Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/14/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahearn, Clare Sr JV 15:57.2 7:36 2.1 32/209 3/9 8/17 6/26 15:41 15:41 15:41
Arnswald, Juliet Sr V 21:42.5 7:00 3.1 26/143 7/8 7/8 1/6
Arnswald, Natalie So F/S 15:44.3 7:30 2.1 15/77 5/8 7/17 1/8
Baxter, Kim Sr JV 19:19.7 9:12 2.1 150/209 8/9 16/17 5/11 18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chao, Isabella Jr V 17:54.9 5:47 3.1 1/143 1/8 1/8 1/26 20:04
(2:09,10.7)
19:13
(1:18,6.8)
19:13
(1:18,6.8)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
D'iorio, Kira So F/S 15:16.3 7:16 2.1 8/77 3/8 4/17 1/12
Esquer, Elle Fr JV 16:14.8 7:44 2.1 39/209 4/9 12/17 5/23
Fleming, Tori So JV 16:20.2 7:47 2.1 42/209 5/9 13/17 3/18
Foxworthy, Jessie Jr V 20:17.3 6:33 3.1 10/143 3/8 3/8 2/23 21:46
(1:29,6.8)
20:51
(0:34,2.7)
20:51
(0:34,2.7)
20:51
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Garcia, Elizabeth Jr JV 15:23 7:20 2.1 15/209 2/9 6/17 4/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guthrie, Chloe So F/S 16:08.1 7:41 2.1 20/77 6/8 9/17 1/6
Guthrie, Ellie Fr F/S 15:22 7:19 2.1 10/77 4/8 5/17 1/11
Hancock, Paloma Fr F/S 15:02.9 7:10 2.1 5/77 2/8 2/17 2/17
Hilton, Savannah Jr V 20:55.6 6:45 3.1 18/143 6/8 6/8 1/13 21:12
(0:17,1.3)
20:18 20:18 20:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Hom, Olivia So JV 17:12.3 8:12 2.1 72/209 6/9 14/17 3/15
House, Maddie Fr V 21:47.2 7:02 3.1 28/143 8/8 8/8 1/5 21:03
Lemelin, Sara Sr JV 17:19.2 8:15 2.1 76/209 7/9 15/17 3/14
Miles, Jenna Jr V 20:50 6:43 3.1 15/143 4/8 4/8 2/21 20:42 20:42 20:42 20:06
Naughten, Sarah Fr F/S 14:47 7:02 2.1 4/77 1/8 1/17 3/19
Nord, Petra Sr JV 15:11.5 7:14 2.1 12/209 1/9 3/17 8/41
Perelmutor, Michelle Jr JV 21:57.9 10:28 2.1 187/209 9/9 17/17 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riegelhuth, Kira So V 20:52.7 6:44 3.1 16/143 5/8 5/8 1/17
Ruane, Hannah Jr V 18:21.2 5:55 3.1 3/143 2/8 2/8 1/25 19:26
(1:05,5.5)
18:17 18:17 17:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Travis, Mia Fr F/S 16:13.4 7:44 2.1 24/77 7/8 10/17 1/2
Zhang, Catherine Fr F/S 16:13.5 7:44 2.1 25/77 8/8 11/17 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 98:16
2:58
3.1 6:20 5:47 6:44 41 6:20 99:00
(0:44,0.7)
94:36 91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Isabella Chao (1), Hannah Ruane (2), Jessie Foxworthy (9), Jenna Miles (14), Kira Riegelhuth (15)
JV 1st 5 4/18 79:07
1:09
2.1 7:32 7:14 7:47 110 7:12 77:58 77:58 76:04 Petra Nord (9), Elizabeth Garcia (12), Clare Ahearn (24), Elle Esquer (31), Tori Fleming (34)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 76:13
0:57
2.1 7:15 7:02 7:30 20 7:15 81:28
(5:16,6.5)
74:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sarah Naughten (1), Paloma Hancock (2), Kira D'iorio (3), Ellie Guthrie (5), Natalie Arnswald (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Chao Jr Campolindo 17:54.9 5:47 1/8 1/8 1/26 20:04
(2:09)
19:13
(1:18)
19:13
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kaela Dishion Jr Bret Harte 17:56.4 5:47
3 Hannah Ruane Jr Campolindo 18:21.2 5:55 2/8 2/8 1/25 19:26
(1:05)
18:17 18:17 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Andrea Anez Sr Exeter 19:17.9 6:14
5 Kelsey Dempsey Jr Carondelet 19:36.4 6:19
6 Laura Mcfarland Sr Carondelet 19:57.4 6:26
7 Erika Guzman Fr Hanford West 20:06.2 6:29
8 Audrey Mcclish So Morro Bay 20:07.3 6:29
9 Liza Richards Jr Carondelet 20:07.3 6:29
10 Jessie Foxworthy Jr Campolindo 20:17.3 6:33 3/8 3/8 2/23 21:46
(1:29)
20:51
(0:34)
20:51
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Clare Schumann Jr Carondelet 20:19.1 6:33
12 Nancy Gomez Sr Caruthers 20:21.8 6:34
13 Anelise Dempsey So Morro Bay 20:37.4 6:39
14 Isabella Haberman Jr Mt. Whitney 20:37.4 6:39
15 Jenna Miles Jr Campolindo 20:50 6:43 4/8 4/8 2/21 20:42 20:42 20:42
16 Kira Riegelhuth So Campolindo 20:52.7 6:44 5/8 5/8 1/17
17 Sophia Napier Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:54.4 6:45
18 Savannah Hilton Jr Campolindo 20:55.6 6:45 6/8 6/8 1/13 21:12
(0:17)
20:18 20:18 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Taylor Shelton Sr North Bakersfield 20:58.7 6:46
20 Haven Marshall Sr North Bakersfield 21:00.2 6:47
21 Heather Scheibley Sr Carondelet 21:02.6 6:47
22 Emma Mccarthy Sr Carondelet 21:18.4 6:52
23 Marianne Gleason So San Joaquin Memorial 21:21.7 6:53
24 Alondra Hernandez Jr Riverbank 21:23.6 6:54
25 Valerie Diaz Jr Mt. Whitney 21:35.8 6:58
26 Juliet Arnswald Sr Campolindo 21:42.5 7:00 7/8 7/8 1/6
27 Sofia Green So Carondelet 21:43.5 7:00
28 Maddie House Fr Campolindo 21:47.2 7:02 8/8 8/8 1/5
29 Julianna Morton Sr Bakersfield Christian 21:49.8 7:03
30 Mailani Mckelvy So Morro Bay 21:59.5 7:06
31 Gabrielle Stegge Jr Yosemite 22:00.9 7:06
32 Genesis Rodriguez Jr Bakersfield Christian 22:01.7 7:06
33 Hannah Scott Sr Yosemite 22:09.8 7:09
34 Dana Cross So Carondelet 22:11.3 7:09
35 Aaliyah Montemayor Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 22:17.4 7:11
36 Calla Langford Jr Mt. Whitney 22:18.1 7:12
37 Rachel Mattos Jr Yosemite 22:18.4 7:12
38 Mckaylie Caesar So Lindsay 22:19 7:12
39 Myrka Madrigal So Hanford West 22:22.7 7:13
40 Arlet Vieyra Jr Mission Oak 22:28.4 7:15
41 Carissa Viehbeck So Hanford West 22:28.6 7:15
42 Jamie Penner Sr Garces Memorial 22:28.7 7:15
43 Matison Mccombs So Liberty (Madera Ranc 22:30.4 7:16
44 Caitlin Albison Sr Strathmore 22:31.5 7:16
45 Hannah Sherwood Jr Woodlake 22:33.9 7:17
46 Lauren Burson Sr Garces Memorial 22:34.4 7:17
47 Natalina Antongiov Fr Garces Memorial 22:36.4 7:18
48 Jaqueline Deltoro So North Bakersfield 22:42.5 7:20
49 Sofia Lopez Jr North Bakersfield 22:44.5 7:20
50 Julieanne Jenkins Sr Mt. Whitney 22:44.6 7:20
51 Ashley Salas Jr Corcoran 22:47.7 7:21
52 Rachel Lwin Jr Bakersfield Christian 22:48.1 7:21
53 Lissa Alaniz Sr North Bakersfield 22:49.8 7:22
54 Emily Rodriguez Jr Mt. Whitney 22:52.8 7:23
55 Ruby Pina So Caruthers 22:52.8 7:23
56 Aurora Langford Jr Mt. Whitney 22:54.8 7:23
57 Scout Bidleman Jr Morro Bay 22:57.5 7:24
58 Jasmine Mendoza Fr Exeter 23:00.2 7:25
59 Candy Mateo So Caruthers 23:04.7 7:27
60 Isabel Martinez So Exeter 23:05.5 7:27
61 Alyssa Schaffer Sr Bret Harte 23:05.8 7:27
62 Lexi Perez Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:07.7 7:28
63 Brianna Burgess So Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:12 7:29
64 Ali Contreras Fr Yosemite 23:12.7 7:29
65 Sonia Granados Sr Coalinga 23:14.6 7:30
66 Dagny Mcintosh Jr Strathmore 23:16.9 7:31
67 Casandra Gonzalez Fr Corcoran 23:17.5 7:31
68 Valeria Aguiniga Jr Riverbank 23:25.9 7:34
69 Connie Monte Sr Parlier 23:34.1 7:36
70 Hattie Taylor So Morro Bay 23:40 7:38
71 Elizabeth Rehkopf Fr Bakersfield Christian 23:42.7 7:39
72 Tiffany Campbell Jr Exeter 23:46.5 7:40
73 Elizabeth Guillen Jr Exeter 23:46.7 7:40
74 Rasmussen Renee So Garces Memorial 23:49.2 7:41
75 Olivia Mattos Jr Yosemite 23:52.5 7:42
76 Natalie Guynn Jr Yosemite 23:52.9 7:42
77 Diana Herrera Jr Riverbank 23:55.1 7:43
78 Addison Mccully So Yosemite 23:55.9 7:43
79 Yuridia Hernandez So Corcoran 23:57.2 7:44
80 Jackie Parra So Mission Oak 24:00.3 7:45
81 Marisa Gutierrez Jr Mission Oak 24:05.1 7:46
82 Maria Martinez So Riverdale 24:08.4 7:47
83 Alexa Gutierrez So Riverbank 24:10.2 7:48
84 Victoria Cota Sr Corcoran 24:14.1 7:49
85 Ali Perez Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:15.6 7:50
86 Lizet Ayala Sr Riverdale 24:16.5 7:50
87 Madison Bento Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:18.6 7:51
88 Kristen Vibal Sr Garces Memorial 24:21.8 7:52
89 Adriana Camacho So Robert F Kennedy 24:24.8 7:53
90 Klaryssa Perez Fr Lindsay 24:25.5 7:53
91 Isabella Baez Fr Strathmore 24:27.1 7:53
92 Mia Martinez Jr Yosemite 24:32.2 7:55
93 Sidney Ferris Jr Bakersfield Christian 24:32.6 7:55
94 Cambria Williams Fr Yosemite 24:34.5 7:56
95 Kinley Flaherty So Morro Bay 24:36.9 7:56
96 Savannah Vue So Mission Oak 24:38.5 7:57
97 Jocelynn Bravo Sr Riverdale 24:44.5 7:59
98 Jennifer Garduno Fr Caruthers 24:53.6 8:02
99 Peggy Vara So Riverdale 24:54.2 8:02
100 Kiera Scheele So Riverbank 24:59.5 8:04
101 Valerie Navarro Sr Exeter 25:01.9 8:04
102 Rebecca Millar Fr Garces Memorial 25:06.3 8:06
103 Yarimel Barreto-ni So Woodlake 25:06.7 8:06
104 Esperanza Corrales So Robert F Kennedy 25:12 8:08
105 Jadyn Garza So Mission Oak 25:13.8 8:08
106 Yesenia Velazquez Jr Coalinga 25:16.2 8:09
107 Anastasia Toscano Fr Riverbank 25:19.1 8:10
108 Yuliana Rivera So Riverbank 25:19.1 8:10
109 Diane Murillo Fr Riverbank 25:19.8 8:10
110 Sidney Hilliard Sr Yosemite 25:24.6 8:12
111 Angelina Moreno Jr Riverbank 25:26.1 8:12
112 Cecilia Orozco Jr Coalinga 25:29.9 8:14
113 Claire Weigel So Yosemite 25:30 8:14
114 Lauren Alexander Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 25:32.4 8:14
115 Angelica Salgado Sr Corcoran 25:38.6 8:16
116 Alyssa Contreras So Yosemite 25:48.5 8:20
117 Eileen Zappien Sr Parlier 25:50 8:20
118 Kelly Crittenden Sr Parlier 25:50 8:20
119 Corissa Williams Fr Yosemite 25:50 8:20
120 Yethzel Rojas Sr Corcoran 26:34.7 8:34
121 Katherine Coleman Sr University (Fresno) 26:39.7 8:36
122 Jasmine Cuevas Sr Hoover 26:51.4 8:40
123 Kayleigh O'connor Sr Mt. Whitney 26:55.3 8:41
124 Natalie Perez Sr Parlier 27:05.9 8:44
125 Lizbath Lemus Jr Strathmore 27:07.3 8:45
126 Vanessa Rodriguez Sr Caruthers 27:25.9 8:51
127 Nebyat Yifter Sr Hoover 27:31.4 8:53
128 Majic Zuniga Sr Mission Oak 27:41.9 8:56
129 Yamilet Romo Jr Hanford West 27:54 9:00
130 Amy Altschuler Sr Hoover 28:04.2 9:03
131 Leslie Grealish Sr Bakersfield Christian 28:12.4 9:06
132 Maria Luz Tavarez So Woodlake 29:00.6 9:21
133 Cindy Sahagun Jr Hanford West 29:01.2 9:22
134 Italia Weaver Jr Strathmore 29:11.3 9:25
135 Sarah Duran Sr Robert F Kennedy 29:55.3 9:39
136 Kimberly Alderete Jr Riverbank 30:04.9 9:42
137 Paola Rios So Woodlake 31:03.2 10:01
138 Kat Bodine Jr University (Fresno) 31:15.4 10:05
139 Carolina Lara So Woodlake 31:25.8 10:08
140 Elizabeth Haro Fr Woodlake 31:36.8 10:12
141 Alexandra Camacho Fr Robert F Kennedy 32:20.1 10:26
142 Olivia Soghomonian Sr University (Fresno) 34:27.1 11:07
143 Karla Hurtado Sr University (Fresno) 34:27.1 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
98:16
19:39
6:20
41 Isabella Chao
Jr
17:55
5:47
1
Hannah Ruane
Jr
18:21
5:55
2
Jessie Foxworth
Jr
20:17
6:33
9
Jenna Miles
Jr
20:50
6:43
14
Kira Riegelhu
So
20:53
6:44
15
Savannah Hilton
Jr
20:56
6:45
17
Juliet Arnswald
Sr
21:43
7:00
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Carondelet
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
101:03
20:13
6:31
47 Kelsey Dempsey
Jr
19:36
6:19
4
Laura Mcfarlan
Sr
19:57
6:26
5
Liza Richards
Jr
20:07
6:29
8
Clare Schumann
Jr
20:19
6:33
10
Heather Scheible
Sr
21:03
6:47
20
Emma Mccarthy
Sr
21:18
6:52
21
Sofia Green
So
21:44
7:00
25
3 Morro Bay
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:33
109:22
21:52
7:03
160 Audrey Mcclish
So
20:07
6:29
7
Anelise Dempsey
So
20:37
6:39
12
Mailani Mckelvy
So
22:00
7:06
27
Scout Bidleman
Jr
22:58
7:24
52
Hattie Taylor
So
23:40
7:38
62
Kinley Flaherty
So
24:37
7:56
81




4 Mt. Whitney
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
110:09
22:02
7:06
162 Isabella Haberman
Jr
20:37
6:39
13
Valerie Diaz
Jr
21:36
6:58
23
Calla Langford
Jr
22:18
7:12
32
Julieann Jenkins
Sr
22:45
7:20
45
Emily Rodrigue
Jr
22:53
7:23
49
Aurora Langford
Jr
22:55
7:23
51
Kayleigh O'connor
Sr
26:55
8:41
93
5 North Bakersfield
9-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:51
110:16
22:03
7:07
172 Taylor Shelton
Sr
20:59
6:46
18
Haven Marshall
Sr
21:00
6:47
19
Jaquelin Deltoro
So
22:43
7:20
43
Sofia Lopez
Jr
22:45
7:20
44
Lissa Alaniz
Sr
22:50
7:22
48








6 Liberty (Madera Ranc
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:18
112:02
22:24
7:14
198 Sophia Napier
Fr
20:54
6:45
16
Aaliyah Montemay
Fr
22:17
7:11
31
Matison Mccombs
So
22:30
7:16
38
Lexi Perez
Fr
23:08
7:28
56
Brianna Burgess
So
23:12
7:29
57
Ali Perez
Fr
24:16
7:50
76
Madison Bento
Fr
24:19
7:51
77
7 Yosemite
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
113:34
22:43
7:20
216 Gabriell Stegge
Jr
22:01
7:06
28
Hannah Scott
Sr
22:10
7:09
30
Rachel Mattos
Jr
22:18
7:12
33
Ali Contrera
Fr
23:13
7:29
58
Olivia Mattos
Jr
23:53
7:42
67
Natalie Guynn
Jr
23:53
7:42
68
Addison Mccully
So
23:56
7:43
70
8 Exeter
2-9-10-10-8
Gap: 4:29
112:57
22:35
7:17
240 Andrea Anez
Sr
19:18
6:14
3
Jasmine Mendoza
Fr
23:00
7:25
53
Isabel Martinez
So
23:06
7:27
55
Tiffany Campbell
Jr
23:47
7:40
64
Elizabet Guillen
Jr
23:47
7:40
65
Valerie Navarro
Sr
25:02
8:04
85




9 Bakersfield Christian
11-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:43
114:55
22:59
7:25
245 Julianna Morton
Sr
21:50
7:03
26
Genesis Rodrigue
Jr
22:02
7:06
29
Rachel Lwin
Jr
22:48
7:21
47
Elizabet Rehkopf
Fr
23:43
7:39
63
Sidney Ferris
Jr
24:33
7:55
80
Leslie Grealish
Sr
28:12
9:06
98




10 Garces Memorial
14-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:53
115:51
23:10
7:28
264 Jamie Penner
Sr
22:29
7:15
37
Lauren Burson
Sr
22:34
7:17
41
Natalina Antongio
Fr
22:36
7:18
42
Rasmusse Renee
So
23:49
7:41
66
Kristen Vibal
Sr
24:22
7:52
78
Rebecca Millar
Fr
25:06
8:06
86




11 Hanford West
4-6-5-9-11
Gap: 8:55
121:53
24:23
7:52
273 Erika Guzman
Fr
20:06
6:29
6
Myrka Madrigal
So
22:23
7:13
34
Carissa Viehbeck
So
22:29
7:15
36
Yamilet Romo
Jr
27:54
9:00
97
Cindy Sahagun
Jr
29:01
9:22
100








12 Caruthers
6-11-11-12-12
Gap: 7:04
118:39
23:44
7:39
293 Nancy Gomez
Sr
20:22
6:34
11
Ruby Pina
So
22:53
7:23
50
Candy Mateo
So
23:05
7:27
54
Jennifer Garduno
Fr
24:54
8:02
83
Vanessa Rodrigue
Sr
27:26
8:51
95








13 Riverbank
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:36
117:54
23:35
7:36
310 Alondra Hernande
Jr
21:24
6:54
22
Valeria Aguiniga
Jr
23:26
7:34
61
Diana Herrera
Jr
23:55
7:43
69
Alexa Gutierre
So
24:10
7:48
74
Kiera Scheele
So
25:00
8:04
84
Anastasi Toscano
Fr
25:19
8:10
89
Yuliana Rivera
So
25:19
8:10
90
14 Corcoran
17-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:51
119:55
23:59
7:44
343 Ashley Salas
Jr
22:48
7:21
46
Casandra Gonzalez
Fr
23:18
7:31
60
Yuridia Hernande
So
23:57
7:44
71
Victoria Cota
Sr
24:14
7:49
75
Angelica Salgado
Sr
25:39
8:16
91
Yethzel Rojas
Sr
26:35
8:34
92




15 Mission Oak
13-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:45
120:26
24:05
7:46
350 Arlet Vieyra
Jr
22:28
7:15
35
Jackie Parra
So
24:00
7:45
72
Marisa Gutierre
Jr
24:05
7:46
73
Savannah Vue
So
24:39
7:57
82
Jadyn Garza
So
25:14
8:08
88
Majic Zuniga
Sr
27:42
8:56
96




16 Strathmore
15-14-14-16-16
Gap: 6:40
126:34
25:19
8:10
372 Caitlin Albison
Sr
22:32
7:16
39
Dagny Mcintosh
Jr
23:17
7:31
59
Isabella Baez
Fr
24:27
7:53
79
Lizbath Lemus
Jr
27:07
8:45
94
Italia Weaver
Jr
29:11
9:25
101








17 Woodlake
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 8:52
139:10
27:50
8:59
431 Hannah Sherwood
Jr
22:34
7:17
40
Yarimel Barreto-
So
25:07
8:06
87
Maria Luz Tavarez
So
29:01
9:21
99
Paola Rios
So
31:03
10:01
102
Carolina Lara
So
31:26
10:08
103
Elizabet Haro
Fr
31:37
10:12
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gina Chavez Fr Roosevelt 14:15.2 6:47
2 Piercynn Fidler Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 14:35.6 6:57
3 Brooke Duncan So Liberty - Bakersfield 14:36 6:57
4 Ryan Resendez Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 14:46.4 7:02
5 Michelle Kerfs Sr Carondelet 14:50.4 7:04
6 Georgina Torres Jr McFarland 14:53.3 7:05
7 Consuelo Luna Sr Sanger 14:53.8 7:06
8 Madi Arndt Jr Carondelet 14:57.4 7:07
9 Kasey Demaria Jr Carondelet 15:01.6 7:09
10 Ana Tirado Sr Madera South 15:02.9 7:10
11 Victoria Lennon Jr Robert F Kennedy 15:06.4 7:12
12 Petra Nord Sr Campolindo 15:11.5 7:14 1/9 3/17 8/41
13 Cameron Evaro Sr Clovis West 15:18.9 7:18
14 Anna Yang So Sanger 15:20.7 7:18
15 Elizabeth Garcia Jr Campolindo 15:23 7:20 2/9 6/17 4/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Angelica Saldana Sr Centennial 15:23.3 7:20
17 Alysa Galarza Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 15:23.4 7:20
18 Alexis Perry So Frontier 15:27.9 7:22
19 Kaitlyn Trilevsky Jr Carondelet 15:30.5 7:23
20 Megan Payton Fr Sanger 15:30.8 7:23
21 Alejandra Espinosa Sr Kerman 15:32.2 7:24
22 Angeles Nunez Sr McFarland 15:32.7 7:24
23 Klaudia Cruz Sr Cesar Chavez 15:33.8 7:25
24 Jannel Zuniga Sr Madera South 15:33.8 7:25
25 Rashel Cazares-nav So Sanger 15:36.2 7:26
26 Erika Cavanaugh Sr Clovis West 15:38.6 7:27
27 Alyssa Saldivar Jr Clovis West 15:42.5 7:29
28 Erica Tello Sr Madera South 15:47.1 7:31
29 Samantha Perez Jr Centennial 15:48 7:31
30 Samantha Amaro Sr Sanger 15:50.4 7:33
31 Jeorgina Torres Jr Avenal 15:51.9 7:33
32 Clare Ahearn Sr Campolindo 15:57.2 7:36 3/9 8/17 6/26 15:41 15:41 15:41
33 Brianna Padilla Fr Roosevelt 15:58.7 7:37
34 Yesenia Delores Sr Lemoore 15:58.7 7:37
35 Lizet Vasquez So Edison 16:01.2 7:38
36 Patricia Ariola So Clovis West 16:02.5 7:38
37 Emily Henry So Sanger 16:07.7 7:41
38 Emma Pinal Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 16:11.5 7:43
39 Elle Esquer Fr Campolindo 16:14.8 7:44 4/9 12/17 5/23
40 Alycia Gonzales So Edison 16:16.7 7:45
41 Angelica Mercado Sr Edison 16:19.4 7:46
42 Tori Fleming So Campolindo 16:20.2 7:47 5/9 13/17 3/18
43 Arielle Sanchez Sr Kerman 16:22.2 7:48
44 Citlali Palma Jr Edison 16:25.5 7:49
45 Sydney Moore Sr Carondelet 16:28.5 7:51
46 Olga Andrade Jr Kerman 16:30.4 7:52
47 Jackie Ramirez Sr McFarland 16:30.5 7:52
48 Evelyn Amador Sr Kerman 16:30.6 7:52
49 Elizabeth Bienvenue Jr Reedley 16:33.6 7:53
50 Daisy Gaeta So Sanger 16:35.2 7:54
51 Sandra Juarez Jr Orange Cove 16:41.1 7:57
52 Galilea Castro Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:44.3 7:58
53 Hannah Walker Banks Sr Frontier 16:45.3 7:59
54 Adriana Burrows Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:45.7 7:59
55 Sheri Fugino Jr Clovis West 16:47.5 8:00
56 Teresa Perez Jr Reedley 16:48.7 8:00
57 Katrina Villacarlos Sr Carondelet 16:49.1 8:01
58 Joycelind Currie Sr Independence 16:52.5 8:02
59 Alyssa Torres Sr Exeter 16:53.6 8:03
60 Maggie Sanchez Jr Central 16:54.5 8:03
61 Liseete Camacho Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:54.6 8:03
62 Esmeralda Gomez Sr Reedley 16:55.1 8:03
63 Yesica Rodriguez Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:58.8 8:05
64 Susan Romero Sr Independence 17:00.8 8:06
65 Haley Sprague So Centennial 17:00.9 8:06
66 Lelani Harmuth Jr Centennial 17:01.6 8:06
67 Guadelupe Romero Jr Edison 17:04 8:08
68 Allison Munden Jr Carondelet 17:06.9 8:09
69 Annie Raines Jr Carondelet 17:08.5 8:10
70 Lucy Cummings Sr Minarets 17:10.1 8:11
71 Maria Martinez Sr McFarland 17:11.1 8:11
72 Olivia Hom So Campolindo 17:12.3 8:12 6/9 14/17 3/15
73 Trinity Woods Fr Frontier 17:14 8:12
74 Giuliana Alioto Jr Carondelet 17:18 8:14
75 Madison Blake So Frontier 17:18.7 8:15
76 Sara Lemelin Sr Campolindo 17:19.2 8:15 7/9 15/17 3/14
77 Erika Balderas So Avenal 17:19.7 8:15
78 Julia Pinal Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 17:20.9 8:16
79 Mariah Villanueva Jr Central 17:21.8 8:16
80 Marlette Horta Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:23.2 8:17
81 Maria (isabel) Elias So Coalinga 17:23.2 8:17
82 Sydney Silva So Exeter 17:25.7 8:18
83 Charlie Dow Sr Exeter 17:27.7 8:19
84 Eustolia Beltran Jr Cesar Chavez 17:29.2 8:20
85 Aspen Poodry Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 17:30.3 8:20
86 Leslie Esparza Jr Sanger 17:31 8:20
87 Cinthia Carrillo Fr Tranquillity 17:32.8 8:21
88 Kristina Perez Jr Cesar Chavez 17:33.7 8:22
89 Allie Lopez Fr Coalinga 17:34.2 8:22
90 Kathleen Stein Jr Carondelet 17:36.1 8:23
91 Maria Rodriguez Sr Roosevelt 17:38.5 8:24
92 Eve Ramirez So Independence 17:40.1 8:25
93 Paige Rathbun Sr Carondelet 17:40.3 8:25
94 Melissa Bothwell Sr Frontier 17:42.9 8:26
95 Yajaira Farias Jr Lindsay 17:46 8:28
96 Trinity Ramirez Jr Monache 17:47.3 8:28
97 Jennifer Zarate So Sanger 17:48 8:29
98 Rosly Navarro Sr Mira Monte 17:49.9 8:29
99 Essence Russel Sr Sunnyside 17:50.2 8:30
100 Jasmine Gonzales Jr Lemoore 17:52.3 8:31
101 Alexandra Romero Sr Lindsay 17:54.6 8:32
102 Carley Burton Jr Clovis West 17:54.9 8:32
103 Marlene Sanchez So Cesar Chavez 17:55.9 8:32
104 Jessica Estrada Jr Strathmore 17:56 8:32
105 Juana Serrato Jr Edison 17:58.1 8:33
106 Rebecca Munoz Sr Sanger 17:58.7 8:34
107 Mckayla Batty Sr Minarets 17:59 8:34
108 Samantha Rivera Sr Highland 17:59.1 8:34
109 Morgan Backhaus Sr Carondelet 17:59.6 8:34
110 Faith Saucedo Fr Independence 18:00.3 8:34
111 Reece Fadden Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:00.3 8:34
112 Jessica Taylor Sr Garces Memorial 18:01.3 8:35
113 Juliette Bairian So Independence 18:03.3 8:36
114 Kieryn Hicks Jr Clovis West 18:04.8 8:37
115 Abigail Hille So Independence 18:06 8:37
116 Mareena Moreno Jr Bakersfield Christian 18:06.4 8:37
117 Crystal Hernandez So Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:06.9 8:38
118 Vanessa Schaerer Sr Frontier 18:08.3 8:38
119 Abby Burriel Sr Exeter 18:08.7 8:38
120 Jessica Velasco Jr Coalinga 18:09.3 8:39
121 Seidy Garcia Fr Coalinga 18:09.9 8:39
122 Libby Hoy Jr Bakersfield Christian 18:10.4 8:39
123 Noemi Esparza Sr Independence 18:12.5 8:40
124 Natasha Zepeda Jr Highland 18:13.3 8:41
125 Joslyn Barragan Jr Strathmore 18:13.4 8:41
126 Monica Bindi Jr Carondelet 18:19.1 8:43
127 Nancy Giron Sr Madera South 18:20.7 8:44
128 Parker Gaona So Centennial 18:22.1 8:45
129 Mariah Raudales Jr Corcoran 18:27.2 8:47
130 Tayla Allen Jr Lemoore 18:28.6 8:48
131 Monica Lopez Sr Lemoore 18:34.3 8:51
132 Ashley Calo Sr Monache 18:35.3 8:51
133 Kaitlyn Gonzales So Highland 18:37.7 8:52
134 Brittney Rodriguez Sr Lemoore 18:38 8:52
135 Sheree Servin Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:41.2 8:54
136 Alyssa Hill Jr Frontier 18:42.4 8:54
137 Katelynn Owen Jr Frontier 18:42.7 8:55
138 Daniela Tapia So Edison 18:52.7 8:59
139 Nancy Tafoya Jr Lemoore 18:59.4 9:03
140 Saioa Laverty So Centennial 19:03.6 9:05
141 Madeline Salinas Jr Caruthers 19:03.7 9:05
142 Mia Mccormick Jr Exeter 19:06.2 9:06
143 Karla Espinoza Fr Tranquillity 19:07.2 9:06
144 Topazio Gutierrez Jr Cesar Chavez 19:08.5 9:07
145 Jade Meyers Fr Centennial 19:09.6 9:07
146 Angelica Cruz Sr Highland 19:11.1 9:08
147 Areli Vargas Sr Golden Valley (CE) 19:13.1 9:09
148 Itzel Gordiano Jr Central 19:14 9:10
149 Kori Guerrero Jr Independence 19:18.4 9:12
150 Kim Baxter Sr Campolindo 19:19.7 9:12 8/9 16/17 5/11 18:04 18:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Jessica Reyes Jr Highland 19:21.5 9:13
152 Hailey Palmer Jr Independence 19:23.9 9:14
153 Stella Ramirez Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:28.3 9:16
154 Miranda Ortiz Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:31.1 9:18
155 Jackeline Orozco Jr Strathmore 19:41.3 9:23
156 Pacey Shaff Fr Centennial 19:42 9:23
157 Samanda Vazquez So Mira Monte 19:53.3 9:28
158 Ashley Withrow Fr Frontier 19:54.5 9:29
159 Kasilyn Moua Jr Highland 19:55.7 9:29
160 Samantha Magana Jr Central 19:59 9:31
161 Kayla Hickey So Highland 20:06 9:34
162 Delcy Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 20:06.1 9:34
163 Dayana Aguilar-her Fr Independence 20:09.8 9:36
164 Abigail Barrera Jr Lemoore 20:11.9 9:37
165 Adriana Dominguez Fr Tranquillity 20:15.3 9:39
166 Yazmin Guerrero So Sanger 20:18.8 9:40
167 Crystal Gomez Jr Lemoore 20:20 9:41
168 Andrea Cortes So Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:25.1 9:43
169 Mayra Chicas Mira Monte 20:28.2 9:45
170 Nicole Nielsen So Frontier 20:31.1 9:46
171 Victoria Franco Sr Central 20:36.4 9:49
172 Vanessa Gutierrez Jr Delano 20:43.5 9:52
173 Samantha Cazares Sr Delano 20:49.1 9:55
174 Logan Fonbuena Sr Centennial 20:58.4 9:59
175 Kassandra Delgado Fr Tranquillity 21:04.8 10:02
176 Mayra Garcia Fr Mira Monte 21:24.3 10:12
177 Georgina Cedeno Sr Reedley 21:33.6 10:16
178 Alondra Gomez So Mira Monte 21:33.8 10:16
179 Esmeralda Melecio Jr Roosevelt 21:34.7 10:17
180 Nicol Silva Jr Cesar Chavez 21:37.8 10:18
181 Jacqueline Martinez Jr Mira Monte 21:38.3 10:18
182 Breanna Ludwick Fr Frontier 21:42.3 10:20
183 Daneira Mendoza Fr Tranquillity 21:46.2 10:22
184 Nancy Manriquez Sr Mira Monte 21:49.3 10:23
185 Tricia Nilo Jr Highland 21:54.4 10:26
186 Brianna Fay Fr Centennial 21:57.7 10:27
187 Michelle Perelmutor Jr Campolindo 21:57.9 10:28 9/9 17/17 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Alondra Velasco Sr Roosevelt 22:08.1 10:32
189 Gisel Carranza So Tranquillity 22:08.6 10:33
190 Heidy Huerta Fr Tranquillity 22:09.5 10:33
191 Maria Reyes Jr Lemoore 22:20.8 10:38
192 Kaysee Stephens Jr Golden Valley (CE) 22:21.6 10:39
193 Kayla Garcia So Highland 22:50 10:52
194 Valeria Fuentes Mira Monte 22:50.9 10:53
195 Fernanda Ramirez Sr Lemoore 23:09.2 11:02
196 Zadie Cachu Jr Yosemite 23:12.2 11:03
197 Kiley Alvarez Sr Highland 23:19.4 11:06
198 Jasmine Fernandez Fr Corcoran 23:20.4 11:07
199 Sara Miravilla Fr Tranquillity 23:31.3 11:12
200 Alexandra Saavedra Mira Monte 23:43 11:18
201 Alynez Zuniga Jr Bullard 24:15.6 11:33
202 Brianna Morales Sr Lemoore 24:22.5 11:36
203 Jasmine Candelas Fr Tranquillity 24:55.1 11:52
204 Gisselle Rodriguez Fr Tranquillity 25:02.6 11:56
205 Amaya Martinez Fr Mira Monte 26:07.6 12:26
206 Samantha Segura Sr Lemoore 27:14.5 12:58
207 Emma Goulart Sr Garces Memorial 30:08.8 14:21
208 Irene Cruz Jr Garces Memorial 30:09.5 14:22
209 Yanin Martinez Sr Grace Davis 30:56.6 14:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty - Bakersfield
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
75:33
15:07
7:12
53 Piercynn Fidler
Jr
14:36
6:57
2
Brooke Duncan
So
14:36
6:57
3
Ryan Resendez
Sr
14:46
7:02
4
Alysa Galarza
Fr
15:23
7:20
14
Emma Pinal
Fr
16:12
7:43
30
Julia Pinal
Sr
17:21
8:16
57
Reece Fadden
Fr
18:00
8:34
75
2 Carondelet
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
76:48
15:22
7:19
72 Michelle Kerfs
Sr
14:50
7:04
5
Madi Arndt
Jr
14:57
7:07
7
Kasey Demaria
Jr
15:02
7:09
8
Kaitlyn Trilevsk
Jr
15:31
7:23
16
Sydney Moore
Sr
16:29
7:51
36
Katrina Villacar
Sr
16:49
8:01
42
Allison Munden
Jr
17:07
8:09
52
3 Sanger
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
77:12
15:26
7:21
76 Consuelo Luna
Sr
14:54
7:06
6
Anna Yang
So
15:21
7:18
11
Megan Payton
Fr
15:31
7:23
17
Rashel Cazares-
So
15:36
7:26
19
Samantha Amaro
Sr
15:50
7:33
23
Emily Henry
So
16:08
7:41
29
Daisy Gaeta
So
16:35
7:54
37
4 Campolindo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
79:07
15:49
7:32
110 Petra Nord
Sr
15:12
7:14
9
Elizabet Garcia
Jr
15:23
7:20
12
Clare Ahearn
Sr
15:57
7:36
24
Elle Esquer
Fr
16:15
7:44
31
Tori Fleming
So
16:20
7:47
34
Olivia Hom
So
17:12
8:12
53
Sara Lemelin
Sr
17:19
8:15
56
5 Clovis West
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
79:30
15:54
7:34
120 Cameron Evaro
Sr
15:19
7:18
10
Erika Cavanaug
Sr
15:39
7:27
20
Alyssa Saldivar
Jr
15:43
7:29
21
Patricia Ariola
So
16:03
7:38
28
Sheri Fugino
Jr
16:48
8:00
41
Carley Burton
Jr
17:55
8:32
70
Kieryn Hicks
Jr
18:05
8:37
77
6 Edison
11-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:03
82:07
16:25
7:49
178 Lizet Vasquez
So
16:01
7:38
27
Alycia Gonzales
So
16:17
7:45
32
Angelica Mercado
Sr
16:19
7:46
33
Citlali Palma
Jr
16:26
7:49
35
Guadelup Romero
Jr
17:04
8:08
51
Juana Serrato
Jr
17:58
8:33
72
Daniela Tapia
So
18:53
8:59
91
7 Centennial
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:59
83:36
16:43
7:58
218 Angelica Saldana
Sr
15:23
7:20
13
Samantha Perez
Jr
15:48
7:31
22
Haley Sprague
So
17:01
8:06
49
Lelani Harmuth
Jr
17:02
8:06
50
Parker Gaona
So
18:22
8:45
84
Saioa Laverty
So
19:04
9:05
93
Jade Meyers
Fr
19:10
9:07
97
8 Foothill (Bakersfield)
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:39
84:47
16:57
8:04
230 Galilea Castro
Jr
16:44
7:58
38
Adriana Burrows
Jr
16:46
7:59
40
Liseete Camacho
Jr
16:55
8:03
46
Yesica Rodrigue
Sr
16:59
8:05
47
Marlette Horta
Jr
17:23
8:17
59
Crystal Hernande
So
18:07
8:38
79
Sheree Servin
Sr
18:41
8:54
89
8 Frontier
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:15
84:29
16:54
8:03
230 Alexis Perry
So
15:28
7:22
15
Hannah Walker Banks
Sr
16:45
7:59
39
Trinity Woods
Fr
17:14
8:12
54
Madison Blake
So
17:19
8:15
55
Melissa Bothwell
Sr
17:43
8:26
67
Vanessa Schaerer
Sr
18:08
8:38
80
Alyssa Hill
Jr
18:42
8:54
90
10 Independence
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:11
87:37
17:31
8:21
307 Joycelin Currie
Sr
16:53
8:02
43
Susan Romero
Sr
17:01
8:06
48
Eve Ramirez
So
17:40
8:25
66
Faith Saucedo
Fr
18:00
8:34
74
Juliette Bairian
So
18:03
8:36
76
Abigail Hille
So
18:06
8:37
78
Noemi Esparza
Sr
18:13
8:40
82
11 Cesar Chavez
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:35
87:41
17:32
8:21
311 Klaudia Cruz
Sr
15:34
7:25
18
Eustolia Beltran
Jr
17:29
8:20
62
Kristina Perez
Jr
17:34
8:22
64
Marlene Sanchez
So
17:56
8:32
71
Topazio Gutierre
Jr
19:09
9:07
96
Nicol Silva
Jr
21:38
10:18
113




12 Roosevelt
1-5-7-10-12
Gap: 7:53
91:35
18:19
8:43
320 Gina Chavez
Fr
14:15
6:47
1
Brianna Padilla
Fr
15:59
7:37
25
Maria Rodrigue
Sr
17:39
8:24
65
Esmerald Melecio
Jr
21:35
10:17
112
Alondra Velasco
Sr
22:08
10:32
117








13 Exeter
14-15-13-13-13
Gap: 2:13
89:02
17:48
8:29
340 Alyssa Torres
Sr
16:54
8:03
44
Sydney Silva
So
17:26
8:18
60
Charlie Dow
Sr
17:28
8:19
61
Abby Burriel
Sr
18:09
8:38
81
Mia Mccormic
Jr
19:06
9:06
94








14 Lemoore
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:39
89:32
17:54
8:32
354 Yesenia Delores
Sr
15:59
7:37
26
Jasmine Gonzales
Jr
17:52
8:31
69
Tayla Allen
Jr
18:29
8:48
85
Monica Lopez
Sr
18:34
8:51
86
Brittney Rodrigue
Sr
18:38
8:52
88
Nancy Tafoya
Jr
18:59
9:03
92
Abigail Barrera
Jr
20:12
9:37
105
15 Central
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:42
94:06
18:49
8:58
413 Maggie Sanchez
Jr
16:55
8:03
45
Mariah Villanue
Jr
17:22
8:16
58
Itzel Gordiano
Jr
19:14
9:10
99
Samantha Magana
Jr
19:59
9:31
103
Victoria Franco
Sr
20:36
9:49
108








16 Highland
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:22
93:23
18:41
8:54
441 Samantha Rivera
Sr
17:59
8:34
73
Natasha Zepeda
Jr
18:13
8:41
83
Kaitlyn Gonzales
So
18:38
8:52
87
Angelica Cruz
Sr
19:11
9:08
98
Jessica Reyes
Jr
19:22
9:13
100
Kasilyn Moua
Jr
19:56
9:29
102
Kayla Hickey
So
20:06
9:34
104
17 Tranquillity
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:13
99:46
19:57
9:30
488 Cinthia Carrillo
Fr
17:33
8:21
63
Karla Espinoza
Fr
19:07
9:06
95
Adriana Domingue
Fr
20:15
9:39
106
Kassandr Delgado
Fr
21:05
10:02
109
Daneira Mendoza
Fr
21:46
10:22
115
Gisel Carranza
So
22:09
10:33
118
Heidy Huerta
Fr
22:10
10:33
119
18 Mira Monte
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:44
101:10
20:14
9:38
497 Rosly Navarro
Sr
17:50
8:29
68
Samanda Vazquez
So
19:53
9:28
101
Mayra Chicas
-
20:28
9:45
107
Mayra Garcia
Fr
21:24
10:12
110
Alondra Gomez
So
21:34
10:16
111
Jacqueli Martinez
Jr
21:38
10:18
114
Nancy Manrique
Sr
21:49
10:23
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yorkabel Gebrehiwot So Hoover 13:54.2 6:37
2 Sky Garcia So Mt. Whitney 14:38.7 6:58
3 Hannah Ellis So Mt. Whitney 14:45.4 7:02
4 Sarah Naughten Fr Campolindo 14:47 7:02 1/8 1/17 3/19
5 Paloma Hancock Fr Campolindo 15:02.9 7:10 2/8 2/17 2/17
6 Giselle Corona Fr Hoover 15:09.6 7:13
7 Paola Cruz Fr Madera South 15:10 7:13
8 Kira D'iorio So Campolindo 15:16.3 7:16 3/8 4/17 1/12
9 Maria Duran Fr McFarland 15:21.9 7:19
10 Ellie Guthrie Fr Campolindo 15:22 7:19 4/8 5/17 1/11
11 Brooke Nord So Bret Harte 15:25.3 7:21
12 Jillian Trivelsky Fr Carondelet 15:36.5 7:26
13 Keila Ramirez So Mt. Whitney 15:39.1 7:27
14 Kat Flood So Bret Harte 15:39.6 7:27
15 Natalie Arnswald So Campolindo 15:44.3 7:30 5/8 7/17 1/8
16 Dixie Castaneda So McFarland 15:51.3 7:33
17 Kaitlyn Wilson So Taft Union 15:53.8 7:34
18 Kylie Campbell So Taft Union 15:54.1 7:34
19 Betzabe Bautista So Madera South 16:05.2 7:40
20 Chloe Guthrie So Campolindo 16:08.1 7:41 6/8 9/17 1/6
21 Geana Carrizales Fr Sierra Pacific 16:08.1 7:41
22 Connie Jamarillo Fr Mt. Whitney 16:09.7 7:42
23 Rebecca Loquaci Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 16:11.5 7:43
24 Mia Travis Fr Campolindo 16:13.4 7:44 7/8 10/17 1/2
25 Catherine Zhang Fr Campolindo 16:13.5 7:44 8/8 11/17 1/2
26 Alexis Sanchez Fr Carondelet 16:29.8 7:51
27 Joleen Contreras So Sierra Pacific 16:44.5 7:58
28 Megan Heffernan Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 16:53 8:02
29 Evelyn Brambila Fr McFarland 16:59 8:05
30 Sofia Brinkerhoff So Carondelet 17:02.7 8:07
31 Abigail Kerr Fr Sierra Pacific 17:03.2 8:07
32 Samantha Franck So Bret Harte 17:16.3 8:13
33 Andrea Kirkendall So Bret Harte 17:19.5 8:15
34 Annika Pfisher So University (Fresno) 17:21.8 8:16
35 Olivia Devine Fr Carondelet 17:31.9 8:21
36 Hallie Gamueda So University (Fresno) 17:32.5 8:21
37 Dyani Martinez So Hoover 17:33.1 8:21
38 Ariana Rivera Fr Garces Memorial 17:45.5 8:27
39 Lizbeth Sandoval So Garces Memorial 17:45.8 8:28
40 Amanda Gutierrez So Garces Memorial 18:00.5 8:35
41 Melanie Higuera So Sierra Pacific 18:03 8:36
42 Mikayla Perez Fr Carondelet 18:04.7 8:37
43 Taylor Pruett Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:09.4 8:39
44 Alexis Gutierrez So Orange Cove 18:09.8 8:39
45 Kristen Rood Fr Carondelet 18:10.6 8:39
46 Kiana Trujillo Fr Hanford West 18:12.5 8:40
47 Kaelyn Dickson So Sierra Pacific 18:20.3 8:44
48 Cassidy Galvan So McFarland 18:20.4 8:44
49 Narelly Ortega So Riverbank 18:30.7 8:49
50 Mia-rose Kayaian So University (Fresno) 18:37.1 8:52
51 Nancy Vasquez Fr Lindsay 18:45.3 8:56
52 Luna Schridde So Bret Harte 18:47 8:57
53 Fiza Hasta Fr Garces Memorial 18:49.6 8:58
54 Julianne Lessig Fr Lindsay 18:49.9 8:58
55 Catherine Bayne Fr Garces Memorial 18:51 8:59
56 Nancy Arias Fr Riverdale 18:52.3 8:59
57 Daniela Lozano Fr Riverdale 18:54.7 9:00
58 Sachi Powelson So Carondelet 18:58.5 9:02
59 Emma Queirolo So Bret Harte 19:01.5 9:04
60 Denise Valdez So Kerman 19:03.7 9:05
61 Gabi Scheibley Fr Carondelet 19:10.5 9:08
62 Payton Lefevre So Bakersfield Christian 19:17.8 9:11
63 Teresita Magana So Lindsay 19:47.1 9:25
64 Viridianna Rodriguez Fr Lindsay 20:03 9:33
65 Shannon Chavez So Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:08.2 9:35
66 Garlene Galo So McFarland 20:32 9:47
67 Gissell Perez So Riverbank 20:44.2 9:52
68 Leticia Arreola Fr McFarland 21:00.4 10:00
69 Miriam Albor Fr Riverbank 21:04.5 10:02
70 Sydney Hanley So Bakersfield Christian 21:08.5 10:04
71 Marissa Garcia Fr Riverbank 21:53.8 10:26
72 Samantha Padilla So Kerman 21:55.3 10:26
73 Agnes Brazell Fr University (Fresno) 22:15.6 10:36
74 Natalie White Fr University (Fresno) 22:16.8 10:37
75 Sara Richardson So Riverbank 24:29.4 11:40
76 Myrren Agabao Fr Garces Memorial 24:50.4 11:50
77 Jessica Alvarez Fr University (Fresno) 27:24.9 13:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
76:13
15:15
7:15
20 Sarah Naughten
Fr
14:47
7:02
1
Paloma Hancock
Fr
15:03
7:10
2
Kira D'iorio
So
15:16
7:16
3
Ellie Guthrie
Fr
15:22
7:19
5
Natalie Arnswald
So
15:44
7:30
9
Chloe Guthrie
So
16:08
7:41
11
Mia Travis
Fr
16:13
7:44
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Bret Harte
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:22
84:28
16:54
8:03
87 Brooke Nord
So
15:25
7:21
6
Kat Flood
So
15:40
7:27
8
Samantha Franck
So
17:16
8:13
19
Andrea Kirkenda
So
17:20
8:15
20
Luna Schridde
So
18:47
8:57
34
Emma Queirolo
So
19:02
9:04
38




3 Carondelet
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:28
84:46
16:57
8:04
88 Jillian Trivelsk
Fr
15:37
7:26
7
Alexis Sanchez
Fr
16:30
7:51
14
Sofia Brinkerh
So
17:03
8:07
17
Olivia Devine
Fr
17:32
8:21
22
Mikayla Perez
Fr
18:05
8:37
28
Kristen Rood
Fr
18:11
8:39
29
Sachi Powelson
So
18:59
9:02
37
4 McFarland
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 5:10
87:05
17:25
8:18
100 Maria Duran
Fr
15:22
7:19
4
Dixie Castaned
So
15:51
7:33
10
Evelyn Brambila
Fr
16:59
8:05
16
Cassidy Galvan
So
18:20
8:44
31
Garlene Galo
So
20:32
9:47
39
Leticia Arreola
Fr
21:00
10:00
41




5 Sierra Pacific
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
86:19
17:16
8:13
102 Geana Carrizal
Fr
16:08
7:41
12
Joleen Contrera
So
16:45
7:58
15
Abigail Kerr
Fr
17:03
8:07
18
Melanie Higuera
So
18:03
8:36
27
Kaelyn Dickson
So
18:20
8:44
30








6 Garces Memorial
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
91:12
18:14
8:41
146 Ariana Rivera
Fr
17:46
8:27
24
Lizbeth Sandoval
So
17:46
8:28
25
Amanda Gutierre
So
18:01
8:35
26
Fiza Hasta
Fr
18:50
8:58
35
Catherin Bayne
Fr
18:51
8:59
36
Myrren Agabao
Fr
24:50
11:50
47




7 University (Fresno)
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:55
98:04
19:37
9:20
166 Annika Pfisher
So
17:22
8:16
21
Hallie Gamueda
So
17:33
8:21
23
Mia-rose Kayaian
So
18:37
8:52
33
Agnes Brazell
Fr
22:16
10:36
44
Natalie White
Fr
22:17
10:37
45
Jessica Alvarez
Fr
27:25
13:03
48




8 Riverbank
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:59
106:43
21:21
10:10
203 Narelly Ortega
So
18:31
8:49
32
Gissell Perez
So
20:44
9:52
40
Miriam Albor
Fr
21:05
10:02
42
Marissa Garcia
Fr
21:54
10:26
43
Sara Richards
So
24:29
11:40
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.