Jesuit Results from the Del Oro 4000 at Del Oro HS on 10/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aprea, Alex Fr F/S 17:57 7:11 2.5 75/99 15/16 27/28 1/3 20:46
(2:49,13.6)
20:46
(2:49,13.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bajamundi, Matthew Fr F/S 16:33 6:37 2.5 48/99 9/16 19/28 2/6 19:10
(2:37,13.7)
19:10
(2:37,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brennan, Bryan So F/S 15:43 6:17 2.5 28/99 5/16 14/28 4/6 17:33
(1:50,10.4)
17:33
(1:50,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brown, Andrew So V 14:18 5:43 2.5 24/66 6/9 6/28 2/7 15:22
(1:04,6.9)
15:22
(1:04,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Curtis, Von So F/S 15:15 6:06 2.5 19/99 4/16 13/28 3/7 15:59
(0:44,4.6)
15:59
(0:44,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Day, Logan So F/S 16:19 6:32 2.5 43/99 7/16 17/28 3/6 18:56
(2:37,13.8)
18:56
(2:37,13.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Echeona, Fernando So F/S 17:10 6:52 2.5 61/99 10/16 21/28 4/6 20:32
(3:22,16.4)
20:32
(3:22,16.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eddy, Caleb So F/S 15:56 6:22 2.5 34/99 6/16 16/28 2/6 18:21
(2:25,13.2)
18:21
(2:25,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elliott, Marshall So F/S 17:16 6:54 2.5 65/99 12/16 23/28 2/4 19:09
(1:53,9.8)
19:09
(1:53,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goode, Chris Jr V 13:34 5:26 2.5 5/66 1/9 1/28 5/10 14:02
(0:28,3.3)
14:02
(0:28,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huitt, Andrew Fr F/S 15:07 6:03 2.5 15/99 3/16 12/28 3/7 17:32
(2:25,13.8)
17:32
(2:25,13.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Tim Sr V 14:44 5:54 2.5 37/66 8/9 8/28 2/3 15:38
(0:54,5.8)
15:38
(0:54,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kemper, Logan Fr F/S 17:45 7:06 2.5 71/99 13/16 25/28 2/4 19:35
(1:50,9.4)
19:35
(1:50,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Macias, Anthony Jr JV 17:16 6:54 2.5 37/56 3/3 23/28 6/6
Martin, Tristyn So V 13:43 5:29 2.5 8/66 2/9 2/28 3/8 14:07
(0:24,2.8)
14:07
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Medina, Chris Sr V 14:51 5:56 2.5 42/66 9/9 9/28 2/3 15:36
(0:45,4.8)
15:36
(0:45,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Medrano, Flavio Jr V 13:56 5:34 2.5 14/66 4/9 4/28 2/8 14:33
(0:37,4.2)
14:33
(0:37,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Misono, Tanner Jr V 14:43 5:53 2.5 35/66 7/9 7/28 2/6 16:06
(1:23,8.6)
16:06
(1:23,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Muller, Tim So F/S 16:27 6:35 2.5 46/99 8/16 18/28 3/6 18:21
(1:54,10.4)
18:21
(1:54,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nelson, Matt Sr JV 15:49 6:20 2.5 13/56 1/3 15/28 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richardson, Jack So F/S 15:06 6:02 2.5 12/99 1/16 10/28 6/9 17:08
(2:02,11.9)
17:08
(2:02,11.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roldan, David Fr F/S 17:53 7:09 2.5 73/99 14/16 26/28 2/4 19:34
(1:41,8.6)
19:34
(1:41,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sanborn, Kyle Sr V 13:55 5:34 2.5 13/66 3/9 3/28 2/8
Sapunor, Patrick So F/S 18:19 7:20 2.5 79/99 16/16 28/28 2/2 20:11
(1:52,9.2)
20:11
(1:52,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schmidt, Max Jr JV 16:56 6:46 2.5 34/56 2/3 20/28 6/6 18:50
(1:54,10.1)
18:50
(1:54,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sommers, Christopher So F/S 15:07 6:03 2.5 14/99 2/16 11/28 4/7 17:48
(2:41,15.1)
17:48
(2:41,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Standriff, Drew So F/S 17:10 6:52 2.5 62/99 11/16 22/28 2/6 18:19
(1:09,6.3)
18:19
(1:09,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stoll, Sam Jr V 14:10 5:40 2.5 20/66 5/9 5/28 3/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 69:18
0:36
2.5 5:33 5:26 5:40 55 5:30 72:24
(3:06,4.3)
72:24
(3:06,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Goode (4), Tristyn Martin (7), Kyle Sanborn (12), Flavio Medrano (13), Sam Stoll (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 76:18
0:37
2.5 6:06 6:02 6:17 82 5:54 82:50
(6:32,7.9)
82:50
(6:32,7.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Richardson (12), Christopher Sommers (13), Andrew Huitt (14), Von Curtis (18), Bryan Brennan (25)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 82:25
1:14
2.5 6:36 6:22 6:52 66 6:21 88:38
(6:13,7.0)
88:38
(6:13,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Caleb Eddy (4), Logan Day (10), Tim Muller (12), Matthew Bajamundi (14), Fernando Echeona (26)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 88:01
0:47
2.5 7:02 6:52 7:11 36 7:00 93:57
(5:56,6.3)
93:57
(5:56,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Drew Standriff (3), Marshall Elliott (4), Logan Kemper (8), David Roldan (10), Alex Aprea (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Stephens Jr Del Oro 12:55 5:10
2 Ryan Hodgens Jr Whitney 12:56 5:10
3 Caton Avilla Jr Pleasant Grove 13:20 5:20
4 Victor Macchietto Sr Rocklin 13:30 5:24
5 Chris Goode Jr Jesuit 13:34 5:26 1/9 1/28 5/10 14:02
(0:28)
14:02
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Sam Baker Sr Del Oro 13:37 5:27
7 Ryan Jones Sr Rocklin 13:41 5:28
8 Tristyn Martin So Jesuit 13:43 5:29 2/9 2/28 3/8 14:07
(0:24)
14:07
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Ben Garcia So Pleasant Grove 13:45 5:30
10 Ravi Sharma Sr Rocklin 13:47 5:31
11 Ryan Mccormick Sr Rocklin 13:51 5:32
12 Justin Clark Sr Woodcreek 13:54 5:34
13 Kyle Sanborn Sr Jesuit 13:55 5:34 3/9 3/28 2/8
14 Flavio Medrano Jr Jesuit 13:56 5:34 4/9 4/28 2/8 14:33
(0:37)
14:33
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Ty Medd So Rocklin 13:57 5:35
16 Greg Waters Sr Pleasant Grove 13:59 5:36
17 Spencer Cudworth So Pleasant Grove 13:59 5:36
18 Connor Hensley Jr Rocklin 13:59 5:36
19 Kyle Kishineff Jr Pleasant Grove 14:06 5:38
20 Sam Stoll Jr Jesuit 14:10 5:40 5/9 5/28 3/8
21 Austin Dawson So Del Oro 14:14 5:42
22 Spencer Wilson Sr Incline 14:16 5:42
23 Atzin Cardiel Jr Westmoor 14:16 5:42
24 Andrew Brown So Jesuit 14:18 5:43 6/9 6/28 2/7 15:22
(1:04)
15:22
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Tyler Cordero Jr El Dorado 14:19 5:44
26 Dustin Pennhenry Jr Del Oro 14:21 5:44
27 Marc Holtsman Jr Rocklin 14:23 5:45
28 Edric Kyauk Sr Westmoor 14:30 5:48
29 Yale Santos Jr Woodcreek 14:30 5:48
30 Kyle Woo Sr Del Oro 14:30 5:48
31 Levi Dodge Jr Incline 14:32 5:49
32 Daniel Baron Jr Incline 14:34 5:50
33 Adam Prekeges Jr Rocklin 14:36 5:50
34 Brian Clegg Sr Rocklin 14:38 5:51
35 Tanner Misono Jr Jesuit 14:43 5:53 7/9 7/28 2/6 16:06
(1:23)
16:06
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Spencer Stacy Sr Del Oro 14:44 5:54
37 Tim Jones Sr Jesuit 14:44 5:54 8/9 8/28 2/3 15:38
(0:54)
15:38
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Blake Dupriest Jr Del Oro 14:47 5:55
39 Hernon Oviedo Sr Woodcreek 14:48 5:55
40 Javier Lopez So Rocklin 14:48 5:55
41 Matt Ramos Jr El Camino 14:50 5:56
42 Chris Medina Sr Jesuit 14:51 5:56 9/9 9/28 2/3 15:36
(0:45)
15:36
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Eddie Schmidt So Pleasant Grove 14:52 5:57
44 Evan Vomund So Incline 15:03 6:01
45 Raymond Barsch So El Camino 15:06 6:02
46 Matt Bollinger So El Camino 15:11 6:04
47 Brian Vest So Pleasant Grove 15:14 6:06
48 Corbin Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 15:23 6:09
49 Jefferson Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 15:25 6:10
50 Brandon Rivas Sr Westmoor 15:28 6:11
51 Daniel Coulter Jr Woodcreek 15:32 6:13
52 Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh Sr Rocklin 15:36 6:14
53 Avery Tam Sr Westmoor 15:39 6:16
54 Peter Tang Sr Westmoor 15:40 6:16
55 Jackson Peyton So Pleasant Grove 15:44 6:18
56 Patrick Wilson Jr El Camino 15:44 6:18
57 Daniel Brunson Jr Pleasant Grove 15:46 6:18
58 Trenton Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 15:51 6:20
59 Wyatt Morin Sr Woodcreek 15:53 6:21
60 Kevin Jao Sr Westmoor 15:56 6:22
61 Dylan Smith Fr Incline 16:00 6:24
62 Nick Arbogast Sr El Camino 16:03 6:25
63 Jason Yen Sr Westmoor 16:05 6:26
64 Mitch Comstock Sr Incline 16:17 6:31
65 Anthony Waldron Sr Woodcreek 16:23 6:33
66 Tommy Mancuso Sr Incline 16:32 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rocklin
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
68:46
13:45
5:30
42 Victor Macchiet
Sr
13:30
5:24
3
Ryan Jones
Sr
13:41
5:28
6
Ravi Sharma
Sr
13:47
5:31
9
Ryan Mccormic
Sr
13:51
5:32
10
Ty Medd
So
13:57
5:35
14
Connor Hensley
Jr
13:59
5:36
17
Marc Holtsman
Jr
14:23
5:45
25
2 Jesuit
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
69:18
13:52
5:33
55 Chris Goode
Jr
13:34
5:26
4
Tristyn Martin
So
13:43
5:29
7
Kyle Sanborn
Sr
13:55
5:34
12
Flavio Medrano
Jr
13:56
5:34
13
Sam Stoll
Jr
14:10
5:40
19
Andrew Brown
So
14:18
5:43
23
Tanner Misono
Jr
14:43
5:53
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Pleasant Grove
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
69:09
13:50
5:32
59 Caton Avilla
Jr
13:20
5:20
2
Ben Garcia
So
13:45
5:30
8
Greg Waters
Sr
13:59
5:36
15
Spencer Cudworth
So
13:59
5:36
16
Kyle Kishinef
Jr
14:06
5:38
18
Eddie Schmidt
So
14:52
5:57
36
Brian Vest
So
15:14
6:06
40
4 Del Oro
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
69:37
13:55
5:34
78 Trevor Stephens
Jr
12:55
5:10
1
Sam Baker
Sr
13:37
5:27
5
Austin Dawson
So
14:14
5:42
20
Dustin Pennhenr
Jr
14:21
5:44
24
Kyle Woo
Sr
14:30
5:48
28
Spencer Stacy
Sr
14:44
5:54
32
Blake Dupriest
Jr
14:47
5:55
33
5 Woodcreek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
74:37
14:55
5:58
160 Justin Clark
Sr
13:54
5:34
11
Yale Santos
Jr
14:30
5:48
27
Hernon Oviedo
Sr
14:48
5:55
34
Daniel Coulter
Jr
15:32
6:13
42
Wyatt Morin
Sr
15:53
6:21
46
Anthony Waldron
Sr
16:23
6:33
52




6 Incline
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
74:25
14:53
5:57
165 Spencer Wilson
Sr
14:16
5:42
21
Levi Dodge
Jr
14:32
5:49
29
Daniel Baron
Jr
14:34
5:50
30
Evan Vomund
So
15:03
6:01
37
Dylan Smith
Fr
16:00
6:24
48
Mitch Comstock
Sr
16:17
6:31
51
Tommy Mancuso
Sr
16:32
6:37
53
7 Westmoor
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
75:33
15:07
6:03
176 Atzin Cardiel
Jr
14:16
5:42
22
Edric Kyauk
Sr
14:30
5:48
26
Brandon Rivas
Sr
15:28
6:11
41
Avery Tam
Sr
15:39
6:16
43
Peter Tang
Sr
15:40
6:16
44
Kevin Jao
Sr
15:56
6:22
47
Jason Yen
Sr
16:05
6:26
50
8 El Camino
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
76:54
15:23
6:09
206 Matt Ramos
Jr
14:50
5:56
35
Raymond Barsch
So
15:06
6:02
38
Matt Bollinge
So
15:11
6:04
39
Patrick Wilson
Jr
15:44
6:18
45
Nick Arbogast
Sr
16:03
6:25
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Donavan Feliz Jr Rocklin 14:48 5:55
2 Bret Fessenden Sr Rocklin 15:18 6:07
3 Jacob Denkordi Sr Rocklin 15:20 6:08
4 Brad Whaler Jr Del Oro 15:21 6:08
5 Jonathan Cluff Jr Rocklin 15:22 6:09
6 Harrison Hucks Sr Rocklin 15:23 6:09
7 Joe Ganoung Jr Del Oro 15:25 6:10
8 Dennis Oliferuk Jr Rocklin 15:26 6:10
9 Joshua Adams Jr Rocklin 15:29 6:12
10 Brandon Mcevoy Jr Pleasant Grove 15:43 6:17
11 Roman Schmelzer So Del Oro 15:45 6:18
12 Drew Fajardo Jr Del Oro 15:47 6:19
13 Matt Nelson Sr Jesuit 15:49 6:20 1/3 15/28 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Austin Mcdowell Sr Rocklin 16:00 6:24
15 Alex Ratkowski Jr Del Oro 16:06 6:26
16 Soren Fleming Sr El Dorado 16:07 6:27
17 Christophe Quan Jr Pleasant Grove 16:08 6:27
18 Brennan Flentge Jr Rocklin 16:09 6:28
19 Weimer Troy Jr Rocklin 16:09 6:28
20 Justin Benning Jr Pleasant Grove 16:17 6:31
21 Ryan Silva Sr Pleasant Grove 16:18 6:31
22 Eric Chee Jr Westmoor 16:23 6:33
23 Garrett Short So El Dorado 16:33 6:37
24 Nathan Depante Jr Westmoor 16:36 6:38
25 Kunal Marwaha Sr Pleasant Grove 16:37 6:39
26 Jessie Campbell Jr El Dorado 16:40 6:40
27 Grant Dallas Sr Del Oro 16:40 6:40
28 Sylvester Sandoval Jr Del Oro 16:43 6:41
29 Dakota Degan Jr Del Oro 16:45 6:42
30 Oscar Qiu Jr Pleasant Grove 16:46 6:42
31 Sean Lemar Sr Pleasant Grove 16:48 6:43
32 Shen Pang Jr Westmoor 16:51 6:44
33 Sean Yen Jr Pleasant Grove 16:53 6:45
34 Max Schmidt Jr Jesuit 16:56 6:46 2/3 20/28 6/6 18:50
(1:54)
18:50
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Beau Mott Jr Del Oro 17:09 6:52
36 Ives Ison Sr Westmoor 17:09 6:52
37 Anthony Macias Jr Jesuit 17:16 6:54 3/3 23/28 6/6
38 Derrick Duong Jr Westmoor 17:17 6:55
39 Alaric Gonzales Jr Westmoor 17:20 6:56
40 Eric Liang Jr Westmoor 17:46 7:06
41 Kevin Depaoli Sr Pleasant Grove 17:50 7:08
42 Patrick Wong Sr Westmoor 18:08 7:15
43 Daniel Wynhoff Jr Pleasant Grove 18:12 7:17
44 Michael Villegas Jr El Camino 18:28 7:23
45 Mariodf Gochez Jr Westmoor 18:32 7:25
46 Jomari Geronimo Jr Westmoor 18:34 7:26
47 Dillon Gibson So Pleasant Grove 18:47 7:31
48 Christian Duncan Jr Rocklin 18:50 7:32
49 Benny Chua Jr Westmoor 18:56 7:34
50 John Cruz Jr Westmoor 19:07 7:39
51 Owen Evens Sr Westmoor 19:18 7:43
52 Ahmed Alansi Jr Westmoor 19:30 7:48
53 John Humady Jr Westmoor 19:34 7:50
54 Evan Oravec Jr Pleasant Grove 19:40 7:52
55 Luke Grable Jr Pleasant Grove 20:15 8:06
56 Godfrey Ng Jr Westmoor 20:21 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Yurgelvic So El Dorado 13:53 5:33
2 Luis Romo Fr Woodcreek 14:09 5:40
3 Spencer Lachman Fr Woodcreek 14:17 5:43
4 Gabe Hurwitt So El Dorado 14:29 5:48
5 Chirstophe Camacho So Westmoor 14:46 5:54
6 Garrett Auwae So Woodcreek 14:48 5:55
7 Daniel Figueroa Fr Westmoor 14:49 5:56
8 Ethan Flake So Rocklin 14:50 5:56
9 Jackson Harris Fr El Dorado 15:01 6:00
10 Race Nelson So Del Oro 15:03 6:01
11 Quincy Blackwell So El Dorado 15:05 6:02
12 Jack Richardson So Jesuit 15:06 6:02 1/16 10/28 6/9 17:08
(2:02)
17:08
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Jun Lu Fr Pleasant Grove 15:06 6:02
14 Christopher Sommers So Jesuit 15:07 6:03 2/16 11/28 4/7 17:48
(2:41)
17:48
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Andrew Huitt Fr Jesuit 15:07 6:03 3/16 12/28 3/7 17:32
(2:25)
17:32
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Dominic Chavarria So Westmoor 15:10 6:04
17 Ben Wilburn Fr Woodcreek 15:12 6:05
18 Michael Segura Fr El Dorado 15:13 6:05
19 Von Curtis So Jesuit 15:15 6:06 4/16 13/28 3/7 15:59
(0:44)
15:59
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Stabler Young So El Dorado 15:15 6:06
21 Victor Bautista Fr Westmoor 15:17 6:07
22 Jay Revolinsky Fr El Dorado 15:18 6:07
23 Nicholas Zortman So Woodcreek 15:22 6:09
24 Zac Mastumoto So Pleasant Grove 15:23 6:09
25 Sawyer Haffner So El Dorado 15:29 6:12
26 Johnathan Montoya Fr Rocklin 15:37 6:15
27 Christian Sarmiento So Westmoor 15:38 6:15
28 Bryan Brennan So Jesuit 15:43 6:17 5/16 14/28 4/6 17:33
(1:50)
17:33
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Alex Mekebri Fr Del Oro 15:43 6:17
30 Devin Bruce So Del Oro 15:50 6:20
31 Anthony Ramos Jr El Camino 15:50 6:20
32 Karl Colina Fr Del Oro 15:51 6:20
33 Marc Arteaga Fr Del Oro 15:52 6:21
34 Caleb Eddy So Jesuit 15:56 6:22 6/16 16/28 2/6 18:21
(2:25)
18:21
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Alex Bice Fr Del Oro 15:58 6:23
36 James Gomez So Woodcreek 16:01 6:24
37 Jeremiah Grande Fr Rocklin 16:05 6:26
38 Daniel Goold Fr Woodcreek 16:08 6:27
39 Humberto Ojeda Fr Woodcreek 16:08 6:27
40 Justin Fikes So Rocklin 16:13 6:29
41 Marco Diaz Fr Pleasant Grove 16:14 6:30
42 John Villahermosa So Westmoor 16:15 6:30
43 Logan Day So Jesuit 16:19 6:32 7/16 17/28 3/6 18:56
(2:37)
18:56
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Derek Willis So Rocklin 16:22 6:33
45 Mharc Severino Fr Westmoor 16:23 6:33
46 Tim Muller So Jesuit 16:27 6:35 8/16 18/28 3/6 18:21
(1:54)
18:21
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Sam Winslow So El Dorado 16:28 6:35
48 Matthew Bajamundi Fr Jesuit 16:33 6:37 9/16 19/28 2/6 19:10
(2:37)
19:10
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Owen Price-skelly Fr Incline 16:34 6:38
50 Zach Mclaughlin So Del Oro 16:36 6:38
51 Michael Win So Westmoor 16:42 6:41
52 Spencer Lim So Westmoor 16:49 6:44
53 John Capps Fr El Dorado 16:53 6:45
54 Jake Lund Fr Rocklin 16:54 6:46
55 Arnel Dolores So Westmoor 16:55 6:46
56 Cameron Boughner So Woodcreek 16:55 6:46
57 Gio Delucchi Fr Westmoor 17:01 6:48
58 Gavin Guisti Fr Woodcreek 17:06 6:50
59 Chris Chu So Westmoor 17:07 6:51
60 Joey Bollard So Del Oro 17:07 6:51
61 Fernando Echeona So Jesuit 17:10 6:52 10/16 21/28 4/6 20:32
(3:22)
20:32
(3:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Drew Standriff So Jesuit 17:10 6:52 11/16 22/28 2/6 18:19
(1:09)
18:19
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Gabryal Kulp Fr Woodcreek 17:11 6:52
64 Deler Ghazi Fr Pleasant Grove 17:14 6:54
65 Marshall Elliott So Jesuit 17:16 6:54 12/16 23/28 2/4 19:09
(1:53)
19:09
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Weston Rademacher So El Dorado 17:17 6:55
67 John Harari Fr Del Oro 17:21 6:56
68 Casey Nyquist Fr El Dorado 17:33 7:01
69 Mark Hubrig So Rocklin 17:37 7:03
70 Matthew Li So Westmoor 17:40 7:04
71 Logan Kemper Fr Jesuit 17:45 7:06 13/16 25/28 2/4 19:35
(1:50)
19:35
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Lewis Truong Fr Westmoor 17:49 7:08
73 David Roldan Fr Jesuit 17:53 7:09 14/16 26/28 2/4 19:34
(1:41)
19:34
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Eric Fessenden Fr Rocklin 17:57 7:11
75 Alex Aprea Fr Jesuit 17:57 7:11 15/16 27/28 1/3 20:46
(2:49)
20:46
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Tommy Lam So Westmoor 17:58 7:11
77 Norman Leung So Westmoor 18:04 7:14
78 John Kurnett So Del Oro 18:09 7:16
79 Patrick Sapunor So Jesuit 18:19 7:20 16/16 28/28 2/2 20:11
(1:52)
20:11
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Grant Seely Fr El Dorado 18:37 7:27
81 Alvin Tiletile So Westmoor 18:42 7:29
82 Brett St.clair Fr El Dorado 18:49 7:32
83 Spencer Gray Fr Woodcreek 18:50 7:32
84 Brian Chau So Westmoor 18:59 7:36
85 Brandon Pulley Fr Woodcreek 19:00 7:36
86 Kale Stout Fr Rocklin 19:06 7:38
87 Jeremy Lagrisola So Westmoor 19:07 7:39
88 Sean Giorgino So Del Oro 19:10 7:40
89 Andrew Chu So Westmoor 19:22 7:45
90 Lee Lin So Westmoor 19:23 7:45
91 Travis Cordero Fr El Dorado 19:25 7:46
92 Paolo Parina So Westmoor 19:25 7:46
93 Eric Sadacca So Woodcreek 19:58 7:59
94 Laifu Chow So Westmoor 20:02 8:01
95 Timothy Pangilinan So Westmoor 20:13 8:05
96 Andrew Acuff Fr Rocklin 20:35 8:14
97 Sergio Miranda So Westmoor 20:45 8:18
98 Sergio Ibanez So Westmoor 21:19 8:32
99 Matthew Olker Fr Rocklin 23:54 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Dorado
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
73:41
14:44
5:54
42 Jason Yurgelvi
So
13:53
5:33
1
Gabe Hurwitt
So
14:29
5:48
4
Jackson Harris
Fr
15:01
6:00
9
Quincy Blackwel
So
15:05
6:02
11
Michael Segura
Fr
15:13
6:05
17
Stabler Young
So
15:15
6:06
19
Jay Revolins
Fr
15:18
6:07
21
2 Woodcreek
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:13
73:48
14:46
5:54
49 Luis Romo
Fr
14:09
5:40
2
Spencer Lachman
Fr
14:17
5:43
3
Garrett Auwae
So
14:48
5:55
6
Ben Wilburn
Fr
15:12
6:05
16
Nicholas Zortman
So
15:22
6:09
22
James Gomez
So
16:01
6:24
32
Daniel Goold
Fr
16:08
6:27
34
3 Westmoor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
75:40
15:08
6:03
71 Chirstop Camacho
So
14:46
5:54
5
Daniel Figueroa
Fr
14:49
5:56
7
Dominic Chavarri
So
15:10
6:04
15
Victor Bautista
Fr
15:17
6:07
20
Christia Sarmient
So
15:38
6:15
24
John Villaher
So
16:15
6:30
36
Mharc Severino
Fr
16:23
6:33
39
4 Jesuit
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
76:18
15:16
6:06
82 Jack Richards
So
15:06
6:02
12
Christop Sommers
So
15:07
6:03
13
Andrew Huitt
Fr
15:07
6:03
14
Von Curtis
So
15:15
6:06
18
Bryan Brennan
So
15:43
6:17
25
Caleb Eddy
So
15:56
6:22
30
Logan Day
So
16:19
6:32
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Del Oro
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
78:19
15:40
6:16
120 Race Nelson
So
15:03
6:01
10
Alex Mekebri
Fr
15:43
6:17
26
Devin Bruce
So
15:50
6:20
27
Karl Colina
Fr
15:51
6:20
28
Marc Arteaga
Fr
15:52
6:21
29
Alex Bice
Fr
15:58
6:23
31
Zach Mclaughl
So
16:36
6:38
40
6 Rocklin
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
79:07
15:49
6:20
137 Ethan Flake
So
14:50
5:56
8
Johnatha Montoya
Fr
15:37
6:15
23
Jeremiah Grande
Fr
16:05
6:26
33
Justin Fikes
So
16:13
6:29
35
Derek Willis
So
16:22
6:33
38
Jake Lund
Fr
16:54
6:46
41
Mark Hubrig
So
17:37
7:03
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Dorado
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
79:23
15:53
6:21
37 Stabler Young
So
15:15
6:06
1
Jay Revolins
Fr
15:18
6:07
2
Sawyer Haffner
So
15:29
6:12
3
Sam Winslow
So
16:28
6:35
13
John Capps
Fr
16:53
6:45
18
Weston Rademach
So
17:17
6:55
30
Casey Nyquist
Fr
17:33
7:01
32
2 Woodcreek
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:05
82:18
16:28
6:35
65 James Gomez
So
16:01
6:24
6
Daniel Goold
Fr
16:08
6:27
7
Humberto Ojeda
Fr
16:08
6:27
8
Cameron Boughner
So
16:55
6:46
21
Gavin Guisti
Fr
17:06
6:50
23
Gabryal Kulp
Fr
17:11
6:52
28
Spencer Gray
Fr
18:50
7:32
36
3 Jesuit
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:14
82:25
16:29
6:36
66 Caleb Eddy
So
15:56
6:22
4
Logan Day
So
16:19
6:32
10
Tim Muller
So
16:27
6:35
12
Matthew Bajamund
Fr
16:33
6:37
14
Fernando Echeona
So
17:10
6:52
26
Drew Standrif
So
17:10
6:52
27
Marshall Elliott
So
17:16
6:54
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Westmoor
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
83:04
16:37
6:39
73 John Villaher
So
16:15
6:30
9
Mharc Severino
Fr
16:23
6:33
11
Michael Win
So
16:42
6:41
16
Spencer Lim
So
16:49
6:44
17
Arnel Dolores
So
16:55
6:46
20
Gio Delucchi
Fr
17:01
6:48
22
Chris Chu
So
17:07
6:51
24
5 Del Oro
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
85:11
17:02
6:49
111 Alex Bice
Fr
15:58
6:23
5
Zach Mclaughl
So
16:36
6:38
15
Joey Bollard
So
17:07
6:51
25
John Harari
Fr
17:21
6:56
31
John Kurnett
So
18:09
7:16
35
Sean Giorgino
So
19:10
7:40
38




6 Rocklin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
92:09
18:26
7:22
162 Jake Lund
Fr
16:54
6:46
19
Mark Hubrig
So
17:37
7:03
33
Eric Fessende
Fr
17:57
7:11
34
Kale Stout
Fr
19:06
7:38
37
Andrew Acuff
Fr
20:35
8:14
39
Matthew Olker
Fr
23:54
9:34
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
87:35
17:31
7:00
31 Gio Delucchi
Fr
17:01
6:48
1
Chris Chu
So
17:07
6:51
2
Matthew Li
So
17:40
7:04
7
Lewis Truong
Fr
17:49
7:08
9
Tommy Lam
So
17:58
7:11
12
Norman Leung
So
18:04
7:14
13
Alvin Tiletile
So
18:42
7:29
16
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
88:01
17:36
7:02
36 Drew Standrif
So
17:10
6:52
3
Marshall Elliott
So
17:16
6:54
4
Logan Kemper
Fr
17:45
7:06
8
David Roldan
Fr
17:53
7:09
10
Alex Aprea
Fr
17:57
7:11
11
Patrick Sapunor
So
18:19
7:20
14




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 El Dorado
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
91:41
18:20
7:20
61 Weston Rademach
So
17:17
6:55
5
Casey Nyquist
Fr
17:33
7:01
6
Grant Seely
Fr
18:37
7:27
15
Brett St.clair
Fr
18:49
7:32
17
Travis Cordero
Fr
19:25
7:46
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.