Jesuit Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/21/13

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Max Fr F/S 15:11 7:36 2 155/209 10/14 26/30 4/7
Appel, Chris Fr F/S 14:19 7:09 2 115/209 7/14 23/30 6/13
Baer, Jack So JV 12:48 6:24 2 58/125 6/7 15/30 5/12 12:27 12:27 12:27 12:27
Bell, Robert Fr F/S 11:31 5:46 2 7/141 2/7 3/30 3/24
Bernard, Marcus So F/S 12:47 6:24 2 18/209 1/14 14/30 8/19
Brannan, Tim Fr F/S 14:09 7:05 2 99/209 6/14 22/30 8/14
Brown, Andrew Sr V 14:40 4:59 2.94 7/177 1/7 1/7 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carpenter, Bradley So F/S 12:07 6:04 2 38/141 6/7 7/30 1/19 11:59 11:59 11:59 11:24
Caslin, Patrick Fr JV 12:31 6:16 2 52/125 5/7 12/30 6/18
Eddy, Caleb Sr JV 12:27 6:14 2 46/125 4/7 11/30 6/20 13:41
(1:14,9.0)
13:41
(1:14,9.0)
12:53
(0:26,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flodin, Michael Jr JV 12:32 6:16 2 14/99 1/2 13/30 8/15 12:48
(0:16,2.1)
12:48
(0:16,2.1)
12:48
(0:16,2.1)
12:42
(0:10,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Flores, Anthony Fr F/S 15:04 7:32 2 148/209 9/14 25/30 7/9
Foote, Zachary Fr F/S 19:21 9:41 2 205/209 14/14 30/30 5/5
Forghany, Ershad Fr F/S 15:41 7:51 2 175/209 12/14 28/30 5/5
Griffin, Matthew So F/S 12:20 6:10 2 48/141 7/7 10/30 1/11 13:25
(1:05,8.1)
13:25
(1:05,8.1)
13:25
(1:05,8.1)
12:33
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Guthrie, Kyle So V 15:42 5:20 2.94 31/177 6/7 6/7 2/20
Hernandez, Cristian Jr JV 11:29 5:45 2 5/125 1/7 2/30 3/22 12:27
(0:58,7.7)
12:27
(0:58,7.7)
12:27
(0:58,7.7)
11:56
(0:27,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Holland, Benjamin Fr F/S 12:01 6:01 2 31/141 5/7 6/30 1/20
Huitt, Andrew Jr V 15:07 5:09 2.94 15/177 4/7 4/7 1/29
Iritani, Jacob Jr JV 12:08 6:04 2 25/125 2/7 8/30 6/22 12:17
(0:09,1.3)
12:17
(0:09,1.3)
12:17
(0:09,1.3)
11:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jahn, Brian Fr F/S 14:29 7:15 2 123/209 8/14 24/30 5/10
Jones, Brendan Fr F/S 11:18 5:39 2 4/141 1/7 1/30 3/24
Jones, Kyle Fr F/S 13:56 6:58 2 84/209 5/14 21/30 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kurdy, Sean So V 14:56 5:05 2.94 9/177 2/7 2/7 3/30
Lackner, Michael So V 15:14 5:11 2.94 16/177 5/7 5/7 1/24
Martin, Tristyn Sr V 15:04 5:07 2.94 12/177 3/7 3/7 2/29
Miller, Landon So F/S 12:53 6:27 2 22/209 2/14 16/30 5/18 12:22
Nguyen, Cassidy Fr F/S 13:49 6:55 2 73/209 4/14 20/30 7/18
Peters, John Sr JV 13:07 6:34 2 33/99 2/2 18/30 7/14
Sickman, Matthew So V 15:45 5:21 2.94 34/177 7/7 7/7 1/15
Siino, Nick So F/S 11:39 5:50 2 13/141 4/7 5/30 1/20
Soler, Rodrigo Fr F/S 15:30 7:45 2 164/209 11/14 27/30 4/6
Soloman, Ben Fr F/S 13:20 6:40 2 40/209 3/14 19/30 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stralen, Randy Fr JV 12:17 6:09 2 36/125 3/7 9/30 7/22
Ternes, Bobby So F/S 11:38 5:49 2 11/141 3/7 4/30 1/23 12:31
(0:53,7.1)
12:31
(0:53,7.1)
12:31
(0:53,7.1)
11:56
(0:18,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Twiss, Kevin Fr F/S 16:45 8:23 2 196/209 13/14 29/30 5/5
Tyree, Alex Fr JV 12:55 6:28 2 62/125 7/7 17/30 3/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 75:01
0:34
2.94 5:06 4:59 5:11 59 5:02 Andrew Brown (7), Sean Kurdy (9), Tristyn Martin (12), Andrew Huitt (15), Michael Lackner (16)
JV 1st 5 5/18 60:52
1:02
2 6:05 5:45 6:16 158 5:42 61:48
(0:56,1.5)
61:48
(0:56,1.5)
56:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cristian Hernandez (5), Jacob Iritani (25), Randy Stralen (35), Caleb Eddy (44), Patrick Caslin (49)
F/S 1st 5 1/20 58:07
0:43
2 5:49 5:39 6:01 66 5:49 58:54
(0:47,1.3)
58:54
(0:47,1.3)
55:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brendan Jones (4), Robert Bell (7), Bobby Ternes (11), Nick Siino (13), Benjamin Holland (31)
F/S 1st 5 6/17 66:45
1:09
2 6:41 6:24 6:58 190 6:13 58:54 58:54 55:55 Marcus Bernard (18), Landon Miller (21), Ben Soloman (34), Cassidy Nguyen (55), Kyle Jones (62)
F/S 2nd 5 5/7 73:12
1:02
2 7:19 7:05 7:36 150 6:25 66:32 66:32 65:44 Tim Brannan (23), Chris Appel (25), Brian Jahn (28), Anthony Flores (36), Max Adams (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 13:56 4:44
2 Steven Sum Jr Saratoga 14:02 4:46
3 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 14:23 4:54
4 Cameron Gaskell So Acalanes 14:30 4:56
5 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 14:32 4:57
6 Chris Foster Jr Los Gatos 14:34 4:57
7 Andrew Brown Sr Jesuit 14:40 4:59 1/7 1/7 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Ben Haderle Jr Los Gatos 14:55 5:04
9 Sean Kurdy So Jesuit 14:56 5:05 2/7 2/7 3/30
10 Christian Monsalud Jr James Logan 14:57 5:05
11 Solomon Demeko-ousman Sr Heritage 15:02 5:07
12 Tristyn Martin Sr Jesuit 15:04 5:07 3/7 3/7 2/29
13 Drew Childs Jr Bella Vista 15:06 5:08
14 Abdinur Hussein Sr Willow Glen 15:07 5:09
15 Andrew Huitt Jr Jesuit 15:07 5:09 4/7 4/7 1/29
16 Michael Lackner So Jesuit 15:14 5:11 5/7 5/7 1/24
17 Matt Coss Sr Bella Vista 15:15 5:11
18 Austin Armstrong Jr Granada 15:17 5:12
19 Nico Bacogiannis Sr James Logan 15:20 5:13
20 Jack Sexton Jr Los Gatos 15:21 5:13
21 Jacob Drees Jr Heritage 15:23 5:14
22 Conner Marotte Jr Bella Vista 15:26 5:15
23 Sanjay Mohan So Los Gatos 15:27 5:15
24 Andrew Buschemi Sr Ygnacio Valley 15:29 5:16
25 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 15:32 5:17
26 Cody Mayer Sr Liberty 15:33 5:17
27 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 15:35 5:18
28 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 15:38 5:19
29 Leo Skellenger So Granada 15:40 5:20
30 Fenn Hoppe Jr Willow Glen 15:41 5:20
31 Kyle Guthrie So Jesuit 15:42 5:20 6/7 6/7 2/20
32 Spencer Doty Sr Bella Vista 15:42 5:20
33 Neil Braganza Fr Dougherty Valley 15:45 5:21
34 Matthew Sickman So Jesuit 15:45 5:21 7/7 7/7 1/15
35 Jesus Bibiano Jr Granada 15:46 5:22
36 Isaac Cohen Sr Tamalpais 15:47 5:22
37 Ben Tracy Jr San Francisco Univer 15:48 5:22
38 Nick Mitchell Jr De La Salle 15:49 5:23
39 Daniel Johnston Sr Saratoga 15:50 5:23
40 Stephen Crowe So Los Gatos 15:50 5:23
41 Tobin Bolter Jr Berean Christian 15:50 5:23
42 Austin Hoggatt Sr Granada 15:51 5:23
43 Nick Friel Sr Ygnacio Valley 15:53 5:24
44 Kelly Atkinson Jr Los Gatos 15:53 5:24
45 Austin Horning Sr Granada 15:53 5:24
46 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 15:56 5:25
47 Austin Do Sr Dougherty Valley 15:57 5:26
48 Casey Kramer Sr Petaluma 15:57 5:26
49 Nima Leclerc Jr Acalanes 15:57 5:26
50 Garrett Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 15:58 5:26
51 Nils Carlson Jr Granada 15:59 5:26
52 Tristan Miller Fr Monte Vista 15:59 5:26
53 David Espinola Sr Willow Glen 16:00 5:27
54 Noel Anaya Sr James Logan 16:00 5:27
55 Dominic Lopez Sr Dougherty Valley 16:01 5:27
56 Atish Bhakta Sr Dougherty Valley 16:02 5:27
57 Manuel Lopez Sr Salinas 16:03 5:28
58 Trent Storm Sr Salinas 16:04 5:28
59 Bobby Hodgson So Liberty 16:05 5:28
60 Keyvin Davis Jr Mt Diablo 16:06 5:29
61 Johnny Gow Jr Bella Vista 16:08 5:29
62 Jace Padilla Jr Washington 16:09 5:30
63 Nathan Grovhoug Jr Heritage 16:10 5:30
64 Drew Bryan Sr Saratoga 16:11 5:30
65 Anthony Vogliano So Rodriguez 16:11 5:30
66 Taisei Nishiki Fr Los Gatos 16:12 5:31
67 Sayed Opeyany So Clayton Valley 16:12 5:31
68 Daniel Maneloveg Fr Monte Vista 16:13 5:31
69 Ian Clark Jr Salinas 16:14 5:31
70 Troy Dao So Willow Glen 16:15 5:32
71 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 16:17 5:32
72 Chris Boranian Jr Head-Royce 16:18 5:33
73 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista 16:18 5:33
74 Sam Guy Sr Saratoga 16:19 5:33
75 Emilio Torres-gonzale Jr Monta Vista 16:19 5:33
76 Harrison Goold So Granada 16:20 5:33
77 Harrison Mitchell Jr Salinas 16:20 5:33
78 Parker Mace Jr Heritage 16:22 5:34
79 Sebastian Francesconi Fr Monte Vista 16:22 5:34
80 Jesse Jones Sr Rodriguez 16:22 5:34
81 Quinten Mclane Sr Clayton Valley 16:27 5:36
82 Benjamin Smiley Fr Monte Vista 16:29 5:36
83 Brian Reyes So Willow Glen 16:30 5:37
84 Kyle Yuen Jr Saratoga 16:31 5:37
85 Jack Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco Univer 16:34 5:38
86 Aaron Harman So Acalanes 16:34 5:38
87 William Eurle So Willow Glen 16:35 5:38
88 Brian Maguire Sr Monte Vista 16:37 5:39
89 Alex Kelly So Acalanes 16:37 5:39
90 Adam Teuscher Jr Head-Royce 16:38 5:39
91 Fernando Ruiz Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:40 5:40
92 Levi Nortune Jr Berean Christian 16:40 5:40
93 Eric Windt Jr Berean Christian 16:41 5:40
94 Harsh Wadhwa Jr Dougherty Valley 16:42 5:41
95 Joshua Rosen Jr Clayton Valley 16:42 5:41
96 Randy Thomas Sr Antioch 16:42 5:41
97 Nathan Amin Jr San Francisco Univer 16:43 5:41
98 Mateo Maldonado Jr Freedom 16:44 5:41
99 Sam Givens Jr Clayton Valley 16:45 5:42
100 Nick Sum Fr Saratoga 16:47 5:43
101 Brock Albee So Petaluma 16:48 5:43
102 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 16:48 5:43
103 Stuart Suplick Sr Head-Royce 16:49 5:43
104 Juan Carlos Orantes Jr Heritage 16:50 5:44
105 Timmu Yi Jr Dougherty Valley 16:52 5:44
106 Aiden Tilcock So Freedom 16:53 5:45
107 Paul Mika Sr Sonora 16:54 5:45
108 Thomas Kruetzfeldt So Sonora 16:55 5:45
109 Mitchell Velasquez So Rodriguez 16:56 5:46
110 Manuel Leon Jr Willow Glen 16:57 5:46
111 Keegan Spencer Jr Heritage 16:57 5:46
112 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 16:59 5:47
113 David Wang Jr Monta Vista 17:00 5:47
114 Hunter Bettencourt So Liberty 17:02 5:48
115 Dean Douglas So Petaluma 17:02 5:48
116 Benjamin Bennett Jr Liberty 17:05 5:49
117 Orion Siu So Tamalpais 17:05 5:49
118 Srivardhan Annam Jr Dougherty Valley 17:05 5:49
119 Andrew Low Jr Saratoga 17:05 5:49
120 Edden Yashar So Petaluma 17:06 5:49
121 Ned Geeslin Sr San Francisco Univer 17:07 5:49
122 Christian Marquez Jr Salinas 17:07 5:49
123 Marcos Moreno Sr Rodriguez 17:08 5:50
124 Ben Linzey Sr Clayton Valley 17:08 5:50
125 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 17:09 5:50
126 Hunter Phelps Jr Washington 17:09 5:50
127 Joseph Hararah Sr James Logan 17:10 5:50
128 Ryan Olson So Monte Vista 17:12 5:51
129 Garrett Balao So Washington 17:15 5:52
130 Robert Vallejo Jr Salinas 17:18 5:53
131 Sebastian Tamblyn Sr Tamalpais 17:19 5:53
132 Tyler Chiffoleay Jr Deer Valley 17:24 5:55
133 Carlos Palacios Jr Antioch 17:25 5:55
134 Nick Wedl Sr Deer Valley 17:27 5:56
135 Francisco Loya So Antioch 17:29 5:57
136 Ethan Frankel So Tamalpais 17:38 6:00
137 Jared Ericksen Jr Acalanes 17:38 6:00
138 Alfonso Montoya Jr Mt Diablo 17:44 6:02
139 James Corse Jr San Francisco Univer 17:45 6:02
140 Israel Castro Jr Pittsburg 17:45 6:02
141 Evan Diaz Sr Pittsburg 17:47 6:03
142 Bryce Killingswort Sr Tamalpais 17:47 6:03
143 Brandon Icban Sr James Logan 17:47 6:03
144 Jorge Sandoval Sr Antioch 17:47 6:03
145 Zach Mintz Fr Head-Royce 17:48 6:03
146 Deyvan Maldonado So Freedom 17:53 6:05
147 Kevin Long Sr Tamalpais 18:02 6:08
148 Shane Mann Jr Clayton Valley 18:04 6:09
149 Bishop Torres-nazaret Jr Pittsburg 18:06 6:09
150 Logan Portillo Jr Liberty 18:06 6:09
151 Elliott Portillo Fr Liberty 18:10 6:11
152 Jacob Raith Fr Antioch 18:10 6:11
153 Ashlan Parker So Liberty 18:12 6:11
154 Michael Pohl Jr Antioch 18:15 6:12
155 Robert Pierce So Freedom 18:22 6:15
156 Marcelino Wortham Fr Freedom 18:38 6:20
157 Riley Smith Sr Berean Christian 18:40 6:21
158 Zack Allen Jr Freedom 18:50 6:24
159 Jacob Evans Jr Deer Valley 18:56 6:26
160 Greg Hoggan Sr Deer Valley 18:56 6:26
161 Jasper Lomad Jr Pittsburg 18:57 6:27
162 Arren Demanuel So Freedom 18:57 6:27
163 Benjamin Ulrich Fr Washington 19:02 6:28
164 Henry Ogden-moore So San Francisco Univer 19:04 6:29
165 Casey Lake Fr Head-Royce 19:05 6:29
166 Luke Davis Jr San Francisco Univer 19:06 6:30
167 Dylan Thiermann So Head-Royce 19:08 6:30
168 Daniel Hernandez Jr Mt Diablo 19:18 6:34
169 Matt Larsen Fr Rodriguez 19:19 6:34
170 Gabe Marcelo Sr Washington 19:23 6:36
171 Ted Meyers Sr Tamalpais 19:25 6:36
172 Max Geislinger Sr Deer Valley 19:28 6:37
173 Francisco Pantoja So Rodriguez 19:39 6:41
174 Tom Cella So Head-Royce 19:50 6:45
175 Gustavo Padillo Jr Mt Diablo 20:16 6:54
176 Yair Arreola Sr Ygnacio Valley 20:20 6:55
177 Elomari Adam Sr Rodriguez 21:02 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
73:58
14:48
5:02
59 Blair Hurlock
Sr
13:56
4:44
1
Matthew Schumann
Jr
14:23
4:54
3
Luke Williams
Sr
14:32
4:57
5
Austin Sanchez
Jr
15:32
5:17
24
Sean Wanket
Jr
15:35
5:18
26
Clark Messman
Sr
15:38
5:19
27
Nick Mitchell
Jr
15:49
5:23
37
1 Jesuit
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:34
75:01
15:00
5:06
59 Andrew Brown
Sr
14:40
4:59
7
Sean Kurdy
So
14:56
5:05
9
Tristyn Martin
Sr
15:04
5:07
12
Andrew Huitt
Jr
15:07
5:09
15
Michael Lackner
So
15:14
5:11
16
Kyle Guthrie
So
15:42
5:20
30
Matthew Sickman
So
15:45
5:21
33
3 Los Gatos
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
76:07
15:13
5:11
96 Chris Foster
Jr
14:34
4:57
6
Ben Haderle
Jr
14:55
5:04
8
Jack Sexton
Jr
15:21
5:13
20
Sanjay Mohan
So
15:27
5:15
23
Stephen Crowe
So
15:50
5:23
39
Kelly Atkinson
Jr
15:53
5:24
41
Taisei Nishiki
Fr
16:12
5:31
61
4 Bella Vista
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
77:27
15:29
5:16
129 Drew Childs
Jr
15:06
5:08
13
Matt Coss
Sr
15:15
5:11
17
Conner Marotte
Jr
15:26
5:15
22
Spencer Doty
Sr
15:42
5:20
31
Garrett Schmidt
Jr
15:58
5:26
46
Johnny Gow
Jr
16:08
5:29
56
Kyle Sunzeri
Jr
17:09
5:50
112
5 Granada
10-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:36
78:27
15:41
5:20
162 Austin Armstron
Jr
15:17
5:12
18
Leo Skelleng
So
15:40
5:20
28
Jesus Bibiano
Jr
15:46
5:22
34
Austin Hoggatt
Sr
15:51
5:23
40
Austin Horning
Sr
15:53
5:24
42
Nils Carlson
Jr
15:59
5:26
47
Harrison Goold
So
16:20
5:33
71
6 Willow Glen
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:23
79:33
15:55
5:25
235 Abdinur Hussein
Sr
15:07
5:09
14
Fenn Hoppe
Jr
15:41
5:20
29
David Espinola
Sr
16:00
5:27
49
Troy Dao
So
16:15
5:32
65
Brian Reyes
So
16:30
5:37
78
William Eurle
So
16:35
5:38
82
Manuel Leon
Jr
16:57
5:46
99
7 Saratoga
2-7-9-8-7
Gap: 2:29
78:53
15:47
5:22
247 Steven Sum
Jr
14:02
4:46
2
Daniel Johnston
Sr
15:50
5:23
38
Drew Bryan
Sr
16:11
5:30
59
Sam Guy
Sr
16:19
5:33
69
Kyle Yuen
Jr
16:31
5:37
79
Nick Sum
Fr
16:47
5:43
92
Andrew Low
Jr
17:05
5:49
107
8 Heritage
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:48
79:47
15:57
5:26
258 Solomon Demeko-o
Sr
15:02
5:07
11
Jacob Drees
Jr
15:23
5:14
21
Nathan Grovhoug
Jr
16:10
5:30
58
Parker Mace
Jr
16:22
5:34
73
Juan Carlos Orantes
Jr
16:50
5:44
95
Keegan Spencer
Jr
16:57
5:46
100




9 Dougherty Valley
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:57
80:27
16:05
5:28
265 Neil Braganza
Fr
15:45
5:21
32
Austin Do
Sr
15:57
5:26
44
Dominic Lopez
Sr
16:01
5:27
51
Atish Bhakta
Sr
16:02
5:27
52
Harsh Wadhwa
Jr
16:42
5:41
86
Timmu Yi
Jr
16:52
5:44
96
Srivardh Annam
Jr
17:05
5:49
106
10 James Logan
6-4-5-10-10
Gap: 2:50
81:14
16:15
5:32
320 Christia Monsalud
Jr
14:57
5:05
10
Nico Bacogian
Sr
15:20
5:13
19
Noel Anaya
Sr
16:00
5:27
50
Joseph Hararah
Sr
17:10
5:50
114
Brandon Icban
Sr
17:47
6:03
127








11 Monte Vista
16-15-13-13-11
Gap: 0:30
81:21
16:16
5:32
330 Tristan Miller
Fr
15:59
5:26
48
Daniel Manelove
Fr
16:13
5:31
63
Timothy Chrisman
So
16:18
5:33
68
Sebastia Francesc
Fr
16:22
5:34
74
Benjamin Smiley
Fr
16:29
5:36
77
Brian Maguire
Sr
16:37
5:39
83
Ryan Olson
So
17:12
5:51
115
12 Acalanes
3-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:08
81:16
16:15
5:32
338 Cameron Gaskell
So
14:30
4:56
4
Nima Leclerc
Jr
15:57
5:26
45
Aaron Harman
So
16:34
5:38
81
Alex Kelly
So
16:37
5:39
84
Jared Ericksen
Jr
17:38
6:00
124








13 Salinas
17-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:04
81:48
16:22
5:34
352 Manuel Lopez
Sr
16:03
5:28
53
Trent Storm
Sr
16:04
5:28
54
Ian Clark
Jr
16:14
5:31
64
Harrison Mitchell
Jr
16:20
5:33
72
Christia Marquez
Jr
17:07
5:49
109
Robert Vallejo
Jr
17:18
5:53
117




14 Monta Vista
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:03
82:19
16:28
5:36
373 Zachary Patti
Sr
15:56
5:25
43
John Hsiao
Sr
16:17
5:32
66
Emilio Torres-g
Jr
16:19
5:33
70
Anand Rao
Sr
16:48
5:43
93
Akshay Thontaku
Jr
16:59
5:47
101
David Wang
Jr
17:00
5:47
102




15 Liberty
11-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:33
83:51
16:46
5:42
420 Cody Mayer
Sr
15:33
5:17
25
Bobby Hodgson
So
16:05
5:28
55
Hunter Bettenco
So
17:02
5:48
103
Benjamin Bennett
Jr
17:05
5:49
104
Logan Portillo
Jr
18:06
6:09
133
Elliott Portillo
Fr
18:10
6:11
134
Ashlan Parker
So
18:12
6:11
136
16 Clayton Valley
20-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:56
83:14
16:39
5:40
427 Sayed Opeyany
So
16:12
5:31
62
Quinten Mclane
Sr
16:27
5:36
76
Joshua Rosen
Jr
16:42
5:41
87
Sam Givens
Jr
16:45
5:42
91
Ben Linzey
Sr
17:08
5:50
111
Shane Mann
Jr
18:04
6:09
132




17 San Francisco Univer
14-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:57
83:57
16:47
5:43
438 Ben Tracy
Jr
15:48
5:22
36
Jack Tannenba
Sr
16:34
5:38
80
Nathan Amin
Jr
16:43
5:41
89
Ned Geeslin
Sr
17:07
5:49
108
James Corse
Jr
17:45
6:02
125
Henry Ogden-mo
So
19:04
6:29
145
Luke Davis
Jr
19:06
6:30
147
18 Rodriguez
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:08
85:56
17:11
5:51
492 Anthony Vogliano
So
16:11
5:30
60
Jesse Jones
Sr
16:22
5:34
75
Mitchell Velasque
So
16:56
5:46
98
Marcos Moreno
Sr
17:08
5:50
110
Matt Larsen
Fr
19:19
6:34
149
Francisc Pantoja
So
19:39
6:41
153
Elomari Adam
Sr
21:02
7:09
155
19 Tamalpais
13-19-20-20-19
Gap: 2:00
85:36
17:07
5:49
507 Isaac Cohen
Sr
15:47
5:22
35
Orion Siu
So
17:05
5:49
105
Sebastia Tamblyn
Sr
17:19
5:53
118
Ethan Frankel
So
17:38
6:00
123
Bryce Killings
Sr
17:47
6:03
126
Kevin Long
Sr
18:02
6:08
131
Ted Meyers
Sr
19:25
6:36
151
20 Head-Royce
21-20-19-19-20
Gap: 2:47
86:38
17:20
5:54
521 Chris Boranian
Jr
16:18
5:33
67
Adam Teuscher
Jr
16:38
5:39
85
Stuart Suplick
Sr
16:49
5:43
94
Zach Mintz
Fr
17:48
6:03
129
Casey Lake
Fr
19:05
6:29
146
Dylan Thierman
So
19:08
6:30
148
Tom Cella
So
19:50
6:45
154
21 Washington
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:14
88:58
17:48
6:03
580 Jace Padilla
Jr
16:09
5:30
57
Hunter Phelps
Jr
17:09
5:50
113
Garrett Balao
So
17:15
5:52
116
Benjamin Ulrich
Fr
19:02
6:28
144
Gabe Marcelo
Sr
19:23
6:36
150








22 Antioch
22-23-23-23-22
Gap: 1:28
87:33
17:31
5:57
593 Randy Thomas
Sr
16:42
5:41
88
Carlos Palacios
Jr
17:25
5:55
120
Francisc Loya
So
17:29
5:57
122
Jorge Sandoval
Sr
17:47
6:03
128
Jacob Raith
Fr
18:10
6:11
135
Michael Pohl
Jr
18:15
6:12
137




23 Freedom
23-22-22-22-23
Gap: 1:54
88:30
17:42
6:01
594 Mateo Maldonad
Jr
16:44
5:41
90
Aiden Tilcock
So
16:53
5:45
97
Deyvan Maldonad
So
17:53
6:05
130
Robert Pierce
So
18:22
6:15
138
Marcelin Wortham
Fr
18:38
6:20
139
Zack Allen
Jr
18:50
6:24
140
Arren Demanuel
So
18:57
6:27
143
24 Deer Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:04
92:11
18:26
6:16
675 Tyler Chiffole
Jr
17:24
5:55
119
Nick Wedl
Sr
17:27
5:56
121
Jacob Evans
Jr
18:56
6:26
141
Greg Hoggan
Sr
18:56
6:26
142
Max Geisling
Sr
19:28
6:37
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Sasaki Jr De La Salle 12:02 6:01
2 Jake Willard Jr De La Salle 12:04 6:02
3 Sean Ekstrand Jr Bishop O'dowd 12:07 6:04
4 Thomas Mcmaster Fr Bishop O'dowd 12:09 6:05
5 Frank Kurtz Sr Heritage 12:11 6:06
6 Ron Rubio So Heritage 12:11 6:06
7 Hector Rubio Jr Salinas 12:18 6:09
8 Chris Townsend Jr Heritage 12:23 6:12
9 Nathaniel Lloyd Sr Miramonte 12:27 6:14
10 Marc Woodyard Jr De La Salle 12:29 6:15
11 Sergio Coronel Jr Salinas 12:30 6:15
12 Paul Ferreira Sr Dougherty Valley 12:32 6:16
13 Keegan Worcester Jr Bella Vista 12:32 6:16
14 Michael Flodin Jr Jesuit 12:32 6:16 1/2 13/30 8/15 12:48
(0:16)
12:48
(0:16)
12:48
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Adam Winding So Heritage 12:33 6:17
16 Raymond Moore So Salinas 12:33 6:17
17 Dominic Uccelli Sr Salinas 12:33 6:17
18 Alex Levin Jr Miramonte 12:37 6:19
19 Matthew Janettas Jr De La Salle 12:38 6:19
20 Christian Theodossy Jr Las Lomas 12:39 6:20
21 Nolan Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 12:42 6:21
22 Alex Rintoul Jr Bella Vista 12:42 6:21
23 Jonathan Chagnon Fr Salinas 12:43 6:22
24 Gannon Armistead Jr Bella Vista 12:46 6:23
25 Justin Fairfield Sr De La Salle 12:47 6:24
26 Shelton Wynder Ii Jr Heritage 12:55 6:28
27 Andy Wu Jr Bella Vista 12:57 6:29
28 Chris Andrada Jr Miramonte 13:01 6:31
29 Jonathan Brown So Heritage 13:01 6:31
30 Jeremy Hedlund So Salinas 13:03 6:32
31 Sam Hooker Jr De La Salle 13:03 6:32
32 Bryce Dewitt So Bishop O'dowd 13:05 6:33
33 John Peters Sr Jesuit 13:07 6:34 2/2 18/30 7/14
34 Qasim Shereh Jr Dougherty Valley 13:08 6:34
35 Micheal Lashaon Iii Jr Pittsburg 13:15 6:38
36 Kevin Plechetero Jr Dougherty Valley 13:21 6:41
37 Christian Bahrami Jr Las Lomas 13:22 6:41
38 Kenneth Kim Fr Salinas 13:22 6:41
39 Will Manalili So Heritage 13:22 6:41
40 Alejandro Huerta Ruiz Jr Pittsburg 13:22 6:41
41 Matthew Vanderklugt Jr De La Salle 13:26 6:43
42 Tristen Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 13:26 6:43
43 Emmet Carn Sr Miramonte 13:32 6:46
44 Daniel Estopinal Sr Miramonte 13:36 6:48
45 Michael Aldon Sr De La Salle 13:37 6:49
46 Joaquin Munoz Jr Las Lomas 13:40 6:50
47 Sam Essabhoy Jr Miramonte 13:43 6:52
48 Dion Chang So Dougherty Valley 13:45 6:53
49 Hugh Westerkamp Fr Salinas 13:46 6:53
50 Stephen Chen Sr Dougherty Valley 13:47 6:54
51 Blaine Spencer Sr Heritage 13:49 6:55
52 Andrew Kalemba Sr Bella Vista 13:50 6:55
53 Kevin Coakley So Deer Valley 13:50 6:55
54 Gabriel Newman Sr Las Lomas 13:52 6:56
55 Alejandro Ochoa Sr Dougherty Valley 13:52 6:56
56 Jonah Bodden Sr Acalanes 13:53 6:57
57 Nicholas Latimer Jr Miramonte 13:55 6:58
58 Abraham Gomez Jr De La Salle 13:59 7:00
59 Mark Fabros Sr De La Salle 13:59 7:00
60 Austin Rickli Jr Heritage 13:59 7:00
61 Tarun Reddy Jr Dougherty Valley 14:13 7:07
62 Haydn Vornhagen Jr De La Salle 14:16 7:08
63 Juan Pestana Sr Acalanes 14:21 7:11
64 Philip Deluca Sr Monte Vista 14:22 7:11
65 Mitchell Chow Jr Miramonte 14:22 7:11
66 Ryan Hester Jr Miramonte 14:25 7:13
67 Andrew Ruskin Sr Monte Vista 14:25 7:13
68 Christian Montoya Jr Deer Valley 14:26 7:13
69 Harish Athavan So Dougherty Valley 14:28 7:14
70 Benjamin Allen So Las Lomas 14:30 7:15
71 Trevor Johansen Jr Miramonte 14:34 7:17
72 Noah Lema Fr Deer Valley 14:35 7:18
73 Jesus Rico Jr De La Salle 14:37 7:19
74 Daniel Gomez Jr De La Salle 14:39 7:20
75 Mathew Falkenstein Jr Bella Vista 14:40 7:20
76 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 14:45 7:23
77 Tyler Engleman Fr Bishop O'dowd 14:47 7:24
78 Jack Nielsen Fr Monte Vista 15:00 7:30
79 Matthew Tracey-cook Fr Bishop O'dowd 15:05 7:33
80 Jorge Galvan Sr Pittsburg 15:11 7:36
81 Alexander Yee So Deer Valley 15:12 7:36
82 Rafael Velasquez-ramo Jr Mt Diablo 15:12 7:36
83 Ryan Kirkpatrick Jr Heritage 15:13 7:37
84 Nich Mooney So Deer Valley 15:14 7:37
85 Nathan Nazir So Deer Valley 15:18 7:39
86 Mohammed Azeel Jr Pittsburg 15:24 7:42
87 Mark Ramold Jr Deer Valley 15:28 7:44
88 Yashasvi Sharma So Dougherty Valley 16:00 8:00
89 Yukio Soga Jr Las Lomas 16:11 8:06
90 Evan Bao Sr Miramonte 16:22 8:11
91 Aakash Kesavarapu Jr Dougherty Valley 16:41 8:21
92 Francis Fortaleza So Bishop O'dowd 17:00 8:30
93 Garrett Leahy Jr Acalanes 17:12 8:36
94 Shreyas Kalyan Sr Dougherty Valley 17:56 8:58
95 Emeka Atum Fr Deer Valley 18:00 9:00
96 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Freedom 18:05 9:02
97 Moses Thompson Fr Pittsburg 18:56 9:28
98 Matthias Karleskind Freedom 19:14 9:37
99 Justice Krugman Fr Pittsburg 19:15 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sterling Jeppson Fr Granada 11:10 5:35
2 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 11:14 5:37
3 Frank Demartini Jr De La Salle 11:15 5:38
4 Trey Schwartz Sr De La Salle 11:18 5:39
5 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 11:29 5:45 1/7 2/30 3/22 12:27
(0:58)
12:27
(0:58)
12:27
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Joshua Pagila Jr Bishop O'dowd 11:30 5:45
7 Matthew Saccomanno So Bishop O'dowd 11:30 5:45
8 Eric Drake Jr Bishop O'dowd 11:32 5:46
9 Brian Kerfs Sr De La Salle 11:34 5:47
10 Charley Nordin Jr Bishop O'dowd 11:39 5:50
11 Stephen Nicholson Jr Miramonte 11:42 5:51
12 Vincent Vu Jr Dougherty Valley 11:42 5:51
13 Jared O'shaughnessy Sr Las Lomas 11:42 5:51
14 Kevin Sandri Jr De La Salle 11:42 5:51
15 Travis York Jr Bella Vista 11:51 5:56
16 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 11:52 5:56
17 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 11:55 5:58
18 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 11:55 5:58
19 Ryan Morris-mcdermo Jr Miramonte 12:00 6:00
20 Drew Johnson Jr De La Salle 12:01 6:01
21 Jackson Wightman Jr Monte Vista 12:03 6:02
22 Johnny Nieto Sr Willow Glen 12:05 6:03
23 Jacob Castaneda Jr Bishop O'dowd 12:05 6:03
24 Andrew Pajes Sr Dougherty Valley 12:05 6:03
25 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 12:08 6:04 2/7 8/30 6/22 12:17
(0:09)
12:17
(0:09)
12:17
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Alex Hennies Sr Acalanes 12:09 6:05
27 Auston Tague Sr Bella Vista 12:09 6:05
28 Yian Liou Jr Monte Vista 12:10 6:05
29 Austin Zhang Jr Bishop O'dowd 12:10 6:05
30 Cole Sitar Jr Miramonte 12:13 6:07
31 Justin Kim Jr Monte Vista 12:14 6:07
32 Jose Barajas Jr Willow Glen 12:15 6:08
33 Tillman Schmid Sr Petaluma 12:15 6:08
34 Scott Olvera Jr Dougherty Valley 12:16 6:08
35 Jake Jones Sr Rodriguez 12:17 6:09
36 Randy Stralen Fr Jesuit 12:17 6:09 3/7 9/30 7/22
37 Ahmed Omer Jr Willow Glen 12:18 6:09
38 Ladislav Steffko Jr Dougherty Valley 12:20 6:10
39 Michael Jervis Sr Las Lomas 12:21 6:11
40 Taylor Lee Sr Monte Vista 12:22 6:11
41 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 12:22 6:11
42 Greg Peterson Sr De La Salle 12:22 6:11
43 Chris Odetto Jr Petaluma 12:24 6:12
44 Austin Lohr Sr Monte Vista 12:25 6:13
45 Saarth Shah Jr Dougherty Valley 12:27 6:14
46 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 12:27 6:14 4/7 11/30 6/20 13:41
(1:14)
13:41
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Tristan Knuth Sr Granada 12:28 6:14
48 Justin Nolan Sr Las Lomas 12:29 6:15
49 Josh Sebilla Jr Bella Vista 12:29 6:15
50 Arnav Modi Sr Dougherty Valley 12:30 6:15
51 Jonathon Villegas Jr Ygnacio Valley 12:31 6:16
52 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 12:31 6:16 5/7 12/30 6/18
53 Patrick Cogo Jr Clayton Valley 12:32 6:16
54 Gabe Sloan Jr Miramonte 12:32 6:16
55 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 12:33 6:17
56 Lucas Dejong Jr Petaluma 12:35 6:18
57 Marco Cecchini Sr Petaluma 12:44 6:22
58 Jack Baer So Jesuit 12:48 6:24 6/7 15/30 5/12 12:27 12:27 12:27
59 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 12:50 6:25
60 James Redfern Jr Tamalpais 12:51 6:26
61 Jeffrey Garnes Sr Washington 12:52 6:26
62 Alex Tyree Fr Jesuit 12:55 6:28 7/7 17/30 3/9
63 Alek Volkir Sr Granada 12:59 6:30
64 James Spencer Jr Dougherty Valley 13:02 6:31
65 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 13:03 6:32
66 Alec Olson Jr Acalanes 13:04 6:32
67 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 13:04 6:32
68 Ryan Stuart Jr Granada 13:06 6:33
69 Ivar Blomquist So Washington 13:08 6:34
70 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 13:08 6:34
71 Alexis Leon So Freedom 13:09 6:35
72 Jared Gragg Sr Acalanes 13:10 6:35
73 Amaris Clay Sr James Logan 13:12 6:36
74 Garrett Kloth Sr Bella Vista 13:13 6:37
75 Steven Esmay Sr Las Lomas 13:13 6:37
76 Scott French Sr Monte Vista 13:17 6:39
77 Timothy Drake Jr Liberty 13:18 6:39
78 Arun Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 13:19 6:40
79 Miguel Padilla Jr Antioch 13:20 6:40
80 Arturo Dominguez Jr Willow Glen 13:20 6:40
81 Connor Mcmurdo Jr Clayton Valley 13:20 6:40
82 Reed Ocheltree Jr Monte Vista 13:22 6:41
83 Jonathan Gibby Sr Clayton Valley 13:25 6:43
84 Luke Nortune Jr Berean Christian 13:29 6:45
85 Francisco Castro Sr James Logan 13:30 6:45
86 Rastian Aragon Jr James Logan 13:35 6:48
87 Timothy Anaya Sr Granada 13:42 6:51
88 Josh Fernando Jr James Logan 13:44 6:52
89 Jasper Somera Jr Willow Glen 13:45 6:53
90 Jacob Neel Jr Freedom 13:46 6:53
91 Hayden Braunberger Jr Liberty 13:47 6:54
92 Justin Salamanca Fr Antioch 13:47 6:54
93 Aethan Bollozos Sr Clayton Valley 13:48 6:54
94 Sumeet Singh Sr James Logan 13:57 6:59
95 Will Ryan Jr Tamalpais 13:57 6:59
96 Austin Silva Sr Berean Christian 14:00 7:00
97 Andrew Macdonald Sr Tamalpais 14:07 7:04
98 Nicholas Garnes Sr Washington 14:16 7:08
99 Anmol Dhillon Fr James Logan 14:20 7:10
100 Fernando Pazos Sr Clayton Valley 14:42 7:21
101 Vinh Nguyen Jr James Logan 14:42 7:21
102 Tyler Howard Fr Freedom 14:43 7:22
103 Michael Stacey Sr Rodriguez 14:49 7:25
104 Joseph Hoggan Jr Liberty 14:50 7:25
105 Scott Johnson Sr Rodriguez 14:52 7:26
106 Connor Tutino Jr Berean Christian 14:57 7:29
107 Blake Crahan Jr Clayton Valley 15:02 7:31
108 Patrick Murphy Jr Liberty 15:03 7:32
109 Ajay Parecaden Jr Clayton Valley 15:07 7:34
110 Matt Trinidad Jr Rodriguez 15:16 7:38
111 Shubhrose Singh Fr Washington 15:17 7:39
112 Luis Candelario Jr Antioch 15:24 7:42
113 Jason Sherrill Sr Antioch 15:26 7:43
114 Reed Sawyers Sr Tamalpais 15:29 7:45
115 Andrew Hayes So Ygnacio Valley 15:39 7:50
116 Kirti Khanna Sr Antioch 15:41 7:51
117 Mo Modan Sr Tamalpais 15:46 7:53
118 Jordan Neel Jr Freedom 15:56 7:58
119 Austin White Jr Freedom 16:10 8:05
120 Ganesh Ramakrishnan Fr Washington 16:11 8:06
121 Ramiro Pacheco Jr Antioch 16:15 8:08
122 Tyler Clark-hove Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:43 8:22
123 Eric Jackson Jr Rodriguez 17:04 8:32
124 Joey Basuini Jr Willow Glen 17:38 8:49
125 Noe Madrueno Jr Antioch 23:40 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
57:03
11:25
5:42
32 Roc Johnson
Jr
11:14
5:37
2
Frank Demartin
Jr
11:15
5:38
3
Trey Schwartz
Sr
11:18
5:39
4
Brian Kerfs
Sr
11:34
5:47
9
Kevin Sandri
Jr
11:42
5:51
14
Drew Johnson
Jr
12:01
6:01
20
Greg Peterson
Sr
12:22
6:11
41
2 Bishop O'dowd
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
58:16
11:39
5:50
54 Joshua Pagila
Jr
11:30
5:45
6
Matthew Saccoman
So
11:30
5:45
7
Eric Drake
Jr
11:32
5:46
8
Charley Nordin
Jr
11:39
5:50
10
Jacob Castaned
Jr
12:05
6:03
23
Austin Zhang
Jr
12:10
6:05
29




3 Miramonte
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
59:45
11:57
5:59
95 Stephen Nicholso
Jr
11:42
5:51
11
Elliott Fong
Jr
11:55
5:58
17
Cole Wirtz
Jr
11:55
5:58
18
Ryan Morris-m
Jr
12:00
6:00
19
Cole Sitar
Jr
12:13
6:07
30
Gabe Sloan
Jr
12:32
6:16
51
Davis Holmes
Jr
12:33
6:17
52
4 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:45
60:50
12:10
6:05
149 Vincent Vu
Jr
11:42
5:51
12
Andrew Pajes
Sr
12:05
6:03
24
Scott Olvera
Jr
12:16
6:08
33
Ladislav Steffko
Jr
12:20
6:10
37
Saarth Shah
Jr
12:27
6:14
43
Arnav Modi
Sr
12:30
6:15
48
James Spencer
Jr
13:02
6:31
59
5 Jesuit
3-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:02
60:52
12:10
6:05
158 Cristian Hernande
Jr
11:29
5:45
5
Jacob Iritani
Jr
12:08
6:04
25
Randy Stralen
Fr
12:17
6:09
35
Caleb Eddy
Sr
12:27
6:14
44
Patrick Caslin
Fr
12:31
6:16
49
Jack Baer
So
12:48
6:24
53
Alex Tyree
Fr
12:55
6:28
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Monte Vista
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:22
61:14
12:15
6:07
161 Jackson Wightman
Jr
12:03
6:02
21
Yian Liou
Jr
12:10
6:05
28
Justin Kim
Jr
12:14
6:07
31
Taylor Lee
Sr
12:22
6:11
39
Austin Lohr
Sr
12:25
6:13
42
Scott French
Sr
13:17
6:39
71
Reed Ocheltre
Jr
13:22
6:41
76
7 Bella Vista
8-5-4-4-7
Gap: 1:22
61:34
12:19
6:09
174 Travis York
Jr
11:51
5:56
15
Scott Kuphaldt
Jr
11:52
5:56
16
Auston Tague
Sr
12:09
6:05
27
Josh Sebilla
Jr
12:29
6:15
47
Garrett Kloth
Sr
13:13
6:37
69








8 Las Lomas
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
62:26
12:29
6:15
213 Jared O'shaugh
Sr
11:42
5:51
13
Michael Jervis
Sr
12:21
6:11
38
Justin Nolan
Sr
12:29
6:15
46
Connor Campi
Sr
12:50
6:25
54
Nick O'dea
Jr
13:04
6:32
62
Steven Esmay
Sr
13:13
6:37
70
Arun Ulagappa
Sr
13:19
6:40
72
9 Willow Glen
10-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:40
63:43
12:45
6:22
246 Johnny Nieto
Sr
12:05
6:03
22
Jose Barajas
Jr
12:15
6:08
32
Ahmed Omer
Jr
12:18
6:09
36
Arturo Domingue
Jr
13:20
6:40
74
Jasper Somera
Jr
13:45
6:53
82
Joey Basuini
Jr
17:38
8:49
110




10 Granada
1-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:32
63:25
12:41
6:21
247 Sterling Jeppson
Fr
11:10
5:35
1
Tristan Knuth
Sr
12:28
6:14
45
Alek Volkir
Sr
12:59
6:30
58
Ryan Stuart
Jr
13:06
6:33
63
Timothy Anaya
Sr
13:42
6:51
80








11 Acalanes
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:59
63:46
12:45
6:23
252 Alex Hennies
Sr
12:09
6:05
26
Will Audley
Jr
12:22
6:11
40
Christia Burns
Jr
13:03
6:32
60
Alec Olson
Jr
13:04
6:32
61
Preston Tso
Jr
13:08
6:34
65
Jared Gragg
Sr
13:10
6:35
67




12 Clayton Valley
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
67:47
13:33
6:47
378 Patrick Cogo
Jr
12:32
6:16
50
Connor Mcmurdo
Jr
13:20
6:40
75
Jonathan Gibby
Sr
13:25
6:43
77
Aethan Bollozos
Sr
13:48
6:54
85
Fernando Pazos
Sr
14:42
7:21
91
Blake Crahan
Jr
15:02
7:31
96
Ajay Parecade
Jr
15:07
7:34
97
13 James Logan
17-16-15-13-13
Gap: 0:45
67:58
13:36
6:48
392 Amaris Clay
Sr
13:12
6:36
68
Francisc Castro
Sr
13:30
6:45
78
Rastian Aragon
Jr
13:35
6:48
79
Josh Fernando
Jr
13:44
6:52
81
Sumeet Singh
Sr
13:57
6:59
86
Anmol Dhillon
Fr
14:20
7:10
90
Vinh Nguyen
Jr
14:42
7:21
92
14 Washington
15-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:19
71:44
14:21
7:10
415 Jeffrey Garnes
Sr
12:52
6:26
56
Ivar Blomquis
So
13:08
6:34
64
Nicholas Garnes
Sr
14:16
7:08
89
Shubhros Singh
Fr
15:17
7:39
99
Ganesh Ramakris
Fr
16:11
8:06
107








15 Rodriguez
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:47
74:18
14:52
7:26
430 Jake Jones
Sr
12:17
6:09
34
Michael Stacey
Sr
14:49
7:25
94
Scott Johnson
Sr
14:52
7:26
95
Matt Trinidad
Jr
15:16
7:38
98
Eric Jackson
Jr
17:04
8:32
109








16 Tamalpais
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:55
72:10
14:26
7:13
436 James Redfern
Jr
12:51
6:26
55
Will Ryan
Jr
13:57
6:59
87
Andrew Macdonal
Sr
14:07
7:04
88
Reed Sawyers
Sr
15:29
7:45
102
Mo Modan
Sr
15:46
7:53
104








17 Freedom
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:01
73:44
14:45
7:22
453 Alexis Leon
So
13:09
6:35
66
Jacob Neel
Jr
13:46
6:53
83
Tyler Howard
Fr
14:43
7:22
93
Jordan Neel
Jr
15:56
7:58
105
Austin White
Jr
16:10
8:05
106








18 Antioch
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:21
73:38
14:44
7:22
461 Miguel Padilla
Jr
13:20
6:40
73
Justin Salamanc
Fr
13:47
6:54
84
Luis Candelar
Jr
15:24
7:42
100
Jason Sherrill
Sr
15:26
7:43
101
Kirti Khanna
Sr
15:41
7:51
103
Ramiro Pacheco
Jr
16:15
8:08
108
Noe Madrueno
Jr
23:40
11:50
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Puentes So Bella Vista 12:12 6:06
2 Kai Pham Fr Willow Glen 12:15 6:08
3 Troy Miller So Las Lomas 12:21 6:11
4 Ian Dota-clemens So De La Salle 12:22 6:11
5 Michael Pace So Las Lomas 12:22 6:11
6 Jose Gonzalez So Archbishop Mitty 12:23 6:12
7 Patrick Donoghue Fr Las Lomas 12:24 6:12
8 Ian Stanko Fr Las Lomas 12:29 6:15
9 Andrew Shade So Bella Vista 12:30 6:15
10 Zachary Babka Fr Las Lomas 12:37 6:19
11 Chris Lewis So Las Lomas 12:40 6:20
12 Lars Enstrom So Monte Vista 12:42 6:21
13 Andrew Fairfield So De La Salle 12:42 6:21
14 Mitchell Moore Fr Granada 12:43 6:22
15 Kyle Cappo Fr Las Lomas 12:44 6:22
16 Garrett Salyer So Bella Vista 12:46 6:23
17 Aaron Capinpin So De La Salle 12:46 6:23
18 Marcus Bernard So Jesuit 12:47 6:24 1/14 14/30 8/19
19 Shane Allison Fr Monte Vista 12:49 6:25
20 Connor Smith So De La Salle 12:50 6:25
21 Ryan Whitman So Las Lomas 12:51 6:26
22 Landon Miller So Jesuit 12:53 6:27 2/14 16/30 5/18
23 Noah Boral So Las Lomas 12:54 6:27
24 Sean Remmert Fr Monte Vista 12:56 6:28
25 Quillan Sortino Fr De La Salle 12:57 6:29
26 Christian Davidson Fr Las Lomas 12:59 6:30
27 Vatsal Ojha Fr Dougherty Valley 13:01 6:31
28 Anthony Rocha So Monte Vista 13:01 6:31
29 Harry Miller Fr Las Lomas 13:03 6:32
30 Grant Darling Fr Las Lomas 13:04 6:32
31 Michael Mckenney So De La Salle 13:06 6:33
32 Matt Kienzle So Miramonte 13:09 6:35
33 Matthew Berdiago Fr De La Salle 13:09 6:35
34 Adam Gee So Dougherty Valley 13:11 6:36
35 Ethan Ellis So Las Lomas 13:13 6:37
36 Jordan Triolo So Willow Glen 13:15 6:38
37 David Gutierrez Fr James Logan 13:16 6:38
38 Matthew Vegh So Monte Vista 13:16 6:38
39 Kai Hill Fr San Francisco Univer 13:17 6:39
40 Ben Soloman Fr Jesuit 13:20 6:40 3/14 19/30 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Sathwik Booreddy So Dougherty Valley 13:20 6:40
42 Nick Keefer Fr Dougherty Valley 13:21 6:41
43 Kelsey Lieberman So Las Lomas 13:21 6:41
44 Eric Moeller Fr Las Lomas 13:22 6:41
45 Ethan Lindgren So Acalanes 13:22 6:41
46 Cole Gotelli So Acalanes 13:23 6:42
47 Jason Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 13:24 6:42
48 Rohit Kumar So Archbishop Mitty 13:25 6:43
49 Shawn Hundal So James Logan 13:26 6:43
50 Tyler Matthiesen Fr Monte Vista 13:27 6:44
51 Ian Weeks Fr Las Lomas 13:28 6:44
52 Derek Perera Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:28 6:44
53 Ankush Bharadwaj Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:30 6:45
54 Tobi Lansangan So James Logan 13:31 6:46
55 Connor Siri Fr Las Lomas 13:31 6:46
56 James Toyofuku Fr Monte Vista 13:31 6:46
57 Will Fehrnstrom Fr Miramonte 13:33 6:47
58 Parker Snipes Fr San Francisco Univer 13:34 6:47
59 Daniel Dzenitis So De La Salle 13:34 6:47
60 Michael Tu So Dougherty Valley 13:37 6:49
61 John Woolway So Monte Vista 13:37 6:49
62 Matt Coleman Fr Willow Glen 13:37 6:49
63 Dakota Donahue So Las Lomas 13:44 6:52
64 Jason Feldkamp Fr Bella Vista 13:45 6:53
65 Cole Escover So Granada 13:46 6:53
66 Joshua Lewczyk So Granada 13:46 6:53
67 Kyle Ashburn So Acalanes 13:46 6:53
68 Jack Klapperich Fr De La Salle 13:47 6:54
69 John Mccandles Fr Las Lomas 13:47 6:54
70 Cameron Louie Fr Las Lomas 13:47 6:54
71 Benjamin Wilson Fr Monte Vista 13:47 6:54
72 Derek Chew So Monte Vista 13:48 6:54
73 Cassidy Nguyen Fr Jesuit 13:49 6:55 4/14 20/30 7/18
74 Timothy Arredondo Fr Willow Glen 13:51 6:56
75 Peter Vance Fr Granada 13:52 6:56
76 Elijah Delos Reyes So De La Salle 13:52 6:56
77 Joey Kratz So De La Salle 13:53 6:57
78 Devin Parker So Granada 13:53 6:57
79 Affaan Ghazzali Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:54 6:57
80 Thomas Henri Fr Las Lomas 13:54 6:57
81 George Zhang So Dougherty Valley 13:54 6:57
82 Sam Menar Fr Las Lomas 13:56 6:58
83 Andy Hyatt Fr Acalanes 13:56 6:58
84 Kyle Jones Fr Jesuit 13:56 6:58 5/14 21/30 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Jared Uang So De La Salle 13:56 6:58
86 Nicolas Riani Fr Bishop O'dowd 13:57 6:59
87 Cameron Priest Fr Granada 13:58 6:59
88 Tristan Clark Fr Granada 13:58 6:59
89 Shane Mitbo Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:58 6:59
90 Nate Curran Fr Monte Vista 13:59 7:00
91 Soren Faulkner Fr Miramonte 14:00 7:00
92 Pierce Mcdonnell Fr San Francisco Univer 14:00 7:00
93 Liam Spangenberg So De La Salle 14:01 7:01
94 Nolan Burgstaller So De La Salle 14:04 7:02
95 Jack Fuller Fr Monte Vista 14:07 7:04
96 Christopher Hornbeck Fr Miramonte 14:07 7:04
97 Tyler Mcjunkin Fr Bella Vista 14:07 7:04
98 Richard Ressa Fr Monte Vista 14:09 7:05
99 Tim Brannan Fr Jesuit 14:09 7:05 6/14 22/30 8/14
100 Jack Dowd Fr Las Lomas 14:11 7:06
101 Anthony Pham So Monte Vista 14:11 7:06
102 Stefan Ramsey Fr Acalanes 14:12 7:06
103 Mitchell Haus So Monte Vista 14:12 7:06
104 Mark Buesa So Monte Vista 14:13 7:07
105 Sam Machol Fr Acalanes 14:14 7:07
106 Nicolas Enriquez So Clayton Valley 14:15 7:08
107 Bailey Chambers So De La Salle 14:16 7:08
108 Joseph Nixon Fr De La Salle 14:16 7:08
109 Henry Wisniewski Fr San Francisco Univer 14:16 7:08
110 Joseph Toro So Willow Glen 14:16 7:08
111 Marcos Valdez So Liberty 14:17 7:09
112 Declan Flanagan Fr De La Salle 14:17 7:09
113 Ashton Walker Fr Bella Vista 14:18 7:09
114 Jack Valentine So De La Salle 14:19 7:09
115 Chris Appel Fr Jesuit 14:19 7:09 7/14 23/30 6/13
116 Raul Gama So Deer Valley 14:22 7:11
117 John Caldwell Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:23 7:12
118 William Sugijoto Fr Dougherty Valley 14:23 7:12
119 Adam Lee Fr Monte Vista 14:24 7:12
120 Brandon Quant Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:26 7:13
121 Jordan Medina So Clayton Valley 14:28 7:14
122 Jacorey Chaffin Fr Liberty 14:28 7:14
123 Brian Jahn Fr Jesuit 14:29 7:15 8/14 24/30 5/10
124 Matthew Conway So De La Salle 14:29 7:15
125 Austin Erickson Fr Monte Vista 14:30 7:15
126 Robert Castro Sr James Logan 14:31 7:16
127 Kyle Vorreiter So Willow Glen 14:32 7:16
128 Nick Wilson Fr Acalanes 14:32 7:16
129 Michael Gatheru So Dougherty Valley 14:37 7:19
130 Daniel Nguyen Fr Las Lomas 14:40 7:20
131 Owen Johnson Fr James Logan 14:43 7:22
132 Will Hirsh So Acalanes 14:46 7:23
133 Nabil Saad Fr San Francisco Univer 14:46 7:23
134 Eli Saeli Fr San Francisco Univer 14:49 7:25
135 Nikhil Kharkar Fr Tamalpais 14:49 7:25
136 Nikolai Kindy Baillot Fr De La Salle 14:49 7:25
137 Michael Tang So Dougherty Valley 14:50 7:25
138 Justin Mariano So De La Salle 14:51 7:26
139 Zachary Gotvald Fr De La Salle 14:52 7:26
140 Kristian Mills So Acalanes 14:52 7:26
141 Magnus Brun Fr Miramonte 14:54 7:27
142 Blake Severson Fr Miramonte 14:57 7:29
143 Charles Pyle Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:00 7:30
144 Keyur Patil Fr Willow Glen 15:01 7:31
145 Haleem Alrawi Jr Las Lomas 15:01 7:31
146 Roman Sanchez Fr Willow Glen 15:03 7:32
147 Austin Blair Fr De La Salle 15:04 7:32
148 Anthony Flores Fr Jesuit 15:04 7:32 9/14 25/30 7/9
149 Quinn Campfield Fr Tamalpais 15:07 7:34
150 Andrew Macklin Fr Liberty 15:08 7:34
151 Sam Toland So Tamalpais 15:08 7:34
152 Aidan Snoderly So Las Lomas 15:08 7:34
153 Connor Chamberlain Fr Monte Vista 15:09 7:35
154 Adrian Mendez Fr Willow Glen 15:10 7:35
155 Max Adams Fr Jesuit 15:11 7:36 10/14 26/30 4/7
156 Henry Rausch Fr Deer Valley 15:12 7:36
157 Simon Krueger Fr Las Lomas 15:13 7:37
158 Ryan Gilbert So San Francisco Univer 15:14 7:37
159 Collin Johnson Fr Clayton Valley 15:18 7:39
160 Marc Heller So Monte Vista 15:21 7:41
161 Mitchell Mctigue Fr Acalanes 15:22 7:41
162 Nico Tamblyn Fr Tamalpais 15:24 7:42
163 Carlos Canche So Willow Glen 15:27 7:44
164 Rodrigo Soler Fr Jesuit 15:30 7:45 11/14 27/30 4/6
165 Jonathan Stine So Las Lomas 15:31 7:46
166 Alexander Marrone Fr De La Salle 15:32 7:46
167 Nico Beserra Fr Las Lomas 15:32 7:46
168 Raphael Lisbona Fr Las Lomas 15:32 7:46
169 Garcia Adrian Fr Deer Valley 15:34 7:47
170 Chris Patty Fr Acalanes 15:35 7:48
171 Joseph Rein So Tamalpais 15:38 7:49
172 Toan Nguyen Fr James Logan 15:39 7:50
173 Ryan Sangster Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:40 7:50
174 Zach Tom Fr Acalanes 15:41 7:51
175 Ershad Forghany Fr Jesuit 15:41 7:51 12/14 28/30 5/5
176 Christian Medina So Clayton Valley 15:43 7:52
177 Armin Adly Fr Acalanes 15:44 7:52
178 Chris Marquez So Bishop O'dowd 15:45 7:53
179 Marcus Nikaido So De La Salle 15:46 7:53
180 Neil Orton So Las Lomas 15:47 7:54
181 Jake Frady So Miramonte 15:49 7:55
182 Jordan Grelling Fr Miramonte 15:52 7:56
183 Michael Dejesus Fr Monte Vista 15:59 8:00
184 Armanpreet Dhillon Sr James Logan 16:03 8:02
185 Rocky Canga Fr De La Salle 16:03 8:02
186 Philip Barbara Fr Monte Vista 16:08 8:04
187 Billy Chan Fr San Francisco Univer 16:11 8:06
188 Michael Agurto So Deer Valley 16:11 8:06
189 Alec Douglas So Liberty 16:11 8:06
190 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 16:21 8:11
191 Jacob Gomez Fr De La Salle 16:24 8:12
192 Miguel Ruano So De La Salle 16:36 8:18
193 Michael Straus Fr Bishop O'dowd 16:39 8:20
194 Austin Chan Fr Monte Vista 16:40 8:20
195 Joe Fonstein So Acalanes 16:43 8:22
196 Kevin Twiss Fr Jesuit 16:45 8:23 13/14 29/30 5/5
197 Erik Sotomayor Fr De La Salle 17:00 8:30
198 William Huang So Bishop O'dowd 17:09 8:35
199 Kyle Ferris Fr Tamalpais 17:20 8:40
200 Hayden Grove Fr Monte Vista 17:34 8:47
201 Cole Schroeder Fr Willow Glen 18:04 9:02
202 Alexander Cho Fr Antioch 18:09 9:04
203 Nathan Disculpo So Clayton Valley 18:40 9:20
204 Mackenzie Anderson So De La Salle 18:52 9:26
205 Zachary Foote Fr Jesuit 19:21 9:41 14/14 30/30 5/5
206 Salar Afshar Fr Miramonte 19:35 9:48
207 Patrick Ramseier So Deer Valley 19:42 9:51
208 Aditya Rao Fr Las Lomas 20:42 10:21
209 Julian Gandhi Fr Bishop O'dowd 20:55 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
62:13
12:27
6:13
33 Troy Miller
So
12:21
6:11
3
Michael Pace
So
12:22
6:11
5
Patrick Donoghue
Fr
12:24
6:12
7
Ian Stanko
Fr
12:29
6:15
8
Zachary Babka
Fr
12:37
6:19
10
Chris Lewis
So
12:40
6:20
11
Kyle Cappo
Fr
12:44
6:22
15
2 De La Salle
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
63:37
12:43
6:22
77 Ian Dota-cle
So
12:22
6:11
4
Andrew Fairfiel
So
12:42
6:21
13
Aaron Capinpin
So
12:46
6:23
17
Connor Smith
So
12:50
6:25
20
Quillan Sortino
Fr
12:57
6:29
23
Michael Mckenney
So
13:06
6:33
26
Matthew Berdiago
Fr
13:09
6:35
28
3 Monte Vista
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:34
64:44
12:57
6:28
110 Lars Enstrom
So
12:42
6:21
12
Shane Allison
Fr
12:49
6:25
19
Sean Remmert
Fr
12:56
6:28
22
Anthony Rocha
So
13:01
6:31
25
Matthew Vegh
So
13:16
6:38
32
Tyler Matthies
Fr
13:27
6:44
42
James Toyofuku
Fr
13:31
6:46
46
4 Bella Vista
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:33
64:37
12:55
6:28
116 Alex Puentes
So
12:12
6:06
1
Andrew Shade
So
12:30
6:15
9
Garrett Salyer
So
12:46
6:23
16
Jason Kuphaldt
Fr
13:24
6:42
39
Jason Feldkamp
Fr
13:45
6:53
51
Tyler Mcjunkin
Fr
14:07
7:04
70
Ashton Walker
Fr
14:18
7:09
77
5 Dougherty Valley
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:36
66:30
13:18
6:39
173 Vatsal Ojha
Fr
13:01
6:31
24
Adam Gee
So
13:11
6:36
29
Sathwik Booreddy
So
13:20
6:40
35
Nick Keefer
Fr
13:21
6:41
36
Michael Tu
So
13:37
6:49
49
George Zhang
So
13:54
6:57
60
William Sugijoto
Fr
14:23
7:12
81
6 Jesuit
8-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:09
66:45
13:21
6:41
190 Marcus Bernard
So
12:47
6:24
18
Landon Miller
So
12:53
6:27
21
Ben Soloman
Fr
13:20
6:40
34
Cassidy Nguyen
Fr
13:49
6:55
55
Kyle Jones
Fr
13:56
6:58
62
Tim Brannan
Fr
14:09
7:05
71
Chris Appel
Fr
14:19
7:09
78
7 Archbishop Mitty
5-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:31
66:40
13:20
6:40
192 Jose Gonzalez
So
12:23
6:12
6
Rohit Kumar
So
13:25
6:43
40
Derek Perera
Fr
13:28
6:44
43
Ankush Bharadwa
Fr
13:30
6:45
44
Affaan Ghazzali
Fr
13:54
6:57
59
Shane Mitbo
Fr
13:58
6:59
66
John Caldwell
Fr
14:23
7:12
80
8 Willow Glen
2-5-6-8-8
Gap: 2:01
67:14
13:27
6:43
214 Kai Pham
Fr
12:15
6:08
2
Jordan Triolo
So
13:15
6:38
30
Matt Coleman
Fr
13:37
6:49
50
Timothy Arredond
Fr
13:51
6:56
56
Joseph Toro
So
14:16
7:08
76
Kyle Vorreite
So
14:32
7:16
84
Keyur Patil
Fr
15:01
7:31
92
9 Granada
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:10
68:00
13:36
6:48
234 Mitchell Moore
Fr
12:43
6:22
14
Cole Escover
So
13:46
6:53
52
Joshua Lewczyk
So
13:46
6:53
53
Peter Vance
Fr
13:52
6:56
57
Devin Parker
So
13:53
6:57
58
Cameron Priest
Fr
13:58
6:59
64
Tristan Clark
Fr
13:58
6:59
65
10 Acalanes
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:50
68:39
13:44
6:52
262 Ethan Lindgren
So
13:22
6:41
37
Cole Gotelli
So
13:23
6:42
38
Kyle Ashburn
So
13:46
6:53
54
Andy Hyatt
Fr
13:56
6:58
61
Stefan Ramsey
Fr
14:12
7:06
72
Sam Machol
Fr
14:14
7:07
73
Nick Wilson
Fr
14:32
7:16
85
11 James Logan
11-10-9-11-11
Gap: 1:27
69:27
13:53
6:57
286 David Gutierre
Fr
13:16
6:38
31
Shawn Hundal
So
13:26
6:43
41
Tobi Lansanga
So
13:31
6:46
45
Robert Castro
Sr
14:31
7:16
83
Owen Johnson
Fr
14:43
7:22
86
Toan Nguyen
Fr
15:39
7:50
101
Armanpre Dhillon
Sr
16:03
8:02
105
12 Miramonte
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:45
69:43
13:57
6:58
300 Matt Kienzle
So
13:09
6:35
27
Will Fehrnstr
Fr
13:33
6:47
47
Soren Faulkner
Fr
14:00
7:00
67
Christop Hornbeck
Fr
14:07
7:04
69
Magnus Brun
Fr
14:54
7:27
90
Blake Severson
Fr
14:57
7:29
91
Jake Frady
So
15:49
7:55
104
13 San Francisco Univer
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
69:53
13:59
6:59
311 Kai Hill
Fr
13:17
6:39
33
Parker Snipes
Fr
13:34
6:47
48
Pierce Mcdonnel
Fr
14:00
7:00
68
Henry Wisniews
Fr
14:16
7:08
75
Nabil Saad
Fr
14:46
7:23
87
Eli Saeli
Fr
14:49
7:25
88
Ryan Gilbert
So
15:14
7:37
96
14 Clayton Valley
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:25
78:24
15:41
7:50
465 Nicolas Enriquez
So
14:15
7:08
74
Jordan Medina
So
14:28
7:14
82
Collin Johnson
Fr
15:18
7:39
97
Christia Medina
So
15:43
7:52
102
Nathan Disculpo
So
18:40
9:20
110








15 Tamalpais
17-17-17-15-15
Gap: 0:49
76:06
15:13
7:37
474 Nikhil Kharkar
Fr
14:49
7:25
89
Quinn Campfiel
Fr
15:07
7:34
93
Sam Toland
So
15:08
7:34
94
Nico Tamblyn
Fr
15:24
7:42
98
Joseph Rein
So
15:38
7:49
100
Kyle Ferris
Fr
17:20
8:40
109




16 Deer Valley
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 5:20
81:01
16:12
8:06
490 Raul Gama
So
14:22
7:11
79
Henry Rausch
Fr
15:12
7:36
95
Garcia Adrian
Fr
15:34
7:47
99
Michael Agurto
So
16:11
8:06
106
Patrick Ramseier
So
19:42
9:51
111








17 Bishop O'dowd
14-15-15-17-17
Gap: 6:58
84:25
16:53
8:27
493 Nicolas Riani
Fr
13:57
6:59
63
Chris Marquez
So
15:45
7:53
103
Michael Straus
Fr
16:39
8:20
107
William Huang
So
17:09
8:35
108
Julian Gandhi
Fr
20:55
10:28
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
64:08
12:50
6:25
15 Chris Lewis
So
12:40
6:20
1
Kyle Cappo
Fr
12:44
6:22
2
Ryan Whitman
So
12:51
6:26
3
Noah Boral
So
12:54
6:27
4
Christia Davidson
Fr
12:59
6:30
5
Harry Miller
Fr
13:03
6:32
6
Grant Darling
Fr
13:04
6:32
7
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
67:28
13:30
6:45
60 Michael Mckenney
So
13:06
6:33
8
Matthew Berdiago
Fr
13:09
6:35
9
Daniel Dzenitis
So
13:34
6:47
12
Jack Klapperi
Fr
13:47
6:54
14
Elijah Delos Reyes
So
13:52
6:56
17
Joey Kratz
So
13:53
6:57
18
Jared Uang
So
13:56
6:58
19
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
68:10
13:38
6:49
65 Tyler Matthies
Fr
13:27
6:44
10
James Toyofuku
Fr
13:31
6:46
11
John Woolway
So
13:37
6:49
13
Benjamin Wilson
Fr
13:47
6:54
15
Derek Chew
So
13:48
6:54
16
Nate Curran
Fr
13:59
7:00
21
Jack Fuller
Fr
14:07
7:04
22
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
73:27
14:41
7:21
149 Shane Mitbo
Fr
13:58
6:59
20
John Caldwell
Fr
14:23
7:12
26
Brandon Quant
Fr
14:26
7:13
27
Charles Pyle
Fr
15:00
7:30
33
Ryan Sangster
Fr
15:40
7:50
43








5 Jesuit
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
73:12
14:38
7:19
150 Tim Brannan
Fr
14:09
7:05
23
Chris Appel
Fr
14:19
7:09
25
Brian Jahn
Fr
14:29
7:15
28
Anthony Flores
Fr
15:04
7:32
36
Max Adams
Fr
15:11
7:36
38
Rodrigo Soler
Fr
15:30
7:45
41
Ershad Forghany
Fr
15:41
7:51
45
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
73:46
14:45
7:23
156 Sam Machol
Fr
14:14
7:07
24
Nick Wilson
Fr
14:32
7:16
30
Will Hirsh
So
14:46
7:23
31
Kristian Mills
So
14:52
7:26
32
Mitchell Mctigue
Fr
15:22
7:41
39
Chris Patty
Fr
15:35
7:48
42
Zach Tom
Fr
15:41
7:51
44
7 Willow Glen
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
75:13
15:03
7:31
175 Kyle Vorreite
So
14:32
7:16
29
Keyur Patil
Fr
15:01
7:31
34
Roman Sanchez
Fr
15:03
7:32
35
Adrian Mendez
Fr
15:10
7:35
37
Carlos Canche
So
15:27
7:44
40
Cole Schroede
Fr
18:04
9:02
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 10:53 5:27
2 Eric Coyle Fr Archbishop Mitty 11:09 5:35
3 Chester Quero So James Logan 11:12 5:36
4 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 11:18 5:39 1/7 1/30 3/24
5 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 11:18 5:39
6 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 11:26 5:43
7 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 11:31 5:46 2/7 3/30 3/24
8 Tyler Mccown So Bella Vista 11:34 5:47
9 Evan Lonestar Fr De La Salle 11:37 5:49
10 Ben Parisi So Dougherty Valley 11:38 5:49
11 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 11:38 5:49 3/7 4/30 1/23 12:31
(0:53)
12:31
(0:53)
12:31
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Justin Siu So Archbishop Mitty 11:39 5:50
13 Nick Siino So Jesuit 11:39 5:50 4/7 5/30 1/20
14 Lane Maimone So Granada 11:42 5:51
15 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 11:42 5:51
16 John Ricks So Monte Vista 11:42 5:51
17 Harmen Kang So Archbishop Mitty 11:47 5:54
18 Ty Pearson So Petaluma 11:48 5:54
19 Nick Vomund Fr Monte Vista 11:48 5:54
20 Gustav Sjogreen So Granada 11:48 5:54
21 Brian Ford So Bella Vista 11:49 5:55
22 Pete Bull So Miramonte 11:53 5:57
23 Matthew Williams So De La Salle 11:55 5:58
24 Dhroovaa Khannan So Dougherty Valley 11:55 5:58
25 Kyle Ivy So Las Lomas 11:55 5:58
26 Ewan Bradley Fr Las Lomas 11:55 5:58
27 Daniel Jervis So Las Lomas 11:58 5:59
28 Anthony Maytum So Clayton Valley 11:58 5:59
29 Giovanni Dal Canto So Willow Glen 11:59 6:00
30 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 12:00 6:00
31 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 12:01 6:01 5/7 6/30 1/20
32 Samuel Jeppson Fr Granada 12:02 6:01
33 David Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 12:03 6:02
34 Alex Hattori Fr Granada 12:04 6:02
35 Taylor Ellis Fr De La Salle 12:05 6:03
36 Esteban Mcdonald So Archbishop Mitty 12:06 6:03
37 Maxwell Coon So Las Lomas 12:07 6:04
38 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 12:07 6:04 6/7 7/30 1/19 11:59 11:59 11:59
39 Samuel Leale So Willow Glen 12:10 6:05
40 Vincent Leuzze So Archbishop Mitty 12:10 6:05
41 Stephen Ivy So Las Lomas 12:12 6:06
42 Rohan Castelino Fr De La Salle 12:12 6:06
43 Jonathan Fierro Fr De La Salle 12:13 6:07
44 Wyeth Coulter So San Francisco Univer 12:16 6:08
45 Edgar Karimi So Monte Vista 12:17 6:09
46 Cody Swain So Las Lomas 12:18 6:09
47 David Curry So Willow Glen 12:19 6:09
48 Matthew Griffin So Jesuit 12:20 6:10 7/7 10/30 1/11 13:25
(1:05)
13:25
(1:05)
13:25
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Antonio Da Cunha So San Francisco Univer 12:21 6:11
50 Rafay Warsi So James Logan 12:21 6:11
51 Seth Mcwhirter Fr Acalanes 12:22 6:11
52 Bryan Veres Fr Miramonte 12:23 6:12
53 Isaiah Paulino So De La Salle 12:30 6:15
54 Tristan Chung So Las Lomas 12:31 6:16
55 Will Jones So Monte Vista 12:31 6:16
56 Robert Sprotte Fr James Logan 12:32 6:16
57 Neil Johnson Fr Tamalpais 12:32 6:16
58 Cameron Holland Fr Bella Vista 12:32 6:16
59 Michael Tamura So Willow Glen 12:34 6:17
60 Raiden Meyer So San Francisco Univer 12:36 6:18
61 William Han So Granada 12:36 6:18
62 Geo Fonseca So Clayton Valley 12:38 6:19
63 Kurtis Reiner So James Logan 12:38 6:19
64 Nico Martinsen So Acalanes 12:38 6:19
65 Kenneth Padden So Monte Vista 12:39 6:20
66 Seann Moser So Heritage 12:40 6:20
67 Sam Lesser Fr San Francisco Univer 12:41 6:21
68 Jakob Beronilla So Clayton Valley 12:43 6:22
69 Nathan Denney So Bella Vista 12:44 6:22
70 Trygve James So Petaluma 12:44 6:22
71 Jake Echsner Fr Dougherty Valley 12:44 6:22
72 Manuel Gutierrez So Willow Glen 12:44 6:22
73 Michael Cox Fr Clayton Valley 12:46 6:23
74 Graham Gerrity Fr San Francisco Univer 12:46 6:23
75 Logan Chinn So Willow Glen 12:47 6:24
76 Garrett Auby So Monte Vista 12:51 6:26
77 Jonathan Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 12:51 6:26
78 Kyle Finger Fr Miramonte 12:53 6:27
79 Ben Schoffstall So Clayton Valley 12:54 6:27
80 John Aki Fr James Logan 12:54 6:27
81 Michael Gareau Fr Monte Vista 12:54 6:27
82 Grant Churchill Fr Miramonte 12:56 6:28
83 Scott Gregory Fr Monta Vista 12:57 6:29
84 Abhinav Anand So Dougherty Valley 12:57 6:29
85 Joshua King Fr Willow Glen 12:58 6:29
86 Drew Drees Fr Heritage 13:01 6:31
87 Jordon Knight Fr Tamalpais 13:03 6:32
88 Dominic Rodriguez So Heritage 13:04 6:32
89 Alexander Vazquez So Granada 13:06 6:33
90 Rey Chavez So Clayton Valley 13:06 6:33
91 Akshey Nama Fr Monta Vista 13:07 6:34
92 Jeremy Shek So Dougherty Valley 13:07 6:34
93 Dakota Tomas So Petaluma 13:08 6:34
94 Spencer Pugh Fr Miramonte 13:08 6:34
95 Colin Smith So Acalanes 13:11 6:36
96 Ben Limsumalee So James Logan 13:15 6:38
97 Zeven Soloman Fr Tamalpais 13:16 6:38
98 Ian Browne Fr San Francisco Univer 13:17 6:39
99 Benjamin Stame Fr Berean Christian 13:19 6:40
100 Emilio Saballos So Liberty 13:20 6:40
101 Lucas Tao So Monta Vista 13:22 6:41
102 Kevin Mone So Acalanes 13:23 6:42
103 Tanner Kephart Fr Liberty 13:27 6:44
104 Quinn Thomas So Miramonte 13:27 6:44
105 Aayush Jain Fr Monta Vista 13:29 6:45
106 Bryce Zielinski So Ygnacio Valley 13:31 6:46
107 David Deffarges Fr San Francisco Univer 13:33 6:47
108 Chase Oden So Liberty 13:34 6:47
109 Riley Smith Fr Acalanes 13:35 6:48
110 Andrew Johnston So Miramonte 13:35 6:48
111 Charlie Grant So Petaluma 13:36 6:48
112 Jacob Samuels Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:39 6:50
113 Grant Haring Fr Berean Christian 13:39 6:50
114 Cole Robertson Fr Acalanes 13:45 6:53
115 Kevin Vasques Fr Washington 13:49 6:55
116 Logan Longmuire Fr Clayton Valley 13:53 6:57
117 Quentin Abrescy So Liberty 13:56 6:58
118 Spenser Talkington Fr Tamalpais 13:56 6:58
119 Jack Barbour Fr Tamalpais 13:58 6:59
120 Michael Sudweeks Fr Liberty 13:58 6:59
121 Luke Bartoni Fr Heritage 14:08 7:04
122 Roberto Vega So Heritage 14:09 7:05
123 Jason Lynn Fr Antioch 14:11 7:06
124 William Jung Fr Washington 14:23 7:12
125 Pierce Pennington Fr Tamalpais 14:27 7:14
126 Jack Kyle Fr Liberty 14:36 7:18
127 Gabriel Martinez Fr Antioch 14:41 7:21
128 Jacob Serna Fr Antioch 14:55 7:28
129 Lawrance Camacho So Petaluma 15:22 7:41
130 Giovanni Sanchez Fr Antioch 15:37 7:49
131 Renato Tenorio Fr Freedom 15:41 7:51
132 Bryan Cruz Fr Antioch 15:54 7:57
133 Connor Efstathiu Fr Petaluma 15:55 7:58
134 Mccauley Nathan Fr Heritage 16:01 8:00
135 Lucio Avila Fr Berean Christian 16:02 8:01
136 Jeffrey Taylor So Freedom 16:07 8:04
137 Brendan Aydelotte So Antioch 16:13 8:06
138 Awin Li Fr Washington 16:26 8:13
139 Jordan Pena Fr Freedom 16:55 8:28
140 Hunter Baron Fr Antioch 17:00 8:30
141 Brenden Drummond So Heritage 17:54 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
58:07
11:37
5:49
66 Brendan Jones
Fr
11:18
5:39
4
Robert Bell
Fr
11:31
5:46
7
Bobby Ternes
So
11:38
5:49
11
Nick Siino
So
11:39
5:50
13
Benjamin Holland
Fr
12:01
6:01
31
Bradley Carpente
So
12:07
6:04
38
Matthew Griffin
So
12:20
6:10
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
58:51
11:46
5:53
107 Eric Coyle
Fr
11:09
5:35
2
Justin Siu
So
11:39
5:50
12
Harmen Kang
So
11:47
5:54
17
Esteban Mcdonald
So
12:06
6:03
36
Vincent Leuzze
So
12:10
6:05
40








3 De La Salle
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
59:31
11:54
5:57
124 Evan Lonestar
Fr
11:37
5:49
9
Isaias De Leon
Fr
11:42
5:51
15
Matthew Williams
So
11:55
5:58
23
Taylor Ellis
Fr
12:05
6:03
35
Rohan Castelin
Fr
12:12
6:06
42
Jonathan Fierro
Fr
12:13
6:07
43
Isaiah Paulino
So
12:30
6:15
53
4 Bella Vista
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
59:58
12:00
6:00
150 Tyler Mccown
So
11:34
5:47
8
Brian Ford
So
11:49
5:55
21
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
12:00
6:00
30
David Gonzalez
Fr
12:03
6:02
33
Cameron Holland
Fr
12:32
6:16
58
Nathan Denney
So
12:44
6:22
69




5 Las Lomas
12-10-7-7-5
Gap: 0:17
60:07
12:01
6:01
156 Kyle Ivy
So
11:55
5:58
25
Ewan Bradley
Fr
11:55
5:58
26
Daniel Jervis
So
11:58
5:59
27
Maxwell Coon
So
12:07
6:04
37
Stephen Ivy
So
12:12
6:06
41
Cody Swain
So
12:18
6:09
46
Tristan Chung
So
12:31
6:16
54
6 Granada
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 0:54
60:12
12:02
6:01
161 Lane Maimone
So
11:42
5:51
14
Gustav Sjogreen
So
11:48
5:54
20
Samuel Jeppson
Fr
12:02
6:01
32
Alex Hattori
Fr
12:04
6:02
34
William Han
So
12:36
6:18
61
Alexande Vazquez
So
13:06
6:33
89




7 James Logan
1-1-4-6-7
Gap: 1:45
59:36
11:55
5:58
173 Jon Jon Monsalud
So
10:53
5:27
1
Chester Quero
So
11:12
5:36
3
Rafay Warsi
So
12:21
6:11
50
Robert Sprotte
Fr
12:32
6:16
56
Kurtis Reiner
So
12:38
6:19
63
John Aki
Fr
12:54
6:27
80
Ben Limsumal
So
13:15
6:38
96
8 Monte Vista
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
60:57
12:11
6:06
200 John Ricks
So
11:42
5:51
16
Nick Vomund
Fr
11:48
5:54
19
Edgar Karimi
So
12:17
6:09
45
Will Jones
So
12:31
6:16
55
Kenneth Padden
So
12:39
6:20
65
Garrett Auby
So
12:51
6:26
76
Michael Gareau
Fr
12:54
6:27
81
9 Willow Glen
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:45
61:46
12:21
6:11
246 Giovanni Dal Canto
So
11:59
6:00
29
Samuel Leale
So
12:10
6:05
39
David Curry
So
12:19
6:09
47
Michael Tamura
So
12:34
6:17
59
Manuel Gutierre
So
12:44
6:22
72
Logan Chinn
So
12:47
6:24
75
Joshua King
Fr
12:58
6:29
85
10 Dougherty Valley
7-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
62:05
12:25
6:13
266 Ben Parisi
So
11:38
5:49
10
Dhroovaa Khannan
So
11:55
5:58
24
Jake Echsner
Fr
12:44
6:22
71
Jonathan Lagasca
So
12:51
6:26
77
Abhinav Anand
So
12:57
6:29
84
Jeremy Shek
So
13:07
6:34
92




11 Monta Vista
4-2-9-11-11
Gap: 2:04
62:10
12:26
6:13
285 Max Sawyer
Fr
11:18
5:39
5
Brent Mogensen
So
11:26
5:43
6
Scott Gregory
Fr
12:57
6:29
83
Akshey Nama
Fr
13:07
6:34
91
Lucas Tao
So
13:22
6:41
100
Aayush Jain
Fr
13:29
6:45
104




12 San Francisco Univer
15-15-13-12-12
Gap: 0:30
62:40
12:32
6:16
294 Wyeth Coulter
So
12:16
6:08
44
Antonio Da Cunha
So
12:21
6:11
49
Raiden Meyer
So
12:36
6:18
60
Sam Lesser
Fr
12:41
6:21
67
Graham Gerrity
Fr
12:46
6:23
74
Ian Browne
Fr
13:17
6:39
98
David Deffarge
Fr
13:33
6:47
105
13 Clayton Valley
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:56
62:59
12:36
6:18
310 Anthony Maytum
So
11:58
5:59
28
Geo Fonseca
So
12:38
6:19
62
Jakob Beronill
So
12:43
6:22
68
Michael Cox
Fr
12:46
6:23
73
Ben Schoffst
So
12:54
6:27
79
Rey Chavez
So
13:06
6:33
90
Logan Longmuir
Fr
13:53
6:57
111
14 Miramonte
11-12-12-14-14
Gap: 1:15
63:13
12:39
6:19
328 Pete Bull
So
11:53
5:57
22
Bryan Veres
Fr
12:23
6:12
52
Kyle Finger
Fr
12:53
6:27
78
Grant Churchil
Fr
12:56
6:28
82
Spencer Pugh
Fr
13:08
6:34
94
Quinn Thomas
So
13:27
6:44
103
Andrew Johnston
So
13:35
6:48
108
15 Petaluma
10-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:34
66:38
13:20
6:40
413 Ty Pearson
So
11:48
5:54
18
Trygve James
So
12:44
6:22
70
Dakota Tomas
So
13:08
6:34
93
Charlie Grant
So
13:36
6:48
109
Lawrance Camacho
So
15:22
7:41
123
Connor Efstathi
Fr
15:55
7:58
126




16 Acalanes
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:13
65:09
13:02
6:31
418 Seth Mcwhirte
Fr
12:22
6:11
51
Nico Martinse
So
12:38
6:19
64
Colin Smith
So
13:11
6:36
95
Kevin Mone
So
13:23
6:42
101
Riley Smith
Fr
13:35
6:48
107
Cole Robertso
Fr
13:45
6:53
110




17 Tamalpais
17-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:26
66:45
13:21
6:41
468 Neil Johnson
Fr
12:32
6:16
57
Jordon Knight
Fr
13:03
6:32
87
Zeven Soloman
Fr
13:16
6:38
97
Spenser Talkingt
Fr
13:56
6:58
113
Jack Barbour
Fr
13:58
6:59
114
Pierce Penningt
Fr
14:27
7:14
119




18 Heritage
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:29
67:02
13:24
6:42
473 Seann Moser
So
12:40
6:20
66
Drew Drees
Fr
13:01
6:31
86
Dominic Rodrigue
So
13:04
6:32
88
Luke Bartoni
Fr
14:08
7:04
116
Roberto Vega
So
14:09
7:05
117
Mccauley Nathan
Fr
16:01
8:00
127
Brenden Drummond
So
17:54
8:57
130
19 Liberty
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:38
68:15
13:39
6:50
534 Emilio Saballos
So
13:20
6:40
99
Tanner Kephart
Fr
13:27
6:44
102
Chase Oden
So
13:34
6:47
106
Quentin Abrescy
So
13:56
6:58
112
Michael Sudweeks
Fr
13:58
6:59
115
Jack Kyle
Fr
14:36
7:18
120




20 Antioch
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:43
75:18
15:04
7:32
610 Jason Lynn
Fr
14:11
7:06
118
Gabriel Martinez
Fr
14:41
7:21
121
Jacob Serna
Fr
14:55
7:28
122
Giovanni Sanchez
Fr
15:37
7:49
124
Bryan Cruz
Fr
15:54
7:57
125
Brendan Aydelott
So
16:13
8:06
128
Hunter Baron
Fr
17:00
8:30
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.