Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boozarpour, Omid Jr JV 11:53.8 5:40 2.1 5/129 3/5 5/10 1/22 13:07
(1:13,9.3)
13:07
(1:13,9.3)
13:07
(1:13,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brennan, Walter Jr V 16:34.9 5:21 3.1 3/121 3/11 3/11 1/18 16:49
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Buckley, Kevin So F/S 11:49.5 5:38 2.1 3/91 2/5 2/10 1/14 13:01
(1:12,9.2)
13:01
(1:12,9.2)
13:01
(1:12,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Farvard, Rod Sr V 18:20.4 5:55 3.1 54/121 11/11 11/11 1/1 17:17 17:17 17:17 17:17
Fong, Kevin Sr V 16:39.6 5:22 3.1 6/121 4/11 4/11 1/18 16:48
(0:08,0.8)
16:44
(0:04,0.4)
16:44
(0:04,0.4)
16:44
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Garvey, Chris Jr JV 12:12.7 5:49 2.1 6/129 4/5 8/10 1/16
Gilbert, Ian Jr JV 11:50 5:38 2.1 2/129 1/5 3/10 2/25 14:29
(2:39,18.3)
14:29
(2:39,18.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goltra, Aidan Jr V 15:35.3 5:02 3.1 1/121 1/11 1/11 1/22
Goodrich, Gryphon Sr V 17:27.6 5:38 3.1 32/121 10/11 10/11 1/1
Hathaway, Adam Sr V 16:05.8 5:12 3.1 2/121 2/11 2/11 1/18 16:25
(0:19,1.9)
17:26
(1:20,7.7)
16:25
(0:19,1.9)
16:10
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koenigsberg, Josh Sr JV 11:51.3 5:39 2.1 3/129 2/5 4/10 1/23 12:34
(0:43,5.7)
12:34
(0:43,5.7)
12:34
(0:43,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Sam So F/S 11:57 5:41 2.1 6/91 3/5 6/10 1/14
Lothamer, Parker So F/S 11:48.2 5:37 2.1 2/91 1/5 1/10 2/15 12:27
(0:39,5.2)
12:27
(0:39,5.2)
12:27
(0:39,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moran, Will Jr V 16:49.3 5:26 3.1 8/121 6/11 6/11 1/11 17:21
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pappa, Sean So F/S 12:11.1 5:48 2.1 9/91 4/5 7/10 1/13 13:57
(1:46,12.7)
13:57
(1:46,12.7)
13:57
(1:46,12.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Fr F/S 12:26.8 5:56 2.1 12/91 5/5 9/10 1/10
Takata, Tyler Jr V 17:07.9 5:32 3.1 22/121 7/11 7/11 1/8
Tucker, Nathane Jr JV 12:41.8 6:03 2.1 14/129 5/5 10/10 1/13 13:03
(0:21,2.7)
13:03
(0:21,2.7)
13:03
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valverde, Isaac Jr V 17:15.6 5:34 3.1 26/121 8/11 8/11 1/5
Van Heuit, Andy Sr V 17:26.4 5:38 3.1 31/121 9/11 9/11 1/3
Weinberg, Ben Jr V 16:46.5 5:25 3.1 7/121 5/11 5/11 1/16 16:57
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 81:42
1:11
3.1 5:16 5:02 5:25 19 5:16 81:51
(0:09,0.2)
80:36 79:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Aidan Goltra (1), Adam Hathaway (2), Walter Brennan (3), Kevin Fong (6), Ben Weinberg (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 86:07
0:38
3.1 5:33 5:26 5:38 15 5:33 87:10
(1:03,1.2)
87:10
(1:03,1.2)
87:10
(1:03,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Will Moran (1), Tyler Takata (2), Isaac Valverde (3), Andy Van Heuit (4), Gryphon Goodrich (5)
JV 1st 5 1/13 60:30
0:52
2.1 5:46 5:38 6:03 29 5:46 61:29
(0:59,1.6)
61:29
(0:59,1.6)
61:29
(0:59,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Gilbert (2), Josh Koenigsberg (3), Omid Boozarpour (5), Chris Garvey (6), Nathane Tucker (13)
F/S 1st 5 1/10 60:13
0:39
2.1 5:44 5:37 5:56 32 5:44 61:50
(1:37,2.6)
61:50
(1:37,2.6)
61:43
(1:30,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Parker Lothamer (2), Kevin Buckley (3), Sam Lee (6), Sean Pappa (9), Nathaniel Sauerberg (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Goltra Jr Campolindo 15:35.3 5:02 1/11 1/11 1/22
2 Adam Hathaway Sr Campolindo 16:05.8 5:12 2/11 2/11 1/18 16:25
(0:19)
17:26
(1:20)
16:25
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Walter Brennan Jr Campolindo 16:34.9 5:21 3/11 3/11 1/18
4 Jose Gonzalez Seaside 16:38.1 5:22
5 Zechariah Snel Seaside 16:38.2 5:22
6 Kevin Fong Sr Campolindo 16:39.6 5:22 4/11 4/11 1/18 16:48
(0:08)
16:44
(0:04)
16:44
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ben Weinberg Jr Campolindo 16:46.5 5:25 5/11 5/11 1/16
8 Will Moran Jr Campolindo 16:49.3 5:26 6/11 6/11 1/11
9 Isidro Solano Avenal 16:50.9 5:26
10 Michael Anderson Cosumnes Oaks 16:52.8 5:27
11 Alex Torres Kingsburg 16:54.1 5:27
12 Tim Winslow Cosumnes Oaks 16:55.9 5:28
13 Aaron Gonzalez Garces 16:57.5 5:28
14 Fes Mock Seaside 16:59.6 5:29
15 Rodrigo Salado Mt Whitney 16:59.8 5:29
16 David Huerta Avenal 17:00.8 5:29
17 Tony Ledesma Don Bosco Tech 17:02.4 5:30
18 Joe Hollett Bret Harte 17:03.3 5:30
19 Uriel Dominguez Mt Whitney 17:05.8 5:31
20 Cj Sanchez Mt Whitney 17:06.4 5:31
21 Jose luis Vazquez Tranquillity 17:07.5 5:31
22 Tyler Takata Jr Campolindo 17:07.9 5:32 7/11 7/11 1/8
23 Luis Figueroa Riverbank 17:08.8 5:32
24 Tristan Boblet Bret Harte 17:09.6 5:32
25 Jonathan Trejo Don Bosco Tech 17:15.2 5:34
26 Isaac Valverde Jr Campolindo 17:15.6 5:34 8/11 8/11 1/5
27 Adrian Salazar Riverbank 17:17.7 5:35
28 Arturo Miguel-perez Seaside 17:19.7 5:35
29 Liam Brady Terra Nova High School 17:21.4 5:36
30 Ryan Mcgannon Terra Nova High School 17:23.4 5:37
31 Andy Van Heuit Sr Campolindo 17:26.4 5:38 9/11 9/11 1/3
32 Gryphon Goodrich Sr Campolindo 17:27.6 5:38 10/11 10/11 1/1
33 Carlos Millan Seaside 17:29.4 5:39
34 Christian Carreon Don Bosco Tech 17:30.1 5:39
35 Parker Smith Seaside 17:34.9 5:40
36 Pedro Perez Corcoran High School 17:38.4 5:41
37 Jose Angulo Corcoran High School 17:43.4 5:43
38 Kevin Maurer Bret Harte 17:46.3 5:44
39 Leonardo Reynoza Avenal 17:48.6 5:45
40 Kameron Nelson Mt Whitney 17:53.1 5:46
41 Jonathen Beliera Riverbank 17:58.9 5:48
42 Gustavo Lozoya Avenal 18:00 5:48
43 Kenneth Touhey Terra Nova High School 18:02.9 5:49
44 Eli Cardiel Bret Harte 18:05.1 5:50
45 Matthew Litteral Cosumnes Oaks 18:08.5 5:51
46 Jesse Rodriguez Mt Whitney 18:09.4 5:51
47 Nathan Lakey Terra Nova High School 18:09.4 5:51
48 Alex Ramirez Avenal 18:09.7 5:52
49 Alfredo Lopez Avenal 18:10.6 5:52
50 Armando Rodriguez Riverbank 18:12.8 5:53
51 Adam Jang Don Bosco Tech 18:15.2 5:53
52 Bryan Languasco Cosumnes Oaks 18:15.7 5:53
53 Cobie Delfs Cosumnes Oaks 18:18.9 5:54
54 Rod Farvard Sr Campolindo 18:20.4 5:55 11/11 11/11 1/1 17:17 17:17 17:17
55 Kyle Hovey Bret Harte 18:20.7 5:55
56 Adrian Solis Dinuba 18:20.8 5:55
57 Ryan Mezzersmith Linden 18:23.2 5:56
58 Seth Garza Garces 18:26.5 5:57
59 Joey Mozian Terra Nova High School 18:28.3 5:58
60 Wheaton Lozano Hanford West High School 18:32.1 5:59
61 Jaun Alcaraz Avenal 18:34 5:59
62 Thomas Newman Garces 18:36.7 6:00
63 Vincent Santos Mt Whitney 18:38.1 6:01
64 James Juhrend Liberty 18:46.3 6:03
65 Carlos Espinoza Avenal 18:48.9 6:04
66 Patrick Mandell Bret Harte 18:48.9 6:04
67 Michael Sassano Liberty 18:49 6:04
68 Hawk Kolodji Garces 18:49.4 6:04
69 Jose Miranda Tranquillity 18:55.1 6:06
70 Chris Nolan Corcoran High School 18:55.1 6:06
71 Nate Aragon Cosumnes Oaks 18:55.7 6:06
72 Ruben Paredez Riverbank 18:58.5 6:07
73 Jose Villasenor Corcoran High School 18:59.9 6:08
74 Benny Vega Avenal 19:00.1 6:08
75 Moises Gomez Riverbank 19:01.4 6:08
76 Daniel Hooker Minarets 19:01.5 6:08
77 Ernesto Aviles Dinuba 19:05.2 6:09
78 Saul Estrada Corcoran High School 19:05.6 6:10
79 Jacob Mawson Cosumnes Oaks 19:07.2 6:10
80 Angel Martinez Dinuba 19:07.5 6:10
81 Patrick Kolodji Garces 19:07.8 6:10
82 Jake Vanderpoele Garces 19:07.8 6:10
83 Anthony Etcheverria Garces 19:08.3 6:10
84 Eduardo Magallan Hanford West High School 19:15.2 6:13
85 Max Paris Pacific Grove 19:16.1 6:13
86 Alvaro Murillo Liberty 19:23.1 6:15
87 Sean Smith Liberty 19:23.3 6:15
88 Peter Newel Cosumnes Oaks 19:26.8 6:16
89 Giovanni Dias Tranquillity 19:34.1 6:19
90 Isaac Oceguera Dinuba 19:36.9 6:20
91 Jesus Rivera Tranquillity 19:39.6 6:21
92 Juan Corchado Hanford West High School 19:39.8 6:21
93 Luis Flores Cesar Chavez H.S. 19:45.3 6:22
94 Salah Ali Dinuba 19:46 6:23
95 Gavino Sierra Corcoran High School 19:51.8 6:24
96 Chris Luna Corcoran High School 19:52.3 6:25
97 Aaron Cooper Sierra High 20:01.1 6:27
98 Luis Gonzalez Liberty 20:27 6:36
99 Ramon Navarrete Corcoran High School 20:29 6:36
100 Josh Mcclure Liberty 20:34.8 6:38
101 Felipe Luna Kingsburg 21:06.7 6:49
102 Jose Araiza Mt Whitney 21:24.8 6:54
103 Anthony Segura Kingsburg 21:35.9 6:58
104 Josh Escarcega Hanford West High School 21:41.7 7:00
105 Jordan Johnson Bret Harte 21:45.6 7:01
106 Daniel Curiel Cesar Chavez H.S. 21:48.1 7:02
107 John Douglas Sierra High 21:48.9 7:02
108 Benny Valdez Corcoran High School 21:51.1 7:03
109 Ismael Quintero Sierra High 21:59.5 7:06
110 Brian Bangi Cesar Chavez H.S. 22:06.1 7:08
111 Aaron Mata Cesar Chavez H.S. 22:16.8 7:11
112 Matthew Romero Cesar Chavez H.S. 22:17.1 7:11
113 Jorge Mendoza Tranquillity 22:39.2 7:18
114 Joel Martinez Mendota 22:40.6 7:19
115 Victor Jimenez Riverbank 23:02.7 7:26
116 Brett Brown Sierra High 23:35.1 7:36
117 Brandon Haroldson Kingsburg 24:01.4 7:45
118 Shayne Bush Bret Harte 24:01.9 7:45
119 Neal Nair Cesar Chavez H.S. 25:00.8 8:04
120 Ian Alston Kingsburg 25:08.6 8:07
121 Alec Gray Sierra High 30:57.9 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
81:42
16:20
5:16
19 Aidan Goltra
Jr
15:35
5:02
1
Adam Hathaway
Sr
16:06
5:12
2
Walter Brennan
Jr
16:35
5:21
3
Kevin Fong
Sr
16:40
5:22
6
Ben Weinberg
Jr
16:47
5:25
7
Will Moran
Jr
16:49
5:26
8
Tyler Takata
Jr
17:08
5:32
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Seaside
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
85:05
17:01
5:29
76 Jose Gonzalez
-
16:38
5:22
4
Zechariah Snel
-
16:38
5:22
5
Fes Mock
-
17:00
5:29
14
Arturo Miguel-perez
-
17:20
5:35
25
Carlos Millan
-
17:29
5:39
28
Parker Smith
-
17:35
5:40
29




3 Mt Whitney
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
87:15
17:27
5:38
126 Rodrigo Salado
-
17:00
5:29
15
Uriel Dominguez
-
17:06
5:31
18
Cj Sanchez
-
17:06
5:31
19
Kameron Nelson
-
17:53
5:46
34
Jesse Rodriguez
-
18:09
5:51
40
Vincent Santos
-
18:38
6:01
53
Jose Araiza
-
21:25
6:54
84
4 Avenal
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
87:50
17:34
5:40
136 Isidro Solano
-
16:51
5:26
9
David Huerta
-
17:01
5:29
16
Leonardo Reynoza
-
17:49
5:45
33
Gustavo Lozoya
-
18:00
5:48
36
Alex Ramirez
-
18:10
5:52
42
Alfredo Lopez
-
18:11
5:52
43
Jaun Alcaraz
-
18:34
5:59
51
5 Cosumnes Oaks
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
88:32
17:42
5:43
152 Michael Anderson
-
16:53
5:27
10
Tim Winslow
-
16:56
5:28
12
Matthew Litteral
-
18:09
5:51
39
Bryan Languasco
-
18:16
5:53
45
Cobie Delfs
-
18:19
5:54
46
Nate Aragon
-
18:56
6:06
60
Jacob Mawson
-
19:07
6:10
66
6 Bret Harte
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
88:25
17:41
5:42
157 Joe Hollett
-
17:03
5:30
17
Tristan Boblet
-
17:10
5:32
23
Kevin Maurer
-
17:46
5:44
32
Eli Cardiel
-
18:05
5:50
38
Kyle Hovey
-
18:21
5:55
47
Patrick Mandell
-
18:49
6:04
55
Jordan Johnson
-
21:46
7:01
86
7 Terra Nova High School
11-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:07
89:25
17:53
5:46
181 Liam Brady
-
17:21
5:36
26
Ryan Mcgannon
-
17:23
5:37
27
Kenneth Touhey
-
18:03
5:49
37
Nathan Lakey
-
18:09
5:51
41
Joey Mozian
-
18:28
5:58
50








8 Riverbank
10-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:50
89:37
17:55
5:47
186 Luis Figueroa
-
17:09
5:32
22
Adrian Salazar
-
17:18
5:35
24
Jonathen Beliera
-
17:59
5:48
35
Armando Rodriguez
-
18:13
5:53
44
Ruben Paredez
-
18:59
6:07
61
Moises Gomez
-
19:01
6:08
63
Victor Jimenez
-
23:03
7:26
94
9 Garces
6-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:10
91:58
18:24
5:56
239 Aaron Gonzalez
-
16:58
5:28
13
Seth Garza
-
18:27
5:57
49
Thomas Newman
-
18:37
6:00
52
Hawk Kolodji
-
18:49
6:04
57
Patrick Kolodji
-
19:08
6:10
68
Jake Vanderpoele
-
19:08
6:10
69
Anthony Etcheverria
-
19:08
6:10
70
10 Corcoran High School
12-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
92:22
18:28
5:58
247 Pedro Perez
-
17:38
5:41
30
Jose Angulo
-
17:43
5:43
31
Chris Nolan
-
18:55
6:06
59
Jose Villasenor
-
19:00
6:08
62
Saul Estrada
-
19:06
6:10
65
Gavino Sierra
-
19:52
6:24
78
Chris Luna
-
19:52
6:25
79
11 Tranquillity
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:32
97:56
19:35
6:19
319 Jose luis Vazquez
-
17:08
5:31
20
Jose Miranda
-
18:55
6:06
58
Giovanni Dias
-
19:34
6:19
73
Jesus Rivera
-
19:40
6:21
75
Jorge Mendoza
-
22:39
7:18
93








12 Dinuba
13-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
95:56
19:11
6:11
330 Adrian Solis
-
18:21
5:55
48
Ernesto Aviles
-
19:05
6:09
64
Angel Martinez
-
19:08
6:10
67
Isaac Oceguera
-
19:37
6:20
74
Salah Ali
-
19:46
6:23
77








13 Liberty
14-13-14-12-13
Gap: 1:41
96:49
19:22
6:15
334 James Juhrend
-
18:46
6:03
54
Michael Sassano
-
18:49
6:04
56
Alvaro Murillo
-
19:23
6:15
71
Sean Smith
-
19:23
6:15
72
Luis Gonzalez
-
20:27
6:36
81
Josh Mcclure
-
20:35
6:38
82




14 Kingsburg
5-12-12-14-14
Gap: 8:15
108:47
21:45
7:01
373 Alex Torres
-
16:54
5:27
11
Felipe Luna
-
21:07
6:49
83
Anthony Segura
-
21:36
6:58
85
Brandon Haroldson
-
24:01
7:45
96
Ian Alston
-
25:09
8:07
98








15 Cesar Chavez H.S.
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
108:13
21:39
6:59
436 Luis Flores
-
19:45
6:22
76
Daniel Curiel
-
21:48
7:02
87
Brian Bangi
-
22:06
7:08
90
Aaron Mata
-
22:17
7:11
91
Matthew Romero
-
22:17
7:11
92
Neal Nair
-
25:01
8:04
97




16 Sierra High
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:57
118:23
23:41
7:38
451 Aaron Cooper
-
20:01
6:27
80
John Douglas
-
21:49
7:02
88
Ismael Quintero
-
22:00
7:06
89
Brett Brown
-
23:35
7:36
95
Alec Gray
-
30:58
9:59
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:07
17:13
5:33
15 Will Moran
Jr
16:49
5:26
1
Tyler Takata
Jr
17:08
5:32
2
Isaac Valverde
Jr
17:16
5:34
3
Andy Van Heuit
Sr
17:26
5:38
4
Gryphon Goodrich
Sr
17:28
5:38
5
Rod Farvard
Sr
18:20
5:55
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Frank Maldonado Madera South 11:41 5:34
2 Ian Gilbert Jr Campolindo 11:50 5:38 1/5 3/10 2/25 14:29
(2:39)
14:29
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Josh Koenigsberg Sr Campolindo 11:51.3 5:39 2/5 4/10 1/23 12:34
(0:43)
12:34
(0:43)
12:34
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Israel Cruz Madera South 11:53.4 5:40
5 Omid Boozarpour Jr Campolindo 11:53.8 5:40 3/5 5/10 1/22 13:07
(1:13)
13:07
(1:13)
13:07
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Chris Garvey Jr Campolindo 12:12.7 5:49 4/5 8/10 1/16
7 Joseph Vargas Madera South 12:21.5 5:53
8 Eric Larson Independence 12:24.2 5:54
9 Tyler Lampson Centennial 12:25.8 5:55
10 Adrian Medina Madera South 12:28.9 5:57
11 Josh Haddox BUCHANAN 12:30.5 5:57
12 Jose Garcia Avenal 12:35.9 6:00
13 Dominic Olivo Centennial 12:36.5 6:00
14 Nathane Tucker Jr Campolindo 12:41.8 6:03 5/5 10/10 1/13 13:03
(0:21)
13:03
(0:21)
13:03
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Marco Cid Sanger 12:44.7 6:04
16 Kevin Ly Clovis North 12:45.7 6:05
17 Eduardo Gonzalez Roosevelt 12:49.7 6:07
18 Michael Dorado Madera South 12:49.9 6:07
19 Alfonso Madrigal Sanger 12:53.6 6:08
20 Israel Lopez Independence 12:56.7 6:10
21 Emiliano Crespin Madera 12:57.1 6:10
22 Jonathan Oropeza Independence 12:58.3 6:11
23 Fernando Gonzalez Sunnyside 12:59.7 6:11
24 Grant Walton Centennial 13:01.3 6:12
25 Marcos Esquevel Avenal 13:01.8 6:12
26 Luke Harmuth Centennial 13:04.1 6:13
27 Justin Whelpley Sanger 13:05.4 6:14
28 Antonio Tolentino Edison 13:06.4 6:14
29 Jesus Perez Avenal 13:10 6:16
30 Jose Gonzalez Sunnyside 13:10.5 6:16
31 Luis Reyes Madera South 13:12.6 6:17
32 Jesus Gallegos Madera South 13:13 6:18
33 Zain Sheriff Edison 13:14.4 6:18
34 Mike Vegas Centennial 13:16 6:19
35 Deep Patel Avenal 13:21.7 6:22
36 Luis Saldana Tranquillity 13:24.3 6:23
37 Elder Morales Roosevelt 13:27.1 6:24
38 Adan Leal Roosevelt 13:28.2 6:25
39 John Mercado Edison 13:30.3 6:26
40 Osvaldo Hidalgo Madera South 13:32.4 6:27
41 Sawyer Minton Centennial 13:33.3 6:27
42 Armando Tarelo Tranquillity 13:38.3 6:30
43 Alex Insley Centennial 13:39.8 6:30
44 Samuel Fernandez Edison 13:39.9 6:30
45 Jose Organillo Fresno 13:42.9 6:32
46 Nick Millan Centennial 13:43.1 6:32
47 Ben Bristol Centennial 13:43.3 6:32
48 Aaron Burdick Centennial 13:45.2 6:33
49 Sotea Chhim Edison 13:46.8 6:34
50 Cesar Altamirano Roosevelt 13:47.1 6:34
51 Daniel Galindo Sunnyside 13:47.5 6:34
52 Danny Kem Sunnyside 13:47.6 6:34
53 Omar Gutierrez Tranquillity 13:54.1 6:37
54 Alexis Llamas Avenal 13:55.8 6:38
55 Jonathon Flores Avenal 13:58.1 6:39
56 Naridd Choun Roosevelt 13:58.6 6:39
57 D'andre Witherspoon Roosevelt 13:59.4 6:40
58 Ricardo Montoy Corcoran High School 13:59.4 6:40
59 John Evans Garces 14:05.2 6:42
60 Abel Rodriguez Mendota 14:07.4 6:44
61 Andres Davila Mt Whitney 14:10.6 6:45
62 Jose Jimenez Dinuba 14:11.5 6:45
63 Feliciano Sarmiento Roosevelt 14:14.5 6:47
64 Audel Rodriquez Avenal 14:14.8 6:47
65 Frank Volpa Edison 14:15.8 6:48
66 Mark Rollins BUCHANAN 14:17.6 6:48
67 Gabe Lopez Bullard 14:17.8 6:48
68 Anthony Jara Fresno 14:19.5 6:49
69 Brandon Volpa Edison 14:20.6 6:50
70 Dylan Ashcraft Minarets 14:22.8 6:51
71 Alejandro Calixto East Bakersfield 14:23.2 6:51
72 Jose Juarez Tranquillity 14:23.9 6:51
73 Tristen Peters Minarets 14:24 6:51
74 Chris Gonsalez Edison 14:25.1 6:52
75 Kurt Jensen BUCHANAN 14:31.6 6:55
76 Francisco Garcia Madera 14:33.7 6:56
77 James Espinosa Madera South 14:34 6:56
78 Marcos Ortiz Tranquillity 14:36.9 6:58
79 Ryan Cameron Garces 14:38.1 6:58
80 Cesar Morales East Bakersfield 14:38.2 6:58
81 Abel Munoz Dinuba 14:39.3 6:59
82 Easai Sosa Mt Whitney 14:42.3 7:00
83 Jordan Szolek Independence 14:46.8 7:02
84 Matthew Tarango Bullard 14:47 7:02
85 Juan Olea Roosevelt 14:48.8 7:03
86 John Parviainen Independence 14:51.4 7:04
87 Wilber Puerta Tranquillity 14:52.3 7:05
88 Logan Adams Madera 14:53.5 7:05
89 Payton Sotello Mt Whitney 14:53.8 7:06
90 Joshua Rivera Bullard 14:53.9 7:06
91 Jose Jimenez Madera 14:56.8 7:07
92 Nicholas Jensen Bullard 14:57.3 7:07
93 Braulio Reyes Avenal 15:05.6 7:11
94 Johnny Mendes Lemoore 15:07.9 7:12
95 Erik Sanchez Lemoore 15:16.6 7:16
96 Garrett Baldwin Bullard 15:18.2 7:17
97 Branden Martinez Bullard 15:20.7 7:18
98 Luis Mora East Bakersfield 15:21.2 7:19
99 Max Sinarong Fresno 15:24.2 7:20
100 Miguel Pena Fresno 15:25.8 7:21
101 Carlos Gallardo Dinuba 15:33 7:24
102 Zach Wilson Mt Whitney 15:34 7:25
103 Nick Cha Sunnyside 15:36.6 7:26
104 Fernando Reyes Corcoran High School 15:39.6 7:27
105 Christian Gudino Tranquillity 15:47.2 7:31
106 Edgardo Alcaraz Avenal 15:49 7:32
107 Albert Sanchez Cesar Chavez H.S. 15:54 7:34
108 Juan Alvarez Minarets 16:00.2 7:37
109 Alejandro Cruz Cesar Chavez H.S. 16:10.1 7:42
110 Teddy Chao Mt Whitney 16:11.2 7:42
111 Daniel Vallejo Tranquillity 16:12.2 7:43
112 Caleb Hodel Centennial 16:13.8 7:44
113 Justin Vang Fresno 16:14.3 7:44
114 Jonathan Flores Cesar Chavez H.S. 16:27.9 7:50
115 Robert Lerma Corcoran High School 16:28.1 7:51
116 Robert Gonzales Madera 16:43.3 7:58
117 Jonathan Delgado Kingsburg 16:53.3 8:03
118 Jake Grout BUCHANAN 17:00.1 8:06
119 James Taylor Garces 17:21.8 8:16
120 Jose Figueroa Tranquillity 17:27 8:19
121 Jesus Maravilla Tranquillity 17:37.1 8:23
122 Keenan Prince Kingsburg 19:11.9 9:09
123 Connor Tabatabai Bullard 19:14.8 9:10
124 Michael Breen Lemoore 19:36.8 9:20
125 Caleb Kneal Centennial 19:41 9:22
126 Nestor Zavala Dinuba 19:55 9:29
127 Alfonso Munoz Mt Whitney 20:27.6 9:45
128 Haverstock Joseph East Bakersfield 20:55.9 9:58
129 Gilbert Marmolejo Tranquillity 21:02.7 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
60:30
12:06
5:46
29 Ian Gilbert
Jr
11:50
5:38
2
Josh Koenigsberg
Sr
11:51
5:39
3
Omid Boozarpour
Jr
11:54
5:40
5
Chris Garvey
Jr
12:13
5:49
6
Nathane Tucker
Jr
12:42
6:03
13








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Madera South
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
61:15
12:15
5:50
37 Frank Maldonado
-
11:41
5:34
1
Israel Cruz
-
11:53
5:40
4
Joseph Vargas
-
12:22
5:53
7
Adrian Medina
-
12:29
5:57
10
Michael Dorado
-
12:50
6:07
15
Luis Reyes
-
13:13
6:17
26
Jesus Gallegos
-
13:13
6:18
27
3 Centennial
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
64:24
12:53
6:08
92 Tyler Lampson
-
12:26
5:55
9
Dominic Olivo
-
12:37
6:00
12
Grant Walton
-
13:01
6:12
20
Luke Harmuth
-
13:04
6:13
22
Mike Vegas
-
13:16
6:19
29
Sawyer Minton
-
13:33
6:27
35
Alex Insley
-
13:40
6:30
37
4 Avenal
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:20
66:05
13:13
6:18
131 Jose Garcia
-
12:36
6:00
11
Marcos Esquevel
-
13:02
6:12
21
Jesus Perez
-
13:10
6:16
24
Deep Patel
-
13:22
6:22
30
Alexis Llamas
-
13:56
6:38
45
Jonathon Flores
-
13:58
6:39
46
Audel Rodriquez
-
14:15
6:47
51
5 Edison
9-8-7-7-5
Gap: 0:40
67:18
13:28
6:25
163 Antonio Tolentino
-
13:06
6:14
23
Zain Sheriff
-
13:14
6:18
28
John Mercado
-
13:30
6:26
34
Samuel Fernandez
-
13:40
6:30
38
Sotea Chhim
-
13:47
6:34
40
Frank Volpa
-
14:16
6:48
52
Brandon Volpa
-
14:21
6:50
55
6 Independence
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:27
67:57
13:35
6:28
164 Eric Larson
-
12:24
5:54
8
Israel Lopez
-
12:57
6:10
16
Jonathan Oropeza
-
12:58
6:11
18
Jordan Szolek
-
14:47
7:02
60
John Parviainen
-
14:51
7:04
62








7 Roosevelt
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:09
67:31
13:30
6:26
167 Eduardo Gonzalez
-
12:50
6:07
14
Elder Morales
-
13:27
6:24
32
Adan Leal
-
13:28
6:25
33
Cesar Altamirano
-
13:47
6:34
41
Naridd Choun
-
13:59
6:39
47
D'andre Witherspoon
-
13:59
6:40
48
Feliciano Sarmiento
-
14:15
6:47
50
8 Sunnyside
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
69:22
13:52
6:36
203 Fernando Gonzalez
-
13:00
6:11
19
Jose Gonzalez
-
13:11
6:16
25
Daniel Galindo
-
13:48
6:34
42
Danny Kem
-
13:48
6:34
43
Nick Cha
-
15:37
7:26
74








9 Tranquillity
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
69:58
14:00
6:40
225 Luis Saldana
-
13:24
6:23
31
Armando Tarelo
-
13:38
6:30
36
Omar Gutierrez
-
13:54
6:37
44
Jose Juarez
-
14:24
6:51
56
Marcos Ortiz
-
14:37
6:58
58
Wilber Puerta
-
14:52
7:05
63
Christian Gudino
-
15:47
7:31
75
10 Madera
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:46
74:04
14:49
7:03
283 Emiliano Crespin
-
12:57
6:10
17
Francisco Garcia
-
14:34
6:56
57
Logan Adams
-
14:54
7:05
64
Jose Jimenez
-
14:57
7:07
67
Robert Gonzales
-
16:43
7:58
78








11 Fresno
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
75:07
15:01
7:09
313 Jose Organillo
-
13:43
6:32
39
Anthony Jara
-
14:20
6:49
54
Max Sinarong
-
15:24
7:20
71
Miguel Pena
-
15:26
7:21
72
Justin Vang
-
16:14
7:44
77








12 Bullard
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:00
74:14
14:51
7:04
317 Gabe Lopez
-
14:18
6:48
53
Matthew Tarango
-
14:47
7:02
61
Joshua Rivera
-
14:54
7:06
66
Nicholas Jensen
-
14:57
7:07
68
Garrett Baldwin
-
15:18
7:17
69
Branden Martinez
-
15:21
7:18
70
Connor Tabatabai
-
19:15
9:10
79
13 Mt Whitney
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:01
75:32
15:06
7:12
322 Andres Davila
-
14:11
6:45
49
Easai Sosa
-
14:42
7:00
59
Payton Sotello
-
14:54
7:06
65
Zach Wilson
-
15:34
7:25
73
Teddy Chao
-
16:11
7:42
76
Alfonso Munoz
-
20:28
9:45
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dante Longoria Hanford West High School 11:47.9 5:37
2 Parker Lothamer So Campolindo 11:48.2 5:37 1/5 1/10 2/15 12:27
(0:39)
12:27
(0:39)
12:27
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Kevin Buckley So Campolindo 11:49.5 5:38 2/5 2/10 1/14 13:01
(1:12)
13:01
(1:12)
13:01
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Josh Guzman Hanford West High School 11:55.5 5:41
5 Matthew Garza Cesar Chavez H.S. 11:56.5 5:41
6 Sam Lee So Campolindo 11:57 5:41 3/5 6/10 1/14
7 Nolan Johnson Bret Harte 11:57.2 5:42
8 Tyler Dalton Mt Whitney 12:08.2 5:47
9 Sean Pappa So Campolindo 12:11.1 5:48 4/5 7/10 1/13 13:57
(1:46)
13:57
(1:46)
13:57
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jerrod Wagner Bret Harte 12:22.8 5:54
11 Saben Butts Mt Whitney 12:22.9 5:54
12 Nathaniel Sauerberg Fr Campolindo 12:26.8 5:56 5/5 9/10 1/10
13 Patrick Perez Hanford West High School 12:30.4 5:57
14 George Rodriguez Mt Whitney 12:32.3 5:58
15 Jose Padilla Mt Whitney 12:33.2 5:59
16 Javier Leal Tranquillity 12:35.7 6:00
17 Jose Barajas Tranquillity 12:37.2 6:01
18 Nick Karnes Bret Harte 12:39.9 6:02
19 Eduardo Arias Tranquillity 12:40.4 6:02
20 Josh Brady Bret Harte 12:40.4 6:02
21 Michel Hammann Mt Whitney 12:46.6 6:05
22 Isaak Mccamey Bret Harte 12:49.4 6:06
23 Christian Cabrera Tranquillity 12:51.6 6:07
24 Emilio Trinidad Hanford West High School 12:54.5 6:09
25 Omar Tapia Mendota 12:55 6:09
26 Javier Garcia Tranquillity 12:59.8 6:11
27 Ben Carlson Garces 13:01.2 6:12
28 Michael Pfingston Liberty 13:12 6:17
29 Issiah Avila Liberty 13:12.3 6:17
30 Christian Barajas Bret Harte 13:15.2 6:19
31 Johan Vazquez Tranquillity 13:16.9 6:19
32 Rodolfo Gaytan Corcoran High School 13:17.2 6:20
33 Jose Huerta Corcoran High School 13:18.5 6:20
34 Francisco Gonzalez Mendota 13:19.4 6:21
35 George Lopez Mendota 13:20 6:21
36 Justin Rodriguez Hanford West High School 13:23.8 6:23
37 Anthony Fleming Bret Harte 13:28.8 6:25
38 Luis Martinez Tranquillity 13:31.1 6:26
39 Daniel Hernandez Firebaugh 13:32.3 6:27
40 Juan Padilla Mt Whitney 13:36.9 6:29
41 Derrick Lanham Hanford West High School 13:37.7 6:29
42 Sergio Figueroa Mendota 13:38.1 6:30
43 Nick Molina Hanford West High School 13:40.4 6:31
44 Colton Barajas Bret Harte 13:41 6:31
45 Aaron Arrison Linden 13:42.2 6:32
46 Blake Haley Garces 13:42.8 6:32
47 Chris Mendoza Hanford West High School 13:53.9 6:37
48 Alfredo Heras Mt Whitney 13:58.2 6:39
49 Tyler Loomis Hanford West High School 14:04.5 6:42
50 Miguel Rivera Tranquillity 14:15.5 6:47
51 Mayker Ayala Mendota 14:30.3 6:54
52 Alonso Camarillo Dinuba 14:32.6 6:56
53 Mateo Lopez Garces 14:37.1 6:58
54 Chase Smith Garces 14:41.6 7:00
55 Bk Robinson Minarets 14:44.4 7:01
56 Luis Araoz Bret Harte 14:45.3 7:02
57 Jason Sanchez Cesar Chavez H.S. 14:49.7 7:04
58 Robby Davis Corcoran High School 14:50.5 7:04
59 Rafael Sanchez Mendota 15:00.4 7:09
60 Gaston Aganza Mendota 15:00.8 7:09
61 Ezequiel Bermudez Firebaugh 15:03.6 7:10
62 Van Cummings Minarets 15:11.4 7:14
63 Adan Jaurergui-perez Liberty 15:12 7:14
64 Alberto Martinez Corcoran High School 15:14.6 7:16
65 Lorenzo Garcia Corcoran High School 15:25.7 7:21
66 Javier Aburto Dinuba 15:38.6 7:27
67 Hildeberto Jarquin Dinuba 15:46.8 7:31
68 Jesus Hernandez Dinuba 15:57.1 7:36
69 Alejandro Hernandez Cesar Chavez H.S. 16:13.4 7:44
70 Daniel Aguayo Firebaugh 16:15.2 7:44
71 Gavin Turner Minarets 16:22.2 7:48
72 Andrew Addington Liberty 16:38.1 7:55
73 Emiliano Pruneda Dinuba 16:49.1 8:01
74 Arnold Arroyo Dinuba 16:53.1 8:02
75 Jordan Stout Sierra High 16:53.4 8:03
76 Fernando Castro Tranquillity 17:24.5 8:17
77 Carlos Martinez Firebaugh 17:28.7 8:19
78 Diego Garcia Dinuba 17:33.3 8:22
79 Jesus Barron Cesar Chavez H.S. 17:36.8 8:23
80 Justino Jarquin Dinuba 17:59 8:34
81 Ben Garcia Dinuba 17:59.5 8:34
82 Antonio Alvarez Dinuba 18:00.3 8:34
83 Griffin King Sierra High 18:06.3 8:37
84 Joseph Mengoni Sierra High 19:01 9:03
85 Michael Gonzalez Dinuba 19:02 9:04
86 Francisco Gutierrez Dinuba 19:02.8 9:04
87 Nathan Lusk Sierra High 19:28.9 9:17
88 Mahin Chowdhury Cesar Chavez H.S. 19:32.1 9:18
89 Joey Amador Mendota 19:58.5 9:31
90 Francisco Cruz Dinuba 20:01.5 9:32
91 Luke Tru Sierra High 20:14.3 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
60:13
12:03
5:44
32 Parker Lothamer
So
11:48
5:37
2
Kevin Buckley
So
11:50
5:38
3
Sam Lee
So
11:57
5:41
6
Sean Pappa
So
12:11
5:48
9
Nathaniel Sauerberg
Fr
12:27
5:56
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mt Whitney
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
62:23
12:29
5:56
69 Tyler Dalton
-
12:08
5:47
8
Saben Butts
-
12:23
5:54
11
George Rodriguez
-
12:32
5:58
14
Jose Padilla
-
12:33
5:59
15
Michel Hammann
-
12:47
6:05
21
Juan Padilla
-
13:37
6:29
36
Alfredo Heras
-
13:58
6:39
40
3 Hanford West High School
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:36
62:32
12:30
5:57
75 Dante Longoria
-
11:48
5:37
1
Josh Guzman
-
11:56
5:41
4
Patrick Perez
-
12:30
5:57
13
Emilio Trinidad
-
12:55
6:09
24
Justin Rodriguez
-
13:24
6:23
33
Derrick Lanham
-
13:38
6:29
37
Nick Molina
-
13:40
6:31
39
4 Bret Harte
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
62:30
12:30
5:57
77 Nolan Johnson
-
11:57
5:42
7
Jerrod Wagner
-
12:23
5:54
10
Nick Karnes
-
12:40
6:02
18
Josh Brady
-
12:40
6:02
20
Isaak Mccamey
-
12:49
6:06
22
Christian Barajas
-
13:15
6:19
27
Anthony Fleming
-
13:29
6:25
34
5 Tranquillity
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
63:45
12:45
6:04
101 Javier Leal
-
12:36
6:00
16
Jose Barajas
-
12:37
6:01
17
Eduardo Arias
-
12:40
6:02
19
Christian Cabrera
-
12:52
6:07
23
Javier Garcia
-
13:00
6:11
26
Johan Vazquez
-
13:17
6:19
28
Luis Martinez
-
13:31
6:26
35
6 Mendota
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
67:43
13:33
6:27
167 Omar Tapia
-
12:55
6:09
25
Francisco Gonzalez
-
13:19
6:21
31
George Lopez
-
13:20
6:21
32
Sergio Figueroa
-
13:38
6:30
38
Mayker Ayala
-
14:30
6:54
41
Rafael Sanchez
-
15:00
7:09
45
Gaston Aganza
-
15:01
7:09
46
7 Corcoran High School
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:09
72:07
14:25
6:52
198 Rodolfo Gaytan
-
13:17
6:20
29
Jose Huerta
-
13:19
6:20
30
Robby Davis
-
14:51
7:04
44
Alberto Martinez
-
15:15
7:16
47
Lorenzo Garcia
-
15:26
7:21
48








8 Cesar Chavez H.S.
3-6-7-8-8
Gap: 7:36
80:09
16:02
7:38
218 Matthew Garza
-
11:57
5:41
5
Jason Sanchez
-
14:50
7:04
43
Alejandro Hernandez
-
16:13
7:44
52
Jesus Barron
-
17:37
8:23
57
Mahin Chowdhury
-
19:32
9:18
61








9 Dinuba
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:17
78:44
15:45
7:30
245 Alonso Camarillo
-
14:33
6:56
42
Javier Aburto
-
15:39
7:27
49
Hildeberto Jarquin
-
15:47
7:31
50
Jesus Hernandez
-
15:57
7:36
51
Emiliano Pruneda
-
16:49
8:01
53
Arnold Arroyo
-
16:53
8:02
54
Diego Garcia
-
17:33
8:22
56
10 Sierra High
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:21
93:44
18:45
8:56
294 Jordan Stout
-
16:53
8:03
55
Griffin King
-
18:06
8:37
58
Joseph Mengoni
-
19:01
9:03
59
Nathan Lusk
-
19:29
9:17
60
Luke Tru
-
20:14
9:38
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.