De La Salle Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bergman, Griffin Fr JV 18:29.9 6:10 3 93/269 1/7 8/14 23/29
Brown, Kieran Fr JV 18:42.7 6:14 3 109/269 2/7 9/14 21/28
Flanagan, James Sr V 15:44.4 5:15 3 29/211 2/7 2/14 9/27 16:55
(1:10,6.9)
16:55
(1:10,6.9)
16:55
(1:10,6.9)
16:55
(1:10,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fragoso, Daniel So JV 23:30.2 7:50 3 256/269 7/7 14/14 18/18 28:42
(5:12,18.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gutierres, Jordan Sr V 16:56.5 5:39 3 142/211 6/7 6/14 14/24 17:03
(0:06,0.6)
17:03
(0:06,0.6)
17:03
(0:06,0.6)
17:03
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Khleif, Omar Sr V 16:15.7 5:25 3 77/211 3/7 3/14 12/27 17:27
(1:11,6.8)
17:27
(1:11,6.8)
17:27
(1:11,6.8)
16:20
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Livingston, Connor Jr V 15:14.7 5:05 3 8/211 1/7 1/14 8/27 16:14
(0:59,6.1)
16:14
(0:59,6.1)
16:14
(0:59,6.1)
15:46
(0:32,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
O'Connor, Derek So V 16:34.9 5:32 3 110/211 5/7 5/14 11/26 17:54
(1:20,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pierce, Tyler Jr JV 20:41.7 6:54 3 211/269 6/7 13/14 14/23
Quintana, Giovanni So V 18:27.9 6:09 3 205/211 7/7 7/14 20/22 22:25
(3:57,17.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ricketts, Wyatt Fr JV 20:28 6:49 3 202/269 5/7 12/14 18/24 You ROCK! (PG)
Salmon, Michael Sr V 16:20.6 5:27 3 87/211 4/7 4/14 11/26 16:25
(0:04,0.4)
16:25
(0:04,0.4)
16:25
(0:04,0.4)
16:25
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Urrutia, Andrew So JV 18:43 6:14 3 110/269 3/7 10/14 14/27
Ward, Andy Fr JV 20:16.9 6:46 3 187/269 4/7 11/14 20/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/26 80:10
1:20
3 5:21 5:05 5:32 301 5:09 79:34 79:34 79:34 Connor Livingston (8), James Flanagan (29), Omar Khleif (75), Michael Salmon (84), Derek O'Connor (105)
JV 1st 5 20/24 96:41
1:58
3 6:27 6:10 6:49 514 5:35 85:55 85:55 85:55 Griffin Bergman (78), Kieran Brown (90), Andrew Urrutia (91), Andy Ward (124), Wyatt Ricketts (131)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Vlly 14:52.8 4:58
2 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Val 15:02.4 5:01
3 Evan Pattinelli Sr Flintridge Prep 15:06.7 5:02
4 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 15:09.6 5:03
5 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:11.3 5:04
6 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 15:11.8 5:04
7 Boon Andrews Sr Saugus 15:11.9 5:04
8 Connor Livingston Jr De La Salle 15:14.7 5:05 1/7 1/14 8/27 16:14
(0:59)
16:14
(0:59)
16:14
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Luis Chavez Sr Mission Viejo 15:16.4 5:05
10 Andrew Teasdale Sr Simi Valley 15:24.1 5:08
11 Tyriq Granillo So Cathedral 15:26.7 5:09
12 Spencer Geck Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:29 5:10
13 Brett Hickman Sr Mission Viejo 15:30.4 5:10
14 Soichiro Nagao Jr Arcadia 15:30.7 5:10
15 Zach Johnson Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:30.8 5:10
16 Manan Vats Jr Crescenta Vlly 15:32.5 5:11
17 Matt Casillas So Redlands East Val 15:33.8 5:11
18 Alexander Cantu Sr Cathedral 15:34.2 5:11
19 Daniel Rush Jr Golden Valley SS 15:35.5 5:12
20 Sean Mccarthy Sr Camarillo 15:36.4 5:12
21 Aaron Reyes Jr Claremont 15:36.7 5:12
22 Mitch Groff So El Toro 15:37.4 5:12
23 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 15:37.7 5:13
24 Xavier Smith Sr El Toro 15:37.7 5:13
25 Tony Segura Sr Arcadia 15:40.1 5:13
26 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Val 15:41.8 5:14
27 Thomas Davenport Sr Canyon-Ana 15:42.7 5:14
28 Bradley Williams So Simi Valley 15:43.1 5:14
29 James Flanagan Sr De La Salle 15:44.4 5:15 2/7 2/14 9/27 16:55
(1:10)
16:55
(1:10)
16:55
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Albert Serrano Sr Saugus 15:44.6 5:15
31 Artin Allahverdian Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:45.4 5:15
32 Alexis Romero Jr Golden Valley SS 15:47 5:16
33 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano 15:49.1 5:16
34 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 15:49.3 5:16
35 Andrew Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 15:51 5:17
36 Trevor Black Sr Camarillo 15:51 5:17
37 Vicente Huerta Jr Claremont 15:51.1 5:17
38 Jeremiah Alarcon Sr Claremont 15:52.3 5:17
39 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 15:53 5:18
40 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 15:53.3 5:18
41 Henry Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:53.4 5:18
42 Edward Zeng Sr Arcadia 15:54.3 5:18
43 Oliver Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 15:54.6 5:18
44 Josh Anderson Sr Canyon-Ana 15:56.5 5:19
45 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 15:56.7 5:19
46 James Settles So Claremont 15:57.6 5:19
47 Myles Baynard-jones Sr El Toro 15:58.9 5:20
48 Adam Trafecanty So Claremont 15:59.4 5:20
49 Jake Rockford Sr Saugus 15:59.9 5:20
50 Ben Reed Sr Arcadia 16:00.7 5:20
51 Jack Ruan Jr Arcadia 16:02.8 5:21
52 Andres Mejia Sr Indio 16:03.6 5:21
53 Carter Walch Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:03.7 5:21
54 Matthew Soto Sr St. Margaret's 16:04.4 5:21
55 Gabe Garcia So Chandler 16:04.8 5:22
56 Michael Carpenter So Claremont 16:04.9 5:22
57 Conner Dmytriw Sr Paloma Valley 16:05.6 5:22
58 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 16:05.9 5:22
59 Robbie Graham Jr St. Margaret's 16:07.8 5:23
60 Joshua Moncada Jr Simi Valley 16:08.3 5:23
61 Brandon Lopez So Chino Hills 16:08.6 5:23
62 Caleb Terefe Jr Woodbridge 16:08.8 5:23
63 Benjamin Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:08.9 5:23
64 Alejandro Diaz Jr Simi Valley 16:10.8 5:24
65 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:11.1 5:24
66 Joel Swiatkowski Sr Millikan 16:11.5 5:24
67 Chris Ruiz Sr Chandler 16:11.7 5:24
68 Jullian Doranteslara Jr Indio 16:12.2 5:24
69 Nick Williams So Simi Valley 16:12.8 5:24
70 Spencer Gravel Sr Camarillo 16:12.8 5:24
71 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Val 16:14 5:25
72 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 16:14.1 5:25
73 Ian Crocker So Serrano 16:14.6 5:25
74 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 16:14.9 5:25
75 Zachariah Budd Jr Serrano 16:15.4 5:25
76 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Val 16:15.5 5:25
77 Omar Khleif Sr De La Salle 16:15.7 5:25 3/7 3/14 12/27 17:27
(1:11)
17:27
(1:11)
17:27
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 David Salazar Jr Cathedral 16:16.4 5:25
79 Aaron Perez Jr Indio 16:17.4 5:26
80 Carson Hasbrouck Jr Flintridge Prep 16:17.4 5:26
81 Jonathon Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 16:18.2 5:26
82 Jonas Hartline Jr El Toro 16:18.4 5:26
83 Andrew Matas Jr Cathedral 16:18.8 5:26
84 Anthony Perez Sr Cathedral 16:19.4 5:26
85 Garrick Jensen Sr Canyon-Ana 16:19.6 5:27
86 Kevin Wang Sr Arcadia 16:20.3 5:27
87 Michael Salmon Sr De La Salle 16:20.6 5:27 4/7 4/14 11/26 16:25
(0:04)
16:25
(0:04)
16:25
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Andrew Cantu So Cathedral 16:21.8 5:27
89 James Leon So Bishop Amat 16:23.1 5:28
90 Ryan Cowgill Jr Claremont 16:23.1 5:28
91 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Val 16:23.5 5:28
92 Dylan Wilbur So Crescenta Vlly 16:23.8 5:28
93 Juan Torres So El Toro 16:23.9 5:28
94 Jason Leland Jr El Toro 16:23.9 5:28
95 Vincent Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:24 5:28
96 Alec Llamas Sr Foothill Technology 16:25.1 5:28
97 Joseph Clemons Jr Golden Valley SS 16:25.6 5:29
98 Victor Urbina Jr Indio 16:25.8 5:29
99 Gabriel Galaz So Cathedral 16:26.1 5:29
100 Jack Lawson So Mission Viejo 16:26.4 5:29
101 Josh Chan Jr Saugus 16:28.2 5:29
102 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano 16:28.3 5:29
103 Logan Underwood Jr Canyon-Ana 16:28.8 5:30
104 Omar Ahmed Sr Woodbridge 16:29.2 5:30
105 Derek Moskal Sr West Ranch 16:29.8 5:30
106 Bryce Fenenbock Sr West Ranch 16:31.6 5:31
107 Gunner Garcia So Chandler 16:33.1 5:31
108 Sebastian Evans Jr Flintridge Prep 16:33.5 5:31
109 Mark Pizza Jr Camarillo 16:33.8 5:31
110 Derek O'Connor So De La Salle 16:34.9 5:32 5/7 5/14 11/26
111 Ryan Taylor Jr Chandler 16:35.5 5:32
112 Seth Meline Jr Camarillo 16:35.8 5:32
113 Eduardo Cruz Jr Arcadia 16:37 5:32
114 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 16:37.4 5:32
115 Caleb Kozakovsky Jr Chino Hills 16:39 5:33
116 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 16:40.8 5:34
117 William Newell Jr Mission Viejo 16:41.4 5:34
118 Graham Eversden Sr Chandler 16:42 5:34
119 Tj Von Busch Sr Saugus 16:43.4 5:34
120 Mari Aquino Sr Golden Valley SS 16:43.8 5:35
121 Isaiah Hernandez Jr Bishop Amat 16:44.5 5:35
122 Jacob Goodwin Jr Simi Valley 16:44.7 5:35
123 Clayton Brossia Sr Foothill Technology 16:45.3 5:35
124 Nicholas Carroll Sr Mission Viejo 16:45.7 5:35
125 John Pantigoso So Woodbridge 16:45.8 5:35
126 Gunwoo Pak Sr Saugus 16:48.4 5:36
127 Shrayes Raman Jr Santa Monica 16:48.6 5:36
128 Elijah Dinneweth So Chino Hills 16:49.2 5:36
129 Andrew Azzam Sr Canyon-Ana 16:49.9 5:37
130 Aaron Jacobs Sr Arcadia 16:50.1 5:37
131 Luke Salemme Sr Woodbridge 16:51.1 5:37
132 Kevin Truitt Sr Simi Valley 16:51.4 5:37
133 Bennett Oakes Fr Flintridge Prep 16:52.3 5:37
134 Sean Crowley So Serrano 16:52.4 5:37
135 Matt Barnett Jr Redlands East Val 16:52.5 5:38
136 David Manuel Sr Chandler 16:52.7 5:38
137 Adrian Ramirez Jr Indio 16:52.7 5:38
138 Sam Malik Jr Golden Valley SS 16:54.7 5:38
139 Raymond Segoviano Sr Indio 16:55.9 5:39
140 Joseph Serna So Serrano 16:56.2 5:39
141 Mauricio Castillo Jr Paloma Valley 16:56.3 5:39
142 Jordan Gutierres Sr De La Salle 16:56.5 5:39 6/7 6/14 14/24 17:03
(0:06)
17:03
(0:06)
17:03
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano 16:56.6 5:39
144 Jonah Martinez So Redlands East Val 16:57.7 5:39
145 Alex Douesnard Sr Paloma Valley 17:00.9 5:40
146 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 17:01 5:40
147 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 17:01.3 5:40
148 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 17:01.7 5:41
149 Ryan Lee Sr Chino Hills 17:01.8 5:41
150 Jason Schempp Sr Canyon-Ana 17:03.4 5:41
151 Hicham Ben-abdallah Sr Santa Monica 17:05.7 5:42
152 Ethan Moutes Jr Flintridge Prep 17:07.6 5:43
153 Justin Taylor Jr Chandler 17:07.7 5:43
154 Santiago Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga 17:09 5:43
155 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 17:09.3 5:43
156 William Talbert So Woodbridge 17:10 5:43
157 Nathan Roman Jr Arcadia 17:10.1 5:43
158 Luis Contreras Jr Indio 17:10.5 5:44
159 Tony Morris Sr Santa Monica 17:10.8 5:44
160 Corey Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 17:11.2 5:44
161 Daniel Guzman Sr Foothill Technology 17:13.5 5:45
162 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Val 17:13.9 5:45
163 Bennett Chipman Sr Chandler 17:14.1 5:45
164 Sonny Hernandez So Cathedral 17:14.4 5:45
165 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 17:14.7 5:45
166 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 17:15.5 5:45
167 Emmanuel Prieto Jr Camarillo 17:17.1 5:46
168 Tre Lewis Jr Chandler 17:17.4 5:46
169 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 17:18.7 5:46
170 Jonathan Delacruz Sr Serrano 17:18.9 5:46
171 Gabe Rivas Jr Chino Hills 17:19.3 5:46
172 Aaron Mendez Sr Cathedral 17:19.8 5:47
173 Rory Keane Sr Mission Viejo 17:20.6 5:47
174 Matthew Colglazier Jr St. Margaret's 17:22.1 5:47
175 Nate Doughtery Jr Golden Valley SS 17:24.2 5:48
176 Dan Cohen Sr Santa Monica 17:24.4 5:48
177 Julian Cabrera Vb Sr Canyon-Ana 17:25.9 5:49
178 Ryan Gillard Sr Serrano 17:29.8 5:50
179 Matt Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 17:30.8 5:50
180 Isaiah Ringis Jr Millikan 17:34.2 5:51
181 Raine Hagerty Jr Foothill Technology 17:34.2 5:51
182 Juan Saldana Jr Cathedral 17:35.6 5:52
183 Matt Hornung Fr Redlands East Val 17:36.8 5:52
184 Nathaniel Russell Sr Foothill Technology 17:37.4 5:52
185 Jasper Loverude So Millikan 17:37.8 5:53
186 Carlos Deniz So Millikan 17:37.9 5:53
187 Kameron Hyden Jr Paloma Valley 17:44.7 5:55
188 Nero Lagura Sr Chino Hills 17:47.2 5:56
189 Grady Morrissey So Flintridge Prep 17:47.7 5:56
190 Dyllan Zhou So Santa Monica 17:48.4 5:56
191 Barton Pida Fr West Ranch 17:48.7 5:56
192 Alex Shaneyfelt Sr Golden Valley SS 17:53.3 5:58
193 Jose Morales Sr Indio 17:53.7 5:58
194 Timothy Valle So Canyon-Ana 17:55.1 5:58
195 Marquis Meredith So Chino Hills 17:55.4 5:58
196 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 17:57.2 5:59
197 Anthony Ortiz Sr Paloma Valley 18:07.8 6:03
198 Kyle Smith So Millikan 18:08.3 6:03
199 Muarico Deguchi So Golden Valley SS 18:09.5 6:03
200 Frank Mcgarry Jr Chino Hills 18:11.6 6:04
201 Ethan Mathews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:12.3 6:04
202 Sunay Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 18:13.2 6:04
203 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 18:22.2 6:07
204 Austin Bertalot So Chino Hills 18:22.6 6:08
205 Giovanni Quintana So De La Salle 18:27.9 6:09 7/7 7/14 20/22
206 Brandon Lucas Jr Golden Valley SS 18:28.4 6:09
207 Aryan Zaveri Sr Woodbridge 18:30.9 6:10
208 Brenden O'connell Sr Millikan 18:31.6 6:11
209 Jackson Dooley So Canyon-Ana 18:32.5 6:11
210 Jason Longan Jr Paloma Valley 19:19.1 6:26
211 Sael Garcia Jr. Sr Paloma Valley 20:03 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
77:11
15:26
5:09
75 Colin Fitzgerald
Sr
14:53
4:58
1
Spencer Geck
Sr
15:29
5:10
12
Zach Johnson
Sr
15:31
5:10
15
Manan Vats
Jr
15:33
5:11
16
Artin Allahverdian
Sr
15:45
5:15
31
Carter Walch
Sr
16:04
5:21
53
Dylan Wilbur
So
16:24
5:28
89
2 El Toro
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
78:13
15:39
5:13
131 Adrian Vargas
Sr
15:12
5:04
6
Mitch Groff
So
15:37
5:12
22
Xavier Smith
Sr
15:38
5:13
24
Caleb Dodd
Sr
15:49
5:16
34
Angel Alvarez
Sr
15:57
5:19
45
Myles Baynard-jones
Sr
15:59
5:20
47
Euan Kilpatrick
Jr
16:15
5:25
72
3 Saugus
7-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:48
78:43
15:45
5:15
165 Boon Andrews
Sr
15:12
5:04
7
Albert Serrano
Sr
15:45
5:15
30
Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
15:53
5:18
39
Juan Enciso
Sr
15:53
5:18
40
Jake Rockford
Sr
16:00
5:20
49
Collin Werth
Sr
16:14
5:25
70
Josh Chan
Jr
16:28
5:29
96
4 Arcadia
12-10-6-6-4
Gap: 0:32
79:09
15:50
5:17
182 Soichiro Nagao
Jr
15:31
5:10
14
Tony Segura
Sr
15:40
5:13
25
Edward Zeng
Sr
15:54
5:18
42
Ben Reed
Sr
16:01
5:20
50
Jack Ruan
Jr
16:03
5:21
51
Kevin Wang
Sr
16:20
5:27
83
Eduardo Cruz
Jr
16:37
5:32
108
5 Redlands East Val
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:13
78:48
15:46
5:15
188 Elias Opsahl
Sr
15:02
5:01
2
Matt Casillas
So
15:34
5:11
17
Jacob Dooley
Jr
15:42
5:14
26
Simon Opsahl
Fr
16:14
5:25
69
Zane Blum
Jr
16:16
5:25
74
Cole Cooper
So
16:24
5:28
88
Matt Barnett
Jr
16:53
5:38
126
6 Claremont
15-13-8-7-6
Gap: 0:23
79:17
15:51
5:17
190 Aaron Reyes
Jr
15:37
5:12
21
Vicente Huerta
Jr
15:51
5:17
37
Jeremiah Alarcon
Sr
15:52
5:17
38
James Settles
So
15:58
5:19
46
Adam Trafecanty
So
15:59
5:20
48
Michael Carpenter
So
16:05
5:22
55
Ryan Cowgill
Jr
16:23
5:28
87
7 Mission Viejo
9-3-4-3-7
Gap: 1:10
78:59
15:48
5:16
195 Luis Chavez
Sr
15:16
5:05
9
Brett Hickman
Sr
15:30
5:10
13
Andrew Galvez
Jr
15:51
5:17
35
Oliver Svensson
Jr
15:55
5:18
43
Jack Lawson
So
16:26
5:29
95
William Newell
Jr
16:41
5:34
111
Nicholas Carroll
Sr
16:46
5:35
117
8 Simi Valley
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
79:39
15:56
5:19
225 Andrew Teasdale
Sr
15:24
5:08
10
Bradley Williams
So
15:43
5:14
28
Joshua Moncada
Jr
16:08
5:23
58
Alejandro Diaz
Jr
16:11
5:24
62
Nick Williams
So
16:13
5:24
67
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
16:45
5:35
115
Kevin Truitt
Sr
16:51
5:37
123
9 West Ranch
4-4-7-9-9
Gap: 1:20
79:41
15:56
5:19
263 Preston Pope
Sr
15:10
5:03
4
Evan Bates
Jr
15:38
5:13
23
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
16:06
5:22
57
Jonathon Mcdaniel
Jr
16:18
5:26
79
Derek Moskal
Sr
16:30
5:30
100
Bryce Fenenbock
Sr
16:32
5:31
101
Brandon Arana
So
17:19
5:46
152
10 Cathedral
11-6-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
79:56
15:59
5:20
266 Tyriq Granillo
So
15:27
5:09
11
Alexander Cantu
Sr
15:34
5:11
18
David Salazar
Jr
16:16
5:25
76
Andrew Matas
Jr
16:19
5:26
80
Anthony Perez
Sr
16:19
5:26
81
Andrew Cantu
So
16:22
5:27
85
Gabriel Galaz
So
16:26
5:29
94
11 De La Salle
8-7-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
80:10
16:02
5:21
301 Connor Livingston
Jr
15:15
5:05
8
James Flanagan
Sr
15:44
5:15
29
Omar Khleif
Sr
16:16
5:25
75
Michael Salmon
Sr
16:21
5:27
84
Derek O'Connor
So
16:35
5:32
105
Jordan Gutierres
Sr
16:57
5:39
133
Giovanni Quintana
So
18:28
6:09
173
12 Camarillo
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:59
80:50
16:10
5:23
335 Sean Mccarthy
Sr
15:36
5:12
20
Trevor Black
Sr
15:51
5:17
36
Spencer Gravel
Sr
16:13
5:24
68
Mark Pizza
Jr
16:34
5:31
104
Seth Meline
Jr
16:36
5:32
107
Koa Shutt
Jr
17:01
5:40
137
Chase Haye
Sr
17:15
5:45
151
13 Canyon-Ana
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:07
81:18
16:16
5:25
372 Thomas Davenport
Sr
15:43
5:14
27
Josh Anderson
Sr
15:57
5:19
44
Garrick Jensen
Sr
16:20
5:27
82
Logan Underwood
Jr
16:29
5:30
98
Andrew Azzam
Sr
16:50
5:37
121
Jason Schempp
Sr
17:03
5:41
140
Julian Cabrera Vb
Sr
17:26
5:49
156
14 Golden Valley SS
13-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:19
81:27
16:17
5:26
385 Daniel Rush
Jr
15:36
5:12
19
Alexis Romero
Jr
15:47
5:16
32
Joseph Clemons
Jr
16:26
5:29
92
Mari Aquino
Sr
16:44
5:35
113
Sam Malik
Jr
16:55
5:38
129
Nate Doughtery
Jr
17:24
5:48
154
Alex Shaneyfelt
Sr
17:53
5:58
166
15 Serrano
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:03
81:40
16:20
5:27
399 Jacob Moran
Jr
15:49
5:16
33
Ian Crocker
So
16:15
5:25
71
Zachariah Budd
Jr
16:15
5:25
73
Brennan Betts
Jr
16:28
5:29
97
Sean Crowley
So
16:52
5:37
125
Joseph Serna
So
16:56
5:39
131
Tyler Barnes
Sr
16:57
5:39
134
16 Indio
19-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:49
81:52
16:22
5:27
416 Andres Mejia
Sr
16:04
5:21
52
Jullian Doranteslara
Jr
16:12
5:24
66
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:17
5:26
77
Victor Urbina
Jr
16:26
5:29
93
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:53
5:38
128
Raymond Segoviano
Sr
16:56
5:39
130
Luis Contreras
Jr
17:11
5:44
147
17 Chandler
20-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:37
82:07
16:25
5:28
439 Gabe Garcia
So
16:05
5:22
54
Chris Ruiz
Sr
16:12
5:24
65
Gunner Garcia
So
16:33
5:31
102
Ryan Taylor
Jr
16:36
5:32
106
Graham Eversden
Sr
16:42
5:34
112
David Manuel
Sr
16:53
5:38
127
Justin Taylor
Jr
17:08
5:43
143
18 Flintridge Prep
3-15-16-17-18
Gap: 2:01
81:58
16:24
5:28
450 Evan Pattinelli
Sr
15:07
5:02
3
Carson Hasbrouck
Jr
16:17
5:26
78
Sebastian Evans
Jr
16:34
5:31
103
Bennett Oakes
Fr
16:52
5:37
124
Ethan Moutes
Jr
17:08
5:43
142
Grady Morrissey
So
17:48
5:56
164
Sunay Poole
Sr
18:13
6:04
171
19 Woodbridge
23-20-18-19-19
Gap: 0:42
82:24
16:29
5:30
460 Caleb Terefe
Jr
16:09
5:23
60
Benjamin Choi
Jr
16:09
5:23
61
Omar Ahmed
Sr
16:29
5:30
99
John Pantigoso
So
16:46
5:35
118
Luke Salemme
Sr
16:51
5:37
122
William Talbert
So
17:10
5:43
146
Aryan Zaveri
Sr
18:31
6:10
174
20 Bishop Amat
24-22-22-20-20
Gap: 0:58
83:09
16:38
5:33
518 Angel Arellano
Sr
16:11
5:24
63
James Leon
So
16:23
5:28
86
Xavier Mendoza
Sr
16:41
5:34
110
Isaiah Hernandez
Jr
16:45
5:35
114
Jose Reyes
So
17:09
5:43
145
Gary Valle
Jr
18:22
6:07
172




21 Foothill Technology
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:08
83:07
16:37
5:32
522 Henry Pick
Jr
15:53
5:18
41
Alec Llamas
Sr
16:25
5:28
91
Clayton Brossia
Sr
16:45
5:35
116
Trey Casswell
Sr
17:01
5:40
136
Jakob Villasenor
Sr
17:02
5:41
138
Daniel Guzman
Sr
17:14
5:45
150
Raine Hagerty
Jr
17:34
5:51
159
22 Rancho Cucamonga
5-16-20-22-22
Gap: 3:01
84:08
16:50
5:37
558 Darius Riley
Sr
15:11
5:04
5
Vincent Orta
Sr
16:24
5:28
90
Santiago Herrera
So
17:09
5:43
144
Corey Dobbins
So
17:11
5:44
149
Ethan Mathews
Sr
18:12
6:04
170








23 Chino Hills
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:11
83:58
16:48
5:36
580 Brandon Lopez
So
16:09
5:23
59
Caleb Kozakovsky
Jr
16:39
5:33
109
Elijah Dinneweth
So
16:49
5:36
120
Ryan Lee
Sr
17:02
5:41
139
Gabe Rivas
Jr
17:19
5:46
153
Nero Lagura
Sr
17:47
5:56
163
Marquis Meredith
So
17:55
5:58
167
24 Paloma Valley
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:39
85:18
17:04
5:41
642 Conner Dmytriw
Sr
16:06
5:22
56
Mauricio Castillo
Jr
16:56
5:39
132
Alex Douesnard
Sr
17:01
5:40
135
Matt Nusser
Sr
17:31
5:50
157
Kameron Hyden
Jr
17:45
5:55
162
Anthony Ortiz
Sr
18:08
6:03
168
Jason Longan
Jr
19:19
6:26
176
25 Millikan
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:57
87:10
17:26
5:49
712 Joel Swiatkowski
Sr
16:12
5:24
64
Isaiah Ringis
Jr
17:34
5:51
158
Jasper Loverude
So
17:38
5:53
160
Carlos Deniz
So
17:38
5:53
161
Kyle Smith
So
18:08
6:03
169
Brenden O'connell
Sr
18:32
6:11
175




26 Santa Monica
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:00
86:18
17:16
5:45
728 Shrayes Raman
Jr
16:49
5:36
119
Hicham Ben-abdallah
Sr
17:06
5:42
141
Tony Morris
Sr
17:11
5:44
148
Dan Cohen
Sr
17:24
5:48
155
Dyllan Zhou
So
17:48
5:56
165








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Scheider Sr Claremont 16:26.6 5:29
2 Dylan Arreola Sr Claremont 16:27.3 5:29
3 Josh Duarte Jr Saugus 16:35.8 5:32
4 Grant Lauterback Jr Crescenta Vlly 16:37.2 5:32
5 Charles Pingry Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:37.9 5:33
6 Shawn Javadi Sr Saugus 16:43.8 5:35
7 Chris Mosley Sr Saugus 16:44.3 5:35
8 Aaron Chin Sr Redondo 16:45 5:35
9 Niko Martinezfernandez Jr Saugus 16:45.9 5:35
10 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo 16:47.9 5:36
11 Trevor Blum So Redondo 16:49.9 5:37
12 Logan Neil Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:52.8 5:38
13 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 16:54.9 5:38
14 Joseph Magana Jr Simi Valley 16:55.1 5:38
15 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 16:55.2 5:38
16 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo 16:59.9 5:40
17 Connor Ahl Jr Simi Valley 17:03.6 5:41
18 Maxwell Grollman Sr Redondo 17:07.3 5:42
19 Caleb Whetten Jr Camarillo 17:11.8 5:44
20 Marc Donnelly Sr Claremont 17:13 5:44
21 Ethan Sharp Jr Crescenta Vlly 17:13.4 5:44
22 Matthew Ahn Jr Simi Valley 17:16.3 5:45
23 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 17:17.8 5:46
24 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo 17:18.7 5:46
25 Kevin Hamel Sr Claremont 17:19.8 5:47
26 Calvin Capelle Fr St. Margaret's 17:20.1 5:47
27 Camden Sandberg Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:21.6 5:47
28 Zach Garcia Jr Camarillo 17:22.2 5:47
29 Cristian Rodriguez Jr Millikan 17:22.3 5:47
30 Jacob Ralston Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:22.4 5:47
31 William Theung Sr Arcadia 17:24.6 5:48
32 Grant Bolstad Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:29.1 5:50
33 Andrew Patterson Jr Claremont 17:30.7 5:50
34 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:30.9 5:50
35 Devon Kutin Sr Camarillo 17:32.5 5:51
36 Bryant Villamil Sr St. Margaret's 17:32.6 5:51
37 Aidan Garcia Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:34.5 5:52
38 Robby Riggs Sr Simi Valley 17:37.2 5:52
39 Mitchell Park Jr Camarillo 17:37.8 5:53
40 Ahmed Hamza Sr Simi Valley 17:39.5 5:53
41 Jose Fausto Jr Indio 17:40 5:53
42 Miguel Rocha Jr Santa Monica 17:40.3 5:53
43 Jose Sanchez Sr Cathedral 17:41.4 5:54
44 Luke Linaweaver Jr St. Margaret's 17:43.6 5:55
45 Danny Heffernan Jr Camarillo 17:44.6 5:55
46 Christopher Waites Jr El Segundo 17:46.8 5:56
47 Cody Billings Jr Woodbridge 17:47.2 5:56
48 Jack Doloszyski Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:48.4 5:56
49 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 17:49.9 5:57
50 Nick Short Jr Saugus 17:50.1 5:57
51 Will Donaldson So Santa Monica 17:52.6 5:58
52 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 17:52.8 5:58
53 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 17:52.8 5:58
54 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 17:53.8 5:58
55 Ralph Aljamal Jr Bonita 17:55.1 5:58
56 Nick Wertz Jr Saugus 17:57.7 5:59
57 James Drelling Sr Canyon-Ana 17:58.7 6:00
58 Jeffery Loredo Sr Simi Valley 17:59.7 6:00
59 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:59.9 6:00
60 John Solomon Jr Santa Monica 18:01 6:00
61 Jack Taylor Jr Santa Monica 18:01.2 6:00
62 Mason Harline Jr St. Margaret's 18:02.5 6:01
63 Liam Kreuz Sr Bonita 18:03.5 6:01
64 Kellan Chipman So Chandler 18:03.7 6:01
65 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 18:05.6 6:02
66 Anthony Ortiz Jr Serrano 18:06.7 6:02
67 Nathen Trujillo Sr Santiago (Cor) 18:07.9 6:03
68 Tanner Santogrossi Sr Saugus 18:09.6 6:03
69 Michael Zakariaie Sr Santa Monica 18:09.8 6:03
70 Christopher Chan Jr St. Margaret's 18:12.6 6:04
71 Kai Onouye Jr Golden Valley SS 18:12.8 6:04
72 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 18:13.2 6:04
73 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 18:13.3 6:04
74 Sean Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:14.4 6:05
75 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo 18:14.5 6:05
76 Raul Diaz Sr Cathedral 18:14.7 6:05
77 Kade Boyer Jr Canyon-Ana 18:15.5 6:05
78 Joseph Swasey Sr Chino Hills 18:16.2 6:05
79 Morgan Faunce Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:17.4 6:06
80 Matt Vanca Jr Saugus 18:18.4 6:06
81 Ryan Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:18.6 6:06
82 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 18:20.2 6:07
83 Andrew Chang Sr Simi Valley 18:22.1 6:07
84 Christian Sung Jr Canyon-Ana 18:22.4 6:07
85 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 18:22.7 6:08
86 David Mcnelis Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:23.4 6:08
87 Austin Keiser Sr Bonita 18:25.1 6:08
88 Kenneth Lam Jr Chino Hills 18:25.6 6:09
89 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:26.6 6:09
90 Jorge Melchor Jr Golden Valley SS 18:26.6 6:09
91 Sean Crowley Jr Woodbridge 18:26.7 6:09
92 Mark Deanda Sr Indio 18:27.3 6:09
93 Griffin Bergman Fr De La Salle 18:29.9 6:10 1/7 8/14 23/29
94 Xavier Reynoso Sr Claremont 18:30.2 6:10
95 Jonah Noh Jr Woodbridge 18:30.4 6:10
96 Nathan Guo Sr Arcadia 18:30.7 6:10
97 Alejandro Fernandez Sr Chandler 18:31.4 6:10
98 Justin Apresa Jr Claremont 18:32.8 6:11
99 Mitchell Barron Jr Bonita 18:34.7 6:12
100 Gabriel Gonzalez Jv Sr Camarillo 18:36.1 6:12
101 Andrew Garcia Jr Simi Valley 18:36.8 6:12
102 Spencer Chok Sr Woodbridge 18:37 6:12
103 Jack Thomas Jr Claremont 18:39.8 6:13
104 Rafael Cardenas Jr Arcadia 18:40.4 6:13
105 Noah Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 18:40.4 6:13
106 Ryan Umipig Jr Canyon-Ana 18:40.5 6:14
107 Austin Malone Sr Serrano 18:41.3 6:14
108 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 18:41.6 6:14
109 Kieran Brown Fr De La Salle 18:42.7 6:14 2/7 9/14 21/28
110 Andrew Urrutia So De La Salle 18:43 6:14 3/7 10/14 14/27
111 Albert Acosta Jr Chino Hills 18:45.5 6:15
112 Moises Vargas Sr Claremont 18:45.5 6:15
113 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 18:45.7 6:15
114 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 18:47.7 6:16
115 Grant Kinsey Jr St. Margaret's 18:48.6 6:16
116 Robert Guess Jr Cathedral 18:49.1 6:16
117 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano 18:49.2 6:16
118 Gavin Moss Sr Santa Monica 18:49.4 6:16
119 Richard Gomez Jr Claremont 18:55.3 6:18
120 William Reinkensmeyer Jr St. Margaret's 18:55.5 6:19
121 Tomas Martin Jr Chandler 18:55.9 6:19
122 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 18:56.7 6:19
123 Jesse Roselle Sr Claremont 18:57 6:19
124 Matthew Mondragon Jr Claremont 18:57.6 6:19
125 Christopher Nishijima So Bishop Amat 18:57.8 6:19
126 Xavier Barneclo Jr Camarillo 18:58.6 6:20
127 Christian Palafox Jr Chino Hills 18:59.3 6:20
128 Su Yong Lee Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:59.6 6:20
129 Kyle Araki Jr Arcadia 18:59.7 6:20
130 Ian Mckay Jr Woodbridge 19:00.5 6:20
131 Dylan Devine Sicherman So Claremont 19:04.8 6:22
132 Jonas Kristensson Sr Flintridge Prep 19:06.8 6:22
133 Brett Safely Sr Claremont 19:08 6:23
134 Ivan Luu Jr Arcadia 19:08.8 6:23
135 Evan Lee Sr Canyon-Ana 19:10 6:23
136 Kevin Tasci Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:11.5 6:24
137 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano 19:12.1 6:24
138 Marco Viveros Jr Camarillo 19:12.4 6:24
139 Tyler Burton Jr Saugus 19:12.5 6:24
140 Cooper Crabtree Jr Brea Olinda 19:13.1 6:24
141 Matt Nguyen Jr Arcadia 19:13.8 6:25
142 Don Carlon Jr West Ranch 19:15.7 6:25
143 Justin Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 19:15.8 6:25
144 Gage Butterfield Jr Canyon-Ana 19:19.1 6:26
145 Leeban Cabdullahi Sr Chandler 19:19.3 6:26
146 Adam Chavez Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:20.6 6:27
147 Ryan Berejikian Jr Camarillo 19:24 6:28
148 Christian Hernandez Jr Golden Valley SS 19:24.4 6:28
149 Joseph Camacho Sr Claremont 19:25 6:28
150 Max Chen So Simi Valley 19:26.1 6:29
151 Evan Doloszuycki Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:26.8 6:29
152 Brian Ai Jr Arcadia 19:27 6:29
153 Ethan Cheng Sr Redondo 19:28 6:29
154 Joshua Bayani Sr Brea Olinda 19:28.4 6:29
155 Joseph Cerrillos Jr Claremont 19:29.3 6:30
156 Javier Hernandez Jr Golden Valley SS 19:32 6:31
157 Danny Hernandez Sr Saugus 19:34.5 6:32
158 Thomson Liu So St. Margaret's 19:34.8 6:32
159 Danny Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 19:36 6:32
160 Patrick Lee Sr Arcadia 19:38.1 6:33
161 Kirk Tabb Jr Woodbridge 19:41.2 6:34
162 Kevin Sprague Sr Brea Olinda 19:43 6:34
163 Allan Lopez Jr Simi Valley 19:44.8 6:35
164 Carlos Arroyo So Chandler 19:50.1 6:37
165 Ray Mondragon Jr Indio 19:51.4 6:37
166 Nathaniel Waggener Jr Claremont 19:52.4 6:37
167 Jarred Fabia So Millikan 19:54.2 6:38
168 Tyler Wolcott Jr Simi Valley 19:54.9 6:38
169 Irvin Estrada Sr Camarillo 19:55.5 6:39
170 Marcopolo Lopez Jr Serrano 19:56.4 6:39
171 Nicholas Ramos Sr Chino Hills 19:57.3 6:39
172 Riley Furlong Jr Santa Monica 19:57.9 6:39
173 Aaron Lam Sr Millikan 19:58.7 6:40
174 Kyle Plat Jr Bonita 19:59.5 6:40
175 Christian Alvarado Jr Golden Valley SS 20:00.3 6:40
176 David Gharibian Sr Flintridge Prep 20:00.5 6:40
177 Paul Henley Jr Claremont 20:00.7 6:40
178 Ari Berrios Jr Arcadia 20:01.4 6:40
179 Antonio Freyre Jr Serrano 20:05.4 6:42
180 Gustavo Martinez Jr Indio 20:06.3 6:42
181 Evan Le Sr Camarillo 20:06.8 6:42
182 Alexander Gonzalez Jr Simi Valley 20:08.3 6:43
183 Joel Desantiago Jr Saugus 20:14.7 6:45
184 Ethan Huang Jr Arcadia 20:15.5 6:45
185 Brayden Windes So St. Margaret's 20:15.6 6:45
186 Riley Varner Jr Santa Monica 20:15.7 6:45
187 Andy Ward Fr De La Salle 20:16.9 6:46 4/7 11/14 20/26
188 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Sr Santa Monica 20:17.5 6:46
189 Isaac Sung Sr Crescenta Vlly 20:18.1 6:46
190 Sam Grossman Sr Santa Monica 20:19.2 6:46
191 Muriel Ethan Sr Claremont 20:19.3 6:46
192 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 20:19.4 6:46
193 Angel Segura Jr Indio 20:20.2 6:47
194 Emanuel Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 20:20.9 6:47
195 Jordan Jiang Jr Arcadia 20:21.4 6:47
196 Alec Beay So Millikan 20:21.7 6:47
197 Matt Ruiz Sr Paloma Valley 20:23.5 6:48
198 Cole Brandt Sr Claremont 20:25.8 6:49
199 Nicolas Flores Jr Arcadia 20:26.7 6:49
200 Leo Perez Jr Bishop Amat 20:27.2 6:49
201 Edwin Miyatake Jr Arcadia 20:27.3 6:49
202 Wyatt Ricketts Fr De La Salle 20:28 6:49 5/7 12/14 18/24
203 Thomas Westenhofer Jr Saugus 20:29.7 6:50
204 Raphael Salazar Fr Bishop Amat 20:33 6:51
205 Jessy Singh Jr Canyon-Ana 20:34.2 6:51
206 Elias Cohn Jr Santa Monica 20:35.4 6:52
207 Jordan Arney Jr Santa Monica 20:38.2 6:53
208 Brandon Bolanos Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:39.8 6:53
209 Justin Ewell Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:40.3 6:53
210 Adam Mazariegos So Millikan 20:40.8 6:54
211 Tyler Pierce Jr De La Salle 20:41.7 6:54 6/7 13/14 14/23
212 Sean Park Sr Crescenta Vlly 20:44.1 6:55
213 Taiki Mori Sr Woodbridge 20:45.1 6:55
214 Ian Wahagheghe Sr Golden Valley SS 20:46.9 6:56
215 Jeff Mcnamee Jr Camarillo 20:48.3 6:56
216 Trey Dawson Sr Santa Monica 20:55.4 6:58
217 Jackson Zell Jr Claremont 20:57.7 6:59
218 Preston Blair Sr Flintridge Prep 20:58.1 6:59
219 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano 21:00.9 7:00
220 Jason Perez Jr Camarillo 21:01 7:00
221 Gavin Mcneill Jr Woodbridge 21:03.5 7:01
222 Cesar Galvan Sr Chandler 21:05.9 7:02
223 Michael Seh Sr Crescenta Vlly 21:06.9 7:02
224 Edgar Suarez So Chandler 21:08.8 7:03
225 Dylan Baird Sr Redondo 21:12.1 7:04
226 Kyle Lara Fr Bishop Amat 21:15.2 7:05
227 Anthony Armanyous Fr Simi Valley 21:17.9 7:06
228 David Coronado Jr Bonita 21:18.1 7:06
229 Ivan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:19.4 7:06
230 D'andrew Aguirrejules Sr Paloma Valley 21:21.2 7:07
231 Everett Shepherd Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:21.7 7:07
232 Matthew Winters Jr Millikan 21:26 7:09
233 Evan Weckwerth Sr Santiago (Cor) 21:29 7:10
234 Daniel Maciel Sr Bonita 21:31 7:10
235 Aneesh Shawna Jr Woodbridge 21:32.9 7:11
236 Victor Huang Jr Arcadia 21:36.9 7:12
237 Tristan Warren Jr Santa Monica 21:42.3 7:14
238 Emilio Correa So Millikan 21:43.1 7:14
239 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 21:47.2 7:16
240 Ethan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 21:48.2 7:16
241 Mauricio Nunez Jr Indio 21:56.8 7:19
242 Horacio Flores Sr Indio 22:03.6 7:21
243 Nathan Ellett Jr Paloma Valley 22:12.5 7:24
244 Angel Zavala Sr Cathedral 22:16.6 7:26
245 Cooper Brooks Jr Santa Monica 22:19.7 7:27
246 Elliot Suh Jr Crescenta Vlly 22:23.3 7:28
247 Sam Flurry Jr El Segundo 22:31.1 7:30
248 Isaac Knight So Simi Valley 22:32.3 7:31
249 Edison Liu Sr Arcadia 22:32.7 7:31
250 Jeran Bruce Jr Santa Monica 22:34.4 7:31
251 Omar Guzman Jr Simi Valley 22:35.6 7:32
252 Gabriel Verdugo Jr Serrano 22:36.7 7:32
253 Anderson Neumann Jr El Segundo 22:47.8 7:36
254 Nick Shaw Sr Bonita 23:00.5 7:40
255 Chris Ortiz Sr Cathedral 23:25.9 7:49
256 Daniel Fragoso So De La Salle 23:30.2 7:50 7/7 14/14 18/18
257 Kevin Wang Jr Chino Hills 23:37.5 7:53
258 Nate Scaff Jr Crescenta Vlly 23:40 7:53
259 Jason Olbert Sr Paloma Valley 23:41.4 7:54
260 Diego Kaiser Sr El Segundo 24:11.8 8:04
261 Reynaldo Suarez Sr El Segundo 24:24.7 8:08
262 Miguel Perez Jr Santa Monica 24:28.9 8:10
263 Arturo Leyva Jr Paloma Valley 24:34 8:11
264 Matthew Martinez Sr Serrano 24:55.2 8:18
265 Reece Pecaoco Sr Santa Monica 25:21.3 8:27
266 Bryan Aguayo Jr Baldwin Park 25:30.8 8:30
267 Ayinde Bowser Sr Santa Monica 25:35.8 8:32
268 Nathan Jimenez Jr Cathedral 27:51.1 9:17
269 Miguelangel Daza Jr Paloma Valley 28:09.8 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
83:45
16:45
5:35
38 Josh Duarte
Jr
16:36
5:32
3
Shawn Javadi
Sr
16:44
5:35
6
Chris Mosley
Sr
16:44
5:35
7
Niko Martinezfernandez
Jr
16:46
5:35
9
Anthony Dugan
Jr
16:55
5:38
13
Kristian Rascon
Jr
16:55
5:38
15
Zach Fineberg
Jr
17:18
5:46
23
2 Redondo
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:22
84:30
16:54
5:38
63 Aaron Chin
Sr
16:45
5:35
8
Rudy Orre
Jr
16:48
5:36
10
Trevor Blum
So
16:50
5:37
11
Patrick Henry
Jr
17:00
5:40
16
Maxwell Grollman
Sr
17:07
5:42
18
Ryan Corman
Sr
17:19
5:46
24
Hunter Bode
Jr
18:15
6:05
66
3 Crescenta Vlly
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:45
84:44
16:57
5:39
72 Grant Lauterback
Jr
16:37
5:32
4
Charles Pingry
Sr
16:38
5:33
5
Logan Neil
Sr
16:53
5:38
12
Ethan Sharp
Jr
17:13
5:44
21
Jacob Ralston
Sr
17:22
5:47
30
Grant Bolstad
Sr
17:29
5:50
32
Jack Doloszyski
Sr
17:48
5:56
47
4 Claremont
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:04
84:57
16:59
5:40
81 Daniel Scheider
Sr
16:27
5:29
1
Dylan Arreola
Sr
16:27
5:29
2
Marc Donnelly
Sr
17:13
5:44
20
Kevin Hamel
Sr
17:20
5:47
25
Andrew Patterson
Jr
17:31
5:50
33
Xavier Reynoso
Sr
18:30
6:10
79
Justin Apresa
Jr
18:33
6:11
83
5 Simi Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
86:32
17:18
5:46
129 Joseph Magana
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
Connor Ahl
Jr
17:04
5:41
17
Matthew Ahn
Jr
17:16
5:45
22
Robby Riggs
Sr
17:37
5:52
37
Ahmed Hamza
Sr
17:40
5:53
39
Jeffery Loredo
Sr
18:00
6:00
54
Andrew Chang
Sr
18:22
6:07
71
6 Camarillo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
87:29
17:30
5:50
163 Caleb Whetten
Jr
17:12
5:44
19
Zach Garcia
Jr
17:22
5:47
28
Devon Kutin
Sr
17:33
5:51
34
Mitchell Park
Jr
17:38
5:53
38
Danny Heffernan
Jr
17:45
5:55
44
Christian Zamudio
Jr
17:50
5:57
48
Max Alcozar
Jr
17:53
5:58
50
7 St. Margaret's
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
88:51
17:46
5:55
224 Calvin Capelle
Fr
17:20
5:47
26
Bryant Villamil
Sr
17:33
5:51
35
Luke Linaweaver
Jr
17:44
5:55
43
Mason Harline
Jr
18:03
6:01
57
Christopher Chan
Jr
18:13
6:04
63
Grant Kinsey
Jr
18:49
6:16
94
William Reinkensmeyer
Jr
18:56
6:19
98
8 Santa Monica
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:30
89:45
17:57
5:59
263 Miguel Rocha
Jr
17:40
5:53
41
Will Donaldson
So
17:53
5:58
49
John Solomon
Jr
18:01
6:00
55
Jack Taylor
Jr
18:01
6:00
56
Michael Zakariaie
Sr
18:10
6:03
62
Gavin Moss
Sr
18:49
6:16
97
Riley Furlong
Jr
19:58
6:39
118
9 Arcadia
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:06
90:22
18:04
6:01
298 William Theung
Sr
17:25
5:48
31
Karl Jang
Sr
17:53
5:58
51
Karvin Li
Jr
18:13
6:04
65
Mohammad Halim
Sr
18:20
6:07
70
Nathan Guo
Sr
18:31
6:10
81
Rafael Cardenas
Jr
18:40
6:13
86
Josue Gonzalez
Jr
18:48
6:16
93
10 Santiago (Cor)
8-8-8-10-10
Gap: 3:18
93:04
18:37
6:12
367 Camden Sandberg
Sr
17:22
5:47
27
Aidan Garcia
Sr
17:35
5:52
36
Nathen Trujillo
Sr
18:08
6:03
61
Adam Chavez
Jr
19:21
6:27
109
Brandon Bolanos
Sr
20:40
6:53
134
Evan Weckwerth
Sr
21:29
7:10
145




11 Canyon-Ana
17-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:11
92:27
18:29
6:10
384 James Drelling
Sr
17:59
6:00
53
Kade Boyer
Jr
18:16
6:05
68
Christian Sung
Jr
18:22
6:07
72
Ryan Umipig
Jr
18:41
6:14
87
Evan Lee
Sr
19:10
6:23
104
Gage Butterfield
Jr
19:19
6:26
107
Jessy Singh
Jr
20:34
6:51
133
12 Bonita
16-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:04
92:58
18:36
6:12
387 Ralph Aljamal
Jr
17:55
5:58
52
Liam Kreuz
Sr
18:04
6:01
58
Austin Keiser
Sr
18:25
6:08
73
Mitchell Barron
Jr
18:35
6:12
84
Kyle Plat
Jr
20:00
6:40
120
David Coronado
Jr
21:18
7:06
142
Daniel Maciel
Sr
21:31
7:10
146
13 Woodbridge
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
92:22
18:28
6:09
390 Cody Billings
Jr
17:47
5:56
46
Sean Crowley
Jr
18:27
6:09
76
Jonah Noh
Jr
18:30
6:10
80
Spencer Chok
Sr
18:37
6:12
85
Ian Mckay
Jr
19:01
6:20
103
Kirk Tabb
Jr
19:41
6:34
112
Taiki Mori
Sr
20:45
6:55
137
14 Chino Hills
21-18-16-14-14
Gap: 1:00
93:42
18:44
6:15
443 Joseph Swasey
Sr
18:16
6:05
69
Kenneth Lam
Jr
18:26
6:09
74
Albert Acosta
Jr
18:46
6:15
92
Christian Palafox
Jr
18:59
6:20
102
Justin Montenegro
Jr
19:16
6:25
106
Nicholas Ramos
Sr
19:57
6:39
117
Emanuel Sanchez
Jr
20:21
6:47
127
15 Chandler
18-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:46
94:40
18:56
6:19
461 Kellan Chipman
So
18:04
6:01
59
Alejandro Fernandez
Sr
18:31
6:10
82
Tomas Martin
Jr
18:56
6:19
99
Leeban Cabdullahi
Sr
19:19
6:26
108
Carlos Arroyo
So
19:50
6:37
113
Cesar Galvan
Sr
21:06
7:02
139
Edgar Suarez
So
21:09
7:03
140
16 Serrano
19-20-18-16-16
Gap: 1:50
94:46
18:57
6:19
465 Anthony Ortiz
Jr
18:07
6:02
60
Austin Malone
Sr
18:41
6:14
88
Andrew Trujillo
Jr
18:49
6:16
96
Cooper Schexnyder
Jr
19:12
6:24
105
Marcopolo Lopez
Jr
19:56
6:39
116
Antonio Freyre
Jr
20:05
6:42
122
Zach Trejo
Sr
20:19
6:46
125
17 Indio
11-13-15-17-17
Gap: 2:40
96:25
19:17
6:26
480 Jose Fausto
Jr
17:40
5:53
40
Mark Deanda
Sr
18:27
6:09
77
Ray Mondragon
Jr
19:51
6:37
114
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
20:06
6:42
123
Angel Segura
Jr
20:20
6:47
126
Mauricio Nunez
Jr
21:57
7:19
148
Horacio Flores
Sr
22:04
7:21
149
18 Golden Valley SS
20-16-19-19-18
Gap: 1:48
95:36
19:07
6:22
481 Kai Onouye
Jr
18:13
6:04
64
Jorge Melchor
Jr
18:27
6:09
75
Christian Hernandez
Jr
19:24
6:28
110
Javier Hernandez
Jr
19:32
6:31
111
Christian Alvarado
Jr
20:00
6:40
121
Ian Wahagheghe
Sr
20:47
6:56
138




19 Cathedral
13-11-14-18-19
Gap: 5:45
100:28
20:06
6:42
509 Jose Sanchez
Sr
17:41
5:54
42
Raul Diaz
Sr
18:15
6:05
67
Robert Guess
Jr
18:49
6:16
95
Angel Zavala
Sr
22:17
7:26
151
Chris Ortiz
Sr
23:26
7:49
154
Nathan Jimenez
Jr
27:51
9:17
160




20 De La Salle
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:58
96:41
19:20
6:27
514 Griffin Bergman
Fr
18:30
6:10
78
Kieran Brown
Fr
18:43
6:14
90
Andrew Urrutia
So
18:43
6:14
91
Andy Ward
Fr
20:17
6:46
124
Wyatt Ricketts
Fr
20:28
6:49
131
Tyler Pierce
Jr
20:42
6:54
136
Daniel Fragoso
So
23:30
7:50
155
21 Millikan
9-19-21-21-21
Gap: 3:19
98:18
19:40
6:33
526 Cristian Rodriguez
Jr
17:22
5:47
29
Jarred Fabia
So
19:54
6:38
115
Aaron Lam
Sr
19:59
6:40
119
Alec Beay
So
20:22
6:47
128
Adam Mazariegos
So
20:41
6:54
135
Matthew Winters
Jr
21:26
7:09
144
Emilio Correa
So
21:43
7:14
147
22 Bishop Amat
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:51
97:36
19:31
6:30
552 Ric Gonzalez
Fr
18:42
6:14
89
Ethan Reyes
Fr
18:57
6:19
100
Christopher Nishijima
So
18:58
6:19
101
Leo Perez
Jr
20:27
6:49
130
Raphael Salazar
Fr
20:33
6:51
132
Kyle Lara
Fr
21:15
7:05
141




23 El Segundo
14-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:38
111:42
22:20
7:27
665 Christopher Waites
Jr
17:47
5:56
45
Sam Flurry
Jr
22:31
7:30
152
Anderson Neumann
Jr
22:48
7:36
153
Diego Kaiser
Sr
24:12
8:04
157
Reynaldo Suarez
Sr
24:25
8:08
158








24 Paloma Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:11
112:13
22:27
7:29
737 Matt Ruiz
Sr
20:24
6:48
129
D'andrew Aguirrejules
Sr
21:21
7:07
143
Nathan Ellett
Jr
22:13
7:24
150
Jason Olbert
Sr
23:41
7:54
156
Arturo Leyva
Jr
24:34
8:11
159
Miguelangel Daza
Jr
28:10
9:23
161




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.