De La Salle Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baines, Richard Sr V 16:30 5:38 2.93 75/107 5/7 5/18 8/15 17:37
(1:07,6.3)
17:37
(1:07,6.3)
17:37
(1:07,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cox, Tom Sr V 15:48 5:24 2.93 37/107 3/7 3/18 7/16 16:06
(0:18,1.9)
16:06
(0:18,1.9)
16:06
(0:18,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Davies, Alex Jr V 16:10 5:31 2.93 60/107 4/7 4/18 8/16 16:45
(0:35,3.5)
16:45
(0:35,3.5)
16:45
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Frost, Nolan So Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 70/204 6/6 16/18 4/16
Harkins, Alex Sr V 15:27 5:16 2.93 18/107 2/7 2/18 5/16 15:53
(0:26,2.7)
15:53
(0:26,2.7)
15:53
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Iyoya, Kenny Fr JV 19:16 6:35 2.93 62/165 5/5 18/18 6/15
Johnson, Eric So V 17:10 5:52 2.93 95/107 7/7 7/18 9/13
Lenahan, Eric Jr Fr 18:26 6:17 2.93 50/204 4/6 14/18 6/20
McCurdy, Ben Fr JV 19:13 6:34 2.93 59/165 4/5 17/18 7/16
Mcguire, Patrick Jr V 17:02 5:49 2.93 91/107 6/7 6/18 10/15
Melara, Fausto Fr JV 17:59 6:08 2.93 18/165 2/5 11/18 6/23
Riccabona, Scott Fr JV 17:39 6:01 2.93 9/165 1/5 9/18 7/25
Scanlon, Brendan Sr V 15:12 5:11 2.93 12/107 1/7 1/18 8/16 16:14
(1:02,6.4)
16:14
(1:02,6.4)
16:14
(1:02,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Scudiere, Charlie Jr Fr 18:28 6:18 2.93 53/204 5/6 15/18 4/20
Sheaff, Spencer Fr JV 18:06 6:11 2.93 20/165 3/5 13/18 2/22
Stankowski, Jared Sr Fr 17:46 6:04 2.93 24/204 2/6 10/18 7/25
Tio, Aj Jr Fr 17:37 6:01 2.93 19/204 1/6 8/18 8/29 19:43
(2:06,10.7)
19:43
(2:06,10.7)
19:43
(2:06,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Van Wyck, Robby So Fr 17:59 6:08 2.93 35/204 3/6 11/18 6/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/15 79:07
1:18
2.93 5:24 5:11 5:38 192 5:13 81:39
(2:32,3.1)
81:39
(2:32,3.1)
81:39
(2:32,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendan Scanlon (11), Alex Harkins (17), Tom Cox (35), Alex Davies (57), Richard Baines (72)
JV 1st 5 5/15 92:13
1:37
2.93 6:18 6:01 6:35 147 6:05 89:37 89:37 89:37 Scott Riccabona (8), Fausto Melara (17), Spencer Sheaff (19), Ben McCurdy (50), Kenny Iyoya (53)
Fr 1st 5 6/20 90:16
0:51
2.93 6:10 6:01 6:18 170 5:56 Aj Tio (18), Jared Stankowski (23), Robby Van Wyck (34), Eric Lenahan (46), Charlie Scudiere (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Mercado Sr West Covina 14:24 4:55
2 Aj Acosta Sr El Camino 14:39 5:00
3 Danny Mercado Sr West Covina 14:40 5:00
4 Michae Cybulski Jr Royal 14:53 5:05
5 Nathan Sellers Sr Crescenta Valley 15:00 5:07
6 Manny Mejia Sr El Rancho 15:03 5:08
7 Patrick Milloy Sr Murrieta Valley 15:06 5:09
8 Luis Guevara Jr El Rancho 15:10 5:11
9 Brendan Gregg Jr Davis 15:10 5:11
10 Hudso Andrews Jr Royal 15:12 5:11
11 Kevin Sullivan Sr Royal 15:12 5:11
12 Brendan Scanlon Sr De La Salle 15:12 5:11 1/7 1/18 8/16 16:14
(1:02)
16:14
(1:02)
16:14
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Alfred Gonzalez Sr Don Lugo 15:15 5:12
14 Andrew Pilavjian Jr Arcadia 15:18 5:13
15 Chris McDonald Jr El Toro 15:19 5:14
16 Mike Munoz Sr Murrieta Valley 15:23 5:15
17 Ryan Gamboa Jr Upland 15:24 5:15
18 Alex Harkins Sr De La Salle 15:27 5:16 2/7 2/18 5/16 15:53
(0:26)
15:53
(0:26)
15:53
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Jun Reichl Jr Royal 15:28 5:17
20 Albert Davila Jr Upland 15:29 5:17
21 Daniel Garza Jr Don Lugo 15:30 5:17
22 Ivan Garcia Sr Dana Hills 15:31 5:18
23 Julio Jimenez Sr El Rancho 15:31 5:18
24 Kip Miller Jr El Toro 15:34 5:19
25 Nate Mouzis Sr El Toro 15:34 5:19
26 Jorge Gonzalez Sr Dana Hills 15:34 5:19
27 Paul Beckwith Sr Arcadia 15:35 5:19
28 Javier Sanchez So Madera 15:35 5:19
29 Micha St.laurent Sr El Camino 15:36 5:19
30 Usi Guadarrama Jr Dana Hills 15:36 5:19
31 Danny Bensen Jr Royal 15:37 5:20
32 Patrick Lynch Jr Davis 15:43 5:22
33 Da McCutcheon So Murrieta Valley 15:44 5:22
34 Travi Fernandes Jr Upland 15:44 5:22
35 Isai Orea So Madera 15:45 5:23
36 Timothy Landry Jr Hoover (hoo) 15:47 5:23
37 Tom Cox Sr De La Salle 15:48 5:24 3/7 3/18 7/16 16:06
(0:18)
16:06
(0:18)
16:06
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Dusti Patterson Sr Royal 15:48 5:24
39 Stephen Rutgers Sr Murrieta Valley 15:48 5:24
40 Scott Halliday Sr Davis 15:49 5:24
41 Bryce Scanlan Sr Mira Costa 15:51 5:25
42 Eric Kleinsasser So Crescenta Valley 15:52 5:25
43 Abdow Haji Jr El Toro 15:52 5:25
44 Jerem Moujoodi Sr Hoover (hoo) 15:53 5:25
45 Zach Torres Fr Crescenta Valley 15:55 5:26
46 Josh Osborne Sr El Camino 15:57 5:27
47 Jonathan Yerena Sr West Covina 15:59 5:27
48 Hausmaninger Jr El Toro 16:01 5:28
49 Daniel Rocha Sr Madera 16:01 5:28
50 Vicente Velarde Jr Madera 16:01 5:28
51 Nath Richardson Jr Madera 16:02 5:28
52 Matt Dobkin Sr Upland 16:03 5:29
53 John Huerta Jr El Rancho 16:03 5:29
54 Tyler Alvarez So Dana Hills 16:03 5:29
55 Connor Pastoor Jr Murrieta Valley 16:04 5:29
56 Daniel Miller Sr Arcadia 16:06 5:30
57 James Finona Sr Dana Hills 16:06 5:30
58 Jesse Arellano Fr Madera 16:08 5:30
59 Alex Mercado Sr Don Lugo 16:08 5:30
60 Alex Davies Jr De La Salle 16:10 5:31 4/7 4/18 8/16 16:45
(0:35)
16:45
(0:35)
16:45
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Cars Boddicker Jr Dana Hills 16:10 5:31
62 Warren Tucker Jr Madera 16:11 5:31
63 Ryan Valdes Fr Dana Hills 16:15 5:33
64 Alex Routh So Royal 16:16 5:33
65 Kazuya Koda Jr Arcadia 16:17 5:33
66 Kai Norwood Sr El Toro 16:18 5:34
67 Ryan Chen Jr Arcadia 16:19 5:34
68 Jesus Sanchez Jr El Rancho 16:20 5:34
69 Pedro De Alba Fr El Rancho 16:20 5:34
70 Thomas Bacic Sr Arcadia 16:21 5:35
71 Zander Jerkins Jr Murrieta Valley 16:21 5:35
72 Chris Garrity Jr Mira Costa 16:27 5:37
73 Stephen Payne Sr Hoover (hoo) 16:27 5:37
74 Patric McGregor Fr Hoover (hoo) 16:29 5:38
75 Richard Baines Sr De La Salle 16:30 5:38 5/7 5/18 8/15 17:37
(1:07)
17:37
(1:07)
17:37
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Mike Sheridan So Crescenta Valley 16:30 5:38
77 Ramiro Soto Jr Don Lugo 16:31 5:38
78 Joel Rogers So Hoover (hoo) 16:32 5:39
79 Robert Martinez So Upland 16:32 5:39
80 Justin Mejia Jr El Rancho 16:33 5:39
81 Aj Guardado Jr West Covina 16:33 5:39
82 Dann Kalinowski So Mira Costa 16:35 5:40
83 Mitch Danforth Jr Davis 16:38 5:41
84 Kyle Buchoff Jr Davis 16:43 5:42
85 David Flood Jr Arcadia 16:48 5:44
86 Justin Rogers So Hoover (hoo) 16:48 5:44
87 Kenny Durell So Davis 16:49 5:44
88 David Williams Jr Mira Costa 16:51 5:45
89 Kevin Hanley Jr Mira Costa 17:01 5:48
90 Troy Eisenbeisz Sr El Toro 17:01 5:48
91 Patrick Mcguire Jr De La Salle 17:02 5:49 6/7 6/18 10/15
92 Josh Zubia Jr Murrieta Valley 17:03 5:49
93 Zach Bonner Jr Davis 17:04 5:49
94 Kyle Goodman So Upland 17:08 5:51
95 Eric Johnson So De La Salle 17:10 5:52 7/7 7/18 9/13
96 Ben Willis So Hoover (hoo) 17:12 5:52
97 Dean Guzman Sr El Camino 17:16 5:54
98 Kyle McDaniel Sr West Covina 17:17 5:54
99 Wes Weaver Sr Upland 17:18 5:54
100 James Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 17:19 5:55
101 Pedro Leos So West Covina 17:35 6:00
102 Chris Nelson So Crescenta Valley 17:39 6:01
103 Victor Medel So Don Lugo 17:46 6:04
104 Tony Kirombo Sr Crescenta Valley 17:54 6:07
105 Ryan Potts So West Covina 17:59 6:08
106 Juan Ramirez Jr Don Lugo 18:09 6:12
107 Adam Conover So Mira Costa 19:03 6:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
76:22
15:16
5:13
69 Michae Cybulski
Jr
14:53
5:05
3
Hudso Andrews
Jr
15:12
5:11
9
Kevin Sullivan
Sr
15:12
5:11
10
Jun Reichl
Jr
15:28
5:17
18
Danny Bensen
Jr
15:37
5:20
29








2 Murrieta Valley
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:58
78:05
15:37
5:20
141 Patrick Milloy
Sr
15:06
5:09
6
Mike Munoz
Sr
15:23
5:15
15
Da McCutcheon
So
15:44
5:22
31
Stephen Rutgers
Sr
15:48
5:24
37
Connor Pastoor
Jr
16:04
5:29
52








3 El Toro
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:42
78:20
15:40
5:21
147 Chris McDonald
Jr
15:19
5:14
14
Kip Miller
Jr
15:34
5:19
23
Nate Mouzis
Sr
15:34
5:19
24
Abdow Haji
Jr
15:52
5:25
41
Hausmaninger
Jr
16:01
5:28
45








4 El Rancho
4-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:17
78:07
15:37
5:20
149 Manny Mejia
Sr
15:03
5:08
5
Luis Guevara
Jr
15:10
5:11
7
Julio Jimenez
Sr
15:31
5:18
22
John Huerta
Jr
16:03
5:29
50
Jesus Sanchez
Jr
16:20
5:34
65








5 Dana Hills
12-12-8-7-5
Gap: 0:35
78:50
15:46
5:23
179 Ivan Garcia
Sr
15:31
5:18
21
Jorge Gonzalez
Sr
15:34
5:19
25
Usi Guadarrama
Jr
15:36
5:19
28
Tyler Alvarez
So
16:03
5:29
51
James Finona
Sr
16:06
5:30
54








6 De La Salle
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
79:07
15:49
5:24
192 Brendan Scanlon
Sr
15:12
5:11
11
Alex Harkins
Sr
15:27
5:16
17
Tom Cox
Sr
15:48
5:24
35
Alex Davies
Jr
16:10
5:31
57
Richard Baines
Sr
16:30
5:38
72








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Upland
11-7-7-5-6
Gap: 1:08
79:12
15:50
5:24
192 Ryan Gamboa
Jr
15:24
5:15
16
Albert Davila
Jr
15:29
5:17
19
Travi Fernandes
Jr
15:44
5:22
32
Matt Dobkin
Sr
16:03
5:29
49
Robert Martinez
So
16:32
5:39
76








8 Madera
13-13-13-9-8
Gap: 0:27
79:24
15:53
5:25
201 Javier Sanchez
So
15:35
5:19
27
Isai Orea
So
15:45
5:23
33
Daniel Rocha
Sr
16:01
5:28
46
Vicente Velarde
Jr
16:01
5:28
47
Nath Richardson
Jr
16:02
5:28
48








9 Arcadia
9-10-12-10-9
Gap: 1:01
79:35
15:55
5:26
218 Andrew Pilavjian
Jr
15:18
5:13
13
Paul Beckwith
Sr
15:35
5:19
26
Daniel Miller
Sr
16:06
5:30
53
Kazuya Koda
Jr
16:17
5:33
62
Ryan Chen
Jr
16:19
5:34
64








10 West Covina
1-1-3-7-10
Gap: 2:53
78:53
15:47
5:23
219 Diego Mercado
Sr
14:24
4:55
1
Danny Mercado
Sr
14:40
5:00
2
Jonathan Yerena
Sr
15:59
5:27
44
Aj Guardado
Jr
16:33
5:39
78
Kyle McDaniel
Sr
17:17
5:54
94








11 Davis
6-9-9-11-11
Gap: 1:33
80:03
16:01
5:28
237 Brendan Gregg
Jr
15:10
5:11
8
Patrick Lynch
Jr
15:43
5:22
30
Scott Halliday
Sr
15:49
5:24
38
Mitch Danforth
Jr
16:38
5:41
80
Kyle Buchoff
Jr
16:43
5:42
81








12 Crescenta Valley
3-11-10-12-12
Gap: 2:19
80:36
16:07
5:30
256 Nathan Sellers
Sr
15:00
5:07
4
Eric Kleinsasser
So
15:52
5:25
40
Zach Torres
Fr
15:55
5:26
43
Mike Sheridan
So
16:30
5:38
73
James Kim
Fr
17:19
5:55
96








13 Don Lugo
8-6-11-13-13
Gap: 2:31
81:10
16:14
5:32
261 Alfred Gonzalez
Sr
15:15
5:12
12
Daniel Garza
Jr
15:30
5:17
20
Alex Mercado
Sr
16:08
5:30
56
Ramiro Soto
Jr
16:31
5:38
74
Victor Medel
So
17:46
6:04
99








14 Hoover (hoo)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:45
81:08
16:14
5:32
292 Timothy Landry
Jr
15:47
5:23
34
Jerem Moujoodi
Sr
15:53
5:25
42
Stephen Payne
Sr
16:27
5:37
70
Patric McGregor
Fr
16:29
5:38
71
Joel Rogers
So
16:32
5:39
75








15 Mira Costa
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
82:45
16:33
5:39
358 Bryce Scanlan
Sr
15:51
5:25
39
Chris Garrity
Jr
16:27
5:37
69
Dann Kalinowski
So
16:35
5:40
79
David Williams
Jr
16:51
5:45
85
Kevin Hanley
Jr
17:01
5:48
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samue St.laurent Fr El Camino 16:25 5:36
2 Sean Gildea Fr Thousand Oaks 17:08 5:51
3 Donald Morrow Fr Thousand Oaks 17:09 5:51
4 Andrew Neff Fr Long Beach Poly 17:13 5:53
5 Brian Trejo Fr Hoover (gle) 17:21 5:55
6 Andre Quezada Fr Upland 17:26 5:57
7 Andre Olivares Fr Vista Murrieta 17:31 5:59
8 Ibraheem Saleh Fr Upland 17:36 6:00
9 Scott Riccabona Fr De La Salle 17:39 6:01 1/5 9/18 7/25
10 Daniel Gomez Fr El Camino 17:40 6:02
11 Patrick Mynes Fr Corona 17:43 6:03
12 Juan Verduzco Fr Rubidoux 17:45 6:03
13 Zach Eismann Fr Corona 17:47 6:04
14 Ryan Davis Fr Yucaipa 17:48 6:05
15 Eliasar Molina Fr Saddleback 17:48 6:05
16 Nick Johnson Fr Upland 17:50 6:05
17 Erick Zuniga Fr Saddleback 17:51 6:06
18 Fausto Melara Fr De La Salle 17:59 6:08 2/5 11/18 6/23
19 Cameron Savage Fr Upland 18:04 6:10
20 Spencer Sheaff Fr De La Salle 18:06 6:11 3/5 13/18 2/22
21 Alex Gibson Fr Alta Loma 18:08 6:11
22 Martin Sanchez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:09 6:12
23 Paul Otanez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:10 6:12
24 Ignaci Cervantes Fr El Rancho 18:12 6:13
25 Chase Williams Fr Corona 18:13 6:13
26 Luis Aguilar Fr Rubidoux 18:14 6:13
27 David Perez Fr Saddleback 18:16 6:14
28 Kc Fraize Fr Upland 18:16 6:14
29 Matt Cook Fr El Camino 18:18 6:15
30 Diego Solorzano Fr Upland 18:21 6:16
31 Anthon Bennett Fr Vista Murrieta 18:27 6:18
32 James Taylor Fr Bakersfield 18:35 6:21
33 Willia Sharwood Fr Clovis West 18:38 6:22
34 Gavin Smith Fr Thousand Oaks 18:42 6:23
35 Arick Hickman Fr Clovis West 18:43 6:23
36 Bry Doubravsky Fr Rubidoux 18:44 6:24
37 Arman Gonzalez Fr El Camino 18:46 6:24
38 Cory Burr Fr Rubidoux 18:51 6:26
39 Francis Ramirez Fr Saddleback 18:53 6:27
40 Jose Gomez Fr El Rancho 18:55 6:27
41 Mike Little Fr Bakersfield 18:55 6:27
42 Jaso Schuerman Fr Clark 18:56 6:28
43 Michael Danto Fr Tesoro 18:57 6:28
44 Adrian Sanchez Fr El Rancho 18:58 6:28
45 Stefan Fogleman Fr Franklin (eg) 18:58 6:28
46 Anth Hernandez Fr Temescal Canyon 18:58 6:28
47 Alex Eastly Fr Long Beach Poly 18:59 6:29
48 Andy Teague Fr Thousand Oaks 19:00 6:29
49 Lee Lurie Fr Alta Loma 19:01 6:29
50 Soong-Jin Ann Fr Hoover (gle) 19:01 6:29
51 Camer Morabito Fr Yucaipa 19:08 6:32
52 Dakota Wilson Fr Yucaipa 19:08 6:32
53 Francisc Chavez Fr Saddleback 19:08 6:32
54 Stuart Sloat Fr El Camino 19:09 6:32
55 Jordan Arroyo Fr Alta Loma 19:10 6:32
56 Jeff Blakely Fr Yucaipa 19:10 6:32
57 Spe Woodworth Fr Thousand Oaks 19:11 6:33
58 Javier Ramos Fr Long Beach Poly 19:12 6:33
59 Ben McCurdy Fr De La Salle 19:13 6:34 4/5 17/18 7/16
60 Matt Toyotome Fr Rubidoux 19:13 6:34
61 Miguel Matias Fr Saddleback 19:14 6:34
62 Kenny Iyoya Fr De La Salle 19:16 6:35 5/5 18/18 6/15
63 Brendo Peacock Fr Long Beach Poly 19:19 6:36
64 Nick Flores Fr Bakersfield 19:21 6:36
65 Mitchell Haag Fr Upland 19:21 6:36
66 Emilio Gonzales Fr El Rancho 19:25 6:38
67 Jose Caballero Fr Clark 19:25 6:38
68 Brad Dodd Fr Alta Loma 19:31 6:40
69 Jeff Ly Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:32 6:40
70 Grant Lago Fr Tesoro 19:34 6:41
71 Justin Davis Fr El Camino 19:39 6:42
72 Brando Cooper Fr El Camino 19:39 6:42
73 Hans Weidman Fr Thousand Oaks 19:41 6:43
74 Nate Layman Fr Corona 19:42 6:43
75 Asher Lober Fr Thousand Oaks 19:43 6:44
76 Dylan Donnely Fr Alta Loma 19:45 6:44
77 Andres Uribe Fr Long Beach Poly 19:49 6:46
78 Chris Soto Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:51 6:46
79 Marcus Leaks Fr Kennedy (sac) 19:56 6:48
80 Ben Confer Fr Tesoro 19:58 6:49
81 Ryan Forbes Fr Franklin (eg) 19:59 6:49
82 Chris Vannelli Fr Thousand Oaks 20:02 6:50
83 Bobby Birkstock Fr Santa Monica 20:02 6:50
84 Conor Gibbons Fr Thousand Oaks 20:04 6:51
85 Troy Turner Fr Corona 20:05 6:51
86 Andrew Aono Fr Long Beach Poly 20:07 6:52
87 Jason Elder Fr Vista Murrieta 20:07 6:52
88 Aaron Canchola Fr Rubidoux 20:09 6:53
89 Manuel Ramirez Fr Saddleback 20:10 6:53
90 Jesus Castillo Fr Saddleback 20:11 6:53
91 Rich Hernandez Fr Alta Loma 20:12 6:54
92 Wil Parker Fr El Camino 20:12 6:54
93 Jason Cheung Fr Crescenta Valley 20:13 6:54
94 Richard Estrada Fr El Rancho 20:14 6:54
95 Ethan Jones Fr Thousand Oaks 20:15 6:55
96 Zac Comer Fr El Camino 20:16 6:55
97 Adrian Moy Fr Upland 20:16 6:55
98 Ilja Maran Fr Long Beach Poly 20:17 6:55
99 Eri Hendrickson Fr Corona 20:17 6:55
100 Kevin Shibly Fr Quartz Hill 20:25 6:58
101 Daniel Stuver Fr Long Beach Poly 20:27 6:59
102 Lopez Sebastian Fr Saddleback 20:27 6:59
103 Benajami Pineda Fr El Rancho 20:29 6:59
104 Garret Saunders Fr Corona 20:30 7:00
105 Gabriel Cuevas Fr Saddleback 20:34 7:01
106 Hecto Amezcua Fr Saddleback 20:39 7:03
107 Mike Gurrola Fr Crescenta Valley 20:39 7:03
108 Jesus Narvaez Fr El Camino 20:40 7:03
109 Daniel Rubin Fr Santa Monica 20:41 7:04
110 Zach Edwards Fr Santa Monica 20:42 7:04
111 Sean De La O Fr El Rancho 20:43 7:04
112 Derrick Ching Fr Kennedy (sac) 20:44 7:05
113 Em Tsukerman Fr Santa Monica 20:49 7:06
114 Gregory Mar Fr Kennedy (sac) 20:50 7:07
115 Sepher Raja Fr Santa Monica 20:51 7:07
116 Mario Silva Fr Yucaipa 20:53 7:08
117 Jay Stevenson Fr Alta Loma 20:54 7:08
118 Spencer Dalton Fr El Camino 20:55 7:08
119 David Soriano Fr Long Beach Poly 20:58 7:09
120 Matthew Liston Fr Tesoro 20:59 7:10
121 Holden Lally Fr Long Beach Poly 21:05 7:12
122 Von Klosst-Dohn Fr Thousand Oaks 21:07 7:12
123 Alex Bircheff Fr Alta Loma 21:08 7:13
124 Brad Frailey Fr Alta Loma 21:10 7:13
125 Andrew Munoz Fr Santa Monica 21:12 7:14
126 Sohrob Raja Fr Santa Monica 21:25 7:19
127 Steve Matson Fr Vista Murrieta 21:28 7:20
128 Evan Hillman Fr Thousand Oaks 21:35 7:22
129 Martin Chavez Fr Saddleback 21:35 7:22
130 Jason Mahn Fr Santa Monica 21:39 7:23
131 Brandon Parkhill Fr Vista Murrieta 21:44 7:25
132 Ben Whyte Fr Clovis West 21:59 7:30
133 Richard Hill Fr Tesoro 22:03 7:32
134 Kevin Sciarillo Fr Thousand Oaks 22:05 7:32
135 Wasse Hamdani Fr Hoover (gle) 22:05 7:32
136 Jorge Echavarria Fr Vista Murrieta 22:09 7:34
137 William Pugh Fr Long Beach Poly 22:12 7:35
138 Octavio Villa Fr Thousand Oaks 22:14 7:35
139 Johnny Navarete Fr Oxnard 22:18 7:37
140 Josh Lavian Fr Santa Monica 22:19 7:37
141 Kyle Kahn Fr Upland 22:25 7:39
142 Ryan Snead Fr Long Beach Poly 22:27 7:40
143 Kyle Marqulies Fr Santa Monica 22:28 7:40
144 Victor Chavez Fr Oxnard 22:29 7:40
145 Dough Stout Fr Oxnard 22:31 7:41
146 Max Benson Fr Santa Monica 22:33 7:42
147 Eric Corso Fr Santa Monica 22:35 7:42
148 Timoth Herman Fr Long Beach Poly 22:37 7:43
149 Chri Johns-Manz Fr Thousand Oaks 22:45 7:46
150 Evan Murray Fr Thousand Oaks 22:46 7:46
151 Adam Lara Fr Oxnard 22:52 7:48
152 Joshua Tolero Fr Tesoro 22:54 7:49
153 Chase Morales Fr Alta Loma 22:56 7:50
154 R Wertenberger Fr Thousand Oaks 23:07 7:53
155 Max Shirk Fr Santa Monica 23:17 7:57
156 Matt Rosenstein Fr Santa Monica 23:26 8:00
157 D Hakhamzadeh Fr Santa Monica 23:35 8:03
158 Hudson Bush Fr Corona 24:18 8:18
159 Max Roblatt Fr Santa Monica 24:19 8:18
160 Kameron Ot Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:22 8:19
161 Daniel Greiner Fr Thousand Oaks 24:22 8:19
162 Patrick Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 24:30 8:22
163 Marcel Robitaille Fr Santa Monica 24:35 8:23
164 Mike Katz Fr Santa Monica 24:41 8:25
165 Tim Duntsch Fr Franklin (eg) 24:45 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:12
17:50
6:05
72 Andre Quezada
Fr
17:26
5:57
5
Ibraheem Saleh
Fr
17:36
6:00
7
Nick Johnson
Fr
17:50
6:05
15
Cameron Savage
Fr
18:04
6:10
18
Kc Fraize
Fr
18:16
6:14
27








2 El Camino
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:44
90:18
18:04
6:10
116 Samue St.laurent
Fr
16:25
5:36
1
Daniel Gomez
Fr
17:40
6:02
9
Matt Cook
Fr
18:18
6:15
28
Arman Gonzalez
Fr
18:46
6:24
33
Stuart Sloat
Fr
19:09
6:32
45








3 Thousand Oaks
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
91:10
18:14
6:13
124 Sean Gildea
Fr
17:08
5:51
2
Donald Morrow
Fr
17:09
5:51
3
Gavin Smith
Fr
18:42
6:23
31
Andy Teague
Fr
19:00
6:29
40
Spe Woodworth
Fr
19:11
6:33
48








4 Saddleback
10-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:20
91:56
18:23
6:17
135 Eliasar Molina
Fr
17:48
6:05
14
Erick Zuniga
Fr
17:51
6:06
16
David Perez
Fr
18:16
6:14
26
Francis Ramirez
Fr
18:53
6:27
35
Francisc Chavez
Fr
19:08
6:32
44








5 De La Salle
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:37
92:13
18:27
6:18
147 Scott Riccabona
Fr
17:39
6:01
8
Fausto Melara
Fr
17:59
6:08
17
Spencer Sheaff
Fr
18:06
6:11
19
Ben McCurdy
Fr
19:13
6:34
50
Kenny Iyoya
Fr
19:16
6:35
53








6 Rubidoux
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:28
92:47
18:33
6:20
153 Juan Verduzco
Fr
17:45
6:03
11
Luis Aguilar
Fr
18:14
6:13
25
Bry Doubravsky
Fr
18:44
6:24
32
Cory Burr
Fr
18:51
6:26
34
Matt Toyotome
Fr
19:13
6:34
51








7 Corona
7-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:22
93:30
18:42
6:23
179 Patrick Mynes
Fr
17:43
6:03
10
Zach Eismann
Fr
17:47
6:04
12
Chase Williams
Fr
18:13
6:13
24
Nate Layman
Fr
19:42
6:43
63
Troy Turner
Fr
20:05
6:51
70








8 Long Beach Poly
3-9-8-9-8
Gap: 2:36
94:32
18:54
6:27
212 Andrew Neff
Fr
17:13
5:53
4
Alex Eastly
Fr
18:59
6:29
39
Javier Ramos
Fr
19:12
6:33
49
Brendo Peacock
Fr
19:19
6:36
54
Andres Uribe
Fr
19:49
6:46
66








9 Alta Loma
11-13-12-11-9
Gap: 1:37
95:35
19:07
6:31
229 Alex Gibson
Fr
18:08
6:11
20
Lee Lurie
Fr
19:01
6:29
41
Jordan Arroyo
Fr
19:10
6:32
46
Brad Dodd
Fr
19:31
6:40
57
Dylan Donnely
Fr
19:45
6:44
65








9 El Rancho
13-12-9-10-9
Gap: 2:02
95:44
19:09
6:32
229 Ignaci Cervantes
Fr
18:12
6:13
23
Jose Gomez
Fr
18:55
6:27
36
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
18:58
6:28
38
Emilio Gonzales
Fr
19:25
6:38
56
Richard Estrada
Fr
20:14
6:54
76








11 Yucaipa
9-11-10-8-11
Gap: 3:05
96:07
19:13
6:34
231 Ryan Davis
Fr
17:48
6:05
13
Camer Morabito
Fr
19:08
6:32
42
Dakota Wilson
Fr
19:08
6:32
43
Jeff Blakely
Fr
19:10
6:32
47
Mario Silva
Fr
20:53
7:08
86








12 Rancho Cucamonga
12-9-11-12-12
Gap: 6:13
100:04
20:01
6:50
264 Martin Sanchez
Fr
18:09
6:12
21
Paul Otanez
Fr
18:10
6:12
22
Jeff Ly
Fr
19:32
6:40
58
Chris Soto
Fr
19:51
6:46
67
Kameron Ot
Fr
24:22
8:19
96








13 Vista Murrieta
5-7-13-13-13
Gap: 4:13
99:17
19:51
6:47
291 Andre Olivares
Fr
17:31
5:59
6
Anthon Bennett
Fr
18:27
6:18
30
Jason Elder
Fr
20:07
6:52
72
Steve Matson
Fr
21:28
7:20
91
Brandon Parkhill
Fr
21:44
7:25
92








14 Tesoro
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:06
101:31
20:18
6:56
345 Michael Danto
Fr
18:57
6:28
37
Grant Lago
Fr
19:34
6:41
59
Ben Confer
Fr
19:58
6:49
68
Matthew Liston
Fr
20:59
7:10
88
Richard Hill
Fr
22:03
7:32
93








15 Santa Monica
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:49
103:05
20:37
7:02
401 Bobby Birkstock
Fr
20:02
6:50
69
Daniel Rubin
Fr
20:41
7:04
81
Zach Edwards
Fr
20:42
7:04
82
Em Tsukerman
Fr
20:49
7:06
84
Sepher Raja
Fr
20:51
7:07
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eder Marcial Jr Madera 16:18 5:34
2 Jono McCormick Sr Royal 16:56 5:47
3 Miguel Lopez Sr Dana Hills 17:05 5:50
4 Col Underwood Jr King 17:06 5:50
5 Obed Barrera Sr Madera 17:07 5:51
6 David Ritchie Jr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:52
7 David Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 17:11 5:52
8 Michael Clay Sr Los Alamitos 17:16 5:54
9 Josh Gott Sr Dana Hills 17:17 5:54
10 Daniel Studt Jr Los Alamitos 17:19 5:55
11 Garrett Gorgen Jr Dana Hills 17:20 5:55
12 Jonathan Flores Jr Paramount 17:20 5:55
13 Rya Woodhouse Sr Dana Hills 17:21 5:55
14 Juan Barriga Sr Madera 17:22 5:56
15 Brian Beteta Jr Royal 17:28 5:58
16 Matt Sheppard Sr King 17:30 5:58
17 Daniel Martin Sr Rancho Verde 17:33 5:59
18 Chris Norris Sr King 17:33 5:59
19 Aj Tio Jr De La Salle 17:37 6:01 1/6 8/18 8/29 19:43
(2:06)
19:43
(2:06)
19:43
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Jasen Aebisher Sr Santiago (cor) 17:39 6:01
21 Bowen Wiest Jr Castro Valley 17:40 6:02
22 Brian Bartlett Sr Davis 17:41 6:02
23 Steve Spira Sr Casa Roble 17:42 6:02
24 Jared Stankowski Sr De La Salle 17:46 6:04 2/6 10/18 7/25
25 Andre Cheshire Jr Castro Valley 17:48 6:05
26 Steve Krupnik Sr Royal 17:49 6:05
27 Matt Duncan Jr Crescenta Valley 17:49 6:05
28 Michael Gong Jr Clovis West 17:52 6:06
29 Jason Imamoto Jr Los Alamitos 17:52 6:06
30 Jeff Adam Jr Dana Hills 17:53 6:06
31 Josh Pruitt Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 6:07
32 Kyle Smith Jr Dana Hills 17:56 6:07
33 Brett Meier Jr King 17:56 6:07
34 Charlie Coulter Jr Dana Hills 17:57 6:08
35 Robby Van Wyck So De La Salle 17:59 6:08 3/6 11/18 6/22
36 Evan Popelar Jr Dana Hills 18:00 6:09
37 Aaron Salgado Sr Royal 18:04 6:10
38 Emili Rodriguez Jr Madera 18:04 6:10
39 Victor Gomez Sr Madera 18:08 6:11
40 Jose Chacon Sr Tesoro 18:09 6:12
41 Zack Waian Jr Dana Hills 18:12 6:13
42 Eddie Villafan Jr La Sierra 18:14 6:13
43 Raul Cortes Jr Madera 18:15 6:14
44 Ki Polkinghorne Sr Clovis West 18:18 6:15
45 Andrew Greer Sr Glendora 18:19 6:15
46 Jonatha Barnhart Jr Tesoro 18:22 6:16
47 Chris Scotti Jr Santiago (cor) 18:24 6:17
48 Bradl Yarbrough Jr King 18:25 6:17
49 Joaquin Fraga Sr Davis 18:26 6:17
50 Eric Lenahan Jr De La Salle 18:26 6:17 4/6 14/18 6/20
51 Thomas Corless Jr Crescenta Valley 18:27 6:18
52 Tirey Pagel Jr Davis 18:27 6:18
53 Charlie Scudiere Jr De La Salle 18:28 6:18 5/6 15/18 4/20
54 Dane Smith Jr Dana Hills 18:31 6:19
55 Carlos Flores Jr Rancho Verde 18:31 6:19
56 Mike Marcheck Jr Santiago (cor) 18:33 6:20
57 Ryan Davidson Sr Los Alamitos 18:35 6:21
58 Champion-Fritz Jr Davis 18:35 6:21
59 Brando Hinesley Sr Centennial (bak) 18:35 6:21
60 Zenon Post Jr Los Alamitos 18:46 6:24
61 Andrew Arviso Sr Glendora 18:47 6:25
62 Levi Hunt Jr Santiago (cor) 18:48 6:25
63 Jose Torres Sr Wilson 18:49 6:25
64 Alexand Bornzin Sr Royal 18:50 6:26
65 Kevin Bringman Jr Wilson 18:50 6:26
66 Sergio Murillo Sr Crescenta Valley 18:51 6:26
67 Julien Araiza Sr Rancho Verde 18:51 6:26
68 Shane Stowe Sr Davis 18:53 6:27
69 Cesar Badillo Jr Dana Hills 18:54 6:27
70 Nolan Frost So De La Salle 18:55 6:27 6/6 16/18 4/16
71 Bryan Reyes Jr Rancho Verde 18:55 6:27
72 Joseph Franzi Jr Tesoro 18:55 6:27
73 Jacob Minnis Sr Los Alamitos 18:56 6:28
74 Chris Bartlett Sr Elk Grove 18:57 6:28
75 Mark Jacobs Sr Casa Roble 18:59 6:29
76 Bryant Fukuda Sr Crescenta Valley 19:00 6:29
77 Robbie Boggio Jr Dana Hills 19:04 6:30
78 Edward Willits Jr King 19:08 6:32
79 Andre Benware Sr Davis 19:09 6:32
80 Ryan Lawrence Jr Casa Roble 19:09 6:32
81 Mason Kropp Sr Centennial (bak) 19:10 6:32
82 Ardy Akhzari Jr Casa Roble 19:11 6:33
83 Marsh Hutchings Sr Madera 19:11 6:33
84 Robert Lewis Sr Clovis West 19:13 6:34
85 Spencer Brady Jr King 19:15 6:34
86 Alex Theg Sr Davis 19:16 6:35
87 Tyler Blakley Jr Elk Grove 19:18 6:35
88 Shane Garside Jr Crescenta Valley 19:19 6:36
89 Micheal Lopez Jr Santiago (cor) 19:22 6:37
90 Christian Lopez Jr Dana Hills 19:23 6:37
91 Pierce Mc Clory Jr Dana Hills 19:25 6:38
92 Stev Valdespino Jr Santiago (cor) 19:27 6:38
93 Jonathan Davey Jr Glendora 19:29 6:39
94 Robe Rodriguez Sr Walnut 19:31 6:40
95 Juan Gallardo Sr Rancho Verde 19:31 6:40
96 Chris Luong Jr Castro Valley 19:32 6:40
97 Yeri Flor Jr Dana Hills 19:33 6:40
98 Cyrus Haghani Jr Glendora 19:35 6:41
99 Ian Empy Jr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:41
100 Mike Warr Jr Crescenta Valley 19:36 6:41
101 Andrew Gadzik Sr Wilson 19:37 6:42
102 Giuliano Mestrin Jr Wilson 19:37 6:42
103 Patrick Hindman Jr Tesoro 19:38 6:42
104 Chris Maxwell Sr Davis 19:41 6:43
105 Gilbert Holguin Jr Santiago (cor) 19:41 6:43
106 Matt Kaczmarek So Los Alamitos 19:42 6:43
107 Agustin Sanchez Sr Narbonne 19:42 6:43
108 Vince Cardinal Jr Wilson 19:43 6:44
109 John Tami Jr Tesoro 19:43 6:44
110 Bryan Arias Sr Wilson 19:44 6:44
111 James Glover Jr Davis 19:45 6:44
112 Brady Crenshaw Jr Clovis West 19:46 6:45
113 Matthew Allison Jr Santiago (cor) 19:48 6:45
114 Alex Reyes Sr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:45
115 Nashatar Gill Jr King 19:49 6:46
116 Matt Solomon Sr Davis 19:50 6:46
117 Justin Ho Sr Royal 19:50 6:46
118 Miguel Garcia Sr Rancho Verde 19:51 6:46
119 Michael Guynn Sr Davis 19:51 6:46
120 J K Gates Jr Crescenta Valley 19:52 6:47
121 Jaime Alcaraz Jr Rialto 19:54 6:48
122 Edgar Fierro Jr Paramount 19:55 6:48
123 Carlos Romero Jr Montclair 19:57 6:49
124 Raphael Orlove Jr Davis 19:58 6:49
125 Tyler Newman Sr Royal 19:59 6:49
126 Han Lin Jr Walnut 19:59 6:49
127 Albert Portillo Sr Narbonne 20:01 6:50
128 Scott Dallies Jr Tesoro 20:02 6:50
129 Jason Chung Jr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:51
130 Christia Orozco Sr Hawthorne 20:04 6:51
131 Tyler Payne Jr Los Alamitos 20:05 6:51
132 Brian Esquivel Sr Venice 20:06 6:52
133 Robert Trajano Jr Castro Valley 20:08 6:52
134 Anthony Garcia Jr Glendora 20:10 6:53
135 Mike Ossif Jr Crescenta Valley 20:10 6:53
136 Jacoub Hanna Jr King 20:11 6:53
137 Robert Bloxham Sr Davis 20:12 6:54
138 Ryan Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 20:13 6:54
139 Caleb Weeks Sr Davis 20:17 6:55
140 Daniel Tefera So Wilson 20:18 6:56
141 Kevin Yen Jr Walnut 20:18 6:56
142 Jason Pedersen Sr Royal 20:20 6:56
143 Evan Saufley Jr Davis 20:20 6:56
144 Bran Tsurumoto Jr Castro Valley 20:21 6:57
145 Gonza Cardenas Sr Narbonne 20:27 6:59
146 Stephen Schott Jr Tesoro 20:28 6:59
147 Nick Herrera Sr Elk Grove 20:32 7:00
148 Kevi Kochenash Sr Casa Roble 20:33 7:01
149 Joe Chen Sr King 20:33 7:01
150 Eric Guerrero Jr Rialto 20:34 7:01
151 David Hong Jr Walnut 20:37 7:02
152 Max Murialdo Jr Los Alamitos 20:38 7:03
153 Sean Garcia Sr Wilson 20:42 7:04
154 Albe Hernandez Jr Rialto 20:43 7:04
155 Jon Clem So King 20:44 7:05
156 Sam Delgado Jr Lakewood 20:45 7:05
157 Joshua Navarro Jr Silverado 20:46 7:05
158 Derric Devin Jr King 20:49 7:06
159 Matt Cook Jr King 21:02 7:11
160 Marcus Minley Jr A.B. Miller 21:03 7:11
161 Kyle Coggins Jr King 21:06 7:12
162 Mike Yamagata Jr Elk Grove 21:07 7:12
163 Abdallah Jaballah Sr Rancho Verde 21:16 7:15
164 Gustavo Carrillo Jr Montclair 21:22 7:18
165 Jorge Alvares Jr Glendora 21:23 7:18
166 Gary Day Sr Davis 21:25 7:19
167 Garr McPherson Jr Elk Grove 21:31 7:21
168 Howard Loung Jr Walnut 21:39 7:23
169 Jose Padilla Sr Rialto 21:39 7:23
170 Rocky Estrada Sr Davis 21:41 7:24
171 Yuta Shiraki Sr Davis 21:43 7:25
172 Daniel Madvig Jr Glendora 21:46 7:26
173 Mich Masukawa Jr Wilson 21:47 7:26
174 Carlos Cardenas Sr Rialto 21:51 7:27
175 Nico Lina Sr Los Alamitos 21:58 7:30
176 Edwin Meza Jr Rialto 21:59 7:30
177 David Hill Sr Clovis West 22:03 7:32
178 Julio Sandoval Jr Silverado 22:06 7:33
179 Chris Tio Sr Los Alamitos 22:07 7:33
180 Steve Rose Sr Davis 22:13 7:35
181 Alex Hartnett Sr Davis 22:14 7:35
182 Kyle Bailey Sr Davis 22:14 7:35
183 David Segar Jr Davis 22:15 7:36
185 Dean Libet Jr Davis 22:26 7:39
186 Daniel Chan Jr Montclair 22:27 7:40
187 Kyle Lindley Sr Silverado 22:34 7:42
188 Sherman Yang Jr Castro Valley 22:38 7:43
189 Gabriel Flores Sr Rancho Verde 22:41 7:45
190 Ada Zickefoose Jr Santiago (cor) 22:42 7:45
191 Greg Lee Jr Castro Valley 22:44 7:46
192 Ken Kilmer Jr Los Alamitos 22:47 7:47
193 Ricky Diaz Sr Rancho Verde 23:09 7:54
194 Nick Neeper Jr Los Alamitos 23:13 7:55
195 Daniel McCauley Jr Silverado 23:18 7:57
196 Steven Kim Jr Crescenta Valley 23:19 7:57
197 Mortim Caparas Jr Rialto 23:25 8:00
198 Jeff Kasper Jr Silverado 23:26 8:00
199 Nelson Garcia Sr Venice 23:41 8:05
200 Shivan Bonanno Jr Davis 23:58 8:11
201 Richard Grimes Sr Los Alamitos 24:39 8:25
202 Dann Lorenzana Jr Rialto 24:47 8:28
203 Daniel Hess Jr Elk Grove 25:04 8:33
204 Alex Barnett Sr Davis 25:11 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
86:56
17:23
5:56
64 Miguel Lopez
Sr
17:05
5:50
3
Josh Gott
Sr
17:17
5:54
9
Garrett Gorgen
Jr
17:20
5:55
11
Rya Woodhouse
Sr
17:21
5:55
12
Jeff Adam
Jr
17:53
6:06
29








2 Madera
1-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:50
86:59
17:24
5:56
92 Eder Marcial
Jr
16:18
5:34
1
Obed Barrera
Sr
17:07
5:51
5
Juan Barriga
Sr
17:22
5:56
13
Emili Rodriguez
Jr
18:04
6:10
36
Victor Gomez
Sr
18:08
6:11
37








3 Los Alamitos
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:24
88:13
17:39
6:01
104 David Ritchie
Jr
17:11
5:52
6
Michael Clay
Sr
17:16
5:54
8
Daniel Studt
Jr
17:19
5:55
10
Jason Imamoto
Jr
17:52
6:06
28
Ryan Davidson
Sr
18:35
6:21
52








4 King
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
88:30
17:42
6:02
112 Col Underwood
Jr
17:06
5:50
4
Matt Sheppard
Sr
17:30
5:58
15
Chris Norris
Sr
17:33
5:59
17
Brett Meier
Jr
17:56
6:07
32
Bradl Yarbrough
Jr
18:25
6:17
44








5 Royal
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
89:07
17:49
6:05
134 Jono McCormick
Sr
16:56
5:47
2
Brian Beteta
Jr
17:28
5:58
14
Steve Krupnik
Sr
17:49
6:05
25
Aaron Salgado
Sr
18:04
6:10
35
Alexand Bornzin
Sr
18:50
6:26
58








6 De La Salle
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
90:16
18:03
6:10
170 Aj Tio
Jr
17:37
6:01
18
Jared Stankowski
Sr
17:46
6:04
23
Robby Van Wyck
So
17:59
6:08
34
Eric Lenahan
Jr
18:26
6:17
46
Charlie Scudiere
Jr
18:28
6:18
49








7 Rancho Verde
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:44
91:01
18:12
6:13
198 David Lopez
Sr
17:11
5:52
7
Daniel Martin
Sr
17:33
5:59
16
Carlos Flores
Jr
18:31
6:19
50
Julien Araiza
Sr
18:51
6:26
61
Bryan Reyes
Jr
18:55
6:27
64








8 Davis
10-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:12
92:02
18:24
6:17
229 Brian Bartlett
Sr
17:41
6:02
21
Joaquin Fraga
Sr
18:26
6:17
45
Tirey Pagel
Jr
18:27
6:18
48
Champion-Fritz
Jr
18:35
6:21
53
Shane Stowe
Sr
18:53
6:27
62








9 Crescenta Valley
12-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:11
92:01
18:24
6:17
232 Matt Duncan
Jr
17:49
6:05
26
Josh Pruitt
Jr
17:54
6:07
30
Thomas Corless
Jr
18:27
6:18
47
Sergio Murillo
Sr
18:51
6:26
60
Bryant Fukuda
Sr
19:00
6:29
69








10 Santiago (cor)
8-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:43
92:46
18:33
6:20
249 Jasen Aebisher
Sr
17:39
6:01
19
Chris Scotti
Jr
18:24
6:17
43
Mike Marcheck
Jr
18:33
6:20
51
Levi Hunt
Jr
18:48
6:25
56
Micheal Lopez
Jr
19:22
6:37
80








11 Tesoro
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:34
94:47
18:57
6:28
328 Jose Chacon
Sr
18:09
6:12
38
Jonatha Barnhart
Jr
18:22
6:16
42
Joseph Franzi
Jr
18:55
6:27
65
Patrick Hindman
Jr
19:38
6:42
90
John Tami
Jr
19:43
6:44
93








12 Castro Valley
9-8-11-11-12
Gap: 2:41
95:29
19:06
6:31
337 Bowen Wiest
Jr
17:40
6:02
20
Andre Cheshire
Jr
17:48
6:05
24
Chris Luong
Jr
19:32
6:40
85
Robert Trajano
Jr
20:08
6:52
102
Bran Tsurumoto
Jr
20:21
6:57
106








13 Casa Roble
11-14-14-12-13
Gap: 2:51
95:34
19:07
6:31
344 Steve Spira
Sr
17:42
6:02
22
Mark Jacobs
Sr
18:59
6:29
68
Ryan Lawrence
Jr
19:09
6:32
72
Ardy Akhzari
Jr
19:11
6:33
73
Kevi Kochenash
Sr
20:33
7:01
109








14 Clovis West
13-12-12-14-14
Gap: 4:11
97:12
19:26
6:38
359 Michael Gong
Jr
17:52
6:06
27
Ki Polkinghorne
Sr
18:18
6:15
40
Robert Lewis
Sr
19:13
6:34
75
Brady Crenshaw
Jr
19:46
6:45
95
David Hill
Sr
22:03
7:32
122








15 Glendora
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
96:20
19:16
6:35
367 Andrew Greer
Sr
18:19
6:15
41
Andrew Arviso
Sr
18:47
6:25
55
Jonathan Davey
Jr
19:29
6:39
82
Cyrus Haghani
Jr
19:35
6:41
86
Anthony Garcia
Jr
20:10
6:53
103








16 Wilson
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:54
96:36
19:19
6:36
385 Jose Torres
Sr
18:49
6:25
57
Kevin Bringman
Jr
18:50
6:26
59
Andrew Gadzik
Sr
19:37
6:42
88
Giuliano Mestrin
Jr
19:37
6:42
89
Vince Cardinal
Jr
19:43
6:44
92








17 Elk Grove
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
101:25
20:17
6:55
483 Chris Bartlett
Sr
18:57
6:28
67
Tyler Blakley
Jr
19:18
6:35
78
Nick Herrera
Sr
20:32
7:00
108
Mike Yamagata
Jr
21:07
7:12
114
Garr McPherson
Jr
21:31
7:21
116








18 Walnut
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:08
102:04
20:25
6:58
516 Robe Rodriguez
Sr
19:31
6:40
83
Han Lin
Jr
19:59
6:49
100
Kevin Yen
Jr
20:18
6:56
105
David Hong
Jr
20:37
7:02
111
Howard Loung
Jr
21:39
7:23
117








19 Rialto
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:57
104:41
20:56
7:09
558 Jaime Alcaraz
Jr
19:54
6:48
98
Eric Guerrero
Jr
20:34
7:01
110
Albe Hernandez
Jr
20:43
7:04
112
Jose Padilla
Sr
21:39
7:23
118
Carlos Cardenas
Sr
21:51
7:27
120








20 Silverado
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:40
112:10
22:26
7:39
616 Joshua Navarro
Jr
20:46
7:05
113
Julio Sandoval
Jr
22:06
7:33
123
Kyle Lindley
Sr
22:34
7:42
124
Daniel McCauley
Jr
23:18
7:57
127
Jeff Kasper
Jr
23:26
8:00
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Kyle De Leon, Fr, 17:05, Orange Lutheran Mc Farland, 91:54, 40
Fr 3 Isaac Chavez, Fr, 17:27, Barstow Barstow, 91:59, 43
Fr 33 Eder Marcial, Jr, 16:18, Madera Dana Hills, 86:56, 64
Fr 4 Nate Cox, Fr, 17:33, Campolindo Oak Park, 93:24, 36
Fr 53 Renaud Poizat, Fr, 16:28, Arcadia Buchanan, 84:07, 31
Fr 54 Brando Jauregui, Fr, 16:48, Saugus Madera, 89:16, 50
Fr 75 Chris Broady, Fr, 17:18, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 92:29, 81
Fr 76 Cody Schmidt, Fr, 16:24, Redondo Union Camarillo, 92:23, 72
Fr 77 Garrett Edwards, Fr, 17:30, Hemet Claremont, 93:16, 68
Fr 78 Toma Cormons, Fr, 16:57, Sonora Great Oak, 90:46, 70
JV 1 Makenzie Spears, Jr, 17:23, Bishop Alemany Corona Del Mar, 93:23, 77
JV 13 Chidu Ugwaere, Jr, 17:53, Cams San Lorenzo Valley, 96:39, 75
JV 34 Michael Dilley, Jr, 16:34, Canyon (cc) Thousand Oaks, 84:51, 40
JV 35 Blake Miller, Jr, 16:22, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 85:12, 43
JV 56 Samue St.laurent, Fr, 16:25, El Camino Upland, 89:12, 72
JV 87 Julio Martinez, Sr, 16:48, Loyola Valencia (pla), 86:39, 38
JV 88 Michae Denman, Jr, 16:39, Otay Ranch Mira Costa, 87:00, 37
JV 89 Den Momohara, Jr, 17:18, Torrance Torrance, 88:40, 34
So 19 Yen Andrew, So, 17:14, Maranatha Mc Farland, 90:17, 41
So 6 Thoma Dialynas, So, 17:04, Corona Del Mar Cabrillo (lom), 91:15, 39
So 60 Daman Coffman, So, 16:43, Santa Monica Dana Hills, 86:25, 64
So 61 Eric Dyeson, So, 16:28, Fountain Valley Yucaipa, 85:31, 49
So 62 Phillip Benavides, So, 16:04, Alhambra (alh) El Rancho, 86:17, 115
So 7 Do Bettisworth, So, 16:50, Oak Park Oak Park, 89:47, 38
So 82 Nickolas Kelley, So, 16:17, Granite Hills North Torrance, 89:48, 63
So 83 Rio Enomoto, So, 16:33, West Torrance Ayala, 87:15, 60
So 84 Johnatha Shawel, So, 16:15, Troy Cypress, 85:37, 50
V 10 Tito Castaneda, Sr, 15:50, Estancia Palos Verdes, 85:10, 132
V 21 Ad Cunningham, Jr, 16:19, Milken Community Avenal, 87:22, 53
V 22 Matt Duffy, So, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 85:01, 49
V 23 Julio Ortega, Jr, 16:20, St. Joseph (sm) Paraclete, 88:39, 89
V 28 Michael Coe, Sr, 14:50, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 79:03, 91
V 30 Erick Garcia, Jr, 15:25, Parier Mc Farland, 81:14, 27
V 32 Brent Handa, Jr, 15:31, Fall River Woodcrest Christian, 81:04, 35
V 39 Javier Ceja, Sr, 15:41, Montebello Steele Canyan, 82:55, 63
V 40 Caleb Mesa, Sr, 15:23, Etiwanda Vista Murrieta, 81:32, 110
V 41 Sergio Tapia, Sr, 15:28, Santa Ana Trabuco Hills, 79:36, 46
V 42 Jose Blanco, Jr, 15:45, Canyon Springs King, 81:35, 84
V 43 Josh Housinger, Sr, 15:19, Highland (pal) Santa Ana Valley, 81:21, 133
V 49 Ben Sitler, Sr, 14:42, Saint Francis Rancho Bernardo, 80:02, 104
V 50 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:24, West Covina Royal, 76:22, 69
V 66 Josh Linen, Jr, 15:26, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 79:06, 47
V 67 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:32, Westlake Dos Pueblos, 82:08, 74
V 68 Conra Wozniak, Jr, 15:44, Woodbridge Foothill (sa), 82:37, 48
V 69 Ryan Frost, Sr, 15:50, La Habra La Habra, 82:59, 76
V 70 Andy Ferrara, Sr, 16:06, South Torrance Kennedy (lp), 84:43, 101
V 9 Alec Nickolls, Jr, 16:14, Los Altos (la) Cathedral (la), 86:51, 77

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 20:42, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 113:04, 35
Fr 18 Katie Montano, Fr, 22:04, Lakeside Orange Lutheran, 117:32, 27
Fr 5 Jamie Schmidt, Fr, 20:16, Atascadero La Jolla, 108:21, 28
Fr 57 Michelle Urata, Fr, 20:06, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:30, 23
Fr 58 Lindsay Enright, Fr, 19:40, Trabuco Hills Lakewood, 105:07, 55
Fr 59 Sara Studer, Fr, 19:03, El Camino Dana Hills, 104:02, 51
Fr 79 Jzsan Lindstrom, Fr, 19:20, Granite Hills Chino Hills, 108:14, 54
Fr 80 Candac Carlson, Fr, 18:55, North Bakersfield Westlake, 110:43, 44
Fr 81 Rachael Moon, Fr, 20:13, Brea Olinda Northwood, 109:05, 32
JV 14 Daryn Towle, Jr, 22:02, Marymount Chadwick, 114:49, 21
JV 2 Lauren Whipp, Jr, 20:38, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 115:25, 91
JV 36 Ally Sinclair, Sr, 19:53, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 106:22, 38
JV 37 Daniell Calhoun, Jr, 19:38, Murrieta Valley Aliso Niguel, 103:13, 34
JV 38 Amber Rackliffe, Jr, 20:15, Fountain Valley Redlands, 106:54, 53
JV 90 Jacqueline Steele, Sr, 20:15, La Habra Chino Hills, 110:18, 62
So 20 Moll Litherland, So, 20:04, Calvary Chapel Hopi, 112:58, 66
So 63 Addy Odekirk, So, 19:39, King King, 103:49, 53
So 64 Jennifer Laponte, So, 18:43, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 100:09, 32
So 65 Lizzie Coe, So, 18:14, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 28
So 8 Marissa Diehl, So, 19:07, Oak Park Pacifica, 105:34, 33
So 85 Henkhaus Laura, So, 19:58, West Torrance Mira Costa, 109:27, 77
So 86 Emily Robinson, So, 20:05, North Bakersfield Westlake, 107:53, 41
V 11 Alison Greggor, Sr, 19:18, San Marin Santa Margarita, 101:44, 68
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:57, Bolsa Grande Los Altos (la), 104:10, 74
V 24 Allison Gonzales, So, 19:31, Exeter Union St. Matthias, 108:14, 97
V 25 Jennife Bergman, Fr, 18:21, Valley Christian (sj) Louisville, 107:36, 83
V 26 Bridget Ballard, Sr, 19:11, Harvard-Westlake Paraclete, 101:58, 55
V 27 Annie St. Geme, Sr, 17:08, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 92:42, 38
V 29 Taylor Johnson, So, 18:18, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 96:07, 50
V 31 Jillian Klassen, Jr, 18:45, Scottsdale Christian Flintridge Prep, 103:09, 37
V 44 Jackie Castelazo, Sr, 18:32, Century Thousand Oaks, 101:00, 113
V 45 Stacy Pensinger, Jr, 18:55, El Camino Canyon (cc), 96:54, 29
V 46 Katie Spencer, Jr, 18:56, Redlands East Valley Vista Murrieta, 100:16, 119
V 47 Alyssa Brown, Sr, 18:27, Mission Viejo Davis, 98:04, 66
V 48 Crystal Reed, Sr, 17:21, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 94:11, 74
V 51 Marie Lawrence, Jr, 16:29, Reno Buchanan, 91:32, 88
V 52 Jordan Hasay, Fr, 16:48, Mission College Prep Peninsula, 95:34, 104
V 71 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:33, Simi Valley Woodbridge, 95:07, 84
V 72 Jenna Ridgway, Sr, 17:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 96:55, 63
V 73 Han Hodgkinson, Jr, 18:14, Pleasant Valley Great Oak, 99:35, 62
V 74 Justine Diaz, Jr, 19:07, La Serna (whi) El Capitan, 98:17, 41