 14:52.1 7:05
82 Vinson Gong Jr Piner 14:55.1 7:06
83 Yair Arreola Jr Ygnacio Valley 14:55.7 7:07
84 Clayton Schmidt Jr Freedom 14:56.4 7:07
85 Bronson Mach Sr San Leandro 14:57.7 7:07
86 Nathan Williams Sr Las Lomas 14:58 7:08
87 D'v Medious-jackson Sr Ygnacio Valley 14:58.3 7:08
88 Benjamin Kirsebom Jr Las Lomas 14:58.9 7:08
89 Dmitriy Petrovykh Jr Northgate 14:59.8 7:08
90 Shen Pang Sr Westmoor 15:00.7 7:09
91 Zachary Erlick Sr Monte Vista 15:03.7 7:10
92 Matthew Nagata Jr James Logan 15:04.9 7:11
93 Ross Khorsandi Jr Northgate 15:06.2 7:12
94 Ivan Szeto Sr Westmoor 15:07.6 7:12
95 Steven Esmay Jr Las Lomas 15:07.8 7:12
96 Steven Waal Jr Monte Vista 15:08.2 7:12
97 Bryan Zimmerman Sr James Logan 15:11.8 7:14
98 Taylor Mccole Fr Freedom 15:12.1 7:14
99 Giovanni Ferrante Jr De La Salle 15:15.7 7:16 11/15 32/45 1/6 14:49 15:05 14:49
100 Patrick Kennedy Sr Santa Rosa 15:17 7:17
101 Tod Srisengfa Jr Santa Rosa 15:17.5 7:17
102 Ben Lara Jr Santa Rosa 15:21.6 7:19
103 Alec Carson Sr Downey 15:23.3 7:20
104 Arnel Dolores Jr Westmoor 15:23.5 7:20
105 Francisco Solorzano Sr Downey 15:23.7 7:20
106 Arren Demanuel Fr Freedom 15:24.3 7:20
107 Rafael Ayala Sr Alhambra 15:24.7 7:20
108 Jared Tamondong So Pittsburg 15:25 7:20
109 Alaric Gonzales Sr Westmoor 15:25.2 7:21
110 Arroyo Boys Runner7 Arroyo 15:25.6 7:21
111 Joseph Gloria Sr San Leandro 15:25.8 7:21
112 Mario Aguilar Jr Piner 15:27 7:21
113 Cassidy Moran Sr Yreka 15:27.4 7:22
114 Derrick Duong Sr Westmoor 15:28.4 7:22
115 Andrew Vawter Jr Monte Vista 15:29.5 7:23
116 Tyler Salazar So Freedom 15:32.5 7:24
117 Emmet Carn Jr Miramonte 15:32.7 7:24
118 Sam Anderson Jr Miramonte 15:33.3 7:24
119 Javier Perez Sr Pittsburg 15:33.9 7:25
120 Konrad Franco Sr Santa Rosa 15:41.9 7:29
121 Wilson Marinez Jr James Logan 15:46.1 7:31
122 Corey Buck Sr Casa Grande 15:46.9 7:31
123 Jesse Rio Sr Antioch 15:48.7 7:32
124 Arroyo Boys Runner8 Arroyo 15:50 7:32
125 Patrick Buckley Sr De La Salle 15:50.6 7:33 12/15 35/45 1/5 16:02
(0:12)
15:53
(0:02)
15:53
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Victor Wong Sr Northgate 15:51.7 7:33
127 Anthony Balancio Sr Westmoor 15:58.8 7:37
128 Tony Johnson Jr De La Salle 15:59 7:37 13/15 38/45 1/3 16:31
(0:32)
16:31
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Caleb Kim Jr Castro Valley 16:00.1 7:37
130 Adrian Pena Jr Westmoor 16:02.1 7:38
131 Martin Cortez Sr Pittsburg 16:02.7 7:38
132 Benny Chua Sr Westmoor 16:03 7:39
133 Scott French Jr Monte Vista 16:03.2 7:39
134 Arroyo Boys Runner9 Arroyo 16:03.5 7:39
135 Adam Factor Jr Monte Vista 16:05.2 7:40
136 Aaron Kho Jr Westmoor 16:09.6 7:42
137 Andrew Deluca Sr Monte Vista 16:15.8 7:45
138 Jeremy Lagrisola Jr Westmoor 16:16.5 7:45
139 Armando Guzman Sr Pittsburg 16:17.4 7:45
140 Raynard Parajas Sr Pittsburg 16:17.6 7:46
141 Norman Leung Jr Westmoor 16:27.3 7:50
142 Jeno Fox Sr Westmoor 16:29.1 7:51
143 James Harrington Jr Northgate 16:31 7:52
144 Uli Gonzalez Jr De La Salle 16:31.5 7:52 14/15 43/45 2/2 15:29 15:29
145 Alex Hong Jr Santa Rosa 16:31.7 7:52
146 Cristian Lopez Jr Downey 16:32.3 7:53
147 Arroyo Boys Runner10 Arroyo 16:34.6 7:54
148 Evan Bao Jr Miramonte 16:34.8 7:54
149 Brad Palonsky Sr Monte Vista 16:37.4 7:55
150 Morgan Lewis Jr Gregori High 16:39.8 7:56
151 Arroyo Boys Runner11 Arroyo 16:40.5 7:56
152 John Zhou Jr San Leandro 16:40.7 7:57
153 Raphael Perez So Pittsburg 16:40.9 7:57
154 Eddie Andrew Jr Northgate 16:41.1 7:57
155 Oscar Cortes Jr Downey 16:44.9 7:59
156 Jordan Dugyawi Jr Westmoor 16:45.2 7:59
157 John Humady Sr Westmoor 16:45.4 7:59
158 Danny Duong Fr Piner 16:47.4 8:00
159 Tommy Lam Jr Westmoor 16:47.7 8:00
160 Jomari Geronimo Sr Westmoor 16:48 8:00
161 Eric Prado Jr San Leandro 16:52.6 8:02
162 Calvin Tumbaga Jr Santa Rosa 16:53.4 8:03
163 Michael Konopelski Jr Las Lomas 16:57.5 8:05
164 Frank Heyward Sr Downey 17:00.4 8:06
165 Judson Rogers Fr Las Lomas 17:03.4 8:07
166 Eric Roman Sr Piner 17:04 8:08
167 Avi Varshney Jr American 17:08 8:10
168 Philip Deluca Jr Monte Vista 17:18.5 8:15
169 William Liu Jr Castro Valley 17:21.1 8:16
170 Ace Spitzer Sr Castro Valley 17:22.8 8:17
171 Ahmed Alansi Sr Westmoor 17:23.5 8:17
172 Alvin Tiletile Jr Westmoor 17:31 8:20
173 Taylor Pettit Sr Ygnacio Valley 17:35.8 8:23
174 Ohane Regalado Jr Pacheco 17:42.7 8:26
175 Rajman Randhawa Sr Gregori High 17:48.3 8:29
176 Jake Walker Sr Santa Rosa 17:49 8:29
177 Ethan Escorcio Jr San Leandro 17:50.6 8:30
178 Louis Demello Sr Piner 17:58.5 8:34
179 Aaron Priess Sr Monte Vista 18:10.1 8:39
180 Kyle Spangenberg Sr De La Salle 18:23.5 8:45 15/15 44/45 2/2 14:22 14:22 13:37
181 Godfrey Ng Sr Westmoor 18:39.7 8:53
182 Arroyo Boys Runner12 Arroyo 19:06.2 9:06
183 John Cruz Sr Westmoor 19:32.4 9:18
184 Austin Mann Fr Piner 19:48.8 9:26
185 Preet Gill Jr Piner 20:35.2 9:48
186 Robert Hernandez Sr Antioch 20:58.1 9:59
187 Kirti Khanna Jr Antioch 21:35.2 10:17
188 Matia Boicich Jr Las Lomas 21:40.7 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
65:05
13:01
6:12
49 Justin Moore
Sr
12:37
6:00
1
Joe Burton
Sr
12:39
6:02
2
Taylor Futral
Sr
13:10
6:16
12
James Baker
Jr
13:12
6:17
13
Luis Perez
Sr
13:27
6:24
21








2 Las Lomas
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
65:47
13:09
6:16
59 Andreas Thallaug
Sr
12:55
6:09
5
Samuel Ernst
Jr
13:00
6:11
8
Miles Dawes
Jr
13:12
6:17
14
Gabriel Newman
Jr
13:17
6:19
15
Jared O'shaughnessy
Jr
13:23
6:23
17
Justin Nolan
Jr
14:30
6:54
57
Nathan Williams
Sr
14:58
7:08
74
3 Yreka
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:53
66:08
13:14
6:18
71 Evan Bosinger
Sr
12:52
6:08
4
Tyler Larsen
Jr
12:59
6:11
6
Matt Ward
So
13:09
6:16
11
Storm Oliver
So
13:25
6:23
19
Max Bakes
Jr
13:44
6:33
31
Brenden Berry
So
13:51
6:36
33
Cassidy Moran
Sr
15:27
7:22
91
4 De La Salle
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
66:28
13:18
6:20
84 Reuben Castelino
Jr
12:47
6:05
3
Greg Peterson
Jr
13:02
6:12
10
Zach Moore
Sr
13:24
6:23
18
Matt Dioso
Sr
13:35
6:28
25
Kyle Smith
Sr
13:40
6:31
28
Michael Aldon
Jr
14:04
6:42
36
Frazer Fernandes
Jr
14:04
6:42
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 James Logan
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
69:37
13:55
6:38
184 Noel Anaya
Jr
13:02
6:12
9
Joseph Hararah
Jr
13:41
6:31
29
Kaylen Chatman
Sr
13:51
6:35
32
Armanpreet Dhillon
Jr
14:23
6:51
49
Aaron Bell
Sr
14:41
7:00
65
Brandon Icban
Jr
14:42
7:00
66
Matthew Nagata
Jr
15:05
7:11
79
6 Castro Valley
11-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
70:38
14:08
6:44
201 Aaron Peek
Sr
13:34
6:28
24
Daniel Nourot
Sr
14:10
6:45
39
Jeremy Dang
Sr
14:10
6:45
40
Alex Wilson
Jr
14:17
6:48
44
Michael Wong
Jr
14:28
6:53
54
Felix Le
Jr
14:34
6:56
60
Caleb Kim
Jr
16:00
7:37
97
7 San Leandro
10-11-8-8-7
Gap: 0:54
70:36
14:07
6:43
204 Oscar Chen
Sr
13:30
6:26
23
Ryan Rucker
Jr
14:12
6:46
42
Marty Villaflor
Jr
14:12
6:46
43
James Cox
Jr
14:19
6:49
46
Kelvin Wong
Jr
14:23
6:51
50
Daniel Trujillo
Sr
14:40
6:59
64
Bronson Mach
Sr
14:58
7:07
73
8 Piner
8-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:13
71:01
14:12
6:46
219 Josh Arteseros
Sr
13:27
6:24
20
Ben Stolte
Jr
14:11
6:45
41
Edrei Lopez
Jr
14:21
6:50
47
Tyler Mobbs
Jr
14:23
6:51
48
Justin Mann
Jr
14:39
6:59
63
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
14:50
7:04
69
Vinson Gong
Jr
14:55
7:06
71
9 Ygnacio Valley
7-6-6-7-9
Gap: 1:37
70:58
14:12
6:45
227 Fernando Ruiz
So
13:22
6:22
16
Daniel Houlston
Sr
13:35
6:28
26
Chris Simpson
Jr
14:07
6:43
38
Yair Arreola
Jr
14:56
7:07
72
D'v Medious-jackson
Sr
14:58
7:08
75
Taylor Pettit
Sr
17:36
8:23
110




10 Gregori High
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 3:12
73:03
14:37
6:57
274 Caleb Sweet
Jr
13:28
6:25
22
Bao Nguyen
Sr
13:57
6:38
34
Marc Rosas
Jr
14:26
6:52
53
Manny Munoz
Sr
14:32
6:55
59
Morgan Lewis
Jr
16:40
7:56
106
Rajman Randhawa
Sr
17:48
8:29
111




11 Santa Rosa
5-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
72:27
14:29
6:54
282 Jackson Woodward
Sr
12:59
6:11
7
Jack Brady
Jr
14:25
6:52
52
Josh Peck
Jr
14:28
6:53
56
Patrick Kennedy
Sr
15:17
7:17
83
Tod Srisengfa
Jr
15:18
7:17
84
Ben Lara
Jr
15:22
7:19
85
Konrad Franco
Sr
15:42
7:29
94
12 Monte Vista
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
72:29
14:30
6:54
287 Petar Zaninovich
Jr
13:42
6:32
30
Daniel Chrisman
Jr
13:58
6:39
35
Ryan Karczag
Jr
14:37
6:58
62
Zachary Erlick
Sr
15:04
7:10
78
Steven Waal
Jr
15:08
7:12
82
Andrew Vawter
Jr
15:30
7:23
92
Scott French
Jr
16:03
7:39
99
13 Downey
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
73:30
14:42
7:00
311 Max Giblin
Jr
14:18
6:48
45
Tyler Bingham
Sr
14:25
6:52
51
Seiji Soares
Sr
14:36
6:57
61
Donald Connacher
Sr
14:49
7:03
68
Alec Carson
Sr
15:23
7:20
86
Francisco Solorzano
Sr
15:24
7:20
88
Cristian Lopez
Jr
16:32
7:53
104
14 Westmoor
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:33
73:38
14:44
7:01
327 Jason Manila
Jr
14:28
6:53
55
Brandon Wong
Jr
14:32
6:55
58
Caleb Sin
Sr
14:45
7:02
67
Sean Remigio
Jr
14:52
7:05
70
Shen Pang
Sr
15:01
7:09
77
Ivan Szeto
Sr
15:08
7:12
81
Arnel Dolores
Jr
15:24
7:20
87
15 Northgate
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:52
76:08
15:14
7:15
382 Andrew Narloch
Jr
13:39
6:30
27
Dmitriy Petrovykh
Jr
15:00
7:08
76
Ross Khorsandi
Jr
15:06
7:12
80
Victor Wong
Sr
15:52
7:33
96
James Harrington
Jr
16:31
7:52
103
Eddie Andrew
Jr
16:41
7:57
109




16 Pittsburg
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:53
79:37
15:55
7:35
483 Jared Tamondong
So
15:25
7:20
89
Javier Perez
Sr
15:34
7:25
93
Martin Cortez
Sr
16:03
7:38
98
Armando Guzman
Sr
16:17
7:45
101
Raynard Parajas
Sr
16:18
7:46
102
Raphael Perez
So
16:41
7:57
108




17 Arroyo
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:15
80:34
16:07
7:40
497 Arroyo Boys Runner7
-
15:26
7:21
90
Arroyo Boys Runner8
-
15:50
7:32
95
Arroyo Boys Runner9
-
16:04
7:39
100
Arroyo Boys Runner10
-
16:35
7:54
105
Arroyo Boys Runner11
-
16:41
7:56
107
Arroyo Boys Runner12
-
19:06
9:06
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
71:08
14:14
6:46
15 Michael Aldon
Jr
14:04
6:42
1
Frazer Fernandes
Jr
14:04
6:42
2
Justin Fairfield
Jr
14:16
6:47
3
John Pericich
Sr
14:20
6:49
4
Gareth Palas
Jr
14:24
6:52
5
Giovanni Ferrante
Jr
15:16
7:16
15
Patrick Buckley
Sr
15:51
7:33
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
76:32
15:18
7:17
80 Justin Nolan
Jr
14:30
6:54
6
Nathan Williams
Sr
14:58
7:08
11
Benjamin Kirsebom
Jr
14:59
7:08
12
Steven Esmay
Jr
15:08
7:12
14
Michael Konopelski
Jr
16:58
8:05
37
Judson Rogers
Fr
17:03
8:07
38
Matia Boicich
Jr
21:41
10:19
46
3 Westmoor
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:51
77:24
15:29
7:22
94 Ivan Szeto
Sr
15:08
7:12
13
Arnel Dolores
Jr
15:24
7:20
17
Alaric Gonzales
Sr
15:25
7:21
18
Derrick Duong
Sr
15:28
7:22
21
Anthony Balancio
Sr
15:59
7:37
25
Adrian Pena
Jr
16:02
7:38
26
Benny Chua
Sr
16:03
7:39
27
4 San Leandro
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:13
78:37
15:43
7:29
104 Daniel Trujillo
Sr
14:40
6:59
7
Bronson Mach
Sr
14:58
7:07
10
Joseph Gloria
Sr
15:26
7:21
19
John Zhou
Jr
16:41
7:57
33
Eric Prado
Jr
16:53
8:02
35
Ethan Escorcio
Jr
17:51
8:30
42




5 Piner
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:14
79:04
15:49
7:32
110 Jonathan Lopez
Jr
14:50
7:04
8
Vinson Gong
Jr
14:55
7:06
9
Mario Aguilar
Jr
15:27
7:21
20
Danny Duong
Fr
16:47
8:00
34
Eric Roman
Sr
17:04
8:08
39
Louis Demello
Sr
17:59
8:34
43
Austin Mann
Fr
19:49
9:26
45
6 Monte Vista
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:08
80:31
16:06
7:40
141 Andrew Vawter
Jr
15:30
7:23
22
Scott French
Jr
16:03
7:39
28
Adam Factor
Jr
16:05
7:40
29
Andrew Deluca
Sr
16:16
7:45
30
Brad Palonsky
Sr
16:37
7:55
32
Philip Deluca
Jr
17:19
8:15
40
Aaron Priess
Sr
18:10
8:39
44
7 Santa Rosa
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:27
82:18
16:28
7:50
147 Ben Lara
Jr
15:22
7:19
16
Konrad Franco
Sr
15:42
7:29
23
Alex Hong
Jr
16:32
7:52
31
Calvin Tumbaga
Jr
16:53
8:03
36
Jake Walker
Sr
17:49
8:29
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
82:00
16:24
7:49
28 Giovanni Ferrante
Jr
15:16
7:16
1
Patrick Buckley
Sr
15:51
7:33
2
Tony Johnson
Jr
15:59
7:37
3
Uli Gonzalez
Jr
16:32
7:52
10
Kyle Spangenberg
Sr
18:24
8:45
12








2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
80:59
16:12
7:43
30 Adrian Pena
Jr
16:02
7:38
4
Benny Chua
Sr
16:03
7:39
5
Aaron Kho
Jr
16:10
7:42
6
Jeremy Lagrisola
Jr
16:17
7:45
7
Norman Leung
Jr
16:27
7:50
8
Jeno Fox
Sr
16:29
7:51
9
Jordan Dugyawi
Jr
16:45
7:59
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Fike Fr Berkeley 12:34.4 5:59
2 Tom Robey Fr Las Lomas 12:40.3 6:02
3 Robel Kelkile Fr Berkeley 12:50.8 6:07
4 Hunter Wood Fr De La Salle 12:52.7 6:08 1/14 7/45 3/19 14:17
(1:24)
14:17
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jon Jon Monsalud James Logan 12:59 6:11
6 Lane Maimone Fr Granada 13:05 6:14
7 Chester Quero James Logan 13:14.7 6:18
8 Eduardo Calderon Fr Piner 13:17.7 6:20
9 Harris Nguyen Fr Piner 13:19.7 6:21
10 Jack Macdowell Fr Benicia 13:21.1 6:21
11 Laurence Seabrook Fr Northgate 13:23.7 6:23
12 Mason Medeiros Fr San Leandro 13:24.6 6:23
13 Marco Rosales Fr Piner 13:25 6:23
14 Kekoa Nelson Fr Campolindo 13:29.6 6:26
15 Jacob Hayes Fr Piner 13:34 6:28
16 Max Bechtel Fr Casa Grande 13:34.4 6:28
17 Pete Bull Fr Miramonte 13:35.4 6:28
18 Glen Collado Fr Westmoor 13:36 6:29
19 Aidan Carpenter Fr Piner 13:36.3 6:29
20 Branden Walten Fr Windsor 13:36.6 6:29
21 Jesus Rivas Fr Northgate 13:37.6 6:29
22 Isaiah Paulino Fr De La Salle 13:46.1 6:33 2/14 15/45 5/17 16:47
(3:01)
16:47
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Kyle Ivy Fr Las Lomas 13:46.7 6:34
24 Sujoy Guha Fr American 13:50.2 6:35
25 Brandon Pereira Fr Granada 13:51.9 6:36
26 Ian Dota-Clemens Fr De La Salle 13:56.1 6:38 3/14 16/45 2/14 15:19
(1:23)
15:19
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Jack Absher Fr Monte Vista 14:04.5 6:42
28 Joseph Harrington Fr Northgate 14:05.8 6:43
29 Michel Pace Fr Las Lomas 14:07.2 6:43
30 Austin Chao Fr Westmoor 14:09.3 6:44
31 Jesse Nava Fr James Logan 14:12.2 6:46
32 Jose Torres Fr Downey 14:12.5 6:46
33 Cj Soy Fr Piner 14:15.8 6:48
34 Maxwell Coon Fr Las Lomas 14:21.5 6:50
35 Marcus Nikaido Fr De La Salle 14:24.3 6:52 4/14 23/45 3/13 15:29
(1:05)
15:29
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Andrew Fairfield Fr De La Salle 14:27.5 6:53 5/14 25/45 2/11 15:36
(1:09)
15:36
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Patrick Glynn Fr Westmoor 14:32.4 6:55
38 Graham Jeu Fr Berkeley 14:33.3 6:56
39 Aaron Lin Fr Campolindo 14:33.8 6:56
40 Quinn Thomas Fr Miramonte 14:34.1 6:56
41 Kurtis Reiner James Logan 14:37.2 6:58
42 Austin Lim Fr Benicia 14:41.1 7:00
43 Brandon Brocklesby Fr Granada 14:42.1 7:00
44 Spencer Ellis Fr Las Lomas 14:42.6 7:00
45 Ethan Ellis Fr Las Lomas 14:43.1 7:01
46 Kyle Tyrell-smith Fr Casa Grande 14:43.4 7:01
47 Curtis Joseph Fr Northgate 14:45.5 7:02
48 Eeyeon Kim Fr Northgate 14:51.8 7:05
49 Matt Kienzle Fr Miramonte 14:52.8 7:05
50 Atreyu Borland Fr Windsor 14:53.6 7:06
51 Tristan Chung Fr Las Lomas 14:53.8 7:06
52 Seth Mcnaught Fr Berkeley 15:00.1 7:09
53 Stephen Ivy Fr Las Lomas 15:00.4 7:09
54 Logan Abono-Padia Fr De La Salle 15:01.4 7:09 6/14 29/45 3/9 16:54
(1:53)
16:54
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Daniel Dzenitis Fr De La Salle 15:04.3 7:11 7/14 31/45 2/8 16:12
(1:08)
16:12
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Mark Buesa Fr Monte Vista 15:10.4 7:14
57 Matthew Jewik Fr Benicia 15:15 7:16
58 Holden Guilbert Fr San Leandro 15:15.4 7:16
59 Ben Limsumalee James Logan 15:17 7:17
60 Ben Tam Fr Westmoor 15:17.4 7:17
61 Samuel Warren Fr Berkeley 15:17.7 7:17
62 Andrew Johnston Fr Miramonte 15:19.8 7:18
63 Noah Boral Fr Las Lomas 15:23.6 7:20
64 Thomas Heutmaker Fr Campolindo 15:25.2 7:21
65 Richard Ou Fr Westmoor 15:25.6 7:21
66 John Henry Woolway Fr Monte Vista 15:28.3 7:22
67 Daniel Hoh Fr Northgate 15:29.2 7:22
68 Anthony Rocha So Monte Vista 15:31.4 7:24
69 Kilmer Guardado Fr Pacheco 15:31.7 7:24
70 Will Klein Fr Monte Vista 15:32.2 7:24
71 Bailey Chambers Fr De La Salle 15:36.8 7:26 8/14 33/45 2/5 16:09
(0:32)
16:09
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Ryan Whitman Fr Las Lomas 15:40.8 7:28
73 Dylan Tyrell-smith Fr Casa Grande 15:41.2 7:28
74 Brandon Ewert Fr Campolindo 15:45 7:30
75 Daniel Lacommare Fr Monte Vista 15:52.1 7:33
76 Connor Smith Fr De La Salle 15:52.5 7:34 9/14 36/45 2/4 15:56
(0:04)
15:56
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Sean Luong Fr Piner 15:52.7 7:34
78 Arkady Sanderson Fr Antioch 15:53.8 7:34
79 Aalap Shah Fr Northgate 15:55.2 7:35
80 Ethan Chang Fr Westmoor 15:55.4 7:35
81 Jared Uang Fr De La Salle 16:04.4 7:39 10/14 39/45 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Aaron Narag Fr Westmoor 16:08.1 7:41
83 Joey Kratz Fr De La Salle 16:12.1 7:43 11/14 40/45 1/3 17:32
(1:20)
17:32
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Samuel Wilson Fr Las Lomas 16:15 7:44
85 Austin Rodgers Fr De La Salle 16:16.6 7:45 12/14 41/45 1/3 18:07
(1:50)
18:07
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Flavio Orozco So Pacheco 16:18.2 7:46
87 Michael McKenney Fr De La Salle 16:18.5 7:46 13/14 42/45 1/1 18:16
(1:58)
18:16
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Evan Carter Fr Northgate 16:18.9 7:46
89 Adrian Valderamma Fr Northgate 16:19.2 7:46
90 Nate Grim Fr Monte Vista 16:20.1 7:47
91 Jonathan Wu Fr Westmoor 16:24.5 7:49
92 Tyler Chang Fr Westmoor 16:25.8 7:49
93 Will Buckley Fr Campolindo 16:28.7 7:51
94 Nick Bishop Fr Campolindo 16:29 7:51
95 Kevin Ho Fr Westmoor 16:30 7:51
96 Miguel Baliwag Fr Campolindo 16:34.6 7:54
97 Vincent Marchionni Fr Casa Grande 16:40.2 7:56
98 Andrew Zhu Fr Casa Grande 16:48 8:00
99 Cole Escover Fr Granada 16:50.7 8:01
100 Shawn Hundal Fr James Logan 16:51.7 8:02
101 Daniel Velasco James Logan 16:54.2 8:03
102 Sunny Ng Fr Westmoor 17:13.3 8:12
103 Omar Heniquez Fr Westmoor 17:17.9 8:14
104 Neil Orton Fr Las Lomas 17:18.1 8:14
105 Oscar Ramos Fr Antioch 17:37.2 8:23
106 Brad Mizera Fr Windsor 17:41.7 8:26
107 Simon Fong Fr Benicia 17:45.3 8:27
108 Andrew Nichols Fr Granada 18:00.3 8:34
109 Ryan Chavez Fr Casa Grande 18:06.8 8:38
110 Tobi Lansangan James Logan 19:04.7 9:05
111 Jack Valentine Fr De La Salle 20:25.6 9:44 14/14 45/45 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piner
6-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
67:13
13:27
6:24
57 Eduardo Calderon
Fr
13:18
6:20
8
Harris Nguyen
Fr
13:20
6:21
9
Marco Rosales
Fr
13:25
6:23
11
Jacob Hayes
Fr
13:34
6:28
13
Aidan Carpenter
Fr
13:36
6:29
16
Cj Soy
Fr
14:16
6:48
27
Sean Luong
Fr
15:53
7:34
58
2 De La Salle
3-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:35
69:27
13:53
6:37
102 Hunter Wood
Fr
12:53
6:08
4
Isaiah Paulino
Fr
13:46
6:33
18
Ian Dota-Clemens
Fr
13:56
6:38
21
Marcus Nikaido
Fr
14:24
6:52
29
Andrew Fairfield
Fr
14:28
6:53
30
Logan Abono-Padia
Fr
15:01
7:09
43
Daniel Dzenitis
Fr
15:04
7:11
44
3 Las Lomas
2-4-5-4-3
Gap: 2:02
69:38
13:56
6:38
109 Tom Robey
Fr
12:40
6:02
2
Kyle Ivy
Fr
13:47
6:34
19
Michel Pace
Fr
14:07
6:43
24
Maxwell Coon
Fr
14:22
6:50
28
Spencer Ellis
Fr
14:43
7:00
36
Ethan Ellis
Fr
14:43
7:01
37
Tristan Chung
Fr
14:54
7:06
41
4 James Logan
4-2-3-2-4
Gap: 2:18
70:20
14:04
6:42
118 Jon Jon Monsalud
-
12:59
6:11
5
Chester Quero
-
13:15
6:18
7
Jesse Nava
Fr
14:12
6:46
26
Kurtis Reiner
-
14:37
6:58
34
Ben Limsumalee
-
15:17
7:17
46
Shawn Hundal
Fr
16:52
8:02
69
Daniel Velasco
-
16:54
8:03
70
5 Berkeley
1-1-2-5-5
Gap: 2:43
70:16
14:03
6:42
126 Aidan Fike
Fr
12:34
5:59
1
Robel Kelkile
Fr
12:51
6:07
3
Graham Jeu
Fr
14:33
6:56
32
Seth Mcnaught
Fr
15:00
7:09
42
Samuel Warren
Fr
15:18
7:17
48








6 Northgate
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
70:44
14:09
6:44
129 Laurence Seabrook
Fr
13:24
6:23
10
Jesus Rivas
Fr
13:38
6:29
17
Joseph Harrington
Fr
14:06
6:43
23
Curtis Joseph
Fr
14:46
7:02
39
Eeyeon Kim
Fr
14:52
7:05
40
Daniel Hoh
Fr
15:29
7:22
52
Aalap Shah
Fr
15:55
7:35
59
7 Westmoor
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:50
73:01
14:36
6:57
168 Glen Collado
Fr
13:36
6:29
15
Austin Chao
Fr
14:09
6:44
25
Patrick Glynn
Fr
14:32
6:55
31
Ben Tam
Fr
15:17
7:17
47
Richard Ou
Fr
15:26
7:21
50
Ethan Chang
Fr
15:55
7:35
60
Aaron Narag
Fr
16:08
7:41
61
8 Granada
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:55
76:30
15:18
7:17
200 Lane Maimone
Fr
13:05
6:14
6
Brandon Pereira
Fr
13:52
6:36
20
Brandon Brocklesby
Fr
14:42
7:00
35
Cole Escover
Fr
16:51
8:01
68
Andrew Nichols
Fr
18:00
8:34
71








9 Campolindo
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:59
75:42
15:08
7:13
213 Kekoa Nelson
Fr
13:30
6:26
12
Aaron Lin
Fr
14:34
6:56
33
Thomas Heutmaker
Fr
15:25
7:21
49
Brandon Ewert
Fr
15:45
7:30
56
Will Buckley
Fr
16:29
7:51
63
Nick Bishop
Fr
16:29
7:51
64
Miguel Baliwag
Fr
16:35
7:54
65
10 Monte Vista
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:28
75:47
15:09
7:13
225 Jack Absher
Fr
14:05
6:42
22
Mark Buesa
Fr
15:10
7:14
45
John Henry Woolway
Fr
15:28
7:22
51
Anthony Rocha
So
15:31
7:24
53
Will Klein
Fr
15:32
7:24
54
Daniel Lacommare
Fr
15:52
7:33
57
Nate Grim
Fr
16:20
7:47
62
11 Casa Grande
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:14
77:27
15:29
7:23
240 Max Bechtel
Fr
13:34
6:28
14
Kyle Tyrell-smith
Fr
14:43
7:01
38
Dylan Tyrell-smith
Fr
15:41
7:28
55
Vincent Marchionni
Fr
16:40
7:56
66
Andrew Zhu
Fr
16:48
8:00
67
Ryan Chavez
Fr
18:07
8:38
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
75:42
15:08
7:13
20 Ethan Ellis
Fr
14:43
7:01
1
Tristan Chung
Fr
14:54
7:06
2
Stephen Ivy
Fr
15:00
7:09
3
Noah Boral
Fr
15:24
7:20
6
Ryan Whitman
Fr
15:41
7:28
8
Samuel Wilson
Fr
16:15
7:44
14
Neil Orton
Fr
17:18
8:14
21
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
77:39
15:32
7:24
36 Logan Abono-Padia
Fr
15:01
7:09
4
Daniel Dzenitis
Fr
15:04
7:11
5
Bailey Chambers
Fr
15:37
7:26
7
Connor Smith
Fr
15:53
7:34
9
Jared Uang
Fr
16:04
7:39
11
Joey Kratz
Fr
16:12
7:43
13
Austin Rodgers
Fr
16:17
7:45
15
3 Westmoor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
81:24
16:17
7:45
73 Ethan Chang
Fr
15:55
7:35
10
Aaron Narag
Fr
16:08
7:41
12
Jonathan Wu
Fr
16:25
7:49
16
Tyler Chang
Fr
16:26
7:49
17
Kevin Ho
Fr
16:30
7:51
18
Sunny Ng
Fr
17:13
8:12
19
Omar Heniquez
Fr
17:18
8:14
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.